Ravensmead2018-03-24

10.0kmdistance
0:50:40winning time
126finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Envor RhodasMSA MultisportM0:50:40
2Brautonio LoupsRavensmeadM0:57:54
3Adam PapierBrackenfellM1:00:27
4Ebrahim FisherARD Athletic ClubM1:00:27
5Keynen de LongSouth African National Defence ForceM1:01:15
6Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:02:12
7Mandisa NgayiGugulethuF1:05:13
8Jurgen SpencerBellville Running ClubM1:06:03
9Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF1:06:16
10Gail WilliamsSpartan HarriersF1:06:26
11Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:06:49
12Kobus NelSanlamM1:07:09
13Kyle SkippersVelocity Athletic ClubM1:07:36
14Petro van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:48
15Frieda BlignautSanlamF1:07:48
16Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:57
17Ethan GertseVelocity Athletic ClubM1:08:48
18Nicholas JefraEasterns KraaifonteinM1:08:50
19Hilton DonsonSpartan HarriersM1:09:00
20Kenneth AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:09:26
21Malcolm SalidaSpartan HarriersM1:09:27
22Migshaan AndrewsVelocity Athletic ClubF1:09:32
23Eddie van RooiSpartan HarriersM1:09:41
24ArlineElsies RiverF1:09:47
25Armond ThompsonSpartan HarriersM1:10:17
26Nashville MajietMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:10:51
27 A van Jaarsveld Run/Walk for LifeM 1:10:57
28Bonga NolikaEasterns KraaifonteinM1:11:30
29Leza BuckleRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:32
30Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF1:11:39
31Carol PickSpartan HarriersF1:11:42
32Roy WhyteSpartan HarriersM1:12:16
33Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:40
34Hildegard VeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:14:44
35Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM1:14:46
36John ChildSpartan HarriersM1:14:55
37Siobhan DunnSpartan HarriersF1:15:47
38Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:15:58
39 W Sullivan SanlamF 1:16:00
40Shanade JacobsVelocity Athletic ClubF1:16:10
41 Kenny Daniels M 1:16:16
42Anne RaceSpartan HarriersF1:16:26
43Mary SchipperRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:20
44Gert MeyerSanlamM1:17:22
45Brian AverRun/Walk for LifeM1:17:55
46 Ziyaad Adams M 1:18:17
47Willem FransmanSanlamM1:18:19
48Daleen BarnesGugulethuF1:19:40
49Dorothy Du ToitSpartan HarriersF1:19:42
50Mike GoosenBrackenfellM1:20:49
51Jenny RamsaySpartan HarriersF1:22:16
52Wilma SalidaSpartan HarriersF1:22:18
53Dave KirbySpartan HarriersM1:22:34
54Peggy ReidSpartan HarriersF1:22:47
55Mercia SmithPinelandsF1:22:53
56Roeseda JamesSpartan HarriersF1:23:11
57 Siziwe Buhlungu M 1:23:14
58 Thando Gobodwana M 1:23:17
59 Amkeline Buhlungu M 1:23:24
60 Reano Smith M 1:24:08
61 Sergio F 1:24:10
62Penny SzymanowskiRun/Walk for LifeF1:24:24
63Margaret NortonSpartan HarriersF1:24:29
64 Karin Rossouw F 1:24:30
65 Yagya Ismail M 1:24:32
66JasmineSpartan HarriersF1:24:41
67Mike HowardRavensmeadM1:25:06
68Allizon SangsterSpartan HarriersF1:25:29
69 Benine Koch M 1:25:49
70 Elmien Koch M 1:25:50
71 Steven Spencer M 1:26:34
72 Natalie Young F 1:28:00
73Toni GroepeIn TouchF1:28:04
74 Tyron Fortune M 1:29:18
75 Anastasia Sky F 1:29:20
76Pamela DuarteMetropolitanF1:29:25
77Maria HartnickIn TouchF1:29:28
78 Caryn O'malley F 1:29:42
79Samantha AfricaNews24F1:29:43
80Fiona MarlowSanlamM1:29:44
81 D Bull NantesF 1:29:44
82Leonie BaatjiesNantesF1:29:45
83 Zenkosi Mdemka M 1:29:46
84 Lilitha Dingwayo M 1:29:47
85 Tania GugulethuF 1:29:55
86Elizabeth JoubertGugulethuF1:29:56
87 Damon Wynne M 1:30:13
88 Gertrude Swartz M 1:31:20
89 Isabl Malloy F 1:31:21
90Seipati MafatleIn TouchF1:31:43
91 Nicolaas Old MutualM 1:31:49
92 Goabameng Lethugile F 1:32:32
93 Babalwa Sokatsha M 1:33:15
94 Nicolene April F 1:33:18
95Helena MeyerSanlamF1:33:37
96Herman SmitSanlamM1:33:38
97 Mildred Webster F 1:33:53
98Ivan RouxEdgemead RunnersM1:34:25
99 Godfrey Koopman M 1:34:29
100Ncedeka NdudeGugulethuF1:34:38
101Tamrah de RockGugulethuF1:35:05
102Mathew WatsonSpartan HarriersM1:35:27
103Ronald AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:35:34
104 Ruth Krotz F 1:36:07
105 Phumeza Gudwana M 1:36:46
106Mandisa GobeniF1:38:29
107 Yolande April M 1:38:30
108Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM1:38:34
109Moyra RouxEdgemead RunnersF1:39:14
110Glenn ThompsonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:39:15
111 Allistair Basson M 1:39:53
112Lucille BassonMedihelp Multisport ClubF1:39:54
113 Joy Singh F 1:40:05
114 Nokubonga Lengisi M 1:40:27
115 Sue Hardy M 1:40:55
116 Lauren Buckland M 1:40:57
117 E Adams Hewat Athletic ClubF 1:43:15
118Racine HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:46:51
119Melvina FerndaleMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:46:51
120 Shane Duarte M 1:50:46
121 Mikayla Smith F 1:50:50
122 Lakeni Mitchell F 1:50:51
123 Giveness Gallant F 1:51:30
124 Sharon Koopman F 1:57:58
125 Kristin Koopman F 1:59:41
126 Taylor Ruiters F 1:59:42