Hillcrest Marathon2013-02-10

42.2kmdistance
2:31:04winning time
632finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Eric NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:31:04
2Sandile MakhayePhumaM2:32:54
3Jabulani MabasoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:35:52
4 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 2:43:32
5 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:46:30
6Nkosinathi DumaNedbank Running ClubM2:48:40
7Njabulo HlatshwayoNewlands StridersM2:51:20
8Raymond ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:53:16
9Thuto SawanaEskom GijimasM2:56:03
10Evidence MwandoHillcrest VillagersM2:56:51
11Ewoud GroblerAmanzimtotiM2:58:41
12Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:59:13
13Siyabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM2:59:19
14Phumlani MasukuNedbank Running ClubM2:59:23
15Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:00:37
16Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM3:00:37
17Matt KretzmannHilton HarriersM3:00:44
18Siyabonga MtshaliMaxed EliteM3:01:44
19Mzwakhe KhanyileCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:02:26
20Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM3:02:35
21Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:03:46
22Thamsanqa Russel MfekaPhumaM3:04:13
23Al LeslieStella Athletic ClubM3:04:59
24Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM3:07:47
25Thamsanqa HlatshwayoNedbank Running ClubM3:07:55
26Mthembeni NgibaNedbank Running ClubM3:09:35
27Alpheus DumaWyebankM3:09:40
28Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM3:13:16
29Victor MkhizeMambaM3:13:16
30Thabane MceleTroisport TriathlonM3:13:39
31Glen DominicCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:13:45
32Sithembiso CeleMtunziniM3:13:51
33Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM3:14:07
34Musa Thomas PhewaThembelishaM3:14:20
35Colin HohlsM3:15:18
36Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM3:15:30
37Steven KweyamaVirginia Athletic ClubM3:15:39
38Brendan MayerChilternM3:16:31
39Bayethe NgebeGemsportM3:16:57
40Emmanuel MkhwanaziSavagesM3:17:11
41Alex PopeAdventists Athletic ClubM3:17:54
42Wilson Simphiwe MdlovuDurban Athletic ClubM3:19:36
43Mzwandile GwalaM3:20:57
44Maxwell MpofuM3:20:58
45Lucky ZwaneM3:21:01
46Patricia DammannForest HillsF3:21:03
47Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:21:22
48Paul ShackletonVirginia Athletic ClubM3:21:25
49Linda MagwazauMhlathuzeM3:21:32
50Bernard MkhwamubiMtunziniM3:21:34
51Michael MoseselaneHowickM3:22:03
52Paul StewartSavagesM3:22:38
53Ross MckechnieWestvilleM3:24:45
54Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:24:50
55Simphiwe NtentesaPhumaM3:25:44
56Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM3:25:53
57Philemon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:26:10
58Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:26:22
59Trevor MeyerHillcrest VillagersM3:26:36
60Lucky ChiyaHillcrest VillagersM3:27:24
61Sipho MbamboEskom GijimasM3:27:40
62Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:27:55
63Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF3:28:55
64Noel RobertNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:30:01
65Joseph DumakudeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:30:19
66Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:30:24
67Kate SwarbreckCollegians HarriersF3:30:25
68Bhekisisa KhanyileuMhlathuzeM3:31:17
69Petros ChoncoRiverside HarriersM3:31:39
70Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM3:31:44
71Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM3:32:02
72Matthew WouldSavagesM3:32:04
73Graham KingHarlequin HarriersM3:32:37
74Joel SokhelauBunyeM3:32:39
75Christopher KingHarlequin HarriersM3:32:43
76Colin GoosenSaintsM3:33:21
77Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:33:31
78Eugene MartinVirginia Athletic ClubM3:33:32
79Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM3:33:56
80Scott MaynardNedbank Running ClubM3:34:18
81Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM3:34:18
82Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM3:34:20
83Ngathola SitholeSAPSM3:34:30
84Ben HodgsonM3:35:10
85Puis RadebeZululand Multisport ClubM3:35:51
86Jerome ReidCollegians HarriersM3:35:59
87Rob Edouard-BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:36:55
88Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:37:11
89Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:37:24
90Elijah Bonginko SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:37:39
91Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:37:40
92Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:37:45
93Nkosinathi BiyelaEskom GijimasM3:38:06
94Gregg PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:38:26
95Sarah WilsonHillcrest VillagersF3:38:50
96Brandon JacksonWestvilleM3:39:35
97Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:39:48
98Bongani DwayisaKwaMashuM3:39:59
99Thabo NtokoaneChilternM3:40:23
100Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM3:41:21
101Ivan CharlesNewlands StridersM3:41:27
102Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM3:42:18
103Sue ChapmanSaintsF3:42:47
104Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:43:12
105Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM3:43:17
106Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM3:43:17
107Matthew MayoWestvilleM3:43:18
108Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM3:44:27
109Hein NiedingerBluffM3:44:41
110Guy AllenDHS Old BoysM3:45:03
111Siboniso MvubuNedbank Running ClubM3:45:07
112Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:45:15
113Grant GordonM3:46:15
114Perry ToddBenoni NorthernsM3:46:18
115Rammy GovenderHulaminM3:46:19
116Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM3:46:21
117Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM3:46:45
118Lisa CollettDHS Old BoysF3:46:52
119Nkosinathi MbonambiRun/Walk for LifeM3:47:20
120Poppy DlaminiNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:47:42
121Jabulani MdlalosePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:48:01
122Rosie CareyDolphin Coast StridersF3:48:16
123Wiseman MajolaNedbank Running ClubM3:48:19
124Aubrey WatsonNew BalanceM3:48:40
125Val WatsonNew BalanceF3:48:44
126Charleen SwanepoelEskom GijimasF3:49:05
127Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM3:49:22
128Hamilton Nhlanh MjwaraKearsney StridersM3:49:25
129Joseph NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM3:49:44
130John SageWestvilleM3:49:49
131Sue MalherbeHilton HarriersF3:49:55
132Rakesh SathyanandChatsworthM3:50:07
133Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM3:50:20
134Don ShawHilton HarriersM3:50:34
135Mike CowlingSaintsM3:50:39
136Mbongeni Michae MpanzaWoodviewM3:50:44
137Patrick WynneM3:50:46
138Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM3:50:53
139Dean Marshall PercivalMtunziniM3:50:53
140Lia van RooyenMtunziniF3:50:53
141Boysie van StadenSavagesM3:51:17
142Elize CilliersSavagesF3:51:19
143Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPSM3:51:34
144Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM3:51:40
145Malcolm FindlayKearsney StridersM3:51:49
146Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF3:52:28
147Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM3:52:40
148Rowan IronsSouth African National Defence ForceM3:52:50
149Chad BarronSaintsM3:52:50
150William NtanziSAPSM3:53:02
151Zanele MthiyaneuMhlathuzeF3:53:14
152Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM3:53:24
153John NgwenyauMhlathuzeM3:53:25
154 Gary Green M 3:53:45
155Dave LoweWestvilleM3:53:47
156Duncan WichtWestvilleM3:54:12
157Greg WichtWestvilleM3:54:13
158Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM3:54:25
159Suran MaharajWoodviewM3:54:31
160Bandile MapekulaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:54:44
161Eric MbejeChatsworthM3:54:46
162Charl MeyerSouth Coast StridersM3:54:55
163Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM3:54:59
164Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM3:55:00
165Tamryn WorsnipF3:55:00
166Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM3:55:00
167Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM3:55:00
168Jaco VriesDolphin Coast StridersM3:55:01
169Collin ReddyWoodviewM3:55:02
170Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM3:55:20
171Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:55:28
172Nate NgcoboSavagesM3:55:36
173Liz ChelinWestvilleF3:55:42
174Bruce IvinsChilternM3:55:56
175Debbie IvinsChilternF3:56:02
176Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM3:56:05
177Thembinkosi MzobeNewcastle HarriersM3:56:05
178Deon JoubertRichards Bay HarriersM3:56:07
179Stefan BoshoffEstcourtM3:56:08
180Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:56:10
181Vijend RajuSAPSM3:56:19
182Alan MckenzieBluffM3:56:20
183Marco van StadenAmanzimtotiM3:56:25
184Ian GriffithsCollegians HarriersM3:56:44
185Sabelo JalaWyebankM3:56:48
186Mark WinterEstcourtM3:57:18
187Robyn PitotGlenwood HarriersF3:57:22
188Garath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:57:23
189Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:57:23
190Emmanuel Dumisa MtalaneCorrectional ServicesM3:57:27
191Wayne HolmesuMhlathuzeM3:57:27
192Vanessa SkinnerWestvilleF3:57:32
193Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF3:57:32
194Kevin ArenholdDHS Old BoysM3:57:38
195Les WillowsCollegians HarriersM3:57:46
196Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM3:58:01
197Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM3:58:17
198Sifiso ZumaEskom GijimasM3:58:18
199Stanley MossEskom GijimasM3:58:25
200Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:58:46
201Vikash SCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:59:22
202John FisherDHS Old BoysM3:59:41
203Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:59:44
204Christine BernardStella Athletic ClubF3:59:45
205Thomas DanielsChatsworthM3:59:52
206Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM4:00:08
207Gavin JacksonHillcrest VillagersM4:00:15
208Garth SkinnerWestvilleM4:00:23
209Nhlanhla MncibiToyotaM4:00:27
210Neil WilsonHillcrest VillagersM4:00:42
211Craig SpeedSaintsM4:00:48
212Ntala LelimoPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:01:00
213Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM4:01:28
214Michael MorrisHillcrest VillagersM4:01:34
215Trevor LuytWestvilleM4:01:42
216Benjamin Wayne KilianDolphin Coast StridersM4:02:46
217Debbie HollandJeppe QuondamF4:02:51
218Liesl CurtisCollegians HarriersF4:02:56
219Sibusiso NcamaniPhumaM4:02:59
220Neville GouwsHulaminM4:03:00
221Mark BurnettCollegians HarriersM4:03:07
222Lindsey WatkeysWestvilleF4:03:08
223Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF4:03:40
224Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM4:03:52
225Christian NdayambajeWestvilleM4:04:07
226Catherine PerkinsGlenwood HarriersF4:04:36
227Neville GrunowDHS Old BoysM4:04:36
228John ZunguStella Athletic ClubM4:05:05
229Reshan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:05:11
230Erika KorteKearsney StridersF4:05:15
231Peter EverettIxopoM4:05:26
232Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF4:05:49
233Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM4:05:49
234Sidney PondSydenhamM4:05:51
235Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:05:55
236Jawaharlal RampaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:06:04
237Craig BlewettWestvilleM4:06:04
238Felix de GouveiaTeam VitalityM4:06:20
239Matthew ConradieKearsney StridersM4:06:27
240Deon Du PlessisChilternM4:06:43
241Jacqui HadinghamSavagesF4:06:43
242Gonasagran PerumalM4:06:48
243Johan BorstlapGlenwood HarriersM4:07:06
244 Brendon Hammacott M 4:07:38
245Oliver TathamHowickM4:07:51
246Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF4:07:56
247Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:07:57
248Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM4:08:18
249Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM4:08:53
250Peter BalfourStella Athletic ClubM4:08:55
251Jody Robin HarperEskom GijimasM4:09:25
252Grenville DolphinEskom GijimasM4:09:25
253Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM4:09:33
254Jacques VieiraM4:09:38
255Justin NelHerbalifeM4:10:15
256Greta de WetForest HillsF4:10:31
257Zwelidumile MdlathuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:10:45
258Paul SparksDolphin Coast StridersM4:10:48
259Sibusiso XuluKwaMashuF4:10:50
260Roshan ChalitharTongaat PanthersM4:10:55
261Mark WrightForest HillsM4:11:06
262Dumisani GumedeNedbank Running ClubM4:11:23
263Leigh FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubF4:11:25
264Mzwake MxumaloChilternM4:11:44
265Ilse BrownDolphin Coast StridersF4:11:53
266Bhekani MakhanyaZululand Multisport ClubM4:12:14
267Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:12:15
268Douglas WatsonFloridaM4:12:18
269Christoph WeberChilternM4:12:19
270Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:12:55
271Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:12:58
272Wayne WilmotuMhlathuzeM4:12:59
273Jayprakash BhagwanCollegians HarriersM4:12:59
274Karen GreenForest HillsF4:13:22
275Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM4:13:23
276Sibongile MweliChatsworthF4:13:43
277Thulani NtshizaSAPSM4:13:52
278Laurens van den BergDurban Athletic ClubM4:14:24
279Jane BrewerNew BalanceF4:14:25
280Myles BrewerNew BalanceM4:14:33
281Angela HulettNedbank Running ClubF4:15:14
282Lance CorbettDHS Old BoysM4:15:14
283Mark HarrisonHilton HarriersM4:15:18
284Lynelle HarrisonCollegians HarriersF4:15:18
285Mark BiddleChilternM4:15:37
286Basil MuirStella Athletic ClubM4:15:44
287George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM4:15:48
288Daniella GramsF4:15:57
289Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaM4:16:25
290Shane GreylingForest HillsM4:16:29
291Robyn GreylingForest HillsF4:16:31
292Leaza EmaryDHS Old BoysF4:16:47
293Ivan JonssonLegends Lifestyle CentreM4:16:48
294Brett HoldingWestvilleM4:16:55
295Gregory FinnieSydenhamM4:17:15
296Sipho MemelaUnlimitedM4:17:23
297Glenda BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF4:17:35
298Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM4:17:37
299Carl DawsonEstcourtM4:17:44
300Carrie-Ann TruterQueensburgh HarriersF4:17:45
301Sudir SinghPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:17:47
302Julia CullinanKearsney StridersF4:17:58
303Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM4:17:59
304Shannon HallChilternF4:18:08
305Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM4:18:34
306Steven ElliottNedbank Running ClubM4:18:36
307 Ryan Lindeque M 4:18:36
308Liam EllisSTS Multisport ClubM4:18:36
309Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM4:19:22
310 Beverley Wood F 4:19:24
311Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM4:19:37
312Ritesh DasooM4:21:07
313Khayelihle MenduEskom GijimasM4:21:20
314Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:21:20
315Mlungisi WosiyanaMaritzburg CityM4:21:44
316Mandy JohnsonWestvilleF4:22:36
317Jimmy ThaverMerewentM4:23:10
318Cyril KuppanMerewentM4:23:12
319 Jade Shepherd F 4:23:30
320Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM4:23:41
321Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:23:42
322Deryse WesselsDHS Old BoysF4:23:58
323Janet TurkF4:24:01
324Nicky BlewettWestvilleF4:24:08
325Jacques VrieseScottburghM4:24:12
326Gordon HuttonScottburghM4:24:12
327Lucky PhungulaWyebankM4:24:28
328Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:24:32
329Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:24:49
330Carolyn SmithGlenwood HarriersF4:24:59
331Peter PearseKearsney StridersM4:25:04
332Steven MjwaraSAPSM4:25:04
333Michael EtchellsHighwayM4:25:16
334Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM4:25:19
335Tebogo MonarenguBunyeM4:25:24
336Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:25:42
337Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF4:25:44
338Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:25:45
339Haydn RenckenKearsney StridersM4:26:12
340Angela BoulleChilternF4:26:12
341Henry ClarkForest HillsM4:26:31
342Gary StoffelsEskom GijimasM4:26:40
343Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM4:26:55
344Helene BrockettStella Athletic ClubF4:27:09
345Pravindkumar SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:27:33
346Candice KaterDolphin Coast StridersF4:27:55
347Sandy DamantF4:27:55
348Shirley BrownDolphin Coast StridersF4:27:56
349Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:28:08
350Heidi AlcockVirginia Athletic ClubF4:28:08
351Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:28:31
352Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:28:33
353Dhiren GovenderDurban University of TechnologyM4:28:39
354Raymond BlaneDolphin Coast StridersM4:28:42
355Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM4:28:49
356Simon LebetheRichards Bay HarriersM4:28:58
357Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:29:16
358Jonothan MthembuNewlands StridersM4:29:19
359Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:29:27
360Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM4:29:35
361Akshay MaharajM4:29:38
362Dingaan ButheleziM4:29:46
363Robert RicheySavagesM4:29:57
364Sarah van HeerdenF4:29:58
365Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM4:30:01
366Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:30:02
367Thandekile Lyn SokhelaSavagesF4:30:35
368Andre DafelKingfisherM4:30:36
369Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPSM4:30:55
370Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:31:09
371Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM4:31:23
372Denton MuilM4:31:36
373Sarah SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersF4:31:37
374Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF4:31:37
375Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF4:31:51
376Samantha van RensburgMercuryF4:31:56
377Menzi NgcoboSavagesM4:32:12
378Juanita VenterCollegians HarriersF4:32:13
379Kirsten HodgsonZululand Multisport ClubF4:32:18
380Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:32:21
381Sizani BenteleuMhlathuzeF4:32:35
382Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:32:40
383Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF4:32:43
384Jacqueline UlyateKhosa Road RunnersF4:32:43
385Roly EwinF4:32:43
386Kevin WoodrowHillcrest VillagersM4:33:29
387Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:33:37
388Loganathan PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:33:44
389Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM4:33:50
390Jennifer WoodburnIxopoF4:33:53
391Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:33:54
392Rick WheelerForest HillsM4:34:03
393Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM4:34:17
394Patricia WinterboeruMhlathuzeF4:34:21
395Anne-Thea DippenaaruMhlathuzeF4:34:21
396Leslie NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM4:34:23
397Karen ArjunChilternF4:34:52
398Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF4:35:06
399Shelley FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:35:10
400Nomsa ThabedeEskom GijimasF4:35:12
401David ShepherdM4:35:33
402Nobuhle GazuNewlands StridersF4:35:37
403Craig SmaleCollegians HarriersM4:35:55
404Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF4:36:01
405Julina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF4:36:03
406Macdonald ChitjaM4:36:49
407Lauren TippettFloridaF4:36:55
408Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF4:36:58
409Gary DannAmanzimtotiM4:36:59
410Selwyn NaidooChatsworthM4:37:05
411Dean LeathernBedfordview Country ClubM4:37:37
412Herald SolomonSpirit WindM4:37:45
413 Alana Doyle F 4:37:48
414Riaan PotgieterQueensburgh HarriersM4:37:51
415Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM4:37:51
416Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF4:38:00
417Bert NaickerWoodviewM4:38:34
418Dayalan GanesenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:38:34
419Malusi HadebeBluff Meats F1M4:38:42
420Mark Laurence Longden-ThurgoodDolphin Coast StridersM4:39:27
421Langa MhlongoSAPSM4:39:42
422Gerhard Nortj+ΒΌuMhlathuzeM4:39:44
423Anand NaidooWoodviewM4:39:47
424Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM4:39:48
425Roshan MohanChatsworthM4:39:55
426Daryl EksteenSavagesM4:40:10
427Donnee AtkinsonSavagesF4:40:10
428Gregory FergusonBluffM4:40:18
429Andrea BattagliaBluffM4:40:19
430Nosipho YengwaQueensburgh HarriersF4:40:30
431Bryce DekkerHillcrest VillagersM4:40:34
432Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF4:40:37
433Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF4:40:44
434Tshamani MathebulaNedbank Running ClubF4:41:06
435Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:41:10
436Bradley WelchDolphin Coast StridersM4:41:18
437Jenny TaylorEstcourtF4:41:21
438Sicelo HlelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:42:17
439Vikash MaharajChatsworthM4:42:28
440Abram ZuluuMhlathuzeM4:42:53
441Linda VivianuMhlathuzeF4:42:54
442Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM4:43:20
443Thembela NdobeniDurban Athletic ClubM4:43:28
444Jewonlall RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:43:29
445Kalani ButheleziuMhlathuzeF4:43:32
446Mike KitshoffNedbank Running ClubM4:43:33
447Josiah MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:43:48
448Yvonne DalgleishCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:43:53
449Merryl DuncanForest HillsF4:43:55
450Tilda TearleSavagesF4:44:08
451Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM4:44:09
452Greg SmithM4:44:09
453David PittawayFitness BeatM4:44:10
454Jenny HenschelCollegians HarriersF4:44:15
455Benjamin Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM4:44:33
456Jp WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:44:40
457Christiaan SmithHarlequin HarriersM4:44:49
458Bongani ZunguEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:45:00
459Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:45:10
460Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:45:13
461Godwin MusamirapamweM4:45:21
462Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM4:45:36
463Glenn JonesStella Athletic ClubM4:45:40
464Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM4:45:46
465Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:45:50
466Sbongile DlaminiEskom GijimasF4:45:58
467Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:46:02
468Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:46:08
469Ilze CoetzeeSouth Coast StridersF4:46:27
470Fred AkalGlenwood HarriersM4:47:09
471Darron JohnsonAthletics NorthM4:47:10
472Basil KokBluffM4:47:11
473Alan BaronetStella Athletic ClubM4:47:21
474Belinda van den BergStella Athletic ClubF4:47:22
475Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM4:47:23
476Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF4:47:23
477Samantha CarterZululand Multisport ClubF4:47:34
478Mike CarterM4:47:35
479Ricky GovenderSAPSM4:47:36
480Mnikelo Ayanda QubuSavagesM4:47:53
481Feroza Bi Bi IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:47:54
482Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM4:47:54
483Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:47:54
484Manuela WoodrowChilternF4:47:55
485Natalie WepenerBenoni NorthernsF4:47:57
486Veloo GovindsamyM4:48:22
487Christopher DaviesQueensburgh HarriersM4:48:28
488Judith MlabaSavagesF4:48:33
489Candice HicksRiverside HarriersF4:48:41
490Jakkie LeiteRichards Bay HarriersF4:48:47
491Michelle KempWestvilleF4:48:51
492Nkululeko MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM4:48:51
493Janine MazeryWestvilleF4:48:51
494Katherine WaldenCollegians HarriersF4:48:54
495Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF4:48:56
496Julian MurugenChatsworthM4:49:03
497Graham EllisSTS Multisport ClubM4:49:13
498Grant PackerSTS Multisport ClubM4:49:14
499Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM4:49:14
500Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:49:21
501Yvonne IrmscheruMhlathuzeF4:49:21
502David WilliamsSavagesM4:49:52
503Sabelo MncwangouMhlathuzeM4:49:56
504Amos NtombelaMandeni HarriersM4:50:04
505Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM4:51:42
506Willie BothmaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:51:51
507Stuart CoxWestvilleM4:52:25
508Brenda CoxWestvilleF4:52:27
509Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF4:52:34
510Ricky PillayScottburghM4:52:35
511Michael JorgensenQueensburgh HarriersM4:52:41
512Travis EngelbrechtQueensburgh HarriersM4:52:41
513Debbie WesselsStella Athletic ClubF4:52:53
514Warwick LattinSAPSM4:53:09
515Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM4:53:18
516Devaraj ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM4:53:23
517Hayley BurnsQueensburgh HarriersF4:53:24
518Bernice Von WeichardtQueensburgh HarriersF4:53:26
519Donovan ChettyWoodviewM4:53:30
520Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM4:53:36
521Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM4:53:41
522Mlungiselwa F ZumaEskom GijimasM4:53:49
523Timothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM4:54:08
524Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:54:09
525Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF4:54:11
526Tony SingarumM4:54:18
527Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM4:54:28
528Daphne PetersDHS Old BoysF4:54:29
529Grant LarsenM4:54:31
530Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:55:10
531Rita GovenderChatsworthF4:55:19
532Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM4:56:03
533Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM4:56:06
534Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF4:56:08
535Jeevaruthanum GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM4:56:08
536Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM4:56:33
537Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:56:45
538David McilrathuMhlathuzeM4:56:48
539Victor TaddenTotalM4:56:52
540Venketas GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:56:54
541Kwazi NkabindeSAPSM4:56:56
542Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM4:56:56
543Clint MeyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:57:10
544Michelle VenterBluffF4:57:14
545Barry DrewettNedbank Running ClubM4:57:31
546Cyril C ZamaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:57:46
547Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM4:57:51
548David RouxWestvilleM4:57:52
549Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF4:57:54
550Rajen PeterPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:58:08
551Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM4:58:13
552Thanda NdlovuWillie MtoloM4:58:18
553Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM4:58:23
554Mark GovenderChatsworthM4:58:27
555Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM4:58:34
556Perumal PillaiTongaat PanthersM4:58:34
557Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF4:58:36
558Fern PatrickSavagesF4:58:51
559Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM4:58:56
560Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM4:59:00
561Johnson NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:59:02
562George MunisamyM4:59:05
563Ismail SadekOasis CrescentM4:59:12
564Thungalushmi MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:59:17
565Morag HowardRiverside HarriersF4:59:17
566Mark PerrinsSAPSM4:59:18
567Raydeen BissetEskom GijimasF4:59:31
568Ravi GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:59:37
569Leshnee PillayF4:59:38
570Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF4:59:38
571Malcolm GreylingTransnet Rail & EngineeringM4:59:39
572Kawlaser ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:59:42
573Moonsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:59:43
574Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:59:47
575 Trish Eldridge F 4:59:59
576Alpheus GambusheDurban Athletic ClubM5:01:34
577Bronwyn Masson-AbrahamEskom GijimasF5:02:14
578Dalene PohluMhlathuzeF5:03:26
579Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM5:05:11
580Princess Thandi TshabalalaPhumaF5:06:46
581Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:06:46
582Dennis NduliSAPSM5:07:03
583Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:07:25
584Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:09:36
585Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:11:08
586Badur RamatourCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:11:10
587Timothy CandaniNedbank Running ClubM5:11:51
588Anand SookrajChatsworthM5:12:04
589Anneke HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF5:12:14
590Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM5:12:39
591Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF5:12:41
592Iris ReddyRichards Bay HarriersF5:12:43
593Pamela CorlettHighwayF5:12:50
594David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:13:02
595Vuli NxumaloHighwayM5:14:02
596Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:14:04
597Thiagaraj PillayM5:14:27
598Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF5:14:50
599Mandlenkosi HlongwaneSAPSM5:14:52
600Busisiwe Beauty MakhayeSAPSF5:15:19
601Phil GillNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:16:17
602Nkosinathi NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM5:16:22
603Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM5:17:24
604Anne BlewettF5:18:08
605Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM5:18:28
606Michael JacksonHillcrest VillagersM5:19:41
607Bhekani VilakaziSAPS IngwenyaM5:20:46
608Debbie LundinWestvilleF5:21:33
609Brian ThorpeStella Athletic ClubM5:24:05
610Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM5:24:27
611Gareth MorrisNedbank Running ClubM5:24:51
612Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:27:17
613Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:27:19
614Premilla SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:27:20
615Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF5:28:07
616Kuban NaidooRichards Bay HarriersM5:28:07
617Reginald MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM5:28:35
618Rene StolsKempton Road RunnersF5:30:13
619Vincent FarrellKempton Road RunnersM5:30:13
620Florence CurrinHighwayF5:30:28
621Mathoyi Nonhle HadebeSAPSF5:30:49
622Roy SunkerNewlands StridersM5:31:46
623Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF5:33:14
624Twen GovenderWoodviewM5:34:33
625Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:38:20
626Denver SaccarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:38:22
627Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF5:38:34
628Thulisile Monic NkabindeSAPSF5:38:34
629Kiano ValjeeSavagesF5:38:55
630Daloo MahadeoNewlands StridersM5:38:55
631Chico SubramanianRichards Bay HarriersM5:38:55
632Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:39:06

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Queensburgh Harriers34
Stella Athletic Club29
Nedbank Running Club26
Westville25
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club24
Eskom Gijimas22
uMhlathuze20
Savages19
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club18
Chatsworth18
SAPS17
DHS Old Boys16
Pinetown District Athletic Club16
Woodview15
Collegians Harriers14
Chiltern13
Dolphin Coast Striders12
Hillcrest Villagers10
Natal Carbineers Running Club9
Forest Hills9
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club9
Kearsney Striders9
Phuma8
Richards Bay Harriers8
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club7
Newlands Striders7
Mtunzini6
Saints6
Bluff6
Hilton Harriers5
Maxed Elite5
Durban Athletic Club5
Oasis Crescent5
Riverside Harriers5
Glenwood Harriers5
Virginia Athletic Club5
Highway5
Amanzimtoti5
Harlequin Harriers4
Zululand Multisport Club4
South Coast Striders4
Correctional Services4
KwaZulu-Natal Striders4
New Balance4
Scottburgh4
Estcourt4
Wyebank3
Tongaat Panthers3
Athletics North3
STS Multisport Club3
Hulamin3
Kempton Road Runners2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Legends Lifestyle Centre2
Benoni Northerns2
Mandeni Harriers2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Howick2
Emnambithi Striders2
Run/Walk for Life2
Durban University of Technology2
Sydenham2
Ixopo2
Willie Mtolo2
KwaMashu2
Jeppe Quondam2
Merewent2
Spartan Harriers2
Florida2
uBunye2
Alex Wasps1
Khosa Road Runners1
Gemsport1
Toyota1
Troisport Triathlon1
Newcastle Harriers1
Mercury1
Kingfisher1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Maritzburg City1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Mtubatuba1
Save Orion1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Midlands1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Fitness Beat1
KwaDukuza1
Herbalife1
Mamba1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Total1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Bluff Meats F11
SAPS Ingwenya1
Thembelisha1
Spirit Wind1
Unlimited1
Team Vitality1
South African National Defence Force1