Arthur Cresswell Memorial2011-04-02

21.1kmdistance
1:09:33winning time
139finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sbonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:09:33
2Samson TenaiBluffM1:09:54
3 Ntembe Spahmandla 1:12:24
4Philani ButheleziKlip River StridersM1:12:58
5Sazi NdabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:13:18
6Sandile LembethaWestvilleM1:14:31
7Victor NgubelangaM1:14:59
8Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:16:06
9 Mpho Mokoena M 1:18:24
10Gamede SakhileLadysmith Athletic Club1:19:26
11Molefi MphetensHarrismith1:19:29
12Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:19:47
13Skhumbuzo MasondoNewcastle Harriers1:19:48
14Siphiwe MhlanziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:19:48
15Thokozane MalingaLadysmith Athletic Club1:22:08
16Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:22:23
17Bheki NhlengethwaMaxed EliteM1:22:39
18Lindelani XimbaM1:22:50
19Petros MavusoUmqulusi Athletic ClubM1:22:56
20 Buthelezi Xolani 1:24:12
21Cathrina NyakushiraBluff Meats F11:24:13
22Sanele RadebeM1:25:05
23Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:25:08
24Nkosinathi GamaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:25:21
25Richard QwagiNewcastle Harriers1:26:04
26Simon SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM1:27:56
27Reece AllardMudenM1:28:26
28Lucky XimbaMudenM1:28:26
29Siyanda Zikalala1:29:05
30Msawenkosi MthalaneSAPS StridersM1:31:08
31Simon LawsonRand Athletic Club1:31:22
32 Wazile 1:31:36
33 Amy Corrigan 1:31:39
34 Ross Radford 1:31:40
35Ann BoniwellNedbank Running ClubF1:37:27
36Sfiso MpanzaKlip River Striders1:37:28
37Wynand GouwsM1:38:47
38 Lungelo Masango 1:38:51
39Ralokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambili1:39:34
40 N Mabizela Ladysmith Athletic Club 1:39:57
41Judith GeldenhuysEstcourtF1:40:13
42Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM1:41:16
43Nang SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:45:03
44Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:45:37
45Bheki ZwaneEmnambithi Striders1:45:52
46Sipho MalingaM1:48:11
47Ruth GrayF1:48:11
48 Mthabiseni Mdaba 1:48:11
49Bp MbongusaEskom Gijimas1:51:19
50Julita van ZuydamEstcourtF1:51:24
51Irma CoetzeeMorningside Country Club1:51:25
52Quintin WalkerM1:53:11
53Emily AllanDolphin Coast StridersF1:53:21
54Sizwe NgemaNewcastle Harriers1:54:11
55Msibi ZaneLadysmith Athletic Club1:55:06
56 Gazela Mbele 1:55:36
57Debra MannixMtunziniF1:56:32
58Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM1:56:40
59 Tsepo Mkhuanazi 1:56:44
60Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF1:57:43
61 Candace Sunninghill Striders 1:57:44
62 Mackie Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 1:59:09
63Mboniseni MkhizeuMlaziM1:59:11
64Puckree NaickerBiggarsbergM1:59:12
65Richard FulelaWillie MtoloM1:59:51
66Zithobile NgubaneEstcourtF2:02:29
67Bishum Dasarath ParagEmnambithi StridersM2:03:07
68Belinda SmithEstcourtF2:03:31
69Sipho MkhwanaziCollegians HarriersM2:04:07
70Kubheka TholakeleLadysmith Athletic Club2:04:51
71Warwick WithinshanMidlands2:04:52
72Leigh FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:06:52
73Namer SaifEskom Gijimas2:07:32
74Natasha ViljoenSouth Coast StridersF2:08:27
75Mohamed MullaEmnambithi StridersM2:08:29
76 Scott Hanlon 2:08:54
77 S M 2:09:22
78Vauneen DouthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF2:09:56
79Phakama MzoloSouth African National Defence ForceM2:10:30
80Bheki NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:10:42
81Mkhwanazi ZinhleLadysmith Athletic Club2:10:47
82Steve DahlKearsney StridersM2:10:58
83Eric WaltonEstcourtM2:11:32
84Michele PickeringEstcourtF2:12:34
85 A Spence EstcourtM 2:14:22
86 Mdakane Mondli 2:15:22
87Cindy RaathF2:16:11
88Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:16:13
89 Sappi 2:16:39
90 Hendi G 2:17:15
91Con RouxBenoni NorthernsM2:17:21
92Gp GovenderEmnambithi Striders2:17:26
93Busisiwe SknakhaneNewcastle Harriers2:18:43
94 Sithethelelo Newcastle Harriers 2:18:44
95Nkosi PhilisiweNewcastle Harriers2:19:37
96 R Williams Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:20:13
97 V Manyoni 2:21:06
98Melissa van DykNewcastle Harriers2:21:06
99Henry MencheroHilton HarriersM2:21:07
100Mp MchileSAPS Striders2:21:38
101 Linda Nedbank Running ClubM 2:22:08
102 Chantelle Johannesburg HarriersF 2:23:06
103Jaco Du PlessisM2:25:02
104Leaticia ReyneckeRiebeeckstad Harriers2:26:45
105Mandisa MaforevaneMorningside Country ClubF2:26:46
106Vaughan HauptfleischNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:26:49
107Sharon O HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:26:50
108Kjoe RoyStella Athletic Club2:27:09
109Vasanthee NaickerBiggarsbergF2:27:53
110Thabs ButheleziSAPS StridersF2:27:57
111Andre VoslooNewcastle HarriersM2:28:26
112George HlubiM2:28:32
113Sbongile MkhizeSAPS StridersF2:29:51
114Lizel HenningNewcastle HarriersF2:30:32
115Charmaine WebsterRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:21
116 Bongiwe Nghethwa 2:32:37
117Vusi MkhuliseM2:32:51
118Robyn JoynsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:33:14
119Angela ConwayF2:35:45
120 Msibi Maphumulo 2:36:23
121 Kodano Molaba 2:39:25
122 Ankhize Gladness 2:39:31
123Alan EriscqeCollegians Harriers2:41:42
124 Cecelia Peer 2:44:16
125 Glory 2:48:46
126 Carolina Raines 2:48:46
127Lall HarripersadEstcourtM2:49:36
128Keerath RamsahayeFordervilleM2:50:04
129Meena GangaramF2:50:20
130Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:50:50
131Riaan JoubertNewcastle HarriersM2:50:51
132Dot MoynihanEskom GijimasF2:52:30
133Tj LuthuliSAPS Striders2:52:31
134Suzette SwanepoelNewcastle HarriersF2:52:52
135 Lorenzo Hadden M 2:52:52
136Nj NyandeniFordervilleM2:53:53
137Elsa GrundlinghNewcastle HarriersF2:55:20
138 Dave Nichollis 2:55:31
139Julie YoungNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:58:05