Bluff2019-11-12

42.2kmdistance
2:41:26winning time
456finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Makwande Mngcwengi Orcas AcademyM 2:41:26
2Elijah KanyendaChilternM2:45:41
3Wandile ButheleziRichards Bay HarriersM2:46:27
4Nkosinathi NgcongoOrcas AcademyM2:48:58
5Thabani NgcoboPhantane Athletic ClubM2:50:59
6Thabiso NgalonkuluBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:52:20
7Bafana ShoziDolphin Coast StridersM2:54:38
8Bernard PhalatsaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:54:59
9 Nkosingiphile Khanyile Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:55:19
10Nkosiyethu MhlongoNedbank Running ClubM2:56:33
11 Simphiwe Zondi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:57:01
12Mavela NyembeziSouth Coast StridersM2:59:18
13Sicelo DludlaOrcas AcademyM2:59:53
14Bheki KhumaloMaxed EliteM3:00:36
15Wandiswa ButheleziRichards Bay HarriersM3:01:09
16Sboniso Wonderboy ZumaMaxed EliteM3:01:39
17Mzwakhe KhanyileHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:01:40
18Celimpilo MfekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:03:20
19Sifiso MdungeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:04:10
20Vuyisile MthimkhuluMaxed EliteM3:04:51
21Thulani GumedeDurban Athletic ClubM3:06:14
22Sicelo NgobeseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:06:19
23 Siyanda Mkhize ChilternM 3:06:50
24Simphiwe NtombelaKwaMashuM3:08:59
25Bhekizwe ShoziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:09:12
26Nkosikhona BenguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:09:33
27Sanele SiyayaMaxed EliteM3:09:39
28Thembinkosi GumedeNedbank Running ClubM3:10:49
29Philani MngadiNedbank Running ClubM3:11:10
30 Melusi Mthembu Orcas AcademyM 3:11:41
31Enock SokhelaHillcrest VillagersM3:12:23
32Lucky SmithChatsworthM3:12:25
33Allen NdlovuT and T Athletic ClubM3:13:29
34Moses MaphumuloRichards Bay HarriersM3:14:03
35Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM3:14:16
36Joseph MangcwanguleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:14:27
37Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:14:36
38Delani MpiyakheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:14:44
39Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM3:15:15
40Skhumbuzo HlongwaChilternM3:16:04
41Mduduzi MhlongoGet FitM3:17:34
42Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM3:17:55
43Jefta MazheteseBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM3:17:55
44Herbert MazongoleMaxed EliteM3:19:55
45Mthembeni NgibaVerulam Athletic ClubM3:22:01
46Siyabonga Zithulele GwalaRiverside HarriersM3:23:14
47 Sphamandla Mhlongo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:24:34
48Philani VeziM3:25:10
49Njabulo GantsaChilternM3:27:43
50Nomthandazo MlotshwaEthekwiniF3:29:11
51Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:29:29
52Sibusiso KhanyileHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:30:20
53Wynand RoetsHillcrest VillagersM3:35:53
54Sifiso NtanziDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM3:37:09
55Philemon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:37:21
56Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM3:37:33
57Nkosinathi KhumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:37:35
58Mkwepu MtenjeOasis CrescentM3:38:10
59Nkosinathi NgwaneDHS Old BoysM3:40:01
60Trevor NdlovuSavagesM3:40:52
61Selepe MatsimelaMaxed EliteM3:40:57
62Sandile MaphumuloTeam VitalityM3:41:08
63Bhekithemba MzimelaOrcas AcademyM3:41:49
64Jodine MombergTeam VitalityF3:41:56
65Leroto ModiriQueensburgh HarriersM3:42:05
66Owen PetersenMondiM3:42:30
67Thobile MnxasanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:44:25
68Mluleki NgidiUmkomaasM3:44:25
69Manuela DienerSavagesF3:44:48
70 Nkosinathi Ngcobo ChilternM 3:44:58
71Nhlanhla NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:46:49
72Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM3:47:06
73Xolisi Isaac NdlovuSouth African National Defence ForceM3:47:13
74Mbongeni MthembuTeam VitalityM3:47:14
75Phikinkani MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:47:14
76Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM3:47:56
77Riaan van der WathSouth Coast StridersM3:49:22
78Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM3:50:06
79Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburg CityM3:50:38
80Vukile ShabaneNedbank Running ClubM3:50:44
81Simbongile JwacuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:51:43
82Mzikayise MbokothoM3:51:59
83Sj ShoziUmkomaasM3:52:27
84Khulekani MthembuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:52:32
85Makhosonke Farouk NkosiOasis CrescentM3:52:48
86Themba NgcongoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:52:53
87 Danie Strachan CSIRM 3:53:48
88Thulani MbutoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:54:05
89Russell SclandersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:54:18
90Nico de WaalM3:55:13
91Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM3:55:14
92Michael KhozaM3:56:00
93Maxwell MpitiWild Coast SunM3:56:02
94Xolani MqushwanaNedbank Running ClubM3:56:12
95Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM3:56:16
96Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:56:24
97Zandisile Emmanuel GwenteHarlequin HarriersM3:56:32
98 Sizwe Sotwili Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:57:30
99Akhona MazekaMaritzburg CityF3:57:59
100Sibongiseni GombelaIxopoM3:58:02
101Greg WichtWestvilleM3:58:14
102Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM3:58:21
103Debbie IvinsWestvilleF3:58:21
104Belinda LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubF3:58:30
105Khayelihle MthembuAmaqhaweM3:58:45
106Andre LouisWingsM3:59:34
107Franck Raoul KapitaShalom Marathon ClubF3:59:47
108Leonard PelserSavagesM3:59:56
109Monday NojavuM4:00:58
110Sigwili XuluKwaDabeka HarriersM4:01:11
111Awonke TiniChillie Running ClubM4:01:38
112Pretorus MqambeliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:02:25
113Thabiso ZikalalaTeam VitalityM4:03:23
114Dlamini VuyaniShalom Marathon ClubM4:03:53
115Siyabonga DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:03:56
116 Ernest Chiliza Nedbank Running ClubM 4:04:18
117Khonya NomjanaM4:04:27
118 Brian Mlaba Hillcrest VillagersM 4:04:42
119Bonginkosi JaliZakhele Running ClubM4:05:31
120Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM4:06:08
121Phumlani MzilaM4:06:39
122Nontuthuko MgabhiRichards Bay HarriersF4:07:22
123Bongani Richard JaliGet FitM4:07:23
124Skhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM4:07:42
125Shayna SmithRunning KinF4:07:51
126Ntuthuko MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubM4:09:36
127Grant KerrWestvilleM4:09:38
128Adriaan DelportAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:09:48
129Njabulo Victor MagutshwaSydenhamM4:09:57
130Bruce IvinsWestvilleM4:10:00
131Derrick ChaukeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:10:22
132 Thobekani Dlamini Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:10:36
133Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM4:10:50
134Lysias MuzamaClyde Kinloch SquadM4:11:08
135Ronald SmithRunning KinM4:11:17
136Paulous SaosaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:12:02
137Pooventheren Narainsamy MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:12:28
138Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM4:12:38
139Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM4:12:40
140Morena Simon NdlovuChatsworthM4:12:44
141 Bongani Hlophe Nedbank Running ClubM 4:12:47
142Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:12:47
143 Sithembiso Nzama Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:12:49
144Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:12:50
145Mlindeli MbathaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:12:52
146Mike CowlingHilton HarriersM4:13:05
147Phiwayinkosi Bheki FakudePhumaM4:13:29
148Lungani Hopewell NzamaM4:13:32
149Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM4:13:57
150Dumisani MncubeMaritzburg CityM4:14:21
151Bongiwe Happiness MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF4:16:30
152Sigi EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF4:16:38
153Sizwe KhumaloM4:16:38
154 Sibusiso Ndlovu Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 4:16:38
155Thembisile MwelaseZakhele Running ClubF4:16:38
156Robin PowellTeam VitalityM4:17:02
157Divan BeukesTeam VitalityM4:17:25
158Zakhele NgcoboSAPS StridersM4:18:08
159Robin GoddardWestvilleM4:18:27
160Vusumuzi BhukuKwandengeziM4:19:01
161Mandlakhe MalingaM4:19:02
162Phumuyaphi Obed HlambisaOrcas AcademyM4:19:02
163Neill MoirMaxed EliteM4:19:08
164Kerri HellensMaxed EliteF4:19:23
165Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM4:19:36
166Craig FowelsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:19:38
167Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM4:20:07
168Fisokuhle XuluMaxed EliteM4:20:22
169Bonginkosi GumedeRichards Bay HarriersM4:20:30
170Philani MbanjwaPhumaM4:21:00
171Michelle BissetF4:21:03
172Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM4:21:04
173Khayelihle MzobePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:21:16
174Senzo MjwaraDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:21:25
175Sibusiso GumedeMtubatubaM4:21:33
176Louis EngelbrechtChilternM4:21:46
177Leonard FanucciChilternM4:21:47
178Juan-Pierre FordSavagesM4:21:55
179Vusi CeleEthekwiniM4:22:16
180Thomas MubingiElokishiniM4:22:23
181Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM4:22:37
182Melissa PhillipsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:22:57
183Pinky MdasheMaxed EliteF4:23:29
184Francis Khethukuthula MkhizeHighwayM4:24:05
185 Henry Buthelezi Lovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM 4:24:33
186Cameron de AndradeChilternM4:24:37
187Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM4:24:39
188Owen TaitRun/Walk for LifeM4:24:53
189Michael PearsonTeam VitalityM4:24:59
190 Thabani T Buthelezi Chillie Running ClubM 4:25:01
191Zolani Thimoty NhlumayoSAPS StridersM4:25:11
192Nhlakanipho MzimelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:26:26
193Zimele NyathikaziEthekwiniM4:26:27
194Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM4:26:41
195Stuart SimpsonTeam VitalityM4:27:08
196Mohammed Shabeer HassanSave OrionM4:27:50
197Sihle BhenguNedbank Running ClubM4:28:39
198Sesamotho Stephen TlhoolebeM4:28:46
199Bongumsa NyelePhumaM4:29:10
200Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF4:29:14
201Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM4:29:35
202Francis Charles MadlalaNedbank Running ClubM4:30:27
203Siphosenkosi NzamaNtunjambiliM4:30:43
204Gabriel PretoriusCrusaders - KZNM4:30:49
205Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM4:30:51
206Nzuzo MthembuBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM4:31:23
207Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM4:31:42
208 Graham Fourie M 4:32:17
209Matthew NoldenM4:32:18
210Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM4:32:35
211Siphiwe MnguniMaritzburg CityM4:32:36
212Lindiwe MtshaliMaritzburg CityF4:32:37
213 Siyabonga Mbeje Maritzburg CityM 4:32:37
214Khumbulani VumaseManguzi Athletic ClubM4:33:10
215Thabane NtshangaseOrcas AcademyM4:33:32
216Bradley VincentHowickM4:33:42
217Chris CoetzerMaxed EliteM4:33:55
218Bhekinkosi Hamilton MsibiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:34:20
219Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF4:34:20
220Nkazimulo GazuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:34:30
221Ken WattAthletics KloofM4:34:45
222Luc QuevauvilliersDHS Old BoysM4:34:57
223Debbie FriisWestvilleF4:35:08
224Jerome NaidooChatsworthM4:35:09
225Mbuyiselo MkatiM4:35:11
226Anne BlewettHilton HarriersF4:35:12
227Siyabonga RadebeNedbank Running ClubM4:35:46
228Mduduzi MshenguTeam VitalityM4:35:47
229Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM4:35:49
230Adri MansvelderuMhlathuzeM4:35:53
231Toya GeorgicopoulosQueensburgh HarriersF4:36:18
232Thamutharan GovenderWoodviewM4:36:44
233Ganas GovenderChatsworthM4:36:45
234 Lushen Pillay Running KinM 4:36:49
235Justice MngomezuluStandard BankM4:37:08
236Tamlyn MilliganWestvilleF4:37:29
237Philani BiyaseM4:37:39
238Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM4:37:49
239Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:37:50
240Andrew SpruntSave OrionM4:38:13
241Judy GalassiWestvilleF4:38:19
242Scelo MjwaraM4:38:27
243Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF4:38:34
244Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM4:38:42
245Andile NdukuTeam VitalityM4:38:47
246Bradley NaidooStella Athletic ClubM4:38:48
247Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM4:39:00
248 Lucky Mhlongo Chesterville Athletic ClubM 4:39:00
249Mbuso Christian MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:39:18
250Jenitha Sevraj-MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:39:37
251Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF4:39:45
252Bongani NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM4:39:50
253Debbie O ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF4:39:52
254Mthokozisi DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:40:05
255Ousseynou ThiamM4:40:15
256Faison JanuaryHillcrest VillagersM4:40:25
257Khanyisa GadlaM4:40:25
258Mkhize ThabaniTeam VitalityM4:40:44
259Stafleu BuitendorgDHS Old BoysM4:40:53
260Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM4:41:00
261 Samantha Herselman Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 4:41:02
262Robin EdomSydenhamM4:41:09
263 Michael Taylor Harlequin HarriersM 4:41:11
264Rojer MosalaM4:41:28
265Sandile ZuluTeam VitalityM4:41:31
266Abraham Mahlomula TauChillie Running ClubM4:41:42
267Lusanda KhuzwayoWild Coast SunM4:41:48
268Mphumuleni MhlongoTeam VitalityM4:42:00
269Devan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:42:07
270Thandokuhle NkonyeniPhumaF4:42:15
271Azande AugustTeam VitalityF4:42:15
272Albert MkhizeClermont StridersM4:42:53
273Sanele MthalaneTeam VitalityM4:43:31
274 Siyathemba Ngcongo Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:43:36
275Sifiso Derrick MbheleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:43:48
276Bruce GriersonuMhlathuzeM4:43:57
277Nkanyiso KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:43:58
278 Cleve Janneker Queensburgh HarriersM 4:44:18
279Magavishnu NairChatsworthM4:44:26
280Daniel SalterAmanzimtotiM4:44:29
281Justin AnnellsAmanzimtotiM4:44:30
282Michelle HansenF4:44:30
283 Dylan Smith AmanzimtotiM 4:44:30
284Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF4:44:33
285Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF4:44:38
286John NdwalaneStandard BankM4:44:54
287Mabongi ZikalalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:45:03
288Nonhle MasikaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:45:05
289Sihle Goodman DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:45:06
290Deeh DunnEthekwiniM4:45:07
291 Thabani Ngubane Arthur Ford Running ClubM 4:45:42
292Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM4:46:09
293Sbusiso MkhizeMaritzburg CityM4:46:11
294Vincent ThomasWingsM4:46:17
295Anderton Kevin NaidooChatsworthM4:46:25
296Nicholas KieckHillcrest VillagersM4:46:55
297Nduduzo SibiyaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM4:47:01
298Nozipho NdwandweAmaqhaweF4:47:04
299 Joe Taylor Save OrionM 4:47:08
300Marius van BiljonRichards Bay HarriersM4:47:56
301Justice KhuluseAmaqhaweM4:48:02
302Gokulan NaickerChatsworthM4:48:16
303Mkhumbuleni DumobalaChilternM4:49:14
304Mandla DhlomoElokishiniM4:49:17
305Anthony GoundenProtea StridersM4:49:19
306Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM4:49:21
307Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF4:49:36
308Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF4:49:38
309Mairead O`gradyF4:49:49
310Khohlezakhe Emanuel MngadiNtunjambiliM4:50:11
311Lungile NkosiEskom - KZNF4:50:36
312Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:50:47
313Sthembiso NzamaVerulam Athletic ClubM4:51:32
314 Alymega Mandima HowickM 4:51:37
315Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM4:51:46
316Dewet PotgieterPanorama Running ClubM4:52:07
317Sandile NgemaSparM4:52:14
318 Nathi Mhlongo M 4:52:14
319Amri SewnunFordervilleM4:52:21
320Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM4:52:54
321David WilliamsSavagesM4:52:55
322Lindokuhle MakhanyaAmaqhaweM4:53:03
323Zwelakhe Richard NxumalouBunyeM4:53:18
324 Richard Majozi Maritzburg CityM 4:53:22
325Magnificent MvuyanaUzwathiM4:53:29
326Mpostol DlakudeM4:53:37
327Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF4:54:08
328Catherine BosseRiverside HarriersF4:54:08
329 Gary Cliff Dann AmanzimtotiM 4:55:37
330Estelle KroukampRunavationF4:55:51
331Lloyd GondeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:56:22
332Future JonaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:56:24
333Ernest MaphumuloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:56:39
334Thubelihle XuluUmfolozi Athletic ClubM4:56:44
335Bongumusa PhahlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:56:50
336Siyabonga BekwaMaritzburg CityM4:56:57
337Simon VumaseManguzi Athletic ClubM4:57:09
338Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM4:57:11
339Randheer RamnarainUbuntu StridersM4:57:46
340Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM4:58:03
341Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:58:05
342Duane MarnitzNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:58:16
343Fabian JacobsWingsM4:58:17
344Craig MitchellM4:58:43
345Sanele Innocent NgcoboM4:59:33
346Denise JoubertRunning KinF5:00:40
347Lindani MbonambiEthekwiniM5:01:14
348Naledi BiyaseGeniusF5:01:15
349Bhabha KhumaloChatsworthM5:02:17
350Bonginkosi MathobelaMaritzburg CityM5:02:18
351Zandile MtoloMaritzburg CityF5:02:19
352 Coleen Mitchell F 5:02:37
353Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM5:02:38
354Bryony StephensonDHS Old BoysF5:02:39
355 Kumaran Moodley Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 5:03:15
356Mbusi HlengwaUmkomaasM5:04:46
357 Nqobile Mngadi Maritzburg CityF 5:05:20
358Tony Faith NyoniMaritzburg CityM5:05:24
359Bonginkosi MtoloMaritzburgM5:05:26
360Rene van StadenBrackenfellF5:05:48
361Barend Du ToitBrackenfellM5:05:48
362Sparks NkosiTeam VitalityM5:07:04
363Jayce MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM5:07:30
364Siyabonga NgubaneMaxed EliteM5:07:49
365Mhlayibongwa ThabetheAmaqhaweM5:07:49
366Themba ZukeNedbank Running ClubM5:07:52
367Ngaka MlangeniQwaqwa Eagles Athletic ClubM5:07:52
368Dumisani NxumaloAmaqhaweM5:07:53
369Nomzingisi NkomoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:07:53
370Thokozile ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:09:12
371Pat NaickerUmkomaasM5:10:20
372Sazi MnguniCollegians HarriersM5:10:21
373Rajan MunesarWoodviewM5:11:14
374Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM5:11:37
375Dumisani George NxumaloTeam VitalityM5:11:46
376Gordon BeemingChilternM5:12:10
377Sifiso NgubaneChilternM5:12:49
378Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:14:14
379Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM5:14:21
380Tasneem DocratAutostyleF5:14:28
381Sindisiwe Happiness ShangeUmkhumbane Athletic ClubF5:14:29
382Zakhele Almond NgidiTongaat PanthersM5:14:31
383Mbheki MthembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:14:38
384Keketso MohapiTeam VitalityM5:15:24
385Siphamandla Philani WelaM5:16:19
386Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF5:16:56
387Siboniso MzimelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:16:59
388Msikeleni Raymond KhanyileM5:17:13
389Nkosinathi NdlovuEthekwiniM5:17:24
390Bronwyn SteadBaynesfield Running ClubF5:17:25
391Graeme McintoshM5:17:26
392 Thandanani Makhathini Arthur Ford Running ClubM 5:17:27
393Derrick KhanyileMaritzburg CityM5:17:41
394Nokukhanya MngadiF5:17:43
395Veerabatheran MoodleyNewlands StridersM5:17:50
396Darlington HoveTeam VitalityM5:18:06
397Khayalethu Denny MadelaMaritzburgM5:18:11
398David BoddyRunning KinM5:18:15
399Xolani Reynold MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:18:44
400Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM5:19:02
401David Mthembeki ShamaseNewlands StridersM5:19:13
402Runnet NgcoboSAPS StridersM5:19:39
403Bheki NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:19:43
404Thembinkosi QhashaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:22:11
405 Nomasonto Mathonsi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 5:23:03
406Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF5:23:11
407Zameka BalasanaCheetahsF5:24:09
408Pham Ws MzobeTeam VitalityM5:24:19
409Mthembeni ZondiM5:24:37
410Misty RouxF5:25:03
411Goodhope GumbiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:25:03
412Craig RouxM5:25:05
413Bradley VereKwandengezi TigersM5:25:38
414Jeon-Jacques LabuschagneM5:26:36
415 Siphesihle Mkhize Team VitalityM 5:26:50
416Randhir KallounSave OrionM5:28:49
417 Gugu Nyawo Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 5:29:01
418Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF5:29:25
419Phumlane SimamaneWild Coast SunM5:29:35
420Ntobeko MalloyKwaMashuM5:30:09
421Nokuphiwa TshabaneWild Coast SunF5:30:23
422Scelo MvuyanaUzwathiM5:31:26
423Sikhumbuzo ThusiNedbank Running ClubM5:31:26
424Thembinkosi ZondiAmaqhaweM5:31:38
425Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM5:31:53
426Ntombenhle MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:32:07
427Mduduzi MakhobaSAPSM5:32:16
428Sibusiso MkhungoTeam VitalityM5:33:05
429Zithulele ButheleziTeam VitalityM5:33:54
430Gerald KroukampPhobiansM5:34:09
431Tumo MolefiOld MutualM5:34:10
432Mthokozisi NcwaneWild Coast SunM5:36:26
433Mbonseni GwalaEskom - KZNM5:36:42
434Ernest MimbiriM5:38:50
435Nhlanhla ManqeleM5:40:09
436Thobeka MthembuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:41:00
437Nomfanelo DandalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:41:54
438Tamryn GilderF5:41:55
439Curtis RajooRun for FunM5:41:56
440Sir Khaba MkhizeSanlamM5:43:47
441Elliot KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM5:44:53
442Lindeni Joyce NgidiVerulam Athletic ClubF5:44:53
443Sydney XabaM5:46:53
444Nompumelelo SitholeTeam VitalityF5:47:06
445Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM5:47:56
446Vasu ReddyChatsworthM5:51:54
447Vincent BulalaWild Coast SunM5:51:58
448Mongezi SokotsheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:55:33
449Lucky MantshoM5:55:59
450Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM5:56:30
451Marianne OdellBaynesfield Running ClubF5:58:04
452Abish GopalM5:58:20
453Nonhlanhla KhumaloMaritzburgF6:03:14
454Zandile MkhizeF6:03:22
455Ven MoodleyShallcrossM6:08:45
456Richard Bhekisisa MsaniGeniusM6:10:45

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club39
Team Vitality30
Maritzburg City20
Nedbank Running Club15
Chatsworth15
Maxed Elite13
Queensburgh Harriers11
Durban Runner Athletic Club11
Chiltern11
Hillcrest Villagers9
Richards Bay Harriers9
Westville8
Amanzimtoti8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club7
Orcas Academy7
Amaqhawe7
Ethekwini7
Wild Coast Sun6
Stella Athletic Club6
Running Kin5
Savages5
Phuma5
DHS Old Boys5
Umkomaas4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
SAPS Striders4
South Coast Striders4
Save Orion4
Verulam Athletic Club4
Eskom - KZN3
uMhlathuze3
Chillie Running Club3
Correctional Services3
Wings3
Maritzburg3
Get Fit3
Black Diamonds Athletic Club3
Ubuntu Striders3
Natal Carbineers Running Club2
Hilton Harriers2
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club2
Harlequin Harriers2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Uzwathi2
Genius2
Elokishini2
Zakhele Running Club2
Assegaai Marathon Club2
Ntunjambili2
Arthur Ford Running Club2
Oasis Crescent2
Tongaat Panthers2
Shalom Marathon Club2
Baynesfield Running Club2
Howick2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform2
Run/Walk for Life2
Standard Bank2
Manguzi Athletic Club2
Brackenfell2
Sydenham2
KwaMashu2
Riverside Harriers2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
Pinetown District Athletic Club2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Newlands Striders2
Woodview2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Collegians Harriers1
Durban Athletic Club1
Protea Striders1
Mondi1
T and T Athletic Club1
Run for Fun1
Shallcross1
Qwaqwa Eagles Athletic Club1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
Clyde Kinloch Squad1
SAPS1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Autostyle1
Mtubatuba1
Kwandengezi1
Athletics Kloof1
Cheetahs1
CSIR1
Old Mutual1
Clermont Striders1
KwaDukuza1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Ixopo1
Spar1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
Forderville1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Edgemead Runners1
Umkhumbane Athletic Club1
Crusaders - KZN1
Runavation1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Sanlam1
Panorama Running Club1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
Highway1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
uBunye1
Phobians1
Rand Athletic Club1
South African National Defence Force1