Arthur Cresswell Memorial2017-04-01

52.0kmdistance
3:13:26winning time
463finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Madekase LefatsaPhumaM3:13:26
2Mawande HlongweZakhele Running ClubM3:13:55
3Luzuko MdeliswaArthur Ford Running ClubM3:16:31
4Modoeunijane MorapallaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:17:11
5Lungisani XimbaKlip River StridersM3:20:04
6Bafana MiyaLoskop GijimasM3:20:25
7Jerry RakauFitness from AfricaM3:22:43
8Nomore MandivengereiRun/Walk for LifeM3:27:04
9 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 3:30:37
10David RamafotholeMiWay WarriorsM3:32:17
11Kwakhiwakwawo NgubaneMaxed EliteM3:32:39
12Craig CynkinNedbank Running ClubM3:36:24
13Siyabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM3:38:10
14Jonathan EdwardsWestvilleM3:38:13
15Mxolisi NgwenyaneMaxed EliteM3:38:41
16Sthembiso NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaM3:39:04
17Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM3:42:26
18Thami KhuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:43:05
19Muzi MadikwaMaxed EliteM3:44:00
20Siphiwe NdabaPhumaM3:44:38
21Siyabonga Henry ShobaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:48:35
22Mondli Sanele MadonselaNedbank Running ClubM3:49:01
23Mthandeni NeneMaritzburg CityM3:50:13
24Salome CooperBorn2RunF3:50:41
25Lucky MthabelaDrankensberg StridersM3:58:34
26Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:59:58
27Nceba MahlaweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:01:03
28Bongani ZumaLoskop GijimasM4:01:38
29Joel KhumaloBiggarsbergM4:03:38
30Morgan MavimbelaNewcastle HarriersM4:04:01
31Mark MichellFaku ChiefsM4:04:54
32Sifiso VeziMaritzburg CityM4:05:48
33Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:05:50
34Xolani CeleCorrectional ServicesM4:06:47
35Sbangani ZunguVryheidM4:07:14
36Makhaza PhumlalneNedbank Running ClubM4:07:40
37Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:09:27
38Stanley MakhambaZakhele Running ClubM4:10:23
39Vukile ButheleziLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:10:46
40Lethabo ShokaneManong Athletic ClubM4:11:15
41Peter SutherlandDolphin Coast StridersM4:13:01
42Mandlenkosi DumakudeMaxed EliteM4:13:14
43Mbuyiseni NgemaSAPS StridersM4:14:12
44Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM4:15:29
45Vusi KubhekaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:16:57
46Sifiso Derrick MncubeAmaqhawe4:17:09
47Bethuel MlamboNedbank Running ClubM4:17:11
48Lindelani MzoloMaxed EliteM4:17:12
49Lucas SimelaneOsizweni Athletic ClubM4:18:47
50Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM4:19:42
51Zanengcebo MvelaseRun/Walk for LifeM4:19:51
52Moses Bigboy KhubekaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:21:31
53Lesiea RamatemaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM4:22:21
54Daniel MatubatubaNedbank Running ClubM4:22:30
55Thandiwe HlongwaneMaxed EliteF4:22:30
56Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM4:24:22
57Mlungisi XuluEzakheni Athletic ClubM4:26:44
58Mike EdgcumbeHowickM4:28:18
59Gert van WykTeam VitalityM4:30:13
60Njabulo MthethwaM4:30:20
61Phakamani ZuluM4:30:21
62Marc van OlstPiratesM4:30:54
63Vumo NgubanePhumaM4:31:31
64Stuart LaingFaku ChiefsM4:31:38
65Freedom NkomoNquthu Athletic ClubM4:31:49
66Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM4:32:17
67Mse LangaSAPS IngwenyaM4:32:24
68Colin GeelZululand Multisport ClubM4:33:23
69Victor RobertsM4:33:34
70Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM4:33:37
71Izelle GeyserZululand Multisport ClubF4:34:25
72Matthew WalkerHilton HarriersM4:35:44
73Hlohloane MhlambiM4:36:27
74Nicholas MsindoCorrectional ServicesM4:36:34
75Simon SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM4:36:36
76Mbekezeli DumaEzakheni Athletic ClubM4:36:51
77Sbusiso NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM4:37:10
78Mfaniseni MzoloVulturesM4:37:10
79Sifiso NyembeOsizweni Athletic ClubM4:37:11
80Brighton MthembuSAPS IngwenyaM4:37:40
81Dumisane GwedeKlip River StridersM4:38:06
82Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM4:39:11
83Darryl TroddSaintsM4:39:14
84Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM4:39:34
85Daleen CilliersMaluti Multisport ClubF4:39:35
86Siboniso HlopheSAPS IngwenyaM4:40:06
87Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM4:40:28
88Tracy ZunckelEstcourtF4:40:45
89Gregor SclandersEstcourtM4:40:47
90Sarah EksteenWestvilleF4:41:15
91Clare EwingDHS Old BoysF4:41:16
92Alison UysWestvilleF4:43:03
93Tracey AllisonPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:43:03
94Thembikosi HlatswayoSAPS StridersM4:43:27
95Khethokuhle MchunuBiggarsbergM4:44:07
96Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:45:00
97Guy NottinghamFitness from AfricaM4:45:28
98Garth RobinsonFaku ChiefsM4:45:30
99Bradley ScholtzHowickM4:45:30
100Lethokuhle MohlakoaneKlip River StridersM4:45:31
101Francois SteenkampHarrismithM4:45:53
102Wouter de VilliersMaluti Multisport ClubM4:47:05
103Laurie KonigkramerHillcrest VillagersM4:48:09
104Mark ThomHillcrest VillagersM4:48:09
105 Meketsi Dlamini M 4:50:18
106Meketsi DlaminiDrankensberg StridersM4:50:20
107Deon CronjeKempton Road RunnersM4:50:27
108Gonasagran Munsami PerumalCollegians HarriersM4:50:55
109Whitney HurstFaku ChiefsF4:51:22
110Muzikayise MagwazaCorrectional ServicesM4:52:06
111Siyabonga MbathaEstcourtM4:52:20
112Mandlia NtuliSAPS StridersM4:52:33
113Nhlakanipho NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:52:55
114Shaun NieuwenhuisTeam VitalityM4:53:45
115Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:53:45
116Deena NaidooProtea StridersM4:55:06
117Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM4:55:40
118Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM4:55:41
119Eugene NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM4:56:03
120Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM4:56:54
121Stuart DunlopStella Athletic ClubM4:57:13
122Musa NgwadiPhumaM4:57:57
123James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:57:59
124John WardSavagesM4:58:23
125Tyrone van WykWestvilleM4:59:03
126Candice HaymanStella Athletic ClubF4:59:20
127Michael CowlingSaintsM4:59:59
128Cliffton BridgeTroisport TriathlonM5:00:20
129Geroge Njobo MavundlaLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:00:22
130Erica WalkerHilton HarriersF5:00:33
131Tony SaundersonWestvilleM5:00:35
132Thulani MadondoSAPS IngwenyaM5:01:01
133Clive HutchinsonBenoni NorthernsM5:01:02
134Kirsty BomfordCollegians HarriersF5:01:20
135Wesley WellsWestvilleM5:01:20
136Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM5:01:47
137Thabo Samuel MoloiHarrismithM5:02:10
138Ndumiso ZuluPhumaM5:02:19
139Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM5:02:36
140Christopher WynneHillcrest VillagersM5:02:37
141Simon MbuyaziHowickM5:03:11
142Mark BesterFaku ChiefsM5:03:24
143Grant MaraisGet FitM5:03:46
144Amanda JamesWestvilleF5:03:48
145Emma PottsSavagesF5:04:30
146Paul de WetHowickM5:04:52
147Henno MalanMaluti Multisport ClubM5:04:53
148Rory RandallSave OrionM5:04:53
149Sifiso MhlongoCorrectional ServicesM5:06:36
150Donovan LelongBluffM5:07:33
151Simonne NurseROAGF5:08:29
152Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF5:09:09
153Peter Vanesh NaickerSave OrionM5:09:15
154Msizi NkosiSAPS IngwenyaM5:09:23
155Bongani ButheleziEskom GijimasM5:09:38
156Sandile KhumaloUlindaM5:10:56
157Bongani NsundwaneEmnambithi StridersM5:10:59
158Shane HilliarM5:11:45
159Ewoud PotgieterAssegaai Marathon ClubM5:12:34
160Cherryboy NirghinSoweto CabalM5:13:26
161Abraham de VilliersMatiesM5:13:29
162Karen FisherWestvilleF5:13:51
163Casper KempenMaxed EliteM5:15:18
164Philani MagubaneGod's Golden AcreM5:15:46
165Nkululeko MbathaMaritzburg CityM5:15:47
166Sakhile ThangoTeam VitalityM5:16:12
167Zwelakhe MsimangKloof Gold MineM5:16:14
168Oliver TathamHowickM5:16:19
169Charles FerrowFaku ChiefsM5:16:24
170Salome van HuyssteenMaluti Multisport ClubF5:16:25
171Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM5:16:32
172Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:16:47
173Craig HoustonHowickM5:17:29
174Alicia CoetserBluffF5:17:37
175Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM5:17:39
176Lionel JuliusHowickM5:19:38
177Darryl PittFitness from AfricaM5:20:41
178Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM5:20:55
179Bonkumusa HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM5:21:03
180Attie KrugerHilton HarriersM5:21:04
181Jacques de VilliersWestvilleM5:22:08
182Gareth LiddellFaku ChiefsM5:22:10
183Bonginkosi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM5:22:41
184Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:23:06
185Kenneth MsimangoNedbank Running ClubM5:23:10
186Megan DaveyNedbank Running ClubF5:23:23
187Scelo ThusiNedbank Running ClubM5:23:30
188Tholakele NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaF5:23:31
189Diane SchlebuschNedbank Running ClubF5:23:47
190David SchlebuschNedbank Running ClubM5:23:48
191Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM5:24:13
192Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM5:24:30
193Piet Janse van RensburgLegogote VillagersM5:24:34
194Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM5:24:35
195Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM5:25:32
196Gavin HillEskom - KZNM5:25:40
197Mlungisi NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:25:42
198Owen BengoSave OrionM5:26:18
199Zwelihle Wiseman NdlovuAmaqhaweM5:26:59
200Marielle MüllerFitness from AfricaF5:27:00
201Stuart MannFourways Road RunnersM5:27:19
202Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM5:27:21
203Celokuhle Nicholus NdlovuBiggarsbergM5:27:23
204Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM5:27:44
205Darren HeydenrychTeam VitalityM5:28:04
206 Lesley Strong F 5:28:19
207 Michele Cameron F 5:28:19
208Marco CoetseeAmanzimtotiM5:28:21
209Sandile MkhwanaziHulaminM5:29:28
210Yolande VisserBluffF5:29:51
211Malcolm FoureBluffM5:29:52
212Nkululeko MntungwaTeam VitalityM5:30:04
213Taryn BuysBorn2RunF5:30:04
214Maureen AdamsEstcourtF5:30:16
215Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM5:30:41
216Muzikayise MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM5:30:43
217Tseko Motloung32GiM5:30:44
218Qondisa NgwenyaMakanaM5:30:45
219Mbongiseni NtshingilaEmnambithi StridersM5:30:47
220 Craig Shuker M 5:31:26
221Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM5:31:42
222Ntando Emmanuel MakhanyaEmnambithi StridersM5:31:56
223Maxwell ZeelieFourways Road RunnersM5:32:02
224Neville Mark GriffithsBiggarsbergM5:32:15
225Leani HeymansLewensentrumF5:32:19
226Paul LaingHilton HarriersM5:32:20
227Henri de BeerBorn2RunM5:32:21
228Sivalingum ThambuSave OrionM5:32:32
229Simphiwe ButheleziVryheidM5:32:40
230 Joseph Tshehla M 5:33:07
231Lexi RutherfoordCollegians HarriersF5:33:08
232Alex MayerCrusaders - KZNM5:33:08
233Malefetsane MlabaM5:33:09
234Catherine AddisMidlandsF5:33:09
235Pieter AucampVryheidM5:33:14
236Lauren TippettFloridaF5:33:28
237John RukunduFloridaM5:33:28
238Daniel van RooyenNewcastle HarriersM5:33:58
239Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:34:02
240Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:34:02
241Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM5:34:02
242Khayelihle NgubaneAmaqhaweM5:34:51
243Judy StewartNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:34:54
244Nico BoshoffMichaelhouse Running ClubM5:35:06
245Edward MzobeHighwayM5:35:32
246Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF5:35:58
247Fawne WellsWestvilleF5:36:54
248Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF5:36:54
249Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM5:36:56
250 Thulani Ngubane Nedbank Running ClubM 5:37:40
251Sam MakeleniChilternM5:38:15
252Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM5:38:50
253Sizwe Joseph LuthuliPhumaM5:39:11
254Sibusiso B NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:39:22
255Alex Vusi ZondoTeam VitalityM5:40:08
256Philip Du ToitHowickM5:40:11
257Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM5:40:43
258Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM5:40:43
259Dumisani MncubeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM5:40:43
260Sboniso LamulaNedbank Running ClubM5:40:43
261Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM5:40:44
262Timothy Mark NourseDHS Old BoysM5:40:44
263Sphelele ZumaMaritzburg CityM5:40:45
264Darren BerrimanTeam VitalityM5:41:04
265Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM5:41:15
266Seni HlongwaneNedbank Running ClubM5:41:16
267Philane Hamilton NhlabathiLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:41:37
268Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM5:42:17
269 Vusi Mkhonza M 5:42:20
270Sipho Vusi Andrew MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:42:38
271Marius JoosteNewcastle HarriersM5:42:58
272Angela FarrEskom - KZNF5:43:24
273Dumisaningcobo NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM5:43:28
274Papa GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM5:43:36
275Jabulani Christopher LangaKlip River StridersM5:44:04
276Jennifer BlakeJeppe QuondamF5:44:14
277Vusi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM5:44:16
278Kate CulverwellTeam VitalityF5:44:16
279Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM5:44:33
280Nhlakanipho MazibukoMultiChoiceM5:45:15
281Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF5:45:16
282Stuart CoxWestvilleM5:45:22
283Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM5:45:23
284Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM5:45:32
285Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM5:45:33
286Sonja HofmannROAGF5:46:21
287Bazil Sifiso NtseleSAPSM5:46:37
288Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM5:47:03
289Craig UrquhartAmakhosiM5:47:12
290Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF5:47:36
291Sifiso NzuzaWasbank Athletic ClubM5:48:22
292Macdonald ChitjaVertical SpacesM5:48:22
293Guy StockerIreneM5:49:02
294Nonhlanhla DlaminiMedihelp Multisport ClubF5:49:10
295Kerry DeamerScottburghM5:49:14
296Byron KaneCrusaders - KZNM5:49:25
297Mary KhumaloTeam VitalityF5:49:47
298Bongiwe MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF5:49:59
299Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM5:51:09
300Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF5:51:09
301Nhlansi R Nkosi NkosiBiggarsbergM5:51:10
302Mark LoggenbergWestvilleM5:51:27
303Carl HansenQueensburgh HarriersM5:51:28
304Nhlakanipo MthembuNewcastle City Athletic ClubM5:51:36
305Nkosinathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM5:52:00
306Andre KnobelHartenbos DrawwersM5:52:07
307Ntombikayise MazibukoSAPSF5:52:08
308Siphiwe MahlinzaEskom GijimasM5:52:10
309Clive RobsonAbasubathiM5:52:17
310Bheki MsimangoMount EverestM5:53:18
311Devon MilesNedbank Running ClubM5:53:50
312Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF5:54:37
313Clive DawkinsRand Road WarriorsM5:54:55
314Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM5:54:59
315Dylan WilliamsBluffM5:55:02
316Fani SheziSAPS IngwenyaM5:55:07
317Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM5:55:10
318Lorraine KrielBorn2RunF5:56:10
319Tebogo KgageManoniF5:56:19
320Dave LoweWestvilleM5:56:48
321Grant MayberyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:57:08
322Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:57:10
323Jethrou VickersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:57:11
324Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM5:57:13
325Babongile NdzingiEskom - KZNF5:58:08
326Thobekile MkwanaziBreakthru Midrand StridersF5:58:13
327Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM5:58:18
328Jaydene HillsIreneF5:58:49
329Norton MoleIreneM5:58:50
330Dean GobeySave OrionM5:59:16
331Zakhele ShabalalaKlip River StridersM6:00:06
332Sipho Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:00:51
333Amos NkosiAmaqhaweM6:01:02
334Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:01:02
335Brendan PerryBluffM6:02:55
336Sarah Cole-EdwardesCollegians HarriersF6:04:35
337Taryn NortonBaynesfield Running ClubF6:04:36
338Tarryn HoatsonCollegians HarriersF6:04:39
339France RadebeEstcourtM6:04:43
340Bruce Mcdonald WatsonRand Road WarriorsM6:04:46
341Rene RischUmvoti Athletic ClubM6:06:34
342Sharda NarothumEskom - KZNF6:09:34
343Mduduzi NeneEskom - KZNM6:09:46
344Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF6:09:46
345Sanjeev RugbeerSave OrionM6:09:48
346Cliff DannAmanzimtotiM6:10:32
347Debra LudgaterBreakthru Midrand StridersF6:10:36
348Thami SheziSave OrionM6:12:04
349Dumi NkabindeMaritzburg CityM6:12:32
350Nokuthula MthembuSAPS IngwenyaF6:13:20
351Khethukuthula NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM6:13:21
352Michelle BotesHarrismithF6:13:35
353Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM6:13:37
354Edca van ZuydamHarrismithF6:13:50
355Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF6:14:01
356Inge CoxHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF6:14:02
357Jacoba BadenhorstHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF6:14:19
358Ray ButheleziWestvilleM6:14:46
359Graham ChristensenGreenstone Hill Running ClubM6:15:21
360Kirsten HaySunninghill StridersF6:15:56
361Madeleine PieterseBethlehem Marathon ClubF6:17:50
362Jabulani MncibiSAPS IngwenyaM6:17:53
363Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:18:04
364Siboh MbamboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:18:16
365Tasha OosthuizenBluffF6:18:51
366Wiseman SibayaNedbank Running ClubM6:19:01
367Gary BothaHillcrest VillagersM6:19:20
368Beulah ForteinRun/Walk for LifeF6:19:33
369Mphahlele NgobeniAmanzimtotiM6:21:03
370Debbie RidleyHowickF6:21:09
371Sibusiso NkosiSAPS IngwenyaM6:21:38
372Jarryd LubbeBluffM6:21:39
373Catherine MillerEskom - KZNF6:21:41
374Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM6:21:51
375Nikki KelbrickRun/Walk for LifeF6:22:26
376Zandile MtoloMaritzburg CityF6:23:05
377Bhekizitha SokhelaCorrectional ServicesM6:23:05
378Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF6:23:33
379Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF6:23:36
380Mavis MorrisHilton HarriersF6:23:40
381Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF6:23:44
382Thuthukani MngomezuluCorrectional ServicesM6:24:09
383Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF6:24:23
384Vusi MkhonzaTeam VitalityM6:24:23
385Nondumiso MabeleNewcastle City Athletic ClubF6:24:24
386Cath de SouzaMidlandsF6:24:27
387Gamelihle George HlatshwayoEmnambithi StridersM6:24:59
388Anthony GoundenProtea StridersM6:24:59
389Yumarlin ChettySAPS IngwenyaM6:24:59
390Desen PillayProtea StridersM6:25:00
391Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF6:25:03
392Beauty MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF6:26:06
393Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM6:26:07
394Bheki GasaWoodviewM6:27:28
395Rodney StockerIreneM6:28:50
396Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF6:29:15
397Kwazi KhumaloKlip River StridersF6:29:26
398Unathi MarwexuEskom - KZNF6:29:30
399Deborah StringerBluffF6:29:35
400Neil DuthieEstcourtM6:30:34
401Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF6:31:24
402Andile MbathaWestvilleM6:31:25
403Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM6:31:26
404Mlungisi NgubaneSAPSM6:32:55
405Sazi MnguniCollegians HarriersM6:33:00
406Taytam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM6:33:01
407Janine MazeryWestvilleF6:33:47
408Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF6:34:25
409Garth MayEskom - KZNM6:34:32
410William Bowen-DaviesWestvilleM6:35:04
411Daniel GossHulaminM6:35:24
412Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM6:35:27
413Samuel VilaneNedbank Running ClubM6:35:31
414Nomvelo PhungulaRun for FunF6:35:37
415Peter TennantSaintsM6:35:37
416Mark ZartmannTeam VitalityM6:37:03
417Nicci WillisRiverside HarriersF6:37:13
418Steven VieningsMagnolia Road RunnersM6:37:21
419Brett GibsonNedbank Running ClubM6:37:27
420Graham JoynerTlokoaM6:39:13
421Vusumuzi MacuZonkizizweM6:41:18
422Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:42:34
423Nonhlanhla Nhlo MolefeKlip River StridersF6:43:05
424Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF6:43:09
425Nana DumaMaritzburg CityF6:44:12
426Patience Mapaseka HlengwaMaritzburg CityF6:44:14
427Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM6:45:45
428Mafika DlaminiPhumaM6:46:19
429Samkelisiwe Precious NgobeseBiggarsbergF6:46:40
430Siyabonga Sabelo NgobeseBiggarsbergM6:46:41
431Mzwandile NxumaloBiggarsbergM6:47:16
432Bruce TobiasRand Road WarriorsM6:47:16
433Bernard AndersenRand Road WarriorsM6:47:16
434Ronell MareeRand Road WarriorsF6:47:16
435Dixie BrownEstcourtF6:47:53
436Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM6:48:27
437Michael MbongwaEstcourtM6:48:34
438Sandy GovenderNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:48:34
439David WilliamsSavagesM6:49:37
440Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM6:49:48
441Liz NienaberHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF6:50:11
442Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF6:50:50
443Victor MadlalaPhumaM6:50:51
444Tracy GamedeEskom - KZNF6:51:00
445Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM6:53:49
446Patricia HermanPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:53:50
447Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF6:55:22
448Janitra DookhiGermiston Callies HarriersF6:55:35
449Craig StephensonKearsney StridersM6:55:39
450Anton RossouwSouth Coast StridersM6:56:29
451Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM6:56:58
452Mlungisi NdlovuTeam VitalityM6:57:23
453Yvonne AhrensEskom GijimasF6:57:53
454Themba NdlovuPhumaM6:59:30
455Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF7:02:26
456Sandra FaberIreneF7:02:48
457Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM7:06:01
458Andre LourensRand Road WarriorsM7:08:03
459Henry Nkosinath MvelaseEstcourtM7:10:58
460Alexandra JoynerTlokoaF7:11:45
461Lynette TarrTlokoaF7:11:47
462Karlien CoetzeeAlbertonF7:11:57
463Susan CrawfordSaintsF7:40:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
SAPS Ingwenya25
Nedbank Running Club20
Westville20
Team Vitality16
Maritzburg City15
Correctional Services12
Eskom - KZN11
Phuma11
Hillcrest Villagers11
Bluff10
Stella Athletic Club10
Save Orion9
Howick9
Estcourt9
Biggarsberg8
Faku Chiefs7
Natal Carbineers Running Club7
Hilton Harriers7
Maxed Elite7
Klip River Striders7
KwaZulu-Natal Striders7
Rand Road Warriors6
Collegians Harriers6
Queensburgh Harriers6
Run/Walk for Life6
Riverside Harriers6
Pinetown District Athletic Club5
Amaqhawe5
Irene5
Amanzimtoti5
Ladysmith Athletic Club4
SAPS Striders4
Born2Run4
Emnambithi Striders4
Saints4
Maluti Multisport Club4
Fitness from Africa4
Harrismith4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Vryheid3
Protea Striders3
Newcastle Harriers3
Tlokoa3
SAPS3
Eskom Gijimas3
South Coast Striders3
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club3
Savages3
DHS Old Boys3
Spartan Harriers3
Woodview3
Fourways Road Runners2
Zululand Multisport Club2
ROAG2
Osizweni Athletic Club2
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club2
Drankensberg Striders2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Zakhele Running Club2
Newcastle City Athletic Club2
Loskop Gijimas2
Breakthru Midrand Striders2
Ezakheni Athletic Club2
Midlands2
Durban Runner Athletic Club2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
Crusaders - KZN2
Florida2
Hulamin2
Ulinda1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Kempton Road Runners1
MiWay Warriors1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Troisport Triathlon1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Maties1
Durban Athletic Club1
Alberton1
Lewensentrum1
Vultures1
Run for Fun1
Kearsney Striders1
Soweto Cabal1
uMhlathuze1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
MultiChoice1
Arthur Ford Running Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Amakhosi1
Legogote Villagers1
Sunninghill Striders1
32Gi1
Nquthu Athletic Club1
Pirates1
Abasubathi1
Baynesfield Running Club1
God's Golden Acre1
Makana1
Durban University of Technology1
Get Fit1
Michaelhouse Running Club1
Kloof Gold Mine1
Mount Everest1
Hartenbos Drawwers1
Abagijimi Athletic Club1
Jeppe Quondam1
Zonkizizwe1
Magnolia Road Runners1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Bethlehem Marathon Club1
Greenstone Hill Running Club1
Wasbank Athletic Club1
Scottburgh1
Highway1
Manong Athletic Club1
Vertical Spaces1
Manoni1
Hasdi Harriers1
Chiltern1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1
Rand Athletic Club1
Medihelp Multisport Club1