Umgeni Water2011-03-20

15.0kmdistance
0:50:17winning time
561finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Micheal MzobeSouth Coast StridersM0:50:17
2Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:51:03
3Lindelani ZumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:52:34
4Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM0:53:50
5Skhulu ZumaNedbank Running ClubM0:54:13
6Quinton CebekhuluM0:55:40
7Thulasizwe MshenguVerulam Athletic ClubM0:55:49
8Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM0:58:02
9 Derck Wasserfall M 0:58:06
10Lindelani XimbaM0:59:10
11 Ronnie Zondi M 0:59:17
12Nkosinathi MncwabeEskom GijimasM0:59:41
13Ravi NaickerSAPS StridersM1:00:13
14Thabani ShangaseNtunjambiliM1:00:20
15 Francis Molefe M 1:00:46
16Owen BengoM1:01:08
17Marc GibsonMaxed EliteM1:01:42
18Ndumiso DubeEskom GijimasM1:01:58
19Tyson DlaminiHowickM1:02:26
20Sbongiseni MncwabeCollegians HarriersM1:02:33
21Kristen WilliamsCollegians HarriersF1:02:35
22 Marlyn Pitout 1:04:23
23Siboniso NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:04:27
24 Ephraim Molefe M 1:04:43
25Guy WiggillSaniM1:04:47
26Thokozani NtuliMooi RiverM1:04:55
27 Lucky Molelengwane 1:06:18
28Shezi EricNedbank Running ClubM1:06:20
29Mike UdalHilton HarriersM1:08:27
30Martin PlattEskom GijimasM1:08:27
31Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:08:43
32 James Martin M 1:08:56
33Jean-Pierre ChelinWestvilleM1:09:04
34Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:09:28
35 Skhumbuzo Madlala M 1:09:35
36 Ntando Mzila M 1:09:47
37Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:09:52
38Patrick WynneKearsney StridersM1:10:08
39Shaun van der BylSAPS StridersM1:10:18
40Kim WestbrookHilton HarriersF1:10:23
41Ntokozo MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:10:29
42Sandile SongwaneSouth Coast StridersM1:10:53
43Sbusiso MnyanduNtunjambiliM1:11:52
44Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM1:12:15
45Sbenelo ZondiNatal Carbineers Running Club1:12:26
46Karin MortimerMooi RiverF1:12:48
47Melanie NijlandF1:13:01
48Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:13:03
49Ndumiso NdlovuEskom GijimasM1:13:05
50Hillary Anne O NeillPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:13:13
51Nhlanhla MbheleNedbank Running ClubM1:13:49
52Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:04
53Nicole WiggillSaniF1:14:06
54Yoshi AraiM1:14:52
55Jerome ReidM1:14:56
56Darren PortelaJeppe QuondamM1:15:15
57Wendy ArnottSaniF1:15:39
58Hilton WardleyRichards Bay HarriersM1:15:40
59Stephen ThompsonZululand Multisport ClubM1:15:45
60Jean PitotUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:15:46
61Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:15:46
62 Wendy Mills F 1:16:04
63 Jenna Shaffer F 1:16:10
64Roy RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:16:15
65 Paula Walker F 1:16:29
66 Sizwe Dlamini M 1:16:35
67Rishaad AminSAPS StridersM1:16:44
68Ian KerfordNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:16:59
69Ryan WalkerDHS Old BoysM1:17:45
70Kim Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM1:18:10
71Arendse S W.Nedbank Running ClubM1:18:37
72 Christian Pera M 1:18:41
73Neil WilsonHowickM1:18:59
74Nicky HoldsworthHilton HarriersF1:19:06
75 Keagan Stretch M 1:19:08
76 Chris Stretch M 1:19:19
77 Bandzile Mthetwa M 1:19:20
78Charleen SwanepoelEskom GijimasF1:19:27
79Mandy WaltersRiverside HarriersF1:19:34
80Corrie DeyzelSaintsM1:19:38
81Jenny ButcherRiverside HarriersF1:19:45
82Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF1:19:52
83Reuben VenterChilternM1:20:10
84Letitia MitchellChilternF1:20:56
85Kloppers FCollegians HarriersM1:21:04
86Cindy MurlessF1:21:10
87 Rentia Vermaak F 1:21:19
88Mark LowdenSaintsM1:21:25
89Malusi BiyelaTransnetM1:21:28
90Matthew PiperEskom GijimasM1:21:52
91Gary HenriCollegians HarriersM1:22:04
92Neil WilsonForest HillsM1:22:18
93Kate GordonF1:22:32
94Grant JacobsSaintsM1:23:00
95Angela HodgsonRichards Bay HarriersF1:23:18
96 Rob Warr M 1:23:37
97Sarah VermaakHilton HarriersF1:23:39
98Zithobile NgubaneEstcourtF1:23:46
99Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:23:57
100Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:24:18
101Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF1:24:19
102 Jennifer Fellowes F 1:24:25
103 Jo-Anne Gordon F 1:24:31
104Thulani XuluAthletics NorthM1:24:32
105Xolani MthiyaneM1:24:32
106Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM1:24:59
107Chris ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:25:00
108Sally UpfoldHilton HarriersF1:25:14
109 Stuart Hattingh M 1:25:16
110Julie CalboutinF1:26:17
111Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM1:26:21
112 Sacha Marot 1:26:35
113Nomer SaifEskom GijimasM1:26:40
114Reuben MoxleySAPS1:26:42
115 Robin Lancaster M 1:26:44
116Parma GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM1:26:49
117Phakama MzoloSouth African National Defence ForceM1:26:50
118Jackie MooreTroisport TriathlonF1:26:58
119 Serena Pearce F 1:27:02
120Thozi MazibukoM1:27:17
121Micole MosesEskom GijimasF1:27:27
122Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:32
123Victoria ClarkF1:27:38
124Michele PickeringEstcourtF1:27:42
125Kerry KeeF1:27:45
126Craig SmaleCollegians HarriersM1:27:46
127Kate WaldenCollegians HarriersF1:27:46
128Morne van der MerweEskom GijimasM1:27:49
129Riaan SaaymanCollegians HarriersM1:27:51
130Robyn BeesCollegians HarriersF1:28:07
131Helen ScottSaintsF1:28:08
132 Jario Sherwood M 1:28:09
133 Wiseboy Mncwabe M 1:28:10
134 Anele Msimang M 1:28:23
135Cathy ScalesHilton HarriersF1:28:38
136 Mavourn Finlayson F 1:28:39
137Kelly RothmanSaintsF1:28:53
138 Sips Morajane M 1:29:09
139Robyn HammanSaintsF1:29:09
140Nosipho KhuzwayoCollegians HarriersF1:29:13
141Kobus van StadenM1:29:13
142Steve DahlKearsney StridersM1:29:16
143Henry MencheroM1:29:25
144Derek MacaskillAthletics NorthM1:29:26
145Mark HoldsworthM1:29:31
146Dylan StevensonM1:29:58
147 Kirsty Dinkelman F 1:29:59
148Stuart WinckworthHowickM1:30:01
149Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:30:02
150Quinton TiversPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:30:16
151 Jennifer Schultz F 1:30:18
152Joe GatesUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:30:27
153Rudi GreylingM1:30:43
154Richard RobbertsM1:30:44
155 Lisa Madsen F 1:30:45
156 Di Nicholson 1:30:49
157 Paula Boddon F 1:30:59
158Chuma JoziM1:31:00
159Chris-Anne CurtinNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:31:09
160 Marie Taylor F 1:31:11
161Lisa SelwoodSunninghill StridersF1:31:24
162Shane JonesMidlandsM1:31:38
163Mlungisi MsimangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:31:39
164 Tegan Gardner F 1:31:53
165 Sharon Lewis F 1:32:15
166Golden FunzaniM1:32:22
167Craig SpeedM1:32:24
168 N Wilson Forest HillsM 1:32:56
169Lochan MoodleySave OrionM1:32:58
170 Kirsten Venning F 1:33:01
171 Margie Jenkins F 1:33:23
172 Conrad Burnard M 1:33:26
173 Claire Baumata F 1:33:30
174Rajen PeterM1:33:31
175Chayan SinghM1:33:39
176Nicola CollinsWestvilleF1:33:48
177Chris ButtleFourways Road RunnersM1:33:59
178 Leon Grove M 1:33:59
179 Sarah Mcdonald F 1:34:07
180 Arno Potgieter M 1:34:21
181Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM1:34:22
182 Kay Clark F 1:34:27
183Tarryn EusticeDHS Old BoysF1:34:30
184Marlene HitgeEskom GijimasF1:34:31
185 Caroline Taylor F 1:34:49
186Hayleigh StanistreetRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:53
187Pierre CrockerRichards Bay HarriersM1:34:59
188Philip KretzmannSaintsM1:35:05
189 Sally Venning F 1:35:05
190Angelique OlivierF1:35:28
191 Meryl Williamson F 1:35:29
192Barry PriceNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:35:34
193 Bongi Hlengwa F 1:35:36
194Lizette DirkerCollegians HarriersF1:35:46
195Marieta Cole-BowenCollegians HarriersF1:35:53
196Marie van der WaltBiggarsbergF1:35:54
197Dave TaylorSaintsM1:35:58
198Jenny TaylorF1:36:16
199 Antonette Kruger F 1:36:17
200Fiona DeyzelSaintsF1:36:41
201 Kelly Dicks F 1:36:41
202Makhiseni MyezaM1:36:42
203 Juanma Sabio M 1:37:03
204Johan van der WaltBiggarsbergM1:37:15
205 Roda Breetzke F 1:37:18
206 Paula Trevor-Roberts 1:37:18
207Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM1:37:19
208 Andrew Pace M 1:37:19
209Virginia KellyuMhlathuzeF1:37:31
210Asha DathooEskom GijimasF1:37:32
211Vasanthee NaickerBiggarsbergF1:37:45
212Charmaine BazleySavagesF1:37:55
213Jennifer BaughF1:38:03
214Nicholas HenningM1:38:12
215 Dennis Henning M 1:38:14
216Paul AshworthNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:38:15
217Balakrishna NaiduSAPS IngwenyaM1:38:40
218Kisten GovenderSAPS IngwenyaM1:38:41
219Jacobus VisagieAmanzimtotiM1:38:43
220Alan FryerRiverside HarriersM1:38:46
221Nomkhosi MagwazaMaritzburg CityF1:38:59
222Kim CornishHilton HarriersF1:39:02
223Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF1:39:04
224 Tracey Weston F 1:39:11
225Sandy RathieHillcrest VillagersM1:39:20
226 Karen Absey F 1:39:38
227 Tina Cartwright F 1:39:40
228Nikki Vary-LyleForest HillsF1:39:41
229Quinn JonesForest HillsM1:39:47
230Bradley SanderuMhlathuzeM1:39:48
231Angela ShillerChilternF1:40:00
232Nikki JacksonRiverside HarriersF1:40:05
233 Juliette Howitz F 1:40:58
234Jason HowitzM1:40:59
235Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:59
236Bunn HammanEstcourtM1:41:08
237 Lynn-Rae van den Berg F 1:41:10
238Victoria HowellRiverside HarriersF1:41:24
239 Tara van Rensburg F 1:41:32
240Gerhard van TonderCollegians HarriersM1:41:41
241Kerri KhaledDHS Old BoysF1:41:41
242Tom HaganEskom GijimasM1:42:42
243Annelie van ReenenDHS Old BoysF1:42:48
244 Olga Muller F 1:42:50
245Sharon O HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:42:52
246 Kate Thurston F 1:43:11
247Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:43:15
248Sihle MemelaSAPS StridersM1:43:20
249 Lisa Robertson F 1:43:31
250 Debbie Mccarthy F 1:43:34
251Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF1:43:35
252 Valerie Grzeskowiak F 1:43:40
253Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:43:45
254Neville CohenAlex WaspsM1:43:49
255 Michelle Oosthuizen F 1:43:51
256Ashley ScottF1:44:01
257Frances WebsterEstcourtF1:44:04
258 Gwen Holcomb F 1:44:17
259 Phumlani Khuzwayo M 1:44:17
260Eleanor PienaarF1:44:38
261 Gemma Bishop F 1:44:38
262Stephen PienaarM1:44:42
263Clive TearleSavagesM1:44:45
264Aslam VankerM1:45:00
265 Sam Couzens F 1:45:04
266Michelle BradfieldSavagesF1:45:24
267 K Louise Janse van Rensburg University of KwaZulu-NatalF 1:45:36
268 Ruan Oellermann M 1:45:40
269Helen LittlewoodF1:45:41
270Errol de KoningEskom GijimasM1:45:50
271 Mary-Lou Kemp F 1:45:51
272 Adel Hudson F 1:45:59
273 Liezel de Waal 1:45:59
274Conrad CoetzerRiverside HarriersM1:46:03
275 Deon Schoeman M 1:46:04
276 Cayleigh Schoeman F 1:46:13
277Barry GassKempton Road RunnersM1:46:13
278Josephine GassKempton Road RunnersF1:46:16
279 Kelly Stone F 1:46:16
280Wendy NellAmanzimtotiF1:46:27
281Joey KoffemanLadysmith Athletic ClubF1:46:28
282Roxanne MacnamaraRiverside HarriersF1:46:42
283Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:32
284Kerry FrostuMhlathuzeF1:47:42
285 Claire Hoatson F 1:47:52
286Hugh HolderHowickM1:47:54
287Susan HolderF1:47:54
288Mitzi PilgrimForest HillsF1:47:55
289 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 1:48:00
290Nicky ArdiHillcrest VillagersF1:48:01
291Louise MaherHowickF1:48:03
292Daphne EdwardsCollegians HarriersF1:48:08
293 Zane Clifford M 1:48:11
294Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:48:22
295 Dick Cairns M 1:48:24
296 Lloyd Donnelly M 1:48:25
297Hlengiwe NdabaMangosuthu University of TechnologyF1:48:41
298 Tina Costas F 1:48:48
299Susan BezuidenhoutSouth African Post OfficeF1:49:02
300Hennie NellAmanzimtotiM1:49:07
301Nhlakanipho MdletsheM1:49:13
302 Nosipo Mgojo F 1:49:23
303Madimpho DlaminiF1:49:34
304Alan BristoeCollegians HarriersM1:50:01
305 Wendy Maritz F 1:50:08
306 Szerdi Nagy F 1:50:15
307Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM1:50:22
308 Lorenzo Hadden M 1:50:22
309 Belinda Murray F 1:50:46
310Gail Dundas-StarrSaintsF1:50:52
311 Belene Graham F 1:50:53
312Tanya UngererF1:51:39
313 Jacques Ungerer M 1:51:40
314 Barbara Pelser F 1:51:41
315Rajen ManickumSpartan HarriersM1:51:42
316Pinky ManickumSpartan HarriersF1:51:49
317Jill WillowsCollegians HarriersF1:51:50
318 Karlien Potgieter F 1:52:00
319Busisiwe XuluCollegians HarriersF1:52:00
320 Christine Jordaan F 1:52:10
321Cara WelshAmanzimtotiF1:53:09
322 Jed Mowat M 1:53:26
323Sune TaljaardRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:28
324Judy GousNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:53:32
325Mary GrayHowickF1:53:33
326Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF1:53:53
327Jackie van de VenterRun/Walk for LifeF1:54:00
328Jameel GauseOasis CrescentM1:54:11
329Abigail TerrassieuMhlathuzeF1:54:13
330Moosa MotaOasis CrescentM1:54:13
331Kirsten WilliamsRiverside HarriersF1:54:14
332Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF1:54:17
333Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF1:54:18
334 Sorilda van der Bergh F 1:54:37
335 Sandra Hill F 1:54:56
336Lall HarripersadEstcourtM1:54:58
337Keerath RamsahayeFordervilleM1:55:00
338Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:55:01
339Goolam GaniShakalandM1:55:16
340Zetta MullerRichards Bay HarriersF1:55:22
341Alfie MullerRichards Bay HarriersM1:55:40
342Wendy HyltonSaintsF1:55:41
343Colin FrostuMhlathuzeM1:55:43
344Hendriette LudickSouth Coast StridersF1:55:47
345Tracy HenriksenWestvilleF1:55:52
346Lihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasM1:55:53
347Pauline AppletonHighwayF1:55:58
348Aarthi MaharajSave OrionF1:56:15
349Darroll RiceM1:56:22
350 Mary Rice F 1:56:24
351Wynanda MctaggartUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:56:25
352Nokulunga SibisiEskom GijimasF1:56:27
353Mahomed EssaShakalandM1:56:31
354 P Bowmanedgar Howick 1:56:37
355Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF1:56:44
356Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF1:56:51
357 Suzanne Amon F 1:57:21
358Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF1:57:24
359Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF1:57:29
360Wendy HoatsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:57:33
361Roy SewhurichandFordervilleM1:57:37
362Khonzi SitholeSAPS StridersF1:57:49
363Margie FisherHighwayF1:57:57
364Odette SchefermannEskom GijimasF1:57:58
365Allyson BradburyF1:58:06
366Karen GardnerHilton HarriersF1:58:12
367 B Colepeper M 1:58:12
368Carmen Vicky CatheyMidlandsF1:58:13
369Debbie MacnamaraRiverside HarriersF1:58:14
370Lea HollinsheadRiverside HarriersF1:58:16
371Sune HermanCollegians HarriersF1:58:26
372Corlia van TonderCollegians HarriersF1:58:26
373 Yvonne Reece F 1:58:28
374Daniel Du ToitM1:58:30
375Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF1:58:45
376Antoinette TigarHillcrest VillagersF1:58:45
377 Sharon Archibald F 1:58:47
378Jill HollinsheadRiverside HarriersF1:58:56
379 Sibongile Mabaso F 1:58:58
380 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 1:59:01
381Robin HonneysettSavagesM1:59:03
382Courtney ThompsonF1:59:39
383John ParryChilternM1:59:55
384 Lauren Kuhn F 1:59:57
385Tara HutchisonHerbalifeF2:00:04
386 Amy Fenix F 2:00:12
387Jenna MitchellSaintsF2:00:14
388Esme van DykEskom GijimasF2:00:20
389William Saunderson-MeyerM2:00:29
390 Gareth Subramanien M 2:00:38
391Frik de JagerNewcastle HarriersM2:00:44
392Shelley DennisVirginia Athletic ClubF2:00:46
393Denise MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubF2:00:50
394 Olivia Indrio F 2:01:16
395Zandi MathonsiKlip River StridersF2:01:17
396Meena GangaramF2:02:11
397 Bronwyn Thomson F 2:02:13
398 Trevor Subramanien M 2:02:49
399Yolanda WelchChilternF2:02:51
400 Christo Grewar M 2:03:06
401 Ian van Aardt M 2:03:08
402Mpume MdletsheKlip River StridersF2:03:37
403 Val Schoeman F 2:03:39
404Leon GroveHilton HarriersM2:04:32
405 Shaun Moodley M 2:04:32
406Garen NaickerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:04:37
407 Isabelle Sander F 2:04:57
408Zonke PhungulaMooi RiverF2:05:12
409Sarina Du PreezEskom GijimasF2:05:20
410Bongani DlomoNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:05:38
411John McguireEskom GijimasM2:05:39
412 Simone Taylor F 2:05:41
413Jaygan SukaiM2:05:53
414Leslie OgleRiverside HarriersF2:06:01
415Robyn SmithRiverside HarriersF2:06:28
416Gill JonesRiverside HarriersF2:06:29
417Lesley MartinEskom GijimasF2:06:33
418Melanie BothaEskom GijimasF2:06:50
419Desmay BruinetteRichards Bay HarriersF2:06:54
420Cassim JasatSAPS IngwenyaM2:06:56
421Abraham Daniel CampbellNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:07:13
422Candice SmithF2:07:20
423Neil ThomasSouth Coast StridersM2:07:47
424Jaryd AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:07:56
425 Suresh Ramkillawan M 2:08:20
426 Smith DHS Old BoysM 2:08:35
427 Arisha Ramkillawan F 2:08:35
428Arnold FrancisSave OrionM2:08:36
429Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:08:42
430Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:08:43
431Sphelele NgcoboF2:08:49
432 Shirley Swingler F 2:09:01
433 Chris Swingler M 2:09:21
434 Allison Macdevette F 2:09:21
435Rodney LabanSpartan HarriersM2:09:22
436Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF2:09:30
437 Ismail Swiman M 2:09:44
438Sandy KannieSave OrionM2:09:44
439Shaun MoodleySave OrionM2:10:15
440 Nadine Franzsen F 2:10:40
441Saloshna SuklallSave OrionF2:10:52
442 Maritza van Rooyen F 2:10:52
443Tarryn RileyF2:11:01
444Nathan RahimNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:11:01
445Karin de VosNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:11:04
446Adrienne StaffordNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:11:06
447Verity DyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:11:06
448Erica NeffNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:11:08
449Barbara RaubenheimerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:11:12
450Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:11:17
451 Caz Strydom F 2:11:17
452 Rosanne Salmond F 2:11:18
453Kavi PillaySAPS StridersM2:11:20
454Celan NaickerSAPS StridersM2:11:48
455 Lungi Makhaye M 2:11:49
456 Dabeni Lembethe M 2:11:51
457 Gugu Thusi M 2:12:02
458Michele PilbeamHighwayF2:12:04
459 Kathryn Bosse F 2:12:12
460 Daryll Jacobs F 2:12:16
461Phakamile MtoloF2:12:24
462 S Anthony F 2:12:25
463Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:12:32
464 Pregason Moodley 2:12:35
465Shiona JonesMidlandsF2:12:48
466 Belinda Caswell F 2:12:58
467 Janis Holmes F 2:13:12
468 Lorraine Fell F 2:13:13
469 Shirley Taylor F 2:13:13
470 Xarn Neizel F 2:13:33
471Shakilla GopaulFordervilleF2:13:41
472Pamela ShuttleworthF2:13:52
473Joan MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:53
474Elaine StupantRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:58
475Ansie CrockerRichards Bay HarriersF2:14:00
476 Eleanora Naidoo F 2:14:03
477 Carman Harper F 2:14:04
478 Adrian Warren F 2:14:06
479Nelly DlaminiWestvilleF2:14:08
480Ellen HackneyHowickF2:14:11
481Berdine BrandWestvilleF2:14:20
482Bevyn MorganM2:14:22
483 Thilo Premraj F 2:14:48
484George LuceySavagesM2:14:48
485 Michelle Lloyd F 2:14:49
486 Belinda Zunckel F 2:14:50
487Frans VorsterM2:14:50
488 Noelene Cannon 2:14:52
489 David Cannon M 2:14:54
490Kevin NaidooM2:14:57
491Zanele MpofuF2:15:09
492Stephen CromieForest HillsM2:15:09
493Lungelo NseleSAPS IngwenyaF2:15:39
494Anesh SewpersadSpartan HarriersM2:16:56
495Ronnie NaidooFordervilleM2:16:58
496 Libby Streatfield F 2:16:59
497 Rob Gough M 2:17:23
498Laurette O RiellyRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:49
499 Beauty Nduli F 2:18:18
500 Annie Hough F 2:18:40
501Sarah SmartEskom GijimasF2:18:40
502 Wendy Green F 2:18:48
503 Amanda Oosthuizen F 2:18:50
504Gerhard OosthuizenM2:18:56
505 Jade Peter F 2:19:25
506Sarah BothaEskom GijimasF2:19:26
507 A Farr Eskom GijimasF 2:19:30
508Bianca CharlesAthletics NorthF2:19:32
509Solomon DlaminiEmnambithi StridersM2:19:46
510 Nelisiwe Dlomo F 2:20:03
511Pam van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:20:04
512Derek BrittainM2:20:15
513Tracy BennettF2:20:20
514 Amanda Kinloch F 2:20:30
515 Gina Hamman F 2:20:31
516Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:01
517 Marget Jordaan F 2:21:01
518Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:34
519 Minnie Schoeman F 2:21:36
520 Roy Bickerton M 2:21:42
521 Colleen Hooper F 2:22:09
522 Ashley Forbes F 2:22:24
523 Kelly Riley F 2:22:28
524 Lindy Duffield F 2:22:52
525 Narina Ryan F 2:22:58
526 Ursuhla Govender F 2:22:58
527 Deon Usher M 2:23:35
528 Candice Mcdonald F 2:23:35
529Linda de BeerMaritzburgF2:24:27
530 Brigitte Rothman F 2:24:27
531 Amanda Prosser F 2:25:07
532 Preggie Cheagen M 2:25:09
533Kassem GokaVerulam Athletic Club2:25:10
534Nompilo KhumaloF2:25:20
535 Amy Webster F 2:25:35
536 Dashnie Govender F 2:26:54
537 Steve Shone M 2:27:02
538 Maureen Thompson F 2:27:04
539 Chantal van Staden F 2:27:09
540 Ziets Roets F 2:27:10
541 Asheef Ismail M 2:27:14
542 Faizal M 2:27:16
543Kate KleinhansRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:49
544 Dion Kleinhans M 2:30:33
545 Delport Eskom GijimasM 2:30:36
546Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:30:36
547 Lynn Lonestar 2:31:19
548 Megan Chipps F 2:31:19
549 Tania Ikin F 2:33:36
550 Lyndall Ikin F 2:35:22
551Hawa GauseOasis CrescentF2:35:24
552 Jashim M 2:35:45
553Milan HamichanM2:37:36
554 Renilla Ramshar F 2:38:12
555 Fortunate Madida F 2:40:00
556 Lynda Mcmartin F 2:40:01
557 Brendon Burroughs M 2:40:01
558 Ron Mcmartin M 2:40:02
559 Gaynor Gilfillan F 2:40:18
560 Lynda Games F 2:41:31
561 Melanie New F 2:51:04