Arthur Cresswell Memorial2015-04-11

52.0kmdistance
3:13:53winning time
607finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Malibongwe DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:13:53
2Professor MollenMaxed EliteM3:14:49
3 Mosoe Morapella M 3:20:24
4Justice NkosiM3:20:44
5 Thabiso Sithole M 3:25:44
6Bafana MiyaLoskop GijimasM3:26:04
7 Magama Mgcobo M 3:33:56
8Gerald KhanyeNquthu Athletic ClubM3:37:47
9George TshabalalaM3:39:41
10Basil MazibukoMadadeniM3:40:38
11Mthobisi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM3:40:45
12Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM3:41:13
13 Silence Komato M 3:41:14
14 Mbutiseni Ngema M 3:42:22
15 Shally Hlongwane M 3:43:48
16Paulos PhungulaM3:44:20
17Mzwakhe KhanyileSave OrionM3:44:34
18 Daniel Mota M 3:46:01
19Mandla DumakudeM3:46:14
20 Richman Nsuntsha M 3:46:29
21 Xolani Manimbela M 3:46:36
22Bethuel MlamboM3:46:42
23Ngaka SelepeM3:47:27
24Salome CooperF3:50:03
25Janie GrundlingWestvilleF3:52:32
26Xolani MazibukoM3:53:23
27Tiaan ConradieM3:53:37
28Phakama SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:53:58
29Vusi MkhonzaSave OrionM3:54:34
30Njabulo MthethwauMhlathuzeM3:54:43
31Nkosinathi MvelaseM3:58:31
32 Lwazi Mathungwa M 3:58:35
33 Mallipa Dlamini M 3:58:36
34 Mvu Mkhize M 3:59:25
35Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF3:59:44
36Bongani ZumaNedbank Running ClubM3:59:52
37 Bafana Nsimanga M 3:59:54
38Rendani MudauM3:59:58
39Mpho MotaungM4:00:28
40Moeketsi DlaminiM4:01:35
41Dieter StapelM4:02:43
42 Elisha Kutuldane M 4:05:26
43 Phumlani Makhazi M 4:05:30
44 Neve Muteyiwa M 4:05:37
45Thokozani KhozaNedbank Running ClubM4:06:09
46Vusi KubhekaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:06:24
47Elbart MbathaM4:06:51
48Lwazi MhlabaM4:06:55
49Helen BuleyCollegians HarriersF4:07:33
50Mfaniseni MzoloM4:08:50
51Thembokwakhe MaphumuloM4:08:50
52Dave ChaplinFaku ChiefsM4:09:02
53Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM4:09:31
54Sifiso Derrick MncubeAmaqhawe4:09:41
55Lucky MolefePhumaM4:10:44
56 Nqobizitha Sibiya M 4:11:42
57Bhekani MchunuM4:12:12
58Shane PriceDHS Old BoysM4:12:22
59Bongumusa GubevuM4:12:38
60Melusi DlaminiM4:13:29
61Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM4:14:56
62Mdu ZondiM4:14:58
63Ryan MitchellHillcrest VillagersM4:15:07
64Dean FranzWestvilleM4:15:08
65Amos NkosiM4:16:02
66 Mthoko Madlala M 4:16:45
67Mduduzi GumedeVertical SpacesM4:16:46
68Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF4:17:02
69Meketsi DlaminiM4:17:52
70 Zakhele Mchwanaz M 4:18:41
71Siyabonga MbathaEstcourtM4:18:47
72Ian OliverEskom GijimasM4:18:52
73Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM4:19:09
74Nandi ZaloumisF4:19:12
75 Mohall Mofokeng M 4:19:19
76Mxolisi ButheleziM4:19:23
77 Denis Mhlongo M 4:21:30
78Five MalakwaneHarrismithM4:22:58
79 Andrew de Klerk MidlandsM 4:24:33
80Phakamani ZuluM4:25:02
81Kwazikwakhe GwalaM4:26:46
82Vusi ZuluM4:27:19
83 Samuel Semanla M 4:27:27
84Nhlanhla MthembuRun/Walk for LifeM4:27:39
85 Zakhele Dupazane M 4:28:09
86Selby TshunganeM4:28:34
87Stephane MontgomeryFaku ChiefsF4:28:34
88Sarah EksteenWestvilleF4:28:35
89 Marc Spark M 4:29:35
90Mandlenkosi MhlangaM4:31:07
91Keith PageLegends Lifestyle CentreM4:31:10
92Mandla NkosiM4:31:14
93 Khethokhule Mchunu M 4:31:14
94Mla MafuM4:31:16
95Dumisane GwedeM4:31:16
96Francois SteenkampHarrismithM4:31:20
97 Nathi Dlapu M 4:31:22
98Ntokozo MthembuM4:31:23
99Brendan de LacyM4:31:32
100Neil HarveyM4:31:43
101Simon NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM4:31:48
102Lindani SibandaKwaMashuM4:32:05
103Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM4:32:14
104 Chief Makhubu M 4:32:21
105 Sipho Mlncwambo M 4:32:33
106Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM4:33:08
107Janet van VeijerenF4:33:13
108 Benjimin Hodgjon M 4:33:28
109Lorraine BarryM4:33:42
110 Letho Mohlakoane M 4:34:02
111Carel EsterhuizenM4:34:53
112 Bongani Nsundweni M 4:35:04
113Andre BooyensCollegians HarriersM4:35:44
114Jason GorzellokUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:35:57
115 Petrus Mlaba M 4:36:15
116Luke MabasoMaritzburg CityM4:36:21
117 Domisani Nkomo M 4:36:21
118Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF4:36:21
119 Ngane Ndaba M 4:36:22
120Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM4:36:29
121Wiseman Mduduzi MajolaM4:37:04
122Robyn PitotRiverside HarriersF4:37:14
123Jerome NeneM4:37:17
124Lucky MthabelaM4:37:51
125Arthur ValasisM4:37:52
126Sifiso NyembeOsizweni Athletic ClubM4:37:56
127 Jabulani Mbele M 4:38:08
128Tyrone van WykWestvilleM4:38:25
129Simon SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM4:38:39
130 Mzwai Gwazumthi M 4:39:23
131Teboho MohaleM4:39:30
132 Anella Conradie F 4:39:46
133Mfuneko JwiliM4:40:36
134 Mathew Hemming M 4:40:37
135 Sthe Radebe F 4:40:43
136Sue ChapmanSaintsF4:40:52
137 Anand Ramdhaval M 4:40:55
138Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:40:56
139Msizi MbiliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:41:11
140Peter HeronWestvilleM4:41:18
141Mondli MadonselaM4:41:39
142Scott MaynardNedbank Running ClubM4:43:06
143 Khaya Ngubane M 4:43:45
144 Justice Ntombela M 4:43:58
145Phumlani NtuliVertical SpacesM4:44:17
146Mark BesterFaku ChiefsM4:44:19
147Phumlani GumedeAmaqhaweM4:44:37
148 Nikola Ferguson F 4:45:54
149Trygve WangDolphin Coast StridersM4:45:54
150Wesley WellsWestvilleM4:46:01
151Fawne FerrowWestvilleF4:46:01
152Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM4:46:15
153Laurie KonigkramerHillcrest VillagersM4:46:36
154 Sikumbuzo Dlamini M 4:47:10
155Michael BonnellM4:47:35
156 Bheki Mthembu M 4:47:51
157Kimon ConidarisM4:47:54
158Sgwili MyezaM4:48:21
159Bonginkosi ButheleziM4:48:25
160 Cornelis Pretorius M 4:48:28
161Velenkosini NyawoM4:48:54
162 Sibusiso Ngwenya M 4:48:58
163Msizi ZimuM4:49:23
164Mandla SibisiM4:49:28
165Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM4:49:58
166Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM4:50:00
167Craig OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:51:12
168Amos KhumaloM4:51:40
169 Thami Gumede M 4:52:05
170 Willem Krynauw M 4:52:12
171Andries NdimaM4:52:12
172Tracy ZunckelEstcourtF4:52:14
173Stuart LaingM4:52:26
174Cheryl AitkenDHS Old BoysM4:52:58
175Carla Du ToitF4:53:12
176Craig PrykeMtunziniM4:53:14
177Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF4:53:30
178Bruce IvinsChilternM4:54:30
179 Thuthukane Hlope M 4:54:33
180Johannes SereroM4:54:50
181Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM4:54:54
182Micayla PedlerForest HillsF4:55:11
183Grant PedlerForest HillsM4:55:12
184James TrubshawM4:55:30
185Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM4:55:48
186David SchlebuschM4:55:55
187Diane SchlebuschF4:55:57
188 Sibusiso Mathubo M 4:56:08
189Mandla MncubeM4:56:24
190Craig DennillM4:56:34
191Kirsty BomfordCollegians HarriersF4:56:43
192Crona JuggernathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:57:32
193Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM4:58:03
194Hein NiedingerM4:58:28
195Zwee NdobeSAPS IngwenyaM4:58:49
196Lou FitzsimonsHillcrest VillagersF4:59:06
197Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM4:59:06
198Bongumusa NgwenyaM4:59:50
199Sibusiso MkhizeFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:59:58
200Richard ButheleziMooi RiverM5:00:08
201Mark Jansen van RensburgForest HillsM5:00:12
202 Mellcome Fynn M 5:00:32
203Samantha PennyForest HillsF5:00:33
204 Tom Gwala M 5:00:50
205Trevor LuytWestvilleM5:01:11
206 Mlu Mdlovu M 5:01:25
207 Max Zeelie M 5:02:00
208 Debbie O Conor F 5:02:02
209Craig SymesM5:02:48
210Gail StrangF5:02:58
211Carlo BolteDolphin Coast StridersM5:03:20
212Bradley GibbonsM5:03:27
213Buhle GumbiM5:04:43
214Mark MowatM5:04:50
215 Simphiwe Bhutelezi M 5:05:04
216Hedley YoungVirginia Athletic ClubM5:05:58
217 Gerald Pavez M 5:06:27
218Esther PalmerF5:06:49
219Mehmood PatelM5:07:05
220Ray ButheleziWestvilleM5:07:20
221Phillippa RautenbachWestvilleF5:07:25
222Joseph DumakudeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:07:26
223Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM5:08:35
224Oliver TathamHowickM5:09:31
225Matthew WouldSavagesM5:09:37
226Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:09:40
227Debbie IvinsChilternF5:10:08
228Sifiso MvelaseM5:10:10
229Bruce ClarkM5:10:24
230Christine ClarkRand Road WarriorsF5:10:25
231Star MkhizeSAPSM5:10:33
232Tarryn MooreF5:10:42
233 Hester Roux F 5:10:58
234Dumisani DlaminiMaritzburg CityM5:11:22
235 Nathi Ntoyi M 5:11:47
236Gavin EngelbrechtStella Athletic ClubM5:12:15
237Neville GriffithsM5:13:24
238Shea KarssingHowickF5:13:31
239Musa NgwadiPhumaM5:13:37
240Ilana BothaF5:14:14
241Attie KrugerHilton HarriersM5:14:19
242Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM5:14:20
243 Agnes Harms F 5:14:27
244Tseko MotloungM5:14:27
245 Chine Pieterse F 5:14:43
246 Ross Michaux M 5:14:59
247Darryn MortimerHowickM5:15:01
248Cherryboy NirghinM5:15:02
249Bheki MsimangoM5:15:06
250Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM5:15:07
251 Mbongiseni Ntshinigila M 5:15:08
252Keri SwiftF5:15:22
253Dave LoweWestvilleM5:16:51
254Mandla NtuliM5:16:59
255Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF5:17:12
256 Tabie Reyneke M 5:17:36
257Graeme PhillipsRiverside HarriersM5:18:24
258Paul BrownTeam VitalityM5:18:33
259Sipho MtshaliImambaM5:18:38
260 Scott Hamilton M 5:18:45
261Vincent HlatshwayoM5:18:56
262Tyrone GouwsM5:18:57
263Candice van der SpuyF5:18:57
264Richard SlabbertStella Athletic ClubM5:19:10
265 Thulani Sihisi M 5:19:31
266James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:19:36
267Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM5:20:04
268 Norrie Williamson SavagesM 5:20:12
269 Greg Flint M 5:20:15
270 Batho Gwala F 5:20:17
271Lauren TippettFloridaF5:20:22
272Grant WardellDHS Old BoysM5:20:25
273Ronel van TonderF5:20:43
274Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF5:20:47
275Phillip van NiekerkM5:20:48
276John MzimelaM5:20:51
277Bongiwe MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF5:20:59
278 Etienne Tack M 5:21:00
279Wendy FitzmauriceWestvilleF5:21:53
280Mandy JohnsonWestvilleF5:21:54
281Malcolm FindlayM5:22:06
282Dia HarveyF5:22:07
283Bongani KubhekaKlip River StridersM5:22:16
284Justin EvansStella Athletic ClubM5:22:19
285Chantel MacleodSouth Coast StridersF5:22:34
286Deborah BerridgeSouth Coast StridersF5:22:35
287Jody MitchellBiggarsbergM5:22:39
288Ravi NaidooChatsworthM5:22:44
289Alan KockottSaintsM5:22:53
290Johannes KhoaseM5:23:16
291Bafana DimbaM5:23:20
292 Sidney Khanyile M 5:23:30
293 Fani Vezi M 5:23:31
294Shane Le BretonCollegians HarriersM5:23:37
295Thuthukani MngomezuluM5:23:49
296Jodi WatsonHillcrest VillagersF5:24:05
297Patrick GoldieHillcrest VillagersM5:25:32
298France RadebeEstcourtM5:25:35
299Jabulani MncibiM5:25:56
300Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM5:26:10
301Julian KarpMelkbosstrandM5:26:28
302William KirkmanNatal CarbineersM5:26:49
303Janet BloomF5:27:20
304 Eric Burbidge M 5:27:20
305 Lucky Mbubane M 5:27:27
306Pradeep SinghNewcastle HarriersM5:27:27
307Amelia EbelF5:27:27
308 Cyril Rajan M 5:27:34
309Alec SacksStella Athletic ClubM5:28:13
310Con RouxM5:28:23
311David JacobsM5:28:23
312 Mdu Buthelezi M 5:28:30
313 Shadrack Mnqomezuku M 5:28:30
314Judy StewartNatal CarbineersF5:28:34
315Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF5:28:50
316Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM5:28:50
317Jonathan Riby-SmithHilton HarriersM5:29:09
318Xolani MhlongoHighwayM5:29:35
319Antoinette HarmseF5:29:36
320 Amos Makombothi M 5:30:31
321 Ariena Sheperd F 5:30:41
322Nhlansi NkosiM5:30:43
323Leon Louis KleinhansM5:30:56
324Simo ShangeM5:30:58
325 Mbuthiza Ngcobo M 5:31:00
326Jabulani LangaKlip River StridersM5:31:16
327 Bhekisisa Robot Nkabinde M 5:31:35
328Vusi SibisiM5:32:21
329Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM5:32:43
330Bheki NgcoboEskom GijimasM5:33:02
331Andrew PittsWestvilleM5:33:04
332Julita van ZuydamF5:33:17
333 Henning Bester M 5:33:20
334Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF5:33:46
335 Christopher Snell M 5:33:47
336Parmanathan GoundenM5:33:53
337Zakhele NgemaM5:34:34
338Mark BremnerHowickM5:34:51
339Karen BremnerHowickF5:34:52
340Alicia CoetserBluffF5:36:07
341Mark WinterM5:36:09
342Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM5:36:11
343Linda MadonselaM5:36:41
344 Lee Tapole M 5:36:41
345Mike NkosiNedbank Running ClubM5:36:53
346Mervyn NaidooChatsworthM5:36:57
347Sk LukheleM5:37:11
348Chris JansenM5:37:14
349Laurie LewisM5:37:16
350Preanund GoordinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:39:01
351Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM5:39:29
352Karien GouwsF5:39:36
353Mark CatheyMidlandsM5:40:01
354Leshnee PillaySaintsF5:40:11
355Lize TaljaardF5:40:28
356Andile MbathaWestvilleM5:40:34
357 Zakele Shabalala M 5:40:49
358 Pieta Erasmus M 5:40:58
359Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM5:41:10
360Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF5:41:12
361Leon van WykM5:41:19
362Mthokozisi ZondoHasdi HarriersM5:41:50
363Ntando MakhanyaM5:41:51
364Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM5:41:57
365Sharon MarxF5:42:07
366 Sizani Bethele F 5:42:37
367 Mbuyiseni Ngwbo M 5:42:49
368Nicholas HenningEskom GijimasM5:43:03
369David MillerEskom GijimasM5:43:04
370 Rambo Mendu M 5:43:05
371 Michelle Combrink F 5:43:27
372Glen ConnelM5:43:36
373Greig TannerBluffM5:43:36
374Lorraine KrielF5:43:53
375 Wilson Ngidi M 5:44:07
376Moeketsi MofokengM5:44:30
377Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM5:44:37
378 Adri de Wet F 5:44:41
379Janine MazeryWestvilleF5:44:48
380Michelle LagesseChilternF5:44:48
381Barry SpencerWestvilleM5:44:50
382 Thebinkosi Khaba M 5:44:51
383Siphiwe ThabedeEstcourtM5:44:52
384Davitha JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:45:17
385 Sanjay Jankhi M 5:45:18
386Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF5:45:27
387Delia JordaanMtunziniF5:45:46
388George MavundlaM5:45:58
389Bongani SheziM5:45:59
390Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM5:46:12
391Tracey TwitchenHillcrest VillagersF5:46:18
392Nicole MazoueKearsney StridersF5:46:21
393 Sibhakela Mkonto M 5:47:37
394 Patricia Freeman F 5:47:37
395Bongani DlomoM5:48:12
396 Garreth Smith M 5:48:15
397Naresh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM5:48:41
398Kobus BothaM5:48:53
399Simon AddyHowickM5:48:58
400Paul JoubertM5:49:38
401Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM5:50:16
402Nicole GardnerForest HillsF5:50:33
403Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM5:50:40
404Bongani MkizeFordervilleM5:50:46
405Prem RamrajM5:50:48
406Deborah StringerBluffF5:51:37
407Bill HoggM5:52:23
408Sudhir NathooM5:53:14
409Mduduzi DlaminiPick 'n PayM5:53:15
410 Karen Luderitz F 5:53:22
411 Mike Zikalala M 5:53:52
412Rhona WilliamsF5:53:59
413 Rowena Kemp F 5:54:02
414Zakhele MkonyeniM5:54:02
415Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM5:55:17
416Ronnie LapsheM5:55:36
417Dee AyliffeMtunziniF5:55:53
418Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF5:55:55
419Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF5:56:01
420Sally BothaRiverside HarriersF5:56:11
421Pierre van VuurenM5:56:33
422Phindile NtombelaAmaqhaweF5:56:34
423Dion van VuurenM5:56:36
424Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM5:56:36
425Kyle HattinghRun/Walk for LifeM5:56:47
426Tammy HattinghRun/Walk for LifeF5:56:47
427 Adam Lahree M 5:57:29
428Gavin WakefieldM5:57:46
429 Elaine Hadden F 5:57:50
430Paula DoveyWestvilleF5:57:52
431Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM5:57:55
432Andrew BeachM5:58:20
433Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF5:58:23
434Mark BuckthorpSavagesM5:58:23
435 Angela (donna) Hornby F 5:58:53
436Edca van ZuydamF5:59:09
437Kwenzekile ZondoMooi RiverF5:59:10
438Ailsa MoffatSavagesF5:59:10
439Charles SwartNatal CarbineersM5:59:11
440Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM5:59:51
441Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF5:59:54
442Sibusiso XuluKwaMashuM5:59:58
443Anton RossouwStridersM6:00:01
444 Brett Penfold M 6:00:19
445Magz de La Kethulle de RyhoveF6:00:19
446Lawrence MallenM6:00:25
447Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF6:01:10
448Kwazi SeyamaM6:02:04
449Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:02:11
450Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:02:14
451Wendy JoubertF6:02:30
452Graham ChristensenSouth Coast StridersM6:02:34
453Brendon LillisKearsney StridersM6:02:41
454Puis RadebeZululand Multisport ClubM6:03:16
455Mandlenkosi MlotshwaEmnambithi StridersM6:03:23
456 Sbu Nkosi M 6:03:41
457Catherine MillerEskom GijimasF6:03:50
458Nicci WillisRiverside HarriersF6:03:54
459John McclellandRiverside HarriersM6:03:54
460Elphas MbeleM6:04:11
461 Ian Vilakuli M 6:04:26
462 Mike Molengu M 6:04:46
463Dumisani NtombelaM6:04:55
464Julie-Rose MunnHillcrest VillagersF6:05:00
465Kwazi KhumaloF6:05:02
466Derek Mc MasterM6:05:52
467Ntombikayise MazibukoF6:05:53
468Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF6:05:53
469Seni HlongwaneM6:06:00
470Koos BothaEskom GijimasM6:06:06
471 Thabisile Ingrid Buthelezi F 6:06:12
472Sipho NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM6:06:13
473 Sizwe Kumalo M 6:06:31
474Elmarie van der WesthuizenBiggarsbergF6:07:19
475Lynn RodwellF6:07:28
476Sandile Humphrey MthembuuMhlathuzeM6:08:04
477Jackie SeddonF6:08:06
478Tholakele ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:08:37
479Ashira SinghF6:09:02
480Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:09:32
481 Mlu Ngubane M 6:10:57
482Siphiwe MahlinzaEskom GijimasM6:11:06
483Colin ThomasM6:11:39
484Aimee FieldF6:11:51
485John FieldM6:11:54
486Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF6:12:11
487Kwazi NkabindeM6:12:37
488 Dumi Dumisani F 6:12:37
489Heinrich KoenPongolaM6:12:38
490Koen Le RouxForest HillsM6:12:38
491Dallas DanielsenWestvilleM6:12:55
492Shaun TorgiusWestvilleM6:12:57
493Dave LeppanWestvilleM6:12:58
494Mary-Ann HenningF6:13:51
495Jacques BurgerVaalM6:14:24
496Gladwin MakakaneM6:14:48
497Marizanne BurgerF6:15:28
498Morne BurgerM6:15:32
499Johan ScheepersM6:15:39
500Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF6:15:44
501Khangelani MdakaneM6:16:07
502Joel QachaM6:16:32
503 Sbo Mkhize F 6:16:52
504Kevin LerouxM6:17:28
505 Geoff Lupton-Smith M 6:18:13
506Robert NaismithStella Athletic ClubM6:19:08
507Antoinette WassermanAmanzimtotiF6:19:09
508Marius JoosteNewcastle HarriersM6:19:45
509Johannes RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM6:19:54
510Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM6:20:15
511Lynne BaxterKearsney StridersF6:20:15
512Rebecca BenwellF6:20:15
513Georgina TasseronVryheidF6:20:29
514Rodney StockerM6:20:31
515Guy StockerM6:20:35
516Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM6:20:40
517Mxolisi ChamaneM6:20:58
518 Derick Themba Dladla M 6:21:00
519 Msizi Myuswa M 6:21:11
520 Nomfundoo Madlala F 6:21:13
521Sipho MkhizeM6:21:26
522David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM6:21:48
523Alec RohrsM6:22:04
524 Busisiwe Makhaya F 6:22:10
525Zandile GabelaF6:22:30
526Louis TriegaardtEskom GijimasM6:22:39
527David MsibiM6:22:41
528Sicelo ChoncoM6:23:47
529Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF6:23:57
530Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF6:24:01
531Melanie SmithF6:24:21
532Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM6:24:57
533Garth van den BerghSavagesM6:24:58
534 Bonginkosi Ndwandwe M 6:25:15
535 Jacob Banda M 6:25:33
536 Lehlohonolo Letuka M 6:25:38
537Dave DaleSavagesM6:25:53
538Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM6:26:02
539 Mlu Klianyile M 6:26:12
540Prudence MasukuHulaminF6:26:12
541Dumisani MakhathiniAmaqhaweM6:26:14
542 Lesedi Malimabe M 6:26:36
543 Thulani Ngubane Nedbank Running ClubM 6:26:36
544Mondli MdakaneKlip River StridersM6:26:56
545 Sharmica Rajcoomar F 6:27:05
546Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM6:27:08
547Bazil NtseleSAPS IngwenyaM6:27:08
548Bonginkosi DladlaSAPSM6:27:16
549 Dawid Jooste M 6:27:56
550 Nkosimafia Dladla M 6:28:09
551Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF6:29:14
552Mike MaziyaM6:29:25
553 Priscilla Mdlala F 6:29:34
554Victor MadlalaPhumaM6:29:37
555 Jaques Vosloo M 6:29:51
556 Mandla Mthembu M 6:29:54
557 Gavin Mccabe M 6:31:46
558 Gary Cliff Dann M 6:32:29
559Catherine MurrayRun/Walk for LifeF6:32:49
560Simphiwe NxumalouBunyeM6:32:55
561 Vasen Gouvender M 6:33:43
562Mbangwa ShabalalaM6:35:02
563 Jaques Meyer M 6:35:07
564Derek OlsenM6:35:13
565Neville StorbeckSouth Coast StridersM6:35:16
566Tracy LongQueensburgh HarriersF6:38:22
567Anne MoreyF6:38:23
568Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM6:38:31
569Nishal MahadowFordervilleM6:39:24
570Arthur CaryM6:39:46
571 Allen L Ndlovu M 6:40:18
572Beauty GabelaSAPS IngwenyaF6:40:35
573Musawenkosi NguboM6:40:38
574 Takatso Sifiso Mndaweni M 6:40:39
575Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF6:40:45
576Debbie DenshamForest HillsF6:41:00
577Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM6:41:56
578Collert HlubiM6:42:29
579Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM6:44:05
580Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM6:44:12
581Marco CoetseeAmanzimtotiM6:44:13
582 Carter Manyoni M 6:45:35
583Jennifer RouseRun/Walk for LifeF6:45:37
584Keiran WardWestvilleF6:45:59
585Barrington StrydomM6:46:12
586Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF6:46:24
587Mathias KoglinM6:46:27
588Vinesh RamchanderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:46:29
589Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM6:46:44
590Liesel IsraelWestvilleF6:46:58
591Tracy GamedeEskom GijimasF6:49:21
592Karlien CoetzeeF6:49:36
593Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:50:08
594Nkosinathi MyamyaM6:50:50
595Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM6:51:39
596Winston SmithM6:52:39
597Thato TokoM6:52:39
598Wian GouwsM6:53:06
599 Karthe Pillay M 6:53:37
600Owen MurphyM6:57:44
601Carol JarvisChilternF6:58:04
602Mbuso NgcongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM7:04:16
603Reginald MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM7:08:39
604Gerrit MeerkotterM7:27:53
605Lillian MthembuCarlton Athletic ClubF7:30:41
606Mveli MavimbelaM7:30:42
607 Sindisiwe Khanyeza F 8:29:29

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation