Peace in Africa2018-04-01

21.1kmdistance
1:12:36winning time
223finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:12:36
2Ncedigani PhungulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:12:47
3Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM1:18:05
4Phumlani MasukuNedbank Running ClubM1:18:37
5 Aphiwe Qasha M 1:20:53
6Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM1:21:34
7Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM1:22:44
8Sakhile Zokwakha SheziHloniphaM1:23:03
9Thembo MaphumuloPhantane Athletic ClubM1:23:18
10 Kudakwashe Gore M 1:23:41
11Skhumbuzo Genesius MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:23:49
12Sanele SiyayaMaxed EliteM1:26:25
13Sboniso GumedeNedbank Running ClubM1:27:03
14Thamsanqa DlaminiPhumanathiM1:27:19
15Fadani MthandekaSavagesM1:27:23
16Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:28:27
17Sihle NtombelaNtuzumaM1:28:45
18Zenzele DlaminiNtuzumaM1:29:27
19Khotso ThakaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:31:12
20 Ayanda Mchunu M 1:31:34
21Luvuyo MadikizelaSAPS StridersM1:31:47
22Simfumene NyawuzaNedbank Running ClubM1:31:55
23Sandeep SinghM1:32:05
24Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM1:33:49
25Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM1:33:50
26Jabulani HlatshwayoM1:35:21
27Thulebona HlongwaneChilternM1:35:32
28Sipho MkhizeKwaMashu StridersM1:35:36
29Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM1:38:20
30Sfiso MpontshaneM1:39:52
31Lysias MuzamaClyde Kinloch SquadM1:40:22
32 Muzi Sithiole M 1:40:39
33 Themba Shozi M 1:41:05
34Sibusiso MthethwaMaxed EliteM1:41:38
35Mxolisi GamedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:41:40
36Daniel SwartAmanzimtotiM1:41:47
37Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM1:42:39
38Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM1:42:54
39Bongani SangweniSAPS StridersM1:42:54
40 Raguvhu Madzhiye M 1:43:15
41 Lucas Sphamandla Hlope M 1:43:21
42 Sikelela Vani M 1:43:50
43Anthony BishopHillcrest VillagersM1:43:51
44Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubM1:44:07
45Mbongeni M MasangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:44:15
46Thabo Hloks MndaweniNewlands StridersM1:44:54
47Lungani Bantu Nhlalenhle ButheleziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:45:08
48Natasha GorrieRandburg HarriersF1:45:08
49Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM1:45:38
50Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:45:58
51Bongumusa KhumaloM1:46:08
52Nosipho MbathaKwaMashuF1:46:22
53Phelelani KhomoM1:46:32
54Martin ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:46:46
55Edward MzobeHighwayM1:47:17
56Nhlanhla MeyiwaZabalazaM1:47:39
57Thamsanqa Khumbulani NcaneDube Village Athletic ClubM1:48:01
58Mgcini Duncan KuluMaritzburg CityM1:48:12
59Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:49:25
60Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM1:49:26
61Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM1:50:38
62Steven YoungHighwayM1:51:12
63Vernon OakesSydenhamM1:51:20
64Richard LakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:51:35
65 Sibongiseni Sikhosana M 1:51:49
66Poobalan PillayTeam VitalityM1:51:49
67Sikhumbuzo MtembuTeam VitalityM1:52:34
68Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM1:52:48
69Sershiv ReddyGermiston Callies HarriersM1:52:56
70Sibonelo SibisiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:52:59
71James TuttonKingfisherM1:53:18
72Frikkie MorrisDHS Old BoysM1:53:38
73Brandon SwalesDHS Old BoysM1:53:43
74Clinton KellyM1:53:52
75Ismail HabbibLenasiaM1:55:15
76Adam HassanSave OrionM1:55:17
77Greg WorthingtonCrusaders - KZNM1:55:26
78Senamile DlaminiNongomaF1:55:32
79Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM1:55:34
80Jayandran MudalyNewlands StridersM1:55:35
81Tanya ScottSavagesF1:55:35
82Mitch LevinSave OrionM1:55:36
83Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM1:56:16
84Sibusiso MagubaneSAPS StridersM1:56:28
85Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF1:56:43
86Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM1:57:57
87Justin ElleroBluffM1:58:54
88Mtshiyo TanbinkosiMaxed EliteM1:58:55
89Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM1:59:27
90Mpilo NxumziloNedbank Running ClubM1:59:28
91 Malusi Mathews Njilo M 2:00:24
92Xolani ChoncoEstcourtM2:00:33
93Siyabonga ZumaM2:01:01
94Sthembele KhumaloNtuzumaM2:01:01
95Simphiwe MpungoseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:01:08
96Parthiben RasenWoodviewM2:01:27
97Benjamin Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM2:01:31
98Senzo KhumaloStella Athletic ClubM2:02:01
99Nonhle CeleChatsworthF2:02:02
100Athiphila MbalanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:02:15
101Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:02:36
102Lisa ForsterDHS Old BoysF2:02:52
103Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM2:02:52
104Robert DavidsonDHS Old BoysM2:03:13
105Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:03:42
106Varsha HeeraGet FitF2:03:46
107Filane MatsanengRicohM2:03:46
108Donna MccullochGet FitF2:04:01
109Scott TaitPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:14
110 Lindani Gasa M 2:04:33
111Vuyani MayabaTeam VitalityM2:04:55
112Steve BoltonArcadiaM2:05:08
113Michael MthembuNatal CarbineersM2:05:14
114Manickum NaidooMerewentM2:05:14
115Clinton LutchmanAmanzimtotiM2:05:34
116Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:05:36
117 Yussuf Bham M 2:05:38
118Sifiso MvubuTeam VitalityM2:06:08
119Zamokuhle Brian KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:06:08
120Maria KappAmanzimtotiF2:06:25
121Rob McintoshMtunziniM2:07:34
122Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:07:34
123Thobile MnxasanaM2:07:47
124David AllanHillcrest VillagersM2:08:47
125Judith MlabaMaxed EliteF2:09:17
126Haveshlin NaidooChatsworthM2:09:50
127Nduduzo SibiyaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:09:56
128Isaac Mhlaba SibisiGod's Golden AcreM2:09:56
129Elton SummersNewlands StridersM2:10:06
130Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:10:15
131Bongani LuthuliUmkomaasM2:10:44
132 Mbuyiselo Munyana M 2:10:54
133Grant NevinTeam VitalityM2:11:12
134Gamalenkosi Bonginkosi NhlonziManguzi Athletic ClubM2:11:16
135Wiseman SishiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:11:19
136Michael TigereHillcrest VillagersM2:11:20
137Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:11:22
138Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:23
139Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:30
140Beerbal BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:11:36
141Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:11:45
142Mxolisi MthethwaGod's Golden AcreM2:12:02
143Dennis Houston McmillanBluffM2:12:49
144Malusi Brian MdadaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:54
145Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:13:12
146Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM2:13:14
147Quinton OgleM2:13:24
148Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:13:35
149Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:13:43
150Nobuhle DlaminiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:14:08
151 Bandile Maduna Maduna M 2:14:12
152 Andile Ngwane M 2:14:16
153Nkosingiphile ZumaTeam VitalityM2:14:52
154Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:15:28
155Karen EslickBluffF2:15:29
156 Nkanyiso No Name M 2:15:51
157Spha ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:16:02
158Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:16:26
159 Ndiphiwe Gidi M 2:16:27
160 Thamsanqa Masango M 2:17:22
161Christian BothaM2:17:38
162Dudu NtanziMaritzburg CityF2:17:40
163Sandile ZuluAthletics NorthM2:18:06
164Thulani GumedeDurban Athletic ClubM2:18:40
165Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:18:52
166Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:19:32
167Govindsamy PerumalCorrectional ServicesM2:19:35
168Michael LeeOxford StridersM2:19:52
169 Jan Wolmarans M 2:20:46
170Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:22:19
171Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:22:35
172Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:22:46
173 Ndumiso Ngidi M 2:22:53
174Sfiso NdlovuDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:23:53
175Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:24:18
176Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:24:18
177David WilliamsSavagesM2:24:31
178Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF2:24:31
179Joseph NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:24:46
180Nokukhanya NsibandeDurban Athletic ClubF2:24:48
181Thilandren NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:24:49
182Trudy MartinCollegians HarriersF2:25:12
183Nozie CanhamTeam VitalityF2:25:19
184Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:52
185Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:27:57
186Jeffery ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:28:12
187 Nothando Mchunu F 2:28:22
188Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:28:39
189Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:30:24
190Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF2:30:26
191Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:32:00
192Sandile NzamaKwaMashuM2:32:28
193Bheko GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM2:33:06
194Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:34:43
195Kitty ChutergonDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:35:05
196Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:35:34
197Ajit Rai PokenDurban Athletic ClubM2:36:46
198Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:36:52
199Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF2:37:07
200Jason WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:38:53
201Preshan BidesiTeam VitalityM2:39:26
202Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:41:47
203 Nompumelelo Gasa F 2:43:44
204Kyle NaickerHarlequin HarriersM2:45:04
205Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:46:55
206Roxanne van StraatenBluffF2:50:02
207Siyabonga ManyoniM2:50:50
208Kamala NarainsamyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:50:50
209Hlengiwe MvelaseWestvilleF2:52:58
210Bonginkosi SibisiKwaMashuM2:52:59
211Msizi KhalalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:53:01
212Cherise MullerBluffF2:54:27
213Bharut DhedaSave OrionM2:55:47
214Lisa YounghusbandGet FitF3:00:54
215 Botha Kellan M 3:01:15
216Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:03:37
217Ever MshedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:05:45
218Sayinile ZunguTeam VitalityF3:08:32
219Raeesa BayatVerulam Athletic ClubF3:10:11
220Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:10:12
221Zamaswazi KhwelaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:14:23
222Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:17:11
223 Nomkhosi Ndaba F 3:17:21