Swift Half Marathon2010-10-24

10.0kmdistance
0:54:22winning time
70finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor CeleAmanzimtotiM0:54:22
2Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM0:54:23
3Chamu NhlanhlaSAPS StridersM1:04:51
4Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF1:06:52
5Frances WillmoreSaintsF1:12:10
6 Lucky Willie MtoloM 1:12:21
7 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 1:14:19
8Antoinette GibbsHighwayF1:14:20
9Jennifer BrownAlex WaspsF1:14:26
10Ntombezihhle ZumaSAPS StridersF1:14:46
11Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF1:15:32
12Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM1:17:51
13Eugene PretoriusCorrectional ServicesM1:18:01
14Wendy HyltonSaintsF1:20:08
15Mike ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM1:22:21
16Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:57
17 Bernaddette Harry F 1:24:08
18Rod HartM1:24:53
19Radikobo NtsimaneM1:24:53
20Arnold FrancisSave OrionM1:25:33
21Nikki PillaySave OrionF1:25:44
22Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF1:26:34
23Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF1:26:57
24 Christa V Dyk F 1:27:25
25Esme van DykEskom GijimasF1:27:35
26Adrienne StaffordNatal CarbineersF1:27:36
27Verity DyerNatal CarbineersF1:27:37
28Bernaddette DhedaEskom GijimasM1:28:21
29Dave BennettHighwayM1:28:22
30 Belinda Zunckel F 1:28:51
31Karin de VosNatal CarbineersF1:29:55
32Sithabiso SitholeM1:30:03
33Shanitha RamharakRun/Walk for LifeF1:31:05
34Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF1:31:05
35Charlie RallNatal CarbineersM1:32:00
36Tracy BennettF1:32:22
37Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM1:32:23
38Puran MudalyChatsworthF1:32:50
39Les MartinEskom GijimasF1:32:51
40 Renee Driemyer F 1:32:56
41 Janine Barr F 1:33:06
42 E Morton F 1:33:06
43Pam ShuttleworthF1:33:08
44 Jenny Glover F 1:33:15
45 Wayne Glover M 1:33:29
46 Michelle Petzer F 1:33:59
47 J Hremens F 1:34:01
48 Roy Bickerton M 1:34:03
49 Lynn-Rae Dewing F 1:34:03
50Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF1:35:54
51Audrey de KlerkM1:37:25
52 Valarie Bond F 1:37:45
53 Mandy Upton F 1:38:59
54 Bridgette Rothman F 1:39:00
55 Collete Hippolite F 1:40:41
56 Dennis Bond M 1:40:42
57 Julie van Wijk F 1:40:43
58 Marche Naude F 1:41:57
59 Kat Smith F 1:42:19
60Juanita SmithF1:43:38
61Pat MooreF1:43:39
62 Catherine Barry F 1:44:40
63 Ghoenwenty Dhada F 1:44:40
64 Ashika Gobrie F 1:45:18
65 Tanya Tifflin F 1:45:44
66 Judy Tifflin F 1:45:45
67 Tarrym Manuel F 1:45:45
68 Saras Naicker F 1:47:16
69 H S Mayozi M 1:49:01
70 P Delport F 1:49:02

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation