Hillcrest Half Marathon2014-02-09

21.1kmdistance
1:05:47winning time
1223finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siyabonga NkondeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:05:47
2Wiseman FadaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:09:34
3Nkosinathi DumaNedbank Running ClubM1:11:05
4Ishmael Mahlomola SekhonyanaHillcrest VillagersM1:12:12
5Thuto SawanaEskom GijimasM1:13:57
6Garikai MadawoChatsworthM1:14:09
7Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:14:43
8Moses LepheanaHammarsdaleM1:15:07
9Shingie BhazaNedbank Running ClubM1:15:47
10 Avyon Mathoinabuzo M 1:15:49
11Jonathan EdwardsWestvilleM1:15:55
12Jabulani MabasoMaxed EliteM1:16:00
13Zamani DumaMaxed EliteM1:17:01
14Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM1:17:02
15Raymond NkwanyanaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:18:51
16 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:18:58
17Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:20:19
18Paul EichertWestvilleM1:20:41
19Grant CummingsWestvilleM1:20:45
20Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:18
21Jabulani DlomoBluffM1:21:22
22Thami KhuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:21:29
23Vukani ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:22:08
24Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:22:29
25Steve CohenDHS Old BoysM1:22:45
26Stephen CaelersWestvilleM1:22:49
27Khumbulani GobaEskom GijimasM1:22:55
28 Sipho Ngxongo Richards Bay HarriersM 1:22:57
29Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF1:22:58
30Donovan GeldenhuysM1:23:04
31Lindelani XimbaMaxed EliteM1:24:29
32Goodenough MdletshePhantane Athletic ClubM1:25:35
33Admire NcubeGreater EdendaleM1:25:49
34Donovan van GelderM1:26:20
35Jenú FrostAchillesF1:26:20
36Poppy MlamboBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:26:29
37Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:26:44
38Sandile MagwenyanaPhumaM1:26:51
39Craig BuchananHillcrest VillagersM1:27:18
40Phumelele BaqwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:27:40
41John RenwickDHS Old BoysM1:28:00
42Patrick ShushaM1:28:06
43John MacartanM1:28:16
44Bonkinkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:28:22
45Andy DalyWestvilleM1:28:31
46Nduduzo ShabaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:28:51
47Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:28:54
48Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:29:04
49Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM1:29:54
50Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:29:54
51David TubbMidlandsM1:30:03
52Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:30:11
53Michael MagwenyanePhumaM1:30:11
54Sibusiso NyawuzaKwandengeziM1:31:03
55Shani SilverWestvilleF1:31:07
56Vicki HickenHighwayF1:31:10
57Sipho DladlaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:31:36
58Bruce MollerM1:31:41
59Teresa MollerDHS Old BoysF1:31:42
60Lesiea RamatemaEskom GijimasM1:33:06
61Sphiwe GasaNedbank Running ClubM1:33:15
62Philani PhahlaBluffM1:33:32
63Fred GoodheadSouth Coast StridersM1:33:33
64Mark RobinsonWestvilleM1:33:36
65Brett ChettleburghChilternM1:33:39
66Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:34:14
67Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM1:34:16
68Linda MagwazaCorrectional ServicesM1:34:18
69Brendan de LacyM1:34:26
70Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM1:34:29
71Richard McintyreM1:34:41
72 Khethukuthula Mbanjwa M 1:35:05
73Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:35:27
74Janie GrundlingF1:35:29
75Phumlani NgcoboPhumaM1:35:31
76Gareth BrockettWestvilleM1:35:41
77Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM1:35:49
78Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM1:35:50
79Johan van RensChilternM1:35:55
80Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:36:03
81Ryan van ZylAchillesM1:36:20
82Pieter HougaardPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:25
83Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:36:47
84Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM1:37:18
85Brett PenneyHillcrest VillagersM1:37:34
86Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:38:12
87Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF1:38:12
88Andile Noluhlazama1000 HillsM1:38:13
89Sandile NgcoboTransnetM1:38:15
90Njabulo NgcoboToyotaM1:38:19
91Lucky RadebeTransnetM1:38:23
92Andrew TarpeyM1:38:30
93Patrick WynneWestvilleM1:38:42
94Brendan MayerChilternM1:38:56
95Godfred MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:38:57
96Mzwandile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:39:01
97Stuart NaysmithChilternM1:39:01
98Sarah WilsonHillcrest VillagersF1:39:05
99Matt SchneiderWestvilleM1:39:12
100Themba NdlovuHulaminM1:39:16
101Lisa DanielROAGF1:39:30
102Michelle SimsEskom GijimasF1:39:39
103Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM1:39:39
104Lesley MayerChilternF1:39:53
105Trevor MeyerHillcrest VillagersM1:40:08
106Sean MesterNedbank Running ClubM1:40:09
107Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:40:15
108Shaun ManningRiverside HarriersM1:40:20
109Brett CampbellSavagesM1:40:21
110Fiona BaldwinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:40:22
111Eugene ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:40:24
112Stuart ManzieM1:40:25
113Steve MccarleyWestvilleM1:40:27
114Sakhile KuzwayoDurban Athletic ClubM1:40:46
115Nqabayezwe ThusiRun/Walk for LifeM1:40:58
116Greg GrahamM1:41:10
117Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:41:12
118Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:41:22
119Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:41:25
120Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM1:41:35
121Ralph SchubachM1:41:37
122Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:41:53
123Sipho ThabethePhumaM1:42:04
124Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM1:42:05
125Greta de WetForest HillsF1:42:06
126Devilliers OberholzerAmanzimtotiM1:42:25
127Bruce IvinsChilternM1:42:40
128 Noabenhla M 1:42:47
129Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM1:42:58
130Mluleki MadondaMaritzburgM1:43:11
131Brad RochatRiverside HarriersM1:43:12
132Rowland VisserWestvilleM1:43:14
133Clint MansfieldTeam VitalityM1:43:25
134Iain RobertsonWestvilleM1:43:26
135 Paul Cronje M 1:43:28
136Verlie BriscoeDHS Old BoysF1:43:31
137Greg BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM1:43:33
138Shaun BlackMaxed EliteM1:43:33
139Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:43:41
140 Hlobisine Madida F 1:43:42
141Simon SibuthaSAPSM1:43:43
142Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM1:44:03
143Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM1:44:05
144Greig TannerBluffM1:44:08
145Vincent MkhontoStella Athletic ClubM1:44:13
146Sean RouxWestvilleM1:44:15
147Remegius MkizeBluffM1:44:16
148Mbuyiseni ShongwePhumaM1:44:17
149Chris BuysZululand Multisport ClubM1:44:18
150Lance CorbettDHS Old BoysM1:44:19
151Phila MyeniM1:44:28
152Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF1:44:37
153Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:44:45
154Vanessa SkinnerWestvilleF1:44:50
155Graham HowseGet FitM1:45:05
156Sandile NgubanePhumaM1:45:06
157Ben HodgsonSavagesM1:45:11
158Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM1:45:12
159Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:45:14
160Stuart ReevesWestvilleM1:45:15
161Louis PretoriusNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:45:16
162Erica KorteKearsney StridersF1:45:24
163Nhlalanipho NtombelaEskom GijimasM1:45:30
164Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM1:45:38
165Clive DyerWestvilleM1:45:42
166Roy LeisegangChilternM1:45:52
167Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM1:45:52
168Nic BrienWestvilleM1:45:59
169Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:46:00
170 Charmaine Mc Callum F 1:46:06
171Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:46:17
172Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:46:25
173Rheinhardt van ZylDolphin Coast StridersM1:46:25
174Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:46:25
175Suzette LindenAmanzimtotiF1:46:34
176Michelle BerchowitzDHS Old BoysF1:46:38
177Bheko NeneHarlequin HarriersM1:46:45
178Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:46:47
179Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:47:12
180Rowan SmithDHS Old BoysM1:47:25
181Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:47:31
182Grant WadeForest HillsM1:47:42
183Chris RileyRiverside HarriersM1:47:42
184 Mikhail Barday M 1:47:53
185Maureen SlackWestvilleF1:47:57
186Grant WardellStella Athletic ClubM1:48:09
187Richard SlabbertStella Athletic ClubM1:48:10
188Deon ChiesmanM1:48:11
189Megan FinestoneWestvilleF1:48:18
190Ellias MchunuGod's Golden AcreM1:48:20
191Basil MuirStella Athletic ClubM1:48:20
192Langa MhlongoSAPSM1:48:46
193 Judd Bard M 1:48:49
194Aanand RaghunathanSouth Coast StridersM1:49:04
195David CornishRun/Walk for LifeM1:49:13
196Preston GoundenWestvilleM1:49:13
197 Craig Theobald M 1:49:14
198Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:49:20
199Andrew KrugerM1:49:30
200Emmanuel Dumisa MtalaneCorrectional ServicesM1:49:42
201Ravi PadayacheeChilternM1:49:47
202Larry WoodRiverside HarriersM1:49:49
203Gavin HazellBluffM1:49:53
204Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:49:55
205Msanenkosi MadondaCorrectional ServicesM1:49:57
206Dayn MametDHS Old BoysM1:50:02
207David SwartKearsney StridersM1:50:03
208Thierry LagesseWestvilleM1:50:04
209David ThompsonHilton HarriersM1:50:06
210Ryan MitchellM1:50:06
211Anton BruneForest HillsM1:50:10
212Samantha PennyForest HillsF1:50:11
213Keith HarrodPrime Athletic ClubM1:50:11
214 Costas Christodoulou M 1:50:16
215Lesley LeagasHillcrest VillagersF1:50:28
216Leigh ThompsonNedbank Running ClubF1:50:30
217Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:50:35
218 Leon M 1:50:36
219 Sean Jones M 1:50:37
220Anthony DrimanHillcrest VillagersM1:50:38
221Anthony John BoldNew BalanceM1:50:41
222Simon BerryAthletics NorthM1:50:42
223Brett FlorensSavagesM1:50:44
224Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:50:49
225Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:50:54
226 Alex Hadebe M 1:51:01
227Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:51:02
228Cliff DannAmanzimtotiM1:51:10
229Blessing ThusiRun/Walk for LifeM1:51:13
230Nico HattinghEskom GijimasM1:51:16
231 Miroslav M 1:51:19
232Mark McCallAthletics NorthM1:51:24
233Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM1:51:32
234Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:51:35
235Natasja AmbrosioMaxed EliteF1:51:36
236Glenn TippettDabulamanzi CanoeM1:51:41
237James-Thomas GeldartWestvilleM1:51:42
238Lindy TruterCollegians HarriersF1:51:48
239Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:51:48
240Mandi DuthieGet FitF1:51:52
241Andrew RandlesAchillesM1:51:52
242Pamela SchulzHighwayF1:52:01
243Jason KrummeckM1:52:04
244 Lauren Cohen F 1:52:07
245 Carole Wilson F 1:52:07
246Martin BothaWestvilleM1:52:23
247Derrick KnoesenMidlandsM1:52:24
248Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:52:26
249Michael LombardM1:52:39
250Peter PearseKearsney StridersM1:52:44
251Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:52:55
252Gareth DuddingtonWestvilleM1:53:03
253Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM1:53:04
254Gareth RobertsonPrime Athletic ClubM1:53:07
255Kember McmasterStella Athletic ClubM1:53:09
256Mark HarrisonCollegians HarriersM1:53:09
257Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:53:20
258Mandy JohnsonWestvilleF1:53:21
259Strini NadesanFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:53:30
260Brendan TarpeyM1:53:33
261Tymon DubePhumaM1:53:37
262Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM1:53:46
263Lindy KretzmannHilton HarriersF1:53:53
264Allister MeakerM1:53:54
265Matthew KretzmannM1:53:56
266Craig PhillipsWestvilleM1:53:57
267Richard BoyntonKearsney StridersM1:54:00
268Jane CardwellDHS Old BoysF1:54:01
269Melissa DitzDHS Old BoysF1:54:01
270Neil GibbWestvilleM1:54:11
271Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM1:54:18
272Siyabulela MayezaUnlimitedM1:54:23
273Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:54:24
274Shane Le BretonCollegians HarriersM1:54:27
275Jenna BlameySaintsF1:54:29
276Angela BeckxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:54:32
277Phillippa RautenbachDHS Old BoysF1:54:34
278Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:45
279Dale RynhoudIreneM1:54:46
280Lauren RobertsMidlandsF1:54:49
281Glenn JonesStella Athletic ClubM1:54:52
282Michelle TallDolphin Coast StridersF1:54:53
283Michael EtchellsWestvilleM1:54:55
284Sihle NzimandeTenovaM1:54:56
285George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM1:55:02
286Les GovenderChatsworthM1:55:07
287Stuart ClarkM1:55:07
288 Daniela Marshall F 1:55:08
289Brett ArendseWestvilleM1:55:11
290John BrowettScottburghM1:55:12
291Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:13
292Christopher DaviesQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:17
293Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:55:19
294Candice MclellanStella Athletic ClubF1:55:43
295Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:55:44
296Mike StencelKearsney StridersM1:55:45
297Nicola CentnerWestvilleF1:55:45
298Bruce MunroM1:55:46
299Kerry RobertsonWestvilleF1:55:46
300Brian SquiresROAGM1:55:47
301Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM1:55:47
302Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF1:55:51
303Kyle HattinghRun/Walk for LifeM1:55:57
304Jenny TaylorKearsney StridersF1:55:57
305Dave TaylorSaintsM1:55:59
306Andile ZondiHarlequin HarriersM1:56:03
307Mondli MkhizeSAPSM1:56:06
308Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:56:06
309Tyrone van WykQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:10
310Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF1:56:10
311 Melissa Ludice F 1:56:11
312Mthokozisi MadlalaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:56:11
313Thulani MntunswaSAPSM1:56:12
314Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF1:56:16
315Talent NxumaloM1:56:16
316 Kim Cruickshank F 1:56:19
317Sihle NthediM1:56:20
318Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:56:20
319 Bafana Mafuieka M 1:56:25
320Ernest PalmChilternM1:56:30
321Piet VorsterPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:34
322Thapelo MokoenaHarlequin HarriersM1:56:37
323Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF1:56:37
324 Brendan Davidson M 1:56:43
325Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:48
326Samantha StrydomFitness BeatF1:56:49
327Mark BiddleChilternM1:56:50
328Michelle LagesseChilternF1:56:53
329Clyde BlameyQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:53
330Reuben GemaIxopoM1:56:54
331Xolani MzobeHarlequin HarriersM1:56:56
332Damon AdendorffM1:56:57
333Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:57:03
334Retha van RensburgLegogote VillagersF1:57:09
335Anoop MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:09
336Ritesh KooverjeyRiverside HarriersM1:57:11
337Justin MeanwellCollegians HarriersM1:57:18
338Nicolette VisserWestvilleF1:57:30
339Carmen DevineF1:57:36
340Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF1:57:37
341Wade WingfieldDHS Old BoysM1:57:37
342Sarial RajahCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:57:45
343Karen EslickBluffF1:58:00
344Simon NicolsonStella Athletic ClubM1:58:01
345Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF1:58:13
346Lauren ClarkChilternF1:58:13
347Tracy SteartHilton HarriersF1:58:13
348Ginger NaidooChatsworthM1:58:15
349Jaco van SchalkwykRiverside HarriersM1:58:15
350Wade AndersonSouth Coast StridersM1:58:18
351Greg Bayliss-LaneTitan AdventureM1:58:23
352Gary Henwood-FoxDolphin Coast StridersM1:58:27
353Hendrik RouxWestvilleM1:58:29
354Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM1:58:32
355Derrick DladlaMaritzburg CityM1:58:36
356Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:58:38
357Ampie NiehausRiverside HarriersM1:58:40
358 Lehlohonolo Ramatema M 1:58:42
359 Nick Rocke M 1:58:44
360Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF1:58:45
361Dudley Le RouxWestvilleM1:58:45
362Carrie-Ann TruterQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:46
363Jade de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubF1:58:48
364Robert Rougier-LaganeBluffM1:58:52
365Paul CocksKearsney StridersM1:58:56
366 Andrew Marshall M 1:58:58
367Kara HumanAthletics NorthF1:59:00
368Mark JewittKearsney StridersM1:59:04
369Stephanie JoynerHilton HarriersF1:59:05
370Mandla MchunuSAPSM1:59:13
371Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:18
372Nkosinathi NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM1:59:21
373 Khulane Phungula M 1:59:21
374Louisa BezuidenhoutRiverside HarriersF1:59:22
375Clint van de VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:27
376Steve BezuidenhoutM1:59:28
377 Kate Akerman F 1:59:31
378Michael MwavraSavagesM1:59:34
379Luke WilliamsonKearsney StridersM1:59:36
380Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF1:59:38
381 Brett Caudwell M 1:59:40
382Dean MitchellGet FitM1:59:42
383Don TocknellHillcrest VillagersM1:59:42
384Kevin WilliamsM1:59:43
385Jay DempseyM1:59:46
386 Grant Gibbs M 1:59:52
387Mandy WaltersF1:59:53
388Sibusiso David MkhizeMidlandsM1:59:54
389Donnelly EarlKearsney StridersM1:59:54
390Mark DickStella Athletic ClubM1:59:56
391Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM2:00:00
392Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM2:00:02
393Clive StewartWestvilleM2:00:09
394Sibusiso GumedePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:00:09
395Sue-Ann CoskeyF2:00:10
396Yoshi AraiHilton HarriersM2:00:17
397 Brandon Rochat M 2:00:19
398Travis GrahamM2:00:21
399 Lisa Ussher F 2:00:21
400Sifiso MolifeM2:00:23
401Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:45
402Gordon HuttonScottburghM2:00:47
403Chantel BromwichScottburghF2:00:47
404Clive BensonNedbank Running ClubM2:00:48
405Bev HardieChilternF2:00:51
406Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM2:00:55
407Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM2:01:07
408Freek PotgieterBluffM2:01:07
409Delani NgcoboNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:01:08
410Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:01:09
411Angela BoulleChilternF2:01:13
412Claudia StencelKearsney StridersF2:01:20
413Peter BoulleChilternM2:01:25
414Mike CleatorKearsney StridersM2:01:26
415Liesl LaurenzStella Athletic ClubF2:01:29
416Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM2:01:43
417Max OlivaDHS Old BoysM2:01:44
418Zelene MullerMidlandsF2:01:46
419Corinne ThompsonCollegians HarriersF2:01:48
420Sipho MchunuuBunyeM2:01:51
421Poobalan GovenderChatsworthM2:01:51
422Camilla BardoneRiverside HarriersF2:02:02
423Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:02:07
424Mzokhanyayo MbokaziNedbank Running ClubM2:02:08
425Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:02:08
426Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM2:02:16
427Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:02:16
428Mark BrookerEskom GijimasM2:02:19
429Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:02:26
430Brenda UrbanikF2:02:29
431Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:30
432Kassie Devan ShadamorganChatsworthM2:02:32
433Nathan BuckiQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:33
434Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM2:02:35
435Shaun WarnerKearsney StridersM2:02:36
436Warren WakefieldSouth Coast StridersM2:02:38
437 Nada Kooy F 2:02:43
438Ann Davidson-TurnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:02:46
439Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:02:47
440Greg GlossopSavagesM2:02:47
441 Brad Lloyd-Warren M 2:02:48
442 Garth Rae M 2:02:49
443Sam GumedeM2:02:55
444Khabonina RadebeSavagesF2:02:55
445Stewart ClarkeM2:02:56
446David RouxWestvilleM2:02:57
447Zainul ShaikTongaat PanthersM2:02:58
448 Matthew Akerman M 2:03:00
449Lloyd TarbotonQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:11
450Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:03:21
451Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:03:26
452Nick RichardsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:03:28
453Wendy HornDHS Old BoysF2:03:36
454Cyril ZamaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:37
455Claire MaujeanDHS Old BoysF2:03:38
456Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:42
457Amy ThorndikeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:03:43
458Hardie van ZijlM2:03:56
459Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:03:59
460Alan KockottSaintsM2:04:00
461Ebrahim ParakMaritzburgM2:04:01
462Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:04:06
463Andre KerdachiM2:04:10
464 Ewan Mcphail M 2:04:11
465Sandra GroeningNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:04:15
466Duane StavropoulosM2:04:17
467Michael MansonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:04:29
468Irmgarg FranzsenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:04:30
469Denise MondaWestvilleF2:04:34
470Nicole PetzerWestvilleF2:04:34
471Charl MeyerM2:04:35
472David DouglasM2:04:39
473Clive MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:43
474 Brian Satola M 2:04:45
475Mike WilliamsonStella Athletic ClubM2:04:47
476Roy RamjiwanSave OrionM2:04:48
477 Alex Gordon M 2:04:51
478Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:04:52
479Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:56
480Steven StottWestvilleM2:04:57
481Robyn CurranRichards Bay HarriersF2:04:59
482Tracey CurranRichards Bay HarriersF2:04:59
483Vicky StottWestvilleF2:05:00
484Jocelyn ZietsmanBluffF2:05:02
485Debbie BrienWestvilleF2:05:06
486Tracy CliffDHS Old BoysF2:05:09
487Richard CliffDHS Old BoysM2:05:10
488Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM2:05:11
489Sphele ThabedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:12
490Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF2:05:13
491Musa PhahlaNedbank Running ClubM2:05:16
492Luke DunstoneSouth Coast StridersM2:05:19
493Julia GramkowNedbank Running ClubF2:05:20
494Wesley SmithM2:05:21
495Dave FloodNedbank Running ClubM2:05:23
496Clint ChantBluffM2:05:29
497Greg EwingChilternM2:05:29
498Simone OwensBluffF2:05:31
499Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF2:05:32
500Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM2:05:33
501Michelle GordonAchillesF2:05:42
502Dees NaickerChatsworthM2:05:49
503Tracy HairRun/Walk for LifeF2:05:50
504Willem StapelbergQueenstown HarriersM2:05:53
505Steven ArendseWestvilleM2:05:54
506Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:05:55
507Wendy RookSavagesF2:05:56
508Jan MeyerKingfisherM2:05:56
509Sibongile MweliMaxed EliteF2:05:58
510Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:05:59
511Anita ReimersF2:06:08
512Sarah BlewettWestvilleF2:06:14
513Des PotterGet FitF2:06:15
514Sbongiseni NgcoboSAPSM2:06:17
515Paul PotterGet FitM2:06:17
516Tanya PatrickSavagesF2:06:21
517 Geoff Minnaar M 2:06:26
518Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:06:37
519Lara ChantBluffF2:06:40
520Nosipho YengwaQueenstown HarriersF2:06:43
521Lize TaljaardForest HillsF2:06:44
522Rodney WestwoodEskom GijimasM2:07:05
523Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF2:07:18
524Andrew PerkinsRiverside HarriersM2:07:20
525Jeanna SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:07:20
526Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:07:23
527Catherine AddisMidlandsF2:07:23
528Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM2:07:42
529Sbu NcamaniPhumaM2:07:48
530Bianca HarrisDolphin Coast StridersF2:07:53
531Graham GibsonWestvilleM2:07:56
532Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:08:01
533Craig LeesBluffM2:08:04
534Duduza GatsheniaEskom GijimasF2:08:07
535Ayanda LindaSAPSM2:08:12
536Thavasan AsariGet FitM2:08:14
537Justine BrettF2:08:18
538Kerrine HarveySaintsF2:08:24
539Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:08:25
540Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:08:30
541 Carryn Butler-Emmett F 2:08:31
542Jason DeweForest HillsM2:08:33
543Adele WickersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:54
544 Bryce Bayter Dehker M 2:09:09
545Fikile FinizaSouth Coast StridersM2:09:10
546Jennifer WoodburnIxopoF2:09:10
547Sheldon RileyQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:11
548Neil Du PlessisGet FitM2:09:13
549Denya MaslenGet FitF2:09:16
550Tavis CairnsMidlandsM2:09:19
551Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:09:27
552Bheka MatheM2:09:31
553 Selalo Lekoloane F 2:09:34
554Tammy HattinghRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:38
555Gonasegran GovenderPrime Athletic ClubM2:09:42
556Marlene HopleyForest HillsF2:09:45
557 Leanne Gibson F 2:09:46
558Melody Jansen van RensburgForest HillsF2:09:48
559 Zakheni M 2:09:49
560Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:09:51
561Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:54
562Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:55
563Brendon de WinnaarBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:09:56
564Lisa de WinnaarBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:10:00
565Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:03
566Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:07
567Thandeka NtombelauMhlathuzeF2:10:12
568 Nadine Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 2:10:22
569Charles van der SpuyM2:10:26
570Nikki ViljoenMaxed EliteF2:10:27
571 Johan Botes M 2:10:35
572Anne TuckerRiverside HarriersF2:10:36
573Sipho MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM2:10:38
574Iyanda NgcoboM2:10:39
575 Lana Molliere F 2:10:39
576Toni TroddKearsney StridersF2:10:40
577Megan SinclairKearsney StridersF2:10:49
578Grant CowenSavagesM2:10:54
579Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM2:11:13
580Terrence NgcoboHarlequin HarriersM2:11:24
581Andrew MakhanyaM2:11:25
582Ntokozo HlongwaneSavagesF2:11:26
583Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:30
584Mabongi ZikalalaEskom GijimasF2:11:30
585Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM2:11:31
586Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:33
587Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM2:11:35
588Barbara PretoriusHarmony StridersF2:11:37
589Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:38
590Nadine ThurtellStella Athletic ClubF2:11:39
591Awesh BadasarSABS StridersM2:11:39
592Julia CullinanKearsney StridersF2:11:39
593Terence ClarkWestvilleM2:11:41
594Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF2:11:42
595Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM2:11:47
596Lauren CorcoranHilton HarriersF2:11:47
597Catherine RoosMaxed EliteF2:11:48
598Werner van DykM2:11:50
599Taryn ZammitCollegians HarriersF2:11:52
600Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM2:12:04
601Thuleleni GumedeNedbank Running ClubF2:12:08
602Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:12:09
603Sayed SarkhothHowickM2:12:12
604Keri BeckerF2:12:17
605Justin JanasCollegians HarriersM2:12:18
606Leanne DixonCollegians HarriersF2:12:19
607Janet SchulzeKearsney StridersF2:12:21
608Shadreck NcubeStella Athletic ClubM2:12:26
609Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM2:12:28
610Nicola SchoombeeF2:12:30
611Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM2:12:31
612 Deborah Hughes F 2:12:42
613Alistair BennettStella Athletic ClubM2:12:43
614Nick LouwM2:12:43
615 Beth Louw F 2:12:43
616Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:47
617Jenitha MadareeF2:12:49
618Nonhlanhla SindaneF2:12:57
619Claire BlackDolphin Coast StridersF2:12:59
620Vanessa WattsKearsney StridersF2:13:03
621Jeremy ChaplinM2:13:03
622Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:04
623Dale SimpsonM2:13:06
624Noel WallerHillcrest VillagersM2:13:07
625Carol-Anne TrotterQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:08
626Hylton SmithKearsney StridersM2:13:08
627Mark TurnbullKearsney StridersM2:13:10
628Chantelle MareeBorn2RunF2:13:12
629Karen RoscoeSavagesF2:13:18
630Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:13:18
631Melanie WagnerStella Athletic ClubF2:13:19
632Tanis MarchMtunziniF2:13:20
633Sindiswa NdlovuToyotaF2:13:33
634Lee van RensburgPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:13:35
635Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:13:47
636 Steve Wilson M 2:13:50
637Percy DlaminiM2:13:51
638Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:13:52
639 Megan Perkins F 2:13:53
640 Victoria Sharratt F 2:13:56
641Ryan DercksenWestvilleM2:13:56
642Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF2:13:57
643Janet de GrootDHS Old BoysF2:14:00
644 Deon Du Plessis M 2:14:00
645 William Best M 2:14:02
646Ajith DeenaSave OrionM2:14:09
647Rhonwyn BrayleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:14:17
648Babongile MemelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:14:26
649Tyron BothaM2:14:34
650Rosemary NtuliF2:14:36
651 Stephen Butler -Emmett M 2:14:38
652Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:14:43
653Nicolene RossouwRoodepoortF2:14:44
654Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF2:14:45
655Albert MarkRun for FunM2:14:54
656Justin GallowayBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:14:56
657Valerie WebbF2:15:00
658 Liberate Sosibo F 2:15:01
659Penny ConstantF2:15:01
660 Conri Hohls F 2:15:05
661Jason McquinnSunninghill StridersM2:15:05
662Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:15:10
663Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:15:12
664Anita SchubachF2:15:13
665Nalene HerbstNedbank Running ClubF2:15:15
666Simon PhillipsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:15:16
667David GouldGet FitM2:15:18
668Samantha GouldGet FitF2:15:18
669Kevan RocherWestvilleM2:15:20
670Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:15:20
671Adele de HaasMidlandsF2:15:20
672Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:15:40
673Haylee MackroryRiverside HarriersF2:15:48
674Cecylia KarczStella Athletic ClubF2:15:51
675 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:15:52
676Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:15:52
677Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:16:01
678Sure HerbstRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:08
679Paul WatkinsRiverside HarriersM2:16:12
680 Fantine Borstlap M 2:16:27
681Francois BietrixSavagesM2:16:31
682Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF2:16:37
683Stanley MonaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:16:46
684Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:16:54
685Debbie OrwinGet FitF2:16:54
686Mandy FullerSavagesF2:16:58
687Chares BothaAmanzimtotiM2:16:58
688Warwick LattinSAPSM2:16:59
689Lynette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:59
690Dee AyliffeMtunziniF2:17:00
691Cheryl PetzerKearsney StridersF2:17:00
692Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburgM2:17:18
693Arisha MadareeF2:17:18
694Yolandi SapetMaxed EliteF2:17:20
695Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:17:37
696Jerin PillayChatsworthM2:17:39
697Jabulani MzobeSavagesM2:17:40
698Jayne CotterellVirginia Athletic ClubF2:17:43
699Daniel CotterellVirginia Athletic ClubM2:17:43
700 Cathy Venter F 2:17:49
701Julie YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:17:51
702Alfred DlaminiWestvilleM2:17:53
703Carl GrossmannDHS Old BoysM2:17:55
704Louise PayneDHS Old BoysF2:17:58
705Debbie MannixMtunziniF2:17:59
706Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM2:18:00
707Liesl HeckroodtF2:18:00
708Taryn HeathcoteRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:05
709 Mary-Anne Walters F 2:18:06
710Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:18:09
711Dane BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:18:12
712Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:18:12
713Sam NdwandweHulaminM2:18:17
714Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:18:18
715Gary StreekNew BalanceM2:18:18
716Alison LeeRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:19
717Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:18:20
718Kenny ThaverChatsworthM2:18:22
719Bruce Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubM2:18:23
720Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF2:18:25
721Keiran AytounWestvilleF2:18:26
722Sam ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:18:31
723Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:34
724Bm MhlongoDurban Athletic ClubM2:18:42
725Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM2:18:44
726Isaac SibisiEskom GijimasM2:18:46
727Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:18:48
728Jayne MunroSouth Coast StridersF2:18:48
729Shenaaz AbdullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:18:48
730Claire RobertsonPrime Athletic ClubF2:18:59
731Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:04
732Gavin HallChilternM2:19:04
733James RhynesUnlimitedM2:19:04
734Grant CroshawStella Athletic ClubM2:19:04
735 Joanne Douwes F 2:19:06
736Martin DammannForest HillsM2:19:13
737Siyabonga VilakaziEskom GijimasM2:19:14
738Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:19:15
739Meriel Wynn-JonesChilternF2:19:15
740Elaine ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersF2:19:16
741Alan LamploughPiratesM2:19:17
742Yandisa ThabethePhumaF2:19:18
743Simone SchmidChilternF2:19:19
744Michael MamarotDHS Old BoysM2:19:25
745Ian BerchowitzDHS Old BoysM2:19:29
746Yolandi LuytSavagesF2:19:41
747Stan GianiSavagesM2:19:43
748Victor MolefeM2:19:46
749Ryan MadsenM2:19:47
750Kelly BenschopWestvilleF2:19:50
751 Meghan Toomey F 2:20:00
752Zoo GungadeenKwaDukuzaM2:20:00
753Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:20:02
754Errol SchefferStella Athletic ClubM2:20:03
755Nelson XuluMaxed EliteM2:20:08
756Linda PayneRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:10
757 Sarah Pickup F 2:20:11
758Ruth RobinsonF2:20:14
759 Diane Ellen Morgan F 2:20:15
760Zanele JeleNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:20
761 Oliva Khoza M 2:20:22
762Shelley FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:20:22
763Pravin RandukhiNewlands StridersM2:20:25
764Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:20:26
765Alison KerrRiverside HarriersF2:20:27
766Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:20:27
767Neil SiepmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:20:40
768Ian LeonardPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:20:47
769Mbuso Nkosinathi NdlovuUniversity of South AfricaM2:20:49
770Bhekani VilakaziSAPSM2:20:52
771Petronella SitebePhumaF2:20:54
772Eleanor WalkerCollegians HarriersF2:21:00
773Janeen BothaScottburghF2:21:00
774Shanna LakeBluffF2:21:09
775Bernadine LaingHilton HarriersF2:21:16
776Michelle SinclairForest HillsF2:21:17
777Kevin DixonUnlimitedM2:21:18
778Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:21:22
779 Janice Macmillan F 2:21:29
780Bianca SmithKearsney StridersF2:21:29
781Muziwakhe ZibaniHighwayM2:21:35
782Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:21:43
783 Paul Naylor M 2:21:45
784Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:21:51
785Neil TupperRun/Walk for LifeM2:21:54
786Ian HutchinsonDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:03
787Belinda van den BergStella Athletic ClubF2:22:07
788Khule SitholeNewlands StridersM2:22:16
789Belinda SkinnerIreneF2:22:18
790Elaine CuffeIreneF2:22:19
791Guido PenzhornForest HillsM2:22:21
792Samantha HallIreneF2:22:22
793Clive TearleSavagesM2:22:31
794 Warren Mcdaniel M 2:22:35
795Pamela SteynF2:22:46
796Monty RamoutarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:47
797Paul VenterDHS Old BoysM2:22:56
798Nikita LoaderHillcrest VillagersF2:23:00
799Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:01
800Tara BaxterRiverside HarriersF2:23:25
801 Jenny Foord F 2:23:37
802Poppy DlaminiNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:23:42
803Notty NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM2:23:49
804Siva GovenderMerewentM2:23:52
805Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:23:52
806 Bret Schuurman M 2:23:53
807Sanjeev MadareeM2:24:04
808Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:24:11
809Daniel CorneliusHillcrest VillagersM2:24:11
810Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:20
811 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:24:20
812Bernice Von WeichardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:22
813Dallas BrettRiverside HarriersM2:24:27
814 Emma Rae F 2:24:27
815Josephine GassRun/Walk for Life - Kempton ParkF2:24:38
816Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:24:39
817Nicola CommonsKearsney StridersF2:24:41
818Veronica RidderhofAchillesF2:24:44
819David CommonsKearsney StridersM2:24:44
820Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:24:52
821Bryne KietzmannHillcrest VillagersF2:24:55
822 Amy Louw F 2:24:57
823 Marc Louw M 2:25:00
824Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:25:19
825Sarah SymsRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:20
826Antonio de FreitasM2:25:20
827Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:25:20
828Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF2:25:31
829Phindile MthembuNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:25:43
830Jennifer BaughCollegians HarriersF2:25:51
831Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:26:07
832Johan CronjeWestvilleM2:26:17
833Helen BentleyCollegians HarriersF2:26:18
834Leone PretoriusCollegians HarriersF2:26:27
835Njabulo MthembuM2:26:32
836Suraya HarrysaranEskom GijimasF2:26:38
837Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:26:40
838Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:26:45
839Shannon HallChilternF2:26:46
840 Clare Parker F 2:26:51
841Samantha NightingaleF2:26:51
842Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:57
843Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:58
844Nosipho MagidigidiStella Athletic ClubF2:26:59
845Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM2:27:04
846 Bernice Kidd F 2:27:10
847 Renate Hanegraaf F 2:27:14
848Nicole GardnerF2:27:17
849Samantha CoxHillcrest VillagersF2:27:20
850Dave SaundersonWestvilleM2:27:27
851Nkosinathi MyamyaCollegians HarriersM2:27:27
852Florence CurrinHighwayF2:27:29
853Catherine MurrayRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:31
854Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:27:33
855Banele NgubaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:27:43
856Brian ThorpeStella Athletic ClubM2:27:47
857Karen Lyn LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:27:51
858Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:27:56
859Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:01
860Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM2:28:08
861Lynette TarrTlokoaF2:28:09
862 Ruan Crane M 2:28:18
863Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:19
864Junaid VahedOasis CrescentM2:28:24
865Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:28:32
866Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:28:33
867 Stuart Hawthorn M 2:28:42
868 Melissa Cuthbert F 2:28:43
869 Mignon Brooks F 2:28:43
870Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:29:01
871 Mandy Wyatt F 2:29:02
872Hayley NicholsonSouth Coast StridersF2:29:02
873Debbie RidleySouth Coast StridersF2:29:02
874Pitso Elephant PaulosPhumaM2:29:04
875Theresa AllenChilternF2:29:06
876Swell ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:29:10
877 Shesha Msani M 2:29:11
878Georgia Le ClosStella Athletic ClubF2:29:15
879Susan SteynChilternF2:29:16
880Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF2:29:16
881Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:31
882Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:29:38
883Maria FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:29:40
884Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:46
885Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:30:02
886Victor MadlalaPhumaM2:30:04
887Louis NelUnlimitedM2:30:07
888Sifiso MtshaliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:30:20
889Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:30:27
890Rejoice NgebeToyotaF2:30:33
891Kim ErasmusRoodepoortF2:30:39
892Alexandra JoynerTlokoaF2:30:40
893Peresha NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:51
894Bongiwe KuneneuMhlathuzeF2:30:59
895Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:31:01
896Sue GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:31:10
897Ndumiso NgcoboLoskop GijimasM2:31:10
898Justice ParkiesSAPSM2:31:26
899Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:29
900Jarrid MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:29
901Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:31:33
902Gillian HughesWingsF2:31:42
903Ute MorisseRand Road WarriorsF2:32:02
904Desmond OliverRoodepoortM2:32:09
905Nhlanhlo XabaCorrectional ServicesF2:32:12
906Praveshan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:32:26
907David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:32:26
908Hlengiwe DubeUnlimitedF2:32:27
909Suren PillaySaintsM2:32:29
910David WardWestvilleM2:32:32
911Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF2:32:37
912Nicholas CoetzeeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:32:38
913Nkululeko KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM2:32:40
914Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:32:41
915Ritsapiso MatthewsPhumaF2:32:55
916Wendy MollerHighwayF2:33:00
917Sizani BenteleuMhlathuzeF2:33:14
918Tosh MakhathiniPhumaM2:33:16
919Zakaria KamalieChilternM2:33:21
920Janette CockraneHighwayF2:33:29
921Denise MeiringNew BalanceF2:33:44
922Ronny BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:33:44
923Chantal PattersonCrusaders - KZNF2:33:45
924Pierre JordaanNew BalanceM2:33:46
925Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM2:33:46
926Nicole DeschampsForest HillsF2:33:48
927Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:33:52
928Bongumusa NeneM2:33:57
929Antoinette GibbsHighwayF2:34:00
930Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:34:08
931Sibusiso MakhayeEskom GijimasM2:34:10
932 Thulisile Sibaya F 2:34:10
933Princess MabasoF2:34:12
934Mongezi DlungwanaUnlimitedM2:34:26
935Joami MynhardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:34
936Nadia HylandEskom GijimasF2:34:34
937Bray HylandEskom GijimasM2:34:35
938Robert KlugQueensburgh HarriersM2:34:35
939Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:34:41
940Amri SewnunFordervilleM2:34:59
941Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:35:11
942Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM2:35:15
943Palaniappan RaghunathanSouth Coast StridersM2:35:16
944Thandeka SitholeWestvilleF2:35:19
945Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:23
946Liesel IsraelF2:35:27
947Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:35:30
948Glynn SwanWestvilleM2:35:31
949Vusi MkhulisePhumaM2:35:39
950Nicole JoubertQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:39
951Bridget SpangehlF2:35:40
952Claire SchiltF2:35:48
953Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM2:35:51
954 Maria Koster F 2:35:56
955Bronwyn Masson-AbrahamEskom GijimasF2:35:58
956Megan van der MerweKearsney StridersF2:36:04
957Martin van der MerweHillcrest VillagersM2:36:04
958 Leigh Watson F 2:36:09
959Nicholas WattsKearsney StridersM2:36:28
960Tony CleatorKearsney StridersM2:36:30
961Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:36:44
962Kerry FarrenSouth Coast StridersF2:36:45
963Ronwyn Von StadenDurban University of TechnologyF2:36:48
964Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:36:57
965Sundran PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:37:07
966Irene BíhmerAmanzimtotiF2:37:08
967Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:37:12
968Collin PillayChatsworthM2:37:14
969Keagan JohnsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:37:33
970Samantha MuskUnlimitedF2:37:33
971Germaine SwartzUnlimitedM2:37:34
972Sharon BooysenToyotaF2:37:35
973Colin BuckthorpQueensburgh HarriersM2:37:35
974Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:36
975Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:37:36
976Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:37:51
977Christine RaulstoneHighwayF2:38:01
978Adelina van NiekerkRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:16
979Naren DookieM2:38:24
980Steve McnabbUnlimitedM2:38:32
981Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:38:42
982Luthando DladlaStella Athletic ClubM2:38:42
983 Siboniswe Ngcobo F 2:38:44
984Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:38:50
985Monica McloughlinMaxed EliteF2:38:55
986Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF2:38:59
987 Adrian Fuller M 2:39:05
988Stephen YarlettQueensburgh HarriersM2:39:14
989Tony BruceStella Athletic ClubM2:39:30
990Kim BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:39:42
991Kim Hudson-PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:39:42
992 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:40:01
993Roshnee RampersadF2:40:05
994Zonke PhungulaPhumaF2:40:13
995 Rodney Chaperon M 2:40:13
996Lusanda NcoliweF2:40:17
997Luyanda BalaStella Athletic ClubM2:40:21
998Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:40:24
999Songelwayo ChisiM2:40:42
1000Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF2:40:57
1001Bongiwe Lembethe1000 HillsF2:41:20
1002Kevin LambrechtNedbank Running ClubM2:41:26
1003Phumzile SmithSydenhamF2:41:28
1004Michael WrightM2:41:29
1005Bronwyn WrightRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:29
1006Geraldine LuckanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:41:32
1007Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:41:33
1008Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:39
1009Geoff GroomMtunziniM2:42:00
1010Linda ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:42:13
1011Cassim JasatSAPS IngwenyaM2:42:15
1012Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM2:42:18
1013Thungalushmi MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:42:47
1014Mahomed JogiatOasis CrescentM2:43:08
1015Beverley GraceFit 2000F2:43:20
1016Barry GassRun/Walk for Life - Kempton ParkM2:43:36
1017Mlungisi NhlanhlaM2:43:39
1018Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM2:43:52
1019Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:43:57
1020Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:43:59
1021Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:44:30
1022Hayley GallowayUnlimitedF2:44:31
1023Cherone RutlidgeFitness BeatF2:44:39
1024Thulani XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:44:42
1025Nompumelelo KeswaHighwayF2:44:48
1026Richard SchulzHighwayM2:44:50
1027Jasmine WaliaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:45:06
1028Chayan SinghSave OrionM2:45:31
1029Nombuso SabeloGemsportF2:45:38
1030Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:46:03
1031Sizwesihle KumaloM2:46:20
1032Zaheer CassimjeeM2:46:20
1033Linda CebekhuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:47:15
1034William BuenkDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:47:18
1035Chimabree NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:47:26
1036Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:47:28
1037Vishnu NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:47:33
1038Desiree JagarnathNedbank Running ClubF2:47:33
1039Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF2:48:07
1040Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:48:09
1041Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:48:11
1042Busisiwe PhungulaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF2:48:20
1043 Brett Dunford M 2:48:44
1044Maxolly SibiyaHarlequin HarriersF2:48:49
1045Princess NtuliToyotaF2:48:51
1046Cecily FraserHighwayF2:48:58
1047Kate SwanWestvilleF2:49:05
1048Bharushen RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:49:05
1049Asanda NchmaniPhumaF2:49:13
1050Gail HenningStella Athletic ClubF2:49:25
1051Kriselda IsaacsQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:38
1052Cherie BaileyDHS Old BoysM2:49:40
1053Lenora CoveleWoodviewF2:50:00
1054Brenda OlivierQueensburgh HarriersF2:50:05
1055Susan YoungHighwayF2:50:23
1056 Corinne Pollard F 2:50:34
1057Pranil RamdhinHulaminM2:50:48
1058Candice MaritzUnlimitedF2:51:00
1059 Justin Brooks M 2:51:01
1060Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF2:51:02
1061 Shaun Cooke M 2:51:13
1062Ronel-Ann JohnsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:51:32
1063Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:51:32
1064 Zaayman Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:51:36
1065Mthokozisi CeleVirginia Athletic ClubM2:51:39
1066Vaughn LeesQueensburgh HarriersM2:51:48
1067Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:51:54
1068 Jackson WestvilleF 2:51:54
1069Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:51:56
1070 Richard Coady M 2:52:12
1071Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM2:52:26
1072Inge Von LuttichouRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:36
1073Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:52:41
1074Bongi SmithChatsworthF2:52:42
1075Warren LoadingFit 2000M2:52:45
1076Braam MoutonAchillesM2:52:47
1077Riaan SchoonersPentagon PistolsM2:53:01
1078Jabulisile MkhizeMaxed EliteF2:53:03
1079Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF2:53:26
1080Myburgh HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeM2:53:39
1081Dominique CornishRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:45
1082Marc DanielBenoni NorthernsM2:53:51
1083Robyn DanielBenoni NorthernsF2:53:52
1084Sarah MonaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:54:12
1085 Savy Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 2:54:18
1086Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:54:35
1087Norman MacritchieStella Athletic ClubM2:54:42
1088Lil ParkerHighwayF2:54:50
1089Lesley MartinEskom GijimasF2:54:53
1090Nokwazi NdlovuSydenhamF2:55:01
1091 Keryn Courtis F 2:55:03
1092Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:55:20
1093Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:55:28
1094Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:55:55
1095Jugganwadh SatishPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:56:21
1096Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:57:18
1097Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:57:26
1098Mhlongo MusiwakheKwaDabeka HarriersM2:57:27
1099Khumbu ShongwePhumaF2:57:34
1100Thato MathewsPhumaF2:57:36
1101Renier Du ToitRiverside HarriersM2:57:39
1102Lesley GoltmanAthletics NorthF2:57:42
1103Jane BrettRiverside HarriersF2:57:44
1104Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:57:54
1105 Siva Chidambaram M 2:57:55
1106Kathy ClelandHighwayF2:58:21
1107Eilidh MarlinStella Athletic ClubF2:58:48
1108Wendy ChattertonHighwayF2:58:52
1109Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF2:59:25
1110Nava KaithooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:59:59
1111Sheik SurayaSave OrionF3:00:04
1112Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF3:00:05
1113Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF3:00:05
1114Noreen SnaymanRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:06
1115Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:08
1116 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 3:00:43
1117Virodh SinghSave OrionM3:00:46
1118Catherine TennantRun/Walk for LifeM3:00:53
1119 Karen Havemann F 3:00:58
1120Jacques BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM3:01:05
1121Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF3:01:13
1122Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF3:01:23
1123Jeanine AndersonRichards Bay HarriersF3:02:05
1124Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:02:58
1125Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:03:07
1126Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF3:03:12
1127Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF3:04:05
1128Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:04:08
1129Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:04:57
1130Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:14
1131Garen NaickerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:05:14
1132Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:25
1133Kim PerfectUnlimitedF3:05:30
1134Jayshree MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:05:32
1135Dheeraj MaharajhDurban Athletic ClubM3:05:32
1136Debbie NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:05:36
1137Shaista HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:05:37
1138Kimantha NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:05:37
1139Colette TannerBluffF3:06:40
1140Carina van TonderSavagesF3:06:40
1141Gavin CowenHillcrest VillagersM3:07:25
1142Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM3:07:35
1143Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF3:09:29
1144Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF3:09:30
1145Sonia BaumannuMhlathuzeF3:09:54
1146Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:10:21
1147Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF3:10:54
1148 Kim Hooper F 3:11:21
1149Heather TallisGet FitF3:11:49
1150Liesel ManggosPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:12:13
1151Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:12:39
1152Zanele MpofuCollegians HarriersF3:13:32
1153Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:14:11
1154Panjo van de SandeM3:14:18
1155Karen van de SandeF3:14:24
1156Samkelisiwe SimelaneSydenhamF3:14:29
1157Gerda WieseQueensburgh HarriersF3:15:46
1158Silindile PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:15:54
1159 Xolani Shabalaza M 3:16:08
1160Xolile NhlanhlaStella Athletic ClubF3:16:18
1161Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:17:47
1162Mahomed NarothSouth Coast StridersM3:17:50
1163Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF3:17:52
1164Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:18:29
1165Mthokozisi ZwaneUnlimitedM3:18:32
1166Mxolisi NcubeuMhlathuzeM3:19:38
1167Princess SiyayauMhlathuzeF3:19:43
1168Thobile HlopheUnlimitedF3:19:53
1169Anitha PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:20:27
1170Jacqui WilliamsAmanzimtotiF3:20:28
1171Kusheed Banu PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:20:29
1172 Michelle Brider F 3:21:15
1173Jenny SiepmanPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:21:19
1174 Michelle van der Bank F 3:21:30
1175Prealan NaidooUnlimitedM3:21:34
1176Janine LeeHighwayF3:21:52
1177Sue GriffithsHighwayF3:21:59
1178Wendy BotesHighwayF3:22:01
1179Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:23:25
1180Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF3:23:53
1181Deidre KingHighwayF3:23:57
1182Sundree RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:24:34
1183Bobby RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:24:34
1184Vincent van HuizenUnlimitedM3:26:11
1185Narainsamy GovindasamiChatsworthM3:26:18
1186Puran MudalyChatsworthF3:26:20
1187Shashika HiralalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:26:33
1188 Sinethemba Cele F 3:27:56
1189 Siyanda Ngongoma M 3:27:57
1190 Babongile Mnyandu F 3:27:58
1191Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF3:28:13
1192Teresa van WykF3:28:17
1193Stacey HardmanRun/Walk for LifeF3:28:29
1194Alison DennisRun/Walk for LifeF3:28:36
1195Sandy PrithipalUnlimitedF3:28:55
1196 Janet Nicklin F 3:31:54
1197 Ulricke Graham F 3:31:58
1198Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:32:02
1199 Catherine Clark F 3:32:41
1200Janet JuckesUnlimitedF3:34:41
1201Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM3:37:40
1202Rodney PillaySaintsM3:42:42
1203Kim LloweWestvilleF3:53:25
1204Thulisle MakhathiniUnlimitedF3:55:01
1205 Nivashnee Moonsamy F 3:56:07
1206Perumal NaidooChatsworthM3:56:27
1207 Marie Canning F 3:57:30
1208 Nicky Coleman F 3:57:35
1209 Jessica Jobling F 4:04:14
1210 Nicholas Paverley M 4:05:05
1211Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM4:37:29
1212Dimisani MalchathiniEskom GijimasM4:38:26
1213Dave PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:42:17
1214Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:42:19
1215Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM4:45:29
1216Gina ChiesmanWestvilleF4:47:14
1217Ven MoodleyChatsworthM4:48:10
1218Blaine PienaarWestvilleM4:49:19
1219Poonsamy MunisamyRichards Bay HarriersM4:53:16
1220 Jonathan van Eyssen M 4:55:03
1221Gonaseelan GovindasamiChatsworthM4:58:24
1222Princess MarkNewlands StridersF5:05:30
1223Brad VenterM6:35:01

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville73
Queensburgh Harriers56
Stella Athletic Club54
Run/Walk for Life35
DHS Old Boys34
Kearsney Striders32
Eskom Gijimas29
Pinetown District Athletic Club28
Chiltern27
Chatsworth26
Highway25
Natal Carbineers Running Club23
Nedbank Running Club23
Riverside Harriers23
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club22
Savages21
Phuma21
Unlimited19
Collegians Harriers18
Hillcrest Villagers18
Bluff17
Forest Hills16
Durban Runner Athletic Club16
Amanzimtoti16
Maxed Elite15
South Coast Striders15
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club14
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club13
Correctional Services12
Get Fit12
Durban Athletic Club11
Midlands11
SAPS10
Harlequin Harriers9
Save Orion9
Virginia Athletic Club9
Hilton Harriers8
uMhlathuze8
Dolphin Coast Striders8
Oasis Crescent7
Saints7
Woodview7
Achilles6
KwaDukuza6
Newlands Striders6
Toyota5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Athletics North5
KwaZulu-Natal Striders5
Mtunzini5
Sydenham5
Richards Bay Harriers5
Scottburgh5
Run for Fun4
Prime Athletic Club4
New Balance4
Irene4
SAPS Ingwenya4
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Maritzburg3
Roodepoort3
Hulamin3
Transnet2
ROAG2
Queenstown Harriers2
Tlokoa2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Maritzburg City2
Benoni Northerns2
Tongaat Panthers2
Fit 20002
Durban University of Technology2
Fitness Beat2
Ixopo2
Forderville2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
Crusaders - KZN2
Spartan Harriers2
Run/Walk for Life - Kempton Park2
1000 Hills2
Rand Road Warriors1
Titan Adventure1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Gemsport1
SABS Striders1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Legends Lifestyle Centre1
Greater Edendale1
Kingfisher1
Hammarsdale1
University of South Africa1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Pentagon Pistols1
SAPS Striders1
Loskop Gijimas1
Born2Run1
Legogote Villagers1
Sunninghill Striders1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Kwandengezi1
Pirates1
Howick1
God's Golden Acre1
Wings1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Walmers Athletic Club1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
Tenova1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Merewent1
Phumanathi1
Harmony Striders1
Florida1
uBunye1
Team Vitality1
Estcourt1
South African National Defence Force1
Dabulamanzi Canoe1