Durban City Marathon2019-04-07

42.2kmdistance
2:21:10winning time
1378finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sibusiso NzimaNedbank Running ClubM2:21:10
2Tsepo MathibelleNedbank Running ClubM2:21:28
3Mholi JaliNedbank Running ClubM2:22:36
4Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM2:23:42
5Elijah KanyendaChilternM2:29:23
6Alexio PhiriHillcrest VillagersM2:29:28
7Msawenkosi MthalaneMaxed EliteM2:29:54
8Tsotane MaineNedbank Running ClubM2:30:23
9Freddy MthokozisiM2:30:43
10Wandile ButheleziRichards Bay HarriersM2:32:03
11Dumsani Jerry DlaminiRichards Bay HarriersM2:34:47
12Goodman ThabaNedbank Running ClubM2:34:52
13Nkosinathi NgcongoOrcas AcademyM2:35:14
14Wandiswa ButheleziRichards Bay HarriersM2:35:37
15Sylvester MaindiPhantane Athletic ClubM2:36:44
16 Aubrey Nzuza Chillie Running ClubM 2:37:33
17Phumlani SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM2:39:10
18Thabani MbheleChilternM2:39:15
19Thuthukani Mondli MakhobaRichards Bay HarriersM2:40:27
20Menzi Joseph NgcoboSave Orion2:41:23
21MahhomoloM2:41:40
22Minenhle BhenguSave OrionM2:41:41
23Sifundo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM2:41:56
24 Derick Nedbank Running ClubM 2:42:12
25Celumusa MbuyisaNedbank Running ClubM2:42:16
26Thabani LiamPhantane Athletic Club2:43:53
27MthobisaMaritzburg CityM2:43:55
28Ntokozo HebeniNedbank Running ClubM2:44:12
29Thulani GumedeDurban Athletic ClubM2:44:57
30Michael David NdlovuMaxed EliteM2:45:21
31Maqhawe PetrosNedbank Running ClubM2:45:26
32Menzi NdabaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:45:32
33Petros ZweniDolphin Coast StridersM2:45:33
34Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM2:45:49
35Xolile GcabaNedbank Running ClubM2:46:16
36 Nelson M 2:46:31
37S'bonga MagwazaKwaMashuM2:47:23
38Mxolisi MajolaEthekwiniM2:47:28
39Liesen BolaniPhantane Athletic Club2:47:29
40Nkosingiphile NtuliScottburghM2:48:02
41Mluleki ThombelaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:49:29
42Cyprian Manqoba ChilizaChilternM2:49:34
43Muzi MadikwaHilton HarriersM2:49:37
44Thokozani MhlunguChilternM2:49:47
45Sbusiso MncwabeMaritzburg CityM2:49:50
46Sazi GumedeMaxed EliteM2:50:08
47Sanele GwamandaAmaqhaweM2:50:32
48Sthembiso DladlaNedbank Running ClubM2:50:44
49Ndumiso TshentulaSparM2:50:51
50Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM2:51:02
51Isaac Thulani SilayiDolphin Coast StridersM2:51:52
52Sithabiso MtungwaAmanzimtotiM2:51:52
53Ross OlivierDolphin Coast StridersM2:51:53
54Qhingelihle MhlongoNedbank Running ClubM2:52:01
55Siphamdla MagwazaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:52:12
56Lindokuhle PatrickAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:52:29
57Sandile DubeHillcrest VillagersM2:52:38
58Funokwakhe NgemaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:52:39
59 Ntembeko Mfihlo Dolphin Coast StridersM 2:52:45
60Bheki NhenlgethwaUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:53:09
61 Robert Nedbank Running ClubM 2:53:40
62Luvuyo Luyanda MtoloUbuntu StridersM2:53:56
63Michael HlongwaneAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:54:05
64Thembinkosi DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:54:11
65 Thamsanqa Zondi Nedbank Running ClubM 2:54:21
66Rodrick PhiriChilternM2:54:26
67MeekinMidlandsM2:55:05
68Mondli NgcoboSave OrionM2:55:21
69Biyela SibusisoAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:55:30
70Morgan DulelaMaxed EliteM2:55:38
71Sihle BasaTeam VitalityM2:55:41
72Jerome ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM2:55:51
73Njabulo GantsaChilternM2:56:01
74James Zolani MthembuYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:56:08
75Craig BondChilternM2:56:19
76Mongezi NcikiStella Athletic ClubM2:56:23
77Luca TrainiRocky Road RunnersM2:56:23
78Siphiwe MatshobeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:56:33
79Xolani HlongwaneM2:56:35
80Sfiso GumedeNedbank Running ClubM2:57:19
81Sipho NhlangulelaNedbank Running ClubM2:57:21
82Jabulani MngengeZakhele Running ClubM2:57:39
83Siyabonga MemelaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:57:43
84Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM2:57:53
85Sboniso MkhizeAmaqhaweM2:58:32
86Simphiwe MkizeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:58:47
87MqapheliNedbank Running ClubM2:58:50
88Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:59:12
89Mduduzi DlaminiIxopoM2:59:21
90Bonginkosi NjeyaChilternM2:59:38
91Philmon Thulani MakhobaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:59:41
92Mncedisi GumedeKwaDabeka HarriersM2:59:50
93Tuzinde MpofuAmaqhaweM3:00:04
94Sfiso ShangeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:00:29
95Sibonakaliso Jabulani NduliNtuzumaM3:00:58
96Samdabeko MbizeniDolphin Coast StridersM3:01:22
97 Phumlani SAPS IngwenyaM 3:01:25
98Sizwe ZikodeM3:01:35
99NkosenhleZakhele Running ClubM3:02:03
100Mthobisi SkhosanaPhantane Athletic ClubM3:02:13
101Samuel MvelaseUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:02:17
102Sipho ThembinkosiCorobrikM3:02:19
103Simphiwe NtombelaKwaMashuM3:02:38
104Gregg DardaganChilternM3:02:59
105Thabani GumedeMaritzburg CityM3:03:05
106Lindokuhle NtobelaNedbank Running ClubM3:03:12
107Magcaba KhumbulaniNedbank Running ClubM3:03:20
108Nhlanhla NtuliM3:03:46
109Eloi de OliveiraMurray & RobertsM3:04:12
110Siyabonga MthethwaSAPS StridersM3:04:34
111Mbuyiseni MagubaneNedbank Running ClubM3:04:42
112Themba GumedeGeniusM3:04:55
113Mthokozisi NzuzaHillcrest VillagersM3:05:15
114Lawrence SenzekuphiRun/Walk for LifeM3:05:15
115Mkhonzeni MkhizeHammarsdaleM3:05:23
116 Khosendle Mkhize uMlaziM 3:05:47
117Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:05:48
118Phumlani WelcomeSAPS StridersM3:05:48
119Ayanda ZukeAmaqhaweM3:05:57
120 Mxolisi Ngwenya Save OrionM 3:05:59
121Sandile MtoloClermont StridersM3:06:05
122Lettas JacobDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:06:48
123Bonginkosi MthembuM3:06:51
124Mthokozisi CeleAmanzimtotiM3:07:18
125Siyabonga MthiyaneMaritzburg CityM3:07:42
126Matthew MutchDHS Old BoysM3:07:48
127Ayanda RedemtusHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:07:53
128Richard MackWestvilleM3:07:59
129 Xolani M 3:08:08
130Nhlanhla GumbiUgu Athletic ClubM3:08:17
131Siphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeM3:08:43
132Sibonelo MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:08:43
133Bongani MakwaZakhele Running ClubM3:08:46
134Mduduzi Wiseman MhlongoWestvilleM3:08:48
135Skumbuzo HlongwaChilternM3:09:00
136Jabulani XuluRun/Walk for LifeM3:09:03
137Mbangomuni SibiyaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:09:06
138Thabo MatanzimaM3:09:09
139Bhengu BonginkosiNedbank Running ClubM3:09:27
140Vusimuzi SosibaM3:09:40
141Mpilonhlei VilakaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:09:52
142 Nkululeko Mpanza Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 3:09:57
143Siyanda CeleSouth African National Defence ForceM3:10:11
144Innocent Thembokwakhe MbathaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:10:13
145Reginald Musawenkosi MbuthoGet FitM3:10:17
146Ronnie DribbinRocky Road RunnersM3:10:27
147Scebi BhenguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:10:29
148Zakhele NdawulaKwaMashuM3:10:47
149Phendulani MayoyoniMaxed EliteM3:11:06
150Vuyolwethu ScinaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:11:11
151Maxwell MngadiuBunyeM3:11:24
152Themba Vincent MbukusheOld MutualM3:11:27
153Bheki MbeleStella Athletic ClubM3:11:42
154Sphiwe NcubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:11:52
155Luciano SimeonHillcrest VillagersM3:12:03
156Otilia NhapimbeOrcas AcademyF3:12:12
157Jefrey MbheleNedbank Running ClubM3:12:27
158Nkosinathi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM3:12:27
159Mduduzi SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:12:38
160Zamo SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:12:40
161Msizeni Miseman MakhanyaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:12:46
162Monde MadikizelaNedbank Running ClubM3:12:48
163Christopher Thulani MdlestheStella Athletic ClubM3:12:53
164Siphilile MnguniuMlaziM3:12:56
165John MokoatleSAPSM3:12:58
166Michael NdlovuMaxed EliteM3:13:00
167 Siyabonga Nedbank Running ClubM 3:13:03
168 Melusi Mthembu Nedbank Running ClubM 3:13:08
169Sibonelo MashimaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:13:13
170 Ivan Williams Nedbank Running ClubM 3:13:13
171Siboniso MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM3:13:15
172Phakama SheziEthekwiniM3:13:15
173 Kenneth Dube KwaMashuM 3:13:26
174Jabulani MngwengweHammarsdaleM3:13:26
175Dennis VandenbusscheM3:13:53
176Sakhiseni NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:14:08
177Mlungisi KhanyileAmaqhaweM3:14:11
178Raymond Sabelo KhozaSparM3:14:16
179Ross CairnsRoxM3:14:18
180DalokwakheNtunjambiliM3:14:20
181Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubM3:14:38
182Dumsani MasangoMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubM3:14:55
183ZenandeGod's Golden AcreM3:15:02
184Thabani NgcoboWestvilleM3:15:03
185Simon SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM3:15:17
186Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM3:15:22
187Cebo GumbiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:15:25
188Stephen NgibaChilternM3:15:29
189Moleboheng MojakisaneNedbank Running ClubM3:15:31
190 Xolani M 3:15:32
191Siyabulela MqwebiDurban City Multisport ClubM3:15:52
192 Micheal Mkhize Abagijimi Athletic ClubM 3:15:54
193Mthandeni Edward ManqeleTeam VitalityM3:15:57
194Monde MkhwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:15:59
195Sabata Isaac MolelekoaDolphin Coast StridersM3:16:01
196Nhlanhla GabelaMpumalangaM3:16:01
197 Phumlani Ngcobo Mpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubM 3:16:10
198Sandile Martin MdladlauBunyeM3:16:20
199Sandile NgexeMaxed EliteM3:16:33
200Philani BloseRichards Bay HarriersM3:16:46
201Vincent MagwazaKwaMashuM3:16:49
202Emmanuel NtholengEshoweM3:17:08
203Nkosi NxeleElokishiniM3:17:12
204 Celani Zulu Maritzburg CityM 3:17:18
205Makhenzi DlaminiChillie Running ClubM3:17:24
206Lindelani NgcoboMaranatha Athletic ClubM3:17:27
207 Sicelo Bhengu SisonkeM 3:17:30
208MlondolozeNedbank Running ClubM3:17:38
209Alex TigereUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:17:47
210Mziwenkosi ElvisNedbank Running ClubM3:17:51
211 Zola Mntungwa SAPS StridersM 3:17:55
212Bafana ZondiHammarsdaleM3:17:56
213Qinisela Cyprian MchunuMooi RiverM3:17:56
214Lwazi NhlangulelaMaritzburg CityM3:18:03
215PhikinkaniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:18:14
216Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM3:18:21
217Muziwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM3:18:39
218Simphiwe MngadiStella Athletic ClubM3:18:44
219Stuart RawlinsSavagesM3:18:58
220Greg ChaplinFaku ChiefsM3:18:59
221Bruce D'hotmanBorn2RunM3:19:03
222Siphamandla MagezaChatsworthM3:19:04
223Thami NgidiClermont StridersM3:19:18
224SimfumeneNedbank Running ClubM3:19:24
225Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM3:19:26
226Mthokozisi ZunguOrcas AcademyM3:19:30
227Sandile MaphumuloTeam VitalityM3:19:35
228WandileM3:19:37
229Sibusiso KhanyileHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:19:48
230Shaun de La PorteDHS Old BoysM3:19:49
231Siboniso ShangeGet FitM3:19:51
232Dumisani RadebeAmaqhaweM3:19:54
233Bhekumndeni MkizeAmaqhaweM3:19:59
234Nomore MandivengereiMaxed EliteM3:20:07
235Nhlanhla NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:20:08
236Simphiwe SitholeSAPS IngwenyaM3:20:11
237 Siyabonga Majola University of KwaZulu-NatalM 3:20:18
238Fanele NkosiTeam VitalityM3:20:29
239Dumisani MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM3:20:30
240Mgeliseni Mathewa MalulekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:20:35
241Sibusiso MthethwaMaxed EliteM3:20:39
242Thamsanqa MkhizeMpumalangaM3:21:00
243OscarHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:21:01
244Buhle ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:21:11
245Ntuthuko ShanseChillie Running ClubM3:21:13
246Lungelo NtuliKwaMashuM3:21:22
247Thamsanqa NdawondeEshoweM3:21:27
248Bhekithemba ShangaseMaritzburg CityM3:21:48
249 Nkanyiso God's Golden AcreM 3:21:48
250Bonga MbiliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:22:05
251Mlindelwa MiyadelwaNedbank Running ClubM3:22:09
252Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM3:22:17
253Lindani KhumaloInanda QadiM3:22:38
254Christopher Mzonjani GcwensaKwaMashuM3:22:46
255Siyabonga RadebeNedbank Running ClubM3:22:46
256 Siphamandla M 3:22:50
257Senzo NseleUbuntu StridersM3:23:05
258Thulani MnculwaneMichaelhouse Running ClubM3:23:09
259Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM3:23:22
260Chris CarterChilternM3:23:38
261Menzi Enock MkhumbuziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:24:02
262Simon MbuyaziHowickM3:24:05
263Benedictus BandaHillcrest VillagersM3:24:24
264Brandon PaulDolphin Coast StridersM3:24:25
265 Luckmore Mhembere EthekwiniM 3:24:31
266Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:24:40
267Sean SmithChilternM3:24:41
268Thomas Thembamandla MthembuuMhlathuzeM3:24:46
269Geoff SpeirsRiverside HarriersM3:24:59
270Zandisile MgabaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM3:25:15
271Fanafuth LangaElokishiniM3:25:15
272Elrize KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF3:25:19
273Julian RobertStella Athletic ClubM3:25:21
274FikabengaziNedbank Running ClubM3:25:27
275Lebohang Surprise MakhethaStella Athletic ClubM3:25:38
276Vusi CeleEthekwiniM3:25:40
277Lindelani MzolouBunyeM3:26:09
278Mhlengi MakhobaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:26:12
279Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:26:15
280Thulani MncamisaDolphin Coast StridersM3:26:23
281Amos NkosiAmaqhaweM3:26:24
282Bjorn KennethM3:26:24
283MceleniAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:26:34
284Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:26:35
285Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM3:26:35
286Jabulani Lloyd GambuMaxed EliteM3:26:38
287Phumlani GumedeAmaqhaweM3:26:50
288Wida de KlerkAffiesF3:26:52
289Simthembile MayelaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:26:52
290Sboniso SosiboNedbank Running ClubM3:26:58
291Bulelani SandleniM3:27:23
292 Siyabonga Eskom GijimasM 3:27:41
293Mamello MosheshChillie Running ClubM3:27:48
294Semu SixtusM3:28:07
295Sphiwe DubeDolphin Coast StridersM3:28:15
296Sfiso MpontshaneNedbank Running ClubM3:28:21
297Thabani MiyaNewlands StridersM3:28:39
298Christiaan ErxlebenDHS Old BoysM3:28:39
299Stuart BatemanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:28:40
300Phumlani ZondiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:28:50
301Carl ErnstM3:29:10
302Mboniseni MkhizeuMlaziM3:29:13
303Thulebona CeleOrcas AcademyM3:29:58
304Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:30:07
305Sakhile NalaKwaMashuM3:30:08
306 Rambo Mathabathe M 3:30:09
307Jacob NdwalaneUgu Athletic ClubM3:30:11
308 Nkosinathi Biyela Richards Bay HarriersM 3:30:11
309Mark MichellFaku ChiefsM3:30:18
310Lisa CollettCrusaders - KZNF3:30:22
311Bongani ShoziEthekwiniM3:30:40
312Muzikayise MagwazaCorrectional ServicesM3:30:49
313Xolani NgubaneFolweniM3:30:50
314Manacy BandaHillcrest VillagersM3:31:08
315Justice DumaMaritzburg CityM3:31:13
316Zaheer SacoorSave OrionM3:31:18
317Mchunu ThobuyiseTeam VitalityM3:31:21
318Lorette PretoriusTeam VitalityF3:31:24
319Sboniso HlopheMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubM3:31:38
320Simphiwe NgemaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:31:38
321Duane TaylorFaku ChiefsM3:31:46
322 Bongani Mbuso Ndlela Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 3:32:02
323Trevor Hart JonesWestvilleM3:32:04
324Thokozani LuthuliMaritzburg CityM3:32:10
325Andile NdlovuMaxed EliteM3:32:17
326Heinrich LotzSouth Coast StridersM3:32:24
327Mondli HlongwaneKwaMashuM3:32:30
328Raeesa SolwaF3:32:38
329 Thembinkosi Mbanjwa ChatsworthM 3:32:40
330Mthandekt FadaniM3:32:43
331Lloyd GondeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:32:45
332Simbongile JwacuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:32:48
333Dieter KerkhoffStella Athletic ClubM3:32:52
334 Thandeka EthekwiniF 3:32:52
335Mlindeli MbathaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM3:32:53
336Lucky ZumaNedbank Running ClubM3:32:57
337Jason GorzellokUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:32:59
338Nathi KhumaloVertical SpacesM3:33:00
3398209205787087 LwaziMayibuyiM3:33:01
340Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM3:33:20
341 Avela Manciya ElokishiniF 3:33:31
342Craig HanafeyOxford StridersM3:33:33
343Ferne DominiquePinetown District Athletic ClubF3:33:34
344 Bonginkosi Dladla Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 3:33:44
345Mzwandile SishiPhumaM3:33:52
346Scott McCartneyHighwayM3:34:08
347Dumisani MncubeMaritzburg CityM3:34:15
348Jody TaylorFaku ChiefsM3:34:17
349Bongani MbheleSouth Coast StridersM3:34:23
350Jonathan de SouzaTeam VitalityM3:34:27
351Mthokozisi SinamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:34:32
352Sipho Jabulani NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:34:36
353Sphamandla MdungeIxopoM3:34:37
354Calvin SitholeTeam VitalityM3:34:38
355 Thulani Ngubane SAPSM 3:34:39
356Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM3:34:40
357Sydwell MatshaCorrectional ServicesF3:34:47
358Mthandeni HadebeMpumalangaM3:34:52
359Siphiwe NgcoboKwaMashuM3:34:52
360Sigwili XuluKwaDabeka HarriersM3:34:56
361Nhlakanipho NsibandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:34:59
362Jackson MatanzimaSydenhamM3:35:02
363William KlokieFaku ChiefsM3:35:06
364Ehtishaan Goolam-AmodNedbank Running ClubM3:35:12
365Sibusiso NgemaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:35:14
366Njabulo NxumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:35:17
367Siyabonga MkhwanazHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:35:21
368Vincent NcubeSydenhamM3:35:22
369 Bongani Buthelezi AmaqhaweM 3:35:23
370Ntala LelimoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:35:25
371Msawenkosi KuneneSAPS IngwenyaM3:35:29
372Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM3:35:34
373Bhekisisa NgwaneChilternM3:35:49
374Vela NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM3:35:58
375 Bonga M 3:36:01
376Pieter de BruinAmanzimtotiM3:36:08
377Sfiso Johannes MtshaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:36:13
378Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:36:19
379Jason WillisTeam VitalityM3:36:22
380Thubelihle BloseMaritzburg CityM3:36:25
381Romondo ThompsonBluffM3:36:27
382Smangele MkhuliseMaritzburg CityF3:36:38
383Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM3:36:49
384David TubbMidlandsM3:36:53
385Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:36:56
386Nkululeko ZuluEthekwiniM3:37:03
387Bongani Fobhis SangweniSAPSM3:37:05
388Lesley MayerChilternF3:38:09
389Bheki CelePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:38:18
390Makhotso ThabetheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:38:19
391Shadreck NcubeStella Athletic ClubM3:38:19
392Ross BedfordTeam VitalityM3:38:22
393Sarah WilsonWestvilleF3:38:22
394 Thulani SAPSM 3:38:30
395Zithulele NzimandeM3:38:44
396Mbongeni MthembuTeam VitalityM3:38:46
397Vusi ZuluKwaMashuM3:39:01
398Sipho ThabethePhumaM3:39:08
399 Thabiso Stella Athletic ClubM 3:39:12
400Tyron ParentDHS Old BoysM3:39:13
401 Brian Mlaba Hillcrest VillagersM 3:39:16
402Siyabonga DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:39:26
403Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM3:39:28
404Ernest DunnEthekwiniM3:39:28
405Ronald Farisanani MathadaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:39:39
406George CeleSouth Coast StridersM3:39:45
407Derick MazibukoAthletics NorthM3:39:46
408Bhekani LindaKwandengeziM3:40:01
409Madela John NgwenyaCorrectional ServicesM3:40:28
410Sibonisile ButheleziTeam VitalityF3:40:35
411Robert MagagulaGroutvilleM3:40:37
412Menzi JohnNongoma RabbitsM3:40:43
413Bheki ShabaniChilternM3:40:50
414Qiniselamichael KhomoM3:40:56
415Sthe SibisiWestvilleM3:41:00
416Nkosingiphile MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:41:04
417Blessing PhiriChesterville Athletic ClubM3:41:15
418 Bongani M 3:41:17
419Brian MthiyaneHillcrest VillagersM3:41:23
420WelileM3:41:25
421Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM3:41:27
422Sabelo MabasoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:41:30
423 Mzwandile M 3:41:37
424Anna NgobeseChilternF3:41:44
425 Linda Mngadi Kearsney StridersM 3:41:56
426Bonginkosi MtshaliM3:42:11
427Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM3:42:15
428Mqamelo NtuliCorrectional ServicesM3:42:37
429Willy GovenderTeam VitalityM3:42:39
430Thulani MadondoSAPSM3:42:51
431Zanele MasekoUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:42:56
432Alec NaidooUmkomaasM3:43:08
433Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM3:43:19
434Stephen TlhapaneTeam VitalityM3:43:36
435Marthel MhlangaTeam VitalityM3:43:39
436Riaan van der WathSouth Coast StridersM3:43:51
437Melusi HlengwaEthekwiniM3:44:39
438Paul de WinnaarCrusaders - KZNM3:44:54
439 Paul Ogongo M 3:44:57
440Senegal JackobSydenhamM3:45:06
441Siyabonga MapumuloTeam VitalityM3:45:40
442Sihib BhenguM3:45:58
443Sabelo ShangeAmaqhaweM3:46:20
444Derrick Mnyamezeli MtoloWillie MtoloM3:46:29
445Mlangeni MncwabeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:46:41
446Peter JacobsFaku ChiefsM3:46:59
447Matthew CollinsFaku ChiefsM3:47:00
448Jackie RussellDHS Old BoysF3:47:01
449 Mlungisi Vertical SpacesM 3:47:20
450Mzumiseni MvelaseMaritzburg CityM3:47:23
451Sbusiso MiyaPhantane Athletic ClubM3:47:27
452SnokwakheNedbank Running ClubM3:47:28
453Funokwakhe MkhizeKwaDukuzaM3:47:45
454Henry Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM3:47:45
455Senzo Stewart KhumaloHarambeM3:47:54
456David Mac DonaldHillcrest VillagersM3:48:05
457Khanyisile DuzeGet FitF3:48:14
458Douglas BloseMaxed EliteM3:48:18
459Nonhlanhla GwalaNedbank Running ClubF3:48:27
460 Gugulethu Masango ROAGM 3:48:33
461Nkanyiso MadlalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:48:45
462Pooventheren NarainsamyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:49:34
463Zamokwakhe MkizeEthekwiniM3:49:35
464Emmanuel NgcogoUgu Athletic ClubM3:49:42
465Sanele MbathaAmanzimtotiM3:49:49
466Lindokuhle MpanzaMaranatha Athletic ClubM3:49:53
467Njabulo KhuzwayoGet FitM3:49:57
468Philani HlongwaMaritzburg CityM3:49:57
469Petros HlongwaneHillcrest VillagersM3:49:58
470Henry Bukhosibakhe DlaminiChilternM3:50:04
471Thoko KhanyileHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:50:04
472Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM3:50:18
473Khiliwalter MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM3:50:26
474Thabani SimelaneTeam VitalityM3:50:44
475Thami SheziM3:50:45
476Andre LouisM3:51:02
477Philani NgelekaUgu Athletic ClubM3:51:09
478Ndabezinhle DubeMaritzburg CityM3:51:12
479 Sicelo Msomi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 3:51:27
480Portia MalingaTeam VitalityF3:51:28
481Bonginkosi NgcoboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:51:31
482Hein NiedingerBluffM3:51:43
483Mnqobi Blessing MahlabaTeam VitalityM3:51:44
484Sanele DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM3:51:52
485Luthuli SamsonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:51:58
486Bongumusa LinosHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:52:05
487Pinky MdasheMaxed EliteF3:52:14
488Arge NienhuserKingfisherM3:52:47
489Thandanani NdlovuHulaminM3:52:51
490Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM3:53:00
491Lucky NtuliTeam VitalityM3:53:07
492Keegan GleadoweM3:53:09
493Antowy GrahamBluffM3:53:11
494Mbulelo SheziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:53:33
495Sandile NyawoseNedbank Running ClubM3:53:39
496Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:53:41
497 Lesego Manamela SAPSM 3:53:44
498Sandile NgemaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:53:50
499RoughnousM3:53:56
500 Paulo de Sousa M 3:53:57
501Dlamini MvuyisiUgu Athletic ClubM3:53:57
502 Mandla M 3:53:59
503Khanyisile KhanyileHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:54:07
504Mthembeni DlaminiDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM3:54:20
505Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM3:54:29
506Keith FisherWingate Road RunnersM3:54:32
507 Ndodekhaya Booi CheetahsM 3:54:40
508Thabo BolofoNedbank Running ClubM3:54:42
509Jeffrey SimamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:54:46
510Edward MzobeTeam VitalityM3:54:47
511Steven GossmanWestvilleM3:54:47
512Richard MuthwaWoodviewM3:54:48
513Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM3:55:16
514Bhekumbuso BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM3:55:19
515Dando KhoanyaneNedbank Running ClubM3:55:22
516Mitch ScholtzChilternM3:55:29
517John LugarHillcrest VillagersM3:55:32
518Zwelakhe MaphumuloKwaMashuM3:55:34
519Collin MakhubuSparM3:55:35
520Thuleleni DumaMaritzburg CityF3:55:39
521Melusi GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:55:42
522 Nicholas M 3:55:47
523Mxolisi ChilizaGermiston Callies HarriersM3:55:48
524Jeffrey NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM3:56:00
525Sifiso DerrickHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:56:00
526Sabelo ManyathiAmaqhaweM3:56:01
527 Mongezi MondiM 3:56:08
528Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM3:56:24
529Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM3:56:24
530Khulekani ShabalalaM3:56:24
531Moeketsi RadebeAmanzimtotiM3:56:25
532 Tankieso Khubone South African National Defence ForceM 3:56:26
533Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:56:43
534Thabiso Wiseman GumedeVerulam Athletic ClubM3:56:44
535Skhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:56:50
536Elliot MbonambiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:56:54
537 Morgan Hillcrest VillagersM 3:56:55
538Brian RawlinsTlokoaM3:56:56
539Mark CoetzeePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:56:58
540Bryce TarrTlokoaM3:57:00
541Phelelani NgcoboUmkomaasM3:57:02
542Andrew MurrayDHS Old BoysM3:57:11
543Hitekani MashilaHulaminM3:57:13
544 Thandazani Mlaba Maritzburg CityM 3:57:13
545Jean MackinnonDolphin Coast StridersF3:57:16
546Menzi DumaHulaminM3:57:16
547 Siyabonga Maphumulo University of KwaZulu-NatalM 3:57:16
548Bhekisilo NgubaneMaritzburg CityM3:57:16
549Sthembiso PraiseNtuzumaM3:57:17
550Joseph FaberNedbank Running ClubM3:57:18
551Priviledge ChiwochaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:57:18
552Derrick KhanyileMaritzburg CityM3:57:18
553Hedley YoungFaku ChiefsM3:57:18
554Bongani ZindlaniMaritzburg CityM3:57:18
555ZahledWingsM3:57:18
556Hlelani ZwayiAdventists Athletic ClubM3:57:19
557Moeketsi William MphakathiDHS Old BoysM3:57:19
558Siboniso GaxaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:57:19
559Ellias MchunuGet FitM3:57:20
560 Lucky Mhlongo Chesterville Athletic ClubM 3:57:20
561MfundoKwaMashuM3:57:20
562 Thulani Mhlongo Chesterville Athletic ClubM 3:57:20
563Senzo ShangeMaritzburg CityM3:57:28
564Nkosinathi YaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:57:28
565Strini NadesanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:57:30
566 Thulebona KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 3:57:35
567Tom RidlTeam VitalityM3:57:35
568Ntobeko SelaniGet FitM3:57:36
569Mohau LechekoGet FitM3:57:37
570Mzwandile MbamboKwaMashuM3:57:37
571Shaun ReidWestvilleM3:57:38
572Philani LuthuliPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:57:41
573Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:57:48
574Mlungisi NseleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:57:50
575Dumisani DlaminiMaritzburgM3:57:56
576 Isaac HammarsdaleM 3:57:59
577Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM3:57:59
578Craig GlutzDolphin Coast StridersM3:58:02
579Hardie van ZijlDolphin Coast StridersM3:58:05
580Buyani KhumaloVertical SpacesM3:58:07
581Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM3:58:17
582Buyisile Rosemary SibiyaKwandengezi TigersF3:58:20
583Future JonaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:58:21
584Themba MlangeniNedbank Running ClubM3:58:21
585Sifiso YengwaNedbank Running ClubM3:58:22
586Dawid SnymanSouth Coast StridersM3:58:31
587Michelle HaarhoffGet FitF3:58:42
588Bronwyn FreeseGet FitF3:58:54
589Ross MorumDHS Old BoysM3:58:55
590Xolani Prince KhumaloHarambeM3:58:59
591Mduduzi PhiriRun/Walk for LifeM3:59:11
592Sicelo MajolaNedbank Running ClubM3:59:15
593Khethokwakhe BhenguUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:59:31
594Bheki MlotshwaChatsworthM3:59:35
595 Siyanda Duma Richards Bay HarriersM 3:59:38
596Rosie KendalDolphin Coast StridersF3:59:45
597Alvis MosangMafukuzelaM3:59:46
598Sibonelo MkhizePhumaM3:59:49
599Thozama NtonganaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:59:50
600Sifiso HlongwanaPhumaM3:59:58
601Ntuthuko DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:00:01
602 Bongani Nxumalo Black Diamonds Athletic ClubM 4:00:07
603Sibongiseni MkhizeUmgeni WaterM4:00:41
604Mzwandile MhlongoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:00:52
605Thulani HlongwauMlaziM4:01:15
606Xolile TsotetsiBluffF4:01:19
607Percival Mthokozisi MbathaRichards Bay HarriersM4:01:23
608Janine GoesDolphin Coast StridersF4:01:32
609Ndumiso NgcamalalaQueensburgh HarriersM4:01:35
610Fani TsheziSAPS IngwenyaM4:01:40
611Khonangezwi MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM4:01:47
612Padmanathan ReddyChilternM4:01:48
613Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM4:01:51
614Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM4:01:53
615 Michael TransnetM 4:02:23
616Mthokozisi MalingaTeam VitalityM4:02:35
617Siyabonga MazibukoDolphin Coast StridersM4:02:36
618Donna MatthewDolphin Coast StridersF4:02:44
619Raymond KhumaloHulaminM4:02:57
620Angelique ReesDHS Old BoysF4:02:57
621Bakhokhele NdamsePhumanathiM4:03:22
622 Thobekani Dlamini Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:03:46
623Thanduxolo MalingaM4:03:48
624Ariel MoloiEthekwiniM4:04:02
625Mazwi DubeMaritzburg CityM4:04:03
626Sphamandla MuthwaAmaqhaweM4:04:08
627Shellee GallagherSavagesF4:04:09
628Nicholas GwalaSave OrionM4:04:09
629Bulelani NtuliuShaka Athletic ClubM4:04:10
630Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:04:10
631Michael WrightHillcrest VillagersM4:04:16
632Selvanathan RamalooUgu Athletic ClubM4:04:23
633WillaDolphin Coast StridersF4:04:25
634Zinyuse Zonwabele MakaChillie Running ClubM4:04:26
635Craig MccathieHillcrest VillagersM4:04:26
636Hennie KanferSouth Coast StridersM4:04:27
637Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:04:28
638Mandlenkosi NgcoboChatsworthM4:04:29
639Stephanie PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyF4:04:34
640Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:05:11
641Siyabonga DumaChillie Running ClubM4:05:28
642Paul SebeikinTeam VitalityM4:05:28
643Lindiwe HlongwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:05:28
644Kate van LaunDHS Old BoysF4:05:28
645Mkosinathi RadebeCorrectional ServicesM4:05:38
646Nyokong PuleMaritzburg CityM4:05:46
647Sandile NgibaNedbank Running ClubM4:06:10
648Kwazikwakhe GwalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:06:22
649Siphiwe MalandaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:06:24
650 Tony Maritzburg CityM 4:06:33
651 Sphamandla Team VitalityM 4:06:36
652 Muzikayise Msomi Medihelp Multisport ClubM 4:06:42
653Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM4:06:46
654Kyle DicksonHillcrest VillagersM4:07:00
655Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM4:07:14
656Justin ElleroBluffM4:07:18
657Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF4:07:18
658 Phillip Mtshali Department of Public WorksM 4:07:31
659Ayabonga NgubaneKwaMashuM4:07:35
660Siyabonga MncwangoMaritzburg CityM4:07:41
661Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM4:07:47
662Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:08:12
663Matome KgomommuThe Disciples Athletic ClubM4:08:19
664Lungisani MaxwellUmkomaasM4:08:25
665KhohlezakheNtunjambiliM4:08:26
666Mbhekeni MazibukoSAPS StridersM4:08:44
667Xolisile Mary MwelaseNedbank Running ClubF4:08:44
668Vukile ShabaneNedbank Running ClubM4:08:45
669Ntethelelo ZuluMaritzburg CityM4:08:46
670Fred ButheleziM4:09:01
671Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM4:09:15
672Nkululeko KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM4:09:19
673Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:09:20
674Siyanda MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:09:27
675Sharmentheren NaickerNedbank Running ClubM4:09:30
676Mlindi MsondiNedbank Running ClubM4:09:35
677Ngaka MlangeniQwaqwa Eagles Athletic ClubM4:09:43
678Rajan MunesarWoodviewM4:09:50
679Nothile MthembuMaxed EliteF4:09:51
680Magavishnu NairChatsworthM4:09:57
681Laurence HawBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:10:00
682Nivendra RamoutharTeam VitalityM4:10:21
683 Lungisani Lombo Team VitalityM 4:10:51
684Douglas Thembinkosi Sibusiso SotsakaAmaqhaweM4:11:00
685Khonzuyise MntamboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:11:12
686 Adam Chesterville Athletic ClubM 4:11:19
687Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF4:11:20
688Eryn Bayliss-LaneDHS Old BoysF4:11:23
689Herman van StadenDolphin Coast StridersM4:11:24
690Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:11:35
691Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM4:11:52
692Tigere ChapandukaM4:11:52
693Mzomuhle JaliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:12:01
694 Mduduzi Mhlungu Richards Bay HarriersM 4:12:19
695Sifiso NtanziDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM4:12:29
696Erick Philani MbanjwaPhumaM4:12:31
697Zakhe QwabeuMhlathuzeM4:12:33
698David YengwaStella Athletic ClubM4:12:34
699Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM4:12:36
700Sipho ManyathiTeam VitalityM4:12:50
701Makhosi DlaminiMaritzburgF4:12:51
702Sbonelo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM4:13:03
703Max NcaneMaritzburg CityM4:13:07
704Siphiwe MndaweniSAPSM4:13:08
705Nkosinathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM4:13:09
706 Nqabayesizwe Zulu SAPS StridersM 4:13:13
707Siph0 Dl0m0Clermont StridersM4:13:20
708Justice NcaneToyotaM4:13:21
709Garry BarnesWestvilleM4:13:22
710Vuli NxumaloHighwayM4:13:25
711Zama NelisiEthekwiniM4:13:26
712Thamsanqa NzimandeHighwayM4:13:27
713Patrick NgubaneuBunyeM4:13:31
714Gail MainKearsney StridersF4:13:33
715Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM4:13:33
716Peter BentleyDHS Old BoysM4:13:35
717Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM4:13:36
718Msizi LuthuliKwaMashuM4:13:43
719Mxolisi ShangaseNedbank Running ClubM4:13:45
720Abby WinterSavagesF4:13:45
721Stephen YarlettQueensburgh HarriersM4:13:50
722Lehata Isaac FoleTlokoaM4:13:52
723Sandile NgcoboMondiM4:13:56
724Byron CockcroftNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:14:04
725Bonginkosi GumedeRichards Bay HarriersM4:14:08
726 Sakhile MtubatubaM 4:14:08
727Nozipho NdwandweAmaqhaweF4:14:13
728Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF4:14:15
729 Thembinkosi Madiba Maritzburg CityM 4:14:22
730Mike MsomiTeam VitalityM4:14:24
731Dumisani VilakaziHillcrest VillagersM4:14:25
732Quinton NortjeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:14:25
733James NkosiClermont StridersM4:14:25
734Clive McgillDolphin Coast StridersM4:14:26
735Thandazani MhlongoSouth African National Defence ForceM4:14:26
736 Siyabonga Mbeje Maritzburg CityM 4:14:26
737Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:14:26
738Bongani ZumaAmaqhaweM4:14:26
739Thulani ZondiAmaqhaweM4:14:27
740 Wayne van Noordwyk Queensburgh HarriersM 4:14:27
741Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM4:14:27
742Bhekinkosi GasaWoodviewM4:14:27
743Thulani MhlongoQueensburgh HarriersM4:14:28
744 Sinetemba Mnunu Team VitalityM 4:14:28
745Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM4:14:29
746Sidney PondSydenhamM4:14:39
747Dave PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:14:50
748Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:15:16
749Douglas Conrad SlogrovePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:15:20
750Mbheki MthembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:15:25
751Damon AdendorffWestvilleM4:15:31
752 Elliot M 4:15:42
753Steven MainHillcrest VillagersM4:15:46
754Ryan BlamireWestvilleM4:15:50
755Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF4:15:53
756Siphesihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:15:54
757Ravi PadayacheeChilternM4:15:55
758Bonginhlanhla NzimandeAmaqhaweM4:16:01
759Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM4:16:04
760SvumelwanoSAPS IngwenyaM4:16:17
761Jennifer SkewisDolphin Coast StridersF4:16:22
762Benjamin KilianDolphin Coast StridersM4:16:22
763Zinhle Periness MngomezuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:16:52
764Andrew BurnardWestvilleM4:16:57
765Sibusiso SibisiTeam VitalityM4:17:07
766Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM4:17:10
767Brett WardRiverside HarriersM4:17:13
768 Sphiwe Team VitalityM 4:17:20
769Mphumuleni MhlongoTeam VitalityM4:17:21
770Fikile LembetheMaritzburg CityF4:17:24
771Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM4:17:25
772Vishall PremlalChatsworthM4:17:26
773 Melanie Coetzee Dolphin Coast StridersF 4:17:29
774Thabani NxumaloCorrectional ServicesM4:17:31
775Sam PamSAPSM4:17:35
776 Sheena Foster Dolphin Coast StridersF 4:17:35
777Trevor IgçöonsDolphin Coast StridersM4:17:35
778Heather LittleDolphin Coast StridersF4:17:36
779Debbie HollandDolphin Coast StridersF4:17:36
780Patrick XuluDolphin Coast StridersM4:17:43
781Michael NoldenFaku ChiefsM4:17:48
782Matthew NoldenMtunziniM4:17:49
783Emmanuel LembethePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:18:03
784Bonginkosi Madlala >KwaMashuM4:18:11
785Mbongeni MabenaAdventists Athletic ClubM4:18:20
786Msize MadlalaKwaMashuM4:18:22
787Lenny GenganChatsworthM4:18:31
788Jacob TwalaWestvilleM4:18:40
789Mfanafuthi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM4:18:41
790Hadley HollandMidlandsM4:18:47
791Richard JenkinDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:19:13
792Simphiwe NzuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:19:23
793Justice KhuluseAmaqhaweM4:19:28
794Sibusiso MlamboRichards Bay HarriersM4:19:32
795Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:19:34
796Asanda ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:19:38
797Scelo MzimelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:19:40
798Zandile GabelaRun/Walk for LifeF4:19:55
799Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM4:19:56
800 Siyathemba Ngcongo Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:20:07
801 Christopher Thorp Team VitalityM 4:20:08
802Neil WilsonWestvilleM4:20:09
803 Andrew Wormald Dolphin Coast StridersM 4:20:10
804Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF4:20:11
805Bhekizitha NzamaMaxed EliteM4:20:25
806Jacob MbashaNedbank Running ClubM4:20:30
807Mohomed ZaheerhoosenUbuntu StridersM4:20:30
808Mdu GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:20:50
809BevienM4:20:58
810 Njabulo Khuboni Eskom GijimasM 4:21:11
811Judith MlabaMaxed EliteF4:21:12
812Zoleka DzelwaNedbank Running ClubF4:21:19
813Michael MchughDolphin Coast StridersM4:21:19
814Senzo MdabePhumaM4:21:37
815Duncan MalwaneHighwayM4:21:39
816Bheki BhekiCorrectional ServicesM4:21:52
817Pasma GumedeDolphin Coast StridersF4:22:03
818Siyabonga MakhosandileMaxed EliteM4:22:13
819Harris ChiyaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:22:17
820Wiseman YimbaMandeni HarriersM4:22:36
821Francis MadlalaNedbank Running ClubM4:22:36
822Sihle MaphangaHulaminM4:22:47
823Zakhe MbhamaliDolphin Coast StridersM4:22:47
824Nicole Vd MerweNedbank Running ClubF4:22:53
825Michael MynhardtBenoni NorthernsM4:22:55
826Veli MkhonzaM4:22:59
827 Michael Mcleod West CoastM 4:23:00
828Bongani ManqetheRichards Bay Harriers4:23:03
829Khulekani ZumaM4:23:15
830Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF4:23:15
831 Sithembiso Zungu Ubuntu StridersF 4:23:23
832Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM4:23:23
833 Bongani Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 4:23:24
834Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM4:23:32
835Andrea IcelyCollegians HarriersF4:23:43
836Thomas HopeVarsity KudusM4:23:59
837Sheldon EvertonSave OrionM4:24:18
838Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM4:24:28
839Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM4:24:29
840 Andile Cebekhulu EshoweF 4:24:33
841Aimee ClaytonFaku ChiefsF4:24:41
842 Kerry Peterson WestvilleF 4:24:49
843Ntobeko NtuliEthekwiniM4:25:01
844Lindani RoneyM4:25:02
845Lindela GushuSAPS IngwenyaM4:25:09
846Sifiso NgubaneChilternM4:25:10
847Nombuso SokhelaMaritzburg CityF4:25:15
848Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM4:25:21
849Thokozani DlaminiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:25:23
850Sikhumbuzo MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:25:25
851Golden FunzaniHulaminM4:25:28
852Robert RicheyDHS Old BoysM4:25:50
853Jason RandallSydenhamM4:26:00
854Evelyn ObyrneRiverside HarriersF4:26:06
855Sphelele NgcamuMaxed EliteM4:26:08
856Veronica MzobeRichards Bay HarriersF4:26:19
857Michael FrostCollegians HarriersM4:26:19
858Sibhakela Vincent MkontoPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:26:33
859Thebisa MsomiAmaqhaweF4:26:36
860Busizwe NdawoMaritzburg CityM4:26:38
861Khaya MadelaMaritzburg CityM4:26:42
862Msizi MjenguSAPS IngwenyaM4:26:47
863Chontel BiltonCrusaders - KZNF4:26:49
864Andile KhwelaTeam VitalityM4:26:52
865 Sbusiso Esikhaleni Athletic ClubM 4:26:53
866Vuyani SkoliweSavagesF4:26:55
867 Mlungisi SAMSA Athletic ClubM 4:26:59
868Arthur BertramDolphin Coast StridersM4:27:03
869Wesley HarrisonDolphin Coast StridersM4:27:04
870Rachel CareyDolphin Coast StridersF4:27:04
871Jake MorganDolphin Coast StridersM4:27:04
872Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:27:05
873 Kaya Ngqaka Dolphin Coast StridersM 4:27:05
874Mbusi HlengwaUmkomaasM4:27:07
875ChildsDolphin Coast StridersM4:27:07
876Michelle OlivierDolphin Coast StridersF4:27:08
877 Nic Acampora Dolphin Coast StridersM 4:27:08
878Barry HollandDolphin Coast StridersM4:27:08
879 Warren Clark Dolphin Coast StridersM 4:27:08
880James FawcettDolphin Coast StridersM4:27:09
881Andrew CareyDolphin Coast StridersM4:27:09
882 Jotham Rogers Dolphin Coast StridersM 4:27:09
883Ronald SmithRunning KinM4:27:09
884 Steven van der Merwe Dolphin Coast StridersM 4:27:09
885Mary-Anne PatonHillcrest VillagersF4:27:10
886Shayna SmithRunning KinF4:27:10
887Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM4:27:14
888 Rosanne Kinder KingfisherF 4:27:15
889Simphiwe MpungoseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:27:16
890Lisa AkermanSaintsF4:27:22
891 Jonathan Akerman SaintsM 4:27:23
892Samuel NdwandweHulaminM4:27:32
893Adri MansvelderuMhlathuzeM4:27:45
894Thulani ZunguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:27:47
895Bongumusa NzuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:27:53
896Winnie NevhutaluHulaminF4:27:56
897Fano8 ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM4:28:00
898Roshni PillayWoodviewF4:28:04
899MafediStella Athletic ClubM4:28:05
900 Nhlanhla Mzolo SITA Athletic ClubM 4:28:09
901Bonginkosi HendrickM4:28:13
902Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM4:28:21
903Raymond NgelekaUgu Athletic ClubM4:28:27
904Perumal NaidooChatsworthM4:28:37
905Thembinkosi SiyangaphiCheetahsM4:28:37
906Nisha PadayacheeTeam VitalityF4:28:38
907Graham LevyDHS Old BoysM4:28:40
908Sheldon JohnsenChilternM4:28:41
909Mkateko MasingiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:28:52
910Bongani ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM4:29:03
911Mlungisi Wiseman KwelaChilternM4:29:12
912Mandla DladlaTeam VitalityM4:29:17
913Simon MngadiFolweniM4:29:41
914Lindokuhle MakhanyaAmaqhaweM4:29:46
915Bhekani ZumaAmaqhaweM4:29:48
916Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:29:54
917 Ndumiso Team VitalityM 4:29:55
918Peterson NdlovuEthekwiniM4:30:14
919Sibongiseni MazingisaNedbank Running ClubM4:30:31
920Kate TysonTeam VitalityF4:30:46
921Funulwazi MabangaNedbank Running ClubM4:30:47
922Robyn ClaireRiverside HarriersF4:30:51
923Angel CebekhuluEshoweF4:30:51
924 Heather Collis Riverside HarriersF 4:30:54
925Zithulele ButheleziTeam VitalityM4:30:55
926Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF4:30:57
927 Nomkhosi Maritzburg CityF 4:31:16
928Sipho MkhizeClermont StridersM4:31:23
929Ryan KewleyDHS Old BoysM4:31:25
930Steven KewleyDHS Old BoysM4:31:26
931Lewanne CarminatiRandburg HarriersF4:31:27
932Emmanuel MsomiMondiM4:31:29
933Kesiny HayesHillcrest VillagersF4:31:32
934Mduduzi MncubeMandeni HarriersM4:31:39
935Heathcliff MunjomaSinvac StridersM4:31:39
936Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM4:31:49
937Mark ZartmannCollegians HarriersM4:31:52
938Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM4:31:55
939Janine van ZijlDolphin Coast StridersF4:31:55
940Neliswa DuzeUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF4:31:58
941Nonhlanhla DlaminiMedihelp Multisport ClubF4:32:04
942Simphiwe Clive MsomiStella Athletic ClubM4:32:07
943Noel SissisonMtunziniM4:32:18
944Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM4:32:32
945Thembalethu NcengwaChilternF4:32:38
946Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:32:40
947Sabelo NtanziEskom GijimasM4:32:42
948Thulani MeyiwaZenzeleni Athletic ClubM4:32:47
949Mncedisi NgesiAmabutho Athletic ClubM4:32:48
950Green GroenewaldDHS Old BoysM4:32:49
951Christiaan SmithBluffM4:32:56
952Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM4:33:03
953James TuttonKingfisherM4:33:07
954Dominique BakerAthletics KloofF4:33:25
955Bethel MutangaAmanzimtotiM4:33:29
956Gcinisile NovandlaSAPSF4:33:33
957Mbuso Christian MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:33:38
958Alan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:33:52
959Zakes NkosiOld MutualM4:33:54
960 Simphiwe Team VitalityM 4:33:56
961Devon NeethlingROAGM4:33:56
962Melanie StapelbergTlokoaF4:33:58
963 Nqobile Maritzburg CityF 4:34:24
964Sfisesihle NxumaloTeam VitalityM4:34:26
965Takatso MashishiTeam VitalityF4:34:30
966Cleopas Mfaniseni NgubaneProtea StridersM4:34:52
967Mark MulderTeam VitalityM4:34:59
968Macfairlane KuneneRichards Bay HarriersM4:35:00
969Brett GallagherSavagesM4:35:09
970Nhlanhla MthembuTeam VitalityM4:35:13
971Grant HornerRiverside HarriersM4:35:15
972Darralyn BennettDHS Old BoysF4:35:38
973Bonginkosi NcwaneuMlaziM4:35:39
974Leon MaremeniTeam VitalityM4:35:40
975Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM4:35:51
976Phila GumedeEthekwiniM4:36:00
977Wayne AshbySunshine HMP Sports ClubM4:36:03
978Ndumiso DlaminiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:36:04
979Anver OmarOasis CrescentM4:36:06
980Thabani SosibaMaritzburg CityM4:36:12
981Nomonde NgonyamauMhlathuzeF4:36:19
982Siyabonga DimbaChatsworthM4:36:21
983 Audrey Hadebe Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 4:36:26
984Lucy GaskinMaritzburg CityF4:36:34
985Duane MarnitzNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:36:40
986Kim PeacockDolphin Coast StridersF4:36:56
987Tammy ColleyDolphin Coast StridersF4:36:58
988Paul SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersM4:37:00
989Kholofelo MokoloKwaMashuM4:37:05
990 Thulani Kubheka WoodviewM 4:37:10
991 Vuyani Gqoboka Maranatha Athletic ClubM 4:37:12
992Deborah SneddonRun/Walk for LifeF4:37:22
993Bongani NduliniSAPS IngwenyaM4:37:30
994Steve BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM4:37:36
995 Bheki Mthembu Old MutualM 4:37:36
996Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF4:37:37
997Thulani EmmanuelNedbank Running ClubM4:37:42
998Sifiso MdakaneAbalindi Athletic ClubM4:37:46
999David WilliamsSavagesM4:37:47
1000Llewellyn SchwegmannTeam VitalityM4:37:49
1001Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:37:55
1002Billy Sihle MokoenaDolphin Coast StridersM4:37:57
1003Melkim MelkimChatsworthM4:38:00
1004 Nothemba Mthembu-Zulu Chillie Running ClubF 4:38:01
1005Goodhope GumbiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:38:06
1006 Lauren Williams Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 4:38:06
1007Vukani MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:38:10
1008Division NgemaDolphin Coast StridersM4:38:19
1009Mthokozisi ZamaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:38:22
1010Mzamo LuthuliuBunyeM4:38:22
1011 Siphiwe Ngcobo uBunyeM 4:38:24
1012Nobuhle Pretty MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:38:27
1013Mary Ann TaylorOrcas AcademyF4:38:31
1014Sivu MxoliM4:38:35
1015Pieter HougaardPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:38:37
1016 Justice M 4:38:40
1017Mervyn NaidooChatsworthM4:38:40
1018Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM4:38:41
1019Mandlenkosi GwalaMaxed EliteM4:38:43
1020Nomvelo PhungulaRun/Walk for LifeF4:38:45
1021Mhlayibongwa ThabetheAmaqhaweM4:38:49
1022Stewart McgillFaku ChiefsM4:38:49
1023Daniel Themba NgwenyaOld MutualM4:38:52
1024Michael McilroyTeam VitalityM4:38:52
1025 Diane Hope Get FitF 4:38:53
1026Raymond GasaCollegians HarriersM4:38:53
1027Deon van der MerweAthletics KloofM4:39:14
1028Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM4:39:15
1029Quinton TiversTeam VitalityM4:39:36
1030Gail ArnellZululand Multisport ClubF4:39:36
1031Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:39:43
1032Derrick KnoesenTeam VitalityM4:39:44
1033Richard ButheleziEshoweM4:39:52
1034Ridwan EssopTeam VitalityM4:39:58
1035Wise ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:40:08
1036Mbusiseni MpaugazithaRichards Bay HarriersM4:40:13
1037Sabelo MncwangoCorrectional ServicesM4:40:19
1038Msizi NgubaneSAPSM4:40:20
1039Skhumbuzo NgcobouMhlathuzeM4:40:21
1040NomfundoEthekwiniF4:40:23
1041Babhe MpisaneTeam VitalityF4:40:24
1042Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF4:40:24
1043Maviyo NgubeniMaritzburg CityF4:40:35
1044Antonio de SousaSavagesM4:40:39
1045Jonnie SitumaMaritzburg CityM4:40:53
1046John DlaminiHighwayM4:40:55
1047Khethiwe NtombelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:41:26
1048Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM4:41:26
1049Jenna van ZylHillcrest VillagersF4:41:27
1050Denise TowellGet FitF4:41:35
1051Debbie FoucheRiverside HarriersF4:41:35
1052 Mbuso M 4:41:35
1053Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF4:41:36
1054Skhumbuz0 LembetheChesterville Athletic ClubM4:41:39
1055Wendy BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF4:41:58
1056Martin VenterSouth Coast StridersM4:42:08
1057Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF4:42:21
1058Zeldi MannDolphin Coast StridersF4:42:24
1059 Germare Buys Dolphin Coast StridersF 4:42:28
1060Prudance NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:42:31
1061Celiwe TsheziKwaDabeka HarriersF4:42:33
1062Maryke OberholzerHillcrest VillagersF4:42:34
1063Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM4:42:37
1064Ncamisile Abegail NdlelaChilternF4:42:40
1065Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM4:42:56
1066Khosi GwalaTeam VitalityF4:43:01
1067Davis Julian GovenderChatsworthM4:43:01
1068 Boris Ndawonde AmaqhaweM 4:43:07
1069Mkiti MokoenaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:43:15
1070Vernon BallSydenhamM4:43:24
1071Steve BoltonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:43:24
1072Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM4:43:27
1073Krishna PillayGet FitM4:43:30
1074Sindiswa NdlovuTeam VitalityF4:43:37
1075Robert Wyatt-MinterEstcourtM4:43:55
1076Anne-Marie van der MerweAthletics KloofF4:44:14
1077Roy GovenderChatsworthM4:44:16
1078Nkosi SibiyaM4:44:31
1079Eugene NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM4:44:31
1080Alan ChettyChatsworthM4:44:36
1081 Debra Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 4:44:41
1082 Pascal Magutshwa Chillie Running ClubM 4:44:42
1083Njabulo ManqeleKwaMashuM4:44:46
1084Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM4:45:00
1085Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM4:45:03
1086Mfundo PepuMaritzburg CityM4:45:09
1087Zenzele DubeWild Coast SunM4:45:10
1088 John Somandla Sports ClubM 4:45:14
1089Avikaar ManeyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:45:15
1090Hlalawazi MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:45:21
1091Fikile Robert Seth MkutyukelwaROAGM4:45:22
1092Toya GeorgicopoulosQueensburgh HarriersF4:45:23
1093Skhumbuzo TshaphaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:45:23
1094Vukayo Ronney ZukiswaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:45:24
1095Haveshlin NaidooChatsworthM4:45:32
1096Shannon SymonsKearsney StridersF4:45:35
1097Lynda VersterKearsney StridersF4:45:35
1098Chris HumanKearsney StridersM4:45:37
1099Dallas DanielsenWestvilleM4:45:38
1100Dave LeppanWestvilleM4:45:44
1101Sg MajekeTeam VitalityM4:45:51
1102Sipho MkhizeFolweniM4:45:53
1103 Lance SydenhamM 4:45:57
1104Sithembile DladlaPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:46:07
1105GatshelihleM4:46:09
1106 Cyprian Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:46:11
1107 Thabani Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:46:12
1108Sbusiso NgobeseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:46:12
1109Matthew LaskeyDHS Old BoysM4:46:13
1110 Brett Crabtree HowickM 4:46:13
1111Clive HocklyM4:46:14
1112Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM4:46:14
1113Andile MbeleTeam VitalityM4:46:17
1114Thulani NtombelaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:46:29
1115Vibhav RamMelkbos Athletic ClubM4:46:33
1116Phumuza NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM4:46:35
1117Ananthan MarieSpartan HarriersM4:46:37
1118 Nhlanhla Ndaba Richards Bay HarriersM 4:46:43
1119Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM4:46:49
1120Thamsanqa NjobeUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:46:52
1121Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM4:46:56
1122 Hilton Nedbank Running ClubM 4:46:57
1123Lindani HlabisaEskom GijimasM4:46:58
1124Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM4:46:58
1125Xolani DumaMaritzburgM4:46:59
1126Lindiwe MtshaliMaritzburg CityF4:46:59
1127Sihle ZondiMaritzburg CityM4:47:00
1128Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM4:47:01
1129Mnyamezeli DlaminiDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM4:47:01
1130Nqobile ShaziUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:47:02
1131Bafana DimbaMaxed EliteM4:47:02
1132Samukele NtsheleAmaqhaweM4:47:03
1133Landile MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:47:03
1134Thabile MatheSunninghill StridersF4:47:03
1135Sphelele ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:47:04
1136Craig ConlonDHS Old BoysM4:47:04
1137Bheki NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:47:04
1138Velaphi ZuluMaritzburg CityM4:47:05
1139Vanessa FrylinckDHS Old BoysF4:47:05
1140Jocelyn AttwellDolphin Coast StridersF4:47:05
1141Muzi HlengwaChillie Running ClubM4:47:05
1142Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF4:47:06
1143Sbusiso MkhizeMaritzburg CityM4:47:06
1144David PetersenPhobiansM4:47:06
1145Sibusiso MkhungoTeam VitalityM4:47:06
1146 Sean Cockcroft Team VitalityM 4:47:07
1147Veerabatheran MoodleyNewlands StridersM4:47:07
1148Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF4:47:08
1149Khanyile MhlengeniDolphin Coast StridersM4:47:08
1150Sihle Goodman DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:47:08
1151Sikhumbuzo MbonaRun/Walk for LifeM4:47:08
1152Colleen WillisDolphin Coast StridersF4:47:08
1153Siyabonga ShangeHulaminM4:47:10
1154Yvonne Le TourneurDolphin Coast StridersF4:47:11
1155David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM4:47:12
1156Phungela MavumaHulaminM4:47:13
1157Kidi MolotsiDurban Athletic ClubF4:47:18
1158Siyabonga ZumaMaxed EliteM4:47:21
1159Thokozile ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:47:33
1160Scelo MvuyanaUzwathiM4:47:41
1161Derek OlsenSports Connection StridersM4:48:00
1162Mzomusha NgubaneMaritzburg CityM4:48:03
1163 Mbongeni Memela BluffM 4:48:05
1164Zakhele DlaminiSparM4:48:06
1165Sbusiso FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:48:12
1166Dhavrajh MuniahaTongaat PanthersM4:48:14
1167Mark JohnsonCrusaders - KZNM4:48:18
1168Steve MarshallTeam VitalityM4:48:18
1169Dhavendhren NaidooChatsworthM4:48:24
1170 Busisiwe SAPSF 4:48:24
1171Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:48:26
1172SikeleleNedbank Running ClubM4:48:27
1173 Siphamandla Nedbank Running ClubM 4:48:28
1174Pham MzobeM4:48:31
1175Manickum NaidooMerewentM4:48:34
1176Graham BarrettAthletics KloofM4:48:47
1177Alwyn CedrikSydenhamM4:48:52
1178 Kumar M 4:48:59
1179Zibuyile LangaScottburghF4:49:03
1180Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:49:09
1181Bongi SmithChatsworthF4:49:17
1182Zithobile Joyce NgubaneMichaelhouse Running ClubF4:49:20
1183Bongiwe MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF4:49:21
1184Sakhile KhumaoMondiM4:49:21
1185Delani HlongwaneWestvilleM4:49:35
1186Fran GandyHillcrest VillagersF4:49:39
1187Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF4:49:39
1188Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM4:49:41
1189Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM4:49:45
1190Nont0beko RebellaF4:49:47
1191Songe ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:49:50
1192Sakhile GcabasheKwaMashuM4:50:04
1193Mthokozisi NcwaneWild Coast SunM4:50:11
1194 Don ToyotaM 4:50:17
1195Petrus OppermanTeam VitalityM4:50:30
1196Vuyani MayabaOrcas AcademyM4:50:44
1197Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM4:50:45
1198Xolani MagulaChillie Running ClubM4:50:49
1199 Zama KwaMashuF 4:50:50
1200Nkosinathi NdlelaAbasubathiM4:50:52
1201Swedesh MooruthWoodviewM4:50:58
1202 Sithembiso Nedbank Running ClubM 4:51:31
1203 Faizel Durban Athletic ClubM 4:51:52
1204 Caiphus Gwala Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 4:52:01
1205 Thulani Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 4:52:15
1206Wavela ZwaneTeam VitalityM4:52:24
1207 Kerry-Ann Smith Save OrionF 4:52:41
1208 Mbali Mkhwanazi KwaMashuF 4:52:48
1209Dylan CunhaDolphin Coast StridersM4:53:33
1210Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF4:53:41
1211Nelson Mlungisi NtuliMaritzburg CityM4:53:49
1212Jared van der MerweSavagesM4:54:04
1213Runsen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:54:22
1214MbhekiseniKwaMashuM4:54:28
1215Dumezweni MncwabeM4:54:29
1216Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM4:54:49
1217Kesavan MariemuthuChatsworthM4:54:49
1218 Emmanuel Khathi M 4:55:13
1219Mokoena ZamanyamsoseF4:55:21
1220Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM4:55:53
1221Mlungisi GasaNigrescens Athletic ClubM4:55:54
1222Bongeka NodadaBhaca Athletic ClubM4:56:15
1223Syabonga MsibiHarambeM4:56:39
1224Tasneem DocratAutostyleF4:56:41
1225 Sibusiso Stella Athletic ClubM 4:56:44
1226Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:56:49
1227Moses KhozaElokishiniM4:57:25
1228Nkonzo XuluTeam VitalityM4:57:38
1229Sibusiso NgubaneMondiM4:57:40
1230Phumzile NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:57:48
1231Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF4:57:50
1232 Mpume Mtambo Abagijimi Athletic ClubF 4:58:02
1233Leandiso NodadaOld MutualM4:58:20
1234Sugandran ThambiranChatsworthM4:58:24
1235Thando SokhelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:58:28
1236Mondli GumedeAmanzimtotiM4:58:54
1237Zithulele TyisoTeam VitalityM4:58:58
1238Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM4:59:20
1239Rashika SinghTeam VitalityF4:59:23
1240Vusi Antony MthembuAmanzimtotiM4:59:33
1241Joseph Timothy MngadiAmaqhaweM5:00:00
1242 Zubair Mahomed Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 5:00:01
1243Mziwenkosi Joubert NjokweniChatsworthM5:00:18
1244Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM5:00:23
1245Sibusiso KhumaloAmaqhaweM5:00:24
1246Vijaykumar ChettyUgu Athletic ClubM5:00:46
1247 Sanele Nombika AmanzimtotiM 5:00:48
1248Tammy QuarsinghUgu Athletic ClubF5:00:55
1249Jack MncwabeSAPS IngwenyaM5:00:56
1250Gregory FergusonBluffM5:01:53
1251Tholakele MbokaziF5:02:11
1252Benjamin RamnarinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:02:43
1253 Siyabonga Ndlovu Team VitalityM 5:03:27
1254SyiviaClermont StridersF5:03:30
1255Nokukhanya NsibandeDurban Athletic ClubF5:03:48
1256Mark GoadSITA Athletic ClubM5:03:48
1257Sabelo InnocentM5:04:43
1258Mamazane DleziWild Coast StridersF5:05:10
1259Silindelo MazibukoRun Zone Athletic ClubF5:05:20
1260 Mzwensizwa Phoswa M 5:05:21
1261Xulani LusahabaMafukuzelaM5:05:50
1262Juma NyakaneRichards Bay HarriersM5:06:09
1263Simphiwe CaluzaStella Athletic ClubM5:06:27
1264William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:06:34
1265Marc van DykSydenhamM5:06:52
1266Gamalenkosi NhlonziManguzi Athletic ClubM5:06:59
1267Cebo-MrvibeManguzi Athletic ClubM5:07:00
1268Radesh SewlalFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:07:09
1269Robert ZuluRichards Bay HarriersM5:07:09
1270Siboniso NduliUmgeni WaterM5:07:21
1271Amal RupnarainChatsworthM5:07:28
1272Nkanyiso GwalaMaxed EliteM5:07:51
1273 J Themba Mathaba Chesterville Athletic ClubM 5:07:58
1274Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM5:08:20
1275 Charmaine Diamond Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 5:10:17
1276 Adrian Goliath Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 5:10:22
1277Michelle WiseRiverside HarriersF5:10:24
1278Brett RyanHillcrest VillagersM5:10:58
1279 Sweetness Makhanya AmaqhaweF 5:11:38
1280Nhlanhla LangsfordPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:11:46
1281Thokozani ButheleziTeam VitalityM5:12:03
1282 Zanele KwaMashuF 5:12:05
1283Lebo Masike32GiF5:12:06
1284Christopher SnellinkTeam VitalityM5:12:12
1285Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF5:13:45
1286Sonto SabeloCorrectional ServicesF5:13:54
1287Seyda CitlakBluffF5:14:03
1288Joshua MsibiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:15:05
1289Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF5:16:02
1290 Siboniso Hlongwa M 5:16:13
1291Bonisiwe NgcamuMtubatubaF5:16:21
1292Sikhumbuzo Eric ThusiNedbank Running ClubM5:16:55
1293Mandla JiyaneUlundiM5:17:08
1294Priyall BridglallUgu Athletic ClubM5:17:12
1295Veldon ChetyChatsworthM5:17:17
1296Micheal ZikalalaOsizweni Athletic ClubM5:17:31
1297Mazweni KhayelihleMerewentM5:17:36
1298Rajan PatherChatsworthM5:17:43
1299Ntokozo NtusiCorrectional ServicesF5:18:02
1300Dumisani NxumaloAmaqhaweM5:18:25
1301Marina de KockROAGF5:18:34
1302 Darren de Kock ROAGM 5:18:34
1303Peter StanyerHillcrest VillagersM5:18:43
1304Nick Johnson-WattsROAGM5:18:45
1305Michael Evered HallBluffM5:18:55
1306Veli MsweliMaritzburg CityM5:19:02
1307Nicole MazoueKearsney StridersF5:19:56
1308Zimele Vincent MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:19:59
1309Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM5:20:16
1310 H Nobby Clark Athletics KloofM 5:20:37
1311Bhabha SibusisoChatsworthM5:20:46
1312Rowan StuartSavagesM5:20:48
1313Sarah StuartSavagesF5:20:48
1314Ramrathee LahldasDolphin Coast StridersF5:21:26
1315Michael MbongwaEstcourtM5:21:49
1316 Lungi Msubo Zululand Multisport ClubF 5:22:08
1317Zwelihle ShaziKwaMashuM5:22:12
1318Bongani HuizermanOld MutualM5:22:20
1319Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM5:22:42
1320Nonhlanhla Purity MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:23:22
1321 Thabani M 5:23:26
1322Grant NevinKwaMashuM5:23:26
1323Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF5:23:34
1324 Thembeka WestvilleF 5:23:34
1325Richard BeckettTeam VitalityM5:23:35
1326Thabrez ShaikSavagesM5:24:30
1327Roxanne BawdenTeam VitalityF5:26:43
1328Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM5:26:50
1329Nokukhanya NtombelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:26:51
1330Portia BusaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:27:28
1331Thembelani SheziChillie Running ClubM5:27:29
1332Yohei ShimanukiM5:28:08
1333Grace SikakanePinetown District Athletic ClubF5:28:28
1334Richard WrightAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM5:28:57
1335Leonard PelserSavagesM5:29:41
1336Lee PatherSavagesF5:29:44
1337Micheal NkosiOsizweni Athletic ClubM5:29:52
1338 Siphesihle Dlamini WestvilleM 5:30:07
1339Sibusiso MaphumuloUmkomaasM5:30:47
1340Siyabonga VilakaziEskom GijimasM5:31:26
1341Craig BouchierTeam VitalityM5:32:00
1342Musa SitholeRun/Walk for LifeM5:32:55
1343 Struan Alexander Kearsney StridersM 5:33:14
1344VijanrraFordervilleM5:33:27
1345Themba ShangeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:33:42
1346Ruben MeyerAmanzimtotiM5:38:20
1347Bongiwe ShabalalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:39:16
1348 Nontuthuko Ntanzi Eskom GijimasF 5:39:29
1349Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF5:39:35
1350Nhlanhla MtoloSAPS IngwenyaM5:39:37
1351Lingium NaickerProtea StridersM5:39:58
1352Sandile NkosiAdventists Athletic ClubM5:40:01
1353Nokuthula MthembuSAPS IngwenyaF5:40:45
1354Sibusiso NtuliKwaMashuM5:42:00
1355 Msizi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 5:42:18
1356Guillaume NelDHS Old BoysM5:44:28
1357 Bongiwe Ngubane Protea StridersF 5:44:28
1358 Sindisiwe Nkosi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 5:44:46
1359Themba SitholeOsizweni Athletic ClubM5:45:28
1360 Bakari Kilumbilo M 5:45:55
1361Brenton NaickerMerewentM5:46:39
1362Nombuso NdlelaCorrectional ServicesF5:48:05
1363 Nhlanhla Ngcamu Maritzburg CityM 5:48:23
1364Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF5:48:27
1365Zethu DlaminiMtubatubaF5:48:32
1366Lungile Faith MabeleF5:50:45
1367Thabile MbheleMaritzburgF5:53:39
1368 Ajeen Bugwandeen South Coast StridersM 5:53:42
1369Nkosinathi MasukuSaintsM5:54:33
1370Mesha MoodleyStella Athletic ClubF5:54:49
1371Lungile NgcoboPhumaF5:54:49
1372Hlengiwe KhuzwayoToyotaF5:56:12
1373Bhekithemba VusumuziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:58:47
1374Pumla MjoliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF5:58:48
1375Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:59:08
1376Leonard NgcoboEthekwiniM6:01:16
1377 Mongezi Ncube M 6:03:17
1378Lindithemba KhumaloChesterville Athletic ClubM6:09:17

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality85
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club76
Nedbank Running Club76
Dolphin Coast Striders68
Maritzburg City51
KwaMashu30
Amaqhawe29
Hillcrest Villagers28
DHS Old Boys27
Durban Runner Athletic Club26
Chatsworth26
Chiltern26
Stella Athletic Club24
Richards Bay Harriers24
Pinetown District Athletic Club23
Maxed Elite22
Westville22
Amanzimtoti19
Ethekwini18
SAPS Ingwenya18
Correctional Services16
Savages14
University of KwaZulu-Natal14
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club12
Chesterville Athletic Club12
Get Fit12
Faku Chiefs11
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club11
SAPS11
Chillie Running Club11
Bluff11
Ugu Athletic Club10
Queensburgh Harriers10
South Coast Striders10
Run/Walk for Life10
Hulamin10
Woodview10
Kearsney Striders9
Save Orion9
Sydenham9
SAPS Striders8
KwaZulu-Natal Striders8
Riverside Harriers8
Phuma8
Highway8
Eskom Gijimas7
Umkomaas6
ROAG6
Collegians Harriers6
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club6
uMhlathuze6
Orcas Academy6
Old Mutual6
Clermont Striders6
Newlands Striders6
uBunye6
Natal Carbineers Running Club5
uMlazi5
Mondi5
Amabutho Athletic Club5
Phantane Athletic Club5
Athletics Kloof5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
Crusaders - KZN5
Ubuntu Striders5
Eshowe5
South African National Defence Force5
Durban Athletic Club4
Hammarsdale4
Elokishini4
Tlokoa4
Midlands4
Maritzburg4
Adventists Athletic Club4
Spar4
KwaDabeka Harriers4
Ntuzuma3
Toyota3
Osizweni Athletic Club3
Umgeni Water3
Protea Striders3
Mpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic Club3
Kingfisher3
Maranatha Athletic Club3
Zakhele Running Club3
Mandeni Harriers3
Mtubatuba3
Harambe3
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform3
Saints3
Mpumalanga3
Folweni3
Abagijimi Athletic Club3
Merewent3
Black Diamonds Athletic Club3
Vertical Spaces3
Verulam Athletic Club3
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club2
Umvoti Athletic Club2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Wild Coast Sun2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Ntunjambili2
Running Kin2
Tongaat Panthers2
Athletics North2
Mtunzini2
Howick2
God's Golden Acre2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
Cheetahs2
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers2
Manguzi Athletic Club2
Rocky Road Runners2
KwaDukuza2
Michaelhouse Running Club2
Ixopo2
Mafukuzela2
Scottburgh2
SITA Athletic Club2
Medihelp Multisport Club2
Estcourt2
Corobrik1
Transnet1
Hilton Harriers1
Nigrescens Athletic Club1
Wingate Road Runners1
Sisonke1
Harlequin Harriers1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Abalindi Athletic Club1
Nongoma Rabbits1
Run Zone Athletic Club1
SAMSA Athletic Club1
Mooi River1
Uzwathi1
Oxford Striders1
Murray & Roberts1
Genius1
Wild Coast Striders1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
West Coast1
Melkbos Athletic Club1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Qwaqwa Eagles Athletic Club1
Zenzeleni Athletic Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Born2Run1
Sunninghill Striders1
Oasis Crescent1
Autostyle1
Groutville1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
32Gi1
Kwandengezi1
Bhaca Athletic Club1
Sports Connection Striders1
Abasubathi1
Wings1
Emnambithi Striders1
Department of Public Works1
Randburg Harriers1
Willie Mtolo1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
Somandla Sports Club1
Forderville1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
uShaka Athletic Club1
Affies1
Mayibuyi1
Phumanathi1
Spartan Harriers1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
Rox1
The Disciples Athletic Club1
Varsity Kudus1
Inanda Qadi1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Phobians1
Sinvac Striders1
Ulundi1