Dick King2017-04-16

21.1kmdistance
1:07:00winning time
373finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM1:07:00
2Mholi JaliBluffM1:07:03
3Nkosikhona MhlakwanaPhumaM1:09:13
4Thabani NgcoboBluffM1:12:03
5Mahlomola SekhonyanaHillcrest VillagersM1:12:04
6Aphelele PhungulaBluffM1:13:30
7Thabo Joshua MolefeMaxed EliteM1:14:16
8Siphelele ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:15:09
9Bernard PhalatsanePhantane Athletic ClubM1:16:26
10Thuto Justice SawanaMaxed EliteM1:16:39
11Mbongeni MaphumuloUmkomaasM1:16:44
12Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM1:16:55
13Xolani NzamaEthekwiniM1:17:09
14Siphesihle LangaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:17:21
15Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:07
16Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:08
17Innocent SkhumbuzoEthekwiniM1:19:05
18Thobelani NojiyezaEthekwiniM1:20:24
19Simile NxumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:21:14
20Mbhasobhi GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:21:15
21Adam LipschitzM1:21:34
22Sanele KhomoM1:21:35
23Ndoda HlongwaUmkomaasM1:22:31
24 Joshua Chambers M 1:25:05
25Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:25:48
26Puseletso DladlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:26:10
27Nwabisa MjoliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:26:10
28Nkosikhona NdokweniSisonkeM1:26:43
29Mbongiseni GumedeUmkomaasM1:27:11
30Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF1:27:19
31Deon JannekerSydenhamM1:27:46
32Robert GumedeElokishiniM1:28:52
33Paseka Joseph HlaleleNedbank Running ClubM1:29:18
34Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:30:04
35Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM1:30:26
36Nkosinathi MazibukoM1:30:28
37Thulani LubanyanaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM1:30:31
38Robert NeatKearsney StridersM1:31:17
39Riaan van der WathSouth Coast StridersM1:32:04
40Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:34:30
41Craig NeuperTeam VitalityM1:34:32
42Mike EdgcumbeHowickM1:34:33
43Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:34:39
44Simphiwe NjiloSAPS StridersM1:34:41
45Ryan HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubM1:34:52
46Leigh PrivettF1:35:04
47Simon Mphikiswa MayezaNedbank Running ClubM1:35:37
48Samuel Mandlakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM1:36:01
49Steve BoltonMaxed EliteM1:36:23
50Joshua Morrison YoungSouth Coast StridersM1:37:21
51Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:37:24
52Catherine ElstobF1:37:30
53Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:38:30
54Neil NeatKearsney StridersM1:38:43
55Sicelo ShabaneSydenhamM1:39:21
56Gareth HornbyBluffM1:39:45
57Lindiwe NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF1:40:00
58Thembelani HlanguElokishiniM1:40:12
59Sikhumbuzo BiyaseElokishiniM1:40:16
60Rob KaletschGet FitM1:40:29
61Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM1:40:45
62Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:41:39
63Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:42:05
64Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:42:08
65Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:42:28
66Farrel ChinnappaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:42:29
67Arlindo MirandaWestvilleM1:42:36
68Justice NcaneToyotaM1:43:12
69Siboniso BhalisaM1:43:24
70Thulani Vincent ZunguNedbank Running ClubM1:43:26
71Adam HassanSave OrionM1:43:27
72Chantal NosworthyDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:43:30
73Hlobisile MadidaNewcastle HarriersF1:43:44
74Donovan LelongBluffM1:44:03
75 Dylan Smith M 1:44:05
76Pinky MdasheElokishiniF1:44:17
77Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:44:21
78Nelson JaliSAPS StridersM1:44:22
79Elizabeth SquiresSAPS StridersF1:44:38
80Mary Xolisile MwelasePhumaF1:44:48
81Maureen SlackWestvilleF1:44:50
82Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:44:52
83Daniel SwartM1:44:58
84 Andrew Birkett M 1:45:03
85Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:45:25
86Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:45:30
87Gail BabichSavagesF1:46:02
88Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM1:46:15
89Sibusiso B NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:46:29
90Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM1:46:40
91Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:46:46
92Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:47:29
93Nick RichardsBluffM1:47:33
94Kirsty GoodwinBluffF1:47:40
95Dylan WilliamsBluffM1:47:41
96Ray ButheleziWestvilleM1:47:47
97Shanna LakeBluffF1:48:10
98Yolande VisserBluffF1:48:42
99Malcolm FoureBluffM1:48:50
100Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM1:49:03
101 Mzwandile Nyawose M 1:49:37
102Kyle WestDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:49:46
103Les SmithWestvilleM1:50:00
104Manqoba GumedePhumaM1:50:14
105Martin JaravazaTeam VitalityM1:50:36
106Frans MoletsaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:51:15
107Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM1:51:41
108Mahomed MoolaSave OrionM1:51:41
109Horace MbuthoPhumaM1:52:12
110Lungisani R NyawoseSAPS StridersM1:52:13
111Roxanne ValeNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:52:41
112 Lionel Pienaar M 1:53:21
113Riaan PretoriusMiddelburgM1:53:24
114 Tashil Mohanlall M 1:53:49
115Shaun KolverTwini Athletic ClubM1:53:52
116Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:54:00
117Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:54:00
118Alistair GreenM1:54:21
119Andrew RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM1:54:26
120Judy StewartNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:54:58
121Justin SmithBluffM1:55:48
122Tammy HattinghForest HillsF1:55:55
123Bheka ShanduUmkomaasM1:56:10
124Nomalungelo Olive NzuzaSAPS StridersF1:56:23
125Bhekabani NxumaloTeam VitalityM1:57:13
126Mark LoggenbergWestvilleM1:57:14
127Thabane NsibandePhumaM1:57:43
128Justin NelHerbalifeM1:58:07
129 Nadonia Bosman F 1:58:07
130Donovan DickasonTeam VitalityM1:58:34
131Melanie DickasonTeam VitalityF1:58:35
132 Marc Perucatti M 1:58:39
133Njabulo DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:58:48
134 Sodubo Njapha M 1:58:54
135Daniel HumanBluffM1:59:13
136 Alfred Eric Newman M 1:59:22
137Steven ShimmingsM1:59:23
138Jared van der MerweSavagesM1:59:25
139Roxanne LeggeF2:00:00
140Derrick MinyaSAPS StridersM2:00:13
141Sabrina WardTwini Athletic ClubF2:00:24
142Leon WardTwini Athletic ClubM2:00:27
143Mxolisi NkosiNedbank Running ClubM2:00:54
144Sean CampbellAmanzimtotiM2:01:19
145Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF2:01:23
146Hendrik EhlersEskom - KZNM2:01:31
147Hannelie DuvenageAffiesF2:01:31
148Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:01:32
149Cossy ZunguTeam VitalityF2:01:48
150Zamagcino MdungeF2:01:50
151 Sabelo K Ngcobo M 2:01:56
152Magda PretoriusMiddelburgF2:02:04
153Bhekumbuso BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM2:02:19
154Demi SchoemanHillcrest VillagersF2:02:24
155Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:02:26
156Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:31
157Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:31
158 Ralph SydenhamM 2:02:32
159Gordon BeemingChilternM2:02:35
160Thabani NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:02:44
161Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:03
162Sfiso DubeTeam VitalityM2:03:36
163Anthony WestBluffM2:03:44
164Gregory FinnieSydenhamM2:03:57
165Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:03:58
166Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:04:02
167Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:04:03
168 Frank Hampton Hampton M 2:04:42
169Sibusiso Patrick NcwaneM2:04:45
170Cynthia LuthuliElokishiniF2:04:54
171Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:04:58
172Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:05:09
173 Roland Du Plessis F 2:05:24
174Shane WestermeyerGet FitM2:05:47
175Zepheniah ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM2:06:03
176Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:06:06
177Duane MarnitzNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:06:07
178Michelle GordonF2:06:14
179Tammy GraySavagesF2:06:15
180Siyabonga MadlalaKwaMashuM2:06:20
181Nardus van DykWestvilleM2:06:24
182 Mandla Mfeka M 2:06:34
183Jackie GoodwinM2:06:39
184Sean KlokieDHS Old BoysM2:07:12
185Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:07:12
186Matt PetersonDHS Old BoysM2:07:13
187 Christoph Merzkirch M 2:07:37
188 Megan Merzkirch F 2:07:38
189Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:07:42
190Goodenough CeleTeam VitalityM2:07:46
191Tyron BothaChilternM2:07:57
192Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM2:08:05
193Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:05
194Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:07
195Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:09:04
196 Chantelle Megan Coertzen F 2:09:07
197Debbie ChaperonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:09:13
198 Sboniso Mngani M 2:09:30
199Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM2:09:49
200Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:10:09
201Pamela HassanSave OrionF2:10:19
202 Archie Vermeulen M 2:10:23
203Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM2:10:35
204Viyonne LongmoreF2:11:02
205Robert ZuluOasis CrescentM2:11:17
206 Cameron Thomas M 2:11:20
207Lindsay KappBluffF2:11:27
208Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM2:11:37
209Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:11:44
210Deon ViljoenGet FitM2:11:46
211Joyce DinekaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:11:59
212 Thulani Mashita M 2:12:12
213Colin ChandBluffM2:12:42
214 Linda Calore F 2:12:48
215Aradhna NaidooSunninghill StridersF2:13:09
216 Ayanda Xolisani Mhlongo M 2:13:13
217Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:13:54
218Egon MullerM2:14:01
219Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM2:14:10
220Simangele NyawoRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:14
221Clinton NortjeGet FitM2:14:17
222 Warren Renton M 2:14:19
223Munira MoolaSave OrionF2:14:19
224Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:14:29
225Johanna TaljaardHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:14:36
226Tertius KleinhansNedbank Running ClubM2:14:38
227Lyle Le CordierRun for FunM2:14:45
228Nicole D van der MerweNedbank Running ClubF2:15:08
229Kevin AdamsBluffM2:15:11
230Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:15:12
231Tina NellBluffF2:15:16
232 Dennis Phewa M 2:15:43
233Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:15:55
234Pearl SibisiSouth African National Defence ForceF2:16:06
235Grant MayberyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:16:27
236Kirsten HumboldtNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:16:28
237Nicholas MchunuSAPS StridersM2:16:32
238James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:56
239Rashida MoosaScottburghF2:17:00
240Perumal PillaiTongaat PanthersM2:17:19
241Nikki KelbrickRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:35
242Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:17:36
243Peter MillerBluffM2:17:43
244Trevor HoskingBedfordview Country ClubM2:17:45
245Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:18:02
246Aimee FieldBenoni NorthernsF2:18:13
247Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:18:23
248Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:46
249Eugene BarnettDolphin Coast StridersM2:19:24
250Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:19:48
251Tasha OosthuizenBluffF2:19:52
252Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:19:59
253Ponnen VeeraraghavanDurban Athletic ClubM2:20:05
254Lauren WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:20:15
255Zahied WangRun for FunM2:20:46
256Bongumusa Manqoba NeneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:21:08
257David WilliamsSavagesM2:21:38
258Vaughn WilliamsRiverside HarriersM2:21:38
259Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:21:38
260Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:21:40
261Mark SchroederChilternM2:22:17
262Talana TaylorF2:22:20
263Seena AzmuthJacarandaF2:22:54
264Sibusiso GumedeM2:22:58
265Graham TaylorM2:23:03
266Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:23:25
267John FieldBenoni NorthernsM2:23:28
268Liesl HeckroodtDolphin Coast StridersF2:23:42
269Linda MckeoneSouth Coast StridersF2:24:14
270Shereen SnodgrassSouth Coast StridersF2:24:14
271 Lee Foulis F 2:24:23
272Lloyd HollinsM2:24:23
273Linda KhuzwayoVolksrust Marathon ClubM2:24:30
274Liz BookScottburghF2:24:48
275Nandi DlaminiF2:24:54
276Vincent BulalaNedbank Running ClubM2:25:02
277 Jana Liut F 2:25:06
278Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:25:07
279Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:25:54
280Liezel KleinsmitHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:26:00
281Christine RaulstoneRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:11
282Neil GeustynM2:26:49
283Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:53
284Thembelihle MagubaneTeam VitalityF2:27:22
285Thandanani MbamboTeam VitalityM2:27:23
286Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:27:31
287Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:28:00
288Sarah Morrison YoungSouth Coast StridersF2:28:11
289Frank WesselsMiddelburgM2:28:12
290Melvin PillayRun for FunM2:28:12
291 Gregory Sherman M 2:28:21
292Serole MolotoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:28:36
293Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:29:02
294Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:29:47
295 Nhlanhla Shezi M 2:29:55
296Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:30:02
297Albert MarkRun for FunM2:30:02
298 Raakhee Moodley F 2:30:08
299 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:30:24
300Jane StottRiverside HarriersF2:30:39
301Tammy KollNedbank Running ClubF2:30:48
302Shaun Patrick IldertonNedbank Running ClubM2:30:48
303Vukayo Ronney ShangasePhumaM2:30:56
304Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF2:31:02
305Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:31:20
306Zitobile ChiyiLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:31:34
307Eleanor GilliesRiverside HarriersF2:31:57
308Nomusa KweyamaHighwayF2:32:08
309Tracey PintoBluffF2:32:26
310Gail CryerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:32:26
311 Shakira Kruger F 2:32:27
312Jedede BrettF2:32:28
313Nomvula NjaphaF2:32:53
314 Sam Kruger F 2:33:17
315Gabriel BothaM2:34:58
316Lynnette FourieSunninghill StridersF2:34:58
317 Tanika Hogan F 2:35:01
318Lloyd TarbotonTeam VitalityM2:35:04
319 Jeevaruthanum Hogan Govender M 2:35:07
320Bongumusa NgcongoMondiM2:35:31
321Michael ShermanWanderers Athletic ClubM2:35:50
322Bianca HamiltonF2:36:06
323 Bridget Eder F 2:36:07
324Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:36:20
325Eleanor StoffelsF2:36:29
326Princess Thabisile NtuliF2:37:55
327Cherise MullerF2:38:21
328Debby KlugQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:37
329Robert KlugQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:38
330David RobinsonScottburghM2:38:57
331Asogaran NaidooM2:39:24
332Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM2:39:24
333Lindeni GcabaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:40:09
334Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:40:12
335Bruce SymonsStella Athletic ClubM2:40:12
336Cynthia SmithF2:42:02
337Girlie DubeLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:42:10
338Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM2:42:14
339Mohamed Hasan AlliQueensburgh HarriersM2:42:26
340Olivia SchroederChilternF2:42:27
341Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:43:05
342 Wendy Geertshuis F 2:43:06
343Alistair JonesM2:43:07
344Vicki HickenGet FitF2:43:24
345Sure HerbstF2:44:33
346Flippie NiewenhuisBluffM2:44:36
347Nunu DlaminiF2:46:05
348Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:46:19
349Sibonelo NgcoboM2:46:19
350Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:47:02
351Esmari CramerChappiesF2:47:19
352Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:48:53
353Bheki KhanyesaNewlands StridersM2:48:54
354Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:49:02
355Lesley ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:49:06
356Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:50:40
357Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:51:38
358Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:51:43
359Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:52:25
360Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:52:49
361 Junaid Kathrada M 2:52:49
362Mandy HoganF2:54:53
363Leon JooneM2:54:54
364 Johan Venter Queensburgh HarriersM 2:56:22
365Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM2:59:38
366Colleen KleinschmidtWingsF3:02:36
367Eric BrandlingVolksrust Marathon ClubM3:05:43
368John PhilpM3:10:05
369Charl WolhuterTuksM3:10:29
370Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:10:32
371Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM3:12:50
372Thamsanqa NkosiPhumaM3:17:55
373Rocky PatherRun for FunM3:21:28

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation