Comrades1980-05-31

89.9kmdistance
5:38:25winning time
3977finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM5:38:25
2Bruce FordyceVarsity KudusM5:40:31
3Papillon BallSavagesM5:40:45
4Tim BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM5:46:20
5Tony AbbottHillcrest VillagersM5:47:27
6Hoseah TjaleRand Athletic ClubM5:50:12
7Dave RyanCollegians HarriersM5:52:46
8Joseph ClaaseGermiston Callies HarriersM5:53:33
9 Tammy Bilibana M 5:56:00
10Ian EmeryJohannesburg HarriersM5:57:42
11Lawrence HlopeMaritzburg StridersM5:58:00
12Graeme FraserHillcrest VillagersM5:58:00
13Graeme LindenbergVarsity KudusM5:58:00
14 Wade Collegians HarriersM 5:59:00
15 O'keeffe 5:59:00
16Bruce MatthewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:00:00
17Calie BenekeCollegians HarriersM6:04:00
18StanderLaingsburg Athletic ClubM6:07:00
19 Don Hartley M 6:08:00
20David AndersonGermiston Callies HarriersM6:08:00
21 Clarke Germiston Callies HarriersM 6:09:00
22Ross WoodAmanzimtotiM6:10:00
23Steve AtkinsSavagesM6:11:00
24Wilson NetshisauluM6:11:00
25Paddy LanderHillcrest Villagers6:11:00
26Derek JeffersRand Athletic ClubM6:12:00
27Len KeatingRand Athletic ClubM6:15:00
28Dolf DampiesM6:15:00
29Derek van EedenPretoriaM6:16:00
30Timothy BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM6:16:00
31GerberCollegians HarriersM6:16:00
32 Roger Swanevelder M 6:16:00
33Lance RobertsonM6:17:00
34 Geoff Deeny M 6:18:00
35Steven NovisVarsity KudusM6:18:00
36John WardSavagesM6:18:00
37Henry SpiresCollegians HarriersM6:19:00
38Trevor MetcalfeM6:19:00
39Klaus DirrJohannesburg HarriersM6:19:00
40Clive OwenSpartan Harriers6:20:00
41 Kobus Le Roux PretoriaM 6:21:00
42Pieter de VilliersVaalM6:21:00
43Richard FossPretoriaM6:22:00
44Willie BothaDurban Athletic ClubM6:22:00
45Ken CurrGermiston Callies HarriersM6:22:00
46John DixonM6:23:00
47Peter HurryWanderers Athletic ClubM6:23:00
48Dave HensmanGermiston Callies Harriers6:23:50
49Eric WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:24:00
50Geoff SearPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:24:00
51Chris SoglanichTuksM6:24:00
52Piet VorsterCollegians HarriersM6:24:00
53 Percy Donnelly 6:25:00
54 Makgatho Rand Athletic ClubM 6:25:00
55 Raynold Mngadi M 6:25:00
56Louis MassynWelkom StridersM6:25:00
57Colin GoosenUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM6:25:00
58Brian FalconerM6:26:00
59Anton SteenkampM6:26:00
60 Philip Khulwane 6:27:00
61Leslie WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:27:00
62Phantom JoubertCollegians HarriersM6:28:00
63Glen MayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:28:00
64Geoff BaconDurban Athletic Club6:28:00
65Derek KayWestvilleM6:28:00
66Gary GrayKimberley Harriers6:28:00
67 Donson Johannesburg HarriersM 6:28:00
68Danny VileGermiston Callies HarriersM6:28:00
69Piet MakolaRand Athletic ClubM6:29:00
70Craig ClemenceMandene ParkM6:29:00
71Johno MurrayCollegians HarriersM6:30:00
72Tony HaackWestvilleM6:30:00
73 Gary Coetzee M 6:30:00
74 Chiumia Rand Athletic Club 6:31:00
75Chucker Gibson-TaylorSouth Coast StridersM6:31:00
76Poobie NaidooM6:31:00
77Basil CrawfordM6:32:00
78Dave BoydBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:32:00
79John CollinsCollegians HarriersM6:32:00
80 Schouw 6:33:00
81Dave MyhillSavagesM6:33:00
82 Qokweni 6:35:00
83Reinie DickKimberley Harriers6:35:00
84Kenneth ReynoldsSouth Coast StridersM6:36:00
85Andre MullerWelkom StridersM6:36:00
86Amiel van den BergRand Athletic ClubM6:36:00
87Alan AndersonPretoriaM6:36:00
88KernJohannesburg Harriers6:36:00
89Kevin MeyerStella Athletic ClubM6:36:00
90 Mabusela M 6:37:00
91 Ngema 6:37:00
92Manie SaaymanVirginia Athletic ClubM6:37:00
93Arthur LemosYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:37:00
94Gary RichWestvilleM6:37:00
95Barry VisserKimberley HarriersM6:37:00
96Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM6:38:00
97Willem MaasSasol (Secunda)M6:38:00
98 Gray SavagesM 6:38:00
99Dave StevensonSavagesM6:38:00
100 New 6:38:00
101Roland BurleM6:38:00
102Perry LearyDurban Athletic ClubM6:39:00
103 Stevens M 6:39:00
104HealingRand Athletic Club6:40:00
105Paul Von WieseChilternM6:40:00
106Roger NaidooJohannesburg HarriersM6:40:30
107Guru WesselsSavagesM6:41:00
108 Dubery SavagesM 6:42:00
109 Russell 6:42:00
110 Gerald Nelson M 6:42:00
111Allan DayM6:43:00
112Colin FourieGermiston Callies HarriersM6:43:00
113Joe CrouchRand Athletic ClubM6:43:00
114Des RountreeAmanzimtotiM6:43:00
115de Villiers OberholzerGermiston Callies HarriersM6:44:00
116Charlie BantamBluff6:44:00
117Jorrie JordaanM6:44:00
118Dave RogersWestvilleM6:45:00
119Nick CowleyVarsity KudusM6:45:00
120Dave CorrinDurban Athletic ClubM6:45:00
121 Marais PretoriaM 6:45:00
122Tony LevittSouth Coast StridersM6:45:00
123 Hoffmann 6:45:00
124Paddy CollinsStella Athletic ClubM6:45:00
125Graeme DacombVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:45:00
126Gavin BrinkPretoria6:46:00
127George VeyGermiston Callies HarriersM6:46:00
128Flash CronjeRand Athletic ClubM6:46:00
129 Zvineyi M 6:46:00
130Rod StephensonSavagesM6:47:00
131Rodney WinstanleyM6:48:00
132 Moralee SavagesM 6:48:00
133 Spook Fred Verrall M 6:48:00
134 Raal Varsity KudusM 6:48:00
135Clive AllenRand Athletic ClubM6:48:00
136Jimmy StyanBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:48:00
137Rob FryerRand Athletic ClubM6:48:00
138 Gerhard Pool M 6:48:00
139Pat PillayM6:48:00
140Wayne FouquereauxM6:48:00
141JessonCollegians Harriers6:49:00
142Heyns6:49:00
143 Augustyn 6:49:00
144Rob RudmanRand Athletic ClubM6:49:00
145 Hayes M 6:49:00
146 Surtees AmanzimtotiM 6:49:00
147Stan WarburtonCollegians HarriersM6:49:00
148Doug ReesM6:49:00
149Trevor WhiteM6:49:00
150Peter AndersonBluffM6:50:00
151Geoff MillsPiratesM6:50:00
152Peter WhewellM6:50:00
153Loraine SwanepoelWelkom StridersM6:50:00
154Patrick ThambiranDurban Athletic ClubM6:50:00
155 Edwards Hillcrest VillagersM 6:51:00
156Alexander TolkinBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:51:00
157Brian SaundersAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM6:51:00
158Eric BoehnerSavages6:51:00
159Mervyn Bosworth SmithM6:52:00
160 Manaka Rocky Road RunnersM 6:52:00
161Harry SchubertGermiston Callies Harriers6:52:00
162 Gibbons Varsity KudusM 6:52:00
163Riel HugoGermiston Callies HarriersM6:52:00
164 Brown F 6:53:00
165 Wiese M 6:53:00
166Roy van HelsdingenVaalM6:53:00
167Neville EphraimDurban Athletic ClubM6:53:00
168 Links M 6:53:00
169Jonathan GardnerVaal6:53:00
170Clive MoneyCollegians HarriersM6:53:00
171 Vic Wolff M 6:53:00
172Johan HeferM6:53:00
173 Budeli M 6:53:00
174 Sharpley 6:53:00
175Arthur ConnellStella Athletic ClubM6:54:00
176Frank ClarkeGermiston Callies HarriersM6:54:00
177Israel MasiloVaalM6:54:00
178RamokgopaRand Athletic ClubM6:54:00
179Barry TaylorSavages6:54:00
180 Morgan M 6:54:00
181Ferdinand ProzeskyM6:55:00
182Max BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:55:00
183 Upfold BluffM 6:55:00
184 White PretoriaM 6:56:00
185GademanCollegians HarriersM6:56:00
186 Barkhuizen BluffM 6:56:00
187 Venter M 6:56:00
188SeifertJohannesburg Harriers6:56:00
189Robby RobertsCollegians Harriers6:57:00
190 Swart PretoriaM 6:57:00
191 Welcome M 6:57:00
192Theodoris BisschoffCoaldustM6:57:00
193Geoff MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM6:57:00
194Basil DavisPretoriaM6:57:00
195Boysie van StadenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:57:00
196NetshifhefheRand Athletic Club6:57:59
197Willem DeyzelYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:58:00
198Steve NolteJohannesburg HarriersM6:58:00
199 Redman Hilton HarriersM 6:58:00
200 Chingombe 6:58:00
201 Collett University of Cape TownF 6:58:00
202Sarge BallKimberley HarriersM6:58:00
203Peter PittRand Athletic ClubM6:58:00
204Kenne de KockMacarthurM6:58:00
205Japie StrydomGermiston Callies HarriersM6:58:00
206Yefim MaizelRocky Road RunnersM6:58:00
207John TothamPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:58:00
208Sarel van AmstelPretoriaM6:58:00
209Eloi de OliveiraSavagesM6:58:00
210 Steenkamp Boksburg Athletic ClubM 6:58:00
211Johan KrielSavagesM6:58:00
212Andre VianelloM6:59:00
213Russell DyerStella Athletic ClubM6:59:00
214Jimmy KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:59:00
215Steve RichardsonLadysmith Athletic ClubM6:59:00
216Elias MahlabaM6:59:00
217John MasonJohannesburg Harriers7:00:00
218Mike LambertHilton HarriersM7:00:00
219Derek PawleyRocky Road RunnersM7:00:00
220Corrie van GroeningenAmanzimtotiM7:00:00
221Trevor ParryM7:00:00
222Edward CraigStella Athletic ClubM7:00:00
223 Ken Wilkinson M 7:00:00
224 Benjamin M 7:00:00
225Mickey DooSavagesM7:00:00
226 S A Liebenberg VaalM 7:01:00
227 Smith M 7:01:00
228Tony BallVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:01:00
229 Andrew Bosch M 7:02:00
230Mike ShadboltSavagesM7:02:00
231 Bezuidenhout Collegians Harriers 7:03:00
232Bee MthalaneHillcrest Villagers7:03:00
233Kelvin ScottWestville7:03:00
234Greg BrownPretoriaM7:03:00
235James MallettRocky Road RunnersM7:03:00
236Naas KitchingM7:04:00
237OrpwoodMidlands7:04:00
238Alf BurgessHillcrest VillagersM7:04:00
239Peter PhippsPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:04:00
240Chris de BeerM7:04:00
241Allan TribeSavagesM7:04:00
242Tony RaijmakersVaalM7:04:00
243Graham SmithVaalM7:04:00
244Nicholas van WykDurban Athletic Club7:04:00
245 Derek Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:04:00
246Fanie CoetzeeKimberley HarriersM7:04:00
247 Ken Anderson M 7:04:00
248Martin WoodJohannesburg HarriersM7:04:00
249Raymond BezuidenhoutCollegians HarriersM7:05:00
250YeatesGermiston Callies HarriersM7:05:00
251 Lee South Coast StridersM 7:05:00
252TowVarsity KudusM7:05:00
253Chris StrydomJohannesburg HarriersM7:05:00
254Henry KhumaloSavagesM7:05:00
255John PocockRand Athletic ClubM7:05:00
256Lionel HansonSavagesM7:05:00
257 Patrick Msomi 7:05:00
258SundaniRand Athletic ClubM7:05:00
259Anthony LaceBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:06:00
260 Raoul Matzopoulos M 7:06:00
261 Taljaard Stella Athletic ClubM 7:06:00
262Jarrie van JaarsveldUmtiza RunnersM7:06:00
263Paul VermeulenRustenburgM7:06:00
264Frank MarshallSavagesM7:06:00
265John BurgessRocky Road RunnersM7:07:00
266Charlie ChaseGermiston Callies HarriersM7:07:00
267MtshaliM7:07:00
268Attie van der WesthuizenJohannesburg HarriersM7:07:00
269Raymond HackRocky Road RunnersM7:07:00
270Lucas ManyakaNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:07:00
271 Terry Smith M 7:07:00
272Zwelitsha GonoM7:07:00
273WhalleySavagesM7:07:00
274 Jakkie Vorster M 7:07:00
275Fred CarterCollegians HarriersM7:08:00
276Ed GlasspooleHillcrest VillagersM7:08:00
277Mc LeanHarlequin HarriersM7:08:00
278Basil NdwandweHillcrest VillagersM7:08:00
279Johan PetersenBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM7:08:00
280Johan VorsterM7:08:00
281Michael Von BlerkSavagesM7:08:00
282Andries van der VliesCoaldustM7:08:00
283Shaun WoodM7:08:00
284Attie de JagerWelkom StridersM7:08:00
285Roy WiseSavagesM7:08:00
286Max HertzRocky Road RunnersM7:09:00
287Simon LangUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:09:00
288John CohenLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:09:00
289 Aaron Gumbi M 7:09:00
290Mike ThackerayPretoriaM7:09:14
291Trevor WardM7:09:19
292 Emmanuel Rand Athletic ClubM 7:10:00
293Keith KuhnM7:10:00
294Dave PayneCollegians HarriersM7:10:00
295Trevor JonesSavagesM7:10:00
296Terry DowlingM7:10:00
297Alan BeckettM7:10:00
298 Pik Swartz 7:10:00
299Paddy HeardCollegians HarriersM7:10:00
300Niel BurgerM7:10:00
301 Nkoma 7:10:00
302Peter SpearmanM7:11:00
303Alf PainM7:11:00
304Roland MicheVaalM7:11:00
305Dave ParkUmtiza RunnersM7:11:00
306John KnobelCollegians HarriersM7:12:00
307George VaseyJohannesburg HarriersM7:12:00
308 Beirut Emslie M 7:12:00
309Charles ShewanEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:12:00
310Awie de BeerPretoriaM7:12:00
311Deon LourensZululand Multisport ClubM7:12:00
312Johan BlaauwGermiston Callies HarriersM7:12:00
313James ReidJeppe QuondamM7:12:00
314Des LuckAmanzimtotiM7:12:31
315 Smooch Hodgskiss M 7:13:00
316Stewart WilsonEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:13:00
317 Cobus Hoon M 7:13:00
318Stuart BrownPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:13:00
319 Jenkinson Old Selbornian 7:13:00
320Trevor Mc WadeSavages7:13:00
321Richard VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM7:13:00
322Mike HornM7:13:00
323Patrick MaingardWestvilleM7:13:00
324Marvee SheahanSavagesM7:13:00
325Jan NaudeM7:13:00
326George DaveyPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:13:00
327 Choo Choo Cossey M 7:13:00
328John HardingVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:13:00
329Richard VennikerMandene ParkM7:13:00
330Philip WalkerCollegians Harriers7:13:00
331 Percy van Wyk M 7:13:00
332Lionel de HaasWelkom StridersM7:13:00
333Tony DruryGermiston Callies Harriers7:13:00
334 Viljoen M 7:13:00
335Donald DuncanJohannesburg HarriersM7:14:00
336 Stiglingh M 7:14:00
337Denis LawYellowwood Park Athletic Club7:14:00
338David PriceM7:14:00
339Cecil WolpeRustenburgM7:14:00
340Ronnie WithersQueensburgh HarriersM7:14:00
341Dewald SteynPretoriaM7:14:00
342Neil BloyMidlandsM7:14:00
343 Heron Varsity Kudus 7:14:00
344Maurice HutchinsonRand Athletic ClubM7:14:00
345Brian JordanPiratesM7:14:00
346Tim VenterM7:14:00
347Doug HamiltonLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:14:00
348Pat RakubuRocky Road RunnersM7:14:00
349John Ogilvie-ThompsonSavages7:14:00
350Hennie CronjeZululand Multisport ClubM7:14:08
351 Frans Botha M 7:15:00
352Gary PaulHarlequin HarriersM7:15:00
353Jm HartogPirates7:15:00
354 O'donoghue 7:15:00
355Allen IsbisterChilternM7:15:00
356John HillenRand Athletic ClubM7:15:00
357Graeme PatersonJohannesburg HarriersM7:15:00
358Issy GaddGermiston Callies HarriersM7:15:00
359Gawie FalconerJohannesburg HarriersM7:15:00
360Pieter JoubertPretoriaM7:15:00
361Curtis-SetchellCollegians Harriers7:15:00
362Rob CollinsStridersM7:15:00
363Bill HooperHillcrest Villagers7:15:00
364Gary KimberYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:15:00
365Koos CoetzerPretoriaM7:15:00
366Gordon BorainSavagesM7:16:00
367Brian StrydomSavagesM7:16:00
368Dudley DuckAmanzimtotiM7:16:00
369Derrick TiversGermiston Callies HarriersM7:16:00
370 Smith M 7:16:00
371Darryl HurterQueensburgh Harriers7:16:00
372Andre BredenkampM7:16:00
373Johan MallinsonRand Athletic ClubM7:16:00
374 Hunkin Germiston Callies Harriers 7:16:00
375 Parker F 7:16:00
376Theuns AppelgrynM7:16:00
377Siegfried Von SchlichtingPretoriaM7:16:00
378 Nteta Durban Athletic ClubM 7:16:00
379Gordon KrugerCollegians HarriersM7:16:00
380Otto UeckermannM7:16:00
381 Funeka BluffM 7:16:00
382Keith Mc KenzieRand Athletic ClubM7:16:00
383Darrell RaubenheimerM7:16:00
384Pat LynchPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:16:00
385 Heeley M 7:16:50
386Winks EmmersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:17:00
387Tandabatu MalingaDurban Athletic ClubM7:17:00
388Brian MerringtonPretoriaM7:17:00
389 Freeman Empangeni Athletic ClubM 7:17:00
390Dave LewingtonJohannesburg Harriers7:17:00
391Jock LawDurban Athletic ClubM7:17:00
392Ivan AttwellGermiston Callies HarriersM7:17:00
393Fritz MadelRand Athletic ClubM7:17:00
394John NimmoKimberley Harriers7:17:00
395Neil AlexanderBedfordview Country ClubM7:17:00
396Mike PetersonHilton HarriersM7:17:00
397Tony MartinBluffM7:17:00
398 Botes Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 7:17:00
399Gordon PolovinRocky Road RunnersM7:17:00
400Ampie HattinghVaalM7:17:00
401Les EdySavagesM7:17:00
402Larry BroderickRand Athletic ClubM7:17:00
403Francois Jansen van VuurenSavagesM7:17:00
404 Vernon South Coast StridersM 7:17:00
405Stephen SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM7:17:00
406Ian TibbenhamDurban Athletic Club7:17:00
407Dave KinseySouth Coast StridersM7:17:00
408Rodney JamesCollegians HarriersM7:17:00
409Derek TomlinsonStella Athletic ClubM7:18:00
410Brian GrayCollegians HarriersM7:18:00
411Ricky MillerStella Athletic ClubM7:18:00
412Reinier BezuidenhoutGermiston Callies HarriersM7:18:00
413Gerrie Du PlessisM7:18:00
414 Peter Gradwell M 7:18:00
415 Oosthuizen Tuks 7:18:00
416Rocky PatherBluffM7:18:00
417Alvin KingSavagesM7:18:00
418 Mkhwanazi Varsity KudusM 7:18:00
419Dave HoskingPretoriaM7:18:00
420Bill RiceHarlequin HarriersM7:18:00
421 Mafiri Johannesburg HarriersM 7:18:00
422 Coetzee Durban Athletic Club 7:18:00
423Colin Tucker7:18:00
424Isavel Roche-KellyUniversity of Cape TownF7:18:00
425John CavePretoriaM7:18:00
426Vic BostonVarsity KudusM7:18:00
427Wellington GcabashePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:18:00
428Clive CrawleySavagesM7:18:00
429Rodney MoltenoPretoriaM7:19:00
430Anthony WatersCollegians HarriersM7:19:00
431 Fulford M 7:19:00
432 Wright Rand Athletic ClubM 7:19:00
433Esterhuizen7:19:00
434Eeden MeyerTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:19:00
435 Ngcongo Hillcrest Villagers 7:19:00
436Garfield GoldsworthyWestvilleM7:19:00
437 Deacon M 7:19:00
438Brian GloverRand Athletic ClubM7:19:00
439 Phillips Stella Athletic Club 7:19:00
440 Hansie Els M 7:19:00
441 Coleshaw 7:19:00
442Nico SteenekampPretoriaM7:19:00
443Laurence BrownSavagesM7:19:00
444 Posner Rand Athletic Club 7:19:00
445Keith PercyStella Athletic ClubM7:19:00
446Anthony RiddickM7:19:00
447Andy Robinson7:19:50
448Robert RutterGermiston Callies Harriers7:19:50
449Richard LeeflangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:20:00
450de LeurYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:20:00
451Tony AbrahamsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:20:00
452 Willemse Johannesburg HarriersM 7:20:00
453Peter HillsSavagesM7:20:00
454Pieter BadenhorstPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:20:00
455Michael MilaniM7:20:00
456Eddie (chirpa) NortonGermiston Callies HarriersM7:20:00
457Peter LitchfieldAmanzimtotiM7:20:00
458Awie ErxlebenPretoriaM7:20:00
459George PorteousM7:20:00
460Graham RaubenheimerStella Athletic ClubM7:20:00
461 Marrison Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 7:20:00
462Danie RossouwM7:20:00
463Ian WannenburgTuksM7:20:00
464Tex CullenM7:20:00
465Lincoln HartleyTuksM7:20:00
466Liver LiversageJeppe QuondamM7:20:00
467Dave CloeteM7:20:00
468Claude LewarneJohannesburg HarriersM7:20:00
469Fritz HuchzermeyerPretoriaM7:20:50
470George ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM7:21:00
471Freddie van DelftPort Elizabeth Amateur7:21:00
472Versie VersfeldRustenburgM7:21:00
473 Westley M 7:21:00
474 de Beer 7:21:00
475 Lars Nayler M 7:21:00
476Peter GrahamWestvilleM7:21:00
477Jerrit RudmanM7:21:00
478Johann RowanSavagesM7:21:00
479Tommy MaloneBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:21:00
480John CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM7:21:00
481 Lovelace M 7:21:00
482John MametMandene ParkM7:21:00
483Bob ElliottJohannesburg HarriersM7:21:00
484David HarborthDurban Athletic ClubM7:21:00
485 Govender M 7:21:00
486Anthony SinclairPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:21:00
487Tony GathercoleM7:21:00
488 Reggie Palk M 7:21:22
489Jim HarwoodPretoriaM7:21:50
490Dave LarkanSavagesM7:22:00
491Patrick Mc GlueAmanzimtotiM7:22:00
492 Zondi Hillcrest VillagersM 7:22:00
493Chris RodwellEdgewood College Of Education7:22:00
494Cheryl WinnPiratesF7:22:00
495 Mc Kenzie M 7:22:00
496Braam de WetBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:22:00
497SullivanSavagesM7:22:00
498George RobertsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:22:00
499Carl LouwrensTuksM7:22:00
500 Peter Te Groen M 7:22:00
501Hugh WatersM7:22:00
502Colin KidwellPinelandsM7:22:00
503 Danie van der Nest M 7:22:00
504Chris AddinallM7:22:00
505Eugene LombardM7:22:00
506Jawsthree Trollip7:22:00
507 Robin Stamper M 7:22:00
508Kobus SteynSasol (Secunda)M7:22:00
509Alec FeldmanRocky Road RunnersM7:22:00
510Cavan BinghamCollegians HarriersM7:22:00
511Alan FergusonCollegians HarriersM7:22:00
512 Barry Heymann M 7:22:00
513David ProwseQueensburgh Harriers7:22:00
514NorthoverHarlequin Harriers7:22:00
515David RoseJeppe QuondamM7:23:00
516 Evans Varsity KudusM 7:23:00
517 Bell M 7:23:00
518Pop DanielsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:23:00
519 de Villiers M 7:23:00
520 Hepburn WellingtonM 7:23:00
521RobertshawRand Athletic ClubM7:23:00
522 Kropman M 7:23:00
523Louis NaudeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:23:00
524 Ngcobo Westville 7:23:00
525 Alexander Rocky Road Runners 7:24:00
526 Kilian M 7:24:00
527Boet van de VyverYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:24:00
528Chris FisherM7:24:00
529Mark BarryVarsity Kudus7:24:00
530Derek StirlandJohannesburg HarriersM7:24:00
531Roelf van WykM7:24:00
532Henry BloemGermiston Callies HarriersM7:24:00
533Deon StraussJohannesburg HarriersM7:24:00
534Errol ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM7:24:00
535 Chet Sainsbury M 7:24:00
536 Cele Hillcrest VillagersF 7:24:00
537Heinz HaesloopRand Athletic ClubM7:24:00
538Danie ViljoenPretoriaM7:24:00
539 Fagan Hillcrest VillagersM 7:24:00
540Stewart PeacockGermiston Callies HarriersM7:24:00
541Llewellyn de LangeSavagesM7:24:00
542Tony SukelM7:24:00
543David PymGermiston Callies HarriersM7:24:00
544Jost CorreiaM7:24:00
545Jules CassereAlex WaspsM7:24:00
546George RogersQueensburgh HarriersM7:24:00
547Peter CharlewoodJohannesburg HarriersM7:24:00
548 Kaplan Varsity KudusM 7:24:00
549John BuckePretoriaM7:24:00
550Roy LambertSavagesM7:25:00
551Klippies StoneSavagesM7:25:00
552Silver Streak SilberM7:25:00
553Dave LoweSavagesM7:25:00
554Rodney AugustinePretoriaM7:25:00
555Jo SchwenkeSabie ShufflersM7:25:00
556Tissue FakaziDurban Athletic ClubM7:25:00
557David FrancisWelkom StridersM7:25:00
558 Nkosi Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 7:25:00
559Jack WelchM7:25:00
560Rod JarvisDurban Athletic ClubM7:25:00
561 Eric Logan M 7:25:00
562Alfred PollardSavages7:25:00
563Paul MayerM7:26:00
564 Jayaseelan Pillay M 7:26:00
565Noel HendricksUniversity of Cape Town7:26:00
566Caspar GreeffRand Athletic ClubM7:26:00
567Albie TimmermanHilton HarriersM7:26:00
568John Kheswa7:26:00
569Reg JohnstoneM7:26:00
570Rian van WykM7:26:00
571Corrie CordelierGermiston Callies HarriersM7:26:00
572Gerrie de WetM7:26:00
573 Oswell SavagesM 7:26:00
574Guillaume NelAmanzimtotiM7:26:00
575 Rasotho M 7:26:00
576 Solomon Rocky Road RunnersM 7:26:00
577 Solomons BluffM 7:26:00
578 Oosthuizen 7:26:00
579Gerrie CoetzeeVarsity KudusM7:26:00
580Marlynn RiceLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:26:00
581Barry VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM7:26:00
582John Qhathizwe NkomoLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:26:00
583Sandy KellyJohannesburg HarriersM7:26:00
584Pete WellsUniversity of Cape TownM7:26:00
585Derek HenmanPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:26:00
586 Thord-Gray M 7:26:00
587Bill HobbsSavagesM7:26:06
588Chris HolderCollegians HarriersM7:27:00
589Mickey Maher7:27:00
590 Smith Stella Athletic ClubM 7:27:00
591Owen FalckDurban Athletic ClubM7:27:00
592Eddie WardHarlequin HarriersM7:27:00
593Steve FaurePretoriaM7:27:00
594 Vlok SavagesM 7:27:00
595 Le Grange M 7:27:00
596 Maclean Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:27:00
597 George Taylor M 7:27:00
598Stan DunnSavagesM7:27:00
599Kenny CraigSavagesM7:27:00
600Winston KewPretoriaM7:27:00
601Danie van DeventerRand Athletic ClubM7:27:00
602 Gilbert Rocky Road RunnersM 7:27:00
603Mike MaletJeppe QuondamM7:27:00
604Hugh HolderAlex WaspsM7:27:30
605Mike DaviesJeppe QuondamM7:28:00
606 Strong Rand Athletic ClubM 7:28:00
607Danie van der WesthuizenM7:28:00
608Johan van AswegenM7:28:00
609 Oosthuizen Hillcrest Villagers 7:28:00
610John HandleyQueensburgh HarriersM7:28:00
611Brian MerrillsM7:28:00
612 van der Merwe M 7:28:00
613 van den Berg VaalM 7:28:00
614Glenton MullerJohannesburg HarriersM7:29:00
615Casper SteynPretoriaM7:29:00
616Big Dog MatchettJohannesburg HarriersM7:29:00
617de La MarePinelandsM7:29:00
618 Johan van Rooyen M 7:29:00
619Willie BothaPretoriaM7:29:00
620 Ernie Verrall M 7:29:00
621Roger ReeveJohannesburg HarriersM7:29:00
622EsterhuizenRustenburg7:29:00
623 Berry M 7:29:00
624 Harrington M 7:29:00
625Harry SukhdeoM7:29:00
626Leon KahnVaalM7:30:00
627 Rasebolai M 7:30:00
628Jamnadasu Jj ParsotamOld Selbornian7:31:00
629Bernard HerbertRocky Road RunnersM7:31:00
630Mike GierkeSavagesM7:31:00
631Michael LeechSouth Coast StridersM7:31:00
632Rob SteerWestariaM7:31:00
633Athol DandSavagesM7:31:00
634Steamlegs PotterJohannesburg HarriersM7:32:00
635 Noel Stamper M 7:32:00
636Buzz SchoolingStella Athletic ClubM7:32:00
637Willie MooreGermiston Callies HarriersM7:32:00
638Gerald BliedenPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:33:00
639 Naude M 7:33:00
640 Pattinson M 7:33:00
641John ValasisJeppe QuondamM7:34:00
642 Hannes Meyer M 7:34:00
643Les ClarkePretoriaM7:34:00
644Charles JoubertSavagesM7:34:00
645Bob NorrisOld SelbornianM7:34:00
646Roger TosteeStella Athletic ClubM7:35:00
647Stick GillespieChilternM7:35:00
648Johan VorsterRand Athletic ClubM7:36:00
649John OlsenCollegians HarriersM7:36:00
650 Roos M 7:36:00
651Carel Du ToitVaalM7:36:00
652 Edwards Varsity KudusM 7:36:00
653 Mendes M 7:37:00
654 Leni Dyers M 7:37:00
655Willie PieterseM7:37:00
656 Mosimane M 7:37:00
657Jimmy PerkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:37:00
658CurrerVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:37:00
659BrodieVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:37:00
660Wolf WaksmanRocky Road RunnersM7:38:00
661 Derek Blumberg M 7:38:00
662 Thys de Beer M 7:38:00
663Peter WebbStella Athletic ClubM7:38:00
664Lucas ZondiHillcrest VillagersM7:38:00
665Welcome MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:38:00
666Vossie VoslooRand Athletic ClubM7:39:00
667Cedric WelmanM7:39:00
668Mike SmoutWestvilleM7:39:00
669 Oosthuizen M 7:39:00
670 Brandt PretoriaM 7:39:00
671Peter PretoriusM7:39:00
672Glynn SparrowGermiston Callies HarriersM7:39:00
673Damon ClarkM7:39:00
674Jim SpenceGermiston Callies HarriersM7:39:00
675Kobus GriezelGermiston Callies HarriersM7:39:00
676 Rawlins M 7:39:00
677 Feltham Empangeni Athletic ClubM 7:39:00
678FriendLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:40:00
679Ken DeevesBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:40:00
680Hugh JohnsonHillcrest VillagersM7:40:00
681SchroderPretoria7:40:50
682Sadasivan NaidooSavagesM7:41:00
683 Ian Horton M 7:41:00
684 Rossouw M 7:41:00
685Reg FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM7:41:00
686 Petersen Jeppe QuondamM 7:41:00
687John MnyangoHillcrest VillagersM7:41:00
688Anthony SpenceOld SelbornianM7:41:00
689John MugglestoneWelkom StridersM7:42:00
690 Singh Durban Athletic Club 7:42:00
691Donald UnderwoodJohannesburg HarriersM7:42:00
692Roy GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM7:42:00
693Butch WebsterSavagesM7:42:00
694Peter LarcombeSavagesM7:42:00
695Christopher GillStella Athletic ClubM7:42:00
696Dave WingfieldDurban Athletic ClubM7:43:00
697 Hadebe M 7:43:00
698Brian HaywardVarsity KudusM7:43:00
699Nick MostertGermiston Callies HarriersM7:43:00
700 Mkhize M 7:43:00
701 Rowan Jones 7:43:00
702 Mugwadi M 7:43:00
703KayPinetown District Athletic Club7:43:00
704John BrewisDurban Athletic ClubM7:44:00
705Robbie ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:44:00
706Twerrie RenckenSavagesM7:44:00
707Damien MorrisRand Athletic Club7:44:00
708Don WaltonCollegians HarriersM7:44:00
709Pat MortimoreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:44:00
710Tommy NeitskiDurban Athletic ClubM7:44:00
711 Iuan Garner 7:44:00
712 Green Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:44:00
713 Breakey 7:44:00
714Arthur CaryWelkom StridersM7:44:00
715Erwin MullerPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:44:00
716Dudley WangCollegians HarriersM7:44:00
717 Kode University of Cape TownM 7:44:00
718Les BruynsLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:44:00
719Bossie BoshoffPretoriaM7:45:00
720Chris PettyPretoriaM7:45:00
721WillowsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:45:00
722Reynaert de VosPretoriaM7:45:00
723MontgomeryGermiston Callies HarriersM7:45:00
724 Nippy Burton M 7:45:00
725Twana MchunuUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:45:00
726Chris KonzRocky Road RunnersM7:45:00
727 Owen Pistorius M 7:45:00
728 Roberts Collegians HarriersM 7:45:00
729Danny Boy OosthuizenGermiston Callies HarriersM7:45:00
730Steve LoderSavages7:45:00
731Jan RoodtM7:45:00
732 Richard van Deventer M 7:45:00
733Willie StolzenbergPiratesM7:46:00
734Jonathan SuchVaalM7:46:00
735DoweyRand Athletic ClubM7:46:00
736 Cox Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 7:46:00
737Hannes DedekindZululand Multisport ClubM7:46:00
738PlantingaRand Athletic Club7:46:00
739 Irvine SavagesM 7:46:00
740 Alister Simmonds M 7:46:00
741 Marais VaalM 7:46:00
742Dan CarthyM7:47:00
743Gerrie NienaberKimberley HarriersM7:47:00
744John ForbesAmanzimtotiM7:47:00
745Mike MillroyGermiston Callies HarriersM7:47:00
746Marius SwartM7:47:00
747Brian BighamRocky Road RunnersM7:47:00
748Dirk OdendaalPretoriaM7:47:00
749 Higgins Johannesburg Harriers 7:47:00
750 Minnaar Tasol Kroonstad CollegiansM 7:47:00
751PrinsloRhodes Marathon Club7:47:00
752Graham DampRand Athletic ClubM7:47:00
753TasheRocky Road RunnersM7:47:00
754 Humphreys SavagesM 7:47:00
755Pete PocketM7:47:00
756LevittSouth Coast StridersM7:48:00
757 Vogt Barberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM 7:48:00
758Lionel GaddinRocky Road RunnersM7:48:00
759Toni MarquesJohannesburg HarriersM7:48:00
760Harry DelportJohannesburg HarriersM7:48:00
761 Mike Tiffin M 7:48:00
762 Aspden PretoriaM 7:48:00
763Nic CollierSavagesM7:48:00
764Ben BouwerPretoriaM7:48:00
765Len LeaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:48:00
766John DonnoRand Athletic ClubM7:48:00
767Hugh BarkerM7:48:00
768 Kai Tarnow M 7:48:00
769 Fred Thompson M 7:48:00
770Allan HoldSavages7:48:50
771Michael O'shaughnessyM7:49:00
772Paul BlackRustenburgM7:49:00
773FranzVarsity KudusM7:49:00
774Isaac RubinPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:49:00
775Fred van der MerwePort Elizabeth AmateurM7:49:00
776 Reusch Empangeni Athletic ClubM 7:49:00
777Roberto GallarelliPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:49:00
778BeardsworthVarsity Kudus7:49:00
779Trevor TorrDurban Athletic Club7:49:00
780BeardsworthGermiston Callies Harriers7:49:00
781 Nzuza 7:49:00
782Ron BrennerSavagesM7:49:00
783Peet KleinhansM7:50:00
784Cas SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM7:50:00
785 Coghlan 7:50:00
786 Gorven Collegians HarriersM 7:50:00
787Bill MyburghPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:50:00
788Sakkie PeroldPretoria7:50:00
789Graham WattsSavagesM7:50:00
790Ralie SmitPretoriaF7:50:00
791John BarnardCollegians HarriersM7:50:00
792 Piet Bester M 7:50:00
793Johann DannhauserM7:50:00
794Peter MountfordSavagesM7:50:00
795Allen AldertonSavagesM7:50:00
796Blake WilkinsHillcrest VillagersM7:50:00
797Pieter HeibergPretoriaM7:50:00
798Richard MainSavagesM7:50:00
799Bertie OberholsterPretoriaM7:50:00
800Howard ReevesSavagesM7:50:00
801 Govender Durban Athletic ClubM 7:51:00
802Andy MckissockRand Athletic ClubM7:51:00
803Bruce BaxterCollegians Harriers7:51:00
804Peter AllenGermiston Callies HarriersM7:51:00
805Merv The Swerve BellCollegians HarriersM7:51:00
806James de MeyerM7:51:00
807 Kruger CoaldustM 7:51:00
808John NearySavages7:51:00
809 Viljoen Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:51:00
810Paolo NardinPiratesM7:51:00
811Bernard ShamJohannesburg HarriersM7:51:00
812MagidBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:51:00
813Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM7:51:00
814Albert HarmseM7:51:00
815Darryl KingSouth Coast StridersM7:51:00
816 Gail Hurry F 7:52:00
817Mike ThomasPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:52:00
818 David Noel Wilson 7:52:00
819 van der Merwe Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:52:00
820Brian KeelingGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:52:00
821 Badenhorst M 7:52:00
822Willie MalanM7:52:00
823 Ferguson Mandene ParkM 7:52:00
824 Ducasse Johannesburg HarriersM 7:52:00
825Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM7:52:00
826Felix MittermeierJohannesburg HarriersM7:52:00
827Michael van der MerweM7:52:00
828Popeye TheronGermiston Callies HarriersM7:52:00
829Hugh FlackHillcrest VillagersM7:52:00
830Bill ParkerM7:52:00
831Alan FourieSavagesM7:53:00
832Heldemoed KleinhansWelkom StridersM7:53:00
833Faan van WykPretoriaM7:53:00
834 Gerrie Le Grange M 7:53:00
835Eddie HorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:53:00
836 Sayer AmanzimtotiM 7:53:00
837Rob GibbsM7:53:00
838 de Klerk M 7:53:00
839Brett VennikerMandene ParkM7:53:00
840Johan CronjeWestvilleM7:53:00
841Lionel PickersgillPretoriaM7:53:00
842Tony CantrellRand Athletic ClubM7:53:00
843Mc EvillySavagesM7:54:00
844Jonathan HarrodPretoriaM7:54:00
845Hennie VlokPaarlM7:54:00
846Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:54:00
847Don RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:54:00
848Henning BoshoffGermiston Callies HarriersM7:54:00
849Andre LourensM7:54:00
850Tiger BulafkinRocky Road RunnersM7:54:00
851Fangio TownsendJeppe QuondamM7:54:00
852Lindsay RogersonSavagesM7:54:00
853 van Niekerk Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:54:00
854Robin HulseRand Athletic ClubM7:55:00
855Jakkals van RensburgPretoriaM7:55:00
856Derek LowM7:55:00
857Robert KetjenPretoriaM7:55:00
858William KgoareBloemfontein AchillesM7:55:00
859Cotty PettersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:55:00
860 Harrison Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 7:55:00
861Harold DobsonJohannesburg HarriersM7:55:00
862Johan GoosenTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:55:00
863Steve LevittRocky Road RunnersM7:55:00
864Viv van ZylRand Athletic ClubM7:55:00
865Dave CollinRand Athletic ClubM7:55:00
866Ken IsraeliteStella Athletic ClubM7:55:00
867 Vermaak M 7:56:00
868Mc IntyreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:56:00
869 Gavin Zululand Multisport ClubM 7:56:00
870Les HadenhamSavagesM7:56:00
871Les ForsterSavages7:56:00
872 Cooney 7:56:00
873Mike BrownRand Athletic ClubM7:56:00
874 Mthembu Alex WaspsM 7:56:00
875Bev GeraghtyLadysmith Athletic Club7:56:00
876 Roets Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:56:00
877Johan VorsterM7:56:00
878Mike SmithM7:56:00
879Fruitfly BarbourJeppe Quondam7:56:00
880Ron JankelowitzGermiston Callies HarriersM7:56:00
881 Venter M 7:56:00
882 Day SavagesM 7:56:00
883John StumkeCollegians HarriersM7:56:00
884Robert SkeltonWestvilleM7:56:00
885Hannes ElsM7:56:00
886 Yoganathan Ganess M 7:57:00
887Ockert OosthuizenCoaldustM7:57:00
888 Smith M 7:57:00
889Syd RiekertWelkom StridersM7:57:00
890 Newton 7:57:00
891Willie WoestCoaldustM7:57:00
892Roy PritchardPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:57:00
893Denis MartinSavagesM7:57:00
894Pippin OosthuizenWestvilleM7:57:00
895Esmond CaroDurban Athletic ClubM7:57:00
896 Hawksworth Stella Athletic ClubM 7:57:00
897Gavin PeckhamEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:57:00
898Arthur ManserSavagesM7:58:00
899Anton Mc LeanRand Athletic ClubM7:58:00
900 Bucke Collegians HarriersM 7:58:00
901Derek DamerellPiratesM7:58:00
902Don OliverRocky Road RunnersM7:58:00
903Boet ScholtzPretoriaM7:58:00
904John MoultQueensburgh Harriers7:58:00
905Derek RothRand Athletic ClubM7:58:00
906Arthur BrownePretoriaM7:58:00
907 Rodney Mandy M 7:58:00
908Colin MontoGermiston Callies HarriersM7:58:00
909 Peter Surtees 7:58:00
910Tony SherrardRand Athletic ClubM7:58:00
911Hamish WilliamsonM7:58:00
912BorowskiVarsity Kudus7:59:00
913Robert CookeHillcrest VillagersM7:59:00
914Roger HullRand Athletic ClubM7:59:00
915Clem LilleyBedfordview Country ClubM7:59:00
916Frank DunfordPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:59:00
917 Kellock M 7:59:00
918Martin Grant ScottChilternM7:59:00
919Michael WilmotGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:59:00
920 Blumenthal Rocky Road Runners 7:59:00
921 Pine Pienaar PretoriaM 7:59:00
922Les DickinsonM7:59:00
923 Mohlala Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 7:59:00
924Tubs AdendorffZululand Multisport ClubM8:00:00
925 Chetty F 8:00:00
926Jack MokBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:00:00
927Thembisile MzamoBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:00:00
928 Pally Gray M 8:00:00
929Porky OsborneBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:00:00
930Torgny OehgrenAmanzimtotiM8:00:00
931 Hammerschlag Johannesburg HarriersM 8:00:00
932Callie Janse van RensburgBluffM8:00:00
933Tony PerryM8:01:00
934 Eric Dinkelmann M 8:01:00
935Dries Taljaardt8:01:00
936PeregrineStella Athletic Club8:01:00
937Anthony Evered-HallDurban Athletic ClubM8:01:00
938Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM8:01:00
939 Bergman M 8:01:00
940Geoff HawkridgeHarlequin HarriersM8:01:00
941Ivan DixonRand Athletic ClubM8:01:00
942Basil JamesJeppe QuondamM8:01:00
943Peter CareySavagesM8:01:00
944 Lehmbeck ChilternM 8:01:00
945Thuthuka Jeffrey MchunuSavages8:02:00
946 Scott M 8:02:00
947Les HolmesGermiston Callies HarriersM8:02:00
948Ken HolmJeppe QuondamM8:02:00
949 Peru Moodley M 8:02:00
950Danie SwartTuksM8:02:00
951Robert ScottM8:02:00
952Demetrios ZervogiannisStella Athletic ClubM8:02:00
953Derrick PageM8:02:00
954Richard WilkinsonRocky Road RunnersM8:02:00
955JolliffePinetown District Athletic Club8:02:00
956Rob ConnacherPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:02:00
957FasslerRand Athletic ClubM8:02:00
958Albert MeiringTuks8:02:00
959HopkinsSavages8:02:00
960Beeps PhillipsRand Athletic Club8:03:00
961Bruce MahoodVaalM8:03:00
962Peter EnslinJohannesburg HarriersM8:03:00
963Sakkie van VuurenCollegians HarriersM8:03:00
964Clive GieCollegians HarriersM8:03:00
965Nic BothmaTuksM8:03:00
966Dennis GentRand Athletic ClubM8:03:00
967Errol ClarkSavages8:04:00
968 Kotze Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:04:00
969 Bradshaw Savages 8:04:00
970 Brozin Rocky Road RunnersM 8:04:00
971Wolfgang SchmidtHillcrest VillagersM8:04:00
972 Terblanche M 8:04:00
973 Louis Fourie PretoriaM 8:04:00
974 Moletsane M 8:04:00
975Manie KuhnDurban Athletic ClubM8:04:00
976Neels TheronBloemfontein AchillesM8:04:00
977DoakJeppe QuondamM8:04:00
978Joan ClarkSavagesF8:04:00
979Frank BassingthwaighteOld SelbornianM8:04:00
980Donald EdgertonM8:05:00
981Dick ElliotSavagesM8:05:00
982Zach PrinslooPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:05:00
983MannheimPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:05:00
984Peter HoferRand Athletic ClubM8:05:00
985 John Shillington M 8:05:00
986Earnie JonesJohannesburg HarriersM8:05:00
987Johnny KotzeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:05:00
988Phillip TiedtQueensburgh HarriersM8:05:00
989Stuart DixonCollegians HarriersM8:05:00
990Rooie RobbertseGermiston Callies HarriersM8:05:00
991 Rob Marshall M 8:05:00
992 Don Wilson M 8:05:00
993Uys FickWelkom StridersM8:05:00
994 Senekal MacarthurM 8:05:00
995 Hlophe 8:05:50
996 van den Berg M 8:06:00
997Norman HarrisonDurban Athletic ClubM8:06:00
998BurkeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:06:00
999 May M 8:06:00
1000 Ricky Pillay M 8:06:00
1001 Ferreira Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 8:06:00
1002Peter TruscottGermiston Callies HarriersM8:06:00
1003Warren MarshM8:06:00
1004 Earle Collegians HarriersM 8:06:00
1005Flip van VuurenWestvilleM8:06:00
1006 Steyn TuksM 8:07:00
1007 Phillip Lekoloane M 8:07:00
1008Kevin MillLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:07:00
1009 Steward M 8:07:00
1010Crawford ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:07:00
1011Dave GermishuizenM8:08:00
1012 Dhlamini M 8:08:00
1013SlyperM8:08:00
1014 Hofmeyr Collegians HarriersM 8:08:00
1015Dave FinlayMandene ParkM8:08:00
1016Len BernonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:08:00
1017 Lawley M 8:08:00
1018 Hoffman Rocky Road RunnersM 8:08:00
1019Gavin BrownCollegians Harriers8:08:00
1020Tosh BerrySouth Coast StridersM8:08:00
1021 Du Toit PretoriaM 8:08:00
1022 Ken Cooper M 8:08:00
1023Chris GardnerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:08:00
1024Gerald DelportBluffM8:08:00
1025Chris GriffithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:08:00
1026 Simpson Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:09:00
1027 Tony Bell 8:09:00
1028 Ray Bewsher M 8:09:00
1029 Liebenberg M 8:09:00
1030Dennis BoyleCollegians HarriersM8:09:00
1031 Leonard Sithole 8:09:00
1032Rudolf JordaanSavagesM8:09:00
1033Rob DougallHillcrest Villagers8:09:00
1034Lennie MyersRocky Road RunnersM8:09:00
1035Sid CarlisleM8:09:00
1036Brian PreissQueensburgh Harriers8:09:00
1037 Banfield Rand Athletic Club 8:09:00
1038Rodney PeacockPirates8:09:00
1039Terry GallagherM8:09:00
1040Patrick ShivnanStella Athletic ClubM8:10:00
1041Jacobus GroenewaldM8:10:00
1042 Faure PretoriaF 8:10:00
1043Mel GrayM8:10:00
1044Richard ColemanSavagesM8:10:00
1045 Leggatt M 8:10:00
1046Gert de JagerPretoriaM8:10:00
1047Brazier8:10:00
1048 Nelson Rocky Road RunnersM 8:10:00
1049Frank LindequeZululand Multisport ClubM8:10:00
1050 Dippenaar M 8:10:00
1051 Kotze Johannesburg HarriersM 8:10:00
1052Malcolm WyndhamPiratesM8:10:00
1053David CarrSavagesM8:10:00
1054Paul GroblerM8:11:00
1055 Clyde Locker 8:11:00
1056Rob HarrisM8:11:00
1057Hugo GroblerM8:11:00
1058Henry GreylingDurban Athletic ClubM8:11:00
1059Gordon HepburnSavagesM8:11:00
1060Peter NikschWelkom StridersM8:11:00
1061Gerson JacobsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:11:00
1062Joseph SchwarzUmtiza Runners8:11:00
1063Charles HartmanGermiston Callies HarriersM8:11:00
1064 Ludick M 8:11:00
1065Jimmy ZervogiannisBluffM8:11:00
1066Dave KingGermiston Callies HarriersM8:11:00
1067Eddie MatthewsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:11:00
1068Les WiltonPretoriaM8:11:00
1069Eddie JamesSasol (Secunda)M8:11:00
1070 Kobus M 8:11:00
1071 Jack van der Merwe M 8:11:00
1072Charles PanainoZululand Multisport ClubM8:11:00
1073 Gilbride Rand Athletic ClubM 8:11:00
1074 Dewing Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:11:00
1075 Erasmus M 8:11:00
1076Norman FrankenJeppe QuondamM8:12:00
1077Viv WillsStella Athletic ClubM8:12:00
1078 Stevenson VaalM 8:12:00
1079Len JenkinsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:12:00
1080Ole AndersenRand Athletic ClubM8:12:00
1081DeebPiratesM8:12:00
1082Keith BallBedfordview Country ClubM8:12:00
1083 Buckham Johannesburg HarriersM 8:12:00
1084Herman van der WiltUmtiza RunnersM8:12:00
1085Denny RyanJeppe QuondamM8:12:00
1086Ian WallandM8:12:00
1087Barry GerberDurban Athletic ClubM8:12:00
1088 Stewart University of Cape TownM 8:12:00
1089Robbie MatsonPirates8:12:00
1090Trevor BurtonUmtiza RunnersM8:12:00
1091Percy NaidooBluffM8:12:00
1092Ray PickeringHillcrest VillagersM8:12:00
1093Geoff GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:12:00
1094 Bennett Collegians Harriers 8:12:00
1095Allan FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:12:00
1096Dirk van DellenRand Athletic ClubM8:12:00
1097Jim HughesJohannesburg HarriersM8:12:50
1098Piet BothaJohannesburg HarriersM8:13:00
1099Paul KennedyM8:13:00
1100LoehrerRand Athletic ClubM8:13:00
1101Sam MelletPretoriaM8:13:00
1102JugmohanSavages8:13:00
1103Henk van VuurenAlex Wasps8:13:00
1104Hennie RoodtGermiston Callies HarriersM8:13:00
1105Raymond WiltshireQueensburgh HarriersM8:13:00
1106Gideon JoubertHarlequin HarriersM8:13:00
1107 Ramlal M 8:13:00
1108Oscar CoetzeeM8:13:00
1109van ZijlPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:13:00
1110Ronnie WeinerVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:13:00
1111 Walker Stella Athletic ClubM 8:13:00
1112 Mkhize WestvilleM 8:13:00
1113 Descroizilles M 8:13:00
1114 Swanepoel Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 8:13:00
1115 van der Walt Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:14:00
1116Willem Du ToitM8:14:00
1117Thys de VriesPretoriaM8:14:00
1118Gary JonesJohannesburg HarriersM8:14:00
1119 John Sprake M 8:14:00
1120Ernie Le RouxSavages8:14:00
1121Ian FinlayRand Athletic ClubM8:14:00
1122Helier WhitleyHilton HarriersM8:14:00
1123HeydenrychPretoria8:14:00
1124Doug HorrmannRocky Road RunnersM8:14:00
1125Danie JacobsBluffM8:14:00
1126MzimbaSouth Coast Striders8:14:00
1127Scrubber de JagerPretoriaM8:14:00
1128Paul EberhardtGermiston Callies HarriersM8:14:00
1129KeyworthCollegians Harriers8:14:00
1130Charles MatthewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:14:00
1131Heinz WefelmeierRocky Road RunnersM8:14:00
1132Wally LawsonDurban Athletic ClubM8:14:00
1133Rene RouxDurban Athletic ClubM8:14:00
1134 Coetzee Boksburg Athletic Club 8:14:00
1135 Terry Walford M 8:14:00
1136 Pollard Boksburg Athletic Club 8:14:00
1137Rob CastenQueensburgh HarriersM8:14:00
1138 Johan Smith PretoriaM 8:15:00
1139UngererBluffM8:15:00
1140Clubfoot RankinSavagesM8:15:00
1141Errol TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:15:00
1142 Horst Sichermann M 8:15:00
1143 Molutsi M 8:15:00
1144Tienie van SchoorJohannesburg HarriersM8:15:00
1145TyersAmanzimtotiM8:15:00
1146Pieter WentzelPretoriaM8:16:00
1147 Gordon Rocky Road RunnersM 8:16:00
1148 Geldenhuys Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:16:00
1149Reginald NorrisGermiston Callies HarriersM8:16:00
1150Mark BarronM8:16:00
1151 Mailer M 8:16:00
1152Wietsche van der WesthuizenMacarthurM8:16:00
1153Emil HummelJeppe QuondamM8:16:00
1154 Abie Olivier M 8:16:00
1155Howard FrizelleSavagesM8:16:00
1156Killer DalaisSavagesM8:16:00
1157 Barnes 8:16:00
1158 Labuschagne M 8:16:00
1159Viv ArbuckleCollegians Harriers8:16:00
1160Themba NtshingilaM8:16:00
1161Greg FernsSavagesM8:16:00
1162Hector KleinM8:16:00
1163 Sanson South Coast Striders 8:16:00
1164Malan JonckJohannesburg HarriersM8:16:00
1165 Lagesse Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:16:00
1166Steven ReddySavagesM8:16:00
1167Darrel van NiekerkPretoriaM8:17:00
1168JanksVarsity Kudus8:17:00
1169 Senekal Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 8:17:00
1170 Novos Varsity KudusM 8:17:00
1171 van Rensburg Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:17:00
1172Bernard KaytonRand Athletic ClubM8:17:00
1173Clem HarringtonM8:17:00
1174Dana CoetzeeVaalM8:17:00
1175John MooreRand Athletic ClubM8:17:00
1176Sipho Mometh MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM8:17:00
1177 Andre Du Plessis PretoriaM 8:17:00
1178Benny MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM8:17:00
1179Darrell EasthorpeAmanzimtotiM8:17:00
1180Douw SteynNdabaM8:17:00
1181Norman GoldsteinGermiston Callies HarriersM8:17:00
1182 Joubert Rand Athletic Club 8:17:00
1183Mick GrewarCollegians HarriersM8:17:00
1184Ian PooleDurban Athletic ClubM8:17:00
1185 Kleijnhans TuksM 8:17:00
1186 Ghisleni M 8:18:00
1187Hendrian VenterCollegians HarriersM8:18:00
1188Roger PriceM8:18:00
1189Rod HastieRand Athletic ClubM8:18:00
1190Ryno EksteenRand Athletic Club8:18:00
1191LeechCollegians HarriersM8:18:00
1192 de Villiers University of Cape TownM 8:18:00
1193MackPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:18:00
1194Grant WolffSavages8:18:00
1195Frank NevettSavagesM8:18:00
1196 Hadebe M 8:18:00
1197KitshoffTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:18:00
1198Tim NoakesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:18:00
1199 Uys SavagesM 8:18:00
1200Wilhelm SchwarzBluffM8:18:00
1201Peter PollockDurban Athletic Club8:18:00
1202Eric StewartHarlequin HarriersM8:18:00
1203Koos SutherlandPretoriaM8:18:00
1204Derek ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM8:18:00
1205Nathie ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM8:19:00
1206Roy KirknessCollegians HarriersM8:19:00
1207Andre JellimanRand Athletic ClubM8:19:00
1208Chappy van der WathCollegians HarriersM8:19:00
1209 Dinkele M 8:19:00
1210Piet BredellPretoriaM8:19:00
1211Tony BarlowM8:19:00
1212 Blair M 8:19:00
1213 Howard Collegians Harriers 8:19:00
1214Shane NortonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:19:00
1215Carl van HasseltStella Athletic ClubM8:19:00
1216Sherwin ArnoldM8:19:00
1217Charl Eugene BredellM8:20:00
1218Jean Du PlessisM8:20:00
1219Bernard HessJohannesburg HarriersM8:20:00
1220Wilfred BakerDurban Athletic ClubM8:20:00
1221 Rowan Zululand Multisport ClubM 8:20:00
1222 Feinberg Rocky Road RunnersM 8:20:00
1223 Manton Alex WaspsM 8:20:00
1224Francis VogelMandene ParkM8:20:00
1225Dicky DeaconYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:20:00
1226 Stanley Old SelbornianM 8:20:00
1227 Hall Stella Athletic ClubM 8:20:00
1228Frans CatheyAlex WaspsM8:20:00
1229 Joubert M 8:20:00
1230Lindsay LaneSavagesM8:20:00
1231 Pillay M 8:20:00
1232GrendonRand Athletic Club8:20:00
1233Adrian HaggettHilton HarriersM8:20:00
1234 Evans TuksM 8:20:00
1235 Nhlanhla Nene F 8:20:00
1236Tom GreenwoodGermiston Callies HarriersM8:20:00
1237PeartVarsity Kudus8:20:00
1238 Maritz SavagesM 8:20:00
1239 Brian Rattray M 8:20:00
1240Ken ElgarPinetown District Athletic Club8:20:00
1241Antony GoldmanRocky Road RunnersM8:20:00
1242Adrian ColeUniversity of Cape Town8:20:00
1243 Hanekom RustenburgM 8:21:00
1244Jo CasanovaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:21:00
1245MbamboQueensburgh HarriersM8:21:00
1246Hs de JagerPretoriaM8:21:00
1247Wayne BurgerM8:21:00
1248KentonSavages8:21:00
1249Steve CramptonStella Athletic ClubM8:21:00
1250Piet PheifferGermiston Callies HarriersM8:21:00
1251 Dales Rocky Road Runners 8:21:00
1252Murray WrightPirates8:21:00
1253Toit Du ToitSasol (Secunda)M8:21:00
1254 Pereksles Estcourt 8:21:00
1255Gavin TinklerM8:21:00
1256Chris BrandHilton HarriersM8:21:00
1257 Cohen 8:21:00
1258Tony WaddinghamRand Athletic ClubM8:21:00
1259Nick ColemanHarlequin HarriersM8:21:00
1260Grenville MillsM8:22:00
1261Charles SayersRand Athletic ClubM8:22:00
1262Hardie SmithTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:22:00
1263Conrad StoltzM8:22:00
1264Len HarrisonBoksburg Athletic Club8:22:00
1265Roland SeddonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:22:00
1266ShepherdBoksburg Athletic Club8:22:00
1267Bob JamiesonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:22:00
1268Graham StuartBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:22:00
1269 Juggie Govender M 8:22:00
1270 Christie SavagesM 8:22:00
1271CreightonTasol Kroonstad Collegians8:22:00
1272Clive DunbarSavagesM8:22:00
1273Ian Cameron-ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM8:22:00
1274David WilliamsSavagesM8:22:00
1275 Magennis SavagesM 8:22:00
1276 Hove Hillcrest Villagers 8:23:00
1277Roy WardCollegians HarriersM8:23:00
1278Timothy MahlabaDurban Athletic ClubM8:23:00
1279Victor FishRocky Road Runners8:23:00
1280Bernie ConwayGermiston Callies HarriersM8:23:00
1281 Ivan Stone M 8:23:00
1282Frikkie BothaStandertonM8:23:00
1283Jan Mathys KempRoodepoortM8:23:00
1284 Morley Hilton HarriersM 8:23:00
1285Theo VermaakM8:23:00
1286Bugsy GrantAmanzimtotiM8:23:00
1287Milton EvaM8:23:00
1288 Dore M 8:23:00
1289Howard DieroffSavagesM8:24:00
1290Brian BerryM8:24:00
1291 Jay Vlantis M 8:24:00
1292 Duminy M 8:24:00
1293Jan van AntwerpRustenburgM8:24:00
1294 Marais M 8:24:00
1295Patrick ChaperonM8:24:00
1296Gavin ReddellM8:24:00
1297David WiltshireZululand Multisport ClubM8:24:00
1298Basil CramerBluffM8:24:00
1299Ivo WustUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:24:00
1300 Dave Ralph 8:24:00
1301Francois HofmeyrM8:24:50
1302Skip KonigStandertonM8:25:00
1303 Leo Benning M 8:25:00
1304 Fraser M 8:25:00
1305van der SpuyM8:25:00
1306Ox NettletonJeppe QuondamM8:25:00
1307 Ronnie Buchman M 8:25:00
1308Brian CollinCollegians HarriersM8:25:00
1309Jj AuretEmpangeni Athletic Club8:25:00
1310 Albert van Wyk M 8:25:00
1311Lennie BawdenJeppe QuondamM8:25:00
1312Don HairsM8:25:00
1313 Louis Fourie M 8:26:00
1314 Louis Botha Rocky Road RunnersM 8:26:00
1315Jopie van HonschootenJeppe QuondamM8:26:00
1316Stanley KentGermiston Callies HarriersM8:26:00
1317Mc KenzieSouth Coast StridersM8:26:00
1318John FeekHilton HarriersM8:26:00
1319Simeon MbheleM8:26:00
1320Mike KrugerUmtiza RunnersM8:26:00
1321 Abdull 8:26:00
1322 Andy Michalowski 8:26:00
1323Phillip RaathSavagesM8:26:00
1324 John Sawers M 8:26:00
1325TraubM8:26:00
1326Doug HortonSavagesM8:26:50
1327Alex RalstonStella Athletic ClubM8:27:00
1328Donald MacleodDurban Athletic ClubM8:27:00
1329DywiliSavagesM8:27:00
1330 Roy Levine 8:27:00
1331John VollmerM8:27:00
1332Gustaf CilliersM8:27:00
1333Jan LangenhovenStandertonM8:27:00
1334Des ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:27:00
1335 Jean-Patrick Leger M 8:27:00
1336Daniel Jansen van VuurenPretoriaM8:27:00
1337Morris KrokWestvilleM8:27:00
1338Lionel MeneelySavagesM8:28:00
1339Mercer DaviesJohannesburg HarriersM8:28:00
1340 Andy Te Water M 8:28:00
1341 Eric Christy M 8:28:00
1342Sarel van der PoelPretoriaM8:28:00
1343van den HeeverSavagesM8:28:00
1344 Barry Robinson 8:28:00
1345 Joe Joachim 8:28:00
1346Andries DelportPretoriaM8:28:00
1347Johan Janse van VuurenM8:28:00
1348Justin NaudeTuks8:28:00
1349Mark de BeerLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:28:00
1350Steve PawlowiczRocky Road RunnersM8:28:00
1351Gideon BenadeBloemfontein AchillesM8:28:00
1352James DelportBluffM8:28:00
1353Leon van WykCollegians HarriersM8:28:00
1354Charles HawthorneM8:29:00
1355Lionel DyckHillcrest VillagersM8:29:00
1356George TaylorYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:29:00
1357 de Beer Savages 8:29:00
1358 Jones-Cox Savages 8:29:00
1359John LewisJeppe QuondamM8:29:00
1360Pieter KuhnM8:29:00
1361Gideon StrydomM8:29:00
1362 Matthee PretoriaM 8:29:00
1363Stanley RandallBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:29:00
1364Ed de SwardtRand Athletic ClubM8:29:00
1365 Barichievy 8:29:00
1366Gilberto ThomazM8:29:00
1367Francois JoubertM8:29:00
1368 Lindeque Collegians HarriersM 8:29:00
1369Tom ScottJeppe QuondamM8:29:00
1370Colin HornerGermiston Callies Harriers8:29:50
1371 Montagu M 8:30:00
1372Keith WatersonAmanzimtotiM8:30:00
1373 Duncan Coombes M 8:30:00
1374Jan VrekenPretoriaM8:30:00
1375 Price M 8:30:00
1376Dean WrightCollegians HarriersM8:30:00
1377Eddie PritchardGermiston Callies HarriersM8:30:00
1378 Elliott Debid Athletic ClubM 8:30:00
1379 David Godfrey M 8:30:00
1380Andy LewisM8:30:00
1381 Dave Mcquoid-Mason M 8:30:00
1382Renzo CenniPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:30:00
1383Richard KingGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:30:00
1384 Frans Slabbert M 8:30:00
1385 Kahitu 8:30:00
1386Chris de WaalVaalM8:30:00
1387John BurnhamGermiston Callies HarriersM8:30:00
1388Denis ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:30:00
1389Santa MarrinsSavagesM8:31:00
1390 Atkins Collegians Harriers 8:31:00
1391Colin SydneyAmanzimtotiM8:31:00
1392 Solomons BluffM 8:31:00
1393Shane BurnhamPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:31:00
1394Dingo BeythienYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:31:00
1395Ozzie Mcquoid-MasonSavagesM8:31:00
1396Brian NealeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:31:00
1397 Knoesen 8:31:00
1398Sandy HendersonM8:31:00
1399Trevor HarborthCollegians HarriersM8:31:00
1400 Wagner M 8:32:00
1401Arnie GlasspooleCollegians HarriersM8:32:00
1402 David Collegians Harriers 8:32:00
1403 Earle Schofield M 8:32:00
1404 Anderson 8:32:00
1405 Frankish Collegians HarriersM 8:32:00
1406ThorpeM8:32:00
1407Danny PringleVaalM8:32:00
1408Barry DingleStella Athletic ClubM8:32:00
1409 Wood Welkom StridersM 8:32:00
1410de RobillardPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:32:00
1411John DivesHilton HarriersM8:32:00
1412 Keith Wrede M 8:32:00
1413 Chris Robinson M 8:32:00
1414 Hosking 8:32:00
1415David LawrenceM8:32:00
1416Alan PassSavagesM8:32:00
1417David JenningsCollegians HarriersM8:32:00
1418 Cornelius de Haas M 8:32:00
1419Du CroqJohannesburg HarriersM8:32:00
1420Len TaylorAlex WaspsM8:32:00
1421Nobby ClarkRand Athletic ClubM8:33:00
1422Jeff ThomasM8:33:00
1423Keith DalyJohannesburg HarriersM8:33:00
1424Flip VenterVaalM8:33:00
1425Jan MeyerM8:33:00
1426Allan BrownePretoriaM8:33:00
1427 Arthur Rand Athletic ClubM 8:33:00
1428Neil DewarUniversity of Cape TownM8:33:00
1429 Botha M 8:33:00
1430Rumba ChipeyaJohannesburg HarriersM8:33:00
1431 Hooper Rand Athletic ClubM 8:33:00
1432 Stocken M 8:34:00
1433BudhramSpringfield College of EducationM8:34:00
1434Sam ZuckermanM8:34:00
1435Hans ViljoenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:34:00
1436 Gower Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 8:34:00
1437Bean BornheimerPretoriaM8:34:00
1438Ronald TannerSavagesM8:34:00
1439 Chetty SavagesM 8:34:00
1440Alan WeimannUmtiza RunnersM8:34:00
1441Dudley HulbertBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:35:00
1442Brian SandersSavagesM8:35:00
1443Frans DiedericksM8:35:00
1444Jesse JamesJeppe QuondamM8:35:00
1445 Fanie van Vuuren M 8:35:00
1446Edward LloydM8:35:00
1447 Du Plessis M 8:35:00
1448Johann van EedenPretoriaM8:35:00
1449Bob BrennanGermiston Callies Harriers8:35:00
1450Bruce de BroizeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:35:00
1451 Olivier 8:35:00
1452 Botha M 8:35:00
1453Connel PaulM8:35:50
1454Leo van VuurenJeppe Quondam8:36:00
1455Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:36:00
1456Ronnie SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM8:36:00
1457 Stranack M 8:36:00
1458Christo GroenewaldM8:36:00
1459 Johannes Knipe 8:36:00
1460 Kleb Germiston Callies Harriers 8:36:00
1461Keith GordonJohannesburg Harriers8:36:00
1462 Davis M 8:36:00
1463 Drummond Rand Athletic ClubM 8:36:00
1464 Robertson AmanzimtotiM 8:36:00
1465 Castleman Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:36:00
1466 Roelof Feenstra M 8:36:00
1467Camel StannardDebid Athletic ClubM8:36:00
1468Phil SwanCollegians HarriersM8:37:00
1469Ernst VlokTasol Kroonstad Collegians8:37:00
1470Mike Rivers-MooreCollegians HarriersM8:37:00
1471 Bernard Port Elizabeth AmateurM 8:37:00
1472 George Rossouw M 8:37:00
1473 Anderson 8:37:00
1474 Holman Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 8:37:00
1475 Dippenaar M 8:37:00
1476 Dludlu M 8:37:00
1477Keith ReubenRocky Road RunnersM8:37:00
1478Valerius de VosPretoriaM8:37:00
1479Neil Von HagenSavagesM8:37:00
1480Lewis GerberRand Athletic ClubM8:37:00
1481Terry RileyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:37:00
1482ChilcottSavages8:37:00
1483Mike SimpkinsPretoriaM8:37:00
1484Ron KimberRocky Road RunnersM8:37:00
1485Gert PretoriusM8:37:00
1486Bear TibbittsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:37:00
1487Colin CookOxford StridersM8:38:00
1488Ian HusseySavagesM8:38:00
1489 Fouche Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:38:00
1490Luther LutherPretoriaM8:38:00
1491Brian DunlopStella Athletic ClubM8:38:00
1492Neil BrinkCollegians HarriersM8:38:00
1493 Burger Rand Athletic ClubM 8:38:00
1494Marius BosmanPaarlM8:38:00
1495 Grant M 8:38:00
1496 Peter Geyer M 8:38:00
1497 Alan Cleary M 8:38:00
1498Alec WainwrightSavagesM8:38:00
1499Paul BrouwerRand Athletic ClubM8:38:00
1500Brian OlwynRand Athletic ClubM8:38:00
1501Harold SacksRocky Road RunnersM8:38:00
1502Greg MichellAmanzimtotiM8:38:00
1503 Saville WestvilleM 8:38:00
1504 Wayne Sparnon M 8:38:00
1505 Hooper Old EdwardianM 8:38:00
1506Norman MazoueCollegians HarriersM8:38:00
1507Aubrey RayeDurban Athletic ClubM8:38:00
1508 Walker M 8:38:00
1509 Roelofse M 8:38:00
1510George HolmanGermiston Callies HarriersM8:38:00
1511Ivan BeckerMidlandsM8:38:00
1512Humphrey PowerRhodes Marathon ClubM8:38:00
1513EdgarJeppe QuondamM8:38:00
1514 Malandzele M 8:39:00
1515Marie-Jeanne Duyvejonck-DickF8:39:00
1516Alan BrenerRocky Road RunnersM8:39:00
1517 van der Walt M 8:39:00
1518 Ben Brooks M 8:39:00
1519Terry HallSavagesM8:39:00
1520Gary CrayeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:39:00
1521Isak van HeerdenPretoriaM8:39:00
1522 Kolesky M 8:39:00
1523Albert FryerAlex Wasps8:39:00
1524Barry BalkindJohannesburg HarriersM8:39:00
1525Geoff LoganChilternM8:39:00
1526 Parsons Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 8:39:00
1527Theunis BothaOld SelbornianM8:39:00
1528Komalan MoodelyM8:39:00
1529David ThorpeRand Athletic ClubM8:39:00
1530 Du Plessis Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:39:00
1531BillingRand Athletic Club8:39:00
1532Cyril ButtrickVaalM8:40:00
1533Ron EdwardsDurban Athletic ClubM8:40:00
1534Alexander AnthonyM8:40:00
1535 Durais SavagesM 8:40:00
1536Malcolm FordM8:40:00
1537 Gourlie Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:40:00
1538Lekhram RamlallPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:40:00
1539Eric HamptonJeppe QuondamM8:40:00
1540 van der Merwe TuksM 8:40:00
1541Jean MalherbePretoriaM8:40:00
1542Soobramoney DorasamyDurban Athletic ClubM8:40:00
1543Tups TupperBluffM8:40:00
1544Tim TordoffHilton HarriersM8:40:00
1545 Ian Taylor M 8:40:00
1546 Shavell Varsity Kudus 8:40:00
1547Jack QuayleBedfordview Country ClubM8:40:00
1548Robin SwattonVaalM8:40:00
1549Ken DucieM8:41:00
1550 Grobbler Collegians HarriersM 8:41:00
1551 Francis AmanzimtotiM 8:41:00
1552 Binks Arnold M 8:41:00
1553Poul OlsenM8:41:00
1554George PodmoreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:41:00
1555Philip KuhnSavagesM8:41:00
1556Ken DuveenSavagesM8:41:00
1557Peter CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM8:41:00
1558 Wayne Rand Athletic ClubM 8:41:00
1559Essie EsterhuizenNdabaM8:41:00
1560 Lotter M 8:41:00
1561Peter DanielStandertonM8:41:00
1562 Chimpare 8:41:00
1563Gerrit van NiekerkPretoriaM8:41:00
1564SerfonteinJohannesburg Harriers8:41:00
1565 Khumalo M 8:41:00
1566Eugene BrinkGermiston Callies HarriersM8:41:00
1567Allan CampbellAlex WaspsM8:41:00
1568Brian SkeaSavagesM8:41:00
1569Peter UysJohannesburg HarriersM8:41:00
1570Vernon FreestoneCollegians HarriersM8:41:00
1571John Mc DermottRocky Road RunnersM8:41:00
1572 Theunissen M 8:41:00
1573Cecil CullenJohannesburg HarriersM8:41:00
1574David HurryChiltern8:41:20
1575Mike HirstM8:41:50
1576Nollie MayhewM8:42:00
1577Robbie JeanesHillcrest VillagersM8:42:00
1578 Bailey Ladysmith Athletic Club 8:42:00
1579George ImesPretoriaM8:42:00
1580MbamboSavagesM8:42:00
1581John HarveySavagesM8:42:00
1582Theo SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:42:00
1583Alan HeathJohannesburg HarriersM8:42:00
1584James GroseYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:42:00
1585 Ward M 8:42:00
1586 Coulter 8:42:00
1587 Scott Stella Athletic ClubM 8:42:00
1588BredellHarlequin Harriers8:42:00
1589Bill HillGermiston Callies HarriersM8:42:00
1590PowellCollegians Harriers8:42:00
1591Brian EvansDurban Athletic Club8:42:00
1592 Antonie Du Toit M 8:42:00
1593Bushy SchlebuschPretoriaM8:42:00
1594Simon MkhizeWestvilleM8:42:00
1595Dennie TaljaardtM8:42:00
1596 Potgieter F 8:42:00
1597Jonathan SelvanRocky Road RunnersM8:42:50
1598Mike LeachRand Athletic ClubM8:43:00
1599Yvonne SumnerSavagesF8:43:00
1600Brian RultenSavagesM8:43:00
1601Chris JenningsRand Athletic ClubM8:43:00
1602Tom AmbrosePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:43:00
1603Des WaldmanRocky Road RunnersM8:43:00
1604 Russell Hillcrest Villagers 8:43:00
1605 Swanepoel M 8:43:00
1606Ricky KnoesenMidlandsM8:43:00
1607Carol OwenJohannesburg HarriersM8:43:00
1608Ken FellowsM8:43:00
1609 Wally Morton M 8:43:00
1610Willem ViviersTuksM8:43:00
1611Ted WilsonHillcrest VillagersM8:43:00
1612Don BowesGermiston Callies HarriersM8:43:00
1613 Steytler M 8:43:00
1614Harrydeo Namchunder KangalooWestvilleM8:43:00
1615 Maresch Rand Athletic ClubM 8:43:00
1616 Allison 8:43:00
1617Tony LightbodyCollegians HarriersM8:43:00
1618Ernie SchwartzMandene ParkM8:43:35
1619 Willis M 8:44:00
1620Dave GrantAmanzimtotiM8:44:00
1621Hendrik MaritzEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:44:00
1622 Bezuidenhout SavagesM 8:44:00
1623Murray McleodRocky Road RunnersM8:44:00
1624Bruce TroebergSavagesM8:44:00
1625 Kaufmann 8:44:00
1626 Clarke Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 8:44:00
1627Grahame PalmerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:44:00
1628 Nicholls Stella Athletic ClubM 8:44:00
1629Martin CohenSavagesM8:44:00
1630 Gould Rocky Road RunnersM 8:44:00
1631 Tucker VaalM 8:44:00
1632 Steere Durban Athletic ClubM 8:44:00
1633 Spies M 8:44:00
1634Andre SmutsHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:44:00
1635George MearnsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:45:00
1636 Ralph Hahn M 8:45:00
1637MercerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:45:00
1638 Harpham 8:45:00
1639Lloyd DruceM8:45:00
1640John WingfieldCollegians HarriersM8:45:00
1641Mike BarronM8:45:00
1642 Vermaak M 8:45:00
1643Ian HadfieldPinetown District Athletic Club8:45:00
1644 Ollie Mare M 8:45:00
1645 Jess Oosthuizen M 8:45:00
1646 Searle 8:45:00
1647 Barry Steidlen M 8:45:00
1648Peter MasseratteWelkom StridersM8:45:00
1649 Dewald Nieuwoudt M 8:45:00
1650Johan StroebelPretoriaM8:45:00
1651 Epstein 8:45:00
1652 Andre Nel PiratesM 8:45:00
1653 Ian Mcdonald M 8:45:00
1654 Desmond Seddon M 8:45:00
1655 Munroe Collegians Harriers 8:45:00
1656 Parthab 8:45:00
1657Glen PatersonJeppe QuondamM8:45:00
1658 Bezuidenhout M 8:45:00
1659Neville SwainEmpangeni Athletic Club8:45:00
1660 Pienaar Germiston Callies Harriers 8:45:00
1661Mark Conway8:45:00
1662Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM8:46:00
1663PouncettRand Athletic Club8:46:00
1664DeetlefsBluff8:46:00
1665 Gouws M 8:46:00
1666 Graham Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:46:00
1667Derek BrockwellCollegians HarriersM8:46:00
1668 Govender M 8:46:00
1669Theo SwartTuksM8:46:00
1670Noel RaultCollegians HarriersM8:46:00
1671Peter BuhrRand Athletic Club8:46:00
1672Andre ProzeskyCollegians Harriers8:46:00
1673 Gilfillan M 8:46:00
1674Nick AlbrightsonCollegians HarriersM8:46:00
1675Mahomed MoollaSavagesM8:46:00
1676 Palmer Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:46:00
1677 Plint 8:46:00
1678 Bev Rhodes M 8:46:00
1679 Stroobach M 8:46:00
1680Bokkie BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:00
1681 Polly Pillay M 8:46:00
1682John BushM8:47:00
1683 Pretorius 8:47:00
1684Hugh SussensPretoriaM8:47:00
1685Baldy ChalkJohannesburg HarriersM8:47:00
1686Terry GotteAmanzimtotiM8:47:00
1687Colin Murray-SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:00
1688Oliver HumphreyJohannesburg HarriersM8:47:00
1689 Bevolo 8:47:00
1690John DunleaveyMidlandsM8:47:00
1691 North M 8:47:00
1692 Calvyn Coetsee 8:47:00
1693Bruce ColeWestvilleM8:47:00
1694Rodney BassonStella Athletic ClubM8:47:00
1695Tree Trunk SmithJohannesburg HarriersM8:47:00
1696 Russell 8:47:00
1697 Davidson F 8:47:00
1698Selwyn SweidanStella Athletic ClubM8:47:00
1699 O'Neill Johannesburg HarriersM 8:47:00
1700Bruce MerryVarsity KudusM8:47:00
1701 Alan Wallace M 8:47:00
1702Puts PutterGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:00
1703 Soobiah Moodley M 8:48:00
1704 Smit VaalM 8:48:00
1705Wally SharrattHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:48:00
1706 Michael Bright 8:48:00
1707 Anver-Haffie Mahomed M 8:48:00
1708Blackie SwartJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:00
1709Roy WilsonAmanzimtotiM8:48:00
1710Colin BradleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:48:00
1711George SwartJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:00
1712Tim WhitmeeStella Athletic ClubM8:48:00
1713Clive BiggsPinelandsM8:48:00
1714Len ZettlerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:48:00
1715 Vermeulen AmanzimtotiM 8:48:00
1716Douglas ChanguionDurban Athletic ClubM8:48:00
1717 Ross Ashington M 8:48:00
1718Frans RoelofseTuksM8:48:00
1719Nick MeyerowitzStella Athletic ClubM8:48:00
1720 Christie Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 8:48:00
1721Christo MeyerWelkom StridersM8:48:00
1722Paddy WilliamsHillcrest VillagersF8:48:00
1723Mukhtar MohomedM8:48:00
1724Alex MurchiePretoriaM8:48:50
1725 George Bester M 8:49:00
1726Desmond JellimanRand Athletic ClubM8:49:00
1727 Ken Knipe 8:49:00
1728Bob HastieUmtiza RunnersM8:49:00
1729Johan de NysschenWelkom StridersM8:49:00
1730Archie ArchibaldVaalM8:49:00
1731Mike TaylorHillcrest VillagersM8:49:00
1732van EmmenisVaalM8:49:00
1733James SpeirsCollegians HarriersM8:49:00
1734Arthur LelloRocky Road RunnersM8:49:00
1735 Rajkumar SavagesM 8:49:00
1736John BroomeDurban Athletic ClubM8:49:00
1737Cedric Mc BainCollegians HarriersM8:49:00
1738Michael TindallRand Athletic ClubM8:49:00
1739Laura HoferRand Athletic ClubF8:49:50
1740Ben van HeerdenCoaldustM8:50:00
1741Geronimo StaintonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:50:00
1742 Newton 8:50:00
1743Les TosefskyJeppe QuondamM8:50:00
1744Allen BoyceDurban Athletic ClubM8:50:00
1745 Bruce Maclean M 8:50:00
1746Rob CaldwellM8:50:00
1747Frik NelCoaldustM8:50:00
1748Nigel KilleenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:50:00
1749 Naude M 8:50:00
1750 Damm Hillcrest Villagers 8:50:00
1751ScotneyHilton Harriers8:50:00
1752 Viljoen TuksM 8:50:00
1753SchultzHarlequin Harriers8:50:00
1754Gerald LeesonVaalM8:50:00
1755Chris AdamsVaalM8:50:00
1756 Lopes M 8:50:00
1757LangaM8:50:00
1758Dogs BrowneBluffM8:50:00
1759Johan KoekemoerAlex WaspsM8:50:00
1760Terence CrossM8:51:00
1761David HawkinsAlex WaspsM8:51:00
1762Lukas KunnekeVaal8:51:00
1763 Peter Odgers M 8:51:00
1764Anton TruterM8:51:00
1765Colin WainerRocky Road RunnersM8:51:00
1766Ron DawDurban Athletic ClubM8:51:00
1767Howard ManneRocky Road RunnersM8:51:00
1768 Scott Moffat M 8:51:00
1769Andre van RooyenPretoriaM8:51:00
1770John SpicerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:51:00
1771MorganAlex WaspsM8:51:00
1772Danny de ChaumontM8:51:00
1773Eddie ElsonLadysmith Athletic Club8:51:00
1774LiebesmanRocky Road RunnersM8:51:00
1775Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:51:00
1776 Steve Gipson M 8:51:00
1777 Patrick Purdon M 8:51:00
1778 Allan Luyt M 8:51:00
1779Geoff Streeter8:51:00
1780Dale WatsonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:51:00
1781Joe StipinovichPretoriaM8:51:00
1782 Naude Pretoria 8:51:00
1783John NeilsonBedfordview Country ClubM8:51:00
1784 Kirkwood 8:51:00
1785SpillmanRocky Road RunnersM8:51:00
1786 Robertson M 8:51:00
1787Peter WhiteTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:51:00
1788Solly KramerJohannesburg HarriersM8:51:00
1789Ricky GaylardGermiston Callies HarriersM8:52:00
1790 Kelly Amanzimtoti 8:52:00
1791 Briesies 8:52:00
1792CableMiddelburg8:52:00
1793 Robert Lembethe M 8:52:00
1794Stan GrusdGermiston Callies HarriersM8:52:00
1795Colin MaherCollegians HarriersM8:52:00
1796 Louis Maaske M 8:52:00
1797Fred SrageRocky Road RunnersM8:52:00
1798Willie Wallie TreadawayStella Athletic ClubM8:52:00
1799Willie BurgerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:52:00
1800Stuart GowrieJohannesburg HarriersM8:52:00
1801Cuddles HazelhurstZululand Multisport ClubM8:52:00
1802Neil GriffinDurban Athletic ClubM8:52:00
1803 Ternent Rocky Road RunnersM 8:52:00
1804 Macnab SavagesM 8:52:00
1805Manie RheederHarlequin HarriersM8:52:00
1806John BallM8:52:00
1807 Wilken Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:52:00
1808Terry van NiekerkPretoriaM8:52:00
1809Rolf HagenHillcrest Villagers8:52:00
1810 Mtshisa M 8:53:00
1811Stewart RamsayDurban Athletic ClubM8:53:00
1812 Eunson M 8:53:00
1813Dave RubinMiddelburg8:53:00
1814 Ridl M 8:53:00
1815 Black Johannesburg HarriersM 8:53:00
1816Piet van HuyssteenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:53:00
1817 Harrison M 8:53:00
1818Frank RoweSavagesM8:53:00
1819Derek HillM8:53:00
1820Mike LoweSavagesM8:53:00
1821Doug ThomsonHillcrest VillagersM8:53:00
1822Duncan Mc LauchlanHillcrest VillagersM8:53:00
1823Phil MossSavagesM8:53:00
1824 Dick Cunliffe M 8:53:00
1825Ross EvansRocky Road RunnersM8:53:00
1826DrinkwaterVarsity KudusM8:53:00
1827Marshal DavidsonM8:53:00
1828 Benny Hawthorne M 8:53:00
1829Charlie RogersDebid Athletic ClubM8:53:00
1830Marius de BeerPretoriaM8:53:00
1831Willie MeyerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:53:00
1832Terry OwnhouseJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:00
1833Arthur DoyleVaalM8:53:00
1834 Deist M 8:53:00
1835 Wood Hillcrest VillagersM 8:53:00
1836 Trevor Nair M 8:53:00
1837Arthur WrightM8:53:00
1838Lukas Janse van RensburgPretoriaM8:54:00
1839Johan de VilliersPretoriaM8:54:00
1840 O'Connor M 8:54:00
1841Robbie MeyerStella Athletic ClubM8:54:00
1842Dries GreeffRustenburgM8:54:00
1843Jogee Naidoo AlluBluffM8:54:00
1844 Coetzer M 8:54:00
1845George WilliamsJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:00
1846Wilfred DickinsonCollegians HarriersM8:54:00
1847Mike HartRand Athletic ClubM8:54:00
1848 Frank Muller M 8:54:00
1849Ronnie Mc AlisterPretoriaM8:54:00
1850 M Joubert PretoriaM 8:54:00
1851Herman WinterPretoriaM8:54:00
1852 Naidoo Springfield College of EducationM 8:54:00
1853Dave PiekYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:54:00
1854Johan MullerPretoriaM8:54:00
1855Anton PauwRand Athletic ClubM8:54:00
1856WolfJeppe QuondamM8:54:00
1857 John Cunningham M 8:54:00
1858Elben TheronMacarthurM8:54:00
1859 Dinner M 8:54:00
1860Paul van RooyenM8:54:00
1861Manie CoetzerTuks8:54:00
1862 Hansie Grobler M 8:55:00
1863Leonard HallRand Athletic ClubM8:55:00
1864Rob YuillRand Athletic ClubM8:55:00
1865Robert KnightAmanzimtotiM8:55:00
1866Terence StrongStella Athletic ClubM8:55:00
1867Chris WoodRand Athletic ClubM8:55:00
1868Neville SchuddinhM8:55:00
1869 Louis Laubscher M 8:55:00
1870 Mathe M 8:55:00
1871 Tallents AmanzimtotiM 8:55:00
1872Tony VentonDurban Athletic ClubM8:55:00
1873 David Smith Hillcrest Villagers 8:55:00
1874 King Rand Athletic ClubM 8:55:00
1875Anton CoyRand Athletic ClubM8:55:00
1876MearsSavagesM8:55:00
1877Tommy ElsPretoriaM8:55:00
1878 Alet Ten Tusscher F 8:55:00
1879 Tony Venniker M 8:55:00
1880Tony ParsonsHilton HarriersM8:55:00
1881Keith BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:55:00
1882Victor ChattertonVarsity KudusM8:55:00
1883 Tucker Rand Athletic ClubM 8:55:50
1884Jevan JudelsonRocky Road RunnersM8:56:00
1885Kelvin GilesCollegians HarriersM8:56:00
1886Ben BothaM8:56:00
1887 Whitehead Port Elizabeth AmateurM 8:56:00
1888John Mc ShaneGermiston Callies HarriersM8:56:00
1889Patrick WoodDurban Athletic ClubM8:56:00
1890 Barry Evans M 8:56:00
1891Smokin Joe ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM8:56:00
1892Gert van der MerweM8:56:00
1893John BritzBluffM8:56:00
1894Granville EssafrauStella Athletic ClubM8:56:00
1895Rappy RapsonSavagesM8:56:00
1896Greg GambleHarlequin HarriersM8:56:00
1897 Pitts Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:56:00
1898Neil EbedesSavagesM8:56:00
1899 Botha M 8:56:00
1900Peter Kisbey-GreenM8:56:00
1901 Du Plessis PiratesM 8:56:00
1902Andre VoslooM8:56:00
1903Arthur RunseyWestvilleM8:56:00
1904 Harries M 8:56:00
1905Stewie BurtWestvilleM8:56:00
1906Pieter BooysenM8:56:00
1907 Brits Pretoria 8:56:16
1908GillmerCollegians HarriersM8:57:00
1909Chris BeswetherickYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:57:00
1910Frank MugglestonM8:57:00
1911 Beith Rand Athletic Club 8:57:00
1912 David Rabie M 8:57:00
1913Jost NobregaRocky Road RunnersM8:57:00
1914 Bernberg 8:57:00
1915 Miller Harlequin HarriersM 8:57:00
1916 Gorven PretoriaM 8:57:00
1917 Saunders Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:57:00
1918 Matthysen Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:57:00
1919 Celliers NdabaM 8:57:00
1920Terry KaneRand Athletic ClubM8:57:00
1921 Diamond M 8:57:00
1922Graeme SmithRand Athletic ClubM8:57:00
1923 Hughes Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:57:00
1924Mitch MitchellVaalM8:58:00
1925Dallas DavisAmanzimtoti8:58:00
1926Jett PulkerSpartan Harriers8:58:00
1927Michael NicholsonWestvilleM8:58:00
1928Kogie ReddySavagesM8:58:00
1929Keith GrovesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:58:00
1930Brian ColeJeppe QuondamM8:58:00
1931 Mauritz Strauss M 8:58:00
1932Thea CawoodWelkom StridersF8:58:00
1933 Modisakeng M 8:58:00
1934Pieter van der MerweRand Athletic ClubM8:58:00
1935Alastair DalgleishPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:58:00
1936 de Villiers Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:58:00
1937Conroy van der MerweWelkom StridersM8:58:00
1938 George Benjamin M 8:58:00
1939Jerry SteynRand Athletic ClubM8:58:00
1940 Moses M 8:58:00
1941Bob TaitRand Athletic ClubM8:58:00
1942 Opie 8:58:00
1943Leon WesselsWestvilleM8:58:00
1944Ken ShuterCollegians HarriersM8:58:00
1945Silwer van TonderVaalM8:58:00
1946Wiekus van der MerweGermiston Callies HarriersM8:58:00
1947Ned MayerDurban Athletic ClubM8:58:00
1948 Katz Kimberley HarriersM 8:58:00
1949Mike TuckerPirates8:58:00
1950Wimpie de BruynPretoriaM8:59:00
1951 de Beer Durban Athletic ClubM 8:59:00
1952 Larry Richardson M 8:59:00
1953Joe van StadenNdabaM8:59:00
1954Gerry LaubserM8:59:00
1955Peter WillisDurban Athletic ClubM8:59:00
1956 Peter Hopper M 8:59:00
1957Ian LintsRocky Road RunnersM8:59:00
1958Les CohenRocky Road RunnersM8:59:00
1959 Kotze PretoriaM 8:59:00
1960ManleyStella Athletic ClubM9:00:00
1961Hermann Schnepel9:00:00
1962 Mbeje M 9:00:00
1963 Fourie AmanzimtotiM 9:00:00
1964John ColemanSasol (Secunda)M9:00:00
1965MorckSavagesM9:00:00
1966Gary ClarkAmanzimtotiM9:00:00
1967Graham ReadRocky Road RunnersM9:00:00
1968Willie DelportM9:00:00
1969James SmartChilternM9:00:00
1970 Alberts 9:00:00
1971Mike LiddleGermiston Callies HarriersM9:00:00
1972Trevor DrabbeUniversity of Cape TownM9:00:00
1973Selwyn LevitanStella Athletic ClubM9:00:00
1974 Visagie M 9:00:00
1975 Donnelly M 9:00:00
1976Willie GottschalkM9:00:00
1977 Des Austen 9:00:00
1978 Hanekom South Coast Striders 9:00:00
1979Chris WattsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:00:00
1980 Morris M 9:00:00
1981HilsdenCollegians Harriers9:00:00
1982 Goodall Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:01:00
1983MarimuthoBenoni Harriers9:01:00
1984 Longhurst M 9:01:00
1985Rocco RossouwRand Athletic ClubM9:01:00
1986 Giuricich M 9:01:00
1987Peter CantM9:01:00
1988Cuan QuailGermiston Callies HarriersM9:01:00
1989Ian RobinsonStella Athletic ClubM9:01:00
1990 Nel Sabie Shufflers 9:01:50
1991Dean NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:02:00
1992Peter Durrant9:02:00
1993Chris AdendorffSavagesM9:02:00
1994 Pather M 9:02:00
1995 Naidu M 9:02:00
1996John HooperGermiston Callies HarriersM9:02:00
1997Richard DrewRand Athletic Club9:02:00
1998 Klawansky Rocky Road Runners 9:02:00
1999 Mthalane SavagesM 9:02:00
2000Alan SteinbergRocky Road RunnersM9:03:00
2001 van Niekerk Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:03:00
2002Mark BristowMidlandsM9:03:00
2003 Albert Hanekom M 9:03:00
2004Paul HislopStella Athletic ClubM9:03:00
2005Ralph JohnsonAmanzimtotiM9:03:00
2006Alan TongeMidlandsM9:03:00
2007Michael TraubermanRocky Road RunnersM9:04:00
2008Greg SheringM9:04:00
2009Don WatsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:04:00
2010Alan BrookerSavagesM9:04:00
2011 Prinsloo South Coast Striders 9:04:00
2012Peter MullerJohannesburg HarriersM9:04:00
2013Speedy OngleyHarlequin HarriersM9:04:00
2014Anthony BoldSavagesM9:04:00
2015Reginald MoodleySouth Coast StridersM9:04:00
2016KuilderdCollegians Harriers9:04:00
2017Tony RobertsCollegians HarriersM9:04:00
2018Peter MeyerHillcrest VillagersM9:04:00
2019 Adri Uys M 9:04:00
2020 Marius Janse van Vuren M 9:05:00
2021Vincent HuxtablePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:05:00
2022 Shepstone Varsity KudusM 9:05:00
2023 Mike Hay 9:05:00
2024 Tommy Reilly M 9:05:00
2025 Chinsamy Chetty M 9:05:00
2026Chris DempsterM9:05:00
2027 Paul Ras M 9:05:00
2028 Felix Twomey 9:05:00
2029 Oosthuizen M 9:05:00
2030 Coetzee Pinetown District Athletic Club 9:05:00
2031 Knight Mandene ParkM 9:05:00
2032 Craig Rannochan M 9:05:00
2033 Bezuidenhout M 9:05:00
2034Stuey PritchardM9:05:00
2035 Hartley Durban Athletic ClubM 9:05:00
2036Lennie GillGermiston Callies HarriersM9:05:00
2037 Aucamp 9:05:00
2038Neille HarveyHillcrest VillagersM9:06:00
2039Stony Steenekamp9:06:00
2040Norman JohnsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:06:00
2041 Mike Kelly M 9:06:00
2042Peter CameronRand Athletic ClubM9:06:00
2043Ron DaviesHarlequin HarriersM9:06:00
2044 Haken Johannesburg HarriersM 9:06:00
2045Jp EngelbrechtPretoriaM9:06:00
2046Terry JenningsAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:06:00
2047Brian OwenRand Athletic ClubM9:06:00
2048Ron ArrowM9:06:00
2049Mike Du PreezM9:06:00
2050BeckettBoksburg Athletic Club9:06:00
2051Raymond MeyerSavagesM9:06:00
2052 Jack Varsity KudusM 9:07:00
2053 Rees M 9:07:00
2054 Hennie de Klerk VaalM 9:07:00
2055Llewellyn HarrisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:07:00
2056John SangsterPretoriaM9:07:00
2057 Eddie Peters M 9:07:00
2058John KennedyHilton HarriersM9:07:00
2059Laurie Geldenhuys9:07:00
2060 David Cato 9:07:00
2061Ginger IrvingSavages9:08:00
2062Jan SchellingerhoutPretoriaM9:08:00
2063Patrick GoldwyerRand Athletic ClubM9:08:00
2064John CoxJohannesburg HarriersM9:08:00
2065Willie TheronGermiston Callies HarriersM9:08:00
2066 Brock Savages 9:08:00
2067 Hodder Collegians Harriers 9:08:00
2068Ken HundermarkUmtiza RunnersM9:08:00
2069Peter LinnowM9:08:00
2070Jacobus BiermanSabie ShufflersM9:08:00
2071 Kevin Sullivan M 9:08:00
2072Michael CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM9:08:00
2073 Des Wearne M 9:08:00
2074 Smith M 9:08:00
2075Derrick GrunowPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:08:00
2076Ajith DeenaM9:08:00
2077Fred BenceM9:08:00
2078Neville CohenM9:09:00
2079 Stirk Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:09:00
2080 Munday M 9:09:00
2081Darryl LeachSavagesM9:09:00
2082Cecil PorterJohannesburg HarriersM9:09:00
2083 van der Merwe Johannesburg HarriersM 9:09:00
2084Vivian WaltersDurban Athletic ClubM9:09:00
2085Jan JoubertPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:09:00
2086Bob GoodridgeJohannesburg HarriersM9:09:00
2087Stuart JayesRocky Road RunnersM9:09:00
2088Tombstones TabakinRocky Road RunnersM9:09:00
2089William JamiesonDurban Athletic ClubM9:09:50
2090Gert LamprechtBloemfontein AchillesM9:10:00
2091Bob WarrenSavagesM9:10:00
2092 Christie Stella Athletic Club 9:10:00
2093 Zaloumis M 9:10:00
2094 Roger Smart M 9:10:00
2095Malcolm PragnallStella Athletic ClubM9:10:00
2096 Love M 9:10:00
2097Frank RichardsonJeppe QuondamM9:10:00
2098 van der Merwe M 9:10:00
2099 Pierce M 9:10:00
2100Benny FriedmanJeppe QuondamM9:10:00
2101Tilly RoosCollegians HarriersM9:10:00
2102Olive AnthonyF9:10:00
2103Wilf RosenbergRocky Road RunnersM9:10:00
2104HarrisDurban Athletic Club9:10:00
2105Ian GellatelyPinetown District Athletic Club9:10:00
2106Graeme SteeleVarsity KudusM9:10:00
2107 van Zyl Rocky Road RunnersM 9:10:00
2108 Neels Kunneke M 9:10:00
2109van OnselenBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:10:00
2110Eric UppinkLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:11:00
2111 Pretorius Johannesburg Harriers 9:11:00
2112Harold MillsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:11:00
2113Trevor FalksonWestvilleM9:11:00
2114John VilletTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:11:00
2115 Erasmus Pretoria 9:11:00
2116 Dixon PiratesM 9:11:00
2117 Vaughan Cronje M 9:11:00
2118 Howard Rand Athletic Club 9:11:00
2119Alec SwaneySavagesM9:11:00
2120Denys JacksonRand Athletic ClubM9:11:00
2121Charles WhitleyRocky Road RunnersM9:11:00
2122 Mogaki M 9:11:00
2123 Royal 9:11:50
2124Trevor WillsCollegians HarriersM9:12:00
2125Sinky JasonStella Athletic ClubM9:12:00
2126 Curtis M 9:12:00
2127Reg FriedenthalJohannesburg HarriersM9:12:00
2128Brian LotterQueensburgh HarriersM9:12:00
2129Allan TimmsCollegians Harriers9:12:00
2130 Fritz TuksM 9:12:00
2131Phillip WakefordJohannesburg HarriersM9:12:00
2132 Harrison M 9:12:00
2133 Gorven M 9:12:00
2134Johan HattinghRustenburgM9:12:00
2135Basil Kent-BrownPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:12:00
2136Henk HeukelmanPretoria9:13:00
2137Clive SiepmanSavagesM9:13:00
2138Thomas BrownSavagesM9:13:00
2139Robert PaceLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:13:00
2140 Marques M 9:13:00
2141 Clarke Stella Athletic ClubM 9:13:00
2142 Zinn Rocky Road RunnersM 9:13:00
2143 Yagabhram Gengan M 9:13:00
2144 Hodgetts 9:13:00
2145Patrick LaurenceM9:13:00
2146Derek GoodingSavagesM9:13:00
2147Plater FordDurban Athletic ClubM9:13:00
2148 Blignaut M 9:13:00
2149Peter MatkovichChilternM9:13:00
2150Butch BothaStella Athletic Club9:13:00
2151 Pitter Pinelands 9:13:00
2152 Sharr SavagesM 9:13:00
2153 Arnold Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:13:00
2154 Pasta Cattaneo M 9:13:00
2155Peter de WetCollegians HarriersM9:13:00
2156 Pritchard 9:13:00
2157Jan TheronCollegians HarriersM9:13:00
2158Bokkie BurgerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:14:00
2159Keith HarrisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:14:00
2160Gerald BosworthGermiston Callies HarriersM9:14:00
2161 Nagel M 9:14:00
2162 Mostert M 9:14:00
2163Philip ScholtzM9:14:00
2164Charles EllisBluff9:14:00
2165Lowis HansenEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:14:00
2166Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:14:00
2167 John Reynolds M 9:14:00
2168FerrerM9:14:00
2169Sarel VenterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:14:00
2170 Hayes Collegians HarriersM 9:14:00
2171Bobby NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:14:00
2172Kobus Du PlessisM9:14:00
2173Edmund FerreiraM9:14:00
2174Danie de JagerMiddelburgM9:14:00
2175 Matthusen SavagesM 9:14:02
2176Peter StaudeCollegians HarriersM9:15:00
2177Ron HarrisStella Athletic ClubM9:15:00
2178Les SmithAmanzimtotiM9:15:00
2179Paul PieretM9:15:00
2180KnoesenCollegians Harriers9:15:00
2181 Schwagele 9:15:00
2182Errol DykesCollegians HarriersM9:15:00
2183Ron ShackletonStella Athletic ClubM9:15:00
2184 Trump Alex WaspsM 9:15:00
2185Mc GregorOld SelbornianM9:15:00
2186 van Wyk M 9:15:00
2187Ashokumar SinghWestvilleM9:15:00
2188Alfie SouthworthSavagesM9:15:00
2189 Taylor M 9:15:00
2190Robertson McintyreJohannesburg HarriersM9:15:00
2191Hugh CottrellRand Athletic ClubM9:15:00
2192Les HackettJohannesburg HarriersM9:15:00
2193Ron NorrisSavagesM9:15:00
2194 Boshoff Welkom StridersM 9:15:00
2195Hugh HoneyRand Athletic ClubM9:15:20
2196Keith DobieRocky Road RunnersM9:16:00
2197Graham AaronYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:16:00
2198Frank HoneySouth Coast StridersM9:16:00
2199Deon Le NouryYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:16:00
2200Stan JacobitzJohannesburg HarriersM9:16:00
2201 Quirk Johannesburg Harriers 9:16:00
2202 Wright Stella Athletic ClubM 9:16:00
2203Poobalan DorasamyDurban Athletic ClubM9:16:00
2204Bruce SuttonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:16:00
2205Frits OdendaalNdabaM9:16:00
2206 Davey M 9:16:00
2207 Shaw M 9:16:00
2208 Steenkamp PretoriaM 9:16:00
2209Ernie AlderCollegians HarriersM9:16:00
2210Brian de ScallyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:16:00
2211Irvine KitchingSouth Coast StridersM9:16:00
2212Louis VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM9:16:00
2213Errol BaxterSavagesM9:16:00
2214Stan PridgeonAmanzimtotiM9:16:00
2215 Hansie Pelser M 9:16:00
2216Des MasefieldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:16:00
2217Robby BurnsSavagesM9:16:00
2218Sandy StevensSavagesF9:17:00
2219Brian JearyM9:17:00
2220David SkeetRand Athletic ClubM9:17:00
2221 Quirke University of Cape Town 9:17:00
2222 Klawansky Rocky Road Runners 9:17:00
2223Jacko JacksonJeppe QuondamM9:17:00
2224Anthony BerksRocky Road RunnersM9:17:00
2225 Haasbroek PretoriaM 9:17:00
2226 Castle Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:17:00
2227 Mackenzie Collegians HarriersM 9:17:00
2228John Du PlessisBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:17:00
2229 van Schalkwyk M 9:17:00
2230 Bremner Durban Athletic Club 9:17:00
2231Bill HancockWelkom StridersM9:17:00
2232Bruce MoxhamEmpangeni Athletic Club9:17:00
2233Gordon TrippDurban Athletic ClubM9:17:00
2234 Pool 9:17:00
2235 Venter VaalM 9:17:00
2236Peter CatheyAlex WaspsM9:17:00
2237Martin FerreiraCollegians HarriersM9:17:00
2238Robert HauptSavagesM9:17:00
2239Arthur WilkinsonSavagesM9:18:00
2240 Pienaar M 9:18:00
2241 Maurice Abrams 9:18:00
2242Ron PaxtonSavagesM9:18:00
2243NixonStella Athletic Club9:18:00
2244Rod ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:18:00
2245Peter AndersonJohannesburg HarriersM9:18:00
2246 Mellor M 9:18:00
2247Ken Porter9:18:00
2248Wot Style PitmanBluffM9:18:00
2249Stan NixonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:18:00
2250Vic WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:18:00
2251 John Anderson Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:18:00
2252 Jones M 9:18:00
2253Rik KortStella Athletic ClubM9:18:00
2254Stuart LeaskDurban Athletic ClubM9:18:00
2255Nic Du ToitM9:18:00
2256Barry ElbrowCollegians Harriers9:18:00
2257 Greyvensteyn M 9:18:00
2258Nico VermeulenM9:18:00
2259Charles HelmUniversity of Cape TownM9:18:50
2260 Bernstein M 9:19:00
2261Dhurmalingum Ro MarimuthuDurban Athletic ClubM9:19:00
2262Dave ScheepersGermiston Callies HarriersM9:19:00
2263 Bennett Collegians Harriers 9:19:00
2264 Noome M 9:19:00
2265Albie JoubertPretoriaM9:19:00
2266SackRocky Road Runners9:19:00
2267 Marincowitz M 9:19:00
2268Derick WardHarlequin HarriersM9:19:00
2269Allie PeterSavagesM9:19:00
2270Hector McdonaldHilton Harriers9:19:00
2271Billy MattigSavagesM9:19:00
2272Dave RossStella Athletic Club9:19:00
2273Phillip van ZylRand Athletic ClubM9:20:00
2274Jansen van VuurenKlerksdorp9:20:00
2275Roy LoweJohannesburg Harriers9:20:00
2276Neville RedmanSavagesM9:20:00
2277 Hancock M 9:20:00
2278 Erasmus Pretoria 9:20:00
2279Gerald PeterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:20:00
2280Jansen van VuurenKlerksdorp9:20:00
2281 Marnewick M 9:20:00
2282Lettie van ZylRand Athletic ClubF9:20:00
2283Vic KeelingGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:20:00
2284Alfons NothlingTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:20:00
2285Bernard BlaauwStella Athletic ClubM9:20:00
2286Jan StrydomM9:20:00
2287 Retra M 9:20:00
2288James Skuse9:20:00
2289 Dennis Opperman M 9:20:00
2290 Jannie Grobler TuksM 9:20:00
2291 Lombard M 9:21:00
2292 Coleman Johannesburg Harriers 9:21:00
2293Gerald ScheepersPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:21:00
2294GreeneRand Athletic ClubM9:21:00
2295Chris PetzerPretoriaM9:21:00
2296Ken CuthbertsonM9:21:00
2297Jansen van VuurenKlerksdorp9:21:00
2298Koos SteynCollegians HarriersM9:21:00
2299Charlie SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:21:00
2300Jansen van VuurenKlerksdorp9:21:00
2301Martin HuttonJeppe QuondamM9:21:00
2302Tinker BellPort Elizabeth Amateur9:21:00
2303Philip TomlinsonRocky Road RunnersM9:21:00
2304 van Vuuren PretoriaM 9:21:00
2305Arno BothaM9:21:00
2306 Peerbhai M 9:21:00
2307 van der Merwe Old SelbornianM 9:21:00
2308Lionel DermanRocky Road RunnersM9:22:00
2309 Stoppies Stopforth M 9:22:00
2310 Leon Cramer M 9:22:00
2311Ivor LazersonRocky Road RunnersM9:22:00
2312CourauMandene Park9:22:00
2313Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM9:22:00
2314Edward BurkeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:22:00
2315BanksRand Athletic Club9:22:00
2316Jeremy GardenJeppe QuondamM9:22:00
2317JanksRocky Road Runners9:22:00
2318 Buys Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 9:22:00
2319John BrandM9:22:00
2320Andrew LangUmvoti Athletic ClubM9:22:00
2321 Hill Rocky Road RunnersM 9:22:00
2322Petrus Du ToitM9:22:00
2323Amoy CrichtonBluffM9:22:00
2324Les BlountAmanzimtotiM9:22:00
2325John WhittakerSavagesM9:22:30
2326Joop LoevePretoriaM9:22:35
2327Mervyn BremnerAlex WaspsM9:22:46
2328 Johnson Zululand Multisport Club 9:22:50
2329Tony WannenburgLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:23:00
2330 Mahne PretoriaM 9:23:00
2331Michael HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM9:23:00
2332 Anthony Mshengu M 9:23:00
2333 Terry Dutton M 9:23:00
2334Henry RileyRand Athletic Club9:23:00
2335Spencer GriessenAlex WaspsM9:23:00
2336 Viljoen TuksM 9:23:00
2337Les LawsonRand Athletic ClubM9:23:00
2338Hilton MilesGermiston Callies HarriersM9:23:00
2339David GardnerLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:23:00
2340 Frans Snyman M 9:23:00
2341Eddie van AswegenM9:23:00
2342 Fitz M 9:23:00
2343Louis BegemannM9:23:00
2344David OwenM9:23:00
2345 Boshoff 9:23:00
2346Nick ColemanStella Athletic ClubM9:23:00
2347Paul KockLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:24:00
2348Albert Viljoen9:24:00
2349Andrew Le RouxRand Athletic ClubM9:24:00
2350 Jack Hugo M 9:24:00
2351 van der Walt CoaldustM 9:24:00
2352Johnny Le RouxRand Athletic ClubM9:24:00
2353Ishwarlall Namchunder KangalooWestvilleM9:24:00
2354William Terre BlanchePretoriaM9:24:00
2355Gert van ZylM9:24:00
2356 Kobus Johnstone M 9:24:00
2357 Hortop Johannesburg Harriers 9:24:00
2358John MerrettSavagesM9:24:00
2359Johan MussmannWelkom StridersM9:24:00
2360Gt van der MerweGermiston Callies HarriersM9:24:00
2361NethersoleDurban Athletic Club9:24:00
2362Rick WentzelM9:24:00
2363Norman DuffDebid Athletic ClubM9:24:00
2364SteeleVarsity KudusM9:24:00
2365 van Zyl PretoriaM 9:24:00
2366 Bell Ladysmith Athletic Club 9:24:00
2367 Bobby Govender M 9:24:00
2368Hans BluhmM9:24:00
2369SouthwoodM9:24:00
2370 Ian Kristal M 9:24:00
2371John MoolmanCollegians HarriersM9:24:00
2372Willem Du PlooyM9:24:00
2373Graham CashmorePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:24:00
2374Robert ReedM9:24:00
2375 Wood M 9:24:00
2376 Penaluna 9:25:00
2377NorrisSavages9:25:00
2378Mc ConnachieGermiston Callies HarriersM9:25:00
2379 Cooke PretoriaM 9:25:00
2380Henry MinnieBluffM9:25:00
2381Sam WallaceCollegians HarriersM9:25:00
2382Ken HewerHarlequin HarriersM9:25:00
2383Gert ButerVaalM9:25:00
2384Errol PerrinsJohannesburg HarriersM9:25:00
2385 Malan Varsity KudusM 9:25:00
2386 Oosthuyzen 9:25:00
2387Martin TheronGermiston Callies HarriersM9:25:00
2388 Pather SavagesM 9:25:00
2389 Partington SavagesM 9:25:00
2390Neels SchoemanM9:25:00
2391Piet BrouwerPretoria9:25:00
2392Harry PluggeJohannesburg HarriersM9:25:00
2393Japie NieuwoudtM9:25:00
2394Neill HopkinsSavagesM9:25:00
2395 Swart M 9:25:00
2396Des MullerChilternM9:25:00
2397Gregory MccueVarsity KudusM9:25:00
2398Rick PrinsAlex WaspsM9:25:00
2399Henk SchoemanPiratesM9:25:00
2400 Joone Collegians HarriersM 9:26:00
2401George MaloneAmanzimtotiM9:26:00
2402 Errol Wasserfall M 9:26:00
2403Koos SaaymanRustenburgM9:26:00
2404 Northcote Amanzimtoti 9:26:00
2405Symie SymingtonStella Athletic ClubM9:26:00
2406Les RudolphRocky Road RunnersM9:26:00
2407 Naude Boksburg Athletic Club 9:26:00
2408Rupert ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM9:26:00
2409Dennis Da SilvaM9:26:00
2410PattisonHillcrest Villagers9:26:00
2411Craig KrugerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:26:00
2412Glenn HillStella Athletic ClubM9:26:00
2413Alfy Lopes-PereiraStella Athletic ClubM9:26:00
2414Corie KrugerM9:26:00
2415 Siva Govender SavagesM 9:26:00
2416Alan EwartM9:26:00
2417 Shaik M 9:26:00
2418Harold PadayacheeM9:26:00
2419Llewellyn HullM9:27:00
2420Dan PillaySavagesM9:27:00
2421 Mallinson SavagesM 9:27:00
2422 Kruger M 9:27:00
2423Billy HindshawRand Athletic ClubM9:27:00
2424John DawsonCollegians HarriersM9:27:00
2425Jack PeckSavagesM9:27:00
2426 Christopher Wellington M 9:27:00
2427Feet PhillipsM9:27:00
2428Len HowardEast LondonM9:27:00
2429Bryan Phillips9:27:00
2430Graham TrollipUmtiza RunnersM9:27:00
2431 Goodwin M 9:27:00
2432 Jerry Young M 9:27:00
2433Jeff MayallM9:27:00
2434 Rees Stella Athletic ClubM 9:27:00
2435 Daphne Ledlie F 9:27:20
2436 Sinden 9:27:50
2437Ernie VisserRocky Road RunnersM9:28:00
2438Mike MoloneyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:28:00
2439Geoff DaviesPiratesM9:28:00
2440Dawie JordaanGermiston Callies HarriersM9:28:00
2441Mark KrielSavages9:28:00
2442Daan Le RouxNdabaM9:28:00
2443John MorganQueensburgh HarriersM9:28:00
2444 Jubber Stella Athletic ClubM 9:28:00
2445Frans LuytQueensburgh HarriersM9:28:00
2446 Zondi M 9:28:00
2447 Gross Rocky Road RunnersM 9:28:00
2448Peter BrokenshaQueensburgh HarriersM9:28:00
2449Jonty PetersRand Athletic ClubM9:29:00
2450Ian SawersM9:29:00
2451BeccaroHillcrest Villagers9:29:00
2452Stan WarrenJohannesburg HarriersM9:29:00
2453Monty RosenVaalM9:29:00
2454BernitzMiddelburg9:29:00
2455Robin CreweRand Athletic ClubM9:29:00
2456 Pillay South Coast Striders 9:29:00
2457 Wood SavagesM 9:29:00
2458 Camacho 9:29:00
2459Geoff GeelJohannesburg Harriers9:29:00
2460 Peter Stevens Edgewood College Of EducationM 9:29:00
2461Andy JonesSavagesM9:29:00
2462Ian CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM9:29:00
2463Rudi SiggemannRand Athletic ClubM9:29:00
2464Philip ParvusRocky Road RunnersM9:29:00
2465John AulsebrookHillcrest VillagersM9:29:00
2466Runningwell OosthuizenSavagesM9:29:00
2467Hugh PatrickM9:29:00
2468 Noble M 9:29:00
2469 Prestedge 9:29:50
2470Terrance LucasDurban Athletic ClubM9:30:00
2471Apie van der WaltBloemfontein AchillesM9:30:00
2472 Govender M 9:30:00
2473Debezandon-BallaigveStella Athletic ClubM9:30:00
2474Ivan CopelowitzRand Athletic ClubM9:30:00
2475Jose CamachoM9:30:00
2476Jeff KallmeyerRocky Road Runners9:30:00
2477 Colin Rand Athletic ClubM 9:30:00
2478 Johan Kriel M 9:30:00
2479Gordon BatemanAmanzimtotiM9:30:00
2480Tom BuchnerSasol (Secunda)M9:30:00
2481Louis HilligennGermiston Callies HarriersM9:30:00
2482Gary CollierNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM9:30:00
2483Dudley StrydomGermiston Callies HarriersM9:30:00
2484 Joe de Kock 9:30:00
2485 Troskie M 9:30:00
2486Jack NashM9:30:00
2487Johan RasSavagesM9:30:00
2488Kenneth BullerStella Athletic ClubM9:30:00
2489David SolomonRocky Road RunnersM9:30:00
2490Don VickersM9:30:00
2491Tony DearlingVarsity KudusM9:31:00
2492Kevin FlintOld SelbornianM9:31:00
2493Dees KubarWestvilleM9:31:00
2494 Erasmus M 9:31:00
2495Trevor SimonsWelkom StridersM9:31:00
2496 Kaimowitz 9:31:00
2497 Gomes SavagesM 9:31:00
2498 Cronje Harlequin HarriersM 9:31:00
2499 Stoffel van Zyl M 9:31:00
2500Steve BrownPretoriaM9:31:00
2501 Walker Rand Athletic ClubM 9:31:00
2502John Errol SaundersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:31:00
2503 Rowan M 9:31:00
2504Jaco CronjeCollegians HarriersM9:31:00
2505Neville ShuttleworthCollegians Harriers9:31:00
2506Steven ShwerVarsity KudusM9:32:00
2507Alexander LeesM9:32:00
2508 van Niekerk M 9:32:00
2509 Jannie van Deventer M 9:32:00
2510 Parker Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 9:32:00
2511JahnTuks9:32:00
2512van der StokGermiston Callies HarriersM9:32:00
2513Rene ViljoenPretoriaM9:32:00
2514 Cloete PretoriaM 9:32:00
2515Lou HoltzhausenWestvilleM9:32:00
2516 Kevin Marlow 9:32:00
2517Howard Nurcombe-ThorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:32:00
2518 Potgieter Savages 9:32:00
2519Pete RenyardSavagesM9:32:00
2520Frederick Edward ZeilerCollegians HarriersM9:32:00
2521Ivan LubbeM9:32:00
2522 Rob Ross M 9:32:00
2523Fanie NelAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:32:00
2524John GriffinJohannesburg HarriersM9:32:00
2525 Tommy Featherstone M 9:32:00
2526 Atkins Germiston Callies Harriers 9:33:00
2527Terrence GillhamM9:33:00
2528 Ngcobo Savages 9:33:00
2529 Ludick M 9:33:00
2530Gary EldridgeAmanzimtotiM9:33:00
2531Peter BlackRand Athletic ClubM9:33:00
2532Robin Mc KenzieDurban Athletic ClubM9:33:00
2533 Marcelle Donald 9:33:00
2534Gerhard MarincowitzKimberley HarriersM9:33:00
2535 Dean Rand Athletic ClubM 9:33:00
2536 Westbrook Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:33:00
2537 Malan Collegians HarriersM 9:33:00
2538 Ackermann Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 9:33:00
2539 Myburgh 9:33:00
2540 Booyzen 9:33:00
2541 Piater Rocky Road Runners 9:33:00
2542Michael WilsonHillcrest VillagersM9:33:00
2543Danny GreeffWelkom StridersM9:33:00
2544 Herbert Varsity KudusM 9:33:00
2545Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM9:33:00
2546 Scott Germiston Callies Harriers 9:33:00
2547Ron WhiteRand Athletic ClubM9:33:00
2548Terry TerblancheWelkom StridersM9:33:00
2549 Kelly Savages 9:34:00
2550 Govind Durban Athletic ClubM 9:34:00
2551 Martin Alex WaspsM 9:34:00
2552Frank RayneSavagesM9:34:00
2553Neil Mc KechnieSavagesM9:34:00
2554Deon HarmsenSabie Shufflers9:34:00
2555 Delport SavagesM 9:34:00
2556 Gossayn Varsity KudusM 9:34:00
2557PoxonVaal9:34:00
2558 Heydenrych 9:34:00
2559Arnold GeerdtsDebid Athletic ClubM9:34:00
2560Schalk PienaarSavagesM9:34:00
2561Phil HewittChiltern9:34:00
2562 Price IxopoM 9:34:00
2563Mark WijnbergChilternM9:34:00
2564Loynes JenkersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:34:00
2565 Venter M 9:34:00
2566 Freddie Delport M 9:34:00
2567Gareth GriffithsVarsity KudusM9:35:00
2568David KerrSavagesM9:35:00
2569Geoff GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM9:35:00
2570Ian VickersRand Athletic ClubM9:35:00
2571Joe KielyRand Athletic ClubM9:35:00
2572Stavros StavridesCollegians HarriersM9:35:00
2573Peter JanischPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:35:00
2574Des StrachanPretoriaM9:35:00
2575WylliePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:35:00
2576AddlesonPirates9:35:00
2577Ian GlassGermiston Callies HarriersM9:35:00
2578 Ramlal 9:35:00
2579 Koos Esterhuizen M 9:35:00
2580Graham PoleM9:35:00
2581William WettergreenHillcrest VillagersM9:35:00
2582Garth SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:35:00
2583 Michael Hannan 9:35:00
2584Jack van ReenenM9:36:00
2585Ivan ChampBluffM9:36:00
2586Popeye RobinsonStella Athletic ClubM9:36:00
2587 Andrews Stella Athletic ClubM 9:36:00
2588William BroughM9:36:00
2589 Dave Campbell M 9:36:00
2590 Mackenzie Collegians HarriersM 9:36:00
2591Shorty BowkerAmanzimtotiM9:36:00
2592Leon SlotowRocky Road RunnersM9:36:00
2593Basil TurnbullAmanzimtotiM9:36:00
2594 Eddie Fisher M 9:36:00
2595Desmond KitchingAlex WaspsM9:36:00
2596 Jackson Jeppe Quondam 9:36:00
2597 Billy Peckham M 9:36:00
2598 Galloway M 9:36:00
2599Freddie KleinPretoria9:36:00
2600Mac McalisterWelkom StridersM9:36:00
2601 Smith AmanzimtotiM 9:36:00
2602 Pitchers Durban Athletic Club 9:36:50
2603Denis ManningPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:37:00
2604 Bennie Nel M 9:37:00
2605 Lilley Mandene ParkM 9:37:00
2606 Morris Jonker M 9:37:00
2607 Steytler Collegians HarriersM 9:37:00
2608True Grit DalglieshM9:37:00
2609 Esterhuysen M 9:37:00
2610Brian CawoodWelkom StridersM9:37:00
2611Harold KlempRand Athletic ClubM9:37:00
2612 Pienaar M 9:37:00
2613Alwyn LeschinskyM9:37:00
2614 Kelly Savages 9:37:00
2615Nicky LevyStella Athletic ClubM9:37:00
2616 Andre Botha M 9:37:00
2617Tony HowellHarlequin HarriersM9:37:00
2618 Moors M 9:37:00
2619 David Shapiro M 9:37:00
2620Johan ConradiePretoriaM9:37:00
2621Val SandisonDurban Athletic ClubF9:37:00
2622Al SaulStella Athletic ClubM9:37:00
2623 O'donovan Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 9:37:00
2624Johannes BarnardRand Athletic ClubM9:37:00
2625Charles van ZylBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:38:00
2626 Joubert Pinetown District Athletic Club 9:38:00
2627 Kruger F 9:38:00
2628 Des Huskisson M 9:38:00
2629 Ely Empangeni Athletic ClubF 9:38:00
2630 Harry Sharp 9:38:00
2631 Mackie M 9:38:00
2632Piet van HeerdenGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:38:00
2633Trevor GandyQueensburgh HarriersM9:38:00
2634John MckieYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:38:00
2635Peter HirstQueensburgh HarriersM9:38:00
2636Donald TrefzEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:38:00
2637Rob WilsonDurban Athletic ClubM9:38:00
2638Stanley BrooksDurban Athletic ClubM9:38:00
2639WantenaarPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:38:00
2640Terry MorrisRand Athletic ClubM9:38:00
2641 Shah-Bilal M 9:38:00
2642 Malan M 9:38:00
2643Manny PomboNdabaM9:38:00
2644Peter RussellAmanzimtotiM9:38:00
2645GodfreyHilton HarriersM9:38:00
2646Derek TurveyCollegians Harriers9:38:00
2647Dan WilliamsPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:39:00
2648Otto HauptfleischMandene ParkM9:39:00
2649Ken OglesbyM9:39:00
2650Denis WalleySavagesM9:39:00
2651Desmond EriksenHillcrest VillagersM9:39:00
2652Mike CrawfordStella Athletic ClubM9:39:00
2653Allen CharlesworthCollegians HarriersM9:39:00
2654Jan GagianoWelkom Striders9:39:00
2655 Baker Johannesburg Harriers 9:39:00
2656 Steve Morrison M 9:39:00
2657GazzardWestvilleM9:39:00
2658Bee Jay BowmanSavagesM9:39:00
2659Mc CleanRocky Road RunnersM9:39:00
2660HenenPacers9:39:00
2661Chris KayserPretoriaM9:39:00
2662Kelway TannerCollegians HarriersM9:39:00
2663Tim HancockSavagesM9:39:00
2664 Harrynanan M 9:39:00
2665 Mallen M 9:39:00
2666Barry WisemanM9:39:00
2667Sakkie GossVaal9:39:00
2668Peter RossouwNdabaM9:39:00
2669Archie GriffithsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:40:00
2670Trevor NicolSavagesM9:40:00
2671 Pereira Collegians HarriersM 9:40:00
2672Raymond HerholdtRand Athletic ClubM9:40:00
2673 Shepstone Durban Athletic ClubM 9:40:00
2674William RoosBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:40:00
2675 Johan Kruger NdabaM 9:40:00
2676Francois SwartzRustenburgM9:40:00
2677 Dudine M 9:40:00
2678Bob LynchSavagesM9:40:00
2679Dave HolmeM9:40:00
2680Charles RappCollegians HarriersM9:40:00
2681Neil MckaySavagesM9:40:00
2682 Bezuidenhout M 9:40:00
2683PatersonJohannesburg Harriers9:41:00
2684Tom BesterNdabaM9:41:00
2685Richard BrandonAlex WaspsM9:41:00
2686Darby KingwillPretoriaM9:41:00
2687Keith GouldingGermiston Callies HarriersM9:41:00
2688Neels EngelbrechtVaalM9:41:00
2689Charles DouglasStella Athletic ClubM9:41:00
2690 Bezuidenhout Umtiza Runners 9:41:00
2691David EloffPretoriaM9:41:00
2692 D'arcy M 9:41:00
2693Eddie FarrellCollegians HarriersM9:41:00
2694Ade BoydGermiston Callies HarriersM9:41:00
2695 James Durban Athletic ClubM 9:41:00
2696 Hoffmann Collegians Harriers 9:41:00
2697RuddSavages9:41:00
2698Zed TosioZululand Multisport ClubM9:42:00
2699Cliff TaylorM9:42:00
2700 Thring Stella Athletic ClubM 9:42:00
2701 Bernstein Rocky Road RunnersM 9:42:00
2702 Pope-Ellis Jeppe Quondam 9:42:00
2703EverettPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:42:00
2704Robert AldertonSavagesM9:42:00
2705 Delport SavagesM 9:42:00
2706 Dennis Bradfield 9:42:00
2707Idi Amin JoubertPretoriaM9:42:00
2708YakaSavagesM9:42:00
2709 Sher Rocky Road RunnersM 9:42:00
2710 Kock SavagesM 9:42:00
2711 Wessel Wessels PretoriaM 9:42:00
2712John Anthony PerkinsRocky Road RunnersM9:42:00
2713 Saunders SavagesM 9:42:00
2714Llewellyn SwanSavagesM9:42:00
2715 Khunyedi 9:42:00
2716 Appelgryn Collegians Harriers 9:42:00
2717 Brussow M 9:42:00
2718NeumeyerJeppe Quondam9:42:00
2719 Moreland Rand Athletic ClubM 9:42:00
2720Richard NortjeM9:42:00
2721DienerSavagesM9:42:20
2722Harold FryPretoriaM9:43:00
2723 Des Duffey M 9:43:00
2724Ronnie ToweelPretoriaM9:43:00
2725 Eddy Whitehorn M 9:43:00
2726NewmanSavages9:43:00
2727Cedric DallasCollegians HarriersM9:43:00
2728Estie van WykF9:43:00
2729 Allavena 9:43:00
2730Vince RayneGermiston Callies HarriersM9:43:00
2731 Iain Wolfe M 9:43:00
2732 Richard Boote M 9:43:00
2733Neville ShepherdGermiston Callies HarriersM9:43:00
2734John MillsPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:43:00
2735Will BothaDurban Athletic ClubM9:43:00
2736 Liesching M 9:43:00
2737Alex BrowneRocky Road RunnersM9:43:00
2738Trevor WainsteinM9:43:00
2739 Ras M 9:43:00
2740 van der Walt VaalM 9:43:00
2741 Govender Benoni HarriersM 9:43:00
2742Barry PhillipsSouth Coast StridersM9:43:00
2743 Fraser Durban Athletic ClubM 9:44:00
2744OwenPinetown District Athletic Club9:44:00
2745Chris LailvauxSavagesM9:44:00
2746David SiepmanSavagesM9:44:00
2747Cameron BoucherLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:44:00
2748LeafJohannesburg HarriersM9:44:00
2749Barry de LangeM9:44:00
2750John LloydYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:44:00
2751 Chasi 9:44:00
2752Ray BurtonLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:44:00
2753NeilsonLadysmith Athletic Club9:44:00
2754Henk de BruinKimberley Harriers9:44:00
2755Dave RosensteinM9:44:00
2756Janie SmutsVaalM9:44:00
2757 Falck Rand Athletic ClubM 9:44:00
2758 Fourie M 9:44:00
2759 Baker 9:44:00
2760Christof TeichlerTuksM9:45:00
2761Roy MastersonRand Athletic ClubM9:45:00
2762 Essey Pirates 9:45:00
2763 Ruis Johannesburg HarriersM 9:45:00
2764 Young M 9:45:00
2765Michael CockingJohannesburg HarriersM9:45:00
2766Lourens JoubertPretoriaM9:45:00
2767 Kendal Collegians HarriersM 9:45:00
2768Vernon PrinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:45:00
2769Geoffrey ScottUniversity of Cape TownM9:45:00
2770TerbuttRand Athletic ClubM9:45:00
2771 Shunmugam Pillay M 9:45:00
2772 Kiralfy Rand Athletic Club 9:45:00
2773 Barker Germiston Callies Harriers 9:45:00
2774Ross GrahamRocky Road RunnersM9:45:00
2775 Boucher Chiltern 9:45:00
2776David BalfourRocky Road RunnersM9:45:00
2777 Willie Donald M 9:45:00
2778Heinrich KammeyerM9:45:00
2779ZeissGermiston Callies HarriersM9:45:00
2780 Lionnet Johannesburg HarriersM 9:45:00
2781Keith Nash-JonesStella Athletic ClubM9:45:00
2782Vasco NellM9:45:00
2783 Ronnie Govender M 9:46:00
2784Vic NeuperWestvilleM9:46:00
2785Ken LancasterM9:46:00
2786CotterillPinetown District Athletic Club9:46:00
2787 Erasmus M 9:46:00
2788Brian WrightPiratesM9:46:00
2789 Beaumont 9:46:00
2790 Pete van der Schyff M 9:46:00
2791Graham MapleEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:46:00
2792 Steven van der Schyff M 9:46:00
2793 Mickey Turner M 9:46:00
2794 Browne SavagesM 9:46:00
2795Shane WrightM9:46:00
2796William van der MerweSabie ShufflersM9:46:00
2797Bob StewartJohannesburg HarriersM9:46:00
2798Don WilliamsM9:46:00
2799 Lambert M 9:46:00
2800Jock BoshoffCollegians HarriersM9:46:00
2801 Somai Springfield College of EducationM 9:47:00
2802Vic PerrettYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:47:00
2803 van Rooyen M 9:47:00
2804Johan GerberVaalM9:47:00
2805 Pillay Springfield College of Education 9:47:00
2806 Clare Varsity Kudus 9:47:00
2807Yasin AbbasSavages9:47:00
2808 Edwards Old SelbornianM 9:47:00
2809Tom de GaleSavagesM9:47:00
2810Graham NormandJeppe QuondamM9:47:00
2811 Naidoo Springfield College of EducationM 9:47:00
2812Glen FletcherDurban Athletic ClubM9:47:00
2813Alan ComminsM9:47:00
2814Jakkals MaraisJeppe QuondamM9:47:00
2815 Jan Schalkwyk 9:47:00
2816Rosie RoseSavagesM9:47:00
2817 Smith M 9:47:00
2818Anthony SoglanichNdaba9:47:00
2819Victor ZondoM9:47:00
2820 Els M 9:47:12
2821Darryl CramptonM9:48:00
2822 Monroe M 9:48:00
2823 Lawrence M 9:48:00
2824 Goddard M 9:48:00
2825Terry TurnerMandene ParkM9:48:00
2826Tom HammondRand Athletic Club9:48:00
2827Stavie van AardtCollegians HarriersM9:48:00
2828Dave de BeerRand Athletic Club9:48:00
2829Mike SteynCollegians HarriersM9:48:00
2830 Wigg Collegians HarriersM 9:48:00
2831 Fanie Schoeman M 9:48:00
2832 Tait Durban Athletic ClubM 9:48:00
2833Peter SteynRocky Road RunnersM9:48:00
2834 Wiseman Empangeni Athletic ClubF 9:48:00
2835Rob MoleCoaldustM9:48:00
2836Charles Mac MasterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:48:00
2837 Baroni Rand Athletic Club 9:48:34
2838Andy KirkpatrickRand Athletic ClubM9:48:44
2839 Garfield SavagesM 9:49:00
2840NinowAmanzimtoti9:49:00
2841Mark Du PlessisCollegians HarriersM9:49:00
2842 Forster Jeppe QuondamM 9:49:00
2843Steve SackettAmanzimtotiM9:49:00
2844 Swanepoel PretoriaM 9:49:00
2845Gavin ReynoldsRand Athletic ClubM9:49:00
2846 Forbes M 9:49:00
2847Brian FaberStella Athletic ClubM9:49:00
2848Speedy GutierrezStella Athletic ClubM9:49:00
2849 Roos NdabaM 9:49:00
2850 Battersby Coaldust 9:49:00
2851 Flower Durban Athletic ClubM 9:49:00
2852 Goldman M 9:49:00
2853Manfred SherRocky Road RunnersM9:49:00
2854 Mia SavagesM 9:49:00
2855 Roe Jeppe QuondamM 9:49:00
2856Pieter MeyerPretoriaM9:49:00
2857 Krish Gounden M 9:49:00
2858Leith JardineStella Athletic ClubM9:49:50
2859Kobus EsterhuizenSavagesM9:50:00
2860 Morgan PretoriaM 9:50:00
2861 Smith Durban Athletic ClubM 9:50:00
2862Dries EsterhuizenPretoriaM9:50:00
2863Ross Mc IntyreSavagesM9:50:00
2864 Savage M 9:50:00
2865Mike OrsmondM9:50:00
2866Bernard ParkinMiddelburgM9:50:00
2867TurnerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:50:00
2868Basil AdkinDurban Athletic ClubM9:50:00
2869CowellVarsity Kudus9:50:00
2870Eddie SampsonSavagesM9:50:00
2871Segran NaickerDurban Athletic Club9:50:00
2872 Ross Boksburg Athletic Club 9:50:00
2873 Langenstrass SavagesM 9:50:00
2874Von WiellighPretoriaM9:50:00
2875 Dave Gurney M 9:50:00
2876Martin FreimanRocky Road RunnersM9:50:00
2877 Cawdry Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:51:00
2878 Lundt M 9:51:00
2879John PanterGermiston Callies HarriersM9:51:00
2880 Adrian Batcheller-Adams M 9:51:00
2881PadayacheeSpringfield College of Education9:51:00
2882 Gumede WestvilleM 9:51:00
2883 Giuricich M 9:51:00
2884Henry FerreiraM9:51:00
2885 Ben Botha Tasol Kroonstad CollegiansM 9:51:00
2886Paul PsiroukisJohannesburg HarriersM9:51:00
2887Paul van VuurenAlex WaspsM9:51:00
2888Colin MccabeM9:51:00
2889 Matthews Rand Athletic ClubM 9:51:00
2890 Gordon Rand Athletic ClubM 9:51:00
2891Stoffel de BeerPretoriaM9:51:00
2892Darrell FriedmanRocky Road RunnersM9:52:00
2893 Hinze PretoriaM 9:52:00
2894 Prentice Rocky Road RunnersM 9:52:00
2895Morgan PalaniDurban Athletic ClubM9:52:00
2896 Potgieter F 9:52:00
2897 Terblanche Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:52:00
2898Dave JackHarlequin HarriersM9:52:00
2899 Ted Hodgskiss M 9:52:00
2900Albert KingAmanzimtotiM9:52:00
2901 Sebastian Ngodwana Marathon Club 9:52:00
2902 Torrance M 9:52:00
2903Mervyn NilandBenoni HarriersM9:52:00
2904 van Rensburg Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:52:00
2905Wilhelm RetiefTuksM9:52:00
2906 Basil Walker 9:52:00
2907Kim LeslieHarlequin HarriersM9:52:00
2908Claude DeaconCollegians HarriersM9:52:00
2909Raoul MillJeppe QuondamM9:52:00
2910Lucas DreyerSavagesM9:52:00
2911 Snaddon Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 9:52:00
2912 Greenfield M 9:52:00
2913Stan HackRocky Road RunnersM9:52:00
2914Geoff HadleyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:52:00
2915 Pfaff 9:52:00
2916Sonia ElliottYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF9:53:00
2917 Lombaard M 9:53:00
2918Desmond GossM9:53:00
2919Hein GildenhuysLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:53:00
2920 Malcolm Mann M 9:53:00
2921 de Villiers M 9:53:00
2922Juan HeynsRand Athletic ClubM9:53:00
2923Copley ElliottYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:53:00
2924 Johan Pretorius Collegians HarriersM 9:53:00
2925Corey van SchalkwykBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:53:00
2926 Schaffer M 9:53:00
2927Hans GroenewaldM9:53:00
2928BellamyRocky Road Runners9:53:00
2929Allen LeePretoriaM9:53:00
2930BlakerHilton Harriers9:53:00
2931Richard MaynardHilton HarriersM9:53:00
2932 Raal CoaldustM 9:53:00
2933 Hamilton Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:53:00
2934 Sonnenberg Stella Athletic ClubM 9:53:00
2935Raymond KingYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:53:00
2936EdmundsCollegians HarriersM9:53:00
2937van StadenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:53:00
2938 Les Stephen M 9:53:00
2939Kevin DavidsonStella Athletic ClubM9:53:00
2940Des PatersonSavagesM9:53:00
2941 Joubert M 9:53:10
2942John HerbertPiratesM9:54:00
2943 van Popering M 9:54:00
2944 Louw Rand Athletic ClubM 9:54:00
2945Jerry CattoPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:54:00
2946 Swart PretoriaM 9:54:00
2947Swiss-Bear BaumgartnerJeppe QuondamM9:54:00
2948Havoc HaywardStella Athletic ClubM9:54:00
2949MattocksWelkom StridersM9:54:00
2950 Solan Hillcrest VillagersM 9:54:00
2951van der VyverPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:54:00
2952 Skinner Collegians HarriersM 9:54:00
2953 Robbie Dallas-Orr M 9:54:00
2954Mike TyldesleyBluffM9:54:00
2955 Moss Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:54:00
2956Roy FredricksonPretoriaM9:54:00
2957JiuricichCollegians Harriers9:55:00
2958Lloyd WoodsHilton HarriersM9:55:00
2959Pj AllenDurban Athletic ClubM9:55:00
2960 Tony Clegg M 9:55:00
2961 Brits Rand Athletic ClubM 9:55:00
2962Stuart BradleyCollegians HarriersM9:55:00
2963 Mike Isaacman M 9:55:00
2964Leigh FreedmanRocky Road RunnersM9:55:00
2965 Skosana M 9:55:00
2966 Leighton SavagesM 9:55:00
2967 Myburgh Germiston Callies Harriers 9:55:00
2968Lindsay Mac NairRand Athletic ClubM9:55:00
2969 Badenhorst Germiston Callies Harriers 9:55:00
2970Brian SwaineRocky Road RunnersM9:55:00
2971 Emett Johannesburg HarriersM 9:55:00
2972 van Niekerk Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:55:00
2973RowanSavagesF9:55:00
2974 Widdop Rand Athletic ClubM 9:55:00
2975Owen BassonJohannesburg HarriersM9:56:00
2976 Titlestad SavagesM 9:56:00
2977Jinx Du ToitM9:56:00
2978Johnnie PelserSavages9:56:00
2979 de Villiers M 9:56:00
2980Allan BritsStella Athletic ClubM9:56:00
2981Hoender van EykDurban Athletic ClubM9:56:00
2982Chris EngelSavagesM9:57:00
2983 Riemer SavagesM 9:57:00
2984Gary JacobsHarlequin HarriersM9:57:00
2985Manna Biechook9:57:00
2986 Griffin M 9:57:00
2987Nommer 7 van BlerkUmtiza RunnersM9:57:00
2988Gerald GrollHarlequin HarriersM9:57:00
2989 Simpson M 9:57:00
2990 Burns Durban Athletic ClubM 9:57:00
2991 Wilkinson SavagesM 9:57:00
2992 Williams SavagesM 9:57:00
2993 Alf King M 9:57:00
2994 Evetts SavagesM 9:57:00
2995 Goodwin Rand Athletic ClubM 9:57:00
2996 Ron Meredith M 9:57:00
2997 Badenhorst Pretoria 9:57:00
2998Andrew StevensWestvilleM9:58:00
2999Haridas VenkannaDurban Athletic ClubM9:58:00
3000Brian EscottRand Athletic ClubM9:58:00
3001Pat HartM9:58:00
3002Jonathan LundieM9:58:00
3003 Anna Villet F 9:58:00
3004 Pieter Pienaar M 9:58:00
3005Dicky KinrossRocky Road RunnersM9:58:00
3006Phlip TerblancheWelkom StridersM9:58:00
3007 Peteer Nys M 9:58:00
3008Dave BodenCollegians HarriersM9:58:00
3009Bev JenningsRand Athletic ClubM9:58:00
3010Malcolm DanielDurban Athletic Club9:58:00
3011 Kaplan Rocky Road RunnersM 9:58:00
3012 Wright Debid Athletic ClubM 9:58:00
3013PowerVarsity Kudus9:58:00
3014Allan DugganStella Athletic ClubM9:58:00
3015 Bundu Conradie M 9:58:00
3016GoddenStella Athletic ClubM9:58:00
3017 Traut M 9:58:00
3018 Pieterse 9:58:00
3019Peter WalshSavagesM9:58:00
3020 Rowan Hillcrest VillagersM 9:58:00
3021Tony SumnerSavagesM9:58:00
3022 Beukes M 9:59:00
3023Alan StonallM9:59:00
3024Noel VorsterUmtiza Runners9:59:00
3025Ron WinslowBluffM9:59:00
3026 Raath Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:59:00
3027Anthony HutchinsonBluffM9:59:00
3028Neil SolomonEstcourtM9:59:00
3029David MountfordHillcrest VillagersM9:59:00
3030 Phillips 9:59:00
3031 Holden 9:59:50
3032 Uys Nelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM 10:00:00
3033 Lovell M 10:00:00
3034Roger SeymourWestville10:00:00
3035 Lindsay SavagesM 10:00:00
3036 Lovell Stella Athletic ClubM 10:00:00
3037 Cooper Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:00:00
3038 Jones Pinetown District Athletic Club 10:00:00
3039Graham HobbsSavages10:00:00
3040 Uys M 10:00:00
3041 Bekker M 10:00:00
3042 Uys Harlequin HarriersM 10:00:00
3043Gordon SwenssonPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:00:00
3044Hazel HobbsSavagesF10:00:00
3045 David Nowikow M 10:01:00
3046Martin van der MeschtTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM10:01:00
3047 Gruzd Rocky Road RunnersM 10:01:00
3048Roy Beep Beep ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM10:01:00
3049Dudley St John-WardCollegians HarriersM10:01:00
3050ChoromanskiBoksburg Athletic Club10:01:00
3051TayntonCollegians HarriersM10:01:00
3052Charles PokornyPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:01:00
3053Alain de La FayeSavagesM10:01:00
3054 Vis Drip Visser M 10:02:00
3055Fred HenzeGermiston Callies HarriersM10:02:00
3056 Jordaan PiratesM 10:02:00
3057Gerald FitzgeraldBluffM10:02:00
3058 Palany Durban Athletic Club 10:02:00
3059Wally AtkinsonRocky Road RunnersM10:02:00
3060Bob JorgensenPiratesM10:02:00
3061 Stevens Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:02:00
3062Angus Mccallum-BrownGermiston Callies HarriersM10:02:00
3063 Watson M 10:02:00
3064Elton CloeteUmtiza RunnersM10:02:00
3065Graham HerbertBloemfontein Achilles10:02:00
3066Edmund EngelbrechtJohannesburg HarriersM10:02:00
3067David SimpkinsVarsity KudusM10:03:00
3068Pancho HowellJeppe Quondam10:03:00
3069 Willie Koekemoer 10:03:00
3070Dudley LeitchEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:03:00
3071FrauensteinOld SelbornianM10:03:00
3072Ian ForbesRand Athletic ClubM10:03:00
3073Frank BongersChilternM10:03:00
3074 Hilton Pretorius M 10:03:00
3075EslickDurban Athletic Club10:03:00
3076Larry MillerRocky Road Runners10:03:00
3077 Greenwood SavagesM 10:03:00
3078BrayAlex Wasps10:03:00
3079Krish RamaduDurban Athletic ClubM10:03:00
3080 Wright M 10:03:00
3081 Rean Steenkamp M 10:03:00
3082 Broughton SavagesM 10:03:00
3083 Nzimande Durban Athletic ClubF 10:03:00
3084Wollie WollenschlaegerCollegians HarriersM10:04:00
3085Danny StoltzRustenburgM10:04:00
3086 Pinchen ChilternM 10:04:00
3087Kirby-HirstBluff10:04:00
3088Ken BiesheuvelRand Athletic ClubM10:04:00
3089 Aubrey Pagel M 10:04:00
3090Trevor CarmichaelM10:04:00
3091Colin MillsRand Athletic ClubM10:04:00
3092Jannie StoltzM10:04:00
3093Graeme LeitchEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:04:00
3094Ronald WilliamsonDurban Athletic ClubM10:04:00
3095Ivan CollSavagesM10:04:00
3096Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM10:04:00
3097Brian LissackRocky Road RunnersM10:04:00
3098 Muller NdabaM 10:04:00
3099 George Dingle M 10:05:00
3100 Jim Linsell M 10:05:00
3101Denis FurmanRocky Road Runners10:05:00
3102 Harvey SavagesM 10:05:00
3103 Botha Rand Athletic ClubM 10:05:00
3104Gerrie PapenfusPretoria10:05:00
3105Frank EgertonRustenburgM10:05:00
3106 Duke M 10:05:00
3107Nigel EvansM10:05:00
3108 Moreton AmanzimtotiM 10:05:00
3109Simon VermootenNdabaM10:06:00
3110Rodney Ernest ThomsonStella Athletic ClubM10:06:00
3111George TyrteosSavagesM10:06:00
3112 Place 10:06:00
3113Frank PrykeCollegians Harriers10:06:00
3114 Webster Queensburgh HarriersM 10:06:00
3115Neal RobertsChilternM10:06:00
3116Johan McdonaldPretoriaM10:06:00
3117 Wittrowski M 10:06:00
3118 Pete Cross M 10:06:00
3119 Britz M 10:06:00
3120Kenneth CohenStella Athletic ClubM10:06:00
3121Mike ClarkDurban Athletic ClubM10:06:00
3122Jacobus van NiekerkM10:06:00
3123 Viljoen M 10:06:00
3124Glenn BrickellDurban Athletic ClubM10:06:15
3125Wendy van BredaGermiston Callies HarriersF10:07:00
3126Dave JanischSavagesM10:07:00
3127Roy ColeRand Athletic ClubM10:07:00
3128Adrian SacksRocky Road RunnersM10:07:00
3129Errol CrockerCollegians HarriersM10:07:00
3130Graham BarrAmanzimtotiM10:07:00
3131Ivan KallmeyerRocky Road RunnersM10:07:00
3132 Campbell Germiston Callies Harriers 10:07:00
3133 Smith Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:07:00
3134Dennis JonesGermiston Callies HarriersM10:07:00
3135RezekVarsity KudusM10:07:00
3136Gary Aubrey JacksonGermiston Callies HarriersM10:07:00
3137Mike ThompsonCollegians HarriersM10:07:00
3138 Flynn M 10:07:00
3139 Eric James Moran M 10:07:00
3140Paul MorrisM10:07:00
3141Allan SwattonCollegians HarriersM10:07:00
3142Doug SlaterSavagesM10:07:00
3143Alan WalkerM10:07:00
3144Arthur HintzeBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:07:00
3145 Pillay Savages 10:07:00
3146PrellerVaal10:07:00
3147Faan LouwPretoriaM10:07:00
3148 Jones Pinetown District Athletic Club 10:07:50
3149 Snyman M 10:08:00
3150 Louis de Beer M 10:08:00
3151 Herman van Niekerk M 10:08:00
3152Pat LeslieRocky Road RunnersM10:08:00
3153 van Rensburg Port Elizabeth AmateurM 10:08:00
3154Pieter OosthuizenHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM10:08:00
3155 Michael Applewhite M 10:08:00
3156Chris EvertsM10:08:00
3157 Nathan Rocky Road Runners 10:08:00
3158Dave CobbledickHillcrest VillagersM10:08:00
3159Edward WalthewStella Athletic ClubM10:08:00
3160 van Heerden PretoriaM 10:08:00
3161Nigel BriggsM10:08:00
3162 Aspden Rocky Road RunnersM 10:08:00
3163 Laws M 10:08:00
3164 van der Walt M 10:08:00
3165Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM10:08:00
3166BlewettCollegians Harriers10:08:00
3167Hilton ShoneSouth African National Defence ForceM10:08:00
3168 Reid M 10:08:57
3169Sieg van der MeschtCollegians HarriersM10:09:00
3170 Murphy BluffM 10:09:00
3171TrangmarJohannesburg HarriersM10:09:00
3172 Ian Price M 10:09:00
3173Ron de VilliersCollegians HarriersM10:09:00
3174Ivan ClarkSavagesM10:10:00
3175Jerome DavisRocky Road RunnersM10:10:00
3176Animal ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM10:10:00
3177Dennis MossopBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:10:00
3178 Figg M 10:10:00
3179Gordon FraserYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:10:00
3180 Davis Savages 10:10:00
3181Graham WilsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:10:00
3182Liege BoulleWestariaM10:10:00
3183Phillip ScoufesCollegians HarriersM10:10:00
3184 Michael Waizenegger M 10:10:00
3185DunwoodyDurban Athletic ClubM10:10:00
3186 Smithies BluffM 10:10:00
3187 Johann Visage M 10:10:00
3188 Reid M 10:10:00
3189 Marais Umtiza RunnersM 10:10:00
3190SantrucekRand Athletic Club10:10:00
3191Vicky GovenderM10:10:00
3192Dave LedwardSavages10:10:00
3193 Simms 10:10:00
3194Greg DonaldM10:10:00
3195 Akerman 10:10:00
3196Len FarrCollegians HarriersM10:10:00
3197BeetgeMandene Park10:11:00
3198 Visser Rocky Road RunnersM 10:11:00
3199Coby SteynGermiston Callies HarriersM10:11:00
3200 Taggart M 10:11:00
3201SkorpenQueensburgh HarriersM10:11:00
3202John NottVaalM10:11:00
3203 Kok Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:11:00
3204 Jimmy Rogers M 10:11:00
3205Pete WestCollegians HarriersM10:11:00
3206Colin RondelGermiston Callies HarriersM10:11:00
3207Geoff SacksRocky Road RunnersM10:11:00
3208Trevor PenfordStella Athletic ClubM10:11:00
3209 Derry Collegians HarriersM 10:11:00
3210Lynn JacksonCollegians Harriers10:11:00
3211Hjalmar BockRocky Road RunnersM10:11:00
3212 Geldenhuys M 10:11:00
3213Pierre KotzeM10:11:00
3214Rob DaveyRand Athletic ClubM10:11:00
3215Rich PriggeVaalM10:11:00
3216Alan VincentCollegians HarriersM10:11:00
3217Brian CrailRand Athletic ClubM10:11:00
3218Peter RousseauCollegians HarriersM10:11:00
3219Hugh CrailRand Athletic ClubM10:11:00
3220Craig MottramAmanzimtoti10:11:00
3221 Des van Niekerk M 10:11:00
3222Claude van der MerweJohannesburg HarriersM10:12:00
3223Samuel ReddyDurban Athletic ClubM10:12:00
3224 Otto Rand Athletic ClubM 10:12:00
3225 Du Toit Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:12:00
3226Mike ForshawM10:12:00
3227Leon de LeeuwCollegians HarriersM10:12:00
3228GiraudStella Athletic ClubM10:12:00
3229 van Rensburg M 10:12:00
3230 van der Walt VaalM 10:12:00
3231Colin TurpinBluffM10:12:00
3232 Stanley Morgan 10:12:00
3233 Anthony Bakker M 10:12:00
3234 Turnbull Collegians HarriersM 10:12:00
3235Ben BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:12:00
3236Frank HargravesLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:12:00
3237BrookesPretoria10:12:00
3238Michael JonesRand Athletic ClubM10:12:00
3239Roderick HoffmanBluff10:12:00
3240Willem van de KampM10:12:00
3241 George Barnes M 10:12:00
3242 Scribante 10:13:00
3243 Smith Jeppe QuondamM 10:13:00
3244Cecil ToachJohannesburg HarriersM10:13:00
3245SorourWestvilleM10:13:00
3246Andre HeydenrychRoodepoortM10:13:00
3247Brian KilleenZululand Multisport ClubM10:13:00
3248 Cassim M 10:14:00
3249SaltzRocky Road Runners10:14:00
3250Kobus KotzeM10:14:00
3251 Nxumalo Savages 10:14:00
3252Les DavidHarlequin HarriersM10:14:00
3253 Foster Durban Athletic ClubM 10:14:00
3254Harry OldfieldDurban Athletic Club10:14:00
3255 Stevens SavagesM 10:14:00
3256 Ian Gaitskell M 10:14:00
3257Sathie PillayDurban Athletic ClubM10:14:00
3258William van RooyenQueensburgh HarriersM10:14:00
3259 Pillay Durban Athletic Club 10:14:00
3260HouzetOld Selbornian10:14:00
3261 Broodryk University of Cape TownM 10:14:00
3262 Pillay Durban Athletic Club 10:14:00
3263Ken ClarkeSavagesM10:14:00
3264 Carter M 10:14:00
3265Jonathan WildmanRand Athletic ClubM10:14:00
3266 Hepburn Johannesburg HarriersM 10:14:02
3267HopwoodCollegians Harriers10:14:50
3268Tom WishartPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:15:00
3269 Norman Saville M 10:15:00
3270 Ferreira Johannesburg HarriersM 10:15:00
3271SimpkinsSavages10:15:00
3272Craig FossPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:15:00
3273 Hocknell 10:15:00
3274Willie Du PlooyM10:15:00
3275The Godfather ClausonStella Athletic ClubM10:15:00
3276John DeebM10:15:00
3277 Steven SavagesM 10:15:00
3278LubnerRocky Road Runners10:15:00
3279Pieter AlbertsPretoriaM10:15:00
3280 Meyer Kimberley Harriers 10:15:00
3281Pieter de LangeVaalM10:15:00
3282Garth WalshSavagesM10:15:00
3283 Johan van Dyk M 10:15:00
3284Deva MoodliarDurban Athletic ClubM10:15:00
3285 van Wyk BluffM 10:15:00
3286 Geldenhuys Kimberley HarriersM 10:15:00
3287 Zunckel Collegians HarriersM 10:15:00
3288 Smith Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:15:00
3289Selwyn DemboRocky Road RunnersM10:15:00
3290IrmscherAmanzimtoti10:15:00
3291Butch JantjesM10:16:00
3292 Jones Pirates 10:16:00
3293 Soskolsky M 10:16:00
3294Barry AbkinJeppe QuondamM10:16:00
3295CarruthersCollegians Harriers10:16:00
3296OwenMandene Park10:16:00
3297BartaRand Athletic Club10:16:00
3298 Miller MacarthurM 10:16:00
3299 Schaffer Stella Athletic ClubM 10:16:00
3300Harry ThomasM10:16:00
3301 Jonathan Furno M 10:16:00
3302MarlinSavagesM10:16:00
3303Don StrachanSavagesM10:16:00
3304Warwick KrigeM10:16:00
3305GeldardSavagesM10:16:00
3306van LierSavagesM10:17:00
3307Antonio MonteparaRocky Road RunnersM10:17:00
3308Seton-RogersRocky Road Runners10:17:00
3309KeelingGolden Reef Road Runners10:17:00
3310Gerrit WassermannMiddelburgM10:17:00
3311 Craig Savages 10:17:00
3312Janse van RensburgMiddelburgM10:17:00
3313 Ziqubu BluffM 10:17:00
3314 Rethman M 10:17:00
3315 Reddell M 10:17:00
3316 Veale M 10:17:00
3317John FeeneyCollegians HarriersM10:17:00
3318MungarooSpringfield College of Education10:17:00
3319HeymanRocky Road Runners10:17:00
3320Keith GunkelBluffM10:17:00
3321RheederBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:17:00
3322Vernon EngelbrechtStella Athletic ClubM10:17:00
3323Jean-Claude BerichonDurban Athletic ClubM10:18:00
3324 Ant Coleman 10:18:00
3325 Minturn M 10:18:00
3326 Dicks EstcourtM 10:18:00
3327 Gerald Cant M 10:18:00
3328Craig AdamCollegians Harriers10:18:00
3329Allen MeyerRand Athletic ClubM10:18:00
3330 Ninnemann M 10:18:00
3331Ant GillM10:18:00
3332Hein DedekindMiddelburgM10:18:00
3333Neville BennettDurban Athletic Club10:18:00
3334Gordon MorganGermiston Callies HarriersM10:18:00
3335 Jarman Rand Athletic ClubM 10:18:00
3336 Punchy Mcintyre M 10:18:00
3337Charles GallacherGermiston Callies HarriersM10:18:00
3338CowleyCollegians Harriers10:18:00
3339David KnightM10:19:00
3340Hugh WillisVarsity KudusM10:19:00
3341 Raulstone M 10:19:00
3342Richard OrpenPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:19:00
3343 Thomas WestvilleM 10:19:00
3344Henry GaddinRocky Road RunnersM10:19:00
3345Tyrrell OosterbroekWestariaM10:19:00
3346 Jenkins 10:19:00
3347Richard LeighRocky Road RunnersM10:19:00
3348Ian RobertsonSavagesM10:19:00
3349Syd DavidoffRocky Road Runners10:19:00
3350 Barrett F 10:19:00
3351 Ward Rand Athletic ClubM 10:19:00
3352 Krawitz Rocky Road RunnersM 10:19:00
3353Ivan MaronPinelandsM10:19:00
3354PenberthyBoksburg Athletic Club10:19:00
3355Mavis HutchisonGermiston Callies Harriers10:19:00
3356 Williams Stella Athletic ClubM 10:19:00
3357Neil CloughBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:19:00
3358 Peter Gillespie M 10:19:00
3359Howard MereineRocky Road RunnersM10:19:00
3360 Veale Rand Athletic ClubM 10:19:00
3361SeosunkerWestville10:19:50
3362 Reisen M 10:20:00
3363Lucky TagerPretoria10:20:00
3364 Dave Hughes M 10:20:00
3365Quintus SchumannVaalM10:20:00
3366SchottRand Athletic Club10:20:00
3367Gary ReidAmanzimtotiM10:20:00
3368 Govender M 10:20:00
3369 Jordaan Hillcrest VillagersM 10:20:00
3370 Kruger M 10:20:00
3371 Poustie 10:20:00
3372Barry ReedM10:20:00
3373 Torley M 10:20:00
3374 Jacobs M 10:20:00
3375Deon Schneider10:20:30
3376Tony HindHilton HarriersM10:20:50
3377Nico NaudeM10:21:00
3378Cecil GoreBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:21:00
3379 Bill Senekal M 10:21:00
3380van GraanPretoriaM10:21:00
3381Stanley ValeSavages10:21:00
3382 Dennis M 10:21:00
3383Sam van GraanPretoriaM10:21:00
3384 Charlton SavagesM 10:21:00
3385 Allen SavagesM 10:21:00
3386Reuby MallerCollegians HarriersM10:21:00
3387Gerald RobertsBloemfontein AchillesM10:21:00
3388 Tremayne Dunstan M 10:21:00
3389 Theuns Arlow M 10:21:00
3390 Du Toit Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:21:00
3391 Price Rand Athletic ClubM 10:22:00
3392 Nel Umvoti Athletic Club 10:22:00
3393 Mashinya M 10:22:00
3394Harry van LieshoutJohannesburg HarriersM10:22:00
3395Michael LambGermiston Callies Harriers10:22:00
3396 Dinner M 10:22:00
3397Derek ParkerBedfordview Country ClubM10:22:00
3398Dave Pugh-RobertsKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:22:00
3399 Dickson Achilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM 10:22:00
3400Rally FerreiraPretoriaM10:22:00
3401 Tarlton M 10:22:00
3402 Bastien 10:22:00
3403Ivan LazarusHarlequin HarriersM10:22:00
3404Cuzz FraserBluffM10:22:00
3405 Pratt 10:22:00
3406 Smith Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 10:22:00
3407 Foster 10:22:00
3408 Kleynhans M 10:22:00
3409 Du Plessis M 10:22:00
3410Colin KeyM10:23:00
3411Michael SosnovikM10:23:00
3412DippnallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:23:00
3413 Woods EstcourtM 10:23:00
3414 Ferreira M 10:23:00
3415 Tienie Lodewyks M 10:23:00
3416 Sutherland M 10:23:00
3417Ian DonaldsonRand Athletic ClubM10:23:00
3418 Kallie Fourie M 10:23:00
3419Retief FreysenPretoriaM10:23:00
3420Gillie PattersonStella Athletic ClubM10:23:00
3421 Thorn Rand Athletic ClubM 10:23:00
3422 Noick 10:23:00
3423 Fell AmanzimtotiM 10:24:00
3424 Bill Ross M 10:24:00
3425Renier HugoM10:24:00
3426Zvika OferM10:24:00
3427 Egnos Rocky Road RunnersM 10:24:00
3428 Retief M 10:24:00
3429Natvarlal PemaDurban Athletic ClubM10:24:00
3430Deryck WheelwrightDurban Athletic ClubM10:24:00
3431Billy PatelSavagesM10:24:00
3432 Anderson Durban Athletic Club 10:24:00
3433Tony ViegasM10:24:00
3434 O'neill 10:24:00
3435 Jay Pillay M 10:24:00
3436Pravin HansjeeSavagesM10:24:00
3437 Strydom M 10:24:00
3438Nigel St PolPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:24:00
3439Ishwarduth RamgopaulDurban Athletic ClubM10:24:00
3440LangmanYellowwood Park Athletic Club10:25:00
3441 Rohrs Collegians HarriersM 10:25:00
3442 Foster M 10:25:00
3443 Dek Birch 10:25:00
3444Craig DohneCollegians HarriersM10:25:00
3445 Denis Cacho M 10:25:00
3446Julius LevinRocky Road RunnersM10:25:00
3447 Richards PretoriaM 10:25:00
3448 Godfrey M 10:25:00
3449 Simpson SavagesM 10:25:00
3450Jimbo ChedzeySabie Shufflers10:25:00
3451 Mallen M 10:25:00
3452Allan EathorneSavagesM10:25:00
3453Trevor NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:25:00
3454Louis van VuurenM10:25:00
3455Chris van VuurenTuksM10:25:00
3456 Victor PretoriaM 10:25:00
3457 Mokoena Debid Athletic ClubM 10:25:00
3458QuinlanVarsity Kudus10:25:00
3459 Brannan 10:25:00
3460 Otto Rand Athletic ClubM 10:25:00
3461Jakes JacobsMacarthurM10:25:00
3462Mike PengellyM10:25:00
3463Manie van der WesthuizenM10:25:00
3464 Mike Stapleton 10:25:00
3465Frank HayesAmanzimtoti10:25:00
3466 Mulder PretoriaM 10:25:00
3467Geoffrey Freeman10:25:00
3468Hymie GamRocky Road Runners10:26:00
3469Peter GazzardRand Athletic ClubM10:26:00
3470John CarrJohannesburg HarriersM10:26:00
3471Fred DavelHilton HarriersM10:26:00
3472 Preston Pirates 10:26:00
3473 Maciver M 10:26:00
3474Sarel SnymanJohannesburg HarriersM10:26:00
3475Ken MorrisRocky Road RunnersM10:26:00
3476 Perold SavagesM 10:26:00
3477Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF10:26:00
3478Ravin BachooSavagesM10:26:00
3479 Reid MidlandsM 10:26:00
3480 Nettmann Rand Athletic Club 10:26:00
3481Frank StevensM10:26:00
3482Bill TennantStella Athletic ClubM10:26:00
3483Ron CallawayYellowwood Park Athletic Club10:26:00
3484John VaughanCollegians HarriersM10:26:00
3485Ray HollowayM10:26:00
3486Johan MoolmanMacarthurM10:26:00
3487Colin SavilleMidlandsM10:26:00
3488 Corben M 10:26:00
3489 Brian Scrowther M 10:26:00
3490 Sangster Stella Athletic Club 10:27:00
3491 Behm Stella Athletic Club 10:27:00
3492 Blair M 10:27:00
3493GartonGolden Reef Road RunnersM10:27:00
3494Donovan OliphantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:27:00
3495Syd MarshallChilternM10:27:00
3496 Colin Hirst M 10:27:00
3497Danie StruwigCoaldustM10:27:00
3498 Pretorius WestvilleM 10:27:00
3499Lardner-BurkeRand Athletic ClubM10:27:00
3500Henry MudgeM10:27:00
3501 Eaton 10:27:00
3502 Johan O'kennedy M 10:27:00
3503Grant ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM10:27:00
3504Michael ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM10:27:00
3505Des MullerSavagesM10:27:00
3506 Muller M 10:27:00
3507Mike FinestoneRocky Road RunnersM10:27:00
3508 Budjie Petzer M 10:27:00
3509Eugene PerrinsSavages10:27:00
3510 Williams Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 10:27:00
3511 Warner Rand Athletic ClubM 10:27:00
3512David FinestoneRocky Road RunnersM10:27:00
3513Schalk Of Skeim Du PlessisVaalM10:27:00
3514Johan KrugerRand Athletic ClubM10:27:00
3515 Welthagen M 10:27:00
3516 Levin M 10:27:00
3517 de Kock M 10:27:30
3518Colin RothenbergM10:28:00
3519 Sam Le Roux M 10:28:00
3520 Patterson Stella Athletic ClubM 10:28:00
3521Hendrik van EedenPretoriaM10:28:00
3522Willie LemmerM10:28:00
3523FieldAmanzimtotiM10:28:00
3524 Fleming Rand Athletic ClubM 10:28:00
3525Piet van StadenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:28:00
3526 Whitey Nel M 10:28:00
3527Steve KearseyGermiston Callies Harriers10:28:00
3528Johan Janse van RensburgTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM10:28:00
3529Nic CandiotesBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:28:00
3530John MortimerM10:28:00
3531Keith SteenhuisenStella Athletic ClubM10:28:00
3532 Barry M 10:28:00
3533Jurgens de JagerM10:28:00
3534John McconnachieStella Athletic ClubM10:28:00
3535 Fee M 10:28:00
3536Chopper HollandPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:28:00
3537Tony CollocottSavages10:28:00
3538FingerRocky Road RunnersM10:28:42
3539LieberbergPretoriaM10:29:00
3540Basil HickmanSavages10:29:00
3541Jan BrandersM10:29:00
3542Otto KellnerCollegians HarriersM10:29:00
3543Harold VincentSouth Coast StridersM10:29:00
3544Nic OlivierNylstroom Marathon Club10:29:00
3545Bill Corkill10:29:00
3546 Terry Rubenstein M 10:29:00
3547 Rossouw M 10:29:00
3548 Smit M 10:29:00
3549William Cooper-BellAmanzimtotiM10:29:00
3550 Allen SavagesM 10:29:00
3551 Dixon Rand Athletic ClubM 10:30:00
3552 Raman Govender M 10:30:00
3553 Barnett 10:30:00
3554 O'reilly Savages 10:30:00
3555 Pitt Rand Athletic Club 10:30:00
3556 Payne Varsity Kudus 10:30:00
3557van BiljonPretoriaM10:30:00
3558BehrensVarsity Kudus10:30:00
3559Rodney SmalePinetown District Athletic Club10:30:00
3560 Epprecht Rand Athletic ClubM 10:31:00
3561Bruce SandilandsRocky Road RunnersM10:31:00
3562Morris ChristieSouth Coast Striders10:31:00
3563 Naidoo Durban Athletic Club 10:31:00
3564 Walker M 10:31:00
3565 Pip Soller M 10:31:00
3566Norman WilliamsM10:31:00
3567 Welham M 10:31:00
3568 Wright Rand Athletic ClubM 10:31:00
3569Jurgen BezuidenhoutBluffM10:31:00
3570Mike LeachM10:31:00
3571 Raats Collegians HarriersM 10:31:00
3572 Terblanche PretoriaM 10:31:00
3573 van der Westhuizen M 10:31:00
3574 Braam Cronje M 10:31:00
3575ZylstraRocky Road RunnersM10:31:00
3576Norman SchwabRocky Road RunnersM10:31:00
3577Bowden10:31:00
3578 Engelbrecht M 10:31:00
3579 Guedes M 10:31:00
3580 Wheels Read 10:32:00
3581 Souza M 10:32:00
3582Frans KrauseCollegians Harriers10:32:00
3583 Peddie 10:32:00
3584 Planting Rand Athletic Club 10:32:00
3585Geoff PrestonDurban Athletic ClubM10:32:00
3586 Crossey Germiston Callies Harriers 10:32:00
3587 Corrie Bothma M 10:32:00
3588John HopkinsCollegians Harriers10:32:00
3589Bill HelyarRand Athletic ClubM10:32:00
3590 Liebenberg SavagesM 10:32:00
3591GlasspoolRand Athletic ClubM10:32:00
3592 Prinsloo Vaal 10:32:00
3593 Schultheiss 10:32:00
3594Desmond LondalYellowwood Park Athletic Club10:32:00
3595Paul PillayDurban Athletic ClubM10:32:00
3596Johnny van WykM10:32:00
3597 Chetty SavagesM 10:32:00
3598Hendrik van der HovenHarlequin HarriersM10:32:00
3599 Ross Stella Athletic ClubM 10:33:00
3600 Berelowitz 10:33:00
3601Wally CareyPretoriaM10:33:00
3602Jack UsdinSavagesM10:33:00
3603VerbruggenHarlequin HarriersM10:33:00
3604Dean BourhillRand Athletic ClubM10:33:00
3605Nithia RajahSpartan HarriersM10:33:00
3606Geoffrey MeyersRocky Road RunnersM10:33:00
3607Len SmithM10:33:00
3608Peter PaceJohannesburg Harriers10:33:00
3609 Muller VaalM 10:33:00
3610 Helfrich 10:33:00
3611 Patterson WestvilleM 10:33:00
3612KaplenRocky Road Runners10:33:00
3613Pete GrassowPretoriaM10:33:00
3614CroweHillcrest Villagers10:33:00
3615Ronnie ChaitowitzRocky Road RunnersM10:34:00
3616Frank KerswellWestvilleM10:34:00
3617SadlerJeppe Quondam10:34:00
3618 Andrew Collegians HarriersM 10:34:00
3619 Dunne M 10:34:00
3620 Alida van der Nest F 10:34:00
3621StringerBluffM10:34:00
3622SadlerJeppe Quondam10:34:00
3623Boet NaudeAlex WaspsM10:34:00
3624Ray KargCollegians HarriersM10:34:00
3625Des MartinSavagesM10:34:00
3626 Mackenzie M 10:35:00
3627 Quinn Bluff 10:35:00
3628DickieRand Athletic ClubM10:35:00
3629 Cheetham 10:35:00
3630Mike de BeerM10:35:00
3631Bert SchutteJohannesburg HarriersM10:35:00
3632Ernest RutherfordPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:35:00
3633 Mackenzie M 10:35:00
3634CloustonWestville10:35:00
3635 Page Pretoria 10:35:00
3636 Naidoo 10:35:00
3637 Phillips Savages 10:35:00
3638 Vermeulen M 10:35:00
3639AlenPinetown District Athletic Club10:35:00
3640 Stuart M 10:35:00
3641 Gonnie Naidoo M 10:35:50
3642Nick de VilliersM10:36:00
3643 Govender SavagesM 10:36:00
3644Roy RamlallDurban Athletic ClubM10:36:00
3645Doug SilkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:36:00
3646NaudeAlex Wasps10:36:00
3647 Sinclair M 10:36:00
3648Jimbo SilkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:36:00
3649Basil WilcoxSavagesM10:36:00
3650 Bowtie Mc Hardy M 10:36:00
3651 Smith Rand Athletic ClubM 10:36:00
3652 Belling M 10:36:00
3653 Hamilton SavagesM 10:36:00
3654Vince ThomasSouth Coast Striders10:36:00
3655 Swarts M 10:36:00
3656BellarsAlex Wasps10:36:00
3657GemmellM10:36:00
3658BulafkinRocky Road RunnersM10:36:00
3659 Retief M 10:36:00
3660 Stoffel Dippenaar M 10:37:00
3661Pieter de BruynM10:37:00
3662 John Gearing 10:37:00
3663BaldwinRand Athletic Club10:37:00
3664 Hackner Stella Athletic ClubM 10:37:00
3665Paul SolomonPretoriaM10:37:00
3666 Horne Hillcrest VillagersM 10:37:00
3667 Naude Westville 10:37:00
3668Cornelius NoppeM10:37:00
3669LagerRocky Road RunnersM10:37:00
3670Hammy van BrandenburgPretoriaM10:37:00
3671 Duffield Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:37:00
3672Johnny SwartsM10:37:00
3673Peter van NiekerkSavagesM10:37:00
3674 Ashley Combrink M 10:37:00
3675 John Bouwer M 10:37:00
3676Gideon VenterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:38:00
3677Abdool SatharSavages10:38:00
3678 Louis Grobler M 10:38:00
3679 Cross Johannesburg HarriersM 10:38:00
3680Jean LanghamRustenburgM10:38:00
3681CourtenayCollegians Harriers10:38:00
3682 Stewart Stella Athletic ClubM 10:38:00
3683 Berghouse Rocky Road Runners 10:38:00
3684Peder FirmanM10:38:00
3685The Beat BeattieJohannesburg HarriersM10:38:00
3686Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM10:38:00
3687Nicolaas CloeteYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:38:00
3688Tony WheelerDurban Athletic ClubM10:38:00
3689Rowan JacksonJohannesburg HarriersM10:38:00
3690Ian MooreDurban Athletic Club10:38:00
3691Robert KilroeGermiston Callies HarriersM10:38:00
3692Richard SchwartzelSavagesM10:38:00
3693 Stein Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 10:38:00
3694 Ferraris M 10:38:00
3695Colin BrickellSavagesM10:38:00
3696 Dawber 10:38:00
3697Peter UysM10:38:00
3698Trevor SalesM10:38:00
3699Clive WilsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:38:00
3700KalilRand Athletic Club10:38:00
3701Aubrey LapidosM10:38:00
3702Ranjan Chetty10:38:00
3703 Hills Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:38:00
3704Mc IntyrePinetown District Athletic ClubM10:39:00
3705 Parsons Hilton HarriersM 10:39:00
3706Anand SookrajDurban Athletic ClubM10:39:00
3707Jaap DrotskyLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:39:00
3708 Brassey 10:39:00
3709 Meyet M 10:39:00
3710 Andre Phillips M 10:39:00
3711 Monroe 10:39:00
3712 Thirlwell Bedfordview Country ClubM 10:39:00
3713Graham EllisHillcrest VillagersM10:39:00
3714SeriesSavages10:39:00
3715 Kagan Rocky Road Runners 10:39:00
3716Brian van RooyenMandene ParkM10:39:00
3717Peet BeukesPretoriaM10:39:00
3718Da SilvaRand Athletic ClubM10:39:00
3719Stewart FairbairnVarsity KudusM10:39:00
3720WildmanRand Athletic ClubM10:39:00
3721Rodney ThorpeJeppe QuondamM10:39:00
3722Jorrie JordaanPretoriaM10:39:00
3723MastroyanisMidlandsM10:39:00
3724Chris CurwenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM10:39:00
3725 Uren Welkom StridersM 10:39:00
3726KroutzBluffM10:39:00
3727RoomerSavagesM10:39:00
3728 Selikow Rocky Road Runners 10:39:00
3729Robert MatthewsRand Athletic Club10:39:00
3730 Greyling PretoriaM 10:39:00
3731Tony RajuDurban Athletic Club10:39:00
3732Anoopkumar DukieM10:40:00
3733MacdougallPretoriaM10:40:00
3734Potty PotgieterRand Athletic ClubM10:40:00
3735Mo JenksGolden Reef Road RunnersM10:40:00
3736Mark HousemanSavagesM10:40:00
3737StrohEstcourtM10:40:00
3738 Oden Rustenburg 10:40:00
3739Tim ThompsonRand Athletic ClubM10:40:00
3740 Jean Emmanuel M 10:41:00
3741Tony CavanaghCollegians Harriers10:41:00
3742Malcolm AtkinsonHillcrest VillagersM10:41:00
3743Eddie HattinghAmanzimtotiM10:41:00
3744 Kotie van Vuuren M 10:41:00
3745Doug Abbey10:41:00
3746 Bowles Durban Athletic Club 10:41:00
3747Shane WalkerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:41:00
3748DallyKimberley Harriers10:41:00
3749Brian VennPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:41:00
3750 Teague M 10:41:00
3751Dion van VuurenM10:41:00
3752 Pretorius M 10:41:00
3753 Barrow M 10:41:00
3754Betty CavanaghCollegians HarriersF10:41:00
3755 King Rocky Road RunnersM 10:41:00
3756 Roos M 10:41:00
3757 Benning 10:41:00
3758Mike HemmingsCollegians HarriersM10:41:20
3759Neville HastieSavagesM10:41:50
3760 Magee Johannesburg HarriersM 10:42:00
3761BouwerStella Athletic Club10:42:00
3762 Hunter Johannesburg HarriersM 10:42:00
3763 Johnno Swallow M 10:42:00
3764Parmanand MothiramDurban Athletic ClubM10:42:00
3765 Leask M 10:42:00
3766 Hennie Taljaardt M 10:42:00
3767Carlos CorreiaM10:42:00
3768 Klevansky Pirates 10:42:00
3769 Hass WestvilleM 10:42:00
3770Douglas HainesZululand Multisport ClubM10:42:00
3771 Phillips M 10:42:00
3772 Groenewald M 10:42:00
3773Fats RanaDurban Athletic Club10:42:00
3774 Leuw SavagesM 10:42:00
3775Lolly ThomsonSavagesF10:42:00
3776Eric MakhayaM10:42:00
3777Ray HazelhurstSavagesM10:42:00
3778van HeerdeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM10:42:00
3779 Griffiths SavagesM 10:42:00
3780 Theunis Barwise 10:42:00
3781Winston HinckleyJohannesburg HarriersM10:42:50
3782George CruickshankSouth Coast StridersM10:43:00
3783SwanSavagesM10:43:00
3784Iron Lung RoddaSavages10:43:00
3785 Dobie Rocky Road RunnersM 10:43:00
3786 Marais Rocky Road RunnersM 10:43:00
3787 Anderson SavagesM 10:43:00
3788 Selikman Rocky Road Runners 10:43:00
3789David SykesRocky Road Runners10:43:00
3790 Hodge SavagesM 10:43:00
3791Mick Fynn10:43:00
3792SchramCollegians Harriers10:43:00
3793JeffersSavages10:43:00
3794Piet van der MerweM10:43:00
3795 Gehle PiratesM 10:43:00
3796Brian MuirBluffM10:43:00
3797 Legh M 10:43:00
3798Ross CederwallPirates10:43:00
3799Ducky OlivierM10:43:52
3800Jack MortassagneCollegians HarriersM10:44:00
3801 Eales SavagesM 10:44:00
3802Bosie BosenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:44:00
3803 Sutherland Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:44:00
3804BallantyneAmanzimtoti10:44:00
3805Ray RangerCollegians Harriers10:44:00
3806 Stent M 10:44:00
3807Greg BergsteedtRand Athletic ClubM10:44:00
3808 Bredenhann Johannesburg HarriersM 10:44:00
3809 Kelly Rand Athletic Club 10:44:00
3810Rob MortassagneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM10:44:00
3811StroebelHarlequin HarriersM10:44:00
3812Kobie ZeelieSavagesM10:44:00
3813 Murphy Rand Athletic Club 10:44:00
3814 Graham M 10:44:00
3815Ian JolleySavagesM10:44:00
3816 Nell F 10:44:00
3817 Hobdey 10:45:00
3818 Louw M 10:45:00
3819Stafford RorkeGolden Reef Road RunnersM10:45:00
3820 Fortuin M 10:45:00
3821KenmuirRocky Road Runners10:45:00
3822Andrew MoxleyM10:45:00
3823Howard TruslerJohannesburg HarriersM10:45:00
3824 Burger M 10:45:00
3825Rob JacksonM10:45:00
3826 van der Walt M 10:45:00
3827 Mpiykhe M 10:45:00
3828Garth CambierRand Athletic ClubM10:45:00
3829Derek EvansJohannesburg HarriersM10:45:00
3830NicholettsDurban Athletic Club10:45:00
3831 Fritsch M 10:45:00
3832Dale Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM10:45:00
3833Charles LeePretoriaM10:45:00
3834David SteadmanM10:45:00
3835Aubrey PittawayBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:45:00
3836Marino ButiM10:45:00
3837 Tanner SavagesM 10:46:00
3838Stuart BuxbaumRocky Road RunnersM10:46:00
3839 Vincent M 10:46:00
3840David BromleyGermiston Callies HarriersM10:46:00
3841Hank GilliverSavagesM10:46:00
3842Toekey SchmidtCoaldustM10:46:00
3843 Wentzel PretoriaM 10:46:00
3844Matthew StrydomM10:46:00
3845Graham Nurcombe-ThorneCoaldustM10:46:00
3846 Mills M 10:46:00
3847Niel MalherbeRand Athletic ClubM10:46:00
3848Mark BaletaAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM10:46:00
3849Peter BydawellSavagesM10:46:00
3850Mnr Plod OrrSavagesM10:46:00
3851 Russell 10:46:00
3852 Mike Cameron-Dow 10:46:00
3853 Hand M 10:46:00
3854BeamishSavages10:46:00
3855 Stevens PretoriaM 10:46:00
3856 Malherbe SavagesM 10:46:00
3857Francois BeukesPretoriaM10:46:00
3858Jules CohnRocky Road RunnersM10:46:00
3859Sarel RoosBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:47:00
3860 Gerald van den Berg M 10:47:00
3861Henri de VilliersQueensburgh HarriersM10:47:00
3862 Pretorius WestvilleM 10:47:00
3863 Geldenhuys Harlequin HarriersM 10:47:00
3864Ammie MulderM10:47:00
3865Roy HuntleyCollegians HarriersM10:47:00
3866 Bobby Manikam M 10:47:00
3867 Arthur Seago 10:47:00
3868Barry ClementsStella Athletic ClubM10:47:00
3869BoadenCollegians Harriers10:47:00
3870Ebrahim MahomedSavagesM10:47:00
3871Steve O'reillyM10:47:00
3872Pieter SutherlandM10:47:00
3873Leslie CoetzeeStella Athletic ClubM10:47:00
3874William HallPretoriaM10:47:00
3875SheltonDurban Athletic Club10:47:00
3876 Peet Visser M 10:47:00
3877 Mare M 10:47:00
3878 Phillips Savages 10:47:00
3879Nel van ZylM10:47:00
3880Ivan SeagoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:47:00
3881 Akal Hillcrest VillagersM 10:47:00
3882Andre OlivierAmanzimtotiM10:48:00
3883 Lock M 10:48:00
3884Peejay SmithSavagesM10:48:00
3885 Lock M 10:48:00
3886Peter McewanGermiston Callies Harriers10:48:00
3887 Mol M 10:48:00
3888 Sukha M 10:48:00
3889 Isenberg Rocky Road Runners 10:48:00
3890 Rothmann M 10:49:00
3891 Sarel Schutte M 10:49:00
3892 Cripps 10:49:00
3893 Marais M 10:49:00
3894Robb MackenzieCollegians HarriersM10:49:00
3895 Slabbert M 10:49:00
3896Peter ThorneRand Athletic ClubM10:49:00
3897 Adno Westaria 10:49:00
3898WimbleCollegians HarriersM10:49:00
3899BischoffRocky Road Runners10:49:00
3900ForsythStella Athletic ClubM10:49:00
3901 Bevolo 10:49:00
3902 Stein PiratesM 10:50:00
3903 Govender M 10:50:00
3904Colin HarvettHilton Harriers10:50:00
3905Ian BensonJohannesburg HarriersM10:50:00
3906 Fairon M 10:50:00
3907Ray PowellVaalM10:50:00
3908Len HumphreysM10:50:00
3909BinedellStella Athletic Club10:51:00
3910 Sam Stretch M 10:51:00
3911PadayacheeDurban Athletic Club10:51:00
3912Desmond RobinsM10:51:00
3913 Hunt Rand Athletic ClubM 10:51:00
3914Felicity GrayF10:51:00
3915 Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 10:51:00
3916Dennis McinerneySavagesM10:51:00
3917 Muller Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:51:00
3918 Pardal 10:51:00
3919George MoolmanBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:51:00
3920 Johnson Collegians Harriers 10:51:00
3921Steve VermaakStella Athletic ClubM10:52:00
3922Kowie GeldenhuysM10:52:00
3923 Chait 10:52:00
3924 Henderson 10:52:00
3925Reggie ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM10:52:00
3926 Coetzee M 10:52:00
3927 Light PretoriaM 10:52:00
3928 Nel M 10:52:00
3929Peter DarrollM10:52:00
3930Patrick ShannonM10:53:00
3931Jacobus NieuwenhuisVaal10:53:00
3932 Mike Loutfie M 10:53:00
3933Terence FitzgeraldBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:53:00
3934 Venter Empangeni Athletic ClubM 10:53:00
3935 Joubert M 10:54:00
3936 Broodryk M 10:54:00
3937Jeff FisherRocky Road Runners10:54:00
3938LearmontHarlequin HarriersM10:54:00
3939 Engelbrecht M 10:54:00
3940Graham WilsonHillcrest VillagersM10:54:00
3941 Cowden 10:54:00
3942 Muller M 10:54:00
3943ThieleOld SelbornianM10:54:00
3944 van Niekerk BluffM 10:54:00
3945Ken ZackGermiston Callies HarriersM10:54:00
3946 Jennifer Jacobs F 10:54:00
3947Jay GovenderBluffM10:54:00
3948 Du Toit Pretoria 10:54:00
3949 Viljoen TuksM 10:54:00
3950DalzellSavages10:54:00
3951 Terespolsky M 10:55:00
3952LeveySouth Coast StridersM10:55:00
3953 Cook Rocky Road RunnersM 10:55:00
3954David SandsRand Athletic ClubM10:55:00
3955 Neaves Rocky Road RunnersM 10:55:00
3956Trevor LaufStella Athletic ClubM10:55:00
3957Johnny CamaradaPretoriaM10:55:00
3958LuitinghRocky Road RunnersM10:55:00
3959Rajoo ChettySavagesM10:55:00
3960Ian SchapkaitzRocky Road Runners10:55:50
3961 Sinclair Stella Athletic ClubM 10:56:00
3962 Chetty SavagesM 10:56:00
3963Ingo FrerkRocky Road RunnersM10:56:00
3964Theuns NieuwoudtJohannesburg HarriersM10:56:00
3965 Burger Collegians HarriersM 10:56:00
3966Ramesh SinghSavagesM10:57:00
3967Ian SinclairStella Athletic ClubM10:57:00
3968Kevin BusseWestvilleM10:57:00
3969 Ndlovu M 10:57:00
3970 Naidoo Durban Athletic ClubM 10:57:00
3971 Theo Potgieter M 10:58:00
3972 Brews 10:58:00
3973 Davids M 10:58:00
3974Don TaylorUniversity of Cape TownM10:58:00
3975Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM10:58:00
3976Martin MansM10:59:00
3977Peter HowellsChilternM10:59:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Savages320
Rand Athletic Club215
Collegians Harriers189
Pretoria181
Germiston Callies Harriers179
Rocky Road Runners169
Durban Athletic Club133
Johannesburg Harriers128
Stella Athletic Club111
Pinetown District Athletic Club86
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club67
Boksburg Athletic Club63
Hillcrest Villagers57
Amanzimtoti57
Vaal53
Jeppe Quondam49
Bluff48
Varsity Kudus47
Westville46
Harlequin Harriers32
Welkom Striders30
Pirates30
Ladysmith Athletic Club28
Tuks26
Hilton Harriers25
Alex Wasps25
South Coast Striders25
Port Elizabeth Amateur25
Queensburgh Harriers22
Empangeni Athletic Club20
Varsity Old Boys Running Club19
Chiltern18
Mandene Park16
Umtiza Runners15
University of Cape Town15
Rustenburg15
Zululand Multisport Club14
Ndaba14
Coaldust14
Old Selbornian14
Kimberley Harriers13
Tasol Kroonstad Collegians11
Midlands10
Golden Reef Road Runners9
Middelburg8
Bedfordview Country Club7
Springfield College of Education7
Bloemfontein Achilles7
Debid Athletic Club7
Tygervalley Bellville Athletic Club7
Macarthur7
Sasol (Secunda)6
Sabie Shufflers6
Umvoti Athletic Club5
Ngodwana Marathon Club5
Pinelands5
Achilles Amateur Athletics Association5
Estcourt5
Westaria4
Klerksdorp4
Standerton4
Spartan Harriers4
Hulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic Club3
Benoni Harriers3
Rhodes Marathon Club2
Barberton Gijimas Athletic Club2
Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University2
Krugersdorp Road Runners2
Paarl2
Edgewood College Of Education2
Roodepoort2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Wellington1
Oxford Striders1
Laingsburg Athletic Club1
Striders1
Maritzburg Striders1
Pacers1
East London1
Ixopo1
Old Edwardian1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Nylstroom Marathon Club1
South African National Defence Force1