Orion Challenge2009-08-02

21.1kmdistance
1:11:47winning time
150finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sibonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:11:47
2Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:13:55
3Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:14:50
4Washington ZumaMaxed EliteM1:15:11
5Mutzimokuthula ZumaBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:15:57
6 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:18:09
7Philani MzoloSAPS IngwenyaM1:18:13
8Thami SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:19:40
9Mbongiseni MndunaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:20:17
10Mandla NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:21:32
11Ncane CeleSAPS StridersM1:23:25
12 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS StridersM 1:23:48
13Luzuko MdeliswaEskom GijimasM1:26:19
14Jacob ZutaSAPS Ingwenya1:26:32
15Patric MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:41
16Bheki NhlengethwaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:21
17Makhosonke KhathiZabalazaM1:27:25
18Bongani MzulwiniGod's Golden AcreM1:28:11
19Blessing MphendukwelwaEskom Gijimas1:28:49
20Obert MyakaM1:28:53
21Pakiso MotlakoaneEskom Gijimas1:29:19
22Khombokwakhe KhumaloSAPS IngwenyaM1:29:22
23Siphiwe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM1:29:55
24Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:30:01
25Michael MokoenaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:30:56
26Xolan NdlovuNedbank Running Club1:31:26
27Nkosingiphile LembedeMaritzburg CityM1:32:21
28 Unjabulo Mkhize 1:32:25
29 L Manmabi Alex Wasps 1:32:28
30Bill van den BoschPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:33:33
31Msebenzi MposulaSAPS IngwenyaM1:34:34
32Lucky NdabaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:34:42
33Sipho MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:36:06
34Sandile Gregory NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM1:36:15
35Nkosinathi MbwaraNatal Carbineers Running Club1:36:25
36Eric SheziHowickM1:37:00
37 G Burger Collegians HarriersM 1:37:10
38Bigboy NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:37:22
39 M S Mkhize 1:38:45
40Sifiso DumaSaniM1:38:45
41Nonsikelelo MbamboRun/Walk for LifeF1:39:45
42Jeffrey MabasoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:41:09
43Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF1:41:24
44Andre van VuurenCollegians HarriersM1:43:11
45Brad ThompsonCollegians HarriersM1:43:28
46Ellijah DladlaZabalaza1:43:29
47Thokozani NgubanePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:43:32
48Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:44:02
49Matthew KretzmannM1:46:11
50Ntokozo ZondiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:46:34
51 Ammonia Cili 1:46:38
52Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:46:44
53Vusi DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:47:21
54Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:47:22
55Belinda SaundersCollegians HarriersF1:47:27
56Obert MpanzaHulaminM1:49:09
57Erica WalkerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:49:39
58David BandaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:53:55
59 Sarutosh Baiju 1:53:55
60Nhlanhla MbheleNedbank Running ClubM1:54:40
61Les BruynsCollegians HarriersM1:54:54
62Desmond TorrM1:55:11
63Mondli MtshaliMaritzburg CityM1:56:10
64Craig FryMaxed EliteM1:56:25
65Aty BurgerCollegians HarriersF1:56:35
66Attie KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:56:53
67Mahomedrafi GafoorOasis CrescentM1:58:12
68George RandallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:58:53
69Frederick MakhanyaSt JamesM1:59:09
70Sindi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaF2:01:51
71Mqondisi MdungeSAPS IngwenyaM2:01:58
72Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM2:02:08
73Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM2:02:45
74Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:02:45
75Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM2:04:12
76Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:06:26
77 R Govender Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 2:07:40
78Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:07:55
79Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:07:55
80Freeman SmithHowickM2:08:24
81Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:08:45
82Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM2:09:48
83Shuaib GaroonOasis Crescent2:10:03
84Tumelo KhumaloM2:10:21
85Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM2:10:56
86Nini MemelaVerulam Athletic Club2:12:03
87 L Hollins Hillcrest VillagersM 2:12:12
88Reuben MoodleySAPS StridersM2:14:07
89Thobeka NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaF2:14:08
90Brendan DevineSaniM2:14:53
91Szymanski GregCollegians Harriers2:14:58
92Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM2:17:03
93Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:17:50
94Collen MsaneNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:19:09
95Sibusiso Conrad HlelaMaritzburg CityM2:19:40
96Amy HyltonF2:21:02
97Anele SomagacaM2:21:10
98Barry PriceNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:21:12
99Jason StevensonQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:33
100Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:33
101Ns NaidooM2:24:44
102Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:25:06
103Shakira NaidooWoodviewF2:25:07
104Ram SukadeoWoodview2:25:09
105John MillQueensburgh HarriersM2:27:20
106Beauty MakhayeSAPS StridersF2:27:30
107 D Rajkumar Save Orion 2:28:05
108Janet RawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:28:14
109 G Govender WoodviewM 2:28:43
110Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF2:29:02
111Paulos ElephantMaritzburg CityM2:29:04
112Lindy van LelyveldF2:32:40
113Hlengi GumedeRhodes University2:33:52
114Thulisile NkabindeSAPS StridersF2:34:54
115 James Sambawamedza M 2:35:35
116 Robb Botha M 2:36:18
117Louise BothaBluffF2:40:23
118Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:23
119Clem SimpsonEskom GijimasM2:40:23
120Juanita SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:23
121Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:24
122Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:41:47
123Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF2:41:48
124 Varushka Bahadir 2:43:09
125 S Bhoola SaintsM 2:43:32
126 Jeveng Ebenezer 2:44:13
127Dave GuyQueensburgh HarriersM2:45:13
128Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:48:12
129Ashok RamrajWoodviewF2:48:12
130Raj SinghNewlands StridersM2:48:16
131Mogie GovenderWoodviewF2:48:16
132 K Naidoo M 2:48:26
133 A Bhimsen Hulamin 2:53:23
134 Samanth 2:53:27
135Lihle DlungwaneM2:55:35
136Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:55:40
137Anita AndheeSydenhamF2:57:19
138Dave WilliamsDolphin Coast StridersM2:58:18
139 Morganie Naidoo 2:58:28
140Nobuhle MlabaF2:58:48
141Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:07:14
142Mohammed AliDurban Athletic ClubM3:08:58
143Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM3:08:58
144Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:08:58
145Karin de VosNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:12:00
146Gwenda WattsSavagesF3:12:00
147Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:12:00
148Linda EngelbrechtuMhlathuzeF3:12:00
149Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF3:12:00
150Graham WattsSavagesM3:12:00