Scottburgh2010-01-17

21.1kmdistance
1:11:09winning time
896finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Eric NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:11:09
2Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM1:12:47
3Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:13:27
4Eric NdovelaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:30
5Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:16:27
6Stanley MakhabaNedbank Running ClubM1:16:52
7Joseph MbumbeScottburghM1:18:17
8John MpofanaSAPS StridersM1:19:42
9 Bheki Stella Athletic ClubM 1:20:21
10Speed MerchantHillcrest VillagersM1:20:25
11Paul EichertWestvilleM1:21:22
12Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:21:39
13Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:21:39
14Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:22:01
15Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:22:08
16Nqamlela GumedeUmdoni Athletic ClubM1:22:44
17Duane DicksWestvilleM1:22:54
18Mlungisi MsomiSAPS StridersM1:23:23
19Herbert MazongoloToyotaM1:24:13
20Donovan van GelderM1:24:18
21Jan KoegenbergMaxed EliteM1:24:41
22Sibonelo CeleM1:26:33
23Musa CeleStella Athletic ClubM1:26:35
24Bheki MbheleToyotaM1:26:44
25Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM1:26:45
26Russell PietersenWestvilleM1:26:50
27Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:27:10
28Sibongeseni MalulekaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:18
29Claude EksteenM1:27:34
30 Theo Blignaut M 1:27:35
31 Nicholas M 1:27:37
32Mpilo MalungaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:38
33 Siyabonga Eskom GijimasM 1:27:41
34 Wikus Weber M 1:27:44
35Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:28:35
36 Welcome Stella Athletic ClubM 1:28:35
37Simon ChilizaSydenhamM1:28:38
38Sbusiso SishiScottburghM1:28:51
39 Terry Eichren? M 1:28:57
40 Ephraim AmanzimtotiM 1:29:05
41Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:29:30
42 N Masters AmanzimtotiM 1:29:37
43 J Ngwenya Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:29:42
44Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:29:55
45Mdu MsomiStella Athletic ClubM1:30:16
46Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM1:30:38
47Bhabhana KhuzwayoM1:30:51
48Mphunzi KungweHighwayM1:30:59
49Nandus MoolmanSavagesM1:31:00
50Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:31:02
51Debra LambournSouth Coast StridersF1:31:08
52Gregory GoldstoneUmdoni Athletic ClubM1:31:18
53Elliot HolmesToyotaM1:31:23
54Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:31:31
55Caryn DixonDHS Old BoysF1:31:36
56Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:31:41
57Mkhize MenziMaxed EliteM1:31:47
58Thomas DanielsChatsworthM1:31:48
59Apostle MchunuSouth Coast StridersM1:32:01
60 G Barlan ChatsworthM 1:32:02
61Ndumiso ZuluM1:32:14
62Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM1:32:58
63Nhlanhla HamiltonM1:32:58
64Blake RaubenheimerDHS Old BoysM1:33:06
65Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:33:18
66Gilbert QuevauvilliersM1:33:28
67Anandh RhamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM1:33:42
68Sandile SiswebelaSAPS StridersM1:33:56
69Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:33:58
70Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:34:05
71Erick KhanyileSAPS StridersM1:34:27
72Michael Langa?Athletics NorthM1:34:30
73Sibongeseni MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:34:38
74Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:35:35
75Nathi MbonamaSAPS StridersM1:35:36
76Villiers OberholzerAmanzimtotiM1:35:39
77Bruce HodgkissHillcrest VillagersM1:35:47
78Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:35:48
79 Byron M 1:35:49
80Farrel ChinnappaSaintsM1:36:01
81Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:36:13
82Gary LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:36:21
83 Andre van der Walt Rand Road WarriorsM 1:36:23
84Lawrence WoottonBluffM1:36:30
85Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM1:36:31
86Thanda SiloaneDurban Athletic ClubM1:36:46
87Clive DyerWestvilleM1:37:01
88Greg WichtWestvilleM1:37:02
89Daryl HeferHillcrest VillagersM1:37:04
90Julie ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:37:14
91Guillaume NelStella Athletic ClubM1:37:31
92 Mthabela M 1:37:40
93Brendon MayerChilternM1:37:43
94Jali SiyabongaNedbank Running ClubM1:38:02
95Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM1:38:18
96Greig TannerBluffM1:38:19
97Dlamini GoodmanOasis CrescentM1:38:47
98Bheki ShanduScottburghM1:38:59
99Richard MackWestvilleM1:39:01
100Shaun RietveldSavagesM1:39:08
101Bruce GoreDHS Old BoysM1:39:20
102 Alan DHS Old BoysM 1:39:21
103 Monica Grobler F 1:39:44
104Jp StewartSavagesM1:39:46
105Tracy WereszczukHowickF1:39:48
106Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:40:07
107Alan MckenzieBluffM1:40:09
108 Petro Richards Bay HarriersF 1:40:09
109Brent RenyardBluffM1:40:20
110Richard de KlerkM1:40:37
111Greg GrahamM1:40:41
112Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:40:54
113Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:40:59
114 T Whitfield BluffM 1:41:01
115Kim LoweWestvilleF1:41:26
116Philip BoshoffEstcourtM1:41:36
117Belinda PadburyKearsney StridersF1:41:47
118Mziz SibongeseniKearsney StridersM1:41:59
119Natasha StantonScottburghF1:42:00
120Shaun BlackWestvilleM1:42:54
121Mthandeni MakhandaKearsney StridersM1:42:59
122 Gavin Govender M 1:43:01
123 Shaun Dixon M 1:43:07
124Nhlanhla MadlalaUmdoni Athletic ClubM1:43:13
125Martin SteynSouth Coast StridersM1:43:14
126 N Power Hillcrest VillagersM 1:43:15
127William MbathaHilton HarriersM1:43:15
128Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM1:43:20
129Pieter ViljoenSouth Coast StridersM1:43:36
130Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:43:52
131Ryan HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubM1:43:55
132 Justice SydenhamM 1:43:56
133Lj HahnQueensburgh HarriersM1:44:03
134Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:44:07
135Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:44:11
136Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF1:44:23
137 I Ludick South Coast StridersM 1:44:24
138 J Butt Forest HillsM 1:44:25
139Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM1:44:32
140Peter ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:44:43
141 Morne Steyn M 1:44:44
142Sagren PillayChatsworthM1:44:49
143Excellent SheziOasis CrescentM1:44:51
144Brett FlorensSavagesM1:45:19
145Greg HardieChilternM1:45:20
146Em MufamadiReal GijimasM1:45:23
147Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:45:25
148Dale RynhoudIreneM1:45:28
149Amith SiebalakChatsworthM1:45:34
150Bevan CarrAmanzimtotiM1:45:35
151Clive ThorntonDHS Old BoysM1:45:39
152Lien BothaAmanzimtotiF1:45:49
153Jurie BothaAmanzimtotiM1:45:50
154Thembinkosi ButheleziSavagesM1:45:58
155 Hector Mcleod M 1:45:59
156Ian JonesSouth Coast StridersM1:46:02
157 P Tozer SavagesM 1:46:06
158Basil MuirStella Athletic ClubM1:46:09
159Zibuse NxongoNedbank Running ClubM1:46:15
160Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:46:18
161Thandi HallAthletics NorthF1:46:38
162Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:46:43
163Daniel CarrVirginia Athletic ClubM1:46:48
164Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:46:50
165Alison PiersSouth Coast StridersF1:46:58
166Jimmy ParsonsM1:46:59
167Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:03
168Sean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:03
169Lp ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:04
170Riaan VorsterQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:04
171Charles van der WesthuizenNedbank Running ClubM1:47:08
172Kevin van ZylSouth Coast StridersM1:47:10
173Ryan WalkerDurban Athletic ClubM1:47:15
174 G Ramsamy ChatsworthM 1:47:23
175 Stephanie Montgery F 1:47:38
176Jenny TyersDHS Old BoysF1:47:47
177Sian CooperSavagesF1:47:47
178Pat KunyanaNewlands StridersM1:47:48
179Dave LowsWestvilleM1:47:52
180Morne RoetsEstcourtM1:48:01
181 A Proctor DHS Old BoysM 1:48:01
182Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:48:03
183Emma WattsSavagesF1:48:08
184Craig HardwickRichards Bay HarriersM1:48:10
185Geoff LottChatsworthM1:48:14
186 Mlungisa Mkhize M 1:48:22
187Phikinkani MhlongoScottburghM1:48:23
188 D Tocknell Kearsney StridersM 1:48:31
189Philani SitholeCorrectional ServicesM1:48:38
190 M Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 1:48:40
191Shaun RyanM1:48:42
192John WardSavagesM1:48:45
193 Ryan M 1:49:04
194Chris VeerannahSAPS StridersM1:49:05
195Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:49:08
196Sarah BriscoeDHS Old BoysF1:49:33
197 Grant Mcnulty M 1:49:33
198Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:49:37
199Herman van StadenStella Athletic ClubM1:49:39
200Greg WilliamsDHS Old BoysM1:49:58
201 Fred WestvilleM 1:50:03
202Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM1:50:10
203Adam ShapiroDHS Old BoysM1:50:10
204Richard BoyntonForest HillsM1:50:20
205Christopher ZaaymenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:50:25
206Amanda JacksonStella Athletic ClubF1:50:32
207Da FergusonDHS Old BoysM1:50:39
208 D Du Plessis ChilternM 1:50:40
209Robert MilneChilternM1:50:41
210 H Tarentaal SydenhamM 1:50:42
211Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF1:50:44
212Bheka MnquengueNedbank Running ClubM1:50:47
213 N Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:50:49
214 A Bradshaw HowickM 1:50:53
215 S Wood WestvilleM 1:50:54
216Don MacleodWestvilleM1:50:55
217Elize CilliersSavagesF1:50:56
218Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:50:56
219Gisele AndersonSavagesF1:50:58
220Grant WardellStella Athletic ClubM1:51:00
221Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:51:04
222Dawid MaraisM1:51:04
223Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF1:51:17
224Andrew NeaveDHS Old BoysM1:51:21
225Des RountreeAmanzimtotiM1:51:28
226 Vishnu SAPS StridersM 1:51:35
227Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM1:51:35
228David OzorioAmanzimtotiM1:51:38
229Zanazo NzamaNedbank Running ClubM1:51:38
230 A Govender ChatsworthM 1:51:48
231Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF1:51:55
232Wayne QuintalVirginia Athletic ClubM1:51:56
233Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:51:58
234 Jono Holtz M 1:52:04
235Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:52:06
236Ron SayerAmanzimtotiM1:52:10
237Saras ReddyChatsworthF1:52:11
238Stephen FezzelleDolphin Coast StridersM1:52:11
239Michael LockeStella Athletic ClubM1:52:14
240 Derrick Hlope M 1:52:21
241Lindie SchoemanQueensburgh HarriersF1:52:22
242Kotie RobertQueensburgh HarriersF1:52:24
243Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM1:52:29
244Karen BishopHillcrest VillagersF1:52:38
245Jan ViljoenRichards Bay HarriersM1:52:39
246Jacqui HadinghamSavagesF1:52:40
247 Prytie? Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:53:05
248 Kevin Clelland M 1:53:08
249Paul RailtonDHS Old BoysM1:53:09
250Rory TaylorTwini Athletic ClubM1:53:11
251Gary O ConnorTwini Athletic ClubM1:53:32
252Derika Gaya?Harlequin HarriersF1:53:33
253Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM1:53:34
254Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:53:36
255Livingstone LootzDurban Athletic ClubM1:53:37
256Katlego MadikoeOasis CrescentF1:53:38
257Kevin SwartDHS Old BoysM1:53:41
258Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF1:53:42
259Emma de La HeyDHS Old BoysF1:53:43
260 A Kerdachi M 1:53:49
261Anthony BishopHillcrest VillagersM1:53:58
262Tienie JuniusHarmonyM1:53:59
263Dave ChampionDHS Old BoysM1:54:01
264Jonathan AldridgeQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:04
265 B Taylor Twini Athletic ClubM 1:54:10
266Dries BeetgeRunning InnM1:54:10
267Ace SteelTwini Athletic ClubM1:54:13
268Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:18
269 Adriaan Griessing? M 1:54:21
270 P Baasden BluffM 1:54:22
271Gregory FergusonBluffM1:54:22
272Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:34
273Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:54:34
274Les AyliffeMtunziniM1:54:35
275Craig ScottStella Athletic ClubM1:54:37
276Lizette BothaAmanzimtotiF1:54:40
277Mandy WaltersRiverside HarriersF1:54:44
278Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM1:54:54
279Brendan DevineSaniM1:54:58
280Cecil ClarkeAmanzimtotiM1:55:06
281Brendon BurgerChilternM1:55:15
282Jacques ErasmusAmanzimtotiM1:55:24
283Vinay MotheramChatsworthM1:55:31
284Hylton DoyleQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:41
285Paul MannixMtunziniM1:55:44
286 A Sookraj ChatsworthM 1:55:45
287Sam KidgellSavagesF1:55:51
288Mark HislopStella Athletic ClubM1:55:52
289Anthony WestBluffM1:55:54
290Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:55:58
291Trisha KeonanChilternF1:56:01
292Leigh FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:56:04
293 N Pousson ChilternM 1:56:06
294Karen ErasmusRichards Bay HarriersF1:56:08
295Alesh Waldou?SAPS StridersM1:56:14
296Gokiplan NaickerSAPS StridersM1:56:15
297Jarryd LubbeBluffM1:56:17
298Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:24
299Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM1:56:25
300Luelle WattsScottburghF1:56:25
301 Chris Sayer M 1:56:26
302Melody LauwrensBiggarsbergF1:56:34
303Gary StorreyStella Athletic ClubM1:56:46
304Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:56:49
305Brandon MontgomeryStella Athletic ClubM1:56:56
306Ar LeeChilternM1:57:06
307 M Cleator Kearsney StridersM 1:57:06
308Gavin BaxterDHS Old BoysM1:57:08
309Roger GerrishDHS Old BoysM1:57:11
310Elmarie KingDolphin Coast StridersF1:57:12
311Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:13
312 Morgan WestvilleM 1:57:19
313Noel SissisonuMhlathuzeM1:57:34
314 G Renny ChatsworthM 1:57:35
315Xolani MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:57:41
316Norman MacritchieStella Athletic ClubM1:57:44
317Dayalan GanesenMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:57:53
318Shaun CarrAmanzimtotiM1:57:53
319Jamie BakerDurban Athletic ClubF1:57:55
320 Dave Watling M 1:57:58
321Chris AkalSavagesM1:58:01
322Gugulethu MbuthuOasis CrescentM1:58:03
323Alison WasserfallHillcrest VillagersF1:58:11
324Deidre MareeSavagesF1:58:14
325Pierre MareeSavagesM1:58:16
326Rb TerblancheStella Athletic ClubM1:58:17
327Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM1:58:18
328Ganesh Brodest?WestvilleM1:58:18
329Anesh BadasnWoodviewM1:58:21
330 Mechanicos SavagesM 1:58:21
331 P Chetty ChatsworthM 1:58:22
332 M Morrison F 1:58:29
333Vijan ChettyChatsworthM1:58:29
334Michelle PimentaStella Athletic ClubF1:58:30
335Sandy OlivierF1:58:30
336Angie SclandersF1:58:31
337Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:58:31
338 Johan Vrey M 1:58:32
339Andrea FlorensF1:58:32
340Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM1:58:39
341 S Wraller DHS Old BoysM 1:58:41
342Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:58:42
343Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:58:47
344Anthony LawsonSavagesM1:58:49
345Benny KistenChatsworthM1:58:59
346 W van den Heever M 1:58:59
347Estelle HornSouth Coast StridersF1:59:00
348Lisa ReevesDHS Old BoysF1:59:01
349 Deon M 1:59:02
350Clinton RoosSavagesM1:59:14
351Graham KingHarlequin HarriersM1:59:19
352Tyrone PottsDHS Old BoysM1:59:19
353 M Raju ChatsworthM 1:59:20
354Nr GovenderChatsworthM1:59:21
355Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF1:59:22
356Faizel VahedSydenhamM1:59:29
357Damien RautenbachDHS Old BoysM1:59:32
358Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF1:59:40
359Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF1:59:40
360Colin ChettySAPS StridersM1:59:42
361 R Behari UmkomaasM 1:59:42
362Thobekile ZumaAmanzimtotiF1:59:49
363Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:59:50
364Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:53
365Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF2:00:06
366 Ricky SAPS StridersM 2:00:06
367Kristin EriksenRiverside HarriersF2:00:08
368Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:00:21
369Vusi MchunuRichards Bay HarriersM2:00:23
370Neil PatherRun for FunM2:00:23
371Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:00:25
372Matthew SnydersQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:26
373Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM2:00:26
374Makhosonke FaroukOasis CrescentF2:00:34
375Stephen MokoborOasis CrescentM2:00:36
376 Lb Njanjana M 2:00:38
377Gordon TruwickRiverside HarriersM2:00:41
378 Morgan M 2:00:42
379Angela BoulleChilternF2:00:43
380 Eddie Zamale M 2:00:50
381Ravi GovenderWoodviewM2:00:52
382 Brenda Janssens F 2:00:56
383Sarah RichWestvilleF2:00:58
384 Mcconnel M 2:01:04
385Shane CarterBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:01:07
386 J Spence Twini Athletic ClubM 2:01:09
387Kim Rew?WestvilleF2:01:13
388Smiley NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:01:14
389Denise ReynoldsQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:30
390Israel PerumalWoodviewM2:01:30
391 G Govender WoodviewM 2:01:39
392Phil SimForest HillsM2:01:41
393Mike van TonderDHS Old BoysM2:01:51
394Larin LabuschagneAmanzimtotiF2:01:54
395Elize FickLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:02:00
396Michael LynchDHS Old BoysM2:02:02
397Michelle ReeceDHS Old BoysF2:02:03
398Deryse WesselsStella Athletic ClubF2:02:04
399 J Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:02:06
400Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:02:06
401 Mxolisi M 2:02:10
402John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM2:02:10
403Peter BoltonRiverside HarriersM2:02:15
404 C Naidoo Maxed EliteM 2:02:15
405Raymond MatladiOasis CrescentM2:02:19
406 K Molapo Oasis CrescentM 2:02:21
407Tanille SpencerDHS Old BoysF2:02:34
408Senzo BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM2:02:38
409Tammy HattinghWestvilleF2:02:43
410Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF2:02:44
411 Michael SydenhamM 2:02:48
412Swalloh A?South Coast StridersM2:02:51
413Belinda van den BergStella Athletic ClubF2:02:53
414Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:02:56
415Ronnie GovenderUmkomaasM2:02:57
416Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM2:02:58
417Eric LowndsStella Athletic ClubM2:02:58
418Jonathan MazoueStella Athletic ClubM2:03:10
419Gerhard SmitHillcrest VillagersM2:03:13
420Alan G?Stella Athletic ClubM2:03:15
421Naziem SallieSydenhamM2:03:18
422Dominique PotgieterRiverside HarriersF2:03:20
423Roy LeisegangChilternM2:03:22
424Kevin AdamsBluffM2:03:23
425Steve PoorterSpirit WindM2:03:24
426Belinda GooseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:03:28
427Victor SmithBluffM2:03:30
428Kim LeisegangF2:03:30
429John McclellandCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:03:33
430Roger McrobbieVirginia Athletic ClubM2:03:35
431Sandie RogersonOasis CrescentF2:03:35
432Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:03:36
433Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM2:03:37
434Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:03:37
435Sandie Son?Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:03:39
436Sifiso DludlauBunyeM2:04:14
437Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:04:15
438Nonhlanhla TutaNewlands StridersF2:04:16
439Gail BissetForest HillsF2:04:17
440Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:04:39
441Adre WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:04:41
442Irshad KhanSydenhamM2:04:44
443Tyrone CastleAmanzimtotiM2:04:45
444Mike VouleusPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:45
445Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:51
446Mark PerrinsSAPS StridersM2:04:53
447 Tarby Harlequin HarriersM 2:04:59
448Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:05:01
449Heather ReedDHS Old BoysF2:05:16
450Bev HardieChilternF2:05:18
451Justin FrostDHS Old BoysM2:05:18
452Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:05:20
453Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:23
454Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:05:26
455Hedley YoungKearsney StridersM2:05:32
456Caron PerrinsSAPS StridersF2:05:35
457Bonga NyawoseKearsney StridersM2:05:37
458Sunet KuperusAmanzimtotiF2:05:49
459Vasudevan ReddyChatsworthM2:05:57
460Dee AyliffeMacauF2:06:17
461 G Jackson Hillcrest VillagersM 2:06:22
462Kirk HitchensChilternM2:06:25
463Mike CutlerIxopoM2:06:26
464Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM2:06:27
465Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:06:27
466 Akal Riverside HarriersM 2:06:29
467 J Naicker Queensburgh HarriersM 2:06:33
468Vinesh PillayUmkomaasM2:06:33
469Parasaramen SUmkomaasM2:06:34
470Oltman BothaChilternM2:06:35
471Fazila HoosenSAPS StridersF2:06:44
472Belinda SmithEstcourtF2:06:45
473Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:45
474Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:46
475Carina StraussStella Athletic ClubF2:06:46
476Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:06:51
477Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:06:51
478Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:54
479Shanwin Khus?ChatsworthM2:07:01
480 K Mariemuthu ChatsworthM 2:07:07
481 David ChatsworthM 2:07:12
482 Clemence Grasset M 2:07:14
483Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:07:15
484 Priscilla Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:07:17
485 G van den Berg M 2:07:21
486Hazel GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:07:26
487Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM2:07:26
488Debrah ThomasF2:07:27
489Judy TanoelTwini Athletic ClubF2:07:38
490Beryl StewartForest HillsF2:07:46
491Deon van LoggerenbergDolphin Coast StridersM2:07:49
492 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 2:07:57
493Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:06
494Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM2:08:07
495Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:08:10
496Collin PillayChatsworthM2:08:17
497 Sanjay South Coast StridersM 2:08:21
498Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM2:08:26
499 R Anderson AmanzimtotiM 2:08:33
500 Gian Urbani M 2:08:36
501 Trudy Urbani F 2:08:41
502Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:08:42
503 H Venkanna Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 2:08:47
504Sthembile DlaminiUmdoni Athletic ClubF2:08:48
505Gordon LazarusAmanzimtotiM2:08:50
506Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:08:51
507Charde LumleyRiverside HarriersF2:08:51
508Albert MarkNewlands StridersM2:08:53
509Sarah StottAmanzimtotiF2:08:53
510Sharon HodkinsonSavagesF2:08:58
511Princes MarkNewlands StridersF2:09:05
512Vg NaidooSAPS StridersM2:09:06
513Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM2:09:12
514Shelley FrankishWestvilleF2:09:15
515 Sandy Venter F 2:09:16
516Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM2:09:18
517 K Moodley Spirit WindM 2:09:24
518Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:26
519David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:09:27
520Meryl RahmeOld EdwardianF2:09:32
521Sonnet de JagerHarlequin HarriersF2:09:33
522Michelle RosePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:39
523Raju NundlalTongaat PanthersM2:09:46
524Lee MunthreeAmanzimtotiF2:09:51
525 S Govender Run for FunM 2:09:52
526Antoinette BorstlapRiverside HarriersF2:10:04
527Sarah WardSavagesF2:10:07
528 Bhuveni M 2:10:12
529Lawrence XxxxxAthletics NorthM2:10:26
530Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:10:30
531Elize HerbstWestvilleF2:10:31
532Michael JonkerKearsney StridersM2:10:49
533Dev NaidooMerewentM2:10:54
534Thokozani BiyelaOasis CrescentM2:10:59
535 T March MtunziniF 2:11:01
536Debra MannixMtunziniF2:11:09
537 Heinrich M 2:11:18
538Barbara ParkerAmanzimtotiF2:11:18
539Kyle MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:19
540Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:11:20
541Remi DingaanStella Athletic ClubM2:11:21
542Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:11:27
543Mahendra RamsunderIsipingoM2:11:30
544 J Borstlop Riverside HarriersM 2:11:31
545Adam HassenLenasiaM2:11:31
546Alan EbelScottburghM2:11:32
547Roy GovenderChatsworthM2:11:37
548Ravi GovenderChatsworthM2:11:38
549Daya PillayChatsworthM2:11:41
550 Thando SavagesF 2:11:59
551James KilloranM2:11:59
552Kobus CronjeQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:02
553 Vusie SAPS StridersM 2:12:06
554Quinn JonesForest HillsM2:12:08
555 Kueun ChatsworthM 2:12:10
556Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:12:16
557Jj BotesAmanzimtotiM2:12:16
558 Zainul Abezdeen M 2:12:18
559Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:12:27
560 Patrick Stella Athletic ClubM 2:12:28
561Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:29
562Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:39
563Ka GovenderNewlands StridersM2:12:46
564Bronwyn GriffithsWestvilleF2:12:48
565Chanleigh MasonuMhlathuzeF2:12:50
566Wesley StruwigQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:50
567 Keegan Queensburgh HarriersM 2:12:52
568Tilda TearleSavagesF2:12:54
569Janet AshtonQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:01
570Pinkie MpofuSAPS StridersF2:13:02
571Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:13:02
572Melvin RampertabChatsworthM2:13:03
573Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:04
574Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:08
575Bruce Moon??uMhlathuzeM2:13:09
576Braam ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:13:22
577Sibusisiwe NkwanyaneDurban Athletic ClubF2:13:23
578Tremaine BonelleSydenhamM2:13:23
579Eileen CombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:13:24
580 M Chami ChatsworthM 2:13:35
581Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:13:36
582Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF2:13:37
583Sagaron GovenderChatsworthM2:13:38
584Brad MaraisWestvilleM2:13:53
585Sandra OdendaalAmanzimtotiF2:13:55
586James WallerDHS Old BoysM2:13:58
587 Nkanyiso Dladla M 2:13:59
588Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:00
589Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:01
590Rodney BrownSouth Coast StridersM2:14:03
591Debby SpargSouth Coast StridersF2:14:05
592Charmaine AlcockSouth Coast StridersF2:14:15
593Maureen ParryChilternF2:14:16
594 S Elliot Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:14:16
595Courtney HugoDHS Old BoysF2:14:20
596Roshni PillayWestvilleF2:14:21
597Molly ParasaramanWestvilleF2:14:23
598 B Mariemuthu ChatsworthM 2:14:23
599 V Maharaj WoodviewM 2:14:26
600 R Parsee SydenhamM 2:14:40
601Shakira NaidooWoodviewF2:14:40
602Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:14:46
603Neville NaidooRun for FunM2:14:52
604Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:15:08
605Tammy VermaakRiverside HarriersF2:15:11
606Raj SinghNewlands StridersM2:15:13
607Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:15:14
608Joanne BennettWestvilleF2:15:20
609Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:15:21
610Mark BennettWestvilleM2:15:23
611Rod BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM2:15:26
612Reginald MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM2:15:31
613Willem KuperusAmanzimtotiM2:15:37
614Julie PyleQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:40
615Eric WaltonEstcourtM2:15:51
616Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:15:55
617Paul GovindsamyChatsworthM2:15:55
618Howard FrizelleSouth Coast StridersM2:16:03
619Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:16:04
620Cindy EtheringtonQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:07
621 Linke de Klerk F 2:16:14
622Gloria NaidooHighwayF2:16:24
623Christy MoonsamyStonebridgeM2:16:30
624 Moxey Queensburgh HarriersF 2:16:32
625Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:16:33
626Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM2:17:09
627Amal RulnarainChatsworthM2:17:11
628Greg TregoningRiverside HarriersM2:17:12
629Len ZettlerQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:15
630Deborah BellForest HillsF2:17:29
631 Hassani Cassim M 2:17:30
632 A Turnbull South Coast StridersM 2:17:31
633Johann van der MerweBiggarsbergM2:17:39
634 H Joseph Stella Athletic ClubF 2:17:55
635Luca TrainiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:17:57
636 J Londaz WestvilleM 2:18:00
637 T Moodley Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:18:01
638Anthony DanielsPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:18:02
639Kelvin DanielsPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:18:07
640Tamsyn PurenStella Athletic ClubF2:18:08
641Kaish NaidooChatsworthM2:18:09
642Thaira AhmadWoodviewF2:18:09
643Susan BezuidenhoutSouth Coast StridersF2:18:15
644Clive TearleSavagesM2:18:17
645 Niall Mcnulty M 2:18:22
646Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:18:26
647Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:18:27
648Anil LazarusChatsworthM2:18:28
649 M Pillay Athletics NorthM 2:18:29
650Nicholas SamsonChatsworthM2:18:36
651Alex RowneyStella Athletic ClubM2:18:47
652Jen MachnaraSAPS StridersF2:18:52
653 S Naidoo IsipingoM 2:19:09
654 D Jackson F 2:19:14
655Rennie NaickerMerewentM2:19:14
656Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:15
657 M Balmorsim? ShallcrossM 2:19:16
658Gilda HornRiverside HarriersM2:19:22
659Mark PhildenHillcrest VillagersM2:19:23
660Helen MitchelmoreQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:25
661Rohit GokalDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:26
662Nellie BeetgeRunning InnF2:19:29
663 Perumal ChatsworthM 2:19:32
664 Nico Stella Athletic ClubM 2:19:35
665Shane JonesMidlandsM2:19:36
666 Mokakele Mapetla M 2:19:37
667 A Gounden F 2:19:46
668Wendy JanssensScottburghF2:19:54
669 P Ramrat ChatsworthM 2:19:55
670Chantel ClerkPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:20:03
671Marlene WieseKowie StridersF2:20:09
672Lucille RobertsSouth Coast StridersF2:20:12
673Morris CrookesHillcrest VillagersM2:20:13
674Colin LinnettRiverside HarriersM2:20:15
675Michelle BrassHillcrest VillagersF2:20:16
676Nicolien van BlerkRiverside HarriersF2:20:22
677 Emmanuel M 2:20:36
678Livio Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM2:20:38
679Susan RyanSavagesF2:20:39
680Raul QuintisStella Athletic ClubM2:20:39
681Barry StapletonHarlequin HarriersM2:20:53
682Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM2:21:10
683 R Sukhdeo WoodviewM 2:21:10
684Gregory ReeveYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:21:10
685Neil van NiekerkWestvilleM2:21:11
686Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF2:21:12
687Les BurdanAmanzimtotiM2:21:20
688Nokuthula HlegaAmanzimtotiF2:21:21
689 R Kader ChatsworthF 2:21:25
690Chantel BromwichScottburghF2:21:26
691Ruth RobinsonF2:21:30
692Cheryl PetzerDHS Old BoysF2:21:44
693Judith MlabaSavagesF2:21:47
694Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:21:54
695Hennie NellAmanzimtotiM2:21:59
696Ns NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:04
697Wayne RyanIxopoM2:22:14
698Sean MesterNedbank Running ClubM2:22:28
699Ann-Marie BatemanQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:38
700Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:22:39
701Tersia ConnellRiverside HarriersF2:22:41
702Nelson GanasUmkomaasM2:22:42
703Elmarie WelgemoedRiverside HarriersF2:22:43
704Deon ViljoenPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:22:44
705Byron FieldM2:22:44
706Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:22:46
707Geoff DoeM2:22:56
708Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:23:04
709Nisa MoosaSAPS StridersF2:23:05
710Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:23:05
711Lutchman BridgmohanStonebridgeM2:23:07
712 Narriman Stella Athletic ClubM 2:23:21
713Dok MornetM2:23:22
714Sa GangatuMhlathuzeM2:23:32
715Basil KistenMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:23:39
716Trudy MartinBluffF2:23:43
717Mxolisi MtshaliNelspruitM2:23:52
718Jj PaddyQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:59
719Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:24:00
720Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:24:06
721Pm ReddyStonebridgeM2:24:09
722Mohamed KhanOasis CrescentM2:24:10
723Gwen JacobsSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:24:10
724Mbuyane EnosOasis CrescentM2:24:11
725 Junaid Kathrada M 2:24:18
726Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM2:24:20
727Billy DavidsonHarlequin HarriersM2:24:31
728Dick ThyssenM2:24:33
729Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:24:42
730Pat MillarSouth Coast StridersF2:24:47
731 Tamlyn Hatton F 2:25:08
732 R Moodley Athletics NorthM 2:25:15
733 Nomfundo Ntombela F 2:25:30
734Ezaz ShahOasis CrescentM2:25:30
735Warren PerryWestvilleM2:25:33
736Ganasen MoodleyM2:25:35
737Raveen JumnaM2:25:51
738Randheer RamnarainChatsworthM2:25:56
739 R Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:26:00
740Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:02
741Mike GordonSavagesM2:26:42
742Narainsamy GoundenChatsworthM2:26:42
743Barclay HallettQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:46
744Issy HobbsWestvilleF2:26:55
745Jonathan RallQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:57
746 Ammeran Bartho M 2:26:58
747Ben JayarathNewlands StridersM2:27:03
748Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:27:04
749Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF2:27:07
750Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:27:15
751Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:27:18
752Madelain ClarkAmanzimtotiF2:27:20
753Justin NelAmanzimtotiM2:27:40
754Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF2:27:45
755Dudley GroundlandSydenhamM2:28:07
756 V Moonilal SAPS StridersM 2:28:22
757Cyril GovenderChatsworthM2:28:23
758 Paris ChatsworthF 2:28:24
759 C Janse van Rensburg M 2:28:24
760 D Petherbridge SydenhamM 2:28:25
761Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:28:26
762Siggy CronjeWestvilleF2:28:29
763Alana HowlettStella Athletic ClubF2:28:47
764Brandon PerryWestvilleM2:28:58
765Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:28:59
766Paula HudsonSouth Coast StridersF2:29:00
767Rivaaj JiawanChatsworthM2:29:01
768Zenzele ZondiuMlaziM2:29:05
769Ugendrie GovenderChatsworthF2:29:05
770Roy WilsonBluffM2:29:14
771Mitzi PilgrimForest HillsF2:29:24
772Kholiswa SontseleF2:29:25
773Danny GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:26
774Sylvia GowYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:29:26
775Renee SterckxPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:29:27
776Nikki StantonF2:29:28
777 Bailing Stella Athletic ClubF 2:29:30
778Sonia LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:31
779Mogie GovenderWoodviewF2:29:34
780Lionel WoodSydenhamM2:29:35
781 R Dadri Durban Athletic ClubM 2:29:35
782Mandla GumedeQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:35
783 A Cronje WestvilleM 2:29:36
784 Radesh Save OrionM 2:29:37
785 Dereck ShallcrossM 2:29:55
786Faizel SyedSavagesM2:29:59
787Shelley WhiteheadSavagesF2:30:02
788Michael MNewlands StridersM2:30:31
789Ernst BothaSouth Coast StridersM2:30:36
790Kim RiceSouth Coast StridersF2:30:41
791 Esau SydenhamM 2:30:43
792 P Hansje? ChatsworthM 2:30:44
793 A Pillay ChatsworthM 2:30:44
794Indiran NaidooChatsworthM2:31:03
795Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:32
796 D Scheepers Eskom GijimasM 2:31:53
797Awie BezuidenhoutSouth Coast StridersM2:32:14
798Dbb HlopeStella Athletic ClubM2:32:36
799 M Mayat Oasis CrescentM 2:33:01
800Lynette BezuidenhoutSouth Coast StridersF2:33:06
801 Lethu Magasela M 2:33:09
802Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:33:11
803 Primrose South Coast StridersF 2:33:26
804 Annerien F 2:33:27
805Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:33:28
806Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:33:30
807 R Reddy Newlands StridersM 2:33:36
808 J Moodley Newlands StridersM 2:33:42
809 Ann-Marie Sparks F 2:33:43
810Azgar CassimSydenhamM2:33:50
811Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:33:51
812 Thabo Khuzwayo M 2:33:59
813 Billy Rabbolon M 2:34:03
814Busisiwe PhungulaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubF2:34:06
815Anthony HutchinsonWingsM2:34:08
816Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:34:09
817Vis PillayScottburghM2:34:12
818Philip GilchristYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:35:27
819Stephen Conty?Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:35:30
820Michael CousinsTwini Athletic ClubM2:35:31
821 Stephanie King F 2:36:16
822Ramasami PillayDurban Athletic ClubM2:36:44
823Barend Du PreezM2:37:02
824Francois HerbstM2:37:06
825Kitty ChutegonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:37:16
826Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF2:37:22
827 Yajiv Haripersad M 2:37:23
828Tracy ComminsF2:37:37
829Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:37:37
830Julianne WolfHarlequin HarriersF2:37:42
831Lil ParkerHighwayF2:37:46
832Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:37:50
833 Govender ChatsworthM 2:37:51
834Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:38:12
835Melissa van NiekerkAmanzimtotiF2:38:19
836 D Pillay Athletics NorthF 2:38:47
837Df McclellandRand Road WarriorsM2:38:50
838Catharina BothaAmanzimtotiF2:38:51
839 Willie van Heerden M 2:38:55
840 Margaret Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:39:22
841Welma CourtelisSouth Coast StridersF2:39:27
842Kamla QuarsinghF2:40:18
843Ashok RamrajWoodviewF2:40:53
844Anita AndheeSydenhamF2:40:54
845Nikki Vacy-LyleForest HillsF2:40:55
846 Thuli SavagesF 2:41:05
847Ebrahim KarodiaOasis CrescentM2:41:06
848Gary GoliathM2:41:06
849Dave GuyQueensburgh HarriersM2:41:45
850Devandra NaidooSAPS StridersM2:41:45
851 Patricia Tweedle F 2:42:29
852 Barnard AmanzimtotiM 2:42:30
853Rameatha NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:42:58
854Xolani MbamboUmdoni Athletic ClubM2:43:06
855 Z Swart Eskom GijimasF 2:43:07
856Neil SiepmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:43:20
857Lindley SiepmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:43:39
858Delwin de BroizeEskom GijimasM2:43:47
859Belinda AlexanderEskom GijimasF2:44:07
860Amelia EbelScottburghF2:44:41
861Frederick MooruMhlathuzeM2:45:01
862Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:45:39
863Yolanda GovenderChatsworthF2:45:40
864Trevor SamsonChatsworthM2:45:52
865Sanan NaidooChatsworthM2:45:59
866 P Singh SAPS StridersM 2:47:03
867 G Govender ChatsworthM 2:47:04
868Tokkie PoultneyAmanzimtotiF2:47:05
869Sharon NaidooRun for FunF2:47:06
870Michael LutchmanSAPS StridersM2:47:14
871Joyce SunkerRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:51
872Des WightF2:48:46
873Danie CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM2:48:54
874Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:49:54
875 Fathima Parak F 2:51:10
876Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:51:26
877 R Luckas StonebridgeM 2:51:52
878 M Mindray? WoodviewF 2:52:39
879Yuri SinghWoodviewM2:52:46
880Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:52:46
881Sharon BesselRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:56
882Liz HarrisonRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:10
883Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:14
884Devan ReddyM2:54:39
885Zelda BothaAmanzimtotiF2:54:49
886Richard SansomWestvilleM2:54:57
887Japhet MgoboziQueensburgh HarriersM2:55:28
888Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:55:44
889Tonia WoodburnF2:57:03
890 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 2:57:09
891Mike LaphamSouth Coast StridersM2:57:38
892 Endraseelen Govender F 2:57:55
893 Elke Lockam F 2:57:56
894 Sue Herbst F 2:57:57
895Saloshnie NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:58:12
896Jerry SinlaM2:59:09

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation