Grape Run2019-09-29

21.1kmdistance
1:17:36winning time
602finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Moses DjodziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:17:36
2Admire RushikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:18:00
3Siviwe NkombiMurray & RobertsM1:21:11
4Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM1:26:11
5Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM1:26:38
6Sokhumzi TahoNedbank Running ClubM1:26:59
7Colin GeorgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:27:26
8Daniel CunnamaHarfield HarriersM1:27:49
9Nico OlivierMatiesM1:29:42
10Adam TodesCeltic HarriersM1:29:50
11Cecil ReidCeltic HarriersM1:29:52
12Hansley WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:30:00
13 Senzo Spartan HarriersM 1:30:22
14Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM1:34:00
15Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:30
16Alastair RabeCentury CityM1:36:07
17 Alexa Townsend F 1:36:07
18Tholang MoloiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:36:14
19Isaac ManuelEdgemead RunnersM1:36:56
20Johnson NjorogeBellville Running ClubM1:38:47
21Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:00
22Mandlenkosi NgqungeNedbank Running ClubM1:39:40
23Heimie MisrollPinelandsM1:40:30
24Simon ShortUniversity of Cape TownM1:40:46
25Calvin HammondNedbank Running ClubM1:40:47
26Christo JoubertBrackenfellM1:41:05
27Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF1:41:06
28Siyabonga TafaneCorrectional ServicesM1:41:22
29Awie de SwardtDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:41:24
30Masingi VincentParliamentM1:41:39
31Mfano NkuthaTeam VitalityM1:41:50
32Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:56
33Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:41:56
34Fikanomusa MakhathiniWest CoastM1:41:57
35Francois TheronM1:42:32
36Jose AleixandreM1:42:38
37Warwich SmithCarbineers - WPM1:42:46
38Ian van RijswijkM1:43:00
39Brad LarrattWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:43:09
40Helen MacdonaldF1:43:13
41 Greg Calothi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:43:25
42 Paul Cieverts TopformM 1:44:27
43 Keagan Jay Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:44:56
44Emily DjockAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:45:47
45M RoosSpartan HarriersF1:45:59
46Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:46:23
47Nik EveleighWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:46:34
48Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:46:40
49KhayaGugulethuM1:47:07
50Riaz NoordienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:47:35
51Dain HamiltonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:47:41
52 Rose Jenkins F 1:47:58
53Blake WilkinsAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:48:17
54Phumelele MagodlaLanga Athletic ClubM1:48:38
55Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM1:48:58
56Mick MurphyAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:48:59
57Erik WestvigWildrunnerM1:49:01
58Andrew WhiteGugulethuM1:49:57
59Julian BurkeDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:50:16
60Frank PantlandSpartan HarriersM1:50:23
61Tseliso LesoleSouth African National Defence ForceM1:50:42
62Mark HutchinsonFish HoekM1:50:43
63Malcolm HarringtonWildrunnerM1:51:19
64Kelly JenkinsonF1:51:20
65Nicholas ObreeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:51:51
66Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:51:53
67Simon MendelsohnUniversity of Cape TownM1:52:24
68Godfrey MoletsaneHewat Athletic ClubM1:52:38
69 Tafara Bwerinofa Goodwood HarriersM 1:52:43
70Brandon CollyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:52:51
71Ashleigh HansenATC Running ClubF1:52:52
72Percival BoezakBrackenfellM1:53:08
73Mark VernonCeltic HarriersM1:53:26
74A GeddieCarbineers - WPM1:53:40
75Jacques SchippersWildrunnerM1:53:57
76Andrew GalanaMetropolitanM1:54:04
77Liesel DouglasSACS Old BoysF1:54:17
78Fay-YaadM1:54:27
79Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM1:54:43
80 Chris Langenhoven BrackenfellM 1:54:55
81Mm BardayM1:54:57
82Peter MothaPick 'n PayM1:55:12
83Joretha KrugerBellville Running ClubF1:55:25
84Warren PearceM1:55:38
85Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM1:55:49
86Marc BurgessHarfield HarriersM1:56:13
87Gerard VisserHout Bay HarriersM1:56:18
88Sean SkibbeM1:56:55
89Quinton FrieslichFish HoekM1:57:24
90 Chris Garvey M 1:57:24
91Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:43
92Glen de JagerCeltic HarriersM1:57:46
93Rael SalkingerM1:57:52
94S McdarmidPinelandsM1:58:39
95Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM1:59:05
96Gary JamesM1:59:06
97Makororo MafoloLanga Athletic ClubM1:59:09
98 Dylan Heard M 1:59:11
99 Emma Dittmer Atlantic Athletic ClubF 1:59:12
100Patrick MoshigaGugulethuM1:59:17
101Ronnie FanampeGugulethuM1:59:17
102Kelepile MeleloeWest CoastM1:59:18
103Princess Kate BaldwinCarbineers - WPF1:59:24
104Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:59:25
105Chantal SeptemberSpartan HarriersF1:59:25
106Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:59:25
107Elton BezuidenhoutCarbineers - WPM1:59:26
108Stephen van NiekerkSpartan HarriersM1:59:26
109Douglas MitchellPinelandsM1:59:36
110Chris HoldsworthCarbineers - WPM1:59:43
111 Brad M 1:59:45
112 Nicholas Janisch M 1:59:46
113Dion KalisFish HoekM2:00:06
114David RivettCeltic HarriersM2:00:23
115Thabiet LeukesTopformM2:00:24
116David SolomonM2:00:26
117Ganief IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:30
118MadunaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:00:31
119CocekaFat CatsF2:00:32
120Sean JohnstonATC Running ClubM2:00:59
121 Thabang Tladi South African National Defence ForceM 2:01:02
122David JenkinsFish HoekM2:01:08
123Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF2:01:26
124Masilakhe MgqyuliKhayelitshaM2:01:35
125Robert BrandNedbank Running ClubM2:01:44
126Jeff SingerAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:01:51
127 Michael Lumb Helderberg HarriersM 2:01:59
128Joanne KavanaghJeppe QuondamF2:02:01
129Dave WheelerHout Bay HarriersM2:02:28
130Rendani MukaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:02:31
131Koro MonganeGugulethuM2:02:42
132Mark WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:02:45
133 Thaabit Fataar Carbineers - WPM 2:02:47
134MalcolmM2:03:03
135Shaheem HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:03:20
136Stiaan SnymanHelderberg HarriersM2:03:21
137Martin FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:23
138Gregory CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:03:34
139Deon van den HeeverSouth African National Defence ForceM2:04:05
140 Weiguo Ren West CoastM 2:04:07
141Thando MabuzaGugulethuM2:04:23
142Patrick DlangamandlaNedbank Running ClubM2:04:24
143 Russell Gildenhuys M 2:04:48
144 James Cochrane M 2:04:48
145Faiza GeyerCarbineers - WPF2:05:41
146Glanville RetiefDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:05:45
147Megan GoliathBrackenfellF2:05:50
148Ebrahim OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:05:57
149Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:00
150Zaahir van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:06:21
151Marna HerbstFish HoekF2:06:25
152Aimee HangoneF2:06:27
153Kerri CollettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:28
154Hannes PietersSwartlandM2:06:30
155Mncedi GodwanaGugulethuM2:06:34
156Tolija BohnischM2:06:50
157Ben GilliesAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:07:00
158 Craig Pike Atlantic Athletic ClubM 2:07:04
159 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 2:07:14
160Grace GumSouth African National Defence ForceF2:07:27
161John PetersWest CoastM2:07:47
162David WilcockWest CoastM2:07:48
163 Bronwyn Clark Harfield HarriersF 2:08:01
164Jonathan HamlynVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:29
165Brandon MoulderAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:08:35
166Avela ButingAdventists Athletic ClubF2:08:43
167Gilbert MatitiAdventists Athletic ClubM2:08:43
168Monique DavidsonATC Running ClubF2:08:48
169Jaryd DavidsonStellenboschM2:08:49
170Lesego MajiteTeam VitalityM2:09:06
171Tebogo NtlapoM2:09:09
172 Kim Laubscher F 2:09:17
173Susan O'connorWildrunnerF2:09:18
174Kim JacksonF2:09:19
175 Mark Sacks Atlantic Athletic ClubM 2:09:23
176Gerda HennWildrunnerF2:09:31
177Jacques BooysenOmmiedraai FriendsM2:09:37
178Shayle HavemannM2:09:42
179David HudsonM2:09:43
180Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:09:45
181Sadika JadwatLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:46
182Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF2:09:46
183 Brian Shepherd M 2:09:51
184Clare FisherF2:10:11
185 Megan Tennant ATC Running ClubF 2:10:12
186Bradley SmithM2:10:31
187Timothy NicolDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:10:46
188Peter ChongWest CoastM2:11:26
189Taryn AlcockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:11:33
190Michael HirschPick 'n PayM2:11:34
191Kevin D'allendeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:11:45
192Natalie StandaarWest CoastF2:11:50
193Phumlani TinaWest CoastM2:11:51
194 Wilmien Uys StellenboschF 2:11:57
195Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:11:58
196Nizaaudien HandalayM2:12:04
197Mc SihlukuLanga Athletic ClubM2:12:20
198Andrew GravettM2:12:21
199Chris LourensBrackenfellM2:12:22
200Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:12:24
201Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF2:12:29
202 Anthony Japtha M 2:12:47
203Fazila CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:12:47
204Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM2:12:50
205Nontsikelelo TembelaDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:12:51
206Lungie KlaasGugulethuM2:12:52
207Mark MeyerM2:12:59
208Ngcelwane SonwaboGugulethuM2:13:01
209Steven FineganPinelandsM2:13:01
210Roxanne LochnerWalmers Athletic ClubF2:13:05
211Conita HenryStellenboschF2:13:05
212Bjorn KnoetzenRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:16
213Barry QuayleHarfield HarriersM2:13:30
214 Keenan de Doncker M 2:13:34
215Deon AugustynSpartan HarriersM2:13:36
216 Monika van der Merwe F 2:13:37
217Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM2:13:42
218PulanaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:14:03
219 Sarah South African National Defence ForceF 2:14:03
220Mimi NdobelaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:14:04
221Puleng RamushaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:14:04
222Garth NieuwenhuisM2:14:07
223Tania de WaalSpartan HarriersF2:14:15
224Siphokazi MondliwaNedbank Running ClubF2:14:18
225Ernest LanzCeltic HarriersM2:14:32
226Jaqueline LoydellSatoriF2:14:40
227 Stefan Hugo M 2:14:41
228 Jandri Rochussen Strand Athletic ClubM 2:14:45
229Renett OdendaalStrand Athletic ClubF2:14:45
230Michelle McdiarmidPinelandsF2:14:48
231Raga EldawoodyCape Multisport ClubM2:14:51
232Jarod AssenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:14:52
233 Terence Masella ParliamentM 2:15:00
234Siza MadonselaOld MutualF2:15:13
235Nizaamudien AbbasCentury CityM2:15:20
236Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:15:29
237Craig BarronSpartan HarriersM2:15:37
238 M Beghardien GugulethuM 2:15:40
239Abdul-Malick KalamGugulethuM2:15:41
240Murray OrtleppCeltic HarriersM2:15:44
241Stewart ThomasHarfield HarriersM2:15:53
242 Nina Carew F 2:15:59
243Kathryn NieuwenhuisF2:16:06
244Michelle BeyCeltic HarriersF2:16:26
245Nndivheni MabidiFarananiM2:16:30
246Eugene WebbEdgemead RunnersM2:16:36
247 Francois Du Toit M 2:16:38
248Goolam JafferTopformM2:16:38
249Alan ValkenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:16:40
250 Keri Drake-Zeederberg F 2:16:46
251Wesley VorsatzM2:16:46
252 Francois Helderberg HarriersM 2:16:47
253Jason StorkTopformM2:17:07
254 Katharine Michaud F 2:17:12
255Lara KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:17:15
256Stacey RethmanAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:17:16
257 Gideon Greaves M 2:17:17
258Hanna AkokpariCarbineers - WPF2:17:22
259Eugene CairncrossCeltic HarriersM2:17:26
260Owen MpambaniM2:17:31
261Hans-Jurgen GroeszCeltic HarriersM2:17:54
262Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:18:03
263Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:18:09
264 Abdul Hoosain Pick 'n PayM 2:18:12
265Michael EliasSpartan HarriersM2:18:27
266Quinton WilliamsSpartan HarriersM2:18:27
267David IsaacsPinelandsM2:18:28
268Julian SmithPinelandsM2:18:28
269Howard SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:18:40
270Sandy WillmannF2:18:41
271 Tiyon Loubser Celtic HarriersF 2:18:55
272Tiya BasheF2:19:19
273Luvo NtezoDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:19:20
274Vincent MwangiFat CatsM2:19:20
275Kate StuartF2:19:32
276Jonathan KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:19:46
277Michelle FineganPinelandsF2:19:52
278Waldo HumanDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:20:02
279Heath GilolM2:20:22
280Leon VisserBrackenfellF2:20:30
281Barend Du ToitBrackenfellF2:20:31
282Niezaam JedaarBellville Running ClubM2:20:35
283Loyiso NgqwemlaGugulethuM2:20:53
284Clayton SavilleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:20:55
285Jan BothaStrand Athletic ClubM2:20:57
286Tertia BrandStrand Athletic ClubF2:20:57
287Paul MeeserPinelandsM2:21:01
288Matthew VassAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:21:02
289Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:21:07
290Karl-Robert GloeckCeltic HarriersM2:21:17
291Jt SlingersOmmiedraai FriendsM2:21:23
292 Vinoda Urisohn Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:21:23
293Duncan AirdM2:21:29
294Buyisiwe PhuncuFat CatsM2:21:32
295LeilahARD Athletic ClubF2:21:35
296Sheralee JonesDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:21:43
297Sandra EardleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:21:49
298 Siphosethu Ntswayi GugulethuF 2:21:52
299Elmare HerringEdgemead RunnersF2:21:58
300Bryge WachipaMzansi Athletic ClubM2:22:04
301Velia DuncanPinelandsF2:22:05
302Michael DuncanPinelandsM2:22:05
303Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:22:07
304Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM2:22:23
305Victor MupungaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:22:34
306A AdamsSpartan HarriersM2:22:38
307Henry McgregoryM2:23:14
308Znne ZimmermanAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:23:27
309 Etienne Du Preez M 2:23:45
310 Amanda Conway West CoastF 2:23:47
311Paula-Jo GroblerWest CoastF2:23:47
312Andreas GensickePinelandsM2:23:51
313Rentat GensickePinelandsF2:23:51
314Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF2:23:58
315 S Masana South African National Defence ForceF 2:24:02
316Nicola LloydHarfield HarriersF2:24:12
317Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF2:24:23
318Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:24:23
319 Lauren Halbert F 2:24:36
320Yao LuCentury CityF2:24:42
321Ilhaam SabanOmmiedraai FriendsF2:24:46
322Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:47
323Nadia KarielLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:47
324Fatima van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:47
325Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:48
326Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF2:25:10
327Aj NghluniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:25:14
328Qasim JakoetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:25:15
329Robyn NobleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:15
330Rafiq HendricksM2:25:16
331Liz RivettCeltic HarriersF2:25:21
332Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF2:25:28
333Shandre BuitendachMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:25:28
334 Zoe Lincoln F 2:25:39
335Monique SchutteDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:25:43
336 Anthony Caisley Durbanville Athletic ClubM 2:26:01
337Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM2:26:15
338 Kamir Arjun ChilternM 2:26:22
339 Lindsey Fourie F 2:26:22
340Carsten HornStellenboschM2:26:22
341Richard KnaggsWest CoastM2:26:53
342Erica LeppanCeltic HarriersF2:26:53
343Carl RohrbeckRand Road WarriorsM2:26:55
344Lyn RohrbeckRand Road WarriorsF2:26:55
345Samantha HolmesWest CoastF2:26:56
346Jeff PulkerRun/Walk for LifeM2:26:57
347Konrad LakerM2:26:58
348 Nigel Suliaman M 2:27:01
349Marisa SmalbergerAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:27:06
350Elisha BerridgeAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:27:07
351 Olga Kenny F 2:27:11
352 Chris de Oliveira Edgemead RunnersM 2:27:31
353 Tarryn de Doncker F 2:27:44
354Dianne GilchristVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:45
355Zena JacobsSpartan HarriersF2:27:49
356James BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:27:49
357Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF2:27:49
358 Anni Merkle F 2:27:50
359 Lara Hornby Celtic HarriersF 2:27:54
360Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:28:02
361 Dawn Walsh F 2:28:15
362Taki LoukakisM2:28:17
363Ghaneemah WallaceARD Athletic ClubF2:28:23
364Madia MurendenSouth African National Defence ForceF2:28:46
365Ferdi RhodaOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:49
366Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:28:50
367Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:50
368 Ricardo MetropolitanM 2:28:55
369Clinton van ReenenPinelandsM2:28:58
370Fuad SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:29:07
371 Isolde Gildenhuys F 2:29:07
372Johan JoosteGoodwood HarriersM2:29:08
373 M Vollenhoven Goodwood HarriersF 2:29:08
374Tony ByrneRun/Walk for LifeM2:29:34
375Warren PelstonSpartan HarriersM2:29:40
376Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF2:29:43
377Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:29:46
378Farnaz MathiasFish HoekF2:30:04
379Vanessa TheronF2:30:05
380Bruce BarberFish HoekM2:30:06
381Dieter JansenMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:30:17
382Glenn CarrickDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:30:27
383 Hazel Carrick Durbanville Athletic ClubF 2:30:29
384Jana BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:30:39
385Rosy MohohlaF2:30:40
386Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM2:30:43
387Paul KearnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:30:43
388Nazeem NarodiemPinelandsM2:30:50
389Wayne JenekerSpartan HarriersM2:30:54
390Phil SkownoHarfield HarriersF2:31:04
391Rene van StadenBrackenfellF2:31:09
392Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM2:31:10
393Ayoub BanderkerCentral Athletic ClubM2:31:36
394Julie HornbyChilternF2:31:51
395 Likho Sikutshwa PinelandsF 2:32:13
396Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM2:32:13
397Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:32:14
398Jonathan JordaanUniversity of JohannesburgM2:32:16
399Gavin KodeHarfield HarriersM2:32:17
400Grant ArbuthnotSavagesM2:32:56
401Diane DunstanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:32:57
402Glynnis JeffriesTeam VitalityF2:33:10
403Emily FurlongCape Multisport ClubF2:33:10
404Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF2:33:11
405James CarolessenCeltic HarriersM2:33:12
406Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:33:15
407Karen WilliamsonHout Bay HarriersF2:33:16
408Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM2:33:16
409Judy HowardHout Bay HarriersF2:33:17
410MaahirOmmiedraai FriendsM2:33:17
411 Elroy Oliver Vodacom Yebo StridersM 2:33:21
412Franklin SmithCeltic HarriersM2:33:22
413Trudie VisserBrackenfellF2:33:32
414Sophia LouwBrackenfellF2:33:32
415 Kekeletso GugulethuM 2:33:33
416Ilse MostertAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:33:39
417Anver YasinTopformM2:33:58
418Abdul-Aziz DollieTopformM2:34:00
419Roger DicksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:34:02
420Gareth SteenkampStrand Athletic ClubM2:34:09
421Lena ClarkeStrand Athletic ClubF2:34:09
422Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:34:18
423Yusuf MowlanaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:34:21
424Wasfie AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:34:22
425Rushda ScottKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:34:23
426Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:34:23
427Rasheeda DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:34:24
428Shafiek SoekerKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:34:24
429Johann van der VyverAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:34:36
430Theo PieterseBellville Running ClubM2:35:39
431Wayne PetersenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:35:47
432Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:35:53
433Stephan SmedaM2:36:09
434Leon ManuelSpartan HarriersM2:36:34
435Milisa NgwaneCarbineers - WPF2:36:40
436 Robert Central Athletic ClubM 2:36:41
437Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM2:36:45
438 Elena Zwick F 2:37:05
439Winston CaseCeltic HarriersM2:37:06
440Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:37:15
441David SmithOld MutualM2:37:17
442Rassie PretoriusSanlamM2:37:18
443Zakeriya FirfireyOld MutualM2:37:22
444Busi BeleCentury CityF2:37:26
445Michele PriestmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:27
446Wendal SmithPinelandsM2:37:29
447MzwaltOld MutualM2:37:36
448 Rethaa van der Berg PinelandsM 2:37:37
449Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:37:40
450Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:37:41
451Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:37:44
452Samantha TombsStrand Athletic ClubF2:37:45
453BasheerTopformM2:37:50
454Wazeer EbrahimTopformM2:37:50
455 Steffi Stockton F 2:37:56
456 Greg Stockton M 2:37:57
457Julian NupenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:59
458Sarshen MaraisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:38:00
459Linda SparksHout Bay HarriersF2:38:33
460Lulama MehlomakuluF2:38:35
461Mariana ShieldWest CoastF2:38:37
462Nozako MfenyanaJust Running Athletic ClubF2:38:42
463Mohjalefa NchupangM2:39:09
464Deborah SinghNedbank Running ClubF2:39:17
465Innocentia MemyukoCeltic HarriersF2:39:17
466Shwaib SmithKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:39:31
467Mogamat GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:39:55
468Leonell SteynF2:40:40
469Johan MyngardtSpartan HarriersM2:41:16
470Ngonidzashe MudengeNantesM2:41:34
471 Vusumuzi Langa Athletic ClubM 2:41:35
472Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF2:41:49
473Eddie MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM2:41:50
474Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM2:41:51
475Steve MathewHarfield HarriersM2:42:08
476Shawn WoodHarfield HarriersM2:42:09
477Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF2:42:59
478 A Behardien Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:43:02
479Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:43:18
480Kalene GoliathMetropolitanF2:43:19
481Tania MehlCeltic HarriersF2:43:27
482Shabier JonkersOmmiedraai FriendsM2:43:29
483Siraj AnthonyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:43:30
484Rosemary PadyaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:43:43
485Jeannet MoeketsiOmmiedraai FriendsM2:43:43
486 Bhongo Mzizi M 2:44:08
487Veronique RossouwFish HoekF2:44:10
488 Bronwyn Fish HoekF 2:44:10
489Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM2:44:11
490Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM2:44:17
491Alison SmithPinelandsF2:44:26
492Judith DavidsePinelandsF2:44:27
493Linda CoetzeePinelandsF2:44:27
494Delyse RistPinelandsF2:44:27
495Sean HarrisPinelandsM2:44:28
496 Qiniso Dladla Department of Rural Development and Land ReformM 2:45:23
497Siviwe MatyeliKhayelitshaM2:45:34
498Baheerah Swartz-EmandienTopformF2:45:51
499Moesa SafaarTopformM2:45:53
500Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF2:46:07
501Mado SeforaParliamentF2:46:13
502Nolizwi MagwagwaParliamentF2:46:20
503 Manja Jaspers Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:46:47
504 Tersia Fisher F 2:47:37
505 Christopher Lee M 2:47:58
506Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:29
507Dorothy NyembaUniversity of Cape TownF2:48:30
508 Takwanisa Machemedze SACS Old BoysM 2:48:30
509HennieCape Multisport ClubM2:48:33
510Odile QuintardSpartan HarriersF2:48:40
511 Barry Muller Mitchell's Plain TitansM 2:48:41
512Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF2:48:42
513Yusuf SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:48:43
514Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF2:48:43
515Adrian HayesFish HoekF2:48:44
516Saseka SihlwayiEasterns KraaifonteinF2:49:14
517Ivy SitholeCarbineers - WPF2:49:14
518Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF2:49:17
519Lizet MurrayBellville Running ClubF2:49:34
520Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM2:49:35
521Vuyokazi KakazaGugulethuF2:49:37
522Adre PieterseBellville Running ClubF2:49:37
523Oxana EvstigneevaF2:49:57
524Sam BeckleyF2:50:00
525Jerome RichardsRavensmeadF2:50:41
526Cecelia RichardsRavensmeadF2:50:42
527Chaldene MisrollPinelandsM2:51:10
528Moabaloso MoloabiParliamentM2:51:26
529Tania MorarF2:51:41
530Tracy ThompsonF2:51:41
531Hester FortuneBrackenfellF2:51:58
532VesselaDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:52:10
533Abdullah MajietM2:52:16
534Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:52:30
535Vicky ShawMATESF2:52:32
536Willmund van AardeM2:52:34
537Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:52:40
538Kirsten NieuwstadCentury CityF2:53:28
539 Mark Stares West CoastM 2:53:29
540Anton WalePinelandsM2:53:41
541Ezette MallinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:54:07
542 Cecilia Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:54:09
543Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:54:43
544Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:54:44
545Viola BrungsAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:54:53
546Zubeida LippertCeltic HarriersF2:55:26
547Tinashe NyawataM2:56:59
548Gordon LaingFish HoekM2:57:30
549Greer BlizzardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:57:30
550Lisl van NiekerkSpartan HarriersF2:57:31
551Grant DienerSouth African National Defence ForceM2:57:31
552Moose BurgerGoodwood HarriersM2:58:01
553Glenn MullerCeltic HarriersM2:58:32
554Mike GalliWest CoastM2:58:35
555Gareth SearleM2:58:43
556Willy LiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeM2:59:37
557Liezl HiggsCharloF2:59:43
558Juanita DavidsCeltic HarriersF3:00:29
559Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF3:00:31
560Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF3:01:58
561Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:02:03
562Fran Baillie-CooperSpartan HarriersF3:02:36
563Rennae Duncan-CookOmmiedraai FriendsF3:02:37
564Emily DuncanUniversity of Cape TownF3:02:37
565Shanaaz BeggF3:02:56
566Nenekazi JukadaF3:03:24
567Kaare JamesPinelandsM3:04:26
568Abdullah OsmanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:04:47
569Behejah IsaacsWildrunnerF3:04:47
570Josephine NarodiemPinelandsF3:06:10
571Kavesh NaidooM3:07:41
572Ameerah OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:07:42
573Selwyn DanielsTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:11:03
574Wendy DanielsTygerberg Athletic ClubF3:11:21
575Nicolette PhilanderOmmiedraai FriendsF3:12:28
576Jamil Forsyth-GithahuOmmiedraai FriendsM3:12:28
577Ken AndrewCeltic HarriersM3:12:46
578Marjorie YoungStrand Athletic ClubF3:16:13
579Roan Dearham32GiM3:16:14
580Dawood FortuneTopformM3:16:44
581Sammy HarrisMetropolitanM3:16:44
582Wafeesa NollyCentral Athletic ClubF3:16:45
583Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM3:16:46
584 Mmetja Matlhakola F 3:16:48
585Lucretia StephansCentury CityF3:17:42
586Catherine RonaasenCentury CityF3:17:42
587Flynn O'ryanM3:18:30
588Tom BeasorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:20:41
589Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF3:20:57
590ZulfaCentral Athletic ClubF3:20:58
591FlorisCentral Athletic ClubF3:20:58
592 Sharifa Hendricks Central Athletic ClubF 3:20:59
593Claire MaloneyWest CoastF3:21:39
594Frank MaloneyWest CoastM3:21:40
595Fatiema NieuwenhuisCentral Athletic ClubF3:23:28
596 Sam Bell West CoastF 3:23:37
597Jan SwartFit 2000M3:25:21
598 Terri-Lee Boucher Durbanville Athletic ClubF 3:25:22
599Nic LouwVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:27:51
600Pamela DuartePinelandsF3:30:44
601Deirdre OrrRavensmeadF3:33:23
602Paul WhitmillM3:33:32

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation