Cape Town Festival2018-07-21

50.0kmdistance
3:43:46winning time
403finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Rupert BeckerFish HoekM3:43:46
2Xolile MacandaGugulethuM3:52:14
3Linda Kinloch-SmithAsics Athletic ClubF3:55:43
4Melikhaya JandickIn TouchM4:03:13
5Fabioh BusbyNedbank Running ClubM4:05:10
6Nic de BeerKPMG Running ClubM4:08:38
7Renata SchoemanCape Multisport ClubF4:08:38
8Johannes Leroi SteenkampCeltic HarriersM4:09:38
9Sesethu MelamaneIn TouchF4:11:39
10Mduduzi NhlekoNedbank Running ClubM4:12:27
11Fikanomusa MakhathiniWest CoastM4:12:27
12Zahir PhillipsCentral Athletic ClubM4:13:41
13Wasfie AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:14:37
14 Agnel Obregon M 4:15:53
15Thebeetsile KgaswaneSouth African National Defence ForceM4:16:51
16Mafisa NtsoahaeSouth African National Defence ForceM4:16:51
17Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF4:18:53
18Randall JoshuaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:20:36
19Sakhile NxumaloBellville Running ClubM4:22:28
20Nico DippenaarWellingtonM4:23:29
21Derrick MsibiDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:24:17
22Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF4:24:38
23Jolandi LucasIn TouchF4:24:57
24Jp JuriesRun/Walk for LifeM4:26:32
25Dylan JohnsonGugulethuM4:28:31
26Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:28:50
27Nkosinathi LosiniIn TouchM4:30:15
28Charmaine ViviersPaarlF4:30:34
29Paul ThompsonM4:32:29
30Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM4:32:49
31Zolisa JibaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:32:53
32Khaliphile Richman MaqenguIn TouchM4:32:54
33Siyabulela HlekwanaGugulethuM4:35:07
34Luyanda MgwexaOld MutualM4:39:02
35Ruan SteynBellville Running ClubM4:39:30
36Vondra SingletonWorcesterF4:41:07
37Aubrey RatomboDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:41:25
38Monty SahdBellville Running ClubM4:42:00
39Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM4:45:55
40Jan LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:49:06
41Don Lungile MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:49:39
42Mzukisi MgwebiNedbank Running ClubM4:51:20
43Hendrik Jacobus RooiRavensmeadM4:52:33
44Sean SilwanaGugulethuM4:53:25
45Cailey BredenkampPaarlF4:53:31
46Paul KellyRun/Walk for LifeM4:53:41
47Sotirios LadopoulosWildrunnerM4:53:42
48Mmeli MatshabaneGugulethuM4:54:52
49Sadick FredericksBorn2RunM4:54:57
50Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM4:58:06
51Clinton BrownIn TouchM4:58:09
52Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:58:45
53Julian VeermeerStellenboschM4:59:03
54Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM4:59:05
55Bright OliphantSanlamM4:59:10
56Mashudu NepfumbadaDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:59:33
57Candice BothmaCentury CityF4:59:34
58Anwell PrinceIn TouchM5:03:05
59Lehlohonolo SefaraSouth African National Defence ForceF5:03:49
60Gregory CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:04:01
61Lindie AdriaanseWellingtonF5:04:55
62Azelle van ZylWellingtonF5:05:01
63John BurnsATC Running ClubM5:06:43
64Monique RobertsRun/Walk for LifeF5:06:43
65Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:07:28
66Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM5:08:00
67Johann ClaassenSanlamM5:09:25
68Reece BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:09:39
69Fazlin MartinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:10:41
70Indrin NaidooEdgemead RunnersM5:10:49
71Hennie KotzeSanlamM5:12:03
72Rick van TonderSanlamM5:12:04
73Ismail MohamedBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:12:23
74Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM5:14:20
75Brandon LynersGugulethuM5:16:00
76Johan KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:16:44
77Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM5:20:00
78Zintle Pretty LangaDEAF5:23:08
79Maria LosiniIn TouchF5:24:07
80Terence JohnsonNantesM5:24:14
81Bongani MandindiMitchell's Plain TitansM5:24:53
82Latasha SidoneNedbank Running ClubF5:25:24
83Caswell MaripaneEdgemead RunnersM5:26:11
84Michael HarvieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:26:30
85Paul DiedericksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:28:00
86 Kerry Rehn F 5:29:21
87James CarolessenCeltic HarriersM5:29:58
88Shaheed JakoetCentral Athletic ClubM5:30:35
89Mogamat AbrahamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:31:48
90Siraaj ToefyCentral Athletic ClubM5:31:53
91Mark Anthony BarbierCentral Athletic ClubM5:31:54
92David IsaacsPinelandsM5:32:12
93Barbara StevensPinelandsF5:32:16
94Sean DavidsRavensmeadM5:33:27
95Juliette SaviniDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:33:41
96Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM5:36:57
97Kirk KennedyATC Running ClubM5:37:30
98Murendeni MugivhiFarananiF5:38:47
99Nico SteenkampPaarlM5:38:55
100Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM5:39:04
101Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF5:39:06
102Nico MaritzSanlamM5:39:30
103Jeffrey LloydRavensmeadM5:41:20
104Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM5:42:15
105Rina derBellville Running ClubF5:42:38
106Caissa VeeranATC Running ClubF5:42:56
107Musawakhe KhozaGugulethuM5:42:56
108Cameron SihlukuGugulethuM5:43:03
109Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:43:10
110Srikanth Reddy KarumuriBrackenfellM5:44:08
111Faried BassierBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:44:20
112Mari AckermanBrackenfellF5:44:35
113Lindiwe MkhwanaziGugulethuF5:47:25
114Thapelo MolsonGugulethuM5:47:26
115Scott McivorDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:48:31
116Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM5:48:35
117Hassiem FisherBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:48:49
118Stuart WalshCentury CityM5:48:51
119Julian SmithPinelandsM5:49:21
120Belinda MorkelRun/Walk for LifeF5:49:34
121Minnesh KaliprasadCape Multisport ClubM5:49:36
122Emma PriceDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:49:50
123Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:49:52
124Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:49:52
125Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF5:50:04
126Mandy PageGoodwood HarriersF5:51:23
127Rosann GreeffPhobiansF5:51:26
128Judith DavidsePinelandsF5:51:31
129Khaya SalmanTeam VitalityM5:53:37
130Edrees SedickOmmiedraai FriendsM5:55:03
131Arina CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubF5:55:14
132Justin ValentineMitchell's Plain TitansM5:55:17
133Lorraine HorneElsies RiverF5:55:32
134Fiqree AgherdienTopformM5:55:55
135Allie FredericksBo-KaapM5:57:50
136S'ngaye MkhizeSanlamM5:58:23
137Yaasien AbrahamsNantesM5:58:48
138Robyn BroughtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:59:04
139Shahmie IsmailTopformM5:59:23
140Jacques BooysenBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:59:30
141Randall CrispDurbanville Athletic ClubM6:00:18
142Luvo NtezoTeam VitalityM6:00:37
143Paul StevensVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:00:39
144June Yvonne RomanCeltic HarriersF6:01:20
145Derrick WilliamsUniversity of Cape TownM6:01:48
146Christo LourensMagnolia Road RunnersM6:02:19
147Abdul-Muizh LewinARC Athletic ClubM6:02:30
148Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF6:02:41
149Mohamed SulaimanMSA MultisportM6:03:14
150Evan NellWildrunnerM6:03:15
151Mbulelo DlovaGugulethuM6:03:26
152Mervyn FreanciscusPinelandsM6:04:05
153Ronwin JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM6:04:12
154Tawfeeq IsmailMitchell's Plain TitansM6:04:13
155Francois GroblerHelderberg HarriersM6:05:00
156Vicky ShawMATESF6:05:24
157Lionel SamuelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:06:21
158Leah NortonGugulethuF6:06:31
159Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM6:06:45
160Jaco van HeerdenTygerberg Athletic ClubM6:07:01
161Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM6:07:20
162Likho SikutshwaUniversity of Cape TownF6:08:50
163Elze-Mari UngererGoodwood HarriersF6:09:29
164Ayesha RoykerTopformF6:09:42
165Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF6:09:50
166Melanie VollenhovenCarbineers - WPF6:09:57
167Isaac KorasieRavensmeadM6:10:17
168Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF6:10:29
169Sunelle van Zyl-BriersBellville Running ClubF6:10:53
170Chantel SaintCentury CityF6:11:00
171Bryan BothaCentury CityM6:11:01
172Cyril MayM6:11:17
173Tantaswa NdlelanaTopformF6:11:50
174Pumza KobusWest CoastF6:11:59
175Destarte WymersPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:12:01
176Sebataolo RahlaoGugulethuM6:12:37
177Farouk Le RouxNantesM6:12:56
178Robert KeynelSanlamM6:13:38
179Maximilian WimmerAtlantic Athletic ClubM6:13:56
180Redewaan WilliamsNantesM6:15:20
181Delyse RistPinelandsF6:15:45
182Andy DuncanPinelandsM6:16:06
183Linda SparksHout Bay HarriersF6:16:14
184Michele PriestmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF6:16:14
185Rebecca GallandTeam VitalityF6:16:52
186Loyiso LudidiM6:17:04
187Magedie JohnsonCentral Athletic ClubM6:17:32
188Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF6:18:03
189Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM6:18:23
190Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM6:18:23
191Fuad HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsM6:18:23
192Lize-Ann LuizBert's BricksF6:18:23
193Marilyn RorichPinelandsF6:19:06
194Berenice TimothyBorn2RunF6:19:20
195Xoliswa KhibaSouth African National Defence ForceF6:19:42
196Ryan FerreiraGugulethuM6:20:07
197Thembinkosi MatikaGugulethuM6:20:08
198Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM6:20:31
199Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM6:20:32
200Mogamed IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM6:20:32
201Betrand HoornEersterivierM6:20:58
202Anthea JohnsonNantesF6:21:39
203Tasneem AlexanderNantesF6:21:39
204Charl KellandM6:21:57
205Colin Le RouxGugulethuM6:21:57
206Donovan HartoghPinelandsM6:21:57
207 Unati Hina Durbanville Athletic ClubF 6:22:17
208Georginia GordonPaarlF6:22:23
209Frieda BlignautSanlamF6:22:31
210Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF6:22:37
211Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF6:22:41
212Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM6:23:02
213Maryka TreurnichBellville Running ClubF6:23:03
214Owen WeederSanlamM6:24:26
215Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF6:25:05
216Stephanie KretzmannBorn2RunF6:25:07
217Emily LilfordCarbineers - WPF6:25:08
218Lynette KingEdgemead RunnersF6:25:47
219Thandie MqaloDurbanville Athletic ClubF6:25:49
220Juliana SmithMitchell's Plain TitansF6:26:16
221Rosette ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF6:26:16
222Achmat SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubM6:26:37
223Paul VorwerkAtlantic Athletic ClubM6:26:48
224Russell HanningNantesM6:26:58
225Faseegh FortuneTopformM6:26:59
226Edgar RorichPinelandsM6:27:06
227Deon SeyffertCentury CityM6:27:06
228Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM6:27:21
229Simon CoxCentury CityM6:27:29
230Steady MukondiwaKwaThema StridersM6:27:30
231Rita LateganMSA MultisportF6:27:38
232Pieter TaljaardSAPSM6:27:54
233Hilary OsbornTopformF6:28:11
234Roelof BriersBellville Running ClubM6:28:22
235Rayghaanah HendricksCentral Athletic ClubF6:28:35
236Theodore GalettaPinelandsM6:28:52
237Basheer LosperTopformM6:29:07
238Dominique WasoBellville Running ClubM6:31:05
239Magedie TheunissenTopformM6:31:50
240Stephen CloetePinelandsM6:32:00
241Liesel SchulenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF6:32:49
242Tanya SwartBrackenfellF6:35:07
243Kaare JamesPinelandsM6:35:55
244 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 6:37:03
245Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF6:37:44
246Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF6:38:47
247Erika MarxBrackenfellF6:39:30
248Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM6:40:04
249Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM6:40:32
250Francoise Baillie-CooperSpartan HarriersF6:42:57
251Lynn Carmen DuncanUniversity of Cape TownF6:42:58
252Sandra JansenTopformF6:43:25
253Nozuko Yvonne MatusheLanga Athletic ClubF6:46:26
254Fadiel LinneveldtMitchell's Plain TitansM6:46:34
255Johan EsterhuizenNamaqua Athletic ClubM6:46:57
256Geraldine LakayNantesF6:46:58
257Trudie CremerBrackenfellF6:47:01
258Wilma Coerecius CoereciusDurbanville Athletic ClubF6:47:53
259Basheerah Swartz-EmandienTopformF6:48:03
260Laurette derPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:48:04
261Berenice CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:48:04
262Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM6:48:28
263Renee CupidoBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF6:48:45
264Samantha ThomasIn TouchF6:49:14
265Darrian Ashleigh DamonsPaarlF6:49:27
266Ismail MokadamOld MutualM6:50:05
267Ruth SiebritzPinelandsF6:50:20
268Munyaradzi HozheriPinelandsM6:50:20
269Jacqueline WomersleyHarfield HarriersF6:51:12
270Aneesa Abrahams-AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF6:51:16
271Mufeeda LewisBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF6:51:17
272Wilhelm Willy LiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeM6:53:39
273Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM6:54:07
274Renata GensickePinelandsF6:54:08
275Gesant AbedBo-KaapM6:54:18
276Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM6:54:52
277Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF6:54:53
278Moose BurgerGoodwood HarriersM6:55:29
279Warren PelstonSpartan HarriersM6:56:00
280Vicus Vd MerweBellville Running ClubM6:56:52
281Allison BrownWest CoastF6:57:54
282Gerhard SnymanBellville Running ClubM6:59:01
283Wendal SmithPinelandsM6:59:41
284Felicia HugoNantesF6:59:47
285Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM6:59:49
286Bryony BrownGoodwood HarriersF7:00:51
287Greg StokellGoodwood HarriersM7:00:52
288 Melinda Langlois F 7:04:49
289 Lodewyk Janawari M 7:06:01
290Ann TaljaardSAPSF7:06:33
291Whaleed WatsonHewat Athletic ClubM7:08:07
292Cillia Molomo-MphephuTopformF7:09:13
293Petra KingSanlamF7:09:32
294Edwin KingSanlamM7:09:33
295Mario van VooreCape Multisport ClubM7:09:56
296Roxy ThompsonTopformF7:10:06
297Deborah ManuelsTopformF7:10:08
298Jayne RoestorfCape Multisport ClubF7:10:57
299Gayatoenesa GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF7:11:28
300Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM7:13:35
301Amanda LouwVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF7:14:54
302Amanda LudidiF7:16:39
303Vuyiseka ZikoloCentury CityF7:16:41
304Virna LeanerEdgemead RunnersF7:17:59
305Patricia AdamsBrackenfellF7:18:34
306Jane DawesWest CoastF7:20:14
307Jan-Wynand GreeffBellville Running ClubM7:20:51
308Nicky Du ToitBrackenfellF7:21:37
309Graham JoosteBrackenfellM7:21:42
310Yamkela DwakazaPinelandsF7:22:34
311Marvin BesterPinelandsM7:22:35
312Martin RabieRavensmeadM7:22:56
313Adele ErasmusBellville Running ClubF7:23:20
314 Philiswa Vokozela M 7:27:23
315Andiswa VokozelaF7:27:24
316Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF7:27:32
317Cathy AustinPinelandsF7:27:33
318Kobus KoenSanlamM7:28:09
319Tom BeasorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:32:06
320Zahiedah ToefyTopformF7:32:25
321Rushdi ToefyTopformM7:32:31
322Claudine MentorTopformF7:33:08
323Valerie WilliamsUniversity of Cape TownF7:34:06
324Anelisa SigedleGugulethuF7:34:52
325Michelle HineF7:35:07
326Felicia AbrahamsPinelandsF7:38:16
327Chwayita ThobelaGugulethuF7:38:35
328Qaqamba TembaniGugulethuF7:39:58
329Cecelia RichardsRavensmeadF7:41:30
330Jerome RichardsRavensmeadM7:41:30
331 Anver Yasin F 7:43:39
332 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 7:45:03
333Sanet Du ToitBrackenfellF7:46:11
334Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF7:46:48
335Mariam ElissacBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF7:51:50
336Wilemina SullivanSanlamF7:52:15
337Desiree ScholtzPinelandsF7:53:41
338Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF7:54:29
339Heinrich derIn TouchM7:56:10
340Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM7:58:17
341Conan BottcherWest CoastM7:59:16
342 Sharifa Hendricks Central Athletic ClubF 7:59:17
343Karen ErvensWildrunnerF8:00:29
344Shirley HossackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF8:02:15
345Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:03:16
346Michel John EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:03:17
347Mary BerghBrackenfellF8:04:16
348Jennifer StarckNantesF8:07:04
349Mogamat Shahmieg AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM8:07:19
350Belinda RhodesPinelandsF8:07:37
351Roan DearhamBrackenfellM8:17:35
352Aisha CassiemGugulethuF8:20:35
353Shaheed EssaTopformM8:22:56
354Cameron MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM8:23:01
355Nadeema MarksPinelandsF8:24:16
356Claire MathiesonCentury CityF8:27:58
357Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF8:27:59
358Anthenette LewisSanlamF8:28:30
359Lily Joan IthierPinelandsF8:29:26
360Shahieda WilliamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF8:34:04
361Peter ArendsePinelandsM8:37:55
362Mandy Du PlessisWest CoastF8:38:07
363Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF8:38:08
364Simone AbelsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF8:40:15
365Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF8:40:15
366Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM8:40:16
367Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF8:40:18
368Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM8:40:18
369Bonnie KosmosHelderberg HarriersF8:40:59
370Cath DuncanPinelandsF8:42:15
371Carol NepgenKowie StridersF8:42:53
372Diane BowersWildrunnerF8:46:08
373Paula PinkhamSpartan HarriersF8:47:57
374Camillah AdamsObservatory Running ClubF8:48:28
375Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF8:49:02
376Thakira StemmetTopformF8:49:37
377Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF8:51:38
378Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM8:53:31
379Ameen StemmetTopformM8:55:14
380Suska SnymanNamaqua Athletic ClubF8:59:09
381Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF9:06:20
382Jan SwartFit 2000M9:10:46
383Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF9:10:57
384Alexander Justus HugoBrackenfellM9:14:12
385Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM9:14:13
386Elizabeth-Ann DanielsRavensmeadF9:16:48
387Petro MillerBrackenfellF9:20:10
388Desleen SaffierEdgemead RunnersF9:20:39
389Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF9:22:34
390Willem FransmanSanlamM9:32:23
391Sonia BaumannRun/Walk for LifeF9:39:28
392Sara MartinsMetropolitanF9:42:13
393Lizet MurrayBellville Running ClubF9:49:28
394Makhosi DlalisaPinelandsF9:54:28
395Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM10:14:45
396Buti NommiseloPinelandsF10:15:16
397Tougieda AllieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF10:44:20
398Mary FortuinBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF10:44:27
399Veena Naran-SmithPinelandsF11:00:09
400Mercia SmithPinelandsF11:08:56
401Josephine NorodienPinelandsF11:08:57
402Divya RajaiyanBrackenfellF11:23:04
403Barry FortuinBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM12:17:24