Starling Plumbers2012-05-13

21.1kmdistance
1:07:22winning time
605finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Samual P PazangaMaxed EliteM1:07:22
2Amos MaiyoMaxed EliteM1:07:42
3Joseph MandizhnBluff Meats F1M1:11:13
4Mphumu NgemaSAPS Striders1:12:00
5Shingie BadzaNedbank Running ClubM1:12:33
6Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:52
7Rabson ChigaraNedbank Running ClubM1:14:58
8Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM1:16:37
9Thobelani NothezaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:08
10Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM1:17:52
11Makhosonke KhathiEskom GijimasM1:18:03
12Chrispen JeraEskom GijimasM1:18:17
13Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:32
14Siyabong JozamaStella Athletic ClubM1:18:39
15Nkositekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM1:18:46
16Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM1:18:46
17Tichafara Silence KamotoInanda Amandlethu Athletic ClubM1:19:00
18Xolani WaludaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:19:15
19Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:20:02
20Ndumiso ZuluToyotaM1:20:40
21Nkosy DladlaMaxed EliteM1:20:45
22Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM1:22:06
23Skhumbuzo MjajaNewlands StridersM1:22:17
24Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM1:22:30
25Dexeh WassefullNedbank Running ClubM1:22:32
26Mzameleni NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:22:45
27Ayanda TshapaNedbank Running ClubM1:22:47
28Nhlakanipho SibiyaInanda Athletic ClubM1:22:49
29Makena MokoenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:22:51
30Bongile NcaphayiKwaMashuM1:23:31
31Sipho NgwaneCorobrikM1:23:45
32Bheki KhumaloM1:23:57
33Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:24:11
34Ravi NaickerSAPS StridersM1:24:16
35Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:24:41
36Sandiso SibisiSAPS StridersM1:24:44
37David OggM1:24:50
38Mfanafuthi ManhiqueDolphin Coast StridersM1:25:10
39Lucas KnigerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:25:13
40Nkosinathi GamaNedbank Running ClubM1:25:25
41Joseph MangcwangaleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:25:27
42Lucky MtshaliMaxed EliteM1:25:35
43Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:25:45
44Jabulani GumedePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:26:13
45Marc MatthewsDHS Old BoysM1:26:47
46Musa MadlalaM1:27:13
47Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:27:17
48John AlbertVerulam Athletic ClubM1:27:46
49Walter ZwaneShakalandM1:28:00
50Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:28:28
51Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:28:29
52Vusi CeleTransnetM1:28:52
53Thulani MgeniseToyota1:29:08
54Mandla MnisiVryheidM1:29:37
55Dalokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambiliM1:29:54
56Veli NxumaloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:30:33
57Morgan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:30:37
58Shani SilverWestvilleF1:30:39
59Bheki BiyelaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:30:44
60Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:30:47
61Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM1:30:55
62Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:31:07
63Gamalakhe MkhizeM1:31:10
64Philani JaftaStella Athletic ClubM1:31:25
65Sipho MbokaziToyotaM1:31:26
66Bongani NgidiChatsworthM1:31:43
67Sabelo NgubaneNtunjambiliM1:32:03
68Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:32:04
69Roy NewlawasBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:32:07
70Cyprian MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM1:32:21
71Brett FlorensSavagesM1:32:37
72Sandile LembethaSTS Multisport ClubM1:33:14
73Mzwandile MbamboToyotaM1:33:29
74Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:33:31
75Mzonjani GcwensaKwaMashuM1:33:35
76Xolani NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM1:33:45
77Vukani SheziKwaMashuM1:33:55
78Christopher MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:34:34
79Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:34:48
80Zamo NqidiNtunjambiliM1:34:50
81Casper LouwVryheidM1:34:52
82Murray SteynM1:34:57
83Mazwi MeyiwaNtunjambiliM1:34:59
84Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:35:06
85Thamba ZuluTongaat PanthersM1:35:23
86Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:35:56
87Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM1:36:09
88Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:36:32
89Mandla GcabasheNedbank Running ClubM1:36:36
90Mandla NtuliForest HillsF1:36:53
91Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:36:58
92Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM1:37:08
93Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:37:18
94Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:37:18
95Rasesa BoopialPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:37:23
96Precious DumaChatsworthF1:37:28
97Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:37:47
98Mlungisi MsomiSAPS StridersM1:38:00
99Ebrahim MbwanaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:38:11
100Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:38:27
101Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:38:36
102 Anamah Ramathin 1:39:31
103Mathew LawSavagesM1:39:33
104Eric MsimanguSydenhamM1:39:34
105Thulani MdantshaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:39:54
106Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:39:54
107Norman BonkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:39:54
108Graig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:39:56
109Nomasonto NgcungamaMaxed EliteF1:39:57
110Mbusi HlengwaSAPS StridersM1:40:06
111Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:40:15
112Ray GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:40:16
113Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF1:40:19
114Simon BloseVerulam Athletic ClubM1:40:20
115Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF1:40:46
116Mbuso DlomoNedbank Running ClubM1:41:01
117Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:41:05
118Vumokuhle MakhayeNedbank Running ClubM1:41:41
119Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:41:44
120Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:41:56
121 Sifiso Mzilife M 1:42:18
122Ntsherdra ChatyKwaDukuzaM1:42:20
123Ridwaan KathwadaOasis CrescentM1:42:51
124Sarial RajahVerulam Athletic ClubM1:42:55
125Sifiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM1:43:15
126 Attwell Matiwane M 1:43:50
127Rishaad AminSAPS StridersM1:43:55
128Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:44:11
129Ravi PadayacheeNewlands StridersM1:44:16
130Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:44:17
131Bruce IvinsChilternM1:44:20
132Ewelidumile MdlathuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:44:34
133Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM1:44:36
134Ndabenhle BiyelaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:44:48
135Robet ZubaniKwaDukuzaM1:44:54
136Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM1:44:57
137Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM1:45:09
138Mntongazi SheliSydenhamM1:45:11
139Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM1:45:35
140Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:46:04
141Colin ChettySAPS StridersM1:46:13
142Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF1:46:29
143Gregory FinnieSydenhamM1:46:39
144Dumisani ShayiseRiverside HarriersM1:46:41
145Brandon JacksonWestvilleM1:46:48
146 Mandy Matthews F 1:46:49
147Ricky PillayScottburghM1:47:16
148Catherine KellyDHS Old BoysM1:47:21
149Brad ChislettSavagesM1:47:50
150Claire MaujeanLegends Athletic ClubF1:47:53
151Liz ChelinWestvilleF1:47:55
152Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM1:47:55
153 Ntuthuko Mbambo M 1:48:02
154Stuart AitkenDHS Old BoysM1:48:03
155Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:48:09
156Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:10
157Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:48:17
158Nkosana SaftaStella Athletic ClubM1:48:38
159Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:39
160Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM1:48:40
161Jabulani MzobeSavagesM1:48:41
162Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM1:48:42
163Devan PillayChatsworthM1:48:58
164 John Sagg M 1:49:12
165Denis AlexanderMerewentM1:49:13
166Vusi KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:49:16
167Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM1:49:21
168 Naren Raskumar M 1:49:31
169Shirley GovenderChatsworthF1:49:39
170Phakama GobaStella Athletic ClubM1:49:49
171Glen PillayChatsworthM1:49:56
172Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM1:49:56
173Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM1:50:29
174Phondile NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:50:36
175William NtanziM1:50:39
176 Awbert Mark M 1:50:50
177John CummimsChiltern1:50:51
178Mike StencelChilternM1:50:54
179Emari ErxlebenF1:51:00
180Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:03
181Jonathan AldidageQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:05
182 Mhitney Hurst F 1:51:07
183Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:51:10
184Nicholas KanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:51:11
185Harry TaremzaalSydenhamM1:51:15
186Navin PillayDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:36
187Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM1:51:36
188Bheki MsibiNewlands StridersM1:51:46
189Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:52:09
190Mandla MasondoSave OrionM1:52:12
191Mani RazuChatsworthM1:52:21
192Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:52:45
193Gann GoodwinDHS Old Boys1:52:47
194Ralph JamakhmSydenhamM1:52:50
195Wilson GovenderSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:56
196Yusuf AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:57
197Pat SoocrimSAPS StridersM1:53:02
198Lulama MthethwaNewlands StridersM1:53:14
199Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:53:43
200Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM1:53:51
201Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM1:53:55
202Shaun OlivierChilternM1:53:56
203Eunce NtuliNedbank Running ClubF1:54:03
204Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM1:54:03
205Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:04
206Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM1:54:06
207Grant HaywardVarsity KudusM1:54:24
208Deborah SneddonRun/Walk for LifeF1:54:26
209Amanda JacksonStella Athletic ClubF1:54:35
210Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:38
211Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM1:54:38
212Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM1:54:49
213 Anven Mvolla M 1:54:54
214Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:55:04
215Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM1:55:04
216Mark McCallAthletics NorthM1:55:07
217Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:55:08
218Zirou DewerQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:15
219Leigh BrandensQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:17
220Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM1:55:19
221Sarla JugalChatsworth1:55:21
222Faizel ShaikzeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:23
223Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:55:28
224 Srinives Chetty M 1:55:29
225Judith MhlangaSavagesF1:55:29
226Garath MorrisNedbank Running ClubM1:55:34
227Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:55:42
228Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:55:46
229Junichi WadaHarlequin HarriersM1:55:47
230Dhyuyasan ParasaranahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:55:48
231Garry SheaWestvilleM1:55:57
232Andrew DyneSavagesM1:55:57
233Jan-Hendmk SenekalSavagesM1:56:12
234Vusumuzi DlaminiKlip River StridersM1:56:15
235Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:56:20
236Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM1:56:22
237Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:56:23
238Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM1:56:23
239Dhiren GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:26
240Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:56:45
241 Brian Govender 1:56:45
242Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:56:47
243Ricky SigamonemPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:56:51
244Saum KidgellSavagesF1:56:57
245Logan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:56:58
246 Morgan M 1:56:58
247Hideki MizunoMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:57:06
248 E Ntuli M 1:57:06
249Bheki BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:57:16
250Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF1:57:19
251Julie CalboutinRiverside HarriersF1:57:22
252Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM1:57:39
253Siyabonga SitholeNewlands StridersM1:57:40
254Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:45
255Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:57:46
256Mandlenkosi DlodloChesterville Athletic ClubM1:57:46
257Sagren ReddyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:57:58
258Santeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:57:59
259 Yudus Facans M 1:58:02
260Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:58:03
261Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM1:58:12
262Maru GovenderChatsworthM1:58:13
263Denesh NaiduSAPS StridersM1:58:21
264Sagren GovenderNewlands StridersM1:58:22
265Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM1:58:22
266Victor PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:58:23
267Jabu NzuzaScottburghF1:58:32
268Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM1:58:40
269Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:43
270Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:50
271Celiwe NzuzaScottburghF1:58:51
272Reagan GovenderKwaDukuzaM1:58:52
273Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:58:54
274Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM1:58:59
275 Derrick Ebenezer M 1:59:01
276Sifiso DludlauBunyeM1:59:03
277Zot BuchanSavagesF1:59:16
278Jumaid KathradOasis CrescentM1:59:16
279Devan GovindsamyNedbank Running ClubM1:59:22
280Ramraj JewowlallPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:22
281Themba QaqasoTongaat PanthersM1:59:32
282 Traay Sanda F 1:59:40
283Morne ScohQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:40
284 David Muwro M 1:59:50
285Kavin KaddieRiverside HarriersM1:59:52
286Hayley RyanF2:00:08
287Marlene PillayF2:00:09
288Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM2:00:14
289Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:00:14
290Wendy RookSavagesF2:00:15
291Sabelosenkosi NtuliMaxed EliteM2:00:30
292Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:00:36
293Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:00:37
294Billy HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:00:45
295Mohamed VahedDassenhoekM2:00:50
296Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM2:00:57
297Pravin SewnarranVerulam Athletic ClubM2:00:58
298Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM2:00:59
299Zainul ShakQueensburgh Harriers2:01:07
300Chris DutoitVerulam Athletic ClubM2:01:16
301Poobalan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:01:22
302Dumezweni MncwabePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:25
303Anilkumar BhanaChatsworthM2:01:37
304Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:01:39
305Theku SimelaneSavagesM2:01:53
306Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:01:53
307Lawrance MunnienPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:01:54
308 Mmbuso Mathobela M 2:01:56
309Govergen MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club2:01:57
310Mxolisi MaliwelaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:02:05
311ReneƩ HeineWestvilleF2:02:11
312Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:02:36
313Bhekamandla MhlongoMtubatubaM2:02:37
314Deborah StringerBluffF2:02:38
315Zahied WangDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:39
316 Abdulla Mahomad M 2:02:41
317Pressie MoodlyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:02:44
318Sophia IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:02:47
319Jugdam HarilallNewlands StridersM2:03:04
320Carina StraussStella Athletic ClubF2:03:09
321Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:03:18
322 Carlyne Field M 2:03:26
323Tammy BurberDolphin Coast StridersF2:03:27
324 Mv Makhathini M 2:03:29
325Johan RautenbuchQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:35
326Sarah CameronRand Athletic ClubF2:03:39
327Claudia StenceChilternF2:03:57
328Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:04:07
329Phumulani MsimangChesterville Athletic ClubM2:04:12
330Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM2:04:12
331Sthembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:04:16
332Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:04:19
333Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:04:20
334Hem DutoitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:04:22
335Amri SewnarranForest Hills2:04:32
336Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:04:32
337Zeldi MannAthletics NorthF2:05:18
338Vinothen NaidooChatsworth2:05:21
339Dayalan GanesenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:05:21
340Judith MabetoaEskom GijimasF2:05:29
341Ramdukhu RaukuNewlands StridersM2:05:33
342Jenny CromptonWestvilleF2:05:50
343 Jaggie Jaupensadh M 2:05:55
344Joanne FannerChilternF2:05:57
345Kavin GaulmpNewlands StridersM2:06:13
346 Ugan Movitly M 2:06:34
347Thayarath SubramPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:36
348Basil FynnWingsM2:06:37
349Mandy FullerSavagesF2:06:39
350Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:43
351Rowan LongM2:06:58
352Dant RauxVoltex Waco Running ClubM2:07:15
353Mark StoltzHarlequin HarriersM2:07:16
354Nicole PetzerChilternF2:07:38
355Rees HaniffNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:07:49
356Rita IsmailNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:07:51
357Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF2:07:56
358 Kosilay Pillay M 2:07:57
359Jim StankonSavagesM2:08:18
360Bongani QwabeEskom GijimasM2:08:33
361Nomkhosi NdawondeVerulam Athletic ClubF2:08:54
362Mbuso LangaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:08:55
363Annek BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:03
364Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:09:05
365Nokwanda NxumaloInanda Athletic ClubF2:09:06
366Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:09:26
367David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:09:40
368Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM2:09:44
369Lucinda ReadWestvilleF2:09:47
370Danny SewnungalKwaDukuzaM2:09:53
371Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:10:07
372 Mayonair Rand Athletic ClubM 2:10:09
373Debra NaderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:10:18
374Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM2:10:19
375Denise ReyneelQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:29
376Lungile MaphumuloNewlands StridersF2:10:42
377Amres MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:10:44
378Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:10:45
379Hiroshi GondoMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM2:10:50
380Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:10:59
381Andrea MoroneyDHS Old BoysF2:11:00
382Tilda TearleSavagesF2:11:11
383Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:11:13
384Junaid VahedOasis CrescentM2:11:14
385Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:11:17
386Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:11:19
387Caia PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:26
388Gloria NaidooWestvilleF2:11:26
389 G Moodley KwaDukuzaM 2:11:26
390Paramananda GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:11:27
391Ganesan CoopsanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:27
392Leon DuyvestynStella Athletic ClubM2:11:38
393Ncumisa MfenqaHighwayF2:11:42
394Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:11:47
395Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:11:51
396Linda FeherHighwayF2:12:17
397Omash NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:22
398Beerbal BidesiVerulam Athletic ClubM2:12:25
399Piteleuni LubanyaniaSAPS StridersM2:12:35
400Sthembiso ZikhaliWoodviewM2:12:38
401Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:12:39
402Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:12:40
403Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:16
404Brandon SunkelWestvilleM2:13:16
405Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM2:13:20
406 Jay Panday M 2:13:33
407Yussuf LambatLenasiaM2:13:35
408Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:13:35
409Brandon PerryWestvilleM2:13:37
410Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:42
411Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM2:13:51
412Clive TearleSavagesM2:13:58
413Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:10
414Dolly ShaunlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:14:11
415Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF2:14:15
416Nombuso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:14:32
417Rally SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:14:34
418Baadur RameutarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:14:38
419Sihle MemelaSAPS StridersM2:14:40
420Johannes NgcamuDurban Athletic ClubM2:14:47
421Jenni DavidsonChilternF2:14:47
422Graham BuckWestvilleM2:15:00
423Ivan FreeseRun for FunM2:15:14
424Vukile NgobeseM2:15:31
425Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM2:15:46
426Sid ReddyChatsworthM2:15:50
427Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:16:09
428Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:16:09
429Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM2:16:11
430Farouk KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:16:23
431 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:16:25
432Sphindile SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:16:26
433 Siya Makhobotloamie M 2:16:28
434 Nelly Mkhungo F 2:16:32
435Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM2:16:55
436Ahmed EananGemsportM2:16:56
437Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:17:09
438Denny KistensanyChatsworthM2:17:09
439David MichaelChatsworthM2:17:10
440Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:17:26
441Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:17:28
442 Vinodacha Gonda M 2:17:32
443Sam PillayChatsworthM2:17:33
444Perumal GeageChatsworthM2:17:33
445Nomfanelo DandalaTransnetF2:17:33
446Vitasha RamnarayanF2:17:34
447Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:17:34
448Thiagarat PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:17:35
449Faraard AkburEskom GijimasM2:18:04
450 Pradafeg Ramnas 2:18:06
451Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:46
452Nonhlahla TutaNewlands StridersF2:18:46
453Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:18:47
454Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:18:47
455Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:19:00
456Gonie NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:19:03
457Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:19:19
458Jurina MeyiwaNedbank Running Club2:19:19
459Melanie HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:46
460Ahmed MoosaM2:19:51
461Nayiem SallieSydenhamM2:19:51
462Zaheer VariawaChatsworthM2:19:52
463Trisha NeerdorSAPS StridersM2:19:54
464Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:20:06
465Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:20:06
466Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:20:17
467Daleon ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:18
468Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:21:23
469Sthandile KhuzwayouMhlathuzeF2:21:39
470 Kevin Berley M 2:22:08
471Zenzele ZondiuMlaziM2:22:09
472Jeawan SeeparsadMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:22:10
473Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF2:22:10
474Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:22:14
475Bongani NdabaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:22:23
476Eddie SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM2:22:23
477Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:24
478Nokuthula SibiyaHighwayF2:22:42
479 N S Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:22:44
480Yvonne HopkisonQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:45
481Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM2:22:45
482Cassim JasatSAPS StridersM2:22:49
483Narain MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:23:01
484Richard WiggilluMhlathuzeM2:23:25
485Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF2:23:57
486Jason ShanHighwayM2:23:59
487Dok MornetUniversity of JohannesburgM2:24:02
488Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:24:16
489Hiraman RamcherranChatsworthM2:24:16
490Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:24:17
491Selvin GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:24:36
492Basil KistenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:25:15
493Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:25:16
494Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:25:54
495Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:25:54
496Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:26:04
497Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:26:04
498Yurse PullgbachSoul CityM2:26:13
499Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM2:26:14
500Sue GungadeaKwaDukuzaF2:26:19
501Gordon PillayKwaDukuzaM2:27:35
502Lean MoodllarKwaDukuzaM2:27:35
503 Bongani Thembela M 2:27:38
504Lauren CorcoronSaintsF2:27:38
505Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF2:27:38
506Abdool EssacicCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:27:39
507Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:27:39
508 Lb Durban Athletic ClubM 2:27:40
509Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM2:27:40
510Chamandre NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:43
511 Magan Moodley M 2:27:51
512Rugan GovenderChatsworth2:27:51
513Wendy O RellyuMhlathuzeF2:28:17
514Thulebona ShabanguSAPS StridersM2:28:18
515Tracy AdramsNeotelF2:28:18
516Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:28:34
517Asha SahadewVerulam Athletic ClubF2:28:48
518Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:29:34
519Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:29:35
520Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:09
521Desree GazeBluffF2:30:45
522Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:31:16
523Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF2:31:46
524Michelle MoodleyNewlands StridersF2:32:04
525Gwen MartinRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:18
526Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:32:19
527Mabongi ZikalalaEskom GijimasF2:32:32
528Meera HaripershadPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:32:38
529Samartha MitonSAPS StridersF2:32:58
530Farhana FyzooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:32:58
531Rhonda HarrwerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:33:23
532Alexadra JoynerEskom GijimasF2:33:43
533Ndumiso SitholeWestvilleM2:34:04
534Raymond CeleHillcrest VillagersM2:34:35
535 Amele Harris F 2:34:49
536Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM2:36:07
537Primrose MavusoSydenhamF2:36:43
538Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:37:31
539Pamela LorlettHighwayF2:37:36
540Ruun TarlageBluffM2:37:37
541 Meldan Apparaj M 2:39:21
542Jerry SinlaHighwayM2:39:21
543Zanel AllisonQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:24
544Kowsilla PersadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:40:04
545Doreen MncubeEskom GijimasF2:40:05
546Zamo MkhizeSAPS StridersM2:40:54
547Kenny PilllayDurban Athletic ClubM2:40:54
548Terence NaidooChatsworthM2:41:09
549Nirmala GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:41:10
550Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:41:10
551Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM2:41:58
552Natasha LousSydenhamF2:42:14
553Salwa Al KhateelsSydenhamF2:42:53
554Kantha PillayChatsworthF2:43:59
555Paula LabuschagreSydenhamF2:44:10
556 Roger Morrison M 2:44:34
557Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM2:44:37
558 Keedath Baijnath M 2:44:37
559Susan YoungHighwayF2:44:39
560Victor DeekefsHighwayM2:45:19
561Phumelele MhlongoTransnetF2:46:30
562Maureen GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:46:45
563Aton DilrajVerulam Athletic Club2:47:32
564 Ajan Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 2:47:42
565Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:49:30
566Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:49:31
567Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:49:31
568Sipho MavundlaHighwayM2:49:43
569Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:50:06
570Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:50:09
571Claire WhiteAthletics NorthF2:50:17
572Harshada FalarVerulam Athletic ClubF2:50:56
573Anand ChettyKwaDukuzaM2:51:14
574Sanette HandesonQueensburgh HarriersF2:52:38
575Satish JaccarwuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:52:54
576 K Moonsamy Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:53:08
577Romilla NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:53:31
578Brian Jarney-SwanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:53:36
579Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM2:54:08
580Liesel ManggosPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:55:11
581Ben JayarathNewlands StridersM2:55:11
582Bharut DhemEskom GijimasM2:55:56
583Viresh KisanduthVerulam Athletic ClubM2:56:15
584Constance ManyabaKwaDukuzaF2:56:26
585Shenacel AbdullPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:56:26
586Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:02:54
587Zinhle MchunuInanda Athletic ClubF3:02:56
588 B Swartz WingsF 3:03:14
589Adele ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:03:51
590Bejaylall LuichmendrawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:04:44
591Rawjith RamnarainChatsworth3:05:07
592Corrie SplesQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:07
593Sithara JackpersadiSave OrionF3:05:13
594Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF3:09:09
595Bobby RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM3:09:10
596Yogan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:09:30
597Santon NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:09:31
598Daisy MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:09:32
599Nivashini PoonenVerulam Athletic ClubF3:14:40
600 Raymond Mortcock M 3:14:41
601Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF3:15:06
602Judy RasadVerulam Athletic ClubF3:15:07
603Ebrahim AsmalVerulam Athletic ClubM3:15:28
604Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:17:41
605 Innocent Ntombela M 3:17:43

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation