Mont-Aux-Sources2017-09-09

50.0kmdistance
4:42:26winning time
305finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Quintin HoneyBorn2RunM4:42:26
2Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM4:42:59
3Andrea BiffiM4:43:29
4Ryan EichstadtTeam VitalityM4:48:36
5Philani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM4:56:40
6 Pedro Calderon M 4:59:10
7Nomore MandivengereiRun/Walk for LifeM5:03:33
8Marcus CrowtherM5:04:16
9 Mxolisi Ndlovu M 5:04:28
10Martin CrousRand Athletic ClubM5:09:40
11Perfect DlaminiPhumaM5:13:04
12Ben BrimbleM5:21:03
13 Vusi Mkhonza M 5:24:12
14 Trad Cruikshank M 5:26:51
15 Craig Smith M 5:29:26
16Mandla MncubeM5:33:11
17Zakhele KhozaM5:36:33
18Linda ZondiAmaqhaweM5:36:34
19Mdu ZondiM5:43:34
20Colin van den BerghM5:43:34
21Warren HawkinsM5:43:55
22Grant MarcusM5:43:57
23Simon de JongTeam VitalityM5:51:16
24Tracy ZunckelF5:51:16
25 Wesley Smit M 5:54:04
26Kapoko MosieaM6:04:44
27Greg TemblettJohannesburg HarriersM6:09:10
28Siyabonga ZumaM6:13:36
29Jodi MarcusVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF6:13:38
30Fran DieselJohannesburg HarriersF6:13:54
31 Clive Edwards M 6:14:45
32Lafras HeronRandburg HarriersM6:17:08
33Gunther KruseM6:17:15
34 Lindokuhle Miya M 6:18:04
35Kevern SandallsM6:19:45
36Warren RalphBorn2RunM6:19:59
37Kevin BlannM6:23:43
38Owen GandarFaku ChiefsM6:26:01
39Rory PelserM6:31:58
40 Lambrecht Botha M 6:32:27
41 Gerhard Dobie M 6:37:14
42 Ezaiah Miya M 6:40:16
43 Jessica Barrow F 6:41:48
44 David van der Veen M 6:50:45
45Ben de KlerkM6:52:25
46Shane JacklinMidlandsM6:53:26
47 Ralph Enslin M 6:53:36
48Craig GlutzM6:55:41
49Garth RobinsonFaku ChiefsM6:55:41
50Gerald HollandM6:58:08
51Rainer JohannesM6:58:33
52 Maricel Bekker F 6:58:54
53 Leander Johannes M 6:59:32
54Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM7:00:30
55Charl JoubertM7:02:40
56 Phineas Tsulube M 7:06:13
57 Kgauta Motshoeneng M 7:06:13
58Greg Carter-BrownM7:07:29
59Kevin FlanaganAtlantic TriathlonM7:10:41
60 Marian Loveday F 7:11:49
61Blake RaubenheimerDHS Old BoysM7:15:19
62Andrew NicholsonM7:16:15
63 Jason Pachon M 7:17:08
64Peter ErasmusRand Athletic ClubM7:17:23
65Lisa DanielF7:18:17
66Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM7:21:03
67 Mark Evans M 7:21:50
68Bernard van der WesthuizenM7:22:48
69Trevor HuttonZululand Multisport ClubM7:27:25
70Renier BothaCharloM7:27:26
71Nic KinsleyM7:27:28
72 Anella Conradie F 7:31:52
73Steven GossmanWestvilleM7:32:52
74Jan HitgeRunning InnM7:34:16
75Ian HornBedfordview Country ClubM7:35:21
76 Catherine Kretzmann F 7:37:20
77 Alexander Lasserre M 7:42:19
78Martin van GassNedbank Running ClubM7:42:19
79Craig VentressM7:42:29
80Ian FourieM7:44:08
81John StarkM7:44:18
82Sibonelo MashimaneEskom - KZNM7:46:26
83Dylan BurgessWanderers Athletic ClubM7:48:25
84Mark DowdeswellVarsity KudusM7:49:53
85 Graeme Plint M 7:50:03
86 Travis Saunders M 7:50:31
87Nontuthuko MashimaneOld MutualF7:50:33
88Anthony BairdM7:53:30
89 Neil Cloete M 7:54:54
90Franz HomsekM7:54:54
91Samantha PennyForest HillsF7:54:55
92 Willem van der Merwe M 7:55:06
93 Paul Baxter Pearce M 7:56:45
94 Wim van Herzeele M 7:56:56
95Robin DevittHillcrest VillagersM7:57:03
96William WilsonBenoni NorthernsM7:57:35
97Gregor SclandersEstcourtM7:58:32
98Roelof van WykM8:00:52
99 Kruger van Wyk M 8:00:52
100David HandsDHS Old BoysM8:01:30
101Leon ClaassenM8:03:31
102Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM8:03:50
103Emma SwartF8:04:19
104Russell PietersenHillcrest VillagersM8:04:34
105Michaela MeintjesF8:04:38
106Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM8:04:39
107 Hilmar Luckhoff M 8:04:57
108David BairdM8:06:49
109Mike RobertsonRand Athletic ClubM8:08:01
110 Carla Lea Farina F 8:09:02
111 Joe de Lima M 8:11:51
112 Bernie Marais M 8:13:01
113 Kieren Bremner F 8:14:04
114 Nolan Shaw M 8:14:53
115Allister MeakerKearsney StridersM8:15:13
116Johan van TolM8:16:07
117Wilhelm DannheimerM8:16:52
118 Leon V Rensburg M 8:18:40
119Gerrie SnymanM8:19:16
120Michael SnymanM8:19:16
121Peter KoedykM8:19:18
122Ruan LingenfelderPentagon PistolsM8:20:09
123Aaron EngelbrechtGet FitM8:20:15
124 Paulos Monareng M 8:20:54
125 Peter Stainton M 8:22:15
126Dean LangTeam VitalityM8:22:49
127Jaco PretoriusM8:23:23
128 Heinrich Filter M 8:23:34
129 Mark Filter M 8:23:38
130 Bernhard Bornman M 8:24:28
131 Andries van den Berg M 8:24:45
132 Devon Beynon M 8:24:45
133Anthonie FourieM8:25:17
134Mike KitshoffM8:25:41
135Abraham KempenM8:25:54
136Clive StewartM8:26:23
137 Henry Roberts M 8:28:14
138Jan-Hendrik SenekalM8:29:32
139 Magnus Breytenbach M 8:30:53
140 Robyn John F 8:31:12
141Darran BooteM8:31:27
142 Maegen Anne Von Finckenstein F 8:31:31
143Alec SacksM8:31:32
144Richard SlabbertM8:31:32
145 Alicia Grobler F 8:33:26
146 Su-Yen Thornhill F 8:33:34
147Peter MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansM8:33:59
148Cornelius JansenBenoni NorthernsM8:33:59
149Theo BohnenIreneM8:34:05
150Francios LudickM8:34:22
151Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM8:34:22
152Werner GeldenhuysM8:34:52
153Philip RawSave OrionM8:35:25
154Dawid MaraisM8:35:35
155Roddy Du PlessisRandburg HarriersM8:37:05
156David FunnellTeam VitalityM8:39:01
157Qondisa NgwenyaMakanaM8:40:02
158Glen WatsonM8:41:08
159Owen BengoSave OrionM8:42:03
160 Rory Smith M 8:42:26
161Nicole OxleeKearsney StridersF8:43:00
162Mark RudlingM8:43:00
163Vian van der WesthuizenRun/Walk for LifeM8:43:50
164Glenn AndrewsBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:45:10
165Stefan KrugerM8:46:23
166 Jordan Rautenbach M 8:47:19
167 Elsie Bezuidenhout F 8:47:28
168Richard NortjeM8:49:15
169Maurits HaggM8:50:07
170Ron van EckM8:50:19
171 Natalie Pritchard F 8:51:10
172 Joesph Mabote M 8:51:35
173 Amanda (mandy) Mackridge F 8:54:58
174 Jared Watson M 8:55:51
175Gill LumleyTeam VitalityF8:56:33
176 Lloyd Lord Gonde M 8:57:32
177Tessa LefrereF8:59:56
178 Rosalind Bignell F 9:00:43
179Stan RudmanM9:01:16
180 Nellma Le Roux F 9:01:45
181 Richard Brittan M 9:02:15
182 Warren Du Plessis M 9:02:42
183Emari HerbstDHS Old BoysF9:03:14
184Roy BrennonM9:05:08
185 Rory Pirrie M 9:06:33
186 Chris Thomas M 9:06:35
187Warren BeckxWestvilleM9:10:10
188Peter StanyerHillcrest VillagersM9:10:11
189 Deon Louwrens M 9:11:13
190Nontuthuko MgabhiRichards Bay HarriersF9:11:17
191Barney van HeerdenM9:11:40
192Darienne EigelaarBenoni NorthernsF9:13:32
193David JacobsBenoni NorthernsM9:13:33
194Paul ErasmusRand Athletic ClubM9:13:41
195Dudu NgcoboMaritzburg CityF9:14:14
196Guillaume NelDHS Old BoysM9:15:49
197Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM9:16:55
198 Sean Kleynhans M 9:17:10
199 Shaun Lamont M 9:19:16
200Kirsty GoodwinBluffF9:20:24
201 Winette Barendze F 9:21:15
202 Wilma Barendze F 9:21:17
203Gary PienaarGreenstone Hill Running ClubM9:21:24
204 Julian Schroeder M 9:22:50
205Morne LombardBenoni NorthernsM9:22:57
206Kim Cavell ClarkeM9:24:00
207Immaculate JwiliEskom - KZNF9:24:49
208 Vivian Wetherston F 9:26:05
209Craig PottsSunninghill StridersM9:27:09
210Daniella BergerSunninghill StridersF9:27:10
211Vivienne O'CarrollHilton HarriersF9:27:15
212 Peresha Schroeder F 9:28:29
213 Wouter Smit M 9:29:02
214Chris Du PlessisM9:30:40
215 Haidee de Villiers F 9:30:41
216Dennis van den BergM9:31:40
217 Jordan Ludlow M 9:31:59
218 Ester Versteeg F 9:32:29
219 Christo Versteeg M 9:32:29
220Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF9:32:39
221Nils OsbergHillcrest VillagersM9:32:51
222 Mike Pithey M 9:33:00
223Shanna LakeBluffF9:34:16
224Andrea BattagliaBluffM9:34:17
225Bertus UysM9:35:00
226 Gillian Scorgie F 9:35:43
227 Daniel Willment M 9:37:44
228Derek ArcherM9:38:28
229 Brad Winstanley M 9:40:16
230 Deborah van Wyk F 9:42:09
231 Joao Carlos Cardeano M 9:43:34
232Ray DavidsonM9:44:40
233Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM9:46:27
234 Andrew Comley M 9:46:35
235Harry HinckeldeynM9:46:55
236Chris WilcockM9:47:46
237 Lizle Austin F 9:48:33
238Eduan HumanArcelorMittalM9:48:33
239 Albert Berning M 9:49:14
240Don Carlos van der MerweM9:49:18
241Clinton NortjeGet FitM9:50:19
242Deon ViljoenGet FitM9:50:21
243Pierre KleinsmithGugulethuM9:50:43
244Adri AlbertynF9:52:29
245Khaya SibekoTeam VitalityM9:53:37
246 Wayne Tessendorf M 9:53:41
247 Andre Bester M 9:53:59
248Shaun SmeeIreneM9:53:59
249Jan MeyerM9:54:00
250Christiaan ErxlebenM9:54:48
251 Marty Mortlock M 9:55:54
252Kirsty WrenHillcrest VillagersF9:55:54
253 Wendy Neadley F 9:56:01
254Lindsay MienieHillcrest VillagersF9:56:27
255Linley SeptemberIreneM9:56:57
256John EigelaarBenoni NorthernsM9:57:43
257Sarah van HeerdenF9:57:48
258Lesley LeagasGet FitF9:59:09
259Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF9:59:14
260 Ross Scorgie M 10:00:23
261 Georene Vermeulen F 10:00:37
262 Ralph Montgomery M 10:00:56
263 Hennie van Heerden M 10:02:35
264Mike AskewM10:05:27
265Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:08:17
266Zanele JeleTeam VitalityF10:08:19
267Liezel AndersonIreneF10:12:00
268Jennifer PrinslooIreneF10:12:03
269 Jolynne de Beer F 10:12:50
270Ilze WagenerF10:12:52
271Ian ManchestBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:17:14
272Tracy de AbreuSunninghill StridersF10:18:35
273 Nanette Ferreira F 10:18:38
274Daniela PapiniSavagesF10:19:20
275 Cobus Bergh M 10:20:17
276Belinda de BroizeForest HillsF10:21:20
277Delwin de BroizeForest HillsM10:21:29
278 Inus Greyling M 10:21:44
279Leon van der WesthuizenM10:22:32
280Jarryd LubbeBluffM10:22:48
281 Gerhard Scheepers M 10:25:50
282Michelle CornsDolphin Coast StridersF10:27:44
283 Santa-Marie Venter F 10:31:49
284 Scott Mahoney M 10:31:49
285Sunee MaritzF10:33:23
286Billy de JonghM10:33:30
287Johan ScheepersBorn2RunM10:36:16
288Celeste BlakeF10:37:18
289Llewellyn BlakeTeam VitalityM10:37:18
290Richard GraceTeam VitalityM10:39:35
291 Yvette Barkhuizen F 10:40:42
292Allister MccreadieM10:40:43
293Leanne VoermanF10:42:31
294 Jessica Scott F 10:42:31
295Sue St LegerGet FitF10:52:00
296Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF10:52:32
297Ronald GrahamBluffM10:52:34
298Johan HibbertM10:52:38
299 Lapps Labuschagne M 10:52:56
300 Ewa Hyra F 10:57:55
301Ben SwartM10:58:30
302 Shireen Swart F 10:58:30
303 Dorrien Glenn Andrews M 11:04:37
304 Francois Liebenberg M 11:13:26
305 Magdeleen Liebenberg F 11:13:26