Dan Luyt2018-01-17

15.0kmdistance
0:50:15winning time
763finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM0:50:15
2Angelo BooysenCorrectional ServicesM0:50:39
3Carlo FlinkLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:51:21
4Siyabonga SakweNedbank Running ClubM0:52:12
5Petrus ZwaneSwartlandM0:52:16
6Gershwin van StadenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:52:39
7Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM0:55:32
8Lehlohonolo NyombaneNedbank Running ClubM0:55:41
9Khaya JaraBrackenfellM0:56:52
10Oscar CoetzerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:58:37
11Bronwyn GeorgeDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:58:43
12Johnny PersentsEdgemead RunnersM0:59:01
13Henry WolstenholmeDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:59:05
14Brandon WagenerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:59:34
15Neil BroersCape Multisport ClubM1:00:08
16Vuyani KaleniHerbalifeM1:00:10
17Ben KooymanCeltic HarriersM1:01:37
18Tobias PhilanderLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:01:58
19Against MutangiDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:02:03
20Christo van RooyenNedbank Running ClubM1:02:31
21Phumezo GelemEasterns KraaifonteinM1:03:03
22Craig BantamM1:03:07
23Curtis BooysenEersterivierM1:03:24
24Nomvuyisi SetiNedbank Running ClubF1:03:41
25Christiane AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:03:42
26Herman de La BurrDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:04:05
27Quinton SinclairUniversity of the Western CapeM1:04:14
28Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM1:04:48
29Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:04:49
30Desmond PietersenSouth African National Defence ForceM1:04:54
31Derick OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersM1:05:23
32Sulaiman JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:05:38
33Philip-John Du ToitWorcesterM1:05:53
34Siphilo KKhayelitshaM1:07:23
35Jaco SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:07:23
36Werner GeldenhuysCape Multisport ClubM1:07:48
37Peter BunnDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:07:57
38Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:08:09
39Mashudu MunzheleMetropolitanM1:08:22
40David WildsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:08:30
41 Juan M 1:08:47
42Andre HarmseBrackenfellM1:08:48
43Nienke PannekoekCarbineers - WPF1:09:28
44Pierre GoussardDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:09:38
45Ivy GongqaNedbank Running ClubF1:09:47
46 Andries M 1:09:47
47Jaco PretoriusCape Multisport ClubM1:10:33
48Tinus OlivierDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:10:55
49Suzette VermaakNedbank Running ClubF1:10:58
50Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:11:06
51Marshall SwartzElsies RiverM1:11:21
52Heimie MisrollPinelandsM1:11:32
53 Patrick Phillips M 1:11:36
54Vuyani JaraGugulethuM1:11:39
55Justin DearhamBrackenfellM1:12:23
56Louis MullerM1:12:28
57Anwell PrinceIn TouchM1:12:34
58Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:12:36
59Paballo RakgothoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:12:45
60A-J SpieringshoekCarbineers - WPM1:12:58
61Mbongeni LundaGugulethuM1:13:01
62Willem PienaarCeltic HarriersM1:13:15
63Unathi SoloraPinelandsM1:13:19
64Paul KellyRun/Walk for LifeM1:13:59
65Charl CilliersStellenboschM1:14:09
66Leroy SwanepoelOxford StridersM1:14:10
67Pierre NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:14:16
68G LarySouth African National Defence ForceM1:14:28
69Berlize PritchardCape Multisport ClubF1:14:33
70Robert EdsonIn TouchM1:14:34
71Johan MostertDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:14:35
72J SchreiberDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:14:35
73Christiaan de WetHartenbos DrawwersM1:14:35
74Nceba MabuluGugulethuM1:14:36
75 N Losini In TouchM 1:14:39
76Marieke CoetzerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:14:39
77 Marcel Rathbone M 1:14:39
78Dirk SmitIn TouchM1:14:42
79Hp CievertsTopformM1:14:44
80Nancy WillPinelandsF1:15:04
81Marilize van ZylDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:15:10
82 Adrian Wiehahn M 1:15:31
83Carel MullerStellenboschM1:15:38
84Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:15:43
85Ryno van RooyenCentury CityM1:15:49
86Christo JoubertBrackenfellM1:15:49
87Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM1:15:50
88Mohammed AllieTopformM1:16:04
89Justin MeyerWest CoastM1:16:08
90Christel van den HeeverDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:16:14
91Herman CrauseDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:16:14
92Stanley WesselsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:16:15
93Danie VisserBellville Running ClubM1:16:16
94Andre van der MerweStellenboschM1:16:24
95Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:16:29
96Inge CronjeCape Multisport ClubF1:16:30
97Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:16:45
98Clinton HillCarbineers - WPM1:16:56
99Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM1:17:08
100 J Buitendag South African National Defence ForceM 1:17:14
101Razaan KamaldienCarbineers - WPF1:17:38
102William LyonsM1:17:43
103Louis KotzeCape Multisport ClubM1:17:45
104Thinus MeyerWest CoastM1:17:48
105Rob van HilleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:49
106Wayne de KockDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:17:52
107Morgan VermeulenRun/Walk for LifeM1:18:01
108Percival BoezakBrackenfellM1:18:12
109 L Kokela South African National Defence ForceM 1:18:12
110 Zelda F 1:18:18
111 Bernardt Kotze M 1:18:21
112Msawinkosi NdzuagaSanlamM1:18:23
113Gabrin GawieIn TouchM1:18:26
114Colin BonthuysDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:18:34
115Gary BritzWest CoastM1:18:39
116Dean HewittBrackenfellM1:18:42
117 Nathan West CoastM 1:18:49
118Ben de KlerkTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:19:03
119Mc SihlukuGugulethuM1:19:11
120Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:19:12
121Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM1:19:14
122Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:19:15
123Stephen CourtneyHarfield HarriersM1:19:20
124Jaco SnymanEdgemead RunnersM1:19:21
125Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:19:22
126Craig ManuelSouth African National Defence ForceM1:19:27
127Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:19:28
128Karen WentzelDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:19:30
129Selbourne MakhomoIn TouchM1:19:36
130Aubrey RatomboDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:19:39
131Teretha LourensWest CoastF1:19:42
132Mogale PilosoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:19:44
133Songezo RexeIn TouchM1:19:50
134Joanne MayhewDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:19:58
135 A Cockcroft Edgemead RunnersM 1:20:01
136Marco PrinslooCape Multisport ClubM1:20:21
137Tshikani MhelembeMetropolitanM1:20:38
138 Hanno Koegelenberg M 1:20:43
139Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:20:47
140Carien van der BergBellville Running ClubF1:20:54
141 Danelo Du Plessis M 1:20:54
142Lian VisagieCape Multisport ClubM1:20:55
143Deon LotzDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:20:56
144Anton FroonCarbineers - WPM1:20:57
145Mduduzi NhlekoNedbank Running ClubM1:21:05
146Ben WinfieldWildrunnerM1:21:08
147Alec van WykCape Multisport ClubM1:21:09
148Zivanai ChapandukaM1:21:10
149 Michael Smith Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:21:16
150Percival MolahloeBrackenfellM1:21:19
151Carlise ToothDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:21:28
152Aleida ZarragaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:21:33
153 M Rothman F 1:21:34
154Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM1:21:40
155Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:21:42
156Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:21:44
157Bryant JohnsonEdgemead RunnersM1:21:46
158 T Giles Cape Multisport ClubM 1:21:48
159Tony CarterEdgemead RunnersM1:21:50
160 Francis Ravagnana M 1:21:56
161Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:22:02
162Clinton BrownBlue DownsM1:22:19
163Pieter CarstensCape Multisport ClubM1:22:23
164Joe van RooyenDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:22:26
165Cathrine KoekemoerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:22:29
166Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:22:29
167Derick BurgerDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:22:30
168Ellene OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersF1:22:34
169Ruan LamprechtDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:22:34
170 Ockert Grobbelaar M 1:22:34
171Riaan Le SueurBrackenfellM1:22:35
172Brandice MzolisaGugulethuM1:22:35
173Tebogo KgatiGugulethuM1:22:35
174Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM1:22:35
175 H Jacobs GugulethuM 1:22:37
176Kevin RossM1:22:39
177Tiaan HumanVodacom Yebo StridersM1:22:55
178Christo BisschoffSanlamM1:22:56
179Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF1:23:12
180Riaan MullerEdgemead RunnersM1:23:19
181Natalie BeukesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:21
182Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:23:24
183David GrayDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:23:26
184Chris LourensBrackenfellM1:23:30
185Scott McivorM1:23:32
186Rassie PretoriusSanlamM1:23:38
187Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM1:23:39
188Johann ClaassenSanlamM1:23:39
189Riaan LourensNedbank Running ClubM1:23:40
190Pieter BothaSanlamM1:23:44
191Paul de KlerkSanlamM1:23:44
192Hennie KotzeSanlamM1:23:47
193Sean PhillippsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:23:53
194Melissa KotzeSanlamF1:23:56
195George OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:24:00
196Masixole NkosanaGugulethuM1:24:03
197Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM1:24:04
198Andrew AustinM1:24:06
199Nick MilesWest CoastM1:24:12
200Elschen BeyersDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:24:12
201Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:24:14
202Joretha KrugerBellville Running ClubF1:24:14
203Sophia ElsBellville Running ClubF1:24:14
204Gideon LermRun/Walk for LifeM1:24:14
205Willie van WykBrackenfellM1:24:24
206 Bertus Meyer M 1:24:25
207Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM1:24:26
208Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM1:24:27
209Philip FoucheBrackenfellM1:24:33
210Tamrin RomburghDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:24:34
211 Annika Oosthuizen F 1:24:49
212Dean KeyserEdgemead RunnersM1:24:53
213Riaan de JagerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:25:17
214 Schalk Joubert M 1:25:18
215Chris EngelbrechtCentury CityM1:25:23
216Lisa-Jo AustinF1:25:26
217Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:25:28
218Jade Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:25:32
219M de St PernCape Multisport ClubM1:25:34
220Mlamli MaluvaziGugulethuM1:25:42
221 Nas van Wyk M 1:25:43
222 R de Wet F 1:25:51
223 Michael van Zyl M 1:26:02
224Jaco ClaassensBrackenfellM1:26:08
225Dewald BrandBrackenfellM1:26:08
226Juan Du PlessisM1:26:09
227Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM1:26:11
228Anthea JacobsIn TouchM1:26:11
229Nadia ZimriDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:26:13
230Phumeza BobotyanaGugulethuF1:26:15
231Reece BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:26:16
232Anna FazendaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:26:16
233Linda KallisCape Multisport ClubF1:26:17
234Greg SnowDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:26:17
235Valmon de BruynBrackenfellM1:26:21
236Izabelle WiidCape Multisport ClubF1:26:21
237Herbert ExnerDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:26:22
238Kurt MooreDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:26:25
239Marlize LaurieCape Multisport ClubF1:26:26
240Morne LaurieCape Multisport ClubM1:26:27
241Andiswa SityataGugulethuF1:26:54
242 Marlize Steenkamp F 1:26:57
243Gideon NieuwoudtCape Multisport ClubM1:26:59
244Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:27:03
245Lyle HartzenbergCeltic HarriersM1:27:07
246Thinus KrugerDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:27:15
247 P van Niekerk M 1:27:16
248Matthew RossouwDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:27:19
249Kobus LourensWest CoastM1:27:23
250Stephan BelgroveDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:27:27
251Johannes KammiesIn TouchM1:27:29
252 S Wiggill M 1:27:30
253Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM1:27:36
254Andile MakinaGugulethuM1:27:40
255Mohamed KhalpeWildrunnerM1:27:47
256Mareli MansCape Multisport ClubF1:27:51
257Niklaas AprilPinelandsM1:27:53
258Toppie ScheepersBrackenfellM1:27:53
259Larissa CoetzerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:27:56
260Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:27:58
261Louise MalherbeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:27:58
262Annika SchrenkDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:28:01
263Michael HendriksSanlamM1:28:05
264David RetiefIn TouchM1:28:09
265Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF1:28:17
266Marius ScholtzBrackenfellM1:28:18
267Johan BadenhorstStellenboschM1:28:19
268Pw HughesWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:28:21
269Abraham MostertBrackenfellM1:28:23
270Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM1:28:25
271 Johan Snyman SanlamM 1:28:26
272Mari AckermanBrackenfellF1:28:27
273Marco RozenboomTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:28:33
274Theunis NelCape Multisport ClubM1:28:34
275Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF1:28:36
276Steve RatselaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:28:37
277Matome SebogodiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:28:37
278Chantel Von Saint AngeCentury CityF1:28:40
279Daniel E'silvaEdgemead RunnersM1:28:45
280Schalk SmitStrand Athletic ClubM1:28:49
281 Mario Bezuidenhout M 1:28:50
282 Kelin van Zyl M 1:28:50
283Stuart WalshCentury CityM1:28:51
284R WentzelDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:28:55
285Karen GrundlingSanlamF1:28:56
286Sandiso LindaniSouth African National Defence ForceM1:29:05
287 Nelius Visser M 1:29:08
288Paul DiedericksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:29:09
289Rethabile NkoeWest CoastM1:29:11
290Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF1:29:13
291Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM1:29:14
292David NelEdgemead RunnersM1:29:17
293Steyn van NoordwykM1:29:20
294Francois GroblerHelderberg HarriersM1:29:21
295Bertie CloeteCentury CityM1:29:23
296Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF1:29:27
297 Nelis Du Toit M 1:29:27
298J KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:29:34
299Erika MarxBrackenfellF1:29:35
300Hamish NivenTopformM1:29:39
301Leon VisserBrackenfellM1:29:52
302Tammy LiebenbergBrackenfellF1:29:52
303Naiema AbrahamsTopformF1:29:54
304Colin WardWest CoastM1:29:56
305Karen CarstensDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:30:02
306Paul KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:30:02
307 Wiehan Jordaan M 1:30:04
308Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:30:07
309Lance BleazardATC Running ClubM1:30:08
310Morne TheronDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:30:15
311Tanya SwartBrackenfellF1:30:15
312Susan de WetCape Multisport ClubF1:30:16
313 Kim ATC Running ClubF 1:30:18
314Sithembinkosi MngadiGugulethuM1:30:25
315Ronnie Le RouxBrackenfellM1:30:28
316 G Faul M 1:30:30
317Sarona Du ToitBellville Running ClubF1:30:40
318Mfano NkuthaTeam VitalityM1:30:44
319Robert HorneM1:30:45
320Dave EvansWest CoastM1:30:46
321Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM1:30:49
322Malefo MakenaSanlamM1:30:56
323GeromeSanlamM1:30:56
324Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM1:31:05
325Mduduzi MakhobaSAPSM1:31:09
326Ronell LombardBrackenfellF1:31:15
327Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:31:23
328Adele DreyerEdgemead RunnersF1:31:23
329 Jaco Roelofse M 1:31:28
330 J Olivier M 1:31:30
331Riaan de VilliersMy Training DayM1:31:37
332Anant JauhariCape Multisport ClubM1:31:38
333Robin BuskeM1:31:40
334 Edmarie Du Toit F 1:31:42
335Willem Du ToitDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:31:43
336Deon DickIn TouchM1:31:44
337Taction MafatleIn TouchM1:31:45
338 Tanja Bekker F 1:31:47
339 Roeloff Louw M 1:31:47
340Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM1:31:48
341Febbie MalherbeDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:31:51
342Annalita GoosenCape Multisport ClubF1:31:57
343Nols FuchsCape Multisport ClubM1:31:57
344 D Aucamp Cape Multisport ClubM 1:31:58
345Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM1:32:00
346Tharo RaraniNedbank Running ClubM1:32:03
347Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM1:32:05
348Sonja SwanevelderCape Multisport ClubF1:32:05
349Lebo MathathoFat CatsF1:32:05
350Carina RouxCape Multisport ClubF1:32:07
351Cynthia CoetzeeBrackenfellF1:32:17
352Owen PorrillPinelandsM1:32:18
353Dirk HanekomDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:32:25
354Corlia MaraisBrackenfellF1:32:27
355Rousseau MostertVodacom Yebo StridersM1:32:27
356Hennie de VilliersSanlamM1:32:30
357Colin WallCape Multisport ClubM1:32:30
358 Lj Joubert M 1:32:39
359 Bernard Bellville Running ClubM 1:32:39
360John KempBrackenfellM1:32:49
361Tanja SpamerNedbank Running ClubF1:32:53
362Stephan SpamerNedbank Running ClubM1:32:53
363Sydney CarstensDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:32:56
364Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM1:32:59
365Thea BothaBrackenfellF1:33:00
366Marcelle Le RouxStrand Athletic ClubF1:33:06
367Chris de VilliersTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:33:12
368Sujitra RodhiramEdgemead RunnersF1:33:36
369Annalene RoelofseDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:33:40
370Monique WilsonCape Multisport ClubF1:33:42
371Lizelle GrootboomBrackenfellF1:33:51
372 G Combrink Nedbank Running ClubM 1:33:57
373Kevin NewmanCarbineers - WPM1:33:58
374Rudi KnoesenNedbank Running ClubM1:33:59
375Nicola HendriksCarbineers - WPF1:34:01
376Anzel BrandSanlamF1:34:05
377Glenda WerthSanlamF1:34:06
378J HagenDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:34:08
379C NiehausDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:34:09
380 S Du Plessis F 1:34:09
381Glen KrielDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:34:12
382Oloff CrousBrackenfellM1:34:25
383Karl BeatonDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:34:28
384Candy BeatonDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:34:29
385Ernest BrandDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:34:34
386 Conrad van der Westhuizen M 1:34:38
387Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:34:38
388Moegamad HendricksGugulethuM1:34:39
389Sibusiso ZumaACSAM1:34:43
390Latasha SidoneNedbank Running ClubF1:34:47
391Alex JacobsCape Multisport ClubM1:34:51
392Andrew BulmanDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:34:58
393Aida SchutteDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:34:58
394Louis BothaDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:34:59
395Clinton TamineCarbineers - WPM1:35:04
396 Martha Sande F 1:35:09
397 Jaco Walters M 1:35:11
398Chris ViljoenBrackenfellM1:35:12
399Tanya PhillipsDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:35:14
400Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF1:35:17
401Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM1:35:20
402Barend Du ToitBrackenfellM1:35:27
403Hilton EhrenreichBrackenfellM1:35:28
404Hesmari FourieF1:35:29
405Vaughn RomanM1:35:44
406Elsie KrugerBellville Running ClubF1:35:49
407Annalien SteynCentury CityF1:35:56
408Wes JonesFit 2000M1:35:57
409Bertie van SittertCape Multisport ClubM1:36:01
410Xavier LewisKuils River Running ClubM1:36:04
411 John Old MutualM 1:36:13
412Rene van StadenBrackenfellF1:36:15
413 Shannon Auret F 1:36:19
414Christine MillerEdgemead RunnersF1:36:21
415Nadia van WykCape Multisport ClubF1:36:22
416Igsaan WilliamsNantesM1:36:22
417Claudette AbrahamsF1:36:22
418 Bandile GugulethuM 1:36:23
419Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF1:36:30
420 Charl Wiehahn M 1:36:31
421Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM1:36:49
422Ruan MaraisCape Multisport ClubM1:36:50
423Leon SpamersBrackenfellM1:36:55
424Max KleynhansDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:37:01
425Arinda KrielDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:37:02
426Ronelle BesterDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:37:02
427Essie WhiteIn TouchF1:37:04
428Matumelo MainaakaeCarbineers - WPF1:37:07
429Vuyo NombewuGugulethuF1:37:08
430 Chantal Loor F 1:37:09
431Rene RossouwF1:37:09
432Leilah NajjaarARD Athletic ClubF1:37:16
433Sunette SwartNedbank Running ClubF1:37:19
434Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:37:20
435Jynie CraffordCape Multisport ClubF1:37:25
436Jm SwartSanlamM1:37:42
437Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF1:37:43
438Zan-Mary DockrallDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:37:59
439E HagenDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:38:00
440Henriette HoonDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:38:00
441Sebataolo RahlaoGugulethuM1:38:01
442 Mariette Steenkamp F 1:38:10
443Heidi Du PlessisWest CoastF1:38:13
444Eben VenterM1:38:19
445M ConnellyDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:38:19
446Wynand MollerDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:38:23
447Mv NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM1:38:24
448Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF1:38:28
449Anneke Du PlessisStellenboschF1:38:43
450Beryl MaharageCeltic HarriersF1:38:43
451Julia Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF1:38:44
452Kathy ChristyRun/Walk for LifeF1:39:09
453Lise CarstensSwartlandF1:39:27
454Wanda CarstensSwartlandF1:39:27
455Frikkie CarstensSwartlandM1:39:28
456Vessela HobsonDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:39:29
457Rudi WeberCarbineers - WPM1:39:29
458Bennie CarstensSwartlandM1:39:29
459Shaun ShrivesStellenboschM1:39:30
460Thando GiveGugulethuM1:39:31
461Darryn PooleElsies RiverM1:39:33
462Christo SmithM1:39:42
463 Norma Aucamp F 1:40:03
464Andre SwartNedbank Running ClubM1:40:11
465Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF1:40:15
466Charl LouwBrackenfellM1:40:16
467William HewittBrackenfellM1:40:35
468Melville SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:40:37
469Leon LouwM1:40:40
470Leanne PitchersRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:40
471 Frank Grotzinger M 1:40:46
472Ismial ShaibuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:40:46
473Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:40:46
474Enrico RananDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:40:47
475Busi BeleCentury CityF1:40:48
476 Katja Heymann F 1:40:52
477Luzanne Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:02
478Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:02
479T D'augarDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:03
480Ben Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:41:03
481Rudean BreelDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:04
482Anita McCallumDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:05
483Nicole StodartDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:08
484Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF1:41:10
485Bongani PlaatjieBellville Running ClubM1:41:15
486Gielie EllisBrackenfellM1:41:17
487Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF1:41:34
488Rodney MaharageCeltic HarriersM1:41:34
489Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM1:41:34
490Donovan HartoghPinelandsM1:41:35
491Tracey MaclonsGugulethuF1:41:36
492Zama MatlhareCarbineers - WPF1:41:37
493Charl KellandPinelandsM1:41:37
494 Z Dladla South African National Defence ForceF 1:41:46
495Sean BurtonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:51
496LourikaF1:42:19
497Jan SchoombeeCape Multisport ClubM1:42:26
498Timothy de VilliersBrackenfellM1:42:28
499Ebrahim MansBrackenfellM1:42:29
500Adele MalherbeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:42:37
501Ronel SmithBrackenfellF1:42:38
502R BreeckBrackenfellF1:42:40
503Fatima MzinyatiWest CoastF1:42:53
504Joy MabuselaGugulethuF1:42:53
505Dieter JansenWest CoastM1:42:54
506Emelda de BruynBrackenfellF1:42:55
507Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:42:57
508Carlo MarraGugulethuM1:42:57
509 Jhavita Raghavjee M 1:43:06
510Bernie HindWest CoastM1:43:14
511Bhekanani MtetwaGugulethuM1:43:19
512Danie van EckBellville Running ClubM1:43:22
513Kalene GoliathMetropolitanF1:43:34
514Andrew GoliathMetropolitanM1:43:35
515Lynette KingRun/Walk for LifeF1:43:37
516Heather FinlaysonCeltic HarriersF1:43:41
517Gary HarrisMetropolitanM1:43:48
518Olga HarrisMetropolitanF1:43:49
519Brian SamuelsPinelandsM1:43:51
520Wendal SmithPinelandsM1:43:51
521Bandla KemaGugulethuF1:43:55
522Sandile SigilaGugulethuM1:43:56
523Tirelo MongaleDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:44:05
524H WestraadCape Multisport ClubM1:44:22
525Chanel JonesTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:44:25
526M LochnerSanlamF1:44:29
527Karen LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:44:32
528Jeanne AdonisDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:44:33
529Karin BurgerF1:44:36
530Renata CoufalStellenboschF1:44:36
531Maria LosiniIn TouchF1:44:45
532Kashief CrossOld MutualM1:44:46
533Alizanne van ZylStellenboschF1:44:48
534 Rolf Husselmann M 1:44:48
535Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF1:44:55
536Janus LiebenbergBrackenfellM1:44:57
537Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF1:45:10
538Karen JoubertCape Multisport ClubF1:45:27
539Glyn CoenraadOld MutualM1:46:00
540Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF1:46:10
541Lindiwe MkhwanaziGugulethuF1:46:10
542Yolande WaltonStellenboschF1:46:13
543Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM1:46:21
544Cindy HavengaEdgemead RunnersF1:46:24
545 Adelien Gouws F 1:46:25
546 Anneke Janse van Vuuren F 1:46:25
547Dieter OosthuizenCape Multisport ClubM1:46:27
548Tania MehlCeltic HarriersF1:46:30
549Brakel BeukesDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:46:36
550Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:46:38
551Chris GoldschmidtCeltic HarriersM1:46:48
552Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:52
553Lisle MosesBrackenfellF1:46:59
554Maureen VersterF1:47:15
555 Rico Mienie M 1:47:16
556 Sandra Lombard F 1:47:19
557Anja SmitBrackenfellF1:47:30
558Lerato SibandaF1:47:37
559Y BadenhorstCape Multisport ClubF1:47:37
560 Liezl Marx F 1:47:59
561Caroline HartliebF1:47:59
562Mariana ShieldRun/Walk for LifeF1:48:04
563Adam PapierBrackenfellM1:48:08
564Buks SmutsBrackenfellM1:48:09
565Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM1:48:21
566Helga HeinrichOmmiedraai FriendsF1:48:22
567Delia de VilliersCape Multisport ClubF1:48:29
568Joany RogersDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:48:36
569Linda ZenzilePinelandsF1:48:46
570Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF1:48:50
571Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM1:48:51
572Marlene JamesPinelandsF1:49:28
573Claudia CievertsTopformF1:49:42
574Chantal AugustTopformF1:49:42
575Francois PretoriusM1:49:46
576Irma PienaarF1:49:46
577 Jeanette Pretorius F 1:49:46
578 Jaco Mienie M 1:49:50
579 Gerrit Theron M 1:49:50
580Gert GelderblomStrand Athletic ClubM1:49:54
581Rochelle MccarthyBrackenfellF1:49:58
582Fritz BlomBrackenfellM1:49:58
583Leanne GeorgeJacarandaF1:49:59
584Lynda FillmoreEdgemead RunnersF1:50:04
585Megan BurgessF1:50:09
586Tracey McgeeGoodwood HarriersF1:50:10
587Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF1:50:14
588 Mario Harris M 1:50:20
589Philippus Du PlessisBrackenfellM1:50:25
590Josh OgadaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:30
591Kelly GrahamVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:50:30
592Jeanette CloetePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:50:33
593Bonke SimelaneM1:50:33
594Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF1:50:40
595Ryan WeberMetropolitanM1:50:49
596Werner BurgerSanlamM1:50:56
597Conni van der WesthuizenSanlamF1:50:56
598Martie SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubF1:50:57
599Hilton FranckeHelderberg HarriersM1:51:02
600Pamela MacozomaEskom GijimasF1:51:18
601Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM1:51:33
602Kobus TerblancheRun/Walk for LifeM1:51:34
603Aj HugoBrackenfellM1:52:01
604 Bomikara Mngweba F 1:52:02
605Nicky Du ToitBrackenfellF1:52:04
606Kagisho MihiCentury CityM1:52:07
607Trudie CremerBrackenfellF1:52:08
608Sophia LouwBrackenfellF1:52:08
609Kyra SolomonBrackenfellF1:52:08
610Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF1:52:09
611Johan FoucheDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:52:10
612Vuyiseka ShabalalaGugulethuF1:52:14
613Ms AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:52:19
614G JordaanBellville Running ClubM1:52:21
615Julian OhlsonCentury CityM1:52:23
616Megan KluytsWest CoastF1:52:31
617Martie LourensBrackenfellF1:52:34
618Eva RienhardtNedbank Running ClubF1:52:36
619Jaco van HeerdenTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:52:37
620Hilton Le FleurBellville Running ClubM1:52:37
621Francois KoenDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:52:43
622Karen DavidsTopformF1:52:44
623Jandre SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:52:52
624Maresa MooreDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:52:53
625Suzette WepenerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:53:00
626Wilma CoereciusDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:53:07
627Clair EdsonIn TouchF1:53:15
628Anthony EdsonPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:53:16
629Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:53:17
630Yolanda BothaBrackenfellF1:53:27
631Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM1:53:27
632Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:53:36
633Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM1:53:36
634Frieda BlignautSanlamF1:53:40
635Maryna VosBellville Running ClubF1:53:47
636Lauren KansleyRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:48
637Michael LaubscherWest CoastM1:53:49
638Arlene CarelsePinelandsF1:53:57
639Bart JonckWest CoastM1:54:00
640Awelani NetshivhangoniACSAF1:54:15
641Hester FortuneBrackenfellF1:54:20
642Roland JurdDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:54:24
643Alverina DawsonIn TouchF1:54:34
644Alison SmithPinelandsF1:54:38
645Judith DavidsePinelandsF1:54:38
646 Stoffel Segwana M 1:54:45
647Bernice OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:55:16
648Adriana GloverCarbineers - WPF1:55:17
649Arne BesterF1:55:25
650 Natalie Oosthuizen F 1:55:28
651 Edwin Schoeman M 1:55:31
652Jacques GroenewaldSanlamM1:55:32
653Xiomara KotzeSanlamF1:55:32
654 Anne Liebenberg F 1:55:33
655Rita van WykBrackenfellF1:55:39
656Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM1:55:50
657Barry SchwartzFit 2000M1:56:07
658Desmond OlivierAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:56:10
659Thobile NdzubeGugulethuM1:56:11
660Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:56:13
661Tasmyn OberholsterCape Multisport ClubF1:56:13
662 Henry Tshilenge M 1:56:14
663Sandra JoubertBrackenfellF1:56:37
664 Thuto M 1:56:51
665Mandy PageGoodwood HarriersF1:56:53
666Anthea GangerTopformF1:56:55
667Colin Le RouxGugulethuM1:56:56
668Jodi FullardATC Running ClubM1:56:56
669Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF1:57:01
670Percy MbindaSanlamM1:57:02
671Alicia de LillyBrackenfellF1:57:43
672Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF1:57:54
673Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF1:57:58
674Marianne NelsonDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:01
675Cathy TaylorDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:02
676NelisaF1:58:05
677Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF1:58:10
678Alana ThomasOld MutualF1:58:11
679 Wilmen November M 1:58:27
680Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:34
681Thersia GrobbelaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:36
682Jacques BooysenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:42
683Brian ConradBellville Running ClubM1:58:43
684 Ian van der Berg M 1:58:45
685Mariska ShrivesStellenboschF1:58:54
686Peter ArendsePinelandsM1:58:55
687Tanya AprilPinelandsF1:59:00
688Riette HerbstF1:59:03
689 Hanel van Gijsen F 1:59:24
690 Pj Brand M 1:59:34
691 Laura Brand F 1:59:35
692Elismari KrugerSanlamF1:59:56
693Sumine MaraisBrackenfellF1:59:57
694Ekraam KamaldienMSA MultisportM2:00:03
695 Mari Swanepoel M 2:00:05
696Elane StraussF2:00:06
697Dumisani TondSanlamM2:00:08
698 Alecia Bellville Running ClubF 2:00:27
699Jamie BruceBellville Running ClubF2:00:27
700Suzie KillickRun/Walk for LifeF2:00:38
701Mzukiseni YidlaniM2:00:46
702Shireen SteenkampMetropolitanF2:00:52
703Shaukat ParkerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:00:55
704Wiesa MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:00:55
705Esme HillsCape Multisport ClubF2:01:08
706Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF2:01:16
707Mark FransVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:17
708Henry AdamMetropolitanM2:01:18
709Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM2:01:18
710Jack RobertsVodacom Yebo StridersM2:01:19
711Veronica van StadenBrackenfellF2:01:44
712Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF2:02:08
713 Keith Pletschke M 2:02:12
714Chumani ThomasGugulethuM2:02:40
715Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF2:02:45
716Marthina van der MerweBrackenfellF2:02:45
717Joepie van der MerweCape Multisport ClubM2:03:12
718 Jillian Bower F 2:03:20
719Deon ViljoenSwartlandM2:03:32
720Lizette TerblancheRun/Walk for LifeF2:03:44
721Heinrich van der SandtIn TouchM2:04:00
722 Wayne Lombard M 2:04:48
723Lize Von SchlichtF2:04:53
724 Baynon Abrahams M 2:04:54
725Sarel EloffRun/Walk for LifeM2:05:07
726Kobus KoenSanlamM2:05:28
727Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:05:28
728Sameegha WolhuterEdgemead RunnersF2:05:38
729Karola VenterDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:06:02
730Anthenette LewisSanlamF2:06:45
731Lynn FortuneOmmiedraai FriendsF2:07:36
732Zareena NackerdienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:07:37
733Hannah TruterBrackenfellF2:07:49
734Nisar TisekerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:07:49
735Rezanne ViljoenTopformF2:07:50
736Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:08:09
737Anton MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:08:22
738 Johann J V Rensburg M 2:09:58
739Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:10:08
740Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:10:12
741Chris KudyoGugulethuM2:10:13
742Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:10:15
743Cathy AustinPinelandsF2:10:45
744Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:11:05
745Johrine NortjeSanlamF2:11:05
746Petro MillerBrackenfellF2:11:16
747Johan WagenerBrackenfellM2:11:18
748Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF2:11:47
749Zwanita BarrettF2:11:56
750 Kerryn V D M F 2:13:02
751Joanne ButterworthEdgemead RunnersF2:13:04
752Kabelo MphephuTopformF2:14:41
753Tamryn HoffmannTopformF2:15:47
754Michael GoosenBrackenfellM2:16:06
755Chamiela SoumaTopformF2:17:55
756Valerie MunnikSanlamF2:19:03
757Yvette RijnsburgerWest CoastF2:19:36
758Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:20:11
759Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM2:20:20
760 Cornel Wessels F 2:22:39
761Michelle GoosenBrackenfellF2:22:39
762Sonia BaumannRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:13
763Divya RajayanMetropolitanF2:34:29