Maritzburg2010-02-28

21.1kmdistance
1:09:03winning time
978finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sibonelo Andrea DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:09:03
2Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM1:09:37
3Thembinkosi MaphalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:12:17
4Sazi NdabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:12:37
5Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:12:38
6Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:13:28
7Washington ZumaMaxed EliteM1:13:59
8Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM1:14:36
9Thembalethu XesibeNedbank Running ClubM1:15:31
10Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM1:16:28
11Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:16
12Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:24
13Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:31
14Menzi MswaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:17:43
15Siphiwe Wiseman MthembuKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:18:19
16Mzwamandla ZondiMaxed EliteM1:18:28
17Mthobisi Trevor NgcoyaCollegians HarriersM1:19:20
18Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:20:31
19 Smiso Khanyile M 1:20:34
20Bongani MbanjwaCorrectional ServicesM1:21:36
21Jerome ZondiCollegians HarriersM1:22:07
22Richard HarrisonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:22:29
23Nkosikhona MhlongoRun/Walk for LifeM1:22:42
24Raymond K ChilizaSydenhamM1:23:07
25Hlanganani HlongwaneCollegians HarriersM1:23:25
26Russell PietersenWestvilleM1:23:31
27 Syethemba Zakwe M 1:23:38
28Siphelele ZondiNatal CarbineersM1:24:11
29Siphiwe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM1:24:22
30Vusi MlalaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:24:43
31Wandile ZunguKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:24:43
32Mlungisi Petros MsomiSAPS StridersM1:24:50
33Craig DrennanCollegians HarriersM1:24:59
34Reuben MbathauMhlathuzeM1:25:53
35Simon Mhlaba SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM1:26:01
36 Eric Khethabahl Dlamini M 1:26:03
37Maxwell KhozaEskom GijimasM1:26:39
38Chazani PhethaSAPS IngwenyaM1:26:45
39Gilbert QuevauvilliersM1:26:53
40 Thandanani Caluza M 1:26:59
41 Philip Edward Hayward M 1:27:26
42Jeremiah NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:28:07
43Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:26
44 Innocent Nkosi Ngubane M 1:28:55
45Mnwaba NgcoboInchangaM1:29:59
46Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:30:46
47Motzwi Mazwi MqadiCorrectional ServicesM1:30:55
48Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:30:57
49Kristen WilliamsUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:31:39
50Tsepho MokoenaMaritzburg CityM1:31:58
51Sbonele Petros XabaSAPS StridersM1:33:18
52Gareth van den BerghDHS Old BoysM1:33:20
53Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:33:24
54Michael Sbonelo StholeSAPS IngwenyaM1:33:42
55Thembinkosi DlaminiGod's Golden AcreM1:34:25
56Baldwin Wandile VeziM1:34:28
57Ewoud GroblerAmanzimtotiM1:34:34
58Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF1:34:57
59Glen BellHilton HarriersM1:35:06
60 Francis Bouwer M 1:35:15
61Sandile Patrick JamaRichmondM1:35:18
62Trevor MeakerSavagesM1:35:24
63Glenn Le RouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:35:40
64Nicola McMurrayF1:36:32
65Jerome NeneSAPS IngwenyaM1:36:33
66Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:36:36
67Martin OlivierHowickM1:36:43
68Steven NgubaneSAPS StridersM1:36:52
69Belinda PadburyKearsney StridersF1:37:39
70Njabulo DubazaneEskom GijimasM1:37:43
71Jonnie SitumaMaritzburg CityM1:39:34
72Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM1:39:34
73Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:39:41
74Vanessa ZimmermanKearsney StridersF1:39:44
75Tholakele Nana SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:55
76Duane StavropoulosM1:40:10
77William Bongani MbheleMaritzburg CityM1:40:26
78Erick Mduduzi KhanyileSAPS StridersM1:40:58
79Michael Dumisan MagwenyaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:41:53
80Andile ShobaM1:42:09
81Grant O BrienM1:42:39
82Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF1:42:43
83Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:42:49
84Quinton OgleM1:43:01
85 Caroline Zunckel F 1:43:08
86Anthony ZaborowskiSavagesM1:43:08
87Belinda SaundersCollegians HarriersF1:43:09
88Braam MoutonM1:43:24
89Nceba BusakweSouth African National Defence ForceM1:43:38
90Shaun ClarkWestvilleM1:43:39
91Tumelo KhumaloM1:44:00
92Sipho ThabetheEskom GijimasM1:44:03
93 Vusimuzi Gcumisa M 1:44:15
94Bret Mc IntoshCollegians HarriersM1:44:15
95 Tristan Zwart M 1:44:21
96Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM1:44:30
97Lauren de ScallyHowickF1:44:35
98 Phumlani Madlala M 1:44:36
99Nkosinathi MadlalaAmanzimtotiM1:44:47
100Ndumiso PhakathiUmtsheziM1:44:49
101Gerrit BurgerCollegians HarriersM1:45:11
102Sihle NgubaneM1:45:50
103Sheldon HallisAssegaai Marathon ClubM1:46:16
104Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:46:29
105Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:46:44
106Graham TaylerSaintsM1:47:04
107Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM1:47:14
108Alan GroenewaldEskom GijimasM1:47:18
109Alistair McMurrayM1:47:31
110Dumisani MsomiHulaminM1:47:55
111Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:47:58
112Alison BeggsHilton HarriersF1:47:59
113 Alfred Helberg M 1:48:10
114Zenzele NyabaStella Athletic ClubM1:48:17
115 Ryan Shrives M 1:48:21
116 Helouise van Ronge F 1:48:21
117Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:48:26
118Brett PenneyHillcrest VillagersM1:48:34
119Sphele NtanziCollegians HarriersM1:48:38
120Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:48:42
121Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:48:45
122Brian GobleCollegians HarriersM1:48:49
123Johan MalanTwini Athletic ClubM1:49:12
124Nico HattinghEskom GijimasM1:49:40
125Keith PeterDurban Athletic ClubM1:49:52
126 Nick Grice M 1:49:56
127 Carl Verster M 1:49:58
128Andrew CampWestvilleM1:50:05
129Nishendra ChettyDolphin Coast StridersM1:50:06
130Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM1:50:15
131Kim WestbrookSaintsF1:50:21
132 Garth Oliver M 1:50:23
133Lindsay SteinhobelBreakthru Midrand StridersF1:50:25
134Gabriel MachinguraMaxed EliteM1:50:27
135Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM1:50:29
136Derrick Themba DladlaM1:50:59
137 Malibongwe Khumalo M 1:51:03
138Kate MarchUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:51:04
139Vusumuzi MbheleSAPS StridersM1:51:23
140Bonginhlanhla NzimandeM1:51:26
141Zaza MbutisaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:51:33
142Bhekamambo MkhizeCorrectional ServicesM1:51:37
143Brett LanguageM1:51:39
144Wesley LanguageM1:51:39
145Les BruynsCollegians HarriersM1:51:40
146Brad MitchellSaintsM1:51:50
147 A Burger Collegians HarriersF 1:52:03
148Bruce ThomasDHS Old BoysM1:52:07
149Fazel AllyNedbank Running ClubM1:52:09
150Nozipho MvubuuMhlathuzeF1:52:12
151Warwick HulbertSaintsM1:52:24
152Shan HulbertSaintsF1:52:24
153Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:43
154Raymond MeyerSavagesM1:52:49
155 Bryce Leonard Hatton M 1:52:50
156Velvanathan NairVerulam Athletic ClubM1:52:51
157 Theo Govender M 1:52:52
158Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:52:55
159Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:52:59
160Zazi Nimrod HlopheCorrectional ServicesM1:53:00
161David SwanCollegians HarriersM1:53:09
162Msizi HlopheMaxed EliteM1:53:36
163Jabulani MzobeSavagesM1:53:42
164Bree CampsAthletics NorthF1:53:46
165Reuben GemaIxopoM1:54:21
166Robyn MartinWestvilleF1:54:32
167Siboniso Appol NtuliInchangaM1:54:36
168Conrad BiyelaCollegians HarriersM1:54:46
169Paul PutterScottburghM1:54:52
170Dave LeesSavagesM1:54:53
171Ronel SpijkermanHilton HarriersF1:54:57
172Marthinus de BeerRichards Bay HarriersM1:54:58
173Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF1:55:03
174Lara PlumtreeSavagesF1:55:14
175Phumzile MbanjwaUmtsheziF1:55:16
176Jacqueline BengoverEskom GijimasF1:55:32
177 Dutliff Christi Smith M 1:55:46
178Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF1:55:48
179Bryan SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:55:59
180Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:00
181Gary RoscoeSavagesM1:56:11
182Lana Louise NielsenCollegians HarriersF1:56:20
183Wesley TaylerHulaminM1:56:36
184Livingstone LootzDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:37
185Doreen LynchStella Athletic ClubF1:56:54
186John HollidayHilton HarriersM1:57:44
187James FrancisHilton HarriersM1:58:01
188Bongani SitholeM1:58:03
189Israel Mandla MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM1:58:04
190Nkosi LecturLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:58:05
191Noxolo Peaceful MsimangaDurban University of TechnologyF1:58:12
192Mark ElliottForest HillsM1:58:31
193Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:58:34
194Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:58:44
195Hilde BuelensForest HillsF1:58:44
196Michael CairnsDHS Old BoysM1:58:48
197Kerri HellensF1:58:57
198Monique van DeventerSaintsF1:59:11
199 Robyn Chislett F 1:59:18
200Tommy van RomburghEskom GijimasM1:59:19
201Siwakhile KhambuleM1:59:20
202Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF1:59:31
203Timothy McgregorScottburghM1:59:32
204Kevin McewenM1:59:37
205Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:59:51
206Richard MachanickHillcrest VillagersM1:59:52
207 Juan Pablo Sabio M 1:59:55
208Bongani QwabeSavagesM1:59:57
209Davin GuestSouth Coast StridersM1:59:58
210Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:00:11
211Luke LambieM2:00:12
212 Neil David Button M 2:00:25
213Andrew HallHulaminM2:00:27
214Grant JacobsSaintsM2:00:32
215Sibusiso Patric NgubaneSappi Sports Club ExecutiveM2:00:33
216Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF2:00:38
217Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:00:43
218Bonginkosi C ZacaM2:01:04
219Nkosinathi NgcoboCorrectional ServicesM2:01:08
220Gail HansonKearsney StridersF2:01:18
221Andrew RichardsEstcourtM2:01:26
222Nico BoshoffEstcourtM2:01:29
223 Christopher Cordier M 2:01:33
224Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:01:34
225Isaac Jabulani MkhizeMaritzburg CityM2:01:34
226Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM2:01:34
227 Marijn Vermeulen M 2:01:38
228Matt PennefatherDHS Old BoysM2:01:38
229Lisa ReevesDHS Old BoysF2:01:46
230Tadao MatsuuraHilton HarriersM2:01:48
231Nomthetho Annat NgobeseChilternF2:01:50
232Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM2:02:01
233Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM2:02:02
234 Tracey Allwood F 2:02:13
235Noel StevensCollegians HarriersM2:02:33
236Kerry RobertsonF2:02:34
237 Paula Walker F 2:02:39
238Sam WilsonDHS Old BoysF2:02:42
239David ThompsonCollegians HarriersM2:02:45
240Philani M NseleSave OrionM2:02:45
241Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF2:02:46
242Bossie BoshoffDolphin Coast StridersM2:02:52
243Lucinda KewleyForest HillsF2:02:53
244Koos BothaEskom GijimasM2:02:53
245Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF2:02:54
246Andrew AlexanderKearsney StridersM2:02:57
247Isaac SibisiGod's Golden AcreM2:02:57
248Hassan AkoobOasis CrescentM2:02:58
249 Sibusiso Justic Kunene M 2:03:23
250 Sarah Skorpen F 2:03:26
251Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:03:30
252 Pierre Crous M 2:03:37
253 Jeffery Maingard M 2:03:38
254Debbie MckeanSaintsF2:03:47
255Norman TratschlerEstcourtM2:03:57
256Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:03:58
257Sally UpfoldHilton HarriersF2:04:03
258Stephen ThreadinghamCollegians HarriersM2:04:06
259 Donald Mqubethi M 2:04:07
260Luiz PereiraCollegians HarriersM2:04:12
261Tersia NaudeScottburghF2:04:28
262 Zamamandla Denn Mvelase M 2:04:38
263Karen ChampionDHS Old BoysF2:04:53
264Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM2:04:54
265 Earl Richmond M 2:04:59
266Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM2:05:01
267Derek BrownMaritzburg StridersM2:05:05
268Sifiso NzuzaCollegians HarriersM2:05:06
269 Linda Mary Longhurst F 2:05:15
270Susan SherriffStella Athletic ClubF2:05:21
271Bruce AldworthHowickM2:05:28
272Bhekinkosi Nhla MbamboWillie MtoloM2:05:40
273Helen LucreF2:05:51
274Louisa Rosamund WhitfieldStella Athletic ClubF2:05:52
275Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:05:57
276 Kim Nicole Wilson F 2:05:58
277Louise PotgieterQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:59
278 Mbulelo Mpongwana M 2:06:07
279Mzwandile KhumaloEskom GijimasM2:06:11
280Jessica Mary KretzmannF2:06:21
281Joanna MorumHilton HarriersF2:06:23
282Philip KretzmannSaintsM2:06:26
283Bobby ChettyChatsworthM2:06:35
284Antony NorthendAthletics NorthM2:06:36
285Kirsty NorthendAthletics NorthF2:06:39
286Sandra JarvieHillcrest VillagersF2:06:59
287 Susan Maynard F 2:07:01
288Collin GwalaBluffM2:07:01
289Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM2:07:06
290Robyn RalfeHowickF2:07:17
291 Justin de Jong M 2:07:18
292Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:19
293Padarath GangaramChatsworthM2:07:21
294 Ken Haines M 2:07:22
295Mahalingam NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:07:23
296 Lauren Oellermann F 2:07:36
297Lynne TaylorF2:07:41
298Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:43
299Robyn HammanF2:07:51
300Ntsakiso MathonsM2:07:53
301Gail BissettForest HillsF2:07:58
302Ugan MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:08:00
303Sandra JoubertHowickF2:08:17
304Ndabenhle NdabaNewcastle HarriersM2:08:18
305Ncamsile Mavis ZumaHillcrest VillagersF2:08:24
306Catherine ScalesF2:08:29
307Leanne PollockHillcrest VillagersF2:08:33
308Rosalind RoseveareSaintsF2:08:37
309Nomusa ButheleziEskom GijimasF2:08:38
310 Skhumbuzo Shange M 2:08:38
311Joseph GatesM2:08:39
312Caren TierneyF2:08:57
313Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:22
314 Marco Faraoni M 2:09:22
315Zithulele NzimandeM2:09:43
316 Katie Shearer F 2:09:43
317Tatium ShelembeMaritzburg CityM2:09:52
318Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF2:09:54
319Ashnie SueratanNedbank Running ClubF2:10:03
320 Mzwandile Kheswa M 2:10:16
321Christopher JosephNewlands StridersM2:10:18
322Akshay Kumar MaharajSave OrionM2:10:22
323Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM2:10:41
324Kerry FrostRun/Walk for LifeF2:10:46
325John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:11:29
326Debrah ThomasF2:11:55
327 Alta Bongers F 2:12:03
328Reuben MoodleySAPS StridersM2:12:03
329Katherine LloydStella Athletic ClubF2:12:09
330 Josie Hughes F 2:12:13
331 Premlal Tulsi Mohanlal M 2:12:14
332 Sphamandla Ngobese M 2:12:24
333 Shane Wuth M 2:12:28
334Lawrence XxxxxAthletics NorthM2:12:28
335Rajesh BooplalStonebridgeM2:12:49
336 Catriona Winter F 2:13:02
337Eleanor PienaarF2:13:09
338Irshaad Moosa CassimjeeSpartan HarriersM2:13:09
339Stephen PienaarM2:13:28
340Douglas HoarM2:13:36
341Kyle AnthonyM2:13:38
342Jerry GhanyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:41
343David BurtRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:42
344 Fortunr Nkoseny Magwaza M 2:13:46
345Val NaiduVerulam Athletic ClubF2:13:50
346 Thobisile Cele F 2:13:56
347Llewellyn Micha SinghSave OrionM2:13:57
348Jeannette SarkhothHowickF2:14:00
349 Kevin Paxton M 2:14:16
350Errol de KoningEskom GijimasM2:14:23
351Tania ShaweEskom GijimasF2:14:25
352Hlengiwe ZondiSAPS IngwenyaF2:14:28
353Jongimpi PapuIreneM2:14:29
354Andrew SchultzEskom GijimasM2:14:31
355 Leon Grove M 2:14:32
356Kerry HeskethSouth Coast StridersF2:14:38
357 Lance Hesketh M 2:14:39
358Megan RoutWestvilleF2:14:40
359Deon CrouseWestvilleM2:14:50
360Zaheer AllawoodeenM2:15:15
361Alexis Rees-JonesHillcrest VillagersM2:15:16
362Themba Anthony RadebeEskom GijimasM2:15:32
363 Sonia Powels F 2:15:32
364Fay MorrisF2:15:33
365Nkosinathi DlaminiRichards Bay HarriersM2:15:34
366Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:15:38
367Veronica CanhamWingsF2:15:39
368 Tarn O Connor F 2:15:47
369Dean BarberCollegians HarriersM2:15:47
370Peter LiddleHowickM2:15:50
371Wayne MoodleyChatsworthM2:15:51
372Quintin OosthuizenM2:15:57
373Jeff JudgeCollegians HarriersM2:16:05
374 Frank Santaguida M 2:16:05
375Teresa CloverHilton HarriersF2:16:15
376Paula BreetzkeCollegians HarriersF2:16:20
377 Tracey Jennison F 2:16:25
378Andrew SmytheM2:16:31
379Nehann Du PlessisSouth African National Defence ForceM2:17:07
380Kathleen RoutWestvilleF2:17:08
381Willem CoetzeeCollegians HarriersM2:17:09
382Warwick WithinshawM2:17:23
383Monica TratschlerStella Athletic ClubF2:17:27
384Mlungisi MsimangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:17:29
385Carol BrooksWestvilleF2:17:35
386David FinlayKearsney StridersM2:17:38
387Thandi Rose MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaF2:18:00
388Nikki StantonScottburghF2:18:25
389 Innayath Moosa M 2:18:25
390 Tamlyn Hatton F 2:18:27
391Izak MeyerBluffM2:18:30
392Mel ClarkSydenhamM2:18:37
393Irshad KhanSydenhamM2:18:41
394Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:18:42
395Dawn GoodwinSaintsF2:18:48
396Stephen AngelosWestvilleM2:18:50
397Alan GoodwinSaintsM2:18:51
398Angela ShillerChilternF2:18:53
399Gary StorySavagesM2:18:53
400Tracey OlivierHillcrest VillagersF2:18:57
401Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:19:00
402 Bruce Warren M 2:19:05
403 Dennis Henning M 2:19:12
404Craig BoothChatsworthM2:19:13
405Rosemary AnleyDHS Old BoysF2:19:13
406Mohamed MullaEmnambithi StridersM2:19:14
407Bheki A MntamboSAPS IngwenyaM2:19:15
408 David Day M 2:19:19
409Rodney StopsDHS Old BoysM2:19:23
410 Henry Bateman M 2:19:32
411Zayeed ParukOasis CrescentM2:19:33
412Michiel Christi HeynsEast Griqualand StridersM2:19:33
413Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:34
414 Nkosenhle Cele M 2:19:35
415Sphile SheziEskom GijimasM2:19:44
416Barry HaighHilton HarriersM2:19:44
417Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF2:19:46
418Penny WimbushCollegians HarriersF2:19:48
419Raymond Gregory PillayChatsworthM2:19:49
420Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF2:19:59
421Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM2:20:03
422Nomsa ThabedeSAPS IngwenyaF2:20:04
423Jacqui Te RieleF2:20:33
424Lynley van ZylSavagesF2:20:47
425Seelan NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:48
426Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF2:20:48
427Dean PadayacheeM2:20:51
428Rissell VeenmanChilternF2:20:57
429Dhanpal MunthreeM2:21:18
430 Kenneth Charles Atkins M 2:21:34
431Anneke PotgieterHarlequin HarriersF2:21:35
432Steven Raymond EdwardsAthletics NorthM2:21:39
433Dirk GeversKearsney StridersM2:21:39
434 Steven John Schneeberger M 2:21:47
435Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF2:21:48
436 Eric Clover F 2:21:51
437 Penelope Miskin F 2:21:52
438Marc Christophe van DykSydenhamM2:21:52
439Clinton SmithSydenhamM2:21:54
440Alexander Fred KockSAPS IngwenyaM2:21:55
441Mohamed VankerM2:21:56
442 Sarah Maher F 2:21:57
443 Jared Hinde M 2:22:03
444Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:22:10
445 Brandon Du Plessis M 2:22:10
446Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM2:22:18
447Stan WilsonCollegians HarriersM2:22:20
448Martin VermaakQueensburgh HarriersM2:22:30
449Mark MoonScottburghM2:22:31
450Michele PickeringEstcourtF2:22:31
451Catherine` EberleStella Athletic ClubF2:22:37
452Susan RyanSavagesF2:22:37
453 Tracy Paxton F 2:22:47
454Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:22:52
455Angie PillayFordervilleF2:22:53
456Ruth RobinsonIxopoF2:22:58
457Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:23:05
458Craig KaterDolphin Coast StridersM2:23:05
459Michael AtkinsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:23:07
460 Robby Singh M 2:23:09
461Cheryl MorfordHilton HarriersF2:23:20
462Stewart Warren TheunissenKearsney StridersM2:23:25
463Sally DavisHowickF2:23:27
464Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:23:28
465Nicolette ProctorWestvilleF2:23:53
466Craig HepburnStella Athletic ClubM2:23:59
467Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:24:01
468Smangele NzamaF2:24:07
469Luiz MateusCollegians HarriersM2:24:12
470Mbongeni XuluCorrectional ServicesM2:24:12
471Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM2:24:13
472Eric WaltonEstcourtM2:24:14
473Christine DiackMorningside Country ClubF2:24:15
474Thomas van der MerweRichards Bay HarriersM2:24:15
475Sharon SchubachWestvilleF2:24:17
476Tracy ComminsHarlequin HarriersF2:24:18
477Xolani BiyaseStella Athletic ClubM2:24:19
478Busisiwe XuluCollegians HarriersF2:24:34
479Gugu MalungaSave OrionF2:24:36
480Rohan John TheunissenKearsney StridersM2:24:37
481Sandra ScottEskom GijimasF2:24:41
482 Linda Robinson F 2:24:41
483Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF2:24:48
484Evan MarwickRichmondM2:24:55
485Frances LightDHS Old BoysF2:24:56
486Keith HigginsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:24:57
487John van der LindeSavagesM2:25:12
488Ignatius WhitbyWingsM2:25:13
489Dee KershawF2:25:13
490 Toni Jardim F 2:25:22
491 Suzanne Janse van Rensburg F 2:25:40
492Jane PeattieF2:25:43
493 Nicola Crawford F 2:25:51
494Lucy UsherCollegians HarriersF2:25:52
495Lillemor BluntCollegians HarriersF2:25:53
496Peter MaraisHillcrest VillagersM2:25:54
497Mzikawukho MthembuSAPS StridersM2:25:55
498Tommy ChenchiahHulaminM2:25:56
499 Sduduziwe Mreiase F 2:26:07
500Liz TobiasRand Road WarriorsF2:26:09
501Jeff ThomasWestvilleM2:26:10
502 Prudence Mbongwa F 2:26:12
503Suren MaharajM2:26:21
504Pieter LouwSAPS StridersM2:26:31
505 Chris Pretorius M 2:26:39
506Collette SwartzEskom GijimasF2:26:47
507Vicky SchnetlerQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:48
508Susan SteynChilternF2:27:03
509Samantha StrydomF2:27:16
510 Lynn-Rae van den Berg F 2:27:18
511 Neil Robinson M 2:27:29
512Denny PillayZululand Multisport ClubM2:27:30
513Sydney C StaffordSpartan HarriersM2:27:37
514Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM2:27:37
515Amarjeeth RamlochanSydenhamM2:27:40
516Thabani DumakudeRun/Walk for LifeM2:27:43
517Dirk BornebuschOld EdwardianM2:27:44
518 Isabela Buchholz F 2:27:46
519Matthew CroudaceDHS Old BoysM2:27:47
520 Kelly Belot F 2:27:48
521Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:25
522Rajendran PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM2:28:29
523Scelo ThusiM2:28:45
524Soundarajan NaidooIsipingoM2:28:45
525Dylan GovenderChatsworthM2:28:47
526Suren RoopnarianChatsworthM2:28:50
527Martin DammannForest HillsM2:28:51
528Cyril GovenderChatsworthM2:28:54
529 Lee Govender M 2:28:55
530 Ismail Hassim Oasis CrescentM 2:28:57
531Sandra BothaRand Athletic ClubF2:28:59
532Celize RoosDundee Athletic ClubF2:29:01
533Garnett WilsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:29:02
534 Caryn Hill F 2:29:03
535Dezne NormanEskom GijimasF2:29:18
536Moosa AlleeSave OrionM2:29:35
537Mike BoustredHillcrest VillagersM2:29:36
538Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM2:29:36
539 Ronald Keith Pieterse M 2:29:41
540 Isabel de Villiers F 2:29:42
541Yubentheran Sha MoodleyM2:29:42
542 Bronwyn Erskine F 2:29:44
543Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF2:29:50
544Paul de VilliersM2:30:06
545Harry SukhdeoSpartan HarriersM2:30:07
546Jeffery SmithBluffM2:30:08
547Johannes MkhonzaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:30:14
548Raam DhanrajEmnambithi StridersM2:30:17
549 Simone Dale F 2:30:27
550Roland EberleStella Athletic ClubM2:30:36
551Clive TearleSavagesM2:30:37
552Ted BrienHighwayM2:30:39
553Harry HarleyHillcrest VillagersM2:30:39
554Courtney JeeVaalM2:30:42
555Garion van StaadenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:30:50
556Sarah LichkusF2:30:51
557Thembisile SabeloYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:30:52
558Alison RichWestvilleF2:30:55
559Rashika SinghSpartan HarriersF2:30:56
560Trishan HeeralalVerulam Athletic ClubM2:30:59
561Derek VinnicombeHilton HarriersM2:31:00
562Rita GovenderChatsworthF2:31:01
563 Gertie Theron F 2:31:05
564 Leon Theron M 2:31:10
565Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM2:31:12
566 Shay Struckmeyer F 2:31:29
567Jeremy RussonSydenhamM2:31:29
568Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:31:32
569Shereen BrijlallChatsworthF2:31:42
570 Chris Greenham M 2:31:44
571 Thembisile Jali F 2:31:47
572Sindisiwe Glori NzimandeEskom GijimasF2:31:51
573Renisha ChettyWoodviewF2:31:54
574Louise MaherHowickF2:32:01
575 Karen Eggers F 2:32:09
576 Trevor Pye M 2:32:09
577Kobie OliverRoodepoortF2:32:30
578Oomavathie Pris PillayTongaat PanthersF2:32:34
579Graham MillsTongaat PanthersM2:32:35
580Mukesh HarrishunCorrectional ServicesM2:32:36
581Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:32:37
582Hanneke CliftonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:32:37
583Theresa GraafRiverside HarriersF2:32:45
584 Ashwin Ramnaryan M 2:32:48
585 Narendra Gokul M 2:32:51
586Sbongile DlaminiF2:32:54
587Aarthi MaharajSave OrionF2:32:55
588John BowerHilton HarriersM2:32:55
589Anne-Marie SparksKearsney StridersF2:32:56
590Rajendran PillayTongaat PanthersM2:32:56
591Mishan ValjeeRiverside HarriersM2:32:57
592Krishen DarsonSpartan HarriersM2:32:58
593 Fortunate Xulu F 2:33:08
594Douglas StewartM2:33:23
595 J B Zikhali M 2:33:26
596Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:33:27
597Thabsile NzamaAmanzimtotiF2:33:29
598Maggy KhupariAmanzimtotiF2:33:35
599 Margie Jenkins F 2:33:38
600 Victor Moonusamy M 2:33:47
601Richard BennettuMhlathuzeM2:33:48
602 Nompumelelo Ndlovu F 2:33:57
603Winile Happines MbalaSAPS StridersF2:33:57
604Jabulile R ZuluSAPS IngwenyaF2:34:00
605Pranil RamdhinHulaminM2:34:01
606Busisiwe PhungulaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF2:34:07
607Dylan RawsonM2:34:08
608Adele BothmaAthletics NorthF2:34:09
609Dev MaharajNewlands StridersM2:34:13
610Runganathan ReddyChatsworthM2:34:25
611Steven SigucaDurban Athletic ClubM2:34:26
612Ronelle AskhamEskom GijimasF2:34:27
613 Andrew Petzer M 2:34:28
614Deenathayalan GovenderChatsworthM2:34:30
615Anita AndheeSydenhamF2:34:32
616 Elizabeth Wahl F 2:34:34
617Mike GordonSavagesM2:34:35
618 Tasmien Horsley F 2:34:36
619Johanna BoshoffSavagesF2:34:37
620Shireen HoltzhausenBluffF2:34:40
621Aslam ManjraShakalandM2:34:46
622Lindiwe ZondoSAPS StridersF2:34:49
623Niren MaharajMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:34:50
624Joyce NgcoboHillcrest VillagersF2:34:53
625Carmen DicksEskom GijimasF2:34:55
626Melany LaydenHillcrest VillagersF2:34:57
627Rajan MaharajNewlands StridersM2:34:58
628 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:35:05
629Sibusiso MkizeuMlaziM2:35:08
630 Soobramanny Murugesson M 2:35:16
631Gordon MckenzieSaniM2:35:21
632 Blake Kershaw M 2:35:24
633Bunty WilsonDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:25
634Vanitha GoundenEskom GijimasF2:35:33
635 Anne Moors F 2:35:35
636John MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:35:48
637Danny RolandoKingfisherM2:35:49
638Kerry FrostuMhlathuzeF2:35:54
639Graham PooleM2:36:02
640Nomusa MagubaneStonebridgeF2:36:11
641 Belinda Macdonald F 2:36:19
642Angela WanlessAthletics NorthF2:36:23
643Venesh KalideenWoodviewM2:36:26
644Mike LaphamSouth Coast StridersM2:36:31
645Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF2:36:32
646Kathleen HedgcockEskom GijimasF2:36:34
647 Cathryn Calitz F 2:36:36
648Kogirambal MoodleyKwaDukuzaF2:36:37
649Matthew ConinghamDolphin Coast StridersM2:36:40
650Jonathan ArcherM2:36:53
651Candice CafeteiroWestvilleF2:36:54
652Claire MackWestvilleF2:37:01
653Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:37:09
654Pauline BowesEskom GijimasF2:37:15
655Alta StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:37:16
656Jairajh NurbadhKwaDukuzaM2:37:17
657Nazir SadackTongaat PanthersM2:37:18
658Jayintheelall MaharajRedro HarriersM2:37:22
659Craig BackhouseCollegians HarriersM2:37:45
660Jaya NaidooSave OrionM2:37:46
661Dale Cavell ClarkeHilton HarriersM2:37:47
662Pauline Bowman EdgarF2:37:47
663 Polly Pillay M 2:37:54
664Thuli TabudiSparF2:37:56
665Kerri KhaledDHS Old BoysF2:38:00
666Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF2:38:03
667Kanagia PillayF2:38:04
668Sabitha DarsonSpartan HarriersF2:38:05
669Margaret GloeckMagnolia Road RunnersF2:38:20
670Sharon BessellRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:23
671Daryl KimberDolphin Coast StridersM2:38:29
672Goolam GaniShakalandM2:38:31
673Yvette van der WesthuizenIreneF2:38:32
674 Mandy Dixon F 2:38:37
675Boni NtuliF2:38:39
676 Michele Calitz F 2:38:46
677 Robyn Nicolay F 2:38:50
678Desigan PillayFordervilleM2:39:09
679Pauline AppletonHighwayF2:39:12
680Alan EbelNatal CarbineersM2:39:14
681Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:39:20
682Natalie MadiesStella Athletic ClubF2:39:32
683Monica NaiduPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:39:37
684Colin FrostuMhlathuzeM2:39:45
685Sbongile MkhizeEskom GijimasF2:40:07
686Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM2:40:13
687Vic HydesAlex WaspsM2:40:13
688Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:40:15
689Mavis HartleySydenhamF2:40:34
690Craig OsbornePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:40:37
691Andrew TaylorM2:40:39
692Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:43
693Pauline HainesHilton HarriersF2:40:43
694Ronnie Saminath NaidooAmanzimtotiM2:40:46
695Nelly MaharajWoodviewF2:40:57
696Mohamed Khalid SoobrathiSAPS StridersM2:40:59
697Tasneem SoobrathiSAPS StridersF2:41:01
698Shelley WhiteheadSavagesF2:41:02
699Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF2:41:03
700Louise SweenyAthletics NorthF2:41:04
701Angela MccallAthletics NorthF2:41:04
702Bharushen RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM2:41:24
703 Zama Mokoena F 2:41:33
704Kenny ThaverChatsworthM2:41:33
705Keerath RamsahayeFordervilleM2:41:34
706 Wendy Maritz F 2:41:35
707Reyhana DesaiF2:41:36
708Muhammad MoosaOasis CrescentM2:41:44
709Krishna NaidooWoodviewM2:41:47
710Thandeka BulwanaCheetahsF2:41:49
711Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:41:50
712 Maria Florence Sabio F 2:41:53
713Simon ThompsonM2:42:05
714Sivapragasen MudalyChatsworthM2:42:10
715 Mavourneen Finlayson F 2:42:15
716Craig HampsonM2:42:17
717 Victor Govender M 2:42:22
718Parmasivan GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:42:27
719Edwward BesterQueensburgh HarriersM2:42:35
720Rashida MahomedFordervilleF2:42:36
721Teddy WilliamsWingsM2:42:36
722Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:42:39
723Nonhlanhla Octa ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:42:48
724Tonia WoodburnIxopoF2:42:49
725 Bryce Dambuza M 2:43:04
726Abigail OlsenFourways Road RunnersF2:43:06
727Thulani MyeniuMhlathuzeM2:43:07
728Felicity KromhoutCollegians HarriersF2:43:10
729Nicky ArdeHillcrest VillagersF2:43:13
730Khonzeni SitholeF2:43:13
731Nokanyo NdlovuF2:43:17
732Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:43:31
733Dawn DavidsSpirit WindF2:43:31
734Ann IzzardHighwayF2:43:35
735Debbie LawChilternF2:43:39
736 Julie Reddy F 2:43:50
737Graham ViceAthletics NorthM2:43:51
738Mary AdamsZululand Multisport ClubF2:43:52
739Peet VenterM2:44:00
740Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM2:44:01
741Esme van DykEskom GijimasF2:44:09
742Sarojini NaickerF2:44:15
743Kim CornishF2:44:20
744Sicelo Selby ThabethePEAACM2:44:24
745Lindle PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:27
746Musa HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:44:47
747 Madeleine Coetzee F 2:44:53
748Salatchee GovenderTongaat PanthersF2:45:25
749Rajen ManickumSpartan HarriersM2:45:34
750Cassim JasatSAPS IngwenyaM2:45:49
751Michelle MarieSpartan HarriersF2:45:56
752Lindiwe NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityF2:46:05
753Paddy NulliahStella Athletic ClubF2:46:06
754 Nishaan Singh M 2:46:10
755 Bablu Sushil Ichharam Kara M 2:46:12
756 Nina Torr F 2:46:16
757 Pieter Kitching M 2:46:18
758Nydia BeanHarlequin HarriersF2:46:19
759Madalene SchofieldHarlequin HarriersF2:46:20
760 Anne Rautenbach F 2:46:20
761Andre Janse van RensburgAmanzimtotiM2:46:23
762Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:46:38
763Ronnie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:39
764Lindokuhle ZithaVerulam Athletic ClubF2:46:40
765Kistensamy NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:51
766Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:46:52
767Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:46:53
768 Teresa Helen Lubbe F 2:46:56
769Magalutchmee MoodleyWoodviewF2:46:56
770Mahomed EssaShakalandM2:46:57
771Neil ShortSavagesM2:46:59
772Nonhlanhla HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:47:03
773Danie JacobsRun/Walk for LifeM2:47:35
774Estelle FerreiraEskom GijimasF2:47:47
775Kim GroenewaldEskom GijimasF2:47:49
776Nokulunga SibisiEskom GijimasF2:47:55
777Michael LutchmanSAPS StridersM2:48:02
778Hendriette LudickSouth Coast StridersF2:48:02
779Barbara BrandjesHillcrest VillagersF2:48:04
780Ahmed KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:48:06
781Petronella SithebeMaritzburg CityF2:48:21
782Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM2:48:23
783 Janine Faraoni F 2:48:48
784 Giorgio Faraoni M 2:49:06
785Salosh NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:07
786Jabulani MthembuM2:49:08
787Philisiwe Patie ShongweKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:49:08
788Annelise VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:26
789Ranjeni Mala NundlalTongaat PanthersF2:49:29
790Radha NurasiahaTongaat PanthersF2:49:30
791 Erika Croeser F 2:49:37
792 Morne Croeser M 2:50:02
793Dolly Ivy GumedeuMhlathuzeF2:50:07
794 N J Nyandeni FordervilleM 2:50:08
795Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF2:50:09
796Liz HarrisonRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:10
797Faizel SyedSavagesM2:50:18
798Amelia EbelNatal CarbineersF2:50:39
799 Louie Naidoo M 2:50:42
800Lutfiya RawatOasis CrescentF2:51:05
801Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM2:51:06
802Vani GovenderChatsworthF2:51:07
803Ronel van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:51:16
804Judith BothaCollegians HarriersF2:51:27
805Sibongile CeleSavagesF2:51:28
806 Naeem Aniff M 2:51:30
807Alexander RobertsonHilton HarriersM2:51:35
808Ashleigh RobertsonHilton HarriersF2:51:36
809 Younus Kadodia M 2:51:58
810Nombini Princes MyatazaCheetahsF2:51:59
811Dave CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM2:52:09
812Rogany ChettySpartan HarriersF2:52:12
813Zelna SwartEskom GijimasF2:52:13
814Gideon ScheepersEskom GijimasM2:52:19
815Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF2:52:21
816Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM2:52:33
817Celan NaickerM2:52:35
818Sanan NaidooChatsworthM2:52:42
819 William Jonatha Thomas M 2:52:44
820 Ameena Amod F 2:52:50
821 Zayeed Hajee M 2:53:10
822Colleen ElsDHS Old BoysF2:53:11
823Margie PadayacheeSave OrionF2:53:12
824 Brian Calitz M 2:53:20
825 Taryn Griesse F 2:53:23
826Amanda CoxRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:27
827Roy SunkerNewlands StridersM2:53:28
828Thilakum EzikielChatsworthF2:53:49
829Jayson GovenderZululand Multisport ClubM2:53:53
830Ray LallupersadNewlands StridersM2:53:57
831Herbert VurdenVerulam Athletic ClubM2:54:01
832 Sixolile Luyand Gcingca M 2:54:02
833Thembinkosi Jos LuthuliSAPS StridersM2:54:03
834Samantha van der RossEskom GijimasF2:54:04
835Nokulunga MatheuMhlathuzeF2:54:04
836Soobramoney GramaniNewlands StridersM2:54:05
837Thembelihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasF2:54:06
838Naushad Nox AnsarieDurban Athletic ClubM2:54:13
839Mickey Subramon PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:54:19
840Norman NaidooNewlands StridersM2:54:26
841Glen WatsonRun/Walk for LifeM2:54:57
842Reggy GovenderChatsworthM2:54:59
843Sune HermanCollegians HarriersF2:55:10
844 Katherine Harries F 2:55:23
845David LewisSouth Coast StridersM2:55:30
846Noxolo ZwaneF2:55:43
847Anand NaidooNewlands StridersM2:56:19
848 Anwar Husain Essa M 2:56:50
849Margaret HarelSaintsF2:57:04
850Ismail VahedShakalandM2:57:16
851Phindile MthembuNatal CarbineersF2:57:20
852 Lindeni Ngcobo F 2:57:22
853Devendran GanasChatsworthM2:57:26
854 Nathanniel Kgaria M 2:57:28
855Chimadree NaidooUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:57:33
856 Zubair Mota M 2:57:34
857Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:57:45
858Kim BoustredHillcrest VillagersF2:57:46
859 Helen O Dwyer F 2:57:47
860 Mandy Ford F 2:57:51
861Tommie van der WesthuizenArete Sport ClubM2:57:52
862Ebrahim KarodiaOasis CrescentM2:57:52
863Neil ThomasM2:57:57
864Jayson KuppusamyChatsworthM2:57:58
865 (5658) Unknown 2:58:04
866 Roxie Collingwood F 2:58:18
867David WilliamsDolphin Coast StridersM2:58:18
868 Fiona Delia Ellis F 2:58:19
869Kassem OokaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:58:20
870Dumisani GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM2:58:21
871Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:58:28
872 Firouza Parak F 2:58:45
873 Roxanne Dixon F 2:59:01
874Patricia ReedSaintsF2:59:32
875 Laura Futter F 2:59:42
876Nicholaas ter WolbeekCollegians HarriersM2:59:45
877Salma VankerF2:59:47
878Cheryl HarrisF2:59:59
879Raina MaharajNewlands StridersF3:00:12
880Mandla Fidellis KhumaloMaritzburg CityM3:00:13
881Charmaine NaidooSAPS StridersF3:00:14
882Felicity-Ann HarperSpartan HarriersF3:00:16
883Charmaine ChamiChatsworthF3:00:51
884 Maureen Breda F 3:00:51
885Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM3:00:55
886 Khethiwe Zondi F 3:01:01
887Sarvash PadayacheeMerewentM3:01:18
888 Michelle Scheepers F 3:01:20
889 Clare Von Weichardt F 3:01:27
890Sharlene NarraiduF3:01:34
891Dani VatherF3:01:37
892Patricia JoubertCollegians HarriersF3:02:23
893Moosa Hoosen CassimjeeSpartan HarriersM3:02:24
894 Sameera Cassimjee F 3:02:26
895Thula MakhatiniKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:02:58
896Thoko G DlaminiKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:03:20
897Shakoor KhanShakalandM3:03:21
898Murkke Dean McnamaraSunshine HMP Sports ClubM3:03:22
899Krishna-Kitch PillayTongaat PanthersM3:04:14
900Yvette PillayChatsworthF3:04:35
901 Visham Singh M 3:04:44
902Vivian Peter WaltersSydenhamM3:04:51
903Kelello MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubM3:04:52
904Bernadette Nomv ChamaneThembelishaF3:04:53
905Makheni Elda MhlamvuCollegians HarriersF3:05:00
906 Katie Goldman F 3:05:06
907Valayathum ButhmadavanIsipingoM3:05:18
908Maggie SchoemanEskom GijimasF3:05:22
909Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM3:05:33
910Siva ChettySpartan HarriersM3:06:02
911Michael GovenderAlex WaspsM3:06:08
912Roshinee GangadienWoodviewF3:06:11
913Priscilla Guna MadlalaEskom GijimasF3:06:16
914Jubeira VaratharjulluVerulam Athletic ClubF3:06:41
915Mark SykesHowickM3:06:51
916Joy AbrahamsF3:06:55
917Jayraj BehariWoodviewM3:06:57
918Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:07:09
919Subadra MungalVerulam Athletic ClubF3:07:23
920Varathaperumal MoonsamyShallcrossM3:07:38
921Shakilla GopaulFordervilleF3:07:45
922 Zaheera Joosab F 3:08:11
923Rosalind LeeAthletics NorthF3:08:26
924Bigboy SoniNewlands StridersM3:08:30
925 Muhammed Chothia M 3:08:50
926Hermanus HavengaSAPS StridersM3:08:52
927 Reenadevi Singh F 3:09:43
928Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM3:09:44
929Gulshan SewnarianNewlands StridersM3:09:51
930Nkungazana RadebeEmnambithi StridersF3:10:08
931Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:10:34
932Mvuseni NgubaneSavagesM3:10:42
933Yvonne NairVerulam Athletic ClubF3:10:52
934Nivashini PoonenVerulam Athletic ClubF3:11:14
935Timothy GengaduStonebridgeM3:11:36
936Bobby RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM3:12:00
937Mohomed MoosaM3:12:24
938 Cheryll Oliver F 3:12:54
939 Cathy Byrnes F 3:12:55
940 Penny van Vreden F 3:12:56
941Constance ManyabaKwaDukuzaF3:13:17
942Shiona JonesMidlandsF3:13:28
943Nokwazi P J NdlovuSydenhamF3:13:46
944Anna LootsQueensburgh HarriersF3:13:56
945Rehana MoollaF3:14:10
946Pushpa NaickerSave OrionF3:14:23
947 Thamsanqa Allan Khumalo M 3:14:31
948Sandra MoffettNatal CarbineersF3:14:38
949Denise O DwyerHillcrest VillagersF3:15:14
950Kesval Sigamone PillaySAPS StridersM3:15:18
951Rosemary ChiteCollegians HarriersF3:15:19
952Anna Marie de La MareHilton HarriersF3:15:24
953Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:44
954Eunice MdandaSavagesF3:16:40
955Cornelius BassonQueensburgh HarriersM3:16:45
956Katharine RobertsF3:17:30
957Shanitha RamharakRun/Walk for LifeF3:17:32
958Anitha JaijaiFordervilleF3:17:45
959Tshepo Phillip GobolawamangChatsworthM3:17:51
960Bonginkosi NseleKwaDukuzaM3:18:17
961 Andrew Holmes M 3:18:27
962Cassim Ebrahim MoollaOasis CrescentM3:19:24
963Mohammed Ilyaas DesaiOasis CrescentM3:19:47
964Pureni SinghTongaat PanthersF3:20:25
965 Makhosazane Magwaza F 3:20:41
966Allison KirbyF3:20:46
967 Nozipho Nasha F 3:21:00
968Nomvuyo BahlekaziDosco GijimasF3:21:01
969 Yusuf Essa M 3:21:41
970 Gonaseelam Pillay M 3:21:59
971Roxanne CryerRun/Walk for LifeF3:22:16
972Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM3:24:47
973 Taryn Clark F 3:25:32
974 Monica Grobler F 3:25:32
975 Francis Eustace M 3:27:46
976Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF3:28:45
977 Susan Baker F 3:29:37
978John SwartM3:29:47

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Collegians Harriers47
Eskom Gijimas41
Chatsworth30
Savages23
Stella Athletic Club22
Hilton Harriers20
SAPS Striders19
Hillcrest Villagers19
Westville18
Run/Walk for Life16
DHS Old Boys16
Verulam Athletic Club16
Queensburgh Harriers15
Saints15
Dolphin Coast Striders15
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club14
KwaZulu-Natal Striders14
SAPS Ingwenya14
Newlands Striders14
Spartan Harriers13
Athletics North11
Sydenham11
Tongaat Panthers10
Howick10
Woodview10
Kearsney Striders9
uMhlathuze9
Save Orion9
Maritzburg City8
Oasis Crescent8
Correctional Services8
Forest Hills7
Durban Athletic Club7
Nedbank Running Club7
Forderville7
Amanzimtoti7
Chiltern7
Harlequin Harriers6
Maxed Elite6
KwaDukuza6
Highway6
Natal Carbineers5
Shakaland5
South Coast Striders5
Scottburgh5
Hulamin5
Estcourt5
Alex Wasps4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Wings4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
Bluff4
Riverside Harriers4
Pinetown District Athletic Club4
Richards Bay Harriers4
Zululand Multisport Club3
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3
Stonebridge3
Ladysmith Athletic Club3
Emnambithi Striders3
Ixopo3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
South African National Defence Force3
Legends Lifestyle Centre2
Maritzburg Striders2
God's Golden Acre2
Cheetahs2
Umtshezi2
Isipingo2
Richmond2
Irene2
Inchanga2
Umvoti Athletic Club1
uMlazi1
Rand Road Warriors1
East Griqualand Striders1
Fourways Road Runners1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Sani1
Newcastle Harriers1
Shallcross1
Kingfisher1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
Dundee Athletic Club1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
PEAAC1
Twini Athletic Club1
Midlands1
Durban University of Technology1
Redro Harriers1
Dosco Gijimas1
Roodepoort1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
Old Edwardian1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Merewent1
Sappi Sports Club Executive1
Arete Sport Club1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
Vaal1
Thembelisha1
Spirit Wind1
Morningside Country Club1
Rand Athletic Club1