Dolphin Coast Ultra2013-09-08

50.0kmdistance
3:17:04winning time
130finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Peter MavuraBluff Meats F1M3:17:04
2Mziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM3:25:20
3Sigcobile FeniNewlands StridersM3:39:48
4Thembelani MalundaNedbank Running ClubM3:47:15
5Freedom SheziRichards Bay HarriersM3:49:50
6Herbert ChokeraBidvestM3:50:19
7Sibusiso NtuliPhumaM3:51:05
8Mzwakhe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM3:51:06
9Clement MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM3:56:01
10Siyabonga MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM3:56:23
11Bonginkosi Richard MayezaBluff Meats F1M3:57:34
12Zibongele XuluEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:00:30
13Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM4:01:08
14Basil DladlaRichards Bay HarriersM4:01:09
15Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:05:25
16Bonginkosi MayiselaEskom GijimasM4:07:04
17Vusi Terrence CeleTransnetM4:10:59
18Victor DludlaRichards Bay HarriersM4:12:28
19Mdu MsomiNedbank Running ClubM4:13:02
20Zenzele MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM4:19:23
21Thabane CeleTroisport TriathlonM4:19:27
22Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM4:22:59
23Michael Velile NcayiyanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:31:24
24Siyabonga MtshaliMaxed EliteM4:32:27
25Sithembiso SitholeWestvilleM4:38:14
26Sifiso MthiyaneRichards Bay HarriersM4:38:20
27Sibongiseni VeziMaritzburg CityM4:40:01
28Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM4:43:20
29Siphesihle ThangoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:44:27
30Sicelo MtshaliKwaMashuM4:44:57
31Richard HarrisonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:47:23
32Vusimuzi NxumaloEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:51:51
33Jabulani GumbiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:51:57
34Sipho LushabaImambaM4:59:52
35Lungisani MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM5:01:58
36Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:05:10
37Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF5:12:04
38Phumlani DladlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:20:21
39Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF5:21:23
40Bheka Innocent ShanduScottburghM5:22:42
41Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM5:24:44
42Judith MlabaSavagesF5:25:54
43Sidney PondVarsity KudusM5:30:41
44Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM5:31:46
45Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM5:31:46
46Ricky PillayScottburghM5:32:01
47Xolile TsotetsiF5:37:09
48Sipho ThwalaMtubatubaM5:38:59
49Ananthan ReddyChatsworthM5:39:00
50Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM5:41:46
51Justice MadlalaRichards Bay HarriersM5:43:52
52Simon Mphikiswa MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM5:45:05
53Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF5:45:06
54Xolane Patrick LudongaTongaat PanthersM5:49:33
55Julian KarpMelkbosstrandM5:49:35
56Deon JoubertRichards Bay HarriersM5:50:13
57Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF5:52:14
58 David Itzkovits M 5:52:23
59Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM5:53:30
60Nkosenye KhanyileRichards Bay HarriersM5:53:45
61Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:54:19
62Josiah MthembuNedbank Running ClubM5:56:23
63Ben Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM5:58:25
64Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:03:21
65Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF6:07:26
66Jacobus KrugerSanlamM6:07:28
67Vuli NxumaloHighwayM6:07:30
68Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:07:37
69Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM6:10:33
70Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM6:10:54
71Sibusiso JaliDolphin Coast StridersM6:15:46
72Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM6:15:47
73Nkosinathi DlaminiRichards Bay HarriersM6:16:03
74Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaM6:16:10
75William NtanziSAPS StridersM6:18:54
76Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM6:19:10
77Vusumuzi Kenneth NdlovuMtubatubaM6:20:31
78Jewonlall Shank RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:20:57
79Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:20:58
80Alan PetzerChilternM6:28:50
81Davitha JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:31:13
82Dayaram SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:31:14
83Gerhard NortjeuMhlathuzeM6:32:42
84Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF6:32:48
85Sanjaye JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:33:37
86Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF6:36:39
87Robyn HammanRun/Walk for LifeF6:36:40
88 M F Jeewa ShakalandM 6:38:05
89Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:40:34
90Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:40:36
91Rabi SukrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:40:38
92Dimetrios VelissariouStella Athletic ClubM6:40:40
93Learn BhendaneHighwayM6:45:46
94Ntombi KhawulaHighwayF6:45:47
95Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF6:46:06
96Muziwandile Jeremiah ThabedeUlundiM6:46:07
97Janine SchmidtFitness BeatF6:49:55
98Thanduxolo ShoziRichards Bay HarriersM6:55:43
99Hlengiwe DubeuMhlathuzeF6:57:40
100Ntombifikile SilwanyaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:57:41
101Cameron BeelerWestvilleM6:59:59
102Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM7:01:07
103Renu RasaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF7:01:23
104Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM7:03:57
105Nishani DeeplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF7:07:47
106Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF7:09:44
107Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF7:11:09
108Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF7:13:18
109Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM7:13:19
110Warick MiddletonStrand Athletic ClubM7:16:46
111Kitty ChuttergonRun/Walk for LifeM7:16:48
112 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 7:16:49
113Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM7:19:54
114Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF7:22:59
115Farhana FyzooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF7:22:59
116Crona JuggernathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM7:23:11
117Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM7:23:58
118David PittawayFitness BeatM7:33:09
119Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF7:41:34
120Liesel Travers MarnitzRiverside HarriersF7:41:36
121Sonya LyleRiverside HarriersF7:41:37
122Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF7:42:16
123Nkosinathi MyamyaPhumaM7:42:25
124Jabulani MemelaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:42:26
125Samson MthethwaRicohM7:51:43
126Boy ShanduBenoni NorthernsM7:51:52
127Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM7:56:07
128Anisha BehariWoodviewF8:27:40
129Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF8:49:47
130Sally GovenderWoodviewF8:55:16