Calder Sulin2011-12-18

10.0kmdistance
0:32:33winning time
834finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Babalo MtsokobaStella Athletic ClubM0:32:33
2Adam LipschitzMaxed EliteM0:32:53
3 Shephead Maxed EliteM 0:33:26
4Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM0:33:52
5 R Grobler Nedbank Running ClubM 0:33:57
6Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:34:01
7 T Gumede Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:34:04
8 Thembelani Nedbank Running ClubM 0:34:33
9 B Phalatsa Nedbank Running ClubM 0:34:53
10 F Mthembu Maxed EliteM 0:34:55
11 M Mtata Nedbank Running ClubM 0:34:57
12Ewoud GroblerAmanzimtotiM0:35:01
13 Bhekithemba Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:35:13
14Kuhle NgcoboAmanzimtotiM0:35:19
15Martin MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM0:35:34
16Malusi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM0:35:48
17 Lonwabo Inanda Athletic ClubM 0:35:54
18 Bheki Stella Athletic ClubM 0:35:55
19Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:36:05
20 V Nhleko Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:36:37
21 P Forbes DHS Old BoysM 0:36:58
22Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:37:00
23 M Nkenga Nedbank Running ClubM 0:37:02
24 O Moto M 0:37:16
25 C Samkelo Stella Athletic ClubM 0:37:19
26 S Mabaso SAPS StridersM 0:37:19
27Allen NdlovuWestvilleM0:37:31
28 S Khuzwayo M 0:37:33
29 M Mokopana M 0:37:35
30 H Kamffer M 0:37:47
31 Mhlabunzima WoodviewM 0:38:02
32 Nicholas Nedbank Running ClubM 0:38:03
33 S Mvelase Eskom GijimasM 0:38:03
34Xolani NgcongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:38:04
35Nhlakanipho MajolaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:38:13
36Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM0:38:21
37Brendan MayerChilternM0:38:26
38 M Sizwe Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:38:27
39Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM0:38:34
40 Mandla M 0:38:36
41Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM0:38:44
42 D Wasserfall Nedbank Running ClubM 0:38:45
43Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:38:46
44 Nhlakanipho Inanda Athletic ClubM 0:38:52
45 R Harrison M 0:38:54
46 B Mbatha Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:38:55
47Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM0:39:04
48Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:39:07
49Steve MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:39:13
50 L Miya M 0:39:22
51 E Mngama Stella Athletic ClubM 0:39:29
52 Phumlani Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 0:39:31
53Sd MjajaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:39:36
54 Thokozani KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 0:39:36
55 Bhekani MafukuzelaM 0:39:41
56 Bonginkosi KwaDabeka HarriersM 0:39:47
57Petros ChoncoForest HillsM0:40:01
58Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM0:40:04
59 Asanda uBunyeM 0:40:04
60Mb BiyelaStella Athletic ClubM0:40:08
61Thapelo MarumoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:40:19
62Phineas NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:40:29
63 Bheki Maxed EliteM 0:40:37
64Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:40:38
65Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:40:41
66 V Khuzwayo WoodviewM 0:41:05
67 Nontokozomkhie Eskom GijimasF 0:41:09
68 J Lawrence Rand Athletic ClubM 0:41:09
69 V Mazibuko uBunyeM 0:41:13
70 M Zondi Natal CarbineersM 0:41:16
71Jp StewartSavagesM0:41:25
72Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:41:26
73 S Mkhize Inanda QadiM 0:41:31
74Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM0:41:41
75Sam MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM0:41:44
76 C Pillay WoodviewM 0:41:46
77 P Majola MtubatubaM 0:41:51
78Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM0:42:01
79 N Selvan ChatsworthM 0:42:06
80 T Ellapen ChatsworthM 0:42:07
81Vincent ThomasWingsM0:42:11
82 W Govender SavagesM 0:42:11
83Malungisa MjojiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:42:12
84 S Mncopma Lamontville Athletic ClubM 0:42:47
85Sr MhlongoSAPS StridersM0:42:52
86Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF0:42:54
87Simphiwe NjiloAmanzimtotiM0:42:57
88Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:43:00
89Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:43:06
90Reece AllardQueensburgh HarriersM0:43:12
91 Mkhonzeni GemsportM 0:43:16
92Krishna NaidooAthletics NorthM0:43:19
93 P Thwala Maxed EliteM 0:43:23
94 D Pragasen WoodviewM 0:43:26
95 M Mkhize Save OrionM 0:43:28
96 I Ndlovu Mandeni HarriersM 0:43:34
97Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:43:41
98Brett ChettleburghWestvilleM0:43:49
99Daniel NcwaneStella Athletic ClubM0:43:53
100 N Zondo Inanda Athletic ClubF 0:43:53
101Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:43:57
102 T Mokwena MtubatubaM 0:43:59
103Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM0:44:01
104 Hamilton Kearsney StridersM 0:44:03
105 Simphiwe Inanda Athletic ClubM 0:44:05
106 C Buchanan M 0:44:05
107 F Baldwin Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:44:06
108Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM0:44:12
109Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM0:44:13
110 N Gwala Maxed EliteM 0:44:15
111 C Labistone Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 0:44:16
112 J Du Plessis ChilternM 0:44:18
113 R Booplal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 0:44:18
114 M Mchunu SavagesM 0:44:19
115 T Daniels ChatsworthM 0:44:21
116 S Moodley Tongaat PanthersM 0:44:22
117 A Barit Wanderers Athletic ClubM 0:44:27
118 E Goodwin DHS Old BoysM 0:44:29
119 J Coun Rand Athletic ClubM 0:44:33
120 Bheyej M 0:44:38
121Tony SaundersonWestvilleM0:44:45
122Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF0:44:52
123Omega MkhizeHighwayM0:44:53
124 Sbusiso ChilternM 0:44:53
125Greig TannerBluffM0:44:54
126Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:44:58
127 S Didi SAPS StridersM 0:45:09
128Sagie PillayChatsworthM0:45:21
129Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:45:36
130 R Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 0:45:38
131 P de Bruin Nedbank Running ClubM 0:45:39
132 Erasmus Nedbank Running ClubM 0:45:41
133 M M 0:45:51
134 S Thango M 0:45:52
135Dick StubbsBluffM0:45:55
136 Jerome Verulam Athletic ClubM 0:45:55
137 R Thompson Athletics NorthF 0:45:56
138 A Wiggins Berea RoversM 0:46:01
139 V Mngadi uMlaziM 0:46:02
140 P Khumalo Inanda Athletic ClubM 0:46:04
141Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM0:46:12
142 K Culverwell WestvilleM 0:46:13
143Sid ReddyChatsworthM0:46:17
144 Jabulani PhumanathiM 0:46:18
145Karin ElsChilternF0:46:21
146Nathi NdlovuKwaDabeka HarriersM0:46:23
147Karrim OsmanWoodviewM0:46:29
148Remegius MkhizeBluffM0:46:38
149 K Choromanski Queensburgh HarriersM 0:46:39
150 J Lens M 0:46:41
151 J Kamffer M 0:46:42
152Nana SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:46:45
153 W van Wyk BrackenfellM 0:46:46
154 D Mkhize WoodviewM 0:46:49
155 J Olbers Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:46:51
156 Y Naidoo M 0:46:52
157 M Vincent Stella Athletic ClubM 0:46:56
158Grant PedlerForest HillsM0:46:58
159 N Mbatha Durban Athletic ClubM 0:47:01
160 R van Niekerk WestvilleM 0:47:01
161 P Khumalo MtubatubaM 0:47:02
162Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM0:47:03
163Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:47:08
164 Xd Sitholo M 0:47:18
165Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:47:21
166 Dl Smythe M 0:47:22
167 Shayani ChatsworthF 0:47:25
168Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM0:47:33
169Ross MckechnieWestvilleM0:47:34
170 N Zijderveld WoodviewM 0:47:36
171Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:47:37
172 Metula KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 0:47:43
173 B Moila SavagesF 0:47:46
174 R Pillay Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 0:47:46
175Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM0:47:55
176 B Young Eskom GijimasM 0:47:57
177 M Nair ChatsworthM 0:47:59
178 S Mpanza Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:48:00
179 Bhekizizwe Kearsney StridersM 0:48:02
180 R Dlamini Hillcrest VillagersM 0:48:05
181 K Pekelharing F 0:48:06
182 A Schoeman M 0:48:07
183Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM0:48:12
184 M Chetty WoodviewM 0:48:15
185Glenn TippettFlorida Lake Canoe ClubM0:48:24
186 D Mackay Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF 0:48:25
187Mervyn BiggarSydenhamM0:48:27
188Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM0:48:31
189 N Nyurhi Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:48:32
190 P Mahlohonolo Nedbank Running ClubF 0:48:32
191 B Grobler Nedbank Running ClubF 0:48:35
192 N Smith Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:48:37
193 N Nxumalo Inanda QadiF 0:48:38
194Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM0:48:44
195Jacqueline WilliamsF0:48:45
196Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM0:48:48
197 Dean Queensburgh HarriersM 0:48:52
198 L Smith M 0:48:54
199 P Reddy ChatsworthM 0:48:58
200 C Lees BluffM 0:49:00
201Craig MorrisWingsM0:49:01
202Mfamafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM0:49:01
203Anthony WestBluffM0:49:01
204 S Zwane Mntonokudla Athletic ClubM 0:49:03
205 G Kleyser M 0:49:11
206Curtis RajooRun for FunM0:49:12
207 Wilson South African National Defence ForceM 0:49:12
208 R Meyer SavagesM 0:49:13
209 B Ngiba ChilternM 0:49:16
210 Lj van Niewenhuizen M 0:49:17
211Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM0:49:18
212 Sipho Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:49:21
213 Ali Voltex Waco Running ClubM 0:49:26
214Mark CatheyMidlandsM0:49:29
215 J Grunow M 0:49:38
216Strini NadesanChatsworthM0:49:39
217 Wesley M 0:49:42
218 Yaseen M 0:49:44
219Themba NgidiChatsworthM0:49:49
220Gavin MaxwellChilternM0:49:53
221Sureshchand OreeWoodviewM0:50:02
222 L Bridger AmanzimtotiF 0:50:03
223Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM0:50:04
224Ashley ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM0:50:13
225Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM0:50:22
226 F Nxumalo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 0:50:26
227Vincent ManyoniVulturesM0:50:28
228 S Koegelenberg Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:50:29
229John SimpsonSavagesM0:50:32
230Micayla PedlerForest HillsF0:50:34
231 Brett Kearsney StridersM 0:50:34
232 D Bentley Kearsney StridersM 0:50:35
233 L Pearce F 0:50:36
234 V Skoliwe Durban Athletic ClubM 0:50:36
235Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM0:50:37
236 M Jadwat M 0:50:38
237 Shorne SaintsM 0:50:39
238 K Naidoo Newlands StridersM 0:50:42
239 R Biggar Nedbank Running ClubM 0:50:43
240 Yj van Niewenhuizen F 0:50:47
241 D Moto uMlaziM 0:50:49
242 Mthembu Newlands StridersM 0:50:57
243 J Shange SydenhamM 0:51:00
244Phumuzo NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM0:51:01
245Suran MaharajWoodviewM0:51:02
246June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:51:02
247 C Maistry MerewentM 0:51:04
248 T Harry SydenhamM 0:51:05
249 Tony University of KwaZulu-NatalM 0:51:05
250 Satish M 0:51:11
251Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:51:14
252 P Naidu WoodviewM 0:51:21
253Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:51:22
254 S Rocher Run/Walk for LifeF 0:51:23
255 K Rocher WestvilleM 0:51:24
256 B Gasa WoodviewM 0:51:27
257 P Gasa SydenhamM 0:51:28
258 Hduse Stella Athletic ClubM 0:51:29
259 Johan Run/Walk for LifeM 0:51:34
260Wiseman HlongwauMlaziM0:51:36
261Reuben VenterChilternM0:51:37
262Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM0:51:44
263 R Ferreira Queensburgh HarriersM 0:51:47
264Beryl StewartForest HillsF0:51:48
265Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM0:51:49
266 Ndodi KwandengeziM 0:51:54
267 S Mchunu uBunyeM 0:51:55
268Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM0:51:57
269 A Naidoo WoodviewM 0:51:58
270 D Naidu SABS StridersM 0:52:01
271Jimmy ThaverMerewentM0:52:05
272 Cyril MerewentM 0:52:09
273 M Angel DHS Old BoysM 0:52:11
274 M Richie M 0:52:15
275 R Zulu GemsportM 0:52:16
276 H Muir WestvilleF 0:52:18
277 N Mkhize MafukuzelaM 0:52:22
278 Govender SydenhamM 0:52:22
279 David ChatsworthM 0:52:25
280Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM0:52:26
281 S Millar Kearsney StridersM 0:52:28
282 P Reddy ChatsworthM 0:52:33
283 C Roberts F 0:52:37
284Shaun RietveldSavagesM0:52:38
285Roy MlamboWoodviewM0:52:39
286 B Nkosi M 0:52:45
287 R Richey SavagesM 0:52:54
288 Mj van Niewenhuizen F 0:52:56
289 S Mdunge M 0:52:58
290 M Bissett M 0:53:01
291 B O Reilly uMhlathuzeM 0:53:01
292 S Kirsten Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:53:03
293 L Pelser M 0:53:03
294 P Matthysen Dolphin Coast StridersF 0:53:06
295 G Mckinky M 0:53:09
296 A Bhaddesen ChatsworthM 0:53:16
297Malusi BiyelaTransnetM0:53:18
298Gojela KhanyileNewlands StridersM0:53:23
299Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:53:26
300Kylie GriffinWestvilleF0:53:28
301 M Motala Bedfordview Country ClubM 0:53:29
302Sagie NaiduWoodviewM0:53:32
303Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM0:53:33
304 A Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 0:53:34
305 Y Matsushima Harlequin HarriersM 0:53:36
306Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:53:38
307Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM0:53:41
308 K Matiesan F 0:53:42
309 J Hawker M 0:53:44
310 K Govender Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 0:53:49
311 S Naidoo AlbertonM 0:53:59
312Craig ShillerChilternM0:54:03
313 M Lynn DHS Old BoysM 0:54:05
314 T Mntungwa M 0:54:05
315 J Jackpersadh Save OrionM 0:54:05
316 Shanferreire M 0:54:07
317Derrick MbheleEskom GijimasM0:54:07
318 J de Lange M 0:54:08
319Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM0:54:09
320 A Sookraj ChatsworthM 0:54:11
321 S Uys M 0:54:14
322 A Uys F 0:54:24
323 C Ellero F 0:54:25
324 M Ellero M 0:54:32
325Db GabuzaKwaMashuM0:54:34
326Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF0:54:34
327 Tb Moodley M 0:54:35
328 S Katide Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:54:37
329 S Reddy Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 0:54:37
330Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF0:54:42
331 Zithulele Eskom GijimasM 0:54:49
332 S Mjwara SAPS StridersM 0:54:49
333 Nompumelelo F 0:54:51
334Bernie van BlerkMaxed EliteM0:54:53
335Jason SchefermannEskom GijimasM0:54:54
336Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:54:55
337Indran NaidooChatsworthM0:54:59
338Tonya PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:55:01
339 T Desmond M 0:55:05
340Hamilton ZwaneMntonokudla Athletic ClubM0:55:05
341 K Scott Dolphin Coast StridersF 0:55:11
342 A Pohi Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:55:11
343 S Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 0:55:12
344 M Duncan F 0:55:13
345 Lewingta SavagesM 0:55:16
346Malcolm GreylingTransnetM0:55:17
347Lulama Brumwell MthethwaNewlands StridersM0:55:18
348Lance GeorgeSydenhamM0:55:22
349Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM0:55:22
350 G Barnett M 0:55:24
351 John HighwayM 0:55:25
352 R Naidoo ChatsworthM 0:55:26
353 B Pollock Khosa Road RunnersM 0:55:33
354Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:55:37
355 D Robinson Rand Athletic ClubM 0:55:37
356 K Adams BluffM 0:55:44
357 C Chand BluffM 0:55:45
358Pravindkumar SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:55:47
359 B Mhlongo M 0:55:47
360Richard NxumalouBunyeM0:55:49
361Nhlanhla MakhanyaNewlands StridersM0:55:52
362Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:55:53
363Gill TregennaWestvilleF0:55:54
364Nonhlanhla GwalaInanda QadiF0:55:56
365Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:55:57
366 J Harilal Newlands StridersM 0:55:57
367Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM0:56:04
368Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF0:56:04
369 A Mcleod Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:56:04
370 R Govender Newlands StridersM 0:56:04
371Sifiso DludlauBunyeM0:56:09
372 M Khumalo SydenhamF 0:56:09
373 N C DHS Old BoysM 0:56:15
374 P Kennedy M 0:56:16
375 K Kennedy F 0:56:21
376 Hardy Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:56:24
377 R M 0:56:25
378 L Melrose M 0:56:29
379Judith MlabaSavagesF0:56:32
380 M Jorgensen Run/Walk for LifeM 0:56:33
381Shane JonesMidlandsM0:56:35
382Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF0:56:39
383 H Du Toit Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:56:41
384 S Armir M 0:56:41
385Dawood LockhatOasis CrescentM0:56:42
386Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM0:56:42
387 M M 0:56:43
388 L Kayton Forest HillsF 0:56:43
389 T Cele M 0:56:46
390Phumlani MthethwaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:56:47
391 S Barit Wanderers Athletic ClubM 0:56:59
392Benny KistensamyChatsworthM0:57:01
393Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM0:57:02
394Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF0:57:03
395 D Herselman M 0:57:06
396 K Ntombela M 0:57:09
397 J Panday M 0:57:14
398 J Pillay Newlands StridersM 0:57:15
399 D Tyler M 0:57:17
400 P Howell M 0:57:25
401Tarryn EusticeDHS Old BoysF0:57:25
402 R Pretorius SanlamM 0:57:27
403Ma OsmanWoodviewM0:57:32
404 A Stals SydenhamM 0:57:33
405 S Bissett M 0:57:36
406Cordelia KistenWoodviewF0:57:41
407 R Rajagopaul ChatsworthM 0:57:42
408 P Pillay Dolphin Coast StridersM 0:57:46
409 S Munsamy M 0:57:47
410Rammy GovenderHulaminM0:57:48
411 W Lens M 0:57:49
412 Lovingt Athletics NorthM 0:57:55
413 M Engelbrecht M 0:57:56
414Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF0:57:57
415 C Cumming South Coast StridersM 0:57:58
416 N Wertheim Queensburgh HarriersF 0:57:59
417 C Harms Kearsney StridersF 0:58:01
418Graeme EastesRun/Walk for LifeM0:58:02
419Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:58:02
420 A Elias GemsportM 0:58:03
421Priscilla PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF0:58:05
422Graham MillsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:58:06
423 Zaheda F 0:58:08
424 L Tippett FloridaF 0:58:08
425 F Mbhele Celtic HarriersM 0:58:11
426 V Moodley ChatsworthM 0:58:13
427 N Myela AmanzimtotiM 0:58:13
428 S Frankish WestvilleM 0:58:14
429 Dolly Verulam Athletic ClubF 0:58:15
430Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:58:17
431 A Easton Hout Bay HarriersF 0:58:21
432 S Viriri M 0:58:23
433 A Ahmed GemsportM 0:58:25
434Learn BhendaneHighwayM0:58:26
435Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM0:58:27
436Ka GovenderNewlands StridersM0:58:33
437Sthembiso Sbusi ZikhaliWoodviewM0:58:35
438Odette SchefermannEskom GijimasF0:58:42
439 N Sparks M 0:58:42
440Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:58:43
441 S Ngesi MafukuzelaM 0:58:44
442 C Dube F 0:58:51
443 S Ngobese Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:58:53
444 M Buthelezi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:58:53
445 M Williams M 0:58:54
446Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM0:58:54
447 Kuja M 0:58:55
448 Simo Stella Athletic ClubM 0:58:55
449 J Joseph SydenhamM 0:58:55
450Khayakazi MngambiSunshine HMP Sports ClubF0:58:55
451 P Zondi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:58:56
452 C de Andrade M 0:58:56
453 Dennis Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:58:56
454 G Chiluvane Newlands StridersF 0:58:56
455 S Nxumalo uBunyeM 0:58:57
456 Mano Run/Walk for LifeM 0:58:57
457 P Msimang Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:58:57
458 M Biddle ChilternM 0:59:00
459 F Moodley GemsportM 0:59:01
460 F Kadwa Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 0:59:02
461 M Pillay Athletics NorthM 0:59:03
462Kantha PaulChatsworthF0:59:04
463Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF0:59:14
464Rees HaniffChatsworthM0:59:15
465 B Hughes SydenhamF 0:59:18
466 S Fontana F 0:59:18
467Babongile HlongwaneNewlands StridersF0:59:21
468 C Barclay Queensburgh HarriersM 0:59:22
469Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM0:59:26
470 Robin Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:59:35
471Lj MordauntWestvilleM0:59:41
472 S Hall Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 0:59:49
473 Vitasha F 0:59:52
474 T Lusaseni Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 0:59:54
475 D Angel DHS Old BoysF 0:59:58
476Nicki ReeveRun/Walk for LifeM0:59:58
477Hassam CassimWoodviewM1:00:03
478Gavin HallChilternM1:00:05
479Terence GilesWingsM1:00:06
480 Q Branders Queensburgh HarriersM 1:00:16
481Krish NaidooChatsworthM1:00:18
482 Nm Marnce M 1:00:21
483Sa GangatuMhlathuzeM1:00:24
484 N Krause F 1:00:28
485 L Lawrence F 1:00:32
486Linda FeherHighwayF1:00:34
487 S Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:00:40
488Rennie NaickerMerewentM1:00:45
489 L Birkholtz F 1:00:51
490Ganesan CoopsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:01:02
491 R Oellermann M 1:01:03
492 L Mitchell F 1:01:09
493 J Gordan F 1:01:13
494 B Greyling Sunward SlipstreamersF 1:01:14
495Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:01:15
496 K Govender Run for FunM 1:01:16
497 K Els F 1:01:18
498 R van Wyk BrackenfellF 1:01:20
499 Bonginkisi M 1:01:23
500David JollandsWestvilleM1:01:24
501 N Jayaraj Newlands StridersM 1:01:25
502Dick ThyssenHarlequin HarriersM1:01:27
503 Trevor SavagesM 1:01:28
504Laurinda HendrickSydenhamF1:01:30
505 O Khuzwayo M 1:01:32
506Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM1:01:33
507 P Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:01:34
508 M Ramsunder IsipingoM 1:01:38
509 A Munro F 1:01:42
510 D Orwin F 1:01:50
511 L Maphumulomo Newlands Striders 1:01:52
512 P Govender ChatsworthM 1:01:55
513Gail BissettForest HillsF1:01:56
514 G Crawford SydenhamM 1:01:56
515 D Kenneas Queensburgh HarriersF 1:01:57
516 J Kennedy Queensburgh HarriersM 1:02:03
517 S Chris ChatsworthM 1:02:04
518 N Mafuleka ImambaM 1:02:07
519 T Gabuza M 1:02:16
520 D Mkhize M 1:02:18
521 D Gonggryp F 1:02:21
522 G Pillay Newlands StridersM 1:02:29
523 Sunil MerewentM 1:02:31
524 R Kassie ChatsworthM 1:02:35
525 D Reynecke Queensburgh HarriersF 1:02:38
526 Y Els F 1:02:43
527 K Harper F 1:02:44
528 P Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:02:46
529 D Thorne Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:02:50
530 T Yarlett Queensburgh HarriersF 1:02:51
531 Tracey Nedbank Running ClubF 1:02:52
532Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:02:53
533Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:03:11
534 R Louw M 1:03:13
535 M Young F 1:03:18
536 H Gonggryp 1:03:24
537 C den Berg M 1:03:25
538Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM1:03:33
539Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:03:34
540 P Ndlovu Maritzburg CityM 1:03:39
541 B Mavapegang WoodviewM 1:03:52
542Devadas NaiduChatsworthM1:03:53
543 N Adisesh Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:04:03
544 M Gallager F 1:04:13
545Jenny BartlettWestvilleF1:04:14
546Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:04:15
547Perushnee ReddyChatsworthF1:04:16
548Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM1:04:20
549 Sifiso Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:04:22
550 V Raidu ChatsworthM 1:04:26
551Tony MoodleyWoodviewM1:04:27
552 Mike WoodviewM 1:04:34
553Thavarajh SubramoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:04:35
554Mz HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:04:36
555 P Pillay Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:04:39
556 L Masike uMlaziF 1:04:49
557Angela ShillerChilternF1:04:50
558 Isaac TransnetM 1:04:51
559Maureen ParryChilternF1:04:54
560 B Kisten Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:04:56
561 D Stuart M 1:05:14
562Df McclelandRand Athletic ClubM1:05:16
563 M Spence F 1:05:19
564 C Hall F 1:05:23
565 R Ngcobo Pinetown District Athletic Club 1:05:23
566 Tinkey WoodviewM 1:05:24
567 V Parshad WoodviewM 1:05:26
568 J Wilsen M 1:05:30
569 R Coraack Harlequin HarriersM 1:05:33
570 M Bailing Stella Athletic ClubF 1:05:34
571Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:05:41
572 C Tanner M 1:05:42
573 P Greenaw F 1:05:45
574 R Kader ChatsworthF 1:05:46
575 M Mogale M 1:05:48
576 Clark M 1:05:49
577Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:05:52
578 A Vanker M 1:05:53
579 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:05:54
580 N Sabelo SAPS StridersF 1:06:06
581Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF1:06:07
582 A Mork M 1:06:11
583Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:06:15
584Dereck MahadooShallcrossM1:06:16
585 R Moodley Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:06:25
586 Zondi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:06:26
587 Belinda Nedbank Running ClubF 1:06:27
588 J Meyer Nedbank Running ClubF 1:06:30
589 K Govender F 1:06:32
590 Y Govender M 1:06:35
591Xolo MfekaHighwayM1:07:37
592 Nkosy M 1:07:37
593 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 1:07:37
594 J Mthembu Nedbank Running ClubM 1:07:37
595 Babs M 1:07:37
596 J Hawker F 1:07:37
597 T Williams Hillcrest VillagersM 1:07:37
598 S Govender Run for FunM 1:07:37
599 O Rensburg Queensburgh HarriersM 1:07:37
600 D Marshall Riverside HarriersF 1:07:37
601Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:07:37
602 A Haripersad WoodviewF 1:07:37
603 T Mtshali ToyotaM 1:07:37
604Hester BekkerStella Athletic ClubF1:07:37
605 L Watson F 1:07:37
606 Nazley F 1:07:37
607 R Chetty WoodviewF 1:07:37
608 Tyaav WoodviewM 1:07:39
609Mohammed MayatOasis CrescentM1:07:40
610Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM1:07:41
611 B Masson Eskom GijimasF 1:07:41
612Antoinette GibbsHighwayF1:07:42
613Len DiedericksHighwayM1:07:42
614 N Centner WestvilleF 1:07:42
615 T Hasum Hillcrest VillagersF 1:07:42
616Brian VermaakKearsney StridersM1:07:50
617 R Reddy Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:07:59
618 Sajjay M 1:08:01
619 N Matthys Run/Walk for LifeM 1:08:01
620 Bongani Eskom GijimasM 1:08:02
621 Feroza F 1:08:12
622 M Kadodia M 1:08:18
623 Azhar M 1:08:32
624Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:08:33
625 H Swanepoel M 1:08:35
626 L Botha F 1:08:37
627Narriman ToefyStella Athletic ClubF1:08:41
628 I Wilson F 1:08:49
629 P Reddy Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:08:51
630 Smith DHS Old BoysM 1:09:01
631 H Radebe M 1:09:02
632 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:09:05
633 K Perumal Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:09:35
634 B Cox F 1:09:38
635 B Steyn Run/Walk for LifeM 1:09:43
636Freddy BurleyRun/Walk for LifeM1:09:46
637 H Narainsamy Newlands StridersM 1:09:48
638 W Barnwell M 1:09:55
639 Moonee Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 1:10:00
640Melonie Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:04
641 D Taylor Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:10:15
642 M Maharaj WoodviewF 1:10:21
643 A Singh Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:10:25
644Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF1:10:26
645George GovindsamyChatsworthM1:10:27
646 D Pillay Athletics NorthF 1:10:29
647 Nomusa TransnetF 1:10:34
648Ivy LotteringWingsF1:10:34
649 J Bhayat M 1:10:37
650 M Cavanagh M 1:10:37
651Nirmala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:10:55
652 C Stevenson F 1:10:59
653 R Botha M 1:11:01
654Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:11:04
655Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF1:11:07
656 T Costas F 1:11:09
657 K Chutergon Run/Walk for LifeM 1:11:11
658Vernon Enock MsaneSydenhamM1:11:14
659 Devashan M 1:11:26
660 H Kruger Randburg HarriersF 1:11:44
661 D Moodley ChatsworthM 1:11:45
662 G Viljoen Run/Walk for LifeF 1:12:06
663Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumanathiM1:12:07
664 Gregory SydenhamM 1:12:19
665 Hayley F 1:12:31
666 N Kweyama Nedbank Running ClubF 1:12:35
667 Law Stella Athletic ClubF 1:12:37
668 S Mdabe Lamontville Athletic ClubM 1:12:47
669Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:12:48
670 Nols Komatipoort Athletic ClubM 1:12:49
671 M Naidoo Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:12:51
672 J Owen HighwayF 1:12:55
673 Savy Run for FunF 1:13:09
674 S Essop F 1:13:10
675 L Bassot F 1:13:12
676Pamela von AulockHighwayF1:13:21
677 S Sokhela WyebankM 1:13:37
678 C van Wyhe F 1:13:43
679 S Zaca F 1:13:47
680Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM1:14:05
681 A Kadwa Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:14:19
682 A Seidler F 1:14:20
683 B Stapleton Harlequin HarriersM 1:14:21
684Roithlall LuckanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:14:23
685 R Govender WoodviewM 1:14:24
686 P B Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:14:24
687Johannes Thula DladlaKwaMashuM1:14:25
688 D V D Byl F 1:14:34
689 Renwyn M 1:14:45
690 R Reddy ChatsworthF 1:14:52
691 H Dawson F 1:15:04
692Niaz MoosaOasis CrescentM1:15:05
693 T Jay Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:15:06
694Raymond GoatleyHighwayM1:15:16
695 B Pollock F 1:15:24
696 N Kathrada F 1:15:42
697 A Moolla Oasis CrescentM 1:15:43
698 R Kathrada Oasis CrescentM 1:15:48
699George LuceySavagesM1:15:52
700 I Karodia M 1:15:54
701 D Scott M 1:15:55
702 Busisiwe KwaDabeka HarriersF 1:15:56
703 M Koster F 1:15:57
704Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF1:15:59
705 F Fourie KlerksdorpM 1:16:02
706 T Khuzwayo F 1:16:03
707Maureen GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:16:05
708 Farhana F 1:16:25
709 Cynehig Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:16:27
710Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF1:16:33
711Pamela CorlettHighwayF1:16:35
712Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:16:44
713 G HighwayF 1:16:56
714 P Manshule Lamontville Athletic ClubF 1:17:06
715 E Esry SydenhamM 1:17:07
716 Ladyfarr KwandengeziF 1:17:08
717 C Osborne Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:17:42
718 M Bom M 1:17:48
719 Ashok WoodviewM 1:18:35
720 S Govender WoodviewM 1:18:51
721 Jotham M 1:18:56
722Junaid KathradaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:19:00
723 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:19:04
724Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:19:11
725 J Mothilal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 1:19:12
726Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:19:12
727Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal CarbineersM1:19:14
728Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM1:19:15
729 Sandra F 1:19:17
730 A Hansa M 1:19:26
731 Sibongile SavagesF 1:19:32
732 Jack WoodviewM 1:19:43
733Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:19:47
734 Rahnier Athletics NorthF 1:20:02
735 Makhosazne Hillcrest VillagersF 1:20:05
736 M Ngcobo HerbalifeF 1:20:06
737 Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 1:20:11
738 Groveb Run/Walk for LifeM 1:20:12
739 F Lockhat Oasis CrescentF 1:20:13
740 Bob GemsportM 1:20:14
741Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF1:20:48
742 S N MerewentM 1:21:00
743 P Pather MerewentM 1:21:02
744Siva GovenderMerewentM1:21:16
745 Mckenzie HighwayF 1:21:21
746Zach PrinslooAthletics NorthM1:21:26
747 Y Kuppan ChatsworthM 1:21:31
748 J Mzumela Durban Athletic ClubM 1:21:31
749 L Zungu M 1:21:32
750 D Hansjee M 1:22:02
751 H Hansjee F 1:22:03
752Puran MudalyChatsworthF1:22:09
753 N Govindsamy Newlands StridersM 1:22:12
754 S Hemero F 1:22:48
755John ParryChilternM1:23:10
756 Mark M 1:23:11
757Jabulile ShangeSydenhamF1:23:12
758Anita JohannesSydenhamF1:23:20
759 I Bux M 1:23:25
760 P Ramjee WoodviewM 1:23:41
761 D Doolabh WoodviewM 1:23:42
762Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM1:23:44
763 Marlon Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 1:23:48
764Vernon NaickPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:00
765 S Hoosen Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 1:24:01
766 D Vd Westhuizen Durban Athletic ClubM 1:24:12
767 V Toddy F 1:24:27
768 D Stirling Benoni StridersM 1:24:29
769 C Els DHS Old BoysF 1:24:33
770 R Merkett M 1:24:33
771Ingrid JorgensenRun/Walk for LifeF1:25:08
772 J Fitchet Run/Walk for LifeF 1:25:20
773 Gp Naidoo F 1:25:29
774 Lynette HighwayF 1:25:36
775Judith CoullieHighwayF1:26:05
776Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF1:26:11
777Dave BennettHighwayM1:26:26
778 M Snyman F 1:26:46
779 P Tomlinson Eskom GijimasM 1:26:47
780 M Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:26:48
781Maria EhlersSavagesF1:27:13
782 L D F 1:27:25
783Sandra TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF1:27:26
784 N Shezi GemsportF 1:27:32
785 Reddy Newlands StridersM 1:27:35
786 A Behari WoodviewF 1:27:38
787 S Jones MidlandsF 1:27:41
788 C P Athletics NorthF 1:27:46
789 Haffajee University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:28:06
790 C Whiteman F 1:28:08
791 Fontana F 1:28:09
792 Bick F 1:28:28
793 S Chetty Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:28:29
794 J Behari WoodviewM 1:29:08
795 Mckenzie M 1:29:55
796Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:29:56
797Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:30:22
798 S Mungal Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:30:59
799 P Singh SAPS StridersM 1:31:00
800 Matilda Queensburgh HarriersF 1:31:06
801 Sheila Queensburgh HarriersF 1:31:11
802Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:31:20
803Judy RajooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:31:40
804 Zonke Eskom GijimasM 1:31:51
805Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF1:32:43
806Mi JeewaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:32:44
807 D Chetty Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:32:53
808 V Bhana ChatsworthM 1:32:54
809 Cahun SAPS Striders 1:33:00
810Shomu MngomezuluSavagesM1:33:02
811 K Reynolds F 1:33:09
812 B Nawrattel Run/Walk for LifeF 1:33:10
813Jay FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:34:09
814 van der Byl F 1:34:10
815Thangavaloo PakkiriChatsworthM1:35:05
816 Coetzee Eskom GijimasM 1:35:59
817 Graham Queensburgh HarriersM 1:36:19
818 Z Peu F 1:36:30
819 Reynolds F 1:37:03
820 Reynolds F 1:37:18
821Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM1:38:01
822Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM1:38:30
823 Govindsamy WoodviewF 1:38:35
824 L Nawrattel Run/Walk for LifeF 1:38:53
825 Nohwandle 1:38:53
826 Hall M 1:39:28
827 Wilcot Queensburgh HarriersF 1:42:23
828 Barn Queensburgh HarriersF 1:42:52
829 Bajabuliswe F 1:43:00
830 N F 1:44:49
831 Asmal Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:45:06
832 R Baijnath Newlands StridersF 1:46:22
833 Dianne F 2:00:08
834 Vanker GemsportM 2:00:26

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Woodview45
Chatsworth40
Stella Athletic Club28
Queensburgh Harriers26
Pinetown District Athletic Club25
Run/Walk for Life23
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club23
Newlands Striders23
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club21
Nedbank Running Club20
Highway19
Sydenham18
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club17
Eskom Gijimas17
Westville16
Savages15
Chiltern15
DHS Old Boys14
Verulam Athletic Club14
Chesterville Athletic Club9
Maxed Elite9
Athletics North9
Gemsport8
SAPS Striders8
Oasis Crescent8
Merewent8
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club7
Kearsney Striders7
Bluff7
Forest Hills6
uBunye6
Harlequin Harriers5
Durban Athletic Club5
Run for Fun5
Inanda Athletic Club5
KwaZulu-Natal Striders5
Hillcrest Villagers5
Amanzimtoti5
Transnet4
uMlazi4
Wings4
Dolphin Coast Striders4
Rand Athletic Club4
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club3
uMhlathuze3
Lamontville Athletic Club3
Mtubatuba3
Save Orion3
Midlands3
KwaMashu3
KwaDabeka Harriers3
Mafukuzela3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Phumanathi3
Inanda Qadi3
Natal Carbineers2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Kwandengezi2
Brackenfell2
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club2
Riverside Harriers2
Mntonokudla Athletic Club2
Wanderers Athletic Club2
Virginia Athletic Club2
South African National Defence Force2
Komatipoort Athletic Club1
Khosa Road Runners1
Wyebank1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Klerksdorp1
Toyota1
SABS Striders1
Alberton1
Celtic Harriers1
Vultures1
Shallcross1
Maritzburg City1
Sunward Slipstreamers1
Mandeni Harriers1
Tongaat Panthers1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
South Coast Striders1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Voltex Waco Running Club1
Fish Hoek1
Benoni Striders1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Emnambithi Striders1
Berea Rovers1
Randburg Harriers1
Saints1
Herbalife1
Isipingo1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Imamba1
Sanlam1
Florida Lake Canoe Club1
Florida1
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club1
Hulamin1