Heroes Marathon2017-12-03

21.1kmdistance
1:08:09winning time
279finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Tebello RamakongoanaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:08:09
2Ntsindiso MahakathiNedbank Running ClubM1:09:34
3Tsepo MathibellePhantane Athletic ClubM1:09:50
4Silindile GubesePhantane Athletic ClubM1:10:04
5 Ngxoko Lukhanyo M 1:10:37
6Xolisani TyaliNedbank Running ClubM1:12:25
7Tsepang MokhethiPhantane Athletic ClubM1:12:27
8 Vuyolwethu Madikizela M 1:12:57
9Masivuye PoswaBorn2RunM1:14:10
10Moeketsi Moses MosahliMaxed EliteM1:14:38
11Augostines Bokaako32GiM1:16:10
12 Sengce Philani M 1:16:34
13Kipkoech ChirchirNedbank Running ClubM1:16:58
14Mbulelo SpeelmanFitness from AfricaM1:17:05
15Mluleki NobandaMaxed EliteM1:17:21
16Siphiwe Nicholas NdlelaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:29
17Micah KipyegoBrookes Athletic ClubM1:18:17
18 Siphelele Gwadiso M 1:19:29
19Luyanda Benedict ChiyaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:19:30
20Axola GarhaNgqeleniM1:21:07
21Desmond ZibiAchillesM1:21:10
22Makhaya MasumpaBorn2RunM1:21:16
23 Xolile Mqayi M 1:21:53
24 Sikhanyiso Majeke M 1:22:18
25Lukhanyo MgudlwaNgqeleniM1:22:30
26Mbongeni Sisobo SosiboNedbank Running ClubM1:22:54
27Bongane LepheanaM1:24:00
28 Tom Mandisi M 1:24:14
29 Mohozo Keogotsitse M 1:25:07
30Mlungiseleli GodloEyethu Athletic ClubM1:25:47
31 Xolisa Msikwa M 1:26:20
32Luzuko SitakiPort St Johns Athletic ClubM1:26:45
33 Nkosikhona Dlamini M 1:26:54
34Ndikho NdaraM1:29:00
35 Asanda Daniso M 1:29:03
36 Mcebisi John Jack M 1:30:12
37Slindile ChiliEthekwiniF1:30:18
38Poppy MlamboBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:30:28
39Thabo JozanaNgqeleniM1:30:43
40 Ngulubane Celani M 1:31:06
41 Thandolwenkosi Poni M 1:32:13
42Hendrick ErasmusQueensburgh HarriersM1:32:36
43Andile MagugwanaMvezo Komkhulu Athletic ClubM1:32:55
44Silumko GqamaneZinikele Mgijimi Athletic ClubM1:33:09
45Wabane GilaEyethu Athletic ClubM1:34:10
46 Vusani Tutshana M 1:34:41
47Siphosethu KabayiBalekani Athletic ClubM1:34:42
48 Njongo Mbovane M 1:34:57
49Simthembile BontsoMdantsaneM1:35:02
50Nwabisa Maria MjoliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:35:08
51Malixole PeterMaxed EliteM1:35:08
52Diphapang Elias MokoaqaMotheo Development Athletic ClubM1:36:12
53Mzomhle PoniOld MutualM1:36:13
54Sphamandla MdungeIxopoM1:36:52
55Samkelo ChuphathiM1:37:40
56Ntuthuko GebhuzaM1:37:44
57Toto BataBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM1:39:03
58Siyasanga NgxanzanaFitness from AfricaF1:39:04
59 Lizwi Mvuthaza M 1:39:44
60 Manelisi Matyibane M 1:40:09
61Wecile NongawuzaQokolweni Athletic ClubM1:41:28
62 Siphelele Sapepa M 1:41:51
63Asanda MpahleniNyandeni RunnersM1:41:51
64 Thobile Ngwenyama F 1:42:10
65Nceba MajizaAmampondoM1:42:41
66 Maseela Aaron M 1:42:44
67Sikhumbuzo MagatyanaM1:42:58
68 Siyabonga Nkwali M 1:43:08
69 Phila Sibulele Mankana M 1:43:17
70 Alfred Sonwabisetso Sidlayi M 1:44:07
71 Tshuma Msindisi M 1:44:27
72 Sanele Hlatshwayo M 1:44:52
73Melikhaya DyubeleBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM1:45:00
74 Vuyolwethu Nomvete M 1:46:05
75 Yandani Xabanisa M 1:46:28
76 Bangele Skambona M 1:46:35
77Priscilla DlaminiDurban City Multisport ClubF1:46:47
78 Yandisa Nyiba M 1:47:01
79Likeleli MajaraSibanye GoldF1:47:19
80Mathews NovokozaCheetahsM1:47:51
81 Ngwenya Portia F 1:47:56
82 Lwazi Nomdova M 1:48:02
83Ndumiso Mathews MvamboMotheo Development Athletic ClubM1:48:02
84Unathi MatshayaCheetahsM1:48:04
85Zandile Reinette RubusheRainbow United Sports ClubF1:48:09
86 Liviwe Peko M 1:48:45
87 Nqentsu Ntando M 1:49:53
88 Vukani Mdunge SavagesM 1:50:01
89Neliswa BiyelaNedbank Running ClubF1:50:05
90 Thumeka Qhatsi F 1:50:28
91Zinyuse Zonwabele MakaEast Griqualand StridersM1:51:06
92Rebecca LethokoF1:51:11
93Nandi Dorris DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF1:52:24
94Sivuyile MpalalaAdventists Athletic ClubM1:52:25
95 Yola Mpangwa M 1:52:27
96Lubabalo MajengeNedbank Running ClubM1:52:42
97Weziwe DlavanaF1:53:06
98 Tembelani Tshaka M 1:53:09
99Makhoka BerylNedbank Running ClubM1:54:35
100Sivuyile HlazoM1:55:04
101Themba BhelwanaOxford StridersM1:55:06
102Sipho FaasOld MutualM1:55:13
103Roland Daluxolo ManqinaBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:55:27
104Hleziphi NcayayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:56:28
105Bulelani MagqashelaGugulethuM1:56:47
106Mpumelelo Kenneth MaciBuffalo Road RunnersM1:56:56
107 Ibenathi Xuba M 1:57:19
108Zikhona BiciF1:57:21
109 Vakele Siwundla M 1:57:23
110 Robert Makumbi M 1:58:04
111Ahle GcoboBuffalo City Municipality Athletic ClubM1:59:58
112Mzolisi NgudleOld MutualM2:00:13
113Vusumuzi SimakuhleNedbank Running ClubM2:00:15
114Zanovuyo NcoyiniM2:00:35
115Thembekile TyandaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:00:37
116Thembalihle MajaliM2:00:38
117 Bongile Feke M 2:01:05
118Chinyambe KaumbaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:01:10
119Sifiso NtangaM2:01:27
120Lihle GqukuzaOxford StridersM2:01:29
121 Khwezikazi Mabhija F 2:01:34
122 Ayabulela Dyani M 2:01:37
123Mwelase ThembisileKwaDabeka HarriersF2:01:40
124Siphokazi DikoF2:01:42
125Zizipho NongculaOpenserve Athletic ClubF2:02:28
126Nomzamo BhelwanaOxford StridersF2:03:23
127Zubenathi SotomelaNedbank Running ClubM2:03:28
128 Sisa Tinise M 2:03:34
129 Sidumo Ngoza M 2:04:22
130Sinesipho MagaduleQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:04:48
131 Kem Siyabulela M 2:05:42
132 Donald Mancasa M 2:05:54
133Berman KuttaCheetahsM2:06:27
134 Ntebe Zimisele M 2:08:00
135 Phindile Howard Poswa M 2:09:14
136 Vuyisani Bomvu M 2:09:33
137Vuyolwethu BoyceNedbank Running ClubM2:10:00
138 Vuziwe Dlavana F 2:10:17
139 Phakamisa Yalezo M 2:10:30
140 Willard Madzanandile Magadla M 2:10:39
141Nolwazi MqulwanaSouth Coast StridersF2:10:54
142Mzi SaliwaM2:11:13
143Zolani MxaboM2:11:32
144Sandile SiphekaOld MutualM2:11:50
145 Bhongweni Zimbane Njwana M 2:11:53
146 Lundi Mti M 2:11:59
147Zukiswa GaxelaGugulethuF2:12:13
148 Okuhle Toni M 2:13:11
149Nothemba MthimkhuluCheetahsF2:13:35
150Zukani MaxweleQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:13:41
151Phaphama MalusiReal GijimasM2:13:47
152Nomakholwa Maria NdabulaF2:14:39
153 Mzobeshe Seka F 2:15:01
154Nosipho MatokaziReal GijimasF2:15:04
155 Oyama Futshane M 2:15:32
156 Anele Fuzile M 2:15:40
157 Nomaroma Adams F 2:15:40
158 Hlumelo Mgudlwa M 2:15:44
159 Bongile Mema M 2:16:10
160 Lwando Jafta M 2:16:21
161 Tembekile Masindwa M 2:16:28
162Nolusindiso HeketsheCheetahsF2:16:58
163 Buchule Ncancashe M 2:17:39
164 Themba Moses Kulati M 2:18:06
165 Vela Zide M 2:18:56
166Bomkazi TshefuOld MutualF2:19:01
167 Phindiwe Matiwane F 2:19:14
168Anele MtatiCheetahsM2:19:26
169 Vukaphi Sakkie M 2:20:03
170Zuko TitiDepartment of Public WorksM2:20:12
171Hubert GubevuOld MutualM2:20:14
172 Vatiswa Mhlontlo F 2:20:15
173 Mande Mantiyane F 2:20:57
174Nothando MakakaOld MutualF2:21:51
175 Masibulele Ndakisa M 2:21:52
176Mamaphalla MtshabeCheetahsF2:22:09
177 Sivuyile Deme M 2:22:10
178 Sam Madoda M 2:22:10
179Mandlenkosi FubaOld MutualM2:22:10
180 Anele Mgudlwa M 2:22:44
181Luvo NtsekeEskom GijimasM2:22:57
182 Manalandile Mazomba M 2:22:57
183 Sabelo Ngamlana M 2:23:37
184Olwethu HanisiGraaff-Reinet Running ClubF2:24:32
185 Mthintso Ngwanga M 2:25:56
186Pumza LinyanaF2:26:24
187Zondelela YalezoQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:26:55
188 Gutwana Nosisi F 2:27:15
189Xolani XintoloCheetahsM2:27:20
190Zwelithini MadlavuOvertakersM2:27:41
191 Zine Mgidi F 2:28:25
192 Ayanda Mantshongo M 2:29:26
193 Nozukile Bici F 2:29:35
194Cwayita MapekulaOpenserve Athletic ClubF2:29:56
195 Nomakwenzi Soxa F 2:30:06
196 Pumzile Mtati M 2:30:07
197 Siviwe Mahlasela M 2:30:16
198Nelson BabaCheetahsM2:30:33
199 Tyekela Lindikhaya M 2:30:58
200 Phululana Luvuyo Luvuyo M 2:31:13
201Maxhoba BuwaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:31:32
202 Yandisa Makohliso M 2:32:38
203Sobey GandraOxford StridersF2:33:57
204Ngcokomfi QabukileEC Active Athletic ClubM2:34:25
205Dolly Andisa GodlimpiOld MutualF2:34:46
206 Mnyobisi Vuyokazi F 2:35:03
207 Vuyisani Jiphedu M 2:35:27
208Zameka BalasanaCheetahsF2:36:41
209 Thandokazi Mfikoyi F 2:36:48
210Abonga LubuzoF2:36:48
211 Dingalake-Collins Zabezolo M 2:38:13
212 Noma Efese Qotoyi F 2:38:30
213Nokuphiwa BulanaZinikele Mgijimi Athletic ClubF2:39:25
214 Noludwe Mkhuzangne F 2:39:36
215Ncedisa KayinganaEyethu Athletic ClubF2:39:46
216Lungisa MangisaOvertakersF2:39:47
217 Kolweni Siphokazi F 2:39:47
218Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:39:47
219Nomvuyiseko MacingwaneOld MutualF2:40:21
220Busiswa RaniNyandeni RunnersF2:40:28
221Gugulethu NtwendalaReal GijimasF2:40:42
222Pelokazi MaqaqaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:41:11
223 Ruben Mgozani M 2:41:58
224 Thembela Nzilana F 2:42:25
225Sicelo ThabethePEAACM2:43:15
226 Nontamdo Luphaluke F 2:43:46
227 Zukiswa Majola F 2:44:37
228 Nomakhaya Mkiva M 2:45:51
229 Phathiswa Dayimane F 2:46:11
230 Nolwazi Ndamase F 2:46:16
231Nophumaanga TshambulaCheetahsF2:46:30
232 Tozama Deseree Ntloko F 2:46:40
233 Phatisanani Mkubukeli M 2:46:50
234Kelibone MokhatlaOld MutualF2:46:55
235Noma -Efese MtunzanaZinikele Mgijimi Athletic ClubF2:48:50
236Sanelisiwe FunaniM2:49:18
237 Gwebityala Madikiza M 2:49:56
238 Kunjuzwa Jezile F 2:50:02
239 Lunga Mvandedwa M 2:51:11
240 Chumani Nwabisa Hlatshaneni F 2:52:08
241Nasiphi MxoliAdventists Athletic ClubF2:52:08
242 Zimkhitha Maquze F 2:52:11
243Portia HlengisaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:52:11
244Mphumzi NdamaseAdventists Athletic ClubM2:52:12
245Nomsa MyekiAdventists Athletic ClubF2:52:13
246 Sinazo Mgoyi F 2:52:13
247 Unathi Mamve F 2:52:17
248 Nontsikelelo Gubu Ntaba F 2:52:20
249 Mqwebo Ntaba M 2:52:20
250 Albert Dingaletho Madubela M 2:52:22
251 Khanya Bisholo M 2:52:22
252 Khayalethu Toni M 2:52:22
253Thozama Madotyeni-NgcongcaNtabazengcukaF2:52:47
254 Mony Kaewchana F 2:52:56
255 Phila Mankana M 2:57:11
256Al-Aziz BraimahQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:57:40
257Kutala NdzendzeCheetahsF2:58:56
258Pakama DyumEskom GijimasF3:02:13
259Ivy LotteringWingsF3:03:11
260Thembakazi DumezweniF3:06:21
261 Mava Kakana M 3:06:22
262 Fundiswa Dandala F 3:06:29
263 Jongikhaya Sikhuni M 3:07:08
264Siweze MyekiAdventists Athletic ClubF3:07:13
265Thandiswa ZithaOld MutualF3:10:13
266 Mzuphelele Manqindi M 3:10:35
267 Jokozela Asanda F 3:10:51
268Nwabisa JackOld MutualF3:14:40
269 Simthembile Hlazo M 3:15:04
270 Batandwa Matyolo M 3:17:00
271Ngxola SiyandaAdventists Athletic ClubF3:21:46
272Phatheka NtabaAdventists Athletic ClubF3:21:48
273 Vuyelwa Chula F 3:25:09
274Mzimasi MkwediM3:25:26
275 Nikelwa Cynthia Vumisa F 3:25:56
276 Asanda Noyiya F 3:28:25
277 Sigcawu Nomaxhosa F 3:46:32
278 Portia Leve F 3:50:53
279 Bomikazi Sotiya F 3:53:44