Hibiscus Coast Challenge2017-05-01

10.0kmdistance
0:29:49winning time
258finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:29:49
2Mholi JaliBluffM0:30:33
3Tsepang MaqalehaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:31:02
4Maponopono TemoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:32:25
5Malunga MalungaNedbank Running ClubM0:32:29
6Thabani NgloboBluffM0:33:03
7 Ndaleni Mqondisi M 0:33:46
8Siphesihle LangaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:33:53
9Mvuselelo NtokaziUgu Athletic ClubM0:34:09
10 Dele Mabusela M 0:34:20
11Mthokozisi CeleUgu Athletic ClubM0:36:00
12Sihle NolaleniUgu Athletic ClubM0:36:38
13 Falakhe Jula M 0:36:46
14Nqondo AvelaWild Coast StridersM0:37:18
15Mbongiseni GumedeUmkomaasM0:37:30
16Sonwabo TsheziWild Coast StridersM0:38:18
17 Aviwe Cele F 0:38:25
18Nontokozo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubF0:38:36
19 Sanie Jojisa M 0:38:50
20Londile JonoseStridersM0:39:29
21 Njabulo Signtebele M 0:40:52
22 Mqadi Zithulele M 0:41:49
23Sekelo ShudeUgu Athletic ClubM0:42:24
24Hlobisile MadidaNewcastle HarriersF0:42:58
25 Lunga Duda M 0:43:00
26Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM0:43:10
27Ndoda HlongwaUmkomaasM0:43:19
28 Cyrul Nondoba M 0:43:45
29 B Bongani Exellent M 0:44:13
30Sibusiso MtuliM0:44:39
31 Shibe Wellington M 0:44:55
32 Shaun Bartlett M 0:45:17
33Biyela KholekaRockfield Athletic ClubF0:45:23
34John-Ross BalsdonUgu Athletic ClubM0:45:33
35 Musa Sishi M 0:46:33
36Nceba JoteniWild Coast StridersM0:46:38
37 Gamso Mlilo M 0:46:54
38 Gama Meshack F 0:47:02
39Nkululeko TundziWild Coast StridersM0:47:35
40Ayabonga ZonoM0:48:16
41 Freek Botha M 0:48:17
42 Rachael Snengaphi F 0:48:56
43Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM0:48:58
44Graeme MilliganM0:49:27
45 Russel Madlala M 0:49:47
46 Thobani Cele M 0:51:27
47 Thamsanqa Nqoko M 0:52:15
48 Simo Malunga M 0:52:34
49 Nicholas Shinga M 0:52:37
50Nokuphiwa TshabaneWild Coast StridersF0:52:39
51Siphiwe ManciWild Coast StridersM0:52:48
52 Tanya Hielokert F 0:53:05
53 Olivia Luke F 0:53:22
54 Ndumiso Bhengu M 0:53:48
55 Mlungisi Magubane M 0:54:04
56Marlin GovenderuMhlathuzeM0:54:24
57 Kim Apostolides F 0:54:25
58 Govender Viver F 0:54:30
59 Geraldine Treherne F 0:54:58
60 Musawenkosi Shebi M 0:55:43
61 Bonginkosi Swele M 0:55:47
62 Thembinkosi Zungu M 0:56:01
63 Benna Saayman M 0:56:10
64Gregory BearonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:56:33
65 Bill Davis M 0:56:49
66Wade BalsdonUgu Athletic ClubM0:57:00
67 Clement Zungu M 0:57:26
68 Lifar Mokoena M 0:57:27
69Mzimkhulu MakalimaWild Coast StridersM0:57:59
70 Galaletsang Precious Hadebe F 0:58:00
71 Gail Doveton F 0:58:35
72 Babongile Sima F 0:58:37
73 Daniel Retief M 0:58:39
74 Kelly Rothnam F 0:58:41
75Nkosinathi DlaminiRichards Bay HarriersM0:58:47
76Fikile NgwaneNedbank Running ClubF0:59:00
77Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF0:59:02
78Ndiphiwe DlaminiWild Coast StridersM0:59:52
79Nkosinathi MbuyisaM0:59:58
80Zanele MtshaliF1:00:07
81 Ngubulo Dunyma M 1:00:08
82 Thobani Radebe M 1:00:19
83 Sithembiso Jwara M 1:00:19
84 Mukovhe Radzilani F 1:00:59
85Bester MonyaAmanzimtotiM1:01:00
86 Kueinhans Tertuis M 1:01:03
87Isabella CarmichaelF1:01:06
88Njabulo BhenguM1:01:09
89 Timoty Carmicheal M 1:01:10
90 Kim Rolf F 1:02:10
91 Leanne Yannikakis F 1:02:16
92 Vimmy Moodley F 1:02:28
93 Philisiwe Mbathuma F 1:02:38
94 Roos Talisha F 1:02:51
95Sindisiwe RadebeF1:02:59
96 Ntethelelo Khanyile M 1:03:39
97 Anica Saaiman F 1:03:39
98 Chris Cumming M 1:04:08
99 Nicolas Thomson M 1:04:09
100Zelna PutterStridersF1:04:09
101Thandeka MhlongoUgu Athletic ClubF1:04:56
102Sisvashne RicklallUgu Athletic ClubF1:05:14
103 Vicky de Villiers F 1:05:30
104Pinky MthembuF1:05:33
105Leona SwanepoelAmanzimtotiF1:05:48
106 Hector Groves M 1:05:55
107 Linda Groves F 1:06:07
108 Zimasa Mgwili F 1:06:24
109Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:06:33
110 Aletta Wegener F 1:06:55
111Ntombenhle DlaminiF1:07:20
112Londiwe MbuyisaF1:07:35
113 Samukele Hyde Mbatha F 1:07:35
114Abulela Avela NdzeluF1:07:54
115Bathabile MthembuM1:08:22
116 Lungi Nzama F 1:08:22
117 Mandy Jason F 1:08:32
118Wil JansonTeam VitalityF1:08:33
119Qinisela ZangwaWild Coast StridersM1:08:48
120Andile BloseM1:08:49
121Nomusa ZuluUgu Athletic ClubF1:08:52
122 Hans Maharaj M 1:09:03
123 Essa Hassim M 1:09:10
124 Ahmed Desai M 1:09:15
125 Sarilla Sinethemba M 1:09:58
126Irene MuirTeam VitalityF1:10:30
127Nosisa KuneneRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:42
128Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF1:10:47
129Khethiwe MemelaNedbank Running ClubF1:11:02
130Bongani MtshaliOasis CrescentM1:11:04
131Silindile XabaF1:11:23
132 Wiseman Bhekinkosi Mhlamvu M 1:11:24
133Bronwen BekkerHerbalifeF1:11:53
134 Nomthandazo Khoza F 1:12:27
135 Happy Ngcobo F 1:12:29
136Vanidasen PatherTeam VitalityM1:12:44
137Niloshinel PatherTeam VitalityF1:12:49
138Moira KingSouth Coast StridersF1:12:56
139 Cloudia Jansen van Vuuren F 1:13:18
140 Pamela Nothard F 1:13:19
141 Ruvashne Ricklall F 1:13:23
142Deborah BalsdonUgu Athletic ClubF1:13:27
143 Palaniabpan Raghunathan M 1:14:02
144 Happy Moomi M 1:14:17
145 Sibusiso Ngwenya SAPS StridersM 1:14:18
146Nomfundo CeleF1:14:19
147Fisani KhambulaHammarsdaleF1:14:33
148Richard MuthwaWoodviewM1:14:33
149 Glorious Mhlanga F 1:14:43
150 Ntsapokazi Majona F 1:14:44
151Hownes StreuderstSouth Coast StridersM1:14:51
152 Beanca Pretorius F 1:15:00
153 Wilma Bezuidenhout F 1:15:22
154Johnny RajooUgu Athletic ClubM1:15:23
155 Ravi Lautan M 1:15:40
156 Anele Mbuthuma F 1:15:45
157 Jayshree Lautan F 1:16:08
158Zodwa GodlamaliNedbank Running ClubF1:16:26
159 Babalws Gaxela F 1:16:46
160Kamanie JumnaUgu Athletic ClubF1:16:51
161Gugu NgcamuF1:17:14
162Jennifer HooperRand Road WarriorsF1:17:17
163 Louise Carmichael F 1:17:20
164 Neli Hlongwane F 1:17:26
165Andiswa MchunuF1:17:40
166Nokubonga DumaOasis CrescentF1:18:10
167Anton BooiWild Coast StridersM1:18:12
168 Sthabile Vezi F 1:18:14
169 Nondumiso Dlamini F 1:18:17
170Xoliswa Msizi-BooiF1:18:18
171Dumsani MgabhiOasis CrescentM1:18:21
172 Premilla Lautan F 1:18:30
173Joy MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubF1:18:44
174Xolile ZincumeF1:18:51
175Vuyiswa MsaneOasis CrescentF1:18:52
176 Brigdet Sigwebela F 1:19:23
177 Snethemba Mchunu F 1:19:27
178 Visalakshi Raehuwathan F 1:19:38
179Katherine FlackStella Athletic ClubF1:19:44
180 Sindisiwe Ngubo F 1:20:23
181Nombuso SabeloRichards Bay HarriersF1:20:31
182Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF1:20:51
183Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:20:55
184Taryn SajiwanWoodviewF1:21:03
185 Miranda Botha F 1:21:16
186Nozuko KuzwayoNedbank Running ClubF1:21:21
187 Maelenen Sethuntsha M 1:21:21
188Williams CarolRiverside HarriersF1:21:32
189 Neli Shinga F 1:21:34
190 Doctor Njoko M 1:22:11
191Lungile ZuluF1:22:37
192Thabile JiliSavagesF1:22:42
193 Ziyanda Bolo F 1:22:46
194Nombuso NgcungamaWild Coast StridersF1:23:41
195Sibongile SomiF1:23:42
196 Natalie Rennie F 1:23:43
197 Patience Dlamini-Ndondji F 1:23:46
198 Babalwa Mpambani F 1:24:00
199Nonjabulo MchunuTeam VitalityF1:24:19
200Thandeka NdovelaF1:24:25
201 Slindile Hlongwa F 1:25:12
202Nolundi VamelaF1:25:18
203Alisha SewnunFordervilleF1:25:29
204Tandokazi MtubuMaritzburg CityF1:26:00
205Phakamisile MsimangoF1:26:22
206Vuyokazi GegeSouth Coast StridersF1:27:38
207 Naire Ronnie M 1:28:05
208Sisuko DzingwaOasis CrescentM1:28:22
209Thandeka MthembuF1:29:08
210 Zandile Ngeleka F 1:29:14
211 Engela Jacoba Maas F 1:29:16
212 Colleen Watson Rand Road WarriorsM 1:29:19
213Sheralym SajiwanWoodviewF1:29:58
214 Linda Nongena Sigedle F 1:29:59
215Zuziwe MbheleF1:30:15
216Lihle NdzeluM1:30:22
217Nompumelelo DladlaSave OrionF1:30:42
218Lydia SteenkampHulaminF1:31:07
219 Jackie Diederick F 1:31:07
220 Zanele Myeza F 1:31:17
221 Pila Daniso F 1:31:53
222 Bonnie-Chance Kasonga F 1:32:01
223Naledi ZunguOasis CrescentF1:33:03
224Ntokozo MaphumuloF1:33:13
225Peter WatsonRand Road WarriorsM1:33:31
226 Zandile Mpofena F 1:33:49
227 Zonke Mehlwene F 1:33:49
228 Thembeka Gxumisa F 1:33:52
229Werner HumanBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:33:54
230Imaan ModiriOasis CrescentM1:34:57
231 Pumla Ngcobo F 1:35:09
232 Siza Ngwadi F 1:35:28
233Andrew MoxleyWanderers Athletic ClubM1:36:06
234 Songezwa Libala F 1:36:12
235 Bongi Zindela F 1:36:17
236Zandile DunywaSouth Coast StridersF1:37:14
237 Naicker Nircishnce F 1:37:22
238Willem van de KampSAPS IngwenyaM1:37:22
239 Hoosen Farhanan F 1:37:28
240Nomty MkhizeSave OrionF1:37:31
241 Lungile Dums F 1:40:22
242Lindani NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:40:38
243 Sinethemba Mpaxa F 1:42:10
244 Elizabeth Wilson F 1:43:00
245 Thembeka Blose F 1:43:22
246 Thabiso Thusi F 1:45:46
247Tholakele MngqibisaF1:48:10
248Madelein FerreiraROAGF1:48:18
249Ferreira YvonneROAGF1:48:24
250 Danie Ferreire M 1:48:27
251 Pearl Nobesuthu Sikhosana F 1:50:03
252 Judy Kadel F 1:50:25
253 Inga Kabinde F 1:50:33
254Busisiwe DlaminiF1:54:35
255Puseletso DladlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:57:08
256 Sibusisiwe Dlamini F 3:59:38
257Marne PrinslooF4:15:40
258Uwathi MaxwellEskom GijimasM5:00:47