Zululand Ultra2017-03-19

56.0kmdistance
3:30:02winning time
549finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lyno MuchenaM3:30:02
2 Monyele Monyele M 3:32:45
3Thobile MbolekwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:33:14
4 Edwin Chimobo M 3:37:12
5Pitso MalauM3:40:45
6 Kipkoechisi Chirchir M 3:41:11
7Mziwenkosi MtataM3:41:51
8 Elijah Mutandiro M 3:42:53
9Malefetsane TumiM3:44:01
10Malusi Mlungisi DlomoM3:44:42
11Lindelani XimbaMaxed EliteM3:45:08
12William MokwalakwalaM3:46:44
13 Craig Cynlin M 3:47:28
14 Tiisetsho Ramokhesang M 3:47:38
15 Skhumbuzo Dlamink M 3:48:02
16 Ethel Ngubane M 3:48:43
17 Nkosinath Duma M 3:48:55
18 Charles Tjane M 3:49:20
19Delani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:50:53
20Lympson MaifoM3:55:02
21 Dumisani Dlamini M 3:55:08
22Matlabeya MabapaNedbank Running ClubM3:55:45
23Peter TadziripaMaxed EliteM3:56:33
24 Tsietsi Lekgelebane M 3:57:26
25Oliver KandieroMaxed EliteM3:58:16
26Muzi MadikwaMaxed EliteM3:59:23
27Madire NchabelengVodacom Yebo StridersM4:00:06
28Bongani MsimangoM4:00:26
29Fanuel MapamuraM4:00:49
30Siyabonga NdlovuM4:02:06
31Thandabantu RhafuzaNedbank Running ClubM4:02:16
32Thomas CebekhuluM4:02:20
33 Thabiso Bonisi M 4:04:41
34Mlungisi NtengaEthekwiniM4:04:58
35 Maxwell Nolwazi M 4:05:41
36Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM4:08:02
37 Thipe Thoka M 4:08:03
38Kwena MmonwaExxaroM4:08:45
39Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM4:10:27
40Sabelo NgcoboM4:11:29
41Mabaso JabulaniM4:12:58
42Thompson MagaganeM4:13:12
43Goodman ThabaM4:13:31
44Denzyll HadebeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:14:53
45Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM4:15:35
46Msizi GumedeNedbank Running ClubM4:15:47
47Bongani Sandile MdletsheM4:16:00
48Thabo SotaneM4:16:28
49Philani MemelaMaxed EliteM4:18:13
50 Lindokuhle Ndlovu M 4:18:23
51Arcilio NhacutoeMaxed EliteM4:18:34
52Sicelo NgobeseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:18:52
53 Vusayiphi Nsibande M 4:19:49
54Bheki KhumaloMaxed EliteM4:20:01
55 Clement Nkosi M 4:20:12
56Bhekisisa LuthuliRichards Bay HarriersM4:20:34
57Thamsanqa MfekaM4:20:40
58 Thuto Sawan M 4:20:50
59Sikhumbuzo MkhizeM4:21:08
60Mamorallo TjokaF4:21:09
61Givemore ChabataMaxed EliteM4:21:30
62 Thabitha Tsatsa F 4:22:10
63 Thabanga Masiu M 4:23:15
64Nicholas GumedeM4:24:44
65 Edwin Mmatli M 4:24:48
66Jabulani DlomoM4:24:51
67Njabulo HlatshwayoNedbank Running ClubM4:24:53
68Nkosinathi ZwaneMtubatubaM4:25:46
69 Nhlanhla Magubane M 4:25:47
70Bayede MzobeM4:25:48
71Phillip SheziM4:25:51
72 Sipho Ngxongo EthekwiniM 4:26:21
73David NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM4:26:32
74 Norman Mohlahlawa M 4:26:33
75 Nqobizwe I Sibiya M 4:26:43
76Zwelinjani NgcoboM4:27:40
77Nhlanhla YendeHillcrest VillagersM4:27:54
78Wonder ZunguNquthu Athletic ClubM4:29:12
79 Kayivhu Monica F 4:29:39
80Msawenkosi NyawoJozini Athletic ClubM4:29:42
81 Nkosinathi Mthembu M 4:29:48
82Mthobisi ZondiSAPSM4:31:00
83 Philani Mbhatha M 4:32:20
84 Loki Diradingoe M 4:32:55
85Nkosithandile MvelaseEskom GijimasM4:33:48
86Trevor MazibukoNedbank Running ClubM4:33:56
87 Paulos Phungula M 4:34:55
88Ntokozo HebeniMaxed EliteM4:35:00
89 Jerome Zondi M 4:35:07
90Thabo MankoeM4:36:10
91Sphele MkhizeM4:36:28
92Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF4:37:09
93Agrippa MyeniM4:37:14
94 Nkosinathi Mbhoni Kunene M 4:37:46
95Mthandeni NeneMaritzburg CityM4:37:54
96Clement MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM4:38:08
97Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM4:38:10
98 Micheal Magwenyane M 4:39:16
99Petros NkosiM4:39:32
100 Kwenza Mkhize M 4:39:39
101Bhekani MhlongoNongoma RabbitsM4:40:42
102Freedom SheziRichards Bay HarriersM4:41:08
103Phumlani MasukuNedbank Running ClubM4:41:08
104 Sifiso Mncube M 4:41:40
105 Mbngeni Shongwe M 4:41:42
106Msizi ButheleziM4:41:43
107Sifiso VeziMaritzburg CityM4:42:03
108 Nkanyiso Christian M 4:42:04
109Mduduzi MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:42:17
110Samson MyangoM4:42:24
111Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:42:46
112 Ezinon Malaza M 4:42:48
113 Bhekuzitha Zuma M 4:43:33
114 Thapelo Lesyane M 4:43:40
115Nkosinathi BiyelaM4:43:53
116Elbard MbathaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:44:07
117Mandlenkosi DumakudeMaxed EliteM4:44:24
118Bernard PhalatsanePhantane Athletic ClubM4:44:48
119Wonderboy CeleRichards Bay HarriersM4:45:14
120Andries Solomzi NothununuM4:45:24
121Bhekisisa MalembeNtunjambiliM4:45:48
122Mphumzeni NgemaM4:46:13
123Nicholas DubeRand Athletic ClubM4:46:25
124 Thembokwakhe Mbatha M 4:46:41
125Ntobeko MasokaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM4:46:43
126Sanele GwamandaSAPS StridersM4:46:50
127Thokozani MhlunguMtubatubaM4:47:07
128Mduduzi GwalaMaxed EliteM4:47:28
129 Nomonde Elaga F 4:47:30
130Sphiwe MbuliDurban Athletic ClubM4:47:43
131Stanley MakhambaM4:47:48
132 Bongani Zuma M 4:48:14
133Sphiwe NdabaM4:48:30
134Zakhele DelwaNedbank Running ClubM4:48:42
135 Micheal Tsileng M 4:48:49
136Mzwandile MkhizeM4:48:55
137 Mbongeni Jiyane M 4:49:00
138Siyabonga MtshaliMaxed EliteM4:49:04
139Mlungisi KhanyileUniversity of South AfricaM4:50:27
140Mthembiseni GazuUlundiM4:50:53
141 Peter Ramaloto M 4:50:59
142 Thato Seshame F 4:51:54
143 Mduduzi Ngcobo M 4:51:58
144Simiso SkhakhaneM4:52:00
145Zakhele Robert GumedeM4:52:03
146Wiseman MsezaneErwat Athletic ClubM4:52:31
147Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM4:52:57
148 Nhlanhla Neuli M 4:53:11
149 Xoli Midida F 4:53:14
150Musawenkosi P MtshaliM4:53:20
151 Siyabonga W Khumalo M 4:53:55
152Jabulani KhanyileM4:53:56
153Phumlani XoloZakhele Running ClubM4:54:32
154Senzeko Sizwe NxumalouMhlathuzeM4:55:03
155 Wiseman Nxumalo M 4:55:35
156 Lefadi Makola M 4:56:48
157 Nkoana Lekalakala M 4:56:52
158 Benjamin Skosana M 4:57:02
159Khulekani ZunguM4:57:28
160Moses MswaneM4:57:54
161 Vincent Olmpi M 4:57:56
162 Thokozani Dlamini M 4:58:10
163Jerome Siyabonga NzimandeKwaDabeka HarriersM4:58:57
164Shelembe FreddyGod's Golden AcreM4:59:01
165Nkosinathi MvubuM4:59:26
166Fana MajoziGod's Golden AcreM4:59:33
167Lucky ChiyaMaxed EliteM4:59:46
168Sithembiso NtuliMandeni HarriersM4:59:54
169 Elfas Maphinga M 4:59:56
170 Khanyisen Dlamini M 5:00:15
171Mduduzi SangweniM5:00:37
172 Tshifiwa Malobola F 5:00:40
173Thokozani KhozaNedbank Running ClubM5:00:56
174 Nkosinomusa Ndaba M 5:00:56
175Nathi NgwaneM5:01:09
176Lizwi MkhwanaziPongolaM5:01:16
177Isaac SilayiDolphin Coast StridersM5:02:04
178Sipho PhungulaBiggarsbergM5:02:04
179 Sanele Innocent Mzobo M 5:02:31
180Xolani MazibukoBiggarsbergM5:02:42
181 Sithembiso Nhenyama M 5:02:44
182Mthokozisi SibiyaSAPS StridersM5:02:53
183Sbusiso MkhizeM5:03:09
184Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF5:03:30
185Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM5:03:57
186Phumzane NtuliMaxed EliteM5:04:04
187 Jerome Mchuni M 5:04:07
188Siboniso MkhizeM5:05:08
189Mlungisi QumbisaMtubatubaM5:05:19
190Sebenzile DlaminiArthur Ford Running ClubF5:05:31
191Fisokuhle MazibukoEthekwiniM5:06:22
192Mduduzi ThusiNedbank Running ClubM5:06:32
193Bheki Jimmy MthembuDolphin Coast StridersM5:06:46
194Mandla ZwaneM5:06:54
195Bernard MkhwamubiMtunziniM5:06:55
196Phakamani ShabanguM5:06:56
197Mthembeni NgibaNedbank Running ClubM5:07:00
198Mandla MnisiM5:07:14
199 Vusi Dlamini M 5:07:16
200Celimpilo MasondoM5:07:17
201Siyabonga MkhwanaziMaxed EliteM5:08:04
202Sanele NxumaloBiggarsbergM5:08:33
203Wiseman MncubeM5:08:35
204Beryl MakokhaF5:08:48
205Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM5:09:10
206Lindokuhle MthembuGod's Golden AcreM5:12:17
207Mandlakhe DladlaSAPS StridersM5:12:45
208Sipho MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM5:13:17
209Gideon RadebeAnglo American Thermal CoalM5:13:21
210 Bheki Mbhele M 5:13:44
211Jabulani GumbiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM5:13:51
212 Zakes Magcaba M 5:13:51
213Vusi NxumaloM5:13:52
214Sibusiso SitholeM5:14:20
215 Thabang Taolane M 5:15:14
216 Ayand Ngidi M 5:15:55
217 Jabulani Mtshali M 5:17:10
218Mthandeni SikhemeNedbank Running ClubM5:17:13
219 Sibusiso Sosibo M 5:17:15
220Msizi SangweniUlundiM5:17:18
221Rendani MudauUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:18:15
222Cornelius PretoriusAbaqulusi Development ClubM5:18:51
223Linda MagwazaCorrectional ServicesM5:20:47
224Phumlani DladlaNedbank Running ClubM5:21:04
225Mthandeni LangaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM5:21:48
226 Jefferey Nene M 5:22:06
227Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF5:22:33
228Sakhile SimelaneGod's Golden AcreM5:23:33
229Sphamandla CebekhuluM5:24:11
230 Sibusiso Ngcobo M 5:24:38
231Thomas MthembuuMhlathuzeM5:24:41
232James MthembuDurban Athletic ClubM5:24:53
233Derrick DimbaNedbank Running ClubM5:24:54
234 Welcome Ndawonde M 5:25:14
235Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM5:25:45
236Mzwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM5:25:54
237 Dominic Mkhze M 5:26:04
238Simon MayezaNedbank Running ClubM5:26:06
239Sibongiseni MpungoseAmabutho Athletic ClubM5:27:47
240Mshintshi E MakhathiniM5:27:56
241Mnotho Sihle MpungoseAmanzimtotiM5:28:20
242Muzikayise LindaRichards Bay HarriersM5:28:25
243Mbongiseni NtshangaseM5:29:09
244Phillip TembeM5:29:16
245Dumisane GwedeKlip River StridersM5:30:32
246Mashobane KhumaloUkhoziM5:31:11
247 Fikile Changi F 5:31:14
248France MadlophoJozini Athletic ClubM5:31:23
249 Musa Radebe M 5:31:26
250 Thulani Madondo M 5:31:57
251 Ramatema Lesiea M 5:32:27
252Priscilla DlaminiF5:32:58
253Agrippa NxumaloSAPSM5:33:09
254Bheki MchunuSCAW HarriersM5:33:37
255Lebohang MakhethaStella Athletic ClubM5:33:40
256Richard MbuyaziZululand Multisport ClubM5:34:52
257 Ntombize Nyandu F 5:34:54
258Boninkosi BhenguGod's Golden AcreM5:34:56
259Joseph NxumaloGet FitM5:34:58
260 Sibusiso Mkhize M 5:35:08
261Thula ZunguEthekwiniM5:35:17
262Sipho MncwangoM5:35:18
263 Nxumalo Sbusiso M 5:35:45
264 Mlungisi Khumalo M 5:35:48
265 Ntombi Makam F 5:37:31
266Christopher MgabhiM5:37:33
267Lindani SibandaKwaMashuM5:38:08
268 Welile Mdunge Richards Bay HarriersF 5:38:57
269Nonkululeko MbamboNedbank Running ClubF5:39:15
270Thalente ZuluM5:39:16
271 Siyabonga Hlongwana M 5:39:28
272Amos NdinisaM5:40:31
273Justice DlaminiM5:40:47
274 Johannes Mshali M 5:41:13
275Sibusiso NgemauMhlathuzeM5:41:13
276Phumlani MasangoM5:43:34
277Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM5:44:26
278Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM5:44:50
279Musa PhewaMaxed EliteM5:44:56
280Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM5:44:58
281 Nkosinathi Maphumalo M 5:45:16
282Siphosenkosi NzuzaM5:46:01
283 Ramadhan Kallam M 5:46:25
284Vukile ButheleziLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:46:33
285Melusi NguboNedbank Running ClubM5:46:35
286Ntobeko NtuliEthekwiniM5:46:58
287Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF5:47:02
288Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM5:47:04
289 Joel Ndlovu M 5:47:05
290Micheal LangaM5:47:07
291Bhekinkosi MhlongoImambaM5:47:13
292Thulebona Raphael NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:47:25
293Job MahlanguAnglo American Thermal CoalM5:47:56
294Nkonzo GwalaVodacom Yebo StridersM5:48:09
295Bonginkosi NhlekoNedbank Running ClubM5:50:14
296Sifiso LamulaM5:50:18
297Xolani KenyaWild Coast StridersM5:50:21
298 Joseph S Mhlanzi M 5:52:36
299Jabulani XuluNtunjambiliM5:52:46
300Maxwell MngwengweNedbank Running ClubM5:54:02
301Bhekani MthethwaImambaM5:54:19
302 Nombuso Mbatha F 5:55:07
303Hlengiwe ButheleziMaxed EliteF5:55:10
304Sibusiso JokweniMaxed EliteM5:56:12
305Bhekokwakhe NtshangaseuMhlathuzeM5:56:14
306Mbhekiseni SibiyaNedbank Running ClubM5:56:52
307Mandla NtuliSAPS IngwenyaM5:57:57
308Khumbulani DlaminiAnglo American Thermal CoalM5:58:18
309 Sithembiso Zungu M 5:58:20
310Sibusiso NkosiSAPSM5:58:24
311Innocent DludlaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM5:58:42
312Sicelo NgwaneRichards Bay HarriersM5:58:43
313Wiseman Khethokuhle GwamandaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:58:56
314 Nkosinathi Biyela M 5:59:01
315Phindokuhle ShongweM5:59:19
316Sifiso HlopheElokishiniM5:59:32
317 Lungisani Mlaba M 5:59:47
318Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM6:01:00
319Sikhumbuzo DlaminiUmlalaziM6:01:21
320Lindiwe HlongwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:01:48
321Mandla Mbuzana ZumaM6:02:29
322Sibusiso MthethwaSAPS IngwenyaM6:02:29
323Thandi MajolaF6:02:34
324Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM6:03:13
325Zabevuya ShushuM6:04:21
326Sbusiso Ayanda NyawoM6:04:26
327Sibongiseni QwabeM6:05:17
328 Matshepiso Mokheti F 6:05:44
329Mandlenkosi DlaminiMtubatubaM6:05:52
330Funokwakhe MichizeDolphin Coast StridersM6:06:34
331 Siyabonga Mbatha M 6:07:19
332Victor MsimanhoM6:07:29
333Khanyisani SheziMandeni HarriersM6:07:31
334Nkosinathi MdluliSave OrionM6:08:51
335Peter PhaswaneRichards Bay HarriersM6:09:42
336S'phiwe NcubeM6:09:44
337 Bonginkosi Dladla M 6:09:54
338Sizwe MtenguAmaqhaweM6:09:55
339Sakhiseni NkabindeMaxed EliteM6:10:07
340Dumezweni DladlaM6:11:04
341Themba SitholeM6:11:04
342Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM6:11:07
343Sandile HlabisaTeam VitalityM6:11:09
344Lingene MbeleWild Coast StridersM6:11:36
345Mbhekeni MazibukoM6:11:47
346Mzumiseni MvelaseMaritzburg CityM6:12:00
347Sihle NxumaloM6:12:00
348Mkhetheni ManqeleUlundiM6:12:07
349Ziphezinhle SindaneMandeni HarriersM6:12:07
350Thokozani MdletsheMandeni HarriersM6:12:08
351 Muzikayifani Myeni M 6:12:34
352Thamsanqa ZuluM6:12:35
353Zanele MthiyaneuMhlathuzeF6:12:58
354Veronica MtetwaDolphin Coast StridersF6:13:21
355Francis KhumalouMhlathuzeM6:13:41
356Nkosinathi XoloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM6:15:09
357Nhlanhla NdlelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:16:16
358 Nqamelo Ntuli M 6:17:12
359 Siyabonga Simelane M 6:18:18
360 Jetro Kunene M 6:18:19
361Simon SitholeM6:18:20
362Amon MdakaneM6:18:25
363Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM6:18:26
364Zandile DunywaSouth Coast StridersF6:18:46
365Makhosi DlaminiZabalazaF6:19:35
366 Mashava Dlamini M 6:19:46
367 Simiso Magulela M 6:20:17
368Sicelo ChoncoKlip River StridersM6:20:25
369Lungisani CeleM6:20:27
370 Philani Zondi M 6:21:16
371 Mabokodo Mkhwanazi M 6:21:18
372Simphiwe ButheleziVryheidM6:21:33
373Kapongo D LumambaEthekwiniM6:22:31
374Nkosenye KhanyileMtunziniM6:23:00
375 Ayanda Siboniso Ntshangase M 6:23:52
376Mqondisi MdungeNedbank Running ClubM6:24:02
377Mandla Joseph MbathaHillcrest VillagersM6:24:09
378Bhekithemba ThungoRichards Bay HarriersM6:24:18
379 Phumulani Mkhize M 6:24:25
380Sanele ShobaM6:25:03
381Noah MdluliuMhlathuzeM6:25:03
382Thandeka NgetuEthekwiniF6:25:44
383Khayelihle KheswaM6:25:48
384Njabulo NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersM6:26:19
385Samuel SkevaM6:27:26
386Zamokwakhe GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM6:28:39
387Lesego SebushiVodacom Yebo StridersM6:28:57
388Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:28:57
389 Sihle Mdlalose M 6:29:00
390Sbusiso NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM6:29:04
391Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM6:29:23
392Nondumiso NdlelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:29:42
393Sindiswa NdlovuTeam VitalityF6:29:44
394 Mbatha Bonginkosi M 6:29:58
395Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF6:30:03
396Nozipho MdungeUmfolozi Athletic ClubF6:30:07
397 Mbaw Ngcobo F 6:30:35
398Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM6:30:36
399Nhlanhla MdletsheM6:30:51
400Wiseman MajolaNedbank Running ClubM6:30:56
401Nkanyiso MadlalaBluff Meats F1M6:31:13
402Vusi MtungwaM6:31:48
403Mbulelo SheziM6:31:52
404 Micheal Sibisi M 6:32:08
405 Siyabonga Buthelezi M 6:32:25
406Linda SibekouMhlathuzeM6:35:14
407 Lindelani Makhaye M 6:35:18
408 Sylvester Mokoena M 6:35:43
409Thimothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM6:36:17
410Marsha MullerZululand Multisport ClubF6:37:45
411 Siboniso Phongola M 6:37:46
412 Ndumiso Ntshungane M 6:37:47
413Mbali NdlaziMandeni HarriersF6:37:47
414Jabulani NdwandweVryheidM6:37:48
415Nkanyiso KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM6:37:57
416 Amos Nkosi M 6:37:57
417Sibusiso MalingaM6:39:20
418Ntokozo Christopher MbathaM6:39:21
419Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM6:39:31
420Siphamandla NtombelaM6:40:07
421 Mbuso Ndawonde M 6:40:09
422Thobeka MbathaBiggarsbergF6:40:19
423 Joseph Jihazi M 6:40:47
424 Micheal Masikane M 6:41:57
425Mlungisi NzamaAnglo RPM Marathon ClubM6:42:15
426Silindile HlabisaEthekwiniF6:42:20
427Simphiwe MazibukoElokishiniM6:42:38
428Sipho MbathaM6:42:41
429Vusi VeziSouth Coast StridersM6:42:54
430Alpha NxumaloM6:43:35
431Mjabuliseni SibiyaM6:43:58
432 Sthembiso Mthonti M 6:44:07
433 Clarence Ntshayintshali M 6:44:08
434Mnqobi MkizeM6:44:12
435Mlungisi MazibukoEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM6:44:12
436 Khelhoni Bhengu M 6:45:40
437Percival Mthokozisi MbathauMhlathuzeM6:45:50
438Patrick ZuluMandeni HarriersM6:46:33
439 Thokozani Celebane M 6:46:57
440 Mandla Zwane M 6:47:15
441Elliot MbathaGod's Golden AcreM6:48:16
442Khanyisani SibisiEthekwiniM6:48:28
443Bonginkosi GumedeRichards Bay HarriersM6:48:37
444Thulani LangaVodacom Yebo StridersM6:48:37
445Elliot KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM6:48:43
446Moleboheng MojakisaneMaxed EliteF6:48:53
447 Mpanza Lindokuhle M 6:49:43
448Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM6:49:57
449 Marry-Anne Taylor F 6:50:10
450Dumisani ZuluM6:50:21
451Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM6:50:23
452 Xolani Mpungose M 6:51:16
453Smiso ButheleziRichards Bay HarriersM6:52:38
454Xolani ShanduEthekwiniM6:52:42
455Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM6:52:50
456Mmiseni BiyelaMandeni HarriersM6:53:15
457 Bongani Zungu M 6:53:39
458Desmond ShabalalaRichards Bay HarriersM6:54:05
459Nkgopoleng SenkotoVodacom Yebo StridersF6:54:21
460 Catherine Malungane F 6:54:27
461Chih-Wei YuVodacom Yebo StridersM6:54:47
462Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM6:56:26
463Bonginkosi NcubeMandeni HarriersM6:56:41
464 Mahlohonda Lepheana F 6:57:09
465Buyani KhumaloVertical SpacesM6:57:38
466Thando SokhelaTeam VitalityF6:57:43
467Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM6:57:43
468Leonard NdlovuM6:57:45
469Sabelo MncwangoCorrectional ServicesM6:58:28
470Thabani MasondoM6:58:32
471Zethembe Zakhe MlawuM6:58:37
472Nolwazi MqulwanaSouth Coast StridersF6:58:39
473 Sibuso Khubisa M 6:59:03
474Thuthuka NgobeseM6:59:26
475Zakhe QwabeuMhlathuzeM6:59:35
476Skhu DubeEthekwiniM7:00:03
477Nomfezeko MthezankuniEthekwiniF7:00:14
478Angel CebekhuluRichards Bay HarriersF7:01:44
479Philani NtshangaseuMhlathuzeM7:02:26
480Thembalethu NcengwaChesterville Athletic ClubF7:02:31
481Bhoni NqokoSaniM7:02:33
482Vuyani SkoliweSavagesM7:02:39
483 Mandla Zulu M 7:03:38
484Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF7:04:03
485Phakamile DubeSAPS StridersF7:06:31
486Tobekile TshambulaWild Coast StridersM7:06:38
487Rosemary NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF7:06:55
488Siyanda MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM7:07:16
489Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM7:08:05
490 Cmphemetse Molokwane F 7:08:39
491Senzo MhlunguM7:08:53
492Sibusiso MdladlaDurban University of TechnologyM7:09:01
493Neo TlhobaneVutha Running ClubM7:09:39
494 Mandla Zulu M 7:09:40
495Prince MbathaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:09:42
496Muzi Sandile MsweliM7:09:50
497Siboh MbamboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM7:09:57
498Mfanukhona GumedeM7:09:59
499 Sibusiso Cele M 7:10:03
500Ntombifuthi DubeVertical SpacesF7:10:04
501Nkosinathi NcubeM7:10:13
502Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF7:12:51
503Pasma GumedeDolphin Coast StridersM7:12:59
504Bhekumbuso BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM7:13:37
505 Thembelihle Zondi F 7:13:57
506Celiwe MsomiNongoma RabbitsF7:14:38
507 Thalente Buthelezi M 7:14:55
508Zakhele ShabalalaKlip River StridersM7:15:28
509 Mthokozisi Mchuini M 7:15:49
510Vusumuzi DubeEthekwiniM7:15:53
511Neo MfoloF7:20:20
512Sifiso NxumaloMandeni HarriersM7:20:23
513Stanley MbathaNedbank Running ClubM7:20:29
514Mzamo MkhwanaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM7:21:29
515Sihle MkhwanaziuMhlathuzeM7:22:00
516Wiseman ShangeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM7:24:35
517Bhekumusa ZuluSibanye GoldM7:24:37
518Zazele KhumaloMtubatubaM7:26:06
519Princess MarkTeam VitalityF7:26:13
520Nyameko MadikizelaWild Coast StridersM7:27:14
521Lindeka NgcoboEthekwiniF7:27:59
522 Pulane Molokwane F 7:28:07
523Mduduzi MncubeMandeni HarriersM7:29:35
524Lutho KaveM7:30:15
525Sibonisile ButheleziTeam VitalityF7:32:49
526Buyisile SibiyaKwandengezi TigersF7:33:35
527 Francis Barlon M 7:33:36
528Fikile NgwaneNedbank Running ClubF7:35:06
529 Manqoba Cebekhulu M 7:35:08
530Scelo MzimelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM7:35:15
531 Sikhonangenkosi Mdunge M 7:35:23
532Sifiso MbathaBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:35:24
533Malizole Julius SideloCheetahsM7:35:57
534Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM7:36:30
535Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF7:38:36
536Jabulani LangaKlip River StridersM7:39:13
537Emilly MpatanaF7:40:27
538Bhekumusa ButheleziRichards Bay HarriersM7:40:41
539Lehlohonolo TapoleRun/Walk for LifeM7:42:10
540Meshack MasilelaTeam VitalityM7:43:20
541 Thethelelo Sotetsi M 7:45:44
542Phillip MhlongoMidlandsM7:46:51
543Mxolisi ChamaneM7:55:33
544 Queento Mkhwamazi M 7:55:39
545 Ntombifuthi Mthembu F 7:55:42
546Makhosazana RadebeF7:56:32
547Nomusa ZunguF7:56:36
548Muziwakho MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM7:58:48
549Bongani NgobeniM8:02:38

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club31
Maxed Elite21
Richards Bay Harriers20
Ethekwini16
Mandeni Harriers13
uMhlathuze12
Team Vitality9
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club8
Mtubatuba7
God's Golden Acre7
SAPS Striders6
Vodacom Yebo Striders6
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Wild Coast Striders4
Klip River Striders4
South Coast Striders4
Durban Runner Athletic Club4
Biggarsberg4
Empangeni Athletic Club3
Durban Athletic Club3
Maritzburg City3
SAPS3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
KwaDabeka Harriers3
Anglo American Thermal Coal3
Stella Athletic Club3
Hillcrest Villagers3
SAPS Ingwenya3
Ulundi3
Zululand Multisport Club2
Nongoma Rabbits2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Vryheid2
Queensburgh Harriers2
Elokishini2
Ladysmith Athletic Club2
Ntunjambili2
Amabutho Athletic Club2
Eskom Gijimas2
Correctional Services2
Mtunzini2
Esikhaleni Athletic Club2
Imamba2
Vertical Spaces2
Jozini Athletic Club2
Rand Athletic Club2
Natal Carbineers Running Club1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Anglo RPM Marathon Club1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Sani1
Vutha Running Club1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
University of South Africa1
Zakhele Running Club1
Sibanye Gold1
Arthur Ford Running Club1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Zabalaza1
Save Orion1
Erwat Athletic Club1
Nquthu Athletic Club1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
SCAW Harriers1
Exxaro1
Midlands1
Cheetahs1
Run/Walk for Life1
Durban University of Technology1
Get Fit1
Savages1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
KwaMashu1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Amaqhawe1
Bluff Meats F11
Pongola1
Highway1
Amanzimtoti1
Umlalazi1
Abaqulusi Development Club1
Ukhozi1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
Woodview1