Hillcrest Marathon2018-02-11

42.2kmdistance
2:31:57winning time
981finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Tsholwane JanePhantane Athletic ClubM2:31:57
2Delani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM2:32:06
3Malwande HlongweZakhele Running Club2:32:57
4Nomore MandivengereiRun/Walk for LifeM2:35:18
5Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM2:38:57
6Sifundo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM2:39:13
7Phumelele BaqwaPhantane Athletic ClubM2:40:29
8Garikai MadawoChatsworthM2:43:04
9Bongani SabelaBiggarsbergM2:44:40
10Menzi JosephSave Orion2:45:25
11Skhumbuzo DlaminiPhantane Athletic ClubM2:45:25
12Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM2:49:07
13Michael NdlovuZakhele Running ClubM2:50:21
14Liam MeekinMidlandsM2:52:54
15Nhlanhla NzamaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:54:19
16Philani MngadiNedbank Running ClubM2:54:41
17Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM2:55:10
18Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM2:55:37
19Wonderboy Mzwandile CeleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:56:54
20Zwakhe KhanyleSave Orion2:57:04
21Menzi TshayizaUgu Athletic ClubM2:57:16
22Claude EksteenM2:57:56
23Frederick ShabalalaQueensburgh HarriersM2:58:05
24Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM2:58:10
25Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM2:58:53
26Innocent Mthokozisi CeleUgu Athletic Club2:59:02
27 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 2:59:46
28Nkosinathi NgwaneDHS Old BoysM3:00:29
29Mthokozisi NgcoboNtunjambiliM3:00:53
30Shaun MeiklejohnSave OrionM3:00:57
31Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:01:06
32Richard NeneMaxed EliteM3:02:33
33Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM3:02:33
34Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM3:02:37
35Blessing MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:03:04
36David NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM3:03:32
37Petros Siyabonga NdlelaGreater EdendaleM3:04:34
38Xalane MthembuMaxed Elite3:04:34
39Mthobisi Wiseman ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM3:04:35
40Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:04:36
41Mayoyoni PhendulniMaxed Elite3:05:39
42Sipho MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:06:08
43Siphamandla MngomaGet FitM3:06:19
44Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM3:07:00
45Sanele Wiseman GwammandaSAPS Striders3:07:12
46Mlungisi Innocent KhanyileAmaqhaweM3:07:57
47Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:08:14
48Ross OlivierDolphin Coast StridersM3:09:19
49Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM3:10:19
50Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM3:10:24
51Sydney Nhlanhla KhuzwayoSAPS StridersM3:10:34
52Thokozani NgwaziUgu Athletic ClubM3:11:15
53Siyabonga MtshaliNedbank Running ClubM3:11:27
54Moses MaphumuloRichards Bay HarriersM3:11:53
55Khuthala Doctor VeziSAPS Striders3:12:39
56Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM3:12:47
57Stanley MakhambaZakhele Running ClubM3:12:53
58Zibongele XuluEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM3:13:05
59Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM3:13:12
60Andile MlamboWoodviewM3:13:41
61Watson ZithaSave OrionM3:13:42
62Sthabiso MtungwaAmanzimtotiM3:13:43
63Gift DlaminiIxopoM3:14:09
64Roy Ian McgladderyDolphin Coast StridersM3:14:13
65Sandile NsindaneBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM3:14:37
66Stuart FerrerHilton HarriersM3:14:41
67Nduduzo NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM3:14:41
68Siyabonga Henry ShobaSparM3:14:51
69Mzokhanyayo MbokaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:14:58
70Bhekisisa MalembeNtunjambiliM3:15:29
71Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:15:33
72Janie GrundlingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:15:35
73Paul StewartDHS Old BoysM3:16:27
74Thokozani MhlunguChilternM3:16:44
75Prince NtlokwanaClermont Striders3:17:32
76Frank KienhoferVarsity KudusM3:18:05
77Mduduzi Magubane DanielPhuma3:18:46
78Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM3:19:02
79Graeme HallSavagesM3:19:03
80Colin HohlsMtunziniM3:19:41
81Earl DonnellySavagesM3:19:42
82Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:20:21
83Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM3:20:27
84Amukelani MakhuveleTeam VitalityM3:20:47
85Nhlanhla NtuliMaxed EliteM3:21:11
86Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF3:21:57
87Mduduzi GwalaMaxed EliteM3:22:11
88Sibonelo Nkosinathi MthembuAmaqhaweM3:22:14
89Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM3:22:20
90Matthew MutchDHS Old BoysM3:22:40
91Akhona MazekaMaritzburg CityF3:23:20
92Richard MackWestvilleM3:23:39
93Stephen CohenTeam VitalityM3:25:01
94Mthembeni NgobeseSAPS StridersM3:25:03
95Zakhele Innocent DubazaneSAPS StridersM3:25:03
96Cosmos Sazi LangaCorrectional ServicesM3:25:09
97Mthandeni HadebeMpumalangaM3:25:12
98Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:25:17
99Jayde ConstableDHS Old BoysF3:25:54
100Siyabonga MthethwaTongaat PanthersM3:25:55
101Blaine PienaarHillcrest VillagersM3:26:49
102Sphiwe NcubeBluff Meats F1M3:27:13
103Olivier MaujeanAthletics NorthM3:27:17
104Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM3:27:18
105Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM3:27:23
106Thandanani MhlongoElokishiniM3:28:35
107Brett CampbellFaku ChiefsM3:28:53
108Twabe YeshiniM3:28:53
109Themba Vincent MbukusheOld MutualM3:28:55
110Siyabonga MkhizeIxopoM3:29:20
111Sthembiso MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:29:24
112Thilivhali Samuel PhophiForest HillsM3:29:29
113Antony MacfarlaneTeam VitalityM3:29:36
114Zane de LangeTeam VitalityM3:29:46
115Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF3:30:15
116Rolland Mninimuzi NdlamlenzeMaritzburg City3:30:43
117Victor DludlaRichards Bay HarriersM3:30:58
118Michael WellsRiverside HarriersM3:31:22
119Sandile MagwenyanaPhumaM3:31:41
120Sibusiso MkhizePhumaM3:31:41
121Patricia BahlmannF3:32:36
122Greg WichtWestvilleM3:32:39
123Mark WrightBluffM3:32:40
124Andisiwe NtlantywaTeam Vitality3:32:57
125Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:33:21
126Mfanafuthi Vincent RadebeSouth African National Defence ForceM3:34:45
127Sicebi ZachariaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:34:53
128Deena NaidooProtea StridersM3:34:55
129Sifiso HlopeElokishini3:34:55
130Mthokozisi MkhizeMpumalangaM3:34:57
131Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM3:34:59
132Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM3:35:12
133Andrew DerrickRand Athletic ClubM3:35:38
134Themba ZumaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:35:46
135Mark RudlingDHS Old BoysM3:35:50
136Steven GossmanWestvilleM3:36:06
137Siyabonga Sydney DladlaMaritzburg City3:36:08
138Sifiso NdlovuHulaminM3:36:19
139Derrick MtoloPhantane Athletic ClubM3:36:19
140Nokuthula ZunguMaritzburg CityF3:36:19
141Sandy GovenderNatal CarbineersF3:36:19
142Chine GreenLadysmith Athletic ClubF3:36:19
143Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM3:36:20
144Connor YoungBluffM3:36:20
145Sbongile ZiqubuNedbank Running ClubF3:36:20
146Mzokhona Julius NqubukaChilternM3:36:22
147Shaun FerreiraDHS Old BoysM3:36:53
148Ayanda NgidiVertical SpacesM3:37:02
149Stephen NgibaChilternM3:37:10
150Sarah EksteenWestvilleF3:37:16
151Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM3:37:26
152Paul SnymanMichaelhouse Running ClubM3:37:26
153Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:37:28
154Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM3:37:44
155Corne van ZylRandburg HarriersM3:38:07
156Vusi Wesley JalubaneNewlands StridersM3:38:30
157Tyrone PullenSavagesM3:38:31
158Norah Tembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF3:38:32
159Mfundo MkhiseMaritzburg City3:38:32
160Thembinkosi NgconoTeam Vitality3:38:40
161Musawenkosi LathaZakhele Running ClubM3:38:50
162Zakhele MkhwanaziZakhele Running ClubM3:38:50
163Msizi NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeM3:38:50
164Solomon NgcoboSAPS Ingwenya3:39:02
165Devandran ReddyTongaat PanthersM3:39:04
166Timothy BhekiKwandengezi Tigers3:39:16
167Jabulani XuluNtunjambiliM3:39:35
168Bukhosibakhe Henry DlaminiChiltern3:39:50
169Craig SmerdonBluffM3:39:54
170Mthokozisi MvelaseVertical SpacesM3:40:14
171Ntobeko NtuliEthekwiniM3:40:15
172Haripragasen PadayacheeRand Athletic ClubM3:40:26
173Dumi NkabindeMaritzburg CityM3:40:29
174Sibusiso Cyril NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM3:40:54
175Mzwandile Goodenough MthembuAmaqhaweM3:41:03
176Maxwell Mziwoxolo MpitiWild Coast SunM3:41:11
177France ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:41:52
178Robert ZakheleElokishiniM3:41:54
179Siyabonga RadebeNedbank Running ClubM3:42:16
180Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM3:42:16
181Thamsanqa Russel MfekaMaxed EliteM3:42:28
182Heinrich LotzBethalM3:42:33
183Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:43:05
184Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM3:43:09
185Barry ReedSavagesM3:43:34
186Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM3:43:49
187Christopher ZaaymanWestvilleM3:43:49
188Bhekizitha MhlongoEthekwini3:43:54
189Ntsindiso NdayiWoodviewM3:43:59
190Goodman Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM3:44:01
191Colin GoosenSaintsM3:44:44
192Muzikayise Donald MagwazaCorrectional Services3:45:41
193Mqondisi NgcoboNatal CarbineersM3:45:43
194Warrick van EedenDHS Old BoysM3:45:48
195Tuzinde MpofuAmaqhaweM3:45:52
196Nicholas ThusiniHammarsdaleM3:45:53
197Dumisani ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:46:04
198Rosamund CareyDolphin Coast Striders3:46:07
199Themba NgcoboAbagijimi Athletic ClubM3:46:09
200Mzumiseni Petros MvelaseMaritzburg CityM3:46:21
201Daniel BarnardFaku ChiefsM3:46:51
202Qinisela KhomoHillcrest VillagersM3:46:52
203Timothy NourseFaku Chiefs3:46:52
204Warren HoflandAmanzimtotiM3:46:54
205Phelelani NgwenyaMpumalangaM3:46:58
206Andile GxagxisoTeam VitalityM3:47:14
207Pieter de BruinAmanzimtotiM3:47:15
208Alpheus MagcabaGet FitM3:47:42
209Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:47:52
210Bonginkosi Praiselord DladlaSAPS Striders3:48:00
211Ross BedfordTeam VitalityM3:48:04
212Donovan LelongBluffM3:48:14
213Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:48:23
214Richard DlaminiPhumaM3:48:24
215Sibusiso DlaminiWestvilleM3:48:29
216Xolani MbamboChamberM3:48:29
217Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:48:49
218Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM3:48:58
219Deon VenterTeam VitalityM3:48:58
220Surandkumar MaharajWoodviewM3:49:26
221Philani ShangasePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:49:26
222Martin DoveyWestvilleM3:49:42
223Sanele NxumaloBiggarsbergM3:49:52
224Thokozani Octania GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic Club3:50:06
225Paul SebeikinTeam VitalityM3:50:13
226Anderton Kevin NaidooUbuntu StridersM3:50:13
227Riaan van der WathSouth Coast StridersM3:50:22
228Paul MullerBluffM3:50:29
229Angelique MullerBluffF3:50:29
230Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM3:50:32
231Simon SmithKearsney StridersM3:50:41
232Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:50:46
233Phillip MhlongoMidlandsM3:51:09
234Sandile XoloElite Performance GroupM3:51:17
235Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM3:51:43
236Ernest DunnEthekwiniM3:51:45
237Mthobisi ShoziTeam VitalityM3:51:48
238Sboniso SosiboNedbank Running ClubM3:52:01
239Cameron de AndradeChilternM3:52:17
240Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:52:24
241Povendran NaidooChatsworthM3:52:26
242Thandeka NgetuEthekwiniF3:52:29
243Dylan WilliamsBluffM3:52:30
244Wesley HawkeyBluffM3:52:32
245Scott McCartneyHighwayM3:52:48
246Sipho MbathaElokishiniM3:53:06
247Sipho MbataElokishini3:53:06
248Zithulele NzimandeAmaqhaweM3:53:17
249Nkanyiso MadlalaBluff Meats F1M3:53:23
250Future JonaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:53:36
251Lloyd GondeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:53:36
252Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM3:53:37
253Peter EverettIxopoM3:53:50
254Llewellyn Mark RobinsonNewlands StridersM3:54:01
255Matthew KrugerTeam VitalityM3:54:05
256Graeme MilliganSouth Coast StridersM3:54:32
257Shane FarrimondAmanzimtotiM3:54:33
258Njabulo NdlelaTeam VitalityM3:54:40
259Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM3:54:40
260Musa DlaminiEskom GijimasM3:54:41
261Bongani MhlongoThembelishaM3:54:43
262Mandla NdzimakweHammarsdaleM3:54:49
263Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:54:59
264Xolani Cornelius ZumaPhumaM3:55:09
265Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:55:10
266Shanna LakeBluffF3:55:26
267Andrea BattagliaBluffM3:55:26
268Tshepo MakhubelaSAPS StridersM3:55:34
269Aaron EngelbrechtGet FitM3:55:37
270Matthew SearleGet FitM3:55:37
271Ross WetherstonM3:55:37
272Shane EllisWestvilleM3:55:39
273Eric Thulani Mondli SheziRun/Walk for Life3:55:40
274Mbulelo SheziSAPS IngwenyaM3:55:44
275Samantha GouldGet FitF3:55:48
276Wade WareingTeam VitalityM3:55:52
277Don ClarkeSavagesM3:56:03
278Alan BoulleSavagesM3:56:03
279Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM3:56:06
280Dumisani ZunguBreakthru Midrand StridersM3:56:11
281Brett FlorensSavagesM3:56:17
282Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM3:56:25
283Bongani ZunguTeam VitalityM3:56:25
284Siphiwe MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM3:56:28
285Khayelihle MzobePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:56:28
286Nicole OxleeKearsney StridersF3:56:34
287Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM3:56:34
288Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM3:56:35
289Chrisjan van AardtCollegians HarriersM3:56:45
290Simbongile JwacuM3:56:45
291Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM3:56:46
292Msizi MkhizeAmanzimtotiM3:56:54
293Ronald MathadaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:57:03
294Henry T MgagaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:57:16
295James CollinsTeam VitalityM3:57:16
296Tarryn ButlerChilternF3:57:19
297Phumlani KhwelaTeam VitalityM3:57:19
298Lincoln Mandlenkosi SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:57:23
299Erica WalkerHilton HarriersF3:57:24
300Steve MkasiPhumaM3:57:25
301Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:57:32
302Bongumsa NyelePhumaM3:57:44
303George CeleSouth Coast StridersM3:57:48
304Barlan GovenderChatsworthM3:57:48
305Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM3:57:49
306Rendani Lucas MudauUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:57:54
307Phumlani Perfect FakidePhuma3:57:54
308William MphakathiDHS Old BoysM3:57:55
309Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM3:58:00
310Gary HillFaku ChiefsM3:58:20
311Jacques HoffmanBloemfontein StridersM3:58:42
312Derrick DimbaNedbank Running ClubM3:58:44
313Mluleki DlaminiMaritzburg CityM3:58:45
314Byron CockcroftNatal CarbineersM3:58:48
315Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM3:58:49
316Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM3:58:49
317Mike UdalHilton HarriersM3:58:52
318Leon SchoombeeROAGM3:58:57
319Xolani KhumaloMondiM3:59:19
320Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM3:59:24
321Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM3:59:28
322Timothy LeeFaku ChiefsM3:59:30
323Joshua Daniel MaraisHasdi Harriers3:59:50
324Phezulu Goodman MalulekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:59:53
325Celumusa SheziKwaMashuM3:59:55
326Sabelo BuqaNedbank Running ClubM3:59:55
327Siphiwe Vusamathuli MalandaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3:59:55
328Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM4:00:09
329Tomas RidlTeam VitalityM4:00:16
330Candice KaterDolphin Coast StridersF4:00:17
331Ryan GrendonBluffM4:00:30
332Rudolf van NiekerkWestvilleM4:00:33
333Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM4:00:37
334Mthokozisi SimamaneTeam VitalityM4:00:40
335Emmanuel ThusiUgu Athletic ClubM4:00:41
336Simphiwe MazibukoElokishiniM4:00:43
337Andile MadlalaTeam VitalityM4:00:53
338Nkosinomusa Thamsanqa BiyelaMondiM4:01:17
339Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM4:01:17
340Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM4:01:25
341Jeanne WhittalDHS Old BoysF4:01:35
342Kyle AndersonDHS Old BoysM4:01:35
343Sipho Beatus LindaCorrectional Services4:01:42
344Bongani BhenguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:02:12
345Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM4:02:31
346Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF4:02:31
347Brad GrobblerTeam VitalityM4:02:35
348Mlungisi KhumaloVertical SpacesM4:02:42
349Karen GreenForest HillsF4:02:51
350Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF4:02:51
351Thulani Clement NgubaneSAPS StridersM4:02:56
352Duncan GoosenSaintsM4:03:15
353Sean DunbarSavagesM4:03:20
354Bheka Andrew MagwazaNedbank Running Club4:03:26
355Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM4:03:30
356Njabulo HadebeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:03:31
357Robin GoddardWestvilleM4:03:41
358Khanyisani SibisiEthekwiniM4:03:41
359Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM4:04:12
360Gareth HornbyBluffM4:04:26
361Shane JacklinMidlandsM4:04:37
362Xolani ShanduEthekwiniM4:04:51
363Lungelo ZuluF4:04:51
364Zakithi ButheleziBorn to WinM4:05:07
365Wesley GroblerKearsney StridersM4:05:14
366Matthew ConradieKearsney StridersM4:05:14
367Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM4:05:31
368Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM4:05:46
369Xolani MqushwanaM4:05:50
370Peter PearseKearsney StridersM4:06:12
371Maria SeeleHilton HarriersF4:06:24
372Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM4:06:24
373Edward MzobeHighwayM4:06:51
374Buyani KhumaloVertical SpacesM4:07:01
375David Mac DoaldHillcrest Villagers4:07:13
376Greig TannerTeam VitalityM4:07:13
377Bhekithemba Innocent ShanduUmkomaasM4:07:14
378Christopher ChendriahQueensburgh HarriersM4:07:17
379Thulani MhlongoQueensburgh HarriersM4:07:36
380Phumelani KhumaloKwaMashuM4:07:36
381Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM4:08:07
382Ntuthuko MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubM4:08:28
383Petros Sibongiseni SibisiBiggarsbergM4:08:42
384Thulisani MajolaAmabutho Athletic ClubM4:08:50
385Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:08:50
386Thuli MotloliTeam VitalityF4:08:59
387Lehlohonolo TapoleRun/Walk for LifeM4:08:59
388Sfiso CebekhuluStandard BankM4:09:33
389Ziaad HoosenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:09:53
390Daniel WiebesiekDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:09:53
391Leslie NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM4:10:11
392Andrew SiameM4:10:15
393Charde BarnardDHS Old BoysF4:10:28
394Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM4:10:31
395Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM4:10:32
396Gloria ChilluvaneNewlands StridersF4:10:34
397Kelly ThompsonNedbank Running ClubF4:10:34
398Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM4:10:39
399Geraldine CronjeRiverside HarriersF4:10:52
400Melusi Basil SishiPhuma4:10:56
401Thulani MeyiwaZenzeleni Athletic ClubM4:10:56
402Richard BeartJohannesburg Country ClubM4:11:31
403Sadhasivan GovenderSAPS StridersM4:11:44
404Oscar MadunaRichards Bay HarriersM4:11:51
405Matome KgomommuAthletics for AllM4:11:55
406Bheki Excellence ShabaniKwaDabeka Harriers4:12:05
407Gordon TruluckTeam VitalityM4:12:09
408Richard RobertsonCollegians HarriersM4:12:13
409Sicelo NdlovuuMlaziM4:12:21
410Bruce DragtDolphin Coast StridersM4:12:31
411Collen Sifiso FakudeTeam VitalityM4:12:59
412Iris Le Sueur VogelsangKearsney Striders4:13:19
413Rojean HanekomTeam VitalityM4:13:25
414Mqondisi Hurbert MdungeNedbank Running Club4:13:25
415Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM4:13:28
416Sifiso NdabaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:13:41
417Mandlenkosi Sibusiso HlabisaTeam Vitality4:13:49
418Zakewu Justice MngomezuluStandard BankM4:13:53
419Fikile NdayiWoodviewM4:13:55
420Jake MorganDolphin Coast StridersM4:14:06
421Wesley HarrisonDolphin Coast StridersM4:14:07
422Daniela PapiniSavagesF4:14:10
423Debbie FriisWestvilleF4:14:17
424Alastair GilesDHS Old BoysM4:14:17
425Catherine PotterF4:14:24
426William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:14:32
427Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:14:32
428Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM4:14:36
429Glenda BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF4:14:47
430Zamokwakhe GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM4:14:50
431Don ShawHilton HarriersM4:14:58
432Philip BurringStella Athletic ClubM4:14:58
433Lovell MaketoHillcrest VillagersM4:15:39
434Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM4:15:43
435Sikhumbuzo NdwalaneStandard Bank4:15:44
436Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:15:47
437Babongile MemelaProtea StridersF4:15:49
438Braden ParkerGet FitM4:15:50
439William Mc AlisterSave OrionM4:15:54
440Thulani MbathaElite Performance GroupM4:15:56
441Michael NoldenFaku ChiefsM4:15:58
442Matthew NoldenFaku ChiefsM4:15:58
443Nongcebo NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaF4:15:59
444Priviledge ChiwochaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:16:06
445Kurt PeetzWestvilleM4:16:15
446Strini NadesanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:16:27
447Nhlanhla DelwaElokishiniM4:16:27
448Shea KarssingHowickF4:16:39
449George MavundlaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:16:48
450Sindy KirstenWestvilleF4:16:49
451Dick StubbsBluffM4:16:50
452Jason WillisTeam VitalityM4:16:53
453Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:17:13
454Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:17:22
455Bongumusa Moses NgcoboTeam Vitality4:17:26
456Brett ClarkHillcrest VillagersM4:17:49
457Sihle Ephraim GasaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:17:49
458Michael TredwayEstcourt4:17:50
459Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM4:17:52
460Shaun RyanSavagesM4:17:54
461Portia MalingaTeam VitalityF4:17:56
462Phillip MchunuWyebankM4:17:59
463Siphelele ZumaMaritzburg City4:18:09
464Premlal RamrajWoodviewM4:18:09
465Kate TysonTeam VitalityF4:18:21
466Cyril Sandile MadlalaHulaminM4:18:21
467James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:18:21
468 Innocent Ngubane University of KwaZulu-NatalM 4:18:21
469Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM4:18:21
470Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM4:18:21
471Bhekisilo Joel NgubaneMaritzburg CityM4:18:21
472Daniel NgwenyaOld MutualM4:18:22
473Candice TalbotUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF4:18:22
474Xolile TsotetsiEskom GijimasF4:18:22
475Daniel IsraelWestvilleM4:18:22
476Nkosi NgcoboPhumaM4:18:26
477Duane StavropoulosROAGM4:18:37
478Dennis GwalaHammarsdaleM4:18:45
479Lennox MtengwaneSouth Coast StridersM4:18:46
480Sicelo ChoncoKlip River StridersM4:19:03
481Paul WhalleyFaku ChiefsM4:19:11
482Jean BlignautDHS Old BoysM4:19:15
483William NtanziSAPS StridersM4:19:21
484Bhekinkosi MsibiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:19:26
485Bhekumbuso Nicholas BiyelaRichards Bay Harriers4:19:32
486Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:20:05
487Nokuthula DubazaneStella Athletic ClubF4:20:05
488Devenderan GovenderNewlands Striders4:20:06
489Nicholas Xolani BekwaUmgeni Water4:20:20
490Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM4:20:23
491Jacob TwalaWestvilleM4:20:40
492Wise Andile ShangeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:20:41
493Wiseman ShangeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:20:41
494Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:21:15
495Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburg CityM4:21:27
496Nicola CollinsWestvilleF4:21:48
497Zanele MasekoF4:21:53
498Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:22:01
499Francois Lourens BothaEmnambithi StridersM4:22:06
500Alwyn McalisterSave OrionM4:22:25
501Hein NiedingerBluffM4:23:04
502Sean CockroftTeam Vitality4:23:11
503Courtney de BeerTeam VitalityM4:23:34
504Mathew SwemmerGet Fit4:23:34
505Gaynor MillerUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF4:23:41
506Mncedisi NtshobeniKwaMashuM4:23:50
507Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM4:23:51
508Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM4:24:20
509Ockert GrobleruMhlathuzeM4:24:21
510Thamsanga MsomiKwaZulu-Natal Striders4:24:27
511Ernest MkhwanaziHulaminM4:24:35
512Rosslyn MarotSavagesF4:24:48
513Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:24:49
514Mark MulderFaku ChiefsM4:24:52
515Samson SibiyaWestville4:25:10
516Roberta LoganCollegians Harriers4:25:16
517Lauren Lee ArmourDHS Old BoysF4:25:29
518Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF4:25:40
519Dumisani DlaminiMaritzburg CityM4:26:03
520Grant LadnerGet FitM4:26:08
521Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM4:26:18
522Fulufhelo Golden FunzaniHulaminM4:26:23
523Dumisani Eric ShabalalaMaxed EliteM4:26:27
524Selverani Theva RajooBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:26:29
525Brian ThompsonDolphin Coast StridersM4:26:37
526Rory PetzerM4:26:50
527Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:26:50
528Lloyd ReedersWestvilleM4:26:53
529Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM4:27:03
530Ignaas Du ToitTeam VitalityM4:27:13
531Douglas WatsonRiverside HarriersM4:27:16
532Shaun KolverTwini Athletic ClubM4:27:19
533Morris Zuma4:27:28
534Pearl SpenceleySavagesF4:27:28
535Jayprakash BhagwanCollegians HarriersM4:27:35
536Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM4:27:50
537Ismail SoosiwalaOasis CrescentM4:27:59
538Vernon BallSydenhamM4:28:36
539Vivian MoodleyChatsworthM4:28:39
540Liesl CurtisCollegians HarriersF4:28:39
541Angela FarrEskom GijimasF4:28:39
542Melusi GumedeM4:28:46
543Paul HardmanCollegians HarriersM4:29:04
544Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM4:29:05
545Zanele MthiyaneuMhlathuzeF4:29:06
546Simphiwe MhlongoWyebankM4:29:09
547Talent NxumaloTeam VitalityM4:29:10
548Mduduzi KhanyilePhumaM4:29:17
549Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM4:29:22
550Lauren WilliamsSavagesF4:29:22
551Jethrou VickersNatal CarbineersM4:29:33
552Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:29:34
553Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM4:29:34
554Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM4:29:40
555Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM4:29:40
556Richard WiddowsRiverside HarriersM4:29:44
557Liston TheuGemsportM4:29:46
558Ricky PillayScottburghM4:29:48
559Christiaan SmithBluffM4:29:50
560Mazwi DubeMaritzburg CityM4:30:05
561Lovemore MhinduGet FitM4:30:05
562Davitha JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:30:09
563Peter Charles MaskellSave Orion4:30:29
564Sifiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM4:30:40
565Leigh StokesUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF4:30:44
566Sanjay SinghTeam VitalityM4:30:44
567Thandeka ChiliStella Athletic ClubF4:31:05
568Annemi KotzeSavagesF4:31:34
569Clive RobsonAbasubathiM4:31:35
570Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM4:31:39
571Marissa DamonsTeam VitalityF4:31:44
572Mark CaddenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:31:44
573Sipho Vusi Andrew MkhizeClermont StridersM4:31:51
574Sandile MiyaNedbank Running ClubM4:31:52
575Gareth WarringtonTeam VitalityM4:31:55
576Catherine RobertsGet FitF4:31:58
577Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM4:32:03
578Philani MsomiuMlaziM4:32:32
579Sibonelo BloseM4:32:34
580Silindile HlabisaEthekwiniF4:32:37
581Ricardo CongroM4:32:38
582Claire SymonsCollegians HarriersF4:32:43
583Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM4:32:58
584Sarah SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersF4:33:08
585Belinda BolteDolphin Coast StridersF4:33:08
586Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM4:33:10
587Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:33:15
588Andile MbathaWestvilleM4:33:16
589Craig RobinsonWestvilleM4:33:16
590Njabulo NxeleTeam VitalityM4:33:24
591Samuel Makeleni1000 HillsM4:33:30
592Morgan MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubM4:33:41
593Roshan ChalitharKwaDabeka HarriersM4:33:42
594Khanyisile DuzeQueensburgh HarriersF4:33:50
595Themba MathabaPinelandsM4:33:53
596Nomvelo PhungulaRun/Walk for LifeF4:33:57
597Gillian TredgoldCollegians HarriersF4:34:03
598Lionel HiggoTeam VitalityM4:34:08
599Addel VersterRun Zone Athletic ClubF4:34:10
600Deidre MareeSavagesF4:34:11
601Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM4:34:20
602ReneƩ HeineWestvilleF4:34:25
603Herveline TindallWestvilleF4:34:25
604Tony Faith NyoniMaritzburg CityM4:34:33
605Moonsamy NaickerUbuntu StridersM4:35:06
606Andile NdukuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:35:50
607Robert RicheyDHS Old BoysM4:36:01
608Arne VorsterTeam VitalityM4:36:03
609Keri Swift32GiF4:36:03
610Ian MorrowTeam VitalityM4:36:10
611Skhumbuzo DubeEthekwiniM4:36:12
612Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:36:15
613Michael CrossHillcrest VillagersM4:36:19
614Sidney PondSydenhamM4:36:28
615Yacoob SoniOasis CrescentM4:36:28
616Monique van den BuskenGet FitF4:36:29
617Delisile MpisaneTeam VitalityF4:36:37
618Mzomusha NgubaneMaritzburg CityM4:36:39
619Lungelo Lawrence ChilizaSAPS StridersM4:36:47
620Nombuso SokhelaMaritzburg CityF4:36:47
621Navin MudalyJozi X TrainingM4:36:47
622Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:36:53
623Thobani SitholeStella Athletic ClubM4:37:06
624Mzwamandla MzulwiniMidlandsM4:37:07
625Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:37:11
626Tracy SteartHilton HarriersF4:37:17
627Sihle ShanduTeam VitalityM4:37:17
628Busizwe Howard NdawoMaritzburg CityM4:37:18
629Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:37:45
630Thabani MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:37:52
631Justin ElleroBluffM4:37:56
632Mphahlele NgobeniAmanzimtotiM4:37:57
633Graham EganMagnolia Road RunnersM4:37:59
634Sarah BlewettTeam VitalityF4:38:01
635Craig BlewettTeam VitalityM4:38:01
636Nicky BlewettWestvilleF4:38:01
637Dean JorgensenTeam VitalityM4:38:01
638Andrew SpruntM4:38:04
639Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:38:05
640Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:38:12
641Lindsay KochBluffF4:38:12
642Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:38:15
643Georgina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF4:38:15
644Catherine BrownuMhlathuzeF4:38:24
645Bradley SanderuMhlathuzeM4:38:24
646Nhlakanipho ChiliSouth African Reserve BankM4:38:28
647Nhlanhla NcayiyaneHighwayM4:38:33
648Mfanafuthi DladlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:38:38
649Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM4:38:40
650Jo DoyleF4:38:49
651Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:38:51
652Yvonne van EedenDHS Old BoysF4:39:00
653Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM4:39:01
654Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF4:39:01
655Kirstin WilliamsDolphin Coast StridersF4:39:04
656Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:39:10
657Unathi MarwexuEskom GijimasF4:39:10
658Xolani MdluliAthletics NorthM4:39:10
659Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:39:10
660Crona JuggernathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:39:11
661Mpilo NxumaloNatal CarbineersM4:39:11
662Gavin FischerJeppe QuondamM4:39:11
663Bongiwe Happiness MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF4:39:23
664Bhekizitha NzamaMaxed EliteM4:39:28
665Balpersadh MothilalUbuntu StridersM4:39:31
666Peterson Nkosinathi NdlovuEthekwiniM4:39:39
667Philly Sipho MsaneCorrectional Services4:39:48
668Kathleen OliveiraGet FitF4:39:55
669James MckennaGet FitM4:39:55
670Judith MlabaDHS Old BoysF4:39:56
671Trent BauerSavagesM4:39:58
672Mbongiseni Stanley MbathaNedbank Running Club4:40:00
673Mathwes SitholeTeam Vitality4:40:02
674Lucky PhungulaWyebankM4:40:06
675Zandile Jane MtoloMaritzburg CityF4:40:10
676Roshni PillayWoodviewF4:40:12
677Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM4:40:16
678Kapongo D LumambaEthekwiniM4:40:19
679Njabulo DubeHighwayM4:40:21
680Mabongi ZikalalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:40:21
681Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM4:40:47
682Diane SimmonsDHS Old BoysF4:40:47
683Mandlakhe Joseph XabaVertical Spaces4:40:55
684Tosh Enoch MakhathiniTeam VitalityM4:40:55
685Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:40:56
686Tommy NeitskiSunshine HMP Sports ClubM4:41:13
687Jan ShawSave OrionM4:41:43
688Vijan ChettyChatsworthM4:41:48
689Jaco du ToitHarrismithM4:41:57
690Thobeka NyawoseTeam VitalityF4:41:58
691Marvin RangariraMaritzburg CityM4:42:09
692Mark Longden-ThurgoodDolphin Coast Striders4:42:12
693Siyabonga DimbaChatsworthM4:42:14
694Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:42:18
695Magalweni Lloyd ChiyaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:42:29
696Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF4:42:41
697Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF4:42:50
698Senta FoucheHerbalifeF4:42:59
699Robin EdwardsGet FitM4:43:08
700Arlindo MirandaWestvilleM4:43:15
701Cindy ReevesWestvilleF4:43:15
702Pierre MareeSavagesM4:43:50
703Lindela GushuSAPS IngwenyaM4:44:04
704Nhlanhla Ken NgcoboTeam VitalityM4:44:20
705Quintin BacheTeam VitalityM4:44:20
706Paul HellbergSaintsM4:44:23
707Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF4:44:24
708Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF4:44:26
709Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF4:44:42
710Khethukuthula Phineas NgcoboSAPS Ingwenya4:44:47
711Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:44:49
712Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM4:44:55
713Lauren TippettFloridaF4:44:58
714Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM4:45:02
715Thabani NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:45:04
716Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM4:45:18
717Tyrone JosephChatsworthM4:45:22
718Sikhumbuzo MoloiBiggarsbergM4:45:41
719Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM4:45:53
720Alan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:46:00
721David WilliamsSavagesM4:46:01
722Anand NaidooWoodviewM4:46:07
723Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM4:46:15
724Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM4:46:22
725Mpume NkwanyanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:46:29
726Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal CarbineersM4:46:31
727Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom GijimasF4:46:47
728Gregory FergusonBluffM4:46:48
729Zamagcino MdungeStella Athletic ClubF4:47:18
730Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM4:47:19
731Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:47:28
732Adam LombardTeam VitalityM4:47:37
733Mapaseka Patience HlengwaMaritzburg City4:47:56
734Kean BroomEstcourtM4:48:11
735Rakesh RamdhunUgu Athletic ClubM4:48:11
736Joanne DuntonSaintsF4:48:13
737Manuela WoodrowMiWay WarriorsF4:48:17
738Sue-Ann PerrySouth Coast StridersF4:48:20
739Freek StanderSouth Coast StridersM4:48:20
740Rajan MunesarWoodviewM4:48:25
741Steven MjwaraSAPS StridersM4:48:30
742Zakhele Andreas ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:48:30
743Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:48:40
744Jabulani BhenguUgu Athletic ClubM4:48:42
745Vuyani MayabaTeam VitalityM4:48:46
746Ebrahim Ahmed Saeed MullaOasis CrescentM4:48:47
747Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM4:48:47
748Celiwe MsomiNongoma RabbitsF4:48:53
749Vengdajalam MoodleyChatsworth4:49:11
750Ursula MartensDolphin Coast StridersF4:49:14
751Jane SchieverEstcourtF4:49:16
752Nokthula MthembuSAPS IngwenyaF4:49:22
753Dumisani George NxumaloTeam VitalityM4:49:24
754Mahomed MoolaSave OrionM4:49:28
755Sizwe MazibukoWoodviewM4:49:32
756Thaira AhmedWoodviewF4:49:32
757Nalene HerbstRiverside HarriersF4:49:53
758Cynthia Thembisile LuthuliElokishiniF4:50:14
759Ajith DeenaSave OrionM4:50:30
760Lindiwe MaphelaMaritzburg CityF4:51:24
761Brenda CoxWestvilleF4:51:56
762Nkanyiso KhumaloACSAM4:52:00
763Veronica MzobeRichards Bay HarriersF4:52:00
764Dominic MombergM4:52:04
765Sipho NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM4:52:04
766Lee-Anne StewartRiverside HarriersF4:52:18
767Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM4:52:20
768Peter StanyerHillcrest VillagersM4:52:26
769Nkululeko KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM4:52:28
770Victor LuthuliChatsworthM4:52:29
771Chris FenwickKouga MultisportM4:52:32
772Cliff HagermanHighwayM4:52:32
773Tilda TearleSavagesF4:52:58
774Andile NdayiWoodviewM4:53:02
775Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM4:53:10
776Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM4:53:14
777Nelendran PillayChatsworthM4:53:20
778Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM4:53:23
779Bethel Murimo MutangaAmanzimtoti4:53:23
780Dolly TyisoTeam VitalityM4:53:23
781Sineziwe GobaTeam VitalityF4:53:24
782Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:53:27
783Ruben MoodleyTeam VitalityM4:53:32
784Sibusiso FakazaKwaZulu-Natal Striders4:53:39
785Ryan BlamireWestvilleM4:53:40
786Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF4:53:40
787Mhlayibongwa Antony ThabetheAmaqhaweM4:53:41
788Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF4:53:41
789Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM4:53:46
790Sello Albert LencoeAbagijimi Athletic Club4:53:46
791Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM4:53:52
792Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM4:54:01
793Vikash RamphalWoodviewM4:54:12
794Shane GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:54:13
795Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:54:13
796Poobalan GovenderChatsworthM4:54:19
797Msawenkosi Elcon MnkwanyanaNedbank Running ClubM4:54:21
798Lungiswa MpethaMaritzburg CityF4:54:23
799Nkosinathi Emmanuel NdlelaAbasubathiM4:54:39
800Busangani MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF4:54:50
801Ndawonde NomkhosiProtea Striders4:54:51
802Hanno LangenhovenTeam VitalityM4:54:52
803Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM4:54:53
804Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF4:55:03
805Cuan HanesDolphin Coast StridersM4:55:09
806Saziso DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM4:55:15
807Mandla ZumaAbasubathiM4:55:20
808Msikeleni KhanyileScottburghM4:55:20
809Bhekokuhle NdlovanaTitans Lifestyle4:55:24
810Barrie de PinnaHilton Harriers4:55:24
811Cindy LeesSavagesF4:55:27
812Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM4:55:28
813Frieda SwartQueensburgh HarriersF4:55:30
814Heidi CoxDHS Old BoysF4:55:30
815Raniel MisraTeam VitalityM4:55:31
816Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM4:55:33
817Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:55:37
818David GilroyTeam VitalityM4:55:49
819Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM4:56:00
820Buyi MakhobaVertical SpacesF4:56:00
821Mzwenhlanhla VilakaziKwaMashuM4:56:10
822Zandri PienaarMtunziniF4:56:15
823Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM4:56:21
824Smangele GxeyaneSAPS StridersF4:56:28
825Faraad Akbur AllyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:56:31
826Anitha SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:56:42
827Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:56:49
828Patrick MkhizeAdventists Athletic ClubM4:56:51
829Brian NqokoUgu Athletic Club4:57:09
830Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM4:57:23
831Jarryd LubbeBluffM4:57:25
832Tasha OosthuizenBluffF4:57:25
833Petrus MntamboWestvilleM4:57:25
834Nhlanhla HlongwaneTeam VitalityM4:57:39
835Kubheka NoluthandoTeam Vitality4:57:39
836Nomusa HlongwaneTeam VitalityF4:57:39
837Vusi MkhonzaTeam VitalityM4:57:39
838Joseph FaberNedbank Running ClubM4:57:40
839Phumlani Blessing ZondiHollywoodbets Athletic Club4:57:40
840Noel SissisonMtunziniM4:57:41
841Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF4:57:53
842Nomfezeko MthezankuniEthekwiniF4:57:54
843Trevor NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:57:59
844Kevin WoodrowMiWay WarriorsM4:57:59
845Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM4:58:02
846Clive GriffithsSavagesM4:58:02
847Jenny BrownSave OrionF4:58:05
848Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF4:58:09
849Amrithchandhr SewnunFordervilleM4:58:10
850Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF4:58:10
851Alwyn NorrisM4:58:10
852Lungisani DlaminiM4:58:10
853Nosisiwe Patience ZungySAPS Striders4:58:11
854Mxolisi HodiHasdi HarriersM4:58:11
855Cebo MthembuPhumaM4:58:11
856Thulani Innocent ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:58:12
857Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM4:58:12
858Wesley StruwigQueensburgh HarriersM4:58:14
859Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:58:23
860Sipho Sibusiso MncubeAbasubathiM4:58:27
861Zanele Primrose MncubeBiggarsberg4:58:32
862Munimmah NaidooTeam VitalityF4:58:33
863Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF4:58:34
864Gatshelihle Clifford MkhizeCorrectional Services4:58:41
865Jeevaruthanum PillayNewlands Striders4:58:48
866Henry MvelaseEstcourtM4:58:48
867Kamalaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM4:58:52
868Thembeka NgobeseWestvilleF4:58:55
869Veli MsweliMaritzburg CityM4:58:56
870Perevan MoodleyChilternM4:59:01
871Nishal MahadowFordervilleM4:59:13
872Thebisa MsomiAmaqhaweF4:59:14
873Mfundo DubeM4:59:18
874Ryan RedmanForest HillsM4:59:23
875Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:59:26
876Tasneem DocratAutostyleF4:59:40
877Ebrahim PatelAutostyleM4:59:40
878Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM4:59:45
879Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF5:00:01
880David SaundersonWestvilleM5:00:10
881Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM5:00:28
882Sebe Beauty GabelaSAPS IngwenyaF5:00:49
883Sfisesihle NxumaloTeam VitalityM5:00:58
884Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF5:01:36
885Duncan PringleKearsney StridersM5:01:57
886Jacqueline Anne UlyateKhosa Road Runners5:02:00
887Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF5:02:02
888Nokuphiwa GcabasheF5:02:43
889Lindani NgcoboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:03:36
890Babalwa MafongosiCheetahsF5:03:45
891Thokozile Gladys ZuluPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:04:00
892Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeNatal CarbineersM5:05:30
893Elliot MbonambiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:05:32
894Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF5:05:39
895Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF5:05:39
896Simon LebetheRichards Bay HarriersM5:06:03
897Philisiwe JwiliF5:06:04
898Pretty Sindisiwe Gugu SibiyaTeam Vitality5:06:24
899Fikile Robert Seth MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM5:07:50
900Mamello Junior MosheshWoodview5:08:01
901Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM5:08:24
902Patricia EmmettSavagesF5:08:26
903Thabani NxumaloCorrectional ServicesM5:10:14
904Thuleleni GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF5:10:16
905Mfanelo NyokaNedbank Running ClubM5:10:24
906Mthokozisi MichaelDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:10:27
907Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM5:10:49
908Christopher ButheleziYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:11:22
909Ntomba RadebeTeam VitalityF5:11:40
910Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:12:15
911Grant NevinTeam VitalityM5:12:40
912Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM5:13:02
913Zandile MtshaliTeam VitalityF5:13:09
914Boysie NgidiChilternM5:14:00
915Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:14:00
916Goodman Sithembiso PhungulaHighway5:14:02
917Vuli NxumaloHighwayM5:14:10
918Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF5:14:31
919Anne BlewettHilton HarriersF5:14:33
920Nelson Mlungisi NtuliEskom GijimasM5:14:45
921Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM5:14:56
922Ntokozo NtusiCorrectional ServicesF5:14:56
923Pamela CorlettHighwayF5:14:58
924Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM5:16:15
925Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF5:17:07
926Helena (roelandie) Du ToitSouth Coast Striders5:17:09
927Mary-Lou SchoemanSouth Coast StridersF5:17:09
928 Mark Smith South Coast StridersM 5:17:09
929Stephen LattinSouth Coast StridersM5:17:09
930Funeka XhantiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF5:17:54
931Freedom Mondhi ButheleziTeam Vitality5:17:54
932Percy SinghNewlands StridersM5:17:55
933Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM5:17:58
934Carol JarvisChilternF5:18:08
935Bonginkosi GumedeRichards Bay HarriersM5:18:10
936Sinamile MfekaEthekwiniF5:18:16
937Raymond MaphumuloTeam VitalityM5:18:58
938Vincent FarrellRun/Walk for LifeM5:20:09
939Nicola DunfordSouth Coast StridersF5:20:09
940Yolokazi LunikaHarlequin HarriersF5:20:53
941Enock VumisaWestvilleM5:22:34
942Mduduzi NeneEskom GijimasM5:22:38
943Denver SaccarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:22:38
944Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM5:24:35
945Khethiwe NtombelaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:24:53
946David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM5:25:48
947Mandlenkosi HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM5:26:15
948Dumisani NxumaloAmaqhaweM5:26:15
949Paul HepworthM5:26:23
950Sithembiso Doctor MsomiTeam Vitality5:27:25
951Bongi SmithChatsworthF5:27:28
952John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM5:29:47
953Phindokuhle Petros MwandlaTongaat PanthersM5:29:59
954Muziwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM5:30:04
955Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF5:31:00
956Bonginkosi MtoloMaritzburg CityM5:31:00
957Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF5:31:19
958Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM5:31:35
959Chuma MadikaneTeam VitalityM5:32:37
960Matthew HigginsonMichaelhouse Running ClubM5:33:05
961Caroline HigginsonMichaelhouse Running ClubF5:33:05
962John DumakudeuBunyeM5:33:30
963Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF5:33:33
964Timothy MagawanaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:34:21
965Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:35:47
966Jabulani Aubrey KhumaloDurban Runner Athletic Club5:37:32
967Paul MckayTeam VitalityM5:40:24
968Sinenhlanhla ZacaNedbank Running ClubF5:40:46
969Haroon YousuphWoodviewM5:43:09
970Vela SheziStella Athletic ClubM5:43:37
971Nkosifikile KhwelauMhlathuzeM5:44:09
972Samuel MbelePinetown District Athletic Club5:44:46
973Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF5:44:47
974Hlengiwe MthembuCorrectional ServicesF5:45:28
975Zuko DelekiM5:46:51
976Tatum DonnellyNedbank Running ClubF5:49:30
977Prudent KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM5:49:51
978Richard BeckettTeam VitalityM5:50:24
979Blake BiffenTeam VitalityM5:50:24
980Bradley Wessels5:53:11
981Natasha KalyanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:53:50

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality95
Westville32
Maritzburg City29
DHS Old Boys27
Nedbank Running Club24
Stella Athletic Club24
Savages23
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club21
Chatsworth21
Bluff20
SAPS Striders19
Durban Runner Athletic Club17
Ethekwini17
Amanzimtoti16
Natal Carbineers15
Get Fit15
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club15
Dolphin Coast Striders15
Woodview15
South Coast Striders14
Phuma14
Queensburgh Harriers13
Save Orion13
SAPS Ingwenya13
Highway13
Collegians Harriers12
Richards Bay Harriers12
Correctional Services11
Maxed Elite10
uMhlathuze10
Eskom Gijimas10
Pinetown District Athletic Club10
Faku Chiefs9
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club9
Kearsney Striders9
KwaZulu-Natal Striders9
Run/Walk for Life9
Riverside Harriers9
Amaqhawe9
Chiltern9
Hilton Harriers8
Ugu Athletic Club8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club8
Elokishini8
Hillcrest Villagers8
Newlands Striders8
Oasis Crescent7
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club6
Tongaat Panthers6
Vertical Spaces6
Ubuntu Striders6
Zakhele Running Club5
Phantane Athletic Club5
KwaMashu5
Biggarsberg5
Hulamin5
Chesterville Athletic Club4
Ladysmith Athletic Club4
Abasubathi4
Midlands4
Saints4
KwaDabeka Harriers4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
Hasdi Harriers4
Estcourt4
Forest Hills3
Wyebank3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Protea Striders3
Hammarsdale3
Ntunjambili3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Athletics North3
Mtunzini3
Standard Bank3
Michaelhouse Running Club3
Sydenham3
Mpumalanga3
Ixopo3
Abagijimi Athletic Club3
South African National Defence Force3
uMlazi2
Harlequin Harriers2
ROAG2
MiWay Warriors2
Durban Athletic Club2
Mondi2
Autostyle2
Breakthru Midrand Striders2
Old Mutual2
Clermont Striders2
Forderville2
Elite Performance Group2
Magnolia Road Runners2
Scottburgh2
Bluff Meats F12
Rand Athletic Club2
Umkomaas1
Wild Coast Sun1
Alex Wasps1
Khosa Road Runners1
ACSA1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Gemsport1
Nongoma Rabbits1
Run Zone Athletic Club1
Umgeni Water1
Chamber1
Greater Edendale1
Run for Fun1
Bethal1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
Zenzeleni Athletic Club1
MTN1
Klip River Striders1
Kouga Multisport1
32Gi1
Howick1
Born to Win1
Emnambithi Striders1
Twini Athletic Club1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Randburg Harriers1
Cheetahs1
Titans Lifestyle1
Herbalife1
Spar1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
Athletics for All1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
Pinelands1
Jeppe Quondam1
Merewent1
Bloemfontein Striders1
Spartan Harriers1
Johannesburg Country Club1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
Jozi X Training1
South African Reserve Bank1
Florida1
Varsity Kudus1
Harrismith1
Thembelisha1
1000 Hills1
uBunye1