Durban Runner Challenge2019-08-04

21.1kmdistance
1:09:41winning time
699finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Vuma MlabaEthekwiniM1:09:41
2Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:13:10
3Lindokuhle NtuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:15:54
4 Sipho Ngxongo Phantane Athletic ClubM 1:17:01
5Gcina MsibiStella Athletic ClubM1:18:51
6Mbuso SibiyaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:19:33
7Loveness MadzivaF1:21:12
8Ignatius GorejenaBluffM1:21:35
9Khayelihle GuambeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:22:32
10Mark MichellFaku ChiefsM1:23:36
11Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:25:17
12Nkosikhona BenguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:25:17
13Mphendu NtombelaMaritzburg CityM1:25:22
14John MacartanDHS Old BoysM1:26:54
15Deon JannekerSydenhamM1:29:14
16 Carl Folscher M 1:29:23
17Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:30:34
18Mthuthuzeli SakhileM1:30:54
19Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM1:30:57
20 Mlamuli Ntuli Orcas AcademyM 1:31:43
21Matthew MutchDHS Old BoysM1:31:57
22Andile NgcoboM1:32:00
23 Jabulani Nyawo Team VitalityM 1:32:03
24Dumsani MakhanyaM1:32:22
25Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:32:22
26Melissa GellingDHS Old BoysF1:32:29
27Duane DicksDHS Old BoysM1:32:32
28Mpilo VilakaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:32:56
29Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:32:58
30Glen GoreDHS Old BoysM1:33:03
31Alan SleathM1:33:05
32Kerry-Ann WaltonF1:33:39
33 James Fourie M 1:34:26
34Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:34:49
35 Byron Morrison DHS Old BoysM 1:34:52
36Sibusiso GumedeMtubatubaM1:35:34
37John GroblerM1:35:53
38Thobile MnxasanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:36:00
39 Dylan Smith AmanzimtotiM 1:36:00
40Robert WedderburnChilternM1:36:01
41Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:36:24
42Annemie TaljaardWestvilleF1:36:28
43Richard EksteenM1:36:32
44Bongani JaliGet FitM1:36:33
45Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM1:36:35
46Fazel AllyHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:36:38
47Kirstin DunlopF1:36:43
48Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:36:44
49Alan BoulleSavagesM1:36:47
50Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM1:36:48
51 Dane Forman M 1:36:59
52Leonard PelserSavagesM1:36:59
53Willy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:36:59
54Nqubeko MagwazaM1:37:17
55Shane GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:37:38
56Justin AnnellsAmanzimtotiM1:37:41
57David GavhiM1:38:00
58Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:38:35
59 Kieran Durkin M 1:39:05
60Carey-Lea TarbotonBluffF1:39:31
61Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:31
62Mzameleni MthembuEthekwiniM1:39:57
63Thembinkosi VilaneTeam VitalityM1:40:15
64Rozanne GeldenhuysDHS Old BoysF1:40:29
65Donovan GeldenhuysM1:40:31
66Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:41:00
67Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:41:01
68 Bhekokuhle Hlope KwaDabeka HarriersM 1:41:03
69Grant MattcovichM1:41:06
70Ndukenhle ZuluM1:41:09
71 Karen Pulvirenti DHS Old BoysF 1:41:24
72Lwazi PotwanaNedbank Running ClubM1:41:25
73Melissa Gemma van StraatenRoxF1:41:28
74Jono GrantM1:41:33
75 R Peter Berg DHS Old BoysM 1:41:41
76 Sithembiso Nzama Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:41:54
77Vincent LaycockJeppe QuondamM1:42:09
78Deon PieterseDHS Old BoysM1:42:22
79Thabani MdungeTeam VitalityM1:42:30
80Manuela DienerSavagesF1:42:34
81 Lincoln Noko M 1:42:41
82Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:42:53
83Pieter de BruinAmanzimtotiM1:42:55
84Philemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:43:01
85Anish ReddyTeam VitalityM1:43:02
86Alison UysGet FitF1:43:15
87Nico PretoriusAthletics KloofM1:43:30
88Shaun ClarkM1:43:51
89Gordon DienerSavagesM1:43:57
90Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:44:15
91Duncan K NgcoboM1:45:07
92Sithembiso LuthuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:45:12
93Thulani MbutoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:45:16
94Graham WittstockTeam VitalityM1:45:37
95Lungelo ZuluMayibuyiM1:45:44
96Ricardo TavolariSavagesM1:45:44
97Athiphila MbalanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:46:03
98Frederik MorrisDHS Old BoysM1:46:04
99Vivek NatasenChatsworthM1:46:07
100Leonie van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysF1:46:09
101Gerhard SaundersSAPS StridersM1:46:28
102Phila SibayaNedbank Running ClubM1:46:52
103Moloko MokoditoaAmaqhaweM1:46:54
104Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:46:58
105Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF1:47:13
106Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:47:21
107Eryn Bayliss-LaneDHS Old BoysF1:47:34
108James Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:47:36
109Johnathan HeslopBluffM1:47:36
110Kirsty GoodwinBluffF1:47:41
111Mahomed JadwatTeam VitalityM1:47:48
112Pippa McGregorDolphin Coast StridersF1:47:54
113Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM1:47:58
114Alan MckenzieBluffM1:48:06
115Simphiwe ButheleziVryheidM1:48:27
116Brian KhumaloM1:48:38
117Roy GreenwoodDHS Old BoysM1:48:52
118Juan-Pierre FordSavagesM1:48:55
119Sthe SibisiWestvilleM1:49:00
120Lance Brendan CorbettDHS Old BoysM1:49:06
121Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM1:49:09
122Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM1:49:10
123Sibahle NkomoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:49:14
124 Linda Potts F 1:49:16
125Sanelo MalatsiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:49:16
126Philani ShangasePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:23
127Mqadi ChrisSouth Coast StridersM1:49:47
128Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:49:50
129Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM1:50:07
130Kate SchoombeeF1:50:10
131Leanne EllisWestvilleF1:50:16
132Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM1:50:27
133Gordon TruluckTeam VitalityM1:50:33
134Craig FowelsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:50:44
135Sithembiso KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM1:50:45
136Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:51:06
137Malini BhikhaTeam VitalityF1:51:20
138Chris van EyssenDHS Old BoysM1:51:23
139Dave BumberryDHS Old BoysM1:51:23
140Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:51:25
141Bradley NaidooStella Athletic ClubM1:51:44
142Nokuthula NtshangaseF1:52:21
143Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:52:26
144 Tamsyn Edgcumbe Team VitalityF 1:52:47
145Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF1:53:23
146Tania NeethlingF1:53:25
147Steve BoltonArcadiaM1:53:42
148Ntobeko MalloyKwaMashuM1:53:47
149Nkazimulo GazuM1:53:48
150Yaseen KhanM1:53:53
151Mandla MhlongoAmanzimtotiM1:54:02
152Gareth HornbyBluffM1:54:03
153 Brian Hlamapi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:54:05
154Ciska MeyerTeam VitalityF1:54:09
155Christopher Inman-BamberM1:54:33
156Thabani MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:55:07
157Zondi MartinMaritzburg CityM1:55:14
158 Marcos Silva Team VitalityM 1:55:18
159Elliot SheziM1:55:18
160 Abraham Tau M 1:55:21
161Thiru ChettyM1:55:22
162Sam GouldGet FitF1:55:25
163Neill MoirMaxed EliteM1:55:40
164Divan BeukesTeam VitalityM1:55:55
165 Danielle Roberts F 1:56:10
166Wesley Emnanuel AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:56:22
167Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:56:23
168Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:56:26
169 Sibonelo Hadebe Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:56:27
170 Mlungisi Nyuswa Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:56:28
171Mpho NesamariHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:56:33
172Zimele NyathikaziEthekwiniM1:56:51
173Sarah de RidderRun/Walk for LifeF1:56:59
174Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:57:02
175Johann Calvyn de RidderRun/Walk for LifeM1:57:05
176Abby WinterSavagesF1:57:20
177Vincent MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:57:27
178Sthembiso MthembuM1:57:31
179Thozi MazibukoChillie Running ClubM1:57:38
180Amen Andries MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:57:46
181 Wayne van Noordwyk Queensburgh HarriersM 1:57:53
182Jenna Von MollendorffTeam VitalityF1:58:16
183Brett DowsettSavagesM1:58:17
184Robert NdlelaMayibuyiM1:58:20
185Phelelani NgcoboUmkomaasM1:58:21
186 Pieta Mpanza M 1:58:24
187Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM1:58:25
188Bradley RochatRiverside HarriersM1:58:28
189Matthew SykesDolphin Coast StridersM1:58:30
190Kiran BhagirathiTeam VitalityM1:58:41
191 Troy Meaker ChilternM 1:58:49
192Freek PotgieterBluffM1:58:52
193Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM1:58:54
194 Gregorio Conti M 1:59:00
195Tim DesmondM1:59:01
196Nkosinathi KhumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:59:02
197Craig DanielsWestvilleM1:59:05
198Terence SharpM1:59:05
199Beaujolais KearyGet FitF1:59:15
200Themba MathabaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:59:23
201Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM1:59:27
202Clare VinsonChilternF1:59:30
203Andries SchoemanKearsney StridersM1:59:36
204Rakesh RamlugaanDHS Old BoysM1:59:37
205 Scott Edwards DHS Old BoysM 1:59:38
206Brett HoskinsSydenhamM1:59:38
207 Trevor Ross Team VitalityM 1:59:38
208Vuyani MayabaOrcas AcademyM1:59:49
209Jonathan LeeM1:59:54
210Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM2:00:00
211 Tahir Essack Save OrionM 2:00:03
212Kelly ClowesAthletics KloofF2:00:14
213 Thabani Buthelezi M 2:00:33
214Baphumze RubuluzaChillie Running ClubM2:00:42
215Max NcaneMaritzburg CityM2:00:45
216Byron PillayChatsworthM2:00:49
217Nelson JaliMayibuyiM2:00:50
218Dennis HoustonBluffM2:00:54
219Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF2:01:00
220Lindubuhle MdlaloseM2:01:17
221Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:01:20
222Aimee BosseDHS Old BoysF2:01:22
223Debbie O ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:23
224Helen JordaanVarsity CollegeF2:01:34
225Joe XabaVertical SpacesM2:02:02
226Derrick ChaukeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:02:11
227Nduduzo SibiyaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:02:14
228Bongani RadebeTeam VitalityM2:02:33
229Cameron de AndradeChilternM2:02:49
230Zamani ZumaM2:03:00
231Tosh MakhathiniM2:03:04
232Navin MahabeerSave OrionM2:03:11
233Tracy GoreDHS Old BoysF2:03:17
234 Kelley Marais DHS Old BoysF 2:03:21
235Luc QuevauvilliersDHS Old BoysM2:03:23
236Guy CrosbieM2:03:30
237Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:03:34
238 Anesh Kaloo Team VitalityM 2:03:35
239Jacqueline SutherlandGet FitF2:03:44
240Stephanie PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyF2:03:52
241Dave PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyM2:03:53
242Jean-Jacques LabuschagneM2:03:55
243Rohan PililayWestvilleM2:04:14
244Wayne Richard BunyardGet FitM2:04:25
245 Keenan Clothier M 2:04:34
246 Nolwazi Ngcobo F 2:04:38
247Keenan HunnHillcrest VillagersM2:04:44
248Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:04:50
249Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM2:04:53
250Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:04:54
251Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:04:56
252Mohammed KhanM2:04:58
253Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:05:00
254Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM2:05:00
255Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM2:05:03
256Alister ReidDHS Old BoysM2:05:06
257Marie-Claire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF2:05:07
258Brendan AllenDHS Old BoysM2:05:08
259Frieda SwartQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:14
260Julia RandlesF2:05:16
261Douglas TathamM2:05:17
262Pam RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:05:18
263Mlungisi MselekuNedbank Running ClubM2:05:30
264Alison-Jayne LoganWestvilleF2:05:35
265Clive KiddTeam VitalityM2:05:36
266Jodi DickersonFaku ChiefsF2:05:38
267Clive GriffithsSavagesM2:05:48
268Dale KinlochCKSM2:05:49
269Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF2:05:56
270Abraham NiehausRiverside HarriersM2:05:57
271Thabrez ShaikSavagesM2:06:04
272Marissa DamonsRiverside HarriersF2:06:21
273Mahmud MwatumuSisonkeM2:06:24
274Sabelo HlatshwayoM2:06:29
275Joseph CawleyDHS Old BoysM2:06:46
276Sonia NysF2:06:51
277 Samantha Cheesman Team VitalityF 2:06:56
278 Robin Levisohn DHS Old BoysM 2:06:58
279Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM2:07:04
280Sifiso MvubuTeam VitalityM2:07:08
281Thabani KhuzwayoM2:07:10
282Katherine McintoshDolphin Coast StridersF2:07:10
283Mac KhozaM2:07:11
284Virginia HughesDHS Old BoysF2:07:11
285Rob McintoshMtunziniM2:07:11
286Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:07:12
287Mlandeli MagadlaM2:07:15
288Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:07:22
289Azande AugustTeam VitalityF2:07:27
290 Sanele Nombika AmanzimtotiM 2:07:37
291Biko Lemohang MonyatsiM2:07:41
292 Louis Smith M 2:07:43
293Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:07:46
294Jamie WardellDHS Old BoysM2:07:50
295Pooentharan GovenderHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:07:56
296Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:07:58
297Michael PearsonM2:08:00
298Siphesihle HlopheTeam VitalityM2:08:06
299Quentin MalgaAthletics KloofM2:08:08
300Raadhiya OsmanOasis CrescentF2:08:16
301Monwabisi SomiUgu Athletic ClubM2:08:18
302Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM2:08:22
303Mashaka SimbaHloniphaM2:08:24
304Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:08:24
305Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:08:25
306Nonduh NdlovuSAPSF2:08:28
307Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:08:28
308Khumbulani VumaseManguzi Athletic ClubM2:08:30
309Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM2:08:33
310Robert RicheyDHS Old BoysM2:08:41
311Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF2:08:43
312Rowan StuartSavagesM2:08:47
313Muhammad Yunus ChothiaSave OrionM2:08:56
314Mkhanyi MaphumuloSAPS StridersM2:08:57
315Zinhle DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:09:01
316Varsha HeeraGet FitF2:09:04
317Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM2:09:07
318Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM2:09:13
319 Kelvin Berry BluffM 2:09:17
320Gregory FergusonBluffM2:09:19
321Duan de LeeuwPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:27
322Wiseman SishiM2:09:30
323Mike MsomiTeam VitalityM2:10:14
324Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF2:10:14
325Carol RaaschF2:10:15
326 Bhekisisa Mavimbela M 2:10:16
327Tyron CastleM2:10:20
328Jesse BrouardAthletics KloofF2:10:22
329Laura GrantF2:10:26
330Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:28
331Abubaker BadatOasis CrescentM2:10:28
332Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:10:32
333Mohamed KhanOasis CrescentM2:10:33
334Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF2:10:43
335Barry FoxonM2:10:44
336 Ridwan Kathrada Team VitalityM 2:10:55
337Naseem BhoratOasis CrescentM2:10:56
338Philile SitholeTeam VitalityF2:10:58
339Jeremy ParryM2:11:00
340Stefan PretoriusM2:11:02
341Michael HowiesonM2:11:03
342Husain HassimOasis CrescentM2:11:06
343Sonja FourieQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:07
344Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:11:32
345Sasha HagensRiverside HarriersF2:11:34
346Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF2:11:37
347Minolan GovenderRun for FunM2:11:39
348Nisha PadayacheeTeam VitalityF2:11:41
349Mara BriscoeFaku ChiefsF2:11:43
350Jane StottRiverside HarriersF2:11:48
351Tarryn NorthcoteChilternF2:12:03
352Melusi GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:12:23
353Keswyn MackintoshRiverside HarriersF2:12:43
354Simphiwe Zwane ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:12:45
355Sonias MatheTeam VitalityM2:12:52
356Themba ShangeSAPS StridersM2:12:57
357Sabelo NcwaneNedbank Running ClubM2:13:24
358Karen EslickBluffF2:13:25
359Michelle HansenF2:13:28
360Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:13:29
361 Kumaran Moodley Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:13:29
362Dewet PotgieterPanorama Running ClubM2:13:32
363 Wayne Allen M 2:13:36
364Zukisa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:13:51
365 Bongani Ngcungama Newlands StridersM 2:13:51
366Ebrahim Ahmed VahedOasis CrescentM2:13:54
367 Nosipho Mjiyakho GugulethuF 2:14:01
368Deena ChettyM2:14:09
369Mohamed RaimanOasis CrescentM2:14:10
370Justin WatsonSavagesM2:14:11
371 Sean Lucien M 2:14:21
372Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM2:14:27
373Naledi BiyaseGeniusF2:14:41
374Thulani J HlongwauMlaziM2:14:44
375Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:14:47
376Mluleki SibisiM2:14:52
377Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:14:57
378 Simon Gazu FolweniM 2:15:03
379Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF2:15:10
380David WilliamsSavagesM2:15:20
381Nick RichardsBluffM2:15:22
382Wavela ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:15:23
383Donovan HillStella Athletic ClubM2:15:25
384Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:15:26
385Lindani MbonambiEthekwiniM2:15:28
386Jackie GoodwinM2:15:47
387Ronald SmithRunning KinM2:15:49
388Shayna SmithRunning KinF2:15:50
389Jonathan LabuschagneRunning KinM2:15:52
390 Nicolette Moolman Team VitalityF 2:15:55
391 Mohamed Joosub M 2:15:57
392Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF2:16:01
393 Gavyn Hough DHS Old BoysM 2:16:02
394Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:16:05
395 Ursula Herbert Team VitalityF 2:16:06
396Vuyani SkoliweSavagesM2:16:07
397Tsepiso LekitlaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:16:08
398Busizwe NdawoMaritzburg CityM2:16:12
399Anthony MashigoTeam VitalityM2:16:12
400Smangele MkhuliseMaritzburg CityF2:16:16
401Michael TigereChillie Running ClubM2:16:27
402 Linda Brown F 2:16:29
403Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:16:33
404Mzwandile MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:16:51
405Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:55
406Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:16:57
407Sizwesihle KumaloTeam VitalityM2:17:00
408Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM2:17:02
409George TweedyJohannesburg Country ClubM2:17:04
410 Malcolm Smith Team VitalityM 2:17:06
411Wesley SmithSavagesM2:17:07
412Grant NevinKwaMashuM2:17:08
413Lisa ForsterDHS Old BoysF2:17:10
414 Chantal Robertson Hillcrest VillagersF 2:17:11
415 Jalayne Schmahl Hillcrest VillagersF 2:17:12
416Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:12
417Toya GeorgicopoulosQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:15
418Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF2:17:18
419Andile MbathaWestvilleM2:17:19
420Nompumelelo Happiness SitholeTeam VitalityF2:17:25
421Mpostol DlakudeM2:17:27
422Ntokozo NtombelaM2:17:30
423Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:17:33
424Keith WhitbyM2:17:36
425Lihle HlopheGet FitF2:17:38
426Vanessa HuttonRiverside HarriersF2:18:01
427Cheryl MeyerF2:18:03
428Derek RawRiverside HarriersM2:18:03
429Trevor MeyerM2:18:05
430Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:18:09
431Nardus van DykTeam VitalityM2:18:13
432Bryony StephensonDHS Old BoysF2:18:14
433Niree NaidooF2:18:19
434Safura MahabeerSave OrionF2:18:23
435Hein de KockM2:18:38
436Denise JoubertRunning KinF2:18:43
437Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:18:46
438Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:18:49
439Wayne ChapmanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:18:51
440Warren LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:18:53
441Andile DumakudeM2:19:10
442Sithembile NgcamuTeam VitalityF2:19:15
443Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:19:16
444Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:19:17
445Thabane DladlaTeam VitalityM2:19:27
446Thabani DladlaPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM2:19:31
447 Sebe Msimango F 2:19:42
448Bongani MsomiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:19:59
449Zolile MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:20:22
450Parthiben RasenWoodviewM2:20:25
451Krishnie AnthonyWoodviewF2:20:25
452Themba DuzeTeam VitalityM2:20:29
453Gena NysF2:20:31
454Debbie WesselsStella Athletic ClubF2:20:32
455Lorraine SpenceRiverside HarriersF2:20:35
456Siyabonga ManyoniTeam VitalityM2:21:08
457Wennie NaickerChatsworthF2:21:15
458Kerry PetersenWestvilleF2:21:23
459Sithabiso SitholeNedbank Running ClubM2:21:33
460Philani Blessing ButheleziM2:21:40
461 Ashmini Madaree F 2:21:54
462Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:54
463Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:21:55
464Nelson Khayelihle MakhayeMaritzburg CityM2:21:58
465Khwezi ThusiM2:21:59
466Ishmael RamelaThe Disciples Athletic ClubM2:22:08
467Debbie EglingtonHillcrest VillagersF2:22:08
468Mia SparksF2:22:11
469Brad GrantHillcrest VillagersM2:22:12
470Antonio SantoTeam VitalityM2:22:13
471 Siyabonga Ndlovu Team VitalityM 2:22:15
472Nozipho KhumaloTeam VitalityF2:22:17
473Phillipa CooteRiverside HarriersF2:22:19
474Andrew MaineDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:23
475Busisiwe XuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:22:30
476Sally VeenmanChilternF2:22:32
477Ann MartinWestvilleF2:22:32
478Mandy MarincowitzTeam VitalityF2:22:33
479Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM2:22:33
480Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:22:44
481Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:22:45
482 Nombuso Gumede F 2:22:47
483 Ansu Laubscher F 2:22:48
484Saleem CotwalM2:22:55
485 Xolani Dube M 2:22:59
486Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:02
487Dean AlcockWestvilleM2:23:06
488Chloe FortmannGet FitF2:23:11
489Allan WestwoodM2:23:13
490Colette AlcockWestvilleF2:23:13
491Zukiswa NkayiRiverside HarriersF2:23:25
492 Mthandeni Gumede Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:23:26
493Nduduzo DubeM2:24:10
494Gordon BeemingChilternM2:24:17
495Janet Heathcote-HackerDHS Old BoysF2:24:26
496Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:24:26
497Kelly BrownRiverside HarriersF2:24:41
498Duncan MayCrusaders - KZNM2:24:44
499Tasnim JadwatTeam VitalityF2:24:45
500Isaac JiyaneGeniusM2:24:51
501 Roshnee Rampersadh F 2:24:53
502 Nomthandazo Mbizane F 2:24:57
503Lee-Anne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:25:11
504Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:25:12
505Bradley StewartRiverside HarriersM2:25:14
506Moses KiliswaStella Athletic ClubM2:25:37
507Nancy KiliswaStella Athletic ClubF2:25:37
508Sibusiso KhuzwayoM2:25:50
509 Pfano Mashau Team VitalityM 2:25:52
510 Shannon Potgieter Running KinF 2:25:54
511Sboniso SibisiM2:25:54
512Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:25:55
513 Gary Honneysett SavagesM 2:25:58
514Ajit Rai PokenDurban Athletic ClubM2:26:01
515 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:26:07
516 Thulani Dube Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:26:09
517Pier DuncanF2:26:11
518Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:26:22
519Mahomed VaidTeam VitalityM2:26:25
520Pat BoyallSavagesF2:26:30
521Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:52
522 Mary Dain F 2:26:56
523 Kalavani Deepchund WoodviewF 2:27:08
524Zamasomi MtonganaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:27:10
525Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:27:16
526Khanya MosianeMaxed EliteF2:27:19
527Kim LambrechtsAthletics KloofF2:27:21
528 Sibani Nzimande M 2:27:23
529Jennifer ParsonsScottburghF2:27:27
530Kirsty CampbellTeam VitalityF2:27:47
531 Janine Stadler BluffF 2:28:05
532Terry DowsettM2:28:20
533Nicholas KearyM2:28:24
534Barry MezherM2:28:26
535Colin FlemingM2:28:30
536Lebo Masike32GiF2:28:33
537Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:50
538 Kurt Govender Nedbank Running ClubM 2:28:56
539Terry KinlochM2:29:21
540Vusi LuthuliFicksburg Marathon ClubM2:29:24
541Krishna NaidoM2:29:27
542Amisha LahldasDolphin Coast StridersF2:29:30
543 Jounelle Gibson Hillcrest VillagersF 2:29:36
544Brodwyn van ZylHillcrest VillagersF2:29:40
545Nkosinathi MthethwauMlaziM2:29:47
546 Phindo Mfayela M 2:29:52
547Sabrina EllapenF2:30:06
548Theresa MjengeF2:30:09
549 Lungiswa Nyathi F 2:30:15
550Shaileen JohnsonDHS Old BoysF2:30:23
551Khethiwe NtombelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:30:45
552 Stephen Bailey Dolphin Coast StridersM 2:30:48
553Munnimah NaidooTeam VitalityF2:31:04
554 Sibusiso Mhlongo M 2:31:13
555Benjamin NtombelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:31:19
556Linda HadebeCorrectional ServicesM2:31:24
557Yashmika SookooWoodviewF2:31:30
558Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:36
559Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:36
560Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:31:47
561Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:31:53
562Sindisiwe RadebeTeam VitalityF2:32:30
563Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:32:33
564Uzair Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:32:34
565Kerry EverettTeam VitalityF2:32:38
566 Kirsty Grobler Stella Athletic ClubF 2:32:39
567Mahomed LockhatOasis CrescentM2:32:41
568Denise JohansenEthekwiniF2:32:45
569Teboho MoiloaClermont StridersF2:33:26
570Doody AdamsDHS Old BoysF2:33:54
571Lesley SladeDHS Old BoysF2:33:55
572Leigh CookeTeam VitalityM2:33:58
573Charles SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:33:58
574Nadine LeeuwRiverside HarriersF2:34:13
575Lisa SuttonStella Athletic ClubF2:34:26
576Seyda CitlakBluffF2:35:15
577Nontobeko KhuzwayoPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:35:33
578 Lindiwe Duze Protea StridersF 2:35:37
579 Nomasonto Mathonsi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 2:36:09
580Edward Khehla GumedeWoodviewM2:36:14
581Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:36:16
582Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:36:38
583Nkosinathi HlopheM2:36:49
584Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM2:37:09
585 Ross Saayman M 2:37:19
586Christopher BauerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:37:37
587 O'neil Debipershad Save OrionM 2:37:57
588Ismail MotaShakalandM2:38:04
589Zinhle GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:38:04
590Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:38:14
591Tina NellBluffF2:38:17
592Poovendran NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:38:27
593Cindy FrankckeissForest HillsF2:38:33
594Frank FrankckeissForest HillsM2:38:34
595Sabelo NzamaM2:38:52
596Simphiwe DubeNquthu Athletic ClubM2:38:59
597Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:39:13
598Wendy BoschMaxed EliteF2:39:27
599Tara van der WaltMaxed EliteF2:39:29
600Jacques RamsdenNedbank Running ClubM2:39:33
601Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:39:39
602Milan HamichanVertical SpacesM2:39:41
603Nkosnathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:39:42
604Sfiso NdlovuDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:40:11
605Tanya WewejeF2:40:18
606Yolandi KnoetzeBluffF2:40:20
607Nosipho MkhungoF2:40:30
608Peter MillerM2:40:32
609Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM2:40:51
610Tamlyn GoveZululand Multisport ClubF2:41:00
611Nomfanelo DandalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:41:03
612Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:41:04
613 Gugu Bophela Hillcrest VillagersF 2:41:06
614Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:41:11
615Dave DaleSavagesM2:41:25
616Tilda TearleSavagesF2:41:25
617Duncan PringleM2:41:35
618Shantal MatthysenGet FitF2:41:59
619 Steven Hanson Get FitM 2:42:00
620Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM2:42:44
621Andre PetersenAmaqhaweM2:44:05
622Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:44:27
623Giel LaubscherM2:44:56
624Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM2:44:57
625Gopelall DebidenChatsworthM2:44:59
626Kirshnee ChettyChatsworthF2:45:11
627Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:45:14
628Michael LeeM2:45:38
629Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF2:45:40
630Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM2:45:43
631Nomfundo ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:45:53
632Dharma ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM2:46:44
633 Kerry Ann Hollamby Running KinF 2:46:56
634Gugu AndersonSavagesF2:47:08
635 Cecilia Maronko Running KinF 2:47:12
636Phumla MsomiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:32
637Ahmed MoosaM2:47:45
638Elishia NaidooChatsworthF2:47:52
639Piyush KhandelwalDurban Athletic ClubM2:47:54
640Christina MyezaChatsworthF2:48:27
641Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:48:49
642Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:49:02
643Derek GaceYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:49:24
644 Armand Liebenberg M 2:49:29
645 Nonhlanhla Khoza Team VitalityF 2:50:01
646Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:50:03
647Ronnie GroenewalsStella Athletic ClubM2:50:18
648Sivaseelan NaidooHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:51:04
649Hemasha MahilallTeam VitalityF2:51:09
650Sundramurthie [ Manogran ] MoodleyNedbank Running ClubM2:51:35
651 Bekithemba Hwalima M 2:51:58
652Gugulethu DumakudeChillie Running ClubF2:52:04
653Han Sen HuangM2:52:26
654 Nondumiso Mdletshe Team VitalityF 2:53:17
655Nozipho MthalaneTeam VitalityF2:53:26
656 Sizile Dimba Abagijimi Athletic ClubF 2:53:28
657Ntombifuthi GasauMlaziF2:53:33
658Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:54:15
659Hussain RawatShakalandM2:54:59
660Ronnie BadriM2:55:23
661Florence SilwanyanaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:55:30
662 Bonakele Dlamini University of KwaZulu-NatalF 2:55:32
663Zandile NgcoboTransnetF2:55:35
664Siyabonga MkizeRun/Walk for LifeM2:56:26
665 Michelle Opperman F 2:56:27
666Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:56:40
667Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:57:36
668Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:57:44
669 Amy Aitken Running KinF 2:58:38
670David BramleySAPS StridersM2:58:38
671Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:58:39
672Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:59:25
673Bongiwe DlaminiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:59:32
674Sonitha Matthew-PetersQueensburgh HarriersF3:00:33
675Thembelihle GambusheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:00:37
676 Zama Khoza F 3:00:40
677Nkosinathi MasukuM3:01:04
678 Lutendo Kutama F 3:03:37
679Mohamed Hasan AlliQueensburgh HarriersM3:04:49
680Calvin GovenderChatsworthM3:04:54
681Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM3:05:06
682 Lindiwe Nciki Chillie Running ClubF 3:05:11
683Mbali KhozaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:05:16
684Sibongile SomiUgu Athletic ClubF3:05:40
685Moosa MotaSave OrionF3:05:44
686Hafeeza MotaSave OrionF3:05:47
687Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM3:06:16
688 Bathobile Phyllis Makhanya F 3:09:29
689Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:10:07
690Jack MaiM3:10:36
691 Silindile Zondi uMlaziF 3:11:38
692Adora SalimF3:11:42
693 Silindile Dladla Passenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF 3:11:46
694 Sphesihle Khoza F 3:11:52
695Nollie MF3:12:22
696 Ntombifuthi Ndlovu F 3:14:55
697 Nonhlanhla Maphumulo Passenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF 3:15:07
698Ntokozo MaphumuloTeam VitalityF3:15:15
699Nokuthula MbenseUmkomaasF3:15:19

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality79
DHS Old Boys46
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club40
Riverside Harriers23
Savages21
Bluff18
Stella Athletic Club18
Westville18
Queensburgh Harriers14
Chatsworth13
Woodview13
Get Fit12
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club11
Oasis Crescent11
Nedbank Running Club9
Amanzimtoti9
SAPS Striders8
Running Kin8
Pinetown District Athletic Club8
Hillcrest Villagers8
Save Orion7
Ethekwini7
Chiltern7
Maritzburg City6
Run for Fun5
Chillie Running Club5
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club5
Athletics Kloof5
Dolphin Coast Striders5
Faku Chiefs4
uMlazi4
Maxed Elite4
Durban Athletic Club4
Run/Walk for Life4
KwaMashu4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa3
Durban Runner Athletic Club3
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club3
Mayibuyi3
Newlands Striders3
Natal Carbineers Running Club2
Forest Hills2
Umkomaas2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Ugu Athletic Club2
Genius2
Orcas Academy2
Shakaland2
South Coast Striders2
Correctional Services2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform2
Sydenham2
Crusaders - KZN2
Amaqhawe2
Vertical Spaces2
Transnet1
Sisonke1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Collegians Harriers1
Ficksburg Marathon Club1
Arcadia1
Vryheid1
Protea Striders1
Mondi1
T and T Athletic Club1
Kingfisher1
Kearsney Striders1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
CKS1
Gugulethu1
SAPS1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Mtubatuba1
32Gi1
Nquthu Athletic Club1
Mtunzini1
ArcelorMittal1
Manguzi Athletic Club1
Clermont Striders1
Folweni1
Hlonipha1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Abagijimi Athletic Club1
Jeppe Quondam1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Scottburgh1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Johannesburg Country Club1
Panorama Running Club1
Highway1
Rox1
The Disciples Athletic Club1
Varsity College1
Verulam Athletic Club1