Transnet2008-11-16

15.0kmdistance
1:14:20winning time
124finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor CeleRun/Walk for LifeM1:14:20
2Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:13
3 A Mbhele Eskom GijimasM 1:24:36
4 D Flood Nedbank Running ClubM 1:34:19
5Terence GilesWingsM1:37:00
6 P Chidziva Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:38:30
7 K Memela Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:39:00
8 B Memela Run/Walk for LifeF 1:42:05
9 M Gumede Maxed EliteM 1:42:12
10Eddie SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM1:45:43
11 S Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:45:48
12 B Mpumlwana Durban Athletic ClubM 1:49:14
13Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:49:47
14 C Rowe Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:50:26
15 V Singh Save OrionM 1:51:15
16 R Dhanlall Save OrionM 1:51:35
17 B Dhanlall Save OrionM 1:52:00
18 R Mansell BluffM 1:52:03
19 C Venter BluffM 1:52:17
20Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:52:28
21 J Schafer BluffF 1:53:42
22 V Oakes SydenhamM 1:54:40
23 I Bolt Athletics NorthF 1:55:12
24 B Viljoen M 1:55:17
25Cecily FraserHighwayF1:56:37
26 A Nehore WoodviewF 1:56:52
27 G Scott ChilternF 1:57:01
28 H Clarkson HighwayM 1:57:26
29 L Groves Run/Walk for LifeM 1:57:59
30 V Green SydenhamF 1:58:05
31 A Francis Save OrionM 1:58:57
32 H Botha Queensburgh HarriersM 1:59:10
33Elizabeth SneddonHighwayF1:59:30
34 P Von Aulock HighwayF 1:59:31
35 W Jamieson BluffF 1:59:32
36Andy NsonAthletics NorthM2:00:04
37 Veronica BluffF 2:01:49
38 N Aubert Athletics NorthM 2:01:49
39 K Uren Hillcrest VillagersF 2:01:53
40 A Andhee SydenhamF 2:03:10
41 N Shelton Athletics NorthM 2:03:11
42 H Clarkson HighwayF 2:03:24
43 S Mazzoni Run/Walk for LifeF 2:03:29
44 C Raines Run/Walk for LifeF 2:03:38
45 N Pillay Save OrionF 2:03:40
46 T Wood Run/Walk for LifeM 2:04:04
47 J Hewitt First National Bank RunnersM 2:04:16
48 D Law ChilternF 2:05:31
49 G Harris First National Bank RunnersM 2:05:31
50 R Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:05:31
51 J Jeena Durban Athletic ClubM 2:06:10
52 P Visagie Athletics NorthF 2:06:11
53 W Goltman Athletics NorthF 2:06:11
54 C Evans BluffF 2:06:12
55 L Mulder BluffF 2:06:32
56 S War WingsF 2:06:34
57 Debbie BluffF 2:06:46
58 G Naicker Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:07:06
59 J Hailstone BluffF 2:07:07
60 M Dhooma Oasis CrescentM 2:07:29
61 P Stewart HighwayF 2:07:44
62Antoinette GibbsHighwayF2:08:26
63 A O Connell M 2:08:33
64 A Izzard HighwayF 2:08:35
65 So--- WoodviewM 2:08:36
66 G Dheda Eskom GijimasF 2:08:37
67 B Dheda Eskom GijimasM 2:08:38
68Charlyn Michelle SmartF2:08:39
69 C Hawkins BluffF 2:08:57
70 J Tanner BluffF 2:08:57
71 R Graham BluffM 2:10:07
72 K Holland HighwayF 2:10:24
73 L Burn HighwayF 2:10:28
74 S Jackpersadh Save OrionF 2:10:34
75 C Martin Riverside HarriersF 2:10:36
76 M Wilcox Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 2:10:41
77 C Peer Run/Walk for LifeF 2:11:03
78Sandy TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:04
79 C van den Bergh SavagesF 2:11:29
80 B Jarmey-Swan Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:11:32
81Gwenda WattsSavagesF2:11:48
82 A Johannes SydenhamF 2:11:50
83 P Adam SydenhamF 2:11:52
84 T Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:12:15
85 M Padayachee Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:12:16
86 R Beharee Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:13:11
87 S Henderson Queensburgh HarriersF 2:13:21
88 T van Wyk Queensburgh HarriersF 2:13:22
89 C Bastian F 2:13:23
90 D Bennett HighwayM 2:13:24
91 A Bham BluffF 2:13:25
92 I Bham BluffM 2:15:59
93 N Govindasami Newlands StridersM 2:16:00
94Puran MudalyChatsworthF2:16:03
95 M Singh Save OrionF 2:16:25
96 B Smith Run/Walk for LifeF 2:17:55
97 G de Vos HighwayF 2:17:56
98Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:18:05
99 M Angus Stella Athletic ClubF 2:18:17
100 M Charles F 2:18:21
101 H Haffajee University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:18:41
102 Trishnee University of KwaZulu-NatalF 2:18:42
103 Catherine R F 2:18:43
104Nm NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:20:02
105 B Sithaldeen Tongaat PanthersF 2:20:03
106 R Maharaj Tongaat PanthersF 2:20:04
107 E Asmal Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:20:48
108 Nelly WestvilleM 2:20:48
109 M Beesley Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:20:50
110 A Naidoo WoodviewM 2:20:50
111 L Reed Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:20:57
112 M Roberts Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:20:58
113 G Watts SavagesM 2:21:10
114Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:58
115 C Spies Queensburgh HarriersF 2:22:09
116 R Pringle Run/Walk for LifeM 2:23:10
117 S Hewitt First National Bank RunnersF 2:23:19
118 D Wicht Queensburgh HarriersF 2:26:49
119 Prenitha WoodviewF 2:30:38
120 Q Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:31:24
121 M Bonelle SydenhamF 2:34:40
122 Y Wood SydenhamF 2:35:00
123 L Govindsami WestvilleF 2:36:00
124 D Grobler Run/Walk for LifeM 2:37:00