Velocity2017-12-17

21.1kmdistance
1:09:27winning time
242finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM1:09:27
2Rushika AdmireVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:09:52
3Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM1:10:39
4Belillie AlantinoSanlamM1:10:46
5Mapukaz SiweNedbank Running ClubM1:10:47
6Chidzivo FortunateNedbank Running ClubF1:21:09
7Wright RichardKPMG Running ClubM1:21:19
8Gilbert KorirNedbank Running ClubM1:22:54
9Venter PieterStrand Athletic ClubM1:25:28
10September JohnLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:26:48
11Makhuba AubreyWest CoastM1:27:00
12Cronje HermanBrackenfellM1:29:03
13Herring DaleATC Running ClubM1:29:18
14Manuel IssaacEdgemead RunnersM1:29:44
15Kriel MuhamadOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:58
16Olivier StiaanBellville Running ClubM1:30:09
17Msibi DerrickDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:30:28
18Cravan MariusWest CoastM1:31:11
19Martin JansenWhalersM1:33:10
20Gonga IvyNedbank Running ClubF1:33:15
21MzukisaNedbank Running ClubM1:34:55
22Kanyonga ObertinaNedbank Running ClubF1:35:15
23Britz GaryWest CoastM1:35:32
24Engelbrecht AntonNedbank Running ClubM1:35:55
25Liebenberg SchalkNedbank Running ClubM1:35:56
26Dramat ShamielTopformM1:36:45
27 V Wyk Combrink M 1:38:23
28Kelly PaulRun/Walk for LifeM1:41:48
29Bunn PeterDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:41:49
30Russon ShahiedTopformM1:41:59
31Myles ApseyWest CoastM1:44:05
32Brooks ReeceDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:44:13
33Will NancyPinelandsF1:44:20
34 Bayes Andrew M 1:44:26
35Oosthuizen DerickGoodwood HarriersM1:44:30
36ImtiazWalmers Athletic ClubM1:44:30
37August P-JVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:32
38Borchards MarioEdgemead RunnersM1:44:45
39Hill TheoEdgemead RunnersM1:44:47
40Brian GroversPick 'n PayM1:45:03
41Nladlolo MbuleloEdgemead RunnersM1:45:38
42No NoCeltic Harriers1:45:42
43Hughes PwWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:46:55
44V Wyk BrianEdgemead RunnersM1:46:58
45Park-Ross IainWest CoastM1:47:03
46Sihluka M CGugulethuM1:48:09
47Nelson FrikBellville Running ClubM1:48:13
48Groenewald PetrusBrackenfellM1:48:21
49 Dobson Lee M 1:48:24
50Anthony VianelloWest CoastM1:48:30
51 Coetzee Elaan F 1:49:28
52Oosthuizen EueneGoodwood HarriersF1:49:44
53Smit J-PBellville Running ClubM1:49:54
54Moferi DonPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:50:11
55Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:50:29
56 Fuller Dean M 1:50:58
57Roelofse PieterCeltic HarriersM1:51:15
58Kasker SajipWalmers Athletic ClubM1:51:38
59Cockcroft AEdgemead RunnersM1:51:56
60Fritz MalcolmEdgemead RunnersM1:52:11
61Michelle van DykF1:52:51
62 Nuku Lister M 1:52:56
63Lourens ChrisBrackenfellM1:52:58
64Muller AnneEdgemead RunnersF1:53:31
65Camacho LiezelBrackenfellF1:54:14
66Bredenkamp CaileyPaarlF1:54:15
67Gouws FrancoisEdgemead RunnersM1:54:27
68Coetzee D-JEdgemead RunnersM1:54:27
69Davids MoiraEdgemead RunnersF1:54:46
70Cilliers GerrieOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM1:55:49
71Rothman BrianBrackenfellM1:56:24
72Bunn TracyCape Multisport ClubF1:56:35
73Bannister LizetteCape Multisport ClubF1:56:40
74 Strumper Martin M 1:56:43
75 Niehaus Waldo M 1:56:45
76Ngxonono ZandisileTinarhaM1:56:46
77Coetzee KevinBrackenfellM1:56:49
78Dallas BarryVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:57
79 Dramat Qaabil M 1:57:15
80Badenhorst CornellEasterns KraaifonteinF1:57:24
81Harmse AnneriATC Running ClubF1:57:56
82Kemp MarthinusATC Running ClubM1:57:58
83Rijkmans MikaelaWildrunnerF1:58:09
84Rob BurgoyneWildrunnerM1:58:10
85Fleetwood JoshCarbineers - WPM1:58:21
86Gerber ErhardtCarbineers - WPM1:58:21
87Treganning RushdahHewat Athletic ClubF1:58:30
88Peters JohnWest CoastM1:58:33
89Colin WardWest CoastM1:58:59
90Nhleko MduduziNedbank Running ClubM1:59:02
91Swart FrancasHelderberg HarriersM1:59:04
92Zgerski TheresaWest CoastF1:59:13
93Deon SeyffertCentury CityM1:59:17
94 Krotz Nigel M 1:59:22
95Geldenhuys AnnelizeBrackenfellF1:59:26
96Human AnuzkaCarbineers - WPF1:59:27
97Human OraGoodwood HarriersF1:59:27
98Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM1:59:29
99Beukes MarvanAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:59:30
100Samuell LionelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:44
101Jansen WendyEdgemead RunnersF1:59:48
102Maarman JoggieHopefield Athletic ClubM1:59:51
103Banderust AyoubCentral Athletic ClubM2:00:29
104Zita BrandonWest CoastF2:00:38
105 Shield Thomas M 2:01:01
106Matthysen CEdgemead RunnersM2:01:14
107Moore JohnathanEdgemead RunnersM2:01:15
108Varga SandorStrand Athletic ClubM2:01:18
109Baka SStrand Athletic ClubM2:01:18
110 Chatora Tinashe M 2:01:27
111Coetzee MichelleEdgemead RunnersF2:02:11
112Ceres IsmailOmmiedraai FriendsM2:02:37
113Alison CathyWest CoastF2:02:42
114 V Zyl Renee F 2:03:04
115Swart TanyaBrackenfellF2:03:05
116Sidone LatashaNedbank Running ClubF2:03:22
117Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM2:03:25
118J V Rensburg BeulahNedbank Running ClubF2:03:43
119Maddel PatrickSpartan HarriersM2:04:53
120Meeser PaulPinelandsM2:05:57
121 Herring Elmare F 2:06:20
122Davids NazreenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:26
123Davids FaroukLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:06:27
124V Rensburg Chris JanscheGoodwood HarriersM2:06:30
125Booysen CynthiaGugulethuF2:07:30
126Du Preez MariusGoodwood HarriersM2:07:36
127Gabriect WesleyCeltic HarriersM2:07:46
128Glover AdrianaCarbineers - WPF2:07:47
129Tait RWest CoastM2:07:49
130 Rich Gavin M 2:07:51
131Nel VenitaGoodwood HarriersF2:08:24
132Ngxonono PhumeleloPinelandsM2:08:34
133 Hong Chong Peter K M 2:08:35
134Rarani TharoNedbank Running ClubM2:09:10
135Sparg PixieCeltic HarriersF2:09:11
136October ZetnenaRavensmeadF2:09:19
137Hendricks TraceySouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:09:51
138Da Silva JennyMetropolitanF2:10:02
139Jacques van DykMomentumM2:10:56
140Futter CatherineCeltic HarriersF2:10:58
141Ingrid LindgrenWest CoastF2:11:05
142Steenkamp LeonWest CoastM2:11:06
143Cilliers ArinaOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubF2:11:10
144TreurnichBellville Running ClubF2:12:13
145Peo AlexRun/Walk for LifeM2:12:14
146Marlie NajmeeWalmers Athletic ClubM2:12:21
147Kelland CharlPinelandsM2:12:30
148Comins AllanStrand Athletic ClubM2:12:39
149Fritz DeneezeEdgemead RunnersF2:13:08
150Geldenhuys DonovanTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:14:02
151Payton LindaSpartan HarriersF2:14:03
152Murray PaulSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM2:14:55
153Marx ErikaBrackenfellF2:15:21
154Siyabonga MgengeM2:15:23
155 Schorger Candida F 2:15:56
156Ralmlao SebataoloGugulethuM2:16:37
157Hartogh DPinelandsM2:17:14
158Cremer TrudieBrackenfellF2:17:38
159Visser LeonBrackenfellM2:17:38
160 Lund Tanya F 2:18:59
161Taylor ElisabethSpartan HarriersF2:19:02
162Marini RicRand Athletic ClubM2:19:12
163Taylor MichelleEdgemead RunnersF2:19:13
164Oppel SilleneGoodwood HarriersF2:19:28
165Du Plessis HeidiRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:34
166Dancie MajolaWest CoastF2:20:28
167Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:21:04
168V Heerden JacoTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:21:30
169StoadyKwaThema StridersM2:22:01
170Ungeref Elze-MariGoodwood HarriersF2:22:03
171van Zyl SurinaGoodwood HarriersF2:22:04
172Brooks TeresaDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:23:50
173Coerecius WilmaDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:23:50
174Brungs VioloAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:25:08
175NzimkhuluGugulethuM2:26:18
176King PetraSanlamM2:26:22
177King EdwinSanlamM2:26:23
178Roestof JayneRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:14
179Qumba NolithaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:27:46
180 April Gaynor F 2:28:30
181FumaneWest CoastF2:28:31
182Dyantyi XoliswaLanga Athletic ClubF2:28:32
183Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF2:28:33
184Collins FabianOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:35
185Cronje AnthonyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:29:04
186Koen KobusSanlamM2:30:19
187Willson ShanloCentral Athletic ClubM2:32:08
188Davids SeanCarbineers - WPM2:32:09
189NomabhongoSARSF2:32:44
190Jassiem NasimaCape Multisport ClubF2:32:56
191Ebrahiem MoegsienCape Multisport ClubM2:33:05
192Mitchell MerylPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:33:07
193B Rossow ReneBellville Running ClubF2:34:04
194 Snelling Brian M 2:36:43
195 Isaac ATC Running ClubM 2:37:17
196Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF2:37:53
197Berretta TarrynDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:37:53
198Groenewalt DanneliaBellville Running ClubF2:39:20
199V Zyl JohanBellville Running ClubM2:39:28
200V Niekerk KimGoodwood HarriersF2:40:06
201Naylor AlanAdventists Athletic ClubM2:40:16
202Carmen TimmWildrunnerF2:40:20
203Maarman NicolleHopefield Athletic ClubF2:40:22
204Jacobs AndreaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:28
205Burton SLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:41:29
206Lourens NeoleneBellville Running ClubF2:41:36
207Lourens DBellville Running ClubM2:41:37
208Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF2:43:17
209Masamba FlorinaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:43:43
210Daniels NazeemaGugulethuF2:43:45
211Carelse NataliaTopformF2:43:47
212Fortune HesterBrackenfellF2:44:12
213Schwartz BarnyFit 2000M2:44:45
214Petersen ShaunaCarbineers - WPF2:44:53
215Ebrahim RezaCentral Athletic ClubM2:44:54
216 Du Preez Kallie M 2:46:00
217Dearham RoanBrackenfellM2:46:22
218Gatana BernardRavensmeadM2:46:39
219Liebetrau WillyRun/Walk for LifeM2:47:03
220Gad Kim-LisaCarbineers - WPF2:47:06
221 Mariska Run/Walk for LifeF 2:47:42
222Bhikoo ShariefMetropolitanM2:49:57
223Collyer CecileEdgemead RunnersF2:53:34
224Collyer L SEdgemead RunnersM2:53:35
225Du Preez RuanGoodwood HarriersM2:54:25
226Rhoda FerdiBidvestM2:54:26
227V D Sandt HeinrichIn TouchM2:54:27
228 Riuters Omelia F 2:54:52
229 Du Plessis Gino M 2:54:53
230Nepgen CarolKowie StridersF2:55:37
231Mowzer NaeemWalmers Athletic ClubM2:56:11
232Austin CathyRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:34
233Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:59:18
234Elissac MariamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:03:01
235Harris SammyMetropolitanM3:03:02
236Tepper ReneEskom GijimasF3:06:40
237Samsodien ErfaanBo-KaapM3:07:59
238Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:09:02
239Allie TougiedaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:09:06
240Nelson HantieBellville Running ClubF3:14:48
241Munnil ValerieEskom GijimasF3:14:50
242Kwenaite PatriciaSAPSF3:26:43