Chatsworth Freedom Marathon2019-04-14

21.1kmdistance
1:12:25winning time
716finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mholi JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:12:25
2Mokane MosolaM1:12:40
3Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:13:06
4Sifiso NqumakhweUgu Athletic ClubM1:13:36
5Philani SikhahlaneUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:15:49
6Lutchmanan GovenderTeam VitalityM1:16:04
7Ayanda ShabalalaPhumaM1:16:10
8Lindokuhle Zakhele ChilizaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:16:30
9Skhumbuzo Genesius MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:18:35
10Siyabonga ButheleziAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:19:07
11Phumlani XoloEthekwiniM1:20:01
12Ndumiso BasiMooi RiverM1:20:48
13Garrett RobsonSydenhamM1:22:41
14Themba HlabeLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:23:23
15Nontokozo MkhizeArthur Ford Running ClubF1:23:39
16Luyanda MkhizeF1:24:33
17Sphamandla MthembuChatsworthM1:26:38
18Mandla NgemaGroutvilleM1:26:45
19Reuben Cebolenkosi MbataM1:26:58
20Mphikiseni MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:27:21
21Slindile ChiliOrcas AcademyF1:27:32
22Mouris NguboGeniusM1:28:37
23Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF1:29:57
24 Sphamandla Mhlongo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:30:30
25Victor DludlaEshoweM1:31:59
26Naren SunkerUgu Athletic ClubM1:32:59
27Sandile Mbuso ThwalaKwaMashuM1:33:05
28Thulebone Maxwell CeleOrcas AcademyM1:33:32
29Mzwandile Sibusiso DladlaProtea StridersM1:34:06
30Sj ShoziUmkomaasF1:34:52
31Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:35:26
32Robert WedderburnChilternM1:37:22
33Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM1:37:44
34Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM1:37:54
35Themba DlaminiEshoweM1:37:58
36Sduduzo MnyanduM1:38:08
37S`fiso NdiyazaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:38:47
38 Mzamo Zulu M 1:38:48
39Thabani ChilliNedbank Running ClubM1:40:04
40Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM1:40:07
41Moloko MokoditoaAmaqhaweM1:40:46
42Richard DlaminiPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM1:41:22
43Mervyn MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubM1:41:47
44Paul de WinnaarCrusaders - KZNM1:41:52
45Mhawukeli ZikhaliM1:41:52
46 Nombuso Msomi F 1:42:47
47Alex Musawenki MlotskiwaProtea StridersM1:42:53
48Phillemon KhozaM1:43:05
49Sifiso LamulaMaxed EliteM1:43:16
50Owethu MlamboLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF1:43:30
51Sipho Gift GumedeM1:43:54
52Martino MalembeGet FitM1:44:00
53Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:44:03
54Erich LuckfielNedbank Running ClubM1:44:09
55Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:44:37
56Gerhard SaundersSAPS StridersM1:45:04
57Sekhonyana MajoroFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:45:52
58David LathaMondiM1:45:55
59Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM1:45:56
60Tsepo ShelembeMaxed EliteM1:45:57
61Patricia DammannF1:47:20
62Bheki GasaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:48:07
63Gilson MuchopaStella Athletic ClubM1:48:07
64Khayelihle MzobePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:27
65Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM1:48:55
66Gidion MunyaradziRiverside HarriersM1:49:00
67Jabulani HlongwanePhumaM1:49:43
68Phakamani Thulebona MadlalaUgu Athletic ClubM1:50:23
69Zola NtungwaSAPS StridersM1:50:39
70Jeremiah MunsamyLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:51:10
71Malibongwe L MakhobaDurban City Multisport ClubM1:51:12
72Siphiwe ZuluuMhlathuzeM1:51:27
73Vivek NatasenChatsworthM1:51:39
74Mohammed Shabeer HassanSave OrionM1:51:45
75Sashen KaliM1:51:46
76Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM1:52:10
77Musawenkosi NtakaUmkomaasM1:52:13
78Chloe StevensonF1:52:19
79 Sifiso Gambushe Stella Athletic ClubM 1:52:33
80Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:52:37
81Simphiwe CeleM1:52:53
82 Lincoln Noko BluffM 1:53:00
83Krishna NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:53:01
84Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:17
85Mazibane ZuzumuziUmkomaasM1:53:30
86Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM1:53:30
87 Thanawat Chuleekiat M 1:53:57
88Mandla MhlongoAmanzimtotiM1:54:12
89Siyabonga JaliMaxed EliteM1:54:27
90Thulane DubeChatsworthM1:54:39
91Nkazimulo MadlalaM1:54:52
92 Wiseman Lindelani Vilakazi South African National Defence ForceM 1:54:54
93Zaheera KhanRiverside HarriersF1:54:54
94Rakesh RamlugaanDHS Old BoysM1:55:19
95 Nosipho Ntuli ElokishiniF 1:55:26
96Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:55:31
97Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM1:55:33
98Pragarson PatherM1:56:08
99Christopher ChendriahQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:19
100Dumisani NdlovuMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:56:25
101Rajan MunesarWoodviewM1:56:31
102 Thabo Gina M 1:56:32
103Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:56:35
104Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:50
105Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:56:58
106Radesh SewlalFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:57:19
107Steve MarshallTeam VitalityM1:57:24
108Chandrakasan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:28
109Strini NadesanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:57:31
110Joseph FaberMaxed EliteM1:57:32
111Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:33
112Brenda NaidooChilternF1:57:35
113Keith FisherWingate Road RunnersM1:57:52
114Emma PottsSavagesF1:57:52
115Nathan AdamsSydenhamM1:57:53
116Khulekani MbathaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:57:54
117Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:58:02
118Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM1:58:16
119 Brian Berlein Kearsney StridersM 1:58:24
120Mphumuleni MhlongoTeam VitalityM1:58:30
121 Sazi Mkhize Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:58:55
122Thembinkosi MdletsheM1:59:13
123Bongumusa PhahlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:59:18
124Shanna WoodBluffF1:59:24
125Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:59:26
126Vernon OakesSydenhamM1:59:27
127Titus Vusumzi MthiyaneSAPS StridersM1:59:47
128Tyrone PottsM1:59:59
129Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM2:00:02
130Clive RamdialM2:00:05
131Scelo ThusiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:00:07
132Mthokozisi MalingaTeam VitalityM2:00:17
133 Hloniphile Ngidi Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 2:00:21
134Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:21
135Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM2:00:21
136Brian KhumaloM2:00:22
137Rainer BuckiFaku ChiefsM2:00:22
138Karrim OsmanM2:00:26
139Thabo MatsosoStandard BankM2:00:30
140Warren ElliottQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:33
141Sibusiso DlaminiM2:00:41
142Nontuthuko MashimaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:00:56
143Lala CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:00:57
144Brian ArendseLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:01:02
145Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM2:01:08
146Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:01:10
147Msizi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM2:01:16
148Khulekani KheswaPhumaM2:01:35
149Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:01:38
150Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:41
151Thokozani ZuluMayibuyiM2:02:09
152Nobuhle Pretty MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:02:30
153Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:03:06
154Sipho Wilson NkongoloUgu Athletic ClubM2:03:08
155Shayna SmithRunning KinF2:03:43
156Ronald SmithRunning KinM2:03:43
157Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:03:51
158Lusindiso MandizaM2:04:12
159Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF2:04:24
160Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM2:04:33
161Ricky PillayScottburghM2:04:41
162Thabani CibaneM2:04:45
163Gokulan NaickerChatsworthM2:04:50
164 Trevor Ross M 2:04:51
165Dudu NgcoboF2:05:17
166Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM2:05:19
167Justice NcaneBoshokuM2:05:19
168 Simon Gazu FolweniM 2:05:42
169Mkhanyiselwa MaphumuloSAPS StridersM2:05:56
170Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:06:07
171Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM2:06:20
172Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:06:38
173Steve BoltonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:06:47
174Nithia MoodleyChilternM2:07:01
175Luthando Malusi Treasure SishiM2:07:02
176Brett HoskinsSydenhamM2:07:15
177Gareth HornbyBluffM2:07:15
178Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM2:07:26
179Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:07:56
180Greig TannerTeam VitalityM2:07:57
181Frank FranckeissForest HillsM2:08:07
182Marc JohnsonCrusaders - KZNM2:08:11
183Nosisa PhoswaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:08:15
184Simbongile JwacuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:08:15
185Mohammed AllieWingsM2:08:38
186Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:08:41
187Gerson NdanganeniMondiM2:08:56
188Papa G GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:09:11
189Thandokazi NdlakuseTeam VitalityF2:09:19
190Sibusiso MgengeRichards Bay HarriersM2:09:24
191 Lushen Pillay M 2:09:33
192Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:09:35
193Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:50
194Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:09:53
195 Ian Bredin Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:09:55
196Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM2:09:58
197Runnet Sifiso NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:10:16
198Nonhle CeleChatsworthF2:10:18
199Sipho GamedeEthekwiniM2:10:23
200Nomalungelo Olive NzuzaF2:10:33
201 Reagan van Niekerk BluffM 2:11:02
202Gamalenkosi NhlonziManguzi Athletic ClubM2:11:02
203James NkosiClermont StridersM2:11:03
204Sikhumbuzo MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:11:04
205 Darryl Issel Stella Athletic ClubM 2:11:04
206Tersius OgleStella Athletic ClubM2:11:04
207Monwabisi SomiUgu Athletic ClubM2:11:05
208James TuttonKingfisherM2:11:16
209Jerome MzobeMaxed EliteM2:11:27
210Nonhlanhla DlaminiMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:11:40
211David AllanHillcrest VillagersM2:12:13
212 Brittany Allan Hillcrest VillagersF 2:12:13
213Sbusiso MkhwanaziM2:12:18
214Thabane DladlaTeam VitalityM2:12:19
215Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:12:42
216Joyce NgidiVerulam Athletic ClubF2:12:50
217Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM2:13:19
218Lindsay KappBluffF2:13:25
219Sibongiseni MziziStella Athletic ClubM2:13:30
220Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:13:43
221Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:13:59
222Faizal VahedHout Bay HarriersM2:14:02
223Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:14:05
224Themba KhozaM2:14:21
225Leonard ZondiEskom - KZNM2:14:23
226Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:14:26
227 Sbusiso Mtolo M 2:14:32
228Goodman NdlovuM2:14:35
229Nhlanhla MthembuTeam VitalityM2:14:36
230Xolelwa NjejeChesterville Athletic ClubF2:14:46
231 Thabiso Yende Team VitalityM 2:14:57
232Sithembile NgcamuTeam VitalityF2:14:57
233Mlungisi NkabindeSAMSA Athletic ClubM2:15:04
234Lesley LeagasGet FitF2:15:06
235 Rennie Govender M 2:15:16
236Govindsamy PerumalCorrectional ServicesM2:15:16
237Princess MabasoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:15:26
238Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF2:15:36
239Mark CaddenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:15:37
240Nonkululeko Ignatia MkhizeUmlazi Development Athletic ClubF2:15:38
241Codi ParkerBluffM2:15:55
242Bonginkosi CweleUgie Athletic ClubM2:15:56
243 Lenny Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:16:02
244Yashin ModyM2:16:08
245Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:16:22
246Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:16:24
247Craig DanielsWestvilleM2:16:31
248Manickum NaidooMerewentM2:16:35
249Chloe FortmannGet FitF2:16:36
250Bongumusa Manqoba NeneCoastal KZN College Athletic ClubM2:16:50
251Jeffrey ButheleziPhumaM2:16:51
252Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM2:16:55
253Carl van der BergWanderers Athletic ClubM2:17:07
254Denver SaccarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:17:17
255Vuyani David SkoliweSavagesM2:17:18
256 Vitesh Booplal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:17:24
257Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM2:17:24
258Owen TaitRun/Walk for LifeM2:17:43
259 Monica Motsilili Chesterville Athletic ClubF 2:17:53
260Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:17:57
261Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM2:18:01
262Zamagcino MdungeStella Athletic ClubF2:18:02
263Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM2:18:02
264Nozipho MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubF2:18:04
265Brenda LuckfielNedbank Running ClubF2:18:15
266Lynette BothaAmanzimtotiF2:18:15
267Mary Nash GernekeDosco GijimasF2:18:18
268Simphiwe ZumaHighwayM2:18:18
269Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:18:26
270Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM2:18:33
271Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM2:18:35
272Parthiben RasenWoodviewM2:18:37
273Krishnie AnthonyWoodviewF2:18:39
274Zimele CeleUmkomaasM2:18:44
275Jabulani Fanozi MkhwanaziRichards Bay HarriersM2:18:51
276 Mbongeni Dlamini Team VitalityM 2:19:09
277Zamokuhle Brian KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:19:09
278Stella ScottScottburghF2:19:10
279Sibusiso NtombelaWoodviewM2:19:20
280 Ursula Herbert Team VitalityF 2:19:21
281Mehnaaz BashaTeam VitalityF2:20:03
282 Rishan Singh M 2:20:12
283Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM2:20:13
284Pravin MoodleyChatsworthM2:20:24
285 Sean Beckett Stella Athletic ClubM 2:20:24
286 Kathryn Watt Stella Athletic ClubF 2:20:25
287Avinesh PillayTeam VitalityM2:20:30
288Wennie NaickerChatsworthF2:20:31
289Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:20:36
290Themba MathabaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:20:37
291Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:20:47
292Kamraj InderpalTeam VitalityM2:21:06
293Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM2:21:26
294Unathi TsutsuSAPS StridersF2:21:30
295 Thabane Vincent Ntuli M 2:21:31
296Sboniso GcumisaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:21:33
297Anthony MashigoTeam VitalityM2:21:45
298Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:21:46
299Nompilo MagudulelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:21:46
300Victor MasemolaEskom GijimasM2:22:00
301Brenda RoskrugeBluffF2:22:01
302Jonnie SitumaMaritzburg CityM2:22:14
303Mumsy MkhungoUgu Athletic ClubF2:22:23
304Derrick MinyaM2:22:27
305Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:22:31
306Themba ShangeSAPS StridersM2:22:31
307Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:22:31
308Themba GumbiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:22:37
309Innocent DlaminiM2:22:43
310Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM2:22:44
311Bulelwa NondabulaSAPS StridersF2:22:51
312Ruby Thembi KhwaniUmkomaasF2:22:52
313Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:23:01
314Theshni AppasamyTeam VitalityF2:23:09
315Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM2:23:13
316Londiwe SibiyaEthekwiniF2:23:22
317Ricky PillayChatsworthM2:23:35
318 Mqapheli Ngwenya M 2:23:40
319Cindy FranckeissForest HillsF2:23:42
320Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:23:45
321Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:23:58
322Freddy MaserumuleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:24:06
323Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:24:14
324 Nompilo Mnembe F 2:24:17
325Lucky MvundlaM2:24:19
326Rishigen ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:24:37
327Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:24:37
328Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:24:57
329Nozipho MkhizeChillie Running ClubF2:25:04
330Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:25:09
331Michelle LagesseChilternF2:25:09
332Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:25:10
333Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM2:25:11
334Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:25:39
335Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF2:25:46
336 Vumile Gumede F 2:26:15
337Bongani MbuyaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:26:16
338Lungiswa MpethaMaritzburg CityF2:26:17
339Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM2:26:19
340Sphelele ZumaMaritzburgM2:26:19
341Sihle ZondiMaritzburg CityM2:26:20
342Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:26:20
343Zukiswa NondabulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:26:20
344Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM2:26:21
345Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM2:26:22
346Sbusiso MkhizeMaritzburg CityM2:26:22
347Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:26:23
348Tony Faith NyoniMaritzburg CityM2:26:24
349Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:26:27
350Derrick DladlaMaritzburgM2:26:29
351Sthembile MbuthoPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF2:26:33
352Tsepiso LekitlaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:26:34
353Poonidha ChettySAPS IngwenyaF2:26:37
354Nontuthuzelo SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:26:45
355Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:26:48
356Nellie JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:08
357Xolani ShanduM2:27:13
358Sipho MchunuuBunyeM2:27:30
359 Xolani Dube M 2:27:35
360 Lynette Petersen MondiF 2:27:43
361Kapong LumambaEthekwiniM2:27:43
362Fezile XabaF2:27:46
363Ziningi GwalaTeam VitalityF2:27:56
364 Kumaran Moodley M 2:27:58
365Ntombimpela KhawulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:28:00
366Sivalogan ParasaramenUmkomaasM2:28:01
367Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF2:28:07
368 Elliot Vusi Mdadane Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:28:10
369Nomfundo ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:28:19
370 Nicholas G Mfeka M 2:28:24
371Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:28:31
372Mahomed Farouk NarothUgu Athletic ClubM2:28:37
373Derrick MbheleHighwayM2:28:39
374Nomzamo DlaminiuMhlathuzeF2:28:44
375Ruth NaiduUgu Athletic ClubF2:28:44
376 Roshnee Rampersadh F 2:28:44
377Trudy MartinCollegians HarriersF2:28:55
378Musa SibekoMondiM2:28:59
379Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:28:59
380Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:29:00
381Sonto KhumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:29:03
382Thabisile MkhizeChatsworthF2:29:07
383Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:29:14
384Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF2:29:15
385Mohamed Ahmed VahedOasis CrescentM2:29:16
386 Avarn Kooblal Team VitalityM 2:29:20
387Denis AlexanderMerewentM2:29:25
388Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:29:25
389Nkanyiso Sibongakonke HlongwaUmlalaziM2:29:34
390Londiwe GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:29:40
391 Kwanda Mchunu M 2:29:41
392Paulina DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:29:43
393Poobalan GovenderTeam VitalityM2:29:43
394 Keshnan Pillay M 2:30:21
395Princess KhumalouMhlathuzeF2:30:23
396David WilliamsSavagesM2:30:26
397 Kuben Vadival M 2:30:27
398 Trishen Janki M 2:30:27
399Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:30:29
400Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:30:29
401 Kalavani Deepchund WoodviewF 2:30:31
402 Lindela Nomfundo Mtshali Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 2:30:35
403Lindiwe MemelaChesterville Athletic ClubF2:30:40
404Nontobeka XimbaKearsney StridersF2:30:42
405 Nkosinathi Ndima M 2:31:00
406Anand MoodleyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:31:07
407Balasundram MoodleyChatsworthM2:31:11
408Junaid VahedOasis CrescentM2:31:13
409Suveer BasdewCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:31:35
410Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:31:44
411 Xavania Reddy F 2:32:14
412 Nosipho Biyela F 2:32:14
413Vinod NaickerNedbank Running ClubM2:32:29
414Reece RomanM2:32:42
415Ntombikhona LuthuliElokishiniF2:32:43
416Tammy KollAmanzimtotiF2:32:44
417Sindisiwe RadebeTeam VitalityF2:32:44
418Elliot NdebeleLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:32:50
419 Ntathu Qhobosheane Maritzburg CityF 2:32:50
420Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:32:54
421Seyda CitlakBluffF2:32:55
422Yolande CookHillcrest VillagersF2:33:06
423 Sipho Hlongwane Richards Bay HarriersM 2:33:10
424Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM2:33:12
425Stuart CookHillcrest VillagersM2:33:17
426Busisiwe XuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:33:26
427Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF2:33:27
428 Minenhle Mkhize M 2:33:27
429Nevlon ChinsamyTeam VitalityM2:33:29
430 Ashmini Madaree F 2:33:37
431Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF2:33:41
432John MommenBluffM2:33:46
433Daniel HumanBluffM2:33:47
434Nozibele ZondiBluffF2:34:17
435 Khanyisile Madlala Team VitalityF 2:34:33
436Tinkey GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:34:43
437Tracey PhillipsT and T Athletic ClubF2:34:59
438Christina KhumaloChatsworthF2:35:05
439Ntombikhona MbathaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:35:11
440Cynthia Thembisile LuthuliElokishiniF2:35:17
441Nelson MbathaM2:35:19
442 Zameka Cenya Team VitalityF 2:35:30
443Xolani GushuSAPSM2:35:40
444Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:35:42
445Sydney NtombelaM2:36:03
446Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:36:35
447Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:36:37
448Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:36:39
449Gonasagren NaiduRun for FunM2:36:39
450Angelica MthethwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:36:43
451Arthur NdlovuM2:36:48
452Mziwandile MazibukoNedbank Running ClubM2:36:51
453Gerald MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM2:37:01
454Colin ChandBluffM2:37:09
455Cherise MullerBluffF2:37:10
456Mazwi CeleEthekwiniM2:37:12
457Dolly BhenguSAPS IngwenyaF2:37:13
458John PillayM2:37:19
459 Mohamed Basheer Cassim M 2:37:23
460Amanda KotzeF2:37:27
461Zelda CrousRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:31
462Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:37:32
463Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:37:32
464Mduduzi ZondoTeam VitalityM2:37:39
465Ernest MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:37:42
466Godfree Peter PiettersenSpartan HarriersM2:37:57
467Lungile MkhizeF2:37:59
468Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:38:13
469Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM2:38:38
470Darlington HoveM2:39:06
471Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:39:06
472Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:39:12
473Tatum DonnellyMaxed EliteF2:39:18
474Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF2:39:20
475Poobalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:39:20
476Priesta MhlongoFourways Road RunnersM2:39:29
477Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:39:37
478Dudu MkhondoF2:39:50
479Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM2:39:52
480Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF2:39:57
481Andre PetersenAmaqhaweM2:40:02
482Maureen ParryChilternF2:40:11
483Zinhle GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:40:11
484Zithobile ChiyiLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:40:35
485Notty NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM2:40:37
486Patience ShanduF2:40:56
487 Sibonelo Buthelezi M 2:40:56
488Lindie BaardGet FitF2:41:13
489Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:41:14
490Shelly HardwickChilternF2:41:47
491Siva NaidooWoodviewM2:41:54
492Colette TannerTeam VitalityF2:41:58
493Jenny G GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:42:05
494Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM2:42:06
495Deborah StringerBluffF2:42:08
496Vernon BallSydenhamM2:42:10
497 Lucky Zondi M 2:42:11
498 Joseph Ncanana TransnetM 2:42:11
499 Nomasonto Mathonsi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 2:42:13
500Siyabonga NeneM2:42:23
501Doris NovandlaSAPS IngwenyaF2:42:30
502Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:42:37
503Paramaswaran Siva NairMerewentM2:42:40
504Khethukuthula NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM2:42:44
505Colleen KleinschmidtWingsF2:42:47
506Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:43:05
507Nontlahla NgcezaSAPS StridersF2:43:11
508Rookmonie RickilallUgu Athletic ClubF2:43:16
509Selvanthan RamalooUgu Athletic ClubM2:43:18
510Mlungisi Christian MsaniuMhlathuzeM2:43:28
511Lindeni GcabaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:43:28
512Ntombiningi MthembuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:43:43
513Patricia ShezeF2:44:16
514Tshediso P NholeM2:44:20
515 Leandra Maharaj F 2:44:22
516Leslie MaharajM2:44:22
517Sihle MkhwanaziuMhlathuzeM2:44:28
518Nomawele NdlovuUmkomaasF2:44:36
519Andrew RobinsonM2:44:39
520Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:44:39
521Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:45:27
522Thokozani GabuzaHolla TrailsF2:45:29
523Bongani LuthuliUmkomaasM2:45:32
524Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF2:45:34
525Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:45:43
526Michael NzamaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:45:50
527Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM2:45:50
528 Thembelihle Machi F 2:45:59
529Thiagaraj Vadivalu PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:12
530Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:13
531Theresa BlignautSave OrionF2:46:26
532Calvin HellensSave OrionM2:46:26
533Brenda SiswanaWestvilleF2:46:35
534Nondumiso MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:00
535Nompilo MbathaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:01
536Phakama NtshwantiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:02
537Pinky MthiyaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:02
538Mzuza NeneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:09
539 Magalingam Moodley M 2:47:14
540Veloshnee DhaverQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:14
541Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:16
542Amarjeeth RamlochanSydenhamM2:47:21
543Belinda HopeSave OrionF2:47:47
544Karyn JacksonWestvilleF2:47:48
545 Thembi Mkhwanazi F 2:47:51
546Nondumiso MakaulaTitans LifestyleF2:47:57
547Raymond SindhamarayM2:47:58
548Kevin AdamsBluffM2:47:59
549Ramrathee LalldhasDolphin Coast StridersF2:48:00
550 Hlengiwe Ngcobo Team VitalityF 2:48:02
551Dereck MahadooShallcrossM2:48:11
552Zama MthalaneMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:48:12
553Hemasha MahilallTeam VitalityF2:48:12
554 Sanele Sibiya F 2:48:13
555Tiny LottM2:48:18
556 Kamlin Pillay Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:48:24
557 Nonhlanhla Masikane Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 2:48:34
558Gcinile NtuliKwaMashuF2:49:01
559Michael ZondoRemmogoM2:49:31
560 Philisiwe Sithole Lovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF 2:49:31
561Sipho MavundlaHighwayM2:49:34
562 Alyssa Amrapersad F 2:49:45
563Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:49:53
564 Nonhlanhla Mdunge F 2:49:59
565 Bonakele Kunene F 2:50:06
566Lenette BudhramF2:50:07
567 Sanjay Dayanand M 2:50:08
568Irshaad CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:50:08
569Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM2:50:11
570Phumelele NtlabatiF2:50:17
571Mahomed AbdullaNewlands StridersM2:50:22
572Kirtania GovenderNewlands StridersF2:50:23
573Parmaseelan MoodleyMerewentM2:50:24
574Malulu NkosiTeam VitalityF2:50:26
575Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF2:50:31
576Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:50:34
577Zanele DlaminiF2:50:37
578Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:50:42
579 Ashley Chinnasamy M 2:51:03
580Siyabonga MkizeRun/Walk for LifeM2:51:29
581 Thembekile Bhengu F 2:51:54
582Hiraman RamcherranChatsworthM2:52:02
583Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:52:25
584Juliana VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF2:52:34
585Michael LutchmanM2:52:46
586 Padmanathan Moonsamy M 2:52:50
587Visparnathan PillayScottburghM2:53:38
588Phumala MsomiNtuzumaF2:53:49
589Nunu DlaminiF2:53:54
590Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:54:07
591David LuthuliNewlands StridersM2:54:24
592Govindasamy PillayBenoni HarriersM2:54:35
593O`neil DebipershadSave OrionM2:54:45
594Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:55:05
595Moonsamy NaickerUbuntu StridersM2:55:26
596Pamela NaickerUbuntu StridersF2:55:27
597Marlene SagathavanUbuntu StridersF2:55:27
598Qinisela VeziNedbank Running ClubM2:55:38
599Fikile MhlongoTeam VitalityF2:55:42
600Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM2:56:33
601Nonhlanhla Goodness MjaduF2:56:55
602David RobinsonScottburghM2:56:56
603Nokubonga MkhizeTeam VitalityF2:57:11
604Nokuthula PhewaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:57:13
605Mlungisi MselekuM2:57:27
606 Nobuhle Mfeka F 2:57:28
607Mapa HlengwaMaritzburg CityF2:57:37
608Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:57:57
609Ajendra DurupchundChatsworthM2:58:09
610 Walter Mahadoo M 2:58:16
611Brett ArcherHillcrest VillagersM2:58:19
612Zamanduli KhwelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:58:33
613Aaliya MoosaOasis CrescentF2:59:09
614Zanele ZunguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:00:09
615 Zandile Ntshangase Richards Bay HarriersF 3:00:10
616Nomusa MbuliBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF3:00:11
617Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM3:00:40
618Sifiso MchunuBluffM3:01:03
619Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF3:01:06
620Nokusa NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityF3:01:55
621 Mhlengi Gumede Maritzburg CityM 3:02:08
622Phili MathebulaTeam VitalityF3:02:12
623Nomvula FetshaNedbank Running ClubF3:02:12
624 Thembeka Zulu Run/Walk for LifeF 3:02:28
625Allie RuwandaWingsF3:02:38
626Shanaaz WangWingsF3:02:39
627Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:02:44
628Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:03:00
629Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM3:03:16
630 Dhanapalan Govender M 3:03:23
631Phakamani BloseTeam VitalityM3:03:33
632Zamanyambose MokoenaEthekwiniF3:03:37
633Bobby ChettyChatsworthM3:03:38
634Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM3:04:11
635Trudie ParryF3:04:21
636Nonhlanhla MaphumuloSAPS IngwenyaF3:04:28
637Nonhlanhle NtombelaF3:04:29
638Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:04:32
639Mbali NgcoboTeam VitalityF3:05:04
640Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM3:05:38
641Johnny NaiduTongaat PanthersM3:05:39
642Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:05:46
643Biki Rampersaad SitluNewlands StridersM3:05:50
644Mahendra RamsunderChatsworthM3:05:58
645Mahomed Farouk Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM3:06:16
646Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:06:34
647Nozipho MakhanyaTeam VitalityF3:06:56
648Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:07:03
649Marc van DykSydenhamM3:07:06
650Lindokuhle MakhanyaAmaqhaweM3:07:15
651Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM3:07:30
652Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF3:07:31
653 Ambigai Chettiar F 3:07:39
654 Thobeka Nomvungu ChatsworthF 3:08:40
655Dineshree GovenderRun for FunF3:08:56
656Thembelihle GambusheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:09:00
657Kamala NarainsamyVerulam Athletic ClubF3:09:04
658Pretty Mthuli ShoziRichards Bay HarriersF3:09:24
659Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:09:45
660Sally GovenderTongaat PanthersF3:09:46
661 Nozipho Ngcobo F 3:09:46
662Gamsy GovenderWoodviewM3:09:51
663Carol WilliamsRiverside HarriersF3:09:57
664Ronniesagren RangasamyVerulam Athletic ClubM3:10:38
665Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF3:10:39
666Shakira GaffarTeam VitalityF3:10:41
667 Nhlanhla Ngonyama M 3:10:44
668Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:11:00
669 Mbali Ngcobo Ugu Athletic ClubF 3:11:33
670Satish JuggannadhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:11:50
671Peter MillerBluffM3:12:28
672Dixon NaickerHarlequin HarriersM3:12:33
673Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM3:12:34
674 Sindile Cele F 3:12:39
675Abraham ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:13:19
676Naziem SallieReservoir Hills Athletic ClubM3:13:20
677Adelle GovenderF3:13:21
678Nomvula NjaphaEthekwiniF3:13:43
679Tharuna PillaySave OrionF3:14:09
680Zanele MkhizeTeam VitalityF3:14:15
681 Denver Munsamy M 3:15:10
682 Neven Budhram M 3:15:10
683 Shalin Singh M 3:15:30
684Bongeleni NalaPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF3:16:16
685 Nomcebo Xulu Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 3:16:17
686 Mpume Dlamini UmkomaasF 3:16:25
687Nokuthula MbenseUmkomaasF3:16:26
688Lee PatherSavagesF3:19:10
689Ahmed Shaheen SeedatM3:19:45
690 Thembeka Mndaweni Team VitalityF 3:20:26
691Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:21:37
692Nathi MyamyaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:21:49
693Buhle ZuluuMhlathuzeF3:21:50
694Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF3:22:46
695Khulekani MthiyaneM3:22:48
696Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM3:23:45
697Bernie SwartzWingsF3:24:31
698 Sasha Lee Govender F 3:25:47
699Ananthan MarieSpartan HarriersM3:25:48
700Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:29:17
701Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM3:29:37
702Nanako PooePhumaF3:30:36
703Neville DraaiProtea StridersM3:30:53
704 Christine Naidoo Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 3:35:53
705Kitty ChutergonDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:35:56
706Panjanathan Venketasamy LutchmiahChatsworthM3:37:02
707 Claire de Klerk F 3:38:03
708 Jason Bingham M 3:38:05
709Pusha NaickerSave OrionF3:44:40
710Dumisile ZumaCoastal KZN College Athletic ClubF3:44:48
711Ntombiyethu Agrineth MasanganeImambaF3:54:38
712Terri-Lyn HodgeF4:27:15
713Remegius MkizeBluffM5:00:49
714Spha ShabalalaTeam VitalityM6:23:04
715Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM6:27:58
716Funeka XhantiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF7:04:51

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality59
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club40
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club20
Bluff19
Chatsworth19
Newlands Striders17
Nedbank Running Club16
Woodview15
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club13
Maritzburg City13
Ugu Athletic Club12
Stella Athletic Club11
SAPS Ingwenya11
Umkomaas10
SAPS Striders10
Queensburgh Harriers9
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club9
Durban Runner Athletic Club9
Sydenham9
Verulam Athletic Club9
Oasis Crescent8
Tongaat Panthers8
Pinetown District Athletic Club8
Amanzimtoti8
Chiltern8
Save Orion7
Ethekwini7
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club6
Chesterville Athletic Club6
Maxed Elite6
Mondi6
uMhlathuze6
Run/Walk for Life6
Get Fit6
Phuma6
Westville6
Durban Athletic Club5
Run for Fun5
Wings5
Savages5
Riverside Harriers5
Merewent5
Hillcrest Villagers5
Richards Bay Harriers5
Highway5
Natal Carbineers Running Club4
Kearsney Striders4
Amaqhawe4
Scottburgh4
Spartan Harriers4
Ubuntu Striders4
Protea Striders3
Elokishini3
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa3
Correctional Services3
Forest Hills2
Coastal KZN College Athletic Club2
Harlequin Harriers2
Collegians Harriers2
T and T Athletic Club2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Amabutho Athletic Club2
Running Kin2
Orcas Academy2
Maritzburg2
KwaMashu2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
Crusaders - KZN2
DHS Old Boys2
Eshowe2
Faku Chiefs1
Transnet1
Eskom - KZN1
Ugie Athletic Club1
Wingate Road Runners1
Fourways Road Runners1
Ntuzuma1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
SAMSA Athletic Club1
Mooi River1
Shallcross1
Kingfisher1
Genius1
Holla Trails1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Maranatha Athletic Club1
Durban City Multisport Club1
MTN1
Arthur Ford Running Club1
SAPS1
Chillie Running Club1
Reservoir Hills Athletic Club1
Eskom Gijimas1
Groutville1
Mtubatuba1
South Coast Striders1
Boshoku1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Titans Lifestyle1
Standard Bank1
Manguzi Athletic Club1
Clermont Striders1
Umlazi Development Athletic Club1
KwaDukuza1
Dosco Gijimas1
Folweni1
Mayibuyi1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Imamba1
Remmogo1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
Umlalazi1
Benoni Harriers1
uBunye1
Rand Athletic Club1
Medihelp Multisport Club1
South African National Defence Force1