Gaterite Challenge2012-03-11

42.2kmdistance
2:33:30winning time
498finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Hlomayi MackezaMaxed EliteM2:33:30
2Senzo MiyaNedbank Running ClubM2:37:43
3 Muzi Collegians HarriersM 2:38:42
4Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:41:42
5Areidio NhautoeEskom GijimasM2:43:39
6Richard NeneMaxed EliteM2:46:23
7 Innocent Cele South Coast StridersM 2:46:24
8Mdu ZondiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:47:37
9Joseph MfenqaStella Athletic ClubM2:47:43
10 Innocent Cele South Coast StridersM 2:50:15
11Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:52:23
12Thobelani IyojisezaNedbank Running ClubM2:53:07
13Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM2:54:58
14Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:55:50
15Jabulani DlomoBluffM2:56:35
16Thembile QhanisoTongaat PanthersM2:56:42
17Bongani DwayisaKwaMashuM2:57:22
18Sarikam MadawdMaxed EliteM2:59:01
19Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM3:00:20
20 Mlungisi MtubatubaM 3:00:24
21Sandile NgexeMaxed EliteM3:00:41
22Mphikisizni MkhizeMaxed EliteM3:00:54
23Siphiwe CeleTransnetM3:01:04
24Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM3:01:11
25Vusi ShangeEskom GijimasM3:01:52
26Funeyakhe DlaminiChatsworthM3:02:09
27 Siyabulela Toji M 3:02:43
28Sibusiso NgobeseChesterville Athletic ClubM3:03:06
29Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM3:03:22
30Musa PhewaThembelishaM3:04:52
31Bonginkosi NteyaEskom GijimasM3:05:56
32Ngcobo MzamelaniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:06:27
33Fortune MthembuWoodviewM3:06:58
34Eunice MdandaGugulethuF3:07:00
35Sphesihle NeneMtubatubaM3:07:02
36Jarred HigginsKearsney StridersM3:07:04
37Sandile NdonyelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:07:34
38 Savi Tongaat Panthers 3:08:01
39Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:08:24
40Mankena MokoenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:08:38
41Siyabonga MtshaliSpirit WindM3:08:57
42Mbhasobhi MbathaEmnambithi StridersM3:08:58
43 Sihembeso Mtombitsa 3:09:19
44 Bhekan MafukuzelaM 3:09:55
45 Robert Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:09:56
46Teboho MshaleElim Clinic Athletic ClubM3:10:05
47Xolani BixiTongaat PanthersM3:10:17
48Savide MfekaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:10:24
49Thandikile SotubauWestvilleM3:11:21
50Thembinkosi NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM3:11:33
51Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:12:45
52Thokozani MhlunguClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:13:21
53Barrie Knox DaviesM3:15:20
54Zakhe MbhamaliDolphin Coast StridersM3:15:35
55Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM3:15:37
56Linda MthetwaM3:15:47
57Siyabonga NgidiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:15:52
58Brendon LeeOxford StridersM3:16:14
59Brandon HigginsKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:16:16
60Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM3:16:29
61Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:17:16
62Langelihle DindiKwaMashuM3:17:42
63Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:18:24
64Mzonjani GcwensaKwaMashuM3:18:27
65Nduku MdakaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:18:32
66Simon MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM3:18:33
67 P Khwula KingfisherM 3:19:26
68 Thembinkosi Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 3:19:29
69Xolani NzimandeBluff Meats F1M3:20:33
70Ivan CharlesNewlands StridersM3:20:44
71Siphiwe TeleToyotaM3:20:46
72 Allison Nedbank Running ClubM 3:21:55
73Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM3:22:01
74Bhabhana Hamitton KhuzwayoGemsport3:22:25
75Langa VOasis CrescentM3:22:46
76Phineas NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:22:51
77 Sipho CorobrikM 3:23:07
78Tichafara Silence KamotoInanda Amandlethu Athletic ClubM3:23:09
79Ndumiso MngwengwgUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:24:18
80Philani PhahlaBluffM3:24:23
81 Vusi KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 3:24:29
82Zolani MxaboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:24:47
83Mvunyelaw MkhizeSave OrionM3:24:52
84Simon SitholeMtubatubaM3:25:03
85 Mark Dunitan M 3:25:12
86Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:25:16
87Joseph MangcwanguleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:25:22
88 S Moodley Tongaat PanthersM 3:26:02
89Simon HlongwanauBunyeM3:26:30
90Lauren CalenbaneWestvilleF3:26:43
91Rakesh SathyanandChatsworthM3:26:43
92Blaine PienaarNedbank Running ClubM3:27:08
93Vusi KhuzwayoWoodviewM3:27:24
94 Nhlanhla Kearsney StridersM 3:27:54
95Sanele KhomoHammarsdaleM3:28:35
96 P Stewart SavagesM 3:28:49
97Sinyabonga HlongulaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:29:02
98 Mav South Coast StridersM 3:29:17
99Thanda DuninHillcrest VillagersM3:30:08
100Vusi ZulinKwaMashuM3:30:43
101Cohen HolfsNtunjambiliM3:31:05
102Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM3:31:32
103Vukani Elliot SheziKwaMashuM3:31:49
104Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:31:53
105Duyck DieterStella Athletic ClubM3:33:50
106Rischard GwacelaMaxed EliteM3:33:52
107Morgan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:33:54
108Sipho MthembuToyotaM3:33:59
109Michael NdluvoMafukuzelaM3:34:16
110Dennis FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:34:19
111 Chris uMhlathuzeM 3:34:20
112Ari M PerumalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:34:39
113Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM3:35:01
114Trenenye ZuluToyota3:35:34
115Xolani NumaMaritzburg StridersM3:35:54
116Boysie van StadenSavagesM3:35:59
117Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:36:17
118Mmeli Alex NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:36:39
119Sikhunyana LindileSAPS StridersM3:37:29
120Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM3:37:30
121Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:37:32
122Thabani DladlaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:37:40
123Khomo PhelaniMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:37:47
124Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:38:05
125Lawrence MhlongoChilternM3:39:14
126Mphakamuseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM3:39:33
127Vincent NcubeSydenhamM3:40:07
128Pragesan GovenderWoodviewM3:40:21
129Thembinkosi MhlabaneKwaMashuM3:41:15
130Dumisani GumedeNedbank Running ClubM3:41:22
131Wille Jansen van RensburgWanderers Athletic ClubM3:41:41
132 Dumisani Zungu M 3:42:03
133Bhekizizwe MthembuKwaMashuM3:42:12
134Herbert MazongoloToyotaM3:42:28
135Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM3:42:47
136Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:43:20
137Thamasanqa MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:43:36
138Michael LangaAthletics NorthM3:43:47
139Elijah SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:44:15
140Clare KentEstcourtF3:44:18
141 K Munsamy WoodviewM 3:44:42
142Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM3:45:01
143Siphiwe MsomiTongaat PanthersM3:45:01
144Vincent van WykQueensburgh HarriersM3:45:07
145Mthethwa CyprianStella Athletic ClubM3:45:34
146Collin N MakhubuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:45:35
147Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM3:46:18
148Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:46:23
149Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:47:28
150Xolile BixiTongaat PanthersM3:47:32
151Eumanekile MatshoziBoxer Superstore Athletic Club3:48:15
152Jackson MzobeNedbank Running ClubM3:48:20
153Bruce RadleyMtunziniM3:48:23
154Wilson DlaminiMtubatubaM3:50:50
155Chloe StevensonVolksrust Marathon ClubF3:51:56
156 Stembiso WyebankM 3:52:26
157 Sphiwe Nedbank Running ClubM 3:52:34
158Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM3:52:36
159Zeblon K BhenguKwaMashuM3:53:25
160Zenzele NyabaStella Athletic ClubM3:53:58
161 Elias Stella Athletic ClubM 3:54:12
162Kunens Pius NHammarsdaleM3:54:50
163Amon MdakaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:55:06
164Mark DicksHowickM3:55:13
165Jothan Lucky MasongoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:56:12
166Nkosinathi MathamziMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:56:22
167Mandlenkosi MngonezuluAthletics NorthM3:56:25
168Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM3:56:35
169Mbongeni MichaelWoodviewM3:56:45
170 I Ludick South Coast StridersM 3:57:02
171 Themba Durban Athletic ClubM 3:57:10
172Sidney PonaSydenhamM3:57:48
173Claude BoucherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:58:23
174Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF3:58:53
175Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM3:59:21
176Ntokozo GqwetaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM3:59:23
177Sbusiso MkhwanazNedbank Running ClubM3:59:49
178Muziwandile James MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:01:36
179Walter ZwaneShakalandM4:01:36
180Sid ReddyChatsworthM4:01:49
181Makhasana ThobileOasis CrescentM4:02:04
182Ntuthuke MdlaloseGemsportM4:02:32
183Patrick NgubaneuBunyeM4:03:01
184Nqubeka NdlezaNewlands StridersM4:04:38
185Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM4:05:01
186Amanda JacksonStella Athletic ClubF4:05:01
187Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM4:05:33
188Guy CaminskyDHS Old BoysM4:06:33
189Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:06:33
190Devendran ReddyTongaat PanthersM4:07:08
191Sipho NtshayantshayaMafukuzelaM4:07:31
192 Morgan South Coast StridersM 4:07:31
193Malachias GumedeQueensburgh HarriersM4:07:37
194 Mtshenziseni Makhanda M 4:07:40
195 Eunice Ntuli M 4:07:42
196Mbhele K JRun/Walk for LifeM4:07:51
197Krishin NaidooSAPS StridersM4:07:55
198 Patrick Hillcrest VillagersM 4:08:03
199Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM4:08:08
200Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:08:32
201Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM4:08:38
202Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM4:09:13
203Tanya DahlMtunziniF4:11:13
204Bhikizizwe MahayaKearsney StridersM4:11:16
205Vusumuzi MthethwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:11:23
206Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM4:11:30
207Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM4:11:31
208Alister McintyreHillcrest VillagersM4:11:31
209Yogan NaidooChatsworthM4:12:22
210Paula LabushagreSAPS StridersF4:12:36
211Mthokozisi KanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:12:54
212Zazele KhumaloMtubatubaM4:12:56
213Helena KokoDurban Athletic ClubM4:13:42
214Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM4:14:29
215 Kunbulani MerewentM 4:14:29
216Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:14:43
217Cravin GoodwinDHS Old Boys4:15:04
218Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF4:15:23
219Justice ShangeSydenhamM4:15:41
220Brian KistenChatsworthM4:15:44
221Peter NgcinelaBluffM4:15:48
222Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:15:53
223Star MkhizeSAPS StridersM4:15:59
224Omega MkhizeHighwayM4:16:30
225Kristen EriksenRiverside HarriersF4:16:40
226Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM4:17:14
227Sandy DamontHolla TrailsF4:17:40
228Candy KalerHolla TrailsF4:17:40
229 Aubrey Holla TrailsM 4:17:41
230Grant PedlarForest HillsM4:18:11
231Micayla PedlarForest HillsF4:18:11
232Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM4:18:24
233Andrew WebbM4:18:40
234Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaM4:18:54
235Sydeny KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:18:55
236Thulani HlatshwayoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:19:23
237Phillips GraemeRiverside HarriersM4:19:24
238Musa NgubaneStella Athletic ClubM4:19:45
239Paul BrinkChilternM4:21:40
240 Gareth SaintsM 4:22:04
241Romegius MhizeBluffM4:22:18
242N: SheperdMafukuzelaM4:22:41
243Mazweni K DlaminiMerewentM4:22:48
244Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM4:22:54
245Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF4:22:56
246 Thabo Newlands StridersM 4:24:19
247Daniel KrugerAmanzimtotiM4:25:02
248Dlomo Mbuso Eugene BNedbank Running ClubM4:26:04
249Trish HodgsonZululand Multisport ClubF4:26:07
250Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM4:26:24
251Ann Davindson-TurnerDolphin Coast Striders4:27:24
252Moodley DipchandKwaDukuzaM4:27:36
253Patrick MnyanduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:27:38
254Nithiakalyani ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:28:01
255Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:28:19
256 P Msimang Chesterville Athletic ClubM 4:28:30
257Jean BlignantDolphin Coast StridersM4:28:39
258Khumbulani Majozi1000 HillsM4:28:39
259Ephraim SKwandengezi4:28:53
260Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF4:30:02
261Jayne CotterellVerulam Athletic ClubF4:30:04
262 Mbanjusa Oasis CrescentM 4:30:05
263Ivan VoigtKearsney StridersM4:30:09
264 D Glennie Voltex Waco Running ClubM 4:30:48
265Brian Thulane NgibaChilternM4:31:23
266Benjamin RamnarinRedro HarriersM4:31:59
267Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM4:32:12
268 Nicholas Riverside HarriersM 4:32:26
269 G Jackson Forest HillsM 4:32:27
270Selvanthan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM4:32:45
271Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM4:33:06
272Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM4:33:10
273Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM4:33:13
274Jashien van AckerStella Athletic ClubF4:33:39
275Tilda TearleSavagesF4:33:52
276Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:33:54
277Roy MlamboWoodviewM4:34:17
278Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:34:18
279Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM4:34:19
280Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM4:34:22
281Ajay BissessurSunshine HMP Sports ClubM4:34:25
282Patrick SoogrimSAPS StridersM4:35:54
283Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:36:04
284 Tommy Sunshine HMP Sports ClubM 4:36:07
285Bhekumbuso BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM4:36:16
286Ganas VencatachellamCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:36:20
287Ruth NgubaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:36:22
288Myeza MorganMaritzburgM4:36:25
289Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM4:37:03
290Dumisani MgabhiOasis CrescentM4:37:03
291Vinod HaripersadPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:37:04
292Bruce GriesonuMhlathuzeM4:37:09
293Suresh OrezeWoodviewM4:37:13
294Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM4:37:27
295Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM4:38:03
296Mac GibsonMaxed EliteM4:38:15
297 M R Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 4:38:20
298 Sipho Durban Athletic ClubM 4:38:24
299Aaron NgubaneMafukuzelaM4:38:41
300Johannies NkabindiSAPS Striders4:38:44
301Naren RamsuranTongaat PanthersM4:38:44
302Kelli PyanNedbank Running ClubF4:39:01
303Pinky ManikkumSpartan HarriersF4:39:22
304Kathey ScottDolphin Coast StridersF4:39:23
305 R S Naidoo Woodview 4:39:40
306Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM4:39:41
307 Edward WoodviewM 4:39:54
308 N R Govender ChatsworthM 4:40:17
309Vijay TulsiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:40:36
310Thulisile NkabindeSAPS StridersF4:41:13
311Dumisani MbiliTransnetM4:41:33
312Dhavrajh MuniahaTongaat PanthersM4:41:51
313Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:41:52
314Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:41:55
315 N Naidoo Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 4:42:00
316Mavuso ZikhaliSodwanaM4:42:04
317Nonhlanhla GwalaInanda Amandlethu Athletic ClubF4:42:12
318Anesh OwtharChatsworthM4:42:33
319Hlalesazi IsaacChesterville Athletic ClubM4:42:35
320Ruth RobinsonIxopoF4:43:00
321 D Patrick M 4:43:08
322 M Raju ChatsworthM 4:43:09
323Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF4:43:13
324Nel NaidooChatsworthM4:43:45
325Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM4:44:23
326 L Pillay Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 4:44:39
327Autjie HocklySavagesF4:44:40
328Gary Henwood FoxDolphin Coast StridersM4:44:48
329Vishnu NaidooChatsworthM4:45:22
330Mbuso R LangaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:45:40
331Selvan PillayWoodviewM4:45:40
332Streeni KanntappenCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:45:41
333Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM4:46:20
334Bheki GanaWoodviewM4:46:21
335 Gojela KwaMashuM 4:46:40
336 Beauty R Makhaya F 4:46:42
337 Phulimies Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 4:46:43
338Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:47:03
339Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:47:19
340Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:47:20
341Ahraf KadwaOasis CrescentM4:47:20
342Aldon PretoriusWoodviewM4:48:18
343Boy MaphumuloDurban Athletic ClubM4:48:24
344Cardlyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF4:48:32
345Ramraj JPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:48:32
346Narainsamy M GoundenChatsworthM4:48:38
347Colin PaulChatsworthM4:48:42
348Vuyani SkolunieKwaZulu-Natal Striders4:49:09
349Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF4:49:10
350 L Moodliar KwaDukuza 4:49:11
351Bobby GovenderKwaDukuzaM4:49:37
352Dyson ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:49:46
353Sujatha ReddyChatsworthF4:50:02
354 Michelle Riverside HarriersF 4:50:21
355Mac JagotOasis CrescentM4:50:22
356Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM4:50:25
357Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:50:31
358Sbu NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM4:50:33
359Kenny RasmussenHowickM4:50:40
360Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:50:46
361Neren LorrickChatsworthM4:50:50
362Melanie van GeurenDHS Old BoysF4:50:50
363Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM4:51:22
364Patrick Thobani MthsaliWoodviewM4:51:35
365Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM4:51:36
366Ravi GovenderChatsworthM4:51:47
367Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:51:58
368 David ChatsworthM 4:52:14
369Abdoulla MohammedNewlands Striders4:52:27
370Thembinkosi MoetiKwaMashuM4:52:36
371Msize MadlalaKwaMashuM4:52:36
372Morgan MunganVerulam Athletic ClubM4:52:37
373Ntombi NtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:52:38
374Gnansagren MunsamiChatsworthM4:52:39
375Mark GovenderChatsworthM4:52:40
376Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF4:53:12
377Martin DammannForest HillsM4:53:34
378Don OsbouonSouth Coast StridersM4:53:42
379Logan NaidooChatsworthM4:53:52
380Makhosomee NkosiOasis CrescentM4:54:11
381Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM4:54:15
382Yvonne DalgleishSavagesF4:55:06
383Logan PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:55:07
384Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM4:55:28
385 A R Bhana ChatsworthM 4:55:42
386Pooventheren MoodleySydenhamM4:55:52
387 G Naidu WoodviewM 4:55:52
388Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM4:55:53
389Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:55:55
390Shabeer GangatuMhlathuzeM4:56:14
391Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM4:56:16
392Mvusi W KhumaloNtunjambiliM4:56:34
393Sabelo MdungeUmdoni Athletic ClubM4:56:35
394Magdu GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF4:56:43
395Lance GeorgeScottburghM4:57:03
396Mlungisi XuluSAPS StridersM4:57:03
397 Simphiwe Mctohwa M 4:57:04
398Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF4:57:14
399Robert PillaySavagesM4:57:16
400Inder RagunanunoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:57:31
401Elsie BodingtnNatal Carbineers Running Club4:57:34
402Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF4:57:42
403Mr C NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:57:47
404 K S Pillay SAPS StridersM 4:58:41
405Ettiene JacobsRiverside HarriersM4:58:42
406Sipho Vusi Andrew MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:58:59
407Maureen ParryChilternF4:59:12
408Rishi BakestUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal4:59:12
409Benn KistensamiChatsworthM4:59:19
410 Bradley Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 4:59:29
411Suran MaharajWoodviewM4:59:47
412Haley DahlMtunziniF4:59:48
413Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:59:51
414Meera MaharajWoodviewF4:59:56
415Colin ChettySAPS StridersM4:59:57
416 Rillliy SAPS Striders 4:59:57
417Princess MarkWestvilleF5:00:17
418Msizi A NgobeseUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:00:27
419Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM5:00:41
420Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:01:00
421Henk Du TeinBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:01:28
422Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF5:02:10
423Thulani ZwanaStella Athletic ClubM5:02:13
424David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM5:02:32
425Innocent Mabutho NkengwaDurban Athletic ClubM5:02:44
426Fiona HoareayRiverside HarriersF5:02:54
427Thokozani PewaWyebankF5:03:02
428David PittawaySAPS StridersM5:03:55
429Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF5:03:58
430 J Subramoney Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 5:04:08
431 N B Kooverjee Durban Athletic ClubM 5:04:17
432Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:04:32
433Brenda HughesSydenhamF5:04:48
434Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF5:04:53
435Bongani QwabeEskom GijimasM5:05:12
436Naresh BhoolaOasis CrescentM5:05:21
437Lara KruiskamfDolphin Coast StridersF5:05:31
438Paroon MathebulaSouth Coast Striders5:05:42
439Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM5:05:50
440Haroon YusufWoodviewM5:06:07
441Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM5:06:45
442 Nkululeko M 5:07:04
443Noxolo XhayimbiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:07:50
444Lethukuthola N NzimandeBluffM5:08:04
445Elias MyikouMhlathuzeM5:09:10
446 R A Padayachee KwaDukuzaM 5:09:48
447 Tammy ScottburghF 5:09:48
448Maxwell MkhizeSouth Coast StridersM5:09:50
449Nelson NxumaloChilternM5:09:51
450Christian MfekauMhlathuzeM5:09:54
451Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM5:09:54
452Dave HersemanHighwayM5:10:24
453Navin IndrajNewlands StridersM5:10:41
454Bhekuyise MfekaWestvilleM5:10:50
455Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM5:11:51
456Norman MillerWingsM5:13:34
457 V Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 5:14:18
458Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM5:14:39
459 Thamasanqa KwaMashuM 5:14:49
460Rita GovenderChatsworthF5:15:44
461Renee MoodleyChatsworthF5:16:33
462 Hilton STS Multisport ClubM 5:16:40
463Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM5:16:40
464 S Parasaraman Umkomaas 5:16:45
465 K A Guyempen Newlands StridersM 5:16:47
466Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM5:16:47
467Preggy IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM5:16:56
468Sifiso DludlauBunyeM5:16:57
469Vivian PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:17:11
470Wilson MagubaneKwaDabeka HarriersM5:18:01
471Gugulethu Fahim MbuthuOasis CrescentM5:18:01
472Bonginkosi NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:18:29
473Hiraman RamcahrranChatsworthM5:20:24
474Amres MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:20:41
475Emmanuel ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM5:20:47
476Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:20:47
477Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:21:10
478Runjen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:21:11
479Faraad Akbur AllyEskom GijimasM5:21:12
480Julina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF5:21:16
481Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM5:21:27
482Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:21:39
483Mohammed AllyDurban Athletic Club5:21:49
484Valentine CTongaat Panthers5:22:36
485Adrie WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF5:22:52
486Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF5:22:58
487 M Pillay Athletics NorthM 5:23:23
488Louise PotgieterQueensburgh HarriersF5:23:24
489Nonhlanhla TuteNewlands Striders5:23:31
490 K A Mghanay Newlands StridersM 5:23:44
491 D H Williams SavagesM 5:24:57
492Kitty CiautercsonRun/Walk for LifeM5:27:01
493Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:27:14
494Lulama ZuluPhumanathiF5:28:16
495Allen MoodleyChatsworthM5:28:27
496Muziwokuthula ZondiuMlaziM5:29:28
497David QwabeSodwanaM5:30:34
498Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM5:31:11

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Chatsworth33
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club24
Woodview24
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club21
Nedbank Running Club20
Durban Athletic Club15
SAPS Striders15
Stella Athletic Club15
KwaZulu-Natal Striders12
KwaMashu12
Newlands Striders12
Oasis Crescent11
Tongaat Panthers11
Eskom Gijimas10
South Coast Striders10
Chesterville Athletic Club9
Savages9
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club8
Maxed Elite8
KwaDukuza8
uMhlathuze7
Sydenham7
Riverside Harriers7
Dolphin Coast Striders7
Hillcrest Villagers7
Queensburgh Harriers6
University of KwaZulu-Natal6
Pinetown District Athletic Club6
Highway6
Mtubatuba5
Bluff5
Mafukuzela5
DHS Old Boys5
Chiltern5
Forest Hills4
Toyota4
Kearsney Striders4
Westville4
Natal Carbineers Running Club3
Holla Trails3
Athletics North3
Mtunzini3
KwaDabeka Harriers3
Phumanathi3
Richards Bay Harriers3
Verulam Athletic Club3
uBunye3
Transnet2
Wyebank2
Sunshine HMP Sports Club2
Gemsport2
Collegians Harriers2
Hammarsdale2
Ntunjambili2
Inanda Amandlethu Athletic Club2
Save Orion2
Correctional Services2
Howick2
Emnambithi Striders2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
Run/Walk for Life2
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club2
Sodwana2
Merewent2
Scottburgh2
Amanzimtoti2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Corobrik1
uMlazi1
Umkomaas1
Harlequin Harriers1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Volksrust Marathon Club1
Oxford Striders1
Shallcross1
Kingfisher1
Gugulethu1
Mandeni Harriers1
Shakaland1
Kwandengezi1
Voltex Waco Running Club1
Maritzburg Striders1
Wings1
Maritzburg1
Redro Harriers1
Saints1
Ixopo1
Elim Clinic Athletic Club1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Bluff Meats F11
Spartan Harriers1
STS Multisport Club1
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club1
Thembelisha1
Spirit Wind1
1000 Hills1
Estcourt1
Umdoni Athletic Club1