Ethekwini Township to Township2011-10-30

50.0kmdistance
2:53:29winning time
661finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Chipere BrightonNedbank Running ClubM2:53:29
2Mabane ElliasBidvestM2:56:05
3 Mthandazo Qhina F 2:56:43
4Peter TadziripaMaxed EliteM2:57:37
5Reseruthe Marongoa LucasToyotaM2:58:18
6Tshephiso MagoboyaNedbank Running ClubM2:59:14
7Butiki JantjiesMaxed EliteM3:00:31
8Professor MollenMaxed EliteM3:01:02
9Marco MamboMaxed EliteM3:02:08
10Mathidi RofhiwaNedbank Running ClubM3:02:29
11Maifo LympsonNedbank Running ClubM3:05:13
12Motemekoane ErnestHarmonyM3:06:33
13Birgen JohnNedbank Running ClubM3:07:20
14Andrias MasoeuMaxed EliteM3:07:21
15Mkhize MncedisiMaxed EliteM3:07:53
16Sandile MakhayeMaxed EliteM3:08:10
17Thomas CheptarusNedbank Running ClubM3:08:25
18Msimango BonganiVryheidM3:09:39
19Peter MuthubiNedbank Running ClubM3:09:58
20Mokgadi HarmansToyotaM3:10:23
21Lucas NonyanaNedbank Running ClubM3:10:35
22William MokwalakwalaToyotaM3:10:52
23Richard DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:11:05
24Victor NgubelangaBonitasM3:11:13
25Thuso MosieaMaxed EliteM3:11:27
26Lesenyeho JusticeToyotaM3:11:38
27Vusi SokhelaBonitasM3:12:41
28Petros SosiboNedbank Running ClubM3:13:34
29Mosoeunyana MorapallaToyotaM3:14:00
30Vaphi ZwelithiniToyotaM3:14:04
31Tumisang MateyisiDriefontein Gold MineM3:14:45
32 Nkosi Justice M 3:14:55
33Kudakwashe KandunaMaxed EliteM3:15:00
34Thabiso Steven MohapiNedbank Running ClubM3:15:08
35Mashishi SamuelADTM3:15:17
36Motona AdamDiepkloofM3:15:26
37Clement NkosiMaxed EliteM3:15:30
38Abram HugoToyotaM3:15:49
39Sherperd ChitakeMaxed EliteM3:16:37
40Lyno MuchenaMaxed EliteM3:17:02
41Ngwazi MaxwellNedbank Running ClubM3:18:28
42Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM3:18:35
43Micah Kipyego KipchumbaNedbank Running ClubM3:18:50
44Duma ThulaniEstcourtM3:18:53
45 J Madaco Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 3:19:29
46Nene RichardMaxed EliteM3:20:08
47Delani MkhizeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:20:35
48Mthembeni NzamaNedbank Running ClubM3:20:50
49Shingirai BadzaMaxed EliteM3:21:10
50Jacob MazibukoBidvestM3:21:28
51Eric NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:22:52
52Mduduzi GwalaMtubatubaM3:23:21
53Ngobese ReginaldGauteng StridersM3:24:28
54Sepitle PhaladiMaxed EliteM3:24:47
55Xolani MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM3:24:59
56Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM3:26:13
57Emmanuel Kippop TererNedbank Running ClubM3:26:15
58Knowladge MokheleMaxed EliteM3:26:19
59Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:26:48
60Arnold MotsoenengMaxed EliteM3:27:26
61 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS StridersM 3:27:57
62Mxolisi DludluNedbank Running ClubM3:28:26
63Luzuko MdeliswaMaxed EliteM3:28:46
64Zwane SphiweKlip River StridersM3:29:22
65Freedom SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:29:58
66Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM3:30:07
67Sphiwe XoloMaxed EliteM3:30:14
68Desmond GumedeScottburghM3:30:27
69Nkosinathi NyamakaziEskom GijimasM3:30:43
70Zondi MdumiseniNatal CarbineersM3:30:43
71Ntuli NkosingiphileScottburghM3:31:04
72Nicholas MjaduNedbank Running ClubM3:31:37
73Thuto Justice SawanaEskom GijimasM3:31:43
74Sibusiso NtuliNedbank Running ClubM3:31:46
75Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM3:31:55
76Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:32:16
77Bonginkosi NoluhlazanaDolphin Coast StridersM3:32:22
78David MthonyamaGauteng StridersM3:33:09
79Siyabulela JojiShakalandM3:33:19
80Skhosana EnochMaxed EliteM3:33:41
81Thabo Enock NduzulwanaLusikisikiM3:34:09
82Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM3:34:33
83Lindokuhle MdlovuKatlehongM3:34:55
84Nkosinathi MthembuBluff Meats F1M3:35:07
85Herbet MazongoloToyotaM3:36:00
86Johannes Mpho MantsweTransnetM3:36:30
87Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM3:36:30
88Philani MzoloNedbank Running ClubM3:37:01
89Bongani HlengwaNedbank Running ClubM3:37:14
90Mandla Thomas NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM3:37:26
91Mava NgalimaniSAPS StridersM3:37:54
92Gift DlaminiuMhlathuzeM3:38:08
93Sikhulu ZumaNedbank Running ClubM3:38:24
94Perfect DlaminiToyotaM3:38:34
95Moeletsane PetrusRand Athletic ClubM3:38:37
96Siyabonga Jojana / JozanaStella Athletic ClubM3:38:42
97Edwin ManyokoleMaxed EliteM3:39:10
98Sibusiso NgobeseChesterville Athletic ClubM3:39:11
99Basil DladlaZululand Multisport ClubM3:39:41
100Modise Ludwick MamaboloMaxed EliteM3:40:08
101Ongaki SamuelNedbank Running ClubM3:40:42
102Madikane SivionMtubatubaM3:40:46
103Phumlani Herbert MalingaMtubatubaM3:40:50
104Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM3:40:55
105Xolisani SitholeNedbank Running ClubM3:40:56
106Thomas MthembuuMhlathuzeM3:41:02
107Themba PhuluPanorama Running ClubM3:41:50
108Thabiso BontsiRand Athletic ClubM3:41:53
109Dwayisa BonganiKwaMashuM3:41:54
110Nhlakanipho MajolaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:41:59
111Sandile NdyokhweMerewentM3:42:17
112Sydney MthethwaHillcrest VillagersM3:42:20
113Ndlovu DavidEskom GijimasM3:42:25
114Andries Solomzi NotununuNedbank Running ClubM3:42:26
115Dumakude MandlenkosiEskom GijimasM3:42:45
116Sandile LembethaSTS Multisport ClubM3:42:58
117Margaret MahohomaMaxed EliteF3:43:03
118Khayelihle NgcoboBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:43:10
119Thokozani MhlunguStella Athletic ClubM3:43:51
120Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:43:58
121Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM3:44:18
122Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM3:44:23
123Walter MjwaraHillcrest VillagersM3:44:28
124Mthembeni Japhet NgibaNedbank Running ClubM3:45:02
125Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM3:45:07
126Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:45:08
127Johannes ShangaseUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:45:16
128Wilson MaphalalaNedbank Running ClubM3:45:17
129Sitha HlopheNedbank Running ClubM3:45:39
130Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:45:41
131Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM3:45:49
132Thandabantu RhafuzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:45:59
133Xaba Samkelo NkosiyakheNedbank Running ClubM3:45:59
134Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM3:46:10
135Joseph MfenqaStella Athletic ClubM3:46:23
136Xolani NocandaAmanzimtotiM3:46:35
137Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM3:47:06
138Zikhali Samkelo OsiasMtubatubaM3:47:21
139Mkhize MbongeniAmanzimtotiM3:47:30
140Innocent HlengiwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:47:33
141Chiyedza ChokoreMaxed EliteF3:47:40
142Emmanual NgidiBluff Meats F1M3:48:26
143Jeffrey MbheleNedbank Running ClubM3:48:47
144Bheki MbheleStella Athletic ClubM3:49:13
145Gladys LukhwareniTransnetF3:49:34
146Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM3:49:36
147Jabulani KhanyileNedbank Running ClubM3:49:55
148Benedict Cebisile MjikelwaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:50:01
149Winile MnisiToyotaF3:50:17
150Arcilio Salomao NhacutoeEskom GijimasM3:50:29
151Mthembu ThembaMaxed EliteM3:50:50
152Bafana ZondiMpumalangaM3:50:57
153Gugulethu MasinaNedbank Running ClubM3:50:58
154Lucas Mafika MbiliGod's Golden AcreM3:51:57
155Thembile QhanqisoTongaat PanthersM3:52:19
156Allison SimamaneNedbank Running ClubM3:52:27
157Mandla MbiliMaxed EliteM3:52:39
158Siyabonga MtshaliSpirit WindM3:53:52
159Lucky ZumaNedbank Running ClubM3:53:53
160Kerry KoenNedbank Running ClubF3:54:03
161Gavin Mzwamakhosi MunyuBorn to WinM3:54:20
162Xolani MazibukoBiggarsbergM3:54:28
163Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM3:54:40
164Mxolisi DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:54:41
165Lawrie Marion AstridBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:55:00
166Mukelani MthembuKosi BayM3:55:03
167Vusi NdlovuKwaMashuM3:55:04
168Bhofeyile ThelekileClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:55:04
169Myeza SakhileChesterville Athletic ClubM3:55:32
170Senegal MatubatubaSydenhamM3:55:47
171Bongani Abam JwacuLusikisikiM3:56:30
172Sazi MabasoSAPS StridersM3:56:35
173Funeyakhe DlaminiChatsworthM3:56:43
174Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM3:57:02
175Phumlani PhungulaTransnetM3:57:03
176Phungula PaulosCollegians HarriersM3:57:07
177Bonginkosi MayiselaStella Athletic ClubM3:57:16
178Silumko DzanibeKwaDabeka HarriersM3:58:17
179Musa PhewaThembelishaM3:58:33
180Mngadi ZamokwakhePhumanathiM3:58:40
181Senzo Magnificent MiyaBonitasM3:58:52
182Wanda KomoScottburghM3:59:21
183Nkosinathi NyideChatsworthM3:59:32
184Mkhize MphikiseniMaxed EliteM3:59:34
185Mfanafuthi ManhiqueDolphin Coast StridersM3:59:40
186Elphas NhlangulelaRichmondM3:59:44
187Bunge XolaniNedbank Running ClubM3:59:50
188Zakhe DlaminiKwaMashuM4:00:04
189Vusi CeleSAPS StridersM4:00:32
190Xolo WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:00:34
191Joel SokhelauBunyeM4:00:56
192Delwa NhlanhlaSydenhamM4:00:57
193Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM4:01:09
194Mkhonzeni MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM4:01:34
195Nkosikhona MkhizeCollegians HarriersM4:02:30
196Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM4:02:31
197Sfiso ChiliQueensburgh HarriersM4:02:35
198Moses MgathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:02:43
199 Cheruiyoy Gladys F 4:02:48
200Shange Bongani MorrisNedbank Running ClubM4:03:04
201Sphesihle NeneMtubatubaM4:03:06
202Mzwakhe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM4:03:23
203Wilson NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM4:03:27
204Victor DludlaZululand Multisport ClubM4:03:48
205Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM4:03:54
206Mzameleni NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:04:02
207Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM4:04:19
208Nkosithandile MvelaseEskom GijimasM4:04:26
209Clement MthembuZululand Multisport ClubM4:04:38
210Mudau JaneNedbank Running ClubF4:04:39
211Mthethokayise Ernest KhozaNedbank Running ClubM4:05:14
212Shozi Mphendukelwa BlessingEskom GijimasM4:05:49
213Gwala HenryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:06:18
214Nicholas NyuswaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:06:29
215Alfred SibanyoniFit 2000M4:06:55
216Khambule Moses MduduziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:06:58
217Thokozani MadondoEskom GijimasM4:06:59
218Kwenzakufani HlongwaneMaxed EliteM4:07:09
219Skhumbuzo MngadiInanda QadiM4:07:10
220Linda MthethwaAthletics NorthM4:07:26
221Rhudla ThokozaniKlip River StridersM4:07:32
222Aben MbabalaNedbank Running ClubM4:07:34
223Ephraim Zwelinjani NgcoboNquthu Athletic ClubM4:07:46
224Mavuso PetrosAbaqulusi Development ClubM4:07:47
225Xolani NzimandeBluff Meats F1M4:07:51
226Philemon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM4:07:52
227Memela Mnqobi CyrilNedbank Running ClubM4:07:53
228 E M Msomi Stella Athletic ClubM 4:07:57
229Langa Phiwe IanuMlaziM4:07:57
230Eliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM4:08:35
231Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM4:08:37
232Mongezi MnxasanauBunyeM4:09:05
233Zolani MboboStella Athletic ClubM4:09:36
234Mbuthuma FikileNedbank Running ClubF4:09:58
235Maknitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM4:09:59
236Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM4:09:59
237Zenzele MthembuImambaM4:10:00
238Makhathini MazwenkosiClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM4:10:06
239Bongani NgemaMafukuzelaM4:10:07
240Protas HlophePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:10:09
241Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM4:10:45
242Langelihle DindiNewlands StridersM4:10:51
243Nkosy DladlaMaxed EliteM4:10:55
244Ludwick KgomoEskom GijimasM4:10:58
245Linah Nomsa MhlongoAnmar BRS StridersF4:11:19
246Barnabas Mthembeni MlanduliAmanzimtotiM4:11:28
247Sandile Nicholas NdonyelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:11:48
248Steve MondiEskom GijimasM4:12:38
249Jenniffer Chepkosgei KoechNedbank Running ClubF4:12:40
250Mdutywa MpondoKwaThema StridersM4:12:53
251Joseph GwalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:12:55
252Richard DlaminiToyotaM4:13:14
253Zondi SabeloHighwayM4:13:17
254Petros ShumiZabalazaM4:13:22
255Vincent MazibukouBunyeM4:14:18
256Ndawoyakhe DaniseKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM4:14:26
257Radebe SonwbileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:14:44
258Mzwandile NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM4:15:21
259Musawenkosi MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM4:15:30
260Ndleleni MadunaHarmonyM4:15:32
261Dladla Mduduzi JeffreyMandeni HarriersM4:15:37
262Sifiso MthiyaneZululand Multisport ClubM4:15:39
263Bheki MbheleToyotaM4:16:06
264Lwazi MhlabaMtubatubaM4:16:06
265Bafana MsimangoNedbank Running ClubM4:16:28
266Mhlanganyelwa MncedisiNedbank Running ClubM4:17:30
267Mqadi ThembaGod's Golden AcreM4:18:07
268Zenzele NzimandeRichmondM4:18:21
269Bongane NdlovuRichmondM4:18:34
270Bongani MkhizeAmanzimtotiM4:18:39
271Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM4:18:51
272Ellias Zwethand NhlengethwaGod's Golden AcreM4:19:41
273Phumelela Oscar ShangeAmanzimtotiM4:19:59
274Sithole SiphoMaritzburg CityM4:20:00
275Mtshali ThomasToyotaM4:20:08
276Simon MbuyaziHowickM4:20:14
277Senzo MdungeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:20:21
278Mthembu LungisaniZululand Multisport ClubM4:20:26
279Busane SfisoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM4:20:37
280Michael LangaAthletics NorthM4:20:41
281Fana PhakathiNedbank Running ClubM4:20:45
282Sfisokuhle MthethwaDurban University of TechnologyM4:20:57
283Sandile Gregory NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:21:02
284Zamani MathenjwaNedbank Running ClubM4:21:10
285Sobantu KweyamaNedbank Running ClubM4:21:19
286Garikai MadawoMaxed EliteM4:21:43
287Mlondo Zakhe ThulaniKwaMashuM4:21:47
288Simon MagosoSydenhamM4:21:59
289Mandla Dan MokoenaSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM4:22:06
290Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF4:22:12
291Lindani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:22:25
292Khanyisani NkomoWoodviewM4:22:48
293Mbatha Bheki AlrbetNedbank Running ClubM4:22:49
294Majoro MapulaneNatal CarbineersF4:23:14
295Sbongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:23:26
296Mkhuluseni Rualph NgemaNewlands StridersM4:23:35
297Bheki DlaminiChatsworthM4:23:37
298Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:23:37
299Eric Khethukuthula SibiyaNedbank Running ClubM4:23:40
300Catherine NaaneDriefontein Gold MineF4:23:41
301Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM4:23:41
302Joel KhumaloBiggarsbergM4:23:45
303Zondo ThulebonaEskom GijimasM4:23:46
304Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM4:23:49
305Jabulani James NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:23:49
306Sipho MhlangaZululand Multisport ClubM4:23:52
307Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF4:23:52
308Happy MhloleliGermiston Callies HarriersM4:24:09
309Andile DumakudeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:24:09
310Malusi JiliHarlequin HarriersM4:24:21
311Madondo MandlenkosiCollegians HarriersM4:24:28
312Xolani NgcongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:24:38
313Siphiwe CeleNedbank Running ClubM4:24:41
314Mosea PetrosNquthu Athletic ClubM4:24:41
315Phelelani KhomoDurban University of TechnologyM4:24:55
316Fikabengazi DlamukaNedbank Running ClubM4:24:55
317Thanurkile SotubhuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:25:12
318Zungu MswangkosiuMhlathuzeM4:25:12
319Nxumalo ThembinkosiDolphin Coast StridersM4:25:20
320Jerome NeneSAPS StridersM4:25:20
321Zipho NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM4:25:40
322Robert RadebeuMlaziM4:25:40
323Mzimela LuckyuMhlathuzeM4:25:40
324Qondizwi GwalaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:25:40
325Phineas NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:25:52
326David GqiranaDurban Athletic ClubM4:25:52
327Sanele NxumaloBiggarsbergM4:26:02
328Simon ChilizaSydenhamM4:26:06
329Precious DumaHillcrest VillagersF4:26:17
330Jiyane MbongiseniuMhlathuzeM4:26:17
331Hadebe BhekaniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:26:20
332Mduduzi MakhwenkwaniNewlands StridersM4:26:24
333Petros Mkhe MsaniDHS Old BoysM4:26:24
334Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM4:26:29
335Luck MtshaliMaxed EliteM4:26:41
336Mthetheleli NyembeNedbank Running ClubM4:26:41
337Dlamini WonderboyHowickM4:26:42
338Phakama NgobeseTransnetM4:26:42
339Matheos SeomaneEskom GijimasM4:27:44
340Hlongwane JabulaniPhumanathiM4:27:44
341Mabaso SceloWillie MtoloM4:27:50
342Ntombifuthi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF4:28:12
343Bigboy T NdlovuMaritzburg CityM4:28:12
344Phumeleni NamileToyotaM4:29:17
345Mxabo ZolaniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:29:37
346Walter Thubelihle ZwaneShakalandM4:29:42
347Lemoth Erusmus NjaphaPhumanathiM4:30:13
348Michael MalungaNedbank Running ClubM4:30:34
349Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM4:30:50
350Alvis MemelaHillcrest VillagersM4:30:59
351Mkhize BrianNedbank Running ClubM4:31:25
352Xolani NgubaneFolweniM4:32:10
353Zakhele NdawulaKwaMashuM4:32:21
354Hlabe HopewellSpirit WindM4:32:25
355Andile ShoziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:33:05
356Silungiseni KhozaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:33:46
357Blessing MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:33:53
358Nkosinathi MyezaNedbank Running ClubM4:33:54
359Reginald MkhizeBluff Meats F1M4:34:01
360Bhekuyise MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:34:15
361Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM4:34:16
362Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:34:17
363Ngcongo ThembaMerewentM4:34:30
364Sakhile SheziKearsney StridersM4:34:42
365Emmanuel Vusi ZuluSAPS StridersM4:34:57
366Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM4:35:10
367Simon HlongwaneuBunyeM4:35:13
368Mandla MabasoDassenhoekM4:35:26
369Siyabonga NgidiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:35:30
370Lucky DlaminiNongomaM4:35:43
371Sifiso ZwaneMaritzburg CityM4:35:52
372Robert MqadiWillie MtoloM4:36:15
373Jabulani DlomoBluffM4:36:55
374Aaron NgwenyaMount EverestM4:36:59
375Themba MsimangoDurban Athletic ClubM4:37:49
376Mzobe NhlanhlaKwaMashuM4:37:57
377Mbongiseni DlaminiHowickM4:38:21
378Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM4:38:42
379Hlengwa MosesBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:38:54
380Bongani NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM4:39:11
381Bhengu AikoFourways Road RunnersM4:39:21
382Luthuli BoysieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:39:37
383Sifiso ZumaMafukuzelaM4:39:45
384Mkhwanazi MthandeniMtubatubaM4:40:01
385Freedom NkomoNquthu Athletic ClubM4:40:20
386Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM4:40:26
387Bonginkosi BeleGemsportM4:40:34
388Handson NtsholaSAPS StridersM4:40:45
389Siyabonga MdletsheZululand Multisport ClubM4:41:15
390Elias KukaChatsworthM4:41:26
391Sibusiso MfekaziDurban Athletic ClubM4:41:27
392Elijah Bonginkosi SheziNewlands StridersM4:41:28
393Bhekizizwe MthembuKwaMashuM4:41:37
394Patrick Funa MajoziNedbank Running ClubM4:41:43
395Nathi NdlovuKwaDabeka HarriersM4:42:11
396Zuma ThembaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:42:27
397Ntando MagabaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:42:31
398Xolani Michael MhlongoStella Athletic ClubM4:42:45
399Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM4:43:11
400Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM4:43:49
401Bheki MtshaliKwaDukuzaM4:43:56
402Sithembiso LuthuliSavagesM4:43:57
403Mpho TsotetsiRand Athletic ClubM4:44:10
404Nqabayezwe ThusiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:44:13
405Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM4:44:23
406Zwelakhe Tonny KulaKwaMashuM4:44:27
407Mbambo NonsikeleloNatal CarbineersF4:46:24
408Xolisile Mary MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:49:07
409Vincent NcubeSydenhamM4:49:10
410 Sum Hellen Chepchumba F 4:49:32
411Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:50:30
412Cynthia MdephaEskom GijimasF4:50:30
413Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM4:50:31
414Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburgM4:50:38
415Ngwane ThobileMaxed EliteF4:51:36
416Sandile Patrick JamaRichmondM4:51:39
417Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM4:51:55
418Bongani NdlovuNquthu Athletic ClubM4:52:00
419Kilford ShereniKwaMashuM4:52:17
420Rethabile Johannes MakafaniNedbank Running ClubM4:52:18
421David MfekaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:52:21
422Raymond Sibusiso NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM4:52:24
423Caiphus SokhuluNewlands StridersM4:52:26
424Blanche MoilaSavagesF4:52:40
425Nkosenhle MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM4:52:53
426Nhlanhla MbathaDurban Athletic ClubM4:53:00
427Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM4:53:33
428Sabelo KuneneHarlequin HarriersM4:54:12
429Nsele SceloMntonokudla Athletic ClubM4:54:27
430Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM4:54:48
431Abednico Thandukwazi MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:55:11
432Buthelezi DingaanBidvestM4:55:47
433Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:56:10
434Dumisani ZunguKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:56:20
435Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:56:43
436Mthembu SiphoToyotaM4:57:07
437Doctor BhenguKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM4:57:22
438Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM4:57:23
439Ernest NhlangulelaGod's Golden AcreM4:57:28
440Mngwengwe NdukuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:57:59
441Mnotho DlaminiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:59:22
442Prudence ZwaneTransnetF4:59:40
443Boy MaphumuloDurban Athletic ClubM5:00:00
444Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:00:06
445Paulina PhahoTransnetM5:00:37
446Sibusiso MkhizeUkhoziM5:00:39
447Msimango BhekiMount EverestM5:01:16
448Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM5:01:26
449Sandile MagwenyaneSaintsM5:01:28
450Gcinisiko ZukuluKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:01:28
451George CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:01:29
452Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM5:01:35
453Kamoto SilenceInanda Amandlethu Athletic ClubM5:01:41
454Senzo MtshaliNedbank Running ClubM5:02:04
455Khulani ThabedeAurecon Athletic ClubM5:02:15
456Elias KhumaloStella Athletic ClubM5:02:23
457Bongani W ZondoChesterville Athletic ClubM5:03:11
458Zithulele NzimandeEskom GijimasM5:03:13
459Bongani MbuyaziNedbank Running ClubM5:03:15
460Lindumusa ZacaPhumanathiM5:03:16
461Patrick MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM5:03:18
462Jerom MthimkhuluVerulam Athletic ClubM5:03:21
463Bethuel G MhlongoThembelishaM5:03:24
464Eric ZondiCorrectional ServicesM5:03:38
465Linah NkosiBlue Sky Athletic ClubF5:03:45
466Sibusiso JokweniZululand Multisport ClubM5:05:03
467Thobile KhozaNewcastle HarriersF5:05:05
468Eunice NtuliNedbank Running ClubF5:05:37
469Sandile Elbernest MngomaLamontville Athletic ClubM5:05:42
470Lepheane MohloohonoloNedbank Running ClubM5:05:48
471Christopher MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM5:05:55
472Sizwe MthabelaZululand Multisport ClubM5:06:06
473Mandlenkosi GcabasheNedbank Running ClubM5:06:19
474Nhlanhla MncibiToyotaM5:06:37
475Bhekuyise BiyelaVerulam Athletic ClubM5:06:49
476Paul MakhayauBunyeM5:07:23
477Julian KarpCape Multisport ClubM5:07:46
478Mthembiseni NcwaneDurban Athletic ClubM5:07:48
479Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM5:07:51
480Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM5:08:00
481Monareng TebogouBunyeM5:08:03
482Methula SkhumbuzoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:08:25
483Titus ValaRand Athletic ClubM5:08:31
484Tumelo KhumaloEskom GijimasM5:09:54
485Nangamso QokweniMafukuzelaM5:09:58
486Moses NcamaneTransnetM5:09:59
487Dlamini EricBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:10:14
488Fumanekile MathshoziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:10:16
489Zeblon K BhenguKwaMashuM5:10:40
490Patrick Sipho NgubaneEskom GijimasM5:10:43
491Sandile MaxakanaKwaMashuM5:11:16
492Zolisa Armstrong MandaraDurban Athletic ClubM5:11:22
493Mondli MkhizeSAPS StridersM5:11:31
494Sibongiseni MpisaneSydenhamM5:12:09
495Sthembiso Sbusi ZikhaliWoodviewM5:12:56
496Jabulani MgezaneAmanzimtotiM5:13:02
497Professor MfekaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:13:22
498Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM5:14:02
499Cyprian JaliPhumanathiM5:15:11
500Mlondi GumedeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:15:14
501Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM5:15:48
502Patrick MpembeGod's Golden AcreM5:16:25
503John DlaminiHighwayM5:19:04
504 Steve PhumanathiM 5:19:25
505Phumlani NjaphaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:19:31
506Sakhi HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM5:19:39
507Mlindi M MsomiNedbank Running ClubM5:20:29
508Thulebona CeleuBunyeM5:21:08
509Sipho NtshayintshayiAfricaM5:21:40
510Karabo Lloyd NakediUkhoziM5:23:09
511Michael Siphiwe KubhekaThembelishaM5:23:25
512 Mvuyane Game Mneli M 5:23:37
513Jackpersadh RamlallSave OrionM5:24:08
514Xolani CeleUkhoziM5:24:31
515Sipho MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM5:25:01
516Dumsani GumedeChatsworthM5:25:28
517David SamuelsLusikisikiM5:25:42
518Steve Fani MjwaraKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:26:11
519Mlungisi WosiyaneMaritzburg CityM5:27:25
520Ntombizanele MkhizeEskom GijimasF5:27:26
521Robert KhumaloEskom GijimasM5:28:53
522Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM5:29:03
523Mlungisi SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM5:29:07
524Mnikathi MosesScottburghM5:29:27
525Mduduzi CeleImambaM5:29:29
526Buyani MntugwaToyotaM5:29:35
527Sipho MkizeMpumalangaM5:29:41
528Bongani BhenguPhumanathiM5:30:51
529Petros ChilizaSavagesM5:30:56
530Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF5:30:57
531Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF5:30:58
532Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM5:30:59
533Didi SibusisoSAPS StridersM5:30:59
534Ralph JamarieSydenhamM5:31:22
535Sibongile MweliHillcrest VillagersF5:31:36
536Themba Jabulani ZuluuMlaziM5:32:16
537Edmore GamaStella Athletic ClubM5:32:22
538Botha JlRun/Walk for LifeF5:32:42
539Senzo Wiseman ShelembeuMlaziM5:33:00
540Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaM5:33:03
541Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:33:08
542Antoinette KhumaloIxopoF5:33:12
543Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM5:33:18
544Msizi MhlongouMhlathuzeM5:33:46
545Mzikayise NkonyeniEskom GijimasM5:34:46
546Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM5:34:49
547Mkovane CynthiaNedbank Running ClubF5:35:59
548Wtness MkhizeKwaMashuM5:36:03
549Shandu PyRichards Bay HarriersM5:36:04
550Curtis RajooRun for FunM5:36:12
551Sanele MbathaNquthu Athletic ClubM5:36:15
552Msomi ThamsanqaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:36:32
553Musa Trevor NtakaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:36:43
554Vezi ShongweSAPS StridersM5:36:59
555Thuba MajolaSydenhamM5:37:11
556Ntshaba NtombiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF5:37:26
557Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM5:37:27
558Sipho ThwalaImambaM5:37:28
559Muziwakhe NxumaloChilternM5:37:29
560Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM5:37:30
561Makhaya Frederick SkhumbuzoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:37:49
562Buyani NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:37:50
563Mthokozisi MchunuEthekwiniM5:37:57
564Sbangani Alpheus GambusheDurban Athletic ClubM5:37:59
565Judith MlabaSavagesF5:38:35
566Themba NgidiChatsworthM5:38:35
567Sibusiso NtuliNedbank Running ClubM5:38:39
568Vitus DlaminiuBunyeM5:39:15
569 Siphiwe uMlaziM 5:39:21
570Xolani Thanduyise GumedeNedbank Running ClubM5:39:21
571Qondiswa DukuKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:39:35
572Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM5:39:57
573Eugene Mbuso DlomoNedbank Running ClubM5:39:59
574Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM5:40:05
575Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM5:40:11
576Gojela KhanyileNewlands StridersM5:40:14
577Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:41:29
578Ignatia Zanele ZumaNedbank Running ClubF5:41:41
579Derrick SitholeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:41:53
580Prem RamrajWoodviewM5:42:05
581Smangele Cynthia MthembuNedbank Running ClubM5:42:05
582Timothy MagawanaSAPS StridersM5:42:08
583Sipho ZuluMtubatubaM5:42:08
584Ndodi SikhakhaneKwandengeziM5:42:14
585Zenzele DubeNedbank Running ClubM5:42:33
586Bernard MhlongouMhlathuzeM5:42:55
587Dennis FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:44:41
588Vusumuzi PhiriMpumalangaM5:45:02
589Robert XimbaKwaDabeka HarriersM5:45:13
590Paul MazibukoHarlequin HarriersM5:45:15
591Erasmus KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM5:45:15
592Mlungisi XuluSAPS StridersM5:46:09
593Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM5:46:23
594Chili BhekizenzoEskom GijimasM5:46:52
595Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM5:46:55
596Mzimela ThembaPhumanathiM5:47:06
597Nkosinathi NdlovuToyotaM5:47:13
598Mpofu PinkieNedbank Running ClubF5:47:14
599Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF5:47:19
600Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM5:47:45
601Deven GovenderNewlands StridersM5:47:51
602Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM5:49:16
603Jabulani MnguniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:50:08
604Marryann TaylorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF5:50:35
605Linda Victor NtongaKwaMashuM5:50:56
606Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM5:51:48
607Thokozani ZwanePhumanathiM5:52:19
608Mpumelelo MbandaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM5:52:28
609Isaack NhlekoUkhoziM5:52:29
610Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM5:52:29
611Mndaweni HloksNewlands StridersM5:53:32
612Pele TshikundamalemaVodacom Yebo StridersM5:53:38
613Nicholas MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersM5:54:06
614Mkhulumeleni MbathaGod's Golden AcreM5:54:16
615Samukelisiwe MntungwaEskom GijimasF5:54:33
616Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM5:54:36
617Fetile Naas SabeloNedbank Running ClubM5:54:37
618Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM5:55:00
619Dhliwayo PhillemonEthekwiniM5:55:04
620Bonginkosi LembedeSAPS StridersM5:55:11
621Fulela RichardWillie MtoloM5:55:12
622Deena NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM5:55:12
623Ntombizethu SithabileuMhlathuzeF5:55:13
624Rosina SebatiRand Athletic ClubF5:56:15
625Mavuso ZikhaliNedbank Running ClubM5:56:25
626Thabani DlaminiLamontville Athletic ClubM5:56:38
627Andile ShobaNedbank Running ClubM5:56:53
628Edwin KhumaloNewlands StridersM5:56:55
629Zodwa Prisca HlatswayoNewlands StridersF5:57:53
630Sibusiso MbheleStella Athletic ClubM5:58:10
631Michael MuthwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:58:44
632Fisokuhle XuluNewlands StridersM5:59:29
633Sikhumbuzo MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM5:59:56
634Lionel de HaasSouth Coast StridersM6:00:06
635Bathokozile GwalaEmnambithi StridersF6:00:46
636Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPS StridersM6:00:48
637Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM6:00:49
638Lulama Brumwell MthethwaNewlands StridersM6:00:50
639Masike KelebohileuMlaziF6:00:51
640Princess MarkNewlands StridersF6:06:38
641Bheki GasaWoodviewM6:06:41
642Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM6:07:42
643Siyabonga Patrick HlongwaneDurban Athletic ClubM6:07:42
644Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM6:08:01
645Dlamini WilsonDurban Athletic ClubM6:08:23
646Muzokhona Isaac GumedeKwaMashu StridersM6:08:57
647Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM6:09:16
648Achim BraigWestvilleM6:09:21
649Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM6:09:22
650Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF6:11:19
651Lavington KhuzwayoAthletics NorthM6:11:49
652Skoliwe VuyaniDurban Athletic ClubM6:13:46
653Samuel Welkom StridersSouth African National Defence ForceM6:14:45
654Zama P MtungwaKwaMashuF6:14:46
655Malusi HadebeBluff Meats F1M6:17:14
656Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM6:17:16
657Mkhize Abednico ChiefEskom GijimasM6:17:45
658Sam MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM6:18:43
659Sifiso MsezaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM6:19:00
660Rada ZolaniSAPS StridersM6:19:00
661Jean NxumaloBiggarsbergF6:19:12

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club100
Maxed Elite36
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club27
Eskom Gijimas27
KwaZulu-Natal Striders24
SAPS Striders19
Toyota18
Stella Athletic Club18
Newlands Striders17
Durban Athletic Club15
KwaMashu14
Phumanathi11
Woodview11
Zululand Multisport Club9
Mtubatuba9
God's Golden Acre9
Amanzimtoti9
Chesterville Athletic Club8
uMhlathuze8
Sydenham8
Chatsworth8
uBunye8
Transnet7
KwaDabeka Harriers7
Verulam Athletic Club7
uMlazi6
Queensburgh Harriers6
University of KwaZulu-Natal6
Hillcrest Villagers6
Mandeni Harriers5
Nquthu Athletic Club5
Correctional Services5
Savages5
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club5
Scottburgh5
Bluff Meats F15
Rand Athletic Club5
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4
Maritzburg City4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
Willie Mtolo4
Biggarsberg4
Richmond4
Ukhozi4
Natal Carbineers3
Bidvest3
Harlequin Harriers3
Collegians Harriers3
Bonitas3
Lusikisiki3
Athletics North3
Howick3
Mpumalanga3
Mafukuzela3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Imamba3
Highway3
Thembelisha3
Harmony2
Kearsney Striders2
Klip River Striders2
Lamontville Athletic Club2
Gauteng Striders2
Shakaland2
Driefontein Gold Mine2
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
Run/Walk for Life2
Durban University of Technology2
KwaDukuza2
Mount Everest2
Merewent2
Pinetown District Athletic Club2
Ethekwini2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Westville2
Spirit Wind2
Africa1
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Fourways Road Runners1
Alex Wasps1
Gemsport1
Anmar BRS Striders1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Kosi Bay1
Dassenhoek1
Vryheid1
Newcastle Harriers1
Run for Fun1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Inanda Amandlethu Athletic Club1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
KwaThema Striders1
Oasis Crescent1
Tongaat Panthers1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
Kwandengezi1
Zabalaza1
Diepkloof1
South Coast Striders1
Save Orion1
Fit 20001
Born to Win1
Vodacom Yebo Striders1
Blue Sky Athletic Club1
Emnambithi Striders1
Katlehong1
Maritzburg1
Saints1
Ixopo1
Folweni1
KwaMashu Striders1
Bluff1
Mntonokudla Athletic Club1
DHS Old Boys1
Cape Multisport Club1
Panorama Running Club1
STS Multisport Club1
ADT1
Abaqulusi Development Club1
Chiltern1
Inanda Qadi1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Nongoma1
Estcourt1
South African National Defence Force1