TAFTA Trail Run2015-11-08

8.0kmdistance
0:37:55winning time
228finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Andrew ChapmanBorn2RunM0:37:55
2Juan BotsisSavagesM0:37:57
3Daniella ArrigoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:41:39
4 Michael Posnot M 0:41:51
5 Steven Gill M 0:42:27
6Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:42:48
7Carlos HartmannTeam VitalityM0:43:59
8 Barry Kriel M 0:44:17
9Callie SharpF0:44:57
10Gerald PavelDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:45:00
11Gavin HerwoodBorn2RunM0:45:01
12Zoe PapadakisBorn2RunF0:45:05
13 Warren Knowler M 0:45:08
14Dylan McgarryM0:46:19
15 Lesley Wilson Jones F 0:46:37
16 Dane Davies M 0:46:39
17Mark RudlingM0:46:52
18 Wesley Robb M 0:46:54
19Andrew RamsdenM0:46:56
20Damian JohnsonM0:49:15
21Emari ErxlebenF0:49:18
22 Amy Posthumus F 0:49:57
23 Neil Coppen M 0:50:10
24 Charl Liebenberg M 0:50:14
25Rob WilsonM0:50:26
26Maureen SlackWestvilleF0:51:45
27Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM0:51:46
28Anderton Kevin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:51:58
29Keith HarrodM0:52:00
30David MunroQueensburgh HarriersM0:52:08
31David WardWestvilleM0:52:20
32Catherine CarminatiF0:52:30
33Peter BoltonM0:52:46
34Gail BabichSavagesF0:52:57
35 Karmen Nash F 0:53:31
36Ryan ElsonM0:53:57
37Monique GalliersRiverside HarriersF0:53:58
38Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM0:54:04
39Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM0:54:15
40Colleen NicholasRiverside HarriersF0:55:04
41 Sajid Amajee M 0:55:20
42 Oliver Rivett-Canac M 0:55:23
43Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:56:27
44 Valerie Logan Davis F 0:56:30
45 Nkosinathi Solomon M 0:56:56
46Karen MaidenF0:57:04
47 Vivienne Hancke F 0:57:14
48 Taine Hancke F 0:57:15
49 Danny Defour M 0:57:41
50Tholakele Charmain ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:57:43
51Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM0:57:48
52Wendy RookSavagesF0:58:09
53Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF0:58:20
54Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM0:58:22
55Deryse WesselsDHS Old BoysF0:58:38
56Hannah KealF0:58:44
57Hayley WassermanAthletics NorthF0:59:00
58Alan WassermanAthletics NorthM0:59:06
59Karen BargateUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF0:59:58
60Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF1:00:13
61Deidre SimpsonF1:00:39
62Greg LabuscagneRiverside HarriersM1:00:41
63 Byron Labuscagne M 1:00:46
64Leona LamontTeam VitalityF1:01:03
65Janet KoenDHS Old BoysF1:01:06
66 Sonja Ferror F 1:01:13
67 Lucy Amigo F 1:01:13
68Zandile MtshaliPhumaF1:01:17
69Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM1:01:18
70 Andi Maroney F 1:01:20
71Kerryn SideaTeam VitalityF1:01:20
72 Claire Wilkie F 1:01:31
73 Melanie Drodskie F 1:01:48
74Jennifer SmithF1:01:58
75 Travis Yuille M 1:01:59
76Mandy WaltersF1:02:10
77Andrew TarpeyM1:02:10
78 Phillip Constantine M 1:02:14
79 Dean Isaacs M 1:02:16
80Mark CarterBorn2RunM1:02:18
81Andrew PollardSavagesM1:02:27
82 Herve Allen M 1:02:56
83Tristan SpinkM1:02:57
84 Eugene Mare M 1:02:58
85 Thomas Vallee M 1:02:59
86Erin BotsisSavagesF1:03:01
87 Matthew Gibbon M 1:03:03
88Paul WatkinsRiverside HarriersM1:03:16
89 Heather Oliver F 1:03:21
90 John Oliver M 1:03:21
91Mark LoggenbergM1:03:26
92Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF1:03:29
93Iain KerrM1:03:35
94Christy BremnerDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:03:35
95Claire CopleyF1:03:37
96 Brad Davis M 1:04:00
97Renier PretoriusRiverside HarriersM1:04:30
98 Craig Bishop M 1:04:53
99Megan LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:05:01
100Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:05:01
101 Sohail Gaffoor M 1:05:03
102Shane LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:05:06
103Tammy GraySavagesF1:05:22
104Laura TschirpigDHS Old BoysF1:05:33
105 Mark Smith M 1:05:42
106Craig ShillerChilternM1:05:56
107 Marcia Bowman F 1:06:35
108Naseema BadatF1:06:35
109 Jessica Maitre F 1:06:51
110Kevin MunroM1:06:51
111 Karen Hewitt F 1:06:57
112 Kerry Buys F 1:06:58
113David AnsteyAthletics NorthM1:07:05
114Sheralyn ElsonF1:07:07
115Janet de GrootDHS Old BoysF1:07:08
116Jim StantonSavagesM1:07:14
117 Craig Worthington M 1:07:18
118 Kristen Davis F 1:07:20
119Karyn SillsF1:07:23
120 Brenda Davis F 1:07:25
121Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:07:27
122 Imran Bobat M 1:07:31
123Dallas BrettRiverside HarriersM1:07:56
124Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM1:07:57
125 Trevor Campbell M 1:07:58
126Philippa HensmanF1:07:59
127Taryn BrownRiverside HarriersF1:08:05
128Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:08:05
129 Diane Hofer F 1:08:09
130Sarah ColdwellRiverside HarriersF1:08:09
131Patrick MoroneyDHS Old BoysM1:08:16
132Michelle WatsonF1:08:27
133Dianne CilliersBorn2RunF1:08:31
134Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF1:08:43
135Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM1:08:47
136 Jenni-Lynn Marillier F 1:08:49
137Charmaine BazleySavagesF1:08:53
138David WilliamsSavagesM1:08:57
139Geoffrey SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:08:58
140Lindsey BrownF1:09:03
141 Jaime Watkins F 1:09:23
142 Stephanie Lambert F 1:09:23
143Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF1:09:41
144Michelle Maharaj SukhrajRiverside HarriersF1:09:45
145 Qraan Sukhraj M 1:09:46
146Mbuso NgcongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:11:37
147 Jeffrey de Fries M 1:12:16
148Ayesha GaffoorF1:12:26
149 Sharon Fuller F 1:12:55
150 Leilah Saville F 1:13:08
151 Lyn Leagas F 1:13:20
152 Dorianne Rose F 1:15:28
153Lisa SuttonStella Athletic ClubF1:15:38
154Martin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:15:44
155Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM1:16:35
156John McclellandRiverside HarriersM1:16:40
157Deidre DuffF1:16:41
158Shawn MeyerM1:16:43
159Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM1:16:56
160Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF1:16:57
161 Luciana Calha F 1:16:58
162Elizabeth SneddonHighwayF1:17:07
163Denise MulderF1:17:07
164 Jenni Els F 1:17:08
165Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:17:12
166Colleen FoucheF1:17:18
167 Juliette Scholtz F 1:17:27
168 Belinda Terblanche F 1:18:00
169 Linda Fourie F 1:18:02
170Nosipho KhumaloTeam VitalityF1:18:13
171Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF1:18:18
172Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM1:18:23
173 Judy Saunt F 1:18:27
174 Richard Saunt M 1:18:28
175 Garlai Combrinck F 1:19:57
176 Nicky Maehler F 1:19:58
177Jennifer MartinDHS Old BoysF1:20:00
178 Megan Tarpey F 1:20:16
179 Elka Aulsebrook F 1:20:30
180Alan Pugh JonesBorn2RunM1:20:31
181Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF1:20:55
182Lawrence PurenAthletics NorthM1:20:57
183Brenda ChadwickRiverside HarriersF1:20:59
184Ruth HicksF1:21:00
185 Catherine Page F 1:21:30
186 Suraiya Bhigjee F 1:21:44
187 Abel Naicker M 1:23:47
188 Wendy Constantine M 1:24:04
189Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF1:24:07
190 Mandy Kelly F 1:24:08
191Lesley GoltmanAthletics NorthF1:24:08
192Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:10
193Romey Pugh JonesBorn2RunF1:24:30
194Vita ValkinaF1:24:34
195 Brenden Ramburan M 1:24:47
196Leanne FenwickF1:25:58
197 Susan Taylor F 1:26:02
198 Shireen Brijmohun F 1:26:27
199 Nivedita Dayanand M 1:27:09
200Neil ShortSavagesM1:27:09
201Mark BuckthorpSavagesM1:27:38
202 Virginia Cawdron F 1:27:40
203Kevin BouwerM1:28:24
204 Victoria Bouwer F 1:28:24
205 Rufina de Sousa F 1:28:29
206Shan McclellandRiverside HarriersF1:28:33
207Sarah McvigarRiverside HarriersF1:29:05
208 Elsie Du Bussion F 1:29:05
209 Neill van Rooyen M 1:29:08
210 Rae Williams F 1:29:16
211 Benedict Boulle M 1:29:29
212Peter BoulleChilternM1:29:30
213Angela BoulleChilternF1:29:34
214 Sue Harding F 1:30:58
215 Angie Mitchell F 1:31:41
216 Kirsten Mitchell F 1:31:42
217 Fromcesco Petruccione M 1:31:45
218 Ann Alderton F 1:31:47
219 Samantha Herselman F 1:31:48
220Dave NortonM1:31:50
221Jane FullerF1:31:53
222 Monique Labat F 1:31:53
223 Michael Marincowitz M 1:31:54
224 Patricia van der Nolk van Gogh F 1:32:02
225Mandy MarincowitzF1:32:04
226Robyn BiddleChilternF1:41:18
227 Sharon Rogers F 1:41:19
228Robyn McmenemeyF1:47:15

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation