Winelands2019-11-09

42.2kmdistance
2:27:46winning time
1503finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Tanaka HoveM2:27:46
2Ben MatisoBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM2:29:24
3Sityhilo DikoNedbank Running ClubM2:30:19
4Moses NdjodziBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:30
5Bernard RukadzaGugulethuM2:32:08
6Jimmy BonjesiWhalersM2:32:49
7Reuben MhashuHout Bay HarriersM2:37:35
8Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM2:38:52
9Mpendulo SigwadiNedbank Running ClubM2:42:59
10Sibongseni KhuzwayoNtunjambiliM2:43:01
11Khaya JaraBrackenfellM2:47:21
12Marks MpekulaLangebaan Athletic ClubM2:47:42
13Anele MavkewaM2:50:01
14Chris VisserHelderberg HarriersM2:50:43
15Senzo NgobeseSpartan HarriersM2:51:47
16Eduan BurgerM2:51:53
17Imran PayaGugulethuM2:52:11
18Thabo MofokengPamojaM2:55:31
19Bongile TshewulaEasterns KraaifonteinM2:55:47
20Vuyani SixasoAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:57:03
21Nicholas MpontshaneSanlamM2:57:09
22Mboneni DlaminiStrand Athletic ClubM2:58:22
23Tawanda ChomuzindaGugulethuM2:58:23
24Niki SteenkampStellenboschM2:58:39
25Fundile DumzeleGugulethuM2:59:09
26Xolile MacandaGugulethuM2:59:32
27Neil BroersCape Multisport ClubM2:59:45
28John SeptemberBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM3:01:56
29Christopher BurkeNedbank Running ClubM3:03:06
30Stephen DavisMATESM3:03:47
31Melikhaya JandickIn TouchM3:04:02
32Lwando NtshuntsheMandela Park Athletic ClubM3:04:27
33Riaz NoordienOmmiedraai FriendsM3:04:46
34Sipelele VellemKhayelitshaM3:05:38
35Against MutangiDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:06:13
36Phumlani KumbacaWhalersM3:07:30
37 Tebogo Stone Bellville Running ClubM 3:07:36
38Mandla PangaleleGugulethuM3:07:53
39Andries SwanepoelBrackenfellM3:08:03
40 Reginald Daniels Celtic HarriersM 3:08:03
41Siseko BejaGugulethuM3:08:12
42Mlungisi NjongonkuluWildrunnerM3:08:16
43Paul ThompsonIn TouchM3:08:21
44Methuseli NkomoKhayelitshaM3:09:02
45Christie EngelbrechtStrand Athletic ClubM3:09:12
46Mazotsho MakholwaLanga Athletic ClubM3:09:44
47Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM3:10:08
48Bathandwa MayijiKhayelitshaM3:10:17
49Smanga August MathebulaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:10:57
50Wiaan BeetonStellenboschM3:11:07
51Selwyn Hilton LosperNedbank Running ClubM3:11:11
52Bheki MalembeNtunjambiliM3:11:40
53Bathabile ManyakaMassmart Athletic ClubF3:11:41
54Johnson NjorogeBellville Running ClubM3:12:09
55Mlandeli MkhohlakliWhalersM3:12:14
56Tholang MoloiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:13:22
57Sibusiso MahlantsiNantesM3:13:23
58Quinton SwartzMitchell's Plain TitansM3:14:43
59Tlhokomelo MoraiHelderberg HarriersM3:15:03
60David WildsDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:15:43
61Luck ZiqwayiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:17:05
62Melody Marcus-CupidoIn TouchF3:17:05
63Tim LowNedbank Running ClubM3:17:32
64Leonard KaliGugulethuM3:18:08
65Carsten HornStellenboschM3:18:22
66Moses SkosanaCentury CityM3:18:32
67Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF3:18:43
68Michelle DreyerMurray & RobertsF3:18:48
69 Mzuvukile Dyasi KhayelitshaM 3:19:00
70Clive FredericksSpartan HarriersM3:19:02
71Bilton MkhwenkweNedbank Running ClubM3:20:00
72 Sibongile Mapasa M 3:20:10
73Bruce ArendseNantesM3:20:15
74Ferdinand JacobsDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:20:25
75Waylon PageVelocity Athletic ClubM3:20:30
76Sadick FredericksWalmers Athletic ClubM3:20:44
77Fikanomusa MakhathiniWest CoastM3:21:09
78 Joel Chokoe Fat CatsM 3:21:09
79Lucas KhozaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:21:09
80Thomas KadzimuLwandle Athletic ClubM3:21:15
81 Hygon Swiegelaar PaarlM 3:21:27
82Dean OllisFish HoekM3:21:31
83Lucky KokelaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:21:39
84Thembinkosi MkhalipiGugulethuM3:21:59
85Eddie MoutonNedbank Running ClubM3:22:04
86Michael ArthurFaku ChiefsM3:22:14
87Awie de SwardtDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:22:32
88Sifiso RadebeNedbank Running ClubM3:22:35
89Andre Ronald SchullerBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM3:22:39
90Mziwethu MyaliBrackenfellM3:22:49
91Lee-Shay WillemseVelocity Athletic ClubF3:23:08
92Thembekile JeyiCorrectional ServicesM3:23:14
93Etienne PienaarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:23:16
94Tshifhiwa Aubrey RatomboDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:23:19
95Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM3:23:24
96Jasper CloeteStellenboschM3:23:27
97Hendrik RooiRavensmeadM3:23:30
98Sihle MapukataNedbank Running ClubM3:24:14
99Albie BassonStellenboschM3:25:10
100Eric Ntobeko FelezaGugulethuM3:25:12
101Johann van der NestM3:25:28
102Bulelani MkhosanaKhayelitshaM3:25:38
103Hendrik VisserBellville Running ClubM3:26:10
104Stephane MaingardFaku ChiefsF3:26:21
105Lunga KeswaM3:26:38
106Bonisile NgculanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:26:49
107Rudi SchmkidtAtlantic TriathlonM3:26:58
108Linoh JulioCeltic HarriersM3:27:05
109Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF3:27:17
110Nathaniel MentorARD Athletic ClubM3:27:27
111Colin TimmisDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:27:51
112Lesia RefuoeArcelorMittalM3:27:52
113Wilfred SteenbergCorrectional ServicesM3:27:52
114Gys MansM3:28:05
115Ndodekhaya MemaneMandela Park Athletic ClubM3:28:14
116Garron PayneBrackenfellM3:28:21
117Emlyn WilliamsSAPSM3:28:56
118Maretha CombrinckPaarlF3:28:57
119Masixole PezaM3:29:12
120Leeds MpoyiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:29:12
121Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM3:29:14
122Alastair RabeCentury CityM3:29:40
123Mogomotsi BareiBellville Running ClubM3:29:52
124Maritsa KotzeBellville Running ClubF3:30:12
125 Andrew Mowat Strand Athletic ClubM 3:30:50
126Kgomotso SekweleAthletics AliveM3:30:50
127Phuti TemaGugulethuM3:30:52
128Bonile MakinanaM3:31:22
129Xolela MaphitshaParliamentM3:31:35
130Marks RamoshabaGugulethuM3:31:37
131 Laura Taylor Strand Athletic ClubF 3:32:04
132Kerryn ArmstrongAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:32:04
133Xolisile NgadaStrand Athletic ClubM3:32:05
134Brenda MaakeF3:32:05
135 Pamela Mpofu SanlamF 3:32:06
136Lorenza LucasNedbank Running ClubM3:32:07
137Petros KwashiGugulethuM3:32:26
138Vincent MasingiParliamentM3:32:34
139Albertus PhilanderAtlantis HarriersM3:32:52
140Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:32:55
141Lee SchoombieAtlantic TriathlonM3:32:57
142Ebrahiem HendricksWalmers Athletic ClubM3:33:00
143Zibeke Eric MemelaMetropolitanM3:33:22
144Leonie SchoemanCape Multisport ClubF3:33:24
145Andries NtsizakaloNedbank Running ClubM3:33:48
146Andre PeplerWest CoastM3:33:53
147Nicolette HaddenEdgemead RunnersF3:33:56
148Nicolaas de JagerWorcesterM3:34:06
149Gerrie BernerSanlamM3:34:07
150Mitesh PemaCentury CityM3:34:09
151Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM3:34:24
152Charles MalanWhalersM3:34:45
153Sesethu MalemaneIn TouchF3:35:01
154 Thamsanqa Tshazibana GugulethuM 3:35:18
155Jago AndreasM3:35:45
156Dumisa DyantyiArcelorMittalM3:35:49
157Zakhele ThathobaAdventists Athletic ClubM3:35:49
158Tania AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:35:49
159Robert TimmisAtlantic TriathlonM3:35:53
160Sammy BeiseSAPSM3:35:56
161Mzwandile GiwuBhaca Athletic ClubM3:35:58
162Junita MareeBrackenfellF3:35:59
163Christian FredericksCorrectional ServicesM3:36:02
164Martin MroroSouth African National Defence ForceM3:36:07
165 Stephan Alberts WhalersM 3:36:32
166Sean PhillippsDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:36:43
167Andile MphungaEdgemead RunnersM3:36:45
168Ntuthuzelo LumaniNedbank Running ClubM3:36:47
169Kirk OppelDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:37:07
170Max RuppertStrand Athletic ClubM3:37:09
171Desmore OppelDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:37:10
172Elmarie BezuidenhoutDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:37:21
173Nelius SmithM3:37:31
174 Greg Calothi Nedbank Running ClubM 3:37:34
175Venchesco AdonisPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:37:47
176Nceba QwayiLwandle Athletic ClubM3:37:54
177Lister NukuMelkbos Athletic ClubM3:38:13
178Julian JohnsonWorcesterM3:38:17
179Sivuyile KilaniSouth African National Defence ForceM3:38:26
180Russell BeukesVodacom Yebo StridersM3:38:30
181Pieter GouwsStrand Athletic ClubM3:38:36
182Sabelo MtshwaneArcelorMittalM3:38:49
183David HaefeleDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:38:54
184Marais ConradiePaarlM3:38:57
185Rudy OliverAtlantic TriathlonM3:38:58
186Mlamli MalukaziGugulethuM3:39:02
187Sam NewtonBellville Running ClubM3:39:05
188Lynn DavisAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:39:05
189Ebrahim MbanyarhuGugulethuM3:39:07
190 Andrew Lewins M 3:39:11
191Esmund van WykKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:39:20
192 Nick Arthur Faku ChiefsM 3:39:22
193Monwabisi MaqashuBrackenfellM3:39:34
194Thembile SamGugulethuM3:39:35
195Nkosiphendule MbombiMandela Park Athletic ClubM3:39:41
196Vukile VimbelaGoodwood HarriersM3:39:57
197Henry CievertsTopformM3:40:05
198Takudzwa MatengaGugulethuM3:40:50
199Ismail AhmedOld MutualM3:40:51
200Richard MganisaOmmiedraai FriendsM3:41:07
201Ashley JacobsSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM3:41:16
202Bernard OlivierM3:41:30
203Matome SebogodiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:41:40
204Maliviwe MbixaneGugulethuM3:41:40
205Tebogo KgafelaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:41:41
206Frikkie SauermanPaarlM3:41:44
207Mashoro MasemolaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:41:45
208Pieter LangeneggerHelderberg HarriersM3:41:46
209Andile MlanduIn TouchM3:42:00
210Erich MaritzDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:42:01
211Paul de WeeM3:42:18
212Nelius OosthuizenDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:42:29
213Francis WheelerHelderberg HarriersM3:42:37
214Mark RaubenheimerPiratesM3:42:45
215Sivuyile DungaM3:43:04
216Emily DjockAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:43:20
217Press LefefaGugulethuM3:43:22
218Brad LarrattWestern Province Cricket ClubM3:43:24
219Zolisa GibaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:43:31
220Nik EveleighWestern Province Cricket ClubM3:43:35
221Liana MareeStellenboschF3:43:43
222Konrad JoerdensM3:44:06
223Siyabonga MadikizelaSanlamM3:44:17
224 Jerome Swartz Mitchell's Plain TitansM 3:44:38
225Siyabonga MartinsM3:44:38
226 Marcel Rathbone Durbanville Athletic ClubM 3:44:39
227Jacobus VisagieWellingtonM3:44:49
228Daniel van WykWellingtonM3:44:49
229Les OliphantGugulethuM3:45:02
230Leonardo AmbraalM3:45:03
231Rowland JansenGoodwood HarriersM3:45:19
232Louis van der WaltLangebaan StrandloopersM3:45:28
233Richard ClarkHarfield HarriersM3:45:29
234Ruan LamprechtDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:45:57
235Adnaan van HeerdenVodacom Yebo StridersM3:45:57
236Greg SnowDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:46:02
237Ryan BekkerFish HoekM3:46:04
238Sean DavidsRavensmeadM3:46:04
239Dave van GinkelFish HoekM3:46:04
240Rashaad BabooOmmiedraai FriendsM3:46:28
241Fadhl SolomonOmmiedraai FriendsM3:46:34
242Jabulani MasukuCentury CityM3:46:35
243Mzukisi MgwebiNedbank Running ClubM3:46:44
244Marshall FransmanHerbalifeM3:46:55
245 Alita Bothma F 3:46:58
246Michele van LillF3:46:58
247Ashley EylesM3:47:01
248Sizwe MbathanaLanga Athletic ClubM3:47:11
249Gerhard BrinkWellingtonM3:47:17
250Victoria BennettsCarbineers - WPF3:47:17
251Grant DodgenCape Multisport ClubM3:47:21
252 Vuyani Jevu M 3:47:45
253Paul SteynStrand Athletic ClubM3:47:51
254 Kearon Gordon Ommiedraai FriendsM 3:47:52
255Erica TerblancheAtlantic TriathlonF3:47:53
256Jon MunroStellenboschM3:47:53
257Zane FranklinAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:48:17
258Roy Coombe-DavisStellenboschM3:48:23
259Oscar TsoeuteMandela Park Athletic ClubM3:48:37
260Caswell MaripaneEdgemead RunnersM3:48:47
261 Monique Coetzee F 3:48:57
262Joretha KrugerBellville Running ClubF3:49:00
263Maxwell GodlozaMandela Park Athletic ClubM3:49:05
264Tinus OlivierGoodwood HarriersM3:49:07
265Renee ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:49:09
266Murray BeattieFaku ChiefsM3:49:19
267George OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:49:25
268Jp JuriesWildrunnerM3:49:43
269Daniel AdonisMitchell's Plain TitansM3:49:43
270Heirnich LateganPaarlM3:49:52
271 Simphiwe Sithole GugulethuM 3:50:02
272Wiseman MadunaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:50:06
273Coceka QomiyanaFat CatsF3:50:07
274Jacques RoodDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:50:20
275Muhammad AbduroafBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM3:50:22
276Dawid BoesakSanlamM3:50:25
277Jane JohnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:51:22
278 Cobus Smit M 3:51:25
279Antonie ChristiePinelandsM3:51:26
280Tom StablerWhalersM3:51:34
281Tekin KarakayaAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:51:46
282Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM3:51:50
283 Phumlani Roto GugulethuM 3:51:50
284Daniel Mornay OlynSanlamM3:51:51
285 Fay-Yaad Samsodien ARD Athletic ClubM 3:51:54
286Merlin GalantVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:51:54
287Robyn GardenerEdgemead RunnersF3:52:05
288David Da SilvaAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:52:06
289 Jonathan Lak M 3:52:07
290Unathi SoloraPinelandsM3:52:20
291Megan GoliathBrackenfellF3:52:23
292Greta de WetAthletics KloofF3:52:24
293Mongezi JuquHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:52:28
294Letitia SmithCarbineers - WPF3:52:31
295Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM3:52:33
296Vogt WolfgangM3:52:42
297Neil PretoriusStellenboschM3:52:49
298 Khayalethu Mvumvu KhayelitshaM 3:52:50
299Alta WolffF3:52:59
300Arnold WoodwardCarbineers - WPM3:52:59
301Enrico SwartsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM3:53:00
302Roberto MoreiraLangebaan StrandloopersM3:53:01
303Henry LotteringHelderberg HarriersM3:53:03
304Herman de BeerStrand Athletic ClubM3:53:05
305Mzimasi DyasiGugulethuM3:53:19
306Lisa AlexanderStrand Athletic ClubF3:53:23
307Andile NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:53:29
308 Zanre Joubert Nedbank Running ClubF 3:53:29
309Faried BassierBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM3:53:38
310Brent MorgenroodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:53:43
311James FrazerBellville Running ClubM3:53:49
312Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM3:53:49
313Lindie AdriaanseWellingtonF3:53:50
314Jacky MisrollPinelandsF3:54:04
315 Christopher Tomlinson West CoastM 3:54:05
316Tyrone PressIn TouchM3:54:05
317Nyasha JanhiWhalersM3:54:05
318Carmelita AfricaGoodwood HarriersF3:54:05
319Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:54:08
320Calmin LangebaanLangebaan Athletic ClubM3:54:09
321Wilhelm CooperWhalersM3:54:22
322Pieter HanekomNedbank Running ClubM3:54:29
323Errol TobiasCape Multisport ClubM3:54:33
324Bernice van ZylNedbank Running ClubF3:54:34
325Linda CabaneTeam VitalityM3:54:34
326Renier BekkerBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:54:35
327Sarah RichDHS Old BoysF3:54:36
328Sabelo VellemKhayelitshaM3:54:47
329 Chris Langenhoven BrackenfellM 3:54:50
330Jan WilliamsWellingtonM3:55:05
331 Luvuyo Magama KhayelitshaM 3:55:16
332Gcobani QinaNedbank Running ClubM3:55:20
333Nkosinathi CeleSouth African National Defence ForceM3:55:36
334Danie van der MerweStellenboschM3:55:38
335Hitsabe SiyoLanga Athletic ClubM3:55:44
336Richard JacobsWorcesterM3:55:45
337Bongani MandindiMitchell's Plain TitansM3:55:52
338Ryan FerreiraGugulethuM3:56:07
339Earlydawn OrphanM3:56:42
340Nancy WillPinelandsF3:57:04
341Heindel SwartzWorcesterM3:57:04
342Bongani NdhlovuBellville Running ClubM3:57:05
343Calvin ManganyiParliamentM3:57:06
344Jan-Nico CoetzeeKearsney StridersM3:57:27
345Percival BoezakBrackenfellM3:57:33
346Owen MartinEdgemead RunnersM3:57:37
347Andre van RooyenSwartlandM3:57:38
348Phillip RentschlerWest CoastM3:57:39
349Dave JonkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:57:41
350Mpumelelo ValelaEasterns KraaifonteinM3:57:41
351Daneel RossouwNedbank Running ClubM3:57:48
352Taryn AlcockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:57:51
353Heather LockStrand Athletic ClubF3:57:59
354Sinethemba MasanaSouth African National Defence ForceF3:58:00
355Tseliso LesoleSouth African National Defence ForceM3:58:01
356Wajedie SalieARD Athletic ClubM3:58:05
357Ruwayda KarriemARD Athletic ClubF3:58:07
358Binyamien KariemARD Athletic ClubM3:58:08
359Taariq EdriesOmmiedraai FriendsM3:58:09
360Zieyaad WallaceARD Athletic ClubM3:58:09
361 Julian Veermeer StellenboschM 3:58:20
362Muneeba AbrahamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF3:58:29
363Quinton FrieslichFish HoekM3:58:34
364 Christian Ilunga Bellville Running ClubM 3:58:37
365Joaehny CampherBellville Running ClubM3:58:38
366Josef MakayeBredasdorpM3:58:40
367Fahd SaidOmmiedraai FriendsM3:58:46
368Ashraf OrrieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM3:58:50
369Michael MkwediNedbank Running ClubM3:58:58
370Zolani MathomaneSatoriM3:58:58
371Sean SilwanaGugulethuM3:59:01
372Derick GoldingTopformM3:59:07
373Thembile SegonecoLanga Athletic ClubM3:59:34
374Lawrence MupfururiBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM3:59:40
375Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM3:59:45
376Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM3:59:46
377Herman CronjeDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:00:00
378Garlen FredericksSouth African National Defence ForceM4:00:01
379Mark BesterFaku ChiefsM4:00:01
380Mathaba Hezekiel SenoamadiSouth African National Defence ForceM4:00:04
381Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM4:00:12
382Moira DavidsEdgemead RunnersF4:00:31
383Elizabeth van der BergBredasdorpF4:00:33
384Charlene IrwinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:00:51
385Andrew Vincent32GiM4:00:52
386 Tristam Scott Magnolia Road RunnersM 4:00:53
387Sithembele NtsilaSanlamM4:01:29
388Mzwandile NkosiSouth African National Defence ForceM4:01:32
389Iekraam AbdullahKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:01:46
390Lizel OldewageCape Multisport ClubF4:01:55
391Johan EngelbrechtCape Multisport ClubM4:01:55
392Barend Du ToitBrackenfellM4:01:56
393Rodney DanielsSpartan HarriersM4:02:01
394Riaan MullerEdgemead RunnersM4:02:19
395Thandisizwe SolaniGugulethuM4:02:26
396Marieke SmitStellenboschF4:02:55
397Shane MurrayMitchell's Plain TitansM4:03:06
398Anele MeduLwandle Athletic ClubM4:03:13
399Lungiswa NondalaLwandle Athletic ClubF4:03:13
400Patrick PaulseStrand Athletic ClubM4:03:17
401Marietjie de VriesStrand Athletic ClubF4:03:18
402Zola John GatyanaSAPSM4:03:19
403Junita Vandeline KrugerF4:03:34
404Gerhard KrugerM4:03:34
405Wayne HendrickseAtlantic TriathlonM4:03:35
406Simthembile NgonoCorrectional ServicesM4:03:57
407Leighton SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:04:03
408 Saul Mervis M 4:04:05
409Sannette GibsonStrand Athletic ClubF4:04:06
410Henk CarstensStrand Athletic ClubM4:04:07
411Nico SteenkampWellingtonM4:04:14
412Rob LawsonFish HoekM4:04:27
413Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM4:04:49
414Costa SaridakisMy Training DayM4:04:52
415John SmallWellingtonM4:04:55
416Matilda Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:05:05
417Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:05:34
418Andrew van der BylCentury CityM4:05:38
419Johan de GoedeLangebaan StrandloopersM4:05:52
420Zahn MunchStellenboschF4:05:57
421Lourens WieseBrackenfellM4:06:03
422Liezel CamachoBrackenfellF4:06:07
423Chris MroqozaCorrectional ServicesM4:06:19
424Sadika JadwatBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:06:20
425Mick MurphyAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:06:47
426David MdladlambaCorrectional ServicesM4:06:47
427Heimie MisrollPinelandsM4:07:00
428Wahib SherfodienNantesM4:07:03
429Dan NgomaneGugulethuM4:07:15
430Kgotso JonaseArcelorMittalM4:07:23
431Andus DuvenagePaarlM4:07:33
432Caroline BalkwillAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:07:42
433Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM4:07:42
434Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM4:07:45
435David HudsonM4:08:04
436Micheal AbramsSAPSM4:08:05
437Louis HoltzhausenNedbank Running ClubM4:08:07
438Douglas MitchellPinelandsM4:08:12
439 Chris de Oliveira Edgemead RunnersM 4:08:14
440Andre KleinsmithSouth African National Defence ForceM4:08:38
441Nicola BransonAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:08:43
442Wayne ColeNantesM4:08:48
443Tobani MtintsilanaAdventists Athletic ClubM4:08:55
444Sindile JackAdventists Athletic ClubM4:08:55
445Clement WhittleAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:09:12
446Zulpha NabeeTopformF4:09:17
447Helma NelWellingtonF4:09:23
448Sebastian FredericksMitchell's Plain TitansM4:09:30
449Nabeel ChristianTopformM4:09:36
450Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM4:09:38
451Carl DesemberSAPSM4:09:43
452Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF4:09:47
453 Ebrahim Abrahams Brimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM 4:09:48
454Marga RoetsBolandF4:09:56
455Annelie KrugerF4:09:57
456Niel Du ToitM4:09:59
457Dzuma RadzumaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:10:14
458Matthew RossouwDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:10:35
459Carlo van NiekerkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:10:45
460Emeth Stembele MafentileWhalersM4:11:07
461Anene ClaassenDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:11:07
462 Cornel Stander Durbanville Athletic ClubF 4:11:08
463Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM4:11:10
464Frank KellermanBellville Running ClubM4:11:10
465Graham ThurtellStrand Athletic ClubM4:11:21
466Herman MintoorM4:11:22
467Warren BlairM4:11:28
468Sinalo GolaSanlamF4:11:31
469Tembelani SarhiliasLangebaan StrandloopersM4:11:34
470Dan MamogweKimberley HarriersM4:11:38
471Chad AdamsMitchell's Plain TitansM4:11:45
472Johannes CoetzeeNamaqua Athletic ClubM4:11:51
473Robert DawsonNedbank Running ClubM4:11:54
474Odwa DubulaLanga Athletic ClubM4:11:56
475Frankie SadieWellingtonM4:11:57
476Shaun HamanM4:11:58
477 Kirsten Peacey F 4:12:04
478Inge ReissenzahnCarbineers - WPF4:12:08
479Dora FortuinStrand Athletic ClubF4:12:09
480Nicolaas MokwaneM4:12:19
481 Clifford Siyotula M 4:12:19
482Sabelo NtanjanaGugulethuM4:12:27
483Kobus CornelissenPaarlM4:12:30
484Frank PantlandSpartan HarriersM4:12:38
485Darrel SanderM4:12:41
486Annelize BotmaBellville Running ClubF4:12:44
487Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM4:12:52
488 Nicole Haird F 4:13:07
489Nicole DeetlefsTeam VitalityF4:13:13
490Shane MinnieCape Multisport ClubM4:13:13
491Deon van SchalkwykSanlamM4:13:17
492Trevor JacobsTopformM4:13:32
493Rabbie MaphakelaCape Multisport ClubM4:13:33
494Stanton JansenBredasdorpM4:13:38
495Gerard WallaceCentury CityM4:13:42
496Steven PinnockWest CoastM4:13:46
497Tebogo KgatiGugulethuM4:13:53
498 Laurin Little ROAGF 4:14:06
499Mashudu Lucas MunzheleleMetropolitanM4:14:09
500Siyabulela DywiliLanga Athletic ClubM4:14:11
501David SchneiderAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:14:21
502Xola KatywaM4:14:23
503Abdullah OsmanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:14:26
504Albert PooleCorrectional ServicesM4:14:27
505Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM4:14:36
506Celeste CrawfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:14:40
507 Paul de Jongh M 4:14:51
508Bjorn KnoetzenRun/Walk for LifeM4:15:00
509Ranie DykmanF4:15:05
510Sivuyile BooiM4:15:13
511Paul JohannesIn TouchM4:15:18
512 Dewald de Goede Cape Multisport ClubM 4:15:23
513Janine MooreF4:15:37
514Hanja OosthuizenAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:15:37
515Mveliso FaniLangebergM4:15:38
516Maretha Du RaanCape Multisport ClubF4:15:52
517Shameel DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:15:54
518Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM4:16:04
519Khulile DlepuLwandle Athletic ClubM4:16:14
520 Siya Bashe F 4:16:19
521Michael MbathaUniversity of Cape TownM4:16:20
522Carla BothaStrand Athletic ClubF4:16:21
523Mariaan CloeteStellenboschF4:16:21
524Dean HortonM4:16:27
525Mervyn Cedric MatalieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:16:35
526Debbie DoddSomerset StridersF4:16:35
527Andiswa SityataGugulethuF4:17:03
528Gregory CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:17:04
529Jaco EngelbrechtWorcesterM4:17:09
530Mmei MatjudaGugulethuM4:17:11
531Puleng RamushuSouth African National Defence ForceF4:17:15
532Mziwonke BuswanaGugulethuM4:17:16
533Ronel RossouwStrand Athletic ClubF4:17:24
534Gerard DehlenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:17:41
535Zaahir HofmeyerBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:17:47
536Armien WatsonOmmiedraai FriendsM4:17:48
537Cassiem LewisTopformM4:17:48
538Waheed HattasTopformM4:17:49
539Nosiphiwe SibangoGugulethuF4:17:50
540Stefanie HoffmanStellenboschF4:17:51
541Abduraghmaan PansareyTopformM4:17:51
542Russell MehlTopformM4:17:58
543Anne-Marie HeerschapMelkbos Athletic ClubF4:18:04
544Rob van HilleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:18:06
545Ilan RussonAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:18:10
546Gary SandlerGugulethuM4:18:10
547Elisha BerridgeAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:18:10
548Ismail CeresOmmiedraai FriendsM4:18:14
549 Andre Rohm Medihelp Multisport ClubM 4:18:14
550 Gerard Retief M 4:18:15
551Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM4:18:18
552Ilana WoekeStrand Athletic ClubF4:18:23
553 Sikhumbule Matamo Lwandle Athletic ClubM 4:18:24
554Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM4:18:24
555Sfundiso MqadiFourways Road RunnersM4:18:24
556Sazi MpotuloArcelorMittalM4:18:25
557Shane van der WesthuizenM4:18:25
558Grace GumedeSouth African National Defence ForceF4:18:26
559Henry JacobsGugulethuM4:18:26
560Stephen CurrHelderberg HarriersM4:18:26
561Ebrahim JacobsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:18:28
562Isgak JacobsM4:18:28
563Thobela LusithiMandela Park Athletic ClubM4:18:28
564Lungie KlaasGugulethuM4:18:28
565 Jaco Swart Run/Walk for LifeM 4:18:29
566Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM4:18:33
567 Wesley Eland M 4:18:49
568Annelie Mader/van der LindeDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:18:52
569Willem VisserStrand Athletic ClubM4:19:02
570Renate SpiesFish HoekF4:19:04
571Nozi QayisoWest CoastF4:19:15
572Phumlani TinaWest CoastM4:19:17
573Lauren FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:19:20
574Nadia GonsalvesAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:19:23
575Moegamat EllokerOmmiedraai FriendsM4:19:32
576Carike BykerNedbank Running ClubF4:19:34
577Beulah AdamsTopformF4:19:39
578Eric CloeteElsies RiverM4:19:43
579Llewellyn SkermandtIn TouchM4:20:03
580Prince RadebeKhayelitshaM4:20:04
581Naomi WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF4:20:32
582Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF4:20:33
583 Sandile Mlandezwa M 4:20:40
584Lizelle ParsonsPaarlF4:20:50
585Motlatsi MothethoM4:20:53
586David ScheppeningPinelandsM4:21:26
587Lindeka LebeaSouth African National Defence ForceF4:21:32
588Helen BlomDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:21:34
589Brandon MoulderAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:21:34
590Christine Du PreezDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:21:34
591Shayle HavemannF4:21:37
592Mari AckermanBrackenfellF4:21:38
593Helene PienaarF4:21:50
594Vuyokazi BikwanaBellville Running ClubF4:21:54
595Ameen CeresARD Athletic ClubM4:22:00
596Matlagolo MaserameParliamentM4:22:15
597Albert ClaassenHelderberg HarriersM4:22:17
598Karin MervisMorningside Country ClubF4:22:24
599Philippa SmitAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:22:25
600Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:22:29
601Kurt MooreDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:22:40
602Sithembele SindesiKhayelitshaM4:22:42
603Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM4:22:48
604Johann StimieStellenboschM4:22:50
605Chantel Von Saint AngeCentury CityF4:22:53
606Stuart WalshCentury CityM4:22:54
607Simon FredericksWellingtonM4:23:15
608Hein GerickeCape Multisport ClubM4:23:24
609Larissa CoetzerF4:23:30
610 Johan Duraan M 4:23:34
611Michael JosephsonWest CoastM4:23:43
612 Dirk van Zyl M 4:23:46
613Phillip JacobsStrand Athletic ClubM4:23:53
614Gareth ShawCarbineers - WPM4:23:59
615Paul StevensFish HoekM4:24:00
616Bruce SwansonFish HoekM4:24:01
617Hilton DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:24:02
618 Wilmien Uys StellenboschF 4:24:06
619Francois WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:24:10
620Rumbie PaswiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:24:29
621Leonard MejeSouth African National Defence ForceM4:24:33
622Hansie LouwHerbalifeM4:24:48
623Yusuf SalieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:24:49
624Alun DarwoodCape Multisport ClubM4:24:51
625 Wesley Abrahams SanlamM 4:24:53
626Theresa SneydDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:24:56
627Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM4:24:56
628Junita van AsDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:24:57
629Brit KingF4:25:00
630Sinoxolo NyikaNedbank Running ClubF4:25:00
631Danville NathanPaarlM4:25:01
632Stephanie Griffith-RichardsDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:25:16
633Anita OppelDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:25:16
634Pierre van ZylCape Multisport ClubM4:25:21
635Glen de JagerCeltic HarriersM4:25:30
636Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM4:25:35
637Aimee HangoneF4:25:37
638Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM4:25:40
639Stella SihlangulaGugulethuF4:25:47
640Thanduxolo MabuselaOld MutualM4:25:47
641Adam PlaatjiesStellenboschM4:25:48
642Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:25:53
643Jabulani KumaloSouth African National Defence ForceF4:25:57
644Honest MachakaEasterns KraaifonteinM4:26:00
645 Engela Claassen F 4:26:05
646 Jan Louw PaarlM 4:26:07
647Kim PenstoneJohannesburg Country ClubF4:26:08
648Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM4:26:10
649Waleed AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:26:16
650 Dominique Bailey F 4:26:25
651Siphelele ButheleziNtunjambiliM4:26:28
652Robert VorsterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:26:29
653 Keagan Jay Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 4:26:33
654Dayle SolomonAtlantic TriathlonM4:26:34
655 Lindy Uffhaus West CoastF 4:26:42
656Paul BucklandCentury CityM4:26:44
657Kolela Guy Michel TshibanguWest CoastM4:26:47
658Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF4:26:52
659Nicole GriffithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:27:02
660Johnnie SiljeurBredasdorpM4:27:03
661Meesha AbooSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF4:27:04
662Ismail IsaacsTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:27:04
663Farouk Le RouxNantesM4:27:11
664Jans van WykSomerset StridersM4:27:22
665Lumko VaziGugulethuM4:27:25
666Fazlin MartinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:27:26
667Zolani RadaM4:27:26
668Edwin KoopmanSouth African National Defence ForceM4:27:27
669Anthea H M JacobsIn TouchF4:27:27
670 Ryan Whitehead M 4:27:30
671 Mojalefa Moabi SAPSM 4:27:32
672Jacques CronjeHarfield HarriersM4:27:33
673Natalie de VilliersMatiesF4:27:33
674 Frank Lamont South African National Defence ForceM 4:27:43
675Bandla KemaGugulethuF4:27:43
676Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:27:44
677Nothemba RananaCape Multisport ClubF4:27:54
678Willem TehebenM4:28:18
679 Lelani Joubert Durbanville Athletic ClubF 4:28:26
680Sonja DamataAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:28:27
681 Campbell Smith BishopsM 4:28:31
682Phiko NobazaMetropolitanM4:28:31
683Burgert MareeBishopsM4:28:31
684Tomasz RygalikM4:28:33
685Des MoshoeshoeGoodwood HarriersM4:28:33
686Shawaal RichardsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:28:35
687Amir KhanBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:28:35
688Andrew EspinCarbineers - WPM4:28:39
689Suzanne MeyerMelkbos Athletic ClubF4:28:40
690Ryan SangerForestersM4:28:44
691Fiqree AgherdienTopformM4:28:44
692Warwick RichterCeltic HarriersM4:28:50
693Kyle RichterM4:28:50
694David JenkinsFish HoekM4:28:54
695Marna HerbstFish HoekF4:28:54
696Michael Ndwakhulu MalalaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM4:28:57
697 Andre de Vos Spartan HarriersM 4:28:57
698 Jarrod Assenheim Atlantic Athletic ClubM 4:28:57
699Christopher GeelM4:28:58
700Onke DlakanaLanga Athletic ClubM4:28:59
701Quinton MarksM4:28:59
702Colin BonthuysDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:29:10
703Jared GodwinCape Multisport ClubM4:29:13
704Hayley GodwinCape Multisport ClubF4:29:13
705Marc RolfeWhalersM4:29:13
706Jeremy BrowneWhalersM4:29:13
707Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF4:29:14
708 Siphosethu Ntswayi GugulethuF 4:29:16
709 Likho Sikutshwa PinelandsF 4:29:18
710Rameez AdamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:29:22
711Leon VisserBrackenfellM4:29:23
712Scott McivorDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:29:28
713Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM4:29:33
714Lindumzi KomleParliamentM4:29:34
715Zander OliverBellville Running ClubM4:29:37
716Glenn MatthewsSpartan HarriersM4:29:44
717Craig BarronSpartan HarriersM4:29:48
718Andile NgxisheCorrectional ServicesM4:29:48
719Trixie VlokDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:29:57
720Riaan KuhnM4:29:57
721Dumisani MapeteCorrectional ServicesM4:30:00
722Bandile MzolisaGugulethuM4:30:01
723Christo van der MerweNedbank Running ClubM4:30:12
724Tsietsi TeliteTeam VitalityM4:30:35
725Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM4:30:51
726 Siphelo Msindo Century CityM 4:30:56
727Alison SmithPinelandsF4:31:02
728Claire TaylorWildrunnerF4:31:03
729Shaheema BarodienBo-KaapF4:31:05
730Balekane DichabaArcelorMittalF4:31:14
731Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF4:31:15
732Karen GrundlingSanlamF4:31:16
733Michelle KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:31:17
734Melissa KotzeSanlamF4:31:17
735Winston MiddletonIn TouchM4:31:27
736Norooi SikunanaNedbank Running ClubF4:31:27
737Roxanne LochnerWalmers Athletic ClubF4:31:28
738Lesego MasiteTeam VitalityM4:31:30
739 Lara Hornby Celtic HarriersF 4:31:49
740Mphumezi Wilfred MayilaParliamentM4:31:54
741Joanne ElsWellingtonF4:32:13
742Ntsindiso MnikinaArcelorMittalM4:32:29
743Corne van den BergF4:32:34
744Dale WeitzAtlantic TriathlonM4:32:37
745Luvo NtezoDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:32:39
746Michael HirschVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:32:48
747 Clayton Nel M 4:32:50
748Karen NuttallAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:32:50
749Malefetsane David KhumaloDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:32:51
750Ganief IsmailBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:32:53
751Stacey RethmanAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:32:58
752Zintle LangaDepartment of Environmental Affairs Athletic ClubF4:33:00
753Andries GreylingBrackenfellM4:33:01
754 Francois Kellerman Bellville Running ClubM 4:33:03
755Raymond HerronBellville Running ClubM4:33:04
756Bonginkosi MsutuLanga Athletic ClubM4:33:09
757Annelize van NiekerkFish HoekF4:33:11
758Beverley MehlTopformF4:33:19
759Shandre BuitendachMelkbos Athletic ClubF4:33:22
760 Lindie Gaigher F 4:33:23
761Anda MbambalalaLanga Athletic ClubF4:33:34
762 Andile Ngcongca Langa Athletic ClubM 4:33:34
763 Michael Otto Strand Athletic ClubM 4:33:44
764Malefetsane NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM4:33:54
765Pumeza MkroyiyaGugulethuF4:34:09
766Martin RoestofHighwayM4:34:14
767Eugene PetersenSpartan HarriersM4:34:21
768 Jandri Rochussen Strand Athletic ClubM 4:34:25
769Renett OdendaalStrand Athletic ClubF4:34:25
770 Francois Herselman Goodwood HarriersM 4:34:51
771Annelie BritsGoodwood HarriersF4:34:52
772Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM4:34:55
773Danis SakhabutdinovM4:34:56
774 Zola Nkosemntu M 4:34:57
775Hannes PietersSwartlandM4:35:00
776Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM4:35:15
777 Isma-Eel Khan Hewat Athletic ClubM 4:35:15
778Lynold GriffithsMitchell's Plain TitansM4:35:28
779Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM4:35:34
780Nabielah DavidsTopformF4:35:42
781Sulaiman BassierBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:35:42
782Taskeen FakierBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:35:42
783Zelna ArendseArcelorMittalF4:35:44
784Ismail AbdullahTopformM4:35:45
785Nthabeleng TsusaneAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:35:54
786Jacob Eduard van der WesthuizenStrand Athletic ClubM4:36:00
787Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:36:02
788Lemuhani MunodawafaGoodwood HarriersM4:36:07
789Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM4:36:29
790 Madoda Nyamza GugulethuM 4:36:33
791Lazarus MandabvaCeltic HarriersM4:36:34
792Mike MantelSomerset StridersM4:37:00
793Paul AbrahamsAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:37:02
794Michelle BeyCeltic HarriersF4:37:05
795Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF4:37:06
796Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:37:11
797Dawid KotzeM4:37:13
798Stephen UlyateVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:37:15
799Dmitri FluksNedbank Running ClubM4:37:18
800Lindsay FourieF4:37:24
801Michael SmitWest CoastM4:37:26
802Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:37:26
803Andile TetyanaGugulethuM4:37:27
804 Wikus Villet M 4:37:34
805Craig StanleyCape Multisport ClubM4:37:39
806Rushda ClassenMitchell's Plain TitansF4:37:40
807Linneveld FadielMitchell's Plain TitansM4:37:40
808Natalie FerreiraFish HoekF4:37:58
809 Quintin Julie PinelandsM 4:37:59
810Corrie FlinkEskom GijimasM4:38:03
811 Schalk Lesch Durbanville Athletic ClubM 4:38:06
812Mthobisi SihlukuLanga Athletic ClubM4:38:12
813Siyabonga NdlumbiniMandela Park Athletic ClubM4:38:21
814Graeme AustenAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:38:30
815Sasha VenterAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:38:30
816Peter HendricksEdgemead RunnersM4:38:33
817Maria RichardsF4:38:34
818Dee de CarvalhoF4:38:34
819Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF4:38:38
820Sphiwe MavundlaM4:38:41
821 Unati Hina Durbanville Athletic ClubF 4:38:49
822 Anzel Magnus F 4:39:15
823Edward StevensGoodwood HarriersM4:39:17
824Stephen LawrenceSanlamM4:39:18
825Bernice DownPinelandsF4:39:22
826Daisy MasiangoakoManoniF4:39:33
827Niel Du PisaniM4:39:36
828Sipho KewutiGugulethuM4:39:46
829Anthony van WykM4:39:52
830Stanley TordiffeOld MutualM4:39:57
831Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF4:40:21
832Bryge WachipaMzansi Athletic ClubM4:40:23
833Siphokazi MondliwaNedbank Running ClubF4:40:25
834 Mandla Ndhlovu South African National Defence ForceM 4:40:26
835Yazied BardienABSAM4:40:31
836Tasneem AlexanderNantesF4:40:38
837Anthony EdsonPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:40:41
838Kgotla BantsiWingate Road RunnersM4:40:42
839Suleiman CoertBo-KaapM4:40:43
840 Chantal Loof F 4:41:01
841Graeme LakayPinelandsM4:41:12
842David IsaacsPinelandsM4:41:13
843Priscah MoyoA to Z Athletic ClubM4:41:23
844Catherine ConstableSouth African National Defence ForceF4:41:24
845Samad RazzakTopformM4:41:31
846Thembani VelebhayiGugulethuM4:41:39
847Sandile NtlokoGugulethuM4:41:39
848Gavin LucasIn TouchM4:41:40
849Coenie NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:41:43
850Andrea HerronBellville Running ClubF4:41:46
851Ghaneemah WallaceARD Athletic ClubF4:41:51
852Cecilia MeiringDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:41:51
853Shane JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:41:51
854Rene van StadenBrackenfellF4:41:52
855Ronald SaulsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:41:56
856Cebisa VenuGugulethuF4:42:03
857Muhsien JafferOmmiedraai FriendsM4:42:05
858Marie van ZylDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:42:07
859Shawn WilliamsOld MutualM4:42:13
860 Veryania Kammies F 4:42:16
861Hazel AdonisPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:42:17
862Greg SproulMelkbos Athletic ClubM4:42:24
863Leo TomeCape Multisport ClubM4:42:36
864Joy WelffSpartan HarriersF4:42:44
865Cornel BothaM4:42:49
866Cornelia LiebenbergBellville Running ClubF4:42:49
867Mehboob EbrahimBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:42:52
868Sandra BesterLangebaan Athletic ClubF4:42:54
869Mietz SmitArcelorMittalF4:42:56
870Deirdre Le RouxArcelorMittalF4:42:56
871Una HardingKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF4:42:59
872Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM4:43:00
873Shawn OhlsonSpartan HarriersM4:43:02
874Adele UngererHartenbos DrawwersF4:43:06
875Vuyisa VangileBellville Running ClubM4:43:06
876Gerald MartinMetropolitanM4:43:07
877 Loyiso Mpetsheni M 4:43:09
878Masilakhe Maxwell MgaguliKhayelitshaM4:43:10
879Fernid WeberTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:43:27
880Solize DowningSanlamF4:43:31
881Nico MaritzSanlamM4:43:31
882Wilson MoniqueCape Multisport ClubF4:43:31
883Russell MackintoshFish HoekM4:43:36
884Sinaye DambaGugulethuF4:43:39
885Kurt PhillipsSpartan HarriersM4:43:40
886Hubert NteyiCeltic HarriersM4:43:42
887Marisa CalvertOmmiedraai FriendsF4:43:50
888Nndivheni MabidiFarananiM4:43:53
889Mandy PageGoodwood HarriersF4:43:59
890Nazier IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:44:01
891Peter BullMitchell's Plain TitansM4:44:02
892 Francine Klein Mitchell's Plain TitansF 4:44:03
893Willaim SnydersElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubM4:44:03
894 Luhle Mgolombane GugulethuM 4:44:06
895Veronica van NiekerkElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubF4:44:06
896Nkosinathi BitsiniGugulethuM4:44:10
897 Darren Katz West CoastM 4:44:11
898Eddyeon RhodeCape TechnikonM4:44:21
899Corinne GeldenhuysStrand Athletic ClubF4:44:22
900Catharina BassonStrand Athletic ClubF4:44:24
901Kuhle NyembeSouth African National Defence ForceF4:44:26
902 Primrose Makombe Lwandle Athletic ClubF 4:44:26
903Eric RosemanM4:44:33
904Khayalethu MomozaSAPSM4:44:36
905 Gert Coetzee M 4:44:49
906 Peter Taylor Celtic HarriersM 4:45:02
907Anita EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF4:45:03
908Rob McdonaldWildrunnerM4:45:04
909Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM4:45:04
910Sharon MatshisiACSAF4:45:21
911Mzoli MbudwanaOld MutualM4:45:24
912Mohamed SulaimanMSA MultisportM4:45:27
913Donovan StorkeyOld MutualM4:45:30
914Rochelle RobertsARD Athletic ClubF4:45:30
915 Daniel Kritzinger M 4:45:33
916Julian MaggottCeltic HarriersM4:45:40
917Wayne JenekerSpartan HarriersM4:45:41
918Achmat PretoriusTopformM4:45:44
919Jelitte FritzEasterns KraaifonteinF4:45:50
920Tim BeavonHelderberg HarriersM4:45:50
921 Stephan Lotz M 4:45:51
922Liam GannonDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:45:51
923Aubrey McewanMetropolitanM4:45:54
924Nizaamudien HamdulayTeam VitalityM4:45:55
925 Melissa Taljaard F 4:45:56
926Kevin KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:45:56
927Bekithemba JaceniMetropolitanM4:45:59
928Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM4:45:59
929Marthinus ScheepersHelderberg HarriersM4:46:03
930Caroline SandsHout Bay HarriersF4:46:12
931Caroline PuleF4:46:12
932Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF4:46:12
933Andrew Le RouxPiratesM4:46:15
934Frederik Conrad ScheepersWellingtonM4:46:20
935Karen NortjeCape Multisport ClubF4:46:21
936Mari LoubserCape Multisport ClubF4:46:31
937Maritha HayCape Multisport ClubF4:46:31
938 Anthony Caisley Durbanville Athletic ClubM 4:46:32
939 Sw Verster StellenboschM 4:46:35
940Lieze JoubertCentury CityF4:46:36
941Joseph GinindzaParliamentM4:46:42
942Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM4:46:47
943Hadjiera FakierBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:46:55
944Phila MayiselaStella Athletic ClubF4:47:04
945Wuanita MooreF4:47:04
946Darren SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:47:06
947Roderick JacobsEersterivierM4:47:06
948Gabi ToerienCape Multisport ClubF4:47:11
949Ismail AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:47:13
950John SteweAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:47:17
951Dirk LubbeBellville Running ClubM4:47:17
952Collin SedemanAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:47:18
953Thabiet JardienOmmiedraai FriendsM4:47:19
954Christo SchwartzBrackenfellM4:47:28
955Bomikazi MpumaCeltic HarriersF4:47:36
956Owen WeederSanlamM4:47:38
957Malefo MakenaSanlamM4:47:38
958Tanya LundPinelandsF4:47:40
959Evan NellARD Athletic ClubM4:47:41
960Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM4:47:56
961Jeanette van WykBellville Running ClubF4:48:00
962Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM4:48:02
963Nadine LemoreMitchell's Plain TitansF4:48:02
964Riedewaan TrimbleMitchell's Plain TitansM4:48:03
965 Jelleke Melessen F 4:48:04
966Riaan BritzM4:48:09
967Rushda ScottKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF4:48:17
968Yusuf MowlanaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:48:17
969Wasfie AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:48:17
970Adiel SlarmieKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:48:18
971 Ayanda Mtolo ArcelorMittalM 4:48:19
972Tshepo MakhanyeParliamentM4:48:20
973Hercules ViljoenM4:48:23
974John van OnselenStrand Athletic ClubM4:48:23
975Paul FairhurstWest CoastM4:48:25
976Delme LinscottFish HoekM4:48:28
977Andrew RushworthFish HoekM4:48:35
978Werner GeldenhuisCape Multisport ClubM4:48:37
979Lester GeldenhuysIn TouchM4:48:38
980Everton ChipereM4:48:40
981 Richard Mkhonta Team VitalityM 4:48:41
982 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 4:48:44
983Paul CipambaBellville Running ClubM4:48:45
984 Grant Mcdonald M 4:48:45
985Viwe MdladlambaM4:48:47
986Ebrahim RawootTopformM4:48:48
987Philna BadenhorstCeltic HarriersF4:48:49
988Alex FredericksCarbineers - WPM4:48:49
989Naasief MohamedGugulethuM4:48:50
990Leon SpamersBrackenfellM4:48:50
991Cj EsterhuizenAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:48:50
992Lawrence NyamadziAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:48:52
993Riaaz JappieOmmiedraai FriendsM4:48:59
994Dale FebruaryTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:49:03
995Waldi LubbeStrand Athletic ClubM4:49:08
996Niezaam JedaarBellville Running ClubM4:49:11
997Asanda BebaLanga Athletic ClubF4:49:13
998 Pierre de Villiers MatiesM 4:49:14
999Nur ConnellyBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:49:15
1000Jennifer GithaigaUniversity of Cape TownF4:49:15
1001Noluthando WillieLanga Athletic ClubF4:49:16
1002 Zama Mashimbye Strand Athletic ClubM 4:49:17
1003Khanya MatolengweKhayelitshaM4:49:17
1004Gamiem NakerdienBo-KaapM4:49:18
1005Warren BooysenGugulethuM4:49:18
1006Derick OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersM4:49:19
1007Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM4:49:20
1008 Tom Weys Brakpan Athletic ClubM 4:49:22
1009Qhawe NtuliDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM4:49:25
1010Lettie MashimbyiDepartment of Environmental Affairs Athletic ClubF4:49:35
1011Manrich KotzeBellville Running ClubM4:49:38
1012Oliete WilliamsSomerset StridersF4:49:43
1013Zamubuntu MayakanaGugulethuM4:49:46
1014Sinenhlanhla GumedeGoodwood HarriersF4:49:47
1015Antoinette WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubF4:49:48
1016Kagiso KeatimilweCSIRM4:50:32
1017Rayaan WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM4:50:37
1018Marco RozenboomTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:50:39
1019Melanie VollenhovenGoodwood HarriersF4:50:41
1020Zamumzielvis MhlakazaM4:50:42
1021Reyaana StemmetWalmers Athletic ClubF4:50:44
1022Simthembile ReubenSanlamM4:50:49
1023Renee CupidoBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:50:50
1024Fayroz KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsM4:50:52
1025Barbara StevensPinelandsF4:50:55
1026 Vanessa Swarts Hewat Athletic ClubF 4:51:10
1027Anathi MgubaCape Multisport ClubF4:51:11
1028Ashley MartinWest CoastM4:51:14
1029Akhona NkenteLanga Athletic ClubF4:51:15
1030Liz CaseyAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:51:20
1031 Marnes de Wet M 4:51:44
1032Thando GweGugulethuM4:51:59
1033Nizaamudien AbbasCentury CityM4:52:06
1034Pieter JohnsonWorcesterM4:52:08
1035Jacobus JailersCorrectional ServicesM4:52:08
1036Shireen SannebergOmmiedraai FriendsF4:52:20
1037Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF4:52:21
1038Bryant JohnsonEdgemead RunnersM4:52:31
1039Marshall MalgasVelocity Athletic ClubM4:52:34
1040Molykholo MsomiGugulethuF4:52:43
1041John AlliesCarbineers - WPM4:52:45
1042Danie HauptfleischWellingtonM4:53:02
1043 Kendon Sharp M 4:53:02
1044Db HauptfleischM4:53:02
1045Lungelo TileCorrectional ServicesM4:53:08
1046Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF4:53:10
1047Cynthia CoetzeeBrackenfellF4:53:20
1048John KolbeSpartan HarriersM4:53:21
1049 Riyaad Salie KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM 4:53:26
1050Zaidinho TaliepOmmiedraai FriendsM4:53:26
1051 Ndumiso Ngobese Langebaan StrandloopersM 4:53:28
1052Terence HinrichsenHelderberg HarriersM4:53:35
1053Frank OhlsonRavensmeadM4:53:57
1054Ian BocockForestersM4:54:00
1055Barry WainmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:54:05
1056Theo SteenkampBellville Running ClubM4:54:07
1057Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM4:54:08
1058Hannes NortmanMedihelp Multisport ClubM4:54:14
1059 Thulani Menye Langa Athletic ClubM 4:54:15
1060Nuraan SammaiNantesF4:54:16
1061Sanet CalitzNamaqua Athletic ClubF4:54:17
1062Aaqil BanhaNantesM4:54:21
1063James BrusatoriSanlamM4:54:33
1064Enrico de WetSanlamM4:54:44
1065Suleiman SoekerTopformM4:54:53
1066Clayton SavilleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:54:54
1067Ralph AdamsTopformM4:54:54
1068Jo JonesEdgemead RunnersF4:55:01
1069Randall WoodbergGoodwood HarriersM4:55:01
1070Maretha de KockBellville Running ClubF4:55:02
1071Kobus van StadenRavensmeadM4:55:09
1072Buyisiwe PhuncuFat CatsF4:55:17
1073Itumeleng LetloeleFat CatsM4:55:17
1074Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM4:55:22
1075Lucille DamonForestersF4:55:22
1076Megan ScottEdgemead RunnersF4:55:23
1077Neezaam MohamedOmmiedraai FriendsM4:55:23
1078Anita McCallumDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:55:39
1079Mo BedfordBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:55:44
1080Siraj BrewerBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:55:55
1081Hilton HardingGoodwood HarriersM4:55:56
1082Safwat AdamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:55:57
1083Bertie CloeteCentury CityM4:56:06
1084Redewaan ParkerTopformM4:56:08
1085Gavin WhiteCape Multisport ClubM4:56:09
1086Mhindi WhiteCape Multisport ClubF4:56:09
1087Yasser AdamsBo-KaapM4:56:09
1088Tebogo LegodiCarbineers - WPF4:56:12
1089Sithombo MaqungoPinelandsM4:56:16
1090Mathapelo NchabelengGugulethuF4:56:23
1091 Francis Joy Abrahams SanlamF 4:56:31
1092Zwai NomandlaM4:56:51
1093Nkosiphendule SizibaSanlamM4:56:59
1094Sibongile MashiyiHealth is Wealth Athletic ClubF4:57:01
1095Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM4:57:01
1096Nicholas FestusBellville Running ClubM4:57:02
1097Emile KotzeM4:57:07
1098Diane HeymanWest CoastF4:57:13
1099Thembinkosi MatikaGugulethuM4:57:17
1100Faizel CloeteOld MutualM4:57:21
1101Jeanne van der WaltNedbank Running ClubF4:57:23
1102Jerome CharlesParliamentM4:57:25
1103Rashaad AbrahamsNantesM4:57:42
1104Rowena MeyerTitans LifestyleF4:57:54
1105Qhama CossiePinelandsM4:57:59
1106Munro StrydomM4:58:07
1107 Estelle Kellerman WellingtonF 4:58:26
1108 Fransonette Slabbert F 4:58:30
1109Jacqueline BattF4:58:30
1110Carli BassonBellville Running ClubF4:58:30
1111Gregory HodsonMitchell's Plain TitansM4:58:35
1112Gay NkosiGugulethuM4:58:42
1113Wayne PittendrighRun/Walk for LifeM4:58:44
1114Nomawethu NikaHout Bay HarriersF4:58:44
1115Chantel OllewagenF4:58:44
1116Quintus van RensburgBellville Running ClubM4:58:45
1117Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM4:58:58
1118Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM4:59:05
1119Samantha BraidSpartan HarriersF4:59:08
1120Susan SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:59:13
1121Marelise ConradieDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:59:14
1122Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF4:59:15
1123Rayhana KarlieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:59:16
1124Nkululo NgalekaGugulethuM4:59:17
1125Celso de NobregaDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:59:21
1126Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF4:59:21
1127Joy BooysenGugulethuF4:59:23
1128Sibusiso MthembuTeam VitalityM4:59:24
1129Mado SeforaParliamentF4:59:25
1130Mogamed Rezah IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:59:28
1131Karen MillerCarbineers - WPF4:59:28
1132Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF4:59:28
1133Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:59:28
1134Angelo NuneOmmiedraai FriendsM4:59:29
1135Tyron EvertsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:59:30
1136Allie FredericksBo-KaapM4:59:30
1137Peter CapesHelderberg HarriersM4:59:38
1138Ericke JohnstonSpartan HarriersM4:59:41
1139Carlo MarraGugulethuM4:59:43
1140Bea TheunissenCarbineers - WPF4:59:45
1141Andre SampsonCape Multisport ClubM4:59:50
1142Bonginkosi MalawuAdventists Athletic ClubM4:59:55
1143Jeffrey Jason AdamsACSAM4:59:56
1144Marilyn FritzEersterivierF5:00:02
1145Betrand HoornEersterivierM5:00:02
1146 Reagan Prins Mitchell's Plain TitansM 5:00:22
1147Busiwe NkolozaKhayelitshaF5:00:24
1148Adell ErasmusWellingtonF5:00:30
1149Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM5:00:33
1150Taction MafatleIn TouchM5:00:34
1151Arnold MenyatsweM5:01:01
1152Peter ChongWest CoastM5:01:02
1153Yao LuCentury CityF5:01:02
1154Jacques HerbertIn TouchM5:01:10
1155Sydney JansenCorrectional ServicesM5:01:12
1156Charles JacobsVelocity Athletic ClubM5:01:31
1157Veronique RossouwFish HoekF5:02:05
1158Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM5:02:12
1159Mokgele MohlamonyaneKhayelitshaM5:02:19
1160Wendal SmithPinelandsM5:02:30
1161Wesley BaatjiesNedbank Running ClubM5:02:32
1162Mogammad GierdienBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:02:49
1163Stanley AdamsPinelandsM5:02:58
1164Dw van RooyenM5:03:02
1165 Hannes Burger M 5:03:11
1166Nkpenkqe MakeleniSAPSM5:03:16
1167Gerrit OosthuizenWhalersM5:03:18
1168Maryka TreurnichBellville Running ClubF5:03:28
1169Desiree WilsonEdgemead RunnersF5:03:29
1170Melissa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF5:03:29
1171 Angelo Graham Vodacom Yebo StridersM 5:03:31
1172Suzanne RentzkeBorn2RunF5:03:33
1173Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:03:45
1174Juan Du PlessisBrackenfellM5:03:56
1175Engela Du PlessisBrackenfellF5:03:56
1176Jonathan CoetzeeDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:04:08
1177 Andrea Marchesi F 5:04:12
1178Etienne Du ToitRun/Walk for LifeM5:04:24
1179Shaheed JakoetCentral Athletic ClubM5:04:25
1180Justin GilhamOld EdwardianM5:04:30
1181Vernon MurtzPinelandsM5:04:34
1182Michael FourieWest CoastM5:04:39
1183Kagisho MihiCentury CityM5:05:10
1184Ralph JacobsDwarsrivier MineM5:05:11
1185Charles JulliesElsies RiverM5:05:18
1186Lorraine HorneElsies RiverF5:05:18
1187Sicelo DidiSouth African National Defence ForceM5:05:21
1188Brian KeelingFish HoekM5:05:36
1189Moses LekgwathiSAPSM5:05:48
1190Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF5:05:58
1191Eugene LekayCarbineers - WPM5:05:58
1192Louise RouxEdgemead RunnersF5:06:11
1193Natalie FisherPinelandsF5:06:14
1194Gulamhoosen AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM5:06:34
1195 Judy Finlaison F 5:06:59
1196Russel PetersOld MutualM5:07:06
1197Johann HunterStrand Athletic ClubM5:07:10
1198Mtetho WillimsLanga Athletic ClubM5:07:19
1199Trudie VisserBrackenfellF5:07:20
1200Kim LambRun/Walk for LifeF5:07:29
1201Simone LombergWest CoastF5:07:30
1202Gian PalermoWest CoastM5:07:31
1203Amanullah MagedKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM5:07:36
1204Andrew BergsteedtM5:07:37
1205Lynn LawrenceSanlamF5:07:44
1206Sylvester SibanyoniWest CoastF5:07:54
1207Ilze van RensburgSanlamF5:07:56
1208Hans-Juergen GroeszCeltic HarriersM5:07:59
1209Sheffield WakefieldM5:08:26
1210Thabane NtshanaSouth African National Defence ForceM5:08:31
1211Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF5:08:33
1212Winston CaseCeltic HarriersM5:08:40
1213Abraham MoitseElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubM5:08:47
1214Phakamisa NgwanyaGugulethuM5:08:54
1215Sipho MtiwetafaGugulethuM5:09:02
1216Crystal LotterietCarbineers - WPF5:09:04
1217Mduduzi MakhobaSAPSM5:09:06
1218 Bradley Klein Mitchell's Plain TitansM 5:09:25
1219Maximilian WimmerAtlantic Athletic ClubM5:09:29
1220Felicia HugoNantesF5:09:45
1221Nathan KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM5:09:48
1222Trevor HillCeltic HarriersM5:09:53
1223Mario IdasBrackenfellM5:10:10
1224Essie WhiteIn TouchF5:10:20
1225Douglas RichardsSpartan HarriersM5:10:26
1226 Paul Kotze M 5:10:34
1227 Aashiq Ebrahim Central Athletic ClubM 5:10:38
1228 Taariq Ebrahim Central Athletic ClubM 5:10:39
1229Brendon GabrielsPaarlM5:10:49
1230Marcel VermeulenPaarlM5:10:49
1231Nicola OctoberPaarlF5:10:50
1232Mbulelo ManeliVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:10:51
1233Michaela MycroftChaeli Sports & RecreationF5:10:53
1234Chantal FisherChaeli Sports & RecreationF5:10:53
1235Carine BernardoF5:10:54
1236Mogamat AbrahamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:10:54
1237Chrisna van LilleCape Multisport ClubF5:10:58
1238Vicus Vd MerweDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:10:58
1239Wilhelm LateganM5:11:01
1240Andrew StoffbergCentury CityM5:11:05
1241Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM5:11:08
1242Nikiwe PoloBrackenfellF5:11:28
1243Simeon HusselmannPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:11:35
1244Jt SlingersOmmiedraai FriendsM5:11:40
1245 Vinoda Urisohn Ommiedraai FriendsF 5:11:40
1246Ronia MagayaBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:12:09
1247Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM5:12:24
1248Lawrence AshworthStrand Athletic ClubM5:12:25
1249Muhammed Asgar DalvieTopformM5:12:26
1250Anlo HanekomM5:12:30
1251Rashaad AbdullatiefNantesM5:12:59
1252Eugene BuckleyNantesM5:13:01
1253Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF5:13:15
1254Sammy DavidsIn TouchM5:13:28
1255Zwelethu GubesaSanlamM5:13:33
1256Bronwyn DavisFish HoekF5:13:36
1257John LoxtonM5:13:59
1258Imani MukatuniNedbank Running ClubM5:14:10
1259Luncedo NgcofeDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM5:14:19
1260Pamela CorlettHighwayF5:14:45
1261Leon ChettyBlue DownsM5:14:50
1262Anwar AbrahamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM5:14:51
1263Lizelle WestPinelandsF5:14:56
1264Mlungelo MkhonzaSouth African National Defence ForceM5:15:01
1265Henry ScholtzNamaqua Athletic ClubM5:15:12
1266Anthony LewisMitchell's Plain TitansM5:15:16
1267Craig AndrewsRun/Walk for LifeM5:15:39
1268 Teneille Venter F 5:15:46
1269Ricardo BosmanOld MutualM5:15:54
1270Njabulo MnguniAdventists Athletic ClubM5:16:15
1271Mikaela BallFish HoekF5:16:18
1272Andrew CampbellFish HoekM5:16:18
1273Bheki HadebeLanga Athletic ClubM5:16:35
1274Zandile MasangoSanlamF5:16:50
1275Jean-Pierre SchoemanM5:17:00
1276Mily ZimmermannEdgemead RunnersF5:17:05
1277Andries Du PreezBrackenfellM5:17:09
1278Makororo MafoloLanga Athletic ClubM5:17:24
1279Lukhanyo SibangoIn TouchM5:17:40
1280Bulela C SidloyiOld MutualM5:17:40
1281Vuyisile VenaMandela Park Athletic ClubM5:17:44
1282Mujahid AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM5:17:52
1283Thea BothaBrackenfellF5:17:52
1284Charl StanderDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:18:14
1285Frederick MaraisStellenboschM5:18:14
1286Tania MehlCeltic HarriersF5:18:31
1287Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF5:18:35
1288Anthony MarcowFit 2000M5:18:43
1289Lea NortonGugulethuF5:19:02
1290Lionel SamuelsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:19:05
1291Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF5:19:06
1292Ibtisaam van der SchyffKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF5:19:13
1293Ismail SampsonM5:19:14
1294 Fergus Payne BrackenfellM 5:19:36
1295Natasha StegmannBellville Running ClubF5:19:38
1296Mellina CoutouvidisFirst National Bank RunnersF5:19:38
1297Shabier JonkersOmmiedraai FriendsM5:19:40
1298 Mnr Cupido M 5:20:01
1299Plumpe WolfgangM5:20:02
1300Jermayne DrydenGoodwood HarriersM5:20:25
1301 Ryan Kallis M 5:20:32
1302Ruth LevertonPinelandsF5:20:40
1303Heather HillPinelandsF5:20:41
1304Winston PillayOmmiedraai FriendsM5:20:47
1305Baleka DlabaneF5:20:50
1306Maftes JassCorrectional ServicesM5:21:04
1307Shaheed AdamsARD Athletic ClubM5:21:09
1308 Daniel Conradie M 5:21:45
1309Aneesa AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF5:22:01
1310Darryl MathysPaarlM5:22:16
1311Elvis MusangoStellenboschM5:22:26
1312Robin BuskeBellville Running ClubM5:22:26
1313Kerry TrenthamIreneM5:22:32
1314Ronnie FanampeGugulethuM5:22:34
1315Vernon SmithBrackenfellM5:22:37
1316Francoise Chantal Baillie-CooperSpartan HarriersF5:22:38
1317Riana RousseauHarlequin HarriersF5:22:44
1318Hendrik DourieIn TouchM5:22:51
1319Nicci van der MerweKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF5:22:55
1320Saleh MartinKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM5:22:57
1321Michael BrownSpartan HarriersM5:23:13
1322Heleene SchreuderNamaqua Athletic ClubF5:23:22
1323Innocentia MenyukoCeltic HarriersF5:23:26
1324Sheyaam DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF5:23:27
1325Ielaam JohaadienOmmiedraai FriendsF5:23:27
1326Deborah SinghNedbank Running ClubF5:23:28
1327Graeme SearleTopformM5:23:31
1328Mariet SmitSanlamF5:23:33
1329 Anja Winkler F 5:23:34
1330Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF5:23:35
1331Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:23:43
1332Lunga TsolekileLanga Athletic ClubM5:23:49
1333Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF5:23:49
1334Bonita HendricksTitans LifestyleF5:24:01
1335John DehuisGoodwood HarriersM5:24:04
1336Daniel KoekemoerM5:24:06
1337Shuaauddeen HattasNantesM5:24:13
1338Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM5:24:13
1339Ebrahim KhanBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:24:33
1340Andre JonkerBellville Running ClubM5:24:36
1341Fazlin MccallumBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:24:39
1342Suray DavidsBellville Running ClubF5:24:40
1343Nikki CampbellFish HoekF5:24:45
1344Carl de KockM5:24:46
1345Kim EvezardEdgemead RunnersF5:24:47
1346Johan MullerSAPSM5:25:03
1347Michael ClarkeStrand Athletic ClubM5:25:09
1348Lena ClarkeStrand Athletic ClubF5:25:09
1349Sibusiso GumedeWest CoastM5:25:20
1350Edwin BoucherBredasdorpM5:25:49
1351Geoffrey VlokWellingtonM5:26:16
1352Zimkhitha QwethaLanga Athletic ClubF5:26:33
1353Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF5:26:34
1354Nicola ForganFish HoekF5:26:45
1355Paul LevendalHelderberg HarriersM5:27:07
1356 Tristan Isaacs Spartan HarriersM 5:27:12
1357 Gcinikaya Dlodlo PinelandsM 5:27:28
1358Zaida MccallumBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:27:51
1359Newton MayIn TouchM5:27:52
1360Craig KnollCarbineers - WPM5:27:56
1361John MahlanguParliamentM5:27:57
1362 Phaphama Sikundla Fat CatsF 5:28:07
1363Xolisile DlokoloAtlantis HarriersM5:28:07
1364Murray OrtleppCeltic HarriersM5:28:20
1365Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM5:28:21
1366Viwe ZitaAdventists Athletic ClubM5:29:15
1367Delyse RistPinelandsF5:29:50
1368Matthew LamontSouth African National Defence ForceM5:30:34
1369Koos WaltersUpington Crusaders Multisport ClubM5:30:42
1370Malibuye CossieJohannesburg Metro Police DepartmentM5:30:44
1371Roleen EsterhuizenAtlantic Athletic ClubF5:30:52
1372 Ashley Johnson Easterns KraaifonteinM 5:31:11
1373Rousseau MostertVodacom Yebo StridersM5:31:17
1374Paul JuriesM5:31:26
1375 Brandon Lebuso M 5:31:26
1376Wilfred TurnerSwartlandM5:31:26
1377Juanita DavidsCeltic HarriersF5:31:30
1378Wesley GabrielsCeltic HarriersM5:31:30
1379James CarolessenCeltic HarriersM5:31:30
1380Asanda FakuSanlamM5:31:31
1381Helen van VooreCape Multisport ClubF5:32:00
1382Jarrier AlexanderPaarlM5:32:12
1383Ernest BrandDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:32:13
1384Donny NicholsonPinelandsM5:32:50
1385 Brian Markus RavensmeadM 5:32:50
1386Mpho MakwelaParliamentM5:33:05
1387Wessel LourensEdgemead RunnersM5:33:07
1388John SaltCape Multisport ClubM5:33:10
1389Izelle van NiekerkF5:33:33
1390Lemmie van ZylDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:33:55
1391Ricardo LeibrandtM5:34:01
1392Ighsaan KafaarARD Athletic ClubM5:34:06
1393Jeanette CloetePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:34:18
1394 Arnot Terry M 5:34:27
1395Aileen KletteStrand Athletic ClubF5:34:42
1396Marco CalitzStrand Athletic ClubM5:34:43
1397Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM5:35:14
1398Willem FransmanSanlamM5:35:17
1399Siphokuhle LupokoLwandle Athletic ClubM5:35:19
1400 Denver Bedford ARD Athletic ClubM 5:35:26
1401Trevor AdamsCeltic HarriersM5:36:01
1402 Clive Forbes Durbanville Athletic ClubM 5:36:05
1403Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:36:20
1404Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:36:38
1405Reginaldt MadjoeRavensmeadM5:36:40
1406Nadia JacobsDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:36:50
1407Faizel HaroonARD Athletic ClubM5:36:55
1408Winiwe NyanguleGugulethuF5:37:03
1409Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM5:37:29
1410Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM5:37:54
1411 Vicki Mellet F 5:38:18
1412 Suzette Rohm Medihelp Multisport ClubF 5:38:40
1413Jonathan StevensIn TouchM5:39:09
1414Julian WeldmanSanlamM5:39:40
1415Maryann ScheepersStrand Athletic ClubF5:40:04
1416Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM5:40:13
1417Theresa Violet WilliamsRavensmeadF5:40:22
1418Elsa SharpF5:40:40
1419Danie van EckBellville Running ClubM5:41:00
1420Gaynor WilliamsGoodwood HarriersF5:41:01
1421Cheslyn BrownGoodwood HarriersM5:41:01
1422Maureen DlulisaGoodwood HarriersF5:41:06
1423Jeanett LenonoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:41:16
1424Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM5:41:18
1425Theo van ZylDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:41:24
1426John ChildSpartan HarriersM5:41:30
1427 Christopher Boshoff M 5:41:44
1428 Heinrich Dedekind M 5:41:46
1429Kelly CosgroveF5:41:47
1430Issy MargolinCeltic HarriersM5:42:34
1431Natalie WhiteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:42:42
1432Karen Segers-van KetsF5:42:42
1433Ian SpinasHarfield HarriersM5:42:43
1434 Dewald Gaigher M 5:42:44
1435Cliffie WaltersPaarlM5:42:44
1436Riaan de VilliersMy Training DayM5:43:43
1437 Bradley Langford M 5:43:44
1438Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM5:44:02
1439Ruben JaarsHelderberg HarriersM5:44:05
1440Gordon BellFish HoekM5:44:11
1441Lynn DuncanUniversity of Cape TownF5:44:27
1442Busi BeleCentury CityF5:45:20
1443Tommy BallFish HoekM5:45:28
1444Elmarie SwansonFish HoekF5:45:28
1445Nonelela DubaTeam VitalityF5:46:31
1446 Mandla Dlova M 5:46:32
1447Ridhaa JuriesARD Athletic ClubM5:46:35
1448 Gail Dreyer ARD Athletic ClubF 5:46:35
1449Mark van BredaCeltic HarriersM5:46:36
1450Shirnel van BredaCeltic HarriersF5:46:36
1451Mncedi NobokwanaCorrectional ServicesM5:46:37
1452 Evert Dippenaar Durbanville Athletic ClubM 5:46:53
1453Brian RothmanBrackenfellM5:47:50
1454Micheal GelderboomIn TouchM5:48:15
1455Chantale Tchokonte-NanaIn TouchF5:48:26
1456Moabaloso MoloabiParliamentM5:48:28
1457Samantha ThomasIn TouchF5:48:35
1458Mmapula SekataneF5:49:17
1459Desmond DantuGoodwood HarriersM5:49:19
1460Deidre TaljaardGoodwood HarriersF5:49:19
1461Johan JoosteGoodwood HarriersM5:49:23
1462Nicole BrooksPinelandsF5:49:29
1463Ronald WilliamsM5:49:30
1464Carmen JansenStrand Athletic ClubF5:49:52
1465Nomalanga Gloria TasanaMelkbos Athletic ClubF5:50:02
1466Nzuki BooiLwandle Athletic ClubF5:50:52
1467Tylen FebruaryUniversity of the Western CapeM5:51:30
1468Shaheem AjamMitchell's Plain TitansM5:51:56
1469 Sikululwe Ndamase GugulethuM 5:51:59
1470Seraj AckersTopformM5:52:10
1471Brian SamuelsPinelandsM5:52:39
1472Aisha CassiemGugulethuF5:53:27
1473 Nyameka Mthombo F 5:53:43
1474Ashley SwartzDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:54:05
1475Donovan HartoghPinelandsM5:54:23
1476Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM5:54:40
1477Kaare JamesPinelandsM5:54:41
1478Charl KellandPinelandsM5:54:48
1479Mariam ElissacBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:55:10
1480 Ryan Geldenhuys M 5:55:15
1481Moses van der WesthuisenM5:55:41
1482Lance WilsonRicohM5:55:58
1483Stephen CloetePinelandsM5:56:20
1484Renald AdamsEersterivierM5:57:55
1485Siyabonga VilakaziEskom - KZNM5:57:57
1486Erfaan SamsodienBo-KaapM5:58:00
1487Jerome FritzSouth African National Defence ForceM5:58:06
1488Ezra JivanRun/Walk for LifeM5:58:26
1489Mastura BarodienBo-KaapF6:01:18
1490Anele BougartSAPSF6:01:29
1491Anam NyembeziCentury CityM6:01:32
1492Thembela RudahMetropolitanF6:01:32
1493Virginia SwartF6:02:28
1494Neil NieuwoudtSanlamM6:05:04
1495Troy MaboswaneSouth African National Defence ForceM6:05:24
1496 Bongani Sithole Lwandle Athletic ClubM 6:08:27
1497Graham JoosteBrackenfellM6:09:24
1498Mojerico MaboaSanlamF6:10:35
1499Jerome MangcotywaKhayelitshaM6:11:21
1500Phozisa BawutiKhayelitshaF6:11:32
1501Koketso MogweraStellenboschF6:13:10
1502Justine-Jo BesterMSA MultisportF6:14:23
1503Ivan BesterMSA MultisportM6:14:23

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Gugulethu79
Durbanville Athletic Club61
Ommiedraai Friends48
Bellville Running Club40
Strand Athletic Club40
Brackenfell38
Varsity Old Boys Running Club37
Atlantic Athletic Club37
Pinelands36
South African National Defence Force36
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club35
Nedbank Running Club33
Sanlam32
Cape Multisport Club31
Celtic Harriers30
Goodwood Harriers27
Fish Hoek25
Topform23
Edgemead Runners23
Mitchell's Plain Titans23
In Touch23
West Coast22
Stellenbosch22
Spartan Harriers22
Century City21
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club20
Langa Athletic Club20
ARD Athletic Club18
Wellington16
Khayelitsha16
Paarl16
Carbineers - WP16
Correctional Services14
Helderberg Harriers13
Parliament13
Nantes13
SAPS12
Whalers12
ArcelorMittal11
Old Mutual11
Lwandle Athletic Club10
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club9
Tygerberg Athletic Club8
Mandela Park Athletic Club8
Walmers Athletic Club8
Run/Walk for Life8
Atlantic Triathlon8
Team Vitality8
Ravensmead7
Bo-Kaap7
Metropolitan7
Worcester6
Easterns Kraaifontein6
Melkbos Athletic Club6
Adventists Athletic Club6
Faku Chiefs5
Langebaan Strandloopers5
Wildrunner5
Fat Cats5
Hewat Athletic Club5
Bredasdorp5
Velocity Athletic Club4
Central Athletic Club4
Vodacom Yebo Striders4
Namaqua Athletic Club4
Somerset Striders4
Eersterivier4
Hout Bay Harriers4
Elgin Grabouw Athletic Club3
Swartland3
Ntunjambili3
Langebaan Athletic Club3
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform3
University of Cape Town3
MSA Multisport3
Elsies River3
Foresters3
Harfield Harriers3
Medihelp Multisport Club3
ACSA2
Maties2
My Training Day2
Bishops2
Western Province Cricket Club2
Pirates2
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club2
Titans Lifestyle2
Herbalife2
Southern Striders Athletic Club2
Department of Environmental Affairs Athletic Club2
Highway2
Atlantis Harriers2
Chaeli Sports & Recreation2
MATES1
Eskom - KZN1
Wingate Road Runners1
Fourways Road Runners1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Athletics Alive1
ROAG1
A to Z Athletic Club1
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club1
Health is Wealth Athletic Club1
Johannesburg Metro Police Department1
Upington Crusaders Multisport Club1
Satori1
Murray & Roberts1
Kearsney Striders1
Boland1
First National Bank Runners1
Pick 'n Pay1
Born2Run1
Blue Downs1
Massmart Athletic Club1
Eskom Gijimas1
Pamoja1
32Gi1
Bhaca Athletic Club1
Athletics Kloof1
Fit 20001
Mzansi Athletic Club1
Faranani1
CSIR1
Brakpan Athletic Club1
Ricoh1
Cape Technikon1
Hartenbos Drawwers1
University of the Western Cape1
Kimberley Harriers1
Old Edwardian1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Stella Athletic Club1
DHS Old Boys1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
Irene1
Johannesburg Country Club1
Manoni1
ABSA1
Dwarsrivier Mine1
Morningside Country Club1
Langeberg1
Rand Athletic Club1