Comrades1985-05-31

88.6kmdistance
5:37:01winning time
8189finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bruce FordyceRand Athletic ClubM5:37:01
2Hoseah TjaleJohannesburg HarriersM5:42:40
3Derrick TiversHillcrest VillagersM5:53:53
4Ian EmeryRocky Road RunnersM5:54:53
5David AndersonRocky Road RunnersM5:55:11
6Danny BiggsM5:57:55
7Boysie van StadenPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:59:14
8de Villiers OberholzerGermiston Callies HarriersM5:59:22
9Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM5:59:26
10Graeme FraserHillcrest VillagersM6:00:04
11Tony DearlingRand Athletic ClubM6:02:11
12 Sipiwe Cquele 6:04:40
13 Roger Swanevelder M 6:05:14
14Clarence BothaBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:05:51
15Bruce MatthewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:07:34
16 Henry Nyembe M 6:10:29
17Trevor MetcalfeRand Athletic ClubM6:10:35
18Louis HarmseVaalM6:13:48
19Piet KleingeldPretoriaM6:14:41
20John BurgessRocky Road RunnersM6:15:10
21Tony AbbottHillcrest VillagersM6:16:03
22Fergie MennieBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:16:14
23Mike HornM6:16:44
24Willie DunnM6:17:14
25 Bernard Buthelezi M 6:19:31
26Koos SutherlandNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM6:19:41
27Des RountreeAmanzimtotiM6:21:10
28Anton de KoningM6:21:47
29Poobie NaidooM6:22:22
30Madoda MnyandaMatla Coal6:22:36
31Richard FinnisHillcrest VillagersM6:23:41
32 Johannes Thobejane 6:24:04
33 Biscuit Mc Evoy M 6:24:27
34Otto UeckermannPretoriaM6:26:21
35Tc HowardTuksM6:26:29
36John DixonM6:27:10
37Peter McnamaraVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:27:30
38 Johan Ebersohn M 6:28:03
39Tony DruryGermiston Callies Harriers6:28:41
40John RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM6:29:14
41Roland MicheM6:30:07
42Shaun MeiklejohnM6:30:18
43Kogie ReddySavagesM6:30:33
44Simon FrettonM6:30:38
45Pete WellsHillcrest VillagersM6:30:48
46Ben MoipolaiImpalaM6:32:16
47Thami NgubaneGermiston Callies HarriersM6:32:51
48Eric BatemanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:33:20
49Gary GrayKimberley Harriers6:33:21
50Timothy JonesHillcrest VillagersM6:33:33
51Allan DayRand Athletic ClubM6:34:02
52Neil StoddardGermiston Callies HarriersM6:34:04
53Bernie van BlerkSavagesM6:34:28
54Michael RautenbachM6:34:37
55Naas KitchingM6:34:46
56 Jakob Payler M 6:35:44
57Riel HugoM6:35:47
58Ian Mc MurrayM6:36:03
59Raymond HackRocky Road RunnersM6:36:21
60Kevin StonePort Elizabeth AmateurM6:36:30
61Ben PuteRocky Road RunnersM6:36:41
62Clive AllenRand Athletic ClubM6:37:19
63Johannes MokgosiImpala6:37:33
64Cesar de CarvalhoAlex Wasps6:37:44
65Warwick EwersSavages6:37:54
66 Deena Naidoo M 6:38:16
67Nick BesterM6:38:28
68Johan JonkerM6:38:48
69 Moses Molebatse 6:39:18
70Len KeatingM6:39:36
71Manie SaaymanVaalM6:39:39
72Craig ClemenceMandene ParkM6:39:45
73Deon OllewagenJohannesburg HarriersM6:40:29
74 Willem Mohlakoane 6:40:35
75Leroy SwanepoelGermiston Callies HarriersM6:40:40
76 Edgar Moyo M 6:41:07
77Chris SoglanichPhobiansM6:41:08
78Udo TopkaM6:41:36
79Arthur LemosYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:41:40
80Eugene MeyerPretoriaM6:41:43
81Quinten NolanKrugersdorp Road RunnersM6:41:58
82 Victor Gutteridge M 6:41:59
83Ian PooleDurban Athletic ClubM6:42:19
84Athol DandSavagesM6:42:46
85Graham SmithJohannesburg HarriersM6:43:09
86 Ashley Combrink M 6:43:10
87Anthony RiddickM6:43:13
88Dan CarthyRand Athletic ClubM6:44:00
89Bobby SnellingVaalM6:44:02
90Johan KrielM6:44:19
91Tienie GeyserKrugersdorp Road RunnersM6:44:21
92 Ferdi Le Grange 6:44:47
93Stuart BrownPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:44:49
94Basil HendersonWestvilleM6:44:56
95Michael ArnoldRand Athletic ClubM6:45:06
96Jannie GroblerM6:45:30
97Fanie SchoemanVaalM6:45:59
98Brian FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:46:32
99Gilberto ThomazM6:46:44
100Terry CairnsDurban Athletic ClubM6:46:45
101Brian DinkelmanHillcrest VillagersM6:46:46
102Molefi PelotonaM6:47:00
103 Piet van der Berghe 6:47:26
104Donald FitzgeraldBoksburg Athletic Club6:47:32
105Richard MolatlhegiM6:47:58
106Johan VorsterBloemfontein AchillesM6:48:01
107 Potso Mbongwa 6:48:11
108Hamilton DlaminiM6:48:36
109James ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:48:42
110 Johan Ferreira M 6:49:00
111Johan HeferM6:49:13
112Leon OttoM6:49:21
113Eliphus MayekiImpala6:49:39
114 Peter Smit M 6:49:48
115John BuckePhobiansM6:49:55
116Chesney RobertsSavages6:49:58
117Sidwell OktoberM6:50:23
118 David Phara M 6:50:33
119 Richard van Deventer M 6:50:45
120Joe CrouchRand Athletic ClubM6:51:03
121 Jurgen Wittig M 6:51:08
122Ishwarlal LallupersadPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:51:20
123Steve MannBreakthru Midrand StridersM6:51:33
124Dave MyhillM6:51:46
125Trevor WhiteM6:51:51
126Elias MahlabaSavagesM6:51:59
127Timothy BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM6:52:04
128John MugglestoneStella Athletic ClubM6:52:43
129Amiel van den BergRand Athletic ClubM6:52:48
130Rodney WinstanleyM6:53:02
131 Pierre Beukes M 6:53:05
132Kenne de KockMacarthurM6:53:08
133Gary DickersonSavagesM6:53:08
134Fred JohnsonSavagesM6:53:22
135Helen LucreHillcrest VillagersF6:53:24
136 Spook Fred Verrall M 6:53:25
137 Norrie Williamson SavagesM 6:53:34
138Klaus DirrRoodepoortM6:53:39
139Nigel MeakerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:53:54
140Errol CocksHillcrest VillagersM6:54:01
141 Julius Taunyane M 6:54:08
142 Shecks Dlamini 6:54:19
143 Ken Smith M 6:54:22
144Geoff MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM6:54:26
145Andrew DhlaminiMeadowlandsM6:54:30
146Alan AndersonPretoriaM6:54:45
147Paul van der WesthuizenCoaldustM6:54:54
148Rodney PeacockPirates6:55:13
149 Beirut Emslie M 6:55:15
150Anthony WatersHillcrest VillagersM6:55:19
151 Tshireletso Molebatsi 6:55:20
152Andre MullerTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM6:55:27
153Jeffrey NewmanBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:55:28
154Stuart WatsonBenoni NorthernsM6:55:30
155Richard BirtwhistleM6:55:40
156Robert HunterMandene Park6:56:01
157Andre RankinDurban Athletic ClubM6:56:11
158David RawlinsonWestvilleM6:56:12
159 Ken Anderson M 6:56:17
160Jonathan SuchVaalM6:56:27
161Malcolm LeeRand Athletic ClubM6:56:30
162Johan MaraisVaalM6:56:30
163Mike HandleyM6:56:34
164Gary ThomasPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:56:37
165Ian LawM6:56:55
166Niekie DraperStandertonM6:57:14
167 Roy Cheesman 6:57:31
168Jos MeyerTuks6:57:33
169Tissue FakaziDurban Athletic ClubM6:57:38
170 Nigel Errol Crocker M 6:58:08
171Bernard LebeloRand Athletic ClubM6:58:11
172Lochi LochnerBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:58:19
173Gordon PolovinRocky Road RunnersM6:58:29
174Roland BurleRoodepoortM6:58:58
175 Lucas Tswai M 6:59:04
176Patrick SlatteryRand Athletic ClubM6:59:16
177Alf PainJeppe QuondamM6:59:25
178Graeme LindenbergM6:59:27
179John WillsherBenoni HarriersM6:59:37
180Andy RobinsonHillcrest Villagers6:59:39
181Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM6:59:47
182Sylvain Collet-SerretHillcrest VillagersM6:59:58
183Dave HensmanGermiston Callies Harriers7:00:06
184 Dan Molangoanyane M 7:00:10
185Kenneth ReynoldsStella Athletic ClubM7:00:37
186 Molepe Shale 7:00:47
187David MotshwaneImpalaM7:00:56
188Russell DyerStella Athletic ClubM7:01:03
189Selwyn SweidanStella Athletic ClubM7:01:03
190Aubrey Brian RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM7:01:12
191Petrus de BeerKimberley HarriersM7:01:18
192Lindsay WeightUniversity of Cape TownF7:01:23
193Dave CorrinDurban Athletic ClubM7:01:34
194 Johan van Dyk M 7:01:43
195John YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:01:49
196Mick AnglimRand Athletic ClubM7:01:58
197 Simon Mbanjwa M 7:02:07
198 Thobishi Mashilo 7:02:15
199Phillip HadebeUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:02:21
200Mike SkevingtonCollegians HarriersM7:02:26
201 Richard Nyamla M 7:02:27
202Chris AddinallBenoni HarriersM7:02:37
203 Terry Miles M 7:02:39
204Robert EvaBenoni NorthernsM7:02:42
205Fanie CoetzeeM7:02:42
206Christopher ShipleySavagesM7:03:13
207 Aaron Hlahane M 7:03:16
208Pieter van ImmerzeelPretoriaM7:03:23
209Roland BrummagePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:03:24
210Charlie BantamBluff7:03:26
211 Robert Wilkinson 7:03:39
212Siggy LauterbachM7:03:48
213 Paul Khumalo 7:03:52
214Nigel EvansM7:04:04
215Basil CrawfordM7:04:21
216Moses KhumaloM7:04:24
217Dolf DampiesM7:04:29
218Tim ArnotCollegians HarriersM7:04:38
219Peter KempYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:04:45
220John TaffaRocky Road RunnersM7:04:47
221Warren MarshBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:04:47
222Gary RichPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:04:50
223Vossie VorsterM7:05:01
224Mervyn Bosworth SmithEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:05:01
225Chicken MajolaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:05:23
226 Bernard Gumede 7:05:24
227Alwyn BurgerVaalM7:05:26
228 Joseph Rammila M 7:05:27
229Anthonio de JesusCarleton HarriersM7:05:35
230Rob JonesM7:05:38
231Damien MorrisHillcrest Villagers7:05:42
232 Aaron Jama M 7:05:47
233 George Taylor M 7:05:49
234Andrew PretoriusAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:05:52
235Tony YoungM7:05:52
236Adam van WykM7:05:58
237Peter PittRand Athletic ClubM7:06:02
238 Malefetsane Maponye 7:06:05
239Mike SymondsJohannesburg HarriersM7:06:10
240Eric NkomoHillcrest Villagers7:06:11
241Martin KrigeSavagesM7:06:14
242Shaun SellmanSavagesM7:06:15
243Gary KimberYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:06:17
244Robert ReedM7:06:19
245Gavin BreetzkeAlex WaspsM7:06:21
246Heini BackebergNdabaM7:06:59
247Hilton DamelinRocky Road RunnersM7:07:00
248Cobus van der WaltKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:07:12
249Pieter de VilliersPretoriaM7:07:12
250Terry EylesM7:07:23
251 Paulus Nokana 7:07:26
252Rian van WykBenoni NorthernsM7:07:27
253Trevor StittSavages7:07:33
254Dave NorvalJeppe QuondamM7:07:42
255Vernon AnleyMaritzburg StridersM7:07:50
256Derek PawleyRocky Road RunnersM7:07:55
257Derick MarciszJohannesburg Harriers7:07:58
258Ricky MillerCollegians HarriersM7:08:13
259Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:08:16
260Gavin WrightM7:08:16
261Petrus KhupeRocky Road Runners7:08:21
262 Shadrack Dlamini 7:08:32
263Peter AndersonBluffM7:08:38
264Jacob MkizeNtunjambili7:08:46
265Robert KnightAmanzimtotiM7:08:48
266Ian CockerM7:08:49
267John BothmaM7:09:00
268Glen MayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:09:03
269Lyle PoultonM7:09:13
270Frans BothmaMandene ParkM7:09:27
271Petrus MkhomboSabie ShufflersM7:09:28
272Derek HuysamenPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:09:36
273Sammy HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM7:09:46
274Rastie van der WesthuizenM7:10:07
275Gerald SullivanM7:10:22
276Lawrence MardonNdabaM7:10:26
277 Phillip Lelolwane 7:10:37
278Roger ReeveM7:10:39
279Palmer LawrenceM7:10:45
280Anton SteenkampM7:10:52
281Stan WarburtonMidlandsM7:10:53
282Fletcher MpofuRocky Road RunnersM7:11:09
283Martin WilliamsSavagesM7:11:13
284Solomon DlaminiRocky Road RunnersM7:11:14
285Don HairsJeppe QuondamM7:11:18
286 John Mc Seveney 7:11:28
287Bala SubramanianDurban Athletic ClubM7:11:30
288Ian WallandM7:11:32
289David HarborthDurban Athletic ClubM7:11:40
290Gideon JoubertHarlequin HarriersM7:11:42
291Edward SchonknechtM7:11:44
292 Johan Botes M 7:11:48
293Nollie MayhewM7:11:53
294Michiel BothaPretoriaM7:11:54
295Danie Du PlessisVaalM7:12:01
296Ian WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM7:12:05
297 Johan Rademeyer M 7:12:06
298Dave NelUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:12:11
299 Sam Kumalo 7:12:13
300 Richard Bartholomew M 7:12:18
301Johno MurrayCollegians HarriersM7:12:21
302Doug RuddockRand Athletic ClubM7:12:22
303Peter HurryVarsity KudusM7:12:28
304Mike GirdSouth Coast StridersM7:12:30
305Alan BrownHarlequin HarriersM7:12:32
306Dave TaylorRand Athletic ClubM7:12:44
307Wietsche van der WesthuizenM7:12:46
308Louis FourieStandertonM7:12:49
309Ackim MhlanziSavagesM7:12:55
310 Patrick Msomi 7:12:59
311Christo BothaMiddelburgM7:13:04
312Sonny RoweM7:13:04
313 Donald Macdonald-Grant M 7:13:09
314Chris HattinghMacarthurM7:13:09
315Dennis RinkM7:13:10
316 Anton Naude 7:13:11
317Ross WoodRand Athletic ClubM7:13:25
318Brian FaberStella Athletic ClubM7:13:25
319 Dirk Coetzee Welkom StridersM 7:13:47
320Gavin JordanQueensburgh HarriersM7:13:48
321Running Bear EvaBenoni NorthernsM7:13:55
322Danie BurgerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:13:59
323Ellis CollSavagesM7:14:06
324Peet GroenewaldDelmasM7:14:06
325Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM7:14:09
326Peter BlinkhorneRand Athletic Club7:14:11
327Doug ReesM7:14:16
328Attie van der WesthuizenJohannesburg HarriersM7:14:24
329John SmithBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:14:33
330 David Lechwidi M 7:14:37
331Jan MeyerM7:14:47
332Johannes Hendrik CampherM7:14:49
333Hendrik ToerienM7:14:49
334Tim WhitmeeM7:14:58
335Jan RykaartAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:15:00
336Sydney LandsbergPretoriaM7:15:01
337Flash CronjeRand Athletic ClubM7:15:03
338Greg KatzVarsity KudusM7:15:07
339 Thomas Gxakaza M 7:15:09
340Johnny RaathStella Athletic ClubM7:15:10
341 Rudi Raath M 7:15:13
342Paul MayerPhobiansM7:15:15
343Reinie Dick7:15:18
344Shaun WoodM7:15:20
345Kallie VlokM7:15:20
346Barry ReedM7:15:26
347 Ben Hoffman 7:15:32
348 Clyde Mountfort M 7:15:36
349Ivor HillVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:15:37
350Vic BostonRocky Road RunnersM7:15:38
351Basil DavisPretoriaM7:15:40
352 Ray Passaportis 7:15:44
353 Bernard Campbell M 7:15:47
354Doug RetiefSavages7:15:47
355Gavin SnellM7:15:49
356Richard VennikerMandene ParkM7:15:50
357Pieter AucampKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:15:50
358Jeff SmithM7:15:57
359Roy ZentVarsity Kudus7:16:00
360Mick GrewarM7:16:04
361Clive Timothy DurstonRand Athletic ClubM7:16:20
362Edward WalkerPort Elizabeth Amateur7:16:22
363Josiah KhumaloM7:16:28
364George MendeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:16:34
365 Richard Jourdain M 7:16:43
366Chucker Gibson-TaylorSouth Coast StridersM7:16:46
367Brian HaywardAmanzimtotiM7:16:50
368Mike SmithQueensburgh HarriersM7:16:50
369Philip WalshM7:16:50
370Hendrik SwartWelkom StridersM7:16:56
371Butch DuncanHillcrest VillagersM7:16:58
372Mike ChernickVarsity KudusM7:17:00
373Casper SteynPretoriaM7:17:05
374Ronnie HamiltonVaalM7:17:08
375 Geoff Deeny M 7:17:12
376Cyril RudmanRand Athletic ClubM7:17:19
377Norman HarrisonDurban Athletic ClubM7:17:19
378Chris MatheyRandburg HarriersM7:17:20
379Tony RaijmakersVaalM7:17:25
380Zakes MosethlaMeadowlands7:17:26
381Craig Harold NorrisAlex WaspsM7:17:31
382Smilie CampherM7:17:34
383Selwyn DemboRocky Road RunnersM7:17:37
384Jost CorreiaBedfordview Country ClubM7:17:47
385Terry HenningBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:18:03
386Vic LawsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:18:04
387 Johan Du Plessis M 7:18:16
388Graeme DacombVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:18:19
389 Mike Green M 7:18:23
390Jan KlopperGermiston Callies HarriersM7:18:24
391Kevin MillLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:18:25
392Eric WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:18:27
393 David Mota M 7:18:29
394 Lars Nayler M 7:18:31
395Bob NorrisOxford StridersM7:18:31
396David ColesHarlequin HarriersM7:18:35
397Sidney RobinsonWestvilleM7:18:38
398Peter DanielStandertonM7:18:39
399 Peter Jackson M 7:18:41
400 Amos Tlou 7:18:43
401Trevor LeonardM7:18:43
402Lionel HansonSavagesM7:18:46
403Jerry LewisPretoria7:18:47
404Joseph de JagerM7:18:50
405Chris de BeerM7:18:51
406Ray LopezJohannesburg Harriers7:18:52
407George RobertsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:18:56
408 Steve Gipson M 7:18:57
409 Anthony Buthelezi 7:18:57
410Douglas HenningGermiston Callies HarriersM7:19:01
411Robert SibiyaM7:19:16
412 Colin Jones M 7:19:22
413Geoff LoganChilternM7:19:25
414Ken DuveenSavagesM7:19:26
415Johann OosthuizenWelkom StridersM7:19:29
416Donald EdgertonM7:19:34
417Alan GriffithsAmanzimtotiM7:19:34
418 Brian Venter 7:19:34
419Frans FilmalterTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:19:37
420 Makhaya Bhatayi 7:19:43
421 Enoch Thole M 7:19:50
422Martin WoodJohannesburg HarriersM7:19:53
423 Hans Dippenaar M 7:19:55
424Spencer TaitPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:20:00
425Willem van HeerdenTuksM7:20:03
426Reg PierceySavagesM7:20:11
427Josiah MolemiRustenburg7:20:15
428Phillip van NiekerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:20:21
429Patric NathrassKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:20:24
430Peter BortzVarsity KudusM7:20:25
431Andre RetiefBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:20:26
432Mickey JenningsAchilles Amateur Athletics Association7:20:29
433Ravin SoorajlalM7:20:46
434Dave ClokeQueensburgh HarriersM7:20:47
435 Pieter Wehmeyer 7:20:49
436 Mfaniseni Mkhwanazi 7:20:51
437Anthony FriendPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:20:53
438Patrick Mc GlueAmanzimtotiM7:20:55
439Les FlintBedfordview Country ClubM7:21:01
440 Stanford Ntlangani 7:21:04
441 Moses Nonzwakazi M 7:21:05
442 Fred Ashton M 7:21:06
443Dave BoydBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:21:09
444Andre van der MerweSavagesM7:21:12
445Marcel SciaroneM7:21:12
446 Craig Tingle M 7:21:14
447Brian VennRand Athletic ClubM7:21:15
448Graham AndersonRand Athletic ClubM7:21:23
449Neville EphraimPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:21:23
450Dode DuraisPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:21:25
451John Sabela MbeleM7:21:31
452Gordon HankeyHillcrest VillagersM7:21:33
453Danie van DeventerRand Athletic ClubM7:21:47
454Jeff KilianHillcrest VillagersM7:22:00
455John HillenRand Athletic ClubM7:22:01
456Lloyde HansonM7:22:15
457Neels WahlYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:22:15
458Patrick MaphumuloPinetown District Athletic Club7:22:16
459 Cobus Hoon M 7:22:19
460Sipho Mometh MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM7:22:20
461David FlatleySavagesM7:22:24
462Lionel NeilsonSavagesM7:22:25
463Butch WebsterSavagesM7:22:27
464 Tinus Smit M 7:22:30
465Frank McguinnessBenoni HarriersM7:22:31
466Robert WarnerAmanzimtotiM7:22:32
467Dana CoetzeeVaalM7:22:32
468Kenny WilliamsPinelandsM7:22:37
469 Abendego Qata 7:22:37
470John MaaschVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:22:38
471 Ernie Verrall M 7:22:40
472Andre NiemandM7:22:40
473Dawid GeyserGermiston Callies Harriers7:22:42
474Vincent MezaM7:22:43
475Dave ParkUmtiza RunnersM7:22:43
476Ritchie FranckeissYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:22:47
477Rocky PatherBluffM7:22:52
478Sid CarlisleRand Athletic ClubM7:22:54
479Pieter SutherlandM7:22:56
480Pieter HartsliefCarleton HarriersM7:23:04
481 Wellington Mthana M 7:23:04
482Ammie MulderBenoni NorthernsM7:23:05
483Mike de La ReyBedfordview Country ClubM7:23:05
484Mike WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:23:08
485 Chet Sainsbury M 7:23:11
486Ken PooleM7:23:15
487Robert SegalRocky Road RunnersM7:23:16
488David TempletonRoodepoortM7:23:19
489Bill AdamSavagesM7:23:20
490Grant NorrisAlex WaspsM7:23:22
491James ApplebyPiratesM7:23:22
492Chris WoodRand Athletic ClubM7:23:25
493 Solomon Lamola 7:23:26
494Mike CowlingM7:23:26
495 Pieter Pretorius M 7:23:28
496Danie GildenhuysBethalM7:23:30
497Danie MalanSasol (Secunda)M7:23:30
498Dave EllenRand Athletic ClubM7:23:31
499Jan Du PreezMacarthurM7:23:34
500 Bill Basson M 7:23:35
501John GoodwinM7:23:39
502Jackie CoetzeeM7:23:42
503John MasonJohannesburg Harriers7:23:47
504Guru WesselsSavagesM7:23:51
505Dries HenningM7:24:07
506Priscilla CarlisleRand Athletic ClubF7:24:07
507Nick de VilliersM7:24:12
508Rob FryerRand Athletic ClubM7:24:12
509Bob HaselumRand Athletic ClubM7:24:14
510Gert NieuwoudtTuksM7:24:16
511Champ RamruthanSavagesM7:24:16
512Petrus RetiefTuksM7:24:19
513 Ronnie Govender M 7:24:22
514Hannes ElsM7:24:24
515 Terry Smith M 7:24:29
516Serge BottaHelderberg HarriersM7:24:31
517Israel MasiloM7:24:36
518Michael WilmotGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:24:36
519Brian CollierM7:24:38
520Wally BrownYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:24:39
521Max BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:24:39
522 Gert Craemer M 7:24:39
523Kobus van DykM7:24:42
524Johan KoekemoerAlex WaspsM7:24:45
525Dave RogersWestvilleM7:24:45
526Merv GaylardRand Athletic ClubM7:24:49
527Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM7:24:50
528Rahimodeen CadirDurban Athletic ClubM7:24:54
529Ralie SmitPretoriaF7:24:56
530Rick GenisVaalM7:24:58
531 Piet Jansen van Vuuren M 7:25:00
532 Chris Botha M 7:25:04
533Mike ShadboltSavagesM7:25:06
534Ivan ClarkSavagesM7:25:07
535Eric NtuliIndumiso Athletic ClubM7:25:09
536Joseph MotauCoaldustM7:25:11
537Paul HislopPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:25:16
538 Jakes Sandilands M 7:25:18
539Paul LeppanCollegians HarriersM7:25:18
540 Petrus Mafora M 7:25:21
541Raymond ChappenDurban Athletic ClubM7:25:22
542John StarkJohannesburg HarriersM7:25:25
543Clive MurrayJeppe QuondamM7:25:25
544Pat GrovesAmanzimtotiM7:25:27
545 Justin Theunissen 7:25:32
546Jopie JordanNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM7:25:35
547Chris SolomonRocky Road RunnersM7:25:38
548 Neil Wallace M 7:25:41
549John Qhathizwe NkomoLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:25:41
550 William John Nankervis M 7:25:41
551Fred WattsRand Athletic ClubM7:25:42
552 Trevor de Jager M 7:25:51
553 Reggie Palk M 7:25:52
554 Len Dicks M 7:25:52
555Steve HineBenoni HarriersM7:25:55
556William SherrattBenoni HarriersM7:25:58
557Des MasseyCarleton HarriersM7:26:01
558Roger NaidooRocky Road RunnersM7:26:02
559 Jeremy Dawson 7:26:07
560Rocco RossouwRand Athletic ClubM7:26:07
561Jan KoegelenbergM7:26:07
562Johan ClaassenM7:26:07
563Koos CoetzerM7:26:07
564Philip BothaCarleton HarriersM7:26:07
565 Koos Swarts 7:26:07
566 Abel Tsebe 7:26:07
567 Tammy Bilibana M 7:26:07
568Hazel HairsJeppe QuondamF7:26:07
569 Brian Chamberlain M 7:26:07
570Rob RudmanRand Athletic ClubM7:26:07
571Chris WhiteM7:26:07
572 Deon Vernooy 7:26:07
573Thommo ThomasAmanzimtotiM7:26:07
574Willem JacobsM7:26:09
575 Johan van Staden M 7:26:11
576Andy WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM7:26:13
577Brian JordanJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM7:26:18
578Paul SalmonMandene ParkM7:26:18
579Neels PutterCarletonvilleM7:26:24
580Mike OrbachRand Athletic ClubM7:26:39
581David GearRand Athletic ClubM7:26:44
582Andre VianelloGermiston Callies HarriersM7:26:44
583Alex YoungMidlandsM7:26:46
584Peter KgafelaRand Athletic Club7:26:53
585John NimmoHillcrest Villagers7:26:54
586Eric QuibellHillcrest VillagersM7:27:00
587Hugo GroblerCarleton HarriersM7:27:01
588Rod MackenzieDurban Athletic ClubM7:27:01
589David HalaRand Athletic ClubM7:27:04
590Joppie HattinghM7:27:19
591 Peru Moodley M 7:27:21
592Andre BothaPhobiansM7:27:23
593Johan de WaalVaalM7:27:24
594Les WilliamsM7:27:24
595George HolmanBenoni NorthernsM7:27:26
596Roelf van WykCarleton HarriersM7:27:28
597Peter WhitelawKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:27:28
598Allan WilsonHilton HarriersM7:27:33
599Mike MillroyBenoni HarriersM7:27:35
600Vusumuzi ShangaRocky Road RunnersM7:27:36
601Peter BrokenshaQueensburgh HarriersM7:27:39
602 William Liebenberg 7:27:41
603Johnny OdendaalSouth Coast StridersM7:27:42
604Dilip MaganRand Athletic ClubM7:27:44
605Hennie HildebrandRoodepoortM7:27:46
606James MallettRand Athletic ClubM7:27:49
607Geoffrey SlavenVarsity Kudus7:27:57
608Pieter MeyerM7:28:04
609Jan CilliersVaalM7:28:04
610Norman NgcoboM7:28:06
611Louis LoubserStandertonM7:28:09
612Horacio CastanhoMacarthurM7:28:10
613Rene OttoM7:28:13
614Patrick ThambiranDurban Athletic ClubM7:28:13
615Ronnie WithersQueensburgh HarriersM7:28:14
616Willie MavumaSavagesM7:28:16
617 Diederik Johan Lamprecht M 7:28:18
618Corrie CoetzeeM7:28:19
619Sam DowlingPinelandsM7:28:21
620Ferdinand ProzeskyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:28:22
621Johan MallinsonM7:28:23
622Niel BurgerM7:28:29
623 Pieter Henning M 7:28:30
624 Eric Venter M 7:28:34
625 The Whistle Greenaway M 7:28:39
626Herbie BurmeisterM7:28:45
627Colin RothenbergRand Athletic ClubM7:28:49
628Hennie de BeerM7:28:49
629Joel MaboneImpalaM7:28:51
630Hercu HofmeyrM7:28:52
631Danie de JagerCoaldustM7:28:56
632 Lukas de La Guerre 7:28:56
633Gavin GrapesUniversity of Cape TownM7:28:58
634Mike van AswegenVarsity KudusM7:29:03
635Brian FalconerM7:29:05
636Ken WillsonM7:29:05
637 Simon Mahlalela 7:29:07
638Raymond ScottM7:29:08
639Graeme RennieVarsity KudusM7:29:09
640Lincoln HartleyM7:29:14
641Ian HutchessonAlex WaspsM7:29:20
642Johan CronjePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:29:21
643Johan BlancheNdabaM7:29:26
644Solly NkosiM7:29:27
645Rooie RobbertseM7:29:29
646Raymond SkinnerCarleton HarriersM7:29:30
647 Hennie van Niekerk M 7:29:30
648Dave KingBenoni NorthernsM7:29:32
649 Ian Horton M 7:29:33
650Arthur ManserM7:29:36
651Andries van der VliesStandertonM7:29:37
652Barry EksteenJohannesburg HarriersM7:29:46
653Piet RossouwAmanzimtotiM7:29:49
654Themba Johan ShabanguM7:29:50
655Robert Edouard-BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:29:55
656Percy JamesM7:29:58
657Gordon FletcherM7:30:11
658 Rob Riedy M 7:30:31
659Simon SheziAlex Wasps7:30:31
660Peter MinnieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:30:38
661Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM7:30:42
662Paul Von WieseChilternM7:30:46
663Sindile TshakaOxford StridersM7:30:59
664Jannie GroblerRustenburgM7:31:00
665Brian GloverRand Athletic ClubM7:31:04
666Hannes LouwrensPretoriaM7:31:10
667Jeffrey NgobeseHillcrest VillagersM7:31:14
668Lukas CarelsenPretoriaM7:31:32
669 Thembinkosi Biyela M 7:31:37
670Frans JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:32:02
671Willy EsterhuizenBenoni HarriersM7:32:16
672Jacobus ScottTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:32:18
673Ozzie Mcquoid-MasonBedfordview Country ClubM7:32:23
674 Larry Bowen-Davies M 7:32:33
675Pat BoudrenghienLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:32:42
676 Christopher Matya 7:33:03
677Michael BanfiRand Athletic Club7:33:06
678Johann RowanSavagesM7:33:15
679 Jan Prophy M 7:33:23
680Gavin Brink7:33:29
681Dave YoungM7:33:48
682 Barry Phillips M 7:34:00
683Dixon ZakuzaDurban Athletic ClubM7:34:02
684Don BodleyRand Athletic ClubM7:34:16
685Caspar GreeffRand Athletic ClubM7:34:21
686Johan van der WerffM7:34:23
687Simon MokoenaDebid Athletic ClubM7:34:33
688Willem MaasSasol (Secunda)M7:34:56
689Graham CarrollM7:34:56
690Clifford ShorterBenoni NorthernsM7:35:04
691Abraham CelliersPretoria7:35:09
692Terry DowlingWelkom StridersM7:35:13
693Dennis BrowneRand Athletic ClubM7:35:24
694Jock LawM7:36:13
695Jeremy SimpsonM7:36:21
696 David Modise 7:36:26
697Neville LombardM7:36:26
698Rod PearsonRandburg HarriersM7:36:36
699Cornel VenterTuksM7:36:45
700 Declan Mc Carthy 7:37:06
701 Mosako Ketshabang M 7:37:20
702David MountfordM7:37:20
703John SilverthorneVaalM7:37:23
704Johannes MathebulaImpala7:37:24
705Jannie StoltzSavagesM7:37:29
706Leon SchmidtEstcourtM7:37:41
707Huwald SchmidtEstcourtM7:37:42
708 Russel Sweetnam 7:37:47
709Ian MackintoshBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:37:54
710Phumlani SibisiAlex WaspsM7:37:55
711 Anthony Claridge M 7:37:58
712 Klaas Diamile M 7:37:58
713 Johnny Gerber M 7:38:00
714Corrie CordelierGermiston Callies HarriersM7:38:01
715Kenny CraigSavagesM7:38:04
716George JoubertGermiston Callies HarriersM7:38:06
717Ron KimberM7:38:07
718Wouter KleinhansBloemfontein AchillesM7:38:12
719Piet StanderM7:38:16
720Terry MajolaBenoni HarriersM7:38:21
721Kovalan MoodleyM7:38:27
722Neil BloyMidlandsM7:38:29
723Lucky AdamsM7:38:37
724Marietta SassenbergF7:38:39
725William MalebadiRand Athletic ClubM7:38:41
726John CarruthersM7:38:57
727Andrew HauptfleischCollegians Harriers7:38:58
728Trevor TorrSavages7:39:09
729David DireMeadowlandsM7:39:10
730Guillaume NelAmanzimtotiM7:39:11
731Chris HolderMidlandsM7:39:13
732Benno KuhnPretoriaM7:39:28
733Neil PerryRocky Road RunnersM7:39:43
734Petrus ShabanguCoaldust7:40:00
735Mally WrightRand Athletic ClubM7:40:02
736Christian MjawoHillcrest Villagers7:40:08
737Keith KuhnPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:40:12
738 Rameno Mahloko 7:40:12
739Lawrence DelportAlex WaspsM7:40:15
740Philip HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM7:40:21
741Dirk OdendaalPretoriaM7:40:28
742Mike KoppelHillcrest VillagersM7:40:34
743Kevin DreyerCape TechnikonM7:40:39
744Christopher GillSavagesM7:40:43
745Tony SpectorRand Athletic ClubM7:40:44
746Jethro MosesM7:40:45
747Steve NuttallM7:40:50
748 Peter Morrison 7:40:50
749 Harry Potgieter M 7:40:52
750Stan JonesJohannesburg HarriersM7:40:55
751Brendan MccartanHillcrest VillagersM7:40:55
752Elliot CeleHillcrest VillagersM7:40:57
753 Raymond Short M 7:41:09
754Boet van de VyverYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:41:09
755Garnet NdlovuChilternM7:41:10
756 Anthony Button M 7:41:16
757 Peter Lebbopo 7:41:27
758Dewald SteynPretoriaM7:41:31
759Hymnal MthembuIndumiso Athletic Club7:41:34
760David StraussM7:41:41
761Clement NgobeseZululand Multisport ClubM7:41:43
762Gerald BouwerPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:41:47
763Greg SwalesSavagesM7:42:00
764 Walter Schutte M 7:42:07
765 Jose Pavis 7:42:10
766 Chris Liebenberg M 7:42:11
767 Gerrie Janse van Rensburg M 7:42:17
768 Bruce Lund 7:42:20
769Reginald Lionel MoutonM7:42:25
770Bob LordSpartan HarriersM7:42:26
771Barry Anthony CrampRand Athletic Club7:42:49
772Derek PryceRand Athletic ClubM7:42:54
773Roger SkevingtonBluffM7:43:08
774Danie van NiekerkBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:43:11
775 Andre Bartels M 7:43:14
776Gavin SmithAmanzimtotiM7:43:15
777Louis MassynWelkom StridersM7:43:20
778Braam de WetBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:43:23
779Gordon MunnJohannesburg HarriersM7:43:26
780Bert van JaarsveldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:43:30
781Sandy KellyJohannesburg HarriersM7:43:43
782Larry WilsonM7:43:43
783Don SimpsonSavagesM7:43:45
784Hennie CronjeZululand Multisport ClubM7:43:53
785Jack GrievesonWestvilleM7:44:06
786Gianfranco ZaninQueensburgh HarriersM7:44:21
787Barry BalkindJohannesburg HarriersM7:44:26
788Kevin MelhuishRand Athletic ClubM7:44:29
789 Les Stephen M 7:44:29
790 Georg Heitzmann 7:44:31
791 Johannes van Wyngaardt M 7:44:37
792Mark GriersonM7:44:49
793 Elliott Xaba 7:44:50
794Joel DistillerRocky Road RunnersM7:44:59
795Jannie KrugerRocky Road RunnersM7:45:00
796Steve GriebenowRand Athletic ClubM7:45:04
797James DownieSavagesM7:45:11
798James KilloranAmanzimtotiM7:45:11
799Frank ClarkeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:45:16
800Rob SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:45:16
801Puts PutterGermiston Callies HarriersM7:45:18
802Eric GrayRand Athletic ClubM7:45:19
803Benedictus MthembuIndumiso Athletic Club7:45:35
804Wellington GcabashePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:45:47
805Vic CockcroftPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:45:47
806 Simon Mazebeshwana 7:45:51
807Jan van VuurenM7:45:54
808Stan CunninghamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:45:56
809Danny Boy OosthuizenBenoni HarriersM7:45:58
810Brian StrydomSavagesM7:46:01
811Ronnie MuhlVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:46:02
812Maurice van den AardwegUniversity of Cape TownM7:46:03
813Peter NikschWelkom StridersM7:46:05
814Godfrey MasekoIndumiso Athletic Club7:46:06
815Neville DolanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:46:06
816Brian EscottRand Athletic ClubM7:46:06
817 Gary Koekemoer M 7:46:08
818Bryan CobbCollegians HarriersM7:46:09
819 Godfrey Duimpies M 7:46:15
820 Eric Logan M 7:46:15
821Frikkie BothaStandertonM7:46:18
822 Brian Turner M 7:46:18
823 Co van den Raad M 7:46:18
824John AdamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:46:23
825 Barry Clark M 7:46:23
826Dieter OlmsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:46:29
827Tremaine WessonM7:46:45
828Fangio TownsendJeppe QuondamM7:46:56
829Nick ColemanCarleton HarriersM7:46:58
830 Adrian Hawkes M 7:47:10
831Steve LoderSavages7:47:13
832Michael CollinsUniversity of Cape TownM7:47:14
833 Theuns de Goede M 7:47:16
834Piet TruterRand Athletic Club7:47:17
835 Isiah Ramochele 7:47:21
836Errol FrameSavagesM7:47:26
837 Hugo Greeff 7:47:26
838Joseph ZumaAlex WaspsM7:47:28
839Frans BallackQueensburgh Harriers7:47:33
840Ian CruickshanksRand Athletic ClubM7:47:33
841Conrad StoltzM7:47:36
842Dirkie MoolmanM7:47:54
843Sakkie MeintjesWelkom StridersM7:48:00
844Nico van SchalkwykWelkom StridersM7:48:03
845Deon Harmsen7:48:06
846Errol CampbellGermiston Callies HarriersM7:48:21
847Peter SpearmanAlex WaspsM7:48:24
848Gavin Biles7:48:28
849 Thozamile Nguta 7:48:34
850Tommy MitchellChilternM7:48:38
851 Jojo Coster 7:48:42
852Willie MooreBenoni HarriersM7:48:46
853Cedric WelmanMiddelburgM7:48:57
854 Danie Coetsee M 7:49:00
855Rob DougallHillcrest Villagers7:49:00
856Neil CalderM7:49:07
857Thabo TshabalalaM7:49:13
858Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:49:22
859Thami MlolombaMeadowlandsM7:49:26
860Aubrey SpringerWestvilleM7:49:26
861 John Phuthi M 7:49:27
862Jerrit RudmanM7:49:28
863John ChurnsBedfordview Country ClubM7:49:28
864Jose CamachoJohannesburg HarriersM7:49:31
865Francois JoubertM7:49:35
866Clive GriffithsM7:49:36
867Neels ScheepersM7:49:36
868Grant LewisStella Athletic ClubM7:49:36
869Hendrik MaritzEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:49:40
870David O'sullivanSavagesM7:49:40
871John HolmshawBenoni HarriersM7:49:44
872Alfie KrugerBloemfontein AchillesM7:49:56
873Eddie DaviesWelkom StridersM7:49:58
874John TothamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:50:01
875Thomas MaleselaDiepkloof7:50:06
876Derek KayPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:50:08
877Gavin O'learyM7:50:09
878 Johan Smith M 7:50:12
879 Mick Farmer M 7:50:13
880Roger HullRand Athletic ClubM7:50:14
881Alan GardinerHillcrest VillagersM7:50:20
882Gavin RedfernVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:50:24
883Denis ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:50:24
884 Glen Edwards 7:50:25
885 Gerry Steyn M 7:50:27
886Willem DeyzelYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:50:29
887 Michael Saad M 7:50:43
888Trevor AndersonSavagesM7:50:44
889 Antony Clover M 7:50:44
890Paul PetersGermiston Callies HarriersM7:50:49
891Anthony PeachHillcrest VillagersM7:50:50
892Yefim MaizelRocky Road RunnersM7:50:50
893Charl JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:50:51
894Reg JohnstoneM7:50:53
895Braam VerhagePhobians7:50:55
896 Nicholas Caknis M 7:50:56
897Pieter van RooyVaalM7:50:59
898Allestair WensleyPhobiansM7:51:01
899Mike NelM7:51:03
900Markus van NiekerkM7:51:04
901Wynand MienieVaalM7:51:04
902Roger ZippM7:51:11
903Sarel VenterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:51:11
904 Jan Viljoen M 7:51:14
905 Colin Thomas M 7:51:15
906 Ben Lindeque M 7:51:18
907Paul de VilliersPretoriaM7:51:18
908 Abiel Mlojjwa 7:51:19
909Kenneth CatherineDurban Athletic ClubM7:51:23
910 Dave Baillie M 7:51:30
911 Ted Craik M 7:51:41
912Elmo LuusNdabaM7:51:44
913Tobie van den BerghMiddelburgM7:51:47
914 Brian Pollock M 7:51:49
915Martin CohenSavagesM7:51:53
916John DeebM7:51:55
917Danie CroeserAmanzimtotiM7:51:58
918Richard VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM7:52:01
919Mickey PretoriusGermiston Callies HarriersM7:52:02
920Jan van ZylNdabaM7:52:03
921 Keith Adriaanse M 7:52:04
922 Dewald Jacobsohn M 7:52:04
923Leopold GeiselmayrBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:52:07
924Theo FerreiraM7:52:10
925Arthur ConnellStella Athletic ClubM7:52:11
926Reg FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM7:52:13
927Vincent NgcoboWestvilleM7:52:13
928Errol ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM7:52:14
929Silverton NkwanyanaDurban Athletic Club7:52:14
930Roy PetersDurban Athletic ClubM7:52:16
931Nigel RobertsPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:52:18
932Rod StephensonBenoni NorthernsM7:52:22
933Niek KleynhansCarleton HarriersM7:52:22
934Anna ClemsonRand Athletic ClubF7:52:26
935 Andries Visser M 7:52:27
936Walter MossnerWelkom Striders7:52:29
937Bob ElliottJohannesburg HarriersM7:52:32
938Loganathan NaickerSavagesM7:52:35
939Denis O'gradyRand Athletic ClubM7:52:36
940Vossie VoslooRand Athletic ClubM7:52:36
941Ockert OosthuizenCoaldustM7:52:40
942 Ken Cooper M 7:52:46
943Dennis MorrisonGermiston Callies HarriersM7:52:51
944Thomas TrowerWelkom Striders7:52:58
945John HepnerRand Athletic Club7:53:05
946 Richard Lowe M 7:53:08
947Nicholas MaritzPretoriaM7:53:08
948Rod McgilvrayDurban Athletic ClubM7:53:10
949Gavin ConnorSavages7:53:15
950Dave KinseySouth Coast StridersM7:53:18
951Piet OosthuizenDelmasM7:53:21
952Deon JoubertChilternM7:53:25
953 Roger Brooke M 7:53:28
954Gary ScowbyStella Athletic ClubM7:53:28
955 Henry Jakwa 7:53:31
956 Themba Nkosi 7:53:32
957Derick WardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:53:36
958Laurence SavageBloemfontein AchillesM7:53:40
959 Peter Prior M 7:53:40
960Alson NxumaloSavagesM7:53:51
961William KhitsaneImpalaM7:53:55
962Chris ClaassenBethalM7:54:02
963Richard WohlrabRand Athletic ClubM7:54:02
964Randal WellsM7:54:02
965Sean EriksenJohannesburg HarriersM7:54:08
966Rod JamesJohannesburg HarriersM7:54:15
967Mark ConwayHillcrest Villagers7:54:17
968Dave DrummondRand Athletic ClubM7:54:21
969Jonathan TropeRand Athletic ClubM7:54:21
970 Charles Murray M 7:54:22
971Bruce OvendaleM7:54:26
972Solly MekgoeImpala7:54:27
973Johan BurgerBloemfontein AchillesM7:54:36
974Bernard HessM7:54:47
975Joseph MthembuSavagesM7:54:49
976Peter CunninghamSavagesM7:54:53
977Freddie van DelftWelkom Striders7:54:53
978Ian BensonRand Athletic ClubM7:54:53
979Michael KlostermannRand Athletic ClubM7:54:54
980Alan BartholomewAmanzimtotiM7:54:55
981David MyburghGermiston Callies HarriersM7:54:56
982Robert van der SchyfRand Athletic ClubM7:55:00
983Sipho NzuzaM7:55:07
984 Zacharia Makukumare 7:55:08
985Peter TurrellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:55:10
986Kevin BoydHillcrest VillagersM7:55:17
987Alex MurchiePretoriaM7:55:20
988Peter MeyerRand Athletic ClubM7:55:24
989Graham RamsayVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:55:27
990Ravi HarduthJohannesburg HarriersM7:55:28
991George TiroImpalaM7:55:30
992 James Rodgers van der Westhuizen M 7:55:35
993Gerrie BotesBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:55:36
994Ronnie SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM7:55:36
995 Jays Jasson 7:55:37
996Marius EllisM7:55:38
997 Meshack Zulu 7:55:38
998Terry PetersenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:55:42
999Dan KnightSavagesM7:55:46
1000John HaighPinelandsM7:55:46
1001Manuel AlvesCarleton HarriersM7:55:50
1002Len TaylorMidlandsM7:55:50
1003 Thys Viljoen M 7:56:00
1004Sarel GrieselWelkom StridersM7:56:02
1005Raymond KhanyileIndumiso Athletic ClubM7:56:07
1006Cheryl TorrSavagesF7:56:10
1007Iain ClarkM7:56:16
1008Roy GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM7:56:22
1009Quintus PelserPretoriaM7:56:27
1010Martin BrauerPhobiansM7:56:29
1011Steve NolteM7:56:30
1012Jonathan SpilkinPhobians7:56:32
1013 Herbert Maduna M 7:56:38
1014Albertyn ClaassensMiddelburgM7:56:38
1015Gawie FalconerJohannesburg HarriersM7:56:38
1016Peter BrouwerGoedehoop Athletic ClubM7:56:39
1017 Albert Ngoma M 7:56:41
1018Mike SouthgateStella Athletic ClubM7:56:41
1019Gordon Irving7:56:42
1020Frederik BockUpington Marathon Club7:56:45
1021Stuart LepartPretoriaM7:56:47
1022Jaap HeinerWestvilleM7:56:47
1023Mike HarcourtRichards Bay HarriersM7:56:50
1024 Philip Reynolds M 7:56:53
1025Kevin van StadenLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:56:59
1026Nick Neil-BossWestvilleM7:57:02
1027Theunis Jansen van RensburgRoodepoort7:57:08
1028Geoff SkeenHillcrest VillagersM7:57:08
1029Patrick MbamboHillcrest VillagersM7:57:09
1030 Rudolf Nortje M 7:57:14
1031Harry BurrowsM7:57:18
1032Danie BothaPretoriaM7:57:18
1033Nelson KgosimoreDiepkloof7:57:25
1034 Lukie Murray 7:57:25
1035Pieter BooysenM7:57:27
1036George PorteousM7:57:32
1037Colin BonthuysTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:57:35
1038Moose ClarkHillcrest VillagersM7:57:40
1039Neil PerrittSavagesM7:57:42
1040 David Allderman 7:57:53
1041 Ben Shaw M 7:57:53
1042Brian HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM7:57:54
1043Rudolf JordaanSavagesM7:57:55
1044Henk HeslingaM7:57:58
1045John VollmerUniversity of Cape TownM7:58:00
1046Arthur CaryWelkom StridersM7:58:00
1047Laurence BrownM7:58:01
1048Guy ToussaintPinetown District Athletic Club7:58:03
1049Jonathan XimbaBluffM7:58:04
1050Steve LavoipierreEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:58:13
1051Barry HodgkinsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:58:15
1052Louis ClaassenSasol (Secunda)M7:58:17
1053Shane WalkerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:58:19
1054Alan GrayHillcrest VillagersM7:58:19
1055 Ian Saevitzon M 7:58:20
1056Sandy AndersonCarleton HarriersM7:58:24
1057Gerhard BothaTuksM7:58:27
1058Raymond BezuidenhoutCollegians HarriersM7:58:29
1059 Tjaart van der Walt M 7:58:30
1060 Sampie Bezuidenhout M 7:58:34
1061Gerrie LettengaCollegians HarriersM7:58:38
1062Sarge BallKimberley HarriersM7:58:39
1063Philip JacobsHillcrest VillagersM7:58:40
1064Billy LeeSavagesM7:58:42
1065Charles HawthorneM7:58:44
1066Antony LeeSavagesM7:58:45
1067 Arthur Meneke M 7:58:45
1068 Keith Fuller 7:58:46
1069Phillip SymonsAlex WaspsM7:58:46
1070Callie Janse van RensburgM7:58:46
1071Michael BritzCollegians HarriersM7:58:48
1072Richard NdlovuRand Athletic Club7:58:53
1073James BhanaKimberley HarriersM7:58:56
1074Raymond CuttsSavagesM7:58:57
1075Joel BaloyiImpalaM7:58:57
1076Mike RookSavagesM7:58:59
1077Twana MchunuUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:59:02
1078Ken Brandon-KirbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:59:03
1079Nic BrummerRand Athletic ClubM7:59:04
1080John LuefCarleton HarriersM7:59:11
1081Danny de ChaumontHillcrest VillagersM7:59:13
1082Willie VictorM7:59:14
1083Jan VictorTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:59:18
1084Les HolmesGermiston Callies HarriersM7:59:21
1085Frans de KlerkM7:59:26
1086Ken HewerM7:59:29
1087 Barry Robinson 7:59:39
1088 Renier Verwey 7:59:40
1089 Percy Donnelly 7:59:46
1090Bill GreigRand Athletic ClubM7:59:47
1091Chris van der MerweEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:59:53
1092 Johannes Muruputli 7:59:53
1093 Hughie Fletcher' 7:59:55
1094 Bert Correia M 8:00:01
1095Maureen BairdGermiston Callies HarriersF8:00:04
1096Abraham KellaUpington Marathon Club8:00:06
1097Bhekinkosi MbamboNtunjambili8:00:06
1098George VeyGermiston Callies HarriersM8:00:10
1099Aaron Mhlanzi8:00:14
1100Rick GroblerMandene ParkM8:00:18
1101Richard ButcherPaarlM8:00:20
1102Rob MurphyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:00:21
1103Basil NdwandwePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:00:28
1104Preggy NaidooM8:00:31
1105Peter AllenM8:00:31
1106Petrus ZumaIndumiso Athletic Club8:00:36
1107 Ian Hunt M 8:00:46
1108Graham RaubenheimerSavagesM8:00:49
1109Edward CraigStella Athletic ClubM8:00:49
1110Raymond WiltshireQueensburgh HarriersM8:00:53
1111Simon NdawondeUmvoti Athletic Club8:00:53
1112Paul GroblerM8:00:54
1113Peter CareySavagesM8:01:05
1114George WilliamsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:01:18
1115Graham PeirceSavages8:01:25
1116Theuns AppelgrynUniversity of South AfricaM8:01:25
1117Jan SteynM8:01:29
1118 Valentine Swarts M 8:01:30
1119 Freddie Botha M 8:01:44
1120Olof BoolsenPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:01:46
1121Rubby MewaUmvoti Athletic Club8:01:50
1122Dennis HaynesJohannesburg HarriersM8:01:52
1123Johan MeyerM8:01:54
1124 Elias Motsoeneng 8:02:12
1125Fred van der MerwePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:02:13
1126Willie van WykM8:02:13
1127Andy BoltonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:02:14
1128 Don Wilson M 8:02:15
1129David RoseJeppe QuondamM8:02:19
1130Malcolm MarshJeppe QuondamM8:02:20
1131Charlie Stuart-SteerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:02:22
1132Sipho MkhaliphiM8:02:28
1133Frank GentleM8:02:31
1134David MaponyaneM8:02:43
1135Pieter CoetserRand Athletic ClubM8:02:48
1136Mike ShawRand Athletic ClubM8:02:49
1137Joe SkownoRand Athletic ClubM8:02:49
1138Antonio MonteparaRocky Road RunnersM8:02:49
1139Alf HiggoPiratesM8:02:51
1140Jan SchellingerhoutPretoriaM8:02:53
1141Charl Eugene BredellTuksM8:02:55
1142 Michael Hopkins 8:02:55
1143Burst Of Speed RoffSavagesM8:02:57
1144 Roger Tabone M 8:03:01
1145Terry GallagherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:03:06
1146 Mike Tiffin M 8:03:07
1147Ann MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF8:03:08
1148Issy MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:03:09
1149Martin van WykNdabaM8:03:15
1150Hilton ShoneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM8:03:26
1151Furnon JansenRocky Road RunnersM8:03:42
1152Neels PretoriusBloemfontein StridersM8:03:45
1153Ian Cameron-ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM8:03:50
1154Martin KidsonSavages8:03:51
1155Mickey DooM8:03:55
1156Mike CookStella Athletic ClubM8:03:56
1157 Eddie Hoorn M 8:03:56
1158Mark RaubenheimerAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:03:58
1159Rudy CoetzeeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:04:00
1160David HurryHillcrest Villagers8:04:04
1161Hennie de VilliersM8:04:05
1162John DockneyStella Athletic ClubM8:04:05
1163Tony SukelM8:04:08
1164Stretch StruwigEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:04:09
1165John GrobbelaarM8:04:13
1166 Ronald Pronk M 8:04:16
1167 William Balepile 8:04:18
1168 Aaron Nkhonde 8:04:22
1169Andrew GodfreyBluffM8:04:25
1170Les BlountAmanzimtotiM8:04:26
1171Jan NgoakoBreakthru Midrand Striders8:04:29
1172Robert MoraiDebid Athletic ClubM8:04:30
1173Pat CoxCollegians HarriersM8:04:30
1174Michael van EckBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:04:31
1175Phillip SibisiHillcrest VillagersM8:04:33
1176 Dudley Berry M 8:04:38
1177Bryan ChennellsSavagesM8:04:39
1178 Gavin Farley 8:04:40
1179 Samuel Molangwane 8:04:43
1180Mel GrayM8:04:46
1181Carol OwenJohannesburg HarriersM8:04:48
1182 Barry de Harde M 8:04:52
1183Albert HarmseCoaldustM8:04:55
1184Marie-France Janse van VuurenF8:04:59
1185Tommy MoolmanM8:05:01
1186 Grant Beatt 8:05:02
1187Theo van BlerkBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:05:02
1188Maurice HutchinsonRand Athletic ClubM8:05:04
1189Colin RalphStella Athletic Club8:05:07
1190James LudickBloemfontein StridersM8:05:16
1191Dave HoskingPhobiansM8:05:16
1192Mark SingletonRand Athletic ClubM8:05:16
1193Lloyd DrucePhobiansM8:05:16
1194Tom SchusterM8:05:17
1195Hjalmar BockRocky Road RunnersM8:05:19
1196Bill HobbsSavagesM8:05:19
1197Cynthia BauerBenoni HarriersF8:05:27
1198Dale Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM8:05:28
1199Guy ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM8:05:31
1200Andrew RawlinsRand Athletic Club8:05:31
1201 Isaac Khomane M 8:05:34
1202Michael GaadeVaalM8:05:34
1203 Koos Morwane M 8:05:35
1204Nick HarperRandburg HarriersM8:05:39
1205Roger WanbonRand Athletic ClubM8:05:41
1206Andre Janse van NoordwykVaalM8:05:43
1207Jo SchwenkeM8:05:47
1208Gary SchwegmannYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:05:47
1209Frans DiamondYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:05:51
1210Hennie van RensburgCoaldust8:05:53
1211George HattinghEstcourtM8:05:57
1212Dave ToochStella Athletic ClubM8:05:59
1213 Steve Sharp M 8:06:00
1214 Pieter Oosthuizen M 8:06:06
1215Frederick GeldenhuysCollegians HarriersM8:06:07
1216 Vernon Morton M 8:06:07
1217Sieg van der MeschtHillcrest VillagersM8:06:08
1218Gary ClarkeM8:06:15
1219Patrick ViljoenRustenburgM8:06:16
1220Henning WentzelQueensburgh HarriersM8:06:22
1221Siegfried Von SchlichtingM8:06:22
1222Johan NelPretoriaM8:06:26
1223 John Mashile M 8:06:27
1224 Steve Maine M 8:06:30
1225Terry HilhorstRand Athletic ClubM8:06:33
1226Christopher MortimerM8:06:35
1227Tony WaddinghamRand Athletic ClubM8:06:35
1228Leonard FoleyM8:06:37
1229Marais van WykMaritzburg StridersM8:06:40
1230Kim HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:06:41
1231John BarnardMidlandsM8:06:42
1232Grant DacombWestvilleM8:06:44
1233Hilton WayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:06:45
1234Kevin ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM8:06:47
1235Alan ParryBedfordview Country ClubM8:06:51
1236Robin SwattonVaalM8:06:52
1237Chris PettyPhobiansM8:07:00
1238Ian BainRand Athletic ClubM8:07:01
1239 Abie Olivier M 8:07:05
1240Johann DienerM8:07:13
1241 Denise Green F 8:07:17
1242George DaveyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:07:19
1243 Richard Green M 8:07:21
1244Paddy WilliamsHillcrest VillagersF8:07:25
1245 Koenie Schutte M 8:07:30
1246John HudsonMandene ParkM8:07:31
1247Hughie HodgeRand Athletic ClubM8:07:31
1248 Bruce Coldwells M 8:07:31
1249Les BruynsLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:07:35
1250Lodewyk RabiePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:07:38
1251Johnny NeelemanCollegians HarriersM8:07:39
1252Anton DoubellTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:07:40
1253Brian KrummeckM8:07:41
1254Heinrich KammeyerBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:07:45
1255 Wilfred Appollis M 8:07:48
1256John ReaSavagesM8:07:55
1257Koos Janse van RensburgBloemfontein AchillesM8:07:55
1258Andrew SlavenPiratesM8:07:58
1259Lawrence BlomkampRand Athletic ClubM8:08:09
1260 Cobus Verster M 8:08:11
1261David FloodRand Athletic ClubM8:08:13
1262 Johannes Swanepoel M 8:08:14
1263 Lefore Mabuse M 8:08:16
1264Pieter NelM8:08:16
1265Bob TuckerM8:08:24
1266Versie VersfeldCoaldustM8:08:31
1267Fep Du Toit8:09:04
1268Roelof OosthuizenRustenburgM8:09:12
1269 Dudley Duncan M 8:09:13
1270Michael RedfernCollegians Harriers8:09:15
1271John MillsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:09:16
1272Burgert van der WesthuizenRand Athletic Club8:09:19
1273Rick WegenerAmanzimtotiM8:09:24
1274Cyril MaujeanSavagesM8:09:25
1275Roger TosteeStella Athletic ClubM8:09:28
1276Sipho MkhathiniM8:09:36
1277Dave LarkanSavagesM8:09:36
1278Stephen Kennedy8:09:39
1279Paul BlackM8:09:41
1280Graham StuartChilternM8:09:47
1281Terry WeldonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:09:48
1282 Waldo Cottle 8:09:52
1283 Chippie Chamberlain M 8:09:57
1284Smahla TshabalalaBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:10:00
1285Simon MkhizeAlex WaspsM8:10:01
1286David StickellsUniversity of Cape Town8:10:17
1287Moses LabistourBluffM8:10:18
1288Essie EsterhuizenNdabaM8:10:18
1289Ross EvansRocky Road RunnersM8:10:19
1290Roy AgranatRocky Road Runners8:10:19
1291Paul EberhardtM8:10:22
1292 Saint Hayes 8:10:23
1293Arthur FurmanRocky Road RunnersM8:10:28
1294Klaus ZollnerM8:10:32
1295Prince SheziDurban Athletic ClubM8:10:35
1296Christopher HattonM8:10:36
1297Darryl KingSouth Coast StridersM8:10:40
1298Rod ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:10:41
1299Mike BarronBenoni HarriersM8:10:42
1300Dave PhillipsRandburg HarriersM8:10:42
1301 Rob Fair M 8:10:42
1302Greg HaymanSavagesM8:10:46
1303Pat CokotoRand Athletic ClubM8:10:52
1304Rob WhiteM8:11:00
1305Thomas RobinsonSavagesM8:11:14
1306Corrie van GroeningenAmanzimtotiM8:11:20
1307Keith HarrisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:11:29
1308Barry StevensYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:11:29
1309 Johann Scholtz M 8:11:29
1310Piet LoubserCoaldustM8:11:31
1311Paul HomannRand Athletic ClubM8:11:31
1312 Kobus Du Toit M 8:11:31
1313Cyprian MchunuM8:11:31
1314Lucia PotgieterRoodepoort8:11:33
1315Francois ClarkeLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:11:33
1316 Leo van der Meer M 8:11:34
1317Johan OdendaalM8:11:35
1318 Joe Morris M 8:11:39
1319John SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:11:39
1320 Jonathan Cragg M 8:11:40
1321Johan LamprechtVirginia StridersM8:11:45
1322Adrian StanderWestvilleM8:11:46
1323 Andre Breedt 8:11:52
1324Simon LangM8:11:58
1325 Marcel Crous M 8:12:00
1326Willoughby BritsM8:12:01
1327Rocky PillaySavagesM8:12:04
1328Rene de La ReyPhobiansM8:12:04
1329Gary BrummerSavagesM8:12:05
1330 Carl Jansen M 8:12:07
1331Peter de KlerkAlex WaspsM8:12:12
1332Frans van WijkTuksM8:12:12
1333 Toby Adams 8:12:14
1334Stefan van der MerweM8:12:15
1335 Peter Mokgojwa 8:12:19
1336 Brendan Seery M 8:12:20
1337Willie PieterseM8:12:20
1338Piet LeeUniversity of South AfricaM8:12:20
1339Andries VenterBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:12:20
1340 Philip Mostert 8:12:20
1341Jimmy PerkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:12:22
1342Joseph NkabindeM8:12:24
1343Patrick GronbeckSavagesM8:12:25
1344Mark BarronTuksM8:12:26
1345Peter PhillipsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:12:30
1346 Frans Ras M 8:12:41
1347Robert SchofieldRichards Bay HarriersM8:12:44
1348Peter ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM8:12:47
1349Nic Du ToitBloemfontein AchillesM8:12:49
1350Dave PriceRichards Bay HarriersM8:12:54
1351Bossie BoshoffPretoriaM8:12:56
1352Hennie MattheeRocky Road RunnersM8:12:56
1353Luther LutherM8:12:58
1354Gordon CookRocky Road RunnersM8:13:00
1355Mike PeacockNdabaM8:13:01
1356 Alexander Murray 8:13:04
1357Trevor MingardM8:13:06
1358John BrownEstcourtM8:13:06
1359Jock WellingtonRand Athletic ClubM8:13:13
1360Gideon BenadeBloemfontein AchillesM8:13:14
1361 Daniel Mantyi M 8:13:20
1362Ken FellowsBenoni NorthernsM8:13:22
1363David NapierYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:13:24
1364Johann DannhauserBloemfontein StridersM8:13:24
1365 Johan Kriel M 8:13:43
1366Sue SkeetSavagesF8:13:43
1367 Donald Kirk 8:13:45
1368Joseph MotlhankanaImpalaM8:13:46
1369Pieter BadenhorstPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:13:47
1370 Wentzel Yzel M 8:13:47
1371Chris GardnerWestvilleM8:13:51
1372 Malcolm Lobban 8:13:52
1373Kelvin RivettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:13:52
1374David BamPhobians8:13:56
1375 Brian Hoy M 8:14:03
1376Wally RiversBenoni NorthernsM8:14:09
1377Mike BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:14:16
1378Tex CullenBenoni NorthernsM8:14:30
1379Carl van HasseltStella Athletic ClubM8:14:40
1380 Gerhard van der Merwe M 8:14:40
1381Andre Du ToitVaalM8:14:54
1382Kevin MeyerMandene ParkM8:14:55
1383 Johannes Mokoena F 8:14:58
1384Jeffrey van QuickelbergeSavagesM8:15:04
1385 Christopher Wellington M 8:15:08
1386Martyn ElseyChiltern8:15:15
1387Robin HulseRand Athletic ClubM8:15:20
1388Brian MurisonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:15:20
1389 Kobus Le Roux PretoriaM 8:15:29
1390 Wayne Spencer M 8:15:30
1391Vicson XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:15:35
1392Louis FuhriM8:15:36
1393Gavin MoultrieMaritzburg StridersM8:15:39
1394Barry StewartAmanzimtotiM8:15:44
1395Henry RobertsonM8:15:48
1396Graham HobbsSavages8:15:51
1397 Alpheus Kwetse M 8:15:58
1398Chris DavelSavagesM8:16:03
1399Andre VoslooM8:16:08
1400Ron JankelowitzBenoni HarriersM8:16:09
1401 Jack Luker M 8:16:09
1402Max HertzRocky Road RunnersM8:16:12
1403Gerald ScheepersPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:16:12
1404 Solomon Zondi 8:16:16
1405Hans ViljoenPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:16:16
1406Ajith DeenaM8:16:16
1407Vaughan NisbetRand Athletic ClubM8:16:17
1408 Jonas Tleane 8:16:18
1409Saul MnisiM8:16:21
1410 John Sawers M 8:16:21
1411Bokkie BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:16:22
1412Andries LabuschagneCoaldust8:16:22
1413David FrancisWelkom StridersM8:16:22
1414Douglas WilsonM8:16:26
1415Charlie SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:16:27
1416Hermann SchnepelTuks8:16:28
1417Vuse MdungeM8:16:31
1418Glenn AllansonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:16:35
1419Attie VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:16:40
1420Tubs AdendorffPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:16:45
1421Dumisani NkomoM8:16:51
1422Ronald WhitfieldBluffM8:16:52
1423Trevor MorganWestvilleM8:16:56
1424Emil HummelJeppe QuondamM8:17:00
1425Ant BurgerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:17:01
1426 Sidney Kotze M 8:17:03
1427Jan CornelesenBluff8:17:05
1428Skip KonigStandertonM8:17:09
1429 Manfred Kruger M 8:17:11
1430Laurie RautenbachCollegians HarriersM8:17:11
1431Tim VenterM8:17:13
1432Kupanyane NdhlovuSabie ShufflersM8:17:17
1433Keith BallBedfordview Country ClubM8:17:19
1434Rob CollinsSouth Coast StridersM8:17:23
1435Tockie TocknellM8:17:26
1436Brian BodysM8:17:31
1437Lettie GreeffWelkom StridersF8:17:31
1438Brian BerryM8:17:32
1439Goffy HowesM8:17:33
1440 Rudi Du Toit M 8:17:34
1441Trompie StrydomHillcrest VillagersM8:17:35
1442 Freddie Thiem M 8:17:42
1443Rob BoydVarsity KudusM8:17:45
1444Cliff MackenzieM8:17:45
1445Andrew GreenVarsity KudusM8:17:48
1446Pete SlaterVarsity KudusM8:17:49
1447Wyndham BirdUniversity of Cape TownM8:17:49
1448Gideon SchoemanM8:17:54
1449Peter DarrollPhobiansM8:17:57
1450Tommy NeitskiDurban Athletic ClubM8:18:01
1451 Rob Mc Lennan M 8:18:05
1452Terry SmithSavagesM8:18:08
1453Walter RossM8:18:09
1454Valerius de VosM8:18:10
1455Johan GerberAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:18:11
1456Dave GermishuizenM8:18:12
1457Nobby KatzRocky Road Runners8:18:13
1458Barry TaylorChilternM8:18:20
1459 Addishen Ganga 8:18:20
1460 Charles Dosson 8:18:21
1461Tony WeltonRand Athletic ClubM8:18:23
1462Louis BritsPretoriaM8:18:25
1463Bill ParsonsVaalM8:18:27
1464Crawford ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:18:29
1465Vinesh GangasagarM8:18:33
1466 August Mofi M 8:18:37
1467John DonnoRand Athletic ClubM8:18:39
1468Farrel CohenVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:18:46
1469Jimmy HardingM8:18:47
1470David SkeetSavagesM8:18:54
1471Andy CourtRand Athletic Club8:19:01
1472Abdul Razzark Shaik AhmedSavagesM8:19:03
1473Roy LambertSavagesM8:19:04
1474 Dean Burscough 8:19:06
1475Lionel PickersgillPretoriaM8:19:11
1476Audrey SteynF8:19:11
1477Bean BornheimerHillcrest VillagersM8:19:11
1478Jan VrekenPretoriaM8:19:12
1479James BehrmannSavagesM8:19:13
1480Martin AlswangRocky Road RunnersM8:19:15
1481Des RossM8:19:16
1482Michael van der MerweM8:19:19
1483Dudley HulbertGermiston Callies HarriersM8:19:25
1484Louis BooysenM8:19:25
1485Frans JoosteKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:19:26
1486Johan MareM8:19:39
1487 Chris Kleynhans M 8:19:41
1488 Richard Pietersen 8:19:43
1489Willem van de KampM8:19:43
1490Noel ThomasBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:19:46
1491Des ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:19:47
1492Kobus SteynM8:19:49
1493Donald ColborneSavagesM8:19:49
1494Norman HarrisHillcrest Villagers8:19:51
1495Almero BekkerM8:19:57
1496Colin WainerRocky Road RunnersM8:19:57
1497Clive RossamBenoni NorthernsM8:19:58
1498David CockcroftBenoni HarriersM8:20:00
1499Evan GroblerPhobiansM8:20:01
1500Peter WilkinsonRand Athletic ClubM8:20:04
1501Matthew LotterStella Athletic Club8:20:05
1502Trevor EalesM8:20:07
1503Cecil PorterJohannesburg HarriersM8:20:09
1504Steve ThurtellM8:20:11
1505 Kobus Louw M 8:20:13
1506 Aaron Zwane 8:20:19
1507Brian SaundersAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:20:21
1508Pat LynchPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:20:22
1509Brian ThomasGermiston Callies HarriersM8:20:24
1510Tony HoffmanDurban Athletic ClubM8:20:28
1511Bruce KendallM8:20:31
1512Russell UpneckGermiston Callies HarriersM8:20:31
1513Donald HollidayGermiston Callies Harriers8:20:31
1514Bill RicePhobiansM8:20:33
1515Jonathan ChettySavagesM8:20:40
1516Lionel PalmerBenoni NorthernsM8:20:44
1517Maduray MunsamiSavagesM8:20:44
1518Raymond BeyrootiBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:20:47
1519Jacobus SwartDurban Athletic ClubM8:20:47
1520Basie SmitNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM8:20:49
1521 Chris Reyneke M 8:20:50
1522John HaywardJohannesburg HarriersM8:20:52
1523Graham LudenM8:20:58
1524Robert RutterGermiston Callies Harriers8:21:03
1525 Darin Kruger 8:21:05
1526Markus WilliamsWestern StridersM8:21:05
1527Ronnie Mc AlisterNdabaM8:21:06
1528Darryl KohlerRand Athletic ClubM8:21:08
1529Michael CeleHillcrest VillagersM8:21:10
1530Barry FaganM8:21:11
1531 Sean Crockett 8:21:17
1532Stanley SharpAlex Wasps8:21:22
1533Eddie MatthewsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:21:24
1534 Joseph Shiba 8:21:25
1535 Peter Winfield M 8:21:26
1536Charles StofbergTuksM8:21:27
1537Michael NavarriaBenoni NorthernsM8:21:28
1538Hendrik KotzeVaalM8:21:29
1539Ampie HattinghVaalM8:21:30
1540Ephraim MokoenaM8:21:33
1541 Neil Tait 8:21:38
1542Joe van der MerweJohannesburg HarriersM8:21:38
1543Ananthan MarieM8:21:40
1544Edward LloydM8:21:43
1545Nel van ZylHarlequin HarriersM8:21:43
1546 Dereck Hoare 8:21:46
1547Barry GerberHillcrest VillagersM8:21:46
1548Brian DornanVaalM8:21:51
1549 Kingsley Massey 8:21:53
1550Naidene StewartStella Athletic ClubF8:21:57
1551Jan LouwM8:21:59
1552Chris BarkhuizenM8:22:00
1553Willie WoestCoaldustM8:22:02
1554 John Shillington M 8:22:07
1555Johan TrotskieRand Athletic ClubM8:22:08
1556Jasper van ZylKempton Road RunnersM8:22:09
1557Richard JamesVaalM8:22:09
1558Robert BurnsSavagesM8:22:10
1559Laurie SalterBenoni NorthernsM8:22:12
1560 Martin Stumbles M 8:22:12
1561John SimPiratesM8:22:17
1562Adrian WilkinsonM8:22:21
1563William TshidiImpalaM8:22:27
1564Ivor HarrisRand Athletic ClubM8:22:31
1565 Joko Matyityi M 8:22:31
1566Phillip DemosthenousVirginia StridersM8:22:31
1567Stephen CurrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:22:35
1568Jakes JacobsHarlequin HarriersM8:22:38
1569Rodney FlaneganBloemfontein AchillesM8:22:40
1570Dj EnslinStella Athletic ClubM8:22:42
1571Keith GordonJohannesburg Harriers8:22:45
1572John MnyangoHillcrest VillagersM8:22:47
1573Alexander AnthonyM8:22:55
1574Olive AnthonyF8:22:55
1575Willem MartinusM8:22:57
1576Brian PaulM8:22:58
1577Clive PoultneyLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:23:03
1578 Desmond Seddon M 8:23:11
1579Eddie HorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:23:13
1580Daan FerreiraPretoriaM8:23:14
1581Kenneth JacobsRand Athletic ClubM8:23:18
1582Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM8:23:18
1583Russell FergusonAmanzimtotiM8:23:19
1584Frank SchieRand Athletic ClubM8:23:20
1585Dennis GeldenhuysRand Athletic ClubM8:23:20
1586Jakkals van RensburgPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:23:24
1587Lukas SelekeUmvoti Athletic Club8:23:29
1588Jackie MeklerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:23:33
1589 Dempsey Walason M 8:23:35
1590 Levy Ntshole M 8:23:38
1591Kobus BotesEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:23:40
1592Allen IsbisterStella Athletic ClubM8:23:41
1593Al SaulStella Athletic ClubM8:23:41
1594Don WilsonAlex WaspsM8:23:45
1595Tom AmbroseM8:23:47
1596 John Cunningham M 8:23:49
1597Gordon BatemanAmanzimtotiM8:23:54
1598Johan GerberVaalM8:24:00
1599Jan PretoriusM8:24:02
1600Michael CallenderM8:24:05
1601 David Saad 8:24:06
1602Karen O'reilly8:24:17
1603Andrew HughesStella Athletic Club8:24:18
1604Tiekie LootsPretoriaM8:24:22
1605Pete WestCollegians HarriersM8:24:22
1606Roy WiseSavagesM8:24:25
1607Mike GierkeSavagesM8:24:27
1608Ben ViljoenPinelandsM8:24:27
1609 Gideon Joubert M 8:24:30
1610Ben van HeerdenCoaldustM8:24:36
1611Adam PutterNdabaM8:24:37
1612Aubrey LaretDurban Athletic ClubM8:24:38
1613Msize MadlalaSavagesM8:24:42
1614Chris MullerSasol (Secunda)M8:24:44
1615Ron de VilliersCollegians HarriersM8:24:49
1616Colin HegterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:24:50
1617Derek RothM8:24:54
1618Willie Wallie TreadawayStella Athletic ClubM8:24:54
1619Christopher TratoPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:24:59
1620 Deon Cronje M 8:25:01
1621Johannes MokoenaDebid Athletic ClubF8:25:03
1622Badger HillRandburg Harriers8:25:06
1623Gary MalinRand Athletic Club8:25:06
1624 Mathias Khumalo M 8:25:10
1625Phil SwanUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:25:11
1626John StuartM8:25:14
1627Hylton LaueEstcourtM8:25:15
1628Mbonen MajoziSavagesM8:25:17
1629 Bill Simpson 8:25:22
1630Pieter GoosenTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:25:23
1631Denziel HarrisHillcrest VillagersM8:25:24
1632Alan CarlileBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:25:24
1633Paul SwanepoelRoodepoortM8:25:27
1634James FitzgeraldRocky Road RunnersM8:25:29
1635Thulani S MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:25:29
1636 Fonkisi Sibisi 8:25:31
1637Estienne ArndtGermiston Callies HarriersM8:25:31
1638Clive OsborneM8:25:31
1639Flip JurgensStandertonM8:25:32
1640Adam HassanM8:25:35
1641Thomas ChaukeM8:25:40
1642Denis MartinSavagesM8:25:44
1643Welcome MsomiM8:25:44
1644Shaun SwanbyNatal TechnikonM8:25:46
1645 Shephard Khosie 8:25:48
1646Johan SchoemanVaalM8:25:53
1647John FeekM8:25:53
1648 Hannes Botha M 8:25:54
1649Gerrit WissingKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:25:56
1650Rod JarvisSouth Coast StridersM8:25:56
1651Johan MullerNdabaM8:25:58
1652Isaac MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM8:26:01
1653Barry ClementsWestvilleM8:26:01
1654Andrew MortonBenoni HarriersM8:26:05
1655Allan FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:26:06
1656Geoff HornerJohannesburg Harriers8:26:08
1657 Hannes Noeth M 8:26:09
1658Arthur MuirheadJohannesburg HarriersM8:26:12
1659Steve EvansSavagesM8:26:15
1660Tom McdonaldRand Athletic ClubM8:26:22
1661 Pieter van Rensburg M 8:26:22
1662Ralph SherRocky Road RunnersM8:26:27
1663Leon de BeerKimberley HarriersM8:26:29
1664Dirk BornebuschRocky Road RunnersM8:26:32
1665 Phil Beaumont 8:26:35
1666Gert GroblerHarlequin HarriersM8:26:36
1667Clem LilleyBedfordview Country ClubM8:26:38
1668Paul LoubserNdabaM8:26:39
1669Lolly ThomsonSavagesF8:26:39
1670Ian ClarkHillcrest Villagers8:26:41
1671Peter TruscottBedfordview Country ClubM8:26:41
1672David AlpJohannesburg HarriersM8:26:47
1673 Jimmy Forbes M 8:26:51
1674 Krige van Heerden 8:26:51
1675Enoch SibiyaSavagesM8:26:51
1676Gerrie BothaBluffM8:26:53
1677Chris de KokerCarleton HarriersM8:26:53
1678Ken Mc KittrickPinetown District Athletic Club8:26:55
1679Hopewell GcwabazaHillcrest Villagers8:26:59
1680Selwyn LevitanStella Athletic ClubM8:27:00
1681Kobus MoutonLadysmith Athletic Club8:27:03
1682Ken EvansRand Athletic ClubM8:27:08
1683 Ant Gear 8:27:09
1684Philip GooriahSouth Coast StridersM8:27:09
1685Tony LudwigSouth Coast StridersM8:27:15
1686Rosemarie LudwigSouth Coast StridersF8:27:16
1687Hennie VlokPaarlM8:27:16
1688John ClarkePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:27:16
1689Joe WhiteHillcrest VillagersM8:27:17
1690 Jan Venter PaarlM 8:27:17
1691Deon CronjeTuksM8:27:17
1692 Les Keay 8:27:19
1693Piet ScheepersJohannesburg HarriersM8:27:23
1694 Jeremia Raneho 8:27:35
1695Ken MorganSavagesM8:27:35
1696Mondli PhungulaHillcrest VillagersM8:27:38
1697Ziggy St Clair GibsonDurban Athletic Club8:27:39
1698Victor VieiraBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:27:46
1699Keith HeydenrychKimberley HarriersM8:27:47
1700Gavin BoltonAlex WaspsM8:27:48
1701 Malcolm Morta M 8:27:52
1702Nick MurphyRand Athletic ClubM8:27:56
1703Brian ZwaneIndumiso Athletic Club8:27:58
1704Drix PretoriusM8:27:59
1705 Jonas Mohlamme M 8:28:02
1706 Bram Fischer M 8:28:08
1707 Jacques Husdens 8:28:09
1708Ben SchaapPretoriaM8:28:10
1709Deon van WykBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:28:11
1710Peter DearloveAmanzimtotiM8:28:13
1711Lukas NortjeM8:28:15
1712Ox NettletonJeppe QuondamM8:28:15
1713John HandleyQueensburgh HarriersM8:28:17
1714Stephen LekhelebaneImpalaM8:28:18
1715Roger FullertonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:28:18
1716Yngve StrandvikM8:28:19
1717Lionel NoikRocky Road RunnersM8:28:22
1718Johan JoosteM8:28:22
1719Wiseman MwandlaZululand Multisport ClubM8:28:22
1720Marco ZainaVarsity Kudus8:28:25
1721Dave KerrRand Athletic ClubM8:28:31
1722Kobus de BeerNylstroom Marathon ClubM8:28:34
1723 Percy van Wyk M 8:28:36
1724David Le RouxM8:28:41
1725 Tsiatsi Pedi 8:28:46
1726Andy DougallHillcrest VillagersM8:28:48
1727Chris SnymanVaalM8:28:48
1728Alan TongeM8:28:51
1729 Morris Sibhozo 8:28:51
1730Dave SchwegmannM8:28:52
1731Danny PringleM8:28:57
1732Norman HallamJohannesburg Harriers8:29:01
1733John WalkerRand Athletic ClubM8:29:02
1734Mike GreenM8:29:05
1735John CohenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:29:06
1736James GertseUpington Marathon ClubM8:29:07
1737Stephan BoyerRocky Road RunnersM8:29:08
1738 Ricky Pillay M 8:29:15
1739Gordon KrugerCollegians HarriersM8:29:17
1740Paul GodwinBenoni NorthernsM8:29:18
1741 Wilson Ncapayi M 8:29:19
1742Christo GroenewaldM8:29:22
1743 David Goldberg M 8:29:25
1744Hirbie van der MerweM8:29:27
1745Pam HendersonVaalF8:29:29
1746Burger Le RouxVaalM8:29:30
1747Timothy MahlabaDurban Athletic ClubM8:29:33
1748 Roy Cartmel 8:29:34
1749 Moose Muller M 8:29:36
1750 Flora Cameron F 8:29:39
1751Ian HadfieldPinetown District Athletic Club8:29:39
1752Richard MarshallM8:29:40
1753Francis HodderChilternM8:29:46
1754Mac MoremongImpalaM8:29:47
1755Patrick GraysonRocky Road RunnersM8:29:48
1756Dave CooperBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:29:53
1757Eric WaltonMaritzburg StridersM8:29:54
1758Beyers OosthuizenRandburg Harriers8:29:54
1759Johannes StoffelHillcrest VillagersM8:29:55
1760Andrew CainBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:29:55
1761Andries DelportPretoriaM8:29:56
1762Michael LevineRocky Road Runners8:30:00
1763Colin GoosenPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:30:00
1764Faizel FinchDurban Athletic ClubM8:30:04
1765Richard EatonStella Athletic ClubM8:30:08
1766Johan PrinslooM8:30:10
1767James Kunene8:30:12
1768Demetrios ZervogiannisStella Athletic ClubM8:30:14
1769Anthony Evered-HallDurban Athletic ClubM8:30:17
1770Attie Du ToitPretoriaM8:30:17
1771 Kay Rajah M 8:30:21
1772 Rob Lanning M 8:30:22
1773 Gert Sekete M 8:30:28
1774Chris van ZylRand Athletic ClubM8:30:31
1775Dave AndersonRand Athletic ClubM8:30:32
1776Gerald NgidiM8:30:34
1777Neville RedmanRand Athletic ClubM8:30:37
1778 Tebesi Matla 8:30:44
1779Jim ArthurSavagesM8:30:45
1780Barry WiltonStella Athletic ClubM8:30:46
1781Brian DugganBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:30:49
1782Bernard MosalaM8:30:51
1783Darryl DawsonStella Athletic ClubM8:30:55
1784Mike DeeksRand Athletic ClubM8:30:55
1785 Fanie Nothnagel M 8:31:01
1786Willie WalkerDurban Athletic ClubM8:31:02
1787Mike HirstM8:31:06
1788Richard LeeflangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:31:09
1789 Russell Bruton M 8:31:09
1790Len JenkinsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:31:11
1791Joe StipinovichM8:31:15
1792Jawsthree TrollipBenoni Northerns8:31:15
1793Alf GloyCarleton HarriersM8:31:16
1794Ian CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM8:31:19
1795Gerhardt MaraisPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:31:20
1796Pieter CloeteSavages8:31:21
1797Colin DaveyGermiston Callies HarriersM8:31:21
1798David MitchellJohannesburg HarriersM8:31:22
1799Ravin BachooSavagesM8:31:30
1800Carl LouwrensSabie ShufflersM8:31:32
1801Basil CramerBluffM8:31:35
1802Colin BeetarYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:31:37
1803 Trevor Barnes M 8:31:41
1804Frans VenterAmanzimtotiM8:31:42
1805 Nathaniel Chaole M 8:31:45
1806Dave PayneCollegians HarriersM8:31:45
1807Peter WhitakerJohannesburg HarriersM8:31:48
1808Johane LetukaBloemfontein AchillesM8:31:50
1809Angus GowarSavages8:31:51
1810Les StevensJeppe QuondamM8:31:53
1811 Peter van den Berg M 8:32:03
1812John Affleck-GravesUniversity of Cape Town8:32:04
1813 George Dommisse 8:32:05
1814 Vuyisile Danti 8:32:05
1815Colin PrytzMandene ParkM8:32:08
1816Richard ColemanHillcrest VillagersM8:32:08
1817 Daniel Makhale M 8:32:09
1818Don WatsonHillcrest VillagersM8:32:13
1819Steve CooperM8:32:14
1820 Michael Kirkland 8:32:15
1821Bruce MorganGermiston Callies HarriersM8:32:18
1822Phil RobinsonBluffM8:32:19
1823Benny MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM8:32:19
1824Leboux StrydomYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:32:21
1825Cecil WolpeRocky Road RunnersM8:32:23
1826Leon PeskinRocky Road RunnersM8:32:23
1827Geoff GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:32:25
1828Carel Du ToitVaalM8:32:27
1829Desmond GossBenoni NorthernsM8:32:27
1830Leo van OudheusdenBenoni NorthernsM8:32:30
1831Niekie SmutsBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:32:32
1832Frikkie CoetzerM8:32:33
1833Rodney MoltenoM8:32:34
1834Peter Mc IntyreAmanzimtotiM8:32:38
1835 John Mokontho 8:32:40
1836Wayne AttwellGermiston Callies Harriers8:32:42
1837Keith GunkelBluffM8:32:45
1838Ian JansenStella Athletic ClubM8:32:50
1839Tommy HenwoodBenoni Harriers8:32:50
1840Barry MilesYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:32:52
1841Alan WilliamsHillcrest Villagers8:32:53
1842 Kurt Radzom M 8:32:54
1843Vincent HaverlyJohannesburg HarriersM8:32:55
1844 Raymond Crowder M 8:32:55
1845Rod Le RouxCollegians Harriers8:32:57
1846Samuel Mc LoudNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM8:32:58
1847Alec SwaneySavagesM8:32:59
1848 Basie Jordaan M 8:33:02
1849Norman DuffDebid Athletic ClubM8:33:03
1850Anthony LaceBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:33:04
1851Mouse JohnstoneM8:33:14
1852Stafford WebberBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:33:21
1853Bernhard SchererRocky Road Runners8:33:25
1854Anthony BerksRocky Road RunnersM8:33:26
1855Tjaart Schwulst8:33:26
1856 Eric Oosthuizen M 8:33:28
1857 Pasta Cattaneo M 8:33:29
1858Robert SmithM8:33:30
1859Mark CvitanovichJeppe QuondamM8:33:32
1860Krishna NaidooSavagesM8:33:32
1861 Eric Petersen M 8:33:35
1862Willem ViviersTuksM8:33:36
1863Alan PassSavagesM8:33:39
1864Waldo BothaBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:33:42
1865Rod GrondeinSavagesM8:33:42
1866Nicol LabuschagnePretoriaM8:33:46
1867Chris Von Maltitz8:33:47
1868Cornelius van BiljonWelkom StridersM8:33:50
1869 Des Duffey M 8:33:51
1870Nico SchutteM8:33:53
1871Russel HarrisJohannesburg HarriersM8:33:54
1872Alan DunnPhobiansM8:33:54
1873Edwin DyasonNylstroom Marathon ClubM8:33:56
1874Dave SparrowVarsity KudusM8:33:57
1875Barry AlportRand Athletic Club8:33:59
1876Roberto GallarelliPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:34:00
1877Trevor BeereRand Athletic ClubM8:34:01
1878Kimmi BodensteinM8:34:04
1879Gert de JagerM8:34:11
1880Mike FordChilternM8:34:11
1881Navie NaidooSavagesM8:34:16
1882Ernst KleinJohannesburg HarriersM8:34:20
1883Gert ButerVaalM8:34:22
1884Patrick van der MerweNdabaM8:34:28
1885Mike KellettM8:34:31
1886Errol TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:34:32
1887 Chris Scribante M 8:34:37
1888Louis Groenewald8:34:39
1889Johan BruynsVaalM8:34:42
1890 Peter Welland M 8:34:45
1891 Steve Bassingthwaighte M 8:34:46
1892Isaac MolefeRocky Road RunnersM8:34:47
1893 Colin Bramhill 8:35:04
1894Reynaert de VosPretoriaM8:35:04
1895Douw SteynNylstroom Marathon ClubM8:35:09
1896Gene TaylorNdabaM8:35:10
1897Oliver TathamAlex WaspsM8:35:18
1898Peter ErasmusRand Athletic ClubM8:35:28
1899Johan MullerBedfordview Country ClubM8:35:30
1900Darryl LeachChilternM8:35:34
1901Craig ElgieHillcrest VillagersM8:35:34
1902Terry FrenchHillcrest VillagersM8:35:35
1903Dennie TaljaardtPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM8:35:39
1904Mark SimkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:35:41
1905Awie BezuidenhoutM8:35:44
1906Colin BluhmPhobiansM8:35:46
1907Willem SnymanM8:35:46
1908Norman BelcherHillcrest VillagersM8:35:47
1909Robert KetjenPhobiansM8:35:48
1910 Gabby Steyn M 8:35:52
1911Marius BadenhorstM8:35:52
1912Stephen SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM8:35:56
1913Neil BarkerJeppe QuondamM8:35:57
1914Nic BothmaM8:35:58
1915Cliff GovenderSavagesM8:36:01
1916Shan PatherSavagesM8:36:02
1917 Sakkie Swanepoel 8:36:06
1918 Brian Du Preez M 8:36:08
1919Rodney BassonM8:36:10
1920 Desmong Tokwe 8:36:15
1921Tony GomesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:36:15
1922Anna KendrickAmanzimtotiF8:36:15
1923Kevin TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:36:17
1924Shelley van der SpuyBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:36:17
1925George IrvingLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:36:17
1926Hein KochMiddelburgM8:36:17
1927Franciscus van de PasAmanzimtotiM8:36:17
1928Brian DunlopM8:36:20
1929Keith PercyM8:36:22
1930 Phillip Moemisi 8:36:22
1931Paul HayHilton HarriersM8:36:26
1932Corrie VermaakCollegians HarriersM8:36:31
1933Malcolm WarnerChilternM8:36:31
1934Chris Vd WesthuizenEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:36:33
1935 Coen van Schoor M 8:36:36
1936Mike Evered-HallPretoriaM8:36:36
1937Kevin Von WeichardtPinetown District Athletic Club8:36:39
1938Bertie OberholsterPretoriaM8:36:42
1939Jeremy GardenJeppe QuondamM8:36:44
1940Norberto AlvarezRand Athletic Club8:36:46
1941 Poobalan Naicker M 8:36:51
1942Harold SacksRocky Road RunnersM8:36:56
1943Kishorlal BasdewoLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:37:10
1944John BaylissAmanzimtotiM8:37:10
1945 Gerald Palmer M 8:37:12
1946Rob RichBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:37:13
1947Paul SelbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:37:17
1948Peet KleinhansDurban Athletic ClubM8:37:17
1949Phillip HlopePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:37:22
1950Andre Janse van RensburgCarleton HarriersM8:37:23
1951Tyrone SmithM8:37:23
1952James Thomson8:37:26
1953 David Oxley 8:37:27
1954Eben HelmM8:37:30
1955Uwe StrackPaarlM8:37:30
1956 John Hulse M 8:37:31
1957Hennie JacobsPretoriaM8:37:37
1958Gerrit van NiekerkPretoriaM8:37:38
1959Ivar RademakerJeppe QuondamM8:37:38
1960Joggie PrinslooPretoriaM8:37:38
1961Raymond MatthewsJeppe Quondam8:37:40
1962Tom ScottJeppe QuondamM8:37:42
1963Danie van ZylM8:37:43
1964Mike DaviesJeppe QuondamM8:37:44
1965Stavie van AardtM8:37:44
1966Johan OelofseM8:37:48
1967Hennie Von WiellighKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:37:51
1968Peter Panayoti FountasVarsity Kudus8:37:58
1969Chris HarkerPort Elizabeth Amateur8:38:05
1970Mpiyonke NzimandeSavagesM8:38:06
1971 Roy Smither M 8:38:08
1972 Jose Granado M 8:38:09
1973Ken BallPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:38:09
1974Malcolm TaylorRand Athletic ClubM8:38:10
1975Andre LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:38:12
1976Sakkie NelVaal8:38:13
1977Richard Fenton-WellsM8:38:14
1978Jack JonesM8:38:16
1979Richard HarrisM8:38:17
1980 Kleinjan Tlhanke M 8:38:20
1981Gerald HoxleyRand Athletic ClubM8:38:20
1982Clive StrickerSavagesM8:38:21
1983 John Reynolds M 8:38:21
1984Arnie KramerRocky Road RunnersM8:38:22
1985Butch PrestonHillcrest VillagersM8:38:22
1986Vijay KinnoUmvoti Athletic Club8:38:22
1987Eddie ViljoenWestvilleM8:38:24
1988 Denis Cacho M 8:38:25
1989Paddy MoonWestville8:38:26
1990John WardSavagesM8:38:28
1991Lionel de HaasWelkom StridersM8:38:30
1992Tiger VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM8:38:37
1993 Chris Greyling M 8:38:37
1994Willem CoetzeeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:38:43
1995Jphn AndrewVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:38:43
1996Mike LemkusVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:38:44
1997 Calvyn Coetsee 8:38:46
1998 Patrick Landey M 8:38:49
1999Lewis GerberRand Athletic ClubM8:38:50
2000Nico VenterVaalM8:38:53
2001Ian MortonRocky Road Runners8:38:54
2002Roy van HelsdingenVaalM8:38:55
2003Robbie JeanesMaritzburg StridersM8:38:59
2004Martin FerreiraMaritzburg StridersM8:39:01
2005 Bruce Maclean M 8:39:02
2006 Billy Richardson M 8:39:02
2007 Nick Louw M 8:39:03
2008Sam MelletPretoriaM8:39:06
2009William HoneymanM8:39:08
2010Robert StrachanPilgrims Runners Club8:39:11
2011Trevor KieckBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:39:13
2012 William Bowler M 8:39:14
2013Keith Guise-BrownCollegians HarriersM8:39:16
2014Ian HunterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:39:16
2015Keith DalyGermiston Callies HarriersM8:39:19
2016 Mico Smuts M 8:39:20
2017 Shayne Wilmot 8:39:20
2018 Ben Rudman M 8:39:22
2019 Danie Muller M 8:39:22
2020 Charlie Fourie M 8:39:23
2021 Chris Jurisch M 8:39:24
2022Jannie van DeventerBenoni NorthernsM8:39:24
2023Marius VenterBenoni NorthernsM8:39:25
2024Eddie (chirpa) NortonBenoni NorthernsM8:39:28
2025Gordon BastiaansRocky Road RunnersM8:39:28
2026Kobus Du PisaniBloemfontein StridersM8:39:31
2027Alan BrenerRocky Road RunnersM8:39:32
2028Martin FreimanM8:39:33
2029Neil AlexanderBedfordview Country ClubM8:39:46
2030Mark DavisRocky Road RunnersM8:39:48
2031George LawrenceQueensburgh HarriersM8:39:49
2032Howard WalshRand Athletic Club8:39:51
2033Jose Da SilvaM8:39:51
2034Camel StannardM8:39:54
2035Angus OvendaleCollegians Harriers8:39:54
2036 Cassie Lessing M 8:39:54
2037 Dusty Schultz M 8:39:56
2038Edward MthethwaBluff8:40:00
2039David KealStella Athletic ClubM8:40:03
2040David BarclayJohannesburg HarriersM8:40:06
2041Apie van der WaltBloemfontein AchillesM8:40:12
2042Steve SmithM8:40:12
2043 Andre Nell 8:40:14
2044Hannes WinterSabie Shufflers8:40:16
2045Legs MonahengGermiston Callies HarriersM8:40:26
2046 Kallie La Grange 8:40:26
2047Mark AdendorffSouth Coast StridersM8:40:28
2048Nick MostertBenoni NorthernsM8:40:32
2049Ray DohertyBenoni Harriers8:40:35
2050Vossie VosJohannesburg HarriersM8:40:35
2051 Eddie Heimann M 8:40:36
2052 Les Fuller 8:40:36
2053Mark WagenheimVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:40:37
2054 Andre Nel M 8:40:38
2055Yasin AbbasSavages8:40:39
2056Dean NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM8:40:39
2057 John Soutter M 8:40:41
2058Ronnie WeinerVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:40:42
2059Rudi BothaNdabaM8:40:44
2060Lawrence RobsonSavagesM8:40:46
2061 Paul Coetser M 8:40:47
2062Marie van der MerweRustenburgF8:40:50
2063 Marius van den Berg M 8:40:51
2064Charl StanderVaalM8:40:51
2065Tim TordoffCollegians HarriersM8:40:51
2066Alistair BlackHillcrest VillagersM8:40:54
2067Robert EdwardsKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:40:56
2068Thembisile MzamoBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:40:57
2069Cloete MollerRand Athletic ClubM8:41:05
2070Tilda TearleSavagesF8:41:08
2071 Soobiah Moodley M 8:41:09
2072David SkiltonAchilles Amateur Athletics Association8:41:12
2073Jimmy ZervogiannisBluffM8:41:14
2074 Piet Vewas 8:41:14
2075John MorrisonM8:41:17
2076Sello MokoenaM8:41:18
2077Jon DouglasRand Athletic ClubM8:41:23
2078Willie GomesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:41:23
2079 Lafras Lamont 8:41:24
2080Bruce NicholsonRand Athletic Club8:41:24
2081 Anton Victor M 8:41:24
2082Steph van BlommesteinPretoria8:41:25
2083Elben TheronPretoriaM8:41:27
2084David WatsonM8:41:27
2085Boet ScholtzPretoriaM8:41:27
2086Pieter van der MerwePretoriaM8:41:29
2087Awie de BeerPretoriaM8:41:29
2088Peter EdwardsRand Athletic ClubM8:41:29
2089 Maxi Verheyen M 8:41:32
2090 Lourens Venter M 8:41:32
2091Pony MooreQueensburgh HarriersM8:41:32
2092Anton SchellingerhoutM8:41:32
2093Raymond MeyerSavagesM8:41:33
2094Tony NorthRand Athletic Club8:41:34
2095Trevor ThompsonWelkom StridersM8:41:34
2096 Des van Niekerk M 8:41:35
2097Hannes DedekindM8:41:35
2098 Paul Els M 8:41:42
2099Blikkies BlignautMacarthurM8:41:42
2100 Bruce Harris M 8:41:44
2101Jan GroblerM8:41:44
2102Ben JoosteBethalM8:41:54
2103Chris KotzeVaalM8:41:57
2104 Yoganathan Ganess M 8:41:58
2105Peet SwartRoodepoortM8:41:59
2106 Norbert Fleidl 8:42:00
2107Brian GarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:42:04
2108John PassmoreM8:42:05
2109Peter MatkovichM8:42:05
2110Flip VenterVaalM8:42:09
2111 Richard Barrow M 8:42:12
2112Tony van KralingenStella Athletic ClubM8:42:13
2113Lance WintersGermiston Callies Harriers8:42:13
2114Louis Du PlessisPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:42:19
2115Jack DavisMiddelburgM8:42:22
2116 Lloyd Camp M 8:42:23
2117Coen Janse van RensburgRoodepoortM8:42:25
2118Glenn BezuidenhoutRoodepoortM8:42:25
2119Les GreenSavagesM8:42:26
2120Esmond CaroDurban Athletic ClubM8:42:28
2121Anand NaidooBluffM8:42:30
2122Gerhard SnymanM8:42:30
2123 Mark Berndt 8:42:31
2124 Graham Calder M 8:42:33
2125Colin CookOxford StridersM8:42:38
2126Mzikabani NxumaloDurban Athletic ClubM8:42:38
2127Goodman MagiedelaQueensburgh HarriersM8:42:41
2128Ron BraatvedtStella Athletic ClubM8:42:45
2129 Joe Strydom 8:42:48
2130Ronnie MossPhobians8:42:55
2131Russell MooreSavagesM8:43:01
2132Sandra JordaanKempton Road Runners8:43:06
2133Gerhard KockTuks8:43:06
2134Dennis Da SilvaRoodepoortM8:43:07
2135Alan BeckettRoodepoortM8:43:11
2136Anton van den WormM8:43:11
2137Willie van der WaltPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:43:17
2138Mike SmoutWestvilleM8:43:19
2139Wayne MunroStella Athletic ClubM8:43:20
2140Ade BoydBenoni HarriersM8:43:22
2141Bev BoswellStella Athletic ClubF8:43:24
2142Peter BarnardPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:43:27
2143Andre van CollerM8:43:28
2144Louis van ZylM8:43:30
2145Anton CoyRand Athletic ClubM8:43:32
2146 Des Wearne M 8:43:36
2147Harry SewnarainSavagesM8:43:36
2148Christiaan GatesCoaldustM8:43:39
2149Barry BesterLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:43:40
2150Ricky KnoesenMidlandsM8:43:42
2151Jonathan WildmanRand Athletic ClubM8:43:44
2152Suzanne de VilliersPretoriaF8:43:45
2153Pieter JoubertPretoriaM8:43:46
2154Nick AlbrightsonAlex WaspsM8:43:53
2155Paul MthethwaSavages8:44:02
2156J MonganeImpala8:44:08
2157Ken DeevesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:44:08
2158 Gert Aggenbach 8:44:13
2159Lionel KramerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:44:16
2160Greg PienaarBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:44:21
2161 Willem van der Merwe M 8:44:21
2162Jim HughesJohannesburg HarriersM8:44:22
2163Mike MaddocksRand Athletic ClubM8:44:23
2164 Gavin Kockott M 8:44:24
2165Bradd KietzmannHillcrest VillagersM8:44:26
2166Philip SadlerHillcrest VillagersM8:44:27
2167 Albert Lethoko M 8:44:27
2168 Harry Delmar M 8:44:29
2169Eddie ChapmanBenoni Harriers8:44:30
2170John BatchelorCollegians HarriersM8:44:32
2171Hans RobertsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:44:33
2172Dave EcclesPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:44:35
2173George NicholsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:44:35
2174Peter PhippsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:44:37
2175Bill CummingPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:44:37
2176Mike MaletJeppe QuondamM8:44:39
2177Million SamboCoaldustM8:44:41
2178 Johan van der Westhuizen M 8:44:42
2179Potty PotgieterRand Athletic ClubM8:44:42
2180Chris FullerVarsity KudusM8:44:44
2181Harold KlempBenoni NorthernsM8:44:46
2182Jack WelchM8:44:47
2183Andrew MillardPretoria Technikon8:44:47
2184Ernest JonesBloemfontein AchillesM8:44:49
2185Brian CrailRand Athletic ClubM8:44:50
2186Louann RivettVarsity KudusF8:44:54
2187Lindy BradshawWestvilleF8:44:59
2188Herman HaycockMiddelburg8:44:59
2189Dave KnottRandburg HarriersM8:45:11
2190Pieter van ZylM8:45:16
2191Pieter BeetsAmanzimtotiM8:45:17
2192 Eric Digapilwe M 8:45:17
2193 Dewald Nieuwoudt M 8:45:20
2194Louis HirschornChiltern8:45:20
2195Keith BagnallBluffM8:45:22
2196Nico PettitBoksburg Athletic Club8:45:23
2197Ronald WebsterQueensburgh HarriersM8:45:25
2198Mark NewUniversity of Cape TownM8:45:25
2199 George Benjamin M 8:45:27
2200Dappie PrinslooPretoriaM8:45:28
2201 William Mc Donald 8:45:29
2202Neville BawdenBedfordview Country Club8:45:31
2203Jurie SwartM8:45:33
2204Vernon KretzschmarYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:45:33
2205Erwin WortmannCollegians HarriersM8:45:38
2206Jean CadmanStella Athletic ClubF8:45:40
2207Edward PozarowszczykM8:45:44
2208 Gerhard Kapp 8:45:47
2209Corie KrugerM8:45:48
2210 Jacques Malan M 8:45:48
2211Wimpie de BruynNdabaM8:45:51
2212Tinus GerickeRustenburgM8:45:51
2213Chris FisherPretoria TechnikonM8:45:54
2214Peter van HeerdenOxford StridersM8:45:55
2215Brian GrayMaritzburg StridersM8:46:00
2216Awie ErxlebenM8:46:01
2217Ashokumar SinghWestvilleM8:46:03
2218Ed GlasspooleHillcrest VillagersM8:46:05
2219Ernest MkhwanaziM8:46:07
2220 Anton van der Merwe M 8:46:09
2221Gerald BliedenPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:46:10
2222Basil KistenSavagesM8:46:13
2223Mark PistoriusHarlequin HarriersM8:46:18
2224Isaac RubinPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:46:20
2225Paul CornelissenVaalM8:46:20
2226Johann van den HeeverGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:27
2227Graham WilsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:46:30
2228Alfred MhlongoAlex WaspsM8:46:30
2229Kath BarnesRand Athletic Club8:46:32
2230Geoffrey StottBenoni Northerns8:46:32
2231 Nick Nicholls 8:46:33
2232Tich CrichtonRand Athletic ClubM8:46:35
2233 Ina Bothma F 8:46:38
2234Dennis WhitakerBluffM8:46:49
2235Herman WinterTuksM8:46:52
2236Albertus KraayTuks8:46:53
2237Kenneth MichaelJohannesburg HarriersM8:46:57
2238Mark UpfoldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:47:02
2239Frikkie van EdenJohannesburg HarriersM8:47:04
2240Malcolm GodfreyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:47:09
2241Ian Mc GregorWestvilleM8:47:10
2242Sam van der MerweM8:47:15
2243Peter SteynJohannesburg HarriersM8:47:15
2244Steve KinslerM8:47:25
2245James HillsM8:47:25
2246Errol PaxtonCarleton HarriersM8:47:27
2247Piet ElsM8:47:28
2248Gert van ZylCarleton HarriersM8:47:33
2249 Rodney Knight 8:47:34
2250Sibongiseni MzilaIndumiso Athletic ClubM8:47:37
2251Louis BothaSavagesM8:47:38
2252Chrisjan MaraisCape TechnikonM8:47:42
2253Lennie BawdenJeppe QuondamM8:47:42
2254Tiger BulafkinRocky Road RunnersM8:47:44
2255Basil JamesJeppe QuondamM8:47:44
2256Charles RappCollegians HarriersM8:47:47
2257Craig BanfieldStella Athletic Club8:47:56
2258Peter CharlewoodRand Athletic ClubM8:47:59
2259Robert BatloggSouth Coast Striders8:48:00
2260Greig CattoHillcrest VillagersM8:48:01
2261Cas SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM8:48:02
2262James DelportBluffM8:48:03
2263Louis FritzJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:04
2264Noel HurrellKrugersdorp Road Runners8:48:06
2265William DavidsonRand Athletic Club8:48:07
2266Tommie LamprechtPretoriaM8:48:08
2267Johannes RetiefTuksM8:48:08
2268Dave CousinsAmanzimtotiM8:48:10
2269Bernard JossRocky Road RunnersM8:48:12
2270Grahame MatthewsonRand Athletic ClubM8:48:13
2271Ian MackenzieRocky Road RunnersM8:48:15
2272Mike BrownieM8:48:16
2273Robert MkhizeM8:48:18
2274John DunleaveyMaritzburg StridersM8:48:21
2275Leslie SmithM8:48:22
2276 Matt de Koning 8:48:23
2277Len WilcoxPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:48:25
2278Grobbie GroblerM8:48:27
2279 Bill Hendry M 8:48:29
2280Billy HowdenOxford StridersM8:48:29
2281Brian StaceyRand Athletic ClubM8:48:30
2282Leon KahnVaalM8:48:31
2283Rajoo ChettySavagesM8:48:31
2284Edmund FerreiraM8:48:31
2285 Jacob Motoko M 8:48:32
2286Dawie BothmaWelkom StridersM8:48:34
2287Vic MilneM8:48:34
2288Gary NobleDurban Athletic ClubM8:48:35
2289Jan BertramWelkom StridersM8:48:36
2290 Eugene van Rensburg 8:48:38
2291 Steve Stapelberg 8:48:38
2292 Paul Harding M 8:48:40
2293Denise MillarRand Athletic ClubF8:48:40
2294Thinus LouwTuks8:48:40
2295Faan LouwM8:48:44
2296Robert CooperEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:48:46
2297 Brian Wright M 8:48:47
2298Anthony SpenceOxford StridersM8:48:47
2299 Paul van Niekerk M 8:48:50
2300Joe MyersBoksburg Athletic Club8:48:51
2301Frank BassingthwaighteM8:48:52
2302Martin HumphryRand Athletic ClubM8:48:55
2303Barry DingleBedfordview Country ClubM8:48:57
2304Brian RalphsChiltern8:48:57
2305 Pieter van Burick M 8:49:01
2306Glen ShivnanStella Athletic ClubF8:49:02
2307Keith RumbleRichards Bay HarriersM8:49:02
2308Kevin MullenSavagesM8:49:03
2309Ralph JacobsM8:49:05
2310Len ZettlerStella Athletic ClubM8:49:05
2311Garth MoulderSavagesM8:49:07
2312John SangsterWestvilleM8:49:09
2313Edmund PrinslooBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:49:13
2314Bernhard van der HovenPretoriaM8:49:16
2315 Munsami Appasamy M 8:49:18
2316Shamus StephanBenoni Harriers8:49:19
2317Keith CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM8:49:19
2318Dc BuckleyDurban Athletic Club8:49:21
2319 Mike Betts M 8:49:23
2320Thys SnymanM8:49:26
2321Andy Pike8:49:26
2322Zirk LourensM8:49:31
2323Terry van NiekerkPretoriaM8:49:36
2324Roy PritchardPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:49:37
2325 Steve Britten M 8:49:40
2326Johan BosmanJohannesburg HarriersM8:49:41
2327Stephen GrayAlex WaspsM8:49:43
2328 Roland Peschl M 8:49:45
2329Liz QuarmbyRand Athletic ClubF8:49:46
2330Timothy MaileDiepkloof8:49:47
2331 Doug Hoskins M 8:49:48
2332 Dave Sharp 8:49:48
2333 Vivian Goosen 8:49:48
2334 Samuael Goosen 8:49:51
2335Daniel MokoweMatla Coal8:49:51
2336Gill TregennaWestvilleF8:49:52
2337 Luke Mc Nally 8:49:53
2338Willie EngelbrechtM8:49:58
2339Trevor WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM8:50:00
2340Craig ShillawM8:50:02
2341Bryan PearsonBenoni HarriersM8:50:06
2342Cedric OntongBenoni NorthernsM8:50:06
2343 Peter Dixon M 8:50:06
2344Frans KlopperYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:50:07
2345Deon BothaM8:50:08
2346Anne KouvarellisBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:50:09
2347Hector MackayM8:50:09
2348 George Gibbs M 8:50:10
2349Terry StowYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:50:11
2350 Hannes Hoon M 8:50:11
2351Owen FalckDurban Athletic ClubM8:50:13
2352Derek StirlandBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:50:16
2353Johan VorsterRand Athletic ClubM8:50:16
2354Rodger WinterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:50:17
2355Muntu NxumaloDurban Athletic ClubM8:50:17
2356Danie CorneliusM8:50:19
2357Len JoubertPretoriaM8:50:19
2358Andre Du ToitPretoriaM8:50:19
2359Louis RapmundPhobiansM8:50:21
2360Marinus ReynierseM8:50:26
2361Mark MaynardBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:50:26
2362Georg StichtRocky Road RunnersM8:50:27
2363 Leon Kern 8:50:27
2364Colin BriggsJohannesburg Harriers8:50:29
2365John de GoedeBenoni NorthernsM8:50:32
2366Pieter SimonsTuks8:50:35
2367 James Fleetwood M 8:50:37
2368 Ellias Zuma 8:50:37
2369Dave DaleSavagesM8:50:37
2370Schalk KilianPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:50:39
2371Buzz BoltonSavagesM8:50:42
2372 Bertram de Lange M 8:50:43
2373Geoff ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM8:50:45
2374 Stephen Horrocks M 8:50:47
2375Wot Style PitmanBluffM8:50:49
2376Bart SmitRustenburgM8:50:53
2377Trevor StevensSavagesM8:50:53
2378 Gerald Fourie 8:51:03
2379Johnny WooseyAmanzimtotiM8:51:03
2380Charlie RogersDebid Athletic ClubM8:51:10
2381Gerald WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM8:51:13
2382Eric WeschBloemfontein AchillesM8:51:13
2383Pete EdmondsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:51:14
2384George SewellBenoni HarriersM8:51:15
2385Mike ChristelisBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:51:15
2386 Theo Beukes M 8:51:18
2387 Claudio Ferri M 8:51:26
2388 Etienne Du Preez M 8:51:27
2389 Glyn Williams M 8:51:32
2390Wessels PretoriusVaalM8:51:32
2391Trevor SkinnerBloemfontein StridersM8:51:32
2392Savy StrydomM8:51:33
2393Henry StanfordBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:51:33
2394Frans BoningBloemfontein Striders8:51:35
2395Denis IsraelMidlandsM8:51:37
2396David NdhlovuDurban Athletic ClubM8:51:37
2397 Jan Kruger M 8:51:38
2398Matthew SealPiratesM8:51:42
2399 Larry Paul M 8:51:43
2400Claude LewarneJohannesburg HarriersM8:51:47
2401Dave TeubesHillcrest VillagersM8:51:47
2402 Keith Ludwick M 8:51:52
2403 Egbert Gerryts 8:51:56
2404Rodger McCarrollGermiston Callies HarriersM8:52:00
2405Jurie SchoemanM8:52:03
2406Thomas MoagiM8:52:04
2407 Jonathan Furno M 8:52:07
2408Andre BothaJohannesburg Harriers8:52:08
2409George MearnsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:52:10
2410 Vasutheyan Padayachi M 8:52:12
2411Timothy van CollerSpartan HarriersM8:52:13
2412Mario IoriBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:52:14
2413Philemon MaphumuloHillcrest Villagers8:52:14
2414Peter StantonOxford StridersM8:52:18
2415Doenie RabieM8:52:20
2416 Adolf Thiel 8:52:22
2417George EnslinM8:52:23
2418 Ben Brooks M 8:52:26
2419Andre BothaHillcrest VillagersM8:52:26
2420 Ian Johnstone 8:52:29
2421William VenningGermiston Callies HarriersM8:52:38
2422Frank KritzingerM8:52:39
2423Dennis MossopBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:52:39
2424Ramcharan NarayanSavagesM8:52:41
2425Warren LloydStella Athletic ClubM8:52:41
2426Hanspeter SteblerRand Athletic ClubM8:52:43
2427Steven MalokaM8:52:46
2428Steve WeitzBedfordview Country ClubM8:52:46
2429Phumowakhe HlelaSavagesM8:52:47
2430 Phillip Olivier M 8:52:51
2431 John Constable 8:52:53
2432Steven HickeyRand Athletic ClubM8:52:53
2433Mark BristowM8:52:55
2434Roy RowleyStella Athletic ClubM8:52:55
2435Robin LeggM8:53:02
2436David WortsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:53:02
2437Rob HarrisM8:53:03
2438Tups TupperPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:53:06
2439 Godfrey Shokane 8:53:07
2440David KlopperBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:53:08
2441Ashley MagnusSavagesM8:53:10
2442Allan ThomasM8:53:10
2443Peter HumphryesRand Athletic ClubM8:53:10
2444Hennie LemmerRoodepoortM8:53:13
2445 David Paddon M 8:53:13
2446Nico LabuschagneRand Athletic ClubM8:53:14
2447Mark PittsRandburg HarriersM8:53:15
2448Hercules Lessing8:53:15
2449Charlie ChaseGermiston Callies HarriersM8:53:15
2450Andre JellimanRandburg HarriersM8:53:16
2451 Dick Cunliffe M 8:53:22
2452Brett VennikerMandene ParkM8:53:23
2453Trevor WeissStella Athletic Club8:53:27
2454Linda BakerPilgrims Runners ClubF8:53:27
2455Jan La CockPretoriaM8:53:27
2456Anthony MorrisonMidlandsM8:53:27
2457Thomas MotswanaImpalaM8:53:28
2458David PriceM8:53:29
2459Andrew LansdellWestvilleM8:53:29
2460 Graham Munton 8:53:31
2461Danie RossouwBenoni NorthernsM8:53:31
2462Koos de WetRand Athletic ClubM8:53:33
2463Dennis GentRand Athletic ClubM8:53:33
2464Ken AndrewM8:53:36
2465Eddie MilesM8:53:36
2466Chris DempsterM8:53:37
2467Ernest Du ToitM8:53:38
2468Granville EssafrauRocky Road RunnersM8:53:39
2469Mike TarrCollegians HarriersM8:53:40
2470Dirk ClaassensM8:53:41
2471Geoff GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM8:53:42
2472 Sidney Bosman M 8:53:42
2473Christopher CallaghanPretoriaM8:53:43
2474Hector KleinM8:53:43
2475Andy AdrianGermiston Callies HarriersM8:53:47
2476Bee Jay BowmanRocky Road RunnersM8:53:48
2477Mariana Everts8:53:48
2478Andy AnderssenRocky Road RunnersM8:53:51
2479Harry QuickeEmpangeni Athletic Club8:53:51
2480Henk BothmaRoodepoortM8:53:53
2481Johan StearsRustenburgM8:53:54
2482Wolfgang SchmidtHillcrest VillagersM8:53:55
2483 George Dawson M 8:53:57
2484Maurice ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:58
2485John van der MerweSasol (Secunda)M8:53:58
2486 Mike Dietrich 8:53:58
2487Len HowardM8:54:00
2488 Lodewyk Hattingh 8:54:00
2489Ray HollowayBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:54:00
2490 Ron Cox M 8:54:03
2491Gabriel RosinRocky Road RunnersM8:54:04
2492Peter O'reagainM8:54:05
2493Hugh HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:05
2494Robert PatleySavagesM8:54:08
2495 Vaughan Cronje M 8:54:08
2496Charles KokStanderton8:54:10
2497Keith BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:54:12
2498 Neels Coetzee M 8:54:15
2499Surendra ChettySavages8:54:18
2500Reg HodgkinRand Athletic ClubM8:54:21
2501 Gert de Wet M 8:54:23
2502Rob CastenQueensburgh HarriersM8:54:23
2503Johan de BeerM8:54:23
2504David ProwseQueensburgh Harriers8:54:25
2505Neville MatthewsWestvilleM8:54:26
2506Jamie Heathcote-MarksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:54:28
2507Stuart RendallCarleton Harriers8:54:28
2508Peter SchwartzJohannesburg Syndrome Road Runners8:54:31
2509Tony NicholsonPhobiansM8:54:32
2510Christo EngelbrechtM8:54:33
2511Farouk Sheik HoosenM8:54:34
2512Charles PopleAmanzimtotiM8:54:39
2513 Nick Webb 8:54:40
2514Barry GrindrodSavages8:54:40
2515Frans KemperSavagesM8:54:41
2516Kobie van der MeschtAchilles Amateur Athletics Association8:54:42
2517Christo PretoriusGermiston Callies HarriersM8:54:43
2518Terrance BooysenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:54:47
2519Sean CastleSouth Coast StridersM8:54:48
2520Willem KunzDurban Athletic ClubM8:54:49
2521Eddie KitchenCollegians HarriersM8:54:52
2522Frans Oosthuizen8:54:53
2523Kleintjie van SchalkwykF8:54:56
2524Lindsay LaneSavagesM8:54:57
2525Geoff MillwardSouth Coast StridersM8:54:58
2526Keith MillardRustenburgM8:55:01
2527Rob ZikmannAmanzimtoti8:55:03
2528Miles KendrickAmanzimtotiM8:55:06
2529 Hennie van Wyk M 8:55:07
2530Russell CrawfordGermiston Callies HarriersM8:55:08
2531Richard ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM8:55:10
2532 Joos Scheepers M 8:55:11
2533Kalie FourieM8:55:13
2534 Raymond Pead 8:55:14
2535 Neels Kunneke M 8:55:15
2536Kevin GertenbachM8:55:18
2537 Phineas Masinga 8:55:19
2538Cameron BoucherLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:55:20
2539Alec GilbertStella Athletic ClubM8:55:22
2540Alex RalstonStella Athletic ClubM8:55:22
2541Bossie BoshoffStella Athletic ClubM8:55:23
2542Pieter SteynM8:55:24
2543Glen LithgowChilternM8:55:24
2544Reginald Hunter-BlairRand Athletic ClubM8:55:25
2545Len BernonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:55:26
2546Coen van WykTuksM8:55:27
2547John Mc KnightChilternM8:55:28
2548 Chris Woodcock M 8:55:33
2549 Jenny Harrington-Johnson F 8:55:33
2550Bruce CharltonWestvilleM8:55:34
2551Charles JordanBenoni NorthernsM8:55:35
2552 Necodemus Tladi 8:55:36
2553 Phil Connolly M 8:55:37
2554 Cornelius Potgieter M 8:55:37
2555William KgoareBloemfontein AchillesM8:55:43
2556Marius WieseRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM8:55:47
2557Chris SuttonVarsity KudusM8:55:47
2558Mark DaughertyDurban Athletic ClubM8:55:47
2559Albert JordaanBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:55:51
2560David MaysM8:55:54
2561Marie ChelinQueensburgh HarriersM8:55:56
2562Piet BredellPretoriaM8:55:57
2563Tertius ViljoenAlex WaspsM8:55:59
2564 Helen Lund F 8:55:59
2565Alan BraatvedtCollegians HarriersM8:56:01
2566 John Harding M 8:56:06
2567Onions ErasmusVirginia Striders8:56:08
2568 Richard Knipe M 8:56:10
2569Peter WatkinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:56:10
2570 Maurice Platt 8:56:11
2571Denis DalaisPinetown District Athletic Club8:56:21
2572Les LawsonRand Athletic ClubM8:56:26
2573Ewan Alanthwaite8:56:26
2574 Bradford Banducci 8:56:26
2575Eddie CookeM8:56:26
2576Darby KingwillM8:56:31
2577Steve SackettAmanzimtotiM8:56:31
2578Neels LabuschagnePinetown District Athletic Club8:56:35
2579Marthinus SwartPretoriaM8:56:36
2580 Julius de Clercq 8:56:36
2581Ian GeorgesonJohannesburg HarriersM8:56:38
2582Twerrie RenckenSavagesM8:56:40
2583 Pierre van Heerden M 8:56:42
2584Jan van HeerdenHarlequin HarriersM8:56:42
2585Lucky NdlovuM8:56:43
2586Robbie NelSabie ShufflersM8:56:45
2587Louis ClaassensKempton Road RunnersM8:56:45
2588Jes KrugerNdabaM8:56:45
2589Bennie van der MerweM8:56:48
2590 David Deighton 8:56:51
2591Hendrik Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:56:53
2592Neville HocklyM8:56:54
2593Alvin KingSavagesM8:56:56
2594 Danie van der Nest M 8:56:57
2595Rod ArmstrongBenoni HarriersM8:56:59
2596Peter BaltJohannesburg HarriersM8:57:00
2597Kevin ReynoldsCoaldustM8:57:01
2598Terence RyanHillcrest VillagersM8:57:01
2599 Pieter van der Westhuizen M 8:57:05
2600John Mc ShaneGermiston Callies HarriersM8:57:06
2601Vusi SosiboSavagesM8:57:06
2602 Johan Roets M 8:57:09
2603Fred HenzeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:57:09
2604 Johann Coetzer 8:57:09
2605Butch JantjesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:57:09
2606Rob ScottCarleton HarriersM8:57:12
2607 Gerhardus van Oordt M 8:57:13
2608 Mark Davidson 8:57:14
2609Jerome MadlalaHillcrest VillagersM8:57:18
2610 Choo Choo Cossey M 8:57:18
2611Michael MilaniKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:57:19
2612Hannes van EedenBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:57:19
2613David OwenJeppe QuondamM8:57:20
2614Martinus DelportPretoria Technikon8:57:21
2615Neil EberhardM8:57:22
2616 Andre Bester M 8:57:23
2617Clive van NiekerkAchilles Amateur Athletics Association8:57:23
2618Hennie van NiekerkM8:57:26
2619Barlan GovenderPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:57:26
2620John TaggartM8:57:26
2621Coopsamy GovenderPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:57:27
2622Mike SmithM8:57:30
2623Ivan LazarusHarlequin HarriersM8:57:30
2624Bruce CowlingKnysnaM8:57:34
2625Victor TsekuDurban Athletic Club8:57:41
2626Maurice PressleyAmanzimtotiM8:57:49
2627Jim TetchnerBenoni HarriersM8:57:54
2628Geoff SawyerRand Athletic Club8:57:58
2629Alan WalkerRoodepoortM8:57:59
2630James LuckhoffSabie Shufflers8:58:02
2631Dave PiekYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:58:05
2632Chris EngelSavagesM8:58:05
2633Willie Du PlooyM8:58:10
2634Jacobus OosthuizenM8:58:12
2635Brick Du BourgJeppe Quondam8:58:13
2636 Ellis Janks 8:58:13
2637Robbie BlomJeppe QuondamM8:58:15
2638Wayne OsborneNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM8:58:16
2639Alfred MitchellNdabaM8:58:20
2640 Elsuna Nel F 8:58:21
2641Trevor WilliamsM8:58:21
2642Slugger PengellyM8:58:23
2643Janet SkinnerSavagesF8:58:25
2644Johnny SimpsonVaalM8:58:32
2645Mark BrayStella Athletic Club8:58:34
2646Graham BroomheadStella Athletic ClubM8:58:34
2647Dave FarlandM8:58:44
2648 Fanie Botha M 8:58:49
2649 Sol Jacobs M 8:58:51
2650 Greg Ward-Able 8:58:53
2651Loekie GouwsM8:58:54
2652Theobald MchunuSavagesM8:58:54
2653Dave HargreavesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:59:00
2654Dave SymonsJeppe QuondamM8:59:03
2655Pierre ReichlingWestville8:59:03
2656Leslie TaubStella Athletic Club8:59:04
2657Clive EssakowRocky Road RunnersM8:59:07
2658Michael Von BlerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:59:11
2659Charl Le RouxVaalM8:59:12
2660 Greg Andreas M 8:59:13
2661Marius KotzeNdabaM8:59:14
2662Ralph BakerPilgrims Runners ClubM8:59:15
2663Peter HydeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:59:19
2664Gavin PeckhamEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:59:19
2665Ian GoddardBenoni NorthernsM8:59:20
2666Charles JacobsM8:59:20
2667Sarah HackneyBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:59:25
2668 David Frohling M 8:59:29
2669Matthew JannekerM8:59:34
2670 Jonathan Friedman M 8:59:34
2671 Olof Von Landsberg M 8:59:36
2672Ivan DixonRand Athletic ClubM8:59:36
2673Enrico FalchiGermiston Callies Harriers8:59:37
2674Gert KrugerWelkom StridersM8:59:42
2675Raymond BiyanaM8:59:45
2676Kas van der MerweVaal8:59:46
2677Raymond FranksM8:59:47
2678 Leon Kleynhans M 8:59:49
2679Lex RichardsonCollegians HarriersM8:59:51
2680Louis HilligennM8:59:53
2681Johan MaritzCollegians HarriersM8:59:54
2682Vis NaidooM8:59:55
2683Rudolph BritzStandertonM8:59:55
2684Alec TerblancheStandertonM8:59:57
2685Steve van RooyenAlex WaspsM9:00:01
2686 Hubert Leclercq 9:00:04
2687Philip MarePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:00:08
2688Peter RoosM9:00:14
2689Ernest MutchSavagesM9:00:18
2690Bill MyburghPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:00:21
2691Fritz MadelRand Athletic ClubM9:00:23
2692Glen SymonsTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:00:24
2693Marlene LoewensteinSavagesF9:00:26
2694Willie BurgerM9:00:28
2695 Arctic Joe Womersley M 9:00:28
2696Anthony SassenSavagesM9:00:31
2697Andrew MurrayBluffM9:00:34
2698 Mac Mc Kenzie M 9:00:35
2699 Sparks Roderick M 9:00:37
2700Chris StabbinsHillcrest Villagers9:00:41
2701Thomas ButheleziHillcrest Villagers9:00:49
2702Amrithlal BasdewLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:00:51
2703Rob GatonbyDurban Athletic ClubM9:00:53
2704Perry LearyDurban Athletic ClubM9:00:59
2705Deon ConradieTuksM9:01:04
2706Danie ConradieTuksM9:01:06
2707Kevin DavieStella Athletic ClubM9:01:07
2708John Rudman9:01:09
2709Rob Mac KenzieRand Athletic ClubM9:01:11
2710Stewart CampbellCollegians HarriersM9:01:16
2711Roy CruickshankUniversity of Cape TownM9:01:21
2712Annalie PieterseHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubF9:01:21
2713Gary Mc NamaraM9:01:23
2714Richard SandersPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:01:26
2715Vanni ElleroSavagesM9:01:27
2716Santa MarrinsSavagesM9:01:29
2717 Frikkie Hollander M 9:01:31
2718Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:01:36
2719Musa MadondoPinetown District Athletic Club9:01:37
2720 Errol Wittstock M 9:01:41
2721Gordon LefevreAlex Wasps9:01:49
2722Milton EvaJeppe QuondamM9:01:49
2723Jules CassereAlex WaspsM9:01:50
2724Joseph NgobeniImpala9:01:51
2725Tom LawM9:01:53
2726 Len Claassen M 9:01:55
2727Jonathan NashPretoriaM9:01:58
2728Bertie BlignautBenoni NorthernsM9:02:00
2729David de SousaBenoni HarriersM9:02:01
2730George WindrumAmanzimtoti9:02:02
2731Malcolm WyndhamHillcrest VillagersM9:02:02
2732 Josepj Zwane 9:02:10
2733Derek ChaplinRand Athletic ClubM9:02:13
2734Thomas DryRoodepoortM9:02:19
2735 Isaac Sanoke M 9:02:19
2736Hennie EsterhuizenRoodepoort9:02:20
2737Cyril BaatjesM9:02:21
2738Theo ViljoenVaalM9:02:21
2739Abe SheldonM9:02:22
2740Paulos KhunouM9:02:26
2741 Tony Searle M 9:02:28
2742James DyerDebid Athletic ClubM9:02:30
2743Neil SimpsonStella Athletic ClubM9:02:30
2744Derek BrockwellCollegians HarriersM9:02:32
2745Douglas DaltonSavages9:02:35
2746Robert ChapmanSavages9:02:35
2747Lawrence AshworthM9:02:36
2748Ernst HollMacarthur9:02:39
2749Alf WhistonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:02:43
2750James ConwayBenoni NorthernsM9:02:47
2751Gerry LaubserM9:02:49
2752 Thomas Smith M 9:02:55
2753John FossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:02:55
2754 Yogi Kruger M 9:02:57
2755Blink SymonsSavagesM9:02:59
2756Mike NunsHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM9:02:59
2757Koos RautenbachHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM9:03:00
2758Jan StrydomHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM9:03:04
2759Antony SandersAlex WaspsM9:03:07
2760 Thys Pieterse 9:03:08
2761 Rean Steenkamp M 9:03:10
2762Derrick PayneChilternM9:03:11
2763Koos van ZylWelkom StridersM9:03:11
2764Morris KrokWestvilleM9:03:19
2765Keith MciverPhobians9:03:19
2766Ernest BroughJohannesburg HarriersM9:03:25
2767Malcolm TaylorM9:03:29
2768Doug ThomsonHillcrest VillagersM9:03:30
2769Stanley KentBedfordview Country ClubM9:03:33
2770Cheryl MarshBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:03:47
2771Apie van StadenAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:03:51
2772Bj van der MerweBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:03:51
2773 Alastair Whitfield M 9:03:54
2774Gray RangerM9:03:56
2775Fanyana DladlaAlex WaspsM9:03:57
2776Radeshlall GengapershadPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:03:59
2777 Nico van Deventer 9:04:01
2778Peter SmitsdorffTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:04:01
2779Chris Le RouxRand Athletic ClubM9:04:03
2780Bozy BosmanVarsity Kudus9:04:04
2781Clive HumphreyDurban Athletic Club9:04:04
2782Geoffrey Mc Donald9:04:05
2783Chris BothmaM9:04:05
2784 Adri Nel 9:04:05
2785Hilton Pellow-JarmanVarsity KudusM9:04:08
2786John HenryMiddelburg9:04:08
2787Ben KhumaloVaalM9:04:12
2788Louis KrugerImpalaM9:04:17
2789Tony BothaCoaldustM9:04:20
2790 Tom Paulsen M 9:04:22
2791 Eugene Gordon M 9:04:22
2792Michael OlivierAlex WaspsM9:04:25
2793Corrie WolmaransMacarthurM9:04:27
2794Duncan PringleHarlequin HarriersM9:04:28
2795Alf RaatsMacarthurM9:04:30
2796Barry PhillipsAlex WaspsM9:04:31
2797Tony Nocton-SmithHarlequin HarriersM9:04:31
2798Peter Corbett-OwenM9:04:32
2799Montie MonteithMacarthurM9:04:32
2800Mark NieuwenhuisBarberton Gijimas Athletic Club9:04:39
2801Jack KrugerGermiston Callies Harriers9:04:40
2802Isaac NtombelaEdgewood College Of EducationM9:04:43
2803André van ZylRand Athletic ClubM9:04:46
2804Doy FreesePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:04:46
2805Ivan AttwellBenoni NorthernsM9:04:51
2806Graham BarrattAlex WaspsM9:04:52
2807Brian ZeederbergPhobiansM9:04:53
2808Noel RossouwAmanzimtotiM9:04:55
2809Pat PillayM9:04:57
2810Bunny RamjeeJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM9:04:57
2811William MullinsRand Athletic ClubM9:05:03
2812Chris WagenaarJeppe Quondam9:05:03
2813James MeakingsRand Athletic ClubM9:05:03
2814Brian NealeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:05:03
2815Neville FennerM9:05:07
2816 Dominique Thirel 9:05:07
2817Sydney StaffordM9:05:08
2818Peter VaughanSavagesM9:05:14
2819Clive RandellJeppe QuondamM9:05:18
2820 Gerrie Du Preez M 9:05:18
2821Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM9:05:20
2822Leonard GeorgeYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:05:20
2823Chris LandmanSavagesM9:05:21
2824Wolf WaksmanRocky Road RunnersM9:05:24
2825Alan CarltonEmpangeni Athletic Club9:05:28
2826Robert JohnstonOxford StridersM9:05:35
2827Rodney SeppOxford StridersM9:05:36
2828Don LourensZululand Multisport Club9:05:38
2829Nokkie NxumaloSavagesM9:05:42
2830 Phil Laing M 9:05:44
2831Gordon BrinkM9:05:46
2832 Jorge Coimbra 9:05:46
2833Mike GillM9:05:49
2834Jevan JudelsonRocky Road RunnersM9:05:50
2835John MussonM9:05:53
2836 Barry Evans M 9:05:53
2837Anand RamdhayalLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:05:56
2838Hennie VenterRoodepoortM9:05:58
2839Dave BouwerRoodepoortM9:05:58
2840Johannes BarnardRoodepoortM9:05:58
2841Bennie BothaVaalM9:06:05
2842Chris SimpsonVaalM9:06:07
2843 Gary Nagel M 9:06:10
2844 John Hilliar-Zuyl M 9:06:11
2845Gerry BarnbyVaalM9:06:20
2846Nick ElsAmanzimtotiM9:06:22
2847Geert van der SchootM9:06:22
2848David BlightAlex WaspsM9:06:23
2849Mark DucasseAlex WaspsM9:06:25
2850Mick HollaganCollegians HarriersM9:06:28
2851Jan KlynsmithM9:06:29
2852Phillip RaathSavagesM9:06:35
2853Mike EatonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:06:35
2854Steve Coetzee9:06:36
2855Jan FitchatVaalM9:06:37
2856Richard FrippPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:06:37
2857 Ross Ashington M 9:06:38
2858Andre MaraisM9:06:39
2859Koos SteynM9:06:41
2860Manny SumaresRand Athletic Club9:06:41
2861Michael TraubermanRocky Road RunnersM9:06:44
2862Christopher BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM9:06:45
2863Big Dog NielsenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:06:47
2864Les HackettJohannesburg HarriersM9:06:49
2865Michael CroftonSavagesM9:06:50
2866 Maurice Busquet 9:06:50
2867Yvonne SumnerSavagesF9:06:56
2868Albert NiemannVaalM9:06:56
2869Peter LeschinskyM9:06:56
2870Klaus GuntherSavagesM9:06:57
2871Mike DriscollZululand Multisport ClubM9:06:57
2872Derek MaltbyRand Athletic ClubM9:07:02
2873Patrick GouldRand Athletic ClubM9:07:03
2874Tony BarlowM9:07:03
2875Roelof ScheepersM9:07:07
2876Linda StromsoeAlex WaspsF9:07:11
2877Nico van SchalkwykRand Athletic ClubM9:07:11
2878 Chris Viljoen M 9:07:16
2879Humphrey France NdouStella Athletic ClubM9:07:20
2880Glenn BryantSavagesM9:07:20
2881Fred McdonaldWelkom Striders9:07:23
2882Mervyn BremnerHillcrest VillagersM9:07:27
2883 Eddie Peters M 9:07:28
2884Johan WillemseQueensburgh HarriersM9:07:28
2885 Eric Kruse M 9:07:29
2886Frik van EedenBloemfontein AchillesM9:07:31
2887 Walter Fortein M 9:07:32
2888 Kaseke Magoto 9:07:33
2889David CalderBenoni NorthernsM9:07:34
2890Rob CalderCollegians HarriersM9:07:35
2891Malcolm CreedPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:07:37
2892Denny RyanJeppe QuondamM9:07:37
2893Anthony AshSavagesM9:07:43
2894Dane TomanRand Athletic Club9:07:43
2895Hans EngelbrechtCarleton HarriersM9:07:44
2896David ThorpeRand Athletic ClubM9:07:45
2897Alain BoutonRand Athletic Club9:07:45
2898Ricky RaineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:07:45
2899Nhlanhla KyumaloNtunjambili9:07:47
2900Trevor KaltenbrunnBenoni Northerns9:07:49
2901 Johan Putters M 9:07:49
2902Dennis DaveyGermiston Callies Harriers9:07:51
2903Gary EldridgeAmanzimtotiM9:07:51
2904Rob WebsterJohannesburg HarriersM9:07:53
2905Graham TerlouwM9:08:02
2906 Doug Peiser M 9:08:08
2907Ravi MoodleyZululand Multisport ClubM9:08:15
2908Craig ElstobHilton HarriersM9:08:19
2909Ivan LevinradRocky Road Runners9:08:24
2910Danie JoubertBloemfontein StridersM9:08:26
2911Andries GroveRoodepoortM9:08:27
2912Tony SherrardRand Athletic ClubM9:08:27
2913Coert GrobbelaarNdabaM9:08:28
2914Schalk BurgerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:08:28
2915Brian GoldfederWestvilleM9:08:29
2916 Andy Mackay 9:08:30
2917 Willie Ellis M 9:08:33
2918 Manie Ward 9:08:34
2919 Jerry Young M 9:08:35
2920Ian FreemanEstcourtM9:08:35
2921Mike PalframanStella Athletic ClubM9:08:35
2922Lionel FrancePinetown District Athletic Club9:08:36
2923 Leonard Sithole 9:08:37
2924 Chris Edmonds 9:08:40
2925Bert PictorM9:08:44
2926Dave DolanJohannesburg Harriers9:08:44
2927Pauline BeatonSavagesF9:08:48
2928Peter EsterhuizenPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:08:51
2929Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM9:08:52
2930 Pieter Pretorius M 9:08:53
2931Annemarie LeonardVaalF9:08:58
2932Garth SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:09:01
2933Leon GeldenhuysVaalM9:09:04
2934 Dave New M 9:09:04
2935Coenraad StoltzVaalM9:09:04
2936 Philip Stanley M 9:09:04
2937 Carel Oberholzer M 9:09:06
2938Hans HalberstadtRocky Road RunnersM9:09:06
2939 Bertus Oberholster 9:09:07
2940 Andrew Weight M 9:09:08
2941Frederick SoerPretoriaM9:09:10
2942August GuntherDurban Athletic ClubM9:09:14
2943Ken RussellBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:09:15
2944Lukas BarnardRustenburgM9:09:27
2945Johnny KotzeRustenburgM9:09:29
2946Deon LourensZululand Multisport ClubM9:09:31
2947Douglas HainesZululand Multisport ClubM9:09:31
2948Allan BrownMaritzburg StridersM9:09:35
2949 Kats Pillay 9:09:37
2950John HollidayHilton HarriersM9:09:38
2951 Pieter Pieterse 9:09:40
2952Wayne GodfreyHillcrest VillagersM9:09:40
2953Linton HopeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:09:42
2954Willie ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:09:45
2955Roger BoutonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:09:45
2956Malcolm HunterRand Athletic ClubM9:09:45
2957Paul NelPretoriaM9:09:48
2958Dave CarrollEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:09:48
2959 Rob Marshall M 9:09:50
2960Richard UbisiSabie ShufflersM9:09:51
2961Jules KunSouth Coast StridersM9:09:54
2962Tosh BerrySouth Coast StridersM9:09:57
2963 Tiny Venter 9:09:57
2964Harry SukhdeoM9:09:57
2965 James Beams 9:09:59
2966Mike DanielsenSouth Coast StridersM9:09:59
2967Wilhelm RetiefM9:10:00
2968Hendrik KrielNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM9:10:03
2969 Phil Miles 9:10:03
2970 Schalk Deysel 9:10:03
2971 Joe Mulraney M 9:10:04
2972Kneen CharltonRand Athletic Club9:10:05
2973Ike KungoaneRand Athletic ClubM9:10:06
2974Rick Mc ClureAmanzimtotiM9:10:06
2975Karl TruslerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:10:07
2976Dipper DonachieJohannesburg HarriersM9:10:08
2977Rod BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM9:10:09
2978Willie Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:10:09
2979Kirk HitchinsRand Athletic ClubM9:10:09
2980Eddie PorterJohannesburg HarriersM9:10:10
2981 Ganas Pillay M 9:10:12
2982 Dicky Coetzee M 9:10:12
2983Peter GazzardRand Athletic ClubM9:10:13
2984Giovanni CappaPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:10:13
2985Rory LaveryRand Athletic ClubM9:10:14
2986 Johann Nel M 9:10:21
2987Gert RoodtM9:10:24
2988Twinkle Toes GoodwinSavagesF9:10:29
2989Erasmus AckermanVaal9:10:30
2990 Ivan Jooste M 9:10:32
2991 Michael Wilson M 9:10:32
2992 David Cockburn 9:10:37
2993 Russell Scott M 9:10:38
2994Simon FoxM9:10:40
2995Richard HeymanRocky Road RunnersM9:10:41
2996Walter SmithSavagesM9:10:41
2997 John Fitton M 9:10:43
2998 Mariba Moxalanyane M 9:10:46
2999Brian BighamRocky Road RunnersM9:10:48
3000Peter FerreiraCarleton HarriersM9:10:48
3001Siva PadayacheePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:10:55
3002 Gielie Mulder 9:10:56
3003 Phungula Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:10:56
3004Paddy KoosialeePinetown District Athletic Club9:10:57
3005Butch ZeederbergRand Athletic Club9:10:58
3006Cliff AdamsM9:11:01
3007Eric MacdonaldBoksburg Athletic Club9:11:01
3008 Gary de Kock M 9:11:03
3009 Christo Horn M 9:11:03
3010 Demetrius Divaris 9:11:03
3011Themba NtshingilaPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:11:03
3012Philip de WetBloemfontein AchillesM9:11:05
3013Errol GrahamQueensburgh HarriersM9:11:05
3014 Alan Du Preez M 9:11:05
3015 Reubi Nkasela M 9:11:06
3016Scott TaitM9:11:10
3017Gary ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM9:11:13
3018Don KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:11:14
3019Bobby NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:11:15
3020Clive CockcroftPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:11:17
3021George van RensburgKrugersdorp Road Runners9:11:19
3022Vrys TauteWelkom StridersM9:11:19
3023Hans BellmundM9:11:19
3024 Pieter Oosthuizen M 9:11:20
3025Jan GrieselWelkom StridersM9:11:22
3026 Ron Stringfellow M 9:11:23
3027 Henry Robbins M 9:11:25
3028Hans Oude AvenhuisVaal9:11:27
3029Henning BoshoffPretoriaM9:11:28
3030Joseph MatentshiDebid Athletic Club9:11:30
3031Schalk Du ToitM9:11:30
3032Joel MashambaVaalM9:11:32
3033Barbara-Ann RitchieBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:11:34
3034Hugh WegnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:11:37
3035Grant DobiePiratesM9:11:38
3036Ken van der MerweRand Athletic ClubM9:11:39
3037 Allan Playfair M 9:11:39
3038 Mike Neville M 9:11:40
3039Eddie RawlinsonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:11:40
3040 Robbie Hope-Hall 9:11:41
3041John MartinM9:11:42
3042 Claire Mac Kellar F 9:11:43
3043Michael SansonQueensburgh HarriersM9:11:43
3044Koos van der WaltM9:11:46
3045Giel GroblerRoodepoortM9:11:46
3046Blake WilkinsRand Athletic ClubM9:11:48
3047Mavis van TonderBloemfontein Striders9:11:50
3048Trevor LlewellynBenoni NorthernsM9:11:50
3049 Johan van der Kamp 9:11:52
3050 Anton Viljoen M 9:11:54
3051 David Harrington-Johnson M 9:11:56
3052Jan van der SydeSabie Shufflers9:11:56
3053Brian KeelingM9:11:57
3054Sandy JonesRand Athletic Club9:11:58
3055Mike FinestoneRocky Road RunnersM9:11:59
3056 Andrew Bell 9:12:01
3057 Hermanus Dreyer 9:12:06
3058Brian EnzlinVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:12:09
3059 K Mooketsi Impala 9:12:10
3060Lucas SelekaImpalaM9:12:13
3061Dave PardoePinelands9:12:15
3062Arthur BrownePretoriaM9:12:16
3063Marius NortjeRand Athletic ClubM9:12:17
3064Mark PrinceJohannesburg HarriersM9:12:21
3065Gary GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:12:23
3066Geoffrey FosterSavagesM9:12:24
3067Gary WhitehousePretoria TechnikonM9:12:24
3068 Pedro Borrego 9:12:26
3069Ernie KokCollegians HarriersM9:12:27
3070Jean Du PlessisM9:12:28
3071Grant ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:12:28
3072Fanus Du PlessisM9:12:28
3073 Jose Lira M 9:12:30
3074Leon BothaM9:12:30
3075Herman SwartTuksM9:12:31
3076 Frederik Visser M 9:12:32
3077Louis DercksenPretoriaM9:12:34
3078Anorew CloughVarsity KudusM9:12:34
3079Sandra NiemandtCarleton HarriersF9:12:37
3080Oscar LockwoodRocky Road Runners9:12:40
3081Roy FennM9:12:40
3082Doug KukardJohannesburg HarriersM9:12:41
3083Stan WarrenM9:12:45
3084Geoff WellerBedfordview Country ClubM9:12:45
3085Cecil CullenM9:12:46
3086Jono HeathRand Athletic ClubM9:12:48
3087Peter CameronRand Athletic ClubM9:12:49
3088Bob StewartAmanzimtotiM9:12:51
3089Savi IovinoRand Athletic ClubM9:12:51
3090Phill ScottMidlandsM9:12:54
3091Rob BuleyAlex Wasps9:12:55
3092Colin Murray-SmithM9:12:57
3093Ernie SchwartzChilternM9:12:58
3094John HeathSavagesM9:13:00
3095 Gerhard Koorts 9:13:01
3096Joanie GardenerCollegians HarriersF9:13:03
3097Joffre IvinsSavagesM9:13:03
3098Jost RuedaBedfordview Country ClubM9:13:05
3099Leon MelvynBluff9:13:05
3100Ron HermanSavages9:13:08
3101Lance RobertsonRand Athletic ClubM9:13:08
3102Cavan BinghamCollegians HarriersM9:13:10
3103Chris van EyssenRoodepoortM9:13:13
3104John HooperGermiston Callies HarriersM9:13:15
3105Chris GriffithGermiston Callies HarriersM9:13:18
3106Zoe BuchanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF9:13:18
3107Dave WintonRand Athletic Club9:13:21
3108Ken StevensonJohannesburg HarriersM9:13:22
3109Lawrence CremenRocky Road Runners9:13:23
3110 Jay Jay James 9:13:24
3111Kim RobertsRand Athletic ClubF9:13:26
3112Theo VermaakRand Athletic ClubM9:13:27
3113Henry MudgeM9:13:28
3114Charl StanderAmanzimtotiM9:13:28
3115Robert MillerM9:13:32
3116Gavin RogalskyRocky Road RunnersM9:13:32
3117Linda Mc BurneyDurban Athletic ClubF9:13:36
3118 Jerry Brandt 9:13:36
3119Glen FletcherDurban Athletic ClubM9:13:38
3120Colin FosterAlex Wasps9:13:42
3121Paul de MeillonSavages9:13:44
3122 Andrew Cloete M 9:13:44
3123Jack MorarSavagesM9:13:45
3124 Ray Bewsher M 9:13:46
3125Henry GroenendaalBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:13:46
3126Zach PrinslooStella Athletic ClubM9:13:50
3127Keith LinfootBoksburg Athletic Club9:13:50
3128 Jess Oosthuizen M 9:13:51
3129Keith RushYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:13:51
3130 Owen Pistorius M 9:13:52
3131Norman WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM9:13:53
3132David LigoffM9:13:58
3133Mark TorringtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:13:59
3134Ronald SmithSavagesM9:14:01
3135Dave StevensYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:14:03
3136Wiekus van der MerweMiddelburgM9:14:07
3137Victor MkhizeM9:14:11
3138Abdul MofokoaneMeadowlandsM9:14:11
3139Dexter RobertsBenoni HarriersM9:14:13
3140Nelson MatyityiReal GijimasM9:14:17
3141Tony PickettSavages9:14:22
3142Tony BradleyRoodepoortM9:14:22
3143 Philip Dobson M 9:14:23
3144 Andre Loubser M 9:14:25
3145Keith RyderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:14:26
3146Mark BalladonM9:14:27
3147 Dennis Dykes 9:14:29
3148Patrick ShivnanStella Athletic ClubM9:14:29
3149Ian FullerRocky Road RunnersM9:14:33
3150Riekie de WetF9:14:36
3151Alan PretoriusM9:14:37
3152 Leon Erlank M 9:14:47
3153 Andre Phillips M 9:14:49
3154James van BredaVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:14:49
3155 Budjie Petzer M 9:14:53
3156Edward SibandaM9:14:55
3157Martin CloeteVirginia StridersM9:14:57
3158Fanie BothaWelkom StridersM9:14:58
3159Kobus de WaalPretoriaM9:15:00
3160Michal MalinowskiWelkom StridersM9:15:01
3161Werner PerchtoldM9:15:01
3162Patrick GreensmithWelkom Striders9:15:05
3163 Tony Barnes 9:15:10
3164 Christopher Foll M 9:15:12
3165Llewellyn RaubenheimerSavagesM9:15:13
3166Johan BothaBarberton Gijimas Athletic Club9:15:13
3167Jozef de BeerM9:15:14
3168Gerrie NienaberWelkom StridersM9:15:16
3169Tony HindHillcrest VillagersM9:15:17
3170Andries EsterhuyseKimberley HarriersM9:15:17
3171John StumkeMidlandsM9:15:20
3172 Binks Arnold M 9:15:22
3173Peter StrengHillcrest VillagersM9:15:23
3174Torgny OehgrenAmanzimtotiM9:15:26
3175Cecil GersbachAmanzimtotiM9:15:28
3176Eric WilkenVaal9:15:30
3177Brian GainerVaalM9:15:32
3178Hennie StrydomMacarthurM9:15:33
3179 Gordon Peter 9:15:35
3180Ian SawersKowie StridersM9:15:36
3181Fanie PapenfusQueensburgh Harriers9:15:38
3182Kevin DuddyKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:15:40
3183Paul CarlisleRandburg HarriersM9:15:41
3184Peter GordonKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:15:41
3185Doug StupartPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:15:41
3186 Johann Fouche M 9:15:41
3187Ian DonaldsonRand Athletic ClubM9:15:43
3188David BatzofinRocky Road RunnersM9:15:48
3189Paul LootsCarleton HarriersM9:15:50
3190 Roger Coventry 9:15:55
3191Llewellyn de LangeSavagesM9:15:56
3192Steven KotiahDurban Athletic ClubM9:15:56
3193Terry GotteAmanzimtotiM9:15:57
3194 Pierre van Schalkwyk M 9:16:00
3195Chris MinieKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:16:00
3196 Jan Douglas M 9:16:03
3197Gavin O'connell-JonesRand Athletic ClubM9:16:04
3198Dumpie BennettWestvilleM9:16:06
3199Hartmann BeekenNKP Pretoria-Onderwyskollege9:16:08
3200Reggie GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:16:10
3201 Richard Savage M 9:16:10
3202 Gert Coetzee Bloemfontein StridersM 9:16:14
3203George AdcockJeppe QuondamM9:16:17
3204Braam ErasmusVaalM9:16:17
3205Jopie van HonschootenJeppe QuondamM9:16:17
3206 Danny Oosthuizen 9:16:18
3207Floors LabuschagneRoodepoortM9:16:18
3208Norman HensleyM9:16:18
3209Kobus EhlersRoodepoortM9:16:19
3210Johan PienaarM9:16:20
3211Kevin LancasterPinelandsM9:16:20
3212Rudi SiggemannRand Athletic ClubM9:16:22
3213Andre MeyJohannesburg Harriers9:16:22
3214Timothy ZondiPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:16:26
3215 Petrus Du Plessis 9:16:27
3216 Steve Mc Court M 9:16:27
3217 Artwell Nani M 9:16:27
3218Howard WaterfallMandene ParkM9:16:29
3219Romeo NardiniJohannesburg Harriers9:16:35
3220Eddie ElsonLadysmith Athletic Club9:16:38
3221Neville MitchellLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:16:40
3222 Colin Crick M 9:16:42
3223Neville ShepherdRand Athletic ClubM9:16:42
3224Carl WieheStella Athletic ClubM9:16:43
3225Neville MilesHillcrest Villagers9:16:43
3226Christopher Cox9:16:45
3227Alfons NothlingTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:16:53
3228Arnie GlasspooleCollegians HarriersM9:16:55
3229 Hendrik Smit M 9:16:57
3230 Alister Simmonds M 9:16:58
3231Mike Le PlastrierBedfordview Country Club9:16:59
3232 Colin Hirst M 9:17:00
3233Bill BarnesM9:17:02
3234Harry PluggeJohannesburg HarriersM9:17:02
3235Simon PrinslooRustenburgM9:17:04
3236 Ernest de Jager M 9:17:04
3237Michael ClappenRustenburg9:17:07
3238Butch Creigh-BiggsBedfordview Country ClubM9:17:07
3239Terry MillarRand Athletic Club9:17:08
3240Janet SherrardRand Athletic ClubF9:17:08
3241Petrus de LangeM9:17:09
3242 Errol Reid M 9:17:09
3243 Clive Mcdonald M 9:17:13
3244 Daniel van Assche M 9:17:15
3245Ron ArrowM9:17:17
3246Petros MemelaSavages9:17:22
3247Colin AllanBluffM9:17:22
3248Stanley PillayM9:17:23
3249Martin Petrick9:17:28
3250 Lionel Arendse 9:17:30
3251 Mervin Kannemeyer 9:17:31
3252Mitch MitchellVaalM9:17:32
3253Anton DreyerBloemfontein AchillesM9:17:34
3254Raubenheimer OlivierM9:17:35
3255John ForbesRand Athletic ClubM9:17:36
3256Knop van der MerweM9:17:37
3257 Attie Benson M 9:17:40
3258Vernon LawrenceM9:17:42
3259Steven ReddySavagesM9:17:45
3260Winks EmmersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:17:46
3261Bernie SwitalaJohannesburg HarriersM9:17:48
3262Riaan RoestPretoria9:17:49
3263Simon VermootenNdabaM9:17:50
3264Steve RichardsonLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:17:50
3265Desmond EriksenM9:17:52
3266Roald KvevliVarsity Kudus9:17:52
3267Ian AndersonRand Athletic ClubM9:17:53
3268Michy ShelembeAlex WaspsM9:17:54
3269Gerard VisserBenoni NorthernsM9:17:56
3270Wendy AdamsF9:17:57
3271Duncan BoyesSavagesM9:17:58
3272Johannes WilkenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:17:59
3273Trevor ForsytheJohannesburg HarriersM9:18:00
3274Darrel van NiekerkPretoriaM9:18:03
3275Marie-Jeanne Duyvejonck-DickF9:18:04
3276Hugh LangPretoria9:18:04
3277Harry HarleyHillcrest VillagersM9:18:05
3278Reginald NorrisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:18:06
3279France MosiaMeadowlandsM9:18:08
3280Neville TaylorHillcrest VillagersM9:18:12
3281 Moses Mokoena M 9:18:18
3282Tony ReisVaalM9:18:19
3283Keith BensonQueensburgh Harriers9:18:25
3284Christa VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersF9:18:26
3285Annette NewmanKrugersdorp Road RunnersF9:18:28
3286 Herman Coertze 9:18:29
3287 Danie van der Walt M 9:18:30
3288David WardNatal TechnikonM9:18:30
3289Julian SteynSavagesM9:18:31
3290Ian JamiesonJeppe QuondamM9:18:32
3291Patsy ClemmansStella Athletic ClubF9:18:33
3292Stephanus KordamUpington Marathon Club9:18:35
3293Henry GreylingDurban Athletic ClubM9:18:39
3294Henry BritsM9:18:41
3295Avril BarkhuysenJohannesburg HarriersM9:18:41
3296Cyril ButtrickVaalM9:18:41
3297Damon ClarkMandene ParkM9:18:42
3298John MbolaGoedehoop Athletic ClubM9:18:43
3299Jan FourieNylstroom Marathon ClubM9:18:44
3300Stanley RandallHillcrest VillagersM9:18:48
3301 Stanley Glanz M 9:18:55
3302Bobby DunnStella Athletic ClubM9:18:58
3303David WeirBenoni Harriers9:18:59
3304Leonard WilkinsonStella Athletic ClubM9:19:00
3305 Frank Sebina 9:19:04
3306 Stephanus Hugo 9:19:05
3307David JacksonSavagesM9:19:06
3308Victor WegerleHarlequin HarriersM9:19:08
3309Joseph PaanjaDebid Athletic ClubM9:19:10
3310Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:19:13
3311Larry BroderickRand Athletic ClubM9:19:13
3312Alan ParkerJohannesburg HarriersM9:19:14
3313Joe KielyRand Athletic ClubM9:19:15
3314Vincent WillieSavagesM9:19:17
3315Michael GallivanMaritzburg Striders9:19:17
3316Fred ChambersJohannesburg Harriers9:19:18
3317Peter UysJohannesburg HarriersM9:19:20
3318Dudley St John-WardMaritzburg StridersM9:19:20
3319Tony KonigkramerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:19:22
3320David LevyRocky Road RunnersM9:19:22
3321Peter MullerJohannesburg HarriersM9:19:23
3322Tony CantrellRand Athletic ClubM9:19:26
3323 Victor Bees 9:19:29
3324Leon LootsCarleton HarriersM9:19:31
3325 Johan van Niekerk M 9:19:34
3326Gerrie ViljoenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:19:34
3327Hennie Janse van RensburgVaalM9:19:40
3328Hendrik van der HovenPiratesM9:19:40
3329Bill StarkSavagesM9:19:41
3330Andre NaudeVaalM9:19:41
3331Alan ViveirosSavagesM9:19:41
3332 Frans Barrie M 9:19:43
3333 Roisen Sater 9:19:44
3334 Reinhard Strydom M 9:19:48
3335 Batista Andre 9:19:55
3336Derek IrishRand Athletic ClubM9:19:59
3337Jonathan GardnerVaal9:19:59
3338 Johan Viljoen M 9:20:03
3339James AlexanderHilton HarriersM9:20:06
3340Modern's Boy PikeWelkom StridersM9:20:07
3341Keith EllerkerMaritzburg StridersM9:20:10
3342Mark WardellRoodepoortM9:20:11
3343Tony PutmanChiltern9:20:13
3344Geoff HadleyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:20:19
3345Brian CotterM9:20:20
3346Arlindo FernandesRand Athletic ClubM9:20:25
3347 Fritz Kern M 9:20:27
3348 James Barkett 9:20:29
3349Bruce KempisRand Athletic ClubM9:20:31
3350Michael CouzensSavagesM9:20:33
3351Bruce SmithCollegians HarriersM9:20:35
3352Nigel WebsterM9:20:37
3353Herman van der SchijffTuksM9:20:39
3354 Paul Loock M 9:20:43
3355Joop LoevePhobiansM9:20:45
3356Colin BackmanCarleton Harriers9:20:53
3357Doug HorrmannHillcrest VillagersM9:20:54
3358Sidney MountjoyHillcrest VillagersM9:20:57
3359 Richard Davis M 9:20:57
3360Alf CurleBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:20:58
3361Norrie BrownSavages9:21:02
3362Bruce Mc IntoshPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:21:02
3363Ron DavidsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:21:03
3364Dave ViveirosSavagesM9:21:07
3365Okkie van den HeeverM9:21:17
3366Gavin BowmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:21:22
3367 Joel Tlhome 9:21:22
3368George VaseyJohannesburg HarriersM9:21:23
3369Chris DavisM9:21:23
3370Gert StoltzNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM9:21:24
3371 Anver-Haffie Mahomed M 9:21:25
3372Ian BrooksVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:21:27
3373 Graham Smith M 9:21:28
3374Flippie NieuwenhuisBluffM9:21:28
3375Louis NaudeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:21:32
3376 David Fourie 9:21:33
3377 Iain Dunn M 9:21:34
3378Ron GreenM9:21:35
3379Graeme JolleyBedfordview Country ClubM9:21:36
3380Dennis van der MerweBluffM9:21:38
3381 Morris Jonker M 9:21:39
3382 Bryan Pugh 9:21:40
3383 Bernard de Smidt M 9:21:41
3384 Juan Geldenhuys M 9:21:41
3385 John Akhurst M 9:21:42
3386 Johannes Le Grange 9:21:46
3387Johnny KambourisHillcrest VillagersM9:21:46
3388Mervyn RichterRocky Road RunnersM9:21:48
3389Rod WilsonM9:21:48
3390Albert ViljoenTuks9:21:49
3391 Fred Opperman M 9:21:53
3392Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM9:21:54
3393 Andre Swanepoel M 9:21:56
3394Brian PodestaM9:21:58
3395 Dan Holtzhausen M 9:22:00
3396 Marius van Rensburg M 9:22:04
3397 Petrus Thekiso 9:22:07
3398Don BurnhopeBoksburg Athletic Club9:22:07
3399Jan van der MerweCarletonvilleM9:22:08
3400Danny SabbaghRocky Road RunnersM9:22:08
3401Mokgaseng MohlakalaVaalM9:22:12
3402Louis JansenPinetown District Athletic Club9:22:13
3403Gerhard DavelPretoriaM9:22:16
3404Willem StoltzRustenburgM9:22:17
3405Stephen IngramRand Athletic ClubM9:22:20
3406Geoff LotterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:22:22
3407Johan GoosenTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:22:25
3408Jimmy Du PlessisM9:22:26
3409Sean Philip O FlahertySpartan HarriersM9:22:28
3410Douglas OliverMacarthurM9:22:31
3411Koos EspachM9:22:36
3412Bill BrownWestvilleM9:22:40
3413 Desmond Schmidt M 9:22:41
3414Rob WynnePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:22:41
3415 Thys de Beer M 9:22:42
3416Willie DelportM9:22:44
3417Rob BargeSavagesM9:22:46
3418 Gerard van Tonder M 9:22:49
3419 Peter Cooper 9:22:51
3420Kobus de BruynVaalM9:22:51
3421Gordon ForbesRand Athletic ClubM9:22:52
3422 Johan Kruger M 9:22:53
3423Phillip GosselBedfordview Country ClubM9:22:55
3424 Keith Hinton 9:22:56
3425 Mike Sheard 9:23:00
3426Dave WingfieldDurban Athletic ClubM9:23:01
3427Ben StanderDelmas9:23:02
3428 Geoff Smith 9:23:03
3429Kobie van EckM9:23:06
3430Theo SwartAlbertonM9:23:07
3431Runningwell OosthuizenSavagesM9:23:08
3432Attie DippenaarGermiston Callies HarriersM9:23:10
3433Johan KotzeM9:23:11
3434Peter GowMandene ParkM9:23:12
3435George HolmesSavagesM9:23:12
3436Jim HarwoodPretoriaM9:23:12
3437Rob MoleCoaldustM9:23:13
3438Michael GreerSavagesM9:23:13
3439 Larry Parker 9:23:16
3440Iain BellQueensburgh HarriersM9:23:18
3441Peter MountfordM9:23:19
3442Colin FourieRand Athletic ClubM9:23:20
3443Robert ColeStella Athletic ClubM9:23:23
3444Flip SnymanKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:23:25
3445Andre Du PreezPretoriaM9:23:27
3446 Peter Goodrum M 9:23:28
3447Keith ThomsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:23:29
3448Kamohelo MabenyaneRand Athletic ClubM9:23:30
3449Titus DlaldaVaalM9:23:30
3450Gary CollierAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:23:30
3451Shane StringerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:23:32
3452Philip KuhnSavagesM9:23:33
3453Allen MeyerPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM9:23:34
3454Graham CashmorePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:23:35
3455Marcelo LecointrePort Elizabeth Amateur9:23:38
3456Elmine MiddlewickBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:23:38
3457Louis MostertTuksM9:23:41
3458Paddy MaraisPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:23:43
3459Phil HollickSavagesM9:23:44
3460Susan PietersePhobiansF9:23:45
3461Pieter DiamondRoodepoortM9:23:47
3462 Brett Hudson M 9:23:47
3463Joop BuhrsPhobiansM9:23:47
3464Martin ChanceRand Athletic Club9:23:48
3465Nicholas YeatsWestvilleM9:23:48
3466Deric QuaileCollegians Harriers9:23:48
3467Jan BotesEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:23:51
3468John BurnhamJohannesburg HarriersM9:23:51
3469Gert SmithM9:23:52
3470Lynn ThomasCollegians HarriersM9:23:53
3471Roland SchmidtRand Athletic ClubM9:23:53
3472Japie FourieCarletonvilleM9:23:53
3473Wessel ViljoenTuks9:23:55
3474Hennie FerreiraRichards Bay HarriersM9:23:57
3475Neville StocksRand Athletic ClubM9:23:58
3476 Frank Furno M 9:24:00
3477 Hans Craill M 9:24:02
3478Lester HeathHilton HarriersM9:24:02
3479 Gary Coetsee M 9:24:05
3480Tony AhnieRand Athletic ClubM9:24:06
3481Anthony GallantRocky Road RunnersM9:24:08
3482Vinnie SewpersadhSpartan HarriersM9:24:12
3483 Ivan Stone M 9:24:14
3484 Alastair Weakley M 9:24:15
3485Nigel LoweVaalM9:24:17
3486Hendrik BarnardM9:24:18
3487Roxby SandersSavages9:24:18
3488Fred WoollsNdabaM9:24:18
3489Adrian RobertsPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:24:19
3490Johan de JagerPretoriaM9:24:19
3491Chris CoetzeePretoriaM9:24:21
3492Willem BoshoffPretoriaM9:24:21
3493Michael HindRandburg HarriersM9:24:22
3494Ravi PatherBluffM9:24:22
3495Willem Du ToitPretoriaM9:24:23
3496Robin Mc MurtryJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:23
3497Thys de VriesPretoriaM9:24:23
3498Simon BowdenJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:25
3499Nathie ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM9:24:25
3500Tim CollierStandertonM9:24:26
3501Marius KuhnStandertonM9:24:27
3502Willie MalanSasol (Secunda)M9:24:28
3503Blackie SwartJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:30
3504Louis LindenbergM9:24:30
3505Peter HillM9:24:31
3506Amoy CrichtonBluffM9:24:31
3507George SwartJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:31
3508Graham HoldenStanderton9:24:34
3509John SherwinWestville9:24:34
3510Robert SpenceOxford StridersM9:24:38
3511Robin ChemalyOxford StridersM9:24:39
3512Gerald FoxRocky Road RunnersM9:24:40
3513Murdoch MackenzieRand Athletic ClubM9:24:42
3514 Sean Vercammen M 9:24:42
3515Piet BothaJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:43
3516John BrinkRocky Road RunnersM9:24:44
3517Mike RogersRocky Road RunnersM9:24:45
3518Chris CarstensPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:24:45
3519Peter LitchfieldM9:24:46
3520Andre RheedersBoksburg Athletic Club9:24:46
3521Neil ChristieLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:24:46
3522Cuan QuailGermiston Callies HarriersM9:24:47
3523Peter BlaasBedfordview Country ClubM9:24:48
3524 Johan Britz VaalM 9:24:49
3525Neels BekkerBluffM9:24:49
3526Derick MurphyM9:24:51
3527Eugene SteynPretoriaM9:24:52
3528Brian DaviesM9:24:53
3529Rodney PereiraJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:54
3530Graham ThurtellPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:24:54
3531Chris KayserPretoriaM9:25:02
3532Theo JoosteTuksM9:25:03
3533Derick AndersonM9:25:08
3534Dingo BeythienYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:25:11
3535 Neville Charles M 9:25:12
3536Barney PretoriusM9:25:12
3537Frank NevettSavagesM9:25:15
3538Terrence GillhamPiratesM9:25:15
3539Adriaan DercksenNylstroom Marathon ClubM9:25:15
3540Cornelis KroonMacarthurM9:25:16
3541Helen WilsonPiratesF9:25:17
3542Steamlegs PotterTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:25:18
3543Russel HarrisonNatal Technikon9:25:18
3544 Dries Steenkamp M 9:25:19
3545 Herman Beukes M 9:25:19
3546Sall-Ann LambertSavages9:25:20
3547Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM9:25:21
3548Bob JamiesonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:25:21
3549Len LeaPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:25:22
3550Morne van HeerdenM9:25:23
3551Rick de JongWelkom StridersM9:25:25
3552 Ivan Evans M 9:25:28
3553Louma van RooyenNdabaF9:25:29
3554Katherine SuttonCollegians HarriersF9:25:32
3555Simon MorganRand Athletic Club9:25:33
3556Steve LevittRocky Road RunnersM9:25:33
3557Brian MerryweatherSavagesM9:25:35
3558 Robert Macaulay M 9:25:36
3559Garry ThomsonM9:25:37
3560 Mickey Ferreira 9:25:38
3561 Martiens Ferreira 9:25:40
3562Jannie CoetseePretoriaM9:25:41
3563Les ClarkePretoriaM9:25:41
3564Andrew AllenRand Athletic Club9:25:43
3565Kierie Du ToitVaalM9:25:44
3566Neels TheronBloemfontein AchillesM9:25:44
3567 Wessel Fourie M 9:25:44
3568Pieter CilliersVaalM9:25:45
3569Tony TurnbullJohannesburg HarriersM9:25:45
3570 Vernon Hornsby M 9:25:46
3571Fritz BlignaultRand Athletic ClubM9:25:48
3572Geoff WhitingHillcrest VillagersM9:25:48
3573Lawrence KrugerM9:25:49
3574Trevor LaufWestvilleM9:25:50
3575Vasco RodriguesJohannesburg HarriersM9:25:51
3576Michael TurkWestvilleM9:25:51
3577Richard KingM9:25:53
3578Graham LarderRand Athletic ClubM9:25:54
3579Timothy RayJohannesburg HarriersM9:25:58
3580Graeme FlintPhobiansM9:25:58
3581Dennis CronjeM9:25:59
3582 Keith Mc Alister M 9:26:01
3583Kenneth HintonWestvilleM9:26:02
3584Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM9:26:03
3585Andre de KlerkPretoria9:26:06
3586Matthys TaljaardBloemfontein StridersM9:26:07
3587Geoff DawsonWestvilleM9:26:08
3588Gary CollardSavagesM9:26:09
3589Pippin OosthuizenWestvilleM9:26:09
3590Fred SrageRocky Road RunnersM9:26:09
3591Alan SteinbergRocky Road RunnersM9:26:10
3592Warwick GrahamM9:26:10
3593Vernon PrinsWestern StridersM9:26:10
3594Percy NaidooBluffM9:26:11
3595Peet Du PreezM9:26:13
3596Tim KilpinWestvilleM9:26:15
3597James TaitWestville9:26:15
3598 Theuns Terblanche M 9:26:17
3599Moonsamy MudaliBluffM9:26:18
3600Neville SchuddinhKowie StridersM9:26:20
3601Patrick ChaperonM9:26:23
3602Ronald PienaarSavagesM9:26:27
3603 Cliff Green M 9:26:30
3604 Henk Pretorius 9:26:32
3605Charles WalkerStella Athletic ClubM9:26:40
3606 Daan van den Berg 9:26:41
3607 David Briggs 9:26:43
3608Nigel BriggsCollegians HarriersM9:26:47
3609Robbie MatsonBloemfontein Achilles9:26:49
3610Larry GreenRocky Road Runners9:26:55
3611Pieter van der WesthuizenM9:26:58
3612Leon Maritz9:27:00
3613Piet van RensburgTuksM9:27:03
3614Brian MaduraySavagesM9:27:04
3615Anton LouwM9:27:04
3616Lucas M ButheleziZululand Multisport ClubM9:27:07
3617Humphrey SitholeBluff9:27:09
3618 Smooch Hodgskiss M 9:27:09
3619Hannes Janse van VuurenCollegians HarriersM9:27:10
3620Roderick CairnsPhobiansM9:27:11
3621John TurnerM9:27:13
3622Rob SteerM9:27:14
3623Malcolm FordM9:27:14
3624 Danie Malan M 9:27:16
3625Alan EspeyVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:27:16
3626 Lorraine van der Poel F 9:27:18
3627Jed KrigeSavagesM9:27:19
3628Robert RoodtM9:27:20
3629 Jan D Oliveira M 9:27:20
3630Roshen AnandlalM9:27:21
3631Blackie SwartBenoni NorthernsM9:27:22
3632 Johan Ferreira M 9:27:22
3633Ben PretoriusM9:27:22
3634Brian RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:27:23
3635 Louw Kriel 9:27:24
3636Bert SchutteM9:27:29
3637Mario Osiecki9:27:29
3638Jacques ViljoenTuks9:27:32
3639Philip TunstallRand Athletic ClubM9:27:38
3640 Andre van Rhyn M 9:27:38
3641Tim HancockSavagesM9:27:40
3642Malcolm WrightRand Athletic ClubM9:27:40
3643Dave CloeteM9:27:41
3644Ron SavageCollegians HarriersM9:27:41
3645Richard Nyembana9:27:44
3646Nelly MogatleRand Athletic Club9:27:44
3647Terry SmythRichards Bay HarriersM9:27:45
3648 Gavin Hollis M 9:27:51
3649Tony BushbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:27:58
3650Robert MfekaSavagesM9:27:58
3651Blose GeraldSavages9:27:59
3652Shaun CurranWelkom StridersM9:28:00
3653 Stephen Oberholzer 9:28:02
3654Richard ProctorM9:28:02
3655 Michael Oberholzer 9:28:04
3656 Ralph Hahn M 9:28:05
3657Rob MansonPhobiansM9:28:10
3658 Chris Volschenk 9:28:12
3659Gerrit ZietsmanRand Athletic Club9:28:13
3660Egmont HohlsCollegians HarriersM9:28:15
3661Chris RaatsRand Athletic ClubM9:28:17
3662Terry KaneRand Athletic ClubM9:28:18
3663Willie VictorMacarthurM9:28:21
3664Hans LinoRandburg Harriers9:28:21
3665Heinz WefelmeierM9:28:24
3666Tim SherrattRandburg HarriersM9:28:25
3667Kim BeckerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:28:25
3668Jonathan WilmotPhobiansM9:28:27
3669Gary SobelRocky Road Runners9:28:28
3670Edward GreenlandCollegians Harriers9:28:30
3671 Fanie Schoeman M 9:28:30
3672Bobby NaidooM9:28:30
3673Robert CheyneZululand Multisport Club9:28:32
3674 Piet van Niekerk M 9:28:34
3675Eric AtherstoneSavagesM9:28:35
3676Patrick MkhizeCollegians HarriersM9:28:38
3677Mike KrugerUmtiza RunnersM9:28:44
3678 Barry Heymann M 9:28:48
3679 Alan Hales M 9:28:50
3680Barney TregerRocky Road Runners9:28:53
3681Elvis RampersadBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:28:55
3682Tommie Brink9:28:55
3683Johan HibbertRoodepoortM9:28:57
3684Jack MckenzieM9:29:02
3685John GemmellBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:29:03
3686Lennie GillGermiston Callies HarriersM9:29:05
3687 Bert Rayner M 9:29:07
3688Glynn SparrowGermiston Callies HarriersM9:29:11
3689Conroy van der MerweWelkom StridersM9:29:14
3690Marcel LiversageJeppe QuondamF9:29:15
3691August LeibachVaalM9:29:20
3692Anton VoigtYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:29:21
3693 Johan Anton Knoetze M 9:29:22
3694Norman FrankenJeppe QuondamM9:29:23
3695Liver LiversageJeppe QuondamM9:29:23
3696Peaceman RamolotoRand Athletic Club9:29:25
3697Arnie KolodziejEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:29:27
3698Roger MccallumVarsity KudusM9:29:27
3699Lyn HaskinsSavagesF9:29:37
3700Tap Tap MakhathiniLadysmith Athletic Club9:29:38
3701Barry VisserKimberley HarriersM9:29:39
3702Gordon van der SpuyCoaldustM9:29:40
3703Beyers JoubertRand Athletic ClubM9:29:40
3704 Desmond van der Linden 9:29:42
3705 Tian van der Merwe M 9:29:42
3706Koos KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:29:42
3707Suresh InderhSavagesM9:29:43
3708Greg KingRand Athletic ClubM9:29:44
3709Uwe FrinkeRand Athletic Club9:29:44
3710John IvyPhobiansM9:29:45
3711 Chris Markram 9:29:45
3712Albert FayardGermiston Callies HarriersM9:29:47
3713 Johan van der Westhuizen M 9:29:48
3714Darrell EasthorpeBedfordview Country ClubM9:29:48
3715 Charl Viljoen M 9:29:49
3716Alan HolmePinetown District Athletic Club9:29:53
3717Colin WheaterRand Athletic ClubM9:29:53
3718 Mike Kelly M 9:29:55
3719 Larry Mc Kenzie M 9:30:01
3720John CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM9:30:01
3721Derek YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:30:01
3722Richard NortjeM9:30:02
3723Richard ElliottCollegians HarriersM9:30:02
3724Les BlackGermiston Callies HarriersM9:30:02
3725William DixonSavagesM9:30:03
3726 Lourie Potgieter M 9:30:04
3727Rob LouwHarlequin HarriersM9:30:06
3728 Justin Swart M 9:30:06
3729Clive EvansM9:30:06
3730Gavin CowanAmanzimtotiM9:30:09
3731Nigel HensonPhobiansM9:30:09
3732 Craig Rannochan M 9:30:09
3733Mike LewisQueensburgh HarriersM9:30:09
3734Owen HollywoodBedfordview Country ClubM9:30:11
3735Richard BeadleRand Athletic ClubM9:30:13
3736 Christopher Leslie-Smith 9:30:15
3737Eric StockenstromBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:30:24
3738Naude KeyterTuksM9:30:28
3739 Gavin Monn 9:30:29
3740Agatha VenterVaalF9:30:36
3741Jean LanghamVaalM9:30:39
3742James van den HeeverMaritzburg StridersM9:30:42
3743Jan SwanepoelM9:30:45
3744Hugh WillisM9:30:46
3745 Duncan Loudon 9:30:46
3746 Dave Angus 9:30:46
3747 David Long 9:30:47
3748Ian PinnockVaalM9:30:48
3749 Neil Human 9:30:49
3750 David Chapman 9:30:50
3751Paulos ElephantM9:30:51
3752Colin RosenM9:30:51
3753Leigh FreedmanRocky Road RunnersM9:30:52
3754Brian OlwynRand Athletic ClubM9:30:53
3755Phillip BruynsMatla CoalM9:30:58
3756Piet BezuidenhoutBedfordview Country ClubM9:30:58
3757Brian DarlowRand Athletic ClubM9:30:58
3758 Chris Twynham 9:31:02
3759Okkie DupperM9:31:04
3760Tok NiemandM9:31:04
3761Leonard van HeerdenCarleton HarriersM9:31:06
3762 David Gregory M 9:31:12
3763Eddie MartinBluffM9:31:23
3764Michael WrightRand Athletic ClubM9:31:28
3765Peter SchneiderRand Athletic Club9:31:28
3766Gerhardus van HuyssteenM9:31:29
3767Jan HenningRand Athletic ClubM9:31:30
3768Renton TindallRand Athletic ClubM9:31:31
3769Patrick NadauldVirginia StridersM9:31:36
3770Neil BrinkMaritzburg StridersM9:31:37
3771William BroughM9:31:39
3772Steve Gericke9:31:40
3773 Pierre Vosloo 9:31:41
3774Roy EdleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:31:42
3775 Issy Kornik M 9:31:44
3776 Michael Bright 9:31:45
3777 Willie van Heerden M 9:31:46
3778Tonie van TonderMiddelburg9:31:46
3779James HolderQueensburgh HarriersM9:31:47
3780 Colin Hyman 9:31:48
3781Johan de KlerkMiddelburgM9:31:48
3782Chappie ChapmanWestvilleM9:31:50
3783Willy GreganDebid Athletic Club9:31:50
3784Gerard Von LevetzonDebid Athletic Club9:31:51
3785Kim WallaceGermiston Callies HarriersM9:31:52
3786Hilda WeilandJohannesburg HarriersF9:31:54
3787 Clifford Smith 9:31:55
3788Jose de CamposJohannesburg HarriersM9:31:56
3789 Clasie Pelser F 9:31:59
3790 Gavin Stewart M 9:32:00
3791Kobie ZeelieBluffM9:32:00
3792Johan de LangeCoaldustM9:32:01
3793Ian GlassGermiston Callies HarriersM9:32:02
3794Arthur MollentzeNdaba9:32:03
3795Eddie van AswegenJohannesburg HarriersM9:32:04
3796Mias BezuidenhoutNdabaM9:32:05
3797 Ian Price M 9:32:05
3798Theo van HeerdenNdabaM9:32:07
3799Octave HoubertWestvilleM9:32:08
3800Niven ThornhillRand Athletic ClubM9:32:10
3801Hans de BruinPretoria9:32:11
3802Johan CloeteWelkom StridersM9:32:12
3803James CrichtonRocky Road Runners9:32:15
3804 Abs Grantham M 9:32:17
3805 Peet Snr Coetzee 9:32:18
3806Pierre KotzeM9:32:22
3807Grant FullerM9:32:22
3808 Kevin Farr 9:32:24
3809 Alex Dunn 9:32:26
3810John MurrayM9:32:30
3811Johannes FourieSavagesM9:32:30
3812 Steve Buck M 9:32:31
3813Malcolm KessonSavagesM9:32:32
3814Rod ClareRand Athletic ClubM9:32:35
3815David DornbrackBedfordview Country ClubM9:32:37
3816 Timothy Lyons 9:32:37
3817Kevin O'sheaSavagesM9:32:37
3818 Robin Stamper M 9:32:37
3819Roly HumphreyJeppe QuondamM9:32:38
3820Ian TyrerM9:32:39
3821Sebastian HansenSavages9:32:41
3822 Ian Abernethy M 9:32:47
3823Abe de BeerAlex WaspsM9:32:49
3824Johan BlaauwPretoriaM9:32:50
3825Waldo WichtHillcrest Villagers9:32:53
3826Malcolm LipmanHillcrest VillagersM9:32:53
3827Gordon GibsonCoaldustM9:32:53
3828Marino ButiBedfordview Country ClubM9:32:58
3829Jack van ReenenPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:32:59
3830Wayne MeyerowitzRocky Road Runners9:32:59
3831Robin JosephSavagesM9:33:00
3832Rodney MossnerJeppe QuondamM9:33:01
3833Nicolaas TaljaardSavagesM9:33:01
3834Philip Mc InnesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:33:04
3835 Nicholas Cox M 9:33:05
3836Gerrit VerhoefVaalM9:33:06
3837 Basil Moore 9:33:09
3838Gerry KougianosStella Athletic ClubM9:33:09
3839Mickey WebbOxford StridersM9:33:09
3840Len HinkelOxford Striders9:33:12
3841David HawkinsAlex WaspsM9:33:14
3842Paddy CollinsStella Athletic ClubM9:33:15
3843Ockert van der SchijffMacarthurM9:33:18
3844Graham CoyneSavagesM9:33:20
3845Danie JacobsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:33:20
3846 Bryan Bartley 9:33:21
3847Gerhardus BotesRoodepoortM9:33:22
3848Archie GriffithsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:33:24
3849Bruce TuckerZululand Multisport ClubM9:33:24
3850 Kotie van Vuuren M 9:33:25
3851Brian BowlesYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:33:25
3852Heinrich BauermeisterTuks9:33:28
3853Dion van VuurenM9:33:28
3854Erin MatthewsCoaldust9:33:30
3855Ernest LouwM9:33:30
3856 Ernest Louw M 9:33:31
3857 Bruce Pocock M 9:33:32
3858John LittleRand Athletic Club9:33:33
3859Tony GathercoleBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:33:35
3860Paddy LilleyPhobiansF9:33:36
3861Jeff KingJohannesburg HarriersM9:33:37
3862John CavePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:33:39
3863Dick WaltonAmanzimtoti9:33:40
3864Timothy LeppertBethlehem Marathon ClubM9:33:41
3865 Greg Mons 9:33:41
3866Norman HeathAmanzimtotiM9:33:41
3867Marshall CanhamBluffM9:33:42
3868Rudolph van EedenM9:33:43
3869 William Douglas 9:33:43
3870Dave LeibbrandtPinetown District Athletic Club9:33:44
3871Anthony SinclairPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:33:44
3872Mike PengellyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:33:45
3873Johan van StadenBedfordview Country ClubM9:33:45
3874 Anthony Rowland 9:33:46
3875 Ronnie Mulder 9:33:48
3876Bill DoughertyPiratesM9:33:49
3877Pietie RouxVaalM9:33:50
3878 Willie Loedolff M 9:33:51
3879Neville BranthwaiteBoksburg Athletic Club9:33:52
3880Aub HarcombeCollegians HarriersM9:33:54
3881Greg SheringRoodepoortM9:33:57
3882Zithulele PhoswaBluff9:34:00
3883 Francois Kellerman M 9:34:02
3884Albe LouwTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club9:34:02
3885Peter JohnstonTuks9:34:04
3886Lloyd HollinsZululand Multisport ClubM9:34:05
3887Dawid ZithaSabie Shufflers9:34:10
3888Anton Mc LeanRand Athletic ClubM9:34:10
3889John HardingStella Athletic ClubM9:34:20
3890 David Moller M 9:34:21
3891Martin WegerleStella Athletic ClubM9:34:23
3892Tony ShortenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:34:23
3893Sam DraaiDurban Athletic ClubM9:34:25
3894Nicholas StrachanNatal TechnikonM9:34:26
3895Giles KingHillcrest VillagersM9:34:28
3896Richard RussellEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:34:31
3897Billy PorterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:34:34
3898Derek LomasM9:34:37
3899Stuey PritchardHarlequin HarriersM9:34:50
3900Zolly BottyanM9:34:57
3901Keith HansenOxford StridersM9:34:57
3902Tony PaletanZululand Multisport ClubM9:35:02
3903 Ian Crosby 9:35:02
3904 Bill Stephens M 9:35:05
3905Otto GreeffWelkom StridersM9:35:09
3906Theo SwartM9:35:09
3907 Conor Walsh M 9:35:10
3908Graham DampM9:35:10
3909 Kieran Walsh M 9:35:11
3910Chris BothaQueensburgh HarriersM9:35:11
3911Robert StedmanAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:35:12
3912Stephen LevinPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:35:12
3913Graham ChannonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:35:12
3914Dale Furmage9:35:13
3915Peter McewanGermiston Callies Harriers9:35:14
3916Kevin SmartM9:35:14
3917Louis SmeetsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:35:16
3918 Ken Noble M 9:35:16
3919 Koos van Jaarsveld M 9:35:18
3920Dorrien AndrewsJohannesburg HarriersM9:35:19
3921 Pally Gray M 9:35:19
3922Tom SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:35:20
3923Peter TowardJohannesburg HarriersM9:35:21
3924Gert Du PlessisJohannesburg Harriers9:35:22
3925 Nick Topping 9:35:22
3926Trevor KershawM9:35:22
3927 Paul Corbett M 9:35:25
3928Patrick SwanepoelRocky Road RunnersM9:35:26
3929Steve KimberRand Athletic ClubM9:35:27
3930Colin HornerGermiston Callies Harriers9:35:27
3931Abie Le RouxBloemfontein StridersM9:35:28
3932Henry HolderKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:35:28
3933Gerald LeesonVaalM9:35:31
3934Rex van OlstBoksburg Athletic Club9:35:31
3935Wendy van BredaF9:35:36
3936Pat de VilliersCollegians HarriersM9:35:36
3937Erwin MullerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:35:43
3938Derek RobertsRand Athletic ClubM9:35:43
3939Judy ConlinBluffF9:35:43
3940Dr. Louis CoetzeeOxford Striders9:35:44
3941Colin HolmesSavagesM9:35:47
3942Reimar KlintworthBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:35:48
3943Elmor LeoHillcrest Villagers9:35:50
3944Fanstino FernandezJohannesburg Harriers9:35:53
3945John ReidBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:35:55
3946Kerriepas Camden-SmithBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:35:56
3947Mike Rivers-MooreCollegians HarriersM9:35:59
3948Brian RossHillcrest VillagersM9:36:01
3949Chris de VilliersAmanzimtotiM9:36:01
3950 Alias Matekane 9:36:02
3951Adrian PetersRocky Road Runners9:36:04
3952Sadasivan GovenderSavages9:36:06
3953Frik NelBloemfontein StridersM9:36:10
3954Dirk NellBloemfontein Striders9:36:10
3955Michael TindallRand Athletic ClubM9:36:10
3956 Ashraf Theba M 9:36:11
3957Anton WilkinsonTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club9:36:12
3958Zacharia NdlovuM9:36:14
3959Shaun SheppardRand Athletic ClubM9:36:14
3960Elizabeth PretoriusBloemfontein StridersF9:36:15
3961Ronald LeaskSavagesM9:36:17
3962Ken HolmJeppe QuondamM9:36:18
3963Jacko JacksonJeppe QuondamM9:36:18
3964 Anthony Selby 9:36:19
3965Benny FriedmanJeppe QuondamM9:36:19
3966Elvis GovenderSavages9:36:20
3967Jakkals MaraisBedfordview Country ClubM9:36:20
3968Dries VisagieBenoni NorthernsM9:36:21
3969 Herbert Scott M 9:36:23
3970Everd VermeulenKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:36:25
3971Kobus de BeerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:36:27
3972 Jannie Grobler BethalM 9:36:29
3973Nick MeyerowitzWestvilleM9:36:29
3974Iqbal MahomedBoksburg Athletic Club9:36:30
3975 Snakes Mokoko 9:36:30
3976Dave ThompsonSavagesM9:36:30
3977 Carl Boden 9:36:31
3978Errol SuttonCollegians HarriersM9:36:32
3979Neil MarajSavagesM9:36:32
3980 Dennis Opperman M 9:36:33
3981Dev MaharajSavagesM9:36:33
3982Phamela MohapeloaDebid Athletic Club9:36:34
3983John Orrock9:36:35
3984Peter SamuelOxford StridersM9:36:36
3985Desmond JellimanPretoriaM9:36:38
3986Hilton RyderRand Athletic ClubM9:36:39
3987Laurence Longden-ThurgoodZululand Multisport ClubM9:36:39
3988Graham HohlsM9:36:41
3989Frank SehulaneVaalM9:36:43
3990Brian SandersSavagesM9:36:43
3991Neil KaytonRand Athletic ClubM9:36:43
3992Bev JenningsRand Athletic ClubM9:36:46
3993Bernard KaytonRand Athletic ClubM9:36:46
3994Paul MullonRocky Road Runners9:36:47
3995Gavin LevertonCarleton HarriersM9:36:48
3996 Anton Adlam 9:36:52
3997Bradley SwainRand Athletic ClubM9:36:53
3998Oscar de WaalBloemfontein Striders9:36:54
3999 Reg Sham 9:36:54
4000 Jackson Tlhasreseng 9:36:55
4001Hendrik JacobsVaalM9:36:56
4002Nico KoekemoerNdabaM9:36:58
4003Chris ViljoenPretoriaM9:36:59
4004Enoch ShoziHillcrest Villagers9:37:02
4005Peter GentlesHillcrest Villagers9:37:02
4006Ted WilsonHillcrest VillagersM9:37:03
4007Peter CavanaghHillcrest Villagers9:37:03
4008Stewart RamsayHillcrest VillagersM9:37:03
4009Henry KhumaloHillcrest VillagersM9:37:04
4010Antony BishopHillcrest Villagers9:37:07
4011Mike BolstridgeNatal TechnikonM9:37:11
4012Erwin DeppeNatal TechnikonM9:37:13
4013Andy MillerRand Athletic ClubM9:37:15
4014Frank LudekePretoriaM9:37:16
4015Izak PretoriusM9:37:22
4016Gordon KuhnM9:37:24
4017John HollingsworthBluff9:37:26
4018Mike van der MeerAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:37:28
4019Greg FernsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:37:29
4020Leslie John ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:37:30
4021Michael WheltonHillcrest VillagersM9:37:32
4022John HartAlex WaspsM9:37:42
4023Dick ElliotSavagesM9:37:42
4024Peter CochraneVaalM9:37:46
4025Wilfred BakerDurban Athletic ClubM9:37:54
4026 Piet Bester M 9:38:01
4027Hugh StevensonSavagesM9:38:02
4028Pete PocketRand Athletic ClubM9:38:07
4029 Evan Mexson M 9:38:07
4030Alistair ForbesSavagesM9:38:09
4031Theunis BothaPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:38:10
4032Anthony WelthagenSavages9:38:11
4033 Bheki Kubheka M 9:38:11
4034Christiaan JoubertM9:38:12
4035Errol DworkinRocky Road RunnersM9:38:16
4036Alan YoungRand Athletic ClubM9:38:16
4037Kalman PorrittM9:38:18
4038Nick DiemontRand Athletic Club9:38:18
4039Ashley MorleyCollegians HarriersM9:38:21
4040Craig BaxHillcrest VillagersM9:38:23
4041Christie BouwerM9:38:23
4042 Nic Kleynhans M 9:38:23
4043Paul DixonM9:38:25
4044Derek SteynBoksburg Athletic Club9:38:28
4045Theo LindequeBenoni HarriersM9:38:31
4046Stewart WilsonEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:38:32
4047 Munro Munnik 9:38:34
4048 Deon Hugo 9:38:35
4049Hugh WatersM9:38:35
4050Merv The Swerve BellCollegians HarriersM9:38:35
4051 Jean Emmanuel M 9:38:35
4052 Duncan Du Rand 9:38:35
4053Marshall HackneyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:38:37
4054Piet van der MerweM9:38:39
4055 Letebele Mlangeni 9:38:40
4056 Brian Wasmuth M 9:38:41
4057Francoise van AsSavages9:38:41
4058Billy KloppersGermiston Callies HarriersM9:38:44
4059David PienaarM9:38:44
4060 Flexi Steyn M 9:38:44
4061Shane FinlayBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:38:45
4062Frikkie van BlerkRand Athletic ClubM9:38:45
4063Gary TregerRocky Road RunnersM9:38:45
4064 Anna Villet F 9:38:45
4065 Francois Du Toit M 9:38:46
4066Kevin LoserRand Athletic ClubM9:38:47
4067Chris EvertsM9:38:48
4068William BaxterRichards Bay HarriersM9:38:48
4069Haridas VenkannaDurban Athletic ClubM9:38:49
4070Danie StrydomBenoni NorthernsM9:38:49
4071Anibal CanossaBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:38:51
4072Ian BuddStella Athletic ClubM9:38:55
4073John PickeringVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:38:55
4074John ThubronAmanzimtotiM9:38:55
4075 Andre Smith PretoriaM 9:39:02
4076Rudy KrookBluff9:39:03
4077Koos KlopperPretoriaM9:39:05
4078Stuart WayBluff9:39:06
4079True Grit DalglieshM9:39:08
4080Willie GottschalkM9:39:09
4081 Hannes Du Toit 9:39:10
4082Philip ScholtzMacarthurM9:39:12
4083Terry DollmanRand Athletic ClubM9:39:14
4084Richard ConteQueensburgh HarriersM9:39:17
4085Garry ChippsQueensburgh Harriers9:39:19
4086Ernie van der MerweQueensburgh HarriersM9:39:19
4087Gerhard van der MerweRustenburgM9:39:20
4088 Donald Walker M 9:39:20
4089John VaughanCollegians HarriersM9:39:21
4090Italian Stallio WilsonBedfordview Country ClubM9:39:24
4091 Shunmugam Pillay M 9:39:29
4092Mortimer GreenlandBloemfontein AchillesM9:39:31
4093Hilton MillerRocky Road RunnersM9:39:36
4094David HymanRocky Road Runners9:39:38
4095Geoffrey MeskinSavagesM9:39:40
4096Harry DelportJohannesburg HarriersM9:39:40
4097Neil GrantQueensburgh Harriers9:39:41
4098Alfred LammerJohannesburg Harriers9:39:42
4099Keith MitchleyStella Athletic ClubM9:39:45
4100 Nicholas Southey M 9:39:46
4101Rob RorrisonPirates9:39:47
4102Gary MayRoodepoortM9:39:47
4103Johannes van GraanWelkom Striders9:39:48
4104Rod HastieHillcrest VillagersM9:39:48
4105Mike SimpkinsPhobiansM9:39:52
4106 Joe Grobler M 9:39:53
4107Paul MokwenaJohannesburg HarriersM9:39:54
4108Sakkie van NiekerkBloemfontein StridersM9:39:54
4109George EversonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:39:55
4110Adrian MorisonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:39:57
4111John MerrettSavagesM9:39:58
4112Walter StruthersVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:39:58
4113Nickey SwanepoelBloemfontein StridersM9:40:03
4114Neville CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:40:06
4115Martin BritzM9:40:08
4116Jannie SteynZululand Multisport ClubM9:40:10
4117Monty RosenM9:40:12
4118Willie KempM9:40:16
4119Jeffrey StevensBenoni Harriers9:40:18
4120Annamarie TheartPotgietersrus Athletic ClubF9:40:20
4121Harold MillsM9:40:22
4122Basil KletzGermiston Callies HarriersM9:40:22
4123 Frikkie Cousins 9:40:26
4124Hans SwanepoelNylstroom Marathon ClubM9:40:26
4125Pop DanielsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:40:26
4126 Louis Fourie M 9:40:27
4127Dave JonesNatal TechnikonM9:40:29
4128Michael FrizelleSavagesM9:40:29
4129Howard FrizelleSavagesM9:40:29
4130 Paul Steiger 9:40:29
4131Gavin StorrieNatal TechnikonM9:40:30
4132Jacques RossouwMacarthurM9:40:31
4133Zvika OferM9:40:33
4134 Ray Rausch M 9:40:33
4135Joe BacalhauVaal9:40:36
4136Noddy OrrF9:40:36
4137Patrick GoldwyerRand Athletic ClubM9:40:41
4138Brian TongeSavagesM9:40:46
4139Piet van HuyssteenLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:40:49
4140Jaco BuysBloemfontein StridersM9:40:51
4141Costas ChryssafisM9:40:51
4142 Graham Donaldson 9:40:52
4143 Johnny Rossouw 9:40:53
4144Pieter SwartM9:40:54
4145Trevor HurlowM9:40:56
4146 Johan Zaayman M 9:40:56
4147Chris GraveAlex WaspsM9:40:57
4148Eddie HowellJohannesburg Harriers9:40:58
4149Hannes PrinslooCoaldustM9:40:58
4150Duncan BellRand Athletic ClubM9:40:58
4151Derek HauptfleischMandene ParkM9:40:59
4152 Martin Potgieter M 9:40:59
4153Dave OwenPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:41:00
4154Richard BriscoeRand Athletic ClubM9:41:01
4155Bruce CurrerRand Athletic ClubM9:41:04
4156Helen HallUniversity of Cape TownF9:41:07
4157Sagadevan MoonsamyM9:41:08
4158Jurie LindeQueensburgh HarriersM9:41:09
4159Mark ChandlerRand Athletic Club9:41:10
4160Ian MackayRand Athletic ClubM9:41:12
4161Noel ParsonageQueensburgh HarriersM9:41:13
4162Eric FourieVaal9:41:15
4163Marius BosmanPaarlM9:41:15
4164 Ken Buchanan M 9:41:16
4165Mike ReynoldsPaarlM9:41:17
4166Karen CoetzerF9:41:17
4167Willie TaylorPaarlM9:41:17
4168Steve HardyZululand Multisport ClubM9:41:19
4169Mandla SibisiMeadowlandsM9:41:19
4170Fritz HuchzermeyerM9:41:19
4171 Adrian Clementz 9:41:20
4172Derek RaperSavages9:41:21
4173Denis BrownSavages9:41:21
4174Gerrie ReynekeWelkom Striders9:41:21
4175Pieter TerblancheTuksM9:41:24
4176Rufan PalmDelareyville Road RunnersM9:41:24
4177Wilfred DickinsonCollegians HarriersM9:41:29
4178Gerhardus WolmaransHillcrest VillagersM9:41:32
4179Larry KallmeyerRocky Road RunnersM9:41:32
4180Les KingmaPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:41:34
4181Tony KirbyRandburg HarriersM9:41:35
4182Brian ParsonageCollegians HarriersM9:41:36
4183Vicky GovenderSavagesM9:41:38
4184 Johan van Rooyen M 9:41:39
4185Dries SnymanPhobiansM9:41:40
4186 Mark Dempster M 9:41:41
4187 Patrick Katzenellenbogen 9:41:41
4188Michael O'shaughnessyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:41:45
4189Shashikant MaganRand Athletic ClubM9:41:48
4190Reg FriedenthalJohannesburg HarriersM9:41:51
4191Tobie KloppersKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:41:54
4192Philip ParvusJohannesburg HarriersM9:41:56
4193Francois de KokKrugersdorp Road Runners9:41:57
4194 Barend Kruger M 9:41:57
4195Renaldo CilliersSavagesM9:41:57
4196Nick RouxVarsity Kudus9:41:57
4197Steven MusikerM9:42:01
4198Stan EvansRand Athletic Club9:42:01
4199Rich HeijneRand Athletic ClubM9:42:02
4200Pieter LotterM9:42:02
4201Ronald PillaySavagesM9:42:05
4202Pat CurranRichards Bay HarriersM9:42:06
4203Mickey SmithBluffM9:42:06
4204Iain BathPinetown District Athletic Club9:42:06
4205Dawie JordaanM9:42:07
4206 Richard Beddow M 9:42:07
4207Peter CaleyStella Athletic ClubM9:42:08
4208 Donald Turnbull 9:42:10
4209Bruce Deeley-SmithM9:42:11
4210Franz WagnerBenoni NorthernsM9:42:13
4211Robert SkeltonWestvilleM9:42:15
4212Marius van DykBloemfontein Achilles9:42:16
4213 Francois Damas M 9:42:17
4214 Fernando Figueiredo M 9:42:22
4215Tony KalisRoodepoortM9:42:22
4216 Hans van Coller M 9:42:23
4217Ernie HendriksM9:42:24
4218Francis VogelMandene ParkM9:42:30
4219Jon JordanSavages9:42:39
4220 Colin Pote 9:42:40
4221Garth DiersBedfordview Country ClubM9:42:41
4222Hugh CocksedgeSouth Coast StridersM9:42:42
4223 Graham Park 9:42:44
4224 Johnny Strydom M 9:42:45
4225Anton BothaPhobiansM9:42:46
4226 Chadwick Madalane 9:42:46
4227Alan HobsonM9:42:49
4228 Johan Pretorius M 9:42:49
4229 Peter Baum 9:42:52
4230Darryl FrostYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:42:52
4231Kevin PhilpottPort Elizabeth Amateur9:42:53
4232Nick NieuwoudtWelkom Striders9:42:53
4233Ernest SinghSavagesM9:42:54
4234April WilliamsBreakthru Midrand Striders9:42:57
4235Don BowesBenoni HarriersM9:42:59
4236Johan GermishuisTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:43:01
4237Dave WilliamsBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:43:01
4238William de VilliersTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:43:01
4239Cecil UptonM9:43:02
4240 Lawrence Marais M 9:43:03
4241Lloyd StewartHillcrest VillagersM9:43:04
4242Wayne MunroOxford StridersM9:43:05
4243Philip BothaMacarthurM9:43:05
4244 Peter Fowles M 9:43:06
4245George WentzelKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:43:09
4246Gerald Habig9:43:09
4247Peter SherwenSavages9:43:13
4248Jannie HöllM9:43:18
4249Terence PowellM9:43:19
4250Jan Mathys KempRoodepoortM9:43:20
4251Graham TrollipUmtiza RunnersM9:43:20
4252 Peter Dunn M 9:43:21
4253Barry WiesnerUniversity of Cape Town9:43:24
4254Morris ColeBenoni Northerns9:43:26
4255Garith FarrUniversity of Cape TownM9:43:31
4256Brent ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:43:31
4257 Trevor Wiesner 9:43:32
4258Daniel ManyamaRocky Road RunnersM9:43:35
4259Wally SharrattHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM9:43:35
4260John GeorgeAlex Wasps9:43:36
4261Geoff SanerRandburg HarriersM9:43:37
4262Karel ErlankPotgietersrus Athletic Club9:43:37
4263Ian ShoreRandburg HarriersM9:43:38
4264Omrajh SinghWestvilleM9:43:39
4265Edwin van ZylKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:43:39
4266Jan LangenhovenStandertonM9:43:43
4267Yvonne DavidsF9:43:44
4268Kenneth WilkinsonHarlequin HarriersM9:43:44
4269 Neville Large 9:43:45
4270Samuel van NiekerkStandertonM9:43:45
4271 Sorrel Tack Tabakin M 9:43:48
4272Alain de La FayeSavagesM9:43:52
4273 Kim van Velden M 9:43:54
4274Bruce EdwardsM9:43:59
4275Richard WadleyM9:43:59
4276Ken WellerAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:43:59
4277Daniel van EckM9:43:59
4278Rob ButlerAmanzimtotiM9:44:00
4279 Andre Botha M 9:44:00
4280 Peter Digby 9:44:01
4281Paul GouldM9:44:01
4282Jan LandmanM9:44:02
4283Phillip van TonderM9:44:03
4284 Graham Sholto-Douglas 9:44:03
4285Bernard LahoudRocky Road RunnersM9:44:05
4286Ron BuissinneM9:44:07
4287Rod LichtmanVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:44:11
4288Guy MortimerHillcrest VillagersM9:44:12
4289Graham GibsonSavagesM9:44:14
4290Reeshi SewpaulWestvilleM9:44:16
4291 Andrew Ronne 9:44:17
4292Derek HillKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:44:18
4293Steve FourieBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:44:19
4294 Rod Holmes 9:44:20
4295John WallandVarsity KudusM9:44:20
4296 Noel Stamper M 9:44:21
4297Bobby LockeGermiston Callies HarriersM9:44:23
4298Tony LockeBenoni NorthernsM9:44:25
4299 Godfried Grobler 9:44:25
4300Bethuel TlangSasol (Secunda)9:44:26
4301 Skaap de Jager M 9:44:27
4302Henk SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM9:44:28
4303Roger MartinsCollegians HarriersM9:44:29
4304Jasper WardNatal Technikon9:44:29
4305Enean FerreiraRoodepoortF9:44:31
4306 Phillip Du Plessis M 9:44:32
4307Anilkumar BhanaSavagesM9:44:33
4308Deryck ArmourAmanzimtotiM9:44:35
4309Aubrey HumanM9:44:37
4310 Tyrone Barnes 9:44:39
4311Hugo MullerJohannesburg HarriersM9:44:42
4312 Jeffrey Fitz 9:44:43
4313Barnie BarnardSavagesM9:44:44
4314Suren RughubarRedro Harriers9:44:46
4315 Clive Samuel M 9:44:47
4316 Alida van der Nest F 9:44:48
4317Sonia ElliottYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF9:44:48
4318John RalphPort Elizabeth Amateur9:44:49
4319Hennie BoschAmanzimtotiM9:44:49
4320Schalk PienaarHilton HarriersM9:44:49
4321Ronnie MansellBluffM9:44:51
4322Darryl GreylingRoodepoortM9:44:51
4323Glenn MolloyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:44:51
4324Jimbo SilkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:44:53
4325Patrick WilliamsRoodepoortM9:44:54
4326 Tony Retief M 9:44:55
4327Eddie ScheepersBoksburg Athletic Club9:44:58
4328Peter GrahamSavagesM9:45:01
4329Leon van der MerwePretoriaM9:45:03
4330 Celestino Thomaz M 9:45:05
4331Ron van EckM9:45:05
4332Jurgen SchreivogelRand Athletic ClubM9:45:06
4333Brad HollandDurban Athletic Club9:45:09
4334Stinko CopelowitzRocky Road RunnersM9:45:13
4335 Cecil Webber M 9:45:15
4336Gert ErasmusDelareyville Road RunnersM9:45:16
4337Geoff SacksRocky Road RunnersM9:45:17
4338Brian BaierOxford Striders9:45:17
4339Alec FeldmanRocky Road RunnersM9:45:19
4340Sydney BlandfordM9:45:21
4341Chris PetzerPretoriaM9:45:24
4342 Steve Knoetze 9:45:25
4343 Peter Haydock 9:45:26
4344Manie RheederHarlequin HarriersM9:45:27
4345 Shoepatch Bezuidenhout M 9:45:27
4346Thys RouxPretoria9:45:29
4347 Christiaan Pyper 9:45:30
4348Terence OldburyAlex WaspsM9:45:30
4349Anthony CottonSavagesM9:45:33
4350Ronald van DijkM9:45:36
4351Stephen RobertsRocky Road Runners9:45:38
4352Chris BoltmanPinelands9:45:41
4353 Barry Twiss M 9:45:41
4354Brian ClarkeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:45:41
4355Gerald PeterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:45:44
4356Skinny OelofseBluff9:45:47
4357Patricia MooreF9:45:48
4358Pieter BrandM9:45:49
4359Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM9:45:51
4360Paul ClaasenBenoni Harriers9:45:53
4361Alan McdullingJeppe QuondamM9:45:53
4362Mike HowardJeppe QuondamM9:45:53
4363Pierre SmithVaalM9:45:54
4364Leon MalherbeM9:45:55
4365Anthony GrusdVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:45:55
4366 Matilda van Wyk 9:45:56
4367Peter DowlingBoksburg Athletic Club9:45:56
4368Michael VerburgGermiston Callies HarriersM9:45:57
4369 Koos Strydom M 9:45:58
4370David SteadmanKempton Road RunnersM9:46:00
4371John MooreRand Athletic ClubM9:46:01
4372 Gerhard Joubert 9:46:02
4373Dick WelchRand Athletic ClubM9:46:02
4374Allan TribeSavagesM9:46:03
4375Ivan BennewithHillcrest VillagersM9:46:03
4376John BrandM9:46:05
4377Grenville MillsRand Athletic ClubM9:46:05
4378Jean CornishPhobiansM9:46:06
4379Ray TaitM9:46:06
4380Neville RobertsonSavages9:46:07
4381Jan PietersenWestvilleM9:46:09
4382Andre FoucheBluffM9:46:09
4383Anthony EvansM9:46:10
4384 Noel Ducray M 9:46:11
4385 Ariel Krinsky M 9:46:12
4386Paul FynnRocky Road RunnersM9:46:12
4387Keith LambertAmanzimtotiM9:46:12
4388John HughesBenoni Harriers9:46:13
4389Rumba ChipeyaJohannesburg HarriersM9:46:14
4390Gordon HepburnSavagesM9:46:16
4391Ian PortRustenburgM9:46:17
4392 Johnny Sieberhagen 9:46:17
4393 Michael Roese 9:46:18
4394Thys PurchaseBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:46:20
4395Steve VermaakStella Athletic ClubM9:46:20
4396Gerhard KrugerM9:46:21
4397Innes RhindM9:46:21
4398Peter HeatonJohannesburg HarriersM9:46:22
4399Douglas BrownMandene ParkM9:46:22
4400 Harry Johnson 9:46:23
4401 Campbell Peter 9:46:23
4402Steve RoperPiratesM9:46:24
4403John HerbertPiratesM9:46:26
4404Peet van JaarsveldRustenburgM9:46:27
4405Joaquim CamachoCoaldust9:46:27
4406Soobrie GramoneyM9:46:31
4407Allen AldertonSavagesM9:46:33
4408Sarel CilliersZululand Multisport Club9:46:37
4409Reg WebbVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:46:37
4410 Harry van der Vyver 9:46:38
4411Arthur RolfeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:46:39
4412Ben ZengeringTasol Kroonstad Collegians9:46:40
4413Arnold MynettPretoria9:46:40
4414Brian SwaineRocky Road RunnersM9:46:41
4415Grahame PalmerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:46:42
4416Zwelisha ShangaseNtunjambiliM9:46:43
4417Willem BezuidenhoutTuksM9:46:44
4418 Etienne van der Walt M 9:46:44
4419Dave BristowStella Athletic Club9:46:45
4420 John Wilmot M 9:46:48
4421Jakobus PotgieterCoaldust9:46:50
4422Geoff MillsPiratesM9:46:54
4423Richard JonesSavagesM9:46:54
4424 Sarah Hitchcock 9:46:56
4425Wolfgang HeiduckRocky Road RunnersM9:46:57
4426 Machiel van Niekerk 9:47:00
4427Mahendren GovenderM9:47:04
4428Piet de BeerPretoriaM9:47:04
4429Richard HammillM9:47:06
4430Jay StraussSavagesM9:47:07
4431 Valayatham Moodley M 9:47:09
4432Andre SchutteAmanzimtoti9:47:10
4433Andre HeydenrychRoodepoortM9:47:11
4434 Nico Basson 9:47:13
4435Johan BothaPhobiansM9:47:13
4436Bik van T SlotPhobiansM9:47:13
4437Frank BongersRand Athletic ClubM9:47:13
4438Frikkie PretoriusBloemfontein AchillesM9:47:14
4439Pieter BooysenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:47:14
4440Eric HurrellPhobiansM9:47:15
4441Wade BalsdonJohannesburg HarriersM9:47:15
4442 Detlef Barth 9:47:17
4443Cyril BekkerM9:47:19
4444George WilliamsJohannesburg HarriersM9:47:20
4445Brian GibsonRand Athletic Club9:47:21
4446Ryno EksteenRand Athletic Club9:47:24
4447Leslie WeltonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:47:25
4448Frans DiedericksKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:47:27
4449Jack AnsellRandburg HarriersM9:47:27
4450Eben van NiekerkJohannesburg HarriersM9:47:30
4451Big Al ReekieRand Athletic Club9:47:35
4452 Leslie Hoskins M 9:47:36
4453Colin NichollsBloemfontein StridersM9:47:37
4454Bosie BosenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:47:38
4455Rob YuillRand Athletic ClubM9:47:41
4456 Bevis Brown M 9:47:42
4457Joe van den BergheNdaba9:47:42
4458Henk de Bruin9:47:45
4459Charmaine WrightCarleton HarriersF9:47:46
4460Harry BlacherRocky Road RunnersM9:47:48
4461Glenn FerrarUmvoti Athletic ClubM9:47:49
4462 Koot van der Walt 9:47:50
4463Ewie SwanepoelVaalM9:47:51
4464Dawid KrielM9:47:52
4465Francois LouwMacarthurM9:47:54
4466 Aubrey Luck 9:47:55
4467 Michael Sher 9:47:57
4468Johan FoucheM9:47:58
4469 Cornelis Nolte M 9:47:59
4470Dick ScottM9:48:01
4471Kobus HammanBloemfontein StridersM9:48:02
4472Kobus KnoesenKimberley Harriers9:48:03
4473Jack Mc LachlanSpartan Harriers9:48:04
4474Gary van HeerdenM9:48:05
4475Greg MichellStella Athletic ClubM9:48:07
4476Errol MillsJeppe Quondam9:48:09
4477Chorrel SmithKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:48:11
4478 Theunis Bosch M 9:48:12
4479 Victor Moldenhauer M 9:48:14
4480Mike ClothierRocky Road Runners9:48:14
4481 Kathy de Villiers 9:48:15
4482Sunny ChettyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:48:16
4483 Andre Compion 9:48:17
4484David CarstensBenoni NorthernsM9:48:21
4485John BoydPretoriaM9:48:22
4486Billy MacmillanSpartan Harriers9:48:23
4487John WolfeRand Athletic ClubM9:48:25
4488Chris ParkerRand Athletic ClubM9:48:27
4489Frank LennoxPretoriaM9:48:28
4490Angie LongmanGermiston Callies HarriersF9:48:28
4491 Marius Roesch 9:48:28
4492Wayne BurgerRandburg HarriersM9:48:29
4493Allan PutterGermiston Callies Harriers9:48:29
4494Justin BothaRand Athletic ClubM9:48:31
4495Colin LinnettM9:48:32
4496John Mc CarthySavagesM9:48:33
4497Colin PatrickRand Athletic ClubM9:48:34
4498 Jan Grobler M 9:48:37
4499 Daniel van Rensburg M 9:48:39
4500Kobie Du PlessisCoaldustM9:48:39
4501Stewart CavanaghVarsity KudusM9:48:39
4502Hamish MacintyreRand Athletic Club9:48:39
4503Tony RallRand Athletic Club9:48:39
4504Barry ReedersPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:48:44
4505Mark BuytenhuysRand Athletic ClubM9:48:44
4506Werner StesslRand Athletic Club9:48:45
4507Jenny OwenChilternF9:48:45
4508Shane PagelRoodepoort9:48:49
4509 James Spence M 9:48:51
4510Bruce Backhouse9:48:53
4511Ron LeggHillcrest VillagersM9:48:53
4512David NordquistKrugersdorp Road Runners9:48:54
4513Hendrik de JagerM9:48:55
4514Rob WilsonOxford StridersM9:48:56
4515 Nicolaas Engelbrecht M 9:48:56
4516Carl HaywardBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:48:58
4517Roland FranklinPhobians9:49:00
4518Tertius SpiesPhobiansM9:49:01
4519Hugh SussensPhobiansM9:49:02
4520 Andrew Taynton 9:49:03
4521Pat GovenderSavagesM9:49:05
4522Peter SharlandM9:49:07
4523 Darryl Goldstein 9:49:08
4524John WinklerBenoni HarriersM9:49:09
4525Rob BolstridgeSavagesM9:49:10
4526Martin Grant ScottHillcrest VillagersM9:49:11
4527 Paul Laros 9:49:14
4528Colin HeardCollegians HarriersM9:49:15
4529Willie StolzenbergPiratesM9:49:17
4530 Steven van der Schyff M 9:49:18
4531Stanley BrooksDurban Athletic ClubM9:49:18
4532Neil GriffinDurban Athletic ClubM9:49:19
4533Poobalan DorasamyDurban Athletic ClubM9:49:21
4534Porky OsborneWelkom StridersM9:49:22
4535Bruce EngelbrechtJohannesburg HarriersM9:49:24
4536Jan HornsbyWelkom StridersM9:49:24
4537Jeff KallmeyerRocky Road Runners9:49:28
4538 Jackie Stander M 9:49:28
4539Bhikhu PremaJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM9:49:29
4540Ray PickeringHillcrest VillagersM9:49:31
4541Derick MarshM9:49:32
4542Eric OakerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:49:35
4543Idi Amin JoubertPretoriaM9:49:36
4544 Alec Johannie 9:49:39
4545Eddie WardHarlequin HarriersM9:49:39
4546Theo Du ToitVaalM9:49:41
4547Samuel KwababaHillcrest Villagers9:49:41
4548Bernard BlaauwBluffM9:49:41
4549John ColemanVaalM9:49:44
4550 Dave Baker M 9:49:45
4551Juan HeynsRand Athletic ClubM9:49:46
4552Musa GumboM9:49:48
4553 Norman Webster M 9:49:49
4554 Ricky Cass M 9:49:50
4555Stuart LeaskDurban Athletic ClubM9:49:51
4556