Comrades1984-06-01

89.8kmdistance
5:27:18winning time
7105finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bruce FordyceVarsity KudusM5:27:18
2Bob de La MotteRand Athletic ClubM5:30:59
3 Chris Reyneke M 5:34:39
4Hoseah TjaleJohannesburg HarriersM5:37:24
5Danny BiggsM5:47:11
6Deon HoltzhausenVaalM5:48:14
7Graeme FraserHillcrest VillagersM5:48:22
8Arthur LemosYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:48:58
9Eric BatemanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:50:37
10Kevin ShawGermiston Callies HarriersM5:51:56
11Papillon BallSavagesM5:54:11
12Tony AbbottHillcrest VillagersM5:54:56
13Tony DearlingRand Athletic ClubM5:55:10
14Bruce MatthewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:58:32
15Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM5:59:03
16van Staden BoysiePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:59:10
17Anton de KoningM6:00:08
18Wilson NetshisauluM6:00:19
19Kevin StonePort Elizabeth AmateurM6:00:31
20Stewart PeacockGermiston Callies HarriersM6:00:36
21 Andrew Bosch M 6:01:06
22David AndersonGermiston Callies HarriersM6:01:07
23William B MtoloHillcrest VillagersM6:02:40
24John DixonM6:04:00
25Graeme DacombVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:05:46
26Steven HollierGermiston Callies HarriersM6:05:55
27Anton HectorSavagesM6:06:17
28Calie BenekeM6:07:27
29 Bernard Buthelezi M 6:08:42
30Trevor MetcalfeRand Athletic ClubM6:08:57
31Steven NovisRocky Road RunnersM6:09:42
32 Roger Swanevelder M 6:10:05
33Johan JonkerM6:10:25
34Leon SwanepoelPretoriaM6:10:30
35Bernard PosholiImpalaM6:10:53
36Allan DayRand Athletic ClubM6:11:04
37Tc HowardGermiston Callies HarriersM6:11:23
38Karel LiebetrauPaarlM6:12:14
39Poobie NaidooM6:13:51
40 Neil Coville M 6:14:14
41Bernie van BlerkSavagesM6:15:15
42Robert MkhizeM6:15:28
43Athol DandSavagesM6:16:08
44Lawrence HlopeM6:16:14
45Louis HarmseVaalM6:16:17
46Johan HeferSouth African National Defence ForceM6:16:25
47Brian DinkelmanHillcrest VillagersM6:17:16
48Lance RobertsonRand Athletic ClubM6:17:24
49Gerrie CoetzeeM6:18:11
50Graeme LindenbergM6:19:28
51Koos SutherlandPretoriaM6:19:29
52Guru WesselsSavagesM6:20:10
53 Thomas Gxakaza M 6:20:39
54Perry LearyDurban Athletic ClubM6:20:42
55Alan OlivierHillcrest VillagersM6:20:47
56 Chris Mkize M 6:20:54
57 Johan Ferreira M 6:21:40
58 Lolli Boksburg Athletic ClubM 6:21:40
59Len KeatingM6:22:01
60Kenne de KockMacarthurM6:22:25
61Raymond HackRocky Road RunnersM6:22:43
62 Johase ImpalaM 6:22:53
63Pierre WepenerPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:23:52
64 Johan Rademeyer M 6:23:59
65Geert de JonckheereM6:24:39
66Geert DejonckheereM6:24:39
67Mike HornM6:24:48
68 Phil Court M 6:24:52
69 Brian Chamberlain M 6:24:55
70Johan VorsterBloemfontein AchillesM6:24:56
71 Biscuit Mc Evoy M 6:25:07
72Graham SmithVaalM6:25:17
73Roland MicheM6:26:00
74Mahmood MoosaRand Athletic ClubM6:26:16
75Riel HugoM6:26:42
76Naas KitchingM6:26:53
77Ian PooleDurban Athletic ClubM6:26:54
78Trevor ParryM6:27:51
79Phantom JoubertHillcrest VillagersM6:28:06
80 Aaron Jama M 6:28:12
81Henry SpiresPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:28:29
82 Makgatho Rand Athletic ClubM 6:29:15
83Wayne FrenchStella Athletic ClubM6:29:55
84Russell DyerStella Athletic ClubM6:30:17
85Tissue FakaziDurban Athletic ClubM6:30:25
86 Henry Nyembe M 6:30:29
87Alson MemelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:30:37
88Bernard LebeloRand Athletic ClubM6:30:39
89Des RountreeAmanzimtotiM6:30:50
90 Thomas M 6:31:26
91John BuckePhobiansM6:31:35
92Rob JonesM6:31:47
93Roger ZippM6:32:01
94Andre MullerM6:32:08
95Peter HurryVarsity KudusM6:32:27
96Rodney AugustinePretoriaM6:32:39
97Chicken MajolaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:33:14
98Joe CrouchRand Athletic ClubM6:33:16
99Andre van HeerdenRand Athletic ClubM6:33:25
100Albertyn ClaassensMiddelburgM6:33:28
101Heini BackebergWelkom StridersM6:33:52
102 Schroeder EstcourtM 6:33:55
103 Collin Hodgkinson M 6:34:02
104Anthony RiddickM6:34:25
105 Mwatie M 6:34:40
106Dale RogersM6:35:31
107Colin FourieGermiston Callies HarriersM6:35:31
108 Steve Britten M 6:35:31
109Max BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:36:04
110Mike NelM6:36:08
111 Tammy Bilibana M 6:36:18
112Harold DobsonJohannesburg HarriersM6:36:22
113Peter HillsSavagesM6:36:33
114Frank HutsonSavagesM6:36:53
115Steve MannBreakthru Midrand StridersM6:37:01
116Dave CorrinDurban Athletic ClubM6:37:11
117Mickey PretoriusGermiston Callies HarriersM6:37:20
118Rodney WinstanleyM6:37:20
119Kogie ReddySavagesM6:37:21
120Gary RichPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:37:40
121Essie EsterhuizenNdabaM6:37:52
122Johan KrielM6:37:58
123John MugglestonePinelandsM6:38:02
124 Mukuahima M 6:38:13
125Roger ReeveM6:38:18
126 Bernard Campbell M 6:38:34
127Andre RankinDurban Athletic ClubM6:38:40
128 Dyantyi Matla CoalM 6:38:51
129 Gilfillan Rand Athletic ClubM 6:39:06
130 Hannes Meyer M 6:39:20
131 Peter Smit M 6:39:21
132 William Mohlokoane M 6:39:43
133 Joseph Rammila M 6:39:54
134Jonathan XimbaBluffM6:40:18
135Tienie GeyserKrugersdorp Road RunnersM6:40:36
136Sidwell OktoberM6:40:43
137Kenneth ReynoldsStella Athletic ClubM6:40:58
138 Norrie Williamson SavagesM 6:40:58
139Brian FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:40:59
140 Clayton Bristol M 6:41:00
141Jimmy StyanM6:41:11
142Thami NgubaneGermiston Callies HarriersM6:41:34
143Molefi PelotonaM6:41:42
144Basil CrawfordM6:41:51
145Richard FossPretoriaM6:41:59
146Peter McnamaraM6:42:06
147 Dan Molangoanyane M 6:42:07
148Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:42:22
149Pax WeidemannPretoriaM6:42:45
150Don HairsJeppe QuondamM6:42:46
151Frans van WijkM6:42:56
152Terrance BooysenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:43:41
153Shaun MeiklejohnSouth African National Defence ForceM6:43:41
154Pieter de VilliersRand Athletic ClubM6:43:42
155Brian CollierM6:43:49
156Ronnie MuhlVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:43:54
157Dave StevensonSavagesM6:43:56
158 Wellington Mthana M 6:44:29
159Mike SymondsJohannesburg HarriersM6:44:30
160 Ashley Combrink M 6:44:36
161 Aaron Hlahane M 6:44:37
162 David Phara M 6:44:43
163Otto UeckermannPretoriaM6:44:46
164Patrick SlatteryRand Athletic ClubM6:44:46
165John OlsenCollegians HarriersM6:44:52
166Deon OllewagenJohannesburg HarriersM6:44:56
167Stuart BrownPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:45:01
168 Bill Basson M 6:45:21
169James ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:45:27
170Patrick ThambiranDurban Athletic ClubM6:45:42
171Neville EphraimPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:45:49
172 Jurgen Wittig M 6:45:50
173 Johan Botes M 6:45:56
174 Bocock M 6:46:06
175Ackim MhlanziSavagesM6:46:11
176 Edgar Moyo M 6:46:13
177Lindsay WeightUniversity of Cape TownF6:46:35
178 Errol Yudelman M 6:46:36
179Louis MassynWelkom StridersM6:46:36
180Ben MoipolaiImpalaM6:46:37
181Ben PuteRocky Road RunnersM6:46:43
182Vossie VorsterM6:46:51
183Tony LevittSouth Coast StridersM6:47:03
184Phillip van NiekerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:47:05
185Malcolm Don WauchopeEstcourtM6:47:14
186Roland BurleRoodepoortM6:47:26
187Donald EdgertonM6:47:35
188Willem DeyzelYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:47:40
189Daniel Du ToitTuksM6:48:01
190Lawrence DelportAlex WaspsM6:48:11
191Paul van der WesthuizenCoaldustM6:48:15
192 Wellington Njolwana M 6:48:26
193Chris AddinallBenoni HarriersM6:48:35
194Willie DunnM6:48:42
195Allan RyninksM6:49:03
196Amiel van den BergRand Athletic ClubM6:49:17
197 Spook Fred Verrall M 6:49:21
198Josiah KhumaloIxopoM6:49:26
199Mike CookStella Athletic ClubM6:49:43
200Simon FrettonM6:50:22
201 Mapoloba M 6:50:23
202 Ken Anderson M 6:50:31
203Dolf DampiesM6:50:36
204 Falconer Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 6:50:38
205Nico LootsM6:51:00
206Sarel van der PoelM6:51:13
207 Neville Charles M 6:51:13
208Errol CocksPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:51:20
209Robert EvaBenoni NorthernsM6:51:27
210Flash CronjeRand Athletic ClubM6:51:29
211 Johan Ebersohn M 6:51:31
212Michael ArnoldRand Athletic ClubM6:51:42
213Gianfranco ZaninQueensburgh HarriersM6:51:50
214Gordon PolovinRocky Road RunnersM6:51:52
215 John Shillington M 6:52:10
216Stan WarburtonMidlandsM6:52:15
217Iain ClarkM6:52:26
218Errol ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM6:52:43
219Barry ReedM6:52:46
220William KhitsaneImpalaM6:52:56
221Mike SkevingtonCollegians HarriersM6:52:58
222 Deena Naidoo M 6:53:03
223Len RodriguesSavagesM6:53:32
224Timothy BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM6:53:39
225Fergie MennieBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:53:41
226Ian HutchessonM6:53:42
227 Petrus Gunter M 6:53:54
228Gary RoweStella Athletic ClubM6:54:01
229 Mabusela Benoni NorthernsM 6:54:05
230Edward SchonknechtM6:54:09
231Danie BurgerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:54:32
232Terry HilhorstM6:54:37
233 Bunge RustenburgM 6:54:37
234 Frans Botha M 6:54:44
235 Peru Moodley M 6:54:56
236Caspar GreeffRand Athletic ClubM6:55:04
237Mike ForshawRoodepoortM6:55:12
238Ammie MulderBenoni NorthernsM6:55:19
239Dennis RinkRand Athletic ClubM6:55:22
240Glen MayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:55:24
241Elias MahlabaSavagesM6:55:27
242Attie DippenaarM6:55:31
243David MountfordM6:55:34
244 Marsden-Huggins M 6:55:38
245Jock LawM6:55:39
246Derek HuysamenPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:55:41
247 Merlin Harper 6:55:41
248Ian WallandM6:55:55
249 Banjwa M 6:56:01
250Timothy JonesHillcrest VillagersM6:56:11
251Smilie CampherM6:56:18
252Fletcher MpofuRocky Road RunnersM6:56:24
253 Cobus Hoon M 6:56:38
254Derek PawleyRocky Road RunnersM6:56:38
255 Chet Sainsbury M 6:56:53
256 Gary Pretorius M 6:56:53
257Paul PetersGermiston Callies HarriersM6:56:54
258Ivan AttwellBenoni NorthernsM6:56:58
259 Richard van Deventer M 6:57:11
260Hugh JohnsonHillcrest VillagersM6:57:13
261Gilberto ThomazM6:57:35
262Andries van der VliesStandertonM6:57:36
263Pete WellsHillcrest VillagersM6:57:43
264 George Taylor M 6:57:50
265Roger BoutonPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:57:54
266 Peter M 6:57:59
267Hugh HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:58:06
268Wellington GcabashePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:58:09
269Meshack HlasaM6:58:22
270Brian LotterVaalM6:58:28
271Pete WestCollegians HarriersM6:58:37
272van der Westhuizen WietscheM6:58:42
273Welcome NyandeniPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:58:47
274Christopher TratoPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:58:48
275Fred WattsRand Athletic ClubM6:58:49
276 Masenya M 6:58:52
277Gary DickersonSavagesM6:58:58
278Edmund FerreiraM6:59:03
279Anthony WatersHillcrest VillagersM6:59:04
280David PymGermiston Callies HarriersM6:59:10
281Dixon ZakuzaDurban Athletic ClubM6:59:11
282Richard FinnisHillcrest VillagersM6:59:13
283 David Mota M 6:59:15
284Frans BothmaMandene ParkM6:59:21
285 Roux Pretoria TechnikonM 6:59:23
286 Julius Taunyane M 6:59:29
287Kevin ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM6:59:35
288Dirkie MoolmanM6:59:37
289 Graham Salthouse M 6:59:42
290Ritchie FranckeissYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:59:45
291Dan CarthySavagesM6:59:46
292Tubby LiebetrauHilton HarriersM6:59:53
293Mike de La ReyBedfordview Country ClubM6:59:55
294Hannes ElsM7:00:08
295Fanie CoetzeeKimberley HarriersM7:00:09
296Richard MolatlhegiM7:00:21
297 Richard Randle M 7:00:38
298Niel BurgerM7:00:42
299George PorteousM7:00:43
300Andy MckissockRand Athletic ClubM7:00:45
301Sydney LandsbergPretoriaM7:00:54
302Themba Johan ShabanguNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:00:59
303Joseph de JagerM7:01:08
304William MalebadiRand Athletic ClubM7:01:11
305Vernon AnleyCollegians HarriersM7:01:14
306Jonathan ChettySavagesM7:01:31
307Ishwarlal LallupersadPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:01:31
308Adam DawoodDurban Athletic ClubM7:01:32
309Ian LawRand Athletic ClubM7:01:33
310Alan AndersonPretoriaM7:01:35
311Rob FryerRand Athletic ClubM7:01:35
312Casper SteynPretoriaM7:01:35
313 Hansie Els M 7:01:39
314Peter AndersonBluffM7:01:44
315Colin CooperPiratesM7:01:46
316 Ditelu M 7:01:52
317Shaun SellmanSavagesM7:01:52
318 Scholtz M 7:01:56
319Jost CorreiaBedfordview Country ClubM7:01:58
320Craig ClemencePhobiansM7:02:09
321Bert van JaarsveldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:02:16
322Piet MotaungM7:02:26
323Rufan PalmDelareyville Road RunnersM7:02:33
324Tony AbrahamsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:02:44
325 Ken Smith M 7:02:48
326 Ntombela Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 7:02:50
327Hennie de VilliersM7:02:51
328Reuben MokoenaNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:02:52
329Jonathan SuchVaalM7:02:59
330Gideon JoubertHarlequin HarriersM7:03:01
331Henry DicksM7:03:13
332 Victor Gutteridge M 7:03:14
333 Ndzemandze Matla CoalM 7:03:16
334Nigel RobertsAmanzimtotiM7:03:20
335Gerrie MalherbeBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:03:21
336Robert ReedHillcrest VillagersM7:03:22
337Neil StoddardJohannesburg HarriersM7:03:33
338Basil DavisPretoriaM7:03:35
339David HarborthDurban Athletic ClubM7:03:36
340 Landu M 7:03:42
341Rocco RossouwRand Athletic ClubM7:03:47
342 Richard Jourdain M 7:04:00
343 Lars Nayler M 7:04:12
344Roger Shunmugam NaidooRand Athletic ClubM7:04:14
345 Sizakgle Dantie M 7:04:19
346Kenny WilliamsPinelandsM7:04:21
347Clive AllenRand Athletic ClubM7:04:24
348 Magawana BluffM 7:04:47
349Basil HendersonWestvilleM7:04:50
350 Mkhwanazi M 7:04:53
351 Fanie van Vuuren M 7:04:56
352Mike HirstM7:05:01
353 Tyldesley AmanzimtotiM 7:05:01
354Sipho Mometh MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM7:05:02
355Alan NelSavagesM7:05:06
356 Loock M 7:05:09
357 Evans Rand Athletic ClubM 7:05:10
358 Willemse M 7:05:11
359Hamilton DlaminiM7:05:16
360Phillip HadebeUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:05:28
361Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM7:05:39
362Dewald SteynPretoriaM7:05:49
363John BrimbleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:05:52
364Ellis CollSavagesM7:06:06
365James ApplebyPiratesM7:06:07
366Johan CronjePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:06:09
367Rian van WykBenoni NorthernsM7:06:12
368Selby DludluM7:06:29
369 Maloka ImpalaM 7:06:29
370Neels PretoriusBloemfontein StridersM7:06:49
371 Casper Lotter M 7:06:55
372Nollie MayhewM7:06:58
373Kosie van BaalenVaalM7:07:16
374Rob ClarkeSavagesM7:07:21
375Mc KenzieM7:07:23
376Lucas ManyakaNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:07:28
377Philip GooriahSouth Coast StridersM7:07:32
378 Carlson Hillcrest VillagersM 7:07:39
379Richard ButcherPaarlM7:07:41
380 Len Dicks M 7:07:43
381Gary CrosbyAlex WaspsM7:07:44
382Johannes MoepadiraImpalaM7:07:46
383 Gerald Hammond M 7:07:47
384 Isaac Adams M 7:07:47
385 Johan Du Plessis WestvilleM 7:08:02
386Rod de KlerkM7:08:13
387Trevor WhiteSouth African National Defence ForceM7:08:13
388Vic BostonRocky Road RunnersM7:08:21
389Wyndham BirdUniversity of Cape TownM7:08:22
390Kieth Incredibl HulseM7:08:23
391Klaus DirrM7:08:23
392John HamlettGermiston Callies HarriersM7:08:31
393 Webb M 7:08:32
394David RossouwM7:08:39
395Kobus NortjeVaalM7:08:41
396Alex YoungMidlandsM7:08:46
397Garnet NdlovuChilternM7:08:48
398Paul MayerPhobiansM7:08:49
399Lawrence MardonNdabaM7:08:53
400Mike Du PreezRustenburgM7:08:55
401Les WilliamsM7:08:55
402Frank ClarkeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:08:58
403Brian StrydomSavagesM7:09:01
404Dave MyhillM7:09:04
405Mike HandleyM7:09:07
406Charl Eugene BredellTuksM7:09:09
407John WillsherBenoni HarriersM7:09:17
408Petrus LetsebeCoaldustM7:09:22
409Chris de WaalVaalM7:09:32
410 Duncan Coombes M 7:09:37
411Harold FryPretoriaM7:09:39
412Johan MaraisVaalM7:09:42
413Gavin TinklerSouth African National Defence ForceM7:09:45
414 James Mmopele M 7:09:49
415Dode DuraisPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:09:55
416Joseph MthembuSavagesM7:09:57
417John TaffaRocky Road RunnersM7:10:02
418Stefan van der MerweM7:10:05
419Ross WoodRand Athletic ClubM7:10:11
420Dave BoydBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:10:12
421Loganathan NaickerSavagesM7:10:13
422Cornel VenterSouth African National Defence ForceM7:10:14
423John StumkeMidlandsM7:10:17
424Maynard CalverleyMidlandsM7:10:17
425Roger TraderAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:10:18
426 Surtees Bloemfontein AchillesM 7:10:22
427Rene SteinerRand Athletic ClubM7:10:25
428 Rangka ImpalaM 7:10:25
429Elben TheronPretoriaM7:10:29
430 Terry Miles M 7:10:34
431George MendeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:10:36
432Bob HaselumRand Athletic ClubM7:10:43
433Sidney RobinsonStella Athletic ClubM7:10:46
434 Jacobs M 7:10:50
435David GearRand Athletic ClubM7:10:51
436 Lombard Oxford StridersM 7:10:51
437Dave DrummondRand Athletic ClubM7:10:55
438Andrew GreylingPretoriaM7:10:57
439 Rose Rocky Road RunnersM 7:10:57
440 Nkosi Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 7:11:01
441Tony WaddinghamRand Athletic ClubM7:11:02
442Ferdinand ProzeskyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:11:06
443 Albert Ngoma M 7:11:06
444 Ian Horton M 7:11:10
445Keith EllerkerCollegians HarriersM7:11:11
446 Morgan M 7:11:12
447Mduduzi HlongwaneCollegians HarriersM7:11:16
448Alvin GovenderSavagesM7:11:17
449Niekie DraperStandertonM7:11:18
450Pat BoudrenghienLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:11:21
451Radeshlall GengapershadPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:11:25
452Albert DormandRand Athletic ClubM7:11:34
453 Pretorius South African National Defence ForceM 7:11:35
454John HillenRand Athletic ClubM7:11:37
455Bala SubramanianDurban Athletic ClubM7:11:37
456 Eric Venter M 7:11:38
457Bernard HessM7:11:39
458Syd EckleyM7:11:42
459Johan MallinsonM7:11:42
460 Rooks Rocky Road RunnersM 7:11:44
461 Kgobetsi M 7:11:46
462George RobertsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:11:49
463Conrad StoltzM7:11:52
464Peter BrouwerM7:11:52
465Raymond BezuidenhoutCollegians HarriersM7:11:57
466Keith GunkelBluffM7:11:59
467 Lester Coleman M 7:11:59
468Tony YoungM7:12:00
469 Richard Nyamla M 7:12:03
470Andre van RooyenPretoriaM7:12:05
471Rajoo ChettySavagesM7:12:10
472Peter LarcombeSavagesM7:12:13
473Richard VennikerMandene ParkM7:12:16
474Jan GrieselWelkom StridersM7:12:29
475Mike CowlingM7:12:42
476Henry KhumaloSavagesM7:12:42
477Peter MinnieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:12:56
478Lincoln HartleyM7:12:58
479Tony SukelM7:13:00
480Jannie CoetseePretoriaM7:13:00
481 Fred Ashton M 7:13:04
482Brian GloverRand Athletic ClubM7:13:09
483 Walter Fortein M 7:13:11
484Dave KinseySouth Coast StridersM7:13:13
485Chucker Gibson-TaylorSouth Coast StridersM7:13:13
486Running Bear EvaBenoni NorthernsM7:13:14
487Joppie HattinghM7:13:14
488Jan RykaartAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:13:17
489Terry JenningsAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:13:18
490Dion van VuurenM7:13:29
491Dave NelUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:13:31
492Seppo ArkkoM7:13:32
493Lionel HansonSavagesM7:13:36
494Alf HiggoPiratesM7:13:40
495Philip WalshM7:13:43
496 Koos Dafel M 7:13:45
497John RedmanPretoriaM7:13:47
498Alan BeckettRoodepoortM7:13:47
499Marcel SciaroneGermiston Callies HarriersM7:13:54
500Anthony BerksBedfordview Country ClubM7:14:01
501Kenneth JacobsRand Athletic ClubM7:14:01
502Dave YoungM7:14:04
503Selwyn DemboRocky Road RunnersM7:14:07
504Bill TemblettRand Athletic ClubM7:14:07
505 Toro Fasi M 7:14:21
506 Steve Gipson M 7:14:22
507Grobbie GroblerM7:14:23
508Bill AdamSavagesM7:14:23
509Ronnie SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM7:14:24
510 Nicholson M 7:14:28
511Maurice HutchinsonRand Athletic ClubM7:14:34
512Clifford HopkinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:14:37
513Bill GouldVarsity KudusM7:14:37
514 Tshemese M 7:14:48
515Ken DuveenSavagesM7:14:48
516 Donnelly M 7:14:49
517Tony SpectorRand Athletic ClubM7:15:05
518Keith HarrisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:15:08
519 John Cunningham M 7:15:08
520Tim WhitmeeStella Athletic ClubM7:15:16
521Clive MoneyCollegians HarriersM7:15:24
522Mike MillroyBenoni HarriersM7:15:28
523Richard WohlrabRand Athletic ClubM7:15:30
524Priscilla CarlisleRand Athletic ClubF7:15:32
525Kenneth StevensonSavagesM7:15:34
526Robert Jan KraneveldtJohannesburg HarriersM7:15:36
527Tom JordaanBenoni HarriersM7:15:38
528Vossie VoslooRand Athletic ClubM7:15:39
529Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM7:15:39
530Hugh HolderM7:15:41
531Attie van der WesthuizenJohannesburg HarriersM7:15:42
532Fred van der MerwePort Elizabeth AmateurM7:15:43
533 Duncan Cameron M 7:15:45
534Jannie GroblerRustenburgM7:15:48
535 Gail Hurry F 7:15:51
536 Gerald Nelson M 7:15:54
537 Trevor de Jager M 7:15:57
538Lloyde HansonM7:15:59
539 Hass Hillcrest VillagersM 7:16:00
540Max VeyBenoni NorthernsM7:16:01
541 Johan Basson M 7:16:03
542Danie van DeventerRand Athletic ClubM7:16:07
543Neil PerrittSavagesM7:16:07
544Dennis BrowneRand Athletic ClubM7:16:08
545Faizel FinchDurban Athletic ClubM7:16:10
546Richard MarshallM7:16:11
547Philip EntresM7:16:13
548Keith KuhnPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:16:14
549Graham FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM7:16:16
550Les FlintBedfordview Country ClubM7:16:20
551Roy van HelsdingenVaalM7:16:24
552Tony RaijmakersVaalM7:16:24
553 Dlamini Zululand Multisport ClubM 7:16:28
554Dave ParkUmtiza RunnersM7:16:37
555 Fono M 7:16:41
556 Mike Tiffin M 7:16:41
557Gary ThomasJohannesburg HarriersM7:16:45
558Peter KempYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:16:49
559Gordon FletcherM7:16:53
560Simon MokhothuMatla CoalM7:16:55
561 Tinus Smit M 7:16:59
562Rocky PatherBluffM7:17:01
563Peter WhitelawKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:17:05
564Hilton DamelinRocky Road RunnersM7:17:05
565Gerald BliedenPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:17:06
566Pat GrovesAmanzimtotiM7:17:12
567Kobus UysCollegians HarriersM7:17:15
568 Geoff Deeny M 7:17:16
569Solly NkosiM7:17:18
570Roy WiseSavagesM7:17:18
571John DonnoRand Athletic ClubM7:17:23
572 Mike Garden M 7:17:27
573 John Davies M 7:17:31
574George ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM7:17:35
575Colin GoosenPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:17:39
576Jeff BlesovskyM7:17:43
577Pierre van NiekerkM7:17:46
578Tom SchusterVarsity KudusM7:17:50
579Danie FisherNdabaM7:17:54
580Tim ArnotCollegians HarriersM7:17:55
581Johan KoekemoerAlex WaspsM7:17:55
582 Jay Vlantis M 7:17:59
583Colin LucasM7:17:59
584Sandy StevensStella Athletic ClubF7:18:04
585Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM7:18:04
586 Dirk Coetzee Welkom StridersM 7:18:05
587Jannie StoltzM7:18:06
588Neil PerryRocky Road RunnersM7:18:10
589 Iggie de Villiers M 7:18:16
590 Gideon van Zyl M 7:18:18
591Danie de JagerCoaldustM7:18:21
592Gordon CookSavagesM7:18:21
593Ravin SoorajlalM7:18:31
594 Daniel Makhale M 7:18:32
595Dave RogersWestvilleM7:18:33
596Hugh BarkerSavagesM7:18:35
597 Hunt Rocky Road RunnersM 7:18:37
598Michael KlostermannRand Athletic ClubM7:18:37
599Nick Neil-BossWestvilleM7:18:38
600Danie GildenhuysM7:18:39
601Ronnie WithersQueensburgh HarriersM7:18:43
602Clifford ShorterBenoni NorthernsM7:18:43
603Anthony Evered-HallDurban Athletic ClubM7:18:43
604Ronnie HamiltonVaalM7:18:47
605George VaseyJohannesburg HarriersM7:18:51
606Malcolm LeeRand Athletic ClubM7:18:52
607 Wells 7:19:01
608Hercu HofmeyrM7:19:01
609 Jacke Lekgoe M 7:19:01
610Gary PaulPretoria TechnikonM7:19:04
611John PocockBedfordview Country ClubM7:19:09
612Pat LynchPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:19:15
613 Joubert M 7:19:15
614Mike ShadboltSavagesM7:19:15
615Derek StirlandBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:19:16
616 Ian Mcdonald M 7:19:24
617 Vic Wolff M 7:19:24
618Komalan MoodleyM7:19:25
619George AndersonSavagesM7:19:25
620Peter AllenM7:19:27
621 Roelof Feenstra M 7:19:27
622 Reubi Nkasela M 7:19:29
623Yefim MaizelRocky Road RunnersM7:19:29
624David RawlinsonWestvilleM7:19:31
625Jackie CoetzeeM7:19:31
626Rodney PereiraJohannesburg HarriersM7:19:31
627Patrick MbamboHillcrest VillagersM7:19:33
628 Pieter Oosthuizen M 7:19:33
629Walter RossM7:19:35
630Michael NurseBenoni NorthernsM7:19:36
631 Aspden Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:19:37
632Martin WoodJohannesburg HarriersM7:19:39
633 Brian Pollock M 7:19:40
634Donald DuncanJohannesburg HarriersM7:19:41
635 Thulani Zingitwa M 7:19:41
636Bob NorrisOxford StridersM7:19:42
637John GoodwinM7:19:42
638Andy DougallHillcrest VillagersM7:19:43
639Geoff LoganChilternM7:19:43
640Isaac MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM7:19:43
641Les WiltonM7:19:43
642Denis ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:19:43
643 Sparks Roderick M 7:19:45
644Ajith DeenaM7:19:45
645Dave ElsdonChilternM7:19:47
646Chris WhiteM7:19:50
647Patrick Mc GlueAmanzimtotiM7:19:50
648Gideon SwartM7:19:54
649Garfield GoldsworthyWestvilleM7:19:57
650Sandy KellyJohannesburg HarriersM7:19:58
651 Tjale Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 7:19:59
652Ricky MillerStella Athletic ClubM7:19:59
653 Barry Steidlen M 7:20:01
654Ivo WustCollegians HarriersM7:20:02
655 North M 7:20:03
656Zolly BottyanM7:20:03
657David MitchellJohannesburg HarriersM7:20:06
658Thomas ChaukeM7:20:13
659Alex MurchiePretoriaM7:20:14
660 Evans Benoni HarriersM 7:20:15
661Petrus de BeerKimberley HarriersM7:20:15
662Thys de VriesPretoriaM7:20:24
663Peter DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM7:20:24
664Geoff HawkridgeHarlequin HarriersM7:20:28
665 Samuel Hoee M 7:20:29
666Paul HislopM7:20:30
667Nick de VilliersM7:20:30
668 Strong Rand Athletic ClubM 7:20:32
669Rod StephensonBenoni NorthernsM7:20:32
670Cheryl WinnCollegians HarriersF7:20:35
671George HolmanBenoni NorthernsM7:20:37
672Goffy HowesGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:20:37
673Vernon PrinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:20:37
674 Gerhard Pool M 7:20:37
675Butch WebsterSavagesM7:20:42
676Butch DuncanHillcrest VillagersM7:20:44
677 Reggie Palk M 7:20:45
678Geoff MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM7:20:46
679Michael LesterM7:20:46
680Gavin BreetzkeAlex WaspsM7:20:46
681 Hebbard M 7:20:52
682Jan HenningRand Athletic ClubM7:20:52
683 Johannes van Wyngaardt M 7:20:53
684 Des Duffey M 7:21:03
685 Neville Beeton M 7:21:04
686Rob GibbsM7:21:04
687 Eddie Hoorn M 7:21:04
688Bruce StaplesTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:21:04
689Ivan ClarkSavagesM7:21:08
690 Funeka BluffM 7:21:08
691 Jonathan Furno M 7:21:11
692 Dick Cunliffe M 7:21:14
693Koos CoetzerPretoriaM7:21:16
694Thommo ThomasAmanzimtotiM7:21:17
695 Don Wilson M 7:21:23
696David ThorpeRand Athletic ClubM7:21:26
697Mark BarronTuksM7:21:28
698Ashokumar SinghWestvilleM7:21:31
699Greg KatzVarsity KudusM7:21:32
700 Gary Schroeder M 7:21:35
701Johan BooyseNdabaM7:21:39
702Ray DonaldsonWelkom StridersM7:21:40
703Enoch SibiyaSavagesM7:21:40
704Markus van NiekerkM7:21:43
705Ken HewerM7:21:45
706Terry MajolaBenoni HarriersM7:21:45
707 Alan Cleary M 7:21:45
708Billy LeeSavagesM7:21:45
709Eddie MatthewsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:21:45
710Hugh WatersM7:21:45
711Pieter BadenhorstPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:21:46
712Andre van der MerweSavagesM7:21:50
713Gavin BoltonM7:21:57
714Ian FinlayRand Athletic ClubM7:21:57
715Brian JordanJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM7:21:57
716Uwe StrackPaarlM7:22:03
717Lawrence NgubanePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:22:09
718Vaughan NisbetRand Athletic ClubM7:22:13
719Andre RetiefBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:22:17
720Dave NorvalJeppe QuondamM7:22:18
721Johnny RaathStella Athletic ClubM7:22:21
722Mike JohnstonGermiston Callies HarriersM7:22:21
723 Holland M 7:22:21
724Rapule KoteloRand Athletic ClubM7:22:21
725Brian SaundersAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:22:22
726Brian VennRand Athletic ClubM7:22:24
727Vic LawsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:22:26
728 Cihak Benoni NorthernsM 7:22:31
729Rudolf JordaanSavagesM7:22:32
730Gordon PadayacheePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:22:32
731Gavin SmithAmanzimtotiM7:22:38
732 Rooke Johannesburg HarriersM 7:22:40
733Chris WoodRand Athletic ClubM7:22:42
734 Les Stephen M 7:22:44
735Barry VisserKimberley HarriersM7:22:46
736Peter BrokenshaQueensburgh HarriersM7:22:47
737Gerrie NienaberWelkom StridersM7:22:48
738 Robertson BluffM 7:22:48
739Stephen SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM7:22:51
740Nic VrekenMacarthurM7:22:55
741Alfred GumbiEstcourtM7:22:55
742Ian CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM7:22:55
743Pieter AucampKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:22:56
744Michiel BothaPretoriaM7:22:56
745Chris HattinghMacarthurM7:22:56
746Alf PainJeppe QuondamM7:22:57
747Darby KingwillM7:23:03
748William SherrattBenoni HarriersM7:23:07
749Geoff SacksRocky Road RunnersM7:23:10
750 Bram Fischer M 7:23:14
751Joel DistillerM7:23:17
752Kallie VlokM7:23:17
753 Eric Logan M 7:23:21
754Anton SchepersM7:23:23
755Malcolm MarshJeppe QuondamM7:23:23
756Nigel MeakerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:23:25
757 Hannes Noeth M 7:23:25
758Eric WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:23:25
759Leon PienaarDebid Athletic ClubM7:23:25
760Roger HullRand Athletic ClubM7:23:25
761Andre BredenkampBenoni NorthernsM7:23:27
762Gerrie CoetzeeBloemfontein StridersM7:23:27
763Darryl LeachChilternM7:23:29
764Danie de LangeM7:23:29
765Gavin O'learyStella Athletic ClubM7:23:31
766Martin BrauerPhobiansM7:23:34
767Allen CrombergeJohannesburg HarriersM7:23:34
768Stephan BoyerRocky Road RunnersM7:23:42
769Mally WrightRand Athletic ClubM7:23:42
770Brian EscottRand Athletic ClubM7:23:43
771Olof BoolsenPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:23:43
772Keith WrightPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:23:43
773Johan BlancheNdabaM7:23:48
774Martin SharpeRand Athletic ClubM7:23:48
775Jan GroblerNdabaM7:23:48
776Elmo LuusNdabaM7:23:48
777Mickey DooM7:23:50
778Don BodleyRand Athletic ClubM7:23:51
779Andy HotzRand Athletic ClubM7:23:53
780Chris BarkhuizenM7:23:57
781Tommy MoolmanM7:23:58
782 Thys de Beer M 7:24:00
783Chris de BeerM7:24:02
784Sonny RoweM7:24:03
785Corrie CordelierGermiston Callies HarriersM7:24:03
786Mike DaviesJeppe QuondamM7:24:04
787Paul Von WieseChilternM7:24:04
788Ockert OosthuizenCoaldustM7:24:04
789Wally RiversBenoni NorthernsM7:24:05
790Cobus van der WaltKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:24:05
791Frederick GeldenhuysCollegians HarriersM7:24:07
792Ronnie HubbardRand Athletic ClubM7:24:07
793Alfie KrugerBloemfontein AchillesM7:24:08
794Shaun SwanbyM7:24:08
795Mike GreenM7:24:11
796Andre VianelloGermiston Callies HarriersM7:24:16
797Hazel HairsJeppe QuondamF7:24:20
798David O'sullivanSavagesM7:24:22
799Neels PutterCarletonvilleM7:24:22
800Pieter van RooyVaalM7:24:25
801Terry GallagherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:24:28
802 Charles Murray M 7:24:28
803Norman SkinnerHillcrest VillagersM7:24:30
804Rocky PillaySavagesM7:24:31
805Mike OrbachRand Athletic ClubM7:24:32
806Kevin BoydHillcrest VillagersM7:24:33
807Fritz HuchzermeyerPretoriaM7:24:33
808 Bojang M 7:24:39
809Robert SegalRocky Road RunnersM7:24:39
810Charl JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:24:43
811 Gutteridge M 7:24:45
812 Robert Lembethe M 7:24:48
813Lochi LochnerBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:24:48
814George JoubertGermiston Callies HarriersM7:24:50
815Cyril MaujeanStella Athletic ClubM7:24:52
816 Bergman Johannesburg HarriersM 7:24:52
817Mike ChernickVarsity KudusM7:24:53
818Graham AndersonRand Athletic ClubM7:24:55
819 Andre Bartels M 7:25:04
820Ken EvansRand Athletic ClubM7:25:04
821Eddie DaviesWelkom StridersM7:25:04
822 Vernon Morton M 7:25:04
823 Holloway M 7:25:04
824Robert KnightAmanzimtotiM7:25:07
825Colin WainerRocky Road RunnersM7:25:10
826Barry BalkindJohannesburg HarriersM7:25:12
827Hendrik ToerienM7:25:16
828 Hodgkinson Stella Athletic ClubM 7:25:16
829Denis O'gradyRand Athletic ClubM7:25:17
830 Retief PretoriaM 7:25:19
831Derek HenmanPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:25:22
832Lukas CarelsenPretoriaM7:25:22
833Zwelonke MoyoPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:25:24
834 Tema Rocky Road RunnersM 7:25:26
835Les BruynsLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:25:35
836Kovalan MoodleyM7:25:36
837 Alpheus Kwetse M 7:25:37
838Solomon DlaminiRocky Road RunnersM7:25:37
839Gawie FalconerJohannesburg HarriersM7:25:43
840Ian Cameron-ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM7:25:43
841Rob RudmanRand Athletic ClubM7:25:43
842Kevin DavieStella Athletic ClubM7:25:43
843 Jonas Mohlamme M 7:25:46
844Andries ErlankM7:25:49
845Andy MelroseMidlandsM7:25:54
846Brian GarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:25:54
847 Jimmy Conroy M 7:25:55
848Don OliverRocky Road RunnersM7:26:06
849Marlynn RiceLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:26:07
850Gerrit van NiekerkPretoriaM7:26:14
851Brian PaulM7:26:22
852Ron KimberM7:26:22
853August LeibachVaalM7:26:24
854Chips St LegerMidlandsM7:26:25
855Matthews XoloBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:26:26
856 van Niekerk M 7:26:27
857 Piet Jansen van Vuuren M 7:26:27
858Neil BloyMidlandsM7:26:27
859 Gawu Matla CoalM 7:26:27
860Ian WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM7:26:27
861Rodney MoltenoM7:26:29
862William HarrisBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:26:31
863 Ferguson M 7:26:32
864Frans JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:26:34
865Lloyd CockcroftRustenburgM7:26:40
866Tom ScottJeppe QuondamM7:26:40
867 Monks M 7:26:40
868Michael WilmotGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:26:44
869 Phil Mennell M 7:26:44
870Fanyana DladlaAlex WaspsM7:26:44
871Francis VogelMandene ParkM7:26:44
872 Joko Matyityi M 7:26:48
873Danie van NiekerkBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:26:51
874Geoff SkeenHillcrest VillagersM7:26:53
875Ivor HillVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:26:54
876Dirk SmitM7:26:58
877Selwyn SweidanStella Athletic ClubM7:27:02
878Trevor JonesHillcrest VillagersM7:27:03
879 Johannes Nthoboloko M 7:27:03
880Christopher BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM7:27:04
881Corrie van GroeningenAmanzimtotiM7:27:09
882Ricky KnoesenMidlandsM7:27:12
883Simon MkhizeAlex WaspsM7:27:15
884Christopher GillSavagesM7:27:18
885 Poobalan Naicker M 7:27:21
886Neil DewarPinelandsM7:27:24
887Gerald ScheepersPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:27:25
888Jan NaudeM7:27:25
889Dave PhillipsRandburg HarriersM7:27:32
890Barry FaganM7:27:34
891 Du Preez M 7:27:37
892 Blumrick Oxford StridersM 7:27:41
893Chris SandersonM7:27:44
894Deon JoubertChilternM7:27:47
895Mpiyonke NzimandeSavagesM7:27:49
896Warren MarshBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:27:49
897 Posthumus SavagesM 7:27:52
898Terry CairnsDurban Athletic ClubM7:27:54
899Bobby NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM7:27:55
900Rod MackenzieDurban Athletic ClubM7:27:57
901Graham RaubenheimerSavagesM7:27:57
902Gordon KrugerCollegians HarriersM7:27:57
903 Coetzee M 7:28:08
904Joel BaloyiImpalaM7:28:08
905Brian JearyMidlandsM7:28:08
906 Steere M 7:28:15
907 Chris Botha M 7:28:18
908Rastie van der WesthuizenM7:28:18
909 Mzolo NtunjambiliM 7:28:18
910Dave LarkanSavagesM7:28:22
911Colin BonthuysTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:28:22
912 Peter Jackson M 7:28:25
913Peter NikschWelkom StridersM7:28:25
914Brian FalconerM7:28:30
915Edward CraigStella Athletic ClubM7:28:32
916Basil NdwandwePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:28:32
917Kenny CraigSavagesM7:28:32
918Theo FerreiraM7:28:32
919Willem JacobsM7:28:36
920Mervyn BremnerMidlandsM7:28:36
921Alexander AnthonyM7:28:37
922 Pieter Pretorius M 7:28:38
923Hendrik SwartWelkom StridersM7:28:38
924Peter HumphryesRand Athletic ClubM7:28:41
925Jonathan CantamessaNdabaM7:28:45
926Tommy NeitskiDurban Athletic ClubM7:28:45
927Charles PanainoVaalM7:28:48
928Du CroqJohannesburg HarriersM7:28:53
929Gavin JordanQueensburgh HarriersM7:28:56
930Antony AlisonWestvilleM7:28:58
931Frans RoelofseSouth African National Defence ForceM7:28:58
932 Pitts M 7:28:59
933 Strauss M 7:28:59
934Christopher MortimerM7:28:59
935Rod SmartRand Athletic ClubM7:29:07
936Gail BuhrmannTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubF7:29:08
937Lyle PoultonM7:29:08
938Bruce ClarkM7:29:10
939 Gwabe M 7:29:12
940Hugh FlackHillcrest VillagersM7:29:14
941Phillip van TonderM7:29:14
942 Tucker M 7:29:17
943Phil SmithHillcrest VillagersM7:29:19
944 Koenie Schutte M 7:29:29
945Douglas HenningGermiston Callies HarriersM7:29:30
946Simon FrancisHilton HarriersM7:29:40
947Arthur CaryWelkom StridersM7:29:47
948 Ted Craik M 7:29:55
949John CollinsCollegians HarriersM7:29:59
950Attie NortjeAmanzimtotiM7:30:03
951 George Benjamin M 7:30:16
952Attie VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:30:17
953Welcome MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:30:20
954Alan PassSavagesM7:30:24
955 Zwane Matla CoalM 7:30:33
956Shadrack NyakoaneDebid Athletic ClubM7:30:42
957Clive CrawleySavagesM7:30:51
958Hennie CronjeZululand Multisport ClubM7:31:00
959Benno KuhnPretoriaM7:31:02
960Neil ChristieLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:31:02
961 Daniel Mantyi M 7:31:13
962 Bizza Mdakane M 7:31:25
963John ReaSavagesM7:31:25
964Peter GrahamSavagesM7:31:28
965Nic BothmaM7:31:32
966 Kobus Du Toit M 7:31:37
967Lise WarrenSavagesF7:31:43
968Theobald MchunuSavagesM7:31:49
969Derick MurphyM7:31:55
970Sid CarlisleRand Athletic ClubM7:31:57
971 Klaas Diamile M 7:32:05
972Robert SibiyaM7:32:13
973John Qhathizwe NkomoLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:32:13
974Peet GroenewaldM7:32:35
975 Sauli M 7:32:40
976Issy GaddBenoni HarriersM7:32:49
977Mike PeacockNdabaM7:32:58
978Gary Mc NamaraM7:33:07
979Mackson MpuloHillcrest VillagersM7:33:16
980Pete SlaterVarsity KudusM7:33:25
981John FeekM7:33:29
982Fred Mc KenzieBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:33:30
983 Cloete M 7:33:33
984 Birtwhistle PhobiansM 7:33:49
985Abdul Razzark Shaik AhmedSavagesM7:34:05
986 Gerrie Janse van Rensburg M 7:34:05
987Moose ClarkHillcrest VillagersM7:34:06
988Graeme RennieVarsity KudusM7:34:11
989 Glynnis Rawson F 7:34:11
990Dale Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM7:34:20
991Anton CoyRand Athletic ClubM7:34:29
992David FloodRand Athletic ClubM7:34:34
993Gerald SullivanM7:34:40
994 Pattinson M 7:34:46
995John BarnardMidlandsM7:34:46
996Ken DeevesBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:34:46
997 Khumalo M 7:34:56
998Jeff KilianSavagesM7:35:04
999Tony BassonBoksburg Athletic Club7:35:13
1000Francois JoubertM7:35:13
1001 Johan Smith M 7:35:17
1002Dave ClokeQueensburgh HarriersM7:35:25
1003 Des Wearne M 7:35:30
1004 Theuns de Goede M 7:35:36
1005Frikkie BothaStandertonM7:35:45
1006 Nteta Durban Athletic ClubM 7:35:55
1007Greg HaymanSavagesM7:36:22
1008Willem MaasSasol (Secunda)M7:36:30
1009Jan MeyerM7:36:30
1010David AlpJohannesburg HarriersM7:36:33
1011Andries DelportPretoriaM7:36:38
1012 Neels Kunneke M 7:36:58
1013Bernard van LoggerenbergM7:37:07
1014Jeff FobbSavagesM7:37:16
1015Len de BeerPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:37:25
1016 Terry Smith M 7:37:34
1017 Phatshwane ImpalaM 7:37:45
1018 Barry Phillips M 7:37:51
1019 Christopher Wellington M 7:37:58
1020Robert MfekaSavagesM7:38:01
1021Brian DunlopStella Athletic ClubM7:38:04
1022 Richard Green M 7:38:08
1023Michael BritzCollegians HarriersM7:38:42
1024Alvin KingSavagesM7:38:58
1025Ken Brandon-KirbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:39:14
1026Paul LeppanCollegians HarriersM7:39:30
1027John HamiltonRocky Road RunnersM7:39:39
1028 Steytler Mandene ParkM 7:39:46
1029Anand NaidooBluffM7:39:49
1030Dave LoweSavagesM7:39:57
1031Chris HolderCollegians HarriersM7:40:08
1032 Enoch Thole M 7:40:20
1033Norman HarrisonDurban Athletic ClubM7:40:21
1034Rene de La ReyTuksM7:40:23
1035Clive FryerPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:40:23
1036 Thembinkosi Biyela M 7:40:25
1037Thembisile MzamoBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:40:27
1038Walter Von BroembsenOxford StridersM7:40:29
1039Stan GrusdRocky Road RunnersM7:40:29
1040Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM7:40:37
1041Phumlani SibisiAlex WaspsM7:40:41
1042Alan TongeM7:40:59
1043Pieter SutherlandM7:41:05
1044Clive Timothy DurstonRand Athletic ClubM7:41:05
1045 Donald Macdonald-Grant M 7:41:12
1046 William John Nankervis M 7:41:14
1047 Pieter Oosthuizen M 7:41:15
1048Hjalmar BockRocky Road RunnersM7:41:19
1049Jannie KrugerRocky Road RunnersM7:41:19
1050Terry Mc CabeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:41:23
1051Mike SmithM7:41:27
1052John BatchelorCollegians HarriersM7:41:31
1053Richard HollingtonHarlequin HarriersM7:41:33
1054Robert GrayVaalM7:41:34
1055Errol PaxtonCarleton HarriersM7:41:35
1056Don SimpsonSavagesM7:41:39
1057Ray HollowayM7:41:43
1058 Louis Fourie PretoriaM 7:41:45
1059Bill GreigRand Athletic ClubM7:41:47
1060 Ntshavheni Debid Athletic ClubM 7:41:47
1061Stan JonesJohannesburg HarriersM7:41:52
1062Brian CollinSavagesM7:41:53
1063Mark WolchukRocky Road RunnersM7:41:56
1064 Barry Clark M 7:41:56
1065Isaac NtombelaEdgewood College Of EducationM7:42:08
1066 Martin M 7:42:22
1067 Jacob Mokgosi M 7:42:28
1068Twerrie RenckenSavagesM7:42:34
1069Cynthia BauerBenoni NorthernsF7:42:35
1070Laurie RautenbachCollegians HarriersM7:42:49
1071Phumowakhe HlelaSavagesM7:42:49
1072Frans DiamondYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:42:57
1073 Robert Nene M 7:42:57
1074Rob CrockettPiratesM7:43:21
1075Titus DlaldaVaalM7:43:22
1076Twana MchunuUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:43:28
1077 Rutter Collegians HarriersM 7:43:28
1078Valerius de VosPretoriaM7:43:31
1079Jan FourieSavagesM7:43:34
1080Roy HuntleyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:43:37
1081Tom KmietschSouth Coast StridersM7:43:39
1082 Bruwer Alex WaspsM 7:43:39
1083Geoff GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:43:46
1084Gerhard MareM7:43:56
1085Martin CloeteVirginia StridersM7:44:13
1086Paddy CollinsStella Athletic ClubM7:44:13
1087John LivingstonRandburg HarriersM7:44:24
1088 Gerrie Gericke M 7:44:25
1089 Bobby Brookes M 7:44:26
1090Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM7:44:35
1091Jan KlopperGermiston Callies HarriersM7:44:45
1092Hirbie van der MerweM7:44:48
1093 Chris Liebenberg M 7:44:51
1094John MillsPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:44:51
1095Gary StoneSavagesM7:45:03
1096Allan AuthsWelkom StridersM7:45:16
1097 Jeremy Zieseniss M 7:45:20
1098 Herbert Maduna M 7:45:25
1099Dave FinlayMandene ParkM7:45:28
1100 Aart Geyer M 7:45:28
1101Terry EylesM7:45:28
1102Hylton LaueEstcourtM7:45:43
1103Dirk LiversageJeppe QuondamM7:45:44
1104Viv van ZylM7:45:45
1105 Mick Farmer M 7:45:53
1106Joggie PrinslooPretoriaM7:45:58
1107Geoff MillsPiratesM7:46:03
1108Henry BloemGermiston Callies HarriersM7:46:08
1109Jimmy PerkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:46:13
1110 Budjie Petzer M 7:46:15
1111Hennie MattheeRocky Road RunnersM7:46:15
1112 Ron Cox M 7:46:15
1113Jeremy ReddingM7:46:19
1114Henk HeslingaM7:46:19
1115John FaulknerRand Athletic ClubM7:46:19
1116Victor MokuaRustenburgM7:46:26
1117Guillaume NelAmanzimtotiM7:46:33
1118Danie CroeserAmanzimtotiM7:46:40
1119Dave HoskingPhobiansM7:46:47
1120Mike GierkeSavagesM7:46:54
1121Lloyd DrucePhobiansM7:46:54
1122 Ken Cooper M 7:46:59
1123Rohan HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:47:15
1124Kim HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:47:15
1125 Moitsi M 7:47:16
1126Hendrik MaritzEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:47:17
1127Humphrey PowerM7:47:18
1128Sibongiseni MzilaIndumiso Athletic ClubM7:47:18
1129Reg JohnstoneM7:47:18
1130Neville LombardM7:47:18
1131 Rudi Raath M 7:47:18
1132 Desmond Seddon M 7:47:18
1133 Mthembu Indumiso Athletic ClubM 7:47:18
1134Shan PatherSavagesM7:47:18
1135Ken MorganSavagesM7:47:28
1136Johnny OdendaalSouth Coast StridersM7:47:30
1137Tom McdonaldRand Athletic ClubM7:47:30
1138 Choo Choo Cossey M 7:47:35
1139 Thomas Smith M 7:47:46
1140Million SamboCoaldustM7:47:57
1141Stuart LepartPretoriaM7:47:57
1142Alfred van der WaltGermiston Callies HarriersM7:48:14
1143Runningwell OosthuizenSavagesM7:48:14
1144Anthony Mc CriskenDurban Athletic ClubM7:48:14
1145James GertseUpington Marathon ClubM7:48:30
1146Adam van WykM7:48:30
1147 van Wyk Upington Marathon Club 7:48:30
1148Jan SchellingerhoutPretoriaM7:48:35
1149Alan BrenerRocky Road RunnersM7:48:40
1150 Tjaart van der Walt M 7:48:41
1151Ivan CockcroftBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:48:44
1152Pieter NelPretoriaM7:48:47
1153Jeremy GardenJeppe QuondamM7:48:47
1154John CohenLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:48:48
1155Kevin MillLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:48:50
1156Rosemarie LudwigSouth Coast StridersF7:49:03
1157Johno MurrayCollegians HarriersM7:49:04
1158Roger TosteeStella Athletic ClubM7:49:06
1159Jonathan KingPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:49:11
1160Keith CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM7:49:14
1161Bryan CobbCollegians HarriersM7:49:14
1162Lionel NeilsonSavagesM7:49:16
1163Stephen LekhelebaneImpalaM7:49:16
1164 Nicholas Caknis M 7:49:17
1165Awie de BeerPretoriaM7:49:20
1166 Nicholls SavagesM 7:49:23
1167Stinko CopelowitzRocky Road RunnersM7:49:26
1168Craig ElgieHillcrest VillagersM7:49:29
1169 Loveland Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 7:49:32
1170Jan VrekenPretoriaM7:49:39
1171Billy HardyJohannesburg HarriersM7:49:50
1172Boet ScholtzPretoriaM7:49:50
1173Doug RuddockRand Athletic ClubM7:49:53
1174Chris PettyPhobiansM7:49:57
1175 Griffiths Hillcrest VillagersM 7:49:57
1176Phil RobinsonBluffM7:50:00
1177Nico SteenekampRustenburgM7:50:04
1178Moses KhumaloM7:50:06
1179Doy FreesePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:50:08
1180Danie MalanSasol (Secunda)M7:50:08
1181Horacio CastanhoMacarthurM7:50:12
1182 Marius Janse van Vuren M 7:50:17
1183Jo SchwenkeSavagesM7:50:19
1184Alwyn BurgerVaalM7:50:20
1185Garth MoulderSavagesM7:50:21
1186Thami MdluliM7:50:36
1187Barry StevensYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:50:36
1188Blake WilkinsRand Athletic ClubM7:50:36
1189Pat CoxCollegians HarriersM7:50:36
1190David LigoffRocky Road RunnersM7:50:36
1191 Rockey VaalM 7:50:39
1192Mark DrummondStella Athletic ClubM7:50:42
1193Dave CousinsM7:50:43
1194 Ben Lindeque M 7:50:49
1195 Andries Visser M 7:50:51
1196George VeyGermiston Callies HarriersM7:50:55
1197Giles KingHillcrest VillagersM7:50:55
1198Dick WelchRand Athletic ClubM7:50:55
1199Johan StearsMacarthurM7:50:59
1200 Stone Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:51:03
1201 Makhaya Bhatayi 7:51:07
1202Fangio TownsendJeppe QuondamM7:51:11
1203 Johannes Herbst M 7:51:15
1204Johan MaritzCollegians HarriersM7:51:19
1205 Danie van der Nest M 7:51:19
1206Mike GirdSouth Coast StridersM7:51:21
1207 Andre Du Plessis PretoriaM 7:51:21
1208Lionel PickersgillPretoriaM7:51:24
1209Alson NxumaloSavagesM7:51:27
1210Dudley DuckAmanzimtotiM7:51:28
1211Sammy HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM7:51:32
1212Philip HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM7:51:32
1213Lawrence BlomkampRand Athletic ClubM7:51:34
1214Clive OsborneM7:51:37
1215James DelportBluffM7:51:37
1216George LawrenceQueensburgh HarriersM7:51:37
1217Audrey SteynF7:51:37
1218John HandleyQueensburgh HarriersM7:51:40
1219Mike KoppelHillcrest VillagersM7:51:43
1220 Alister Simmonds M 7:51:45
1221Roelf van WykM7:51:47
1222Johan ClaassenM7:51:49
1223Robbie ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:51:49
1224 Godfrey Duimpies M 7:51:52
1225 Benham Johannesburg HarriersM 7:51:55
1226Msize MadlalaSavagesM7:51:55
1227 Lowe M 7:52:01
1228 Munsami Appasamy M 7:52:01
1229 Kay Rajah M 7:52:01
1230 Larry Bowen-Davies M 7:52:01
1231Denis MartinSavagesM7:52:01
1232Mervyn Bosworth SmithEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:52:19
1233Cornelius van BiljonWelkom StridersM7:52:19
1234Steve RichardsonLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:52:19
1235Raymond ChappenDurban Athletic ClubM7:52:23
1236Ramachandran Gopaul GoundenSavagesM7:52:25
1237Reg FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM7:52:32
1238Sipho MkhathiniIndumiso Athletic ClubM7:52:34
1239Johannes TsetsengImpalaM7:52:36
1240Les HackettJohannesburg HarriersM7:52:39
1241Don EllisBenoni NorthernsM7:52:40
1242Mike RookSavagesM7:52:44
1243Clive RossamBenoni NorthernsM7:52:48
1244Emil HummelJeppe QuondamM7:52:52
1245Peter VarrieJohannesburg HarriersM7:52:52
1246Johann RowanSavagesM7:52:53
1247 Richard Cound M 7:52:58
1248John MinnaarM7:53:03
1249Gavin MoultrieCollegians HarriersM7:53:13
1250Rob MutchSavagesM7:53:19
1251 Arthur Meneke M 7:53:21
1252 Kevan Zunckel M 7:53:25
1253Ken StevensonJohannesburg HarriersM7:53:29
1254 Dewald Jacobsohn M 7:53:33
1255Jan PretoriusPretoriaM7:53:34
1256James DownieSavagesM7:53:34
1257 Antony Clover M 7:53:39
1258Richard HeymanRocky Road RunnersM7:53:39
1259 Thusi Hillcrest VillagersM 7:53:42
1260Sarel VenterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:53:45
1261 Berry StandertonM 7:53:48
1262Benny MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM7:53:48
1263Gareth GriffithsM7:53:53
1264Frank EganJohannesburg HarriersM7:53:54
1265 Brian Turner M 7:53:57
1266David MotshwaneImpalaM7:54:00
1267Jogee Naidoo AlluBluffM7:54:01
1268Malcolm WarnerChilternM7:54:01
1269 Rodney Mandy M 7:54:04
1270Chris BrandHilton HarriersM7:54:04
1271 Mike Selby M 7:54:04
1272Alan ParryBedfordview Country ClubM7:54:06
1273 Thompson Johannesburg HarriersM 7:54:11
1274 Gakai Matla CoalM 7:54:12
1275David CockcroftBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:54:18
1276Rudi de JonckheereM7:54:18
1277Selwyn LevitanStella Athletic ClubM7:54:18
1278Saul MnisiBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM7:54:20
1279Sadasivan NaidooSavagesM7:54:20
1280Des ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:54:21
1281Ron BrennerSavagesM7:54:23
1282Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM7:54:23
1283Liver LiversageJeppe QuondamM7:54:23
1284 Bates Rand Athletic ClubM 7:54:24
1285Koos OosthuysenBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:54:28
1286Joe van der MerweJohannesburg HarriersM7:54:32
1287Frington DubeNtunjambiliM7:54:35
1288Phillip SymonsAlex WaspsM7:54:38
1289Mark Du PlessisM7:54:41
1290Stewart CavanaghVarsity KudusM7:54:44
1291David OwenM7:54:46
1292Frank BassingthwaighteM7:54:49
1293Willem StoltzRustenburgM7:54:49
1294Bill HobbsSavagesM7:54:51
1295Ian GardenM7:54:51
1296Corrie JoubertM7:54:52
1297 Bell M 7:54:53
1298Rene OttoSouth African National Defence ForceM7:54:59
1299de MuynckVaalM7:55:05
1300Christopher ShipleySavagesM7:55:05
1301 Jan Viljoen M 7:55:07
1302Philip BothaCarleton HarriersM7:55:10
1303David FrancisWelkom StridersM7:55:11
1304Dave EcclesPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:55:14
1305 Albert Lethoko M 7:55:15
1306Ben JoosteM7:55:17
1307 Sokhela Alex WaspsM 7:55:18
1308Allestair WensleyPhobiansM7:55:21
1309Terry KaneRand Athletic ClubM7:55:22
1310Chris ClaassenM7:55:23
1311Danie RossouwBenoni NorthernsM7:55:25
1312Peter WhiteM7:55:28
1313Chris GriffithGermiston Callies HarriersM7:55:28
1314Piet ElsM7:55:28
1315Dave SymonsJeppe QuondamM7:55:29
1316Georg StichtM7:55:33
1317Danie van der WesthuizenM7:55:35
1318 Mare M 7:55:41
1319Harry BurrowsM7:55:47
1320Francis HodderChilternM7:55:51
1321Clive BiggsPinelandsM7:55:53
1322Tommy MitchellChilternM7:55:58
1323Allen IsbisterStella Athletic ClubM7:56:02
1324Peter PhippsPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:56:05
1325 Howes PinelandsM 7:56:08
1326 Jan Venter M 7:56:09
1327Johannes van HeerdenMiddelburgM7:56:11
1328John WardSavagesM7:56:14
1329Tony TombeSavagesM7:56:14
1330Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM7:56:14
1331Willem KunzDurban Athletic ClubM7:56:14
1332Danie ViljoenM7:56:27
1333Cyril RudmanRand Athletic ClubM7:56:29
1334Vaughan KingwillVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:56:33
1335Carl GoingRand Athletic ClubM7:56:37
1336 Cassiem PinelandsM 7:56:41
1337Ade BoydBenoni HarriersM7:56:42
1338Kevin LancasterPinelandsM7:56:44
1339 Nhlanhla Nene F 7:56:49
1340Spencer TaitPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:56:53
1341Charlie RogersDebid Athletic ClubM7:56:57
1342 Mdluli M 7:56:57
1343 Michael Wilson M 7:57:00
1344 Danie Muller M 7:57:02
1345Johan de WaalVaalM7:57:05
1346 Milsom Alex WaspsM 7:57:05
1347James HillBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:57:05
1348Rudolph van EedenM7:57:07
1349Skip KonigStandertonM7:57:08
1350 Moroke M 7:57:14
1351Lynn CresswellAlex WaspsF7:57:16
1352Manie SaaymanVaalM7:57:18
1353Adrian StanderWestvilleM7:57:21
1354Peter MeyerRand Athletic ClubM7:57:23
1355John HaywardJohannesburg HarriersM7:57:26
1356 Ganas Pillay M 7:57:26
1357Sam DowlingPinelandsM7:57:26
1358Robert KetjenPhobiansM7:57:27
1359 Japan Mthembu M 7:57:28
1360Christo GroenewaldM7:57:29
1361Manuel AlvesSouth African National Defence ForceM7:57:31
1362Bill RufusDurban Athletic ClubM7:57:33
1363Annalie PieterseBloemfontein AchillesF7:57:36
1364Ken FellowsBenoni NorthernsM7:57:36
1365Cheryl TorrSavagesF7:58:00
1366Dennie TaljaardtTuksM7:58:06
1367Ian CruickshanksRand Athletic ClubM7:58:12
1368Roy PritchardPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:58:12
1369Willie MooreBenoni HarriersM7:58:28
1370Frik van EedenPretoriaM7:58:31
1371Leslie SmithM7:58:34
1372Dumisani NkomoM7:58:37
1373Jose Da SilvaM7:58:40
1374George NicholsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:58:43
1375Chris DavisM7:58:43
1376 Mariba Moxalanyane M 7:58:43
1377Leon de BeerKempton Road RunnersM7:58:43
1378Lynne SpencePinelandsF7:58:43
1379Dave ToochStella Athletic ClubM7:58:44
1380Gideon BenadeCollegians HarriersM7:58:44
1381Stan CunninghamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:58:44
1382Brian BerryM7:58:44
1383Kevin van StadenLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:58:48
1384 Wilfred Appollis M 7:58:50
1385Piet BothaJohannesburg HarriersM7:58:52
1386Rob MurphyPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:58:53
1387 Moses Nonzwakazi M 7:58:54
1388Chris Le RouxRand Athletic ClubM7:58:55
1389Peter DanielStandertonM7:58:56
1390 John Sawers M 7:58:58
1391Pieter van ImmerzeelPretoriaM7:58:59
1392Keith BrownRand Athletic ClubM7:59:00
1393Marietta SassenbergF7:59:01
1394 Pasta Cattaneo M 7:59:02
1395Peter HolzerRocky Road RunnersM7:59:03
1396Kevin DreyerCape TechnikonM7:59:04
1397 Banaganye ImpalaM 7:59:05
1398Hennie de BeerM7:59:06
1399 Maree Prinsloo M 7:59:10
1400Charles HawthorneM7:59:10
1401Tony LewisSavagesM7:59:10
1402Etienne MaraisCoaldustM7:59:12
1403Dave WingfieldDurban Athletic ClubM7:59:14
1404Butch JantjesBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:59:16
1405Dudley HulbertM7:59:20
1406Theuns AppelgrynM7:59:24
1407 Gillman Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:59:27
1408Ralie SmitPretoriaF7:59:29
1409Jannie GroblerM7:59:31
1410Uys FickWelkom StridersM7:59:33
1411Martin KrigeSavagesM7:59:38
1412Lionel de HaasWelkom StridersM7:59:50
1413Ken IsraeliteStella Athletic ClubM7:59:52
1414Derek LowRand Athletic ClubM7:59:52
1415Aubrey MncwabeQueensburgh HarriersM7:59:54
1416Ozzie Mcquoid-MasonSavagesM7:59:56
1417 Booyens VaalM 7:59:59
1418 Mostert M 7:59:59
1419Herman van der WiltOxford StridersM8:00:04
1420Shadrack DubeSavagesM8:00:14
1421 Giel van Aswegen M 8:00:24
1422Camel StannardDebid Athletic ClubM8:00:34
1423Chris MinieKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:00:34
1424 Dusty Schultz M 8:00:34
1425Nicholas MaritzPretoriaM8:00:41
1426Andy LewisRoodepoortM8:00:43
1427Stanley KentBedfordview Country ClubM8:00:46
1428Bill Mc LeishBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:00:52
1429Paddy WilliamsHillcrest VillagersF8:00:58
1430Johan de BeerM8:01:04
1431Mel GrayM8:01:10
1432 Westley M 8:01:11
1433Piet van HuyssteenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:01:14
1434Edward DovePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:01:15
1435Gerrie ViljoenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:01:16
1436 Richard Lowe M 8:01:17
1437 Pete Stock M 8:01:18
1438 Peter Hopper M 8:01:19
1439Peet KleinhansDurban Athletic ClubM8:01:19
1440Eric QuibellMidlandsM8:01:22
1441Steve WeitzGermiston Callies HarriersM8:01:27
1442Terry SmithSavagesM8:01:28
1443Tobie van den BerghMiddelburgM8:01:29
1444Donald GoodPinelandsM8:01:29
1445Gideon StrydomM8:01:36
1446Kevin MelhuishRand Athletic ClubM8:01:40
1447 van der Merwe Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 8:01:43
1448Kamohelo MabenyaneRand Athletic ClubM8:01:51
1449Steve LavoipierreEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:02:05
1450Patrick GoldwyerRand Athletic ClubM8:02:12
1451Victor MantasheVaalM8:02:19
1452Anthony LaceBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:02:20
1453 Mashegwane M 8:02:20
1454 Alan Kidd M 8:02:20
1455Gary KimberYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:02:31
1456Kevin MeyerMandene ParkM8:02:31
1457Tony PaletanZululand Multisport ClubM8:02:34
1458Marais van WykCollegians HarriersM8:02:37
1459Hans BellmundM8:02:40
1460Len WilcoxPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:02:43
1461 Sampie Bezuidenhout M 8:02:48
1462Jaap HeinerCollegians HarriersM8:02:58
1463 Christopher Criswick M 8:03:05
1464Ray WorthJohannesburg HarriersM8:03:12
1465Serge BottaHelderberg HarriersM8:03:19
1466Dana CoetzeeVaalM8:03:25
1467Stuart JayesRocky Road RunnersM8:03:26
1468Mick GrewarM8:03:28
1469Michael MilaniM8:03:28
1470 Artwell Nani M 8:03:31
1471Stretch FletcherDurban Athletic ClubM8:03:32
1472 Ian Hunt M 8:03:33
1473John HaighPinelandsM8:03:40
1474Steve van RooyenAlex WaspsM8:03:43
1475 Thompson Collegians HarriersM 8:03:52
1476 Johan van der Westhuizen M 8:03:55
1477Roger SkevingtonBluffM8:05:27
1478 Barry Evans M 8:05:39
1479Leon van WykRandburg HarriersM8:05:48
1480Percy JamesM8:06:00
1481John DunleaveyMidlandsM8:06:00
1482Kaare JamesPinelandsM8:06:20
1483Vinnie SewpersadhSpartan HarriersM8:06:39
1484Chris FullerVarsity KudusM8:06:56
1485Mike van AswegenVarsity KudusM8:06:56
1486 Ashraf Theba M 8:06:56
1487Andy WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM8:07:04
1488Gary BoastRand Athletic ClubM8:07:07
1489Mike GillM8:07:11
1490 Rudolf Nortje M 8:07:15
1491 Anop M 8:07:19
1492 Soobiah Moodley M 8:07:23
1493Isaac RubinPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:07:26
1494 Aaron Mahlalela M 8:07:28
1495David SkeetSavagesM8:07:30
1496Peter DearloveAmanzimtotiM8:07:30
1497Klippies StoneSavagesM8:07:41
1498Neels ScheepersM8:07:45
1499John KnobelCollegians HarriersM8:07:50
1500 Patrick Langa M 8:07:58
1501Joe CordinaHillcrest VillagersM8:07:58
1502Gerrie LettengaCollegians HarriersM8:07:59
1503 Chippie Chamberlain M 8:08:03
1504 Shamley Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:08:04
1505Simeon MbheleM8:08:08
1506Antony GoldmanRocky Road RunnersM8:08:14
1507Frank GentleM8:08:14
1508Alan GardinerHillcrest VillagersM8:08:14
1509Max HertzRocky Road RunnersM8:08:14
1510Tim NoakesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:08:15
1511Ron JankelowitzBenoni HarriersM8:08:16
1512 Packer M 8:08:17
1513David AndrewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:08:18
1514Biggles FarrowM8:08:19
1515Kobus Du PisaniBloemfontein StridersM8:08:21
1516Edmund PrinslooBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:08:25
1517 Anton Victor M 8:08:30
1518 Alan Du Preez M 8:08:36
1519 Gomersall M 8:08:42
1520Neil EbedesSavagesM8:08:43
1521Ian JamiesonJeppe QuondamM8:08:46
1522Nick ColemanM8:08:46
1523Ox NettletonJeppe QuondamM8:08:46
1524Paul EberhardtM8:08:50
1525Martin WilliamsSavagesM8:08:54
1526John StuartKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:08:58
1527 Durais Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:09:02
1528Awie ErxlebenPretoriaM8:09:06
1529Martin AlswangRocky Road RunnersM8:09:09
1530Colin DaveyGermiston Callies HarriersM8:09:09
1531Lucas ZondiHillcrest VillagersM8:09:09
1532Koos NeethlingTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:09:14
1533John BroomeDurban Athletic ClubM8:09:20
1534Brian HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM8:09:20
1535Cecil WolpeRocky Road RunnersM8:09:23
1536Jean Du PlessisM8:09:23
1537Bokkie BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:09:24
1538Fanus Du PlessisM8:09:27
1539Mzikabani NxumaloDurban Athletic ClubM8:09:31
1540 Ralph Davies M 8:09:34
1541John CarruthersM8:09:37
1542Kalie FourieM8:09:41
1543 Nicholas Buckworth M 8:09:45
1544Alan FergusonChilternM8:09:49
1545James KilloranAmanzimtotiM8:09:53
1546Gert PretoriusM8:09:55
1547Mbonen MajoziSavagesM8:09:58
1548 Smethurst Port Elizabeth AmateurM 8:10:01
1549Desmond YoungJohannesburg HarriersM8:10:01
1550Alfred MhlongoAlex WaspsM8:10:11
1551Peter CunninghamSavagesM8:10:13
1552Evan GroblerPhobiansM8:10:15
1553Pieter SimonsTuks8:10:15
1554Richard ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM8:10:15
1555 Mtwa M 8:10:19
1556Andy HiltonRand Athletic ClubM8:10:24
1557Louis RuddleRocky Road RunnersM8:10:33
1558Montie MonteithMacarthurM8:10:42
1559Dave LudekePretoriaM8:10:51
1560Buks van StadenNdabaM8:10:53
1561Bgs NicolDurban Athletic ClubM8:10:53
1562Joe SkownoRand Athletic ClubM8:10:54
1563Mike ShawRand Athletic ClubM8:10:54
1564Springer Mc LeanCollegians HarriersM8:10:59
1565Mike PalframanStella Athletic ClubM8:11:04
1566Marie van der MerweRustenburgF8:11:09
1567 Jan Douglas M 8:11:09
1568Nico van SchalkwykWelkom StridersM8:11:16
1569Ernst KleinJohannesburg HarriersM8:11:24
1570Rahimodeen CadirDurban Athletic ClubM8:11:28
1571 Mononyana M 8:11:32
1572Lyndon WillcockHillcrest VillagersM8:11:36
1573Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM8:11:36
1574Andre JoubertSouth African National Defence ForceM8:11:36
1575Peter BarnardPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:11:36
1576Jakkals van RensburgPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:11:36
1577John PledgerNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM8:11:36
1578Reginald Lionel MoutonM8:11:51
1579 Rabie M 8:11:57
1580Lodewyk RabiePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:11:57
1581Andre VoslooM8:11:58
1582Rudi SiggemannRand Athletic ClubM8:12:02
1583Hilton Pellow-JarmanVarsity KudusM8:12:05
1584Hannes LouwrensPretoriaM8:12:07
1585 Nel M 8:12:08
1586 James Fleetwood M 8:12:08
1587Tubs AdendorffPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:12:11
1588Piet OosthuizenNdabaM8:12:12
1589 Jack Luker M 8:12:12
1590James HillsM8:12:19
1591John WallandM8:12:19
1592 John Hulse M 8:12:19
1593Mark TorringtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:12:19
1594Allen AldertonSavagesM8:12:19
1595Christo PretoriusGermiston Callies HarriersM8:12:22
1596Reynaert de VosPretoriaM8:12:25
1597 Thys Viljoen M 8:12:26
1598Olive AnthonyF8:12:28
1599Piet MareNdabaM8:12:31
1600Al SaulStella Athletic ClubM8:12:31
1601Kevin NelCollegians HarriersM8:12:33
1602 Wessel Wessels PretoriaM 8:12:35
1603Don RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:12:37
1604Peter PretoriusBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:12:39
1605 Botes M 8:12:40
1606Braam de WetBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:12:41
1607Nico DormehlBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:12:43
1608 Matthews Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:12:45
1609John HolmshawBenoni HarriersM8:12:50
1610Naidene StewartNatal TechnikonF8:12:52
1611 Dudley Berry M 8:12:54
1612 Moumakoe M 8:12:54
1613Grant LewisNatal TechnikonM8:12:54
1614Simon BowdenJohannesburg HarriersM8:13:13
1615 Freddie Thiem M 8:13:18
1616Willie van der WaltPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:13:23
1617 Yogi Kruger M 8:13:24
1618Wolf WaksmanRocky Road RunnersM8:13:29
1619 Mhlanga Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 8:13:34
1620Sam ZuckermanPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:13:36
1621Arthur FurmanRocky Road RunnersM8:13:39
1622Tich CrichtonRand Athletic ClubM8:13:44
1623 Maluleke Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:13:49
1624Andre CrouseM8:13:53
1625Coert GrobbelaarNdabaM8:13:53
1626 Pieter Jordaan M 8:14:01
1627Damon ClarkM8:14:09
1628Jack JohnsonSavagesM8:14:10
1629 Vockerodt M 8:14:10
1630 Morris Jonker M 8:14:13
1631Des WaldmanRocky Road RunnersM8:14:18
1632Robert Edouard-BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:14:19
1633Jan MeyerM8:14:20
1634 Tim Koppel M 8:14:25
1635Derek PryceRand Athletic ClubM8:14:30
1636Blink SymonsSavagesM8:14:34
1637 Chris Scribante M 8:14:38
1638Gordon BatemanAmanzimtotiM8:14:38
1639Tex CullenBenoni NorthernsM8:14:49
1640Jan van VuurenBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:14:49
1641Phil SwanUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:14:49
1642Robin SwattonVaalM8:14:49
1643Hennie van ZylVaalM8:14:50
1644Eddie (chirpa) NortonBenoni NorthernsM8:14:50
1645Graham TerlouwM8:14:57
1646John CavePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:14:58
1647Howard MereineRocky Road RunnersM8:15:00
1648Anton CrouseM8:15:01
1649Mike WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:15:05
1650Dale WatsonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:15:09
1651Willie WalkerDurban Athletic ClubM8:15:14
1652Brian ClarkeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:15:14
1653Johan OelofseM8:15:15
1654John MnyangoHillcrest VillagersM8:15:16
1655 Pearson M 8:15:17
1656Nigel EvansM8:15:18
1657David WattersSavagesM8:15:21
1658Trevor AndersonSavagesM8:15:23
1659 Botha SavagesM 8:15:25
1660 Leaver SavagesM 8:15:27
1661Len TaylorMidlandsM8:15:28
1662Victor MkhizeM8:15:29
1663Kevin TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:15:31
1664Arthur HintzeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:15:31
1665Chris van der MerweEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:15:42
1666Charlie Stuart-SteerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:15:44
1667 Stanley Glanz M 8:15:47
1668Johan VorsterM8:15:50
1669Johan PrinslooM8:15:53
1670Sakkie MeintjesWelkom StridersM8:16:01
1671Albert FayardGermiston Callies HarriersM8:16:03
1672Colin RosenVarsity KudusM8:16:05
1673Stephen LevinPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:16:06
1674Anton OdendaalMandene ParkM8:16:07
1675Nick FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:16:07
1676Tom GreenwoodGermiston Callies HarriersM8:16:09
1677Keith BallBedfordview Country ClubM8:16:10
1678John TothamPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:16:12
1679Heinz WefelmeierM8:16:16
1680 Stephen Urwin M 8:16:20
1681Rudi BothaNdabaM8:16:24
1682Koos Janse van RensburgBloemfontein AchillesM8:16:28
1683Patrick GraysonJohannesburg HarriersM8:16:29
1684Simon MarlinStella Athletic ClubM8:16:44
1685 Martin Moolman M 8:16:44
1686Tosh BerrySouth Coast StridersM8:16:45
1687David MyburghM8:16:46
1688Rob HarrisM8:16:48
1689 Kotie van Vuuren M 8:16:50
1690Craig TurnerRand Athletic ClubM8:16:51
1691Pony MooreQueensburgh HarriersM8:16:53
1692Ken HolmJeppe QuondamM8:16:55
1693 Pieter van Rensburg M 8:16:55
1694Pieter HartsliefCarleton HarriersM8:16:55
1695Willem ViviersTuksM8:16:55
1696Alvin DanielsRand Athletic ClubM8:16:58
1697Ian BuddStella Athletic ClubM8:17:01
1698Burst Of Speed RoffSavagesM8:17:01
1699Steamlegs PotterTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:17:04
1700William TshidiImpalaM8:17:04
1701 Basson M 8:17:11
1702 Tony Miles M 8:17:14
1703 Letuka M 8:17:17
1704Bruce OvendaleM8:17:17
1705 Lloyd Camp M 8:17:20
1706James DyerDebid Athletic ClubM8:17:23
1707 Martin Holdt M 8:17:26
1708 Mike Kelly M 8:17:29
1709Graham HorsburghBenoni NorthernsM8:17:29
1710David TempletonKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:17:33
1711Neels TheronBloemfontein AchillesM8:17:33
1712 Bongani Nyandeni M 8:17:35
1713Wynand MienieVaalM8:17:37
1714Jock WellingtonRand Athletic ClubM8:17:39
1715 Ndlovu Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:17:41
1716Ralph BakerCollegians HarriersM8:17:41
1717 Ward Able M 8:17:43
1718 Morata Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:17:45
1719 Chalmers M 8:17:47
1720Dennis GentRand Athletic ClubM8:17:49
1721Jack GrievesonStella Athletic ClubM8:17:53
1722 Hennie de Klerk M 8:17:53
1723 Irvine University of Cape TownM 8:17:57
1724Steve ThurtellPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:18:01
1725Franklin SternVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:18:05
1726 Rob Lanning M 8:18:05
1727 Jim Howie M 8:18:05
1728Paul HayHilton HarriersM8:18:05
1729Alan FourieCollegians HarriersM8:18:17
1730Christo BothaMiddelburgM8:18:21
1731David ColesHarlequin HarriersM8:18:25
1732 Smith EstcourtM 8:18:25
1733Warwick GrahamM8:18:29
1734Dries VisagieBenoni NorthernsM8:18:30
1735Jannie van DeventerBenoni NorthernsM8:18:30
1736Denziel HarrisHillcrest VillagersM8:18:32
1737 Guy Bawden M 8:18:33
1738 Harry Potgieter M 8:18:34
1739Ray PickeringHillcrest VillagersM8:18:36
1740Clasie ClaassenBloemfontein StridersM8:18:38
1741 Malcolm Morta M 8:18:40
1742Norman DuffDebid Athletic ClubM8:18:41
1743Dave GermishuizenM8:18:42
1744 Gerald Palmer M 8:18:44
1745John HooperGermiston Callies HarriersM8:18:46
1746Len LeaPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:18:48
1747Lennie BawdenJeppe QuondamM8:18:48
1748Gerhardus BotesRoodepoortM8:18:52
1749 Ben Rudman M 8:18:53
1750Rob SteerM8:18:53
1751Johan GoosenTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:18:56
1752 Denis Cacho M 8:18:59
1753Patrick MkhizeCollegians HarriersM8:19:01
1754David RoseJeppe QuondamM8:19:02
1755Mike MaletJeppe QuondamM8:19:05
1756Robert StedmanAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:19:05
1757 Phungula Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:19:08
1758Bobby DunnStella Athletic ClubM8:19:11
1759 Michael Leary M 8:19:14
1760Ravi HarduthJohannesburg HarriersM8:19:17
1761Ian BainRand Athletic ClubM8:19:17
1762 Deon Cronje M 8:19:19
1763Sarge BallKimberley HarriersM8:19:21
1764 Pierre de Greef M 8:19:24
1765Mike BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:19:29
1766Pat PillayM8:19:29
1767Raymond SkinnerCarleton HarriersM8:19:41
1768 Mahamba Port Elizabeth AmateurM 8:19:53
1769Steve LevittRocky Road RunnersM8:19:55
1770Barend BesterRand Athletic ClubM8:19:57
1771 Ferreira Rand Athletic ClubM 8:20:00
1772Ludwig TrautM8:20:03
1773Deon LourensZululand Multisport ClubM8:20:05
1774Douglas HainesZululand Multisport ClubM8:20:10
1775Duncan Mc LauchlanHillcrest VillagersM8:20:11
1776Ravi PatherBluffM8:20:25
1777 Ndlovu Alex WaspsM 8:20:26
1778Hans BluhmBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:20:32
1779Charlie ChaseGermiston Callies HarriersM8:20:33
1780Trevor Mc AlpineAmanzimtotiM8:20:34
1781Philip FinestoneStella Athletic ClubM8:20:36
1782Bill GravesBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:20:42
1783 Untiedt M 8:20:50
1784Glen ShivnanStella Athletic ClubF8:20:58
1785 Phora Rocky Road RunnersM 8:20:58
1786 Joseph Khumalo Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:20:59
1787Chris PetzerPretoriaM8:21:03
1788Frikkie van EdenJohannesburg HarriersM8:21:07
1789Jules CassereAlex WaspsM8:21:11
1790 Peter Welland M 8:21:17
1791Noel ThomasBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:21:18
1792Jeffrey NewmanBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:21:19
1793 Ashley Pearse M 8:21:20
1794Gavin SnellM8:21:21
1795Andrew GodfreyBluffM8:21:22
1796 Noel Paulse M 8:21:23
1797Hilton RyderRand Athletic ClubM8:21:24
1798Wynand MaraisVaalM8:21:25
1799Hamish Mc LeodHillcrest VillagersM8:21:26
1800Brett VennikerMandene ParkM8:21:27
1801George MoolmanBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:21:28
1802Timothy van CollerM8:21:29
1803 Schoeman M 8:21:37
1804Gavin WrightM8:21:37
1805Hennie StreverVaalM8:21:40
1806Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:21:43
1807Bill HoustonRand Athletic ClubM8:21:45
1808 Ian Taylor M 8:21:47
1809 Clive Torr M 8:21:50
1810Laurie SalterBenoni NorthernsM8:21:52
1811Carlos GomesBenoni NorthernsM8:21:54
1812Hennie ZietsmanM8:21:55
1813Tom PettitM8:21:58
1814 Shaw Collegians HarriersM 8:21:58
1815Brendan MccartanHillcrest VillagersM8:21:59
1816 Fred Thompson M 8:22:00
1817Fred HenzeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:22:06
1818Anthony SpenceOxford StridersM8:22:06
1819Tienie van SchoorM8:22:09
1820Cuan QuailGermiston Callies HarriersM8:22:12
1821Jerry SteynM8:22:13
1822 Castro Bedfordview Country ClubM 8:22:28
1823 Matzner M 8:22:32
1824Alec SwaneySavagesM8:22:37
1825 Carl Jansen M 8:22:37
1826Thomas MotswanaImpalaM8:22:47
1827 Slabbert M 8:22:57
1828Lindsay LaneSavagesM8:22:58
1829Ernie AlderCollegians HarriersM8:23:00
1830Kenneth MichaelJohannesburg HarriersM8:23:01
1831Dudley St John-WardCollegians HarriersM8:23:02
1832Hilda WeilandJohannesburg HarriersF8:23:03
1833Jose de CamposJohannesburg HarriersM8:23:04
1834Gerald BouwerPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:23:13
1835Erwin MullerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:23:20
1836Tony GomesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:23:27
1837 Maxi Verheyen M 8:23:35
1838Hannes DedekindM8:23:43
1839Daniel ManyamaRocky Road RunnersM8:23:48
1840 Ray Bewsher M 8:23:51
1841 Mohlala Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 8:23:55
1842Albert HarmseCoaldustM8:23:59
1843 Jonathan Cragg M 8:24:02
1844Gawie PretoriusM8:24:07
1845 Jan Thirion M 8:24:09
1846 Wakelin Hillcrest VillagersM 8:24:09
1847Robin HulseRand Athletic ClubM8:24:12
1848Jack JonesM8:24:15
1849Awie BezuidenhoutM8:24:16
1850Raymond CuttsSavagesM8:24:21
1851Johann OosthuizenPretoriaM8:24:23
1852Jorrie JordaanM8:24:23
1853Ivar RademakerJeppe QuondamM8:24:29
1854 Carstens M 8:24:33
1855Fritz MadelRand Athletic ClubM8:24:34
1856Stan HolmesStella Athletic ClubM8:24:39
1857Roger MartinsCollegians HarriersM8:24:41
1858Peter O'reagainM8:24:43
1859Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM8:24:48
1860Allan FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:24:50
1861Knop van der MerweM8:24:52
1862Bobby NaidooM8:24:52
1863John LeachRand Athletic ClubM8:24:52
1864 Carins M 8:24:56
1865 Fletcher M 8:24:59
1866 Powis M 8:25:03
1867 Jacob Motoko M 8:25:03
1868 Christopher Gumede M 8:25:03
1869Louis SmeetsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:25:12
1870Estienne ArndtGermiston Callies HarriersM8:25:12
1871Johan BothaSavagesM8:25:14
1872 Coen van Schoor M 8:25:17
1873 Bill Hendry M 8:25:17
1874Wayne GoveiaHillcrest VillagersM8:25:17
1875Andy BoltonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:25:17
1876Johnny NeelemanCollegians HarriersM8:25:20
1877 Frames M 8:25:20
1878Brian ThomasGermiston Callies HarriersM8:25:24
1879Jim TetchnerBenoni HarriersM8:25:26
1880Michael TraubermanRocky Road RunnersM8:25:28
1881 Jack Hugo M 8:25:28
1882Colin MontoBenoni NorthernsM8:25:31
1883Raymond BiyanaM8:25:35
1884Ronnie Mc AlisterNdabaM8:25:54
1885Johan MullerNdabaM8:25:54
1886Tony BallKimberley HarriersM8:25:56
1887 Larry Auret M 8:25:58
1888Neil CalderM8:26:00
1889Paul FoucheM8:26:02
1890Colin KidwellPinelandsM8:26:04
1891Gordon BorainCollegians HarriersM8:26:06
1892Ray CannySavagesM8:26:08
1893Michel SauzierSavagesM8:26:10
1894Rodney BassonM8:26:12
1895Graham WilsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:26:14
1896Gary ClarkAmanzimtotiM8:26:16
1897Cliff MackenzieM8:26:16
1898Johann van den HeeverGermiston Callies HarriersM8:26:18
1899Ken PooleM8:26:23
1900Ian BoydOxford StridersM8:26:31
1901 Moosa Kara M 8:26:35
1902 Eilers Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:26:36
1903Faan ConradieM8:26:37
1904 de Villiers M 8:26:38
1905Malcolm TaylorRand Athletic ClubM8:26:39
1906Tony WeltonRand Athletic ClubM8:26:40
1907Jed KrigeSavagesM8:26:41
1908Moonsamy MudaliBluffM8:26:42
1909Gerhard SnymanM8:26:44
1910Coen Janse van RensburgRoodepoortM8:26:45
1911 Nick van Niekerk M 8:26:50
1912Barry HodgkinsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:26:53
1913Dries FerreiraM8:26:53
1914Henry BritsM8:26:53
1915Anand RamdhayalLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:26:53
1916Potty PotgieterRand Athletic ClubM8:26:53
1917Brian BodysM8:26:59
1918Charles JacobsM8:27:00
1919 Owen Pistorius M 8:27:01
1920Stuart SimCoaldustM8:27:02
1921Jim EvaTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:27:03
1922Leon PeskinRocky Road RunnersM8:27:04
1923Norman BelcherHillcrest VillagersM8:27:05
1924Pete GrassowM8:27:06
1925Dave BouwerRoodepoortM8:27:07
1926Thabo MpakanyaneBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:27:08
1927Antonio MonteparaRocky Road RunnersM8:27:14
1928Brian BighamRocky Road RunnersM8:27:14
1929Martin FreimanVarsity KudusM8:27:14
1930Dawie BothmaWelkom StridersM8:27:17
1931Colin Mc ClementM8:27:20
1932 van den Berg VaalM 8:27:24
1933Winks EmmersonM8:27:24
1934David Le RouxM8:27:27
1935George EnslinM8:27:30
1936Hennie van NiekerkM8:27:33
1937Willy EsterhuizenBenoni HarriersM8:27:33
1938Marius KotzeNdabaM8:27:34
1939Jeffrey NgobeseM8:27:35
1940Derrick MncwabeCollegians HarriersM8:27:36
1941Colin BluhmPhobiansM8:27:37
1942Bill RicePhobiansM8:27:37
1943Louis BothaSavagesM8:27:38
1944 Gallagher Stella Athletic ClubM 8:27:40
1945Lucky SemeSavagesM8:27:43
1946Francois BeukesPretoriaM8:27:45
1947 Matthias Stella Athletic ClubM 8:27:46
1948Lawrence KrugerM8:27:46
1949 Patrick Zitha M 8:27:53
1950 Higgs M 8:27:59
1951 Sotiralis PhobiansM 8:27:59
1952Dirk BornebuschRocky Road RunnersM8:27:59
1953Mike HarcourtEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:27:59
1954Ian BensonRand Athletic ClubM8:28:09
1955Dave PayneCollegians HarriersM8:28:09
1956Geoff GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM8:28:11
1957 Graham M 8:28:18
1958Theo van BlerkBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:28:18
1959Ken WillsonM8:28:18
1960John McgowanM8:28:18
1961 Dunn M 8:28:18
1962Rob RichBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:28:20
1963Colin Murray-SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:28:21
1964 Gourlie Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:28:27
1965Carl LouwrensPretoriaM8:28:32
1966Ivan DixonRand Athletic ClubM8:28:33
1967Louis BooysenM8:28:34
1968 Tredoux M 8:28:40
1969Gary EldridgeAmanzimtotiM8:28:40
1970Morris KrokWestvilleM8:28:42
1971 Speedy Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 8:28:44
1972Leonard TlouRocky Road RunnersM8:28:46
1973John SilverthorneVaalM8:28:46
1974 Geoff Fairlamb M 8:28:48
1975Billy HowdenOxford StridersM8:28:48
1976Bev JenningsRand Athletic ClubM8:28:48
1977Johan TrotskieRand Athletic ClubM8:28:48
1978Raymond SmithHillcrest VillagersM8:28:50
1979Alf ZehmkePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:28:52
1980 Welcom Sothuko M 8:28:53
1981Brian ColeJeppe QuondamM8:28:54
1982Patrick ShivnanStella Athletic ClubM8:29:00
1983 van Renen M 8:29:02
1984 Dudley Duncan M 8:29:06
1985Alan CoulterM8:29:12
1986Danie BothaPretoriaM8:29:14
1987Attie Du ToitPretoriaM8:29:17
1988Steve KimberM8:29:17
1989John BaylissAmanzimtotiM8:29:21
1990Gerald GrollHarlequin HarriersM8:29:26
1991 Gary Lee Smith M 8:29:31
1992Johan VisserM8:29:41
1993Tony HoffmanDurban Athletic ClubM8:29:42
1994Kenneth CatherineDurban Athletic ClubM8:29:45
1995Wessels PretoriusVaalM8:29:52
1996 D'hangest D'yvoyted M 8:29:53
1997Lolly ThomsonSavagesF8:29:54
1998Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM8:29:54
1999Marius DiemontM8:29:56
2000 Jean Emmanuel M 8:29:58
2001Roderick BrownPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:29:58
2002Derek DykmanOxford StridersM8:29:59
2003Paul MooreM8:30:04
2004Mike TaylorRand Athletic ClubM8:30:08
2005 Hen Dudumashe M 8:30:12
2006 Joe-Joe van Zyl M 8:30:13
2007Gordon MunnJohannesburg HarriersM8:30:19
2008Alec GilbertStella Athletic ClubM8:30:24
2009 Gabby Steyn M 8:30:25
2010Werner LauterbachRand Athletic ClubM8:30:25
2011Trevor BeereRand Athletic ClubM8:30:33
2012Paul HomannRand Athletic ClubM8:30:33
2013 Phungawayo CoaldustM 8:30:33
2014Andre AlbertsPretoriaM8:30:41
2015Daan WissingMacarthurM8:30:43
2016 Garrun Rocky Road RunnersM 8:30:45
2017 Ben Brooks M 8:30:47
2018Peter TrompBloemfontein AchillesM8:30:49
2019Charl Du ToitVaalM8:30:49
2020Johan SchoemanSasol (Secunda)M8:30:50
2021Roderick CairnsSavagesM8:30:51
2022 Smith M 8:30:52
2023Harold SacksRocky Road RunnersM8:30:53
2024Pieter JoubertPretoriaM8:30:53
2025 Walker M 8:30:53
2026 Bucke Collegians HarriersM 8:30:54
2027 Kotze Johannesburg HarriersM 8:30:54
2028Sam van der MerweJohannesburg HarriersM8:30:54
2029Chris SolomonRocky Road RunnersM8:30:54
2030 Henk Viviers M 8:30:56
2031Jarrie van JaarsveldBloemfontein AchillesM8:30:58
2032 Rob Fair M 8:31:00
2033Donovan OliphantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:31:02
2034Theo SwartRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM8:31:04
2035 Annemarie Rudd F 8:31:06
2036Rod JarvisSouth Coast StridersM8:31:07
2037Vic van NusRand Athletic ClubM8:31:08
2038Dudley StrydomGermiston Callies HarriersM8:31:10
2039 Herman Beukes M 8:31:12
2040Bruce BowyerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:31:14
2041Jimmy KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:31:16
2042Leroy SwanepoelGermiston Callies HarriersM8:31:18
2043Pieter CoetserRand Athletic ClubM8:31:23
2044Simon PrinslooRustenburgM8:31:23
2045Sham SinghBluffM8:31:25
2046Paddy NicholsonRand Athletic ClubM8:31:25
2047Danny StoltzM8:31:27
2048 Hackner SavagesM 8:31:38
2049Ray de SissingStella Athletic ClubM8:31:41
2050 Richard Bartholomew M 8:31:41
2051Rod PearsonRandburg HarriersM8:31:42
2052 Hannes Du Toit 8:31:43
2053Ant BurgerM8:31:44
2054Ken RussellBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:31:46
2055Jack AnsellRandburg HarriersM8:31:48
2056Hughie HodgeRand Athletic ClubM8:31:50
2057Philip TunstallRand Athletic ClubM8:31:50
2058 Evans Varsity KudusM 8:31:51
2059Flippie NieuwenhuisBluffM8:31:55
2060Ken VermaakM8:32:00
2061Mike BarronBenoni NorthernsM8:32:01
2062George MearnsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:32:09
2063Dave TeubesHillcrest VillagersM8:32:17
2064Eric MaparaM8:32:18
2065Trevor WillsM8:32:18
2066Alec FeldmanRocky Road RunnersM8:32:23
2067Steve EvansSavagesM8:32:29
2068Stompie CoetzeeJohannesburg HarriersM8:32:29
2069Don WatsonHillcrest VillagersM8:32:36
2070 Willem van der Merwe M 8:32:44
2071Mike TilstonCollegians HarriersM8:32:46
2072Marie GoosenBloemfontein AchillesF8:32:49
2073John HudsonMandene ParkM8:32:52
2074Bruce FryerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:32:55
2075 Riaan van Zyl M 8:32:59
2076Trevor ThompsonWelkom StridersM8:32:59
2077Mike CurrinWelkom StridersM8:33:00
2078At SchoemanBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:33:01
2079Johan WillemseQueensburgh HarriersM8:33:03
2080Darryl DawsonStella Athletic ClubM8:33:04
2081 Brozin Rocky Road RunnersM 8:33:05
2082Malcolm PragnallStella Athletic ClubM8:33:06
2083 Gert Sekete M 8:33:11
2084Phillip HlopePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:33:16
2085Tom AmbroseM8:33:17
2086Louis JacobszPretoriaM8:33:17
2087Matthew SealPiratesM8:33:17
2088 Pieter Du Preez M 8:33:21
2089Gerrit WissingKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:33:21
2090 Bennie Blom M 8:33:21
2091Rob CollinsSouth Coast StridersM8:33:22
2092 Eric Digapilwe M 8:33:27
2093 Denny SavagesM 8:33:29
2094Champ RamruthanSavagesM8:33:30
2095William BroughM8:33:33
2096Alan HobsonM8:33:36
2097 Welman Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:33:36
2098Eddie ViljoenWestvilleM8:33:41
2099Dave KingBenoni NorthernsM8:33:44
2100Tony BarlowM8:33:46
2101Frank KritzingerM8:33:52
2102 Ludwig van Niekerk M 8:33:52
2103Steven MalokaM8:33:52
2104Brian de BeyerOxford StridersM8:33:52
2105Kevin ReynoldsCoaldustM8:33:52
2106 Mokgatlhe ImpalaM 8:33:53
2107 Charl Moller M 8:33:54
2108Modern's Boy PikeWelkom StridersM8:33:56
2109 Patrick Landey M 8:33:58
2110Bev BoswellStella Athletic ClubF8:33:59
2111Themba NtshingilaPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:34:05
2112Martin BlackbeardAmanzimtotiM8:34:05
2113Sue SkeetSavagesF8:34:08
2114Cavan BinghamCollegians HarriersM8:34:11
2115 Charlie Fourie M 8:34:14
2116 van Badenhorst M 8:34:15
2117 O'connell M 8:34:15
2118Alan WhitmoreMandene ParkM8:34:18
2119Jon DouglasRand Athletic ClubM8:34:20
2120Ravin BachooSavagesM8:34:22
2121Hazel van DeventerRand Athletic ClubF8:34:23
2122Derrick GrunowPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:34:29
2123Tony LudwigSouth Coast StridersM8:34:33
2124Allen MeyerRand Athletic ClubM8:34:37
2125Manuel TshosaneM8:34:38
2126Trevor LaufStella Athletic ClubM8:34:49
2127 Cranko South African National Defence ForceM 8:34:51
2128 Frylinck M 8:34:53
2129 Mphela M 8:34:55
2130Patrick MccabeHillcrest VillagersM8:34:57
2131Douglas SeelsSavagesM8:34:57
2132Frank McguinnessBenoni HarriersM8:34:58
2133 Seetso M 8:34:59
2134 Mangalparsad Springfield College of EducationM 8:35:00
2135 Claudio Ferri M 8:35:01
2136 Gerard van Tonder M 8:35:05
2137Rob BargeSavagesM8:35:05
2138 Khumalo Indumiso Athletic ClubM 8:35:09
2139John HollidayHilton HarriersM8:35:13
2140Piet StanderM8:35:14
2141Vasco NellM8:35:17
2142John MeiringUmtiza RunnersM8:35:21
2143Brian LindsayBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:35:22
2144Willie ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:35:22
2145 Ron Stringfellow M 8:35:22
2146Johan de JagerPretoriaM8:35:22
2147van Eeden JohannPretoriaM8:35:22
2148 Searle Rand Athletic Club 8:35:22
2149Felix MittermeierJohannesburg HarriersM8:35:25
2150 Philip Dobson M 8:35:28
2151 Garrith Middleton M 8:35:28
2152Andy AnderssenRocky Road RunnersM8:35:28
2153 Conrad Mortimer M 8:35:33
2154Nick MeyerowitzStella Athletic ClubM8:35:34
2155Anton SouthwoodSouth African National Defence ForceM8:35:39
2156Allan WilsonHilton HarriersM8:35:40
2157Derick WardM8:35:45
2158Ike KungoaneRand Athletic ClubM8:35:50
2159Christo EngelbrechtM8:35:52
2160 Barry Sandler M 8:35:54
2161Lettie GreeffWelkom StridersF8:35:56
2162 Bassett Collegians HarriersM 8:35:58
2163Samuel van NiekerkStandertonM8:36:00
2164Bruce MahoodVaalM8:36:02
2165Danie StrydomBenoni NorthernsM8:36:04
2166Gary SalgadoBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:36:05
2167Hendrik Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:36:09
2168John OatleyOxford StridersM8:36:30
2169 Letang Stella Athletic ClubM 8:36:32
2170Versie VersfeldM8:36:32
2171Jose CamachoJohannesburg HarriersM8:36:34
2172Johan DavelNdabaM8:36:34
2173Alain de La FayeSavagesM8:36:35
2174Colin FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:36:36
2175Rodney FlaneganBloemfontein AchillesM8:36:36
2176Jimmy ZervogiannisBluffM8:36:38
2177 Rice M 8:36:40
2178 Cliff Green M 8:36:42
2179Deon LombardM8:36:44
2180Jim SpenceRand Athletic ClubM8:36:46
2181Michy ShelembeAlex WaspsM8:36:48
2182David DornbrackBedfordview Country ClubM8:36:50
2183Jack WelchM8:36:51
2184Howard ReevesSavagesM8:36:53
2185 Keith Watts M 8:36:59
2186 Eddie Peters M 8:37:00
2187Barry StewartAmanzimtotiM8:37:02
2188Charles JordanBenoni NorthernsM8:37:05
2189Colin AustinBenoni NorthernsM8:37:05
2190 Clem Morris M 8:37:08
2191Robbie JeanesHillcrest VillagersM8:37:11
2192Sakkie van VuurenCollegians HarriersM8:37:12
2193Pete EdmondsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:37:12
2194 Shangase M 8:37:13
2195Chris RaatsRand Athletic ClubM8:37:13
2196Alf RaatsMacarthurM8:37:13
2197Frans LuytQueensburgh HarriersM8:37:21
2198Keith HeydenrychRustenburgM8:37:24
2199Gerhardus WolmaransHillcrest VillagersM8:37:24
2200Frans FilmalterTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:37:24
2201 Bartlett Collegians HarriersM 8:37:24
2202 Marais M 8:37:29
2203 Adrian Hawkes M 8:37:34
2204Phillip RaathSavagesM8:37:37
2205Grahame MatthewsonM8:37:41
2206Bob JamiesonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:37:45
2207Merv GaylardRand Athletic ClubM8:37:45
2208Adam CraigM8:37:52
2209Max DockelPretoriaM8:37:52
2210John MbolaM8:37:56
2211Glen LindsayM8:37:58
2212Terry RileyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:38:02
2213Ian Mc GregorStella Athletic ClubM8:38:02
2214Ian RobinsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:38:02
2215Patrick GouldRand Athletic ClubM8:38:04
2216Koos de WetRand Athletic ClubM8:38:05
2217Peter MurphyRoodepoortM8:38:07
2218 Kgosi ImpalaM 8:38:07
2219Peter LitchfieldSouth African National Defence ForceM8:38:07
2220Eric DickBluffM8:38:10
2221Edward SilcockDurban Athletic ClubM8:38:26
2222Ian O ByrneStella Athletic ClubM8:38:31
2223David NdhlovuDurban Athletic ClubM8:38:35
2224Gavin StorrieNatal TechnikonM8:38:39
2225Aubrey BeardSavagesM8:38:43
2226 Wilmar van der Merwe M 8:38:44
2227Jevan JudelsonRocky Road RunnersM8:38:48
2228John SimRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM8:38:52
2229 Dlamini Collegians HarriersM 8:38:56
2230Alan Earp-JonesCeltic HarriersM8:39:00
2231Cedric WelmanMiddelburgM8:39:02
2232Esmond CaroDurban Athletic ClubM8:39:02
2233Harold KlempBenoni NorthernsM8:39:07
2234 Rooke PretoriaM 8:39:08
2235Rodney SeppOxford StridersM8:39:08
2236Johan BruynsVaalM8:39:10
2237Arlindo FernandesRand Athletic ClubM8:39:12
2238Ian SchafferStella Athletic ClubM8:39:12
2239Sam NxumaloNtunjambiliM8:39:17
2240Barry GerberHillcrest VillagersM8:39:17
2241Waldo BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:39:22
2242Peter Corbett-OwenM8:39:25
2243 John Connor M 8:39:26
2244Brian ZeederbergM8:39:27
2245Theo SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:39:27
2246Paul AnthonyPhobiansM8:39:27
2247 Yorke University of Cape TownM 8:39:27
2248 Sanderson M 8:39:31
2249John ThubronAmanzimtotiM8:39:31
2250Frans de KlerkPretoriaM8:39:31
2251Pete PocketRand Athletic ClubM8:39:31
2252Torgny OehgrenAmanzimtotiM8:39:32
2253 Yoli M 8:39:33
2254Victor WegerleM8:39:33
2255 Hope M 8:39:33
2256 Stephens M 8:39:33
2257Steve FaureM8:39:33
2258Paul NelPretoriaM8:39:33
2259John GrobbelaarM8:39:33
2260Antony SandersAlex WaspsM8:39:34
2261André van ZylRand Athletic ClubM8:39:41
2262 Hickey Rand Athletic ClubM 8:39:41
2263 Raymond Cloete M 8:39:41
2264 Jan van der Westhuysen M 8:39:43
2265Christopher HattonM8:39:45
2266 Anver-Haffie Mahomed M 8:39:47
2267 Eloff Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 8:39:49
2268Mc ConnachieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:39:51
2269Andy DottRand Athletic ClubM8:39:53
2270Kobus BezuidenhoutWelkom StridersM8:39:56
2271Paul de VilliersPretoriaM8:39:56
2272Lenie van ZylTuksF8:39:57
2273Louise SinclairRand Athletic ClubF8:39:58
2274Dave GrantAmanzimtotiM8:39:59
2275Cyril RobertsPinelandsM8:39:59
2276David WilsonSavagesM8:40:03
2277Bob LordM8:40:07
2278Raymond KhanyileIndumiso Athletic ClubM8:40:11
2279Roy RyanLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:40:15
2280Nico de KokerPretoriaM8:40:19
2281Willem Du ToitPretoriaM8:40:19
2282 Eagar M 8:40:20
2283Roy Beep Beep ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:40:21
2284 Giuricich M 8:40:22
2285Don KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:40:23
2286 Osborne RustenburgM 8:40:24
2287Eric ChapmanM8:40:25
2288Grenville MillsRand Athletic ClubM8:40:26
2289Mario SimoneUniversity of Cape TownM8:40:27
2290Simon MokoenaDebid Athletic ClubM8:40:27
2291Erwin SchumannM8:40:28
2292Sherwin ArnoldPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:40:28
2293Tups TupperPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:40:29
2294Stewart RamsayHillcrest VillagersM8:40:29
2295 Philip Stanley M 8:40:30
2296 Michael Saad M 8:40:30
2297Merv The Swerve BellCollegians HarriersM8:40:31
2298 Cobus Verster M 8:40:31
2299Robin PowellLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:40:32
2300Pierre DippenaarM8:40:33
2301 Willem Christiaan M 8:40:34
2302Josie IngramRand Athletic ClubF8:40:35
2303Jonty PetersRand Athletic ClubM8:40:35
2304Michael TindallRand Athletic ClubM8:40:36
2305Stanley RandallHillcrest VillagersM8:40:37
2306Marius BosmanPaarlM8:40:38
2307Jim ArthurSavagesM8:40:48
2308Peter EnslinGermiston Callies HarriersM8:40:50
2309Ole AndersenRand Athletic ClubM8:40:53
2310Larry BroderickRand Athletic ClubM8:40:54
2311Bunny RamjeeJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM8:40:54
2312Dilip MaganRand Athletic ClubM8:40:54
2313Dirk KnobelCollegians HarriersM8:40:57
2314Jimmy Du PlessisM8:40:57
2315Edmund EngelbrechtJohannesburg HarriersM8:40:59
2316Mike Rivers-MooreCollegians HarriersM8:41:01
2317 Lemmer TuksM 8:41:03
2318Tony RakusinRocky Road RunnersM8:41:05
2319Dave CodnerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:41:05
2320Keith MitchleyDurban Athletic ClubM8:41:07
2321Norman JohnsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:41:09
2322Grant DobiePiratesM8:41:11
2323Errol BinghamQueensburgh HarriersM8:41:13
2324Erwin PoolmanBloemfontein StridersM8:41:18
2325Sam MelletPretoriaM8:41:25
2326Oliver TathamAlex WaspsM8:41:32
2327Santosh RajkumarSavagesM8:41:36
2328Gordon HepburnSavagesM8:41:37
2329Aaron BenguHillcrest VillagersM8:41:38
2330Danny Boy OosthuizenBenoni HarriersM8:41:40
2331 Swart M 8:41:42
2332Mark SimkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:41:44
2333Kobie ZeelieBluffM8:41:46
2334 Tremayne Dunstan M 8:41:48
2335 Joe Mulraney M 8:41:50
2336Willem MartinusM8:41:52
2337Pieter MeyerM8:41:54
2338Johannes WilkenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:41:56
2339Willa BehmEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:41:58
2340Bruce Deeley-SmithM8:42:02
2341Roberto VillaniBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:42:04
2342Klaus GuntherSavagesM8:42:06
2343 John Wittstock M 8:42:06
2344Charles HelmM8:42:08
2345Johan KappNdabaM8:42:08
2346Jonathan FaillSavagesM8:42:08
2347Robert ScottPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:42:08
2348 Jamieson M 8:42:08
2349 Frans Montsitsi M 8:42:09
2350 Lottering RoodepoortM 8:42:10
2351Jannie EhlersJohannesburg HarriersM8:42:10
2352Butch PrestonM8:42:11
2353Arthur MuirheadJohannesburg HarriersM8:42:12
2354 David Goldberg M 8:42:12
2355Jerry RadfordAmanzimtotiM8:42:13
2356Michael CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM8:42:14
2357Peter MullerJohannesburg HarriersM8:42:14
2358 O'Neill Johannesburg HarriersM 8:42:16
2359Desmond SteynSavagesM8:42:17
2360Leopold GeiselmayrBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:42:18
2361 Labuscagne SavagesM 8:42:18
2362Sandy AndersonCarleton HarriersM8:42:19
2363Jozef de BeerM8:42:20
2364Nick MurphyStella Athletic ClubM8:42:22
2365John MooreRand Athletic ClubM8:42:24
2366Philip ScholtzMacarthurM8:42:25
2367Bruce SuttonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:42:27
2368Rod ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:42:27
2369Lukas NortjeM8:42:27
2370Ron BuissinneM8:42:33
2371George NellTuksM8:42:39
2372Mike DeeksRand Athletic ClubM8:42:44
2373Dave JonesNatal TechnikonM8:42:44
2374Michael FrizelleSavagesM8:42:44
2375Graeme PatersonJohannesburg HarriersM8:42:44
2376 van Antwerpen M 8:42:45
2377Peter TruscottBedfordview Country ClubM8:42:46
2378Michael CeleHillcrest VillagersM8:42:46
2379Johan GermishuisTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:42:48
2380Hardie SmithM8:42:50
2381Christa VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersF8:42:51
2382Ivan LazarusHarlequin HarriersM8:42:52
2383Roy AikenM8:42:53
2384Graham CashmorePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:42:54
2385 van der Walt M 8:42:56
2386Marius EllisM8:42:58
2387Errol TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:43:00
2388 Kgaditse Matla CoalM 8:43:02
2389Sonia ElliottYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF8:43:04
2390Jozua NieuwenhuizenPretoria TechnikonM8:43:06
2391 Andre Nel M 8:43:08
2392Gerhard van der MerweRustenburgM8:43:08
2393Louis Du PreezOxford StridersM8:43:08
2394Johan GerberVaalM8:43:13
2395Basil CramerBluffM8:43:14
2396Christopher CallaghanPretoriaM8:43:16
2397Charl Le RouxVaalM8:43:21
2398Rod BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM8:43:22
2399Pieter EngelbrechtVaalM8:43:23
2400 Paul Ras M 8:43:24
2401 Noome M 8:43:25
2402Fred SrageRocky Road RunnersM8:43:26
2403Derek DaviesM8:43:26
2404John MoolmanM8:43:31
2405David SolePretoriaM8:43:36
2406Ken ZackGermiston Callies HarriersM8:43:41
2407Francois Janse van RensburgPretoria TechnikonM8:43:43
2408Basil JamesJeppe QuondamM8:43:44
2409Martin HuttonJeppe QuondamM8:43:45
2410Schalk PienaarHilton HarriersM8:43:46
2411Owen PecheyCollegians HarriersM8:43:47
2412Mark SingletonRand Athletic ClubM8:43:48
2413 van Wyk PretoriaM 8:43:52
2414Steve GriebenowRand Athletic ClubM8:43:52
2415Piet LeePretoriaM8:43:53
2416Gavin GrapesUniversity of Cape TownM8:43:55
2417 Johnny Gerber M 8:43:58
2418Kobus van DykM8:44:00
2419Dick ScottAmanzimtotiM8:44:07
2420 Ian Abernethy M 8:44:07
2421Ashley MagnusSavagesM8:44:07
2422 Hanel Hillcrest VillagersM 8:44:21
2423Martin van WykNdabaM8:44:22
2424Andries EsterhuyseCollegians HarriersM8:44:24
2425 Gavin Kockott M 8:44:28
2426Vincent DieselGermiston Callies HarriersM8:44:29
2427Phillippus VorsterDebid Athletic ClubM8:44:32
2428Mick AnglimRand Athletic ClubM8:44:33
2429Richard PretoriusVarsity KudusM8:44:36
2430Dogs BrowneHillcrest VillagersM8:44:37
2431Gert StoltzPretoriaM8:44:40
2432 Pieter Pretorius M 8:44:41
2433Willie Du PlooyM8:44:42
2434Mike FordChilternM8:44:44
2435Mark DavisRocky Road RunnersM8:44:46
2436 Marshall SavagesM 8:44:46
2437Brian GrayCollegians HarriersM8:44:52
2438Tom LawM8:44:55
2439Johan CloeteWelkom StridersM8:44:58
2440 Phillips Rand Athletic ClubM 8:45:01
2441Peter BrooksPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:45:04
2442Blackie SwartJohannesburg HarriersM8:45:06
2443 Deib Johannesburg HarriersM 8:45:07
2444Steve NuttallBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:45:10
2445 Snyman M 8:45:11
2446Andrew DhlaminiM8:45:21
2447Arrie BeckerStandertonM8:45:21
2448Carol OwenJohannesburg HarriersM8:45:22
2449Chris GardnerWestvilleM8:45:28
2450Peter AndersonNatal TechnikonM8:45:28
2451Stuart Mc LeanAlex WaspsM8:45:28
2452Frank SchieRand Athletic ClubM8:45:34
2453Yvonne SumnerSavagesF8:45:34
2454Tony AnsellSavagesM8:45:35
2455Mark BristowM8:45:35
2456Antonio GuilhermeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:45:36
2457Joe CoelhoStella Athletic ClubM8:45:36
2458Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM8:45:37
2459Gregory MccueBenoni NorthernsM8:45:37
2460Ernest WrightQueensburgh HarriersM8:45:38
2461David LevyRocky Road RunnersM8:45:41
2462Mannie AppalrajuSouth Coast StridersM8:45:44
2463 Terry Dutton M 8:45:49
2464Anilkumar BhanaSavagesM8:45:52
2465Joop LoevePhobiansM8:45:52
2466Larry WilsonM8:45:57
2467Russell FergusonAmanzimtotiM8:45:59
2468George CouperthwaiteJohannesburg HarriersM8:46:01
2469 Bruce Maclean M 8:46:03
2470Keith LaskeyBedfordview Country ClubM8:46:04
2471 Flora Cameron F 8:46:07
2472Pieter MulderRand Athletic ClubM8:46:10
2473Peter MountfordM8:46:13
2474Sue RobertsonRand Athletic ClubF8:46:13
2475Gary BrummerSavagesM8:46:14
2476Hannes van EedenBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:46:14
2477 Roger Tabone M 8:46:14
2478Johnny KambourisBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:46:14
2479 Vermeulen Rand Athletic ClubM 8:46:14
2480Morris PakkiriDurban Athletic ClubM8:46:19
2481Johann PretoriusBloemfontein StridersM8:46:24
2482Ron DavidsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:24
2483Chris FisherM8:46:25
2484 Burger M 8:46:25
2485 Dyer Boksburg Athletic Club 8:46:26
2486Willoughby BritsM8:46:29
2487David BalfourDurban Athletic ClubM8:46:32
2488Theo SwartM8:46:33
2489 Phillip Olivier M 8:46:35
2490Marius VenterBenoni NorthernsM8:46:35
2491Dave DaleSavagesM8:46:43
2492Claude LewarneJohannesburg HarriersM8:46:43
2493Edward PereiraJohannesburg HarriersM8:46:43
2494Bob ElliottJohannesburg HarriersM8:46:43
2495Rob WebsterJohannesburg HarriersM8:46:43
2496Ann MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF8:46:50
2497Issy MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:46:57
2498Gordon KuhnPretoria TechnikonM8:46:57
2499Hans SwanepoelNylstroom Marathon ClubM8:47:01
2500Arthur WrightM8:47:05
2501 Noel Stamper M 8:47:06
2502 Kruger NdabaM 8:47:10
2503Robbie BlomJeppe QuondamM8:47:13
2504Maurice ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM8:47:14
2505Butch Creigh-BiggsBedfordview Country ClubM8:47:16
2506 Errol Reid M 8:47:16
2507 Ernest de Jager M 8:47:18
2508Lampies LamprechtM8:47:20
2509Lucas PretoriusGermiston Callies Harriers8:47:22
2510Mario IoriM8:47:22
2511 Jansen M 8:47:25
2512 Andre van Rhyn M 8:47:28
2513 Chris Jurisch M 8:47:36
2514 Maass M 8:47:36
2515Thys de BeerTuksM8:47:36
2516Johan BoshoffMidlandsM8:47:36
2517Willie van WykM8:47:36
2518Tony BainLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:47:36
2519Stan HackRocky Road RunnersM8:47:36
2520 Reynolds Stella Athletic ClubM 8:47:36
2521William DixonSavagesM8:47:36
2522Chris CoetzeeTuksM8:47:39
2523Errol CampbellGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:41
2524 Willie Nel M 8:47:46
2525Naude KeyterTuksM8:47:50
2526 Hughes Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:47:51
2527 Hlabisa M 8:47:51
2528Mike EatonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:47:51
2529Phillip ScoufesCollegians HarriersM8:47:52
2530Les ClarkePretoriaM8:47:52
2531Jim HughesJohannesburg HarriersM8:47:52
2532Smokin Joe ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM8:47:52
2533 Faure F 8:47:53
2534Richard WulfsohnRustenburgM8:47:54
2535 Savadier M 8:47:55
2536Brian FaberStella Athletic ClubM8:47:55
2537Wimpie de BruynNdabaM8:47:56
2538 David Rabie M 8:47:58
2539Danie JacobsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:48:00
2540Glynn SparrowGermiston Callies HarriersM8:48:01
2541Darrell EasthorpeBedfordview Country ClubM8:48:01
2542Bugsy GrantAmanzimtotiM8:48:01
2543Larry LawsonQueensburgh HarriersM8:48:01
2544Alfons NothlingTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:48:10
2545Pieter OosthuizenHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:48:12
2546Matthys TaljaardBloemfontein StridersM8:48:14
2547Dave PriceRichards Bay HarriersM8:48:14
2548Nico VenterVaalM8:48:14
2549 Bruce Coldwells M 8:48:17
2550Rudy CoetzeeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:48:23
2551Ernest LovelandRand Athletic ClubM8:48:27
2552 Philip Reynolds M 8:48:32
2553Giel GroblerRoodepoortM8:48:32
2554 Craig Rannochan M 8:48:34
2555James BhanaKimberley HarriersM8:48:34
2556Aubrey SpringerWestvilleM8:48:36
2557Denham TownsendBenoni NorthernsM8:48:38
2558Ronnie Mc KenzieHarlequin HarriersM8:48:40
2559Nokkie NxumaloSavagesM8:48:42
2560Julian SteynSavagesM8:48:44
2561 Rob Nicholson M 8:48:46
2562Kevin DavidsonStella Athletic ClubM8:48:48
2563 Drummond Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 8:48:49
2564Clive GieCollegians HarriersM8:48:49
2565Gert NieuwoudtM8:48:51
2566Pippin OosthuizenWestvilleM8:48:51
2567Kevin WildigJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:53
2568Reg FriedenthalJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:55
2569Kobus de BeerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:48:55
2570Stuart ThomsonStella Athletic ClubM8:48:58
2571Lionel NoikRocky Road RunnersM8:49:01
2572Flip van VuurenPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:49:02
2573Hannes Janse van VuurenCollegians HarriersM8:49:06
2574Arthur BrownePretoriaM8:49:06
2575Nigel WebsterRand Athletic ClubM8:49:07
2576Jean MinnaarPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:49:10
2577Paul SelbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:49:10
2578Ralph RimerBenoni HarriersM8:49:11
2579Terry DevineYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:49:12
2580Terry van NiekerkPretoriaM8:49:12
2581Silver Streak SilberBenoni NorthernsM8:49:12
2582Quintus BuddBloemfontein StridersM8:49:12
2583Sithembele NdamaseM8:49:12
2584Bernie SwitalaJohannesburg HarriersM8:49:16
2585Stavie van AardtCollegians HarriersM8:49:19
2586 Oelofse M 8:49:19
2587Stan WarrenM8:49:19
2588Ben KhumaloVaalM8:49:25
2589Shaun WoodM8:49:25
2590Ernie KokCollegians HarriersM8:49:25
2591 Godfrey Kuter M 8:49:25
2592Rory LaveryRand Athletic ClubM8:49:25
2593 Elske 8:49:25
2594 Brink Rand Athletic ClubM 8:49:25
2595 Ramsingh Singh M 8:49:25
2596Alastair DalgleishPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:49:25
2597Gabriel RosinRocky Road RunnersM8:49:38
2598Mike KrugerUmtiza RunnersM8:49:38
2599John BoydM8:49:39
2600Elliot CeleHillcrest VillagersM8:49:39
2601Leon DeereOxford StridersM8:49:39
2602Tilda TearleSavagesF8:49:40
2603 John Gray M 8:49:41
2604 Cameron Stella Athletic ClubM 8:49:43
2605Keith Mc KenzieRand Athletic ClubM8:49:46
2606Douw SteynNylstroom Marathon ClubM8:49:46
2607Bernie ConwayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:49:49
2608 John Andrianatos M 8:49:49
2609Jan GroenewaldBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:49:49
2610Gary CollierAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:49:49
2611Gerald WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM8:49:53
2612 Percy van Wyk M 8:49:57
2613Gill TregennaWestvilleF8:50:01
2614Johnny SimpsonVaalM8:50:01
2615Peter DarrollPhobiansM8:50:02
2616Louis van ZylM8:50:02
2617 Barbour M 8:50:02
2618Aubrey RayeDurban Athletic ClubM8:50:03
2619Klaus ZollnerM8:50:04
2620Jan StiglinghBenoni HarriersM8:50:05
2621Huwald SchmidtEstcourtM8:50:05
2622Willie WoestCoaldustM8:50:13
2623Theodoris BisschoffCoaldustM8:50:13
2624Ralph SherRocky Road RunnersM8:50:13
2625Shelley van der SpuyBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:50:14
2626 Du Plessis AmanzimtotiM 8:50:15
2627Gerald LeesonVaalM8:50:19
2628Peter FerreiraCarleton HarriersM8:50:21
2629 Vaughan Cronje M 8:50:21
2630 Bert Correia M 8:50:25
2631Chris JenningsRand Athletic ClubM8:50:28
2632 Steve Bassingthwaighte M 8:50:30
2633Ronald WhitfieldBluffM8:50:30
2634Faan SchoemanVaalM8:50:30
2635Guy ShepstoneRoodepoortM8:50:37
2636Koos RautenbachHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:50:38
2637Jan StrydomHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:50:38
2638Mike NunsHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:50:38
2639 Marius van den Berg M 8:50:39
2640Wiekus van der MerweMiddelburgM8:50:41
2641Andre NiemandtM8:50:42
2642 Joos Scheepers M 8:50:47
2643Michael GaadeVaalM8:50:48
2644Neville SchuddinhM8:50:48
2645Johan FoucheM8:50:49
2646 Clive Samuel M 8:50:50
2647Brian DaviesM8:50:53
2648Hennie Von WiellighKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:50:53
2649 Smith Rand Athletic ClubM 8:50:55
2650John WinklerBenoni HarriersM8:50:55
2651 Davey SavagesM 8:50:55
2652 Ken Wilkinson M 8:51:06
2653 Rufin de Jonckheere M 8:51:08
2654Ernest LouwM8:51:11
2655Jan LouwM8:51:11
2656 Robbie Dallas-Orr M 8:51:11
2657 Lindsey Frames F 8:51:11
2658Geoffrey DoeBedfordview Country ClubM8:51:15
2659Keith BarrettRand Athletic ClubM8:51:19
2660 Colyn M 8:51:20
2661Alistair ClachertyRand Athletic ClubM8:51:20
2662Steve GregoryVarsity KudusM8:51:20
2663Bruce KempisRand Athletic ClubM8:51:23
2664Merv MyhillHillcrest VillagersM8:51:26
2665 Botha M 8:51:29
2666 Len Claassen M 8:51:32
2667Doug ReesM8:51:35
2668John MorrisonM8:51:37
2669Keith ReubenRocky Road RunnersM8:51:42
2670 Dlamini Indumiso Athletic ClubM 8:51:46
2671 English Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:51:47
2672 Brian Wright M 8:51:54
2673Cecil PorterJohannesburg HarriersM8:51:55
2674Richard MainSavagesM8:51:56
2675James AlexanderHilton HarriersM8:51:57
2676Glenn AllansonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:51:57
2677Linda StromsoeAlex WaspsF8:51:57
2678Bernhard van der HovenTuksM8:52:02
2679 de Lange PretoriaM 8:52:02
2680Danie JacobsQueensburgh HarriersM8:52:06
2681David de BruynStella Athletic ClubM8:52:06
2682Bean BornheimerHillcrest VillagersM8:52:06
2683Heinz HaesloopHillcrest VillagersM8:52:06
2684Cas SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM8:52:09
2685Robertson McintyreJohannesburg HarriersM8:52:13
2686William KgoareBloemfontein AchillesM8:52:17
2687Jean LanghamSasol (Secunda)M8:52:21
2688 Thom AmanzimtotiM 8:52:23
2689 Howard Varsity KudusM 8:52:25
2690Rick WegenerAmanzimtotiM8:52:26
2691Arthur RolfeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:52:26
2692Sean EriksenJohannesburg HarriersM8:52:29
2693Chris SuttonVarsity KudusM8:52:32
2694 Buck M 8:52:35
2695 George Fynn M 8:52:38
2696Danny PringleVaalM8:52:39
2697 Brian Scrowther M 8:52:48
2698Gerhard van NoordwykTuksM8:52:51
2699Ernest SinghSavagesM8:52:53
2700John FieldTuksM8:52:54
2701William RoosBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:52:54
2702 Laurie Greene M 8:52:55
2703Pop DanielsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:52:56
2704Barry VisserBedfordview Country ClubM8:52:58
2705Paddy BarnardoLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:52:59
2706Ahmed MahomedM8:53:01
2707Barry BesterLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:53:02
2708Neville DolanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:53:05
2709 Mario Lamprecht M 8:53:08
2710Graham LudenM8:53:08
2711 Schmid TuksM 8:53:08
2712 Bronkhorst M 8:53:08
2713Owen BassonM8:53:09
2714 Bertram de Lange M 8:53:10
2715Wendy AdamsF8:53:12
2716 Ted Jones M 8:53:12
2717 Molele Rand Athletic ClubM 8:53:12
2718 John Mashile M 8:53:12
2719Barbara-Ann RitchieBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:53:12
2720 Arkwright Rand Athletic ClubM 8:53:14
2721Marius SwartBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:53:14
2722Cliff AdamsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:53:14
2723Glenton MullerJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:16
2724Ian FullerRocky Road RunnersM8:53:19
2725Peter UysJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:19
2726 Meyer Port Elizabeth AmateurM 8:53:19
2727Peter WaddingtonAmanzimtotiM8:53:19
2728 Elliott M 8:53:21
2729Graham PonterRocky Road RunnersM8:53:23
2730Johannes BarnardRoodepoortM8:53:24
2731 Fane-Hervey M 8:53:25
2732Steve HineBenoni NorthernsM8:53:31
2733 Wilson University of Cape TownM 8:53:36
2734Pieter DiamondRoodepoortM8:53:39
2735Keith MoleRoodepoortM8:53:42
2736 Mans TuksM 8:53:44
2737Donald SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM8:53:46
2738Daan FerreiraPretoriaM8:53:47
2739Brian NealeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:53:47
2740Omrajh SinghWestvilleM8:53:49
2741 Juggie Govender M 8:53:49
2742Tim KilpinWestvilleM8:53:49
2743Clive EssakowRocky Road RunnersM8:53:49
2744Phillip WakefordJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:50
2745Roelof OosthuizenRustenburgM8:53:52
2746 Kapp PretoriaM 8:53:54
2747 Govender M 8:53:55
2748 Gabriel Crotz M 8:53:58
2749Michael HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM8:54:02
2750 Clark SavagesM 8:54:02
2751Les BlountAmanzimtotiM8:54:04
2752Guy MortimerHillcrest VillagersM8:54:07
2753 Eric Oosthuizen M 8:54:09
2754 Botha VaalM 8:54:10
2755Pieter BekkerBloemfontein StridersM8:54:11
2756 Hendrickse Empangeni Athletic ClubM 8:54:11
2757 Simon Rocky Road RunnersM 8:54:11
2758 Phillips M 8:54:12
2759William VenningGermiston Callies HarriersM8:54:13
2760Trevor KieckBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:54:13
2761Henry GroenendaalBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:54:18
2762Rob WhiteM8:54:20
2763Richard HarrisM8:54:23
2764 Bheki Kubheka M 8:54:23
2765Tom BesterNdabaM8:54:23
2766Neil ChristiansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:54:23
2767 Leshaba M 8:54:23
2768 John Emms M 8:54:24
2769Neil BarkerJeppe QuondamM8:54:27
2770Rod JamesJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:31
2771Johan MareSouth African National Defence ForceM8:54:33
2772Michael van der MerweM8:54:33
2773 Pereira Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:54:36
2774Trevor WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM8:54:39
2775 George Gibbs M 8:54:41
2776 Jones Rand Athletic ClubM 8:54:41
2777 Bartlett Hillcrest VillagersM 8:54:46
2778 Peter Peyerl M 8:54:51
2779 Gerrie Le Grange M 8:54:53
2780 Colin Hirst M 8:54:53
2781John BushM8:54:54
2782Peter GordonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:54:55
2783 John Harding M 8:54:56
2784Terry FrenchHillcrest VillagersM8:54:56
2785 Dirk Hunter M 8:54:57
2786Solomon DlaminiEstcourtM8:54:58
2787Graham WaldenSavagesM8:54:59
2788 Boulanger South Coast StridersM 8:55:00
2789Rick GenisVaalM8:55:01
2790Killer DalaisSavagesM8:55:01
2791Leon KahnVaalM8:55:02
2792Anton DreyerBloemfontein AchillesM8:55:03
2793 Fitchat VaalM 8:55:03
2794David HawkinsAlex WaspsM8:55:03
2795 Ross Ashington M 8:55:03
2796Mark MeyerHillcrest VillagersM8:55:03
2797 Reinier Engelbrecht M 8:55:03
2798 Tony Searle M 8:55:06
2799Tuula LaycockBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:55:11
2800 James Jeppe QuondamM 8:55:16
2801Rodney ThorpeJeppe QuondamM8:55:16
2802 Edward Legg M 8:55:16
2803Ron ArrowM8:55:21
2804Brian DornanVaalM8:55:23
2805Sharpie SharpRand Athletic ClubM8:55:24
2806Ken van der MerweRand Athletic ClubM8:55:27
2807Barry DingleBedfordview Country ClubM8:55:28
2808 Swart M 8:55:30
2809Henry GreylingDurban Athletic ClubM8:55:30
2810Bokkie BurgerJohannesburg HarriersM8:55:35
2811 Greg Andreas M 8:55:35
2812Charlie SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:55:35
2813 Scholtz M 8:55:35
2814Robert JohnstonOxford StridersM8:55:38
2815Derek YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:55:38
2816Hennie ViljoenTuksM8:55:38
2817Jim MvundhlaRocky Road RunnersM8:55:38
2818 Belling Pretoria TechnikonM 8:55:40
2819Pieter BeetgeDelareyville Road RunnersM8:55:40
2820John BurnhamJohannesburg HarriersM8:55:40
2821Laurence SavageJeppe QuondamM8:55:44
2822 Hoffman Rand Athletic ClubM 8:55:46
2823 Walton Johannesburg HarriersM 8:55:48
2824 Francois Kellerman M 8:55:53
2825Terry PetersenM8:55:58
2826Malcolm KessonSavagesM8:55:58
2827 Hannes Botha M 8:55:58
2828Dawie StormDebid Athletic ClubM8:56:09
2829 Loker Alex WaspsF 8:56:11
2830Douglas OliverMacarthurM8:56:13
2831Corrie WolmaransMacarthurM8:56:15
2832Nick ColemanStella Athletic ClubM8:56:17
2833Alan SteinbergRocky Road RunnersM8:56:18
2834 Edward Motloung M 8:56:19
2835David WalwynM8:56:20
2836 Charles Phelines M 8:56:22
2837 Meenehan M 8:56:22
2838 Barnes M 8:56:22
2839Johan van der WerffM8:56:28
2840Christine BrittainAlex WaspsF8:56:34
2841Costas ChryssafisM8:56:38
2842 Blignaut M 8:56:40
2843Alan YeomanHillcrest VillagersM8:56:40
2844 Trevor Barnes M 8:56:44
2845 Purnell M 8:56:45
2846Barend GribDebid Athletic ClubM8:56:46
2847 Morris Stella Athletic ClubM 8:56:47
2848Michael MorrisStella Athletic ClubM8:56:48
2849 van Niekerk TuksM 8:56:49
2850 Brackenbury University of Cape TownM 8:56:51
2851Ron SavageCollegians HarriersM8:56:51
2852 Kleijnhans M 8:56:53
2853Colin AllanBluffM8:56:54
2854 Ivan Stone M 8:56:59
2855George NthakoPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:56:59
2856Philip MarePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:56:59
2857Gabby VersterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:57:02
2858Koos FourieNylstroom Marathon ClubM8:57:03
2859Ralph JohnsonAmanzimtotiM8:57:07
2860 Briers M 8:57:07
2861Rudolph BritzStrand Athletic ClubM8:57:07
2862Derek DamerellM8:57:09
2863Harry van LieshoutJohannesburg HarriersM8:57:11
2864Hendrik JacobsVaalM8:57:13
2865 Arctic Joe Womersley M 8:57:13
2866Tony LightbodyCollegians HarriersM8:57:14
2867Michael LipkinRocky Road RunnersM8:57:17
2868 Leo van der Meer M 8:57:21
2869 Dave Knox M 8:57:21
2870Connel PaulM8:57:21
2871Clive MurrayJeppe QuondamM8:57:21
2872 Pierre van Schalkwyk M 8:57:21
2873Laurie MilneM8:57:21
2874Alan WalkerRoodepoortM8:57:21
2875Clive RandellJeppe QuondamM8:57:25
2876Raymond MeyerSavagesM8:57:26
2877Ivan BennewithHillcrest VillagersM8:57:27
2878 Greaves Breakthru Midrand StridersM 8:57:32
2879Henry StanfordBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:57:32
2880 Mare Durban Athletic ClubM 8:57:33
2881 Smooch Hodgskiss M 8:57:36
2882Charles WalkerStella Athletic ClubM8:57:37
2883Robert BurnsSavagesM8:57:38
2884Lilian ThompsonPiratesF8:57:39
2885Ross EvansRocky Road RunnersM8:57:39
2886Eddie MilesM8:57:40
2887 Paul Harding M 8:57:40
2888Apie van der WaltRoodepoortM8:57:42
2889Marque NeethlingBluffM8:57:42
2890Henk BothmaRoodepoortM8:57:42
2891Wally van der WaltWelkom StridersM8:57:43
2892Rodger WinterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:57:46
2893Darryl KingSouth Coast StridersM8:57:50
2894Louis RapmundPhobiansM8:57:50
2895Koos SteynM8:57:55
2896Thomas Mc GinleyRand Athletic ClubM8:58:00
2897Barry WiltonStella Athletic ClubM8:58:03
2898Howard Nurcombe-ThorneChilternM8:58:05
2899Gys van SchalkwykHillcrest VillagersM8:58:07
2900 Francois Du Toit M 8:58:09
2901Harry ManneringSavagesM8:58:09
2902Neil KaytonVarsity KudusM8:58:13
2903 Lourens Venter M 8:58:15
2904Wayne GodfreyHillcrest VillagersM8:58:17
2905George ThompsonM8:58:17
2906Hans ViljoenPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:58:21
2907Faan van WykPretoriaM8:58:21
2908Deon van der MerweBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:58:23
2909Donald TrefzEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:58:25
2910Joseph PaanjaDebid Athletic ClubM8:58:27
2911 Sithole Hillcrest VillagersM 8:58:29
2912Mark PryorBenoni NorthernsM8:58:30
2913Robert WarnerAmanzimtotiM8:58:33
2914 Tony de Ruyck M 8:58:33
2915Johan LamprechtVirginia StridersM8:58:36
2916Frank Da AscencaoBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:58:37
2917Brian CheckleyCollegians HarriersM8:58:37
2918 Gerrie Du Preez M 8:58:40
2919 Reggie Muldowney M 8:58:40
2920 Marlborough M 8:58:40
2921Paul SalmonM8:58:43
2922Leonard FoleyM8:58:43
2923 John Akhurst M 8:58:47
2924Hans WeidemannM8:58:47
2925Sean CastleSouth Coast StridersM8:58:50
2926Don WaltonCollegians HarriersM8:58:50
2927William van RooyenQueensburgh HarriersM8:58:54
2928Fred WoollsNdabaM8:58:56
2929Neil van der SpuyM8:58:58
2930 Kobus Nieuwenhuis M 8:58:59
2931 Nicholas Cox M 8:58:59
2932Wally LawsonDurban Athletic ClubM8:59:02
2933Roberto LolliBenoni HarriersM8:59:02
2934Faith Fikile LembetheAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationF8:59:02
2935Llewellyn de LangeSavagesM8:59:02
2936 Lolli Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:59:03
2937Lawrence AshworthM8:59:04
2938Chris EngelSavagesM8:59:04
2939Wilfred DickinsonCollegians HarriersM8:59:04
2940 Allison Hay F 8:59:08
2941Andre BothaPhobiansM8:59:08
2942 Alan Wallace M 8:59:08
2943Anton VoigtYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:59:08
2944Marius de BeerPretoriaM8:59:11
2945Geoff HadleyGermiston Callies HarriersM8:59:23
2946Bik van T SlotPhobiansM8:59:25
2947Gordon BastiaansRocky Road RunnersM8:59:27
2948Joanie GardenerF8:59:27
2949 Malan South African National Defence ForceM 8:59:27
2950Billy HindshawRand Athletic ClubM8:59:27
2951John DurantSavagesM8:59:32
2952Derek ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM8:59:33
2953 Gomes Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:59:34
2954 David Frohling M 8:59:38
2955Arthur DoyleVaalM8:59:46
2956Ken ClarkeSavagesM8:59:46
2957Daniel van EckM8:59:54
2958 Xantho Alex WaspsM 8:59:54
2959Richard ColemanQueensburgh HarriersM8:59:56
2960Graham ChannonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:59:58
2961Jan Mathys KempRoodepoortM8:59:58
2962Peter WilkinsonRand Athletic ClubM8:59:58
2963 Allan Playfair M 8:59:58
2964 Colin Jones M 9:00:00
2965Rodney RandallM9:00:02
2966Ron NorrisBluffM9:00:09
2967Geoff SearHillcrest VillagersM9:00:11
2968Graham CrookesM9:00:15
2969Peter RudgeM9:00:19
2970 Dominique Thirel 9:00:19
2971Alan PerryCollegians HarriersM9:00:21
2972Carl van HasseltStella Athletic ClubM9:00:26
2973Stephen RodriguesRocky Road RunnersM9:00:28
2974Andre BothaHillcrest VillagersM9:00:31
2975Steve VermaakStella Athletic ClubM9:00:34
2976Willie DelportM9:00:35
2977Jan PietersenWestvilleM9:00:38
2978Raubenheimer OlivierM9:00:39
2979Christine WilliamsRoodepoortF9:00:44
2980Chrisjan MaraisCape TechnikonM9:00:56
2981 Binks Arnold M 9:01:04
2982 Allan Luyt M 9:01:05
2983Allan TribeSavagesM9:01:06
2984Linda Mc BurneyDurban Athletic ClubF9:01:07
2985David HalaRand Athletic ClubM9:01:08
2986Andy JonesSavagesM9:01:10
2987Gerry LaubserM9:01:13
2988 Zachariah Poha M 9:01:16
2989Trevor ForsytheJohannesburg HarriersM9:01:22
2990Paddy LilleyPhobiansF9:01:26
2991Jan BotesEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:01:31
2992Joe CallisterPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:01:31
2993Stan JacobitzJohannesburg HarriersM9:01:36
2994Mike DanielsenSouth Coast StridersM9:01:40
2995 Richard Knipe M 9:01:45
2996Brian GainerVaalM9:01:51
2997Mc KayM9:01:53
2998Michael O'shaughnessyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:01:53
2999Paul BlackRustenburgM9:01:53
3000 Graham Calder M 9:01:53
3001Ben ViljoenM9:02:02
3002 Denise Green F 9:02:11
3003 van Rensburg M 9:02:11
3004Johan HibbertRoodepoortM9:02:15
3005Geoff PrestonRand Athletic ClubM9:02:19
3006George NaidooSavagesM9:02:19
3007Idi Amin JoubertPretoriaM9:02:24
3008John CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM9:02:29
3009Willie EngelbrechtM9:02:29
3010 Harvey Rocky Road RunnersM 9:02:29
3011Christie BouwerM9:02:33
3012Reimar KlintworthBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:02:43
3013Arnie KramerRocky Road RunnersM9:02:45
3014Stanley ChisholmStella Athletic ClubM9:02:48
3015Nico LabuschagneRand Athletic ClubM9:02:48
3016Darryl WylieM9:02:52
3017Dennis Da SilvaRoodepoortM9:02:52
3018 Kleynhans M 9:02:52
3019Bill SlaterVarsity KudusM9:02:53
3020John HardingStella Athletic ClubM9:02:57
3021 Peter Dunn M 9:02:57
3022Bill StarkSavagesM9:02:57
3023Steve SackettAmanzimtotiM9:03:00
3024Joe PringleAmanzimtotiM9:03:03
3025 Willie Donald M 9:03:04
3026Eddie WardHarlequin HarriersM9:03:09
3027Colin SydneyAmanzimtotiM9:03:09
3028Tadpole Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM9:03:18
3029Dave HolmeJohannesburg HarriersM9:03:22
3030Frans van der WaltBloemfontein AchillesM9:03:26
3031Chris DempsterM9:03:27
3032 Meager M 9:03:27
3033Granville EssafrauRocky Road RunnersM9:03:27
3034 Johan van Rooyen M 9:03:34
3035Crawford ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:03:40
3036Brian TongeSavagesM9:03:44
3037Mike Mun-GavinDurban Athletic ClubM9:03:49
3038 Clyde Mountfort M 9:03:49
3039Dave ThompsonStella Athletic ClubM9:03:49
3040Graham TrollipUmtiza RunnersM9:03:55
3041Anthony SinclairPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:04:00
3042Kevin MullenRoodekrans Athletic ClubM9:04:00
3043Cyril NkabindeIndumiso Athletic ClubM9:04:01
3044Jeff RobinsonEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:04:01
3045Hendrik van EedenPretoriaM9:04:04
3046Robert MoraiDebid Athletic ClubM9:04:07
3047 Eugene Gordon M 9:04:10
3048Jack ShermanPiratesM9:04:11
3049Roly DixonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:04:15
3050 Smith M 9:04:23
3051Annelise JoubertF9:04:25
3052Tom MombergSavagesM9:04:25
3053Derek KayPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:04:25
3054 Jan Eloff M 9:04:31
3055Cheryl TowndrowRand Athletic ClubF9:04:32
3056Rob TuttonRand Athletic ClubM9:04:32
3057Denny RyanJeppe QuondamM9:04:34
3058Marcel LiversageJeppe QuondamF9:04:34
3059Milton EvaJeppe QuondamM9:04:36
3060Chris WattsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:04:36
3061Cyril BaatjesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:04:38
3062John PassmoreM9:04:40
3063Basil WilcoxBedfordview Country ClubM9:04:40
3064Jayne MoirSavagesF9:04:40
3065Iain SchoutenWestvilleM9:04:46
3066Richard ChearyPiratesM9:04:52
3067Beyers OosthuizenRandburg Harriers9:04:52
3068Slugger PengellyM9:04:52
3069Dave EllenRand Athletic ClubM9:04:52
3070Johan McdonaldPretoriaM9:04:54
3071Jack van ReenenPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:04:56
3072 Kranidiotis Collegians HarriersM 9:05:01
3073Pieter TerblancheTuksM9:05:03
3074 Tinone M 9:05:03
3075Lucky NdlovuM9:05:05
3076 Hank Bezuidenhout M 9:05:07
3077 Smith Rand Athletic ClubM 9:05:09
3078Robert SpenceOxford StridersM9:05:12
3079 Steve Maine M 9:05:13
3080Michael JacklinBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:05:15
3081Trevor MorganStella Athletic ClubM9:05:17
3082Owen FalckDurban Athletic ClubM9:05:19
3083Louis FourieStandertonM9:05:21
3084 Whyte M 9:05:23
3085Elize HeferStandertonF9:05:24
3086Gerhardt MaraisSavagesM9:05:28
3087Derrick PayneChilternM9:05:28
3088Raymond HerholdtRand Athletic ClubM9:05:28
3089Chris LandmanSavagesM9:05:28
3090Adam PutterNdabaM9:05:38
3091Don Watt-PringleVaalM9:05:40
3092Andrew HollandBluffM9:05:42
3093 Pieter Ngobese M 9:05:44
3094Peter SamuelOxford StridersM9:05:46
3095Estie van WykBenoni NorthernsF9:05:50
3096Bee Jay BowmanRocky Road RunnersM9:05:51
3097 Nick Grobbelaar M 9:05:52
3098Kim SelwoodStella Athletic ClubM9:05:53
3099Hans RobertsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:05:54
3100 Brits M 9:05:54
3101Charl StanderSouth African National Defence ForceM9:05:59
3102Charles PienaarWelkom StridersM9:06:05
3103John Mc ShaneGermiston Callies HarriersM9:06:09
3104Thomas FischerRandburg HarriersM9:06:10
3105 Johann Fouche M 9:06:14
3106 Skade M 9:06:16
3107Dan KnightSavagesM9:06:18
3108Norman MazoueCollegians HarriersM9:06:18
3109Juan HeynsRand Athletic ClubM9:06:20
3110 Reed M 9:06:21
3111 Haasbroek PretoriaM 9:06:21
3112Bruce CowlingBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:06:25
3113Rod GrondeinSavagesM9:06:29
3114Robin Mc KenziePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:06:33
3115Chris van ZylRand Athletic ClubM9:06:34
3116 Frank Buck M 9:06:36
3117John PaikinSavagesM9:06:38
3118Manie RheederHarlequin HarriersM9:06:39
3119 George Rossouw M 9:06:40
3120Gilbert MartinsRocky Road RunnersM9:06:42
3121Mark RaubenheimerAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:06:44
3122Terence RyanHillcrest VillagersM9:06:46
3123Ian KennedyM9:06:48
3124 Baxter M 9:06:50
3125Rudolpph KernMiddelburgM9:06:50
3126Willem BothaMiddelburgM9:06:50
3127 Jackie Stander M 9:06:55
3128Eddie FarrellHillcrest VillagersM9:06:56
3129Tiger VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM9:06:57
3130Richard CraffordSpartan HarriersM9:06:58
3131Jan La CockSpartan HarriersM9:06:59
3132Nick ElsAmanzimtotiM9:07:00
3133Cedric DallasCollegians HarriersM9:07:01
3134Derek BillingtonBenoni NorthernsM9:07:01
3135Fritz CoetzeeRand Athletic ClubM9:07:04
3136van StraatenSavagesM9:07:11
3137 Capell Ladysmith Athletic ClubF 9:07:12
3138Roland MooreLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:07:12
3139Bertie OberholsterPretoriaM9:07:14
3140Mark UpfoldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:07:17
3141Willie StolzenbergPiratesM9:07:21
3142Paolo NardinM9:07:21
3143 Paul Mashinini M 9:07:23
3144 van Rensburg Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:07:23
3145 Ian Gaitskell M 9:07:28
3146Susan PietersePhobiansF9:07:31
3147Herman de BeerNdabaM9:07:31
3148Jan BrandersM9:07:33
3149 Scott Moffat M 9:07:34
3150Anthony AshSavagesM9:07:34
3151 Hume Johannesburg HarriersM 9:07:35
3152 Martin Johannesburg HarriersM 9:07:35
3153Morne van HeerdenPretoriaM9:07:37
3154Theo VermaakRand Athletic ClubM9:07:38
3155Billy BauchopBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:07:45
3156Nolan SaaimanSouth African National Defence ForceM9:07:51
3157Cedric FordCollegians HarriersM9:07:53
3158Dick GreeffRand Athletic ClubM9:07:56
3159Len MorrisBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:07:56
3160Norman FrankenJeppe QuondamM9:07:56
3161Graham LarderRand Athletic ClubM9:08:06
3162Tony TurnbullJohannesburg HarriersM9:08:06
3163 Scott SavagesM 9:08:07
3164Johan MulderM9:08:07
3165Gordon GibsonCoaldustM9:08:10
3166Laurence TateRand Athletic ClubM9:08:11
3167 Els M 9:08:12
3168Barry AdcockOld SelbornianM9:08:13
3169Dick TreismanRocky Road RunnersM9:08:14
3170Guy de SylvaStella Athletic ClubM9:08:16
3171Paddy HeardCollegians HarriersM9:08:16
3172Chris BothmaGermiston Callies HarriersM9:08:18
3173Bobby NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:08:18
3174Franz WagnerBenoni NorthernsM9:08:20
3175Deon LourensAmanzimtoti9:08:20
3176Johannes OosthuizenTuksM9:08:20
3177Graeme JolleyM9:08:20
3178Frikkie van BlerkRand Athletic ClubM9:08:20
3179Jonathan WaterworthRand Athletic ClubM9:08:20
3180 Came Rand Athletic ClubM 9:08:27
3181Mike RogersRocky Road RunnersM9:08:29
3182Terence PattersonRand Athletic ClubM9:08:34
3183Len CowanRocky Road RunnersM9:08:40
3184Allan GrahamRand Athletic ClubM9:08:41
3185John BrinkRocky Road RunnersM9:08:47
3186Alwyn ClaassenM9:08:48
3187 Clive Mcdonald M 9:08:51
3188Ian JansenStella Athletic ClubM9:08:53
3189 Hunt M 9:08:55
3190Glen FletcherDurban Athletic ClubM9:08:55
3191Stuey PritchardHarlequin HarriersM9:08:58
3192Marinus ReynierseM9:08:59
3193Egmont HohlsCollegians HarriersM9:09:02
3194 George Rachoshi M 9:09:02
3195Mike DriscollZululand Multisport ClubM9:09:05
3196Jonathan TropeRand Athletic ClubM9:09:06
3197Leon SchmidtEstcourtM9:09:06
3198Tommie LamprechtPretoriaM9:09:06
3199Brian RossHillcrest VillagersM9:09:07
3200 Lukas van Kradenburg M 9:09:10
3201Ian MackayRand Athletic ClubM9:09:13
3202 Leo Benning M 9:09:16
3203Frans JoosteKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:09:19
3204Vincent EsterhuizenPretoriaM9:09:22
3205Peter BaltJohannesburg HarriersM9:09:22
3206Keith PassmoorBenoni NorthernsM9:09:22
3207Beau Ffoulkes-MorrisZululand Multisport ClubM9:09:30
3208Steve NolteM9:09:31
3209 Doug Hoskins M 9:09:31
3210Mike SimpkinsPretoriaM9:09:36
3211Ian RobertsonM9:09:41
3212Mike BrownieM9:09:52
3213 Wessels Stella Athletic ClubM 9:09:55
3214Lester HeathHilton HarriersM9:09:55
3215Bruce SmithCollegians HarriersM9:09:55
3216Stewart CampbellCollegians HarriersM9:09:56
3217Tony HughesM9:09:57
3218 Raymond Crowder M 9:09:57
3219 van Schalkwyk M 9:09:58
3220Louis FritzJohannesburg HarriersM9:10:00
3221Norman InggsHilton HarriersM9:10:00
3222 Willie van Heerden M 9:10:00
3223Ben MarxPretoriaM9:10:01
3224Bill BarnesM9:10:01
3225Janet SherrardRand Athletic ClubF9:10:01
3226Timothy SchwarzSouth African National Defence ForceM9:10:03
3227Colin RothenbergRand Athletic ClubM9:10:09
3228 Reardon M 9:10:19
3229Dave CloeteM9:10:22
3230 Nsele SavagesM 9:10:26
3231Michael HowardCollegians HarriersM9:10:31
3232 Dave Saywood M 9:10:31
3233Grant Macleod-SmithChilternM9:10:31
3234Thelma FoucheF9:10:32
3235 Scott Stella Athletic ClubM 9:10:34
3236Reg PierceySavagesM9:10:37
3237John DockneyStella Athletic ClubM9:10:37
3238Dries CoetzerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:10:38
3239 Wreford Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:10:39
3240Francois Richter-VisserDurban Athletic ClubM9:10:40
3241 Long M 9:10:42
3242 Andre Phillips M 9:10:45
3243Louis LoubserStandertonM9:10:45
3244Pieter SteynM9:10:45
3245Terry OwnhouseJohannesburg HarriersM9:10:49
3246 Fred Opperman M 9:10:54
3247Mike TyldesleyBluffM9:10:58
3248Nicholas StrachanNatal TechnikonM9:11:02
3249 Melville Munro M 9:11:03
3250Hugh JenkinsM9:11:06
3251Richard LeeflangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:11:09
3252Brian Mc GarryHillcrest VillagersM9:11:10
3253 Yoganathan Ganess M 9:11:18
3254 Ashton M 9:11:18
3255Allan RobertsSavagesM9:11:24
3256Keith Guise-BrownCollegians HarriersM9:11:24
3257Benny FriedmanJeppe QuondamM9:11:24
3258Rokko ErasmusUmtiza RunnersM9:11:24
3259Andy AdrianGermiston Callies HarriersM9:11:24
3260Colin HeardCollegians HarriersM9:11:24
3261Annamarie TheartNylstroom Marathon ClubF9:11:24
3262 France Kgosana M 9:11:28
3263 Stuart Holtzhausen M 9:11:30
3264 Hansie Grobler M 9:11:32
3265Tommy RoosWelkom StridersM9:11:33
3266 Vorster M 9:11:34
3267Hector MackayM9:11:36
3268Marc van GoidsenhovenWestvilleM9:11:38
3269Tobie KloppersKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:11:38
3270David LilleyPhobiansM9:11:44
3271Innes RhindStella Athletic ClubM9:11:52
3272 Slon Varsity KudusM 9:12:00
3273Allen FinestoneSavagesM9:12:04
3274Mortimer GreenlandBloemfontein AchillesM9:12:08
3275 Hennie Taljaardt M 9:12:09
3276 Richard Laggar M 9:12:09
3277 Peter Vale M 9:12:09
3278Jock BoshoffCollegians HarriersM9:12:13
3279Barry MilesYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:12:20
3280 Strydom RoodepoortM 9:12:20
3281 Gross Rocky Road RunnersM 9:12:27
3282Mickey BryceSavagesM9:12:27
3283Dave ShillingtonNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM9:12:27
3284 Dorrington Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:12:28
3285Nigel St PolBluffM9:12:29
3286 Rassie Smith M 9:12:31
3287 George Hannah M 9:12:33
3288Peter RoosEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:12:35
3289Louis VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM9:12:37
3290Brian CrailRand Athletic ClubM9:12:39
3291Dave RawlingsPiratesM9:12:40
3292 Anthony Bakker M 9:12:42
3293Izak WolmaransM9:12:44
3294 Erasmus M 9:12:46
3295Laurence BrownM9:12:47
3296 Roy Smither M 9:12:48
3297Denis ManningPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:12:49
3298Gert ButerVaalM9:12:50
3299 Ralph Hahn M 9:12:51
3300 Andrie Schoombee M 9:12:52
3301Rob ButlerAmanzimtotiM9:12:52
3302 Peter Prior M 9:12:54
3303Derek HeseltonHarlequin HarriersM9:12:55
3304Cheryl MarshBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:12:58
3305Paddy HalpinRand Athletic ClubM9:12:58
3306Peter SmitsdorffTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:12:58
3307 Chris Viljoen M 9:12:58
3308Francois SwartzRustenburgM9:13:00
3309Rappy RapsonSavagesM9:13:02
3310 Skaap de Jager M 9:13:10
3311Jacko JacksonJeppe QuondamM9:13:10
3312Jesse JamesJeppe QuondamM9:13:10
3313Charles BacklundOxford StridersM9:13:15
3314Ken HundermarkUmtiza RunnersM9:13:20
3315Stanley BrooksDurban Athletic ClubM9:13:20
3316Derek TomlinsonStella Athletic ClubM9:13:21
3317George ImesPretoriaM9:13:26
3318 Oliver M 9:13:33
3319Anne KouvarellisBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:13:33
3320Dave CollinRand Athletic ClubM9:13:35
3321Timothy ZondiPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:13:35
3322Jonathan WildmanRand Athletic ClubM9:13:36
3323Malcolm WyndhamHillcrest VillagersM9:13:36
3324Roger KidsonRand Athletic ClubM9:13:38
3325Cloete MollerRand Athletic ClubM9:13:39
3326Brian CollingsBenoni NorthernsM9:13:40
3327 Dick M 9:13:40
3328Geoff WellerM9:13:42
3329Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM9:13:44
3330Piet BothaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:13:44
3331 Sethojane Rocky Road RunnersM 9:13:46
3332John MerrettSavagesM9:13:52
3333 Ian Saevitzon M 9:13:58
3334Ben BothaM9:13:59
3335Philip de WetBloemfontein AchillesM9:14:02
3336Tony FullawayBloemfontein AchillesM9:14:03
3337 Mickleburgh Stella Athletic ClubM 9:14:05
3338Harris VauadhRand Athletic ClubM9:14:08
3339Yasin AbbasSavages9:14:09
3340Gregg BeacomBluffM9:14:12
3341Otto HauptfleischMandene ParkM9:14:15
3342Edward LloydM9:14:18
3343Ronald TannerBluffM9:14:21
3344Shlomo MusikanthRocky Road RunnersM9:14:22
3345Corrie Le RouxBloemfontein AchillesM9:14:22
3346Johan GroblerNdabaM9:14:23
3347Andre Du ToitPretoriaM9:14:24
3348Len BernonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:14:24
3349Len JoubertPretoriaM9:14:24
3350Frits OdendaalNdabaM9:14:24
3351 Barry Heymann M 9:14:25
3352 Gavin Stewart M 9:14:26
3353 Shunmugam Pillay M 9:14:31
3354 Gavin Hollis M 9:14:34
3355George EllinikakisM9:14:34
3356Christo MeyerWelkom StridersM9:14:34
3357Machiel OdendaalRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM9:14:34
3358 Uglietti Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:14:35
3359 Anna Villet F 9:14:35
3360Peet SwartRoodepoortM9:14:39
3361Reginald NorrisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:14:43
3362Werner WeidemannRustenburgM9:14:44
3363Thys PotgieterCollegians HarriersM9:14:47
3364 Koos Esterhuizen M 9:14:47
3365Ray TaitM9:14:48
3366Andy PhillipsRand Athletic ClubM9:14:49
3367Henning WentzelQueensburgh HarriersM9:15:01
3368 Roy Dookhi M 9:15:01
3369Elco GeldenhuysM9:15:02
3370 Ruston M 9:15:02
3371Greg TaylorHillcrest VillagersM9:15:07
3372 Ariel Krinsky M 9:15:10
3373William van der MerweCarleton HarriersM9:15:12
3374Glynn BurgerRand Athletic ClubM9:15:16
3375 Anthony Paton M 9:15:16
3376Alf WhistonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:15:28
3377Monty BrownRand Athletic ClubM9:15:28
3378Dick ElliotSavagesM9:15:38
3379Twinkle Toes GoodwinSavagesF9:15:40
3380Julian KearnsRand Athletic ClubM9:15:45
3381Sakkie van NiekerkBloemfontein StridersM9:15:49
3382Les GreenSavagesM9:15:49
3383Elva WilliamsQueensburgh HarriersF9:15:49
3384Koos EspachM9:15:50
3385Phil HargreavesRand Athletic ClubM9:15:50
3386 Danie Burger M 9:15:51
3387Rayson MasonJohannesburg HarriersM9:15:51
3388 William Stranix 9:15:51
3389Joe NevelingBluffM9:15:55
3390John MussonPretoriaM9:15:55
3391Colin WheaterRand Athletic ClubM9:15:55
3392Terry GotteAmanzimtotiM9:16:00
3393 Redpath F 9:16:00
3394Alan HodgesGermiston Callies HarriersM9:16:00
3395Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:16:04
3396 Badenhorst M 9:16:11
3397August BeckmannBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:16:11
3398 Brauer PhobiansM 9:16:11
3399 Cassidy PhobiansM 9:16:14
3400Renzo CenniPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:16:14
3401 Jan D Oliveira M 9:16:21
3402Pam HendersonVaalF9:16:22
3403Bill ParsonsVaalM9:16:24
3404Laurens RatleyOxford StridersM9:16:26
3405Hugh CottrellRand Athletic ClubM9:16:27
3406Tycoon NguboPinetown District Athletic Club9:16:29
3407Mark CvitanovichJeppe QuondamM9:16:33
3408 Phillpott SavagesM 9:16:33
3409Joe WhiteHillcrest VillagersM9:16:38
3410Johan OdendaalM9:16:39
3411Ray BassonVarsity KudusM9:16:41
3412Jamie Heathcote-MarksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:16:43
3413Shane WalkerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:16:44
3414Geoffrey FosterSavagesM9:16:50
3415Barrie LongdenHillcrest VillagersM9:16:56
3416 Alastair Whitfield M 9:16:56
3417 Gavin Whitfield M 9:16:56
3418Fred DavelHilton HarriersM9:16:58
3419Neil GriffinDurban Athletic ClubM9:17:00
3420John MurrayM9:17:00
3421Cliffy MossHillcrest VillagersM9:17:02
3422Phil MossHillcrest VillagersM9:17:04
3423 Piet van Niekerk M 9:17:04
3424Gerald BosworthGermiston Callies HarriersM9:17:06
3425Sandi PikoliPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:17:06
3426Neels van RooyenM9:17:06
3427Hector KleinM9:17:06
3428Harry PluggeJohannesburg HarriersM9:17:07
3429Peter PhillipsPhobiansM9:17:09
3430 Terblanche PretoriaF 9:17:12
3431Arno BothaM9:17:12
3432 Theo Beukes M 9:17:23
3433 Frank Furno M 9:17:26
3434Rob YuillRand Athletic ClubM9:17:26
3435Chris MatheyM9:17:28
3436 Sidney Bosman M 9:17:28
3437Malcolm CreedPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:17:30
3438Allan RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:17:31
3439Ingo FrerkRocky Road RunnersM9:17:34
3440Nobby ClarkM9:17:37
3441Phillip van ZijlSouth African National Defence ForceM9:17:40
3442 Gert Coetzee Bloemfontein StridersM 9:17:43
3443 Gideon Olivier M 9:17:46
3444Stuart BradleyAlex WaspsM9:17:46
3445Doug StupartPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:17:46
3446Johannes FourieSavagesM9:17:48
3447 Nondela Matla CoalM 9:17:48
3448Loekie GouwsM9:17:48
3449 Panzera Durban Athletic ClubF 9:17:48
3450Terry DollmanSavagesM9:17:48
3451Ben SchlachterSavagesM9:17:57
3452Geoff DawsonWestvilleM9:17:59
3453Chris BruortonHillcrest VillagersM9:18:00
3454 Johan Kruger NdabaM 9:18:02
3455Sarel MatthysenSavagesM9:18:02
3456Chris SimpsonVaalM9:18:02
3457 Dore M 9:18:10
3458 Hodgson M 9:18:14
3459Neil CloughBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:18:14
3460 Dempsey Walason M 9:18:18
3461 Healey M 9:18:19
3462Martin TheronM9:18:20
3463Kleintjie van SchalkwykF9:18:22
3464 Wilson M 9:18:25
3465Les BlackGermiston Callies HarriersM9:18:25
3466Keith WattrusPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:18:28
3467Walter HoferRand Athletic ClubM9:18:29
3468Lawrence SnymanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:18:29
3469 Fritz Kern M 9:18:30
3470 Pollock Hillcrest VillagersM 9:18:37
3471Owen HollywoodBedfordview Country ClubM9:18:48
3472Andre HawardenSavagesM9:18:48
3473Derek ParkerBedfordview Country ClubM9:18:50
3474James PerekslesEstcourtM9:18:53
3475George HattinghEstcourtM9:18:54
3476Dean WrightCollegians HarriersM9:18:55
3477Brad HaynesYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:18:56
3478 Evans Boksburg Athletic ClubF 9:18:57
3479 Stoffel Dippenaar M 9:18:58
3480 Attie Benson M 9:18:59
3481 Smuts TuksM 9:19:00
3482 Allan Bedfordview Country ClubM 9:19:01
3483Raymond WiltshireQueensburgh HarriersM9:19:02
3484 Nick Louw M 9:19:03
3485Dave KnottM9:19:04
3486Greg FernsStella Athletic ClubM9:19:05
3487Doug HorrmannHillcrest VillagersM9:19:05
3488 Myers Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:19:14
3489 Lola Hoskins F 9:19:15
3490 Ansie de Beer F 9:19:17
3491Tersia WesselsKrugersdorp Road RunnersF9:19:17
3492Buzz SchoolingStella Athletic ClubM9:19:18
3493Ivor UsendorffPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:19:22
3494Steve SmithM9:19:26
3495Willem BoshoffPretoriaM9:19:26
3496Tony PalexasRand Athletic ClubF9:19:26
3497 The Whistle Greenaway M 9:19:26
3498Michael HollandM9:19:26
3499Leon van der MerwePretoriaM9:19:26
3500Henry RobertsonM9:19:28
3501Kirk HitchinsRand Athletic ClubM9:19:28
3502 Jennifer Saunders F 9:19:29
3503Peter CoxM9:19:30
3504 Kellock M 9:19:30
3505Rob ConnacherPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:19:32
3506 Steyn M 9:19:35
3507 Andre Nel Benoni HarriersM 9:19:38
3508Roberto GallarelliPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:19:38
3509Ian WatkinsBenoni HarriersM9:19:41
3510Jopie van HonschootenJeppe QuondamM9:19:41
3511Bob TuckerM9:19:41
3512 Claire Mac Kellar F 9:19:41
3513 Landmark Varsity KudusM 9:19:44
3514 Smith Benoni HarriersM 9:19:44
3515Farrell MaxwellM9:19:45
3516 Isaacson Varsity KudusM 9:19:45
3517Vanni ElleroSavagesM9:19:46
3518Anton van der WesthuizenVaalM9:19:47
3519 Goldstone Rocky Road RunnersM 9:19:47
3520 Nicki Weicker F 9:19:48
3521Ian HendersonRand Athletic ClubM9:19:50
3522Brian OwenRand Athletic ClubM9:19:50
3523Peter StantonOxford StridersM9:19:50
3524Lucas DreyerSavagesM9:19:50
3525Ferdinand OelsenWelkom Striders9:19:51
3526 Thorn Collegians HarriersM 9:20:02
3527 Hans Craill M 9:20:02
3528John Mc KnightSavagesM9:20:04
3529Peter CombesRoodepoortM9:20:06
3530Neville CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:20:06
3531Guy MartinPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:20:06
3532 Throssell M 9:20:08
3533Charles SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM9:20:08
3534Muntu NxumaloDurban Athletic ClubM9:20:08
3535Glenn MolloyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:20:08
3536Jeremy PollockRand Athletic ClubM9:20:13
3537Rex GazzardRand Athletic ClubM9:20:15
3538Phill ScottMidlandsM9:20:18
3539Ashley MorleyCollegians HarriersM9:20:21
3540 Jones M 9:20:23
3541Zacharia NdlovuM9:20:24
3542 Bill Blyth M 9:20:24
3543Ricky RaineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:20:27
3544 Charl Du Plessis M 9:20:28
3545Allan DicksonRand Athletic ClubM9:20:28
3546Sandy CampbellHillcrest VillagersM9:20:31
3547 Jones Hillcrest VillagersF 9:20:31
3548Derek MaltbyRand Athletic ClubM9:20:32
3549Muhlupheki KhozaM9:20:36
3550Denis CreightonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:20:37
3551Andy KirkpatrickRand Athletic ClubM9:20:37
3552 Derek Blumberg M 9:20:37
3553Charles MatthewsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:20:37
3554Drix PretoriusM9:20:37
3555Gerrie de WetKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:20:38
3556Trevor FalksonStella Athletic ClubM9:20:39
3557 Allen Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:20:40
3558Plater FordRand Athletic ClubM9:20:41
3559Marius NortjeRand Athletic ClubM9:20:42
3560Francois de KlerkRand Athletic ClubM9:20:43
3561Rob CastenQueensburgh HarriersM9:20:44
3562Kim BeckerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:20:48
3563Derek IrishRand Athletic ClubM9:20:53
3564Tinus GerickeRustenburgM9:20:58
3565Michael ManningQueensburgh HarriersM9:20:59
3566 Bell Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 9:21:06
3567Santa MarrinsSavagesM9:21:06
3568Charles RobertsLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:21:14
3569Ken StewartJeppe QuondamM9:21:15
3570 Don Doncaster M 9:21:17
3571Neville RobertsM9:21:20
3572 Wells SavagesM 9:21:23
3573Derek GoodingStella Athletic ClubM9:21:24
3574Steve BrownKimberley HarriersM9:21:26
3575Grahame PalmerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:21:30
3576Gavin ReddellM9:21:34
3577 Ngobese Rand Athletic ClubM 9:21:38
3578Reg WebbVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:21:38
3579Andre DrotskyPretoriaM9:21:38
3580 Daniel van Assche M 9:21:38
3581Big Dog MatchettM9:21:39
3582 Marx PretoriaM 9:21:42
3583 Dickinson M 9:21:46
3584 Sinclair M 9:21:47
3585 Michael Kruger M 9:21:47
3586 Donaldson Welkom StridersF 9:21:49
3587Willem ConradieUpington Marathon ClubM9:21:51
3588 Peet Visser M 9:21:53
3589 Fouche Umvoti Athletic ClubM 9:21:54
3590Reg HodgkinRand Athletic ClubM9:21:55
3591Maureen BairdGermiston Callies HarriersF9:21:55
3592 Vermaak Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 9:22:13
3593Trevor WainsteinM9:22:13
3594David HalleSouth Coast StridersM9:22:15
3595Ian AdendorffSavagesM9:22:16
3596 Mason M 9:22:17
3597Midge GiraudeauxCollegians HarriersF9:22:18
3598 Dick Copperthwaite M 9:22:21
3599Manaklal MaharajLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:22:22
3600John McintyreNgodwana Marathon ClubM9:22:23
3601Dingo BeythienYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:22:24
3602Wot Style PitmanBluffM9:22:25
3603John MayerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:22:26
3604Frank DunfordPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:22:26
3605Austen GibbsSavagesM9:22:27
3606Jean MalherbePhobiansM9:22:28
3607 Goilatshwene ImpalaM 9:22:28
3608True Grit DalglieshM9:22:33
3609Michael AmblerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:22:37
3610 Scholtz M 9:22:38
3611Jonathan HarrodPretoriaM9:22:41
3612 Honiball South African National Defence ForceM 9:22:41
3613Bertie BlignautBenoni NorthernsM9:22:43
3614Lewis GerberRand Athletic ClubM9:22:45
3615 Hendrik Smit M 9:22:46
3616 August Mofi M 9:22:46
3617 Turnidge Westville 9:22:46
3618James StopforthTuksM9:22:48
3619Peter LeggJeppe QuondamM9:22:48
3620 Dhunraj SavagesM 9:22:48
3621Marino ButiBedfordview Country ClubM9:22:48
3622 Maclean Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:22:48
3623Bj van der MerweBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:22:48
3624Stefan BoshoffSasol (Secunda)M9:22:48
3625 Derrick Blessie M 9:22:48
3626John RichardsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:22:49
3627Petrus de LangeM9:22:49
3628Keith ThomsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:22:49
3629 Paul Els M 9:22:49
3630 Booth SavagesM 9:22:51
3631Russell UpneckGermiston Callies HarriersM9:22:55
3632 Suhr Durban Athletic ClubM 9:22:55
3633Joel MaboneImpalaM9:22:58
3634Karl TruslerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:22:59
3635 Leon Erlank M 9:23:00
3636Paul KockLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:23:01
3637 Jones Rand Athletic ClubM 9:23:04
3638Robb MackenzieCollegians HarriersM9:23:05
3639Marthinus SwartPretoriaM9:23:05
3640Derick RuthvenMiddelburgM9:23:08
3641 Paul van Niekerk M 9:23:08
3642Chris HarmseM9:23:08
3643Ian SawersBloemfontein AchillesM9:23:08
3644Audie SchoemanBluffM9:23:09
3645 Stirk Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:23:10
3646Paul KennedyM9:23:11
3647Ian HusseySavagesM9:23:11
3648Frik NelBloemfontein StridersM9:23:11
3649Sunny ChettyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:23:12
3650 Castle M 9:23:16
3651Paul SolomonM9:23:16
3652Richard Fenton-WellsM9:23:16
3653Peter CameronRand Athletic ClubM9:23:16
3654Dave WilliamsBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:23:17
3655 Johan Putters M 9:23:18
3656Jack NashWelkom StridersM9:23:19
3657Dawie ScholtzM9:23:19
3658 Brown South African National Defence ForceM 9:23:19
3659Richard SandersPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:23:21
3660Feet PhillipsRand Athletic ClubM9:23:22
3661Alan KnoxAlex WaspsM9:23:25
3662Jerry BosmanBenoni NorthernsM9:23:25
3663Mike MoloneyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:23:28
3664 David Lechwidi M 9:23:33
3665Elizabeth RussellEmpangeni Athletic ClubF9:23:35
3666Nigel KilleenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:23:37
3667Norman HeathAmanzimtotiM9:23:38
3668Richard RussellEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:23:38
3669Bruce RobertsonMandene ParkM9:23:38
3670Rob MansonPhobiansM9:23:39
3671Bruce PerkinsAmanzimtotiM9:23:39
3672Doug TweedieCollegians HarriersM9:23:40
3673Aubrey BoltonM9:23:41
3674Jonathan NashPretoriaM9:23:41
3675Geoff DaviesPiratesM9:23:41
3676Richard YoungBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:23:43
3677Brian SenderRand Athletic ClubM9:23:44
3678 Carney Rocky Road RunnersM 9:23:46
3679 Christopher Foll M 9:23:47
3680Vernon EngelbrechtBedfordview Country ClubM9:23:49
3681Frederik PotgieterVaalM9:23:51
3682 Kriel VaalM 9:23:51
3683 Robertson M 9:23:51
3684 Clasie Pelser F 9:23:51
3685Quintus PelserPretoriaM9:23:52
3686Danie van der MerweTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:23:53
3687Pro BhanaSavagesM9:23:54
3688Johan BothaWelkom StridersM9:23:54
3689John WrightM9:23:54
3690 Eric Alschlager M 9:23:54
3691Jacques RaatsMacarthur9:23:54
3692Willie TheronM9:23:56
3693Chris KayserPretoriaM9:24:00
3694Dirk NelPretoriaM9:24:01
3695 Oosthuizen M 9:24:02
3696Patrick Mc CormickRustenburgM9:24:02
3697Glen SymonsTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:24:03
3698Ken DucieM9:24:08
3699Adrian SacksRocky Road RunnersM9:24:12
3700Patrick WoodDurban Athletic ClubM9:24:12
3701 Dicky Coetzee M 9:24:13
3702 Pat de Meillon M 9:24:15
3703Neil DewarVarsity KudusM9:24:15
3704Colin RitchieBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:24:17
3705Alan GrantStella Athletic ClubM9:24:20
3706Mark-John BoyesSavagesM9:24:21
3707Tim ThompsonRand Athletic ClubM9:24:22
3708Jumbo WilliamsStella Athletic ClubM9:24:23
3709 Ackermann M 9:24:29
3710 Jaap Wessels M 9:24:29
3711Ben BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:24:29
3712Jono HeathRand Athletic ClubM9:24:30
3713Chris van EyssenRoodepoortM9:24:30
3714Monty RosenM9:24:32
3715Paul SwanepoelRoodepoortM9:24:33
3716Gerald DelportBluffM9:24:37
3717Allan BrownStella Athletic ClubM9:24:38
3718 Richardson Hillcrest VillagersM 9:24:38
3719Colin CameronDurban Athletic ClubM9:24:39
3720 Fundaro M 9:24:39
3721 Miemie Preller F 9:24:41
3722 Louis Maaske M 9:24:41
3723Nicky LevyStella Athletic ClubM9:24:46
3724Eddie WesselsJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:46
3725Michael CockingKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:24:50
3726Alan WeimannUmtiza RunnersM9:24:59
3727Richard FrippPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:25:01
3728Nigel EastHillcrest VillagersM9:25:03
3729Frank SehulaneVaalM9:25:05
3730 Jess Oosthuizen M 9:25:06
3731Andre BarnardM9:25:12
3732Roy WardCollegians HarriersM9:25:13
3733Al PringleCollegians HarriersM9:25:13
3734Kobus DippenaarBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:25:15
3735Stephen CurrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:25:18
3736 Smit Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:25:18
3737Lieb LiebenbergWelkom StridersM9:25:19
3738 Les Tomsett M 9:25:26
3739 Pieter Henning Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:25:26
3740Mike TomsettSavagesM9:25:26
3741Spencer DavisSavagesM9:25:33
3742Zirk LourensM9:25:33
3743 Geoffrey Damane M 9:25:36
3744 Jeffrey Vermaak M 9:25:36
3745Hein PrinslooPretoriaM9:25:41
3746Jan van der MerweVaalM9:25:44
3747 Desmond Schmidt M 9:25:44
3748 Stoppies Stopforth M 9:25:44
3749 Jacobus Smit M 9:25:47
3750 Bill Senekal M 9:25:48
3751 Wilke M 9:25:48
3752Dennis ShoneM9:25:49
3753Aubrey HumanM9:25:49
3754Sarel RoosBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:25:49
3755John ElliottM9:25:51
3756Peter Stewart-DunkleySavagesM9:25:51
3757Dave FarlandM9:25:54
3758Craig MottramAmanzimtoti9:25:55
3759Richard EatonStella Athletic ClubM9:25:57
3760Carl WieheStella Athletic ClubM9:25:57
3761Mike HemansBedfordview Country ClubM9:25:57
3762Chris KonzRocky Road RunnersM9:25:58
3763Fred WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:26:00
3764Eric WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:26:01
3765Jacob MorrisLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:26:02
3766Philip ParvusJohannesburg HarriersM9:26:09
3767Chris StrydomM9:26:09
3768William MullinsRand Athletic ClubM9:26:14
3769Pieter van ZylPretoriaM9:26:14
3770 van Zyl M 9:26:14
3771James MallettRand Athletic ClubM9:26:15
3772 Vincent van Haght M 9:26:16
3773Ron DawDurban Athletic ClubM9:26:16
3774Les GeorgeGermiston Callies HarriersM9:26:18
3775Ian WorsnipGermiston Callies HarriersM9:26:20
3776Glen PatersonJeppe QuondamM9:26:20
3777Hugh WegnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:26:20
3778James DixonSavagesM9:26:21
3779 Becker Durban Athletic ClubM 9:26:23
3780Nico LaubscherPretoria TechnikonM9:26:25
3781 David Mc Ilwraith M 9:26:27
3782John FossM9:26:28
3783Paul MaierHillcrest VillagersM9:26:28
3784 Steven van der Schyff M 9:26:28
3785Gordon JacksonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:26:32
3786Kobus SteynM9:26:37
3787Craig ChristiansonWestvilleM9:26:38
3788Nick HarperRandburg HarriersM9:26:41
3789Dave LloydRoodepoortM9:26:44
3790John ReidM9:26:47
3791 Clarke BluffM 9:26:48
3792Mias BezuidenhoutNdabaM9:26:48
3793Gordon ForbesRand Athletic ClubM9:26:48
3794Warren SlaterUniversity of Cape TownM9:26:51
3795Andrew CockcroftAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:26:55
3796Josias SwartPretoriaM9:26:59
3797Pat MortimoreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:27:03
3798Mc PhersonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:27:03
3799Carol HonneysettDurban Athletic ClubF9:27:06
3800Richard KingGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:27:06
3801Rajendran NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:27:11
3802George HolmesSavagesM9:27:11
3803Bob LyonSavagesM9:27:11
3804Dave StevensYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:27:13
3805Peter GraceAmanzimtotiM9:27:15
3806Willem BezuidenhoutTuksM9:27:20
3807Ignatius KokCollegians HarriersM9:27:21
3808 Moses Mokoena M 9:27:28
3809Johnny KotzeRustenburgM9:27:28
3810Graham EllisJohannesburg HarriersM9:27:28
3811Charles RappCollegians HarriersM9:27:28
3812Piet Tasi MokoenaRand Athletic ClubM9:27:31
3813Brian SandersSavagesM9:27:31
3814 Iain Dunn M 9:27:33
3815George AdcockJeppe QuondamM9:27:35
3816Lennox MooreJohannesburg HarriersM9:27:35
3817Isaac MakololoRand Athletic ClubM9:27:35
3818Gerry KougianosStella Athletic ClubM9:27:40
3819Murdoch MackenzieRand Athletic ClubM9:27:41
3820Eddie CousinsAmanzimtotiM9:27:46
3821 Mac Mc Kenzie M 9:27:49
3822Zen FourieTuksM9:27:51
3823Andrew SlavenVarsity KudusM9:27:51
3824 Mearns Rand Athletic ClubM 9:27:53
3825 Coffey M 9:27:53
3826Tom SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:27:53
3827Doug KukardJohannesburg HarriersM9:27:54
3828 Cassim M 9:27:54
3829 Hall M 9:27:54
3830 Elsuna Nel F 9:28:02
3831Johan SwanepoelPretoriaM9:28:03
3832 James Moolman M 9:28:04
3833 Stewart RustenburgM 9:28:07
3834James van den HeeverCollegians HarriersM9:28:11
3835Leonard van HeerdenCarleton HarriersM9:28:15
3836 Vivian Erasmus M 9:28:15
3837 Frans Slabbert M 9:28:15
3838Eddie KitchenCollegians HarriersM9:28:15
3839Rob MoleCoaldustM9:28:18
3840Tony BothaCoaldustM9:28:20
3841Poobalan DorasamyDurban Athletic ClubM9:28:20
3842 Yevilov M 9:28:23
3843 Kruger Varsity Kudus 9:28:26
3844Chris van VuurenTuksM9:28:26
3845Koos KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:28:26
3846Allan KorsmanBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:28:26
3847 Hope Rand Athletic ClubM 9:28:27
3848 Graham Martin M 9:28:27
3849Steven HickeyRand Athletic ClubM9:28:30
3850 Timothy Benz M 9:28:30
3851Schalk BurgerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:28:34
3852 Kegane M 9:28:43
3853Mouse JohnstoneCollegians HarriersM9:28:50
3854Michael TurkStella Athletic ClubM9:28:54
3855Tockie TocknellBluffM9:28:58
3856 Koos van Jaarsveld M 9:29:04
3857Greg MichellStella Athletic ClubM9:29:08
3858Hulley BoothTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:29:08
3859Chris AdendorffStella Athletic ClubM9:29:09
3860Roger TothamStella Athletic ClubM9:29:09
3861James StewartRustenburgM9:29:12
3862Tommy ElsPretoriaM9:29:14
3863 Botha M 9:29:17
3864 Justin Swart M 9:29:17
3865Ramesh SinghSavagesM9:29:19
3866Ron de VilliersCollegians HarriersM9:29:19
3867 Sol Jacobs M 9:29:19
3868Kim LesliePhobiansM9:29:20
3869 Thukani M 9:29:21
3870 Dollman Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 9:29:22
3871 Charl Pienaar PhobiansM 9:29:22
3872Dave ManuelHillcrest VillagersM9:29:28
3873 Rodrigues SavagesM 9:29:29
3874Peter ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM9:29:31
3875de GruchyRocky Road RunnersM9:29:32
3876Mervyn NilandBenoni HarriersM9:29:33
3877 Marius van Rensburg M 9:29:34
3878 Anderson F 9:29:36
3879Trevor SkinnerBloemfontein StridersM9:29:36
3880Jim MullanHillcrest VillagersM9:29:39
3881Dave MaraisRoodepoortM9:29:47
3882Len ZettlerStella Athletic ClubM9:29:48
3883Bill BirdCollegians HarriersM9:29:55
3884 Neville Burr-Dixon M 9:29:56
3885 Dresselhaus TuksM 9:29:56
3886Hendrik VenterM9:29:56
3887Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM9:29:56
3888Vossie VosJohannesburg HarriersM9:29:56
3889Errol AreingtonSavagesM9:29:57
3890Johan Janse van VuurenWelkom StridersM9:30:06
3891Ron LeggHillcrest VillagersM9:30:07
3892Annemarie LeonardVaalF9:30:08
3893John DeaconVaalM9:30:08
3894 Harris Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:30:08
3895Flip VenterVaalM9:30:09
3896Blikkies BlignautMacarthurM9:30:11
3897Dave SpencerWelkom StridersM9:30:11
3898Keith HansenOxford StridersM9:30:13
3899Charl StanderAmanzimtotiM9:30:14
3900 Peter Fowles M 9:30:18
3901Jd BainEstcourtM9:30:18
3902 Croukamp M 9:30:20
3903 Simpson M 9:30:21
3904Greg GamblePhobiansM9:30:24
3905 Mbuli 9:30:27
3906James van HasseltVarsity KudusM9:30:33
3907Piet MokoenaM9:30:34
3908Danie HauptfleischPaarlM9:30:35
3909Dipper DonachieJohannesburg HarriersM9:30:35
3910Brian RultenSavagesM9:30:36
3911Herman WinterTuksM9:30:36
3912Ant GillBenoni HarriersM9:30:36
3913Joe KielyRand Athletic ClubM9:30:40
3914Dave BellSavagesM9:30:40
3915Solly KramerJohannesburg HarriersM9:30:40
3916 Irwin Varsity KudusM 9:30:40
3917 Deon Wilkins M 9:30:41
3918Rupert OberholsterPretoriaM9:30:44
3919Trevor WilliamsM9:30:47
3920Keith MillardRustenburgM9:30:51
3921 Robinson M 9:30:55
3922Koos BrownWelkom StridersM9:30:56
3923Nico van SchalkwykRand Athletic ClubM9:30:56
3924Neville StocksRand Athletic ClubM9:31:00
3925 Hattingh Rand Athletic ClubF 9:31:00
3926 Stoltz M 9:31:01
3927 Robin Stamper M 9:31:06
3928 Dippenaar M 9:31:08
3929Bugs DryburgRichards Bay HarriersM9:31:10
3930 Thomas F 9:31:13
3931John van der MerweSasol (Secunda)M9:31:13
3932Louann RivettVarsity KudusF9:31:16
3933 Bernstein M 9:31:16
3934 Theuns Terblanche M 9:31:16
3935Peet Du PreezM9:31:16
3936Veeran BasdewoLadysmith Athletic Club9:31:17
3937 Kaplan Rocky Road RunnersM 9:31:17
3938Popoti DlakavuMatla CoalM9:31:18
3939Deon van WykBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:31:19
3940Mike DoveySabie ShufflersM9:31:19
3941William John FraserPretoriaM9:31:23
3942 Fourie M 9:31:25
3943Jan FitchatVaalM9:31:25
3944Zvika OferM9:31:26
3945Dymock BrettZululand Multisport ClubM9:31:27
3946Frans VenterAmanzimtotiM9:31:31
3947Mike TaylorRand Athletic ClubM9:31:36
3948Geoff MeskinSavagesM9:31:37
3949Ken AndrewM9:31:38
3950 Probert Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:31:38
3951 Dave Hughes M 9:31:39
3952Mike TarrCollegians HarriersM9:31:44
3953Ian OliverRand Athletic ClubM9:31:50
3954Charlie HerselmanPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:31:52
3955Niekie NellPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:31:52
3956Andrew GreenJohannesburg HarriersM9:31:53
3957Barry PhillipsSouth Coast StridersM9:31:55
3958 Steen M 9:31:56
3959Eric WaltonCollegians HarriersM9:31:56
3960Trevor NienaberVaalM9:31:56
3961Derek WarwickM9:31:57
3962 Meyer Hillcrest VillagersM 9:31:57
3963Marius NieuwoudtPretoriaM9:31:58
3964 David Elrick M 9:31:59
3965Peter RouxM9:32:01
3966Tony AhnieRand Athletic ClubM9:32:03
3967Rob SimmerSavagesM9:32:06
3968Roy ColeRand Athletic ClubM9:32:07
3969Brian TiedtRustenburgM9:32:15
3970 Ricky Pillay M 9:32:15
3971 Jurie Beyers M 9:32:15
3972Mahendren GovenderM9:32:20
3973Bob StewartAmanzimtotiM9:32:24
3974Pat GovenderSavagesM9:32:28
3975Sandra NiemandtCarleton HarriersF9:32:29
3976Alan ViveirosSavagesM9:32:29
3977John SangsterWestvilleM9:32:29
3978Symie SymingtonStella Athletic ClubM9:32:33
3979Jost NobregaRocky Road RunnersM9:32:34
3980David MandellM9:32:34
3981Gary CollardM9:32:34
3982Poul OlsenM9:32:35
3983Phillip BruynsMatla CoalM9:32:37
3984Mike HartRand Athletic ClubM9:32:37
3985 Clive Kluckow M 9:32:40
3986Mc FarlaneAlex WaspsM9:32:40
3987 Black M 9:32:44
3988Edwin TrebbleM9:32:44
3989 Price M 9:32:49
3990 John Wilmot M 9:32:53
3991Kobus van WykPretoriaM9:32:54
3992Robin Mc MurtryJohannesburg HarriersM9:32:58
3993Cecil GersbachAmanzimtotiM9:33:02
3994Bruce RobertsAmanzimtotiM9:33:03
3995Charles MartellJeppe QuondamM9:33:04
3996 Mulder Jeppe QuondamM 9:33:04
3997Les TosefskyJeppe QuondamM9:33:05
3998 Nel Bethlehem Marathon ClubM 9:33:07
3999Robert NaudeBedfordview Country ClubM9:33:11
4000Terry HallSavagesM9:33:11
4001Wally CareyPretoriaM9:33:11
4002 Welman NKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM 9:33:11
4003Mike ForbesSouth African National Defence ForceM9:33:11
4004Andrew MoxleyM9:33:17
4005Corrie VermaakCollegians HarriersM9:33:23
4006Lex RichardsonCollegians HarriersM9:33:24
4007 Nicolas Johannesburg HarriersM 9:33:27
4008Keith Nash-JonesStella Athletic ClubM9:33:27
4009Mokgaseng MohlakalaVaalM9:33:28
4010Foxy FoxSavagesM9:33:37
4011Elton CloeteUmtiza RunnersM9:33:41
4012 Cloete Oxford StridersM 9:33:41
4013Owen SalmonHarlequin HarriersM9:33:54
4014Porky OsborneWelkom StridersM9:33:55
4015 Nicolaas Engelbrecht M 9:33:57
4016Paul PretoriusRand Athletic ClubM9:33:57
4017 Taylor Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:33:57
4018Linus MuirheadRichards Bay HarriersM9:33:57
4019Kim RobertsRand Athletic ClubF9:34:02
4020 Danie Du Plooy M 9:34:04
4021Gerrit WassermannMiddelburgM9:34:04
4022Barrie HoggAmanzimtotiM9:34:12
4023Nathie ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM9:34:14
4024 Preston Rocky Road RunnersM 9:34:17
4025Roy GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM9:34:20
4026Kobus de WaalPretoriaM9:34:23
4027Derrick MdletshePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:34:23
4028 Ron Meredith M 9:34:23
4029 Lourenco M 9:34:24
4030Viv WillsStella Athletic ClubM9:34:30
4031Len HowardM9:34:30
4032Bernard BlaauwBluffM9:34:30
4033Alfy Lopes-PereiraStella Athletic ClubM9:34:31
4034Cobus BoshoffTuksM9:34:32
4035Hanna Du ToitRand Athletic ClubF9:34:33
4036Clive DignonRocky Road RunnersM9:34:33
4037 Krige South African National Defence Force 9:34:39
4038Richard PembertonMandene ParkM9:34:39
4039Ernie Le RouxSavages9:34:40
4040 Sparks South African National Defence ForceM 9:34:40
4041Marais Du ToitM9:34:41
4042 Sheiman Varsity KudusM 9:34:42
4043Thinus ScheepersTuksM9:34:44
4044Wilhelm RetiefTuksM9:34:44
4045 Du Plessis PiratesM 9:34:44
4046Andries OberholzerTuksM9:34:44
4047 King M 9:34:44
4048Arnold HumanTuksM9:34:44
4049Schalk Du ToitWelkom StridersM9:34:44
4050Anton HomsekM9:34:49
4051Phillip TiedtQueensburgh HarriersM9:34:50
4052Eric NtuliIndumiso Athletic ClubM9:34:52
4053 van Zyl South African National Defence ForceM 9:34:52
4054Gunther ReeseRand Athletic ClubM9:34:53
4055 Daniels Durban Athletic ClubF 9:34:54
4056 Daniels Durban Athletic ClubM 9:34:56
4057Sathie PillayDurban Athletic ClubM9:35:01
4058 Farrenkothen M 9:35:01
4059Dave HiddenRand Athletic ClubM9:35:03
4060Zap GluckmanRocky Road RunnersM9:35:03
4061 Eddie Heimann M 9:35:04
4062Bruce Du PlessisRand Athletic ClubM9:35:06
4063 Herbert Scott M 9:35:09
4064Derek LomasStandertonM9:35:12
4065Alec TerblancheStandertonM9:35:13
4066Mike Evered-HallPretoriaM9:35:15
4067Neville BirdBenoni HarriersM9:35:15
4068Dennis MossopBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:35:15
4069Andries GroblerCarleton HarriersM9:35:15
4070 Styles Stella Athletic ClubF 9:35:15
4071 Pringle M 9:35:17
4072Tony VincentHillcrest VillagersM9:35:20
4073Jerome DavisRocky Road RunnersM9:35:26
4074Mike CodronRocky Road RunnersM9:35:26
4075 Roger Smart M 9:35:27
4076Roger MillsPiratesM9:35:27
4077Stephen GibbRandburg HarriersM9:35:27
4078Speedy OngleyRandburg HarriersM9:35:27
4079Tony KirbyRandburg HarriersM9:35:27
4080Robbie MillarLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:35:29
4081 Odd Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:35:31
4082John VaughanCollegians HarriersM9:35:33
4083Martin WegerleStella Athletic ClubM9:35:35
4084Ria van SchalkwykF9:35:35
4085 Francois Marais M 9:35:36
4086Frikkie PretoriusBloemfontein AchillesM9:35:38
4087 Flexi Steyn M 9:35:39
4088 Laribee Adams M 9:35:42
4089 Matthews Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:35:42
4090Graham BroomheadM9:35:45
4091Hans FransenCollegians HarriersM9:35:45
4092Dave CobbledickHillcrest VillagersM9:35:46
4093John AlbertynWelkom StridersM9:35:46
4094 Byloo M 9:35:48
4095 Theron NdabaM 9:35:53
4096Henning BoshoffPretoriaM9:36:00
4097Peet BeukesPretoriaM9:36:01
4098Richard FynnHarlequin HarriersM9:36:01
4099 Lodge Stella Athletic ClubM 9:36:01
4100Donald Chancellor-MaddisonRocky Road RunnersM9:36:06
4101Ben ViljoenPinelandsM9:36:08
4102William WettergreenHillcrest VillagersM9:36:10
4103 Jeff Hilliar M 9:36:10
4104Jost RuedaBedfordview Country ClubM9:36:12
4105Robert SkeltonWestvilleM9:36:13
4106Geoff ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM9:36:14
4107Mark ClulowM9:36:15
4108Jack PeckSavagesM9:36:15
4109Les DickinsonBenoni NorthernsM9:36:20
4110 Hennie de Klerk M 9:36:20
4111Bernie HorneBenoni NorthernsM9:36:21
4112Trevor LlewellynBenoni NorthernsM9:36:21
4113Marie-Jeanne Duyvejonck-DickHarlequin HarriersF9:36:24
4114Andries AnnandaleGermiston Callies HarriersM9:36:26
4115 Phil Laing M 9:36:26
4116Malcolm LipmanHillcrest VillagersM9:36:31
4117 Abs Grantham M 9:36:31
4118Matthew JannekerM9:36:31
4119Jp EngelbrechtM9:36:33
4120 Andre Eagar M 9:36:35
4121 Pett Randburg HarriersM 9:36:36
4122Ian PortRustenburgM9:36:38
4123 Reginald Evans M 9:36:42
4124Ingo MeierM9:36:42
4125Gerald WilliamsStella Athletic ClubM9:36:47
4126Peter WartskiRand Athletic ClubM9:36:47
4127 Nardi PaarlM 9:36:48
4128Ron EayrsM9:36:53
4129Vinod MohanlalChilternM9:36:56
4130Norman HallamJohannesburg Harriers9:37:04
4131Keith WatersonAmanzimtotiM9:37:04
4132Mike LivniRand Athletic ClubM9:37:08
4133 Hennie van Dyk M 9:37:11
4134 Johan Swart M 9:37:11
4135 Johan de Jager M 9:37:11
4136Llewellyn HarrisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:37:11
4137Charles PerrieSavagesM9:37:12
4138Farouk Sheik HoosenM9:37:29
4139Desmond EriksenM9:37:30
4140Martin CohenSavagesM9:37:32
4141Trevor LewisM9:37:32
4142George BarrieRand Athletic ClubM9:37:42
4143 Jeremiah Zondi M 9:37:42
4144 Spence PinelandsM 9:37:44
4145Len HumphreysRand Athletic ClubM9:37:44
4146Leigh FreedmanRocky Road RunnersM9:37:45
4147Brian SwaineRocky Road RunnersM9:37:45
4148Brian OlwynRand Athletic ClubM9:37:47
4149Michael PatrickRand Athletic ClubM9:37:50
4150Mark ChapmanRand Athletic ClubM9:37:51
4151 Johnson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:37:52
4152Pieter NelWelkom StridersM9:37:55
4153Rich HeijneRand Athletic ClubM9:37:55
4154Amanda SmithTasol Kroonstad CollegiansF9:37:56
4155 Morris Stella Athletic ClubM 9:37:56
4156 Kincaid M 9:37:56
4157Japie KlopperBloemfontein StridersM9:37:56
4158 Mc Farlane M 9:37:57
4159 Murchie Queensburgh HarriersM 9:37:58
4160Richard ConteQueensburgh HarriersM9:37:59
4161Pat CokotoRand Athletic ClubM9:38:00
4162 Ronnie Buchman M 9:38:03
4163Simon VermootenNdabaM9:38:10
4164Michael JacksonM9:38:10
4165Deon van StadenNdabaM9:38:10
4166Henk BurgerTuksM9:38:10
4167Willie ConradieTuksM9:38:10
4168Gerald KitchenCollegians HarriersM9:38:10
4169Derek KingHillcrest VillagersM9:38:18
4170Rick KeyRand Athletic ClubM9:38:18
4171Andries OelofseAlex WaspsM9:38:27
4172 Anthony Claridge M 9:38:29
4173 John Reynolds M 9:38:29
4174Darrell RaubenheimerHillcrest VillagersM9:38:29
4175 Gerald Land M 9:38:29
4176Stephen GeilsHillcrest VillagersM9:38:31
4177Chris GazzardSavagesM9:38:33
4178Patrick SeddonM9:38:33
4179Roland SeddonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:38:34
4180Dave CarrollEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:38:34
4181John AulsebrookHillcrest VillagersM9:38:36
4182 Peter Winfield M 9:38:36
4183Gerrie van RensburgHarlequin HarriersM9:38:36
4184 O'byrne Rand Athletic ClubM 9:38:36
4185Philip AlbertsRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM9:38:47
4186 Garbers M 9:38:47
4187 Jacques Malan M 9:38:49
4188 Francois Malan M 9:38:50
4189Errol DworkinRocky Road RunnersM9:38:51
4190 Gary Hopkins M 9:38:51
4191Roelof ClaassenBluffM9:38:52
4192Gert SmithM9:38:54
4193Mark PrinceJohannesburg HarriersM9:38:55
4194 Radebe M 9:38:57
4195Gordon van der SpuyCoaldustM9:38:57
4196Willie GottschalkNdabaM9:38:57
4197Jeffrey van QuickelbergeSavagesM9:39:03
4198Grant WalkerSavagesM9:39:03
4199 Pass BluffM 9:39:03
4200Gary SchwegmannYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:39:04
4201 Rawlings M 9:39:05
4202 Andre Naude M 9:39:06
4203 Piet van Zyl M 9:39:08
4204Nick MostertBenoni NorthernsM9:39:10
4205Helen WilsonPiratesF9:39:12
4206John HerbertPiratesM9:39:12
4207Martin VenadePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:39:12
4208David CarstensBenoni NorthernsM9:39:12
4209Erik HidePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:39:12
4210 Steenkamp PretoriaM 9:39:12
4211 Smith Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:39:14
4212Donald KirstenPretoria TechnikonM9:39:15
4213 Shum M 9:39:17
4214Hans GroenewaldNylstroom Marathon ClubM9:39:18
4215Marti GroenewaldNylstroom Marathon ClubF9:39:33
4216 Bezuidenhout SavagesM 9:39:33
4217Flippie de KlerkNylstroom Marathon ClubM9:39:37
4218 Johann Scholtz M 9:39:37
4219 Godfrey Sabido M 9:39:40
4220 Ruddock Rand Athletic ClubM 9:39:42
4221Norman AustinBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:39:45
4222Chris GaleJeppe QuondamM9:39:45
4223Andrew McnabbHillcrest VillagersM9:39:45
4224 Cecil Webber M 9:39:46
4225Terry GoodwinSavagesM9:39:46
4226Michael HoffmanSavagesM9:39:51
4227 Bolton Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:39:52
4228Geoff IronsPhobiansM9:39:52
4229 Prinsloo TuksM 9:39:52
4230 Poobie Chetty M 9:39:53
4231 Servaas Le Roux M 9:39:56
4232David PienaarM9:39:59
4233Stephen WalterDurban Athletic ClubM9:40:05
4234 Duvenage TuksM 9:40:06
4235Bryan JacksonStella Athletic ClubM9:40:07
4236Garth ReedVirginia StridersM9:40:08
4237Trevor WardM9:40:08
4238 Nel PretoriaM 9:40:11
4239 Parker Hillcrest VillagersM 9:40:14
4240Oliver HickmanRocky Road RunnersM9:40:14
4241 Paul Ackermann M 9:40:18
4242Peet van AsRoodepoortM9:40:20
4243 Lloyd M 9:40:23
4244Judy ConlinBluffF9:40:23
4245Howard FrizelleSavagesM9:40:25
4246Hulmut BrussUmvoti Athletic ClubM9:40:25
4247 Samuel Walters M 9:40:25
4248Henk SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM9:40:29
4249Richard SchwartzelSavagesM9:40:29
4250Neels SchoemanM9:40:29
4251Anna KendrickAmanzimtotiF9:40:30
4252Harry DelportJohannesburg HarriersM9:40:30
4253Michael BerryPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:40:32
4254Derek CutlerJohannesburg HarriersM9:40:35
4255Peter CoetzeeSavagesM9:40:37
4256Don BowesBenoni HarriersM9:40:40
4257Nick AlbrightsonAlex WaspsM9:40:40
4258 Alan Ashe M 9:40:40
4259 Ian Price M 9:40:46
4260 Peet de Jager M 9:40:51
4261Leon de LeeuwMandene ParkM9:40:52
4262Graham CoyneSavagesM9:40:52
4263 Ackerman M 9:40:53
4264Malcolm FordM9:40:57
4265Whichway OvensRand Athletic ClubM9:41:00
4266 Watson Johannesburg HarriersF 9:41:02
4267Robert van der SchyfRand Athletic ClubM9:41:07
4268Janse van RensburgM9:41:10
4269 Ben Brits M 9:41:17
4270Bossie BoshoffEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:41:24
4271Ivor HarrisRand Athletic ClubM9:41:24
4272 Gerard Giuricich M 9:41:27
4273Hugh PatrickVaalM9:41:28
4274Neville RedmanSavagesM9:41:29
4275Tony CoelhoVaalM9:41:30
4276 Celestino Thomaz M 9:41:33
4277 Eugene Eybers M 9:41:33
4278Desmond KitchingAlex WaspsM9:41:33
4279Patrick ChaperonQueensburgh HarriersM9:41:36
4280 Piet Bester M 9:41:38
4281Samuel MilnerSpartan HarriersM9:41:38
4282 Binder M 9:41:38
4283 Andre Pienaar M 9:41:39
4284Baldy ChalkJohannesburg HarriersM9:41:39
4285Mally ClarkPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:41:39
4286Ted WilsonHillcrest VillagersM9:41:39
4287 Spies M 9:41:39
4288Siegfried Von SchlichtingM9:41:39
4289Bruce FivazHillcrest VillagersM9:41:42
4290Victor ZondoM9:41:43
4291Harrydeo Namchunder KangalooWestvilleM9:41:47
4292Italian Stallio WilsonBedfordview Country ClubM9:41:47
4293 L Begemann RoodepoortM 9:41:47
4294Peter BlaasBedfordview Country ClubM9:41:47
4295Graham BarrattAlex WaspsM9:41:52
4296Ishwarlall Namchunder KangalooWestvilleM9:41:52
4297Ian DonaldsonRand Athletic ClubM9:41:52
4298Brian GoldfederDurban Athletic ClubM9:41:52
4299John MowatSouth Coast StridersM9:41:52
4300David JollandsStella Athletic ClubM9:42:04
4301Keith RumbleRichards Bay HarriersM9:42:06
4302Pat CurranRichards Bay HarriersM9:42:06
4303Archie GriffithsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:42:07
4304Jan KlopstraDurban Athletic ClubM9:42:10
4305Ian CooperBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:42:12
4306Geoffrey DyerWestvilleM9:42:12
4307Ronald LeaskSavagesM9:42:12
4308Alan YoungRand Athletic ClubM9:42:13
4309Ivan KallmeyerRocky Road RunnersM9:42:16
4310Peter KirkZululand Multisport ClubM9:42:19
4311Theo Du ToitVaalM9:42:22
4312 David Gregory M 9:42:22
4313Jonathan Sheehan-ShepherdM9:42:24
4314Stafford RorkeRhodes Marathon ClubM9:42:25
4315 Tonkin M 9:42:27
4316Martin MansRoodepoortM9:42:28
4317 Alex Kingwill M 9:42:30
4318 Hodge Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 9:42:35
4319Ron DaviesNdabaM9:42:40
4320Geoff BatemanVirginia StridersM9:42:40
4321Danie CorneliusM9:42:41
4322Tony PerryM9:42:41
4323Paul NadalWestvilleM9:42:41
4324Edgar WulffNylstroom Marathon ClubM9:42:42
4325Rod ClareRand Athletic ClubM9:42:42
4326Darryl KohlerRand Athletic ClubM9:42:43
4327Warwick AingeRand Athletic ClubM9:42:43
4328Gary NortonJohannesburg HarriersM9:42:44
4329 Hansie Pelser M 9:42:44
4330Derek FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM9:42:44
4331Schalk SmithVaalM9:42:45
4332Rob LancasterAlex WaspsM9:42:46
4333Ben ReyneckePaarlM9:42:51
4334 Hugh Calvert M 9:42:54
4335 Singh Durban Athletic ClubM 9:42:54
4336Colin MillsRand Athletic ClubM9:42:56
4337Is MittonM9:43:00
4338 Gideon Joubert M 9:43:02
4339 Du Plessis Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:43:04
4340Moray WaltersRand Athletic ClubM9:43:04
4341Henry MudgeM9:43:04
4342Grant FullerM9:43:06
4343Cobus CloeteBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:43:06
4344Bill DoughertyPiratesM9:43:06
4345Alan BrooksWestvilleM9:43:06
4346Raymond FullerM9:43:11
4347 Crawford Boksburg Athletic ClubF 9:43:16
4348 Roger Craps M 9:43:16
4349Gerald GloyneM9:43:19
4350Louis Janse van RensburgM9:43:23
4351 Andrew Kramer M 9:43:24
4352Ugan MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM9:43:27
4353Neil Mc KechnieSavagesM9:43:30
4354 Noel Ducray M 9:43:33
4355 Mark Tatham M 9:43:33
4356 Maiden South African National Defence ForceM 9:43:33
4357Peter PanagiotopoulosNatal TechnikonM9:43:33
4358Paul DucrayChilternM9:43:33
4359Rod McgilvrayDurban Athletic ClubM9:43:33
4360 Grant Duncan M 9:43:34
4361Lawrence BatesSavagesM9:43:34
4362Bruce MerryVarsity KudusM9:43:37
4363Andries GroveRoodepoortM9:43:40
4364Eddie WilleBloemfontein AchillesM9:43:40
4365Ken DavidsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:43:40
4366Jake ClemmansStella Athletic ClubM9:43:45
4367Dicky KinrossRocky Road RunnersM9:43:45
4368Andrew CainBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:43:46
4369Shirley CainBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:43:46
4370Duncan Mc GuinnessM9:43:48
4371David PreshousM9:43:50
4372Peter RowlesHillcrest VillagersM9:43:50
4373Trevor HarborthCollegians HarriersM9:43:50
4374Dennis HaynesRoodepoortM9:43:53
4375 Bradfield M 9:43:57
4376 Hartley M 9:43:57
4377Pieter KrugerM9:43:57
4378Cedric OntongBenoni NorthernsM9:44:00
4379 Andre Swanepoel Welkom StridersM 9:44:00
4380 Gwynyth Marshall F 9:44:02
4381John DruryTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:44:03
4382 Jack Botha M 9:44:04
4383 Bob Rightford M 9:44:07
4384Denys JacksonRand Athletic ClubM9:44:08
4385 Herbst M 9:44:13
4386 Corrie Roets M 9:44:13
4387Don TerblancheWelkom StridersM9:44:14
4388 Richard Poole M 9:44:15
4389Greg PretoriusOxford StridersM9:44:17
4390Jimmy HowesHillcrest VillagersM9:44:18
4391Mike KempOxford StridersM9:44:18
4392 Kempe M 9:44:18
4393John Mc CarthySavagesM9:44:20
4394Jeffrey EssakowRocky Road RunnersM9:44:21
4395Krishna PerumalWestvilleM9:44:22
4396Jurgen HalbichBenoni HarriersM9:44:23
4397Martin JonesRand Athletic ClubM9:44:27
4398 Geldart South African National Defence ForceM 9:44:33
4399Arvin BhanaSavagesM9:44:33
4400 Leon Viljoen M 9:44:35
4401 Anton Viljoen M 9:44:35
4402Dan WilliamsPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:44:38
4403 Sorrel Tack Tabakin M 9:44:38
4404 Berticus de Jong M 9:44:38
4405Mc LeanCollegians HarriersM9:44:38
4406Stuart GowrieJohannesburg HarriersM9:44:40
4407Alan ParkerJohannesburg HarriersM9:44:40
4408Peter van der PoelPretoriaM9:44:42
4409Rick de JongWelkom StridersM9:44:43
4410Christof TeichlerM9:44:49
4411 Hugo Truter M 9:44:49
4412Pieter BurgerTuksM9:44:49
4413Roy RowleyStella Athletic ClubM9:44:51
4414Vic KeelingGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:44:52
4415 Ray Rausch M 9:44:55
4416Bill HillM9:44:56
4417Louis HilligennM9:44:56
4418Richard ScottAlex WaspsM9:44:58
4419 Rob Mc Lennan M 9:44:58
4420Spot TathamAlex WaspsM9:44:58
4421Ian BarrowRand Athletic ClubM9:45:06
4422 Knoll Collegians HarriersM 9:45:06
4423Hennie BoschAmanzimtotiM9:45:07
4424Noel O'brienM9:45:07
4425Peter CookeRand Athletic ClubM9:45:12
4426Dennis LateganM9:45:16
4427John NzamaNtunjambiliM9:45:17
4428Leslie WardSavagesM9:45:18
4429Gavin StewartRand Athletic ClubM9:45:19
4430Lennie GillGermiston Callies HarriersM9:45:19
4431Des MasefieldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:45:20
4432Alan SimmGermiston Callies HarriersM9:45:22
4433Boyce RheederRoodepoortM9:45:22
4434Pieter NaudeRand Athletic ClubM9:45:23
4435 Theo Potgieter M 9:45:24
4436 Dawid Brits M 9:45:25
4437 Peerbhai M 9:45:25
4438Joan ClarkSavagesF9:45:27
4439 Sahd M 9:45:30
4440Charles HartmanGermiston Callies HarriersM9:45:32
4441 Yagabhram Gengan M 9:45:32
4442Pieter MeyerPretoriaM9:45:32
4443 Douglas Herbert 9:45:32
4444John DeereM9:45:33
4445Neil AlexanderBedfordview Country ClubM9:45:33
4446Donovan CalvertM9:45:33
4447John ClarkePort Elizabeth AmateurM9:45:34
4448Vaughan MorganBedfordview Country ClubM9:45:35
4449Laura BhanoF9:45:36
4450Elizabeth PretoriusBloemfontein StridersF9:45:36
4451 Vasutheyan Padayachi M 9:45:38
4452Richard MaynardHilton HarriersM9:45:38
4453Jurie SchoemanM9:45:43
4454 Peter Dixon M 9:45:46
4455Richard Turberville-SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:45:49
4456Ernie van der MerweQueensburgh HarriersM9:45:49
4457 Ferguson M 9:45:50
4458 Murgatroyd M 9:45:52
4459 Morley M 9:45:52
4460 Hans van Coller M 9:45:53
4461Don OsbournM9:45:54
4462Ysabel AndrewsStella Athletic ClubF9:45:56
4463Jean-Pierre ChelinSavagesM9:45:58
4464Doug GlennStella Athletic ClubM9:45:58
4465 Lourens Erasmus Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 9:45:58
4466 Elias Holtzkampf M 9:46:03
4467Alexander SkirvingWestvilleM9:46:08
4468 Jacobus Steynberg M 9:46:08
4469 Weir WestvilleM 9:46:08
4470Frank KerswellWestvilleM9:46:08
4471Koos FoucheRoodepoortM9:46:09
4472Theuns WillemseMacarthurM9:46:10
4473Anthony PearceM9:46:12
4474Bill BlaineM9:46:14
4475 Mellors Queensburgh HarriersM 9:46:16
4476 Goodwin Johannesburg HarriersM 9:46:22
4477Rob ScottM9:46:28
4478Dick StentPiratesM9:46:29
4479Bruce EdwardsM9:46:37
4480Pieter van der Westhuizen