Johnson Crane Hire2015-01-25

21.1kmdistance
1:04:46winning time
2446finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Desmond MokgobuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:04:46
2Lucky MohaleM1:06:35
3Retsepile KhotleSCAW HarriersM1:07:00
4Sipho NcubeMaxed EliteM1:11:01
5Donald MashamaiteMSA MultisportM1:11:12
6David RasefakoToyota1:13:16
7Lesiba PeuM1:13:38
8Best NgwenyaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:29
9Ntsindiso MphakathiNedbank Running ClubM1:14:35
10Irvette van ZylNedbank Running ClubF1:14:48
11Tlou PeuMSA Multisport1:16:24
12Simon SegauTeam VitalityM1:17:23
13Grant JohnsonJeppe QuondamM1:17:38
14David AshworthBorn2RunM1:17:42
15Ntshomagata Thomas LehloaneNedbank Running Club1:17:57
16Christine KalmerBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:18:05
17Daniel MothibeNew BalanceM1:18:37
18Zuko KambulaMakroM1:20:15
19Mmbengeni MasalaJeppe QuondamM1:20:16
20Tony SilvaBedfordview Country ClubM1:20:28
21Basso MathibelaParadise Quality Lifestyle1:20:55
22Luke MeyerBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:21:00
23Gary Ian PaulBreakthru Midrand Striders1:21:07
24Leon BakerBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:21:24
25Greg MitchellNedbank Running ClubM1:22:01
26 Joel Lesetja Mathusane 1:22:34
27Mistake MoffatJeppe QuondamM1:22:36
28David LubisiParadise Quality LifestyleM1:22:47
29Timothy RatshilavhiBashewaM1:23:18
30John MncubeGauteng StridersM1:23:21
31Zithulele MasukuRand Road Warriors1:23:23
32Cephas NcubeJeppe QuondamM1:23:51
33Jonathan NiemannBorn2RunM1:24:03
34Francis MukukaBashewaM1:24:22
35Sean DohertyOld EdwardianM1:24:25
36Elvis MazibukoSprings Platinum RefineryM1:24:45
37Tshepo MahlatsiMSA MultisportM1:25:04
38Thabiso MatabogeBankservAfrica Athletic ClubM1:25:09
39Sello MalekaRustenburgM1:25:24
40Cheryl-Lynn KoekemoerKempton Road Runners1:25:49
41 Johan Botha M 1:25:54
42Moeketsi Johannes MoagiKwatsaduza1:26:23
43Craig CloeteAlbertonM1:26:28
44Harshik BudhiaLenasiaM1:26:44
45Meshack Lefue HlatheMaxed Elite1:26:49
46Doctor SibanyoniAnglo AmericanM1:27:09
47Mpho NetshitanganiSouth African National Defence Force1:27:10
48Khutso MothapoParadise Quality Lifestyle1:27:25
49Ronald ShibiriSCAW HarriersM1:27:44
50Gillian SielingRand Athletic ClubF1:27:46
51Sincedile MngeseKempton Road RunnersM1:27:50
52Frank Ipoleleng Phiri1:28:15
53Russell CrawfordMaxed EliteM1:28:16
54Ann AshworthBorn2RunF1:28:29
55 Mark Matisonn M 1:29:05
56Caroline WostmannNedbank Running ClubF1:29:12
57Conrad WattPierre van RyneveldM1:29:18
58Wihan SwanepoelLongtomM1:29:31
59Tumelo MgodukaSibanye GoldM1:29:33
60Trevor TaylorRandburg HarriersM1:29:34
61Itumeleng DavidsColossus AerobicM1:29:47
62Eric MudauRainbowM1:29:51
63Thomas MakhubelaHarmonyM1:29:53
64Michelle MeeRand Athletic ClubF1:30:01
65Paulus JacobsM1:30:08
66Scott StevensonSprings Platinum Refinery1:30:10
67Andre de VilliersSunninghill StridersM1:30:13
68Mosibodi WhiteheadM1:30:26
69Keith NeroBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:30:28
70Thabo MatabogeBankservAfrica Athletic ClubM1:30:29
71Robert SpearAlbertonM1:30:30
72Xolani HlatshwayoBorn2RunM1:30:31
73Jane MudauNedbank Running ClubF1:30:40
74Edward NdhlovuJeppe Quondam1:30:53
75Seipati PeoMaxed EliteF1:31:13
76Johannes RatselaZwakalaM1:31:22
77Yasheen BhawanipersadNedbank Running Club1:31:30
78Goitsiona ModiseJeppe QuondamM1:31:32
79Makgatle LentsoaneEskom GijimasM1:31:38
80Joby TaylorKhara Hais HarriersM1:31:51
81Dumisani MthimkhuluMaxed EliteM1:31:52
82David GoncalvesSunninghill StridersM1:31:54
83Gareth StanburyJeppe QuondamM1:32:10
84Wayne ElliottGreenstone Hill Running ClubM1:32:10
85Antonio Da MattaBenoni Northerns1:32:15
86Jacob BatatNedbank Running ClubM1:32:21
87David LekawaM1:32:22
88John BlackRandburg HarriersM1:32:45
89Caroline KollF1:33:27
90Pedro van GaalenRandburg HarriersM1:33:31
91Mark LapedusRocky Road RunnersM1:33:32
92Eldon BeinartRocky Road RunnersM1:33:33
93Jeffrey CeleTransnetM1:33:38
94Richard de KlerkNedbank Running ClubM1:34:08
95 Willie Beneke 1:34:15
96Tsepo NtilaneDiepkloofM1:34:26
97Kyle WalkerM1:34:41
98Dineo Petunia SegaloMount Everest1:35:03
99Juan-Pierre DelportBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:35:09
100John WoodnuttMorningside Country ClubM1:35:09
101Anel LabuschagneKempton Road RunnersF1:35:27
102Etienne RaffnerBorn2RunM1:36:06
103Heather WaldenBorn2RunF1:36:06
104Trad CruickshankBorn2RunM1:36:07
105Gabrie CombrinckMTNM1:36:26
106Moses MotshwaediRustenburgM1:36:26
107Stephen MeijersNedbank Running ClubM1:36:27
108Kevin MeyerthalRocky Road Runners1:36:38
109Jeffrey Macer-WrightBedfordview Country ClubM1:36:39
110 Nkosingi Phile Mqadi 1:37:02
111Anelle VorsterIreneF1:37:14
112Zacharia BotsaleKloofM1:37:21
113Tèan ButlerTeam VitalityM1:37:22
114Gysbert van den BergVaal1:37:28
115Mbavhalelo Jeffrey MafhungoMeadowlands1:37:29
116Michael ForshawRun/Walk for LifeM1:37:39
117Dirk VenterNedbank Running ClubM1:37:45
118Helena OberholzerPiratesF1:37:46
119Johannes DikolomelaJeppe QuondamM1:37:55
120 Wilhelm Matthee 1:38:01
121Milan DanizBoksburg Athletic Club1:38:26
122Richard MallaboneHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM1:38:31
123Craig MartinFourways Road RunnersM1:38:36
124Quintin van ZylRoodepoortM1:38:54
125Ryan GibbJeppe QuondamM1:38:54
126Shaun KilfoilJeppe Quondam1:38:55
127Keane MccabeBedfordview Country ClubM1:39:01
128Paulina MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF1:39:10
129Kyle PiearsBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:39:30
130Allen Ricki RoyKyalami1:39:39
131Juan VorsterTuksM1:39:43
132Roy OdegardKyalami1:39:46
133Robert NelM1:39:59
134Andrea MasiaJeppe QuondamM1:39:59
135Latudi MakofaneModikwaM1:40:03
136Anna TemboVodacom Yebo StridersF1:40:05
137Andrew MaggsWanderers Athletic ClubM1:40:12
138Marcus NkhumeleniMorula Running ClubM1:40:22
139 Bryan Difford 1:40:23
140 Pontsho Desmond Matsha 1:40:25
141Marco LuizinhoTroisport TriathlonM1:40:28
142 Nkosinathi Bhekinkosi Thwala 1:40:30
143Mantoa Lucas BopapeKumba1:40:33
144Bruce van NiekerkFourways Road RunnersM1:40:37
145Louis PienaarExxaroM1:40:46
146Rerani Josiah MukhubuSouth African National Defence Force1:40:56
147Jaco van der BergSasolburgM1:41:07
148Ansie BreytenbachIreneF1:41:07
149Shane MoorcroftRoodepoortM1:41:08
150Motenehi MjandanaSAPS1:41:10
151Tiyani MalwandlaEskom GijimasM1:41:14
152Catherine NaaneDriefontein Gold MineF1:41:18
153Richard PenderRand Athletic Club1:41:19
154Pierre VanekLibertyM1:41:20
155Jordaan Le RouxRandburg HarriersM1:41:21
156Justice MarouOrlandoM1:41:22
157Moshe NgobeM1:41:22
158Björn UysBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:41:30
159Jazz van RensburgBenoni NorthernsM1:41:32
160Njabulo TshabalalaRand Water Athletic ClubF1:41:33
161Velile MemelaVarsity KudusM1:41:51
162Marius NolteRun/Walk for LifeM1:41:53
163Gerald YappBedfordview Country ClubM1:41:55
164Sandra van ZylChamberF1:42:00
165Alfred Gweji LegwaleRand Athletic Club1:42:03
166Molefe MokoenaAnglo AmericanM1:42:07
167Ernest MgidiCity of EkurhuleniM1:42:09
168Nkele RakgahlaNedbank Running Club1:42:17
169Byron BensonRand Road WarriorsM1:42:25
170Carl RohrbeckRand Road WarriorsM1:42:25
171Kagisano MokwenaJeppe QuondamM1:42:26
172Lesiba LedwabaRustenburgM1:42:26
173Heidi BrooksVarsity KudusF1:42:27
174Willie van HeerdenKempton Road RunnersM1:42:37
175Jakobus de JagerMagnolia Road RunnersM1:42:37
176Trevor LockerFourways Road RunnersM1:42:42
177Rainer LudwigM1:42:43
178Mary-Anne NieuwoudtRand Athletic ClubF1:42:44
179Arthur MorrisRand Athletic ClubM1:42:45
180Anton Du PlooySouth African AirwaysM1:42:45
181Willem MalanRandburg HarriersM1:42:45
182Nico de NysschenNedbank Running Club1:42:48
183Vernon Le RouxBorn2RunM1:43:02
184Edward KodisangDaveyton HeartsM1:43:03
185Duane NewmanBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:43:18
186 Coert de Koker M 1:43:19
187Devan RickRocky Road RunnersM1:43:22
188Kristin Arrowsmith Nee WesterhofBenoni Northerns1:43:24
189Michael BakerJeppe QuondamM1:43:27
190Manny QueirosJeppe Quondam1:43:30
191Lebogang Abdullah ShangeTransnet1:43:33
192Dave AbdoSunninghill StridersM1:43:51
193Tracy RankinRand Athletic ClubF1:43:56
194Vincent de ReuckBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:43:57
195Pieter BothaSunward SlipstreamersM1:43:59
196Carlos NevesChamberM1:43:59
197Leuba MothapoRocky Road RunnersM1:44:08
198Ofentse ModisakengVodacom Yebo StridersM1:44:10
199Graham ParkerBorn2RunM1:44:11
200Jillian Sotto CoronaBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:44:11
201Adrien ThomaPiratesM1:44:14
202Raymond NchabelengEskom GijimasM1:44:26
203Rory FarmerGreenstone Hill Running ClubM1:44:46
204Molefe MdluliSoweto CabalM1:44:48
205Gerard BezuidenhoutKrugersdorp Road RunnersM1:44:50
206Nathan AdamsM1:44:50
207Belinda WaghornBorn2RunF1:44:51
208Johannes AldumBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:44:51
209Aubrey WatsonNew BalanceM1:44:52
210 Bronwyn Cottrell 1:44:52
211Craig MccallumBenoni High SchoolM1:44:52
212Dewald van NiekerkRand Road WarriorsM1:44:54
213Peter BermanRocky Road RunnersM1:44:55
214Marc FellnerMorningside Country ClubM1:44:57
215Thabani MhlongoErwat Athletic ClubM1:45:04
216Peter DouglasJohannesburg Harriers1:45:05
217Musawenkosi VilakaziNedbank Running ClubM1:45:07
218Samantha LindsayBenoni NorthernsF1:45:08
219Garth SwiftNedbank Running Club1:45:19
220Alpheus JobeJeppe QuondamM1:45:20
221Joylene TeixeiraJeppe Quondam1:45:23
222Tebogo MotsisiJohannesburg Harriers1:45:24
223Craig PottsRand Road WarriorsM1:45:26
224Gary PienaarGreenstone Hill Running ClubM1:45:26
225Mduduzi MkhatshwaBlue Sky Athletic Club1:45:37
226Mark KingSouth African Reserve BankM1:45:51
227Absolom Irvin RadebeToyota1:45:57
228Jannie HeathBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:46:02
229Phuti MesoM1:46:03
230Amos MofokengAnglo CoalM1:46:13
231 Mabetjane Welcome Mphahlele 1:46:15
232 Dylan Pons 1:46:17
233Michael van EckToyotaM1:46:18
234Abrie van ZylSecundaM1:46:19
235Darryl JoosteSasolburgM1:46:22
236Chris PatriciosSunninghill StridersM1:46:24
237Ryan KalkRocky Road RunnersM1:46:25
238 Sibusiso Buthelezi MakanaM 1:46:36
239Ernest Mmeli DubazanaSprings Platinum Refinery1:46:39
240Gary DalyPoweradeM1:46:54
241Jose AraujoChamberM1:46:57
242Wendy AncillJeppe QuondamF1:47:04
243 Moeketsi Mamarara 1:47:05
244Andrew ThatcherVarsity KudusM1:47:05
245Michael TaylorFourways Road RunnersM1:47:14
246Rudi JonkerJeppe QuondamM1:47:15
247Nicholas KruiskampSunninghill StridersM1:47:20
248Jill OliphantRand Athletic ClubF1:47:26
249Desiree MalanAkasiaF1:47:26
250Idan SegalWanderers Athletic Club1:47:28
251Malcolm HassenRand Athletic ClubM1:47:32
252Hoxani Remmie MaphaliNedbank Running ClubM1:47:33
253 Zandisile Cube 1:47:34
254Ntsikelelo SakheleM1:47:35
255Mzwanele DyasiOld EdwardianM1:47:36
256Andy WehmeyerSunward SlipstreamersM1:47:45
257Austin KelseyStridersM1:47:45
258 Amit Katz 1:47:52
259Nicholas Du ToitNedbank Running ClubM1:47:53
260Megan WhelanRand Road Warriors1:47:55
261Festus LinstromRunning Inn1:47:57
262Kerry-Ann ScraseF1:48:01
263David de FreitasKempton Road RunnersM1:48:13
264Doctor Patrick MasinaSasolM1:48:15
265Louise GoosenKempton Road RunnersF1:48:16
266Hylton EnglishM1:48:16
267Dale RynhoudIreneM1:48:21
268Andre PosthumusRoodepoortM1:48:22
269Anthonie FourieKhosa Road RunnersM1:48:26
270Grant SpiresBrookes Athletic Club1:48:28
271Rowan HorwitzJeppe QuondamM1:48:32
272Jeremy PosIDCM1:48:33
273Morne RadynRandmarkM1:48:39
274Kissinger PhokoaneLesedi Athletic ClubM1:48:40
275Brandon SmithRandburg HarriersM1:48:42
276Jon TuckerJeppe QuondamM1:48:47
277Candice WilsonJeppe QuondamF1:48:48
278Lauren ArgallBenoni Northerns1:48:48
279Sammy MashitaM1:48:49
280 Sammy Maonya Mashita 1:48:49
281Sonja LudickKyalami1:48:49
282Andrew NeumannSunninghill Striders1:48:49
283Lindi DelportBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:48:50
284Debbie MccallumBenoni High SchoolF1:48:50
285Kerry BarrableBenoni NorthernsF1:48:50
286Dale GriffithsBenoni NorthernsM1:48:55
287 Vusi Hlatshwayo 1:48:59
288Jannie EngelbrechtKhosa Road RunnersM1:49:01
289Zissy LewinBorn2RunF1:49:02
290Ernest de JongJeppe QuondamM1:49:04
291Binang MkwanaziCarlton Athletic Club1:49:05
292Steven MorrisonRoodepoortM1:49:06
293Tau MerandVarsity KudusM1:49:08
294Franz KuyvenhovenBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:49:10
295 Francois van Niekerk M 1:49:13
296Maduvha NetshifhefheAdventists Athletic ClubM1:49:20
297Travis Allison1:49:23
298Johannes KhoeleJohannesburg HarriersM1:49:27
299Kwena PoopediM1:49:27
300Marumo MotaungArcelorMittalM1:49:31
301Denleigh WilenskyBedfordview Country ClubF1:49:37
302Peshen ReddyDaxina StridersM1:49:40
303Melandie BuitendagRunning InnF1:49:41
304Elana DeaconGreenstone Hill Running Club1:49:48
305Colin WainerM1:49:49
306Vusi SiguduMaxed EliteM1:49:52
307Gregg PeeblesBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:49:54
308Thabo KhutamoNedbank Running ClubM1:49:58
309Sithembele SihunuzaEskom GijimasM1:50:00
310Brendon LowsonBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:50:00
311Ndumiso KhozaAccentureM1:50:12
312Johan BekkerCarleton HarriersM1:50:18
313Dennis SibuyiNedbank Running ClubM1:50:18
314Patrick DevineBedfordview Country ClubM1:50:22
315Timothy Hasluck1:50:29
316Kgosi MokoenaClienteleM1:50:37
317Jonathan PimmJeppe QuondamM1:50:41
318Darren NaylorBenoni NorthernsM1:50:42
319Glenn Martin TippettDabulamanzi Canoe1:50:43
320 Chris Grieshaber 1:50:49
321Tarn OconnorNedbank Running Club1:50:49
322Vishal ShrivastavaM1:50:52
323Hermina AucampOverkruin1:50:55
324Mike MeyerGermiston Callies HarriersM1:50:55
325Winnie NcubeAfrox1:50:56
326Deon GroenewaldWingate Road RunnersM1:50:57
327Sipho NdabaWanderers Athletic ClubM1:51:00
328Mohamed MotalaBedfordview Country ClubM1:51:02
329Thabo MokwaneColossus AerobicM1:51:05
330Ramie MintoorPegasusM1:51:06
331Craig BannanBedfordview Country ClubM1:51:08
332 Tamlyn Stander 1:51:08
333 Darren Earl 1:51:09
334Michael DennillRocky Road Runners1:51:09
335 Floris Potgieter 1:51:10
336Nicodemus Mandla MolemaneBenoni Northerns1:51:18
337Cyriel PhaahlaKumba1:51:25
338Rene VollgraaffKenhardt Dorperland Athletic ClubF1:51:32
339Nick SchilperoortFaku Chiefs1:51:33
340Stefan SteynNedbank Running ClubM1:51:36
341Molatelo RankwetekePhalaborwa Road RunnersM1:51:38
342Warren BewsherPiratesM1:51:40
343Ainsley WilliamsPiratesM1:51:40
344Phillip BurmeisterBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:51:40
345 Samantha Margolis-Pantelias 1:51:41
346Conrad PheifferBenoni NorthernsM1:51:42
347Sicelo MashigoTsutsumaniM1:51:43
348Derrick BerndtBenoni NorthernsM1:51:44
349Monty ErasmusPsycle ManiacsM1:51:48
350Henry FernandesM1:51:49
351 Lloyd Blake 1:51:50
352Ryan WellbelovedDabulamanzi CanoeM1:51:51
353Justin DunnBoksburg Athletic Club1:51:51
354Mokete MabyaneBreakthru Midrand Striders1:51:55
355Shafin AnwarshaManoni1:51:58
356Julian BlonskiWanderers Athletic ClubM1:52:03
357Linke Strohmenger de KlerkNedbank Running ClubF1:52:09
358Samson Kombe SikazweRun/Walk for LifeM1:52:12
359Victor McnamaraKyalami1:52:13
360Jose Do CoutoRand Road Warriors1:52:16
361Shira ZadikovRocky Road RunnersF1:52:18
362Gerhard van RooyenKempton Road RunnersM1:52:21
363Sharon KnopfmacherNational Health Laboratory ServiceF1:52:27
364Willem GoosenKempton Road RunnersM1:52:28
365Kelly GibbJeppe QuondamF1:52:28
366Mario AlvaresRun/Walk for LifeM1:52:28
367Werner LubbeKempton Road RunnersM1:52:29
368Dylan BaxterRand Athletic ClubM1:52:39
369Seabata David NtjepelaGermiston Callies Harriers1:52:40
370Rosemary BrinkSunninghill StridersF1:52:41
371Sunette SchoonraadNedbank Running ClubF1:52:45
372Johan HeynsOld SelbornianM1:52:45
373Kagiso MaybeGauteng StridersM1:52:56
374Gideon van AardeRandburg HarriersM1:52:56
375Jason OliverTeam VitalityM1:52:57
376Peter BoschBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:52:58
377Nerina MarinusRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:05
378Mark NurickM1:53:05
379Andre BreytenbachAgapeM1:53:05
380Hardus EngelbrechtM1:53:07
381David LebogangBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:53:10
382Ann ThomJeppe QuondamF1:53:13
383Timothy SolomonSunninghill StridersM1:53:14
384Mario Dos SantosM1:53:15
385 Malusi Msimango 1:53:18
386Charlotte VenterBenoni NorthernsF1:53:24
387Norman MilneBenoni NorthernsM1:53:25
388Juan van DykM1:53:27
389Shane MathetaBreakthru Midrand StridersF1:53:28
390Ryan ClarkeBorn2RunM1:53:35
391Kerryn AlcockBorn2RunF1:53:35
392Brenda CampbellRand Athletic ClubF1:53:39
393Leigh LidgeyRand Athletic ClubF1:53:40
394Richard SmithNedbank Running ClubM1:53:40
395Kathrine AlisonSunninghill Striders1:53:41
396Kees BeyersJeppe Quondam1:53:42
397Annalieu SteynNedbank Running Club1:53:47
398Martin LekgoyeCorrectional ServicesM1:53:48
399Craig KatzM1:53:51
400Michael KarstelFaku Chiefs1:53:51
401Gerald LevertonM1:53:58
402Bruce DunstanDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:00
403 Herman de Vries Bedfordview Country ClubM 1:54:03
404Mornay DurantRandburg HarriersM1:54:04
405Fabio MoroldoBedfordview Country Club1:54:05
406Lebogang Tennson KolaBedfordview Country Club1:54:09
407Lisa TeepeSunninghill StridersF1:54:12
408Barrie BothaFit 2000M1:54:13
409James LitauRemmogoM1:54:14
410Anton ReyndersM1:54:15
411 Johan Liebenberg M 1:54:20
412Rui Dos SantosJeppe QuondamM1:54:21
413Themba SebothomaTsutsumaniM1:54:21
414John FourieLenasiaM1:54:26
415Oupa MareletseJohannesburg HarriersM1:54:28
416Andre SnydersJeppe Quondam1:54:28
417Frederic CornetJeppe Quondam1:54:28
418Claudia MilwidskyJeppe Quondam1:54:31
419Hlangane MbeleSouth African National Defence ForceM1:54:33
420Simphiwe MhlongoSasolM1:54:34
421Tommy GibsonBenoni NorthernsM1:54:38
422Barry GriggsRand Road WarriorsM1:54:41
423Johan VenterBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:54:42
424Marlene VenterBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:54:43
425Mamanye LeokanaRicoh1:54:45
426 Johan Le Roux 1:54:45
427Victoria RussellF1:54:46
428Tim JohnsonRand Road WarriorsM1:54:48
429Bradley JohnsonRand Road WarriorsM1:54:48
430Christine ClarkRand Athletic ClubF1:54:48
431James FarnellMad2RunM1:54:51
432General SenyadiwaSoul CityM1:54:54
433 Michael Spivey 1:54:54
434Bruce BydawellPiratesM1:54:56
435Rae ClerihewIrene1:54:56
436 Colleen Powell F 1:54:57
437Mark PowellCenturion Cycling1:54:57
438Mandla MkhatshwaTsutsumaniM1:55:08
439Luyolo NtlangulaM1:55:10
440Feige LewinBorn2RunF1:55:11
441Shannon BlankfieldWanderers Athletic ClubM1:55:14
442Lora HirstSunninghill StridersF1:55:14
443Fanny DlaminiVodacom Yebo StridersM1:55:19
444 Richard Cheng 1:55:20
445Kelly SmithF1:55:21
446Doron FalkM1:55:22
447Michael AitkenMorningside Country Club1:55:22
448Marius SmitIreneM1:55:23
449Lwazi MosheqaneKatlehongM1:55:24
450Stephen NicolasVaal1:55:27
451Johan DunnBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:55:32
452Hannelie DunnBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:55:32
453Willem WeidemanCycle Lab Super CyclingM1:55:32
454Walter MolaleEskom Gijimas1:55:35
455 Anibal Gomes Canossa 1:55:35
456Andrew PeelRand Road WarriorsM1:55:37
457Greg SladeSunninghill StridersM1:55:37
458Roy AroucaFloridaM1:55:37
459Kebitsamang LeboneRand Athletic ClubF1:55:39
460 Estiaan van der Merwe 1:55:42
461Adrian FranschTeam Vitality1:55:45
462Zanele NdebeleACSAF1:55:50
463 Nick Kokkoris 1:55:56
464Quintin BondM1:55:56
465 Michael Stopforth 1:55:57
466Arnold NkosiRun/Walk for LifeM1:55:57
467Moses NyangaLesedi Athletic ClubM1:56:03
468Leonardus ScheepersKempton Road RunnersM1:56:03
469Rashika RampersadhBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:56:03
470James LeesM1:56:04
471Johan van StadenKempton Road RunnersM1:56:04
472Andre Janse van RensburgSunninghill StridersM1:56:05
473Johan van HeusdenKempton Road RunnersM1:56:06
474Pieter LouwHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM1:56:07
475Jared CoetzerWanderers Athletic ClubM1:56:09
476Ashley GittinsJeppe QuondamM1:56:11
477Molefi SelekeCarlton Athletic ClubF1:56:11
478Silas PhoshokoM1:56:15
479Michiel EksteenBenoni NorthernsM1:56:17
480Andre ViljoenAgapeM1:56:18
481Christopher TsolankuKatlehongM1:56:21
482Sipho Johannes DitleKwaThema Striders1:56:22
483Conrad de BuysRoodepoortM1:56:25
484Mkhulumeli Hilnocks MajoziJohnson Matthey1:56:26
485 Candice Way F 1:56:28
486Monica ReisRoodepoortF1:56:28
487Tsakani DubeAdventists Athletic ClubF1:56:32
488Bev MorrisLegends Athletic ClubF1:56:34
489Marnus StrydomGreenstone Hill Running ClubM1:56:34
490 Ian Ferguson Nedbank Running ClubM 1:56:36
491Philip LidgeyRand Athletic ClubM1:56:36
492Maema MorakeM1:56:37
493Nicholas CampbellVaalM1:56:40
494Hugo RadleyAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM1:56:41
495Jacquie Mc IlduffBenoni NorthernsF1:56:41
496Gideon VewasKempton Road RunnersM1:56:43
497 Bryce Ninow 1:56:43
498Natalie BlackRandburg HarriersF1:56:46
499Moruti ShupingUmjantshi SocialM1:56:46
500Alan RobbRocky Road RunnersM1:56:48
501Paul NelIreneM1:56:48
502Antony HallGreenstone Hill Running Club1:56:49
503Quinn de JagerKempton Road RunnersM1:56:53
504Mandla Victor ManyathiEskom Gijimas1:56:54
505Thomas HoltzBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:57:04
506Estienne BezuidenhoutKrugersdorp Road RunnersM1:57:09
507Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM1:57:10
508Ria BothaJeppe QuondamF1:57:11
509Leonard MasangoM1:57:11
510Daryl WeldonRand Road WarriorsM1:57:11
511Andrew WainwrightNedbank Running ClubM1:57:12
512Ryan HilliganNedbank Running Club1:57:12
513 Anthony Viljoen 1:57:17
514Jaco KrugerStridersM1:57:20
515Zuko BooiVarsity KudusM1:57:24
516Clive HutchinsonRun/Walk for LifeM1:57:24
517Oscar BenjaminRun/Walk for LifeM1:57:24
518Jose RodriguesSunward SlipstreamersM1:57:25
519Cornelia HutchinsonBenoni NorthernsF1:57:25
520Gregory LivingstonJeppe Quondam1:57:26
521Keith KendallRand Road WarriorsM1:57:27
522Brenda WesiBorn2RunF1:57:28
523Espe SteylIreneM1:57:31
524Theunis CarstensGolden Reef Road RunnersM1:57:32
525Fabian ByrnePiratesM1:57:34
526 Nadine Walsh 1:57:34
527Popi MelatoEskom Gijimas1:57:36
528Johan van SchalkwykAlbertonM1:57:37
529Cindy BeemingAlbertonF1:57:38
530Jonathan AdamsFourways Road RunnersM1:57:40
531Fortune SibandaTeam VitalityM1:57:40
532Fanalo Mahlangu1:57:42
533Hulley CharlotteNedbank Running Club1:57:44
534Desmond HowardJohannesburg HarriersM1:57:49
535Eduan HumanPentagon PistolsM1:57:49
536Makgofe Magdeline MakgataTeam Vitality1:57:49
537Michael GoldblattM1:57:54
538Terry MorrisonWanderers Athletic ClubM1:57:54
539Johannes Philipus Du ToitRand Road Warriors1:57:56
540 Andrew Mc Farlane 1:57:56
541Robert HamiltonVaalM1:57:57
542Bradley MichalaroJeppe Quondam1:57:59
543David WinslowBedfordview Country ClubM1:58:00
544Kobus BothaBenoni NorthernsM1:58:01
545Antonio Dos SantosJeppe QuondamM1:58:01
546Jeanine HumphreyJeppe QuondamF1:58:01
547Debbie-Ann ComptonJeppe Quondam1:58:01
548John HamlettHamlett Online TeamM1:58:03
549Chantal GroblerTomTomF1:58:03
550Greg ParsleyRand Road WarriorsM1:58:04
551Khayelihle SibiyaIDC1:58:06
552 Glen Mkabela 1:58:06
553Melissa KellyArcelorMittalF1:58:07
554Jeanne WiltersGermiston Callies HarriersM1:58:11
555Charl WhitakerKempton Road RunnersM1:58:11
556Riaan van NiekerkVoortrekker MonumentM1:58:12
557Tessa LefrereGeorge Lea ParkF1:58:13
558Michelle PheifferBenoni NorthernsF1:58:15
559Kenneth ModiselleDaveyton HeartsM1:58:15
560Joseph Figile NtuliCorrectional Services1:58:20
561Lesiba MothibaNedbank Running ClubM1:58:24
562Craig Cooke-TonnesenJeppe QuondamM1:58:25
563Mpho SamuelFarananiM1:58:26
564 Caroline Msimanga 1:58:26
565Heleen de BruinCenturion CyclingF1:58:27
566Johan Janse van VuurenIreneM1:58:28
567Rob DrennanBedfordview Country ClubM1:58:29
568Adriaan StrydomSunward SlipstreamersM1:58:29
569John AireyTeam VitalityM1:58:29
570Mboneni Isaac KhozaM1:58:30
571Jack AnsellRand Athletic ClubM1:58:30
572Garyn RapsonBorn2RunM1:58:31
573Timothy McdougallBorn2RunM1:58:31
574Sebei Abram MarogaM1:58:32
575Richard Da SilvaBedfordview Country ClubM1:58:36
576Elsabe SteynChappiesF1:58:37
577Pumezo DavidMorningside Country ClubM1:58:37
578Qaqambile DwayiMorningside Country ClubM1:58:38
579Francois van der MerweSprings Platinum RefineryM1:58:39
580Tony RamalhoBenoni NorthernsM1:58:40
581Chas ToddBenoni NorthernsM1:58:40
582Marc RombergM1:58:41
583 Sibusiso Nkosi F 1:58:41
584Mitchell PentzM1:58:44
585 Annemarie Grotius 1:58:47
586Paul DaviesRandburg HarriersM1:58:48
587Farhana MadhiLenasiaF1:58:50
588Adele HechterBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:58:50
589Claire LordNedbank Running ClubF1:58:52
590Gary JacksonBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:58:53
591 Sarie Ras Busek 1:58:53
592Neil HaymanJeppe Quondam1:58:54
593Lauren KhouryNedbank Running ClubF1:58:54
594Nokwanda GwalaF1:58:55
595Colin BothaSunward SlipstreamersM1:58:56
596Louis MalanNedbank Running ClubM1:58:56
597Sharon NewmanBreakthru Midrand StridersF1:58:57
598Makis LaskaridesBedfordview Country ClubM1:58:57
599Janine DalySunninghill StridersF1:58:58
600Eric MushokwaDriefontein Gold MineM1:58:59
601Lelani JansenKhosa Road RunnersF1:59:02
602 Alastair Otter 1:59:04
603Aimee McnamaraKyalami1:59:05
604Sarah SavageGTXF1:59:11
605Louwrens SmitEsselen ParkM1:59:12
606Louwrens Jnr SmitKempton Road RunnersM1:59:12
607Khethiwe MakubuNedbank Running Club1:59:13
608Fleming AdamsonRun/Walk for LifeM1:59:14
609Leigh PedersenFourways Road Runners1:59:15
610Marobane TshepoSamancor Chrome1:59:16
611Anthony BrowneFourways Road Runners1:59:16
612Samson ManganyeDriefontein Gold MineM1:59:19
613Jonathan BroomBenoni NorthernsM1:59:22
614Jaun ZotterBenoni NorthernsM1:59:28
615Keith JollySasolburgM1:59:29
616Dario MatteucciRand Road WarriorsM1:59:30
617Albert Du Preez1:59:31
618Geraldine CruickshankBorn2RunF1:59:31
619Errol Mc CauleyFit 20001:59:32
620 Cliff Berner M 1:59:33
621Allan LaiM1:59:33
622Russell Dodding1:59:35
623Khomotso MolabeStandard BankM1:59:37
624Jacobus SmithSAPSM1:59:38
625Kayley Keylock1:59:38
626Dumisani MkhwanaziJohnson MattheyM1:59:38
627Joshua MaleleToyotaM1:59:39
628 Frans-Louis van Greunen M 1:59:40
629 Danny Tshesane 1:59:45
630Johan HibbertRoodepoortM1:59:46
631John Mac DonaldRand Athletic Club1:59:46
632Tracy TaljaardSunninghill StridersF1:59:47
633Reimer EngelbrechtPretoria Police Marathon Club1:59:47
634Yolanda SwanepoelSunward SlipstreamersF1:59:52
635Colette HollardBenoni NorthernsF1:59:53
636Sandra CasePiratesF1:59:53
637Wesley PonsRhodes University1:59:56
638Sandra HartF1:59:56
639China AphaneLesedi Athletic ClubM1:59:56
640 Joseph Vusumuzi Ndaba 1:59:57
641Khulekani MatheSunninghill StridersM1:59:58
642 Bain Liversage 2:00:00
643Patrick NendouvhadaFirst National Bank RunnersM2:00:00
644 Samuel Ntshangase 2:00:00
645Harry SpykstraHi-Performance MidasM2:00:01
646Tseko MotloungK-Way GallopersM2:00:03
647Vashti SmithF2:00:03
648Alf GloyArcelorMittalM2:00:04
649Dean FineGreenstone Hill Running ClubM2:00:09
650Pamela DirksenAlbertonF2:00:10
651Laetitia BooysenFourways Road RunnersF2:00:13
652Brian AireyBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:00:14
653Pule MothibeCSIRM2:00:15
654Arnoldus FoucheTuks2:00:20
655 Lutho Kabane 2:00:23
656 Allan Dickinson M 2:00:26
657Clive Anthony GouldKempton Road Runners2:00:27
658Mmekenyane TsotetsiRand Water Athletic ClubM2:00:38
659Aaron KingNedbank Running ClubM2:00:40
660Spurgeon MylesPegasusM2:00:40
661Jason FreemanBedfordview Country Club2:00:41
662Gert HumanBenoni NorthernsM2:00:41
663Aletta HarrisTuks2:00:42
664Gavin WakefieldBenoni NorthernsM2:00:44
665Joseph Mc ClureSunward Slipstreamers2:00:45
666Marco van der LindeM2:00:45
667Mashudu Eunice Onyebuchi2:00:46
668Brad MitchellBenoni NorthernsM2:00:46
669Musa DlaminiSAPS - CG2:00:47
670John AnsellBenoni NorthernsM2:00:47
671Motlalepula MotsoaneVarsity KudusM2:00:50
672 Marki Strydom 2:00:50
673Matthew UrenBenoni Northerns2:00:51
674Fikile MabuzaAwesome RunnersF2:00:51
675Elliot MotsepeM2:00:53
676 Johan Nel M 2:00:56
677Gabriel DoucasM2:01:01
678Lungi MaminzaBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:01:04
679Alasdair KellyAccenture2:01:06
680Anele SinxadiSterkspruit Athletic ClubM2:01:07
681Collen RautenbachBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:01:07
682Neelesh MorarAlbertonM2:01:10
683 Gavriel Bricker M 2:01:19
684Sydney EckleyNedbank Running Club2:01:21
685Muelelwa Gabriena HlongwaneCity of Ekurhuleni2:01:25
686Tinus HeynsChappiesM2:01:26
687Merchandt Le MaitreIreneM2:01:27
688Gys van der MerweSasolM2:01:29
689Thomas LeifertBenoni NorthernsM2:01:30
690Cindy HusselmanSunninghill StridersF2:01:30
691Ilse GreenMagnolia Road RunnersF2:01:32
692Simphiwe Thokozani ZumaEskom Gijimas2:01:33
693Betty Popi PhungwayoMohlakeng2:01:33
694Bonginkosi Johan Mona2:01:37
695Craig NeroBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:01:38
696Jabulani NgwenyaGauteng StridersM2:01:38
697Laura VenterNedbank Running ClubF2:01:42
698Beverley SouthernBedfordview Country ClubF2:01:43
699Rodney van der MerweSoweto CabalM2:01:45
700Willem ConradieM2:01:45
701Marius EngelbrechtKempton Road RunnersM2:01:46
702Lauren KrogRun/Walk for LifeF2:01:48
703Werner ZonneveldKempton Road RunnersM2:01:49
704Midzi JanhiTeam VitalityM2:01:49
705Gillian KeartlandKyalamiF2:01:51
706Craig BeulichSunninghill StridersM2:01:52
707 Alexandra Turner 2:01:54
708Michael BrandonBedfordview Country ClubM2:01:54
709Richard LayRand Road Warriors2:01:54
710Thomas NthaeCorobrik2:01:55
711Seleka SeodigengRustenburgM2:01:55
712Bonokwakhe GumedeM2:01:56
713Natasha HaslamIDCF2:02:00
714John HooperRand Road WarriorsM2:02:04
715Wikus van der WaltGermiston Callies HarriersM2:02:06
716Nicola AttwellKyalamiF2:02:09
717Margaret van AsSAPSF2:02:11
718Zanandi Janse van RensburgArcelorMittalF2:02:11
719Simon MatshiaEskom Gijimas2:02:13
720Candice de NobregaNedbank Running ClubF2:02:14
721Meko GaladaSiyandaM2:02:15
722Selvan NaidooBenoni NorthernsM2:02:16
723Johann KrugerM2:02:16
724Robynne KirkhamBenoni NorthernsF2:02:18
725Andre FreemanM2:02:19
726 Bianca Rothman 2:02:21
727Coenie BerowskyBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:02:23
728Frances DieselJohannesburg HarriersF2:02:27
729Megan SandersBedfordview Country Club2:02:28
730Fiona WigginsRandburg HarriersF2:02:29
731Keye Sam Zitha2:02:30
732Muhammad Anees TillyAutostyleM2:02:31
733Grant SullivanRand Athletic Club2:02:33
734 Johan Du Toit IreneM 2:02:39
735Anton BruwerNedbank Running ClubM2:02:41
736George AllenRand Athletic ClubM2:02:41
737Yvonne MacnabStridersF2:02:47
738Lee BromfieldPiratesM2:02:47
739Joe SegersSunninghill StridersM2:02:48
740Leandra CronjeGary Beneke Sports Performance2:02:51
741Teboho LouwClienteleM2:02:51
742Tarren MeyerSunninghill StridersF2:02:52
743Glen FrostLove RunningM2:02:53
744Andre HarmseRand Road WarriorsM2:02:54
745Hugo MeyerAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:02:54
746Christiaan de BeerCarleton HarriersM2:02:57
747Douglas Hardres-WilliamsSunninghill StridersM2:02:59
748 Duncan Keal M 2:02:59
749Duncan BoustredSunninghill Striders2:02:59
750Ross PassmoorBorn2RunM2:03:00
751Nunben DixonRandburg HarriersM2:03:02
752Laura RidleyBrookes Athletic Club2:03:02
753Annine JoubertRand Athletic ClubF2:03:04
754 Lauren Nish F 2:03:12
755 Rodney Andre Kruger 2:03:14
756Rene van HonschootenJeppe Quondam2:03:19
757Nattis MogotlaneSasol2:03:19
758 Stuart Sumnall 2:03:23
759Carmen Walker-CampbellFloridaF2:03:25
760Mike TaliotesBenoni Northerns2:03:25
761Joster MaswanganyiFirst National Bank RunnersM2:03:29
762Irma CambridgeRun/Walk for Life2:03:30
763Peter AckermanIreneM2:03:30
764Sumarie SwanepoelBenoni NorthernsF2:03:32
765Donald JardineBedfordview Country ClubM2:03:33
766Gavin ThomJeppe QuondamM2:03:34
767Neo KhumaloADT2:03:37
768Wade TheronM2:03:37
769 Tjatji Maponya M 2:03:37
770Richard WainwrightRand Athletic Club2:03:39
771Stuart KnightRand Road WarriorsM2:03:40
772Avasha AutharStandard Bank2:03:45
773Salathiel TsimaneCarlton Athletic Club2:03:46
774Jerry MnisiLesedi Athletic Club2:03:47
775Marthinus van der WaltLewensentrumM2:03:48
776Stuart MilesMorningside Country ClubM2:03:50
777Pravashan NaidooM2:03:52
778Jack MasekelaSABS StridersM2:03:52
779Karin SmithStridersF2:03:53
780Kholiwe M KhozaKwaThema Striders2:03:58
781Darryn Von MaltitzFourways Road Runners2:03:59
782Tali FrankelRocky Road RunnersF2:04:00
783Allistair MeyerTeam VitalityM2:04:02
784Brandon GreekTitan AdventureM2:04:08
785Gareth HarveyTitan AdventureM2:04:08
786Yvonne van WykRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:11
787Carolina van der WesthuizenIreneF2:04:11
788Mabowe SekhukhunePhobiansM2:04:11
789Sean ScottAlbertonM2:04:13
790Monique BeukesF2:04:13
791Magdelize BothaLewensentrumF2:04:13
792Anthony WatersM2:04:14
793Mpho MotaungTeam Vitality2:04:15
794Mabobotsane David MogohloaneVodacom Yebo StridersM2:04:16
795 Luke Mhlonishwa Dhlamini 2:04:17
796Absalom MasilelaLesedi Athletic ClubM2:04:18
797Grant PatmoreJeppe QuondamM2:04:19
798Rui MonteiroJohannesburg HarriersM2:04:21
799Suretha de KockNew Balance2:04:27
800Stephan CoetzeeTechnikon Free StateM2:04:29
801Craig KnightBorn2RunM2:04:30
802James Duggan2:04:32
803Mulisa RaligidimaAdventists Athletic Club2:04:35
804 David de Oliveira 2:04:36
805Salo MinnaarSunninghill StridersM2:04:37
806Roboro David MokoenaCarlton Athletic Club2:04:39
807David ChardRand Athletic Club2:04:44
808Maria PaschalidesBedfordview Country ClubF2:04:44
809Ntiyiso MdhlovuF2:04:45
810Gideon Salthiel MlamboLiberty2:04:46
811Morwape PatjaneStandard BankM2:04:49
812Khumbuzile LephalalaKatlehongF2:04:49
813Zeldine ButlerTeam VitalityF2:04:51
814Michael KlipinRand Athletic ClubM2:04:51
815Mark Gary KaplanRun/Walk for Life2:04:55
816Andrew CurrieTeam VitalityM2:04:56
817 Keith Watson 2:04:57
818Siphamandla KhumaloIDC2:04:58
819 Lauren Mcclurg 2:04:58
820 Lunga Mankazana 2:05:03
821Dipak MistriJohannesburg HarriersM2:05:05
822Gary van NiekerkTelkomM2:05:07
823Keith PaxtonRun/Walk for Life2:05:09
824Jakobus MeyerStriders2:05:14
825Reuben van StadenBelvedere School2:05:21
826Monique AugustineRand Athletic ClubF2:05:24
827Ursula BaardMTN2:05:26
828Stephanie GovenderTeam VitalityF2:05:29
829Janeane PotgieterPierre van RyneveldF2:05:29
830 Jonathan Moon 2:05:38
831Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:40
832Joan TrubyBenoni NorthernsF2:05:42
833Andre JoubertBenoni NorthernsM2:05:44
834Daniel KaplanM2:05:47
835Maria MercerSunninghill StridersF2:05:48
836Jason Tyrone EdgecombJeppe Quondam2:05:52
837 Phathutshedzo Raligidima 2:05:55
838 Mark Steenekamp 2:06:03
839Wendy MangenaTeam VitalityF2:06:05
840Rooie RobbertseDiamantM2:06:09
841Sibusiso MasikaneGermiston Callies HarriersM2:06:09
842Bernita BornmannRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:09
843Sifiso MhlunguMTNM2:06:11
844Mbongeni MntungwaTeam VitalityM2:06:12
845Maxwell JamesMercuryM2:06:12
846Danny PretoriusRustenburgM2:06:12
847Leon BothaNedbank Running ClubM2:06:13
848Sally BevingtonNedbank Running ClubF2:06:13
849Johannes RobbertseM2:06:23
850Michael AskewRand Athletic Club2:06:27
851Ryan SimonatoJohannesburg CanoeM2:06:28
852Venettia LamprechtBenoni NorthernsF2:06:30
853Trevor DudleyNedbank Running ClubM2:06:34
854Graham HandleyStridersM2:06:35
855Karen BucherJeppe QuondamF2:06:35
856David SmithKelloggs Striders2:06:35
857Fabio Dalla VeneziaBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:06:38
858Wimpie SaaymanRandburg HarriersM2:06:38
859Nadine MyburghFourways Road RunnersF2:06:39
860Santie KelseyStridersF2:06:39
861Deon NelM2:06:40
862 Sheldon van Zyl 2:06:40
863Julian MurphySunninghill StridersM2:06:41
864Helen CoopBedfordview Country ClubF2:06:44
865Thuvesa ReddySave OrionM2:06:45
866Bheki NkosiM2:06:45
867Takie NengovhelaSasol2:06:45
868Viwo TalatalaM2:06:46
869Shandene van der WaltJeppe QuondamF2:06:48
870 Adriaan de Nysschen 2:06:51
871Shane DiersRand Athletic Club2:06:56
872Adele DavidBenoni NorthernsF2:06:57
873Vuyani MagulaM2:07:09
874Keith WhitingRand Road WarriorsM2:07:11
875Coenraad Jc MyburghGermiston Callies Harriers2:07:12
876Lucelle de MeyerGermiston Callies HarriersF2:07:12
877Cliff WallaceArcelorMittalM2:07:12
878Werner KrielFit 2000M2:07:14
879Willem VisserRoodepoort2:07:19
880Sithembiso NgidiEskom GijimasM2:07:22
881Mandisa DuzeSprings Platinum RefineryF2:07:23
882Eugene MaritzNedbank Running ClubM2:07:23
883Mike GreenMagnolia Road RunnersM2:07:24
884Michael KlostermannRandburg HarriersM2:07:24
885Andre BezuidenhoutNedbank Running ClubM2:07:26
886Mogale SetabolaTuksM2:07:26
887Barbara DaviesJeppe QuondamF2:07:26
888Damien RudhamDHS Old Boys2:07:27
889Natasha PitzerFirst National Bank RunnersF2:07:28
890Roelof BeyersRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:29
891Francina LabuschagneChappies2:07:36
892Marna MareSunninghill StridersF2:07:38
893Jose de LimaRand Road Warriors2:07:38
894 Cedric Fick M 2:07:40
895 Jeffrey Gochin 2:07:41
896Mduduzi KubekaRand Athletic ClubM2:07:49
897Serial MoloiACSAM2:07:52
898Darrin MailNedbank Running ClubM2:07:53
899Alan NemetiRandburg HarriersM2:07:55
900Ian CameronSunninghill StridersM2:07:55
901 Adam Marcus 2:07:55
902Mark MohringOld EdwardianM2:07:56
903Brandon BassJeppe QuondamM2:07:56
904Dicky SmitChappiesM2:08:03
905Maurice DindiKempton Road Runners2:08:07
906Elaine GreenblattRand Athletic ClubF2:08:10
907Jeremia HeymanBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:08:11
908Peter BesterBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:08:11
909Brenda TaylorRand Athletic ClubF2:08:12
910Melani ScholtzRandburg HarriersF2:08:13
911Denise RheedersRand Athletic ClubF2:08:17
912Frances HarrisonPiratesF2:08:19
913 Francesco Saivea 2:08:20
914Arvin LankesarEskom GijimasM2:08:21
915Phumlane MasondoEmnambithi StridersM2:08:23
916 Brenda Fotheringham 2:08:24
917Danielle DayRand Athletic Club2:08:26
918Matsobane Peter SemaM2:08:26
919Nkululeko SkweyiyaTroisport Triathlon2:08:31
920Malose NailaM2:08:34
921Deirdre PetersenJohannesburg HarriersF2:08:36
922Richard GardnerJeppe Quondam2:08:39
923Johanna Petronella VenterRoodepoortF2:08:39
924Irma SteynNedbank Running ClubF2:08:42
925Vincent MeyerRoodepoortM2:08:42
926Ntuthuko NtshangaseRand Water Athletic Club2:08:43
927Precious NcayiyanaF2:08:45
928Louis van ZylKyalamiM2:08:45
929Eric OakerBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:08:47
930 David Mark Ferguson 2:08:48
931Linda IcelyOld EdwardianF2:08:48
932William HiggsBenoni NorthernsM2:08:49
933Lynne SempleBenoni NorthernsF2:08:49
934Adri AlbertynRocky Road RunnersF2:08:51
935 Mpho Chauke Team VitalityM 2:08:51
936Jateen BhanaTuksM2:08:53
937Tanja DuganzichF2:08:59
938 David Ives 2:08:59
939Jennifer IngramBenoni NorthernsF2:09:02
940Elodie de BruynKrugersdorp Road Runners2:09:05
941Rozanne LongJeppe QuondamF2:09:07
942 Tshilidzi Nthangeni M 2:09:08
943Tebele MolataJohannesburg HarriersM2:09:11
944Sarah JacksonJeppe QuondamF2:09:14
945Kirsty GoodmanBenoni Northerns2:09:14
946Eric OlivierFirst National Bank RunnersM2:09:15
947Michael PeterRand Road WarriorsM2:09:17
948Sharon VenterRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:17
949Robert de ZoetenAfrox2:09:17
950Nazlie SamodienMercuryF2:09:21
951Claudia AltiniBedfordview Country ClubF2:09:22
952Dirk van RooyFirst National Bank RunnersM2:09:24
953Evelina AlexandrovFourways Road RunnersF2:09:26
954Anne OgormanWanderers Athletic Club2:09:27
955Claire SchipholtFourways Road RunnersF2:09:27
956 Buhle Ngidi F 2:09:28
957Magasule ThothelaBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:09:28
958Christopher DixonDenel2:09:30
959 Jay Behrmann 2:09:34
960Ayla Coop2:09:41
961William NkosiEskom GijimasM2:09:42
962Kevin MaynardBrotherhoodM2:09:46
963Bevan SmithBenoni NorthernsM2:09:48
964Chaneen SwansonSprings Platinum Refinery2:09:48
965Isabella CarmichaelRand Road WarriorsF2:09:53
966Sarah PinderBorn2RunF2:09:53
967Rowan ThackwrayPanorama Running ClubM2:09:54
968Surita BothaSunward SlipstreamersF2:09:56
969Alfred de BruynBenoni NorthernsM2:09:56
970John Mac VayGermiston Callies HarriersM2:09:56
971Jonathan TombsLegogote VillagersM2:09:56
972Paul RouxRand Athletic ClubM2:09:58
973Hazel AggettBedfordview Country ClubF2:09:58
974Amy SartoriSunninghill StridersF2:09:59
975Kudzanai NhapataAccentureM2:10:04
976Mbongeni MaiketsoAccenture2:10:04
977Andrew GallAccentureM2:10:04
978 Maureen Do Couta 2:10:07
979Celeste MelvilleRand Road WarriorsF2:10:07
980 Mduduzi Khumalo Financial Service BoardM 2:10:08
981Brett DeetlefsM2:10:10
982Sizo NtuthuDiepslootM2:10:13
983Lynda ThomasAlbertonF2:10:13
984Loret AlhadeffNHLS AllF2:10:13
985Chris FenwickGary Beneke Sports PerformanceM2:10:16
986Susana TorresF2:10:17
987Elize FenwickMTNF2:10:17
988Phillipa PotgieterWingate Road Runners2:10:17
989Chris HelmKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:10:18
990Andrea SpickettPretoria Police Marathon ClubF2:10:19
991 Lezelle Massey 2:10:20
992Eric VerbiestKempton Road RunnersM2:10:21
993Lethabo MashigoTsutsumaniF2:10:24
994Madeleine GroblerRandmarkF2:10:25
995Desmond TladinyaneTitans Lifestyle2:10:25
996Gwyneth FenshamKyalamiF2:10:26
997 Gordon Thabang Ntsiu 2:10:27
998John-John BurnsGermiston Callies HarriersM2:10:29
999Amanda Du RandJeppe QuondamF2:10:29
1000Amanda Du RandJeppe QuondamF2:10:31
1001Delia Anne Skinner2:10:32
1002Natalie HorwitzJeppe QuondamF2:10:35
1003Janine DiersRand Athletic Club2:10:35
1004Ilma StocktonFitness from Africa2:10:36
1005Ross SmithTeam VitalityM2:10:39
1006 Brendan Homann 2:10:41
1007Vanessa ReineckeRand Athletic ClubF2:10:47
1008Catherine MalebanaRand Water Athletic ClubF2:10:47
1009 Benny de Vries 2:10:47
1010Melanie PhiriToyotaF2:10:48
1011Daniel MalebanaRand Water Athletic ClubM2:10:48
1012Vernette NieuwenhuysKyalami2:10:49
1013Michelle BlaauwKyalami2:10:49
1014Sandile MhlongoTransnetM2:10:50
1015Kwele KennethSCAW Harriers2:10:51
1016Steffan UysBoksburg Athletic Club2:10:52
1017Kevin PringleTeam Vitality2:10:54
1018Katinka SchumannIDCF2:10:56
1019 Marcelle Huber 2:10:56
1020Zandile JiyaneF2:10:56
1021Russell SpringM2:11:04
1022 Yussuf Bham M 2:11:08
1023Melanie AugustynBenoni NorthernsF2:11:10
1024Grant EmeryBrookes Athletic Club2:11:14
1025Otto SteynNedbank Running ClubM2:11:16
1026Gavin WhitefieldBenoni Northerns2:11:18
1027Khotso QhojengM2:11:19
1028 Angela Pettit F 2:11:20
1029Francois JoubertVoortrekker MonumentM2:11:23
1030Jennifer Ann RogersBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:11:23
1031Valerie GeldenhuysStriders2:11:25
1032Izak RossouwFourways Road RunnersM2:11:25
1033Kurt KitchingFourways Road RunnersM2:11:26
1034Phillippiena Jacoba StrodeHartbeespoort Marathon Club2:11:28
1035Werner ErnstNedbank Running ClubM2:11:37
1036Adele BarkleyHighveld Pumas2:11:37
1037 Jerry Rapetsoa 2:11:42
1038Herman RapetsoaCenturion Cycle Lab2:11:43
1039Charles BelfordSpirit Wind2:11:44
1040Tiaan SwanepoelM2:11:48
1041Wade GriffinBenoni NorthernsM2:11:50
1042 Menachem Mendel Orelowitz 2:11:51
1043Alan LeesamRandburg Harriers2:11:51
1044Gerald ValashiLiberty2:11:51
1045Makhudu MamaboloStandard BankM2:11:52
1046 Samnkelo Ganta 2:11:53
1047Colleen MeirelesRocky Road Runners2:11:58
1048Riaad SnymanRoodepoortM2:11:58
1049Suleman KasebeM2:11:59
1050Kgalabile Jecky Morudi2:12:00
1051Nkosana MakhobaEskom Gijimas2:12:03
1052Cathlene McinnesBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:12:07
1053Mojabeng Simango2:12:08
1054Shole MmutleF2:12:13
1055Mfanuzodlani Joseph KumaloBoksburg Athletic Club2:12:14
1056Tamsyn Lara GordonRocky Road Runners2:12:18
1057Motlhabane Motswasele2:12:19
1058Catherine MagillRand Athletic ClubF2:12:33
1059Mpitse MahomedLeeuwkopM2:12:43
1060Themba MofokengJohannesburg HarriersM2:12:43
1061Mothibi PhosaUniversity of South AfricaM2:12:43
1062Mpho KganticoeOrlandoM2:12:44
1063 Muneiwa Musandiwa 2:12:44
1064Nicole ShawSunninghill StridersF2:12:45
1065Richard ShawSunninghill StridersM2:12:46
1066Jason JonesM2:12:48
1067Tumisho KekanaKumba2:12:49
1068Antonie Deon van WykRand Athletic Club2:12:50
1069 Paulo Silva 2:12:55
1070Mark Alan TheunissenKempton Road Runners2:12:55
1071Martin ThirlwellBedfordview Country ClubM2:12:57
1072Nkateko MathonsiSprings Platinum RefineryF2:12:58
1073Michael BeukmanRand Road WarriorsM2:12:59
1074 Evan Macris 2:12:59
1075Grant ClackRand Athletic ClubM2:13:06
1076Mgcineni Daniel MokoenaTransnet2:13:09
1077Natashja TroskieRun/Walk for Life2:13:09
1078Thabani MoyoRandburg HarriersM2:13:11
1079 Margot Calogridis 2:13:15
1080 Ravi Panchia 2:13:15
1081Joy DavidsLibertyF2:13:16
1082Claire MalikClub 1002:13:17
1083Bongokuhle KhuluEskom GijimasM2:13:17
1084Pieter WalkinshawJohannesburg Harriers2:13:20
1085Blesing MudavanhuTeam Vitality2:13:20
1086Craig PheifferVista VikingsM2:13:21
1087Tracy JonesF2:13:21
1088Manqoba KubhekaOrlandoM2:13:21
1089Lebohang MosiaAlbertonM2:13:22
1090Lieb de KlerkGermiston Callies HarriersM2:13:25
1091 Coral van Zyl 2:13:26
1092Helga SmitKrugersdorp Road RunnersF2:13:29
1093Refilwe MokgosiTeam VitalityF2:13:30
1094Marie BoshoffRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:30
1095Barrie de PinnaM2:13:31
1096Jaco BooyseGermiston Callies HarriersM2:13:33
1097Rajendra RamruthanRandburg Harriers2:13:33
1098Carmel van WykRand Athletic ClubF2:13:37
1099Johnny Du ToitJohannesburg HarriersM2:13:41
1100Leoni BurgerSecundaF2:13:42
1101Miekie PretoriusArcelorMittal2:13:42
1102Madeleen MilnerBoksburg Athletic Club2:13:42
1103Kagiso MatswalelaIDCM2:13:44
1104Rabelani MudauNedbank Running ClubF2:13:46
1105Amalesh AutharM2:13:51
1106Gillian LouwRand Athletic ClubF2:13:54
1107Jeff Mahlangu2:13:55
1108Alta LinstromBethalF2:13:58
1109Carien JordanKhosa Road RunnersF2:13:59
1110John ReillyFourways Road RunnersM2:13:59
1111Gideon LabaneMakanaM2:14:04
1112Yasuaki HiguchiM2:14:06
1113Nadia RossourFourways Road Runners2:14:07
1114John DaviesFourways Road RunnersM2:14:07
1115Mpeleheng MpholoStandard BankF2:14:08
1116Gerhardus WolmaransNew BalanceM2:14:12
1117Sharron MidgleyBedfordview Country ClubF2:14:13
1118Noel Mc Clune2:14:13
1119Thelma O\' DonnellRocky Road Runners2:14:15
1120Vusumuzi GumedeStandard Bank2:14:16
1121Mpho MonnakgotlaColossus AerobicF2:14:17
1122Stacey Sidelsky2:14:18
1123Candice DicksonGreenstone Hill Running Club2:14:24
1124Tucha ElliottGreenstone Hill Running ClubF2:14:24
1125 Francis Porter 2:14:29
1126Neil DavisRocky Road RunnersM2:14:30
1127Jacob MsizaBenoni NorthernsM2:14:31
1128Kenneth GreylingKempton Road RunnersM2:14:36
1129Thomas MagillRand Athletic ClubM2:14:38
1130Carly SunshineFourways Road RunnersF2:14:40
1131Johan EngelbrechtIreneM2:14:43
1132Elie van WykRun/Walk for Life2:14:44
1133Markus van der WesthuizenIreneM2:14:44
1134Carol WrobelHi-Performance MidasF2:14:46
1135Alexandre de JesusArcelorMittal2:14:49
1136Matome Collins TauBoksburg Athletic Club2:14:50
1137Ruth HudgsonNedbank Running ClubF2:14:54
1138Hanno LangenhovenPiratesM2:14:55
1139Ilse KarstenF2:14:55
1140Sikhumbuzo VilaneSunninghill StridersM2:14:56
1141Marietjie AireyBreakthru Midrand StridersF2:14:56
1142Bronwyn BrandonBedfordview Country ClubF2:14:58
1143Reah LebattieBedfordview Country ClubF2:15:02
1144 Thami Mzolo 2:15:10
1145Tshepo TohoOrlandoM2:15:10
1146Jonathan HavengaCycle Lab Super Cycling2:15:11
1147Chris PearsonFourways Road RunnersM2:15:11
1148Chaulene EsterhuizenVodacom Yebo Striders2:15:16
1149Basie VenterKempton Road RunnersM2:15:16
1150Liezel BestBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:15:16
1151Debbie SchoemanArcelorMittalF2:15:17
1152Jose de SousaArcelorMittalM2:15:18
1153Jacob NgomaneSprings Platinum RefineryM2:15:18
1154Bill RiceSunward SlipstreamersM2:15:19
1155 Megan Opperman F 2:15:23
1156Marietjie van EckRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:23
1157Jason GouveaM2:15:23
1158Mandie PodgesF2:15:24
1159Werner BothmaVista VikingsM2:15:24
1160Andre van der MerweNedbank Running ClubM2:15:25
1161Retshedisitswe MebaloEskom GijimasM2:15:28
1162Danie de JagerBenoni NorthernsM2:15:28
1163Mandu TaunyaneTeam Vitality2:15:33
1164Juline ErasmusAgapeF2:15:34
1165Patrick SitholeM2:15:37
1166 Mlungisi Khumalo M 2:15:42
1167Solly Ngoasheng2:15:42
1168Christopher WeyiMeadowlandsM2:15:43
1169 Lorenzo Rufus 2:15:44
1170Mandisa MaforevaneJeppe QuondamF2:15:44
1171 Pieter-George Erasmus 2:15:48
1172Frank KgaswaneM2:15:50
1173 Allard van Dijk M 2:15:51
1174Duncan AbelM2:15:51
1175 Leendert van Rooyen M 2:15:54
1176 Nevi Letcher 2:15:55
1177 Chantelle Melton 2:15:55
1178 Craig Letcher 2:15:55
1179 Abigail Holley 2:15:55
1180Tau TotiLoskop GijimasM2:15:57
1181Eshter BlignautSunward SlipstreamersF2:15:58
1182Martin SimonBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:15:58
1183Azael Oupa SkosanaMalcolm X2:15:59
1184Kgosi LekabeSoweto CabalM2:16:03
1185Hendrik LessingSunninghill Striders2:16:04
1186Sarah DowlingUniversity of Cape Town2:16:08
1187David CasePiratesM2:16:10
1188Marcel BouwerRunning Inn2:16:13
1189Dominique ErlankVarsity KudusF2:16:16
1190Malcolm van StratenFirst National Bank RunnersM2:16:17
1191Success DoomsMTNM2:16:22
1192Morongoa MorenaDepartment of Public Service and AdministrationF2:16:23
1193Glenda BronsBenoni NorthernsF2:16:25
1194Riaan PieterseBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:16:25
1195Marshall HackneyBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:16:25
1196David MatheSABCM2:16:25
1197Sarah HackneyBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:16:25
1198Sikhathi Jackie NdalaRunning InnM2:16:27
1199 Skhumbuzo Majola M 2:16:27
1200Angelique PereiraF2:16:28
1201Veronica CoetzeeRand Road WarriorsF2:16:28
1202Pat MotshwenengRainbowM2:16:35
1203Michael DrydenSunninghill StridersM2:16:36
1204Natalie ZeidF2:16:36
1205Gary LevyRocky Road RunnersM2:16:36
1206Pettiford MarupingUniversity of South Africa2:16:36
1207Nicolette PearsonBenoni NorthernsF2:16:37
1208Sarah MooreSunninghill StridersF2:16:37
1209Mark CoetzeeM2:16:37
1210 Vonani Mathebula 2:16:43
1211 Victoria Ngobese Lesedi Athletic ClubF 2:16:44
1212Shaun RamsarupRand Athletic Club2:16:45
1213Gerrida RorichNew BalanceF2:16:48
1214Chris Janse van VuurenRun/Walk for LifeM2:16:53
1215Tazz OsheaMontecasino Striders2:16:54
1216Diana SeeleyRand Road WarriorsF2:16:54
1217Christa ScholtzCarnival City Runners2:16:54
1218Nicole JenkinsonRand Road WarriorsF2:16:54
1219Wayne PetersKempton Road RunnersM2:16:54
1220Simon Tshokolo MadunaLeeuwkop2:16:57
1221Serubabel K S MoukangweCorrectional Services2:16:59
1222Anil DukkanLewensentrumM2:17:16
1223 Lee-Ann Christie 2:17:18
1224Lizette GordonAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF2:17:21
1225Ntshembo MalwandlaNedbank Running ClubM2:17:22
1226Yolande AngusRandburg HarriersF2:17:23
1227Shane JegelsRun/Walk for LifeM2:17:25
1228Andre CannellStandard BankM2:17:25
1229Zibusiso MsimangCity of EkurhuleniM2:17:31
1230Allen MafokwaneRunning InnM2:17:36
1231Rebecca HarrroldBedfordview Country Club2:17:38
1232Tina SpyridisStridersF2:17:40
1233Saloshnee NaidooIreneF2:17:41
1234Nicole DeardenBoksburg Athletic Club2:17:41
1235Charmaine CarleKhosa Road RunnersF2:17:43
1236James CarleKhosa Road RunnersM2:17:43
1237Lesego GaompeIDCM2:17:43
1238 Keaboka Marang 2:17:45
1239Sihle NzimandeTenovaM2:17:48
1240Reinette PretoriusDosco GijimasF2:17:48
1241Dion van VuurenBenoni NorthernsM2:17:50
1242Pierre van VuurenBenoni NorthernsM2:17:50
1243Louwrens GreeffNedbank Running Club2:17:52
1244 Janita Muller 2:17:52
1245Dylan CollenBenoni HarriersM2:17:54
1246Sam RanganiSAPSM2:17:57
1247Andre EsterhuizenAffiesM2:17:59
1248Buitumelo DolamoDurban Athletic Club2:18:01
1249Andre KnobelHartenbos DrawwersM2:18:03
1250Donne RogersRun/Walk for Life2:18:03
1251Sonja VenterKempton Road RunnersF2:18:04
1252 John Mofokeng 2:18:05
1253David van LeeuwenPhobiansM2:18:08
1254Itumeleng LedwabaColossus AerobicF2:18:11
1255Gontse Lekgoe2:18:12
1256Anton LabuschagneChappiesM2:18:12
1257Troy DaviesM2:18:13
1258Kirsten ChardBenoni NorthernsF2:18:13
1259Amelda HoltChappiesF2:18:13
1260Arthur MatshoM2:18:15
1261Grant BrightonRand Athletic ClubM2:18:15
1262Moses MalulekeDiepkloof2:18:15
1263Nicolas RobertsonDabulamanzi CanoeM2:18:16
1264Daleen PretoriusRunning InnF2:18:17
1265Jefta MavataRandburg HarriersM2:18:20
1266Sandy KrauserPegasusM2:18:25
1267Natasha FelixToyotaF2:18:25
1268Johnny ValasisJeppe QuondamM2:18:27
1269Ryan HabibModern AthleteM2:18:27
1270Neil MclarenM2:18:28
1271Mpho Samuel SekakampaLeeuwkop2:18:30
1272Louis GreenM2:18:30
1273Mufumisi LukayiM2:18:31
1274Itumeleng MbowaneSouth African National Defence Force2:18:34
1275Denise PortelaJeppe QuondamF2:18:36
1276Tania OelofseJeppe QuondamF2:18:36
1277Thabani ZwaneTeam ButterflyM2:18:42
1278Nomvula Pretty ManasoeRun/Walk for Life2:18:42
1279Johanna SmitChappies2:18:43
1280Rethabile TaunyaneRocky Road RunnersM2:18:45
1281Mabobotsane David MogohloaneTsutsumaniM2:18:45
1282Charles SaundersHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM2:18:46
1283Teresa VoorendykRand Athletic ClubF2:18:46
1284Jocelyn Karen ManleyAthletes for Christ2:18:47
1285Beryl L AbrahamsRoodepoort2:18:51
1286Thea SchunkeAS Eagles2:18:52
1287 Nikkita Leong 2:18:53
1288Stanley MedalieRocky Road RunnersM2:18:53
1289Fortune Thato MoabiMatla CoalM2:18:55
1290Danie StaschBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:18:56
1291Aseef HassimJozi X Training2:18:56
1292Symantha-Anne GreylingKempton Road RunnersF2:18:57
1293Marelise Da SilvaKyalamiF2:18:58
1294Martin FerreiraKempton Road RunnersM2:18:58
1295Bafana ZithaM2:18:59
1296Rishi ThulsieFlorida Lake Canoe Club2:19:00
1297Marius StoltzBenoni Northerns2:19:01
1298Yussuf LambatLenasiaM2:19:07
1299 Audrey Nkosi 2:19:09
1300Deborah JohnstonePanorama Running Club2:19:10
1301Bruce EagleRandburg Harriers2:19:13
1302Fiona MalanKyalamiF2:19:14
1303Leslie VenterMercuryM2:19:15
1304Kirsten BurnettHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:19:17
1305Jacoba BadenhorstHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:19:17
1306Diane DugganHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:19:17
1307Lucy Vilikazi2:19:21
1308 Killian Fynn M 2:19:23
1309Eva DinwoodieF2:19:24
1310Peter Makhosonke MlamboM2:19:26
1311Kenneth CarrTechnikon Free State2:19:28
1312 Stacey Osborn 2:19:32
1313Helen MillsJeppe QuondamF2:19:33
1314Caroline Busiswa DonkileManoni2:19:33
1315 David Ho M 2:19:33
1316John NkosiEskom GijimasM2:19:33
1317Gerhard HerbstGermiston Callies HarriersM2:19:35
1318Alison FahertyFit 2000F2:19:37
1319Meshack KubekaKatlehongM2:19:41
1320Christopher DavidsonM2:19:41
1321 Kgwajana Tladi 2:19:43
1322Kelebeletse ThongwaneRustenburgF2:19:44
1323Isaac MarediSasolM2:19:45
1324Motlogeloa KhoeleRainbow2:19:45
1325Joy-Michelle TupholmePirates2:19:47
1326Tracey MckayPiratesF2:19:47
1327Xerese van der WaltNedbank Running Club2:19:48
1328Gareth WingM2:19:49
1329Elizabeth GoosenMagnolia Road RunnersF2:19:49
1330Isabel GeldenhuysRandburg HarriersF2:19:50
1331Msizi MasingaTeam Vitality2:19:53
1332Pretty Kuhle Gqamane2:19:54
1333 Claire Fitzpatrick F 2:20:02
1334Conrad WilliamsLibertyM2:20:03
1335 Matimba Mbugela 2:20:09
1336Hazel MngomezuluVodacom Yebo StridersF2:20:10
1337Gerhard WesselsPanorama Running Club2:20:12
1338Roxanne Wessels (lennon)Panorama Running ClubF2:20:12
1339Prins RadebeExxaro2:20:13
1340Riaan BeytellRand Athletic ClubM2:20:17
1341 Louis de Wet M 2:20:17
1342Zola ZuzaniAdventists Athletic ClubM2:20:20
1343Andiswa BaliweF2:20:20
1344Douw PrinslooNew BalanceM2:20:20
1345Tebogo KgageManoniF2:20:21
1346Karl HerwigMidackM2:20:21
1347Joanne WicksRand Road WarriorsF2:20:23
1348Paul Bruce ElliottSpirit Wind2:20:24
1349Viwe MtshontshiAdventists Athletic ClubF2:20:24
1350Otto van SteltenSpirit WindM2:20:24
1351Simon KemaneSAPS - CG2:20:25
1352Hanspeter SteblerRand Athletic ClubM2:20:37
1353Iqbal BaruffwalaLenasiaM2:20:38
1354Jacqeulene SharpSunninghill StridersF2:20:39
1355Leani BothaSunninghill Striders2:20:40
1356Odette WestonRun/Walk for Life2:20:42
1357Amy OlivierRandburg HarriersF2:20:45
1358Danson MbumbeStandard Bank2:20:50
1359Thamsanqa NdadanaBreakthru Midrand Striders2:20:50
1360Kerry CookeSunninghill StridersF2:20:52
1361Bontle RapodileSCAW HarriersF2:20:53
1362 Veredith van Dijk 2:20:55
1363Alta MaraisKhosa Road RunnersF2:20:56
1364Nick KallinikosNHLS All2:20:58
1365Chris LundRand Athletic Club2:20:59
1366Carolyn EnglishF2:21:00
1367Michael VeliotesBenoni NorthernsM2:21:00
1368Chris CloeteIreneM2:21:02
1369Jolyn JegelsRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:04
1370Dipuo MotlhacwiF2:21:05
1371Donny SempleBenoni NorthernsM2:21:06
1372Lawrence KokEmfuleni2:21:09
1373 Claire Hughes 2:21:10
1374Emma Da SilvaBenoni NorthernsF2:21:11
1375Kevin TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:21:14
1376 Darren Sosnovik 2:21:16
1377Francois RothnerPanorama Running Club2:21:17
1378Alexandra FoucheWanderers Athletic Club2:21:19
1379Richard Thilivhali RambiyanaRun/Walk for LifeM2:21:21
1380Phuti BoshomaneJohannesburg Football RefereesF2:21:24
1381John ModutoaneJohannesburg Football RefereesM2:21:24
1382Lauritz KlueverBenoni Northerns2:21:24
1383Helena ChandlerF2:21:30
1384Duduzile MakhathiniRand Water Athletic ClubF2:21:32
1385Sanjay SoniM2:21:32
1386Nompumelelo Priscilla Mavimbela2:21:33
1387Jan FerreiraFloridaM2:21:33
1388Richard PretoriusBenoni NorthernsM2:21:34
1389Joel MotaungAccenture2:21:38
1390Ezekiel MasondoBreakthru Midrand Striders2:21:42
1391Haley RyanRoodepoortF2:21:43
1392Ivan SchewitzRocky Road RunnersM2:21:44
1393Gqibe Lettie NkabindeBenoni Northerns2:21:47
1394Nathaniel ThageSAPSM2:21:48
1395Gerhard van der MerweKempton Road RunnersM2:21:55
1396Rene de VilliersRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:56
1397Colette EngelbrechtKempton Road Runners2:21:56
1398Marcus LouwTelkomM2:21:56
1399Yunos GoolRand Athletic ClubM2:21:57
1400Sarah RobertsonMorningside Country ClubF2:21:59
1401Viwe MxengeRocky Road RunnersM2:22:02
1402Tshifhiwa RatshimbilaniBreakthru Midrand Striders2:22:03
1403Nkuli MxengeRocky Road Runners2:22:03
1404Cerlest KaraTeam VitalityF2:22:03
1405Nicholas BurnhamBenoni Northerns2:22:04
1406Christopher BurnhamBenoni NorthernsM2:22:04
1407Leonard QupeSunninghill StridersM2:22:07
1408Nellia MuregereraSunninghill StridersF2:22:07
1409Claire CollinsVarsity Kudus2:22:09
1410Nqabomzi BesmanFitness from AfricaF2:22:12
1411Ivan Du PlessisSAPS2:22:13
1412Paul Du PlessisM2:22:13
1413Nico LaubscherStridersM2:22:15
1414Robyn JamiesonRand Athletic ClubF2:22:16
1415Julia DunnTribe Multisport2:22:17
1416Natasha PietersePolokwaneF2:22:18
1417Kim ErasmusRoodepoortF2:22:19
1418Bonita PosthumusRoodepoortF2:22:19
1419Samu MakhathiniMorningside Country Club2:22:21
1420Abdulgafoor KoorLenasia2:22:24
1421Neil BurnhamBenoni Northerns2:22:26
1422Kevin OgdenJeppe QuondamM2:22:26
1423Andrew VisserJeppe Quondam2:22:27
1424Edwin MorulaneCity of EkurhuleniM2:22:30
1425Winza MarumoDaveyton HeartsF2:22:30
1426Caroline LeeMorningside Country ClubF2:22:32
1427Samuel MotaungRand Water Athletic ClubM2:22:34
1428Rose SingeryRand Athletic ClubF2:22:36
1429 Pius Georug Augusting 2:22:36
1430Janine van DuynFourways Road RunnersF2:22:36
1431Heather HassenRand Athletic ClubF2:22:38
1432Edith Khunjulwa MkokaSouth African Airways2:22:41
1433 Inama Daveyton Hearts 2:22:41
1434Joe RebeloBedfordview Country Club2:22:43
1435Amanda HarveyBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:22:45
1436Amanda RoachJeppe QuondamF2:22:45
1437Brent OliphantRand Athletic ClubM2:22:51
1438Veronique PaxtonBedfordview Country ClubF2:22:51
1439Leanne WebsterBenoni NorthernsF2:22:52
1440Edwin SetlaceSAPS - CG2:23:03
1441Jeremia Oupa SkosanaMalcolm XM2:23:04
1442Joseph RakomaneSouth African Reserve BankM2:23:06
1443Schulter Etyang2:23:09
1444Mputseng Nandi MarafanaMvunonala2:23:10
1445Edwin MakhuboGauteng StridersM2:23:11
1446Jenny RobertshawRocky Road RunnersF2:23:13
1447 Craig Fynn 2:23:16
1448Fathima AbdulF2:23:16
1449Chanelle Nandi BirchF2:23:18
1450Tondani MamathubaSunninghill StridersM2:23:18
1451Johannes MadunaNedbank Running ClubM2:23:19
1452Rynard CronjeJeppe QuondamM2:23:21
1453Karmatchee YoungJeppe Quondam2:23:22
1454Lynn RodwellGermiston Callies HarriersF2:23:29
1455Mike Jansen van VuurenChappies2:23:29
1456Stuart KingM2:23:32
1457Sam NzimanziMazdaM2:23:36
1458Shaylene Wilson-YelvertonBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:23:37
1459Craig SaulsIDCM2:23:38
1460Carolina JacosGermiston Callies Harriers2:23:40
1461Mhlengi DlaminiKumbaM2:23:41
1462Lindokuhle TshabalalaSoweto Athletic ClubF2:23:41
1463Lunga MlanduBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:23:43
1464Freda SmitF2:23:43
1465Lekau MamaboloBedfordview Country Club2:23:44
1466Mosito MashaphaStandard BankM2:23:45
1467Maggie KhumaloPegasus2:23:46
1468Dyllan CavanaghM2:23:47
1469Martello van TonderPietersburg Road Runners2:23:47
1470Allie AdolphMercuryM2:23:47
1471Zacharia MhlongoAnglo AmericanM2:23:49
1472Leonard de LangeBrackenfellM2:23:49
1473Sipho Themba TshabalalaTsakane2:23:50
1474Maseapo KganediF2:23:51
1475Tersia NiemandtRoodepoortF2:23:53
1476George NiemandtRoodepoortM2:23:54
1477Annelie MillerNedbank Running Club2:23:55
1478Thabang SebapadiStandard BankM2:23:55
1479 Musa Mdakane 2:23:56
1480Nompumelelo ShanduTeam ButterflyF2:23:59
1481Franz WetzlFit 2000M2:24:00
1482Hester BadenhorstSasolF2:24:00
1483Sithembiso BambaleleRand Athletic ClubM2:24:03
1484Cheryl MolefeFourways Road RunnersF2:24:07
1485Tsheko RatshekoExxaro2:24:07
1486John CallaghanRandburg HarriersM2:24:10
1487Leslie BrysonBenoni Northerns2:24:11
1488Marietjie Janse van VuurenRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:12
1489 Justin Sibanda 2:24:14
1490David LetsoaloTransnetM2:24:22
1491Hazel QuilliamRoodepoortF2:24:22
1492Liza OosthuizenTour De Frans2:24:24
1493Marius SwartWingate Road RunnersM2:24:31
1494Toby HoneJeppe QuondamM2:24:32
1495Trevor I\'onsSunninghill Striders2:24:32
1496Robert BronsBenoni NorthernsM2:24:33
1497Jann RinkenFloridaM2:24:36
1498Eric MahlongRand Water Athletic ClubM2:24:37
1499Maria Eugenia GomezSunninghill Striders2:24:38
1500Palesa GcwensaEskom GijimasF2:24:38
1501Iain SmithFlorida2:24:39
1502Suretha DuplessisJeppe Quondam2:24:40
1503John FieldBenoni NorthernsM2:24:41
1504Desiree GaddieJeppe Quondam2:24:41
1505Colin ThomasNedbank Running ClubM2:24:42
1506Greg DawsonBenoni NorthernsM2:24:47
1507Theophilus HlongwaneCorrectional Services2:24:48
1508Laura SmithStriders2:24:48
1509Elise ArnoldiStriders2:24:49
1510Genevieve MckenzieNedbank Running Club2:24:53
1511Jackie SeddonStridersF2:24:54
1512Andries van der WaltStridersM2:24:54
1513 Hydar Shariff 2:24:56
1514Wanda LennoxMagnolia Road RunnersF2:24:58
1515Phindile ThwalaSoul CityF2:24:58
1516Angela ConwayRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:02
1517Marilyn KampJeppe QuondamF2:25:02
1518Sibonelo GumedeM2:25:03
1519Ronny-Ann AgerRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:03
1520Roben SherNedbank Running Club2:25:07
1521Vuyo MeletseMeadowlandsF2:25:09
1522Adri SmitNew BalanceF2:25:12
1523Stephen JacksonVaalM2:25:12
1524Butana MtshabelleCorrectional Services2:25:15
1525Maryna KlasenMidackF2:25:15
1526David KlasenMidackM2:25:15
1527Simba TakawiraSebenzaM2:25:23
1528Jessika StrydomAvisF2:25:27
1529Ithuteng BoshoeSunninghill StridersF2:25:32
1530Claire KeltyFirst National Bank RunnersF2:25:34
1531Doctor Modisetsi2:25:35
1532Vernon CloeteRand Road WarriorsM2:25:35
1533Scott RobertsonM2:25:37
1534 Richard Stirland M 2:25:39
1535Samantha DurkinTeam VitalityF2:25:40
1536Andrew MuhlBoksburg Athletic Club2:25:42
1537Megan ClerkF2:25:45
1538Susan RenwickRand Road Warriors2:25:46
1539Matshediso PesaGoldfieldsF2:25:46
1540Mutshinyani MukatoniRand Water Athletic ClubF2:25:47
1541Anneline JubberF2:25:48
1542Jayde FoucheJeppe QuondamF2:25:48
1543Heather StantonHi-Performance MidasF2:25:56
1544Tselisoneo Motsoane TselisoneoVarsity Kudus2:25:57
1545Phumeza ZungulaNedbank Running ClubF2:25:58
1546Alexander StramroodSunninghill StridersM2:25:59
1547 Robert Mcintyre 2:26:00
1548Nico VermeulenHeidelbergM2:26:00
1549William CastleRand Athletic ClubM2:26:00
1550Peter RheedersRand Athletic ClubM2:26:01
1551Aiden StoopSunninghill StridersM2:26:01
1552 Anna Kordas 2:26:03
1553Laurie LewisFloridaM2:26:03
1554 Leana van Wyk 2:26:03
1555Albert CollinsFit 2000M2:26:06
1556Adrian van RooyenM2:26:09
1557Lizelle BesterIrene2:26:10
1558Kabir KhanLenasiaM2:26:11
1559Lynne LivingstonJeppe Quondam2:26:15
1560Mandla NdwandweIDCM2:26:16
1561Ashley CookVarsity KudusM2:26:18
1562Elmar LamontArcelorMittalF2:26:18
1563Dorette CalitzArcelorMittalF2:26:20
1564Mopeli LekholoaneRoodepoortM2:26:21
1565Stefan UllandVarsity KudusM2:26:21
1566Nick KilroeJohannesburg HarriersM2:26:21
1567Thulane MlangeniSoweto Athletic ClubM2:26:25
1568 Yasmeen Khan 2:26:27
1569Patricia ShawBenoni NorthernsF2:26:28
1570Refiloe SekhotoMTN2:26:29
1571Sbongile MaselelaRand Athletic ClubF2:26:30
1572 Richard Nkosi M 2:26:33
1573Leanne ReesBenoni Northerns2:26:33
1574Jabu MavimbelaKatlehongF2:26:35
1575Gavin TyzackArcelorMittalM2:26:37
1576Raphiri George MakolaDiepkloof2:26:39
1577Dumi MotloungLibertyM2:26:40
1578Charlotte MegannonFloridaF2:26:41
1579Sunil PillaySunninghill StridersM2:26:43
1580Morris MenskyJeppe Quondam2:26:44
1581Kgomotso MenyatsoStandard Bank2:26:49
1582Mariaan GroblerGermiston Callies HarriersF2:26:49
1583Janice WrightAlberton2:26:51
1584Khosi XabaMaritimoF2:26:53
1585Gary StreekNew BalanceM2:26:55
1586Thanda NdabaGauteng Striders2:27:01
1587Thuto SkweyiyaF2:27:02
1588 Vivien Lambiotte 2:27:02
1589Trevor Lambiotte2:27:03
1590Hendrik StrydomBenoni NorthernsM2:27:06
1591Mandy CorbettRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:07
1592Frans MotlatlaM2:27:08
1593Ngoako NgwepeSoweto Cabal2:27:09
1594Velaphi MahlanguSoweto CabalM2:27:10
1595Nompumelelo HlelaMagnolia Road Runners2:27:10
1596Assie van AswegenOverkruinM2:27:12
1597 Peter Hawthorne 2:27:19
1598Bert van den RaadAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:27:20
1599Pinky MashikeEskom GijimasF2:27:21
1600Jason WinikOld Edwardian2:27:22
1601Annetjie StrydomArcelorMittalF2:27:23
1602Gertrude SierraUniversity of JohannesburgF2:27:24
1603 Andrew Gruber 2:27:27
1604 Fikile Zwane F 2:27:28
1605Nikita ToddBenoni Northerns2:27:29
1606Dianne GribbleSports Connection StridersF2:27:30
1607Ulla MurphyRand Athletic ClubF2:27:30
1608Tanya LeonfellnerFourways Road RunnersF2:27:30
1609Sharon ClarkSports Connection StridersF2:27:31
1610Onyana MagolengF2:27:32
1611 Elias Motile Boroboko 2:27:37
1612Maphuthi SebapadiDiepkloof2:27:37
1613Gavin LorimerRand Road WarriorsM2:27:38
1614Sherri HarveyWanderers Athletic ClubF2:27:39
1615Mulingoni Richard RamuthivheliCosmo CityM2:27:40
1616Hlehle Martha MthembuTeam Vitality2:27:40
1617Yvette van ZylKempton Road RunnersF2:27:43
1618Violet RickettsRand Athletic Club2:27:44
1619Charl Ten OeverRandburg Harriers2:27:44
1620Buselaphi KhumaloRandburg HarriersF2:27:52
1621Thokozani HlatshwayoEskom GijimasM2:28:04
1622Benjamin ManasoeM2:28:05
1623Anwar Ally RamjanBidvest2:28:07
1624Amos AdamsFred NormanM2:28:08
1625Venessa MullerBenoni NorthernsF2:28:10
1626Donovan HermanTeam Vitality2:28:11
1627Natalie DashwoodSunninghill Striders2:28:13
1628Keith ThomsonM2:28:14
1629Preggie GovenderStridersM2:28:15
1630Heather MurchF2:28:20
1631Michael PowellJeppe Quondam2:28:21
1632Madeleine KellyRand Athletic ClubF2:28:22
1633Walter SkosanaTsakaneM2:28:23
1634Fred BurleyRun/Walk for Life2:28:24
1635Tshamani MathebulaF2:28:24
1636Cariad Mc AslinBenoni Northerns2:28:25
1637Wesley McaslinBenoni Northerns2:28:25
1638Wendy DarlingBenoni NorthernsF2:28:26
1639Julie CampbellBenoni NorthernsF2:28:26
1640Richard MontjoieBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:28:29
1641Christopher JohnstonRand Road WarriorsM2:28:30
1642Varsha GandhiF2:28:30
1643Jorika MarxBenoni NorthernsF2:28:35
1644Esther PuckleFlorida2:28:41
1645Peter BarrowSunninghill StridersM2:28:42
1646Celeste BarrowF2:28:42
1647Noreen JordaanMidackF2:28:43
1648 Shaw Manyema 2:28:46
1649Lucas NyalungaWhite City2:28:53
1650Carlos CelestinoBenoni Northerns2:28:53
1651 Nasreen Mohamed 2:28:55
1652Hans van VredenMidstream College2:28:55
1653 Richard van der Westhuizen 2:28:55
1654Thomas RisiM2:28:56
1655Ruark Du PreezBenoni Northerns2:28:57
1656Moosa MbokaziLeeuwkopM2:28:58
1657Happy SinoboloM2:28:59
1658Gregory Cleeve-EdwardsPiratesM2:29:01
1659Otto LangaasNew BalanceM2:29:03
1660Ryan SmeeBedfordview Country Club2:29:03
1661Lindsay MinuzzoNedbank Running Club2:29:08
1662Pumezo GulwaM2:29:08
1663Caren Pestana de SousaRunning InnF2:29:09
1664Phathiswa GulwaVodacom Yebo StridersF2:29:09
1665Smolly LebepeM2:29:10
1666Victor NgubeniKwaThema StridersM2:29:11
1667Nqabenhle MananaRandburg HarriersM2:29:11
1668Jennifer SteinerFourways Road Runners2:29:11
1669Michael ThubisiLiberty2:29:12
1670 Andrew Maynard M 2:29:12
1671Andre Jansen van RensburgBenoni StridersM2:29:15
1672Thabo MoloiRemmogoM2:29:19
1673Johan van der MeschtPanorama Running ClubM2:29:20
1674Sicelinhlanhla DlaminiF2:29:22
1675Marlene NieuwenhoudtTeam VitalityF2:29:22
1676Gavin Du PlooyBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:29:22
1677Lawrence DhlaminiSoweto CabalM2:29:24
1678Themba MnguniRandburg HarriersM2:29:24
1679Lisa ShawFitness from Africa2:29:25
1680Ahmed ShaikjeeBorn2RunM2:29:26
1681James Mokobane2:29:27
1682Claire Deeny2:29:28
1683Clive WoolardBenoni NorthernsM2:29:38
1684 Anthony Antoniadou 2:29:38
1685Lucia Viegas2:29:38
1686Marco JosephsNedbank Running ClubM2:29:39
1687Nicolette NaylorNedbank Running ClubF2:29:41
1688Tracy EmmettTeam Edenglen Cycling Club2:29:42
1689Siphiwe HlongwaneM2:29:47
1690Chantell de BeerHighveld Pumas2:29:50
1691Philip WaudbyBenoni Northerns2:29:55
1692Nosipho ButheleziTeam VitalityF2:29:58
1693Stanley Du PontRandburg Harriers2:30:00
1694Kim NemetiRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:00
1695Johann JacobsRun/Walk for LifeM2:30:04
1696Makunyane Letshego KomaneDiepkloofM2:30:08
1697Neo LeshabaneZwakalaM2:30:08
1698Thabo RampouEskom GijimasM2:30:09
1699Mike HollingtonRand Athletic ClubM2:30:12
1700Zareena BadshaSunninghill StridersF2:30:13
1701Dayann RubensteinRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:16
1702Ming-Yu HuPanorama Running Club2:30:18
1703Jeetendra GopalLenasiaF2:30:18
1704Dumisani SibekoTeam Vitality2:30:24
1705Jennifer ChapmanRand Road Warriors2:30:26
1706Nicole HoeyF2:30:34
1707 Cheryl Fernandes 2:30:35
1708Daleen van WykTeam VitalityF2:30:37
1709Amalia ChristoforouRandburg HarriersF2:30:37
1710Makomane MakhafulaSouth African Post OfficeF2:30:47
1711Deon LodderHarmonyM2:30:49
1712Johann PretoriusKempton Road RunnersM2:30:52
1713Elizabeth MunyaiDiepslootF2:30:55
1714Vuyelwa PhalaF2:30:55
1715Marco ClaassensRun/Walk for LifeM2:30:57
1716Susan SenekalMagnolia Road RunnersF2:31:02
1717Nelka CilliersMagnolia Road RunnersF2:31:03
1718Abdurrashied HameedullaJacarandaM2:31:03
1719Bonny WilsonMidack2:31:05
1720Charmaine SmitMidackF2:31:05
1721Grant SchulemanNedbank Running ClubM2:31:06
1722Samson XuluSunninghill StridersM2:31:07
1723Allison HowaRand Road WarriorsF2:31:14
1724Bradley HerbertAfrisamM2:31:14
1725Louis PfuhlNew Balance2:31:14
1726Leana BredenhannNew BalanceF2:31:15
1727Catherine BrettBenoni NorthernsF2:31:16
1728 Ilan Ossin 2:31:16
1729Themba NkomoHi-Performance Midas2:31:16
1730Roger QuanRoodepoort2:31:17
1731Nomthandazo SibiyaF2:31:19
1732Karen GoliathF2:31:20
1733Hlengiwe MabasoF2:31:27
1734Marcelle MackenzieRand Athletic ClubM2:31:28
1735Kgabo NailaF2:31:29
1736Liana LeesTeam Vitality2:31:32
1737Jennifer MthwaMatlosana2:31:33
1738Thabo TsoloSunward Slipstreamers2:31:35
1739Salome CalitzKempton Road Runners2:31:37
1740Marius CalitzKempton Road Runners2:31:37
1741 Tshimangadzo Ratshitanga 2:31:45
1742Brian GouldSunward SlipstreamersM2:31:47
1743Sally HalimRand Road WarriorsF2:31:48
1744Brenda SwartNedbank Running ClubF2:31:49
1745Jackie MabuyaJoy Global2:31:49
1746 Jade Robertson 2:31:49
1747Ntebaleng MashabaVuthaF2:31:51
1748Rui LouroNedbank Running Club2:31:52
1749 Julie Maggs 2:31:52
1750Daniel Mc NamaraPierre van Ryneveld2:31:53
1751Mpho Richard LamolaSouth African Post Office2:31:55
1752Boney MapulankaCorrectional Services2:31:56
1753 Tracey-Lee Carolin 2:31:57
1754 Unathi Bodlo 2:32:02
1755Ashira SinghLewensentrumF2:32:05
1756Samkelo SikhondeSprings Platinum RefineryM2:32:07
1757Melanie DevineBedfordview Country Club2:32:09
1758Charmaine HandBedfordview Country Club2:32:09
1759Chih-Wei YuM2:32:13
1760Thembi NhlapoACSAF2:32:14
1761Mildred NdlovuEskom GijimasF2:32:14
1762Thuli NyembeVodacom Yebo StridersF2:32:20
1763Wilhelm MclachlanPretoria Police Marathon ClubM2:32:27
1764Tina KrielGermiston Callies Harriers2:32:29
1765Jacqueline KrielGermiston Callies Harriers2:32:30
1766 Flora Serakwane 2:32:35
1767Phillip Maakara SeabiEskom Gijimas2:32:37
1768Mary DavelNedbank Running Club2:32:38
1769Mvuselelo Martin XuluM2:32:40
1770Moerieda MackayVodacom Yebo StridersF2:32:56
1771Vuyani MahlongwePassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM2:33:02
1772Comfort MashegoVodacom Yebo StridersM2:33:02
1773Odile MackettUniversity of South AfricaF2:33:03
1774Yuan RenFourways Road Runners2:33:03
1775Ivan GeldartBidvest2:33:04
1776Adam HudgsonNedbank Running ClubM2:33:04
1777Michael-Vincent HeenenM2:33:06
1778Nosiphiwe NtsibandeF2:33:07
1779Monica NunesRand Road Warriors2:33:10
1780Andile HlelaMagnolia Road RunnersM2:33:11
1781 Natalie Belcher 2:33:11
1782Samantha BezuidenhoutTeam Vitality2:33:14
1783Nelisa ZiganaSABC2:33:15
1784 Patrick Mamathuba 2:33:15
1785 Xolile Gqaza 2:33:17
1786Tertia LourensKempton Road Runners2:33:17
1787Carmen GreenRandburg HarriersF2:33:18
1788Morgan MoodleyNational Health Laboratory ServiceM2:33:21
1789City SerobeDiepkloof2:33:23
1790Mike BrandM2:33:25
1791 Bronwen Troskie F 2:33:29
1792Sipho NgemaAddicted to LifeM2:33:31
1793Funizwe NtsibandeAddicted to Life2:33:31
1794Vusi MzamoTeam VitalityM2:33:33
1795 Mpho Tsolele 2:33:39
1796Pako MatthewsEskom Gijimas2:33:39
1797 Mary-Anne Davidson 2:33:39
1798Julie CronjeTeam Vitality2:33:45
1799Samantha WinterF2:33:46
1800Susan GoldsmithBenoni Northerns2:33:51
1801Susan DollNedbank Running ClubF2:33:57
1802Josina MvubuTsutsumaniF2:33:58
1803Mabusi MakhazaEskom Gijimas2:33:58
1804Neo RampaRun/Walk for Life2:33:58
1805Varda GolombickRand Athletic ClubF2:33:59
1806Jessica Da Mota2:34:04
1807Rafael Da MotaJeppe Quondam2:34:05
1808Siobhan MacleodRand Athletic ClubF2:34:05
1809Ellen KammanBorn2Run2:34:06
1810 Helouise Nolte 2:34:06
1811Wilna BadenhorstF2:34:06
1812Barend NolteM2:34:07
1813Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:34:20
1814Rebecca BriggsJeppe Quondam2:34:22
1815Pauline KarforJeppe QuondamF2:34:22
1816Moira BadenhorstSunward Slipstreamers2:34:26
1817 Michael Adshead 2:34:26
1818 Eugenia Katlego Msimango 2:34:29
1819Refilwe NkwanyanaFourways Road RunnersF2:34:34
1820 Pearl Malope 2:34:36
1821Azhar PanchbhaiJozi X TrainingM2:34:36
1822Mariana RedelinghuysKempton Road RunnersF2:34:39
1823Nkosinathi Lesley NdlovuEskom Gijimas2:34:45
1824Patience LuxomoNedbank Running Club2:34:47
1825Tiou MolemisiGermiston Callies Harriers2:34:48
1826Michael ErasmusCeltic HarriersM2:34:51
1827Desmond SoekoeLifestyle Performance Cycling Club2:35:01
1828Michael Thabo KgatlaGermiston Callies HarriersM2:35:01
1829Zinelle CarstensGolden Reef Road Runners2:35:02
1830Mohammed CarrimIDCM2:35:04
1831 Laura Winkler 2:35:06
1832Glanda GwagwaColossus Aerobic2:35:09
1833Elaine van DamNedbank Running ClubF2:35:17
1834Ken SwettenhamCSIRM2:35:19
1835Vongani NkunaM2:35:19
1836Phasudi MaimelaM2:35:22
1837Kevin ScanesKhosa Road Runners2:35:22
1838Rod StockerIrene2:35:23
1839Timothy MagubaneTsakane2:35:31
1840Phumeza NhantsiRand Athletic ClubF2:35:34
1841Phiwokuhle RodoloClientele2:35:34
1842Mark AtkinsAccentureM2:35:38
1843Moji TshabalalaEmfuleniF2:35:46
1844Julie SteynBorn2Run2:35:47
1845Meir ZaidenBedfordview Country ClubM2:35:48
1846Melvyn FrankelBenoni Northerns2:35:50
1847Richard JasvenRocky Road RunnersM2:35:50
1848Abedgino MalebeKatlehong2:35:52
1849Lebogang MokoanaBenoni NorthernsF2:35:52
1850Mervyn Tankelowitz2:35:53
1851Ursula MaritzRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:53
1852Fefekazi TutaSprings Platinum Refinery2:35:56
1853Denise WehmeyerSunward SlipstreamersF2:35:57
1854Willem BritzArcelorMittalM2:35:57
1855Gareth MansonRand Road WarriorsM2:35:58
1856Beatrice MasekwamengSouth African Reserve Bank2:35:58
1857Theodore AaronRand Road Warriors2:35:59
1858Orlaf SchepersPiratesM2:36:00
1859Michael TissongNedbank Running ClubM2:36:03
1860Mpho MajoroZonkizizwe2:36:03
1861Teresa WilsonFloridaF2:36:04
1862Kirsten van GoidsenhovenAlbertonF2:36:04
1863Lee-Ann RyanJohannesburg HarriersF2:36:09
1864Adele SmithRand Road WarriorsF2:36:12
1865Michelle Andrew2:36:12
1866Patrick BruinetteAlberton2:36:14
1867 Mark O Reilly M 2:36:14
1868 Tanya Wing 2:36:15
1869Linda DyerRand Athletic ClubF2:36:16
1870Donovan ArriesBenoni NorthernsM2:36:20
1871Elize GreenKempton Road RunnersF2:36:24
1872Frederick FourzeTeam Vitality2:36:26
1873Tshegofatso SefoloMorningside Country Club2:36:29
1874 Emma Durkin F 2:36:31
1875 Vanessa Raath F 2:36:31
1876Sam MokgothoCarnival City RunnersM2:36:33
1877Nomsa NdlovuEskom GijimasF2:36:40
1878Edward TeeKelloggs Striders2:36:44
1879Nella La GrangeKhosa Road RunnersF2:36:46
1880Telessa SchertelRun/Walk for Life2:36:46
1881Teresa ScanesKhosa Road Runners2:36:48
1882Motlatsi MutlanyaneAdventure RacingM2:36:51
1883Emmanuel NgomezaMeadowlands2:36:53
1884Peet SwartRoodepoortM2:36:54
1885Khomotso RapetsoaNBCF2:36:54
1886Zama MatlhareF2:36:56
1887Benny NkuthaVaal2:36:57
1888Lerato MolobyeM2:37:01
1889Thembi ZimuF2:37:01
1890Thandiwe ThapeDiepkloof2:37:02
1891Emmah ManongEskom GijimasF2:37:03
1892Phillip KotzeArcelorMittal2:37:08
1893Elaine KotzeArcelorMittalF2:37:08
1894Kedibone MaponyaneUkhoziF2:37:15
1895Brown Victor2:37:17
1896Johanna NhlapoF2:37:17
1897Nick SkinnerCycle Lab Super Cycling2:37:18
1898Chris HolmesWanderers Athletic Club2:37:19
1899 Derrick Coetzee 2:37:20
1900Thabiso MonkoeAurecon Athletic ClubM2:37:22
1901Thomas BarrettEersterustM2:37:24
1902Ellis LevemberEersterustM2:37:24
1903Maryke ViljoenBenoni Northerns2:37:26
1904Regan RyanRocky Road Runners2:37:28
1905Anthony CourtneyFit 20002:37:31
1906Linda ZondiFourways Road Runners2:37:33
1907Sarel SmithBenoni NorthernsM2:37:34
1908Mahomed MoollaIDCM2:37:40
1909Sanaiya MoollaF2:37:40
1910Innocent GumedeSouth African Post Office2:37:44
1911Frederick PilchM2:37:45
1912Matome Simon Mangale2:37:46
1913Virlene Michelle Audrey AgulhasStandard Bank2:37:46
1914Helen NicolasVaalF2:37:47
1915 Ramakone Mangale 2:37:53
1916Mponeng LekhulaFirst National Bank RunnersF2:37:54
1917 Lindi Doubell 2:37:54
1918 Stuart Johnston 2:37:55
1919Ronelle TylerNedbank Running Club2:37:58
1920Guy CouttsOld Edwardian2:38:10
1921Coleen ClaassensRun/Walk for Life2:38:19
1922Lieve GeuensFit 20002:38:25
1923Nkosinathi MasanguCarnival City Runners2:38:25
1924Gawie van der MerweKlerksdorp2:38:26
1925Deheshan NaidooFlorida Lake Canoe ClubM2:38:27
1926 Paul Mcloghrie 2:38:41
1927Sarah van OlstPiratesF2:38:42
1928Corrie FourieKentronF2:38:43
1929Pieter OberholzerPiratesM2:38:44
1930 Kega Magongwa 2:38:44
1931David DileboSasol2:38:44
1932Ndivhuwo Gilbert TshivhombelaJohnson MattheyM2:38:44
1933Fallon WelshStriders2:38:45
1934 Mhlazane Tshabalala 2:38:46
1935Lindy NkosiRainbow2:38:47
1936Michelle de LangeBrackenfellF2:38:50
1937Reuben NkosiLewensentrum2:38:51
1938Mphidiseng Angeline ZwaneNedbank Running Club2:38:52
1939Susan CarterBenoni NorthernsF2:38:53
1940Janine LochnerArcelorMittal2:38:54
1941Christian CoertzeVoortrekker Monument2:39:04
1942Magogodi NkunaFitness from Africa2:39:05
1943Mojatsi ModisaneSibanye Gold2:39:05
1944Silindile Patience MbathaBenoni Northerns2:39:10
1945Christopher JosephTeam VitalityM2:39:16
1946Ronelle KakaFourways Road Runners2:39:17
1947Maanda RatshitangaKumba2:39:19
1948Marle Mc CartneyGermiston Callies Harriers2:39:23
1949Joseph Tselangoe2:39:24
1950Vee MaistryRand Road WarriorsM2:39:25
1951Garth AndersonFloridaM2:39:31
1952Beverley GraceFit 2000F2:39:31
1953Paula PriosteF2:39:33
1954Fortunate MosheqaneKatlehongF2:39:44
1955Sue van HeerdenRoodepoortF2:39:49
1956Hein GerberSAPSM2:39:50
1957Guy StockerIreneM2:39:51
1958Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:39:52
1959 Ruwayne Jooste 2:39:53
1960Marleen HavengaKempton Road Runners2:39:55
1961Absai NgubeniFit 2000M2:39:55
1962 Linda Jenner F 2:39:56
1963Rene FarrellCompressportF2:39:56
1964Coen HavengaKempton Road Runners2:39:56
1965Jim MakofaneRainbowM2:39:58
1966Sharon SchreiberNedbank Running Club2:39:58
1967Leanna MareeRunning Inn2:39:59
1968Mawande MahasheM2:40:01
1969 Daniel Mtetwa 2:40:03
1970Neville EganRand Road WarriorsM2:40:13
1971Mornay Du PlessisHarmonyM2:40:18
1972Refilwe MosaiTeam Vitality2:40:19
1973 Sithembiso Msomi M 2:40:19
1974Nelly MarabaVuthaF2:40:21
1975Lindiwe MotaungEskom GijimasF2:40:21
1976Fanna NjomoIreneM2:40:26
1977Eurika Du PlessisFloridaF2:40:33
1978Tom Nkosie MdluliTransnet2:40:43
1979Flippie EngelbrechtRoodepoort2:40:51
1980Seipati MathebulaTsakane2:40:53
1981 Dylan Tennant 2:40:59
1982Khumbelo SibandaSoweto Cabal2:41:01
1983 Lelani Langevelde 2:41:18
1984Steven MabulaMTNM2:41:29
1985Gerald KroukampPhobiansM2:41:30
1986Hein MarkotterPretoriaM2:41:30
1987 Bheki Emmanuel Qoma 2:41:32
1988Maureen Mahlangu2:41:33
1989 Malatji Ramatsimeli Dorcus 2:41:34
1990Alison NelFirst National Bank Runners2:41:39
1991David Tsoanelo MalindiRand Water Athletic ClubM2:41:44
1992 Tebogo Manakane 2:41:55
1993 Sonto Donda 2:41:56
1994Jeremiah GumedeGauteng StridersM2:42:03
1995Mthetho MntungwaM2:42:04
1996Petronella GriffithsRand Water Athletic Club2:42:10
1997Malindile NkambuleFourways Road Runners2:42:11
1998Guo ZuFourways Road Runners2:42:19
1999Gavin WalshFourways Road RunnersM2:42:19
2000Adelle BesterFirst National Bank RunnersF2:42:22
2001Arnold Paikin PaikinVictoria Lake2:42:22
2002Thelma NaidooF2:42:24
2003Sibusiso RadebeM2:42:26
2004Loritha JacobsRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:26
2005Roseline LesoSouth African Airways2:42:39
2006Ishmael MatsilaEskom Gijimas2:42:41
2007Jeanette LotteringBenoni NorthernsF2:42:42
2008 Frano Lottering 2:42:42
2009Shaun PozynBenoni NorthernsM2:42:42
2010Theo BemelmanRun/Walk for LifeM2:42:44
2011 Edwin Nkuna 2:42:48
2012Harvey KhuzwayoRand Athletic ClubM2:42:53
2013Ntsako NdobeUniversity of South AfricaF2:42:56
2014Magdalena CloeteGolden Reef Road RunnersF2:43:00
2015Vuyiswa Anna VilakaziDiepkloof2:43:13
2016Nomasonto MthembuSouth African Airways2:43:20
2017Annatjie ErasmusPanorama Running Club2:43:20
2018Balebetse MatlhakuSoweto CabalM2:43:21
2019Penny ZondoBidvestF2:43:21
2020Melissa BermanJeppe Quondam2:43:23
2021Rene MitchellBenoni NorthernsF2:43:29
2022Neil NaidooSunninghill Striders2:43:34
2023Loretta MoodleyRandburg Harriers2:43:34
2024Tony MoloiDiepkloofM2:43:41
2025Gavin Mc CabeBenoni NorthernsM2:43:42
2026Pinelder FickBenoni Harriers2:43:42
2027Jenean GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:45
2028Sbongile MakhobaF2:43:45
2029Hendrik van der WaltRoodepoortM2:43:50
2030Janice van der WaltRoodepoortF2:43:50
2031Ronnie MmotongCorrectional ServicesM2:44:05
2032Veronica ToddBenoni NorthernsF2:44:05
2033 Lourens Erasmus Panorama Running ClubM 2:44:14
2034 Fiona Whitehouse 2:44:15
2035 Jessica van Zyl F 2:44:15
2036 Meghan Kemp 2:44:15
2037Maria StuurmanBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:44:18
2038Mary-Jane KendallGermiston Callies HarriersF2:44:19
2039Nadia Jordaan2:44:27
2040Justin Jordaan2:44:27
2041Charles SaulsKelloggs Striders2:44:29
2042Gayle AddinallFit 2000F2:44:32
2043Thokozice PhakediZwakala2:44:32
2044Alec WainwrightVarsity KudusM2:44:34
2045Laurence OrdmanNedbank Running ClubM2:44:35
2046Lesego MashishiPanorama Running ClubF2:44:37
2047Elzanda HaasbroekVoortrekker Monument2:44:38
2048Elsabe JoubertVoortrekker MonumentF2:44:38
2049Mackson AphaneGTX2:44:40
2050Thomas MathosiSparM2:44:46
2051May van der WaltAlbertonF2:44:52
2052Nomakhaya MagwegweArcadiaF2:44:55
2053Nonzuzo KhumaloZonkizizweF2:44:55
2054Tiro KhibaCSIRM2:45:04
2055Kerry ErikssonRandburg HarriersF2:45:14
2056 Onele Moloi 2:45:16
2057Wikus van Wyk2:45:20
2058Dudu RapooOrange Farm2:45:23
2059Kobus BotesRandburg HarriersM2:45:26
2060Marulette ErasmusIreneF2:45:26
2061Marthie BritsChappiesF2:45:27
2062Portia TenzaBoksburg Athletic Club2:45:31
2063 Jo-Anne Goldsworthy 2:45:32
2064Lindiwe ZwaneIDCF2:45:34
2065 Khumbulani Nkosiyami Moyo 2:45:36
2066Kobie van EckM2:45:38
2067Sibosisu NgemaJoy Global2:45:39
2068 Ntokozo Sithole M 2:45:40
2069Susan MasukuJohannesburg Football RefereesF2:45:40
2070Muriel CharlesHarmonyF2:45:42
2071Tshepo MaekoRun/Walk for Life2:45:42
2072 Shimane Geoffrey Kenosi 2:45:43
2073Dean McclelandRand Athletic ClubM2:45:44
2074Irene BusseyRandburg HarriersF2:45:45
2075Petunia RakhuduNedbank Running ClubF2:45:48
2076Michele GleaveRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:50
2077Ajay LaluM2:45:59
2078Chris BusseyRandburg HarriersM2:46:01
2079Lance Du PlessisM2:46:16
2080Heibreg BothaChappies2:46:22
2081Janice Du PlessisChappiesF2:46:22
2082Les BirkholtzRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:27
2083Joseph MasingaUmjantshi SocialM2:46:28
2084Miyelani MaminzaBreakthru Midrand StridersF2:46:30
2085Fezile SibandeNedbank Running Club2:46:33
2086Thamsanqa SidzambaLesedi Athletic ClubM2:46:34
2087Mantu MamashelaMakanaF2:46:34
2088Nomsa MthethwaLesedi Athletic Club2:46:34
2089Patience Lerato MasikaneMontecasino Striders2:46:36
2090Lerato SelebiZonkizizwe2:46:36
2091Lucy MbuguaJozi X Training2:46:38
2092 Lesego Ndala 2:46:46
2093Clifton MakhathiniCorobrik2:46:50
2094Jabu TshabalalaTsakaneM2:46:51
2095Jabulani NtuliDiepkloofM2:46:55
2096Monique VanekRand Athletic ClubF2:47:08
2097Merinda de JagerEskom Gijimas2:47:17
2098 Marthinus Janse van Vuuren 2:47:18
2099Elizabeth MillsNedbank Running Club2:47:19
2100Tshepo MogotlaneAthletics for All2:47:31
2101Donna Lee MeyersonRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:31
2102Jessica Zoe MeyersonRun/Walk for Life2:47:31
2103Dinesh AmthaCycle Lab Super CyclingM2:47:33
2104Kokodi MorobeEskom GijimasF2:47:46
2105Lucia Dos SantosRun/Walk for Life2:47:53
2106Thabo SeekaneEskom GijimasM2:47:57
2107Pauline TsoloRainbowF2:47:58
2108Clara MotlanaBreakthru Midrand Striders2:48:03
2109Eddie BeddyRand Road WarriorsM2:48:04
2110Jane MasibiRandmark2:48:05
2111Amanda EconomonWingate Road Runners2:48:07
2112 Geraldine Coetzee 2:48:18
2113Francois de KlerkIreneM2:48:24
2114Berenice WardKimberley Athletic ClubF2:48:28
2115 Belinda Goosen 2:48:32
2116Luisa PriosteRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:36
2117Merriam Mashaba2:48:36
2118Obakeng Viola MotemeAce2:48:43
2119Elizabeth ShochotFit 20002:48:44
2120Heidi PoultonMorningside Country ClubF2:48:45
2121Silvana DimitrovWanderers Athletic Club2:48:46
2122Stanley MotsieJohannesburg Metro Police Department2:48:57
2123Jane BlackwellRun/Walk for Life2:49:01
2124Eric MolotoArcadia2:49:03
2125Nick IcelyOld EdwardianM2:49:06
2126Harry MacleanM2:49:09
2127Abednego SibanyoniSasolM2:49:09
2128Peter RuschRun/Walk for Life2:49:14
2129 Kate Hall 2:49:16
2130Kimberley WilsonSunninghill Striders2:49:20
2131Mlungisi MajolaSABCM2:49:28
2132Joan ErasmusRunning InnF2:49:39
2133Pearl MoahloliBreakthru Midrand Striders2:49:46
2134 Jims M Skariah 2:49:47
2135Lipalesa KomotaRand Athletic ClubF2:49:56
2136 Thandi Mbonambi 2:49:56
2137Isaac MakololoRand Athletic ClubM2:49:59
2138Morris ZwaneBoksburg Athletic Club2:50:00
2139Theo Von StadenLibertyM2:50:01
2140Wynand CorbittNew Balance2:50:02
2141Carmeni NaidooRand Athletic Club2:50:02
2142Malcolm LouwRand Athletic ClubM2:50:08
2143Athur BaepiTeam Butterfly2:50:09
2144Sheila SapulaFirst National Bank Runners2:50:10
2145Ngate Petrus MakgobaSasolburgM2:50:15
2146Marlene ThompsonRandburg Harriers2:50:18
2147Victor PhoshaneGauteng StridersM2:50:19
2148Rekha ChaganAlberton2:50:29
2149Graham StranglemanPhobiansM2:50:29
2150Barbara MelianFloridaF2:50:30
2151Ruth NgwenyaSoweto Athletic ClubF2:50:30
2152Ethel MashegoVodacom Yebo StridersF2:50:31
2153Esme CrossRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:41
2154Michael StrydomRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:41
2155Mpho ChakaEskom Gijimas2:50:48
2156Zama MtshaliEskom GijimasF2:50:48
2157Hlayisani SamboArcadiaM2:50:52
2158Jabulani MhlongoDiepkloofM2:50:54
2159Rina NelHarmonyF2:51:03
2160Paresh ChaganAlbertonM2:51:24
2161Monia CloeteChappiesF2:51:26
2162 Geoffrey Wakefield M 2:51:46
2163Sibongile KhumaloFirst National Bank Runners2:51:56
2164Nthati Ursula ChabanaSABC2:51:56
2165Sbongile GumedeSAPSF2:51:57
2166Nic HoltzhauzenBedfordview Country ClubM2:51:58
2167 Rencia Davies 2:51:59
2168Faith LeeuwZwakalaF2:52:03
2169Joedine WilliamsSasolF2:52:13
2170Takalani BasitereEskom GijimasF2:52:17
2171Rendani MunzhedziEskom Gijimas2:52:31
2172Wendy Du ToitRandburg HarriersF2:52:35
2173 Kgaohelo Kgosana 2:52:43
2174Matthews MokgothuM2:52:45
2175Andrew MagadagelaManoni2:52:46
2176Diana BoydMorningside Country ClubF2:52:47
2177 Thabo Lebelo 2:52:50
2178Jane MahumaF2:52:50
2179Dewald van der SchyffNedbank Running ClubM2:52:59
2180Laurika van der SchyffNedbank Running Club2:52:59
2181 Thembale Nglengeni 2:53:00
2182Amanda MafanyaEducation Athletic Club2:53:09
2183Christine MalanRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:12
2184Dawn DeetlefsRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:12
2185Kervin NundkumarM2:53:16
2186Masebotsa Margaret MathejaneSasolburg2:53:19
2187Mamosebetsi MokoenaRand Water Athletic ClubF2:53:23
2188Nicolene GerickeNew BalanceF2:53:32
2189Janmarie CloeteChappiesF2:53:51
2190John Rabaile MorokaUkhozi2:54:00
2191Lillian MthembuCarlton Athletic ClubF2:54:07
2192Padmani (paddie) GovenderPanorama Running Club2:54:11
2193 Tshepang Tlhale 2:54:12
2194Ntombizandile NdlangalavuZonkizizweF2:54:33
2195Anton MunroSolidariteitM2:54:41
2196Robert Dent2:54:42
2197Nkanyiso NdlovuKempton Road RunnersM2:54:45
2198 Ayanda Mkhize M 2:54:46
2199Cassandra WarriesEersterustF2:54:52
2200Gideon Mogaba MamaboloAerobics 4 All2:54:57
2201Brenda MarelenManoni2:54:58
2202 Cami Blignaut 2:55:06
2203Mirriam MhlongoEnduroF2:55:09
2204Sakhile MthembuM2:55:15
2205 Dorothy Selina Kwetla 2:55:15
2206Lynette RayToyotaF2:55:16
2207Himat BhagaJohannesburg HarriersM2:55:17
2208Lida VanekRand Athletic ClubF2:55:31
2209 Elritha van Niekerk 2:55:38
2210Lerato MoruaneBankservAfrica Athletic ClubF2:55:39
2211Catherine MonjaRand Athletic ClubF2:55:39
2212 Jolanda Bouwer 2:55:41
2213Nobuhle ChadalaSterkspruit Athletic ClubF2:55:49
2214Pieter RootmanRun/Walk for LifeM2:55:56
2215Derek WarwickFloridaM2:55:59
2216Thembekile MakhobaRand Road Warriors2:56:14
2217Malibuye CossieMorningside Country ClubM2:56:18
2218Brian MarshallFit 2000M2:56:22
2219Lesego MokoneNedbank Running Club2:56:31
2220 Caroline Uys 2:56:33
2221Jackie BudhiaM2:56:43
2222Samantha TombsLegogote VillagersF2:56:49
2223Stephanie TombsLegogote VillagersF2:56:49
2224 Hlobsile Hlope-Mazibuko 2:56:51
2225Nilesh MorarLenasia2:56:54
2226Glenrose DumseTeam VitalityF2:57:05
2227Tasneem DajeeAutostyle2:57:11
2228 Mariska Koekemoer F 2:57:15
2229Tobie ErasmusRunning InnM2:57:17
2230Elize HartleyHi-Performance MidasF2:57:32
2231Frik Du PreezBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:57:32
2232Mmabatho MotshoaneEskom GijimasF2:57:37
2233Kasval NaidooLenasia2:57:47
2234Nadine HammanRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:49
2235Myrina WesselsRun/Walk for Life2:57:49
2236Bajabulile NzuzaNCP Chlorchem2:57:51
2237 John Mellor 2:57:54
2238Kwanele MafanyaReal GijimasM2:58:03
2239Tshwantsho MatsenaStandard Bank2:58:06
2240Amanda ThomasSasolM2:58:07
2241Joey SwartWingate Road RunnersF2:58:07
2242 Sharon van Gaalen Fry 2:58:10
2243Dewald Du PlessisVoortrekker Monument2:58:21
2244Ronel GroblerRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:27
2245Patricia RuschRun/Walk for Life2:58:49
2246Anna BeyersRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:49
2247 Hettie Repsold 2:58:51
2248 Martie Spangenberg F 2:58:51
2249Zunkeri George Malungani2:58:54
2250Stephen MamadiKwaThema Striders2:58:55
2251Puleng MokgethiRand Water Athletic ClubF2:58:58
2252Tony CrossRun/Walk for LifeM2:59:03
2253Sello MolekwaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:59:05
2254Nokulunga MathebulaAdventists Athletic Club2:59:05
2255Nokulunga MathebulaArcadia2:59:05
2256Jennifer MotsaiLesedi Athletic ClubF2:59:06
2257Lynette GoughIreneF2:59:15
2258Patrick CebekuluRand Athletic ClubM2:59:27
2259 Zinhle Thandiwe Dlamini 2:59:32
2260Fundi NthaudiSoul City2:59:33
2261Philip SpangenbergMorningside Country Club2:59:43
2262Dudu SokhelaKosmosdal2:59:51
2263Diane SnydersBoksburg Athletic Club2:59:53
2264Madelein BothaNedbank Running ClubF3:00:00
2265Brenda DorrenRand Athletic ClubF3:00:02
2266Tshesane MalekuruKempton Road RunnersF3:00:04
2267Agamemnon KavallineasPhobians3:00:07
2268Itumeleng NdalaKempton Road RunnersF3:00:14
2269Sybille MccloghrieTeam VitalityF3:00:42
2270Khanyisile SibanyoniF3:00:44
2271Zamokuhle Makhathini3:00:59
2272Oosie OosthuizenCSIRM3:01:00
2273Dlaba Anthony SheziOrlandoM3:01:01
2274Jannie PietersFit 2000M3:01:13
2275Marie van DykIreneF3:01:13
2276Bongani NdabaZonkizizweM3:01:22
2277Lelani van der WaltStriders3:01:23
2278Peter SteynStridersM3:01:23
2279Fikile Maria DhladhlaZonkizizwe3:01:24
2280Luc van GoidsenhovenAlbertonM3:01:34
2281Onthatile LephatsoanaAlexandra3:01:59
2282 Zandile Sihlali F 3:01:59
2283Keneilwe MogonediCSIR3:02:00
2284 Gillian Findlay F 3:02:03
2285Sydney ZuluAlexandraM3:02:05
2286Jabulile SimelaneRand Water Athletic ClubF3:02:05
2287Clem SimpsonEskom GijimasM3:02:12
2288Alison WeiheRun/Walk for Life3:02:20
2289Diane BlackstockRandburg HarriersF3:02:21
2290Catherine MombergPiratesF3:02:21
2291 Balebetso Magabutji 3:02:32
2292Arthur BoyceVodacom Yebo StridersM3:02:47
2293Shelley Oliveira SchoemanNedbank Running Club3:03:05
2294Maria Kekana3:03:06
2295Solomon Vuyisile MthembuKwaThema StridersM3:03:11
2296 Patrick Dalton 3:03:18
2297Meurant AspelingNedbank Running Club3:03:28
2298Chrizell Hanekom3:03:29
2299David MookeSparM3:03:33
2300 Anastasia Coconas 3:03:41
2301Pamela van der MerweAthletes for Christ3:03:42
2302 Zane Gamiet 3:03:42
2303Dineo MmelaF3:03:46
2304Judith Bronwen RixRun/Walk for Life3:03:53
2305John PetersJozi X TrainingM3:03:54
2306Neville OlivierTribe MultisportM3:04:01
2307Alfred MahlanguSoweto CabalM3:04:04
2308Andrew HarrisonLewensentrum3:04:11
2309Marilyn GillbeeBoksburg Athletic ClubF3:04:31
2310Brian CollingsFloridaM3:04:41
2311Thamsanqa NgwenyaZonkizizweM3:04:42
2312Solomon SkhosanaJoy Global3:05:12
2313Cheryl van NiekerkRun/Walk for Life3:05:37
2314Titus DladlaSouth African Post OfficeM3:05:38
2315Ntsapokazi NtsalubaMorningside Country Club3:05:45
2316Kesllinah ThelaDiepslootF3:05:47
2317 Nicola Paul F 3:05:47
2318Boniswa NdabaZonkizizwe3:06:02
2319Lynne JorgensenRand Road WarriorsF3:06:12
2320Khulelaphi SakalaEskom GijimasF3:06:19
2321Shannon ConwayRun/Walk for LifeF3:06:20
2322Norman ShongweM3:06:30
2323Fortunate MavundlaRand Road Warriors3:06:36
2324Ivor KeysJohannesburg HarriersM3:06:50
2325Pierre BezuidenhoutBenoni NorthernsM3:06:52
2326Patsy ParkerRand Athletic ClubF3:07:03
2327Jabulani DebeduTeam VitalityM3:07:03
2328Suzanne HoldenBenoni NorthernsF3:07:05
2329Diane KeysJohannesburg HarriersF3:07:05
2330Kgabo KgomoToyotaF3:07:15
2331Craig CaldwellHi-Performance Midas3:07:15
2332Tsietsi MofokengSoweto CabalM3:07:16
2333 Ntombi Mpuzeni 3:07:16
2334Tshabalala KediboneSAPS3:07:25
2335Eric PeeblesBoksburg Athletic ClubM3:07:44
2336Ramatsimele Annie NdlovuSAPS - CG3:07:45
2337Ngoakwana MasekwamengSouth African Reserve Bank3:07:58
2338Glen DikgaleTeam Vitality3:07:58
2339Gwyneth ThomasSAPS3:08:05
2340 Johanna Nkabinde 3:08:07
2341Louise WooleyRun/Walk for LifeF3:08:10
2342Margaret AspreyRun/Walk for Life3:08:12
2343Morari MokaleMeadowlands3:08:21
2344 Julia Makiba 3:08:23
2345Douglas DorrenRand Athletic ClubM3:08:33
2346Mandlakayise MabasoRemmogoM3:08:46
2347Chantel SwartWingate Road RunnersF3:08:53
2348Colleen FerreiraKempton Road RunnersF3:09:24
2349Ian FranksFit 2000M3:09:48
2350Blackie SwartWingate Road RunnersM3:09:49
2351Neville BirdBenoni NorthernsM3:09:58
2352Amelia BeattieAdventure RacingF3:10:00
2353Reshoketswe MangaleOld EdwardianF3:10:01
2354Lwazi KhumaloBreakthru Midrand StridersF3:10:03
2355Dikeledi Nkele KoboekaeDiepkloof3:10:03
2356Baboo LallHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM3:10:06
2357Karin PampallisF3:10:25
2358Tubatsi MoloiEskom Gijimas3:10:27
2359Sally NielsenF3:10:38
2360Odette OlivierEskom Gijimas3:10:40
2361Thavaraj PillayJohannesburg Harriers3:11:04
2362Linda DlaminiSAPSM3:11:21
2363Norman ChardRand Athletic Club3:11:32
2364Khetiwe ThabetheRand Athletic ClubF3:11:53
2365Thelma SeakaSABCF3:11:54
2366 Mike Hamilton 3:12:11
2367Elizabeth NyofaneRun/Walk for Life3:12:11
2368Bafedile QuansahManoni3:12:23
2369Josephine FenyaneCarnival City RunnersF3:12:51
2370 Ngoato Thamae 3:13:04
2371Veronica CronjeRandmarkF3:13:07
2372Ben BurgerBoksburg Athletic ClubM3:15:14
2373Georgina RyanRand Athletic ClubF3:15:17
2374Fatima AfrikanerEersterustF3:15:44
2375Daniel MamailaCarnival City Runners3:15:52
2376Mokoena FransDiepkloof3:15:54
2377Myer GuinsbergRand Athletic ClubM3:16:18
2378Sue DarrollRand Athletic ClubF3:16:19
2379Don van RooyenKempton Road RunnersM3:16:56
2380Petro FoucheRun/Walk for Life3:17:23
2381Zethu MogotlaneAthletics for AllF3:17:29
2382 Stacey-Lee Petersen 3:18:04
2383Lisa FischerRandburg Harriers3:18:22
2384Roderick PriorBedfordview Country ClubM3:18:25
2385Pontsho MahlanguDiepkloofF3:18:32
2386Avhankhangwi Kevin NethonondaEskom Gijimas3:18:43
2387 Bonola Msutwena 3:18:43
2388Reinhard NhlapoTeam Vitality3:19:30
2389Gail PlaatjiesRand Athletic ClubF3:19:38
2390 Londeka Ntuli 3:19:42
2391Farai MsukuNedbank Running ClubF3:20:02
2392Jabulani MahlanguMaritimoM3:20:16
2393Shaun PieterseIreneM3:20:46
2394Princess LukheleEskom Gijimas3:20:50
2395 Siyabulela Maoba 3:20:55
2396Martie van der WaltIreneF3:22:05
2397Edwin MokgwatsanaKwatsaduza3:22:33
2398Donald MakgokaLeeuwkop3:22:37
2399Elbert LoubserAgapeM3:23:12
2400Gerhard FourieHartenbos DrawwersM3:23:19
2401Hettie FourieHartenbos DrawwersF3:23:19
2402Justice MphuthiBidvest3:23:40
2403Michelle BotesRoodepoortF3:24:48
2404Hazel GloverBenoni NorthernsF3:25:06
2405Anil Kumar NanaLenasia3:26:31
2406Steven MakonyaGermiston Callies Harriers3:26:40
2407Makasi Eric SiminaCity of Ekurhuleni3:26:44
2408 Sheena Muller 3:26:45
2409Queen Mmamodike RakgoeleDaveyton Hearts3:27:10
2410Des RobinsFit 20003:27:26
2411Suzan BlackstockRandburg Harriers3:27:32
2412Nonhlanhla KhumaloRand Water Athletic ClubF3:27:51
2413Bheka Andrew Magwaza3:28:19
2414Thobekile HlatshwayoSunninghill StridersF3:28:21
2415Robert MortonAlpha Centurion Runners/Walkers3:29:12
2416Sindiswa DingindawoAerobics 4 All3:30:21
2417Peter DarrollRand Athletic ClubM3:30:35
2418Thandumzi Raymond Fort3:31:58
2419Anna MsaniDiepkloofF3:33:17
2420Rita VenterRun/Walk for LifeF3:33:31
2421 Mapholisa Mmamontle 3:34:23
2422Amina MohamedIreneF3:35:45
2423Mary-Joe KhoaliSprings StridersF3:36:22
2424Evelyn LabuschagneBenoni Northerns3:36:32
2425Benny KuneneJohnson Matthey3:37:36
2426Hamilton RadebeJohannesburg Metro Police Department3:40:49
2427Tsuby ManalaMontecasino StridersM3:41:05
2428Dorothy van HeerdenFit 2000F3:41:34
2429Masilo MoloiMontecasino StridersM3:42:08
2430Fikile NhlekoDiepkloofF3:42:49
2431Masemola BoshomaneDiepkloofF3:43:05
2432Jonathan LundieMatla CoalM3:43:51
2433Gerna HorakIreneF3:44:03
2434Goitsemang Maria FortKwaThema Striders3:49:27
2435Smunda MokoenaSunninghill StridersM3:50:08
2436 Janet Du Preez 3:54:37
2437Sibongile MadiRun/Walk for Life3:54:38
2438Dieter MeyerRand Athletic ClubM3:56:32
2439Vusumuzi MathiyaColossus AerobicM3:57:02
2440Piet AucampArcelorMittalM3:58:50
2441Mbali Precious Msibi4:00:05
2442Matome RamachelaEskom GijimasM4:01:11
2443 Louise Rose 4:03:55
2444 Ingt Lamprecht 4:04:01
2445 Marica Marais 4:04:02
2446 Cindy Lee Kearns 4:06:23

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Benoni Northerns102
Nedbank Running Club88
Rand Athletic Club85
Run/Walk for Life75
Jeppe Quondam75
Boksburg Athletic Club55
Sunninghill Striders54
Rand Road Warriors47
Kempton Road Runners44
Eskom Gijimas44
Randburg Harriers42
Team Vitality42
Bedfordview Country Club38
Fourways Road Runners30
Irene28
Roodepoort26
Rocky Road Runners25
Born2Run24
Breakthru Midrand Striders23
Germiston Callies Harriers22
Johannesburg Harriers19
Striders18
Pirates18
ArcelorMittal18
Diepkloof17
Fit 200017
Alberton16
Rand Water Athletic Club15
Morningside Country Club15
Sunward Slipstreamers14
Florida14
Chappies13
Standard Bank13
Kyalami13
New Balance13
First National Bank Runners12
Vodacom Yebo Striders12
Wanderers Athletic Club12
Varsity Kudus12
IDC12
Sasol11
SAPS11
Lenasia11
Panorama Running Club11
Khosa Road Runners10
Running Inn10
Springs Platinum Refinery10
Soweto Cabal10
Lesedi Athletic Club9
Magnolia Road Runners9
Greenstone Hill Running Club9
Toyota8
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club8
Old Edwardian8
Zonkizizwe8
Liberty8
Wingate Road Runners7
MTN7
Gauteng Striders7
Correctional Services7
Katlehong7
Adventists Athletic Club7
Accenture7
Vaal7
Transnet6
Maxed Elite6
Tsutsumani6
Lewensentrum6
KwaThema Striders6
Midack6
Rainbow6
Hi-Performance Midas6
Colossus Aerobic6
Rustenburg6
Voortrekker Monument6
Manoni6
Harmony5
Kumba5
Meadowlands5
City of Ekurhuleni5
Tsakane5
Orlando5
Carlton Athletic Club5
SABC5
Krugersdorp Road Runners5
Carnival City Runners5
Leeuwkop5
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers5
CSIR5
Sasolburg5
Daveyton Hearts5
Tuks5
Phobians5
Agape4
Bidvest4
South African Airways4
Arcadia4
Mercury4
University of South Africa4
Cycle Lab Super Cycling4
Eersterust4
SAPS - CG4
SCAW Harriers4
Johnson Matthey4
Randmark4
Pegasus4
South African Post Office4
Montecasino Striders4
Fitness from Africa4
Jozi X Training4
South African Reserve Bank4
Zwakala4
South African National Defence Force4
ACSA3
Diepsloot3
Chamber3
Clientele3
Pretoria Police Marathon Club3
Anglo American3
Team Butterfly3
Legogote Villagers3
Driefontein Gold Mine3
Pierre van Ryneveld3
Paradise Quality Lifestyle3
Exxaro3
Makana3
Brookes Athletic Club3
Hartenbos Drawwers3
MSA Multisport3
Soweto Athletic Club3
Johannesburg Football Referees3
Soul City3
Remmogo3
Golden Reef Road Runners3
Joy Global3
BankservAfrica Athletic Club3
Spirit Wind3
Kelloggs Striders3
Dabulamanzi Canoe3
Faku Chiefs2
Adventure Racing2
Corobrik2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Titan Adventure2
Addicted to Life2
Malcolm X2
Secunda2
Highveld Pumas2
Matla Coal2
Troisport Triathlon2
Johannesburg Metro Police Department2
Durban Athletic Club2
Alexandra2
Vutha2
Tribe Multisport2
Sibanye Gold2
Athletes for Christ2
Aerobics 4 All2
Kwatsaduza2
Carleton Harriers2
GTX2
Benoni High School2
Autostyle2
Overkruin2
Sports Connection Striders2
Vista Vikings2
Gary Beneke Sports Performance2
Bashewa2
Technikon Free State2
Brackenfell2
National Health Laboratory Service2
Maritimo2
Umjantshi Social2
Spar2
Athletics for All2
Telkom2
NHLS All2
Afrox2
DHS Old Boys2
Centurion Cycling2
Florida Lake Canoe Club2
Emfuleni2
Sterkspruit Athletic Club2
Ukhozi2
Benoni Harriers2
Mazda1
Khara Hais Harriers1
Polokwane1
Legends Athletic Club1
Centurion Cycle Lab1
Brotherhood1
Team Edenglen Cycling Club1
Fred Norman1
Akasia1
Klerksdorp1
SABS Striders1
Department of Public Service and Administration1
Financial Service Board1
Enduro1
Real Gijimas1
Celtic Harriers1
TomTom1
Bethal1
University of Johannesburg1
Modikwa1
Matlosana1
Pentagon Pistols1
Education Athletic Club1
Morula Running Club1
Compressport1
Siyanda1
Loskop Gijimas1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Kloof1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa1
Sebenza1
Psycle Maniacs1
Esselen Park1
Love Running1
South Coast Striders1
Save Orion1
Erwat Athletic Club1
Pretoria1
Club 1001
Solidariteit1
Benoni Striders1
Blue Sky Athletic Club1
Kimberley Athletic Club1
Emnambithi Striders1
NBC1
Mvunonala1
Heidelberg1
Faranani1
Titans Lifestyle1
AS Eagles1
Longtom1
Springs Striders1
Jacaranda1
Modern Athlete1
Ricoh1
Phalaborwa Road Runners1
Durban Runner Athletic Club1
Tour De Frans1
Ace1
George Lea Park1
Johannesburg Canoe1
Dosco Gijimas1
Daxina Striders1
University of Cape Town1
Mount Everest1
Midstream College1
White City1
Tenova1
Belvedere School1
Anglo Coal1
Hamlett Online Team1
Samancor Chrome1
Denel1
Awesome Runners1
Affies1
Rhodes University1
Afrisam1
Mohlakeng1
NCP Chlorchem1
K-Way Gallopers1
Pietersburg Road Runners1
Avis1
ADT1
Kentron1
Makro1
Old Selbornian1
Powerade1
Victoria Lake1
Diamant1
Newlands Striders1
Kenhardt Dorperland Athletic Club1
Lifestyle Performance Cycling Club1
Goldfields1
Mad2Run1
Cosmo City1
Kosmosdal1
Orange Farm1