SAPS Striders2018-09-09

21.1kmdistance
1:09:34winning time
879finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Samuel PazangaM1:09:34
2Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:10:41
3Ayanda NgcoboPhantane Athletic ClubM1:10:54
4Delani MkhizeM1:12:18
5Stephen CaelersKPMG Running ClubM1:13:57
6Lindokuhle NtuliM1:14:14
7 David Khabo M 1:15:52
8Walter MjwaraNedbank Running ClubM1:16:38
9 Siphamandla Muguni M 1:17:19
10Bonginkosi MaphiniPhantane Athletic ClubM1:17:24
11Mbuyiseni NgemaSAPS StridersM1:18:09
12Syabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM1:18:42
13Micheal NdlovuZakhele Running ClubM1:19:01
14Duane DicksDHS Old BoysM1:19:02
15 Aummranl Masango M 1:19:32
16Stanley JeremiahChilternM1:19:54
17Sanele HlongwaneMaritzburg CityM1:20:11
18Mthobisi ZondiSAPSM1:20:21
19 Vika Msweli M 1:20:34
20Timothy MagawanaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:20:36
21 Marh Robison M 1:20:42
22Khumbulani GobaM1:20:58
23Sifiso NtshangaseRichards Bay HarriersM1:21:05
24Sakhile MziziM1:21:18
25Qhingelihle MhlongoSAPSM1:21:31
26 Nkosinathi Zwans M 1:22:03
27Njabulo GantsaChilternM1:22:23
28Jarred HigginsM1:22:31
29Bhekisisa KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:23:35
30Mohamed Hasan AlliQueensburgh HarriersM1:23:41
31Thembalihle KhamangoM1:23:43
32Thulasizwe MtoloM1:23:48
33Thokozani MhlunguChilternM1:23:56
34Phikni MngadiNedbank Running ClubM1:23:58
35Awonke TiniOld MutualM1:24:08
36Bonginkosi JakiKwaDabeka HarriersM1:24:15
37 Leyshep Phehlo M 1:24:43
38James MeredithM1:25:06
39Mongezi NcikiStella Athletic ClubM1:25:21
40Melusi NguboM1:25:49
41Blaine PiennarHillcrest VillagersM1:25:52
42 Thabiso Mgwaba M 1:26:06
43Sizwe NdwandweWillie MtoloM1:26:17
44Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:26:33
45Gregg DardaganChilternM1:26:46
46 Schalk van der Merwe M 1:26:46
47Ross OlivierDolphin Coast StridersM1:26:48
48Glen GoreM1:26:53
49Mduduzi MhlongoWestvilleM1:27:18
50Blessing Philanabo ButheleziHillcrest VillagersM1:27:18
51Fanele NkosiM1:27:22
52Neil BrowningDHS Old BoysM1:27:37
53Greg SchemelDolphin Coast StridersM1:27:46
54Philani MbanjwaPhumaM1:27:47
55Sandeep SinghDurban Athletic ClubM1:27:59
56Mpilo VilakaziM1:28:06
57 Mdummso Nenxe M 1:28:30
58Isaac Fisho MhlongoSAPSM1:28:33
59Jabulani MtshaliSAPS StridersM1:28:38
60Craig BondChilternM1:28:42
61Lieketseng MolefeChilternF1:29:04
62Chris CarterChilternM1:29:05
63Lwazi NkoyaneMayibuyiM1:29:24
64Musa MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM1:29:28
65 Utyanda Roets M 1:29:29
66Gareth CatheyMidlandsM1:29:36
67Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:29:41
68 Isaiah Mdunge M 1:29:42
69Simphiwe MtoloM1:29:45
70Ross MorumDHS Old BoysM1:29:49
71Lindokuhle GabelaDurban University of TechnologyF1:29:50
72Sifiso VumisaM1:30:23
73Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:30:37
74 Msa Mbutho M 1:30:56
75Robyn MareHillcrest VillagersF1:31:11
76Saah NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:31:11
77Kenneth OldburyDHS Old BoysM1:31:27
78Wayne BunyardM1:31:29
79Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:31:43
80Dale WardellChilternM1:31:54
81Bhekumbuso NzamaM1:31:58
82 Azizi Mponda M 1:32:13
83Thabo NgcoboWestvilleM1:32:14
84David TubbM1:32:22
85 Kieran Durkin M 1:32:25
86Remegius MkizeBluffM1:32:25
87Mark ThomHillcrest VillagersM1:32:41
88Sean SmithM1:32:41
89Sakhiseni NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:32:45
90 Breh Challewer M 1:32:46
91Mongezi NgcoboM1:32:54
92Nomvula FetshaF1:33:01
93 Siyanda Ngcobo M 1:33:03
94Teresa MollerDHS Old BoysF1:33:04
95Jody TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:33:09
96Mdu NtombelaMaxed EliteM1:33:20
97Simo SosiboM1:33:27
98Aaron MakwandoBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:33:51
99 Thamsanqa Makhhanya M 1:34:01
100Mandla NtuliSAPS StridersM1:34:04
101Nicholas DlaminiM1:34:07
102Dawn NunesPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:34:14
103Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:34:15
104Worren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:34:17
105Joshua MarsdenScottburghM1:34:18
106 Bonga Nyende M 1:34:39
107Gundo GumbiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:34:55
108Craig ConlonPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:34:56
109 Mondli Mfeka M 1:35:07
110Sibusiso MagubaneSAPSM1:35:10
111Chad KilroeHarlequin HarriersM1:35:17
112Craig NeuperTeam VitalityM1:35:45
113Bulelani NtuliMaxed EliteM1:35:51
114Alan PhillipsGet FitM1:35:57
115Mxolisi GamedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:36:27
116Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM1:36:28
117Byron CochranHillcrest VillagersM1:36:30
118Paul MuirDHS Old BoysM1:36:39
119Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:36:39
120Nelo FernandoTeam VitalityM1:36:45
121Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:36:55
122Leonard PelserSavagesM1:37:15
123Nicholas Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM1:37:18
124Westley SpringDHS Old BoysM1:37:18
125Duane TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:38:02
126Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF1:38:02
127Steve HeuerM1:38:21
128Ntokozo MchunuM1:38:27
129Johan HoogeweegenMorningside Country ClubM1:38:31
130Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:38:43
131Danie SwartAmanzimtotiM1:38:43
132Gillo Momo LekaneStella Athletic ClubM1:38:43
133Lucas HlopheM1:38:46
134 Grey Grahahn M 1:38:48
135Liam MeekinMidlandsM1:38:50
136 Malusi Mduli M 1:38:53
137Mlungisi NguboBluffM1:38:58
138Kevin VolpeM1:39:07
139Justin LockhartM1:39:07
140Michelle OlivierDolphin Coast StridersF1:39:08
141 Westey Groller M 1:39:08
142Rupert SebireHillcrest VillagersM1:39:08
143Phillip RadeboStella Athletic ClubM1:39:12
144Xolani MqushwanaNedbank Running ClubM1:39:50
145Dario SwsselTeam VitalityM1:40:23
146Bheka MakhathiniChillie Running ClubM1:40:31
147Attie KrugerHilton HarriersM1:40:54
148Khayelihle BhenguM1:40:58
149Guy AllenFaku ChiefsM1:41:00
150Derrick MazibukoAthletics NorthM1:41:01
151Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM1:41:01
152Deon ChiesmanFaku ChiefsM1:41:08
153Prem RamrajM1:41:09
154Grant MatkovichM1:41:16
155Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:41:18
156Siyabonga MthembuM1:41:25
157Nelson JaliMayibuyiM1:41:26
158 Dirais Beideahandt M 1:41:26
159Andre LouisWingsM1:41:40
160Simon BerryM1:41:48
161 Dean Hight M 1:41:48
162Nhlanhla ThembeniGet FitM1:41:52
163Ziaad HoosaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:41:55
164Khethani BhenguKwaMashuM1:41:57
165Graham WittstockTeam VitalityM1:42:05
166Stacey HuntWestvilleF1:42:07
167Sbonelo ShangeAchillesM1:42:07
168 Beatrice Slerra F 1:42:09
169Muzi NgwaziM1:42:16
170 Liaurounco Haw M 1:42:19
171Kerry HoarAdventure RacingF1:42:24
172Lungile ZondiEskom GijimasF1:42:33
173Ferne KalamerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:42:34
174Stephen MorokeEthekwiniM1:42:34
175Melissa GellingF1:42:36
176Sakhile DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:42:45
177Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM1:42:46
178Neill MoirMaxed EliteM1:42:48
179Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM1:42:50
180James NkosiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:42:55
181 Johannes van Swegen M 1:42:56
182Gareth HorbbyBluffM1:42:57
183Ernest DunnEthekwiniM1:43:04
184Bheki MbathaM1:43:17
185Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM1:43:23
186 Sithembiso Nzama M 1:43:26
187Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF1:43:29
188Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:43:35
189Ntuthuko NgcamuM1:43:37
190Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM1:43:37
191Sanele NgubaneMayibuyiM1:43:38
192Brandon SwalesDHS Old BoysM1:43:39
193Rammy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:43:39
194 Greiy Pearman M 1:43:40
195Frederik MorrisDHS Old BoysM1:43:43
196 Sifiso Zuma M 1:43:50
197Vusumuzi MthiyaneStridersM1:43:59
198Trevor DowningSave OrionM1:44:02
199Nkululeko ZuluEthekwiniM1:44:14
200Ndukenhle ZuluM1:44:17
201Paul MullerBluffM1:44:29
202Angelique MullerF1:44:30
203Sanele MzobeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:44:41
204Vivek NatasenM1:44:42
205Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM1:44:42
206David AllanHillcrest VillagersM1:44:48
207Carlo BolteM1:44:49
208Janine ParkerHillcrest VillagersF1:44:50
209Howard KuneneMaritzburg CityM1:44:51
210Scott LeecuTeam VitalityM1:44:53
211Alta HornF1:44:59
212Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:45:05
213 Mthokozisi Sikhosana M 1:45:06
214 Ayanda Kweyama M 1:45:09
215Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:45:15
216Sam GouldGet FitF1:45:16
217Nick RicuardsBluffM1:45:20
218Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:45:29
219Joseph NxumaloM1:45:35
220Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF1:45:38
221Ernest Khukekani CeleMaxed EliteM1:45:40
222Bahle MazekaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:45:51
223Bonginkosi Percival MtshaliStella Athletic ClubM1:45:55
224Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM1:46:01
225Sifiso MhlongoCorrectional ServicesM1:46:02
226 Thule Zungu M 1:46:05
227Julian RampersadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:46:31
228Phillip VanniekerkStella Athletic ClubM1:46:43
229 Loanne Gibb F 1:46:44
230Ayanda ZuluEthekwiniM1:46:47
231 Mitchell Green M 1:46:53
232John NdwalaneStandard BankM1:47:01
233Monique Galliers-WardRiverside HarriersF1:47:05
234 Slott Pearse M 1:47:15
235Thulani MbutoM1:47:31
236Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:47:37
237Daniel IsraelM1:47:43
238 Sandile Nene M 1:47:45
239Paul WhalleyFaku ChiefsM1:47:48
240Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:47:49
241Calvin RixM1:47:53
242Phumlani MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM1:48:12
243James TorlageNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:48:29
244Rocanne GeldenhuysDHS Old BoysF1:48:36
245Christiaan SmithBluffM1:48:40
246 Sade de Sousa F 1:48:43
247Sizwe MadlalaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:48:52
248Peter PearseKearsney StridersM1:48:53
249Nkosinathi XovileWyebankM1:48:54
250Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM1:48:56
251Thulle DakiEstcourtF1:48:57
252Kent Gravelet-BlondinHillcrest VillagersM1:48:59
253Xolile NgebulanaChillie Running ClubM1:49:04
254 Rasesa Boopcai M 1:49:05
255Jona FutureDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:49:06
256Steve BoltonArcadiaM1:49:07
257Sakhile MsomiM1:49:29
258 Craig Bruton M 1:49:32
259Mhlengi KhuzwayoM1:49:35
260Thobeka Thabie PhungulaSAPSF1:49:37
261Zane SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:41
262Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM1:49:42
263Dale DemmerTeam VitalityM1:49:44
264Mark de SwardtM1:49:45
265 Dwayne Powel M 1:49:45
266 Thulani Nkosi M 1:49:46
267Eryn Bayliss-LaneDHS Old BoysF1:49:49
268 Paul Tason M 1:49:56
269Musa MadlalaM1:49:56
270 Patricle Addis M 1:49:56
271 Vincent Nxumalo M 1:49:56
272Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:50:00
273Craig FowelsROAGM1:50:01
274 Michael Gerrard M 1:50:06
275Tancrey FrankTongaat PanthersM1:50:15
276Bongani BhenguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:50:22
277Thembinkosi VilaneTeam VitalityM1:50:22
278Alexander WhiteheadDolphin Coast StridersM1:50:25
279Sidney PenfoldTeam VitalityM1:50:28
280Sandile NgemaMaxed EliteM1:50:31
281Nivendra RamoutharTeam VitalityM1:50:35
282Roxann MessageF1:50:49
283Lindokuhle MazibukoM1:50:55
284 Sarah Cooper F 1:50:55
285Brett WardRiverside HarriersM1:51:01
286Karthi PillaiRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:51:08
287 Bhekisisa Sibisi M 1:51:14
288Thabani MkhizeM1:51:17
289Njabulo DubeHighwayM1:51:19
290Russell PowellTeam VitalityM1:51:22
291 Zama Nelisi F 1:51:23
292Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM1:51:41
293Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM1:51:42
294Jay DempseyM1:51:47
295Bradley NaidooStella Athletic ClubM1:51:48
296Erica McDonaldF1:51:52
297Aaron MahlanguM1:52:01
298 Sifiso Mdlalose M 1:52:07
299Tersius OateStella Athletic ClubM1:52:12
300Busizwe NdawoM1:52:13
301Philippa RautenbachAdventure RacingF1:52:17
302 Jaryo Scott M 1:52:18
303Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF1:52:19
304 Sheena Foster F 1:52:20
305Zoe RyanHillcrest VillagersF1:52:21
306 Rooney Green M 1:52:21
307Kym PotgieterTeam VitalityF1:52:23
308Dean HornbuckleFaku ChiefsM1:52:31
309 Edwaro Mzobe M 1:52:32
310 Bongumusa Zulu M 1:52:36
311Julia LyleWestvilleF1:52:37
312Jl. Louis PretoriusNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:52:37
313Kavi KistanWoodviewM1:52:39
314Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:52:39
315Donna MclullockGet FitF1:52:44
316Jason WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:52:46
317Bheki MhlongoM1:52:48
318Funokwakhe KhumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:52:49
319 Micheel Lynch M 1:52:50
320Andrew MurrayM1:52:51
321 Breth Gillan M 1:52:52
322 Auand Naipco M 1:52:58
323Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:53:00
324Thamsanqa CeleTeam VitalityM1:53:05
325Bhekinkosi MsibiM1:53:09
326Anamo MackerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:53:14
327Mlalo MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:53:16
328Nkosinathi MasondoM1:53:20
329 Busisiwe Maphumulo F 1:53:21
330Mbulelo YokweM1:53:26
331 Greo Slaney M 1:53:28
332 Eric Maritz M 1:53:45
333Allan MailtandDHS Old BoysM1:53:46
334Werner VenterHillcrest VillagersM1:53:47
335Raj NaidooTeam VitalityM1:53:49
336Pieter EngelbrechtRiverside HarriersM1:53:52
337Duan de LeeunPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:54
338Sally BothaTeam VitalityF1:53:54
339Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF1:53:56
340Gavin SeidlerM1:53:59
341Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM1:54:04
342 Stean Marais M 1:54:04
343Simphiwe BhenguInanda QadiM1:54:09
344Robin CharnaudM1:54:11
345Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM1:54:17
346Muzi NhlebelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:18
347Cyril KuneneM1:54:19
348Kate RobinsonWestvilleF1:54:21
349Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:54:22
350Skhumbuzo NgcobouMhlathuzeM1:54:22
351Anderton NaidooChatsworthM1:54:23
352Byron PillayChatsworthM1:54:25
353Wiseman SishiM1:54:25
354Karen RoscoeSavagesF1:54:28
355Khanyisa MafakaM1:54:59
356Sithembiso NtombelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:55:00
357Mpho NesamariHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:55:01
358 Shayr Venter M 1:55:04
359Liza van RooyenCrusaders - KZNF1:55:06
360Theola EssackDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:55:06
361Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:55:07
362Trent BauerSavagesM1:55:09
363Lauren WilliamsSavagesF1:55:10
364Steven YoungHighwayM1:55:11
365Jason DeweyHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:55:19
366Rhonwyn BrayleySave OrionF1:55:19
367Brett GoodwinStella Athletic ClubM1:55:30
368Hayley SmithF1:55:30
369 Dale Allan M 1:55:31
370Andrew GeehanDolphin Coast StridersM1:55:37
371Stephanie PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyF1:55:43
372Dave PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:55:44
373 Thembelihle Gumbi F 1:55:46
374Ntuthuko MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubM1:55:47
375Sibusiso NtombelaWoodviewM1:55:49
376 Josh Visser M 1:55:49
377Bongumusa MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaM1:55:52
378 Thulani Nkosi M 1:55:56
379Nelisiwe MbheleF1:56:00
380Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM1:56:00
381Mmiseni Siboniso BiyelaMandeni HarriersM1:56:04
382Ray ButheleziWestvilleM1:56:05
383 Hayley Hooper F 1:56:08
384Ryan TurnerGet FitM1:56:12
385 Tosha Augustus F 1:56:14
386Liesel PhillipsGet FitF1:56:14
387Claire CopleyHillcrest VillagersF1:56:25
388Namhla Lupoeodo-MashandureHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:56:42
389 Robin Levisohn M 1:56:45
390Manqoba NdlangisaWestvilleM1:56:45
391Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM1:56:49
392Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF1:56:49
393Jacc FerreraPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:50
394Mandla ButheleziM1:56:51
395Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM1:56:52
396 Xolani M 1:56:52
397Sbusiso MkhizeM1:56:53
398Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:56:56
399 Benjamin Liebenberg M 1:56:59
400 Abe Hattingh M 1:57:00
401Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM1:57:02
402Samkeliso Simo ShangeChillie Running ClubM1:57:03
403Mahlengi KhanyileDolphin Coast StridersM1:57:04
404Kiran BhagirathiTeam VitalityM1:57:10
405Matthew SykesTeam VitalityM1:57:11
406Tanya ScottF1:57:12
407Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM1:57:16
408Senzo NdlovuM1:57:18
409Ananthan ChettyM1:57:25
410Risenga ChaukeM1:57:31
411Laurel OettleHillcrest VillagersF1:57:35
412Bianca PelserRiverside HarriersF1:57:38
413Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM1:57:38
414Njabulo DlaminiM1:57:44
415Navin MahabeerSave OrionM1:57:54
416Manus EngelbrechtTeam VitalityM1:58:04
417Richard JenkinAmanzimtotiM1:58:04
418Clinton D`abbadieQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:04
419Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:58:18
420Thabani NxumaloM1:58:19
421Vernon BallSydenhamM1:58:32
422Kate CarpenterHillcrest VillagersF1:58:34
423 Ryan Warran M 1:58:35
424Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM1:58:36
425Tracy GoreDHS Old BoysF1:58:38
426Deidre MareeSavagesF1:58:38
427Thandekile SokhelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:58:43
428Gina ChiesmanFaku ChiefsF1:58:44
429 John Dlamini M 1:58:45
430Leun MaremeniTeam VitalityM1:58:46
431Tiger ChapanonkaForest HillsM1:58:53
432Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM1:58:54
433 Sean Lucien M 1:59:01
434Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM1:59:01
435 Jocelyn de Swardt F 1:59:02
436Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM1:59:03
437 Tefamile Rubulafa M 1:59:03
438Talana TaylorRiverside HarriersF1:59:04
439Sizwe ZunguM1:59:04
440Taunyane RethabileRocky Road RunnersM1:59:06
441 Dillon Feuilherade M 1:59:08
442 Luke Visser M 1:59:09
443 Mbuso Mkhize M 1:59:09
444 Kogie Reddy ChilternF 1:59:11
445 Mduduzi Zoleka M 1:59:16
446Brian NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:59:18
447Jenitha MadareeTeam VitalityF1:59:18
448Mkhhanyiselwa MaphumuloSAPSM1:59:27
449Michael WhiteHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:59:27
450 Michael Atkinson M 1:59:39
451Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:59:39
452Jean BlignautDHS Old BoysM1:59:39
453Garth AnderssenDHS Old BoysM1:59:40
454Neill WarrenM1:59:45
455 Diane Hope F 1:59:47
456Mohammed AllieWingsM1:59:47
457 Gokulan Nadele M 1:59:49
458Gregory Bayliss-LaneDHS Old BoysM1:59:55
459Sally ShawSavagesF2:00:05
460Guy CrosbieTeam VitalityM2:00:05
461Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:00:05
462Mzwandile SishiPhumaM2:00:08
463Sithembiso MhlongoM2:00:16
464Rohan PillayM2:00:23
465Mahendra MopulallWoodviewM2:00:32
466 Nic Iliffe M 2:00:34
467Derrick DladlaM2:00:42
468 Thembinkosi Nkwanyana M 2:00:47
469Beaujolais KearyGet FitF2:00:51
470Guy Wentworth-HayneCrusaders - KZNM2:01:07
471Mitch LevinSave OrionM2:01:07
472 Lynton Lloyd M 2:01:19
473Vincent MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:01:20
474 Sbahle Kunene F 2:01:21
475Demi NeuperHillcrest VillagersF2:01:29
476Lauren MidgleyDHS Old BoysF2:01:32
477Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:01:37
478Toya PoulosQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:40
479Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF2:01:41
480Chris Du TrevouDHS Old BoysM2:01:46
481Asogaran NaidooChatsworthM2:01:50
482Catherine MowatKearsney StridersF2:02:12
483Jolene SchefermannKearsney StridersF2:02:13
484Zeldi MannDolphin Coast StridersF2:02:32
485 Kaya Ngqaka M 2:02:32
486Debbie FriisF2:02:38
487Mel RohdeHillcrest VillagersF2:02:42
488Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburg CityM2:02:46
489 Edmund Du Plessis M 2:03:06
490 Peal Ventel M 2:03:14
491Sizwe KhumaloM2:03:16
492Pierre MareeSavagesM2:03:16
493Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:03:30
494Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:03:32
495 Anver Stella Athletic ClubM 2:03:42
496 Nelisiwe Shandu F 2:03:43
497Renee?çö HeineWestvilleF2:03:54
498 Victoria Collin F 2:04:15
499Jacqueline SutherlandGet FitF2:04:20
500 Philippa Charlesworth F 2:04:20
501Bheki GasaM2:04:28
502Xolani ZachSAPSM2:04:28
503Omega MkhizeHighwayM2:04:28
504Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:04:38
505 Trains Hamilton M 2:04:52
506Tyron BothaM2:04:53
507 Chris Wilding M 2:04:55
508 Margaret Prinsloo F 2:04:58
509Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM2:05:00
510 Govin Pesumal M 2:05:09
511Varsha HeeraGet FitF2:05:11
512Shannon KrebsHillcrest VillagersF2:05:12
513Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM2:05:29
514Sally VeenmanF2:05:36
515Gregory de BruinDHS Old BoysM2:05:40
516Zamalwandle DumaFast FeetF2:05:46
517Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:05:47
518Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:05:53
519 Karen Eshick F 2:06:00
520Arnold MoodleyM2:06:02
521Tracy BuckiFaku ChiefsF2:06:03
522Dave SaundersonM2:06:07
523James FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:09
524Annie BeningfieldDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:14
525Brett ArcherHillcrest VillagersM2:06:16
526Bronwyn McleodF2:06:17
527 Michelle Heenan F 2:06:19
528Lene van der MerweForest HillsF2:06:21
529Chloe FortmannGet FitF2:06:22
530 Nokuthula Mncube F 2:06:37
531Tobias MkhwanaziEthekwiniM2:06:37
532Emy HonkmomDHS Old BoysM2:06:42
533Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:06:48
534Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF2:06:50
535Phethele DubeF2:06:57
536Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF2:07:05
537Ann MartinWestvilleF2:07:06
538 Menzi Myeza M 2:07:12
539 Nonhlanhla Nxumalo F 2:07:13
540Jabulani BhenguUgu Athletic ClubM2:07:21
541 Hyloli Milloh M 2:07:23
542 Titnda Ndlovu M 2:07:26
543Eugene BarnettM2:07:28
544Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:07:31
545Jeff JenkinsonRiverside HarriersM2:07:31
546Mohamed VahedM2:07:34
547 Liesei Israel F 2:07:37
548 Sbusiso Ntshingila M 2:07:40
549 Pfaud Mashau M 2:07:49
550 Walter Mavhunsu M 2:07:49
551Tony SinganumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:07:52
552Juma MagogaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:07:53
553Stuart CookNedbank Running ClubM2:07:54
554Steve BlakemoreDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:07:57
555Sthembile MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:07:59
556Alison LeeHillcrest VillagersF2:08:07
557Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:08:07
558Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM2:08:12
559Andre OostendurpTeam VitalityM2:08:14
560Jean BroerseTeam VitalityM2:08:18
561 Cebo Maphumulo M 2:08:29
562Lisa LaaksRiverside HarriersF2:08:31
563Mawickurn NaidooMerewentM2:08:35
564Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:08:40
565Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:08:41
566Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:08:43
567Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM2:08:48
568Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:08:50
569Bongani LuthuliM2:08:53
570Tammy WoodroffeGet FitF2:08:54
571 Ashleigh Smith F 2:08:57
572Jason van NiekerkBluffM2:08:57
573Sunet SlabbertPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:07
574Kerry PetersenWestvilleF2:09:11
575Mergan NaidooM2:09:28
576Heather PowellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:09:37
577Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:09:37
578Chantal RajooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:09:37
579Abraham SmithM2:09:46
580 Visha Nurbadh M 2:09:47
581Jenny ViljoenF2:09:47
582Swedesh MooruthM2:10:00
583 Stepuen de Sousa M 2:10:10
584 Sthembile Shozi F 2:10:13
585Noluthando MbheleSAPSF2:10:13
586Ashwin BedesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:10:19
587 Mukesh Haimshun M 2:10:21
588Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:10:26
589 Linda Brown Faku ChiefsF 2:10:29
590 Shumbuzo Lembethe M 2:10:51
591Mthobisi HlatshwayoKwaMashuM2:10:55
592Lihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:10:58
593Safura MahabeerSave OrionF2:11:00
594Peter BoulleChilternM2:11:06
595Angela BoulleChilternF2:11:07
596David WilliamsSavagesM2:11:11
597Kerry EverettTeam VitalityF2:11:12
598Kate LindeggerDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:40
599Professor CeleSisonkeM2:11:43
600Londiwe QwabeCorrectional ServicesF2:11:47
601Wayne JordaanM2:12:03
602 Vukani Vumisa M 2:12:08
603 Mthokozisi Ngidi M 2:12:09
604Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:12:12
605Dolla TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:12:18
606Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:12:20
607Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:12:23
608 Anesh Kaloo M 2:12:23
609Grant CowenSavagesM2:12:24
610Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF2:12:26
611Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM2:12:27
612 Chris Majozi M 2:12:35
613Trudy MartinCollegians HarriersF2:12:37
614Thembeka NgobeseF2:12:38
615Nompilo SishiCorrectional ServicesF2:12:40
616 Kesiny Wayes F 2:12:42
617 Rova Reilly F 2:12:43
618Kate StaudeF2:12:44
619 Janine Owen F 2:12:45
620Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:12:51
621 Marilese Havenga F 2:12:51
622Siphamandla SokhelaM2:12:56
623Nonkululeko MkhizeF2:12:56
624Kristen StirlingHillcrest VillagersF2:12:57
625Nikki PearmanKearsney StridersF2:12:57
626 Tin Gaupbell M 2:12:57
627Nadine LeeuwRiverside HarriersF2:12:57
628Mindlo MdhluliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:12:59
629Richard JamesM2:13:00
630 Liesi Heckroodt F 2:13:02
631Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:13:03
632Jesse BrouardForest HillsF2:13:07
633Carrie TruterHillcrest VillagersF2:13:07
634Ajit Rai PokenDurban Athletic ClubM2:13:18
635 Ricnard Gous M 2:13:19
636Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF2:13:20
637Lungisani SibiyaAchillesM2:13:21
638Kathryn StevensHillcrest VillagersF2:13:41
639 Melissa Black F 2:13:44
640Derrick MbheleHighwayM2:13:51
641Mbali NtshabaRichards Bay HarriersF2:13:52
642Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM2:13:58
643Njabulo BhenguM2:14:11
644Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:14:16
645Dineshree GovenderRun for FunF2:14:24
646Carolyn GoltmanF2:14:27
647Fiona BraithwaiteHillcrest VillagersF2:14:36
648Anver MoollaM2:14:40
649Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:41
650 Roy Dechove M 2:14:42
651Anki RossouwScottburghF2:14:44
652Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM2:14:45
653Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF2:14:47
654Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF2:14:48
655Joss PeroldHillcrest VillagersM2:14:50
656Kris EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF2:14:50
657 Nonhlanhla Mkhize F 2:15:00
658Adam LombardTeam VitalityM2:15:18
659Marcel NelM2:15:19
660 Marlene van Staden F 2:15:20
661Paul ZunckelDolphin Coast StridersM2:15:22
662James MartensDolphin Coast StridersM2:15:22
663Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM2:15:31
664Cow MunsamiChatsworthM2:15:35
665Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:15:39
666 Afzazo Goga M 2:15:42
667Roxanne van StraatenBluffF2:15:49
668 Sonder Pamcharan M 2:15:55
669 Penny Gerrard F 2:15:58
670 Themba Ngiibane M 2:16:03
671Imvaan PatelTeam VitalityM2:16:05
672 Nomcebo Ndlovu F 2:16:12
673Denise TowellF2:16:15
674Michelle CoskeyF2:16:15
675Brett MoranDolphin Coast StridersM2:16:19
676Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:16:33
677Thobani NgubaneArthur Ford Running ClubM2:16:34
678Paula HumphreysHillcrest VillagersF2:17:16
679 Thembinkosi Sithole M 2:17:18
680Lucy CartwrightHillcrest VillagersF2:17:19
681Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:17:30
682Deidre DuffHillcrest VillagersF2:17:32
683Sithembiso PhungulaM2:17:32
684Songo ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:17:47
685Sibusiso NgemaM2:18:03
686 Jacqui Browne F 2:18:06
687 Takuya Kato M 2:18:07
688 Darren de Kock M 2:18:19
689Marina de KockF2:18:20
690 Sbonakaliso Nala M 2:18:21
691 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:18:35
692Pippa CooteRiverside HarriersF2:18:36
693Nikola RamsdenDolphin Coast StridersF2:18:48
694Paul SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:18:49
695 Nomagugu Memela F 2:19:05
696Pelale DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:19:06
697Antonio Da SilvaTeam VitalityM2:19:17
698 Thulani Dube M 2:19:18
699Wendy MakhaluzaF2:19:23
700Themba ZondiM2:19:24
701Deborah EglingtonHillcrest VillagersF2:19:29
702S'thandile KhuzwayoF2:19:36
703 Caryn Osborne F 2:19:41
704 Jennifer Dempsey F 2:19:42
705Poovendran NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:19:42
706Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:20:18
707Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM2:20:21
708Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF2:20:24
709Amen MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:20:25
710Liska ThomHillcrest VillagersF2:20:36
711Siyabonga ManyoniTeam VitalityM2:20:36
712 Andy Ogçö Reilly F 2:20:42
713 Bongi Simelane F 2:20:47
714Fathima ShaikhF2:20:50
715Hayley JosephHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:20:51
716Brodwyn van ZylHillcrest VillagersM2:21:04
717Itabor LindelaniSouth Coast StridersF2:21:04
718Andre PetersenAmaqhaweM2:21:10
719Simon SchmidChilternF2:21:22
720Lenny GovenderMerewentM2:21:24
721 Pamela Mgeyi F 2:21:30
722Alfred KrebsHillcrest VillagersM2:21:51
723Umar ManackM2:21:51
724Balasundram MoodleyChatsworthM2:21:53
725 Nomfundo Somhlatho F 2:22:01
726 Kaitlin King F 2:22:05
727Mfanelo NyokaNedbank Running ClubM2:22:23
728Johanathan PillayM2:22:34
729Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM2:23:00
730Mazwi CeleEthekwiniM2:23:01
731Sharon WhiteheadDolphin Coast StridersF2:23:03
732 Sandra Conwig F 2:23:30
733Stubbs TarynRiverside HarriersF2:23:31
734Sarah MalherbeRiverside HarriersF2:23:47
735Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:24:18
736Ally AllyOasis CrescentM2:24:24
737Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:24:27
738 Samean Costhuleen M 2:24:28
739Badruldien Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM2:24:28
740Nonhlanhla ShoziClermont StridersF2:24:32
741Louise RiveraTeam VitalityF2:24:33
742Kerry HillRiverside HarriersF2:24:34
743 Linda Mkhize F 2:24:36
744Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:25:18
745Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:25:19
746Smangele MkhuliseMaritzburg CityF2:25:23
747Nonhlanhla ChamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:25:23
748Mohomed MoosaSave OrionM2:25:25
749George SchultzAmanzimtotiM2:25:37
750Dave DaleSavagesM2:25:43
751Parmaseelan MoodleyMerewentM2:25:46
752 Benele Mbombi F 2:25:47
753 Llse Steyn F 2:25:55
754 Tittony Callaghan F 2:26:29
755Dala PietersenTeam VitalityF2:27:09
756Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:27:17
757Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM2:27:23
758Hlengiwe ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:27:25
759 Bonisiwe Ngwenya F 2:27:27
760Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF2:27:31
761Thabani KhumaloM2:27:31
762 Spelele Zuma M 2:27:33
763Sthembiso MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:27:33
764Themba DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:27:34
765Henry MvelaseEstcourtM2:27:34
766Dawn MahneBluffF2:27:35
767 Joe Vijoen M 2:28:39
768 Sindisiwe Mabaso F 2:28:42
769Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:28:45
770Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM2:28:51
771Kelly van WykDolphin Coast StridersF2:28:57
772Yougeson MoodleyM2:29:00
773 Kesigan Pillay M 2:29:00
774Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF2:29:11
775Rasainlall DhanlallM2:29:35
776Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF2:29:36
777 Ben van Eeden M 2:29:54
778Imtiaz BuckasTeam VitalityM2:30:00
779Zandile SitholeAmanzimtotiF2:30:02
780Nomfanelo DondalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:30:06
781 Avarn Kooblal M 2:30:17
782 Sthembiso Mlitwa M 2:30:46
783Sonja BuysDHS Old BoysF2:31:07
784Christopher ButheleziM2:31:16
785David LuthuliM2:31:24
786Amanda MazibukoPhumaF2:32:10
787 Nevlo Chinsamy M 2:32:38
788Lynn BassonF2:32:38
789 Tanya Strydom F 2:32:51
790Ursula Jarse van VurezScottburghF2:33:01
791Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:33:04
792Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:33:44
793Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:34:17
794 Salvatoris Mazibuko M 2:34:41
795Zandiswa KhozaF2:35:31
796Avinesh NaidooM2:35:52
797Sibulele MvinjelwaWoodviewM2:35:53
798Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:36:58
799Tracy PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:07
800Farouk MoosaOasis CrescentM2:37:11
801Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF2:37:43
802Travis LeeuwRiverside HarriersM2:38:05
803Shavaughn RobsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:38:06
804Mark CharlesworthM2:38:18
805Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:38:26
806Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:38:32
807Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:38:36
808Sugan NairTongaat PanthersM2:38:37
809Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:38:41
810Zinhle GumedeuMlaziF2:38:51
811 Ivan Savy M 2:38:57
812 Jessica Riebeseel F 2:39:03
813Aimee BosseDHS Old BoysF2:39:03
814Julie-Ann KrugerAmanzimtotiF2:39:05
815 Kholekile Ntsobi F 2:39:13
816Gugu AndersonSavagesF2:41:06
817Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM2:41:31
818Many NaidooTeam VitalityM2:41:46
819 Kerwin Vere M 2:42:46
820Nondumiso MakaulaF2:42:53
821Solomon XoloM2:42:53
822Stuart MyburghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:43:12
823Nina BruneF2:43:12
824Iam AbrahsTeam VitalityM2:43:19
825Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:43:40
826Susan YoungHighwayF2:43:51
827Jabulisile MkhizeF2:47:00
828 Sandile Sokheho M 2:47:03
829 Bongelwa Gebashe F 2:47:05
830Nonhlanhla LehapaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:10
831Anver GogaM2:47:23
832 Trevi Cheety M 2:47:29
833 Balakumaren Mooduey M 2:47:31
834Dawood NorathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:47:48
835Raeesa BayatVerulam Athletic ClubF2:47:49
836Nthabi BolofoF2:49:35
837Thabile JiliF2:50:29
838Bongiwe NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:51:05
839AphilileTeam VitalityF2:51:13
840Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:51:27
841 Kurt Govender M 2:51:40
842Solomon ChinsamyM2:51:50
843Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:51:51
844Bomikazi MfingwanaTeam VitalityF2:51:52
845Aaliya MoosaOasis CrescentF2:52:25
846Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:52:50
847Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:52:51
848Melane de PaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:52:59
849Mark HaddenPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:53:19
850Seyda CitlakBluffF2:53:20
851Mari ClarkBluffF2:53:20
852Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:53:53
853Calyin GovenderChatsworthM2:54:05
854Angela WestermeyerGet FitF2:54:39
855Shane WestermeterGet FitM2:54:40
856 Timothy Strydom M 2:55:49
857Thulasizwe XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:57:04
858 Assa Virginia Gabrial F 2:57:10
859Tatum DonnellyNedbank Running ClubF2:57:11
860Joseph FaberNedbank Running ClubM2:57:11
861Lungisani AlwarTeam VitalityM2:57:11
862Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM2:57:11
863Wendy BotesHighwayF2:57:15
864Megan ThomasGet FitF2:58:12
865Simon VumeseManguzi Athletic ClubM2:58:52
866Dumisani NdimandeM2:58:56
867Lily StoltzBluffF3:01:13
868Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM3:03:32
869Lucy ModiseuMhlathuzeF3:04:38
870Sizwe SchoemaMTNM3:05:52
871Nkosikhona MshenguM3:07:04
872Lindelihle NgcoboSAPSM3:07:10
873Nokuthula MbenseEthekwiniF3:09:22
874 Veeram Ramnarayan M 3:09:56
875Dave NichollsM3:12:03
876 Soseph Ncanana M 3:13:25
877Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:13:53
878 Hlelumuzi Blose M 3:17:10
879Macorsy ZumaRun/Walk for LifeF3:22:48

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality57
Hillcrest Villagers43
DHS Old Boys29
Durban Runner Athletic Club23
Riverside Harriers21
Dolphin Coast Striders21
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club15
Get Fit15
Stella Athletic Club15
Westville15
Pinetown District Athletic Club14
Chiltern13
Bluff12
Nedbank Running Club11
Savages11
Highway11
Faku Chiefs10
Ethekwini10
Amanzimtoti10
SAPS9
Chatsworth9
Woodview8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club7
Maxed Elite6
Durban Athletic Club6
Run for Fun6
Oasis Crescent6
Save Orion6
Maritzburg City5
Natal Carbineers Running Club4
Queensburgh Harriers4
Kearsney Striders4
Correctional Services4
Forest Hills3
Harlequin Harriers3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
SAPS Striders3
Chillie Running Club3
Tongaat Panthers3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Midlands3
KwaMashu3
Crusaders - KZN3
Mayibuyi3
Phuma3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Merewent3
Richards Bay Harriers3
Scottburgh3
Verulam Athletic Club3
Newlands Striders3
Adventure Racing2
Hilton Harriers2
Achilles2
uMhlathuze2
MTN2
Eskom Gijimas2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Wings2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
Run/Walk for Life2
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club2
Amaqhawe2
Estcourt2
uMlazi1
Umkomaas1
Sisonke1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Ugu Athletic Club1
Wyebank1
Run Zone Athletic Club1
ROAG1
Collegians Harriers1
Arcadia1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Zakhele Running Club1
Arthur Ford Running Club1
Striders1
Mandeni Harriers1
South Coast Striders1
Athletics North1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Fast Feet1
ArcelorMittal1
Durban University of Technology1
Standard Bank1
Old Mutual1
Manguzi Athletic Club1
Clermont Striders1
Rocky Road Runners1
Sydenham1
Willie Mtolo1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
KPMG Running Club1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
Inanda Qadi1
Morningside Country Club1