Chatsworth Freedom Marathon2019-04-14

52.0kmdistance
3:15:37winning time
950finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lucas NonyanaNedbank Running ClubM3:15:37
2Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM3:18:22
3Fanuel MapamuraHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:21:14
4Bheki MsomiNedbank Running ClubM3:23:39
5Mawande HlongwePhantane Athletic ClubM3:26:15
6Nkosinathi NgcongoOrcas AcademyM3:26:31
7Nomore MandivengereiMaxed EliteM3:28:33
8Thabiso NgalonkuluBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM3:28:37
9Sandile BloseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:29:02
10Bongi MthembuMaxed EliteM3:29:22
11Ephraim XabaHillcrest VillagersM3:31:19
12Magama NgcoboT and T Athletic ClubM3:32:32
13Sifiso ChiliRichards Bay HarriersM3:33:12
14Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM3:33:34
15Xolani BungeNedbank Running ClubM3:34:06
16Jabulani MabasoMandeni HarriersM3:34:32
17Siyabonga SibayaPhantane Athletic ClubM3:39:22
18Nelson KosgerProtea StridersM3:39:37
19Mkhaliseni NdwalaneHillcrest VillagersM3:39:41
20Letshepa PhohloMaxed EliteM3:40:27
21David Teboho KhaboWestvilleM3:41:41
22Garikai MadawoBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM3:42:08
23Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM3:43:09
24Thandokwakhe NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM3:43:18
25Zamokuhle MbanjwaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:43:44
26Jericho KhathiGet FitM3:45:31
27Mkhululi ZondoAmaqhaweM3:46:34
28Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM3:46:57
29Sphiwe MbuliDurban Athletic ClubM3:47:08
30Dumisani Patrick MthethwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:47:24
31Nkosinathi Lucky ZwaneMtubatubaM3:47:41
32Joseph MlanduChilternM3:48:34
33Xolani MkhizeMaritzburg CityM3:48:49
34Arcilio NhcutoueHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:49:11
35Mpilo MfekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:49:43
36Musa CeleNedbank Running ClubM3:50:19
37Vusumuzi LangaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:50:23
38Linda Raymond NsindaneNedbank Running ClubM3:51:45
39Rean DekkerZululand Multisport ClubM3:51:47
40Lindokuhle DlaminiAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:53:30
41Bernard PhalatsaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:53:38
42 Siyabonga Shezi MtubatubaM 3:54:16
43Sbusiso MncwabeMaritzburgM3:54:45
44Edwin ManyokoleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:54:50
45S Bonga MagwazaKwaMashuM3:54:51
46Maqhawe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:55:04
47 Muzi Ndlela Maritzburg CityM 3:55:20
48Welcome Mabhandla HadabeSave OrionM3:55:25
49Mzwandile KhuzwayoRemmogoM3:55:46
50Ignatius GorejenaBluffM3:56:13
51Jabulani Amos ShishaniAmanzimtotiM3:56:27
52Bheku NeneBoshokuM3:56:38
53Sibonelo MashimaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:56:54
54Mduduzi SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:57:00
55Thanda MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:57:27
56 Jabulani Mnguni Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 3:57:39
57Albert MavelaSouth Coast StridersM3:58:39
58Liam MeekinMidlandsM3:58:41
59Sifiso Nicholus GumedeNedbank Running ClubM3:58:42
60 Melusi Mthembu Orcas AcademyM 3:58:54
61Gregg DardaganChilternM3:58:58
62Sello Johannes MonamoliChatsworthM3:59:23
63Sabelo NgcoboMtubatubaM3:59:26
64Jerome ZondiSave OrionM3:59:29
65Nqamulela Desmond GumedeScottburghM3:59:42
66Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:00:18
67Lindokuhle NompikaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:00:29
68Allen NdlovuT and T Athletic ClubM4:00:54
69Moses MgathaMaxed EliteM4:01:08
70Xolani BixiKwaDabeka HarriersM4:01:15
71Siyabulela JojiZakhele Running ClubM4:01:21
72Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM4:01:49
73Sanele Alexandra GantsaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:02:15
74Lucky SmithChatsworthM4:02:23
75Katiso Lesley PhosaMaxed EliteM4:03:16
76Bhekithemba MzimelaOrcas AcademyM4:03:40
77Siyabonga MtshaliNedbank Running ClubM4:05:33
78Sonwabile RadebeMondiM4:05:36
79Lucky ChiyaMaxed EliteM4:06:58
80Bongani MbuyaziRichards Bay HarriersM4:07:26
81Mandlakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM4:07:44
82Siyabonga ZuluKearsney StridersM4:08:05
83Moepi Soul LesapoMaritzburg CityM4:08:11
84Tuzinde MpofuAmaqhaweM4:09:01
85Madoda NgwaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:09:08
86Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM4:09:18
87Lisa CollettCrusaders - KZNF4:10:02
88Sandile NsindaneBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM4:10:25
89Sifiso MdungeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:10:36
90Mandlenkosi Paul MadondoCollegians HarriersM4:10:47
91Ntasabeng Joseph SebeleGeniusM4:10:57
92Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM4:11:03
93Siyabulela MqwebiDurban City Multisport ClubM4:11:30
94Sipho NgwaneCorobrikM4:11:31
95Mthandeni MtoloKwaDabeka HarriersM4:11:42
96Mandla MthimkhuluOrcas AcademyM4:11:48
97Simo LungwaseAmabutho Athletic ClubM4:11:53
98Mthokozisi CeleUgu Athletic ClubM4:12:03
99Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM4:12:07
100Siyabonga BaniChatsworthM4:12:20
101 Aubrey Nguse Chillie Running ClubM 4:12:21
102Robert GumedeElokishiniM4:12:21
103Bonginkosi NjeyaChilternM4:12:40
104Robert RadebeuMlaziM4:13:03
105Terrence Mxolisi DlaminiClermont StridersM4:13:04
106Emmanuel Nathi NguboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:13:09
107Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM4:13:55
108Blessing Senzo MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:14:08
109Sikhakane SmisoEshoweM4:14:58
110Lawrence MthiyaneRun/Walk for LifeM4:15:06
111Zakhele NkosiEthekwiniM4:15:09
112Frederick ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM4:15:21
113Khuthala ShobaSAPS StridersM4:15:40
114Innocent NgubaneGet FitM4:15:51
115Blessing Sbusiso JiyaneBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM4:16:21
116 Menzi Shoba SparM 4:17:02
117Khotso MasiyaHillcrest VillagersM4:17:17
118Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM4:17:43
119Khethokuhle GwamandaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:17:49
120Henry BloseM4:18:16
121Wilson XoloMaxed EliteM4:18:25
122Matthew MutchDHS Old BoysM4:18:26
123Siyabonga MemelaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM4:18:27
124Abel MaphosaKearsney StridersM4:19:06
125Philemon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM4:19:27
126Siyanda MnyanduHloniphaM4:19:28
127Musawenkosi NsibandeJozini Athletic ClubF4:20:09
128Wandile MbonyaAmabutho Athletic ClubM4:20:10
129Daniel WiebesiekDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:20:20
130Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:20:20
131Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM4:21:25
132Anele MnyamaneKwaDabeka HarriersM4:21:41
133Sthembiso XuluNtuzumaM4:21:42
134Brother MoyoSouth Coast StridersM4:21:57
135Samson TawarimiraVerulam Athletic ClubM4:22:07
136Siyanda MakhanyaVerulam Athletic ClubM4:22:12
137Ndumiso TshentulaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:22:34
138Thulani Kaizer NgemaFolweniM4:22:39
139Scelo LuhlongwaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:23:34
140Vincent MasukuBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM4:23:38
141Sibusiso MkhizeFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:23:46
142Mthembeni NgibaNedbank Running ClubM4:23:53
143Willie ShabalalauMhlathuzeM4:24:15
144Dumisani KhumaloMaxed EliteM4:24:30
145Andries Solomzi NothununuKPMG Running ClubM4:24:36
146Fisho MhlongoNedbank Running ClubM4:24:54
147Leonard PelserSavagesM4:24:54
148Xolani MkhizeMaxed EliteM4:25:01
149Thokozani Rasta SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM4:25:45
150 Amon Liyanda Mncwabe ChatsworthM 4:26:06
151Sazi ShabalalaMaxed EliteM4:26:06
152Sean SmithChilternM4:26:26
153Bheka Shokwakhe MagwazaNedbank Running ClubM4:27:02
154Thandanani MhlongoElokishiniM4:27:15
155Linda Nhlanhla MkhizeSydenhamM4:27:24
156Emmanuel MthembuWoodviewM4:27:26
157Harvey SindaneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:27:31
158Monde MadikizelaNedbank Running ClubM4:27:45
159Clint BarnardSave OrionM4:28:15
160Mthandeni Edward ManqeleTeam VitalityM4:28:32
161Scelo BhenguAmanzimtotiM4:28:41
162Bernard MkwambiMtunziniM4:28:44
163Zakhele DelwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:28:55
164Thabiso MohotoNedbank Running ClubM4:29:14
165Helen BuleySave OrionF4:29:41
166Mlungisi MthethwaUmkomaasM4:29:50
167 Melusi Mthembu Nedbank Running ClubM 4:29:51
168Bhekumbuso NzamaMayibuyiM4:30:31
169Mazwenkosi A MakhathiniMaxed EliteM4:30:43
170Mark Vanesen NaickerBluffM4:30:53
171Siyabonga Zithulele GwalaRiverside HarriersM4:30:57
172Lindani NdlovuMondiM4:31:04
173Nhlanhla ChoncoHammarsdaleM4:31:12
174Ephraim NdlovuHillcrest VillagersM4:31:51
175Njabulo Raymond NgcoboBoshokuM4:32:21
176France MadlophoJozini Athletic ClubM4:32:21
177Phumlani ShangaseBluffM4:32:48
178Sibongiseni ThusiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:33:09
179Vusi KubhekaClermont StridersM4:33:11
180Themba MsimangoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:33:25
181Zakhele MkhwanaziZakhele Running ClubM4:33:50
182Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM4:34:06
183Carey-Lea TarbotonBluffF4:34:12
184Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM4:34:12
185Phillip MhlongoMidlandsM4:34:34
186Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM4:34:35
187Darius NdlamlenzeEkurhuleni KayakM4:34:50
188S Thembiso Israel ThusiMaritzburg CityM4:35:24
189Godfrey MadikwaSave OrionM4:35:33
190Msizi MjweniIzingolweni Development Athletic ClubM4:35:48
191Lwazi NhlangulelaMaritzburg CityM4:36:11
192Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM4:36:14
193Sipho MyeniDolphin Coast StridersM4:36:23
194Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:36:23
195Kkulekani SitholeSAPS IngwenyaM4:36:34
196Cyprian RadebeNedbank Running ClubM4:36:54
197Bhekisisa Justice MagutshwaMaritzburg CityM4:37:23
198Reginald CeleUgu Athletic ClubM4:37:34
199Daniel MatubatubaNedbank Running ClubM4:37:44
200 Sipho Linko Durban Athletic ClubM 4:37:49
201Nhlanhla NgobeseUmkomaasM4:38:10
202Sanele MzobeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:38:26
203Jayde FerreiraDHS Old BoysF4:38:44
204Siphamandla ShamaseBoshokuM4:38:58
205 Luckmore Mhembere EthekwiniM 4:39:37
206Phiani MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM4:39:49
207Michael MagwenyanePhumaM4:39:59
208Ellias Zwethanda NhlengethwaHammarsdaleM4:40:06
209Ntandoyenkosi MchunuMaritzburg CityM4:40:30
210Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM4:40:33
211Mduduzi MadlalaHillcrest VillagersM4:40:34
212Pieter de BruinAmanzimtotiM4:41:02
213Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM4:41:08
214Ernest Khulekani CeleMaxed EliteM4:41:12
215Siphiwe Jerome NgubaneSouth African National Defence ForceM4:41:12
216Nthuthuko ShangeChillie Running ClubM4:42:04
217Victor MasekoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:42:09
218Sarah EksteenWestvilleF4:42:10
219Samkelo SizaniMaxed EliteM4:42:18
220 Mahanyele Munyai Team VitalityM 4:42:32
221Cyprian MthethwaOrcas AcademyM4:43:11
222Sabelo Selby MhlanaNtuzumaM4:43:11
223Mkhetheni ManqeleUlundiM4:43:18
224Themba MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM4:43:34
225Zakhele NgcoboSAPS StridersM4:43:56
226Adelo MyamboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:44:00
227Thomas Thembamandla MthembuuMhlathuzeM4:44:09
228Thobile MnxasanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:44:41
229 Sibusiso Ntuli M 4:45:14
230Simthembile MayelaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:46:23
231Nicholas Sipho ThusiniMpumalangaM4:46:32
232Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM4:47:33
233Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM4:47:34
234Sipho MkhizeKwaMashuM4:47:35
235John MokoatleSAPS StridersM4:47:35
236Gabriel MyeniUmfolozi Athletic ClubM4:47:35
237Xolile BixiTongaat PanthersM4:47:53
238Thokozani Blessing KhanyileGroutvilleM4:48:01
239Wiseman NxumaloRocky Road RunnersM4:48:01
240Xolani MqushwanaNedbank Running ClubM4:48:33
241Skhomor MalasheChillie Running ClubM4:48:59
242Mlindeli Thulani MabasaSydenhamM4:49:10
243Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:50:05
244 History Bhekizitha Mhlongo M 4:50:31
245Ndabenhle NzimandeSave OrionM4:50:34
246Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM4:50:38
247Bongani JaliGet FitM4:50:49
248Sihle BhenguNedbank Running ClubM4:50:50
249Bheki NgcoboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:50:55
250Mshintshi E MakhathiniRichards Bay HarriersM4:51:08
251Zwakele DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:52:29
252Tshepo MakhubelaSAPS StridersM4:52:31
253Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM4:52:34
254Xolani NzimandeBluff Meats F1M4:52:53
255Wynand RoetsHillcrest VillagersM4:54:18
256Ntobeko NtuliEthekwiniM4:54:21
257Samkelo Mncedisi NqenqaEthekwiniM4:54:21
258Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM4:54:28
259Nkosinathi Mxolisi YaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:54:49
260Tyrone PullenSavagesM4:55:03
261Earl DonnellySavagesM4:55:04
262Bongani MbheleSouth Coast StridersM4:55:21
263Ryan Mather-PikeSouth Coast StridersM4:56:09
264Shaun FerreiraDHS Old BoysM4:56:10
265Sbusiso NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM4:56:26
266Andile Hopewell MyezaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:56:32
267Thokozani NgwaziUgu Athletic ClubM4:56:34
268Garth CatheyMidlandsM4:56:45
269Siyabonga MkhwanaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:56:46
270Paul StewartDHS Old BoysM4:57:16
271Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF4:57:37
272Sipho MbamboLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:57:38
273Nhlakanipho NtshangaseMaranatha Athletic ClubM4:58:04
274Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:58:05
275Jerome NeneSAPS IngwenyaM4:58:07
276Sfiso MpontshaneNedbank Running ClubM4:58:09
277Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM4:58:29
278Mlindeli Nicholas MbathaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:58:50
279Themba NgubaneTeam VitalityM4:58:55
280Dylan WilliamsBluffM4:59:00
281Johnson MthembuMaritzburgM4:59:01
282Lethabo ShokaneManong Athletic ClubM4:59:09
283Mongezi JuquHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:59:14
284Sfiso MtshaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:59:14
285Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM4:59:16
286Sakhile NgcoboTeam VitalityM4:59:28
287Ndumiso MlabaTeam VitalityM4:59:43
288Mzandile MasikaneMaritzburg CityM4:59:50
289Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM4:59:55
290 Trish Eksteen Adventure RacingF 5:00:41
291Zwelihle NdawondeAmaqhaweM5:01:16
292Khayelihle NgubaneAmaqhaweM5:01:17
293Nontobeko NdebeleTeam VitalityF5:01:22
294Nonhlanhla DludlaRichards Bay HarriersF5:01:22
295Siphamandla MagezaChatsworthM5:01:34
296 Shaun Leagas Get FitM 5:01:44
297Joseph MotaungNedbank Running ClubM5:01:45
298Stephen MorokeEthekwiniM5:01:46
299Tyelinzima NtuliNedbank Running ClubM5:01:46
300Athiphila MbalanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:01:48
301Bongiwe ShabalalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:02:52
302Cosmos Sazi LangaCorrectional ServicesM5:03:23
303Stanley MakhambaZakhele Running ClubM5:03:24
304Thumelani MweliSave OrionM5:03:39
305Pinky MdasheMaxed EliteF5:03:39
306Msawenkosi NyuswaScottburghM5:03:43
307Brandon RoweHillcrest VillagersM5:04:03
308Pretty HlongwaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:04:14
309Wesley GroblerKearsney StridersM5:04:27
310Sixtus Christopher MajolaChatsworthM5:05:12
311Sizwe MkhizeFolweniM5:05:15
312Ismail Abdool RahimNedbank Running ClubM5:05:20
313Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM5:05:49
314Thulani MbutoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:05:57
315Sifiso Cyprian MchunuEthekwiniM5:06:21
316Samkelo BooiChillie Running ClubM5:06:32
317Thobani GumedeRiverside HarriersM5:06:39
318Justin PringleKearsney StridersM5:06:55
319Sibusiso SabelaIreneM5:07:00
320Zandile DunywaSouth Coast StridersF5:07:03
321Thabani MiyaNewlands StridersM5:07:07
322Bruce IvinsWestvilleM5:07:13
323Duncan HogganChilternM5:07:14
324Sbonelo Stanley MngadiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:07:21
325Chad TooheyVertical SpacesM5:07:54
326Lesley MayerChilternF5:08:05
327Moeketsi William MphakathiDHS Old BoysM5:08:25
328Mxolisi ChilizaGermiston Callies HarriersM5:08:37
329Khotso ThakaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:09:14
330Welcome DlomoClermont StridersM5:09:14
331Siyabonga MthembuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:09:26
332Khanyisile KhanyilePhumaF5:09:27
333Sizwe MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM5:09:27
334Christopher StevensonRiverside HarriersM5:09:28
335Thanduxolo DumaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:09:32
336 Mbongeni Memela BluffM 5:09:32
337Dale WardellChilternM5:09:36
338Bongani Malu ShangaseMaxed EliteM5:09:40
339Shane GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:09:56
340Ozitha MtshaliMaxed EliteM5:09:59
341Nhlenhla Almon ZindelaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM5:10:16
342Chris van EyssenDHS Old BoysM5:10:34
343 Trevor Hind ChilternM 5:10:43
344Trevor HellensMaxed EliteM5:11:09
345 Mceliseni Matthews Maluleka Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 5:11:09
346Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM5:11:23
347Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM5:12:07
348Dumisani ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:12:27
349Sindiswa NdlovuTeam VitalityF5:12:39
350Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:13:02
351Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM5:13:17
352Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM5:13:25
353Chris Bheki MqadiSouth Coast StridersM5:13:36
354Basil KokBluffM5:13:41
355Billy RobsonHarlequin HarriersM5:14:11
356Justin AnnellsAmanzimtotiM5:14:13
357Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM5:14:39
358Morena Simon NdlovuChatsworthM5:14:46
359Michael Velile NcayiyanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:14:49
360Mongezi MnxasaneuBunyeM5:15:06
361Ash NaidooNedbank Running ClubF5:15:07
362Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM5:15:27
363Lungisani CeleDurban Athletic ClubM5:15:29
364Simphiwe NgemaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:15:42
365Philani ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM5:15:44
366Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM5:15:52
367Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM5:16:04
368Dieter KerkhoffStella Athletic ClubM5:16:14
369Malusi JiliBoshokuM5:16:22
370Siyabonga MlamboEskom - KZNM5:16:54
371Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburg CityM5:16:55
372Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:17:18
373Makhotso ThabetheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:17:21
374Themba NgcongoElokishiniM5:18:08
375Peter NgcinelaBluffM5:18:13
376Themba MlangeniNedbank Running ClubM5:18:22
377Simo ZondiChatsworthM5:18:27
378Baldwin Londani MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM5:18:53
379Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM5:19:02
380Sandile Wiseman MkhizeKwaMashuM5:19:04
381Marthel MhlangaTeam VitalityM5:19:06
382Msizi NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeM5:19:09
383 Sbusiso Zondi Maritzburg CityM 5:19:10
384Muzi DlaminiChilternM5:19:13
385Pretorus MqambeliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:20:05
386 Sandisa Majezi Team VitalityM 5:20:05
387Khumbulani VumaseManguzi Athletic ClubM5:20:15
388Louis EngelbrechtChilternM5:20:19
389Thembinkosi MbonambiMaxed EliteM5:20:48
390Sibusiso SishiScottburghM5:20:51
391 Pieter de Bruin Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM 5:20:52
392Lucky Simphiwe KhanyilePhumaM5:21:14
393Chevy SmithTeam VitalityM5:21:23
394Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM5:21:32
395Melusi HlengwaEthekwiniM5:21:34
396 Ernest Chiliza Nedbank Running ClubM 5:21:57
397Bheka ShanduUmkomaasM5:22:13
398Simphiwe MhlongoFourways Road RunnersM5:22:23
399Senzo Stewart KhumaloHarambeM5:22:23
400Msawenkosi DumaVertical SpacesM5:22:26
401Nhlanhla KhumaloMandeni HarriersM5:22:28
402Sthembiso MavundlaEmnambithi StridersM5:22:34
403Siphamandla MthethwaKwandengeziM5:22:40
404Xolani ShanduEthekwiniM5:22:49
405Lucky Thuthukani MtshaliElokishiniM5:23:24
406Mfundo MkhizeMaritzburg CityM5:23:49
407Philani NtuliSAPS StridersM5:23:49
408Thokozani LuthuliMaritzburg CityM5:23:50
409Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM5:23:56
410Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM5:24:21
411Lindani MaphumuloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:24:36
412Phillippa RautenbachWestvilleF5:24:40
413Cyprian KhomoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:24:59
414Mlangeni MncwabeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:25:04
415Romondo ThompsonBluffM5:25:05
416Wes HawkeyBluffM5:25:06
417Bheki CelePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:25:08
418Emmanuel Vusi ZuluKwaMashuM5:25:12
419Sigwili XuluKwaDabeka HarriersM5:25:47
420Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF5:25:55
421Elvis MosangMafukuzelaM5:25:56
422Siyabonga DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:26:20
423Sithembiso MantyapiQueensburgh HarriersM5:26:27
424Craig SmerdonBluffM5:26:32
425Andre LouisWingsM5:27:00
426Mkhumbuleni DumobalaChilternM5:27:09
427Gillo Momo LekaneStella Athletic ClubM5:27:28
428Mlungisi NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:27:39
429Philani ShangasePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:27:40
430Vela NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM5:27:41
431Siphiwe Lentso BapelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:27:42
432Howard KuneneMaritzburg CityM5:27:42
433Sbu MthembuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM5:27:44
434Tholakele MbokaziRemmogoF5:27:48
435Calvin RixBluffM5:28:01
436Donovan LelongBluffM5:28:02
437Connor YoungBluffM5:28:02
438Sifiso ShangeFolweniM5:28:04
439Lloyd GondeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:28:05
440Nkosenye KhanyileMtunziniM5:28:25
441Ronald Farisanani MathadaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:28:29
442Lawrence MhkizeNedbank Running ClubM5:28:29
443Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM5:28:34
444Simon VumaseManguzi Athletic ClubM5:29:07
445Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM5:29:07
446Akhona MazekaMaritzburg CityF5:29:08
447Dumi NkabindeMaritzburg CityM5:29:08
448Nkosingiphile MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:29:21
449Siyabonga ThusiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:29:21
450Macebo MngwengweHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:29:33
451Mzandile GwazumthiClermont StridersM5:29:51
452Mhlonishwa GcwensaGeniusM5:29:58
453Thabani MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:30:02
454Solomon RatsianeHarmonyM5:30:05
455Cyprian Zikhethele ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM5:30:20
456Zahied WangWingsM5:30:28
457Mthobeli GigabaTeam VitalityM5:30:43
458Owen PetersenMondiM5:31:24
459Goodenough Nkosinathi MsimangoTeam VitalityM5:31:39
460Mthandeni HadebeMpumalangaM5:31:40
461Thabiso ZikalalaTeam VitalityM5:31:48
462Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM5:31:54
463Boy MaphumuloDurban Athletic ClubM5:31:54
464Future JonaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:31:57
465Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM5:32:13
466Msizi MkhizeAmanzimtotiM5:32:29
467Mthokozisi KhanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:32:33
468Mandla MathonsiPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM5:32:56
469Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM5:33:26
470Daniela PapiniSavagesF5:33:39
471Rosslyn MarotSavagesF5:33:39
472 Bongani Buthelezi AmaqhaweM 5:33:39
473Thulani Hopewell NdimandeNedbank Running ClubM5:33:53
474Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM5:33:54
475Kgomotso MokhatlaRichards Bay HarriersM5:34:06
476Thami MkhizeChatsworthM5:34:57
477Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM5:35:15
478Bhekithemba KhawulaUgu Athletic ClubM5:35:22
479Grieg WalkerHillcrest VillagersM5:35:23
480Thembinkosi ZithaChatsworthM5:35:49
481Bhekumbuso BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM5:35:58
482Themba KhuluseSAPS StridersM5:36:04
483 Phelolani Gali Soweto Athletic ClubM 5:36:13
484Thandazani MhlongoSouth African National Defence ForceM5:36:35
485Dumisane NgubaneuBunyeM5:36:35
486Michael DatsonTeam VitalityM5:36:59
487Celumusa SheziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:37:11
488Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM5:37:32
489Phumelela DlaminiPhumanathiM5:38:00
490Ayanda MdlaloseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:38:22
491Alicia CoetserBluffF5:39:00
492Antony WebsterBluffM5:39:01
493Gareth JermynDHS Old BoysM5:39:15
494 Phillip Mtshali Department of Public WorksM 5:39:23
495Njabulo Victor MagutshwaSydenhamM5:39:42
496Siphiwe Gift NgejaneFolweniM5:39:54
497Sanele Sbusiso MbathaAmanzimtotiM5:40:17
498Nkosingiphile ZumaTeam VitalityM5:40:18
499Sithembiso MpanzaHulaminM5:40:19
500Mdlalose NtuthukoNedbank Running ClubM5:40:23
501Lethiwe ZondoTeam VitalityF5:40:32
502Sandile XoloTeam VitalityM5:40:33
503Jan SitholeMooi RiverM5:40:59
504Ndumiso HlongwaTeam VitalityM5:41:08
505Sihlle MdlaloseMandeni HarriersM5:41:21
506Ayanda TshambulaPhantane Athletic ClubF5:41:25
507Kwazikwakhe GwalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:41:37
508Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM5:41:49
509 Lucky Mhlongo Chesterville Athletic ClubM 5:42:09
510Sillo NgubaneMaritzburg CityM5:42:10
511Nothil MthembuMaxed EliteF5:43:30
512Freek PotgieterBluffM5:43:33
513Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF5:43:36
514Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM5:43:37
515Siphiwe MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM5:43:37
516Lindani SibandaKwaMashuM5:43:38
517Lucky Mndeni TshabalalaChilternM5:43:41
518Sanjay SinghTeam VitalityM5:43:42
519Jabulani MbheleM5:43:47
520Siphosenkosi NzamaNtunjambiliM5:43:58
521 Bongani Mbuso Ndlela Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 5:44:29
522Sifiso MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM5:44:37
523 Zola Ntshele SAPS StridersM 5:44:51
524Mfanafuthi XuluKwaMashuM5:45:00
525Thabo BolofoNedbank Running ClubM5:45:19
526Xolile TsotetsiBluffF5:45:19
527Phendulani MayoyoniMaxed EliteM5:45:21
528 Elisha Gqamane Orcas AcademyM 5:45:21
529Ntokozo NtusiCorrectional ServicesF5:45:22
530Bongani NdwandweuMhlathuzeM5:45:23
531Mlekeleli ZumaM5:45:23
532Clement NduliUmkomaasM5:45:23
533Daylin WagnerTeam VitalityM5:45:28
534Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM5:45:34
535Philani LuthuliPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:45:49
536Nkosikhona ZumaMandeni HarriersM5:45:58
537Lemoth NjaphaPhumanathiM5:46:00
538Mduduzi KhanyilePhumaM5:46:03
539Thabo Hloks MndaweniNewlands StridersM5:46:29
540Philani MbanjwaPhumaM5:46:37
541Fikile Faith LembetheMaritzburg CityF5:47:03
542Thandeka Ennette SibiyaSydenhamF5:47:05
543Fabian JacobsWingsM5:47:41
544Donovan van StraatenBluffM5:47:44
545Phumuyaphi HlambisaOrcas AcademyM5:48:13
546Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF5:48:15
547Narrinsamy NaidooSave OrionM5:48:18
548Bonginkhosi NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:48:28
549Sicelo ChoncoKlip River StridersM5:48:57
550Sithembiso LuthuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:49:03
551Simosihle MnguniNedbank Running ClubM5:49:12
552Thulani HlopheChatsworthM5:49:18
553Steven StewartHillcrest VillagersM5:49:38
554Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM5:49:59
555Thokozani MdletsheMandeni HarriersM5:50:19
556Phelelani NgcoboUmkomaasM5:50:27
557Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM5:50:33
558Justinus Molefe LekauStella Athletic ClubM5:50:37
559Sthembiso ZikhaliWoodviewM5:50:37
560Clare VinsonChilternF5:51:03
561Siyabonga MncwangoMaritzburg CityM5:51:04
562Horace MbuthoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:51:18
563Nkululeko MthiyaneEskom - KZNM5:51:19
564Sibongiseni MkhizeUmgeni WaterM5:51:58
565Nkosinomusa ThamsanqaMondiM5:52:00
566Patrick DlaminiMaritzburg CityM5:52:10
567Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:52:20
568Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF5:52:21
569Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM5:52:22
570Alan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:52:23
571Judith MlabaMaxed EliteF5:52:32
572Musa TshabalalaHulaminM5:52:32
573Scelo Howard MdlaloseEmpangeni Athletic ClubM5:52:37
574Percival MbathaRichards Bay HarriersM5:53:26
575Bonkinkosi GumedeRichards Bay HarriersM5:53:37
576Ganas GovenderChatsworthM5:53:38
577Bheki MlotshwaChatsworthM5:54:09
578Bakhokhele NdamsePhumanathiM5:54:10
579Domenico MessinaTeam VitalityM5:54:18
580Msa RadebeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:54:26
581 Caren Gouws Team VitalityF 5:54:29
582Jackson MatanzimaSydenhamM5:54:36
583Shaun ArendseLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM5:55:00
584Hopewell Sibuso MakhathiniKwandengeziM5:55:19
585Musa ZindelaPhumanathiM5:55:31
586 Philani Nyuswa Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 5:55:35
587Thembinkosi NcobeniNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:55:36
588Nkosinathhi ShongaSouth Coast StridersM5:55:37
589 Simo Ngwabi University of KwaZulu-NatalM 5:55:38
590Bradley NaidooStella Athletic ClubM5:55:57
591Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF5:56:11
592Nobomi JingxiBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF5:56:13
593Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF5:56:23
594Lucky Nhlanhla MzoloSITA Athletic ClubM5:57:32
595Alvin PerumalSAPS StridersM5:57:44
596Frieda SwartQueensburgh HarriersF5:57:51
597Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:57:53
598Jabulani MhlongoDiepkloofM5:57:54
599Lucille MooraganEntsika Athletic ClubF5:57:54
600Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM5:58:02
601Simiso DlungwanaEthekwiniM5:58:03
602John NdwalaneStandard BankM5:58:23
603Khetha Francis MkhizeHighwayM5:58:23
604Nhlanhla NcayiyaneHighwayM5:58:27
605Kavi KistanWoodviewM5:58:38
606Naresh DevnundMaxed EliteM5:58:39
607Nombuso SokhelaMaritzburg CityF5:58:40
608Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM5:58:51
609Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM5:59:19
610Spencer CasonTeam VitalityM5:59:26
611Loganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:59:36
612Senzo ShangeMaritzburg CityM6:00:28
613Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM6:00:36
614Mthokozisi BhenguMaritzburg CityM6:00:38
615Mandlenkosi MngomaMaritzburg CityM6:00:39
616Craig FowelsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:00:40
617Dana DanielsScottburghF6:00:40
618Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM6:00:43
619David Mac DonaldHillcrest VillagersM6:01:05
620Dennis Houston-McmillanBluffM6:01:05
621Petrus MntamboHighwayM6:01:17
622Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM6:01:21
623Elliot Njengobani MbonambiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:01:23
624Jenitha Sevraj-MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:01:27
625 Mthembeni Themba Mpungose SAPS StridersM 6:01:59
626Ningi NtombelaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:01:59
627Bongani NxumaloChilternM6:02:05
628Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM6:02:23
629Leon MaremeniTeam VitalityM6:02:29
630Mazwi DubeMaritzburg CityM6:02:41
631Nkosikhona Thabani SheziHarambeM6:02:45
632Trevor NaidooChatsworthM6:02:45
633Nobuhle GazuKwaMashuF6:02:47
634Benedict ZumaNedbank Running ClubM6:02:47
635Gareth WarringtonDHS Old BoysM6:02:49
636Nathi SitholeNedbank Running ClubM6:02:52
637Vezi ShongweSAPS StridersM6:02:59
638Nhlanhla DelwaElokishiniM6:03:03
639Lindiwe HlongwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:03:09
640Bongani ManqeleRichards Bay HarriersM6:03:24
641Lwazi MagqabiHulaminM6:03:31
642Xolani MbamboChamberM6:03:33
643Phumlani DladlaNedbank Running ClubM6:03:35
644Dick MthembuMaritzburg CityM6:03:45
645Vusi Kenneth NdlovuMtubatubaM6:03:46
646Zwelithini Douglas BloseMaxed EliteM6:03:50
647Siphesihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:03:55
648Thanascelan PadayacheeChesterville Athletic ClubM6:03:56
649Simon MabasoMtubatubaM6:03:59
650Nkosinathi MzobeMedihelp Multisport ClubM6:04:07
651Shange SphiweTeam VitalityM6:04:47
652Innocent Sthembiso MazibukoCorrectional ServicesM6:04:47
653Crona JuggernathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:05:05
654Davitha JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:05:05
655Goodman MabataPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:05:15
656Hein NiedingerBluffM6:05:27
657Nkosinathi ButheleziZabalazaM6:05:39
658 Petrus van Eeden HowickM 6:05:57
659Tsepang David MosalaPhumanathiM6:06:02
660Nokes BarnardSave OrionF6:06:03
661Moses MadlalaKwaMashuM6:06:09
662Bafana DimbaMaxed EliteM6:06:12
663Karen FisherWestvilleF6:06:40
664Sandile NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM6:06:53
665Mtshaba NtombiOrcas AcademyF6:06:55
666Justice MngomezuluStandard BankM6:06:58
667Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM6:07:13
668Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM6:07:18
669Nolitha MdlulwaKwaMashuF6:07:21
670Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM6:07:29
671Jabulani MncibiSAPS IngwenyaM6:07:35
672Nivendra RamoutharTeam VitalityM6:07:53
673Thembinkosi Chris ZondiAmaqhaweM6:08:02
674Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM6:08:15
675Thembinkosi Jabulani MajolaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:08:21
676Nombuso NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF6:08:32
677Freddie MhlongoHighwayM6:08:43
678Cathy Mather-PikeSouth Coast StridersF6:08:53
679Makhosi MhlopeTeam VitalityM6:08:53
680Sifiso MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM6:08:59
681Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF6:09:48
682Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM6:10:09
683Dewet PotgieterPanorama Running ClubM6:10:10
684Siya MpanzaDHS Old BoysM6:10:18
685Collin ChettySAPS StridersM6:10:45
686Rivash PersadPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:10:46
687Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:10:46
688Lindela GushuSAPS IngwenyaM6:10:59
689Lebo MojakisaneNedbank Running ClubF6:11:00
690Clifford MkhizeCorrectional ServicesM6:11:04
691Ariel MoloiEthekwiniM6:11:07
692Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM6:11:10
693Mbusi HlengwaUmkomaasM6:11:11
694Basil Sfiso NtseleSAPS IngwenyaM6:11:13
695Sandile NqcoboMondiM6:11:16
696Maviyo NgubeniMaritzburg CityF6:11:30
697Zandile MtoloMaritzburg CityF6:11:34
698Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM6:12:17
699Justin SmithBluffM6:12:27
700Musa HlongwaneEskom GijimasM6:12:43
701Marissa DamonsRiverside HarriersF6:12:44
702 Lungisani Lombo Team VitalityM 6:12:47
703Ernest MaphumuloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:12:54
704Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM6:12:55
705Justice ShangeSydenhamM6:12:57
706John DlaminiHighwayM6:12:59
707Nomzingisi NkomoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF6:13:10
708Phezulu Goodman MalulekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:13:10
709Thabiso GumedeMaxed EliteM6:13:10
710Mzamo MkhwanaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:13:10
711Nhlanhla MtoloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:13:11
712Phumlani KhwelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:13:11
713Mpume NkwanyanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF6:13:11
714Bhekinkosi MsibiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:13:11
715Scelo MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:13:11
716Mkateko MasingiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:13:11
717Sbusiso NgobeseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:13:11
718Mzwe CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:13:11
719Sibongile MweliRichards Bay HarriersF6:13:18
720Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF6:13:20
721Thandazile NdlovuPhumaF6:13:29
722Monica NtobelaAmanzimtotiF6:13:59
723Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF6:13:59
724Wiseman Xolani MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:14:22
725Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:14:23
726Philani HlongwaMaritzburg CityM6:14:57
727Learn BhendaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:15:14
728Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM6:15:21
729Yashen PadayacheeSave OrionM6:15:21
730Princ ButheleziMaritzburg CityM6:15:21
731Zolile MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:15:48
732Gqwetha MkhizeAmanzimtotiM6:15:49
733Sithembile DladlaPinelandsF6:16:05
734Dhanapal GovenderChatsworthM6:16:08
735Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM6:16:09
736Svu ShongaSAPS IngwenyaM6:16:37
737Nkanyiso KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM6:16:38
738Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM6:17:02
739Nomonde NgonyamauMhlathuzeF6:17:13
740Elias Norman SibiyaImambaM6:17:41
741Xolani Reynold MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:17:42
742Ian MorrowTeam VitalityM6:17:46
743Gareth RobertsonTeam VitalityM6:17:49
744Felisono NdlovuChatsworthM6:17:50
745Blessing MbanjwaMaranatha Athletic ClubM6:18:03
746Prudence NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:18:13
747Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM6:18:29
748Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:18:30
749Msizi NyuswaSAPS StridersM6:18:30
750Thabo HlanguzaNedbank Running ClubM6:18:34
751Konaseelan NaidooTeam VitalityM6:18:49
752Quinton ReddyBenoni HarriersM6:18:50
753Nelendran PillayChatsworthM6:18:53
754Bongani NgobeniuMhlathuzeM6:19:13
755Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF6:19:27
756Khanyelihle MbambeTeam VitalityM6:19:27
757Robson KistenChatsworthM6:19:28
758Thembeka NgobeseWestvilleF6:19:28
759Welani David MtungwaAmanzimtotiM6:19:28
760Bethel MutangaAmanzimtotiM6:19:29
761Musawenkosi W NdlovuAmanzimtotiM6:19:30
762Beko TwalaNedbank Running ClubM6:19:30
763Amon Amos MdakaneDurban Athletic ClubM6:19:30
764Zitulele Benfiele ZuluAmaqhaweM6:19:31
765Mncedisi NtshobeniKwaMashuM6:19:31
766Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:19:31
767Janine MazeryWestvilleF6:19:37
768Deven GovenderWestvilleM6:19:42
769Thabani NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:20:16
770Sizwe Charles MgwenyaHloniphaM6:20:53
771Mongezi DlungwanaChillie Running ClubM6:21:04
772Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM6:21:05
773Takatso MashishiTeam VitalityF6:21:06
774Garreth SpiersAmanzimtotiM6:21:18
775Sakhi MncubePhumaM6:21:31
776Sibusiso LushabaKwaDabeka HarriersM6:21:32
777Prem RamrajWoodviewM6:21:38
778Deborah BerridgeSouth Coast StridersF6:21:39
779Justin ElleroBluffM6:21:40
780Wendy MakhaluzaSouth Coast StridersF6:21:41
781 Nelia van Schalkwyk ScottburghF 6:21:49
782Colin BothaSavagesM6:21:52
783Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM6:21:59
784Henry Mandla MqadiSouth Coast StridersM6:22:07
785Vusi VeziSouth Coast StridersM6:22:20
786Sandile ZumaMaritzburg CityM6:22:21
787 Thanda Mzoneli HulaminM 6:22:21
788Michael Brian Lungani DlaminiTeam VitalityM6:22:26
789Ndivhuwa MakhanthisaMondiM6:22:26
790Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburg CityM6:22:44
791Jimmy ThaverMerewentM6:22:54
792Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM6:23:01
793Themba ZukeNedbank Running ClubM6:23:07
794Vinod HaripersadPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:23:14
795Tiger ChaoandukaForest HillsM6:23:24
796Thulani MeyiwaZenzeleni Athletic ClubM6:23:25
797Randheer RamnarainUbuntu StridersM6:23:27
798Thulani Agrippa MbathaWillie MtoloM6:23:27
799 Sarschin Govender AmanzimtotiM 6:23:35
800Nsindiso MachiNedbank Running ClubF6:23:39
801Sibusiso NdlovuLadysmith Athletic ClubM6:23:43
802Siyabonga BekwaMaritzburg CityM6:24:00
803Bradley AddinallBluffM6:24:04
804Carina AddinallBluffF6:24:04
805Constance Siphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF6:24:12
806Petros SokoTeam VitalityM6:24:35
807Raniel MisraSave OrionM6:24:40
808Mzomusha NgubaneMaritzburg CityM6:24:45
809Clive RobsonAbasubathiM6:24:48
810Sibusiso NgubaneMondiM6:24:54
811Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM6:24:59
812Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM6:24:59
813Sifiso NgubaneChilternM6:24:59
814Amos Thulani MagubanePhumaM6:25:32
815Ross ElliottOfcolaco Harriers Athletic ClubM6:25:36
816 Henry Buthelezi Lovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM 6:25:39
817Emmanuel MsomiMondiM6:26:06
818Edward MzobeTeam VitalityM6:26:23
819Mpilo DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:26:26
820Saint MtetwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:26:27
821Sandile NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM6:26:34
822Cebo -Mrvibe MthembuManguzi Athletic ClubM6:27:06
823Vishnu NaidooKempton Road RunnersM6:27:39
824Mandla DladlaTeam VitalityM6:27:54
825Percy SinghNewlands StridersM6:27:55
826Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM6:27:59
827Thulani NtombelaChesterville Athletic ClubM6:28:02
828Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM6:28:28
829Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:28:29
830Buyani DladlaGet FitM6:28:30
831Mthandeni ChilizaMondiM6:28:34
832Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF6:28:44
833Bongani ShoziElokishiniM6:28:52
834Sakhile MsomiTeam VitalityM6:28:59
835Michael SmallBluffM6:29:24
836Macfairlane KuneneRichards Bay HarriersM6:29:40
837Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM6:29:40
838Mzokhanyayo MhlongoMondiM6:30:04
839Thembinkosi CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:31:06
840Janeen BothaScottburghF6:31:13
841Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF6:34:16
842Sibusiso NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM6:34:16
843Andrew KhotegoStandard BankM6:34:17
844Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF6:35:31
845Maurice MolefeMpumalangaM6:36:19
846Smangele MkhuliseMaritzburg CityF6:36:50
847Bonginkosi MadlalaKwaMashuM6:37:21
848Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:37:35
849Thembelaphi Patricia MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF6:37:40
850Fikile Robert Seith MkutyukelwaROAGM6:37:44
851Tuliswa ZibeleBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF6:37:52
852Zamasomi MtonganaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF6:38:05
853Sibusiso DumakudeMangosuthu University of TechnologyM6:38:13
854 Savy Govender Run for FunF 6:38:37
855Thulane MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM6:38:54
856Zithulele ButheleziTeam VitalityM6:38:59
857Arisha MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:38:59
858Sfisesihle NxumaloTeam VitalityM6:38:59
859Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM6:39:01
860 Mark Corinaldi ChilternM 6:39:23
861Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM6:39:46
862Wiseman SishiPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:39:47
863Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:40:56
864Mfanafuthi LangaElokishiniM6:40:56
865Zethembe MlawuRichards Bay HarriersM6:41:05
866Zinhle DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF6:41:19
867Philani MalwaneHighwayM6:41:35
868Vusumuzi NdlovuSAPS StridersM6:41:57
869Lunga MthembuTeam VitalityM6:41:58
870Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF6:42:23
871Busi KhanyileTeam VitalityF6:43:07
872Anthony WestBluffM6:44:48
873Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM6:45:32
874Meshack MasilelaBorn2RunM6:45:33
875Xolani E MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM6:45:34
876Lenny GovenderMerewentM6:45:42
877Terrance BakerTeam VitalityM6:45:42
878Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM6:45:50
879 Phumlani Ntanzi Maritzburg CityM 6:46:02
880 Sindisiwe Zulu Adventists Athletic ClubF 6:46:04
881Diloshan ChettyUgu Athletic ClubM6:46:12
882James MoranRun/Walk for LifeM6:46:43
883Minolan GovenderRun for FunM6:46:49
884Mamello MosheshChillie Running ClubF6:46:50
885Thamindren KannipenRun for FunM6:46:51
886Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM6:47:26
887Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM6:47:30
888Cordelia KistenWoodviewF6:48:13
889Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM6:48:27
890Azande AugustTeam VitalityF6:48:32
891Niasa MnqwnoM6:48:32
892Linda MbuyaziQueensburgh HarriersM6:48:36
893Zepheniah ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM6:48:36
894Siyabonga NgubaneMaxed EliteM6:48:38
895Pham Ws MzobeTeam VitalityM6:48:46
896Zimkhitha QashaniStella Athletic ClubF6:48:49
897Buyisile SibiyaKwandengezi TigersF6:48:52
898Sikhumbuzo LembetheChesterville Athletic ClubM6:49:07
899Johannes Mbuzeleni ZumaMaritzburg CityM6:49:16
900Sibusiso Conrad HlelaMaritzburg CityM6:49:17
901Thembalethu NcengwaChilternF6:49:20
902Zandile MchunuHloniphaF6:49:35
903Sandile Aloist GumedeStandard BankM6:49:54
904Andrew Edipo DlaminiVerulam Athletic ClubM6:50:16
905Sikhumbuzo Eric ThusiNedbank Running ClubM6:51:07
906Heidi CoxDHS Old BoysF6:51:11
907Emmanuel ThusiUgu Athletic ClubM6:51:54
908Purity MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF6:51:55
909Mel GreylingGet FitM6:53:14
910 Michaela Franz Hillcrest VillagersF 6:53:14
911Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:53:52
912Char SmartBluffF6:54:15
913 Maepo Qhobosheane Maritzburg CityM 6:54:54
914Sithabiso MahloboEstcourtM6:55:09
915Riaz AlliChatsworthM6:55:15
916Zama MntungwaKwaMashuF6:55:34
917Sakhile GcabasheKwaMashuM6:55:36
918Fred ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM6:55:45
919Nkosinathi NdlovuEthekwiniM6:56:16
920Grant NevinKwaMashuM6:56:37
921Sam AppalsamyChatsworthM6:57:49
922 Wonder Mzobe Team VitalityM 6:59:02
923Bheki NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:59:06
924Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF6:59:07
925Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM6:59:16
926Thuleleni DumaMaritzburg CityF6:59:16
927Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM6:59:34
928Thulani ZunguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM7:00:01
929Moses KhozaElokishiniM7:00:42
930Vuyani MayabaOrcas AcademyM7:00:45
931Sibusiso MaphumuloUmkomaasM7:01:04
932Jayce MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM7:01:39
933Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM7:02:29
934Phumzile NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF7:02:52
935Nokukhanya NsibandeDurban Athletic ClubF7:02:58
936Kubashan PillayChatsworthM7:03:19
937Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM7:04:50
938Vaneshree GovenderROAGF7:05:29
939Isaac ZukeEskom - KZNM7:05:47
940Bonginkosi MtoloMaritzburg CityM7:05:47
941Vishnu PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM7:06:08
942Mandla JiyaneUlundiM7:06:45
943Nobuhle DlaminiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF7:07:04
944Mathoyi Nonhle HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF7:07:52
945Navin SinghWoodviewM7:08:03
946Jack MncwabeSAPS IngwenyaM7:08:27
947Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM7:09:31
948Johannes DindiTongaat PanthersM7:10:22
949Sakhile KhumaloMondiM7:10:34
950Mmiseni Siboniso BiyelaEshoweM7:12:18

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club69
Nedbank Running Club62
Team Vitality54
Maritzburg City44
Bluff31
Maxed Elite27
Chatsworth26
Amanzimtoti20
SAPS Striders18
Richards Bay Harriers18
Ethekwini17
Chiltern17
Durban Runner Athletic Club15
KwaMashu15
South Coast Striders14
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club14
Hillcrest Villagers14
SAPS Ingwenya13
DHS Old Boys12
Chesterville Athletic Club11
Mondi11
Save Orion11
Stella Athletic Club11
Westville11
KwaZulu-Natal Striders10
Orcas Academy9
Phuma9
Woodview9
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club8
Elokishini8
Chillie Running Club8
Pinetown District Athletic Club8
Amaqhawe8
Black Diamonds Athletic Club8
Highway8
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club7
Eskom - KZN7
Umkomaas7
Durban Athletic Club7
Queensburgh Harriers7
Ugu Athletic Club6
uMhlathuze6
Mandeni Harriers6
Get Fit6
Sydenham6
Savages6
KwaDabeka Harriers6
Scottburgh6
Newlands Striders6
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Kearsney Striders5
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club5
Mtubatuba5
Correctional Services5
Run/Walk for Life5
Phumanathi5
Boshoku4
Standard Bank4
Clermont Striders4
Folweni4
Riverside Harriers4
Hulamin4
Verulam Athletic Club4
Ntuzuma3
Umgeni Water3
Run for Fun3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3
Zakhele Running Club3
Amabutho Athletic Club3
Phantane Athletic Club3
Wings3
Midlands3
Manguzi Athletic Club3
Mpumalanga3
Hlonipha3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Merewent3
Harlequin Harriers2
ROAG2
T and T Athletic Club2
Hammarsdale2
Genius2
Maranatha Athletic Club2
Tongaat Panthers2
Kwandengezi2
Harambe2
Athletics North2
Mtunzini2
Maritzburg2
Mayibuyi2
Remmogo2
Vertical Spaces2
Ubuntu Striders2
Eshowe2
Jozini Athletic Club2
uBunye2
Ulundi2
South African National Defence Force2
Adventure Racing1
Corobrik1
Natal Carbineers Running Club1
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
uMlazi1
Forest Hills1
Harmony1
Fourways Road Runners1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Empangeni Athletic Club1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Kempton Road Runners1
Collegians Harriers1
Mooi River1
Chamber1
Protea Striders1
Ofcolaco Harriers Athletic Club1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Ntunjambili1
Zenzeleni Athletic Club1
Klip River Striders1
Ekurhuleni Kayak1
Born2Run1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa1
Eskom Gijimas1
Groutville1
Zabalaza1
Diepkloof1
Entsika Athletic Club1
Abasubathi1
Howick1
Emnambithi Striders1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Department of Public Works1
ArcelorMittal1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Rocky Road Runners1
KwaDukuza1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
Mafukuzela1
Pinelands1
Dolphin Coast Striders1
Crusaders - KZN1
KPMG Running Club1
Soweto Athletic Club1
Imamba1
Izingolweni Development Athletic Club1
Bluff Meats F11
Irene1
Panorama Running Club1
Manong Athletic Club1
SITA Athletic Club1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Benoni Harriers1
Medihelp Multisport Club1
Estcourt1