Durban Runner Challenge2017-08-20

21.1kmdistance
1:08:31winning time
538finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bongikosi ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:08:31
2Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM1:10:33
3Delni MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:12:51
4Menzi MtoloBluffM1:13:00
5Siphelele ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:16:34
6Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM1:17:52
7Nkosinathi MyamyaNatal CarbineersM1:17:57
8Nicholas SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:18:08
9Liam MeekinMidlandsM1:20:03
10Mondli MadonselaNedbank Running ClubM1:20:05
11Khanyisa MzinjanaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:21:05
12Meketsi DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaM1:23:37
13 Sibusiso Ganu M 1:24:57
14Themba MevanaRoodepoortM1:26:50
15Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:27:03
16Warren BornwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:27:27
17Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM1:27:38
18 Ndumiso Tshentala M 1:27:48
19Daniel MatubatubaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:55
20den JacksonTeam VitalityM1:28:19
21Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:28:52
22Clinton ChantBluffM1:29:24
23Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM1:29:34
24Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM1:29:40
25Schalk van der MerweStrand Athletic ClubM1:29:52
26Menze MkhubuziVerulam Athletic ClubM1:31:11
27Russel PietersenHillcrest VillagersM1:31:24
28Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:16
29Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM1:32:18
30Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM1:32:19
31Lisa CollettKPMG Running ClubF1:32:42
32Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:32:46
33Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF1:33:01
34Donovan van GelderPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:33:26
35Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM1:34:56
36Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM1:35:04
37Fazel AllyAsics Athletic ClubM1:35:47
38Sizwe ShangeTeam VitalityM1:35:49
39Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM1:36:21
40Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM1:37:27
41Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:37:31
42 Ryan van Rooyen M 1:37:36
43Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:37:54
44Sanele Cedric SakhaMaxed EliteM1:38:30
45Mark WrightBluffM1:38:46
46Mike GowarNedbank Running ClubM1:38:50
47Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:39:16
48Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:39:18
49Themba KhuluseSAPS StridersM1:39:22
50Lindokuhle MaphumuloM1:39:30
51Steve BoltonMaxed EliteM1:40:53
52Athiphia MbalanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:40:58
53Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM1:41:03
54 Justin van der Bank M 1:41:08
55Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:41:13
56Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:41:25
57Don ClarkeSavagesM1:41:31
58Mthobisi NkomoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:41:34
59Sifiso MchunuEthekwiniM1:42:01
60 Ndumiso Khumalo M 1:42:09
61Hans SchneemanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:42:27
62Ferne KalamerWestvilleF1:42:28
63Thulani MntuswaSAPS StridersM1:42:30
64Alison UysWestvilleF1:42:31
65Zipho MdletsheGet FitM1:42:48
66Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:42:49
67Lindelani MakhanyeDolphin Coast StridersM1:42:56
68Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:43:10
69Carl HansenQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:29
70Gareth HornbyBluffM1:43:41
71Grant MattcovichStella Athletic ClubM1:44:20
72 Prince Mthembu M 1:44:55
73Andre LouisTeam VitalityM1:45:08
74Andile GxagxisoMaxed EliteM1:45:17
75Ntuthuko MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubM1:45:31
76Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:45:47
77Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM1:45:52
78Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:45:56
79Mzwandile SishiPhumaM1:45:59
80 Kate van der Bank F 1:46:01
81Craig SmerdonBluffM1:46:04
82Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM1:46:24
83Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM1:46:30
84 Lindelane Mavimbela M 1:46:34
85Martino MalembeGet FitM1:46:36
86 Sicelo Bhengu M 1:46:53
87Simbongile JwacuM1:47:01
88Nick RichardsBluffM1:47:03
89Erich LuckfielAmanzimtotiM1:47:20
90Warrick van EedenDHS Old BoysM1:47:35
91Mthokozisi SimamaneTeam VitalityM1:47:37
92Angelique MullerBluffF1:47:40
93Paul MullerBluffM1:47:41
94Christopher Robert StevensonRiverside HarriersM1:47:42
95Gundo BvumbiM1:47:53
96Sthe SibisiWestvilleM1:48:09
97Joshua MasdenScottburghM1:48:12
98Ntala LelimoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:48:14
99Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM1:48:16
100Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:48:17
101Matthew DrayStella Athletic ClubM1:48:20
102Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:48:21
103Jason CarlsonDHS Old BoysM1:48:37
104Lance CorbettDHS Old BoysM1:48:38
105 Joanne Gibb F 1:48:49
106 Matthew Dickens M 1:48:55
107Carey-Lea TarbotonBluffF1:49:04
108Jackson MatanzimaSydenhamM1:49:06
109Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:29
110Mokwai Frans MoletsaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:49:56
111Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM1:50:13
112Ray ButheleziWestvilleM1:50:45
113Steven StottWestvilleM1:50:48
114Sithembiso KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM1:50:51
115Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM1:51:01
116Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM1:51:01
117Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM1:51:06
118Michel LevinSave OrionM1:51:07
119 Bernard Louis M 1:51:09
120David MohaleGoldfields FET CollegeM1:51:09
121Lynda HoppeRiverside HarriersF1:51:15
122Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:51:19
123Manqoba GumedePhumaM1:51:30
124Raymond HairAmanzimtotiM1:51:33
125Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:51:37
126 Courtney Momberg M 1:51:39
127Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM1:51:56
128Bekezela NgidiNedbank Running ClubM1:51:59
129Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:52:05
130Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:52:08
131Philani MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM1:52:11
132Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM1:52:19
133Antonio de FreitasGet FitM1:52:26
134 Paul Waalley M 1:52:28
135Rex McGregorDHS Old BoysM1:52:31
136Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:52:37
137Pieter DebruinNedbank Running ClubM1:52:41
138Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:02
139Thembinkosi VilaneM1:54:39
140Sabelo HlatshwayoM1:54:40
141Shirley DeyzelF1:54:48
142Thomas MubingiElokishiniM1:55:10
143Nalize van RooyenWestvilleF1:55:27
144Thandekile SokhelaTeam VitalityF1:55:28
145Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM1:55:29
146Bheki MngomezuluSouth African National Defence ForceM1:55:34
147Kavi KistanWoodviewM1:55:37
148Edward MzobeHighwayM1:55:42
149Dane KemperStella Athletic ClubM1:55:44
150Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:55:49
151Future JonaF1:56:03
152Ndabezinhle SitholeSouth African National Defence ForceM1:56:25
153Annemie TaljaardF1:56:30
154Dirk TaljaardM1:56:32
155Jade de SousaF1:56:36
156Scott LeechM1:56:38
157Paulos MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM1:56:49
158Mahomed JadwatTeam VitalityM1:57:02
159Duan de LeeuwTeam VitalityM1:57:12
160Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:57:15
161Martin ZondiMaritzburgM1:57:18
162Yaseen KhanOasis CrescentM1:57:24
163Courtney de BeerTeam VitalityM1:57:27
164Kevin AckerbergStella Athletic ClubM1:57:29
165Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:57:39
166Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF1:57:42
167Siyazukisa NkalaNedbank Running ClubM1:57:54
168Nokuphiwa NdanaSAPS StridersF1:57:57
169Mxolisi MthethwaAchillesM1:57:59
170Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:58:09
171Lara ChantBluffF1:58:24
172Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:33
173Sandile MananaAchillesM1:58:36
174Mohammed KhanPace Yourself Athletic ClubM1:58:42
175Lucky NtuliTeam VitalityM1:58:51
176Luca SpagnuoloROAGM1:58:59
177Robin LeggHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM1:58:59
178Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:01
179 Walter Mavhungu M 1:59:03
180 Barrie Pocock M 1:59:06
181Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM1:59:07
182Keith HigginsonDHS Old BoysM1:59:09
183Mdu WrightChilternM1:59:10
184Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:59:11
185Judy MabetoeEskom GijimasF1:59:15
186Bongani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:21
187Clinton D`abbadieQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:23
188 Bhekokuhle Hlope M 1:59:29
189Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM1:59:32
190Pieter EngelbrechtRiverside HarriersM1:59:35
191Kelly CameronDHS Old BoysF1:59:35
192Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:59:40
193Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM1:59:43
194Warren Mc DonaldTeam VitalityM1:59:52
195Herman van der BergM1:59:58
196Litha GulwaTeam VitalityM2:00:13
197Vanitha ChettyDHS Old BoysF2:00:24
198 Prakin Nadarajah M 2:00:28
199Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:00:29
200Brightone HamaTeam VitalityM2:00:55
201Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:23
202Siphokazi MajoziTeam VitalityF2:01:28
203Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:40
204David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:56
205Jeanna SchneemanPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:02:10
206Leonard PelserSavagesM2:02:41
207Johanathan PillayTeam VitalityM2:02:44
208Christopher ChendriahQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:55
209Lauren WilliamsSavagesF2:03:03
210Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM2:03:07
211Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:03:10
212Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:03:12
213Rohan PillayTeam VitalityM2:03:18
214Vernon BallSydenhamM2:03:29
215Pushe YendeF2:03:53
216Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF2:03:58
217Sithabiso SitholeTeam VitalityM2:03:59
218Mbekwa MncubeQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:00
219Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:04:10
220Brenda LuckfielAmanzimtotiF2:04:25
221Bongani HlongwaneNedbank Running ClubM2:04:30
222Bradley AddinallBluffM2:04:38
223Xolani GumedeUbuntu StridersM2:05:04
224Tosh MakantaTeam VitalityM2:05:07
225Emmanuel MufamadiSouth Coast StridersM2:05:15
226 Tallana Taylor F 2:05:17
227Gareth de BroiceGet FitM2:05:18
228 Donatus Kwazi Mabuyakhulu M 2:05:43
229 Robin Levisohn M 2:05:51
230Nkosinathi MasondoAchillesM2:05:56
231Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:05:57
232Mpilo NxumaloNatal CarbineersM2:06:03
233Joe XabaM2:06:11
234Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:06:18
235Theresa LotzDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:36
236Aileen ForbesGet FitF2:06:42
237Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:06:48
238Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM2:07:03
239Lester LallaTeam VitalityM2:07:09
240Bradley RochatRiverside HarriersM2:07:23
241Joyce DinekaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:07:24
242Zenzile MzimelaSavagesM2:07:26
243Mkhanyiselwa MaphumuloSAPS StridersM2:07:33
244Grant NevinTeam VitalityM2:07:33
245 Elliot Vusi Mdadane M 2:07:35
246Siphiwe MalandaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:07:38
247Casey de KoningRiverside HarriersF2:07:38
248Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:07:41
249Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM2:07:50
250Laura TschirpigRiverside HarriersF2:07:51
251Siyabonga BekwaMaritzburg CityM2:08:31
252Thabane DladlaTeam VitalityM2:08:41
253Njabulo DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:08:44
254Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:09
255Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM2:09:11
256Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF2:09:11
257Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:09:13
258Rene㉠HeineWestvilleF2:09:15
259Lucky MakenaAsics Athletic ClubM2:09:16
260Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:09:17
261Dale KinlochCKSM2:09:19
262Louis NelChilternM2:09:23
263Gert DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM2:09:25
264Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:34
265Nina Vila PoucaRiverside HarriersF2:09:38
266Siphiwe MhlongoSparM2:10:06
267Yvonne van EedenDHS Old BoysF2:10:07
268Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM2:10:08
269Gary CawoodGet FitM2:10:10
270Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:10:11
271Kogie ReddyChilternM2:10:12
272Paulina MunsamyFloridaF2:10:23
273Sifiso Jeffrey MvubuM2:10:34
274Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:10:44
275Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:10:48
276Neill WarrenM2:10:50
277Ras NaidooNewlands StridersM2:10:53
278Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM2:10:55
279Stuart DawsonM2:10:58
280George TweedyDeloitteM2:11:06
281Wayne ThompsonGet FitM2:11:12
282Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:11:21
283Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:11:27
284Faadhil HansrodLenasiaM2:11:32
285 Nobuhle Gugu Nwayo F 2:11:42
286Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:11:45
287Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF2:11:53
288Benjamin NtombelaTeam VitalityM2:11:54
289Silindile ZuluF2:11:55
290Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:11:57
291Nyokong PulzMaritzburg CityM2:12:02
292Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF2:12:12
293Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF2:12:19
294Lizeth BathFitness from AfricaF2:12:39
295Zahred WongBluffM2:12:55
296Shannon KrebsF2:13:02
297Alfred KrebsM2:13:05
298Jodine BruceAmanzimtotiF2:13:07
299Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF2:13:08
300Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:13:11
301Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:13:26
302Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:13:35
303Philani MsomiStella Athletic ClubM2:13:39
304Candice PatonRiverside HarriersF2:13:45
305Jacqueline BowlesRiverside HarriersF2:13:45
306Pat CoetzeeM2:13:51
307Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:13:52
308Beth WhalleyF2:14:15
309Leigh HughesF2:14:16
310Parthiben RasenWoodviewM2:14:20
311Jenna van ZylHillcrest VillagersF2:14:27
312Veli MsweliMaritzburg CityM2:14:28
313Jenny BurgessHillcrest VillagersF2:14:29
314Jesse BrouardForest HillsF2:14:31
315Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:33
316Lene van der MerweHillcrest VillagersF2:14:35
317Bradley StewartRiverside HarriersM2:14:45
318Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:14:50
319Yusuf MahomedyRun for FunM2:14:56
320Mohammed Abdool-SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:15:03
321Eugene BarnettDolphin Coast StridersM2:15:07
322Nonkululeko MkhizeUdumo Athletic ClubF2:15:42
323Khosi GwalaTeam VitalityF2:15:44
324Simphiwe DubeNquthu Athletic ClubM2:15:45
325Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:15:46
326Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM2:15:48
327Ginger M NaidooChatsworthM2:15:48
328Cindy LeesSavagesF2:15:49
329Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF2:15:59
330Hlengiwe DubeuMhlathuzeF2:16:07
331Stembiso MzobeEthekwiniM2:16:10
332Junaid RandereeTeam VitalityM2:16:15
333Keith HocklyStella Athletic ClubM2:16:28
334Gopelau DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:16:29
335Stembiso SindanePhumaM2:16:37
336Mthokozisi SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:16:39
337Kate RobinsonWestvilleF2:16:40
338Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM2:16:48
339Catherine EberleStella Athletic ClubF2:16:53
340Khule ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:16:55
341Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:16:58
342Flippie NiewenhuisBluffM2:17:03
343Linda MbuyaziM2:17:20
344Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:17:31
345Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:17:41
346Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:17:41
347Junaid MahomedyTeam VitalityF2:18:05
348Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF2:18:08
349Tasneem Abdool-SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:18:09
350Jean FeuilheradeGet FitM2:18:21
351 Tman Ngubane M 2:18:31
352 Danica Nayar F 2:18:37
353Lee-Anne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:18:41
354Anthony LawsonSavagesM2:18:44
355Theresa RouxDolphin Coast StridersF2:18:47
356Mathilda DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:47
357Marie-Claire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF2:18:51
358Inge PearsonAtlantic TriathlonF2:18:51
359Andre OlivierAmanzimtotiM2:18:52
360Debbie WesselsStella Athletic ClubF2:18:52
361Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:18:54
362Xolani XacaSAPSM2:18:54
363Mohammed MoosaSave OrionM2:18:55
364Adellyn ThorndikeRandburg HarriersF2:18:57
365Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM2:18:59
366Clay BornorchisStella Athletic ClubM2:19:01
367Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM2:19:01
368Liesl HeckroodtDolphin Coast StridersF2:19:04
369 Leigh Scholtz F 2:19:09
370 Naeem Osman Cassim M 2:19:21
371Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:20:12
372Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:20:17
373Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:20:18
374Peter BoulleWestvilleM2:20:25
375Sibusiso SitholeSAPS StridersM2:20:35
376Hassan AkoobM2:20:41
377Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:21:20
378Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:21:24
379Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:21:35
380Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:21:45
381Tammy JohnsCrusaders - KZNF2:21:50
382Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF2:21:51
383 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:22:11
384Wiseman SishiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:22:25
385Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:23:16
386Roy DelholfKingfisherM2:23:21
387 Malcolm Smith Team VitalityM 2:23:51
388 Rosemary O'neill F 2:23:57
389Thabsiile MkhizeChatsworthF2:24:24
390Tasnim JadwatTeam VitalityF2:24:26
391Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:24:27
392 Joshua Pinkerton M 2:24:37
393Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:24:46
394Pearl SibisiSouth African National Defence ForceF2:24:54
395Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:25:13
396Michelle WatsonTeam VitalityF2:25:16
397Graham TaylorM2:25:18
398Jane StottRiverside HarriersF2:25:21
399Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF2:25:38
400Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:25:43
401Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF2:25:44
402Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:25:48
403Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:25:52
404Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:25:54
405Silinbile L GobaWestvilleF2:26:05
406Nomusa ButheleziMudenF2:26:34
407Arisha MadareeF2:26:40
408Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:26:43
409Chantal NaudeF2:27:01
410Cindy StevensonHillcrest VillagersF2:27:06
411Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:27:07
412Patricia EmmettSavagesF2:27:15
413Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:27:31
414Derek ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:33
415Kerry MuddimanRiverside HarriersF2:27:34
416Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:27:39
417Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:27:40
418Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:27:51
419Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:27:54
420 Sha Coetzee F 2:27:56
421 Pravin Ravas M 2:27:58
422Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:28:17
423Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM2:28:47
424Charmaine BooysenF2:28:49
425Maureen ParryChilternF2:29:09
426Sanele KubhekaLoskop GijimasM2:29:34
427Sarah MalherbeRiverside HarriersF2:29:38
428Mogambury PillayTeam VitalityM2:29:41
429Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:29:59
430Bathethelele NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:30:02
431Faizel Shaik GeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:05
432Andre PetersenM2:30:27
433Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF2:30:28
434 Michael Vowles M 2:30:42
435Mohammed AllieBluffM2:31:14
436Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:33
437Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF2:31:35
438Charmaine ClarisseAmanzimtotiF2:31:40
439 Mkhumbuzi Mbense M 2:32:03
440Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:32:06
441 Bekezelani Khuzwayo M 2:32:08
442Amanda MazibukoPhumaF2:32:46
443Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:32:51
444Brenda RoskrugeTeam VitalityF2:32:55
445Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:32:58
446Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM2:33:21
447Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:33:24
448Tina LeisegangWestvilleF2:33:34
449 Maria Quintana F 2:33:48
450Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:33:50
451Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF2:33:59
452Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:34:25
453 Sandile Khuzwayo M 2:34:34
454Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF2:34:40
455Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF2:34:40
456 Bongekile Miya F 2:35:04
457Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF2:35:05
458 Claire Jamieson F 2:35:09
459Hussain RawatShakalandM2:35:29
460Doreen GrossmannWestvilleF2:35:32
461Nomfundo SomhlahloF2:36:02
462Nomvula NjaphaEthekwiniF2:36:09
463Sekelani MoloiF2:36:11
464 Londiwe Xaba F 2:36:47
465Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:37:08
466Genevieve WockeStella Athletic ClubF2:37:10
467Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:37:11
468Ursula Janse van VuurenScottburghF2:37:11
469Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF2:37:46
470Graham BuckWestvilleM2:37:48
471Sifiso ShanguPhumaM2:37:54
472Sphamandla MkhizePhumaM2:37:56
473Errol SibayaStella Athletic ClubM2:37:58
474Tasneem PatelAutostyleF2:38:14
475Tracy WittstockRiverside HarriersF2:38:17
476 Torben Bell M 2:39:14
477Kate Da SilvaF2:39:18
478 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:39:43
479Gugu AndersonSavagesF2:39:44
480 Tanya Greeff F 2:40:11
481Jennifer ShudeTeam VitalityF2:40:39
482 Bagcinile Ndlovu F 2:41:01
483Mandy HawkinsSavagesF2:41:05
484Penelope KinsmanTeam VitalityF2:41:07
485Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:41:08
486 Keith Goliath M 2:41:14
487Boysie NgidiChilternM2:41:18
488Rumie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:42:54
489Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:42:56
490Nozipho KhumaloTeam VitalityF2:43:02
491 Nomkhosi Nomliba Dlamini F 2:43:04
492 Mtshali Susan F 2:43:07
493Hergasan NaickerTeam VitalityM2:43:43
494Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:43:49
495Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:44:13
496Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF2:44:15
497Estelle Elizabeth Grobler PurenNatal CarbineersF2:44:56
498Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:45:33
499Julie-Ann KrugerAmanzimtotiF2:46:54
500George SchultzM2:46:55
501Balasundarum ReddyM2:47:57
502Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF2:47:59
503Sisanda MakeleniChilternF2:48:52
504Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM2:48:54
505Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:49:06
506Arnold MoodleyChatsworthM2:49:08
507Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:49:16
508Balakumaren MoodleyChatsworthM2:49:37
509Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:50:23
510Nosipho MthembuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:50:26
511 Gugu Anderson SavagesF 2:51:21
512Christina KhumaloChatsworthF2:51:34
513Vezukukanya MtetwaAchillesM2:53:06
514Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:53:08
515Andiswa JanuaryF2:53:11
516Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:53:22
517Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:53:45
518Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:48
519Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:53:56
520Lesley ShawNatal CarbineersF2:54:35
521Zinhle XuluTeam VitalityF2:55:01
522 Mvundla Lucky M 2:56:31
523Zanele ZunguTeam VitalityF2:56:41
524 Nasiphi Sibidla F 2:57:10
525Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:57:59
526Jolly NtwigaF2:58:02
527Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:58:24
528Thubisiwe D XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:01:58
529Sbonelo ShangeAchillesM3:03:33
530Minehle MkhwanaziAchillesF3:03:39
531Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF3:03:48
532Ayanda KhumaloM3:07:03
533Dhavrajh MuniahaTongaat PanthersM3:07:09
534Nathaniel MuniahaTongaat PanthersM3:07:12
535 Mbali Dlamini F 3:07:45
536Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:08:32
537Nokuthula MbenseEthekwiniF3:11:05
538Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:11:49

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation