Umgeni Water2010-03-14

32.0kmdistance
1:53:59winning time
464finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sbonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:53:59
2Richard DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:58:24
3Erick GovenderBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:58:35
4Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM2:03:50
5Wiseman BhenguEskom GijimasM2:08:01
6Nkanyiso HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:09:58
7Nhlanhla MkhizeNtunjambiliM2:10:01
8Mthobisi NgcoyaCollegians HarriersM2:11:14
9Kerry KoenNedbank Running ClubF2:11:30
10Paul EichertWestvilleM2:12:57
11Thami SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:16:36
12Welcome ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:17:42
13Lance ChapmanCollegians HarriersM2:18:58
14Andre BooyensM2:18:59
15Joseph MotaungNedbank Running ClubM2:20:20
16Jacques VeiradiEskom GijimasM2:20:29
17Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM2:21:01
18Stephan van der MerweMidlandsM2:21:15
19Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM2:22:47
20Christopher SadlerHillcrest VillagersM2:24:06
21Eric DumaEstcourtM2:27:39
22Nathi NdlovuClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM2:29:16
23Hamilton MjwaraClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM2:29:16
24Malungisa MjojiPhumanathiM2:30:08
25Darryl TroddSaintsM2:30:49
26Lucky XimbaMudenM2:31:18
27Dean RileySaintsM2:31:22
28Craig ReesUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:32:12
29Glen BellHilton HarriersM2:32:14
30Michael MagwenyaneSAPS IngwenyaM2:33:23
31Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM2:33:30
32Sbongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF2:33:53
33Julie ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:34:25
34Matthew O NeillWestvilleM2:34:44
35Angelo Wilkie-PageNatal CarbineersM2:34:53
36David KoppSavagesM2:34:54
37 M Pousson M 2:34:54
38Judi GeldenhuysEstcourtF2:35:27
39Rowland VisserWestvilleM2:35:36
40 Sean Rautenbach M 2:35:55
41Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM2:35:57
42Mike RockeyKearsney StridersM2:36:28
43Bruce GilsonKearsney StridersM2:36:28
44Ben SeeleRichmondM2:37:20
45Blaine PienaarMaxed EliteM2:37:42
46Dave LoweWestvilleM2:38:45
47Sandy AikenAthletics NorthF2:38:46
48Duane DicksWestvilleM2:38:46
49Gary O ConnorTwini Athletic ClubM2:39:15
50Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM2:39:26
51Wayne SuddingSaintsM2:39:39
52Richard MackWestvilleM2:39:46
53Craig MaguireSaintsM2:40:34
54Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF2:41:46
55Pieter LouwSAPS StridersM2:42:07
56Noel StevensCollegians HarriersM2:42:19
57Emmajane WattsSavagesF2:42:28
58Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM2:42:51
59Natasha StantonScottburghF2:43:02
60Sibongiseni TenzaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:43:32
61Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:43:47
62Geoff LottChatsworthM2:45:15
63Bonita IngledewRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:16
64Garry SheaWestvilleM2:45:38
65Ian ZunckelSaintsM2:45:50
66Daniel MazlabeBethlehem Marathon ClubM2:46:30
67Warren MorganHillcrest VillagersM2:46:34
68Peter ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:46:42
69 J Butt Forest HillsM 2:46:43
70 D Steel Twini Athletic ClubM 2:48:37
71Kresan GovenderChatsworthM2:48:55
72Robert JoynsonNatal CarbineersM2:50:02
73Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM2:50:10
74Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM2:50:11
75Kim Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM2:50:38
76Erika KorteKearsney StridersF2:51:22
77Rory ManningKearsney StridersM2:51:22
78Helga WeilandKhosa Road RunnersF2:51:24
79Robin SoulsbyHillcrest VillagersM2:51:26
80Anton RohrsCollegians HarriersM2:51:27
81Leigh HendersonCollegians HarriersF2:51:28
82Kim LoweWestvilleF2:51:29
83Steven KewleyForest HillsM2:51:45
84Ant KennyHillcrest VillagersM2:51:49
85James HackerDHS Old BoysM2:51:51
86Nici HilliarAthletics NorthF2:51:56
87 Wally Pooler M 2:52:01
88 Nhlanhla Nzimande M 2:52:01
89Brenda HallidayHillcrest VillagersF2:52:19
90Anthony HallidayHillcrest VillagersM2:52:20
91Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF2:52:25
92Brett LanguageM2:52:52
93Wesley LanguageM2:52:52
94Gisele AndersonSavagesF2:52:54
95Reuben GemaIxopoM2:52:59
96Stuart DugganHilton HarriersM2:53:11
97Geoffrey NightingaleHillcrest VillagersM2:53:58
98Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:53:59
99Sandra NightingaleHillcrest VillagersF2:53:59
100 Richard Mark M 2:54:24
101Vusi DlaminiCollegians HarriersM2:54:31
102Nicholas RowseChilternM2:54:40
103Alan PetzerChilternM2:54:43
104Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF2:55:04
105Byron van DeventerWestvilleM2:55:09
106Nelia BeckettRichards Bay HarriersF2:55:12
107Pierre TaljaardNatal CarbineersM2:55:49
108William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:55:52
109Sunjai SewlalFordervilleM2:55:58
110Ryan MiddletonNatal CarbineersM2:56:30
111Ferdi V/d WesthuizenEskom GijimasM2:57:00
112Stan MossM2:57:00
113Jean PitotUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:57:22
114Brent RenyardBluffM2:57:24
115Colin HardingM2:57:34
116Alison ParleWestvilleF2:57:35
117 Kretzmann SaintsM 2:57:49
118Manuela WoodrowChilternF2:58:05
119Sarah DrakeKearsney StridersF2:58:07
120Rob MilneChilternM2:58:08
121Donald ShawHilton HarriersM2:58:17
122Brandon LeerHilton HarriersM2:58:17
123 Chris Jones M 2:58:23
124Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:58:24
125Mark CatheyMidlandsM2:58:26
126Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF2:58:27
127Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:58:41
128Phil TozerSavagesF2:59:03
129Sandy OlivierF2:59:03
130Tim PeelKearsney StridersM2:59:08
131Phoebe ReddingHillcrest VillagersF2:59:10
132Bhekisisa HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM2:59:45
133Alan WassermanAthletics NorthM2:59:53
134Steven SmitEskom GijimasM3:00:02
135Hayley ThompsonAthletics NorthF3:00:02
136Kevin HammanSaintsM3:00:04
137Vishnu NaidooChatsworthM3:00:05
138Grant WardellStella Athletic ClubM3:00:34
139Vusi NeneEstcourtM3:01:01
140Ewart HadebEstcourtM3:01:35
141Terry CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:01:35
142Chris AkalSavagesM3:01:36
143Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF3:01:50
144Bonginkosi ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:02:12
145Britta MclarenSavagesF3:02:15
146Conrad RenisonFezelaM3:02:20
147Grant PedlerForest HillsM3:02:28
148Sarah PitoutDHS Old BoysF3:02:29
149Doreen LynchStella Athletic ClubF3:02:33
150Thokozani KhanyileNatal CarbineersM3:02:50
151 Morne de Lange M 3:02:57
152Ruth GrayKearsney StridersF3:02:59
153Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM3:03:14
154Vanessa SkinnerStella Athletic ClubF3:03:26
155Glenys PottierMaxed EliteM3:03:30
156Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:03:38
157James FrancisHilton HarriersM3:04:10
158Zithulele NzimandeM3:04:19
159Dave GouldScottburghM3:04:33
160Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM3:04:35
161Hitekani MashilaHulaminM3:04:36
162Sharon MackenzieCollegians HarriersF3:05:25
163Marcus WilkinsonKearsney StridersM3:05:28
164Tyrone PottsDHS Old BoysM3:05:36
165Samantha KidgellSavagesF3:05:39
166Sandra JoubertHowickF3:05:53
167Ryan WalkerDHS Old BoysM3:06:14
168Rene RautenbachRichards Bay HarriersF3:06:15
169Gary HenriCollegians HarriersM3:06:31
170Nicole WiggillSaniF3:06:32
171Jacqui TerblancheDHS Old BoysF3:06:39
172Shelley CluverHillcrest VillagersF3:06:56
173Nicolette VisserWestvilleF3:07:00
174Heinrich KoenPongola SiyaphilaM3:07:00
175Stefanus CilliersPongola SiyaphilaM3:07:37
176Irmgard FranzsenNatal CarbineersF3:07:38
177Giel HerholdtPongola SiyaphilaM3:07:38
178Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM3:07:52
179Thulani MagubaneIxopoM3:08:09
180Tarrynlee PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:08:25
181Paula DoveyWestvilleF3:09:13
182Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF3:09:14
183Jeremy FarquharsonHilton HarriersM3:09:24
184Ntando KheswaMaritzburg CityM3:09:28
185Hamish GodboldM3:09:28
186 Robert Stella Athletic ClubM 3:09:40
187Veronica PhilpottCollegians HarriersF3:09:56
188Bridget SchofieldKingfisherF3:10:16
189Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF3:10:23
190James ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:10:25
191Chris NormanEskom GijimasM3:10:28
192Allan RichertsEskom GijimasM3:10:30
193Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM3:10:31
194Thamsanqa KhumaloCollegians HarriersM3:10:31
195Brad WhiteSaintsM3:11:01
196Graham FoxtonRand Athletic ClubM3:11:03
197 John Grace M 3:11:04
198Dave FinlayM3:11:21
199Anton StofleySavagesM3:11:24
200Sam MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM3:11:41
201Kevin WoodrowChilternM3:11:56
202Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldF3:12:06
203Louise HucclisbyStella Athletic ClubF3:12:13
204Glen CrouchHilton HarriersM3:12:14
205Malcolm RobinsonNatal CarbineersM3:12:53
206Nathan BokweEskom GijimasM3:13:10
207Simon de JongEskom GijimasM3:13:11
208Ken Knox-DaviesEskom GijimasM3:13:12
209Irene GouldRichards Bay HarriersF3:13:13
210Mzwanelile KhumaloEskom GijimasM3:13:15
211Bobby GovenderChatsworthM3:13:18
212Melody LauwrensBiggarsbergF3:13:52
213Gill BureHilton HarriersF3:13:57
214Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM3:13:59
215Achim BraigWestvilleM3:14:06
216 Noos Saidi M 3:14:22
217Bongani NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM3:14:31
218Lynne BaxterKearsney StridersF3:14:39
219Tarryn GobleKearsney StridersF3:14:39
220Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF3:14:40
221James MoranCollegians HarriersM3:14:41
222Clive MortimerForest HillsM3:15:03
223Koos BothaEskom GijimasM3:15:26
224Lin KaytonForest HillsF3:15:32
225Collin PillayChatsworthM3:15:39
226Melanie van GreunenAthletics NorthF3:15:46
227Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF3:15:57
228Brian VermaakKearsney StridersM3:15:58
229Karyn MorganHillcrest VillagersF3:15:58
230Claudine JacksonFordervilleF3:15:59
231Precious ButheleziEskom GijimasF3:15:59
232Lloyd HollinsHillcrest VillagersM3:16:02
233Warner StentChilternM3:16:06
234Susan CookTwini Athletic ClubF3:17:40
235Dee AyliffeMtunziniF3:17:42
236Jan BotesAmanzimtotiM3:17:43
237Derek BrownMaritzburg StridersM3:17:47
238Brendan DevineSaniM3:18:00
239James BeckerlingChilternM3:18:02
240Gillian ManewideHillcrest VillagersF3:18:26
241Beryl StewartForest HillsF3:18:56
242Graeme JacksonForest HillsM3:18:58
243Sid de GouveiaBluffM3:19:00
244 Cpg Botha M 3:19:14
245Andrew SmytheM3:19:16
246Chantal NosworthyHillcrest VillagersF3:19:29
247Steven StewartHillcrest VillagersM3:19:37
248Andrew PittsM3:19:39
249Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF3:19:48
250Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF3:19:49
251Dave NicholsonHilton HarriersM3:19:52
252Anita NicholsonHilton HarriersF3:19:53
253Amel SewnunFordervilleM3:19:53
254Rajan MaharajNewlands StridersM3:19:57
255 K S Pillay SAPS StridersM 3:20:05
256Bryan GrimbeekDHS Old BoysM3:20:06
257 Craig Smith M 3:20:07
258Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM3:20:10
259Vauneen DouthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF3:20:18
260Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM3:20:19
261Lisa AkermanSaintsF3:20:20
262Susan AndrewsSavagesF3:20:33
263Greg GlossopDHS Old BoysM3:20:53
264Sazi MnguniCollegians HarriersM3:20:54
265Donald WilliamsSave OrionM3:21:00
266 A C Zaayman Correctional ServicesM 3:21:00
267Penny ConstentHillcrest VillagersF3:21:02
268Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF3:21:12
269Doreen PillayHillcrest VillagersF3:21:14
270Irma StephensEskom GijimasF3:21:45
271Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM3:21:53
272Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM3:22:06
273Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM3:22:06
274Cath SpiresNedbank Running ClubF3:22:23
275Elize HerbstWestvilleF3:22:34
276Sandra SenekalNatal CarbineersF3:22:42
277Allan AngusRun/Walk for LifeM3:22:50
278Sharmila RajcoomarFordervilleM3:23:18
279Naveen RajcoomarFordervilleM3:23:19
280Brian HendersonHilton HarriersM3:23:19
281Cheri MeredithHillcrest VillagersF3:23:21
282Jenni TedderUmvoti Athletic ClubF3:23:40
283Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF3:23:41
284Joanna MorumHilton HarriersF3:24:53
285Sandra OdendaalAmanzimtotiF3:24:54
286Bruce ScottRun/Walk for LifeM3:24:54
287Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:24:54
288Andy ScottEskom GijimasM3:25:03
289Neil NeroSouth Coast StridersM3:25:05
290Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF3:25:20
291John VaughanCollegians HarriersM3:25:21
292Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM3:25:22
293 Jo-Anne Bowman Edgar F 3:25:24
294Paulas ElephantMaritzburg CityM3:25:30
295Tania ShaweEskom GijimasF3:25:35
296Llewellyn SinghSave OrionM3:25:40
297James ThomChilternM3:25:58
298Sbu NgobesePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:26:43
299Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF3:27:32
300Saadia IsmailKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:27:36
301Jenni DavidsonChilternF3:27:39
302Colin MaherCollegians HarriersM3:27:55
303Lionel HardwickPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:28:12
304Cathy TroddSaintsF3:28:13
305Elain HaddenSave OrionF3:28:19
306Nicole BeukesChilternF3:28:42
307Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM3:28:44
308Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM3:28:54
309Judy EderTwini Athletic ClubF3:29:43
310Michael CousinsTwini Athletic ClubM3:30:54
311van der Merwe TracyBiggarsbergF3:30:55
312Neil TomlinDHS Old BoysM3:30:55
313Cathy BlakeBiggarsbergF3:30:56
314Chris HerbstWestvilleM3:30:59
315Hendrian VenterNatal CarbineersM3:31:02
316Ivan FreeseNedbank Running ClubM3:31:16
317 Mohamed Vorajel 3:32:04
318Sharon ChelinNedbank Running ClubF3:32:04
319Willem SteenkampCollegians HarriersM3:32:13
320Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM3:32:16
321Kevin MeierHilton HarriersM3:32:41
322Julie YelsethAmanzimtotiF3:32:41
323Gillian PrenticeUmvoti Athletic ClubF3:33:26
324Jakkie LeiteRichards Bay HarriersF3:33:43
325Lin DrogemollerUmvoti Athletic ClubF3:33:44
326Gary MaichForest HillsM3:33:44
327Karen ShortEskom GijimasF3:34:09
328Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM3:34:27
329Linda FeherHighwayF3:34:27
330Pete BannockuMhlathuzeM3:34:43
331Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF3:35:03
332Jane McMichaelHilton HarriersF3:35:04
333Bathokozile GwalaEmnambithi StridersF3:35:13
334 Doug M 3:35:13
335 Victor Ramnarayan M 3:35:18
336Sandile SitholeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:35:18
337Vijen RammayasFordervilleM3:35:34
338Pramnaraj RamnarajSave OrionM3:36:03
339Connie ThomasSpartan HarriersF3:36:03
340Engela AlbertseHowickF3:36:17
341Sifiso MyakaM3:36:30
342Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF3:37:03
343Julie DakersEskom GijimasF3:37:30
344Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM3:37:30
345Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF3:37:50
346Eric WaltonEstcourtM3:37:51
347Claire CharlesworthHillcrest VillagersF3:38:07
348Nicola BrownRiverside HarriersF3:38:13
349Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF3:38:15
350Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF3:38:16
351Jeanette EglingtonHowickF3:38:17
352Andrew SpenceEstcourtM3:38:17
353Floris SteenkampAmanzimtotiM3:38:19
354Reggie MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM3:39:21
355Xolani NgubaneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:39:38
356Poovez GovenderChatsworthM3:40:49
357Amelia van RomburghEskom GijimasF3:41:29
358Susan LuggKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:41:35
359Jaunta FarquharsonKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:41:57
360Strini NaickerMerewentM3:41:58
361Sharon DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:42:09
362Les DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:43:51
363Lynette BezuidenhoutSouth Coast StridersF3:43:52
364Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF3:45:15
365Brian McdonaldPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:45:23
366Lionel MeneelySavagesM3:45:29
367Ann MckenzieRun/Walk for LifeF3:45:32
368Indrani PillayNatal CarbineersF3:45:40
369Akash SinghSpartan HarriersF3:47:14
370Sphile SheziEskom GijimasM3:47:17
371Libby BhikaCollegians HarriersF3:47:37
372Leanne GafneyRiverside HarriersF3:48:20
373Aarthi MaharajSave OrionF3:48:51
374Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM3:48:53
375Seelan NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM3:49:10
376Alwine BezuidenhoutSouth Coast StridersM3:49:22
377Cindi PolziHillcrest VillagersF3:49:57
378Ismail JahedShakalandM3:50:01
379Gary StorySavagesM3:51:01
380Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF3:51:35
381Musa HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:51:40
382Janet RawNatal CarbineersF3:51:44
383Linda CliffEskom GijimasF3:51:46
384Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF3:51:56
385Venessa SmithSpartan HarriersF3:52:41
386Afzal GogaChatsworthM3:53:27
387Gloria NaidooWestvilleF3:53:44
388Christy MoonsamyM3:55:00
389Debbie HonneysettSavagesF3:55:01
390Carmen DicksEskom GijimasF3:55:12
391Charmaine BazleySavagesF3:55:12
392Debbie VatherSaintsF3:56:16
393 S P (joe) Naidoo ChatsworthM 3:56:37
394Paulse H M.Correctional ServicesF3:56:38
395Zondo LungileEskom GijimasF3:56:59
396Laureen CorcoranEskom GijimasF3:57:01
397Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF3:57:11
398Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF3:57:29
399Frank HopeEskom GijimasM3:57:30
400Morne V D MerweEskom GijimasM3:57:31
401Johann van der MerweBiggarsbergM3:57:49
402Nqobile DladlaSAPS IngwenyaF3:58:24
403 Lucy Fit 2000F 3:59:05
404Lingasen MoodleyChatsworthM3:59:50
405Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersM4:00:47
406Prashen RamjeeWoodviewM4:04:13
407Eric WrightRand Road WarriorsM4:04:48
408Sydney StaffordSpartan HarriersM4:05:32
409Gail CryerRun/Walk for LifeF4:06:50
410Odette HunlunChilternF4:07:50
411Jennifer BrownAlex WaspsF4:08:19
412Katjie BothaAmanzimtotiF4:09:04
413Willie van HeerdenFish HoekM4:11:18
414Eugene KistanSave OrionM4:11:18
415Cedrick PhungulaSAPS IngwenyaM4:14:33
416Erica NeffNatal CarbineersF4:15:46
417Nonhlanhla HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:16:05
418 C M Jasat SAPSM 4:16:06
419Sbongile MkhizeEskom GijimasF4:16:15
420Lionel StollsHarlequin HarriersM4:16:26
421Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF4:17:25
422Khonzeni SitholeEskom GijimasF4:17:29
423Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF4:20:07
424John HewittRun/Walk for LifeM4:20:32
425Nicola PortelaEskom GijimasF4:20:33
426Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF4:21:26
427Belinda HeynekeKearsney StridersF4:21:27
428Koos HeynekeKearsney StridersM4:21:47
429 D Doolabh WoodviewM 4:21:48
430Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF4:23:19
431Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM4:24:59
432Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM4:25:06
433Ajay JamnadasDurban Athletic ClubM4:27:09
434Siva NaidooWoodviewM4:27:53
435Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF4:30:29
436Dave CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM4:31:21
437Sharlene NarraiduDolphin Coast StridersF4:31:22
438Charlotte EngelbrechtKearsney StridersF4:31:45
439Tokkie PoultneyAmanzimtotiF4:31:48
440Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM4:33:30
441Kathy HollandHighwayF4:34:02
442Joan MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF4:35:45
443Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal CarbineersM4:35:46
444Craig OsbornePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:35:58
445Linda EngelbrechtuMhlathuzeF4:36:57
446Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:37:10
447Graham WattsSavagesM4:37:10
448Priscilla MadlalaEskom GijimasF4:40:19
449Thulani Douglas MthembuHighwayM4:41:46
450Shelley-Ann WhiteheadSavagesF4:41:58
451Philisiwe ShongweKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:42:30
452Karen BruceKearsney StridersF4:42:54
453Thoko DlaminiKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:43:00
454Karin de VosNatal CarbineersF4:43:12
455Rodney PillaySave OrionM4:44:39
456Adrienne StaffordNatal CarbineersF4:45:13
457Gwenda WattsSavagesF4:45:28
458Carol NepgenKowie StridersF4:45:29
459Jean NepgenKowie StridersM4:46:31
460Mvuseni NgubaneSavagesM4:46:33
461Thula MakatiniKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:47:51
462Rosemary ChiteCollegians HarriersF4:47:51
463SackeRun/Walk for LifeF4:54:24
464Pheneas HlangwaneChilternM4:57:29