Firgrove Challenge2018-02-03

21.1kmdistance
1:07:44winning time
1718finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sibusiso MadikizelaM1:07:44
2Vuyolwethu MbukusheGugulethuM1:07:45
3Nkosinathi MadyoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:01
4Danzil PaulseSanlamM1:11:11
5Reuben MhashuHout Bay HarriersM1:13:15
6Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM1:17:20
7Khaya JaraBrackenfellM1:17:45
8Nelson BassVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:51
9Mike GinsbergAtlantic TriathlonM1:18:45
10Wandile MangxolaGugulethuM1:19:05
11John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:22
12 Jade Muller M 1:19:41
13Johnny PersentsEdgemead RunnersM1:19:52
14Lehlohonolo LekhermaneCeltic HarriersM1:19:57
15Matshelane MamaboloFat CatsM1:20:30
16Mark HankinAtlantic TriathlonM1:20:42
17Nick PawleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:20:52
18Greg GoodallAtlantic TriathlonM1:21:21
19Pieter CalitzChappiesM1:21:30
20Damian WillPinelandsM1:21:40
21Rupert BeckerFish HoekM1:21:51
22Dale HerringEdgemead RunnersM1:22:03
23Hansley WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:22:11
24Ben KooymanCeltic HarriersM1:22:40
25Nick BryantM1:22:50
26Cecil ReidCeltic HarriersM1:22:55
27Michael MackintoshFish HoekM1:23:03
28Zintle XiniweF1:23:35
29Nic de BeerKPMG Running ClubM1:23:41
30Andrew HallCeltic HarriersM1:24:11
31Christopher BurkeNedbank Running ClubM1:24:22
32Stephen MotauLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:25:06
33Mogale PilosoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:25:16
34Prince MurapeCentury CityM1:25:25
35Bulelwa SimaeNedbank Running ClubF1:25:28
36Robbie de FleuriotMy Training DayM1:25:42
37Sidney RustinSouth African National Defence ForceM1:25:43
38Francis JekeHout Bay HarriersM1:25:52
39Dom WillsWildrunnerM1:26:08
40Peter BassingthwaighteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:26:08
41Hayden HobbsChappiesM1:26:28
42Aristote ManzaGoodwood HarriersM1:26:29
43Darren van der MerweFish HoekM1:26:31
44Richard ThomasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:26:32
45 Jakub Adam M 1:26:32
46Andrew SmitAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:26:37
47Guy HarkerAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:26:37
48Zolani NtsodoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:26:46
49Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM1:26:51
50Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:26:52
51Jeremy GrayAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:27:01
52Grant WatsonCarbineers - WPM1:27:06
53Fabioh BusbyNedbank Running ClubM1:27:13
54Richard BedfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:27:16
55David SchafflerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:27:27
56Adam TodesM1:27:30
57Belson MalungaWest CoastM1:27:33
58 Devon Coetzee M 1:27:38
59Cameron MackintoshFish HoekM1:28:02
60Warren KentFish HoekM1:28:02
61Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:28:22
62Jan GeertsBellville Running ClubM1:28:43
63Gregory TorrAtlantic TriathlonM1:29:36
64Derrick MsibiDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:29:41
65Duncan GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:29:56
66Gareth BerningVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:29:57
67 Doug Golding M 1:29:59
68Doug TurveyEersterustM1:30:13
69Anthony SelkirkM1:30:17
70Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:30:26
71Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF1:30:27
72Adnaan van HeerdenVodacom Yebo StridersM1:30:53
73Quaniet JakoetAsics Athletic ClubM1:30:57
74Michael EadieEdgemead RunnersM1:31:14
75Ivy GongqaNedbank Running ClubF1:31:16
76Fikanomusa MakhathiniWest CoastM1:32:00
77Yandisa NdongeniEasterns KraaifonteinM1:32:07
78Michelle DreyerKPMG Running ClubF1:32:15
79Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:32:19
80Lorenzo LucasNedbank Running ClubM1:32:20
81Mark CarlsonAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:32:43
82Rushdi HendricksTopformM1:33:06
83Dean JohnstonAtlantic TriathlonM1:33:22
84David YuillWest CoastM1:33:31
85Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM1:33:34
86Emily CupitoObservatory Running ClubF1:33:38
87Farzeen SanglayTopformM1:33:39
88Fabio de DominicisCeltic HarriersM1:33:43
89Chantel NienaberHout Bay HarriersF1:33:48
90Tholang MoloiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:33:50
91Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:33:53
92Brent MorgenroodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:27
93 Gw Jansen M 1:34:29
94Moeneeb AbrahamsM1:34:42
95Tanaka MutakwaGugulethuM1:34:52
96Brandon CollyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:58
97Tracy ForbesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:34:58
98Ken InglisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:01
99Shaheen PatelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:35:05
100Roland HunterM1:35:07
101Joanna ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:35:12
102Tshililo RamaruGugulethuM1:35:17
103Andre PeplerWest CoastM1:35:19
104Jana TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:35:27
105 Anthony Cave M 1:35:41
106Angelique RabieCarbineers - WPF1:35:48
107Heimie MisrollPinelandsM1:36:01
108Nik EveleighWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:36:04
109Michael OberyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:36:17
110 Maroje Udovicic M 1:36:22
111Abrahams FawaazWildrunnerM1:36:30
112William RankinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:36
113Erik WestvigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:38
114Faedah HendricksRun/Walk for LifeF1:36:41
115Andrew ProcterSatoriM1:36:45
116Nic MisplonSACS Old BoysM1:36:48
117Grant WebberCeltic HarriersM1:36:54
118Robert ThomsonUniversity of Cape TownM1:36:56
119Marcel YonGugulethuM1:37:04
120Murray AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:11
121Paul FloquetVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:12
122Ubaid SaulsCentral Athletic ClubM1:37:13
123Monwabisi MbokotwaneKhayelitshaM1:37:22
124Sipho SitholeCorrectional ServicesM1:37:24
125Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:37:25
126 Kevin Dayton M 1:37:27
127Michelle van ZylF1:37:29
128Mark EvansWanderers Athletic ClubM1:37:29
129Eise GeertsBellville Running ClubM1:37:51
130Zahn MunchStellenboschF1:37:52
131Eion ElsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:55
132Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:37:57
133Mashudu MunzheleleMetropolitanM1:38:05
134Neil ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:38:07
135Mari GaertnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:38:13
136Andre BougartGugulethuM1:38:15
137Pietet MullerWhalersM1:38:20
138Brendan DunnCarbineers - WPM1:38:21
139Nienke PannekoekCarbineers - WPF1:38:22
140 Iain Turner M 1:38:25
141Frank PantlandSpartan HarriersM1:38:38
142Mark WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:38:44
143Daniel WoznicaAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:38:45
144Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM1:38:49
145Gavin ShaskolskyCentury CityM1:38:55
146Farouk MoltiARD Athletic ClubM1:38:55
147Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM1:38:55
148Vuyisile TunceSAPSM1:38:56
149Keith TessnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:38:56
150Andrew WhiteGugulethuM1:38:57
151Owen HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:38:58
152Monique RobertsRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:59
153Youssef KanouniCentral Athletic ClubM1:39:00
154Joe NewbertWildrunnerM1:39:00
155Janet AdamHarfield HarriersF1:39:01
156Brandon HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:39:02
157Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:39:03
158Brett WalkerCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:39:12
159Stefan HullLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:39:26
160Trevor SasmanSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:39:28
161 Xavier Dewarimez M 1:39:35
162Brendan BrackenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:40
163Matthew LawVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:49
164Ryan BekkerFish HoekM1:39:50
165Renata SchoemanCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:40:09
166Brian ThomasM1:40:12
167Georgina AndraosVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:40:13
168Monwabisi MaqashuBrackenfellM1:40:14
169Mark WrightVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:16
170Ian BensonPiratesM1:40:25
171John BurnsAtlantic TriathlonM1:40:28
172 Sebastian Roland M 1:40:31
173Russell CollettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:40
174Lorran PaxtonF1:40:49
175Thabiet JardienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:40:56
176Bernard van der PollWanderers Athletic ClubM1:40:57
177Ashleigh HansenAtlantic TriathlonF1:41:16
178Daniel AlbertseFish HoekM1:41:18
179Jacqueline MisrollPinelandsF1:41:25
180Darren HemphillVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:36
181Thaabit DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:38
182 Aliza Pienaar F 1:41:40
183Timothy IrvineWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:41:41
184Nicholas ObreeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:50
185Yunus AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:54
186Reinaldo Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:54
187Mubeen DavidsARD Athletic ClubM1:42:05
188Ashwin SilverCorrectional ServicesM1:42:11
189Songezo RexeIn TouchM1:42:12
190Morgan VermeulenRun/Walk for LifeM1:42:12
191Anwell PrinceIn TouchM1:42:13
192Randall JoshuaNantesM1:42:13
193Rafiek AllieNantesM1:42:13
194Rowan CairnsFaku ChiefsM1:42:14
195Gavin CooperCarbineers - WPM1:42:14
196 David Rijks M 1:42:20
197Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:42:24
198Eric JuddObservatory Running ClubM1:42:24
199Dean HewittBrackenfellM1:42:25
200Riedaa ManieOld MutualM1:42:25
201Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM1:42:26
202Lunga TsolekileLanga Athletic ClubM1:42:31
203 Keagan Jay M 1:42:31
204Bandile MzolisaGugulethuM1:42:38
205Itumeleng MolefeGugulethuF1:42:38
206Mario RoosSpartan HarriersM1:42:41
207Sean RossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:41
208Brendan RussellBrackenfellM1:42:42
209Ivan SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:42:46
210John GillmerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:48
211Gregory SwartzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:58
212Gavin TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:01
213Alex AdieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:43:03
214Devan RickM1:43:06
215Mmeli MatsabaneGugulethuM1:43:07
216Pieter BothaSanlamM1:43:11
217 H Adam M 1:43:18
218Mathew KrielVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:20
219 Roger Arendse GugulethuM 1:43:23
220Charles DavisPiratesM1:43:30
221Robert FredericksEdgemead RunnersM1:43:35
222Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM1:43:36
223Alowa KanyindaCeltic HarriersM1:43:43
224Melany PorterPinelandsF1:43:47
225Niklas von MaltzahnCeltic HarriersM1:43:50
226Dale MillarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:51
227Ahmed MahomedTopformM1:43:52
228Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:43:52
229Haydn de KockCeltic HarriersM1:43:53
230 Jacques Markram M 1:43:56
231Emeraan RailounTopformM1:44:03
232Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF1:44:05
233 Andrew Bovell M 1:44:11
234Renee ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:44:19
235Ridhaa FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:23
236Lynnae EndersbyPinelandsF1:44:25
237Shabeer EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:28
238 Lance Hoffman M 1:44:44
239Malcolm HarringtonWildrunnerM1:44:46
240Shaheed JassiemOld MutualM1:44:53
241Jesse SoicherTeam VitalityM1:45:00
242Patrick RossWest CoastM1:45:01
243Ryno van RooyenCentury CityM1:45:03
244Elton BezuidenhoutCarbineers - WPM1:45:06
245Abeda SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:45:07
246Maanda MulaudziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:45:15
247Prem TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:17
248Andrew BuhagiarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:17
249Anthony SilverstonCeltic HarriersM1:45:19
250Carien van DerbergBrackenfellF1:45:22
251Lynn DavisAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:45:37
252 Marvin Bauer M 1:45:42
253Shafiek BrownM1:45:42
254Jono McgillM1:45:48
255Joaehny CampherBellville Running ClubM1:45:53
256 Frans Booysen M 1:45:54
257Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:55
258Behardien MujahidLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:00
259 Caitlin Leslie F 1:46:07
260Bekithemba JaceniMetropolitanM1:46:08
261William KayserWildrunnerM1:46:09
262Tumello TauleLanga Athletic ClubM1:46:11
263Gary Mc GowanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:11
264Karen JenningsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:14
265Shawn Cooper-WilliamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:46:15
266Thabo MashologuGugulethuM1:46:19
267Rob van HilleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:23
268Mario WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansM1:46:23
269Abduraghmaan MamattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:26
270Andre StrydomFish HoekM1:46:27
271Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:46:34
272Tayeb JappieTopformM1:46:35
273Lynelle HoeksMy Training DayF1:46:40
274Laura SimonisCarbineers - WPF1:46:41
275Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM1:46:41
276Craig ManuelSouth African National Defence ForceM1:46:43
277Saeed FakierTopformM1:46:43
278Nadine AgnewF1:46:45
279Steven BorwickCeltic HarriersM1:46:50
280Ernest John LanzCeltic HarriersM1:46:51
281Charmaine ViviersPaarlF1:46:55
282Justin RouxWest CoastM1:46:57
283Enrico SwartsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:46:58
284Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:47:00
285 Reinhart Fourie M 1:47:01
286Werner SyssmannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:04
287Barry DallasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:05
288Mohammed AllieTopformM1:47:10
289Ismail TawfeeqMitchell's Plain TitansM1:47:12
290Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:47:14
291Richard ObreeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:17
292Brendon PienaarAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:47:19
293Graham HoughWest CoastM1:47:21
294Adrian JessopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:24
295Christo JoubertBrackenfellM1:47:25
296Dean HortonM1:47:26
297Joretha KrugerBellville Running ClubF1:47:26
298Comfort BuntingAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:47:27
299Timothy AllenAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:47:28
300Andrew StevensonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:28
301Odwa MakwatiM1:47:29
302Lindsay WalkerF1:47:30
303Leon BezuidenhoutWest CoastM1:47:31
304Jacques BuitendagSouth African National Defence ForceM1:47:32
305 Andrew Ross M 1:47:38
306Nancy WillPinelandsF1:47:38
307 Michael Molyneaux M 1:47:39
308 Barbora Milne F 1:47:56
309 James Radcliffe M 1:48:00
310Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM1:48:01
311Mzotando MtikitikiBrackenfellM1:48:04
312Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:48:04
313Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM1:48:04
314Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:48:04
315Shaheed JakoetCentral Athletic ClubM1:48:05
316Cathryn BiggsF1:48:06
317Rahgeeb PetersenNantesM1:48:07
318Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM1:48:07
319Casper SteenkampOuteniqua HarriersM1:48:08
320Lungie KlaasGugulethuM1:48:08
321Angus CampbellFish HoekM1:48:09
322Jaco SteenkampOuteniqua HarriersM1:48:09
323Mark HutchinsonSatoriM1:48:09
324Andre TreurnichBellville Running ClubM1:48:10
325 Amy-Leigh Wiese F 1:48:10
326 Zeno Rossouw M 1:48:11
327Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:48:13
328Nathan LynnAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:48:15
329Warren MitchellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:21
330Louis BrinkWildrunnerM1:48:21
331Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:48:23
332David WheelerHout Bay HarriersM1:48:26
333Rachel Steele-SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:48:28
334Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:48:34
335Hassiem FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:48:35
336Charles HendricksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:43
337 Sedick Kenny M 1:48:49
338 Martin Bey M 1:48:51
339Mark BowmanRand Athletic ClubM1:49:00
340Liam GannonStellenboschM1:49:01
341Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:02
342Ulla WalmisleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:49:05
343 Heinrich Beer M 1:49:06
344Riaan de VilliersMy Training DayM1:49:11
345Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF1:49:17
346Douglas MitchellBellville Running ClubM1:49:18
347Jacques DreyerPaarlM1:49:25
348Candy KaterDolphin Coast StridersF1:49:27
349Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM1:49:37
350Markus ProgliM1:49:39
351Wajedie SalieARD Athletic ClubM1:49:40
352 Alex Swanepoel M 1:49:42
353Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:49:44
354Abdul LewinARD Athletic ClubM1:49:46
355 Slayde Baker F 1:49:47
356Thaabiet JohaarARD Athletic ClubM1:49:49
357Haroun LendisARD Athletic ClubM1:49:49
358Eric BatemanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:52
359 Paul Douglas-Jones M 1:50:00
360Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:50:03
361Shaun van der VywerBellville Running ClubM1:50:07
362Sihle NzuzaGugulethuM1:50:14
363Shieraaj KoopmanCarbineers - WPM1:50:23
364Moses NdlovuHout Bay HarriersM1:50:28
365Dean KeyserEdgemead RunnersM1:50:30
366Jodie LouwSatoriM1:50:31
367 Imran Fakroodeen M 1:50:34
368Gavin CraigSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:50:45
369Gideon LermRun/Walk for LifeM1:50:45
370Craig WardHarfield HarriersM1:51:11
371Yaseen CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:51:12
372Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:51:14
373Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF1:51:18
374Ashley MartinWest CoastM1:51:20
375 Bianca Arnott F 1:51:20
376Andre SchullerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:51:22
377Paul TurnerPinelandsM1:51:23
378David IsaacsPinelandsM1:51:24
379Peter William HughesM1:51:32
380 Brent Geddes M 1:51:39
381Craig WhiteAsics Athletic ClubM1:51:41
382Michelle Hall-JonesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:41
383Shahmie IsmailTopformM1:51:47
384Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:51:50
385Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:51:54
386Stephen van ZylWest CoastM1:51:58
387Veresa DomingoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:00
388Zayne DomingoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:52:00
389 Stuart Tresham M 1:52:12
390David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM1:52:19
391Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:52:21
392 Fano Du Plessis M 1:52:23
393Marc BesterEdgemead RunnersM1:52:25
394Danie van der MerweStellenboschM1:52:27
395Mieke CliftF1:52:27
396 Michael Ellis M 1:52:32
397 Jaco Boshoff M 1:52:39
398Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:52:41
399Steven TurtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:52:42
400Mark BarbierCentral Athletic ClubM1:52:46
401Christiaan LamprechtMatiesM1:52:48
402 Louis van der Merwe M 1:52:49
403Faiza GeyerCarbineers - WPF1:52:51
404Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF1:52:51
405Andre ViljoenTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:52:59
406Kelly JenkinsonMy Training DayF1:53:00
407Faizel JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:02
408Shameeg FrancisOmmiedraai FriendsM1:53:05
409Nicole GriffithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:09
410Francois WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:53:10
411Doug DumbrillCeltic HarriersM1:53:12
412Samantha ChamberlainVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:13
413Coceka QomiyanaGugulethuF1:53:14
414 Anton Olivier M 1:53:15
415Jason BaileyM1:53:17
416Liwa MadikizaM1:53:19
417William MitchellAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:53:19
418Robert Hatton-JonesMtunziniM1:53:23
419Matthew AddingtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:25
420Lesego MasiteEskom - GNM1:53:29
421Andrew CockcroftEdgemead RunnersM1:53:30
422Diederick CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM1:53:31
423Andrew LaingPinelandsM1:53:32
424Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:33
425 Andreas Tsangarakis M 1:53:33
426Dave JonkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:43
427 Sarah Hathorn F 1:53:48
428Peter HathornM1:53:49
429Michael JanischVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:49
430 Ofer Barak M 1:53:49
431Dion KalisFish HoekM1:53:50
432Gasant SalieBo-KaapM1:53:51
433Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:53:52
434Roger AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:53
435Alison MellonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:54
436Candice BothmaCentury CityF1:53:55
437Marcello SolomonsGugulethuM1:53:56
438Mitesh PemaCentury CityM1:54:00
439Neezaam RykliefSpartan HarriersM1:54:03
440Donovan BushWest CoastM1:54:03
441James Verster-CohenM1:54:07
442Khaya SistshaluzaMetropolitanM1:54:12
443Deon van den HeeverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:54:13
444Hsin-Chi HuangWildrunnerM1:54:15
445Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF1:54:16
446Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:54:16
447Wesley DewingWildrunnerM1:54:16
448Anita RiceFish HoekF1:54:20
449Faure FerreiraCarbineers - WPM1:54:21
450Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:54:25
451Kerri CollettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:54:25
452Sean RobsonAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:26
453Nicholas MarshallAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:26
454Susan OconnorWildrunnerF1:54:26
455Ilan RussonAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:28
456Matthew VassAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:28
457Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM1:54:29
458Bradley KoenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:32
459Carrington MukwasiGoodwood HarriersM1:54:33
460 Nicci Courtney-Clarke F 1:54:41
461 Limont Lehman M 1:54:42
462Darren ClaassensSpartan HarriersM1:54:44
463 Chris Todd M 1:54:46
464Etienne PiekStrand Athletic ClubM1:54:49
465David Franckling-SmithM1:54:50
466Colin DockrallM1:54:52
467Elaine HarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:54:53
468 Saul Greenblatt F 1:54:53
469 Daniel Brink M 1:54:57
470Tania AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:54:58
471Shannon MandelF1:54:59
472 Richard Lascaris M 1:55:00
473Howard SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:55:02
474Mansoer AbdurahmanStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:55:03
475Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM1:55:06
476 Lenon Guzha M 1:55:18
477Durrel GibsonCentury CityM1:55:19
478Nico WitbooiSpartan HarriersM1:55:19
479Shelley Von SeidelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:26
480Insaf KamishLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:55:29
481Mohammad AlliLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:55:31
482Nicholas SmithMATESM1:55:31
483Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:55:39
484Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:55:41
485Mark WesselsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:55:42
486 Thaabit Fataar M 1:55:44
487Glen de JagerCeltic HarriersM1:55:45
488Yasser AdamsBo-KaapM1:55:46
489Malcolm ThomasGoodwood HarriersM1:55:47
490Roanne van der MerwePassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF1:55:47
491Lee DobesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:48
492Conita HenryStellenboschF1:55:49
493Barend KoortsStellenboschM1:55:52
494Rafiq IsaacsCentral Athletic ClubM1:55:53
495Linelle SmithWestern Province Cricket ClubF1:55:54
496Zulpha NabeeTopformF1:55:54
497Mujhahid DicksonCentral Athletic ClubM1:55:54
498Rashard JedaarOmmiedraai FriendsM1:55:55
499Barend Du ToitBrackenfellM1:55:55
500 Linzi Schuddinh F 1:55:56
501Gcobani MgwigwiGugulethuM1:55:56
502 Edward Pickup M 1:55:57
503Deon DickIn TouchM1:55:58
504Ortlepp MurrayCeltic HarriersM1:56:01
505Elizna ReadAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:56:03
506Gershwin EderiesCeltic HarriersM1:56:08
507Judith DavidsePinelandsF1:56:10
508Jane ChamberlinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:10
509Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:56:11
510Lynn JohnsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:16
511Dale FebruaryTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:56:16
512Terry DeatsAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:56:17
513Caroline BalkwillAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:56:19
514 Fred Pelser M 1:56:20
515Andy CrolyM1:56:22
516Patrick MartelWestvilleM1:56:25
517 Douglas Bentley M 1:56:25
518Emma CarpenterAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:56:26
519Iain Park-RossWest CoastM1:56:28
520Jacques MareeAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:56:30
521Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF1:56:31
522Grant JenkinsonMy Training DayM1:56:31
523Kathleen BassonCeltic HarriersF1:56:32
524Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM1:56:33
525Terrance AppolisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:35
526Lyle HartzenbergCeltic HarriersM1:56:35
527 Greig Jansen M 1:56:40
528Louise LanhamCeltic HarriersF1:56:44
529Tammy StarckEdgemead RunnersF1:56:52
530Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM1:56:52
531Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:56:53
532Sandra NelPaarlF1:56:55
533Nigel MeierVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:55
534Martin FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:55
535Bruce PopePinelandsM1:56:56
536Sabrina ChestermanAtlantic TriathlonF1:56:57
537Melissa ThomasCeltic HarriersF1:56:58
538Megan PatonF1:57:02
539Martine CohenAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:57:04
540Clement WhittleAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:57:04
541Mieke VlokAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:57:06
542Fiqree AgherdienTopformM1:57:17
543Erafaan ArendsePick 'n PayM1:57:18
544Mogamat BurghersFish HoekM1:57:22
545Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:57:22
546Zita BrandonWest CoastF1:57:25
547Craig EllisM1:57:25
548 Marnes de Wet M 1:57:25
549Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF1:57:27
550Felicia TandyWest CoastF1:57:27
551Joey CampherCorrectional ServicesM1:57:29
552Melissa WilliamsonCeltic HarriersF1:57:30
553Eugene de VilliersMelkbosstrandM1:57:32
554Ian StiglinghAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:57:33
555 Raphael Roems M 1:57:33
556Graham WellsM1:57:33
557Alana StiglinghAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:57:34
558 Scott Biggs M 1:57:36
559David CurryAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:57:36
560 Andre Wells M 1:57:37
561 Kim Kreymborg F 1:57:39
562Jaryd DavidsonM1:57:39
563Monique DavidsonF1:57:40
564Peter ChongWest CoastM1:57:40
565Brian GanserFish HoekM1:57:45
566Debbie FairhurstCarbineers - WPF1:57:47
567Ian SpinasM1:57:48
568Ayesha RoykerTopformF1:57:49
569Stephen SeymourAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:57:52
570Adenaan SalieSouth African National Defence ForceM1:57:54
571Ridah BooleySouth African National Defence ForceM1:57:54
572Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF1:57:55
573 Junaid Francis M 1:57:58
574 Marco Steenkamp M 1:57:58
575Savadye LaswetRun/Walk for Life - Central GautengM1:58:00
576Thabo Rarani RaraniNedbank Running ClubM1:58:02
577Aaron NdhluniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:04
578Elschen BeyersDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:05
579Verity ErlangsenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:07
580 Joanne Mountain F 1:58:08
581David SchneiderAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:58:08
582Loubser NicolaasWest CoastM1:58:09
583Nazeem RichardsM1:58:10
584Main AlisonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:10
585Rolland BryanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:11
586Diane LalorHarfield HarriersF1:58:13
587Bahle MazekaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:58:16
588Russell MehlTopformF1:58:17
589Uwais AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsM1:58:19
590Robert EmmettHewat Athletic ClubM1:58:19
591Natalie LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubF1:58:22
592Jermaine HartnickSpartan HarriersM1:58:23
593Annika SchrenkDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:24
594Marisa AgnelloCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:58:24
595Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:58:25
596Naiema AbrahamsTopformF1:58:30
597 Leigh Trimalley M 1:58:32
598Rolf AebischerCeltic HarriersM1:58:33
599Desmond SimpsonSpartan HarriersM1:58:33
600Craig FebruaryCeltic HarriersM1:58:35
601Nicholas KingWildrunnerM1:58:38
602Terence CarelsePinelandsM1:58:39
603Sarah van den BoschAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:58:42
604Anne ZimmermanAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:58:43
605 Michelle Bristow F 1:58:45
606Gerda Henn VeldhuizenWildrunnerF1:58:46
607Abduragmaan JacobsSanlamM1:58:48
608Rona BurkeSatoriF1:58:48
609Alan JacobsM1:58:49
610Nadia GonsalvesAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:58:52
611 Warren Jacobs M 1:58:52
612 Brendon Watson M 1:58:53
613Niklaas AprilPinelandsM1:58:56
614 Nadine Wakefield F 1:58:57
615Velindie FebruaryTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:58:58
616Farouk Le RouxNantesM1:58:58
617Keith RhodaCarbineers - WPM1:59:00
618 Robbie Kreymborg M 1:59:00
619Rodger BrowneAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:59:00
620Basheer LosperTopformM1:59:01
621Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM1:59:02
622Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:04
623Wilhelm Janse van RensburgParliamentM1:59:04
624Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:04
625Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF1:59:05
626Sieraaj CrowieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:05
627Sidone LatashaNedbank Running ClubF1:59:06
628Carmelita BarronVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:07
629Clayton AbrahamsEdgemead RunnersM1:59:07
630Haroen ValentineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:07
631Edwin StevensM1:59:07
632Paulvin WebsterMitchell's Plain TitansM1:59:07
633Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM1:59:07
634Debbie LombardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:08
635Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:08
636Ann- HoefingerAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:59:09
637Michael KoningFish HoekM1:59:10
638Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:10
639Andries GreylingBrackenfellM1:59:12
640Shaun SangsterM1:59:17
641Bradley BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:59:18
642Ted ParzydloM1:59:19
643Marguerite KingCeltic HarriersF1:59:23
644Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM1:59:24
645Lynn EtheridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:26
646Amanda RabinowitzF1:59:31
647Mduduzi NhlekoNedbank Running ClubM1:59:31
648Molau SefaraPinelandsM1:59:33
649Nomvuyo SpamlaHout Bay HarriersF1:59:34
650Anne PoolStrand Athletic ClubF1:59:35
651Mark WisemanHarfield HarriersM1:59:37
652Gasant FataarTopformM1:59:42
653Stuart ThomasHarfield HarriersM1:59:43
654Shameemah BeggARD Athletic ClubF1:59:44
655Raymond HuntVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:47
656Anthony RiddickRun/Walk for LifeM1:59:54
657 Jeanne Bock F 1:59:55
658Paul HobdenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:59
659Mari AckermanBrackenfellF2:00:00
660Derek WhtesideHout Bay HarriersM2:00:02
661Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM2:00:03
662Saville RibertsJaguarsM2:00:06
663Peter van AsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:00:15
664Caron MajewskiDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:00:16
665Russell MackintoshFish HoekM2:00:16
666Khaya SalmanUniversity of Cape TownM2:00:17
667Ronnie Le RouxBrackenfellM2:00:27
668Kevin NewmanCarbineers - WPM2:00:31
669Clinton HoedemakerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:00:34
670Mandla NdhlovuSouth African National Defence ForceM2:00:40
671Tladi SenonaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:00:41
672Marieke VorsterF2:00:46
673Rene WebsterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:50
674 Marisa Nolly F 2:00:56
675Alice HawkesF2:00:59
676Francois ToerienUniversity of Cape TownM2:00:59
677Caroline WillsWildrunnerF2:01:00
678Mogamat GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:10
679 Samir Petersen M 2:01:18
680Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM2:01:18
681 Ruben Coetzee M 2:01:20
682Peter JohnstoneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:01:22
683Robert WilsonTeam VitalityM2:01:27
684Paul SturrockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:31
685Tarynn BreslerEdgemead RunnersF2:01:33
686Anzonia JosephEdgemead RunnersF2:01:33
687Francois MaraisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:35
688Nathalie CloeteF2:01:36
689Bradley BryanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:37
690Mandy-Lee FeytDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:01:37
691Elizabeth Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:38
692 Gregg Barbour M 2:01:41
693Marlaine WiehahnCeltic HarriersF2:01:44
694Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF2:01:45
695Dion SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:01:57
696Paul AbrahamsAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:01:57
697 Kamini Pather F 2:02:00
698Mikaela RijkmansWildrunnerF2:02:03
699Mary TerryF2:02:04
700 Bryan Coward M 2:02:05
701Chrisna Le RouxCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:02:08
702Janneke CillieDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:02:08
703Rebecca PeinF2:02:09
704 Genna Price F 2:02:09
705John TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:02:11
706Michael EliasSpartan HarriersM2:02:12
707Andre Broerse32GiM2:02:15
708Munsief DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:02:18
709Michael JulieHewat Athletic ClubM2:02:19
710Gregory GunnellHelderberg HarriersM2:02:20
711Adrian StevensVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:02:25
712Andrew ReynoldsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:33
713 Deon Oosthuizen M 2:02:40
714Adam CassoncrookHout Bay HarriersM2:02:41
715Sarah CunninghamCarbineers - WPF2:02:44
716Quma PhilStutterheim Marathon ClubM2:02:45
717Sicelo PongomaStutterheim Marathon ClubM2:02:45
718Sanet LudickCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:02:47
719Linda ShellyF2:02:47
720Yvonne LindeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:02:48
721 Allan Ware M 2:02:52
722Emily FurlongF2:02:58
723Janet WaresF2:02:58
724Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM2:03:03
725Robert SteinmetzHarfield HarriersM2:03:05
726Beverley MehlTopformF2:03:06
727 Russell Gildenhuys M 2:03:11
728Sandile NtlokoGugulethuM2:03:16
729Guy HishinFish HoekM2:03:16
730Rob McdonaldWildrunnerM2:03:17
731Eugene MallinsonOmmiedraai FriendsM2:03:24
732 Jenny Janisch F 2:03:27
733Muzaffer GierdienCentral Athletic ClubM2:03:30
734Byron EhrenreichAurecon Athletic ClubM2:03:43
735Praline ChristiansCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:03:43
736Peter HodgesSpartan HarriersM2:03:47
737Chris DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:47
738Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF2:03:49
739Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:03:51
740 Alister Smuts M 2:03:52
741Ian AtmoreVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:55
742Stefan HeilBellville Running ClubM2:03:57
743Deon VisagieCentury CityM2:03:59
744John DonnFish HoekM2:04:02
745Kgopolo NkhumiseBolandM2:04:05
746Adams TrevorCeltic HarriersM2:04:13
747Azwianewi MakhadoWest CoastM2:04:30
748Sandra SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:04:32
749Chris GillWildrunnerM2:04:35
750 Christopher Jackson M 2:04:35
751Pippa van den BergF2:04:36
752Tal PeerM2:04:38
753Donald GibbVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:04:41
754Armien JohaarARD Athletic ClubM2:04:42
755Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM2:04:44
756Faezah AlexanderKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:04:45
757Mujeeb GangrakarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:04:45
758Corrinne ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:04:46
759Nicola McewenF2:04:49
760Daniel AdonisM2:04:50
761Michael McewenM2:04:51
762Natasha GoldingBrackenfellF2:04:56
763Michael WorneAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:05:00
764 Abraham de Swardt M 2:05:01
765Catherine LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubF2:05:02
766Ryno de JagerCeltic HarriersM2:05:03
767Marcelle Le RouxStrand Athletic ClubF2:05:07
768Wagied CeresARD Athletic ClubM2:05:07
769Esther PatienceAtlantic TriathlonF2:05:08
770Ashley StokesFish HoekM2:05:12
771Sonja BritzAtlantic TriathlonF2:05:13
772 Amber Riley F 2:05:24
773 Gavin Sheldon M 2:05:28
774Ericke JohnstonSpartan HarriersM2:05:30
775 Dreyer Adeela F 2:05:30
776Allan JohnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:05:32
777Modise KabeliParliamentM2:05:51
778 Stephen Jeffrey Roach M 2:05:53
779Danie PretoriusM2:05:55
780Kirsten KingmaAtlantic TriathlonF2:06:01
781Carmen van NiekerkGoodwood HarriersF2:06:02
782 Mark Macleod M 2:06:05
783Ismail KleinsmidtOmmiedraai FriendsM2:06:09
784Sibusiso SinekeSAPSM2:06:09
785Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF2:06:10
786Mafolo MakororoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:06:11
787Michael LaurensonWest CoastM2:06:13
788Herman PrinsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM2:06:15
789Mark SiebritzPinelandsM2:06:22
790Goolam JafferTopformM2:06:23
791Kirsty GilmourAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:06:25
792Caroline PuleAsics Athletic ClubF2:06:26
793Roscoe DavidsSouth African National Defence ForceM2:06:28
794Lance OsburnOld MutualM2:06:35
795Charl KellandPinelandsM2:06:37
796Wisahl GaniefHarfield HarriersF2:06:41
797Jared BrandRandburg HarriersM2:06:42
798Naadia LuzmoreForestersF2:06:43
799Martin SwartCorrectional ServicesM2:06:43
800Jacquii SussmannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:45
801Eben WilschuttTopformM2:06:45
802Russell TaitWest CoastM2:06:47
803Nathan DelportIn TouchM2:06:50
804Saul GreenblattM2:06:52
805Gaby Spilkin-EachusVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:54
806Paul NicolasM2:06:56
807Ebrahim ManuelM2:07:01
808Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM2:07:04
809Justin GilhamOld EdwardianM2:07:05
810Moegammat HendricksGugulethuM2:07:08
811Sandra EardleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:10
812Grant WardCeltic HarriersM2:07:11
813 David Peinke M 2:07:12
814Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM2:07:14
815Alexa Da CostaF2:07:15
816Juanita SnydersOmmiedraai FriendsF2:07:16
817Clive ElliottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:19
818Robyn NobleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:21
819Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF2:07:23
820Zakeriya FirfireyOld MutualM2:07:30
821Dianne TrautmanWildrunnerF2:07:32
822Nadier IsaacsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:07:35
823Ashley FrantzCentral Athletic ClubM2:07:38
824Wanga MadyibiBrackenfellM2:07:45
825Minnesh KaliprasadM2:07:46
826 Daniel Hookins M 2:07:47
827Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:07:49
828Elsabet BesterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:51
829Faizel HaroonARD Athletic ClubM2:07:52
830Mario IdasBrackenfellM2:07:52
831Sean SavageVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:54
832Leo ZiervogelOld MutualM2:07:55
833Samantha ZambeziAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:07:59
834Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:00
835 Ashleigh Fairweather F 2:08:02
836Zondre BantomSpartan HarriersM2:08:05
837Leanne PitchersRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:05
838Marius Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM2:08:08
839Maria LosiniIn TouchF2:08:13
840Joy GreyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:08:13
841Nathan KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:08:15
842Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF2:08:20
843Sophie RobertsonCarbineers - WPF2:08:24
844Matumelo MainaakaeCarbineers - WPF2:08:25
845As-Ad CassiemBo-KaapM2:08:26
846Kwanele GqomfaGugulethuM2:08:26
847Maria MurrayF2:08:27
848Serena HauptFish HoekF2:08:28
849Leigh WishartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:08:29
850Paul KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:08:29
851Ashley SissonMy Training DayF2:08:30
852Hans van HeerdenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:31
853Obakeng TlhapaneTeam VitalityF2:08:33
854Cathy AlgerEdgemead RunnersF2:08:39
855 Robert van Breukelen M 2:08:54
856 Tracy Shaw F 2:08:54
857Kieran CasserleyM2:08:56
858Candice BaileyRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:57
859Theletsane MafatleIn TouchM2:08:58
860Suresin MariM2:09:07
861Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:09:09
862Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM2:09:12
863Alicia ScheepersWalmers Athletic ClubF2:09:18
864Paul MeeserPinelandsM2:09:28
865Sam SamsodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:29
866Ilhaam SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:09:34
867Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM2:09:36
868 Dyllan Ocker M 2:09:40
869 Matthew Winfield M 2:09:40
870Ben WinfieldWildrunnerM2:09:41
871Elmare HerringEdgemead RunnersF2:09:41
872 Darryl Alexander M 2:09:42
873Shaun SpiresEdgemead RunnersM2:09:43
874 Anthony Pretorius M 2:09:44
875Linda CoetzeePinelandsF2:09:45
876Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:48
877Kwakwa MaserareSouth African National Defence ForceM2:09:49
878Nicholas LamohrSpartan HarriersM2:09:53
879Chiara EspositoAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:09:53
880Lance MunroeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:09:54
881Mustaq AbbasOld MutualM2:09:56
882Feroz MahateyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:10:05
883Muhammed DalvieTopformM2:10:10
884Sydlyn NaidooGoodwood HarriersF2:10:11
885Yazeed MayetWildrunnerM2:10:12
886Qhama CossiePinelandsM2:10:15
887Kevin KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:10:16
888Erika MarxBrackenfellF2:10:16
889Cornelia LambF2:10:17
890Mujeed LambareyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:10:17
891Irma PienaarF2:10:18
892Khutso NgoashengPinelandsM2:10:18
893Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:10:21
894Karen BottenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:10:24
895Fazlul PatherM2:10:33
896 Alvin Emmanuel M 2:10:33
897Merle KockLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:10:35
898Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:10:37
899Kouthar SamboLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:10:37
900Nicky Du ToitBrackenfellF2:10:40
901Kashief CrossDHS Old BoysM2:10:43
902Shaun ShrivesStellenboschM2:10:46
903Lois ObrienVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:10:50
904Amy de JonghHout Bay HarriersF2:10:54
905Darryl HilliarM2:10:59
906Kathy ChristyRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:01
907Hans-Juergen GroeszCeltic HarriersM2:11:03
908Theo WallaceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:08
909Razaan NordienARD Athletic ClubF2:11:14
910Vernon CoyneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:15
911Branigan BaetaM2:11:19
912Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF2:11:19
913Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM2:11:22
914Randell SmithCeltic HarriersM2:11:24
915Frankie GordonCorrectional ServicesM2:11:24
916Kristy BurdenWildrunnerF2:11:27
917Brian SamuelsPinelandsM2:11:27
918Liezel ConradieBolandF2:11:29
919Susan BradleyHout Bay HarriersF2:11:31
920Leon EmeryPinelandsM2:11:34
921Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF2:11:35
922Dennis SmithSAPSM2:11:35
923Alan ValkenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:44
924Lana GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:11:50
925Graham MitchellCeltic HarriersM2:11:54
926Antoinette WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:12:00
927Solethu NgqongwaSanlamM2:12:04
928Hermien NelDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:12:07
929 Shaheed Ebrahim Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:12:08
930Aletia van AntwerpenSwartlandF2:12:09
931Trevor DarochaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:12:11
932Diane ObreeAtlantic TriathlonF2:12:11
933Alan MargolinForestersM2:12:20
934 Amjith Ponnappan M 2:12:22
935 Jessica Coetzee F 2:12:24
936Mfolozi NothembaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:26
937Mandy ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:28
938 Delia Tew F 2:12:30
939Rudolph LewisMitchell's Plain TitansM2:12:33
940Yao LuF2:12:34
941Ruth LevertonPinelandsF2:12:35
942Heather BradingFish HoekF2:12:38
943Sean LuzmoreForestersM2:12:44
944Heinrich BothmaHout Bay HarriersM2:12:48
945 Mariesa Smit F 2:12:50
946Ronnie WeberM2:12:55
947Gary HarrisMetropolitanM2:13:00
948Cherylee ElieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:01
949 Ncumisa Mayosi F 2:13:01
950Maria MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:13:02
951Michelle DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:04
952Robert Horne32GiM2:13:04
953Erica BrophyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:07
954Nicoleen RoetsWest CoastF2:13:11
955Olga HarrisMetropolitanF2:13:15
956Owen PorrillPinelandsM2:13:16
957Graeme SearleTopformM2:13:17
958Sithombo MaqungoPinelandsM2:13:17
959Stephanie SchwatloMATESF2:13:18
960Megan JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:19
961 Chene Jacobs F 2:13:20
962Jeanri NaudeF2:13:20
963Lindsay DentlingerAtlantic TriathlonF2:13:21
964Mandlenkosi MoyoPinelandsM2:13:21
965Christina ThomasAtlantic TriathlonF2:13:21
966Sofia FreemanWest CoastF2:13:21
967Melanie HoweHout Bay HarriersF2:13:22
968Rene van StadenBrackenfellF2:13:22
969Karen WilliamsonHout Bay HarriersF2:13:24
970Sebataolo RahlaoGugulethuM2:13:24
971Gail LevittRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:25
972Liz CaseyF2:13:25
973 Moegammad Kafaar M 2:13:26
974Garth NapierM2:13:28
975Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM2:13:28
976Cecil ManuelMetropolitanM2:13:31
977Newton MayM2:13:31
978Susan McconnellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:32
979Sarah Elliott-WetmoreVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:32
980Grant JamesBellville Running ClubM2:13:33
981Naseema ApplebyCeltic HarriersF2:13:35
982Megan RichWildrunnerF2:13:35
983Pete ThompsonSatoriM2:13:36
984 Ricardo Neethling M 2:13:36
985Lizelle WestPinelandsF2:13:38
986Jacques MeyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:39
987Bruce WilsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:41
988Tracy ThompsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:41
989Mervyn MatalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:42
990Morgan GoodchildFish HoekM2:13:43
991Tanya van RooiPaarlF2:13:44
992Glyn MorrisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:45
993Jacqui ChandlerSanlamF2:13:49
994Michelle PageCeltic HarriersF2:13:49
995Lance ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF2:13:49
996Randall van OudtshoornCeltic HarriersM2:13:50
997Faruz JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubF2:13:50
998Nazliyah GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:52
999Karen GrundlingSanlamF2:13:54
1000Elizabeth LyneCentury CityF2:13:56
1001Greg BowdenGroot ConstantiaM2:13:56
1002Michael HendriksSanlamM2:13:56
1003Zaid WilliamsGoodwood HarriersM2:13:57
1004Charmaine AttenboroughVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:58
1005Tania van RooyenCentury CityF2:14:02
1006 Andre Pepler M 2:14:02
1007Joseph MatthewsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:14:09
1008Paul TruscottDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:14:11
1009Jenkins SimonDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:14:13
1010Claudia CievetsTopformF2:14:13
1011Daryn MunnikCeltic HarriersM2:14:14
1012Lloyd LucasGoodwood HarriersM2:14:17
1013Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM2:14:19
1014Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF2:14:22
1015 Lauryl Lorio F 2:14:31
1016 Tilda Loots F 2:14:32
1017 Hj Swanepoel M 2:14:32
1018Kim-Lisa GadCarbineers - WPF2:14:34
1019Melissa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:14:35
1020Vicky RogersWildrunnerF2:14:36
1021Rumbidzai PaswiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:14:37
1022Shireen SannebergOmmiedraai FriendsF2:14:37
1023Penny BarnardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:37
1024Heike HerbstDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:14:43
1025Priscilla JasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:44
1026Fairuz CoeOmmiedraai FriendsF2:14:46
1027Virna LeanerEdgemead RunnersF2:14:50
1028Nm SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:52
1029Julia NupenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:52
1030Anastasia SasmanCarbineers - WPF2:14:55
1031Heidi-Anne SmidtCarbineers - WPF2:14:56
1032Hannatjie NaudeF2:14:58
1033Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF2:15:09
1034Elizabeth KamferNews24F2:15:10
1035Aboebakar MoltiARD Athletic ClubM2:15:12
1036Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF2:15:24
1037 Anton Gildenhuys M 2:15:28
1038 Carin Gildenhuys F 2:15:29
1039Julianna SmithMitchell's Plain TitansF2:15:29
1040Andreas MuntinghMelkbosstrandM2:15:32
1041Russell GovenderCeltic HarriersM2:15:32
1042Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF2:15:34
1043Mariagrazia GalimbertiObservatory Running ClubF2:15:34
1044Abraham DabengwaM2:15:36
1045Robert OktoberM2:15:36
1046Igsaan WilliamsNantesM2:15:38
1047Marvin WaltersNantesM2:15:38
1048Terry RitzmanObservatory Running ClubM2:15:38
1049Ebrahim OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:15:39
1050Faranaaz JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:39
1051Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:15:40
1052Qasim JackoetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:15:40
1053Louise StiglinghAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:15:40
1054Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:15:41
1055Jose BoltmanSpartan HarriersM2:15:41
1056Edgar RorichPinelandsM2:15:43
1057 Olga Backeberg F 2:15:43
1058Marilyn RorichPinelandsF2:15:44
1059Brent DiedericksM2:15:50
1060Evan NellWildrunnerM2:15:51
1061Zelda CottleCarbineers - WPF2:16:01
1062Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:16:07
1063Magdalene WilliamsPinelandsF2:16:13
1064Gavin HenryCarbineers - WPM2:16:14
1065Tasneem Du Toit-BardienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:16:16
1066Tougied HendricksM2:16:17
1067Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:16:22
1068Percy NzilaneTuksM2:16:25
1069Graham FilbyBellville Running ClubM2:16:25
1070Grant CarelsePick 'n PayM2:16:29
1071Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM2:16:30
1072Elze UngererGoodwood HarriersF2:16:31
1073Bridgette BartesGoodwood HarriersF2:16:33
1074Sharleen ScottPinelandsF2:16:36
1075Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM2:16:41
1076Alison SmithPinelandsF2:16:43
1077Ralph SolomonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:16:48
1078 Haamid Ramjam M 2:16:50
1079Stacey RehbockWildrunnerF2:16:51
1080Rosemary SutcliffeCeltic HarriersF2:16:51
1081Patrick ObrienCeltic HarriersM2:16:52
1082Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:16:53
1083Braam van EdenBellville Running ClubM2:16:55
1084Martin ScottBellville Running ClubM2:16:55
1085Maryka TreurnichBellville Running ClubF2:17:00
1086Charles GoredemaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:17:03
1087 Anton Steinlechner M 2:17:12
1088Rochelle RobertsSpartan HarriersF2:17:27
1089Regan AdamsGugulethuM2:17:30
1090Denise AbrahamseGugulethuF2:17:30
1091Shaheema BarodienBo-KaapF2:17:31
1092Zeta BooysenFish HoekF2:17:35
1093Jared ClaphamM2:17:41
1094Mandi BellAtlantic TriathlonF2:17:43
1095Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:17:49
1096Julian SmithPinelandsM2:17:50
1097Lynn FortuneOmmiedraai FriendsF2:17:50
1098Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:54
1099Nyembezi AnamCentury CityM2:18:07
1100Trevor PascoeRun/Walk for LifeM2:18:08
1101Elizabeth PascoeRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:08
1102Lourika BouwerF2:18:09
1103Gamiem NakerdienBo-KaapM2:18:10
1104Liz BrinkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:10
1105Charmaine CrossEdgemead RunnersF2:18:10
1106Jacques BooysenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:18:15
1107Ismail MoolaWalmers Athletic ClubM2:18:16
1108John SaltM2:18:21
1109Kareemah CareelseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:18:22
1110Graeme EricksonOld MutualM2:18:24
1111Steven OconnorWest CoastM2:18:25
1112Shauna PetersenCarbineers - WPF2:18:25
1113Veronique RossouwFish HoekF2:18:29
1114Mariska ShrivesStellenboschF2:18:34
1115Peter NellMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:18:42
1116Rafique JassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:18:46
1117Stephanie Griffith-RichardsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:18:51
1118Sarah ThomDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:18:54
1119Julia FlemingRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:54
1120Grant LabuschagneFish HoekM2:18:56
1121Hannah HishinFish HoekF2:18:56
1122Helena VisserSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:18:57
1123Steady MukondiwaKwaThema StridersM2:18:57
1124Fatima van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:18:59
1125Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:19:05
1126Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM2:19:06
1127Nafeesa NollyCentral Athletic ClubF2:19:06
1128 Adrian Zetler M 2:19:11
1129Rayhana KarlieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:19:13
1130Adela SheikLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:19:13
1131Galiel JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:14
1132Igshaan JacksonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:15
1133Alexander HugoBrackenfellM2:19:15
1134Stephany RichterCeltic HarriersF2:19:15
1135Abu MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:18
1136Aslam GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:19
1137Mogamat SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:22
1138Gerrit GeldenhuysSanlamM2:19:22
1139Zanele DladlaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:19:22
1140Rugaya EdwardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:19:33
1141Sylvester SibanyoniWest CoastF2:19:36
1142 Gail Dreyer F 2:19:37
1143Anathi MgubaCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:19:37
1144Jo JonesEdgemead RunnersF2:19:38
1145Cindy HavengaEdgemead RunnersF2:19:38
1146Yolande WillemseOld MutualF2:19:39
1147Rameez HendricksGugulethuM2:19:42
1148Mohamed KhalpeWildrunnerM2:19:50
1149Tracey SmalbergerAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:19:50
1150Brian GibbonJohannesburg Country ClubM2:19:51
1151 Emile Saaiman M 2:19:59
1152Mohamed OrrieAtlantic TriathlonM2:19:59
1153Tracey WeppenaarOld MutualF2:20:13
1154Guy BurbidgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:20:13
1155Edwin KingSanlamM2:20:18
1156Petra KingSanlamF2:20:21
1157Lisa GibbonJohannesburg Country ClubF2:20:23
1158Mzukiseni YidlaniM2:20:32
1159Timoreta GrayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:20:34
1160Coe ShamielOmmiedraai FriendsM2:20:35
1161Donovan HartoghPinelandsM2:20:36
1162Shanaaz WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:20:36
1163Vanessa Le BorgneSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:20:40
1164Zamangoma MatlhareCarbineers - WPF2:20:47
1165Faruak PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:48
1166Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:48
1167Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM2:20:50
1168Donovan ShawOmmiedraai FriendsM2:20:52
1169Qaqamba TembaniKhayelitshaF2:20:53
1170Felicia AbrahamsPinelandsF2:20:53
1171Gavin RichWest CoastM2:20:53
1172Mariam AllieHewat Athletic ClubF2:20:53
1173Brenton AbrahamsPinelandsM2:20:56
1174Marvin BesterPinelandsM2:20:56
1175Leighshe HodsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:21:05
1176Ian WardForestersM2:21:05
1177David SmithOmmiedraai FriendsM2:21:06
1178 Dean Bellingan M 2:21:12
1179Neal TennantFaku ChiefsM2:21:12
1180Gouwah MamattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:15
1181Ruth BesterPinelandsF2:21:15
1182Shaun SimpsonNedbank Running ClubM2:21:16
1183Renata GensickePinelandsF2:21:18
1184Laura UnderhillPinelandsF2:21:19
1185Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM2:21:20
1186Tanya LundF2:21:24
1187Tirelo MongaleDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:21:25
1188Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:30
1189Carin PayleCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:21:32
1190Tohirah van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:32
1191Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM2:21:35
1192Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF2:21:35
1193Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM2:21:39
1194Andrew BradleyHout Bay HarriersM2:21:42
1195Deon DraaiSpartan HarriersM2:21:43
1196Lee HolgateFish HoekF2:21:47
1197Carmen TimmWildrunnerF2:21:47
1198Dale RobinsonWildrunnerM2:21:49
1199Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF2:21:50
1200Jonelle HowardFish HoekF2:21:51
1201Kerri LabuschagneFish HoekF2:21:52
1202Peter EdwardsM2:21:52
1203Craig WilliamsCeltic HarriersM2:21:54
1204Liesel SchulenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:21:59
1205Peter MoyceSpartan HarriersM2:22:00
1206Graham JoosteBrackenfellM2:22:03
1207Sara MullerF2:22:04
1208Sivenesi SubramoneyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:22:05
1209Tebogo LegodiCarbineers - WPF2:22:11
1210Cindy WilschuttTopformF2:22:14
1211Angie PassmanF2:22:16
1212Charlotte YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:22:17
1213Delia de VilliersF2:22:26
1214Arlene CarelsePinelandsF2:22:28
1215Wendal SmithPinelandsM2:22:29
1216Ruwayda ChristiansOmmiedraai FriendsF2:22:36
1217Kobus Jansen van VuurenWest CoastM2:22:39
1218Riaan LouwBellville Running ClubM2:22:39
1219Anton WalePinelandsM2:22:42
1220 Jack Wale M 2:22:43
1221Gail HagemannEdgemead RunnersF2:22:46
1222Melanie DawesPinelandsF2:22:55
1223John DawesPinelandsM2:22:59
1224Basil MashappieAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:23:02
1225Sophia LouwBrackenfellF2:23:08
1226Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF2:23:08
1227Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:23:09
1228Jerome MertonPinelandsM2:23:11
1229Raymonde van der ScholtzPinelandsF2:23:13
1230Theo GalettaPinelandsM2:23:16
1231Razeen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:23:22
1232Nadia MaistryLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:23:22
1233Anver YasinTopformM2:23:27
1234Megan LangeveldtTopformF2:23:27
1235Braam van RooyenM2:23:35
1236Jasantha MoodleyF2:23:37
1237Abongile MemelaLanga Athletic ClubF2:23:50
1238Wayne KretschmerBellville Running ClubM2:23:53
1239Morne LotrietBellville Running ClubM2:23:56
1240Denise PhillipsWest CoastF2:24:01
1241Giselle HonCeltic HarriersF2:24:05
1242 David Devoy M 2:24:06
1243Ian AspelingCeltic HarriersM2:24:07
1244Celeste JardineCeltic HarriersF2:24:07
1245Kevin GoughCentury CityM2:24:08
1246 Masnuna Putter F 2:24:10
1247 Ansulaine Spies F 2:24:11
1248Karen DavidsTopformF2:24:16
1249Amaal BruwerSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:24:17
1250Minrie SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:24:17
1251Rudean BreetDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:24:17
1252Ann JonesSanlamF2:24:18
1253Lalannie KnollLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:20
1254Dawn SwartSanlamF2:24:24
1255Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM2:24:25
1256Lionel SamuelsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:24:34
1257 Zibusiso Ndlovu M 2:24:34
1258Mohamed Sayeed OsmanTopformM2:24:34
1259Chelsea AspelingCeltic HarriersF2:24:35
1260Richard HookWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:24:35
1261Zireena AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:43
1262Aretha ElsF2:24:49
1263Mariana ShieldRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:50
1264Simon CoxCentury CityM2:24:58
1265Nosipho SakiLanga Athletic ClubF2:25:00
1266Shamiel RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:25:06
1267Nkosiyethy NdazaDepartment of Public WorksM2:25:07
1268Phumza ZondaniKhayelitshaF2:25:09
1269 Bronwen Ravell F 2:25:10
1270Busi BeleCentury CityF2:25:15
1271Marelize WilkeCeltic HarriersF2:25:16
1272Clint LateganNantesM2:25:18
1273Ricardo WorshipBellville Running ClubM2:25:19
1274Rafiq EbrahiemCentral Athletic ClubM2:25:20
1275Shafiek BenjaminCentral Athletic ClubM2:25:20
1276Nokukhanya SitholeSanlamF2:25:24
1277Caron MaraisBosch Athletic ClubF2:25:26
1278Michelle BarnardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:31
1279Sue HookForestersF2:25:33
1280Stephen CloetePinelandsM2:25:34
1281Katrina SmithCorrectional ServicesF2:25:36
1282Noloyiso Shako-AhukaOld MutualF2:25:37
1283Mary BenhuraLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:37
1284Taahirah DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:39
1285Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:41
1286Zubeida FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:44
1287Moose BurgerGoodwood HarriersM2:25:46
1288Fazlin BassonNantesF2:25:46
1289Zarina EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:48
1290Rafiek EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:25:48
1291 Simon van der Linden M 2:25:48
1292Nesa SalieARD Athletic ClubF2:25:55
1293Lynette KingRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:57
1294Nikki CampbellFish HoekF2:25:58
1295Nuraan IsmailARD Athletic ClubF2:25:58
1296Nicola ForganFish HoekF2:26:05
1297Logan EhlersSanlamM2:26:10
1298 Nabeelah Mia F 2:26:11
1299Tania BlakeCeltic HarriersF2:26:11
1300Ragmah EdwardsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:26:28
1301Viola BrungsAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:26:33
1302Andrew CampbellFish HoekM2:26:35
1303Justin de KlerkWest CoastM2:26:39
1304Sherry CoatesOld MutualF2:26:41
1305Neolene LourensBellville Running ClubF2:26:55
1306Danielia GroenewaldBellville Running ClubF2:26:55
1307Neezaam MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:26:56
1308Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM2:26:57
1309Maria ClaytonSatoriF2:26:59
1310Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF2:27:01
1311Natalie KyriacouVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:02
1312Hanif HamdulayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:27:09
1313Marius LeuvenninkStellenboschM2:27:12
1314 Jill Moyles F 2:27:16
1315Catherine HishinFish HoekF2:27:17
1316Brian MolyneauxFish HoekM2:27:19
1317Siyabulela MbeteCentury CityM2:27:22
1318 Alicia Vargo F 2:27:23
1319 Chantelle Dockrall F 2:27:23
1320Lwando GotywaGugulethuM2:27:24
1321Nozipho MahoteF2:27:25
1322Shawn HullLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:27:27
1323Aneesa Abrahams-AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:30
1324Sharon KatzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:41
1325Bernise Vinello-LippertSAPSF2:27:57
1326Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:27:59
1327Maria CompionCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:28:04
1328Riana NoortF2:28:04
1329Amelia PietersOld MutualM2:28:05
1330Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:28:07
1331Faldhi AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:28:13
1332Lionie van den BerghF2:28:13
1333Yusuf BanderkerTopformM2:28:18
1334Dianne GilchristVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:24
1335 Edwina Baker F 2:28:30
1336Charlotte BadenhorstFit 2000F2:28:30
1337Krishna PatelOld MutualM2:28:36
1338Corneli JoosteTeam VitalityF2:28:36
1339Mike StrohmanBellville Running ClubM2:28:37
1340Taryn MckenzieOld MutualF2:28:49
1341Shanaaz BehardienOld MutualF2:28:51
1342Yumna JacksonOld MutualF2:28:53
1343Ditsietsi MalaleWest CoastF2:28:57
1344Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF2:28:57
1345Roxy ThompsonTopformF2:28:57
1346Nonhlanhla MntoninziMetropolitanF2:28:57
1347Alison HuntVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:29:03
1348Gloria ChitedzeAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:29:12
1349 Niki Giles F 2:29:16
1350Mandy MeierVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:29:18
1351 Phumzile Saleni M 2:29:20
1352 Gadija Davids Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:29:27
1353Hela StrezWildrunnerF2:29:37
1354Andre SampsonCape Multisport Club (Eden)M2:29:38
1355Kathleen van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF2:29:40
1356Debbie BrennanPinelandsF2:29:46
1357 Fawwaaz Davids M 2:29:51
1358 Freda Calitz F 2:29:53
1359 Shaun Sleight M 2:29:54
1360Shawn de RoockOld MutualM2:29:54
1361 Nick Gooch M 2:29:55
1362Sankie MorataSanlamM2:29:56
1363 Tracy Gooch F 2:29:56
1364Jamal AhmedSanlamM2:29:58
1365 Tracy Bax F 2:30:01
1366Chris ReadmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:30:03
1367 Kim Filies F 2:30:03
1368 Craig Wyman M 2:30:03
1369 Melissa Magiera F 2:30:03
1370Joan LodewyksSpartan HarriersF2:30:05
1371Asma AchmadARD Athletic ClubF2:30:07
1372Melanie HarrisonF2:30:09
1373Olaf ErlankVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:30:15
1374Tammy JensenStellenboschF2:30:17
1375Lerato SibandaF2:30:23
1376Gian PalermoWest CoastM2:30:23
1377Wesley BaatjiesNedbank Running ClubM2:30:30
1378Tracy LearyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:30:31
1379Faizel JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubM2:30:49
1380 Anjali de Beer F 2:30:52
1381Leon de BeerM2:30:54
1382Andrea JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:30:57
1383Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:58
1384Sean BurtonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:31:00
1385Roselyn KarambaEdgemead RunnersF2:31:02
1386Paul GoulsonM2:31:02
1387Victoria DamonsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF2:31:16
1388Nolitha QumbaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:31:19
1389Mzikabawo MsoloGugulethuM2:31:20
1390Ayesha ShaGoodwood HarriersF2:31:20
1391Pumza MushanganyisiPinelandsF2:31:27
1392Keith JohnsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:31:29
1393Tim AtkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:31:30
1394Alison SoulsbyRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:31
1395Hilary NapoleonUniversity of Cape TownF2:31:31
1396Mareldia RykliefCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:31:31
1397Lynda FillmoreEdgemead RunnersF2:31:34
1398Astrid RuitersPinelandsF2:31:37
1399Mogamat ArnoldTopformM2:31:41
1400Hazel RobertsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:31:41
1401Zukiswa ButshingiGugulethuF2:31:49
1402Karre JamesPinelandsM2:31:51
1403Sibulele MolosiF2:31:53
1404Koen KobusSanlamM2:32:01
1405Jennifer SamsodienPinelandsF2:32:04
1406 Tshepo Phala M 2:32:06
1407Karin CamaraF2:32:18
1408Amanda EdwardsF2:32:20
1409Jennifer WelzelF2:32:20
1410Elizma KotzeF2:32:30
1411Diana MiloRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:32:33
1412Rieda EderiesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:32:37
1413Mark FranzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:32:50
1414Neil GreenwoodM2:32:52
1415 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 2:33:03
1416Philippa GreenAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:33:03
1417Megan PetersenAtlantic TriathlonF2:33:07
1418Joan BullPinelandsF2:33:21
1419Jane MichelleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:33:28
1420Mohamed AdnaanCentral Athletic ClubM2:33:35
1421 Yasmin Toffie F 2:33:42
1422 Goolam Ismail M 2:33:45
1423Nicole BrooksPinelandsF2:33:48
1424 Ronald Alexander M 2:34:03
1425Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM2:34:10
1426 Zulfa Abdurahman F 2:34:13
1427Tasneem MatthewsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:34:13
1428 Bernadette Kolbe F 2:34:15
1429Munyaradzi HozheriPinelandsM2:34:16
1430Fouzia JacobsF2:34:23
1431 Jacobs Roegshana F 2:34:23
1432Debbie KonickSatoriF2:34:32
1433Avia EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:34:34
1434Dianie LamprechtDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:34:37
1435Graham BothaHout Bay HarriersM2:34:37
1436 David Green Hout Bay HarriersM 2:34:38
1437Nowazi MpelaBellville Running ClubF2:34:54
1438Maria CowieEdgemead RunnersF2:34:55
1439Marvin EaglesEdgemead RunnersM2:34:57
1440Maritsa BoschOld MutualF2:35:08
1441Trudy HoughWest CoastF2:35:21
1442Seymour EwersOld MutualM2:35:22
1443Marthie SmitF2:35:22
1444Precious MashandaGoodwood HarriersF2:35:23
1445Jack RobertsVodacom Yebo StridersM2:35:24
1446Yushri HartleyOmmiedraai FriendsM2:35:28
1447Tracy BryonEdgemead RunnersF2:35:28
1448Elsa KerschbaumerF2:35:31
1449Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:35:54
1450Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:36:00
1451 Aletta Basson F 2:36:01
1452Nigel RinquestCeltic HarriersM2:36:08
1453Faldelah EssaTopformF2:36:09
1454Timothy Haig-SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:36:14
1455Shaheed EssaTopformM2:36:15
1456Michelle ThomasTopformF2:36:16
1457Mike GardinerCeltic HarriersM2:36:24
1458Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:36:47
1459Mogamat AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:36:59
1460Hanneke LootsSanlamF2:37:00
1461Jeanne AdonisDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:37:02
1462Meryl MitchellPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:37:12
1463 Diana Phillips F 2:37:31
1464Jalal AllieTopformM2:37:34
1465Sonja PascoeSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:37:41
1466Lesley-Ann GladdenOld MutualF2:37:43
1467Heinrich van der SandtIn TouchM2:37:47
1468Francoise CooperSpartan HarriersF2:37:51
1469Delyse RistPinelandsF2:37:55
1470Lynn DuncanUniversity of Cape TownF2:37:55
1471Linda MallonPinelandsF2:37:57
1472Rennae CookOmmiedraai FriendsF2:37:57
1473Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport Club (Eden)M2:37:59
1474Nasima JassiemCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:37:59
1475Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF2:37:59
1476Rene Brown-RossouwBellville Running ClubF2:38:01
1477Reza EbrahimCentral Athletic ClubM2:38:05
1478Jayne RoestorfCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:38:09
1479Talitha KieserSatoriF2:38:10
1480Carey BooysenBrackenfellF2:38:17
1481Dawood AwaldienOld MutualM2:38:20
1482Achmat SalieARD Athletic ClubM2:38:30
1483Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:38:38
1484Veliswa MazwiCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:38:41
1485Alethea BrophyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:38:41
1486Ezra JivanRun/Walk for LifeM2:38:47
1487Abdullah MajietM2:38:55
1488Achmat SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:38:57
1489Ntsele ThulasizweTeam VitalityM2:39:05
1490Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:05
1491Christa de BeerWest CoastF2:39:08
1492John de BeerWest CoastM2:39:12
1493 Penelope Raad F 2:39:13
1494Reza AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsM2:39:17
1495Marga CoculescuEdgemead RunnersF2:39:17
1496Larry JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:39:31
1497Georgina SwainF2:39:33
1498Leigh JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF2:39:46
1499 Henry Tshilenge M 2:39:46
1500 C Du Toit M 2:40:02
1501Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:45
1502Envar SaaimanM2:41:11
1503Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM2:41:28
1504 Bower Jillian F 2:41:30
1505Wanda StranskyObservatory Running ClubF2:41:34
1506Fhumulani AngwenyiF2:41:45
1507Fred PrinceIn TouchM2:41:50
1508Shireen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:51
1509Sadieka PriceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:51
1510Fatima van de RheedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:51
1511Fatima MoollaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:52
1512Shade JansenWildrunnerF2:41:54
1513Ndileka QalingeKhayelitshaF2:42:00
1514Zibonele NgubaneM2:42:00
1515Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:42:03
1516Sanet Du ToitBrackenfellF2:42:11
1517Joe PhaweniParliamentM2:42:17
1518Mogamat MiaWalmers Athletic ClubM2:42:21
1519Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF2:42:23
1520 Nina Wessels F 2:42:25
1521Christoline SilverVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:42:26
1522Karde BuysDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:42:27
1523Bernie LatimerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:42:28
1524Terence CooperGoodwood HarriersM2:42:51
1525Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF2:42:53
1526Craig KnollOld MutualM2:43:04
1527 Helen Temple F 2:43:06
1528Nicole VisserVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:43:11
1529 Rick Greener M 2:43:13
1530Louise VisserF2:43:17
1531Whagieda SamsodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:43:24
1532Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF2:43:26
1533Amy ThomasNantesF2:43:31
1534Mariana SmitWest CoastF2:43:31
1535Michael SmitWest CoastM2:43:31
1536Faizal SaferdienCentral Athletic ClubM2:43:35
1537Kashief MajietCentral Athletic ClubM2:43:36
1538Warren SargeantM2:43:44
1539Liza LucaniChaeli Sports & RecreationF2:43:46
1540Michael LoubscherWest CoastM2:43:46
1541 Nicki Mchelm F 2:43:47
1542Raymond AbrattSpartan HarriersM2:43:49
1543Shameema CassiemOmmiedraai FriendsF2:43:52
1544Songezwa MatroseGugulethuF2:44:20
1545Insula SolomonsPinelandsF2:44:22
1546Aisha GamietF2:44:23
1547Naz ParkerWest CoastM2:44:24
1548Henry AdamsMetropolitanM2:44:33
1549Theresa NiekerkHewat Athletic ClubF2:44:48
1550Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsF2:44:48
1551Michael SamsodienVodacom Yebo StridersM2:44:53
1552Nkhabiseng MabalekaVodacom Yebo StridersF2:44:54
1553Candice FortuinePinelandsF2:45:00
1554Warda SalieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:45:17
1555Kashiefah DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:45:18
1556 Claire Franckling-Smith F 2:45:29
1557Mary-Ann KearnsCeltic HarriersF2:45:42
1558John JosephsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM2:45:45
1559 Eldoret Sykes F 2:45:45
1560Hilton KearnsCeltic HarriersM2:45:47
1561 Hayden Reinders M 2:45:49
1562Patricia SwartPinelandsF2:46:10
1563Desmond DantuOld MutualM2:46:11
1564 Alet Prinsloo F 2:46:15
1565Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF2:46:20
1566Hermien BesterMuirite StridersF2:46:20
1567 Lusani Mbadaliga F 2:46:26
1568Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:46:42
1569Tom BeasorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:46:58
1570Sumine MaraisBrackenfellF2:47:01
1571Zarina EbrahiemCentral Athletic ClubF2:47:04
1572Jonathan MareeCape Multisport Club (Eden)M2:47:27
1573Dorele KleinRavensmeadF2:47:28
1574Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF2:47:35
1575Devon ThomasEdgemead RunnersM2:47:36
1576Ridwan WagietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:47:44
1577Yumna MookreyAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:47:49
1578Christel BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:47:49
1579Nogolide MafanyaGugulethuF2:47:52
1580Alana ThomasOld MutualF2:47:52
1581Fay IsmailEdgemead RunnersF2:48:06
1582Wendy PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:06
1583Nannette BothaF2:48:08
1584Peter ArendsePinelandsM2:48:36
1585Chernize LeedenbergVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:48:47
1586 Jerome Bullock M 2:48:49
1587Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:48:58
1588Riette HerbstF2:49:19
1589Ryan WeberMetropolitanM2:49:22
1590Shireen SteenkampMetropolitanF2:49:23
1591Granville SimmonsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:49:27
1592Ann MintoorArcelorMittalF2:49:32
1593Cindy AlbertynAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:49:34
1594Naaim MintoorArcelorMittalM2:49:35
1595Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF2:49:37
1596Nazeema AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF2:49:39
1597Marjorie YoungStrand Athletic ClubF2:49:54
1598 Malani Arendse F 2:49:55
1599Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:50:03
1600Delores CloeteTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:50:05
1601Amanda MeneBellville Running ClubF2:50:06
1602Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF2:50:07
1603Natasha FerreiraGugulethuF2:50:09
1604Veronica van StadenBrackenfellF2:50:10
1605Roan DearhamBrackenfellM2:50:10
1606Chaldene MisrollPinelandsF2:50:21
1607Tanya AprilPinelandsF2:50:24
1608Mogammad JanuaryBo-KaapM2:50:32
1609Catherine DuncanPinelandsF2:50:35
1610Andrew DuncanPinelandsM2:50:37
1611Diane BowersWildrunnerF2:50:43
1612Simone MeyerOld MutualF2:50:43
1613Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF2:50:47
1614Gavin Hardres-WilliamsRun/Walk for LifeM2:50:47
1615Razaan KamaldienCentral Athletic ClubF2:50:48
1616Bill MaycockRun/Walk for LifeM2:50:50
1617Zena NorlingLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:53
1618Erfaan SamsodienBo-KaapM2:51:05
1619 Marleen de Klerk F 2:51:16
1620Michelle JordaanTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:51:17
1621Zaid TaliepCentral Athletic ClubM2:51:23
1622Fatima BasardienBo-KaapF2:51:25
1623January IlhaamCentral Athletic ClubF2:51:25
1624Shireen SimonsPinelandsF2:51:26
1625Mariam JanuaryCentral Athletic ClubF2:51:28
1626Theresa MunienEdgemead RunnersF2:51:33
1627Angelique BothaF2:51:33
1628Ilana van DeventerCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:51:45
1629Chantal AugustTopformF2:52:13
1630 Avhatakali Mugeri F 2:52:23
1631 Chantal Wood F 2:52:24
1632Amy AspelingCeltic HarriersF2:52:32
1633Aisha CassiemGugulethuF2:52:59
1634Hermann VolkerDenelM2:53:23
1635Zurayda JafferARD Athletic ClubF2:53:48
1636Fatima BabaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:53:55
1637Smit GuillaumeBrackenfellM2:53:58
1638Thozama KoliGugulethuF2:54:05
1639Anele BougartGugulethuF2:54:16
1640Jackie VernettiEdgemead RunnersF2:54:31
1641Gwen MartensF2:54:36
1642Nur-Jehaan AhsingOld MutualF2:54:38
1643Wesley AlexanderCarbineers - WPM2:54:52
1644Ingrid VolkerDenelF2:54:57
1645Aiden LibbieBidvestF2:56:12
1646Ahmad JassenOld MutualM2:56:22
1647Nyameka DyakalasheWest CoastF2:56:39
1648Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:56:50
1649Faizel JacobsCape Multisport Club (Eden)M2:56:57
1650Janine AbrahamsF2:57:48
1651Abie LibbieBidvestM2:58:01
1652Haanim GalvaanCarbineers - WPF2:58:04
1653 Natasha Casa F 2:58:15
1654 Siyabonga Dube HammarsdaleM 2:58:19
1655Rehana EbrahimTopformF2:58:26
1656Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF2:59:07
1657Flora MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:59:07
1658Lizel PlaatjiesRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:32
1659Desleen SaffierEdgemead RunnersF3:00:36
1660Onela FalakahlaGugulethuF3:01:19
1661Gaynor WilliamsGoodwood HarriersF3:02:08
1662Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:02:08
1663Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:02:11
1664Elmore JuliusGoodwood HarriersM3:02:12
1665 Patricia Josephs F 3:02:27
1666John HartnickSpartan HarriersM3:02:30
1667Nenekazi JukudaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:02:43
1668Janine RichardsonSAPSF3:02:44
1669Zaid HendricksVodacom Yebo StridersM3:03:15
1670Yaaseen JohaarVodacom Yebo StridersM3:03:15
1671Nic LouwVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:03:41
1672Fatima DicksVodacom Yebo StridersF3:04:24
1673Ighsaan MoosaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:04:43
1674 Natalie Hanson F 3:04:46
1675Petro MillerBrackenfellF3:04:46
1676Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:05:38
1677Stephans NolufefeSouth African National Defence ForceF3:06:25
1678Sarah GammonCeltic HarriersF3:06:43
1679Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF3:07:25
1680 Shelagh Bieber F 3:07:40
1681 Marisa Janse van Vuuren F 3:07:53
1682Washellah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:07:55
1683Faldelah StellenboomF3:08:19
1684Sonia BaumannRun/Walk for LifeF3:09:32
1685Steve BuckleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:09:35
1686Coralee LongAtlantic TriathlonF3:09:43
1687Jaco CoetzeeSanlamM3:10:05
1688Karen PrinslooRun/Walk for LifeF3:10:56
1689Cindy MareePinelandsF3:10:59
1690Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM3:11:00
1691Lindsay BarrettF3:11:01
1692Diane WellsEdgemead RunnersF3:11:09
1693Nandi MginqiKhayelitshaF3:12:09
1694Yvette RijnsburgerWest CoastF3:12:36
1695Lauren ThornePinelandsF3:14:05
1696Beverley Le RouxF3:14:24
1697Atika BreyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:14:38
1698Hayley JacksonPinelandsF3:15:18
1699Brian ThornePinelandsM3:15:18
1700Kholliwe DubulaLanga Athletic ClubF3:16:11
1701Galiema HarrisSpartan HarriersF3:17:22
1702Fahtima HarrisF3:17:48
1703Alison Leigh FortuinHewat Athletic ClubF3:18:26
1704 Kashifa Mohamed F 3:19:44
1705 Aashiqa Jacobs F 3:19:54
1706Engela GriffithsEdgemead RunnersF3:20:58
1707Valerie MunnikSanlamF3:21:08
1708Cassandra Bagus-SmithTygerberg Athletic ClubF3:21:14
1709Keith SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM3:22:32
1710Maria NunesRun/Walk for LifeF3:23:13
1711Deborah ThomsonRun/Walk for LifeF3:23:18
1712Ra-Eesa DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:25:31
1713Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF3:26:05
1714Mercia SmithPinelandsF3:26:54
1715Teresa MorrisBrackenfellF3:26:57
1716Gadija MathewsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:27:03
1717 Keboetswe Setshedi F 3:31:40
1718Susan OconnorWest CoastF3:36:30

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Varsity Old Boys Running Club171
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club101
Pinelands83
Celtic Harriers63
Atlantic Athletic Club55
Gugulethu45
Ommiedraai Friends45
Edgemead Runners45
West Coast40
Carbineers - WP39
Brackenfell38
Topform35
Fish Hoek33
Wildrunner29
Run/Walk for Life27
Old Mutual27
Bellville Running Club27
Durbanville Athletic Club25
Central Athletic Club24
Goodwood Harriers24
Spartan Harriers21
Sanlam20
ARD Athletic Club19
South African National Defence Force19
Cape Multisport Club (Eden)18
Atlantic Triathlon18
Century City17
Hout Bay Harriers17
Tygerberg Athletic Club12
Nedbank Running Club12
Metropolitan11
Stellenbosch10
Nantes10
Hewat Athletic Club9
Mitchell's Plain Titans9
Satori8
Bo-Kaap8
Western Province Cricket Club8
Southern Striders Athletic Club8
In Touch8
Vodacom Yebo Striders7
Harfield Harriers7
My Training Day6
SAPS6
Observatory Running Club6
Correctional Services6
Walmers Athletic Club6
Khayelitsha5
Paarl5
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club5
University of Cape Town5
Langa Athletic Club5
Foresters5
Strand Athletic Club5
Team Vitality5
Helderberg Harriers4
Easterns Kraaifontein3
Asics Athletic Club3
Pick 'n Pay3
Parliament3
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club3
Faku Chiefs2
MATES2
Bidvest2
Ravensmead2
Stutterheim Marathon Club2
Boland2
Aurecon Athletic Club2
Outeniqua Harriers2
32Gi2
Pirates2
Chappies2
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club2
Fit 20002
Melkbosstrand2
ArcelorMittal2
Denel2
KPMG Running Club2
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club2
Wanderers Athletic Club2
Johannesburg Country Club2
Swartland1
Run Zone Athletic Club1
News241
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Maties1
SACS Old Boys1
Hammarsdale1
Eersterust1
Groot Constantia1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa1
Jaguars1
KwaThema Striders1
Mtunzini1
Fat Cats1
Department of Public Works1
Muirite Striders1
Randburg Harriers1
Whalers1
Dolphin Coast Striders1
Old Edwardian1
Eskom - GN1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
DHS Old Boys1
Westville1
Bosch Athletic Club1
Tuks1
Run/Walk for Life - Central Gauteng1
Chaeli Sports & Recreation1
Rand Athletic Club1
Medihelp Multisport Club1