Platinum Trail Run2018-06-03

12.0kmdistance
0:45:13winning time
307finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Ofentse Mokotelalwena M 0:45:13
2 Dan Matshailwe M 0:46:03
3Collins MabuM0:48:01
4Johnny YoungM0:48:48
5 Shadrack Motsweri M 0:48:49
6 Adam Moroko M 0:50:11
7Wandisile NongodlwanaM0:51:06
8 Michael Lefa Tlou M 0:51:11
9 Tau Puding M 0:51:44
10 Lourens Bester M 0:52:50
11 Rene Reynecke F 0:52:53
12 Adriaan Meyburgh M 0:54:41
13 Herman Mulder M 0:54:57
14Leon ScholtzM0:57:13
15 Owen Obakeng Vincent Seboni M 0:57:14
16 Pheellp Mokhuoa M 0:57:28
17 Ricardo Rebelo M 0:57:33
18Elizabeth DlhiwayoF0:58:12
19 Takalani Ndandani F 0:59:30
20 Matthew Bodenstein M 0:59:31
21 Late Entry 12398 M 1:01:20
22Cules KolbeM1:01:35
23 Titus Modiboa M 1:01:52
24 Zacharias de Beer M 1:03:28
25 Esmari Bronkhorst F 1:04:19
26Louis BredellM1:04:30
27Chris PotgieterM1:05:01
28 Jean-Pierre Terblanche M 1:05:51
29 Stefan Niebuhr M 1:06:52
30 Ernest Diseko M 1:06:53
31Daniel van de WaltM1:06:55
32 Cindy Terblanche F 1:07:07
33 Johan Pretorius M 1:07:20
34 David Chambers M 1:07:28
35 Jonathan Smith M 1:07:29
36 Dirk Venter M 1:07:37
37 Drene Du Plessis F 1:07:40
38Chris van WykM1:09:39
39 Chris Willis M 1:10:57
40 Ryno Rademann M 1:11:04
41 Justin Hattingh M 1:11:34
42Anita KolbeF1:11:46
43 Yolandi Marx F 1:11:47
44 Armand van der Merwe M 1:12:26
45 Willie Jacobsz M 1:12:31
46Izak SmitM1:12:37
47 Michael Booysen M 1:12:49
48 Gavin Williamson M 1:13:03
49 Rj Coetzee M 1:13:08
50 Ernest Rex M 1:13:08
51 Sarel Brand M 1:13:19
52Melody RoodtF1:13:22
53Chris CoetzerM1:13:27
54 Tian de La Rey M 1:13:28
55 Pw Nel M 1:13:38
56 Lalique Hoffman F 1:13:42
57Louis HarmseM1:13:49
58 Eloff Hoffman M 1:13:56
59 Simone Bredell M 1:14:17
60 Christie Els F 1:14:37
61 Izelna Pienaar F 1:14:51
62 Gemma Muller F 1:14:53
63 Dries Krouwkamp M 1:14:55
64 Zanelle van Rooyen F 1:15:05
65 Frederick Cronje M 1:15:20
66 Julie Boshoff F 1:16:02
67 Cobus Pienaar M 1:16:22
68 Booye Rousseau M 1:16:30
69 Graeme Chalmers M 1:16:30
70 Erik Roos M 1:16:41
71 Monique Rousseau F 1:16:56
72 Tsholanang Vincent Kgosimore M 1:17:20
73 Mandie Kruger F 1:17:39
74 Pieter Harmse M 1:17:52
75 Linel Burger F 1:18:00
76Jo Ann ReadF1:18:00
77 Charles Bodenstein M 1:18:11
78 Nicol Kotze M 1:18:13
79 Gerhard Lange M 1:18:17
80Richard WelchM1:18:18
81 Bjorn Nagel M 1:18:41
82 Jani Du Toit F 1:18:47
83 Louwtjie van der Walt M 1:18:49
84 Bradley Curnow M 1:18:53
85 Late Entry 8423 M 1:18:54
86 Late Entry 12081 M 1:19:00
87 Elzana Derksen F 1:19:01
88 Drinnette Du Randt F 1:19:18
89 Jimmy Foster M 1:19:26
90 Bonita Boshoff F 1:19:32
91 Bennie Havenga M 1:19:35
92 Etienne Marx M 1:19:56
93 Annemarie Marx F 1:19:56
94Tshepo LamolaM1:20:09
95 Tim Matthis M 1:20:09
96Jeanne MatthisF1:20:10
97 Diana Henry F 1:20:11
98 Dorette Kasselman F 1:20:12
99 Bernd Wehrmann M 1:20:35
100 Werner Henning M 1:20:38
101 Annemarie Scholtz F 1:20:43
102 Late Entry 12390 M 1:20:45
103Andrew McnairM1:20:48
104 Julindi Scheepers F 1:21:23
105 James Scheepers M 1:21:23
106 Georgie Jephson F 1:21:30
107 Deon Vd Westhuizen M 1:21:56
108 Richard Wiers M 1:22:03
109 Maliza van Coller F 1:22:13
110 Qeendoline Peyper F 1:22:41
111 Thinus Postma M 1:22:45
112 Jannie van den Heever M 1:23:01
113 Lienkie van den Heever F 1:23:02
114 Nicolene van der Sandt F 1:23:22
115John KollenM1:23:34
116 Harshal Mistry M 1:23:47
117 Liezl Leleu F 1:24:18
118 Madelaine Rademann F 1:24:41
119 Gerda Pieterse F 1:24:43
120 Heila Horn F 1:24:46
121 Late Entry 8203 M 1:25:11
122 David Modutoane M 1:25:11
123 Deborah van Wyk F 1:25:12
124 Nthabiseng Ramasika F 1:25:13
125 Moketeka Tsietsi Serala M 1:25:15
126Tshepiso TshenyeM1:25:17
127 Henning Visser M 1:25:51
128Suzette ThompsonF1:25:52
129 Ri-Hanna Vermeulen F 1:26:01
130 Willem van der Merwe M 1:26:20
131 Tonia van Aarde F 1:26:24
132 Late Entry 8424 M 1:26:33
133Bernitta BooysenF1:26:33
134Ilse IngramF1:26:58
135 Alida Otto M 1:27:02
136Erika FourieF1:27:24
137 Nadine Lange F 1:27:41
138 Walter Lange M 1:27:43
139Alwyn RouxM1:27:54
140Johan ElsM1:27:55
141 Late Entry 12030 M 1:27:55
142 Anorette Fuls M 1:27:58
143Hennie NelM1:28:11
144Rache NelF1:28:11
145Gomolemo MotaungF1:28:17
146Brian MakhubaloM1:28:18
147 Lizelle Da Silva F 1:28:56
148 Linda Calore F 1:28:57
149 Kgotso Motsisi M 1:28:59
150Elizabeth van WykF1:29:08
151Kobus van WykM1:29:08
152 Vasti Potgieter F 1:29:22
153 Attie Chambers M 1:29:22
154 Chrissie Chambers F 1:29:22
155 Louise Staebe F 1:29:24
156 Yuri Gill M 1:29:25
157 Quintin Stander M 1:29:25
158 Wynette Theart F 1:29:38
159 Ramoshie Mahapa M 1:29:48
160 Reita Nel F 1:29:50
161 Tieneke van Wyk F 1:29:52
162 Johan van Wyk M 1:29:52
163 Rynard Nel M 1:29:52
164 Michelle Pienaar F 1:30:12
165Edna TrytsmanF1:30:35
166 Tobie Oosthuizen M 1:30:37
167Arushka BothmaF1:30:54
168 Caroline Smit F 1:30:55
169 Elana Verster F 1:30:55
170 Late Entry 8422 M 1:30:59
171Aggy ManyakalleF1:31:08
172Fanie CloeteM1:31:14
173 Stefnie Gouws F 1:31:34
174 Hardley Ranskgadi M 1:31:47
175 Chiloane Ntwaleng M 1:31:48
176 Kegomoditswe Letsapa F 1:31:49
177Rijako MeintjesM1:32:20
178 Thomas van Tonder M 1:32:33
179Natasha BothaF1:32:41
180Burger BothmaM1:32:45
181 Dawie Louwrens M 1:32:57
182 Juli Gerber F 1:32:57
183 Gunther Grune M 1:33:20
184 Nicolene Stuart M 1:33:21
185 Lazi Mosako M 1:33:23
186 Ernest Modutoane M 1:33:30
187John ModutoaneM1:33:30
188 S'fiso Jiyane M 1:33:49
189Terrance MarotaM1:33:51
190Lerato MarotaF1:33:52
191 Rene Combrink F 1:34:05
192 Andile Kungwayo M 1:34:14
193Jaco SchoemanM1:34:36
194 Thelmari Schoeman F 1:34:39
195Mandisa KhumaloF1:34:42
196Hartmut AlbersM1:34:47
197 Steven Golding M 1:34:49
198Mariette MeintjiesF1:34:59
199Jacobus MeintjiesM1:34:59
200 Adrian Musper M 1:35:03
201 Jean Pierre Venter M 1:35:06
202 Mike Mojapelo M 1:35:14
203Daniel MakuaM1:35:17
204Stefan KleynhansM1:35:27
205 Salomie Steyn F 1:35:35
206 Waldig Strauss M 1:35:50
207 Veda Strauss F 1:35:50
208 Remi Bloy M 1:36:03
209 Janet Mostert F 1:36:13
210 Clint de Villiers M 1:36:20
211Christelle de BeerF1:36:37
212 Anneke Meyer F 1:36:38
213 Mieke Postma F 1:37:02
214 Marussia van der Merwe F 1:37:34
215Minke LombardF1:38:20
216Belinda LombardF1:38:22
217 Raelof Fond M 1:38:24
218 Orefotse Modubu M 1:38:26
219 Dine van Wyk M 1:38:29
220Danie CelliersM1:38:30
221 Charles Nebrigic M 1:38:53
222Belinda van der WesthuizenF1:39:11
223 Veronique van der Linde F 1:39:17
224 Anya Clay F 1:39:21
225Wilma Du PlooyF1:39:53
226 Mohan Lakshmanan Chudalayandy M 1:40:04
227 Estelle Henning F 1:40:29
228 Andile Khumalo M 1:40:40
229 Marischen Stone M 1:40:59
230Candice van DykF1:41:16
231Tumisang GalodikweF1:41:31
232 Dikeledi Dikolomela F 1:41:39
233 Johan Nel M 1:41:57
234 Claudette Muller F 1:42:12
235 Werner Muller M 1:42:15
236 Linette van der Merwe M 1:42:34
237 Corli Balt F 1:42:36
238 Elizabeth Nebrigic F 1:42:38
239 Mariska Koen F 1:42:43
240 Lorenza Botha F 1:42:53
241 Bernadine Clark F 1:43:29
242Maurice LaubscherM1:43:53
243 Ronel Foster F 1:43:54
244 Janco Kotze M 1:43:54
245 Sunette Terblanche F 1:44:36
246Elizabeth de LangeF1:44:46
247 Jeni Visser F 1:44:52
248 Cindie van Rooyen F 1:44:52
249Monique CoetzerF1:44:55
250Penny FourieF1:44:55
251Herman VisserM1:45:07
252Mukondeleli MaphashaF1:46:36
253Olga MaphashaF1:46:52
254 Bridget Malaoloo F 1:47:01
255 Homz Deu F 1:47:01
256 Suenell Vd Walt F 1:47:13
257 Mpfareleni Sivhada M 1:47:20
258 Olebogeng Serole F 1:48:06
259 Malebo Lebele F 1:48:10
260 Colbert Sivhada M 1:48:11
261 Late Entry 8419 M 1:48:43
262Cathy VorsterF1:48:55
263Desiree SmithF1:48:56
264Hanri VenterF1:49:13
265 Late Entry 8318 M 1:49:20
266 Late Entry 8339 M 1:49:20
267 Hans Venter M 1:49:32
268 Christine Egler F 1:49:57
269 Elca Venter F 1:50:33
270Walter MeyerM1:51:09
271 Nozuko Lungcuzo F 1:51:33
272 Alisa van Rooyen F 1:51:34
273 Dimakatso Lekhutlile F 1:51:45
274 Bongiwe Seleka F 1:52:08
275 Ofentse Tlaka M 1:52:12
276 Ingrid Cloete F 1:52:29
277Thomas GroenewaldM1:52:47
278Karabo SefikeM1:52:53
279 Boitumelo Modise F 1:53:13
280 Andre Kolver M 1:53:36
281 Late Entry 8426 M 1:54:46
282Kobus JacobsM1:54:48
283 Matlhodi Jiyane F 1:54:51
284Jolandi JansenF1:54:55
285 Sammy Tabane M 1:55:06
286 Late Entry 627 M 1:55:11
287 Natalie Hufkie F 1:55:53
288Marius PretoriusM1:56:04
289 Boitumelo Mothibi F 1:56:20
290 Rethabile Gazo F 1:57:04
291 Mamabolo Mosibud F 1:57:06
292Amanda Ben-MazwiF1:57:56
293 Heike Meyer F 1:57:57
294Ina BeamishF1:58:19
295 Ndivho Netshifhefhe M 1:59:09
296 Tebogo Mogomotsi F 2:02:05
297 Lebohang Motahane M 2:02:05
298 Bonita Du Toit F 2:02:12
299 Susan Du Plessis F 2:03:14
300 Leah Khumalo F 2:03:52
301 Elrike Opperman F 2:04:20
302Melanie LoganF2:07:10
303 Masello Lolo F 2:16:24
304 Jacqui Venter F 2:20:07
305 Matodzi Nicholas Nemungadi M 2:27:28
306 Bareng Moloto F 2:30:00
307 Keorapetse Keo Moyo F 2:30:04

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount