Legends2018-10-21

68.0kmdistance
4:08:34winning time
215finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mike FokoroniNedbank Running ClubM4:08:34
2Joseph MphuthiSibanye StillwaterM4:11:24
3Siya MqambeliEntsika Athletic ClubM4:12:12
4Thobile MbolekwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:14:12
5Fanuel MapamuraHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:14:35
6Mahlomola SekhonyanaMaxed EliteM4:15:37
7Sibisi SaneleMaritzburg CityM4:16:02
8Craig CynkinMaxed EliteM4:17:00
9Fanzo NdlovuSibanye StillwaterM4:17:11
10Solicitor ManduwaSave OrionM4:17:23
11Jane MhlakwanaPhantane Athletic ClubM4:17:33
12Shadrack MziziSibanye StillwaterM4:25:13
13Tumi MalofitsyweSibanye StillwaterM4:28:51
14Lindelani MlungisiArthur Ford Running ClubM4:29:38
15Delani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM4:32:33
16Andile MaqeleCheetahsM4:33:46
17Siyabulela MadlavanaBorn2RunM4:35:51
18Bonginkosi NoluhlazanaAdventists Athletic ClubM4:37:06
19Bongani QongqoNedbank Running ClubM4:38:33
20Bulelani MguboAll StarsM4:39:12
21Mema MbuyiseliOld MutualM4:40:26
22 Mike Ndlovu Zakhele Running ClubM 4:43:39
23Xolisile SinkintanaReal GijimasM4:44:05
24Welcome TishiniNedbank Running ClubM4:46:05
25Xolile MashicilaOvertakersM4:50:08
26Jennifer KoechNedbank Running ClubF4:57:09
27Patrick MakasiOld MutualM4:59:08
28Phumlani SikwezaOxford StridersM4:59:08
29Mcebisi MoloseReal GijimasM5:13:30
30Vandabayi MasiminiQokolweni Athletic ClubM5:19:39
31Mthunzi NjacaOxford StridersM5:20:48
32Xolisa NtombiniSABCM5:23:23
33Ayanda SikitiOvertakersM5:27:25
34Wandile FundeNedbank Running ClubM5:27:25
35Holiwe MabonaQokolweni Athletic ClubM5:28:08
36Mbuyisi NdolosheAdventists Athletic ClubM5:31:45
37Luyanda MahashanaCheetahsM5:34:19
38Mzwanele GqotileEskom GijimasM5:34:25
39Thandolwethu NobathaneOld MutualM5:34:30
40Simphiwe MajikiRainbowM5:35:48
41Ongeziwe NoveveAdventists Athletic ClubM5:37:19
42Vusumzi MbilaEast London PacersM5:37:53
43Lieketseng MolefeChilternF5:38:34
44Cornet MatemaneCED-Matat Athletic ClubM5:39:58
45Peter ChiwayaOxford StridersM5:40:13
46Sifiso VeziMaritzburg CityM5:41:13
47Monica KativhuNedbank Running ClubF5:42:56
48Nongolwethu TawoM5:46:35
49Peter MasiaRand Athletic ClubM5:47:11
50Chumisa NkanjeniRainbow United Sports ClubM5:47:25
51Sizwe GqotileOld MutualM5:48:48
52Phikisile MenjenjaloOld MutualM5:49:02
53Sipho BreakfastBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM5:49:05
54Zukisani MfikiOld MutualM5:53:55
55Thandie KeswaOld MutualM5:56:08
56Vuyo MenzeOld MutualM5:58:44
57Patrick GqotileM5:59:13
58Jane MadauFarananiF6:04:18
59Mbulelo NyendwanaNedbank Running ClubM6:05:32
60Siphethuxolo DingaM6:07:23
61Mthetheleli NdzundzuEskom GijimasM6:07:45
62Melikaya NtshingwaGugulethuM6:09:39
63David SamuelsLusikisikiM6:09:41
64Monde BooiInyibiba Athletic ClubM6:09:45
65 Lwando Jack Old MutualM 6:09:47
66Ncedo JoorsReal GijimasM6:09:48
67Xoliswa BiciF6:13:09
68Wayne MaartBorn2RunM6:15:07
69Thando NdayiOld MutualM6:16:47
70Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF6:22:44
71Clinton FordOld SelbornianM6:23:02
72Faizel KitchingRainbow United Sports ClubM6:23:43
73Zuko MakaSunbird Striders Athletic ClubM6:28:31
74Lonwabo MkalipiOld MutualM6:28:42
75Tobani MayakaReal GijimasM6:29:20
76Dumisani MahashiReal GijimasM6:29:29
77Moeketsi KabeliOxford StridersM6:31:06
78 Charl Pienaar Old SelbornianM 6:32:55
79Rawlings DubeAdventists Athletic ClubM6:36:45
80Buyelwa KobekanaNedbank Running ClubF6:36:52
81Thandisizwe NgxithoOld MutualM6:37:02
82Desmond BekkerLiving FreeM6:37:30
83Thembela Vd BergNedbank Running ClubF6:38:12
84Xolani MgangathoOld MutualM6:38:26
85Weziwe DlavanaF6:38:36
86Nkosinath MnyandaReal GijimasM6:40:07
87Thembelani ManqinaMercedes-BenzM6:40:28
88Ntobeko MathiusOld MutualM6:41:15
89Sonny LeopengRand Athletic ClubM6:41:47
90Monde NgxangxaDepartment of Public WorksM6:43:52
91Max SofuteNedbank Running ClubM6:43:53
92Carmen SchaeferTeam VitalityF6:44:24
93Allen GasvaOxford StridersM6:44:40
94Sithembele MagwaNedbank Running ClubM6:46:12
95Luzuko JakoMercedes-BenzM6:46:50
96Francky MasokaM6:52:48
97Msimelelo MandonganaOld MutualM6:53:32
98Ayanda MabeniOld MutualM6:54:50
99Thuso TsitaStutterheim Marathon ClubM6:54:56
100Tornabo MuganjiOld MutualM6:54:58
101Nicholas ButtBorn2RunM6:55:34
102Sarah MahlanguSunninghill StridersF6:57:07
103Catherine FettingTeam VitalityF6:57:34
104Sizwe CalazaCheetahsM7:01:22
105Pelo MagwentshuM7:01:25
106Tshitsho MajavuOld MutualM7:01:28
107Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM7:03:01
108Boy Mfundo NobavuOld MutualM7:03:32
109Bara MabongoQueenstown HarriersM7:04:54
110Reuben QashaniNedbank Running ClubM7:06:03
111Senzo NdlovuReal GijimasM7:08:24
112Mbongeni McetywaX-Cel Athletic ClubM7:08:43
113Freddie CochranMercedes-BenzM7:09:16
114Tanabenson BontsiReal GijimasM7:12:43
115Manyane MahlumbaOld MutualM7:13:30
116Chuma ToniQokolweni Athletic ClubM7:18:37
117Asanda MakupulaInyibiba Athletic ClubM7:21:57
118Patrick ShushuM7:21:58
119Ntsikelelo TiyoStutterheim Marathon ClubM7:21:59
120Unathi StotoStutterheim Marathon ClubM7:21:59
121Moletsane MagautaRicohF7:22:59
122Malusi MeneInyibiba Athletic ClubM7:23:49
123Phila MagadlaOld MutualM7:24:33
124Mandy MorganBorn2RunF7:25:13
125Tendani MufamadiOld MutualM7:26:08
126Lwandiso NodadaOld MutualM7:26:08
127Akhona MatyobeniBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM7:26:23
128Noligwa MkungekaReal GijimasF7:30:37
129Mbuyiselo DabiReal GijimasM7:31:14
130 Wayne Pottinger Nedbank Running ClubM 7:31:28
131Maitele TshifularoPinelandsF7:33:11
132Nolukholo MkrakraBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubF7:34:32
133Nyaweleni TshifularoPinelandsM7:35:25
134 Zakhele Mndela Buffalo Runners Athletic ClubM 7:36:25
135Ntombi Gloria MbaneBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubF7:36:32
136Mzwanele BadiOld MutualM7:38:23
137Tabo NombutumaOld MutualM7:38:23
138Ayanda KettledasReal GijimasF7:38:23
139Tracey StrettonBorn2RunF7:38:24
140Zokeka DakaMercedes-BenzF7:38:24
141Andisa NtsheleOld MutualF7:38:25
142Nkululeko NtuliOld MutualM7:38:25
143Batandwa NgxanganaOld MutualM7:38:26
144Zanoxolo MahlombeOld MutualM7:38:29
145Bulela C SidloyiOld MutualM7:39:17
146Brian MuzapiNedbank Running ClubM7:41:12
147Vusumzi MakinanaNedbank Running ClubM7:43:52
148Bongani ZwaneOld MutualM7:44:17
149Lindile MabuyaOld MutualM7:44:51
150Comfort GugaMercedes-BenzM7:46:27
151RieganEskom GijimasM7:46:42
152Bhekisisa Jacob MthembuOld MutualM7:46:49
153Peggy Monica MtengwaneOvertakersF7:47:01
154Mveleli MadlebeOld MutualM7:47:01
155Mzu NoqhamzaCentury CityM7:47:02
156Luzuko FantesoReal GijimasM7:48:25
157Dalu MajekeNedbank Running ClubM7:49:04
158Fikile GqamaneBalekani Athletic ClubM7:49:50
159Abraham RamontsengAdventists Athletic ClubM7:52:49
160Mgcini M GumboAdventists Athletic ClubM7:52:49
161Asanda NodadaGermiston Callies HarriersF7:53:26
162Bongeka NodadaBhaca Athletic ClubF7:53:26
163 Amos Mahyambe Real GijimasM 7:54:47
164Phumlani LibalaOld MutualM7:57:12
165Malwande MagadlaSABCM8:01:08
166Tsepo PefoleCheetahsM8:01:34
167Gladman MpevusheReal GijimasM8:02:17
168Zolani ShuguReal GijimasM8:02:20
169Siseko McoyanaStutterheim Marathon ClubM8:05:22
170Owokubongwa RoraniF8:05:25
171Sigelo PonsomaStutterheim Marathon ClubM8:05:26
172Nolula NtengentoMaxed EliteF8:06:34
173Lwando JackMercedes-BenzM8:11:12
174Dbakeng KopperAdventists Athletic ClubM8:11:42
175Zolani JahuaryInyibiba Athletic ClubM8:13:18
176Edwin FrauensteinNedbank Running ClubM8:14:06
177Sibusiso SwartbooiReal GijimasF8:14:35
178Ntombi SipikaReal GijimasF8:14:39
179Margaret BoshoeSunninghill StridersF8:17:36
180Xolile AnthonyF8:18:12
181Makalima OyamaBuffalo Road RunnersM8:19:25
182Cyril BekkerGonubie HarriersM8:22:10
183Thabiso MpondoReal GijimasM8:26:48
184Nolusindiso HekentsheCheetahsF8:29:31
185Moses ShashaOld MutualM8:34:38
186Sive SokaBalekani Athletic ClubM8:35:47
187Andile FaniM8:35:48
188Hlubi SingamaOld MutualM8:36:23
189Thandokazi HlinzaMercedes-BenzF8:38:16
190Mandisiwe KotiOld MutualF8:38:31
191Monwabisi PinaOld MutualM8:38:32
192Luyanda ZiboboOld MutualM8:38:32
193Bonakele JoraAdventists Athletic ClubM8:38:34
194 Mokgethwa Sekele Mercedes-BenzF 8:40:33
195Dubinkonzo DingaOld MutualM8:45:14
196Siyakudumisa ManyelaInyibiba Athletic ClubM8:46:32
197Nonzaliselo TondOld MutualF8:46:32
198Yoliswa SinyanyaOld MutualF8:46:33
199Damesi NqiniOld MutualM8:47:01
200Nonhlanhla NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF8:48:08
201Abongile MahambaOvertakersF8:52:00
202Ndileka DayimaniReal GijimasF8:52:00
203Zikhona MonakaliReal GijimasF8:52:02
204Xoliswa MngcotaneStutterheim Marathon ClubF8:52:56
205Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM8:54:06
206Yolanda MapuzaVukani MultisportF9:00:02
207Thembalethu NgalwanaBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM9:00:17
208Zolani TwaniOld MutualM9:00:18
209Sixolile MakaulaOld MutualM9:01:55
210Portia LutyaExxaroF9:04:25
211Thukela MashologuOld MutualM9:08:10
212Prince Jackson ManganyiOld MutualM9:24:39
213Nikiwe SiheleOld MutualF9:28:33
214Hubert GubevuOld MutualM9:28:33
215Malizole SideloNgqeleniM10:38:00