Sparkport Challenge2011-02-06

16.0kmdistance
0:52:43winning time
500finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Andreias MasoeuMaxed Elite0:52:43
2 Sipho Ngxongo PhumanathiM 0:52:58
3 Thabiso ChatsworthM 0:52:59
4Richard NeneMaxed EliteM0:52:59
5 Eric Ndolea 0:53:04
6 Nkinkqa Stella Athletic Club 0:57:08
7Siquobile FeniNewlands Striders0:57:32
8Patick XesibeNedbank Running Club0:58:40
9Elevis KahnyileSydenham0:59:11
10Matthew ArgalWestville0:59:13
11Cyril MakhizeEskom Gijimas0:59:37
12Chirspen M JeraEskom Gijimas1:01:19
13Siyanda MakhanyaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:01:23
14 Herbert ToyotaM 1:01:58
15Mphakanyiswa KhumaloNewlands StridersM1:01:59
16Gilbert QuevauvilliersTroisport TriathlonM1:02:59
17Joseph MangawanghleVerulam Athletic Club1:03:09
18 Melanie Richards Bay HarriersF 1:04:45
19 George Thomas Bluff Meats F1M 1:04:58
20Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:06:32
21Siyana SikhonaStella Athletic Club1:07:17
22Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:08:03
23Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM1:08:08
24Jbulisa MgwabSAPS Striders1:09:13
25Glenn Le RouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:10:03
26 L Lebani Stella Athletic ClubM 1:10:49
27Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:10:50
28Sandile NgcoboTransnetM1:11:02
29Cade PillayWoodviewM1:11:24
30Steve MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:13:07
31 K Munsamy WoodviewM 1:13:29
32Siyabonga JaiBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:14:51
33Boysie BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM1:14:59
34Les SmithWestvilleM1:15:47
35Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:16:22
36 P Nkwanyana Durban Athletic Club 1:16:40
37Sboniso MasondoOasis Crescent1:16:41
38Nana SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:16:57
39John PeterVirginia Athletic ClubM1:17:40
40Garth LezardRiverside HarriersM1:17:44
41Nandus MoolmanSavagesM1:18:00
42Ross MckenieWestville1:18:18
43Bradley RochatRiverside HarriersM1:18:57
44Thabo BhenguM1:19:41
45Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:19:42
46Dumisani NjomboChatsworthM1:20:24
47 G Hancock Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:20:58
48Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:21:01
49Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF1:21:04
50Andrew CampWestvilleM1:21:24
51Shaun ClarkWestvilleM1:21:25
52Ziphindile NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:22:03
53 R Scholtz Riverside HarriersM 1:22:28
54Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:22:29
55 J G Reeve Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:22:30
56Sandeep SinghNedbank Running ClubM1:22:49
57Keith PeterDurban Athletic ClubM1:22:59
58Tim JollandsWestvilleM1:23:00
59 E Mechanicos SavagesM 1:23:07
60Mduduzi MthethwaSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:23:11
61Deon van NiekerkVirginia Athletic ClubM1:23:16
62Karin ElsChilternF1:23:30
63 Vishnu SAPS StridersM 1:24:47
64Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:25:09
65 Thomas WingsM 1:25:11
66Johan CronjeWestvilleM1:25:31
67Nosipho ZikodeNewlands Striders1:25:33
68Percyn MoodleyChatsworth1:25:35
69Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:25:42
70Barlan GAthletics NorthM1:25:50
71Claure MaujeanChatsworth1:25:51
72Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM1:25:56
73Clenn ConnellDHS Old Boys1:25:59
74Andy WatsonWestvilleM1:26:11
75Achim BraigWestvilleM1:26:27
76Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:26:37
77Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:26:55
78 Laureen James 1:26:56
79Allister MeakerKearsney StridersM1:27:13
80Pat KunyanaNewlands StridersM1:27:24
81 P Wynne Kearsney StridersM 1:28:11
82 Resesh Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 1:28:15
83Geena MechanicosSavagesF1:28:17
84Ammie GabargargHarlequin Harriers1:28:18
85 S Abdool Tongaat PanthersF 1:28:49
86 Grieta Zululand Multisport Club 1:28:52
87 D de Bruyn DHS Old BoysM 1:28:55
88Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:29:03
89Verle Ootshuizen-BriscoeDHS Old Boys1:29:06
90Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM1:30:01
91Magavishnu NairChatsworthM1:30:06
92Gavin HazelStella Athletic Club1:30:12
93Jakes ErasmusQueensburgh HarriersM1:30:21
94Rrenaldo FerreirQueensburgh Harriers1:30:34
95Abdul-Aziz JardineSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:30:35
96Rascharot WilliamsSunshine HMP Sports Club1:30:44
97 Perter Lindon 1:30:45
98Dave LeesSavagesM1:30:50
99 Renita Vermaak 1:30:51
100Shamir HarilalVerulam Athletic ClubM1:30:53
101 P Mayisel Stella Athletic Club 1:30:54
102Ian LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:31:13
103Billy PatelSavagesM1:31:24
104 Kinloch Natal CarbineersM 1:31:26
105Deborah StringerBluffF1:31:29
106Danie SmitStella Athletic ClubM1:31:45
107Francesca GalassiWestvilleF1:31:56
108Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:32:02
109Ganas GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:32:05
110 Bobnaidy Newlands Striders 1:32:11
111Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF1:32:13
112Glenys PottierMaxed EliteF1:32:14
113Herald SolomonSpirit WindM1:32:28
114 M Mahkhanya Newlands Striders 1:32:29
115Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:32:37
116Lucky NdabaNewlands StridersM1:32:38
117Grant PanagiotopoulosM1:32:40
118Judith MlabaSavagesF1:32:44
119Clifton GielinkM1:32:48
120 A West BluffM 1:32:54
121Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM1:33:03
122 M Snyders Queensburgh HarriersM 1:33:05
123Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:33:19
124Sean GovernSAPS Striders1:33:20
125Ronnie GovenderUmkomaasM1:33:22
126Brandon BarnesWestvilleM1:33:28
127Gary BarnesWestvilleM1:33:29
128 Mongezi Newlands StridersM 1:33:32
129 Piotjaf Ta 1:34:00
130Desire LouwRiverside Harriers1:34:01
131Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM1:34:31
132Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:36
133 Leisegang Westville 1:34:40
134Sagren ReddyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:34:44
135Yarnhas WStella Athletic Club1:34:57
136Sam KidgellSavagesF1:34:58
137Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:35:06
138Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:35:09
139 L Smauels 1:35:21
140 G F Pavs 1:35:22
141Evan HainesBluff1:35:27
142Sagrn GovenderNewlands Striders1:35:32
143Sifiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM1:35:55
144 Siyanda M 1:35:56
145 Ronnie Newlands StridersM 1:35:58
146 Satish Verulam Athletic Club 1:36:05
147 U Maharaj Savages 1:36:15
148Ravi GovenderWoodviewM1:36:19
149 Gerdog Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 1:36:20
150 C N Baxter Athletics NorthM 1:36:21
151Bruce IvinesChiltern1:36:24
152 M Wootgon Chiltern 1:36:31
153Kendall AdamsSydenhamM1:36:42
154Fay GlennieF1:36:44
155Ernst BurgerAmanzimtotiM1:36:48
156Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:36:53
157David JollandWestville1:36:53
158 S Moodley ChatsworthM 1:36:58
159 L van der Berg 1:37:00
160 W M 1:37:06
161Hasim MangerahShakaland1:37:07
162 Justice SydenhamM 1:37:08
163Alan ChettyChatsworthM1:37:10
164Brandon PerryWestvilleM1:37:12
165Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF1:37:12
166Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF1:37:38
167Nicol SnymanM1:37:42
168 Yasseen Khan 1:37:53
169Dheena MoodleyM1:38:23
170Phumlani MthetwaPinetown District Athletic Club1:38:55
171Ernest NardwagiChatsworth1:38:56
172Kate WaldenCollegians HarriersF1:38:58
173Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:39:02
174Megan AntkevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:39:11
175 Shane Leste 1:39:16
176 Phillippa Hensman 1:39:17
177Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF1:39:20
178Denise ReyneckQueensburgh Harriers1:39:21
179Patick MkhizeStella Athletic Club1:39:22
180Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:39:37
181Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:39:46
182Keval SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:39:47
183Nicola PetzerChiltern1:39:48
184Julie CalboutinF1:39:49
185Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:39:54
186 A Spence EstcourtM 1:40:29
187Craig RisiM1:40:30
188Selvan PillayWoodviewM1:40:33
189Warren PerryWestvilleM1:41:05
190 B Jordaan Virginia Athletic ClubF 1:41:06
191 M Jadwat M 1:41:27
192Stephen AngelosStella Athletic ClubM1:41:35
193Lesley-Peter KortzeStella Athletic Club1:41:38
194Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM1:41:42
195 D Deenanth Verulam Athletic Club 1:41:48
196Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:41:51
197 Willcox Troisport Triathlon 1:41:52
198Omash NundlalVerulam Athletic ClubM1:42:05
199Barbara BenincasaRun/Walk for LifeF1:42:06
200Bjorn TeunissenSavagesM1:42:08
201Megan KoniekramerChiltern1:42:11
202Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:42:16
203Boy GogeuBunyeM1:42:17
204Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM1:42:18
205Johlene FaulZululand Multisport ClubF1:42:20
206Natasha ViljoenSouth Coast StridersF1:42:26
207Devin AdamsBluff1:42:27
208Tarryn BallardHillcrest VillagersF1:42:38
209Venod DayanandWoodviewM1:42:40
210Brenda JohnstonChilternF1:42:42
211Karyn MorganHillcrest VillagersF1:42:46
212Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM1:42:47
213Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM1:42:48
214 B Woge 1:42:51
215David HensmanM1:43:00
216Billy PatelNatal CarbineersM1:43:13
217Little John MordauntWestvilleM1:43:21
218 Kirk Kriel 1:43:22
219Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF1:43:23
220 A Ismail Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:43:25
221Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:43:27
222 Retesh Chatsworth 1:43:35
223Ntombi MtshabBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:43:44
224Jabu NzuzaF1:43:58
225Anesh RmaputabTongaat Panthers1:44:03
226Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM1:44:04
227 N Rajumar 1:44:05
228 M Msimang Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 1:44:07
229Curtis RjoiRun/Walk for Life1:44:11
230 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:44:12
231Lance GeorgeSydenhamM1:44:13
232Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF1:44:16
233Vino MaharajWoodviewM1:44:17
234Sivan KistenChatsworthM1:44:19
235 Terry Papdopoulos 1:44:21
236 James Dodd M 1:44:22
237Jim DawsonChilternM1:44:24
238Pete YuilleRiverside Harriers1:44:25
239 D Williams SavagesM 1:44:29
240Tamsyn PurenStella Athletic ClubF1:44:30
241Pro BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:44:34
242Ricky SigamoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:44:37
243 Roland M 1:44:39
244Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM1:44:57
245 Nomkhosi Verulam Athletic Club 1:45:01
246 Rajen Naidoo Tongaat PanthersM 1:45:03
247Khayokozi MngobiSunshine HMP Sports Club1:45:21
248 S H Beckflin Chiltern 1:45:22
249 T Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:45:24
250Prayin SewnarainVerulam Athletic Club1:45:34
251Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:45:35
252Marc WheelerM1:45:36
253Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM1:45:45
254Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF1:45:46
255Kassie ShadamdaanChatsworth1:45:49
256Gonasagren NaidooChatsworthM1:45:55
257Ajith DeenaSave OrionM1:46:06
258Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:46:09
259Hassan CassimWoodviewM1:46:14
260Dev NaidooMerewentM1:46:27
261 J Panday M 1:46:43
262Shelley DennisVirginia Athletic ClubF1:46:55
263Debbie AustwickChilternF1:47:13
264Sunil MarekhTongaat Panthers1:47:14
265John van der LindeSavagesM1:47:15
266Dianne BranninganBluff1:47:20
267 K Perumal Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:47:25
268Tholakele SharduStella Athletic Club1:47:28
269 Thuleleni Dlamin 1:47:36
270Steven AshWestvilleM1:47:37
271Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF1:47:43
272Raju NundlallTongaat PanthersM1:47:50
273Imraan BadatOasis CrescentM1:48:00
274 Nhlanhla Qwabe M 1:48:03
275Senta FaoucheAmanzimtoti1:48:04
276Reneir FoucheAmanzimtoti1:48:15
277Preggy ReddyChatsworthM1:48:15
278Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:48:17
279 Gopelaldebi Chatsworth 1:48:18
280Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM1:48:20
281 Dolly Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:48:24
282 C Hugo DHS Old Boys 1:48:39
283George PerumalChatsworth1:48:40
284Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM1:48:52
285 B Coopasamy Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club 1:49:10
286Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM1:49:15
287Junaid VaheOasis Crescent1:49:19
288Yvonne WonkShakaland1:49:21
289Lawrence XxxxxAthletics NorthM1:49:24
290Na KooverjeeDurban Athletic Club1:49:27
291Dick ThyssenHarlequin HarriersM1:49:30
292Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM1:49:32
293 R Harilal Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:49:56
294 Mthembu Eskom Gijimas 1:50:01
295Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF1:50:16
296Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF1:50:21
297Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:50:27
298 Anesh Woodview 1:50:36
299 I Eustice 1:50:44
300 A Moolla Oasis CrescentM 1:50:46
301Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:50:49
302Louise PetersMaxed EliteF1:51:04
303Satvika HarilalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:51:05
304Nicola BrownRiverside HarriersF1:51:14
305Ingrind FerniboughRiverside Harriers1:51:20
306 Jay Buddy 1:51:21
307 Roland Fuchs M 1:51:30
308 X Raidu Chatsworth 1:51:32
309Calvin GabrielSpar1:51:33
310Gloria NaidooWestvilleF1:51:35
311Sumesh RamkrishenSAPS StridersM1:51:49
312Sigrid CronjeWestvilleF1:51:50
313 G Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:52:03
314 Sulaiman Ahmed 1:52:05
315Raj SinghNewlands StridersM1:52:12
316Clive TearleSavagesM1:52:13
317Hoosen AhmedNewlands StridersM1:52:20
318Belinda SenceEthekwini1:52:21
319Paul HudsonSydenhamM1:52:40
320Logan MoodlyScottburgh1:52:47
321Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:52:56
322Delia VernesHerbalifeF1:53:07
323Priscilla PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:53:11
324Graham MillsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:53:12
325Asha ShadewVerulam Athletic Club1:53:14
326 C M Jasai SAPS Striders 1:53:15
327 Lulu Ndlovu F 1:53:24
328Zr NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:53:26
329Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF1:53:32
330Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM1:53:32
331Essa HassimOasis CrescentM1:53:37
332 R Govender ChatsworthM 1:53:41
333 P Pillay Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:53:49
334Ritesh RamraiWoodview1:53:50
335Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:53:52
336Shane JonesMidlandsM1:54:16
337 S Govender F 1:54:29
338 P Hansjee ChatsworthM 1:54:30
339Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF1:54:33
340Olga ThangavayStella Athletic ClubF1:54:36
341Sundree RamlackanVerulam Athletic Club1:54:56
342 G O Hart Natal Carbineers 1:54:58
343Quinn JonesForest HillsM1:55:06
344Nikkie Vary-LyleForest Hills1:55:07
345Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF1:55:08
346 J P Mullins Stella Athletic Club 1:55:10
347 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:55:11
348Buli MbeleNedbank Running Club1:55:15
349Mogie GovenderWoodviewF1:55:17
350Allyson BradburyF1:55:19
351 Schofemon Eskom Gijimas 1:55:31
352Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:32
353Kristin BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersF1:55:35
354Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM1:55:46
355 N S Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:55:47
356Jenny CaseyChilternF1:55:50
357 Y Cara Woodview 1:55:51
358Kate SwanWestvilleF1:56:18
359 H Lakha Tongaat PanthersM 1:56:23
360Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM1:56:26
361Nqobile MkhizeuBunyeF1:56:35
362Angela ShillerChilternF1:56:39
363Koshnee NaidooNewlands Striders1:56:44
364Jan StrydomQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:45
365Selvin GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM1:57:01
366 Nkululeko Luthuli M 1:57:07
367 Nomusa TransnetF 1:57:17
368 D Mainjies Scottburgh 1:57:23
369Bharat VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM1:57:52
370 O Gellendhuys Stella Athletic Club 1:57:56
371Sharm GovenderUmkomaasF1:57:59
372 A Ponnan ScottburghM 1:58:05
373Gisele WimbleRun/Walk for LifeF1:58:08
374Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:58:19
375 T Naicker ChatsworthM 1:58:20
376Shamla MaistryMerewentF1:58:31
377Kugan GovendeChatsworth1:58:35
378Moira BergsenDolphin Coast Striders1:58:38
379 Sharaly Du Plessis 1:58:45
380Iswarlal KhusalDurban Athletic Club1:59:11
381Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF1:59:15
382 Paul Nayloo 1:59:16
383Brett WaltersStella Athletic ClubM1:59:18
384Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:59:39
385Nirmala GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:59:44
386 T M Simith Scottburgh 1:59:59
387Aneliswa MakhathinMakhuduthamaga Athletic Club2:00:01
388Dinesh LuckanVerulam Athletic ClubM2:00:05
389Bhisisa KhanyezaNewlands Striders2:00:36
390Yadhir SinghSave OrionM2:01:01
391Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:01:02
392Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:01:03
393Bheki ZuluM2:01:05
394Lil ParkerHighwayF2:01:13
395Robyn JoynsonNatal CarbineersF2:01:22
396Shaun MooreWestvilleM2:01:46
397Rama NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:01:53
398 R Reddy Newlands StridersM 2:01:54
399Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:02:27
400 A Naidoo WoodviewM 2:03:10
401Larry ChettySave OrionM2:03:21
402 Kuren Shallcross 2:03:31
403 Mishen Riverside Harriers 2:03:32
404 G Visser Westville 2:03:41
405 T G Madonsela 2:03:51
406John ParryChilternM2:03:51
407Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM2:03:55
408Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:03:56
409 Dale Botha F 2:04:02
410Heather TallisChilternF2:04:10
411Dino BattagliaHarlequin Harriers2:04:13
412Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:04:44
413Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:45
414Janice PaddeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:46
415Ningi MsomiF2:04:55
416 Elka Aulsebrook F 2:05:05
417Angie ChettyTongaat PanthersF2:05:10
418Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:05:17
419Dyson ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:05:34
420Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:08
421Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF2:06:27
422 Candice Stevenson 2:06:44
423Robert BothaBluffM2:06:59
424 Sihle Kunene M 2:07:32
425 Mervyn Moddley 2:07:43
426Roxanne MacnamaraRiverside HarriersF2:07:44
427Logan ChettyTongaat PanthersM2:07:48
428Pamela CarlettHighway2:08:03
429Helene MantoNewlands StridersF2:08:23
430Ann MChatsworth2:08:41
431Tracy HenriksenWestvilleF2:08:46
432Tara HutchisonHerbalifeF2:08:47
433Mahomed HassimM2:08:48
434Harshad FakirVerulam Athletic Club2:08:52
435Vernon NaickPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:19
436 Gladnes Verulam Athletic Club 2:09:48
437Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:10:16
438 T Mkwanazi Chesterville Athletic Club 2:10:20
439Paddy NulliahStella Athletic ClubF2:10:22
440Tony MoodleyWoodviewM2:10:25
441 T Whitby Wings 2:10:31
442Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:10:37
443George GovindsamyChatsworthM2:10:39
444Siva NaidooWoodviewM2:11:12
445Pranil RajcoomarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:13
446Vani GovenderChatsworthF2:11:15
447 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:11:29
448 Ebrahim Simjee M 2:11:35
449Mbali NgcobHerbalife2:14:15
450Maureen GordonVerulam Athletic ClubF2:14:19
451Susan YoungHighwayF2:14:39
452 Marlene Soogathram 2:15:00
453 Nelson Naidu 2:15:01
454Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF2:15:36
455Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF2:15:41
456Nirvan BhagwanChatsworthM2:16:10
457 Bronwyn Thomson M 2:17:04
458Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM2:17:07
459Lea HollinsteadRiverside HarriersF2:17:09
460Debbie Mc NamaraRiverside Harriers2:17:15
461Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:17:27
462Len WilcoxStella Athletic ClubM2:17:36
463 S Govender ChatsworthF 2:18:28
464 R Ramraj WoodviewM 2:18:41
465Mary BloemNewlands StridersF2:19:10
466Nox AnsarieDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:17
467 G Govender ChatsworthM 2:19:30
468Riaz ShaikNewlands StridersM2:19:31
469 M F Jeewa ShakalandM 2:20:29
470Shiona JonesMidlandsF2:21:03
471Mahomed JeewaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:21:08
472 Carmen MidlandsF 2:21:18
473Sharalyn SajunWoodview2:21:40
474 A D Patel Newlands Striders 2:21:51
475Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:22:39
476 Gonie Tongaat Panthers 2:22:40
477Eleanor StoffelsF2:22:41
478 D Mapatnana Westville 2:23:02
479Estelle LeisegangChilternF2:24:55
480Zubie VOasis Crescent2:25:48
481 P Singh SAPS StridersM 2:26:10
482Nelly DlaminiWestvilleF2:26:20
483Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:27:17
484Jabulani MzimelaDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:20
485Shireen ParrusChatsworthF2:29:09
486Jay BeharieWoodviewM2:29:53
487Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF2:33:02
488John HallNatal CarbineersM2:33:03
489Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM2:34:38
490Margaret MeyiwaSydenhamF2:34:39
491Anthony RhodeNewlands StridersM2:37:07
492Margaret RhodeNewlands StridersF2:37:08
493 Arlene Clarke 2:43:10
494 Anand Newlands StridersM 2:43:11
495 Sanusha 2:45:35
496 S B Mahomed Newlands Striders 2:45:36
497Nombuso SabeloSAPS StridersF2:46:30
498Ann Howe2:49:16
499 T Delport Eskom Gijimas 2:50:30
500 Nicole Munisamy 2:57:03