Umgeni Water2009-03-08

32.0kmdistance
1:52:35winning time
280finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Washington ZumaMaxed EliteM1:52:35
2Mzomuhle MkhwanaziRichards Bay HarriersM1:53:52
3Lucky VeziMaxed EliteM1:58:08
4 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:59:06
5Khayelihle NgcoboGod's Golden AcreM1:59:21
6Sifumbo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:59:27
7Siyabonga NdlovuNtunjambiliM2:00:22
8Bheki NhlengethwaNedbank Running ClubM2:03:00
9Bongani ZwaneMaritzburg CityM2:05:55
10Bongani MbanjwaEskom GijimasM2:06:08
11Alfred ChoncoVulturesM2:08:06
12Nhlanhla MadlalaEskom GijimasM2:08:53
13Derek WassefallHillcrest VillagersM2:11:08
14Nhlanhla MkhizeNtunjambiliM2:11:14
15David NdlovuEskom GijimasM2:13:42
16Mzwakhe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM2:14:12
17Lance ChapmanM2:15:48
18Thami SitholeCollegians HarriersM2:17:12
19Boyzee DlaminiMaritzburg CityM2:18:04
20Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:18:44
21Kerry KoenCollegians HarriersF2:19:53
22Robert NtombelaHowickM2:21:13
23Bongumusa MbanjwaNtunjambiliM2:22:33
24Simon DladlaNtunjambiliM2:25:44
25 Jabulani Shiswani M 2:25:57
26Innocent HlelaHowickM2:27:02
27Glen BellHilton HarriersM2:27:51
28Gary BabichMaxed EliteM2:28:52
29Zamokwakhe NgubaneMaritzburg CityM2:29:15
30Thulasizwe NdlovuHilton HarriersM2:29:16
31Sifiso ZwaneMaritzburg CityM2:29:22
32Steve GrayCollegians HarriersM2:31:36
33 Russell Natal CarbineersM 2:32:34
34Trevor MooreCollegians HarriersM2:33:40
35Mark NaickerSave OrionM2:33:50
36Gary O ConnorTwini Athletic ClubM2:33:51
37Cliff RobbertseWestvilleM2:34:24
38Paul WorsnipWestvilleM2:35:45
39Jonnie SitumaMaritzburg CityM2:36:13
40Michael PowerHillcrest VillagersM2:38:03
41 Brombacher SaintsM 2:38:05
42Rammy GovenderHulaminM2:38:34
43 Keith SaintsM 2:39:20
44Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:39:42
45Pennwell NgcoyaMaritzburg CityM2:40:58
46Joseph ZondiHowickM2:41:17
47Marius VenterWestvilleM2:41:29
48Warwick TaylorNatal CarbineersM2:41:55
49John HollidayHilton HarriersM2:42:39
50 Foster M 2:42:41
51Mandle NgcoboSpartan HarriersM2:42:53
52Gary RoscoeSavagesM2:43:06
53Stephan van der MerweMidlandsM2:43:26
54Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM2:43:35
55 King Hillcrest VillagersM 2:43:56
56Zamo NgidiNtunjambiliM2:43:56
57Rory TaylorTwini Athletic ClubM2:45:40
58Alan HenryTwini Athletic ClubM2:45:48
59 Mlungisi University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:46:03
60Sivalingum ThambuMaritzburg StridersM2:48:36
61Neil PerrittSavagesM2:48:41
62Clive MoffettNatal CarbineersM2:48:56
63Alf SteelTwini Athletic ClubM2:50:08
64Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:50:09
65Steven van DykEskom GijimasM2:50:51
66Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:50:53
67Mike UdalHilton HarriersM2:51:23
68Kim Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM2:52:33
69Craig MaguireSaintsM2:52:42
70Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:52:48
71Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM2:53:16
72Sindi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaF2:53:24
73Nick PoussowChilternM2:53:31
74Don ShawHilton HarriersM2:53:51
75Imraan RasoolSaintsM2:54:50
76Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM2:54:51
77Bonnie IngledewF2:54:53
78Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:55:06
79Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM2:55:48
80Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:55:52
81 Sandra Olivier F 2:55:54
82Sarah van HeerdenHillcrest VillagersF2:56:07
83Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM2:56:08
84 G Hutton ScottburghM 2:56:34
85Rob OsborneHilton HarriersM2:56:47
86John GroblerM2:57:07
87Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:57:44
88Sam VerbaanHillcrest VillagersM2:57:57
89Judy TancrelTwini Athletic ClubF2:57:58
90Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:57:59
91Maritza VenterWestvilleF2:58:32
92Sunjai SewlalFordervilleM2:58:49
93Nachette CoetzeeCollegians HarriersF2:58:50
94Johan BorstlapM2:58:51
95Martin DoveyWestvilleM2:59:17
96Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM2:59:17
97Brent CoverdaleSaintsM2:59:20
98 Makhaye SaintsM 3:00:14
99Graham KrigeKearsney StridersM3:00:15
100 Llewellyn Eskom GijimasM 3:00:39
101Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM3:01:22
102Chris NormanEskom GijimasM3:03:45
103Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM3:03:50
104Michael MthembuNatal CarbineersM3:04:06
105Jannie PietsenWestvilleM3:04:07
106Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:04:21
107Mark CatheyMidlandsM3:04:22
108Danica DannhauserEskom GijimasF3:04:57
109Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM3:05:04
110Phil GillNatal CarbineersM3:05:04
111Chris ButtleFourways Road RunnersM3:05:04
112Ryan MiddletonNatal CarbineersM3:05:22
113 Wilson Natal CarbineersM 3:05:22
114Charles WebberWestvilleM3:05:35
115 Paul DHS Old BoysM 3:05:42
116Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:05:44
117Irmgard FranzsenEdgemead RunnersF3:06:17
118Wally SteelSavagesM3:06:17
119Pamela OsbornAthletics NorthF3:06:17
120Jan ShawMidlandsM3:06:25
121Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM3:06:47
122Lisa NicholsonChilternF3:07:37
123Rob JohnsonNatal CarbineersM3:07:50
124Rob MilneChilternM3:07:55
125Willem CoetzeeCollegians HarriersM3:08:16
126Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM3:08:16
127Ntsiki KhumaloIxopoF3:08:16
128Necia BeckettRichards Bay HarriersF3:08:20
129Sandy CurranRichards Bay HarriersF3:08:28
130Rory MorrisonForest HillsM3:08:43
131Colin HardingRun/Walk for LifeM3:08:45
132Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:08:54
133Zane EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:09:24
134Ivan O SullivanChilternM3:09:36
135Paula DoveyWestvilleF3:09:52
136Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM3:09:57
137Mabongi ZikalalaNewlands StridersF3:09:58
138Anthony BishopHillcrest VillagersM3:10:12
139Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM3:10:13
140Mark BalladonSavagesM3:10:49
141 K Jackson DHS Old BoysF 3:11:39
142Jabulani XuluNtunjambiliM3:11:43
143Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF3:11:49
144Francois van den BergPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:11:50
145Judith Gordon-DrakeRand Athletic ClubF3:12:04
146Karen BishopHillcrest VillagersF3:12:35
147Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM3:12:36
148Lucy WoodKearsney StridersF3:12:47
149Bruce GilsonKearsney StridersM3:13:17
150Claudine JacksonF3:13:45
151Ray ShooterEdgemead RunnersM3:13:46
152Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF3:14:23
153Gerrit VosHowickM3:14:27
154Kirk HitchinsChilternM3:14:29
155Manuela WoodrowChilternF3:14:54
156Sarah PitoutDHS Old BoysF3:14:55
157Leslie van RomburghEskom GijimasF3:16:32
158Wim RouxEskom GijimasM3:16:37
159Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF3:16:49
160Jean Du ToitUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:16:49
161Anesh MungaldaneSave OrionM3:17:08
162Roy RamziwanSave OrionM3:17:13
163Bev HardieChilternF3:17:17
164Ann CocksedgeSaintsF3:17:55
165Dixie BrownEstcourtF3:18:06
166 E Zeelie Richards Bay HarriersM 3:18:09
167Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF3:18:16
168James BeckerlingChilternM3:19:41
169Monique van DeventerSaintsF3:20:05
170Craig ShillerChilternM3:20:11
171Grant JacobsSaintsM3:20:23
172Koos BothaEskom GijimasM3:20:26
173Maureen ParryChilternF3:21:30
174Therresa ClarkSAPS IngwenyaF3:21:57
175Sibusiso MthelaMaritzburg CityM3:22:06
176Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM3:22:07
177Ingrid GramkowCollegians HarriersF3:23:03
178Gillian BureHilton HarriersF3:23:04
179Allen NdlovuSAPSM3:23:51
180Rajesh SewsunkerSpartan HarriersM3:25:07
181Rick WheelerForest HillsM3:25:07
182Beheki HlongwanaSAPS IngwenyaF3:25:07
183Sagadejan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM3:25:15
184Bhekani VilakaziSAPS IngwenyaM3:25:52
185 Mkhize Eskom GijimasM 3:26:26
186Stephen BeckerlingChilternM3:27:13
187Paul MannixMtunziniM3:27:39
188Mike DentonSpirit WindM3:28:11
189Mark WilsonNatal CarbineersM3:28:30
190Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF3:28:53
191Errard SullivanNatal CarbineersM3:28:58
192Asha DathooNatal CarbineersF3:29:32
193Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:29:45
194Thando SokhelaSavagesF3:30:31
195Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM3:30:34
196Karen ShortEskom GijimasF3:30:39
197Pauline LeschimsusKearsney StridersF3:31:02
198Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM3:31:06
199Mercia BuysEskom GijimasF3:31:06
200Denise OsborneNatal CarbineersF3:32:19
201Barbara LittleNatal CarbineersF3:32:19
202Denis HarelSaintsM3:32:29
203Gavin StarrSaintsM3:32:35
204Dumezweni MncwabePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:33:08
205 Sipho Mkhwanal M 3:34:25
206Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM3:34:25
207Cheryl PetzerDHS Old BoysF3:34:47
208Mathew Jabulani KhumaloSAPS StridersM3:35:09
209Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF3:35:27
210Karin NaudeEstcourtF3:35:44
211Ian KerfordNatal CarbineersM3:35:44
212Kevi LevinEskom GijimasM3:36:32
213Paul BurroughsEskom GijimasM3:37:52
214Thando GoniweKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:38:39
215Cheryl MaitreEstcourtF3:40:20
216 K Griffiths Eskom GijimasM 3:40:20
217Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF3:40:24
218 M Ngubo SAPS IngwenyaM 3:41:27
219Mike CutlerM3:45:41
220George RandallNatal CarbineersM3:45:45
221Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF3:46:54
222Richard BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:50:28
223Thulani Douglas MthembuHighwayM3:51:13
224Agne MakhubuKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:52:20
225Rammayas VisenFordervilleM3:54:14
226Jack MncwabeSAPS IngwenyaM3:55:02
227Vus KhumaloMooi RiverM3:55:02
228Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF3:55:22
229Greg de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:55:34
230Happy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:55:34
231 Charles Mahlangu M 3:55:43
232Andrew SpenceEstcourtM3:56:26
233Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF3:56:36
234Keith BakerNatal CarbineersM3:56:37
235Tim WoodNatal CarbineersM3:56:38
236Henry MbeleHighwayM3:56:45
237Zandile MchunuKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:57:03
238Wayne RyanIxopoM3:57:16
239Saadia IsmailKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:59:01
240Frank HopeEskom GijimasM3:59:03
241Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM3:59:03
242Sally DasonSpartan HarriersM4:00:18
243Anisha BanduSpartan HarriersF4:01:24
244Donna MeyersonFourways Road RunnersF4:02:07
245Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF4:02:46
246Mike MansonNatal CarbineersM4:03:05
247Cassim JasatSAPS IngwenyaM4:06:42
248Mac TlaleAmanzimtotiM4:06:47
249Mkhumbuleni MaphumaloNtunjambiliM4:08:17
250Sandra OdendaalAmanzimtotiF4:08:58
251Vanessa MayhewForest HillsF4:10:03
252Janet RawNatal CarbineersF4:10:47
253Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM4:15:00
254Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF4:16:22
255Zandile MtoloEskom GijimasF4:19:04
256Jj MvelaseNatal CarbineersM4:19:46
257Pinky ManickumSpartan HarriersF4:20:40
258Azaad AzizChatsworthM4:20:48
259Savu DarsonSpartan HarriersF4:21:14
260Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF4:22:08
261Margi DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:22:33
262Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF4:22:42
263Charmaine RoweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:22:47
264 Trish Bottom F 4:22:54
265Nomusa MazwazaSAPS StridersF4:23:54
266Pranil RajgomarVerulam Athletic ClubM4:24:52
267Salas GovenderChatsworthF4:25:04
268Liz ReedNatal CarbineersF4:31:23
269Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM4:33:06
270Kathy HollandHighwayF4:36:45
271Willem CameronEstcourtM4:39:36
272 Victor M 4:39:37
273Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF4:45:11
274Nancy MudauToyotaF4:45:11
275Esme van DykEskom GijimasF4:49:42
276Anthony CampbellChatsworthM5:00:00
277Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF5:00:00
278Gwenda WattsSavagesF5:00:00
279Jacinta FarquharsonKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:00:00
280Graham WattsSavagesM5:00:00