Stella Royal2017-03-19

25.0kmdistance
1:24:18winning time
646finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:24:18
2Mawande HlongweZakhele Running ClubM1:25:35
3Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM1:27:29
4Donald KgosimangWestvilleM1:32:04
5Aphelele PhunguleBluffM1:32:04
6Thabani NgcoboBluffM1:32:47
7Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM1:35:15
8Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:36:22
9Skhumbuzo KhubonePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:31
10Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM1:36:40
11Nkosingiphile Popo NtuliScottburghM1:36:47
12Sonnyboy NkabiniGet FitM1:36:54
13Stephen CaelersMaxed EliteM1:39:17
14Matthew LowSavagesM1:40:20
15 Jenna Challenor KPMG Running ClubF 1:40:31
16Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:41:36
17Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM1:41:48
18Mark MichellFaku ChiefsM1:44:22
19Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM1:45:34
20Sonwabile RadebeMondiM1:45:52
21Grant GuerinBluffM1:46:34
22Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM1:46:54
23Zamani Mbhele CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM1:48:43
24Slindile ChiliChesterville Athletic ClubF1:49:04
25Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:49:09
26Themba ZumaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:49:46
27Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:49:48
28Khulekani ManqeleQueensburgh HarriersM1:50:08
29Alan BoulleSavagesM1:50:39
30Qiniso GumedeStella Athletic ClubM1:51:47
31Zanengcebo MvelaseRun/Walk for LifeM1:51:52
32Chuanwei WangDurban University of TechnologyM1:51:52
33Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:55
34Paul CannellHillcrest VillagersM1:52:27
35Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:52:39
36Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM1:54:53
37Lonwabo MagwaInanda QadiM1:54:58
38Wiseman SishiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:29
39Suruwani ChiparaQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:55
40Clinton ChantBluffM1:56:00
41Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:56:06
42Don ClarkeSavagesM1:56:12
43Lionel BerridgeSouth Coast StridersM1:57:21
44Bafana Enock MsimangoNedbank Running ClubM1:58:07
45Nomthandazo MlotshwaEthekwiniF1:58:20
46Richard MackM1:59:11
47Geoffrey SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:59:11
48Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:59:18
49Gregg DardaganChilternM1:59:28
50Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM2:00:18
51Lauren SnellTeam VitalityF2:00:31
52Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM2:00:31
53Bonginkosi Lawrence KhanyileZakhele Running ClubM2:00:53
54Samuel MvelaseUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:00:55
55Colin ThackwrayDHS Old BoysM2:01:36
56Sifiso Cyprian MchunuEthekwiniM2:02:09
57Clynton OldsDHS Old BoysM2:02:11
58Thembinkosi NdlovuAmaqhaweM2:02:12
59Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM2:02:59
60Daniel WiebesiekDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:03:17
61Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF2:03:19
62Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM2:03:23
63Vicky WhiteDHS Old BoysF2:03:31
64Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM2:03:34
65Sthembiso MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:03:46
66Verlie BriscoeDHS Old BoysF2:03:52
67Andrew TarpeyM2:04:03
68Simon SmithKearsney StridersM2:04:05
69John AdamsWestvilleM2:04:23
70Stefan WilmansWestvilleM2:04:26
71Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM2:04:26
72Ayanda DlungwaneM2:04:33
73Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM2:04:38
74Shaun ManningRiverside HarriersM2:04:48
75Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM2:04:59
76Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM2:05:10
77Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM2:05:15
78Cherie BarnardNedbank Running ClubF2:05:23
79Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF2:05:23
80Tyrone PullenSavagesM2:05:39
81Lendl SteffensQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:39
82Vusi Terrence CeleEthekwiniM2:06:35
83Sibusiso SikhosanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:07:14
84Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:07:15
85Yolande VisserBluffF2:07:16
86Luke TurnerDHS Old BoysM2:07:33
87Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM2:07:58
88Jan WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:08:00
89Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:08:19
90Xolani MbamboChamberM2:08:23
91Craig SmerdonBluffM2:08:23
92Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM2:08:32
93Ross BedfordTeam VitalityM2:08:47
94Sarah WilsonWestvilleF2:08:48
95Sabelo BuqaNedbank Running ClubM2:09:04
96Helen LaatzTeam VitalityF2:09:08
97 Jake Adam M 2:09:11
98Westley SpringDHS Old BoysM2:09:13
99Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:14
100Andile GxagxisoMaxed EliteM2:09:14
101Steven GossmanWestvilleM2:09:14
102Greg WichtWestvilleM2:09:14
103Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:17
104Sibonelo MkhwanaziM2:09:17
105Arlindo MirandaWestvilleM2:09:42
106Welcome Mandlenkosi MtshaliPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:10:07
107Phineas Mandlakho NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:10:12
108David LathaMondiM2:10:15
109Antony WebsterBluffM2:10:18
110Stephen HeuerRiverside HarriersM2:10:20
111Sphamandla Artwell Posselt NgcoboEthekwiniM2:10:23
112Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM2:10:27
113Vusi Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM2:10:42
114Thokozani ZuluMayibuyiM2:11:02
115Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM2:11:15
116Pete DuckittDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:40
117Victor ThompsonCorrectional ServicesM2:11:44
118Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM2:11:45
119Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:12:13
120Sean AckermanTeam VitalityM2:12:21
121Rammy GovenderTeam VitalityM2:12:34
122Cameron de AndradeChilternM2:12:37
123Litha MakholwaneEthekwiniM2:12:43
124Vivek NatasenHighwayM2:12:52
125Annemie TaljaardF2:13:10
126Grant MaraisGet FitM2:13:27
127Themba NgcoboAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:13:34
128Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:13:40
129 Nomfundiso Ngubelanga F 2:13:43
130Vuyani Trevor NdlandlaMondiM2:14:09
131Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:14:18
132Phelelani NgwenyaMpumalangaM2:14:43
133Brendan AllenDHS Old BoysM2:15:03
134Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM2:15:10
135Philani MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM2:15:22
136Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM2:15:25
137Phumlani ZondiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:15:35
138Tracey TwitchenHillcrest VillagersF2:15:45
139Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:46
140Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM2:15:50
141Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF2:16:09
142Funokwakhe Elias KhumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:16:09
143Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:16:12
144Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM2:16:19
145Mlungisi NguboBluffM2:16:42
146Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM2:16:46
147Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM2:16:48
148Jackson MatanzimaSydenhamM2:16:54
149Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF2:16:59
150Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:17:01
151Frederik PotgieterBluffM2:17:11
152Nkululeko MntungwaTeam VitalityM2:17:19
153Tammy SturrockHillcrest VillagersF2:17:24
154Bianca CaldwellDHS Old BoysF2:17:36
155Tyrone PottsM2:17:37
156Emma PottsSavagesF2:17:38
157Jeanne WhittalDHS Old BoysF2:17:45
158Janine SmytheTeam VitalityF2:17:48
159Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF2:17:53
160Russell JonesDHS Old BoysM2:18:03
161Harmonie SheahanDHS Old BoysF2:18:03
162Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM2:18:12
163Michel Pierre LevinSave OrionM2:18:17
164Mthokozisi SimamaneTeam VitalityM2:18:24
165Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:33
166Luke BrautesethUgu Athletic ClubM2:18:34
167Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:18:40
168Stephanie RohrsEstcourtF2:18:43
169Luca SpagnuoloROAGM2:19:03
170Thokozani LuthuliMaritzburg CityM2:19:06
171Zain ShaikNedbank Running ClubM2:19:09
172 Bongumsa Magubane M 2:19:23
173Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:19:28
174Mahomed JadwatTeam VitalityM2:19:38
175Dickie StubbsBluffM2:19:45
176Caron BothaRiverside HarriersF2:19:50
177Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM2:19:54
178Sibusiso DlalisaTeam VitalityM2:19:56
179Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:20:01
180Phillip MchunuWyebankM2:20:05
181Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM2:20:23
182Helana Du ToitLangebergF2:20:25
183Vernon OakesSydenhamM2:20:38
184Nestor EspinozaSunninghill StridersM2:20:46
185Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:20:48
186Jade de SousaF2:20:49
187Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM2:20:51
188Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:56
189Sam GumedeWestvilleM2:20:59
190Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF2:21:00
191Neville GrunowDHS Old BoysM2:21:04
192Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM2:21:08
193Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM2:21:09
194Phumlani ShangaseBluffM2:21:28
195Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM2:21:37
196Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:21:43
197Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM2:22:01
198 Thabane Mdunge M 2:22:07
199Carla MullerVryheidF2:22:12
200Gerald RussellCollegians HarriersM2:22:19
201Justin SmithBluffM2:22:22
202Andrew MurrayDHS Old BoysM2:22:32
203Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM2:23:17
204Maria KappAmanzimtotiF2:23:20
205Bongumusa NgcongoMondiM2:23:30
206Xolani KhumaloMondiM2:23:38
207Khayelihle MzobeHighwayM2:23:40
208Thembinkosi Nate NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:23:41
209Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM2:23:41
210Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM2:24:01
211Angelique ReesDHS Old BoysF2:24:04
212Dustin Brian ReesDHS Old BoysM2:24:05
213Njabulo DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:24:10
214Rob WilkieBedfordview Country ClubM2:24:12
215Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:24:27
216Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:24:35
217Ronnie OlivierWestvilleM2:24:46
218Thamindren KannipenRun for FunM2:24:46
219Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:24:48
220John McclellandRiverside HarriersM2:24:52
221Bhekabani NxumaloTeam VitalityM2:25:00
222Sandile XoloElite Performance GroupM2:25:01
223Thabo Joshua MolefeMaxed EliteM2:25:03
224Denver SubramanyGet FitM2:25:22
225Luke WynessChilternM2:25:24
226Damon AdendorffWestvilleM2:25:32
227Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:25:44
228Moeketsi RadebeAmanzimtotiM2:26:07
229Virginia HughesDHS Old BoysF2:26:19
230Carrie MasonDHS Old BoysF2:26:23
231Tendai MundindoNedbank Running ClubM2:26:28
232Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:30
233Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM2:26:43
234Janine NortjeWestvilleF2:26:43
235Ampie NiehausRiverside HarriersM2:26:44
236Preston GoundenWestvilleM2:26:44
237Pamela PayneWestvilleF2:26:57
238Clyde Thomas WalkerWestvilleM2:26:57
239Claire de SylvaDHS Old BoysF2:27:11
240Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:27:24
241Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:27:40
242Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM2:27:53
243Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM2:27:59
244Christopher ZaaymanWestvilleM2:28:03
245Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:28:08
246Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM2:28:11
247Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:28:19
248Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF2:28:28
249Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:28:28
250Sibusiso GumedeM2:28:28
251Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF2:28:29
252Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM2:28:30
253Dave SaundersonWestvilleM2:28:30
254Julia JamesDHS Old BoysF2:28:31
255Kate LambieDHS Old BoysF2:28:32
256Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:28:34
257Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM2:28:38
258Oliver TathamHowickM2:28:48
259Dave KemperStella Athletic ClubM2:28:52
260Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM2:28:55
261Mandla HlabisaUmfolozi Athletic ClubM2:28:58
262Geraldine Du RandtExxaroF2:29:03
263Anthony LawsonSavagesM2:29:04
264Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM2:29:05
265Mduduzi NgwabeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:29:11
266Dolly TyisoMondiM2:29:14
267Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:22
268Robert PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:29:26
269Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:29:27
270Jarred CoffingreyGet FitM2:29:34
271Bradley ThorpeTeam VitalityM2:29:46
272Thulile MhlongoMondiF2:29:51
273Johann van RooyenRiverside HarriersM2:30:09
274Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM2:30:12
275Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:30:15
276Jabulani NhoniNedbank Running ClubM2:30:18
277Daniel HumanBluffM2:30:25
278Deidre MareeSavagesF2:30:29
279Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM2:30:33
280Shannon BrowningGet FitF2:30:45
281Sagadhevan Ravi ChettyChatsworthM2:31:04
282Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:31:10
283Nico PretoriusForest HillsM2:31:27
284Zama MokoenaEthekwiniF2:31:30
285Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:31:33
286Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM2:31:33
287Malcolm FoureBluffM2:31:34
288Lauren TrottF2:31:56
289Vernon BallSydenhamM2:32:15
290Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF2:32:17
291Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM2:32:18
292Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:32:19
293Mahomed BakshTeam VitalityM2:32:26
294Njabulo NxeleTeam VitalityM2:32:27
295Remegius MkizeBluffM2:32:30
296Ayanda MdlaloseM2:32:31
297Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:32:32
298Ashley BondChilternF2:32:33
299Lauren GloverF2:32:33
300Jeanna SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:32:35
301Kavi KistanTeam VitalityM2:32:38
302Trent BauerStella Athletic ClubM2:32:45
303Basil KokBluffM2:32:55
304George Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:32:59
305Gregory FergusonBluffM2:33:11
306Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM2:33:13
307Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:33:41
308Mduduzi NeneEskom - KZNM2:33:41
309Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM2:33:56
310Dylan CowanDHS Old BoysM2:33:56
311Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:34:00
312Shane WestermeyerGet FitM2:34:04
313Zakewu Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM2:34:13
314Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF2:34:20
315Devon MilesNedbank Running ClubM2:34:34
316Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF2:34:41
317Debbie ChaperonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:34:47
318Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:34:53
319Sonja FourieQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:53
320Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF2:34:59
321Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:35:12
322Jeffrey SneddonM2:35:23
323Abubaker BadatOasis CrescentM2:35:23
324Andrew MeyerowitzTeam VitalityM2:35:24
325Natalie Dos SantosBluffF2:35:32
326Herve Rougier-LaganeGet FitM2:35:58
327Adam LombardDolphin Coast StridersM2:36:02
328 Mxolisi Matabese M 2:36:12
329 Khutjo Madisha M 2:36:12
330Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:36:18
331Samantha GouldGet FitF2:36:20
332Danielle Barrie SmithDHS Old BoysF2:36:27
333Kerry PetersenWestvilleF2:36:31
334Kogie ReddyChilternM2:36:38
335Glen HocklyCrusaders - KZNM2:36:50
336Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM2:36:51
337Baron CombrinckRiverside HarriersM2:36:53
338Matthew PohlDHS Old BoysM2:36:54
339James BurnillDHS Old BoysM2:36:54
340Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:36:55
341Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM2:36:59
342Bradley AddinallBluffM2:37:15
343Alistair GreenM2:37:20
344Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:37:23
345Matt PetersonDHS Old BoysM2:37:23
346Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:37:23
347William KlokieDHS Old BoysM2:37:23
348 Megan Jill Nicolson F 2:37:25
349June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:37:29
350Andrew McgillForest HillsM2:37:35
351David BekkerTeam VitalityM2:37:35
352Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:37:51
353Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:37:58
354Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:38:26
355Colette TannerWestvilleF2:38:30
356Andre VieiraDHS Old BoysM2:38:32
357Justin WatsonSavagesM2:38:33
358Siphiwe MhlongoSparM2:38:36
359Christian HeynsLangebergM2:38:45
360Mark WrightChilternM2:38:52
361Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:38:53
362Paul BrinkChilternM2:38:53
363Mpho NesamariHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:38:58
364Warren Mc DonaldTeam VitalityM2:39:01
365Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:39:04
366Craig PeacockRiverside HarriersM2:39:06
367Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:39:09
368Wayne ThompsonGet FitM2:39:23
369Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF2:39:26
370Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM2:39:26
371Carina AddinallBluffF2:39:44
372Jacob TwalaWestvilleM2:39:49
373Kim RomTeam VitalityF2:40:00
374Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF2:40:05
375Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF2:40:07
376Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:40:12
377 Anthea Combrink F 2:40:14
378Gregory de BruinSavagesM2:40:17
379Adele AckermanTeam VitalityF2:40:18
380Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:40:24
381Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:40:25
382Diloshan ChettyM2:40:36
383Siphiwe MalandaM2:41:14
384Shaun HornbyChilternM2:41:21
385Deborah StringerBluffF2:41:25
386Neville DunnM2:41:29
387Michael LynchDHS Old BoysM2:41:30
388Mike MorrisM2:41:30
389Thabane DladlaTeam VitalityM2:41:32
390Faizel VahedHout Bay HarriersM2:41:35
391Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:41:37
392Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF2:41:39
393Nardus van DykWestvilleM2:41:40
394Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF2:41:44
395Jaco du ToitHarrismithM2:41:57
396Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:42:00
397Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:42:25
398Ebrahim As MullaOasis CrescentM2:42:25
399Russell HanningM2:42:27
400Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF2:42:31
401Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:42:32
402Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:42:51
403Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:42:51
404Zamagcino MdungeF2:42:53
405Thanduyise NdlovuMtubatubaM2:42:54
406Lara ChantBluffF2:42:55
407Michael MthembuM2:42:55
408Samantha HallIreneF2:42:56
409Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM2:42:57
410Mthandeni ChilizaMondiM2:42:59
411David AtkinsRun/Walk for LifeM2:43:01
412Debbie FriisWestvilleF2:43:05
413Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:43:07
414Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF2:43:07
415Sibusiso ZunguM2:43:08
416Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM2:43:16
417Tammy JohnsCrusaders - KZNF2:43:44
418Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF2:43:45
419Mlungisi NkabindeMaxed EliteM2:43:51
420Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:44:12
421Tasha OosthuizenBluffF2:44:18
422Kerri Lyn CoffingreyGet FitF2:44:27
423Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:44:55
424Viven B ReddyHarlequin HarriersM2:44:56
425Mzomuhle JaliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:45:03
426Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF2:45:23
427Andile MbathaWestvilleM2:45:23
428Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:45:26
429Kerry MuddimanRiverside HarriersF2:45:35
430Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM2:46:23
431Aanand RaghunathanTeam VitalityM2:46:30
432Mike BriscoeDHS Old BoysM2:46:33
433Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM2:46:34
434Vikash RamphalWoodviewM2:46:35
435Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:46:38
436Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:46:44
437Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:46:45
438Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:46:51
439Lindsay KappBluffF2:46:51
440Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM2:47:16
441Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:47:28
442Ian SandisonForest HillsM2:47:35
443Nkgodi MotsepeTeam VitalityM2:47:44
444Rashida MoosaScottburghF2:47:46
445 Rosemary O`neill F 2:47:54
446 Barrie Pocock M 2:47:59
447Christy BremnerDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:48:15
448Matthew CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:48:16
449Tasnim JadwatTeam VitalityF2:48:51
450Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:48:57
451Clive GriffithsSavagesM2:49:01
452ReneƩ HeineWestvilleF2:49:07
453Pierre MareeSavagesM2:49:12
454Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM2:49:13
455Illse WilsonDHS Old BoysF2:49:24
456Wayne MayberryDHS Old BoysM2:49:24
457Hayley JosephHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:49:25
458Neil JonkerM2:49:37
459Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:49:47
460Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:49:58
461Muzi NgxongoPhumaM2:49:59
462Tasneem Abdool SamadKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:50:10
463Maureen ParryChilternF2:50:14
464Zakhele DlaminiSparM2:50:20
465Nozie CanhamTeam VitalityF2:50:29
466Mbekwa MncubeQueensburgh HarriersM2:50:41
467Sihle Goodman DubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:50:42
468Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:50:51
469Jeff JenkinsonRiverside HarriersM2:50:57
470Vishall PremlalChatsworthM2:51:10
471 Sue Trot F 2:51:10
472Ahmed DarsotOasis CrescentM2:51:16
473Andile MadlalaTeam VitalityM2:51:30
474Thembelihle MagubaneTeam VitalityF2:51:30
475Shaileen JohnsonDHS Old BoysF2:51:30
476Sally VeenmanChilternF2:51:31
477James ThomChilternM2:51:32
478Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM2:51:33
479Diane SimmonsDHS Old BoysF2:51:34
480Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM2:51:34
481Brandon MontgomeryMaxed EliteM2:51:40
482 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:51:44
483Sudhir NathooWestvilleM2:51:54
484Ntombi NzamaROAGF2:51:57
485David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM2:51:58
486Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:51:58
487Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:52:00
488Robert BothaM2:52:02
489Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:52:02
490Peter Makhosonke MlamboBedfordview Country ClubM2:52:07
491Msizi KhumaloM2:52:15
492Fatima HoosenOasis CrescentF2:52:25
493Raadhiya OsmanOasis CrescentF2:52:25
494Skumbuzo MtamboCorrectional ServicesM2:52:25
495Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF2:52:49
496Kumaran GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:52:52
497Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF2:52:54
498Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:53:00
499Carli HumanScottburghF2:53:00
500Melusi MyezaCorrectional ServicesM2:53:12
501Madonda ThokoKwaDukuzaF2:53:18
502Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:53:24
503Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:53:26
504Shan McclellandRiverside HarriersF2:53:28
505Elton SummersNewlands StridersM2:53:31
506Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:53:49
507Anneke HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:19
508Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:54:34
509Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:54:36
510Keith HigginsonDHS Old BoysM2:54:37
511Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:54:40
512Karen RoscoeSavagesF2:54:57
513Kate RobinsonWestvilleF2:54:57
514Massimo DusM2:55:03
515Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF2:55:06
516Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:55:09
517Simone SchmidChilternF2:55:18
518Nobathembu SikwanaTeam VitalityF2:55:32
519Tsepiso LekitlaneNedbank Running ClubF2:55:32
520Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:55:34
521Zimele MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:55:37
522Pindele MakataTeam VitalityF2:56:05
523Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:56:14
524Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:56:18
525Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:20
526Lloyd HollinsM2:56:41
527Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF2:56:45
528Mohomed Ikram MoosaSave OrionM2:56:55
529Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:57:01
530Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM2:57:02
531Antonio de FreitasGet FitM2:57:08
532Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:57:10
533Gareth de BroizeGet FitM2:57:11
534Benita ThomsonGet FitF2:57:29
535Garth ThomsonGet FitM2:57:29
536Ronald GrahamBluffM2:57:32
537 Graham Oberholzer M 2:57:32
538Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:57:35
539Nikki KelbrickRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:37
540Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:37
541Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:41
542Afzal Ahmed JagotDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:58:01
543Flippie NiewenhuisBluffM2:58:04
544Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:58:09
545Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:58:16
546Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:58:16
547Charmain van DykSydenhamF2:58:17
548Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:58:18
549Marc van DykSydenhamM2:58:19
550Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:58:20
551Lance GeorgeSydenhamM2:58:21
552Thando MpikeleliHillcrest VillagersM2:58:30
553Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:58:42
554Sello LencoeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:58:52
555Warick MiddletonWestvilleM2:58:57
556Warren ChislettDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:58:59
557Yvonne AhrensEskom - KZNF2:59:07
558Eldo MaraisSouth Coast StridersM2:59:19
559Trudy ZunguMandeni HarriersF2:59:20
560Cathy DaleSavagesF2:59:24
561Luke Vincent ChettyOasis CrescentM2:59:36
562Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM2:59:56
563 Tukulo Sankoloba M 3:00:49
564 Shawn Mccabe M 3:01:03
565Teboho MoiloaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF3:01:12
566Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM3:01:28
567Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:01:35
568Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM3:02:32
569Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:02:40
570Zenzile MakeloEthekwiniF3:02:55
571Arseyah KadwaF3:03:02
572Ayanda HlubiWestvilleM3:03:04
573Frances GandyQueensburgh HarriersF3:03:13
574Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF3:03:14
575Yolanda DrysdaleQueensburgh HarriersF3:03:14
576Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF3:03:42
577Sandile GumedeSAPS StridersM3:03:57
578Amarjeeth RamlochanSydenhamM3:04:14
579Joani MitchellCrusaders - KZNF3:04:15
580Ntombenhle ThangoTeam VitalityF3:04:33
581Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:04:44
582Mohammed JhavaryDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:04:53
583Chuma MadikaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:04:54
584Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:04:55
585Yatish KaraTeam VitalityM3:05:18
586Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:05:26
587John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM3:05:50
588Trudy MartinCollegians HarriersF3:06:33
589Irma StephensTeam VitalityF3:06:43
590Philani MaphangaHillcrest VillagersM3:06:59
591Peter CatoHillcrest VillagersM3:07:02
592Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM3:07:04
593Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM3:07:05
594Thabani NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:07:08
595Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF3:07:14
596Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF3:07:41
597Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF3:07:42
598Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:07:51
599Nirode BramdawSavagesM3:07:52
600Patricia EmmettSavagesF3:07:53
601Sherilyn AppasamyF3:08:32
602Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM3:09:39
603Selvin GovenderRun for FunM3:09:52
604Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM3:09:52
605Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF3:10:49
606Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF3:10:49
607Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:12:15
608Gregory FinnieSydenhamM3:12:21
609Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM3:12:21
610Nakita MisraDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:12:24
611Carol JarvisChilternF3:14:03
612Maxine SayersEskom - KZNF3:14:25
613Linda MckeoneSouth Coast StridersF3:14:25
614Mohamed VankerM3:15:05
615Linda KhuzwayoVolksrust Marathon ClubM3:15:08
616Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF3:15:48
617Dumisile MthalaneTeam VitalityF3:15:48
618Marc SchultzTeam VitalityM3:15:48
619Davandri NaidooBluffF3:15:49
620Rashida KaderChatsworthF3:17:22
621Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF3:18:16
622Graham BuckWestvilleM3:18:17
623Bruce SymonsStella Athletic ClubM3:20:01
624Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM3:20:39
625 Megan van der Velde F 3:21:28
626 Andy van der Velde M 3:21:29
627Zamasomi MtonganaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:22:02
628Mandy HlatshwayoAmaqhaweF3:22:12
629Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF3:23:17
630Juran RamanandWoodviewM3:24:50
631Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM3:24:51
632 Bagcinile Ndlovu F 3:25:15
633Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM3:26:05
634Michelle DiamondAmanzimtotiF3:27:00
635Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:27:30
636Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:27:35
637Zo DlaminiF3:28:38
638Stephen ChettyTeam VitalityM3:30:26
639Ivy LotteringWingsF3:30:47
640Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF3:31:58
641Nonhlanhla Goodness MjaduTeam VitalityF3:33:15
642Thohoyandou ShangeTeam VitalityF3:35:37
643Harry MillerWingsM3:35:47
644Lesley ShawNatal CarbineersF3:36:08
645Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM3:37:43
646Sabelo NyuswaM3:40:24

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality66
DHS Old Boys47
Westville40
Bluff31
Riverside Harriers22
Durban Runner Athletic Club21
Get Fit17
Savages16
Queensburgh Harriers15
Oasis Crescent15
Woodview15
Pinetown District Athletic Club14
Nedbank Running Club13
Hillcrest Villagers13
Chiltern13
Sydenham12
Ethekwini12
Chatsworth12
Amanzimtoti11
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club10
Stella Athletic Club10
Mondi8
Natal Carbineers7
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club6
Maxed Elite6
Correctional Services6
Crusaders - KZN6
Eskom - KZN5
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club5
Chesterville Athletic Club5
Durban Athletic Club5
Run/Walk for Life5
Newlands Striders5
SAPS Striders4
Phuma4
Forest Hills3
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Collegians Harriers3
Run for Fun3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
South Coast Striders3
Scottburgh3
Highway3
South African National Defence Force3
ROAG2
Kearsney Striders2
Zakhele Running Club2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Tongaat Panthers2
Save Orion2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Bedfordview Country Club2
Wings2
Durban University of Technology2
Spar2
Abagijimi Athletic Club2
Mayibuyi2
KPMG Running Club2
Amaqhawe2
Ubuntu Striders2
Langeberg2
Faku Chiefs1
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Ugu Athletic Club1
Wyebank1
Vryheid1
Chamber1
Volksrust Marathon Club1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Kingfisher1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Maritzburg City1
Mandeni Harriers1
Sunninghill Striders1
Mtubatuba1
Athletics North1
Howick1
Emnambithi Striders1
Exxaro1
KwaDukuza1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Herbalife1
Mpumalanga1
KwaMashu1
Elite Performance Group1
Dolphin Coast Striders1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Irene1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Harrismith1
Inanda Qadi1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
Estcourt1