Sparkport Challenge2010-01-31

16.0kmdistance
0:50:31winning time
726finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thubalethu PhakuDurban University of TechnologyM0:50:31
2Professor MollenMaxed EliteM0:50:52
3Richard NeneMaxed EliteM0:57:41
4Martin MdladlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:58:56
5Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM0:59:55
6Sandy MulzinsStella Athletic Club1:00:00
7Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:00:23
8Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM1:00:40
9Thembo MaphumuloStella Athletic ClubM1:01:32
10Sphamandla SibiyaSydenham1:01:44
11Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:02:16
12Mlungisi NtengaM1:03:15
13Mayor KatshaToyotaM1:03:49
14Mphakanyiswa KhumaloNewlands StridersM1:04:46
15 Sizwe Stella Athletic ClubM 1:04:52
16Victor NxumaloStella Athletic ClubM1:05:18
17 Gebe Lulamile 1:05:43
18Krish NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:05:44
19Victor NdlovuMaxed EliteM1:05:47
20Jeremiah NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:05:52
21Nsizwa XaraNewlands Striders1:05:53
22Dumisani MbiliUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:06:06
23Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:54
24Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM1:06:54
25Nelson GampeToyotaM1:07:11
26Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:07:31
27Eliot HomeToyota1:08:41
28Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:09:37
29Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:09:38
30Sandile MjwahaEskom GijimasM1:09:42
31Shane LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:09:45
32 David Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:10:12
33Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:10:22
34 M Mavlbo 1:11:09
35 M M Shozi Newlands Striders 1:11:10
36 Lucky Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:11:12
37Cade PillayWoodviewM1:11:15
38Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:11:34
39Marcel DaviesSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:12:24
40 G Nel Stella Athletic ClubM 1:12:30
41 Sbusiso Stella Athletic ClubM 1:12:54
42Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:13:13
43Vijay TulsiStonebridgeM1:13:19
44Simon D AubrySpirit Wind1:13:56
45Boninkosi MkhabelaBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:14:00
46Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:14:52
47Anvir OmarOasis Crescent1:15:40
48 Raven Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 1:16:23
49Gertje StrachanWestvilleF1:16:29
50 Theopilus 1:16:42
51 Skobilefen Newlands Striders 1:17:09
52 Candice Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:17:14
53Andile ShobaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:15
54 Phillip Stella Athletic ClubM 1:17:45
55Bonginkosi LembedeSAPS StridersM1:18:14
56Christine PinterZululand Multisport ClubF1:18:18
57Jon Mark HugoZululand Multisport ClubM1:18:18
58 Mazizi M 1:18:37
59Maryanne NieuwoudtDHS Old BoysF1:18:53
60Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:18:58
61Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:18:59
62 Luyanda SydenhamF 1:19:15
63Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:19:15
64Greg KethForest HillsM1:19:17
65Mark WrightForest HillsM1:19:17
66 U O Neill Westville 1:19:22
67 Oliva Khoza M 1:20:03
68Mdu MthethwaSunshine HMP Sports Club1:20:03
69Wayne AshbySunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:20:16
70 Tommy Sunshine HMP Sports ClubM 1:20:31
71Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:20:36
72Peter ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:42
73Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:20:49
74Colin ThomasNedbank Running ClubM1:20:52
75 M Mjoji PhumanathiM 1:20:53
76Arnold NakkurVerulam Athletic Club1:20:57
77 Sandeep Durban Athletic Club 1:21:38
78Jody TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM1:21:42
79Nishendra ChettyDolphin Coast StridersM1:21:57
80Adrian CampKingfisherM1:22:40
81Emma WattsSavagesF1:22:42
82Shalendra MisserRun/Walk for LifeM1:23:41
83Daniel DavidNewlands StridersM1:23:51
84Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:23:55
85Jono SacksSAPS StridersM1:24:03
86 Natalie F 1:24:11
87Christopher ZadymanNatal Carbineers1:24:34
88Kristy GlassDolphin Coast StridersF1:24:37
89 Mroo 1:24:39
90Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:24:40
91Maacel RankinPinetown District Athletic Club1:24:51
92 Bheka Nedbank Running Club 1:24:59
93Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:02
94Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:25:15
95Terry CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:25:42
96Elmarie KingDolphin Coast StridersF1:25:53
97 Cleve Janneker M 1:26:18
98Roy RobertsNatal CarbineersM1:26:23
99Sibongiseni XalaNedbank Running Club1:26:47
100Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:26:49
101Dayalan ChettyChatsworthM1:26:50
102Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:26:53
103Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF1:26:54
104Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF1:27:07
105Loganathan NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:27:07
106Keith PeterDurban Athletic ClubM1:27:14
107Professor CeleAmanzimtotiM1:27:23
108 A Govender ChatsworthM 1:27:23
109Sam WilsonDHS Old BoysF1:27:36
110Allan Parrot1:27:38
111Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:27:40
112 D Watting 1:28:11
113Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:28:12
114Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:28:20
115Jude VavlStella Athletic Club1:28:27
116Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF1:29:02
117Michelle ReeceDHS Old BoysF1:29:06
118Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:29:08
119Michael CairnsDHS Old BoysM1:29:15
120 K Phillips DHS Old Boys 1:29:18
121Roger GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:29:41
122Makhanya MhlhlaNewlands Striders1:29:45
123Robson KistenChatsworthM1:29:53
124Bossie BoshoffDolphin Coast StridersM1:29:55
125Glenys PottierMaxed EliteF1:29:59
126 N Naidoo StonebridgeM 1:30:00
127Ricky SigamoneyStonebridgeM1:30:01
128Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:30:07
129Rudi van NiekerkM1:30:15
130Dave SaundersonWestvilleM1:30:20
131Sharon WilliamsSunshine HMP Sports ClubF1:30:26
132Siwakhile KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:30:27
133Minolan GovenderRun for FunM1:30:28
134Brandon BarnesWestvilleM1:30:31
135Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:30:54
136 Holmes Spirit WindM 1:31:06
137Charles JohnstonChilternM1:31:07
138Clinton RoosSavagesM1:31:38
139Colin ChandBluffM1:31:42
140Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:31:55
141Mark StoltzBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:19
142Nikki CoatesDHS Old BoysF1:32:23
143Steve PoorterSpirit WindM1:32:29
144Troy GielinkSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:32:37
145Alan ChettyChatsworthM1:32:38
146Johnson DayalYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:32:51
147Thandile LusaseuiVerulam Athletic Club1:32:54
148 B Florene 1:33:05
149Wasim DawooShakaland1:33:15
150Dean TesslingM1:33:16
151 Bernie Tessling 1:33:41
152Krish RagavanTongaat Panthers1:33:42
153Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM1:33:46
154Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM1:33:53
155Aseef OsmanWoodviewM1:34:05
156Allan HarmsSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:34:10
157Vincent FarrellKempton Road RunnersM1:34:16
158 Johannes Durban Athletic ClubM 1:34:38
159Heather VannekeviStella Athletic Club1:34:49
160 Jay WoodviewM 1:34:53
161 Sean Everitt 1:34:58
162Bongi MbejeNewlands StridersF1:35:20
163Mahomed CassimChatsworthM1:35:20
164 Kerri F 1:35:34
165Nadeem AllySunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:35:41
166Dominique PotgieterRiverside HarriersF1:35:41
167Raschardt WilliamsSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:35:45
168Mike van TonderDHS Old BoysM1:35:53
169Strini NaickerMerewentM1:36:12
170 P Pillay Tongaat PanthersM 1:36:26
171 M Cobbledick Stella Athletic ClubM 1:36:27
172Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:36:30
173 Shane Wuth M 1:36:31
174 N R Govender ChatsworthM 1:36:32
175Ashley FarfittRand Athletic Club1:36:34
176 Stephen Bonhomme 1:36:39
177Anver EbrahmSunshine HMP Sports Club1:36:40
178Yunus VaidSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:36:41
179Zane EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:36:41
180Raveen RambarranVerulam Athletic ClubM1:36:42
181Deenathayalan GovenderChatsworthM1:36:48
182John MacdonaldBluffM1:37:05
183Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM1:37:07
184Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM1:37:14
185Gordon LazarusAmanzimtotiM1:37:15
186Alan PetzerChilternM1:37:16
187 N Bass Spirit Wind 1:37:17
188 S Goveav Verulam Athletic Club 1:37:24
189Victor CostaM1:37:26
190Paul Des TombeHillcrest VillagersM1:37:36
191Hassan AkoobOasis CrescentM1:37:39
192Ganas GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:38:02
193Shaun WestermeyerVirginia Athletic ClubM1:38:04
194Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF1:38:06
195Lawrence MunnienStonebridgeM1:38:07
196Sudhir BankStonebridge1:38:20
197 S Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:38:20
198 Lies Giabel 1:38:22
199 Fisher Sabine 1:38:39
200Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:38:42
201Zakhele DlaminiM1:38:44
202 Andele Msimong 1:38:44
203Perumal GovenderChatsworthM1:38:45
204 P Coetzee SavagesM 1:38:45
205 S Peterson SavagesF 1:38:45
206Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:38:46
207Poobalan PillayStonebridgeM1:38:53
208Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF1:38:59
209Anesh BadasarWoodviewM1:39:07
210Themba NgcoboAmanzimtotiM1:39:13
211Helene CadirDurban Athletic ClubF1:39:16
212Tyrone PottsDHS Old BoysM1:39:18
213Brad EllisWestvilleM1:39:25
214 Bianca Shaw F 1:39:26
215Paula SymingtonWestvilleF1:39:28
216Helen TamboerDHS Old BoysF1:39:31
217Mvelage AunkululekoBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:39:35
218Samer OsmanWoodview1:39:39
219Pinkie MpofuSAPS StridersF1:39:48
220Ezaz ShahOasis CrescentM1:39:56
221Cathy SpiresNedbank Running Club1:40:11
222Marius VermaakRun for FunM1:40:18
223Joe NicholsonNatal CarbineersM1:40:24
224 J Pillay Newlands StridersM 1:40:36
225Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:40:45
226 B Ramcjarow Woodview 1:40:46
227Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF1:40:46
228Christopher JosephNewlands StridersM1:40:51
229David JollandsWestvilleM1:40:54
230 Andre Coatzee 1:40:59
231Hassam CassimWoodviewM1:41:06
232Judith MlabaSavagesF1:41:22
233Neville NaidooRun for FunM1:41:41
234Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:41:46
235Bheki BiyelaRiverside HarriersM1:41:48
236 Rekesh ChatsworthM 1:41:52
237 Suresh Gokal M 1:41:55
238 Bjornteunissen Dolphin Coast Striders 1:41:55
239Crous KaterDolphin Coast Striders1:42:02
240Victor LuthuluChatsworth1:42:10
241den NaidooMerewent1:42:13
242Warren PerryWestvilleM1:42:21
243Tony PaletanZululand Multisport ClubM1:42:27
244Susan MaySavagesF1:42:29
245Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF1:42:31
246 G Croshan Stella Athletic Club 1:42:32
247Debra SymingtonRiverside HarriersF1:42:34
248Camilla BurdobeRiverside Harriers1:42:35
249Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:42:35
250 Karen F 1:42:37
251Brandon PerryWestvilleM1:42:42
252Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:42:50
253Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:42:50
254Courtney HugoDHS Old BoysF1:43:01
255Thersa GraafRiverside Harriers1:43:08
256 Lee M 1:43:09
257Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF1:43:19
258Kugan GovenderChatsworthM1:43:31
259 Justice SydenhamM 1:43:36
260Catherine` EberleStella Athletic ClubF1:43:37
261 D R Woodrad 1:43:37
262Sid de GouveiaBluffM1:43:46
263Basil KokBluffM1:43:47
264Merium GabrierVerulam Athletic Club1:43:47
265Dayalan SoobrawVerulam Athletic Club1:43:48
266Lisa AllySunshine HMP Sports Club1:43:49
267 Rennie MerewentM 1:43:52
268 Yasheen Newlands StridersM 1:43:52
269Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM1:44:04
270Priban NaainsamyStella Athletic Club1:44:06
271Nick AlcockStella Athletic ClubM1:44:07
272Teren ColletStella Athletic Club1:44:07
273Phila MayiselaStella Athletic ClubF1:44:13
274Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF1:44:20
275 James Dodd M 1:44:21
276Tammy VermaakRiverside HarriersF1:44:21
277Tersia ConnellRiverside HarriersF1:44:24
278Ahmed EliasGemsportM1:44:27
279 Aaron Naidoo M 1:44:31
280 Prem Newlands StridersM 1:44:34
281Eddie SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM1:44:35
282Previn PillayM1:44:44
283Gavin HallChilternM1:44:46
284Vinnay FallonVerulam Athletic Club1:44:50
285Gail SchoemanHighwayF1:44:56
286Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:45:13
287 Chicken Sunshine HMP Sports Club 1:45:17
288Rishilack NarsingWoodview1:45:18
289 G Y Moodley Scottburgh 1:45:24
290Louise PetersMaxed EliteF1:45:27
291Leeanne GafneyRiverside Harriers1:45:35
292Laurel WilliamsNewlands StridersF1:45:36
293 A R Bhana ChatsworthM 1:45:37
294Gilda HornRiverside HarriersM1:45:38
295Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF1:45:39
296Bianca NelAmanzimtotiF1:45:44
297Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:45:51
298Jim DawsonChilternM1:45:51
299Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:45:55
300Dev MaharajNewlands StridersM1:46:01
301Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:46:07
302 Sunil Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:46:18
303 Mcdonald F 1:46:19
304 Thdiu 1:46:23
305Trevor L EtangWingsM1:46:32
306Brenda JohnstonChilternF1:46:40
307Dipalc Naran VallablRiverside Harriers1:46:41
308Rajan NaicurlNewlands Striders1:46:45
309John van der LindeSavagesM1:46:46
310Ethene JacobsRun for Fun1:46:47
311Devalaj ChettyQueensburgh Harriers1:46:52
312Lindiwe Cynthia HoosenStella Athletic ClubF1:46:58
313Chris HerbstWestvilleM1:46:59
314Eddie MossAthletics North1:47:00
315Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM1:47:08
316Janine SchimidtYellowwood Park Athletic Club1:47:12
317Justin PeterM1:47:12
318David PittawayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:47:13
319Angela ShillerChilternF1:47:15
320 Chantal van der Berg M 1:47:15
321Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:16
322Ricky MoodleyM1:47:18
323Gail SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:47:27
324 Waswica 1:47:30
325 M Dean Naidoo Verulam Athletic Club 1:47:32
326 David Day M 1:47:32
327Roney StopsDHS Old Boys1:47:33
328Johann van RooyenVirginia Athletic ClubM1:47:57
329Hentie PechePinetown District Athletic Club1:48:00
330 D Blumfield Stella Athletic Club 1:48:11
331Susan RyanSavagesF1:48:16
332 M Puran Athletics NorthF 1:48:20
333Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:48:26
334Ryan KistuChatsworth1:48:26
335 Karen Cuninghame F 1:48:27
336Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:48:38
337 Khaya Mngambi 1:48:40
338 Bonga Mgubane 1:48:50
339Lana WilliamsF1:48:52
340Sylvia GdwYellowwood Park Athletic Club1:48:53
341Jacques GourregeSunward SlipstreamersM1:48:59
342 Zapan 1:49:01
343Naeem CassimOasis CrescentM1:49:03
344 George Natal CarbineersM 1:49:23
345 Nicola Rhodes UniversityF 1:49:23
346Yvonne WinkShakalandF1:49:24
347 Sonja Cech F 1:49:25
348 Tarryn Coctrane-Murray 1:49:28
349Sandy PistoriusRiverside HarriersF1:49:30
350Lawrence XxxxxAthletics NorthM1:49:32
351Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF1:49:34
352Bheki KhanyelaNewlands StridersM1:49:35
353Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:38
354Babongile MemelaNatal CarbineersF1:49:45
355Lesley ForbesHillcrest VillagersF1:49:45
356Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF1:49:48
357Melany LaydenHillcrest VillagersF1:49:48
358Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM1:50:07
359Cheryl LouwDHS Old BoysF1:50:08
360Asha SahadewVerulam Athletic ClubF1:50:08
361Kuben MoodleyShallcrossM1:50:10
362Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:50:11
363Frances LightDHS Old BoysF1:50:13
364Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM1:50:20
365 D Miemysies Scottburgh 1:50:23
366Johannes MkhonzaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:50:25
367Scott MorneRiverside Harriers1:50:25
368Rajan NaitNewlands Striders1:50:26
369Terence GilesWingsM1:50:31
370Nalan NaickerChatsworthM1:50:40
371John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:50:42
372Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM1:50:44
373Tony MoodleyWoodviewM1:50:45
374Debra-Ann NadoWoodview1:50:46
375Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:50:47
376 Robb Botha M 1:50:48
377Narendra KorverseDurban Athletic Club1:50:49
378Morag HowardF1:50:51
379Rocky PatherRun for FunM1:50:55
380Samuel PazangaMaxed EliteM1:50:57
381Roland EberleStella Athletic ClubM1:51:00
382Raz SinghNewlands Striders1:51:13
383 Roy Mcambo 1:51:15
384Yusuf OmarOasis CrescentM1:51:15
385Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM1:51:16
386 Patrick Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:51:25
387Zakhonan NialaneNewlands Striders1:51:26
388 Nomfundo Ntombela F 1:51:34
389 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:51:34
390 D Govender Newlands StridersM 1:51:49
391Ebrahim VadaOasis Crescent1:51:49
392Ann MoodleyF1:51:52
393Samir MistryDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:55
394Lynley van ZylSavagesF1:52:05
395Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM1:52:09
396Karl SmallRun for Fun1:52:11
397Christie RowseChilternF1:52:17
398Denny PillayZululand Multisport ClubM1:52:26
399 Jay Panday M 1:53:05
400Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF1:53:06
401Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM1:53:14
402Dylan GovenderChatsworthM1:53:22
403Shannon HallChilternF1:53:32
404Junaid Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM1:53:33
405Graham EllisBluffM1:53:35
406Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF1:53:39
407 Jared Champion 1:53:39
408Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF1:53:46
409Dhiresh MaharajNewlands Striders1:53:56
410Merven JosephVerulam Athletic ClubM1:54:21
411 Dereck ShallcrossM 1:54:29
412 S Naidoo IsipingoM 1:54:51
413 Ishwallal Durban Athletic Club 1:55:02
414Thaira AhmedWoodviewF1:55:03
415 Pillay F 1:55:05
416Craig OsbornePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:06
417Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF1:55:09
418Billy PatelSavagesM1:55:10
419Farouic KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:55:11
420Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:55:11
421Pieter ElsAmanzimtotiM1:55:28
422Setlhako George AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:55:33
423Mahomed EsackOasis Crescent1:55:36
424Thomas ClarkWingsM1:55:48
425Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:55:52
426Jill AdamsWestvilleF1:55:53
427Dino BattaglliaBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:56:04
428 Nicky Teichmann 1:56:04
429Nm NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:56:05
430 Candice Overy F 1:56:07
431Len WilcoxStella Athletic ClubM1:56:09
432 Desre Laurens 1:56:20
433 Kim Willans 1:56:23
434Tamsyn PurenStella Athletic ClubF1:56:58
435 Humesun Naidoo 1:57:04
436 Vanessa Durban Athletic ClubF 1:57:06
437Mark NagelDurban Athletic ClubM1:57:08
438 Y M Paruk Oasis Crescent 1:57:09
439Sharon BessellRun/Walk for LifeF1:57:09
440 A Moola Oasis Crescent 1:57:20
441Shereen BrijlallChatsworthF1:57:20
442Charde LumleyRiverside HarriersF1:57:21
443 Louis Beelen 1:57:21
444Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:57:24
445Pam OsbornAthletics NorthF1:57:25
446Nicola KidgellF1:57:40
447 Greg Cumming M 1:57:45
448Chane WinkShakalandF1:57:46
449Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:57:51
450 E W Wink Shakaland 1:57:51
451Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:57:52
452Eric CockcroftChilternM1:57:57
453Rs PillayUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal1:58:03
454Logan NaidooUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal1:58:08
455 Temp 1:58:09
456Frank BerryStella Athletic ClubM1:58:09
457 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:58:28
458Barbara CoxNewlands StridersF1:58:36
459Carl VenterBluffM1:58:37
460 Letnu Magasela 1:58:45
461Carol JarvisChilternF1:58:46
462Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:58:53
463Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF1:58:54
464Bharat VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM1:59:00
465 Nicole Sateci 1:59:04
466 Ashlea Horlock 1:59:09
467Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM1:59:09
468Card SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal1:59:10
469Ahmed KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:59:15
470Shabaan KhanShallcrossM1:59:23
471Devandra NaidooSAPS StridersM1:59:29
472Mike GordonSavagesM1:59:49
473Jerry SincuNewlands Striders1:59:50
474Eugene PretoriusCorrectional ServicesM1:59:51
475Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM2:00:01
476Liz HarrisonRun/Walk for LifeF2:00:12
477Shelley WhiteheadSavagesF2:00:12
478Riaz ShaikNewlands StridersM2:00:26
479Kantha PillayChatsworthF2:00:39
480Sydney StaffordSpartan HarriersM2:00:40
481Claire MackWestvilleF2:00:52
482Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:01:00
483Akash SinghSpartan HarriersF2:01:10
484Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:23
485 Debra Telford F 2:01:24
486 Nomvula Ngubane F 2:01:26
487 Penny Drelo 2:01:27
488Ronnie Saminath NaidooAmanzimtotiM2:01:30
489Mukesh HarrishunCorrectional ServicesM2:01:33
490Dalip SinghChatsworthM2:01:42
491Lindke PonsfordRun/Walk for Life2:02:11
492Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM2:02:12
493Marlin MoodleyAmanzimtotiM2:02:15
494Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF2:02:29
495Devin SinghTongaat Panthers2:02:31
496Goolam GaniShakalandM2:02:36
497Swelindawo ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:02:39
498George LuceySavagesM2:02:40
499Hester BekkerStella Athletic ClubF2:02:49
500Paddy NulliahStella Athletic ClubF2:02:58
501Lucille JinaDurban Athletic ClubF2:03:11
502 Hayden Durban Athletic Club 2:03:23
503Nirmala GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:03:27
504Terevor ChettyWoodview2:03:27
505Adele BothaAthletics NorthF2:03:32
506Prashen RamjeeWoodviewM2:03:35
507 D Doolabh WoodviewM 2:03:39
508Derrick van der WesthuizenSAPS StridersM2:03:57
509Thilakum EzikielChatsworthF2:03:58
510Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:03:58
511Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:04:00
512Cheryl BollwerQueensburgh Harriers2:04:01
513 Babongile Hlongwan 2:04:07
514Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:04:08
515Pro BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:09
516Elizabeth KohlerAmanzimtotiF2:04:16
517John ParryChilternM2:04:33
518Gopaul GovenderChatsworthM2:04:35
519Morgan GovenderChatsworthM2:04:36
520 Bronzley Verulam Athletic Club 2:04:52
521Ramentha NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:04:52
522Bheki ZuluEskom GijimasM2:04:57
523 Satish M 2:04:58
524Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:04:59
525Colleen ElsDHS Old BoysF2:05:29
526Pat AndersonAthletics NorthF2:05:30
527Saraswathie GovenderChatsworthF2:05:35
528Bharushen RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM2:05:35
529Issy HobbsWestvilleF2:05:38
530John HewittRun/Walk for LifeM2:05:40
531 M Govender WoodviewF 2:05:46
532Paul VurdenVerulam Athletic Club2:05:58
533Ebrahim KarodiaOasis CrescentM2:06:00
534 Mqobile Mkhize 2:06:14
535Lance GeorgeM2:06:20
536Arlene GeorgeF2:06:33
537Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:06:34
538Rachid SeedatVerulam Athletic ClubM2:06:34
539Sayhie GovenderChatsworth2:07:18
540Claire KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:07:39
541 M Rabikisson 2:07:51
542Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF2:07:57
543 Kelly Buntcu 2:08:04
544 P Sewunun Forderville 2:08:29
545Roithlall LuckanStonebridgeM2:08:39
546 M Moodley WoodviewF 2:08:41
547 Sharon Eggers F 2:08:47
548Debbie WakenbergBluff2:08:49
549Sharon SivapurshanVerulam Athletic Club2:08:50
550Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:05
551Melvin NaidooNewlands StridersM2:09:16
552Angie ChettyTongaat PanthersF2:09:18
553Krishnia Kituaa PillayTongaat Panthers2:09:20
554Neil ShortSavagesM2:09:26
555Helene MaittoNewlands Striders2:09:26
556Nontuthuko MbonaEskom GijimasF2:09:28
557Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM2:09:33
558Tony ThakuedinWoodview2:10:20
559Lenora CoveleMaxed EliteF2:10:35
560 Avinash Namulah 2:10:56
561Sheila ColemaQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:00
562Kay NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:08
563 Raina Newlands Striders 2:11:15
564Wendy LinnettHighwayF2:11:21
565Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:25
566 R Ramraj WoodviewM 2:11:26
567Kathy HollandHighwayF2:11:27
568 J Meyer Run/Walk for LifeM 2:11:29
569 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 2:11:39
570Dave BennettHighwayM2:11:39
571Sipho MavundlaHighwayM2:11:42
572 Nontando Ngontama 2:11:43
573Sanan NaidooChatsworthM2:12:14
574Lyuazi Future MbanoMaxed Elite2:12:14
575Garey NaickerNatal CarbineersM2:12:24
576Juanita SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:28
577Stephanie MccarrotRun/Walk for Life2:12:32
578Dave WilliamsDolphin Coast StridersM2:12:33
579Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:13:06
580Lesa LawsonSavagesF2:13:09
581Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:13:10
582Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:13:13
583Ganas PerumanNewlands Striders2:13:13
584Logan ChettyTongaat PanthersM2:13:14
585 Sladen Naidoo M 2:13:18
586Nisha KerumanNewlands Striders2:13:21
587Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF2:13:31
588Arnold FrancisM2:13:33
589Romilla NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:13:33
590Monika PietelHighwayF2:13:35
591Subanhzee ChettyChatsworth2:13:43
592Lorraine MunsamiWoodviewF2:13:54
593Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:14:03
594Jubeira VaratharjulluVerulam Athletic ClubF2:14:04
595 (walker) 2:14:05
596 (walker) 2:14:08
597 Ebrahim Simjee M 2:14:16
598 Nonwanela Gemsport 2:14:17
599Bob NgcoboGemsportM2:14:29
600Manoj IsseriM2:14:33
601George SmithRun/Walk for LifeM2:14:57
602Nelson PillayWoodviewM2:14:58
603 K Govender ChatsworthM 2:15:07
604Anand NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM2:15:08
605Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:09
606 Bham Bluff 2:15:21
607Charmaine RedmanQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:39
608Vincent ReddyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:15:41
609 S Go. Vindasami Shallcross 2:15:44
610 Bhadul Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 2:15:50
611Nikki PillaySave OrionF2:15:50
612Mahomed DhoomOasis Crescent2:15:51
613Salosh NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:51
614Charleen HingleuMhlathuzeF2:16:04
615Linda EngelbrechtuMhlathuzeF2:16:09
616Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:16:10
617Yuri SinghWoodviewM2:16:11
618Susan YoungHighwayF2:16:18
619Pamela CurlettHighway2:16:23
620Herbert VurdenVerulam Athletic ClubM2:16:24
621 Manjith Woodview 2:16:24
622 Mahilal 2:16:25
623Jennifer BensonAmanzimtotiF2:16:30
624Krishna NaidooWoodviewM2:16:30
625Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:16:49
626Vincent GanasChatsworth2:16:59
627Aimsley HarsNewlands Striders2:17:34
628Maureen GordonVerulam Athletic ClubF2:17:43
629Patricia ReedSaintsF2:17:51
630 Jackson WestvilleF 2:18:04
631Margie HarelSaintsF2:18:12
632Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF2:18:37
633 (walker) 2:18:48
634Dayanand RamrupKwaDukuzaM2:18:48
635Bipim FakieVerulam Athletic Club2:18:58
636Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:19:08
637Bobby RamloganVerulam Athletic ClubM2:19:27
638Gordon HartM2:19:44
639 V Buthmadaiar 2:19:53
640Alex PowneyStella Athletic ClubM2:19:59
641 J Hailstone BluffF 2:20:00
642Charmaine HawkinsBluffF2:20:07
643 Neena Mehta 2:20:57
644Gwenda WattsSavagesF2:20:58
645Pravin RanchhodWoodviewM2:20:59
646Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:31
647Adrienne StaffordNatal CarbineersF2:21:33
648Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:21:34
649Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:21:59
650 M J Cash Shakaland 2:22:01
651Chris de JagerAthletics NorthM2:22:14
652Rob McgheeStella Athletic ClubM2:22:56
653 Y N Reddy Newlands StridersM 2:22:57
654Mamla ReddyNewlands StridersF2:23:29
655Aroon SukhandenEskom Gijimas2:23:35
656Marlini PillayEskom Gijimas2:23:36
657 D S Kahn 2:23:40
658Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:45
659Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM2:23:45
660Thandeka BhenguEskom GijimasF2:23:50
661 Mark Anandhan 2:23:59
662Mala NundlalM2:24:33
663Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:24:36
664(walker) HaffajeeUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal2:25:08
665 Roshiweeg Woodview 2:25:09
666 Norman Newlands StridersM 2:25:45
667Pam NairNewlands StridersF2:26:03
668Ronnie NarasimuluNewlands Striders2:26:17
669 G H Seinnarain Newlands Striders 2:26:55
670Puran MudalyChatsworthF2:27:05
671Narainsamy GovindsamyNewlands StridersM2:27:05
672Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF2:27:06
673Shelley HewittRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:20
674Faroza LuckanVerulam Athletic ClubF2:27:20
675Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:27:22
676Ebrahim AsmalVerulam Athletic ClubM2:28:02
677Sibindi ZwezweuBunyeM2:28:16
678 Rose Zwezwe F 2:30:03
679Cheryl WilsonNewlands StridersF2:30:05
680John HallNatal CarbineersM2:30:41
681 Deomathie 2:31:01
682Pureni SinghTongaat PanthersF2:31:17
683 V Naidoo M 2:31:18
684 Khadija Qamar 2:31:24
685 Candice van Wyk F 2:31:24
686Siyu GovenderChatsworth2:32:08
687Chuck VahedVerulam Athletic ClubM2:32:21
688 Colin Naidoo 2:34:32
689Preggy GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:34:43
690Vasie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:35:00
691Jay BensonWoodviewM2:35:05
692 M G Pillay 2:35:05
693 Y Podualingam SAPS Striders 2:35:22
694 Geetha Nomvat 2:35:23
695 V Moonsamy Shallcross 2:35:24
696Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF2:35:41
697 V Maharaj WoodviewM 2:35:43
698Jay FakirVerulam Athletic ClubF2:36:11
699Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:36:20
700Dg VosHighway2:36:20
701Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF2:36:21
702Ann HoweSydenham2:36:21
703Paula HallChiltern2:36:51
704 Aasha Mehta Bobat 2:36:58
705Harsheila T VallablRiverside Harriers2:37:09
706 Ravin KwaDukuzaM 2:37:11
707Constance ManyabaKwaDukuzaF2:37:13
708 M Vanker GemsportM 2:37:19
709Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM2:37:26
710Anand NaidooNewlands StridersM2:38:09
711 Lordina Woodview 2:38:11
712Mary Anne DevineSani2:38:18
713Shiona JonesMidlandsF2:39:01
714Vinod BhanaChatsworthM2:39:02
715 (walker) 2:39:13
716 (walker) 2:39:45
717 Phillip Gobo 2:40:28
718Margeret Jabu MeywaSydenham2:42:22
719Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM2:42:22
720Shrey BissessorChatsworth2:42:31
721Oswald Mervin KrielingRun/Walk for Life2:42:32
722Jack MargolisVerulam Athletic ClubM2:43:00
723Rani JayarajhNewlands StridersF2:46:23
724Natalie BayleySydenham2:46:47
725Selvie MoodleyNewlands StridersF2:47:25
726Pamilla BaijnathNewlands Striders2:53:20