UWC Fast & Flat2018-06-02

10.0kmdistance
0:51:13winning time
96finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Envor RhodasMSA MultisportM0:51:13
2Wentsley MerkuurVelocity Athletic ClubM0:53:32
3Austin van NiekerkVelocity Athletic ClubM0:56:27
4Bonga NdikaEasterns KraaifonteinM0:58:24
5Ethan GerzoVelocity Athletic ClubM0:59:03
6Nashville MajietMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:01:15
7Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:01:17
8Winston MiddletonIn TouchM1:02:39
9Jurgen SpencerBellville Running ClubM1:05:49
10Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF1:05:52
11Norooi SikunanaNedbank Running ClubF1:06:31
12Gail WilliamsSpartan HarriersF1:06:47
13Frieda BlignautSanlamF1:07:19
14At van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeM1:07:33
15Nicholas JefraEasterns KraaifonteinM1:08:24
16Alvida GertzeVelocity Athletic ClubF1:08:38
17Hilton DonsonSpartan HarriersM1:09:15
18Len DiedericksCape Multisport ClubM1:09:16
19Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:35
20Petro van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:39
21Armand ThompsonSpartan HarriersM1:09:49
22Kenny AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:10:06
23Birdie PearsonSpartan HarriersF1:10:43
24Patrick WonforSpartan HarriersM1:11:52
25Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:11:53
26Natalie BothaSpartan HarriersF1:12:09
27Whyte RoySpartan HarriersM1:12:18
28Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:54
29John ChildSpartan HarriersM1:13:30
30Hildegard VeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:13:40
31Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:13:54
32Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF1:13:55
33Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM1:15:30
34Siobhan DunnSpartan HarriersF1:16:05
35Shanade JacobsVelocity Athletic ClubF1:16:07
36Norman TinniswoodRun/Walk for LifeM1:16:18
37Wilemina SullivanSanlamF1:17:00
38Gert MeyerSanlamM1:18:34
39Teri SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:18:49
40Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:18:58
41Michael GoosenBrackenfellM1:19:59
42Mary SchipperRun/Walk for LifeF1:20:17
43Brian AverRun/Walk for LifeM1:21:08
44Herman SmitSanlamM1:21:48
45Peggy ReidSpartan HarriersF1:22:03
46Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:22:11
47Dave KirbySpartan HarriersM1:22:53
48 Marieta Lategan F 1:23:12
49Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF1:23:35
50Megan BrennanSpartan HarriersF1:24:01
51Keith SwartzSouth African National Defence ForceM1:24:15
52Lolita NtshingaParliamentF1:25:17
53Margaret NortonSpartan HarriersF1:25:30
54 F Stevenson Spartan HarriersF 1:25:34
55Allizon SangsterSpartan HarriersF1:26:15
56Helena MeyerSanlamF1:26:31
57 Melissa F 1:27:28
58 Nicholas Gerber M 1:27:29
59 Andile M 1:27:30
60 Sharon Joseph F 1:27:55
61 D Swartz M 1:29:20
62 C Swartz F 1:29:21
63 Tyutu Sinethemba F 1:29:24
64Deirdre OrrRavensmeadF1:31:30
65 Chris Hantam M 1:31:37
66 Zelia Ganot F 1:31:38
67 Aa Msindwana F 1:31:49
68Keith LinderothSouth African National Defence ForceM1:32:02
69 S Warwick Spartan HarriersF 1:34:23
70 Merlyn Britton F 1:35:39
71 S Gaqavu M 1:35:43
72Pearl SmithF1:36:50
73 Henry Smidt M 1:36:55
74 Merlany Nduru F 1:36:56
75Ronald AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:36:56
76 Fiona Cloete F 1:37:04
77 Bomkazi F 1:38:26
78 Zukiswa Gabavie F 1:39:06
79 Ponstho Qwakanisa F 1:39:07
80 S Berger M 1:39:51
81Ntombi MnyakaKhayelitshaF1:39:53
82 Zimasa Maphisha F 1:40:19
83Winnefred MichaelsElsies RiverF1:40:20
84 Nazley Petersen F 1:40:22
85 Sheila Lindsay F 1:41:58
86Christelle GrebeSpartan HarriersF1:44:05
87Sharon PullenSpartan HarriersF1:44:08
88Kristen PullenSpartan HarriersF1:44:13
89Molly FabeSpartan HarriersF1:44:14
90Meagan AbrahamsSpartan HarriersF1:44:17
91Colette AbrahamsSpartan HarriersF1:44:18
92Cj LoveElsies RiverF1:44:26
93 Brenda Hiss F 1:44:28
94 Beverley Walburth F 1:46:04
95 Mildrett Stevens F 1:46:05
96Shirley LoganSpartan HarriersF1:46:24

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation